USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND
2006 GRAND PRIX

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS - After 7 Events

Events

  1. ** New Bedford Half Marathon 3/19
  2. ** Rhody 5K 6/4
  3. ** Whirlaway 10K 6/25
  4. ** Stowe VT 8 Mile, 7/16
  5. ** The Ollie Road Race 5 Mile 9/9
  6. ** Harvard Applefest 10 Mile 10/1
  7. ** Cape Cod Marathon 10/29

Click here for Team results.

USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 2006 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL
Final Series Standings after 7 Events

MEN'S OPEN                   13.1 5K 10K  8M  5M 10M 26.2 PTS
Patrick Moulton       BAA      10   8       9       9       36
Ben Schmeckpepper     BAA          10          10   8       28
Shad Miller           WRT               9   4   2   1  10   26
Benjamin Ndaya        GLRR          2  10       8       4   24
Kevin Gray            BAA                   5       7   9   21
Nate Jenkins          GLRR          9      10               19
Chris Magill          BAA       8               5   6       19
Matt Ely              BAA       7   4       6               17
Mark Miller           BAA           7       8   1           16
Greg Ward             CMS               3       4       7   14
Daniel Princic        WRT                       6   5       11
Patrick Rich          CMS               5               6   11
John Mortimer         Una                          10       10
Ed Baker              BAA       9                            9
Josh Ferenc           BAA                       9            9
Jeff Caron            DIR               8                    8
Kevin Aliette         WRT           6                   2    8
David Bedoya          GBTC                              8    8
Sean Livingston       BAA       2   5                        7
Ryan Miller           SISU              7                    7
Mackenzie Kilpatrick  PRMM              4   3                7
Ryan Carrara          Una                       7            7
Eric Blake            BAA                   7                7
Fredrick Rountree     GMAA      6                            6
Ethan Hemphill        DIR               6                    6
Brendan Prindiville   ReebB     5                            5
Eric Beauchesne       GLRR                              5    5
Joel Anderson         DIR       4                            4
Nate Brigham          PRMM                          4        4
Oscar Ponce           BAA       3                            3
Kent Lemme            GSH           3                        3
Joseph Hegarty        GSH                       3            3
Scott Wisnaskis       HFC                           3        3
Robert Luskaskiewicz  PRMM                              3    3
Scott Loomis          PRMM              2                    2
Jeremy Borling        GBTC                  2                2
Jason Bialka          BAA                           2        2
Adam Fitzgerald       Unatt     1                            1
Jim Dandeneau         BAA           1                        1
Christian Muentner    PRMM              1                    1
Bernie Muller         BAA                   1                1
Scott Leslie          UNA                               1    1

MEN'S 40-49                  13.1 5K 10K  8M  5M 10M 26.2 PTS
Craig Fram            WRT      10   9  10  10  10  10       59
Jason Cakouros        HFC       7   7   8   9   8   9   8   56
Dan Verrington        CMS       9   5   7   5   9   8   1   44
Tom Doody             GLRR      1   8   6   1   6       6   28
Paul Hammond          WRT       4   4   1   2   5   4   5   25
George Luke           GLRR      6                   6  10   22
Bob Dabrieo           WRT               5   7   4   3       19
Titus Mutinda         GLRR              9   8               17
Mike Cooney           WRT           2   3       3       7   15
Wayne Levy            BAA       5   6                       11
Scott Lundquist       CSU                       7   4       11
Jim Quadros           WRT                           7   4   11
Eric Morse            CMS          10                       10
Scott Clark           PRMM          3   4   3               10
Mark Reeder           GLRR                          1   9   10
Mike Payson           Dirigo    8                            8
Dave Herr             PRMM                  6                6
Sam Davis             GMAA                  4                4
Doug Martyn           WRT                       2   2        4
Chris Spinney         WRT       3                            3
Ephraim Ezekial       UNA                               3    3
Scott Anderson        WRT       2                            2
Todd Lagimonier       MVS               2                    2
Terry McNatt          CSU           1           1            2
Mike Early            GMAA                              2    2

MEN'S 50-59                  13.1 5K 10K  8M  5M 10M 26.2 PTS
Reno Stirrat          PRMM      9   9   9   9  10   8  10   64
Jerry Learned         CMS       3   8   7   7   6   3       34
Larry Litscher        GSH       2   3   5   6   7   7   4   34
Bill Dixon            GLRR         10           9   9       28
Phil Riley            GLRR      5   4   4   5   1   4       23
Larry Olsen           TVFR              8   8       6       22
John Lee              MVS       7   7   6                   20
Norm Larson           GMAA     10          10               20
David Oliver          una                       8  10       18
Andre Chandonet       GLRR                  1   3   5   9   18
Gordon MacFarland     CSU       6       2   3   2           13
Bob Dion              WMAC      4                       7   11
Tom Ryan              DIR              10                   10
Bob Ruel              TVFR      8                            8
Bruce Bond            GBTC                  2           6    8
Kevin Callahan        PRMM                              8    8
Frank Karpo           PRMM          6                        6
Joel Bargman          GBTC          1   1   4                6
James Morisseau       una                       4   2        6
Frank Rucki           CMS           5                        5
Paul Bazanchuk        GSH                       5            5
Don Molloy            SRR                               5    5
Celio Hernandez       GSH               3           1        4
Mike Menovich         NMC                               3    3
David Wright          GSH           2                        2
Marty Ellowitz        NMC                               2    2
John Vercollone       BAA       1                            1
Bill Sicard           NMC                               1    1

MEN'S 60-69                  13.1 5K 10K  8M  5M 10M 26.2 PTS
Paul Jensen           GSH       9   8   7   2   8  10  10   54
Sumner Brown          CSU      10   9   9       9   9       46
John Hackney          GLRR      8   4   4   9   7   7   6   45
Art Roberts           GSH       7       5   8   5   8   7   40
Rick Stetson          PRMM      6   5       7   6   6       30
Milton Schumacher     PRMM         10   6      10           26
George Cunha          TVFR      3   3       4       4   9   23
Ron Kita              PRMM              8  10               18
Joe Noonan            PRMM                  6       3   8   17
Tom Montemagni        GSH           6           3   5       14
John Camelio          GSH              10                   10
Harry Carter          PRMM      2   2   1       4            9
Dennis Leblanc        GCS       1       2   5                8
Jack Thornhill        PRMM          7                        7
Leo St.Louis          MVS                           2   4    6
Harry Masterson       GSH                           1   5    6
Richard Connor        CCAC      5                            5
Dave Pember           PRMM                  3   2            5
Zeke Zucker           GMAA      4                            4
Alex Silverman        GSH               3                    3
John Perham           una                               3    3
Herb Cunha            MVS                               2    2
Wally Lempart         EORC          1                        1
Dick Thompson         GMAA                  1                1
Charlie Farrington    MVS                       1            1
Newton Baker          GMAA                              1    1

MEN 70+                      13.1 5K 10K  8M  5M 10M 26.2 PTS
Bill Riley            BAA           3   3       2   2       10
Donald Dayton         GNBTC     3   1   1                    5
Stan Vancelette       CMS                       1   1   2    4
Jack Kick             GCS               2   1                3
Joe Fernandez         una       2                            2
Bill Spencer          Una           2                        2
Robert Hillman        MRR       1                            1
Anthony Cellucci      BAA                               1    1

WOMEN'S OPEN                 13.1 5K 10K  8M  5M 10M 26.2 PTS
Tammie Robie          WRT           6   8   6   9   5       34
Caroline Kondoleon    MVS       6   3   5   4   5   8       31
Jennifer Busse        GBTC          9  10       1           20
Mary Proulx           BAA           5       7   7           19
Kara Ryczek           CMS               7       6   6       19
Nicole Kulikov-Hagopiauna      10           8               18
Barbara McManus       CMS               6   3           9   18
Heidi Westerling      BAA       5                      10   15
Maureen Forsyth       MVS               9               5   14
Molly Taber           MVS                       4   7       11
Mariko Tansey-HolbrookBAA          10                       10
Heather Cappello      BAA                  10               10
Emily Raymond         GBTC                     10           10
Amy Nedeau            BAA                          10       10
Kasie Enman           BAA       9                            9
Carrie Zografos       BAA       2   7                        9
Emily Levan           BAA                   9                9
Seana Carmean         MVS                           9        9
Crystal Sineath       MVS                           1   8    9
Carly Graytock        BAA       8                            8
Sarah Dupre-Healy     BAA           8                        8
Janelle Kraus         BAA                       8            8
Ginger Reiner         BAA                   2   2   4        8
Trish Hilary          ReebP     7                            7
Nancy Porter          Una                               7    7
Christine Bonstelle   GBTC                              6    6
Christina Sheehan     MVS           1   4                    5
Katie Twarog          BAA           4       1                5
Audrey Giesler        GBTC                  5                5
Laura Hayden          GBTC              3           2        5
Hilary Burn-Dudley    BAA       4                            4
Kim Najam             WRT                               4    4
Dianna Chivakos       C&L       3                            3
Allison McCabe        GBTC                      3            3
Kelly Lusk            CMS                           3        3
Kathy Provencher      GMAA                              3    3
Mary Sloan Siegrist   GBTC          2                        2
Amy Haas              MVS               2                    2
Yili Yao              SRR                               2    2
Kara Haas             GLRR      1                            1
Megha Doshi           GBTC              1                    1
Donna Utakis          SMAC                              1    1

WOMEN'S 40-49                13.1 5K 10K  8M  5M 10M 26.2 PTS
Debbie Barry          CMS       6   7   8   8   6   8  10   53
Simonetta PiergentilliWRT       8   8      10   9  10       45
TerriAnne McGettrick  WRT          10  10      10   9       39
Joann Mathews         PRMM      9   9   7                   25
Tina Dowling          MVS               9   7   8           24
Patty Dalconzo        MVS       7       3               8   18
Holly Madden          MVS           3   6           7       16
Chrissy Anderson      WRT       4           5       6       15
Maie Jacobs           MVS               5   3       4       12
Karen Ringheiser      BAA                           5   7   12
Karen Thistle         WRT           6           5           11
Susan Hackney         GLRR      1       1   4           5   11
Karen Smyers          Una      10                           10
Mimi Fallon           BAA                   9                9
Delwyn Williamson     CSU                               9    9
Sheila Mason          GSH                   6   2            8
Debbie Gould          GSH               4       3            7
Uta Pippig            una                       7            7
Kathy Lynch           GSH                               6    6
Anne Mackay           TVFR      5                            5
Kelly Brown           PRMM          5                        5
Jennifer Rapaport     SRR                       4            4
Karen McGahie         CMS           2   2                    4
Ann Hird              PRMM          4                        4
Jill Kearney          PRMM                              4    4
Katja Fox             PRMM      3                            3
Sue LaChance          CSU                           3        3
Diane Geehan          GLRR                              3    3
Sarah Prescott        MVS                               2    2
Lisa Zappala          WRT       2                            2
Abby Kingman          GSH                   2                2
Regina Modestow       GSH                           2        2
Ann Rasmussen         PRMM                  1                1
Tiiki Humphries       PRMM                      1            1
Carmela Tavares       MVS           1                        1
Cathy Pearce          WRT                           1        1
Emer O'Donoghue       SRR                                    1

WOMEN'S 50-59                13.1 5K 10K  8M  5M 10M 26.2 PTS
Linda Jennings        MVS      10   8   9  10   6       6   49
Karen DeRoma          MVS       9   7   7   9   7   7       46
Sydney Letendre       CMS           9  10       8   8       35
Lisa Doucett          CSU       3   6       5   5   6   4   29
Sarah Fisher          SRR       6       6   4   3   4   3   26
Marge Bellisle        Unatt        10           9           19
Pat Robinson          CSU           5           4   5       14
Ellie Tucker          PRMM                     10           10
Terri Martland        CMS       8   1                        9
Deirdre Bird          MMM       5   4                        9
Margaret Pendergast   CCAC              8                    8
Sue Kenney            PRMM              5   3                8
Sue Maslowski         GLRR                  8                8
Jessica Wheeler       PRMM      4   3                        7
Diane Gaglione        PRMM      7                            7
Patty Foltz           GLRR                  7                7
Moira Durnin          GLRR                  6                6
Barbara Grandberg     SRR               3           2        5
Kim Reddington        MVS               4                    4
Nancy DeRoma          MVS                           3        3
Sintha Kounlasa       PRMM                              5    3
Pamela Thomas         SRR               2                    2
Linda Usher           CMS           2                        2
Dot Helling           GMAA      2                            2
Ruth Blauwiekel       GMAA      1           1                2
Virginia Foster       GMAA                  2                2
Sue Fowler Finn       SRR                       2            2
Judy Lambe            PRMM                              2    2
Mary Tyler            TVFR              1                    1
Martha O'Brien        MVS                           1        1
Cely Barrera          BAA                                    1

WOMEN'S 60+                  13.1 5K 10K  8M  5M 10M 26.2 PTS
Jan Holmquist         MVS       6   5   4   6   6   5       32
Catherine Farrell     CSU       5   4       5   5   4       23
Laura Beckwith        CMS       3   3   2   4       3       15
Mary Ryczek           CMS               3       4            7
Barbara Stewart       Una               1       3   2        6
Wendy Burbank         Una       4                            4
Barbara Robinson      MMM                   3                3
Kathleen Noonan       PRMM                      2   1        3
Rosemary Russin       GMAA                  2           1    3
Monique Robitaille    WRR       2                            2
Winne Hopfe           GSH           2                        2
Carol Geis            NSS           1       1                2
Deborah Hall          LSt                               2    2
Barbara Belanger      GNBTC     1                            1
Ann Marie McDonald    una                       1            1
STANDINGS CORRECTED AS OF November 6


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? Email Webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!