USATF-NE home page Grand Prix page

2006

IRONRUNNERS - FINALS

"The Quest for the Jacket"

  1. ** New Bedford Half Marathon 3/19
  2. ** Rhody 5K 6/4
  3. ** Whirlaway 10-kilometer 6/25
  4. ** Stowe VT 8 Miler 7/16
  5. ** Ollie 5 Mile 9/10
  6. ** Havard Harvest Ramble 10 Mile 10/1
  7. ** Cape Cod Marathon 10/29

Click here for Individual results. .... .... .... Click here for Team standings


2006 USATF-NE GRAND PRIX SERIES
IRONRUNNERS - FINAL - (Total: 44)
Kevin Alliette           24 M Methuen        MA WHIRL  2:43:37 
Debbie Barry             41 F Ashby          MA CMS    3:05:32 
Bruce E. Bond            54 M Bedford        MA GBTC   3:06:52 
Christy Bonstelle        35 F Cambridge      MA GBTC   3:16:42 
Jason Cakouros           41 M Milton         MA HFC    2:38:42 
Christopher Chetsas      49 M Kensington     NH MVS    3:33:00 
Kevin Counihan           45 M Beverly        MA NSS    5:00:19 
Herb Cunha               66 M North Andover  MA MVS    4:21:23 
David Dargie             50 M Andover        MA MVS    3:28:33 
Sarah M. Fisher          54 F Arlington      MA SRR    3:55:27 
Joe Fois                 31 M Springfield    MA GSH    3:09:23 
Diane Geehan             45 F Dracut         MA GLRR   3:56:26 
John Hackney             61 M Montpelier     VT GLRR   3:40:30 
Paul Hammond             46 M Lexington      MA WHIRL  2:42:37 
Steven M. Houde          41 M Medway         MA HFC    3:16:15 
Dana Jennings            23 M Burlington     MA MVS    3:52:19 
Paul Jensen              62 M Wardsboro      VT GSH    3:14:59 
Geoffrey Kent            46 M Waltham        MA CSU    4:24:59 
Peter Landry             50 M Teaticket      MA FTC    3:45:48 
Jerome Lang              37 M Arlington      MA SRR    4:19:16 
Jerry Learned            58 M Hopkinton      MA CMS    3:20:12 
Larry Litscher           54 M East Longmeado MA GSH    3:12:54 
Don Malloy               55 M Cambridge      MA SRR    3:10:36 
Shad Miller              28 M Providence     RI WHIRL  2:28:16 
Larry Morris             60 M Leominster     MA NMC    4:25:38 
Michael Olivo            46 M Wakefield      MA GBTC   6:59:57 
Bill Perez               48 M Quincy         MA        5:03:29 
Sarah Prescott           40 F Concord        NH MVS    4:00:59 
Patrick Rich             30 M South Hamilton MA CMS    2:31:06 
Rob Riordan              64 M Cambridge      MA CSU    4:31:07 
Steve Seide              52 M North Andover  MA MVS    3:27:24 
William Sicard           50 M Fitchburg      MA NMC    3:17:16 
Leo St. Louis            62 M Methuen        MA MVS    3:52:21 
Reno Stirrat             52 M Arlington      MA PRMM   2:51:58 
Jim R. Sullivan          45 M Boston         MA SRR    3:11:36 
Danah Tench              43 F Dorchester     MA CSU    4:32:04 
Stan Vancelette          70 M Amherst        NH CMS    4:38:32 
Daniel Verrington        44 M Bradford       MA CMS    2:49:14 
Stephen B. Webb          49 M Northbridge    MA        5:03:29 
Raymond Wenninger        57 M Chicopee       MA EORC   4:36:34 
Jack Whitehead           65 M Falmouth       MA FTC    4:52:43 
Yili Yao                 36 F Arlington      MA SRR    3:33:02 
Errol Yudelman           47 M Newton         MA HHS    2:53:55 
Peter M. Zdinak          42 M Tewksbury      MA MVS    3:57:06 

*******************************************

Feeling left out??  

Contact Courtney Bird: Tel: 508-548-0348 or e-mail: marathon@cape.com

******************************************

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? Email Webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!