USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 1999 GRAND PRIX

Final Standings
Individual

Events

  1. Jones Town & Country 10 Mile, 2/28
  2. Melrose 1/2 Marathon, 3/14
  3. Bedford Rotary 12-kilometer 5/22
  4. Portsmouth 10-klilometer 6/12
  5. Lowell 5-kilometer 9/12
  6. Attleboro 5-mile 10/3
  7. Cape Cod Marathon 26.2-mile 10/31

Click here for Team results.

 

MEN'S OPEN   10M 13.1M 12K 10K 5K 5M 26.2M PTS
Eric Morse CMS     10 10 3 8   31
Dave Dunham CMS 3 6 9 9       27
Jim Dandeneau BAA 4 3 4 6   7   24
Jesse Darley GBTC 10 7 5         22
Chris Magill BAA 9 5     5     19
Pete Hammer BRC   9   8       17
Chris Teague GLRR 8   8         16
Deon Barrett GBTC     2 5 4 5   16
Tom Doody GLRR     7 7       14
Jack Dwyer CMS   10       4   14
Tim McCormick CMS         7 6   13
Dan Hoarte CMS         10     10
Ben Noad BAA           10   10
Bob Dabrieo WRT             10 10
Neville Davey BAA         9     9
Mike Nahom CMS           9   9
Jamie Chisum CMS             9 9
Rusty Snow CMS   8           8
Brian Dunn BRC         8     8
Byrne Decker CMS 2   6         8
Russ Spangler CSU             8 8
Ashley Johnson Nike 7             7
Dave Marcus BAA 5 2           7
Doug Martyn WRT             7 7
Andy Spaulding GLRR 6             6
David Hinga MVS           6   6
Richard Bolt CMS       4   2   6
Mike Cooney WRT             6 6
Paul Hammond WRT             5 5
Jason Cullinane CMS   4           4
Terry McNatt CSU             4 4
Ryan Carrera GLRR     3         3
Wayne Levy BAA     1 2       3
Gary Mello MVS       3       3
Eric Beauchesne GLRR           3   3
Rick Doubleday BBRR             3 3
Glen Mays GBTC         1 1   2
Bernard Hyland Una             2 2
Sean Livingston CMS 1             1
Dan Verrington CMS   1           1
Juan Mareque BRC       1       1
MEN'S 40-49   10M 13.1M 12K 10K 5K 5M 26.2M PTS
Jim Garcia CMS 8 8 9 5 8 8 10 56
Jim Miller GLRR 9 9 5 8 7 3 9 50
Craig Fram WRT 10 10     9 9   38
Lou Ristaino WRT 6 5 2 7 5 6   31
Mark Donahue CMS     10   10 10   30
Geary Daniels CMS 4 1 7 6 1 5   24
Kevin McGovern CMS 5 4   4   2 8 23
Scott Brown WRT 3 6   9       18
Jon Waldron CSU         3 7 7 17
John Barbour GLRR 7 7           14
Barry Harwick BAA       10       10
Wayne Jacob CMS     8         8
Bob Chasen TVFR 1   6 1       8
Ken Leinbach BAA         4 4   8
Kevin Retelle WRT   2 4         6
Tony Bates GLRR         6     6
Phil Riley GLRR             6 6
Tim Blouin GLRR             5 5
Cliff Bresset GSH             4 4
Marty Lechleider GLRR   3           3
Bob Ruel TVFR     3         3
Tom Carroll GLRR       3       3
John Gorman WRT     1 2       3
Roger Nasatka CMS             3 3
Tim Eno CMS 2             2
Bruce Bickford GLRR         2     2
Bruce Bond GBTC             2 2
Rob O'Hara TVFR           1   1
Charles Cellar Una             1 1
MEN'S 50-59   10M 13.1M 12K 10K 5K 5M 26.2M PTS
Larry Olsen TVFR 10 10 10 10 10 10   60
Sumner Brown CSU 6 7 6 7 3 7   36
Gordon McFarland CSU 8     6 8   8 30
Jim Imprescia NMC 5 8 5 3     9 30
John Boyle CMS     8 9 5 6   28
Paul Ducey NSS 9 9 9         27
Colin McArdle BRC 7   7 8 2 3   27
Mark Wigler NMC 4 4 4 2 4 1 4 23
Bob Dixon GLRR         9 9   18
Jerry Learned CMS           8 10 18
Art Roberts GSH 3 5         7 15
Kevin McNamara CSU         7 4   11
Frank Rucki CMS         6 2   8
Ch.Farrington MVS   1 2       5 8
Kevin Douglass BAA   6           6
Henry Finch CSU         1 5   6
Tom Licciardello MVS             6 6
MonseratteBurgos CSU       5       5
John Lee BAA       4       4
Duke Hutchinson CSU   3           3
Bob Hall GLRR     3         3
Charles Kellog MVS             3 3
Skip Greb GSH 2             2
George Graver NMC   2           2
Isiah Shalom CSU             2 2
Jostein Pedersen SRR 1             1
Tom Norton NMC     1         1
Bob Girouard CMS       1       1
James Halton Una             1 1
MEN'S 60+   10M 13.1M 12K 10K 5K 5M 26.2M PTS
Jim Daley NMC 10 10 9 9 9 8   55
Jim O'Toole BAA 6 8 6 7 5 6 10 48
Wally Kurz NSS 7 7 4 6 7 3 2 36
Harry Carter RIRR 9 9 3 4 4 5   34
Bill Spencer GCS 8   8 8 6     30
Bill Riley BAA     10 10   10   30
Doug MacGregor GLRR         10 9   19
Jack Kick GCS     7   8     15
Fred Zuleger3 RIRR 5 4 1     2   12
EldonBirkinshaw GCS     5 5 2     12
Don Ross NE65 3 1         8 12
Paul Schell NMC 4 6           10
Paul McDermott CMS             9 9
Tom Wright BAA     2 3     4 9
Stu Thurston CMS       2     6 8
Leon Chiappini RIRR           7   7
John Parker TVFR             7 7
Joe Leader CSU   5           5
Bill Engle GCS             5 5
Otto Lies CMS   3   1       4
Art French NMC 2         1   3
Karl Tuomivaara CMS             3 3
Stan Vancelette CMS   2           2
Dana Sumner NRC 1             1
Don Bell TVFR         1     1
Richard Snyder GLRR             1 1
WOMEN'S OPEN   10M 13.1M 12K 10K 5K 5M 26.2M PTS
Jill Gaitenby MVS 8 9 9 5   1 3 35
T. M-Arpin BAA       7 10 6   23
Lynn DiNinno UNA 10 10           20
Maggi Murray WRT     8 8       16
Tammie Brooks WRT 5 5 5         15
Christy Martin BAA     7   8     15
Patty Pederson GLRR   8 6         14
Kara Molloy UNA 6   2   4     12
Heather Wedlake BAA       3 9     12
Jenn. Rapaport MVS 4 3 3         10
Mimi Corcoran CMS     10         10
SuzanneWalmsley BRC       10       10
Christine Reaser MVS             10 10
Kristen Beaney CMS           10   10
Sarah Hann GLRR         6 4   10
Kelly Liljeblad BRC       9       9
Beth Whitney UNA 9             9
Gwen Seager BAA             9 9
Debbie Gould GSH   2         7 9
Kathy Fleming NBal           9   9
Gretchen Hibben BRC 1 7           8
Barbara McManus CMS             8 8
Rebecca Donahue CMS           8   8
Chris. Clifford BAA 7             7
Megan Moriarty CMS           7   7
Chris.Manolatou GBTC         5 2   7
Amy Lyman BAA         7     7
Madel.Boudreau Una   6           6
Lisa Senatore GLRR       6       6
Del Williamson CSU             6 6
Michelle Sarney BAA     4 1       5
Cathy Lifschultz BAA             5 5
Natal.Blanchard GSH   1         4 5
Kim Liljeblad Un       2   3   5
Sarah Nixon TVFR           5   5
Sarah Mulligan BAA   4           4
Ellen O'Neill Un       4       4
Anne Preisig BRC 3             3
Brenda C-Warne WRT     1   2     3
S.Piergentilli WRT         3     3
Karen McGahie CMS 2             2
Laura Shejen MVS             2 2
AndreaGillispie GLRR         1     1
Sue Kiley MVS             1 1
WOMEN'S 40-49   10M 13.1M 12K 10K 5K 5M 26.2M PTS
Mary Lammi CMS 9 8 10 10 10 9 9 66
Joanne Murphy GLRR 6 3 7 9 6 7 8 46
Marge Bellisle CMS 8 6     9 8 10 41
Joanne Scianna BAA 10 9 5 7 8     39
Sidney Letendre CMS 2 5 6 6 4 2   26
R.S-Wooley CMS   10   9       19
Gail Breslow CSU     4 5 5 4   19
R.R-Ferguson BAA 7 7 3         17
EllenMacGilvray CMS         7 6   14
Judi St.Hilaire Nike           10   10
Liane Pancoast GLRR 1 1 1 4 2   1 10
Pat Robinson CSU 5 4           9
Peg Donovan GDTC     8         8
Sue Barber Una       8       8
Terri Martland CMS         3 3   7
Claire McManus GBTC             7 7
Alda Cossi LAC 4     2       6
Nancy Given SRR 3     3       6
Lisa Doucett CSU             6 6
Leslie Keene GNB           5   5
Anne Ryan CMS             5 5
Deborah Sheedy CSU             4 4
Carol Robichaud NMC             3 3
Susan Kenney RIRR     2         2
Veta Weir BAA   2           2
Cyndi Gaudere CMS           1   2
Suzann Heron Una             2 2
Cara Penney IATC   1           1
Carol Hurley CMS       1       1
Nancy Corsaro WRT         1     1
WOMEN'S 50-59   10M 13.1M 12K 10K 5K 5M 26.2M PTS
Mary Ryczek CMS 10 9 9 9 8 8 10 63
Diane McLaughlin CSU 9 8 8 8 7 7 9 56
Patty Foltz GLRR     10 10 10 10   40
CatherineFarrell CSU 8 5 7 6 5 5   36
Linda Usher CMS 7 3 4 5 6 6   31
Jane Higgins CSU 6 4 6 4 4 4   28
Eleo. Mendonca CSU       7 9 9   25
Susan Gustafson LAC   10           10
Rosa DelMonte MVS       3   1 5 9
Kathleen Beebee UNA   8           8
Laura Beckwith CMS 5   2         7
Wendy Burbank UNA   6           6
Dottie Fine GBTC 4 1       3   8
Lyn Licciardello MVS 1           7 8
Eliz.Waldman MVS 2           6 8
Cindy Jacoby BAA             8 8
Debbie Ian MVS       2 2 2   6
Aline Kenney GCS     5         5
Sherry Gordon SRR       1 3     4
Peg Ryan WRR             4 4
Susan Grant SMAC 3             3
El. Rounseville UNA   2 1         3
Jane Levesque GCS     3         3
Jean Bell TVFR             3 3
Kathy Engle GCS             2 2
Diane Curley TVFR             1 1
WOMEN'S 60+   10M 13.1M 12K 10K 5K 5M 26.2M PTS
Elsa Murphy BBRR 2 1 1 4 2 1 1 11
Ilga Moore SMAC 3             3
Anne Rawnsley GLRR       3       3
Carrie Parsi LAC   2           2
BarbaraRobinson WMM     2         2
Eleanor Whitney WCRC       2       2
Lil. Christmas BAA       1 1     2
Chris.Robertson MVS 1             1

INDIVIDUAL SCORING:

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? Email Webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!