Posts tagged results

2013 Carver Cranberry 5M (2013 GP Race #4)

PLC Name                 Club                  TimeG  S Age DvP NEM  AG %   AG%_Pl
1   TIMOTHY RITCHIE      Boston Athletic Ass   23:59  M 25  1   Y   88.95%  6    
2   RUBEN SANCA          Whirlaway             24:03  M 26  2   Y   88.70%  9    
3   TADESSE GIRMA        Team RUN              24:22  M 32  3   Y   88.52%  11   
4   ALEX MCGRATH         Whirlaway             24:24  M 22  4   Y   87.44%  17   
5   SEAN DUNCAN          Western Mass Distan   24:30  M 24  5   Y   87.07%  20   
6   COLMAN HATTON        Boston Athletic Ass   24:37  M 25  6   Y   86.66%  22   
7   ZACK SCHWARTZ        Somerville Road Run   24:59  M 25  7   Y   85.39%  31   
8   JUSTIN FREEMAN       Team RUN              25:06  M 36  8   Y   87.76%  16   
9   PETER OMEA           Team RUN              25:16  M 35  9   Y   86.43%  24   
10  JARED MARKOWITZ      Boston Athletic Ass   25:18  M 30  10  Y   84.63%  36   
11  DAN VASSALLO         Central Mass Stride   25:21  M 28  11  Y   84.18%  40   
12  NEEL TARNEJA         Greater Boston Trac   25:32  M 30  12  Y   83.91%  44   
13  RYAN IRWIN           Greater Boston Trac   25:33  M 29  13  Y   83.61%  48   
14  KIBROM TEMELSO       Greater Boston Trac   25:34  M 36  14  Y   86.11%  29   
15  CHRIS KIBLER         Greater Boston Trac   25:36  M 23  15  Y   83.33%  50   
16  BRAD MISH            Boston Athletic Ass   25:36  M 26  16  Y   83.33%  51   
17  SCOTT LESLIE         Central Mass Stride   25:36  M 32  17  Y   84.01%  42   
18  JACOB BARNETT        Somerville Road Run   25:43  M 28  18  Y   82.98%  55   
19  ANDREW MESSER        Western Mass Distan   25:46  M 27  19  Y   82.80%  58   
20  ROBBIE CROSSMAN      Western Mass Distan   25:52  M 28  20  Y   82.52%  61   
21  JOHN MESSER          Western Mass Distan   25:57  M 27  21  Y   82.21%  64   
22  TJ UNGER             HFC Striders          26:03  M 35  22  Y   83.74%  47   
23  DAVID BEDOYA         Boston Athletic Ass   26:07  M 36  23  Y   84.27%  39   
24  JOSE ORTIZ           Whirlaway             26:11  M 24  24  Y   81.48%  75   
25  PATRICK RICH         Central Mass Stride   26:15  M 36  25  Y   84.06%  41   
26  DANILO CORDEIRO      Team RUN              26:26  M 31  26  Y   81.32%  79   
27  DAVID METZGER        Team RUN              26:26  M 27  27  Y   80.71%  89   
28  BINNEY MITCHELL      GMAA                  26:28  M 44  1   Y   88.38%  12   
29  SCOTT VANDER MOLEN   Western Mass Distan   26:34  M 24  28  Y   80.30%  96   
30  IAN NURSE            Boston Athletic Ass   26:41  M 35  29  Y   81.98%  67   
31  JASON GARRITY        Greater Boston Trac   26:44  M 27  30  Y   79.80%  103  
32  JOSEPH NAVAS         Whirlaway             26:44  M 42  2   Y   86.21%  28   
33  CHRIS HINE           Greater Boston Trac   26:46  M 30  31  Y   79.92%  100  
34  NICHOLAS GREEN       HFC Striders          26:50  M 19  32  Y   80.81%  88   
35  PETER NAJEM          Boston Athletic Ass   26:52  M 27  33  Y   79.41%  111  
36  MATHEW WEISSINGER    Western Mass Distan   26:54  M 26  34  Y   79.31%  115  
37  TIM CATOGGIO         Team RUN              26:57  M 27  35  Y   79.17%  118  
38  PETER GURNEY         GMAA                  27:01  M 24  36  Y   78.96%  124  
39  GREG PUTNAM          Central Mass Stride   27:02  M 43  3   Y   85.90%  30   
40  ORLANDO CORDERO      Western Mass Distan   27:06  M 23  37  Y   78.72%  129  
41  JAMES SULLIVAN       Greater Lowell Road   27:06  M 28  38  Y   78.73%  128  
42  DAVE CONFORTO        HFC Striders          27:09  M 34  1       79.85%  102  
43  CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK Somerville Road Run   27:10  M 30  39  Y   78.90%  126  
44  MARK REEDER          Greater Lowell Road   27:10  M 53  1   Y   92.62%  1    
45  MARK MCDERMOTT       HFC Striders          27:11  M 29  40  Y   78.55%  132  
46  STEVE DOWSETT        Whirlaway             27:12  M 25  41  Y   78.43%  135  
47  DAVE BROOKS          Boston Athletic Ass   27:15  M 29  42  Y   78.37%  136  
48  WAYNE LEVY           Boston Athletic Ass   27:16  M 48  1   Y   88.09%  13   
49  MICHAEL COONEY       Whirlaway             27:18  M 51  2   Y   90.55%  3    
50  GARRY CUNEO          SISU project          27:18  M 27  43  Y   78.15%  139  
51  MATT THEODOROS       Greater Lowell Road   27:21  M 31  44  Y   78.46%  134  
52  ANDREW DOWNEY        Greater Lowell Road   27:25  M 29  45  Y   77.90%  143  
53  RICHIE SPITSBERG     GMAA                  27:31  M 28  46  Y   77.56%  148  
54  CODY FREIHOFER       Greater Lowell Road   27:33  M 25  47  Y   77.43%  151  
55  KEVIN ALLIETTE       Whirlaway             27:33  M 32  48  Y   78.08%  140  
56  KEVIN GORMAN         Central Mass Stride   27:34  M 36  49  Y   79.79%  105  
57  JOE NOONAN           GMAA                  27:35  M 45  2   Y   85.23%  33   
58  LEE DANFORTH         HFC Striders          27:35  M 35  50  Y   79.14%  119  
59  CALEB EVANTER        Greater Boston Trac   27:39  M 25  51  Y   77.15%  152  
60  ALEX GOMES           Greater Boston Trac   27:43  M 24  52  Y   76.97%  156  
61  CARLOS RIVERA        Greater Springfield   27:43  M 39  53  Y   80.95%  85   
62  ADAM MALEK           Central Mass Stride   27:45  M 25  54  Y   76.88%  157  
63  JASON REILLY         Boston Athletic Ass   27:46  M 30  55  Y   77.11%  153  
64  TITUS MUTINDA        Team RUN              27:47  M 48  3   Y   86.70%  21   
65  STEPHANIE REILLY     Team RUN              27:48  F 35  1   Y   88.02%  14   
66  JASON CAKOUROS       HFC Striders          27:49  M 48  4   Y   86.42%  25   
67  ROBERT CIPRIANO      Somerville Road Run   27:52  M 53  3   Y   90.02%  4    
68  BENJAMIN COUGHLIN    Team RUN              27:53  M 23  56  Y   76.51%  165  
69  BO WANG              Greater Boston Trac   27:54  M 26  57  Y   76.46%  167  
70  JUSTIN RENZ          HFC Striders          27:55  M 41  4   Y   81.89%  68   
71  ANDREW KASTANOTIS                          27:57  M 29  2       76.40%  169  
72  JIM PAWLICKI         Central Mass Stride   27:58  M 38  58  Y   80.00%  99   
73  MATTHEW HERMAN       Boston Athletic Ass   28:01  M 37  3       78.81%  127  
74  JASON PORTER         Central Mass Stride   28:03  M 43  5   Y   82.78%  59   
75  JOHN SULLIVAN        HFC Striders          28:07  M 52  4   Y   88.84%  7    
76  CHRIS MAGILL         Boston Athletic Ass   28:07  M 40  6   Y   80.66%  91   
77  DANIEL MIRANDA                             28:08  M 27  4       75.83%  178  
78  IVAN CORDERO         Western Mass Distan   28:08  M 26  59  Y   75.83%  179  
79  CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE Boston Athletic Ass   28:09  M 49  5   Y   86.47%  23   
80  BRIAN SHEPPARD                             28:15  M 17  #N/A    79.07%  121  
81  ROBERT LANDRY        Greater Springfield   28:17  M 44  7   Y   82.81%  57   
82  MICHAEL GRASELA      SISU project          28:19  M 22  60  Y   75.35%  184  
83  JOE SHAIRS           Central Mass Stride   28:23  M 45  6   Y   82.74%  60   
84  NATHAN STEPHANSKY                          28:24  M 18  #N/A    77.68%  144  
85  BRIAN ALLEN          Whirlaway             28:33  M 41  8   Y   80.06%  98   
86  ANTHONY WALSH        Greater Boston Trac   28:37  M 29  61  Y   74.68%  196  
87  JOE O'LEARY          Somerville Road Run   28:41  M 45  7   Y   82.19%  65   
88  JUSTIN SOUCY         Gate City Striders    28:42  M 32  62  Y   74.99%  189  
89  CARLY SHEA           Boston Athletic Ass   28:43  F 34  2   Y   85.04%  34   
90  BRIAN MURPHY         Boston Athletic Ass   28:43  M 42  1       79.79%  104  
91  PAUL HAMMOND         Whirlaway             28:45  M 53  5   Y   87.29%  19   
92  TERRY MCNATT         CSU                   28:45  M 48  8   Y   83.87%  45   
93  WILL PARSLEY         HFC Striders          28:51  M 51  6   Y   85.32%  32   
94  SEAN GRIFFIN         SISU project          28:54  M 30  63  Y   74.06%  204  
95  ARTHUR BESSE         Central Mass Stride   28:55  M 40  9   Y   78.60%  131  
96  PAUL DOE             Whirlaway             28:55  M 54  7   Y   87.32%  18   
97  ROD HEMINGWAY        Greater Boston Trac   28:57  M 37  64  Y   76.50%  166  
98  RYAN MILLER          SISU project          29:01  M 30  65  Y   73.82%  211  
99  RYAN MURDOCH         Greater Boston Trac   29:02  M 25  66  Y   73.48%  218  
100 BRIAN CULLINAN       Somerville Road Run   29:03  M 33  67  Y   74.38%  198  
 (more…)

2013 Hollis Fast 5K Members Only

Plc  Name                 Team Name                     Time   S Age DvPl NE Bib   Chip    Div
1    TIMOTHY RITCHIE      BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    13:48  M 25  1    Y  1681  13:47.5  2   
2    JEFF VEIGA           TEAM RUN                       13:54  M 22  2    Y  1722  13:53.7  2   
3    PAT FULLERTON        Unattached                     14:00  M 24  3    Y  1008  13:59.2  2   
5    ERIC ASHE            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    14:06  M 24  5    Y  1690  14:05.9  2   
6    BRIAN HARVEY         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    14:10  M 26  6    Y  1686  14:08.9  2   
7    ROBERT GOMEZ         DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            14:16  M 29  7    Y  747   14:14.2  2   
8    SEAN DUNCAN          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  14:28  M 23  8    Y  1754  14:27.8  2   
9    JUSTIN FREEMAN       TEAM RUN                       14:33  M 36  9    Y  1724  14:32.7  2   
10   JASON AYR            WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  14:35  M 25  10   Y  1785  14:34.0  2   
11   DAN VASSALLO         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          14:39  M 28  11   Y  1676  14:37.7  2   
12   PETER Omea           TEAM RUN                       14:47  M 35  12   Y  1721  14:46.2  2   
13   ANDY MESSER          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  14:47  M 27  13   Y  1109  14:45.7  2   
14   SCOTT LESLIE         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          14:49  M 31  14   Y  1671  14:48.4  2   
15   CHRIS MAHONEY        CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          14:50  M 35  15   Y  1678  14:49.3  2   
16   CHRIS KIBLER         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      14:54  M 23  16   Y  920   14:53.1  2   
17   JACOB BARNETT        SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        14:55  M 28  17   Y  1100  14:52.9  2   
18   RYAN GOUGH           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    14:57  M 29  18   Y  1755  14:56.5  2   
19   PATRICK RICH         Central Mass Striders          14:57  M 36  19   Y  1766  14:56.2  2   
21   CHRIS MAGILL         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    14:59  M 40  1    Y  1683  14:58.1  8   
22   BRANDON NEWBOULD     WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          14:59  M 31  21   Y  1375  14:58.7  2   
23   JOSEPH NAVAS         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:01  M 42  2    Y  1374  15:00.4  8   
24   SEAN HYLAND          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    15:01  M 28  22   Y  1685  15:00.9  2   
25   CRAIG ROBINSON       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:01  M 22  23   Y  1546  14:58.0  2   
26   JOHN MESSER          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:05  M 27  24   Y  963   15:03.7  2   
27   MATHEW WEISSINGER    WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:07  M 26  25   Y  886   15:04.3  2   
28   KENT LEMME           GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS   15:08  M 46  1    Y  1356  15:05.7  9   
29   CHARLES Schaefer     GREEN MOUNTAIN AA              15:09  M 26  26   Y  1780  15:08.2  2   
30   COLTON HAM           Unattached                     15:09  M 19  1    Y  1533  15:08.9  1   
31   CLATON CONRAD        DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:13  M 31  27   Y  1592  15:09.8  2   
32   ORLANDO CORDERO      WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:14  M 22  28   Y  898   15:13.2  2   
33   JOSE ORTIZ           WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:15  M 24  29   Y  1377  15:13.7  2   
34   ANDY SPAULDING       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:16  M 42  3    Y  508   15:15.7  8   
35   ADRIAN MACDONALD     GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      15:17  M 24  30   Y  1777  15:15.2  2   
36   MATTHEW GERMAIN      SISU PROJECT                   15:20  M 31  31   Y  970   15:16.0  2   
37   PHILIP GINGRAS       WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:21  M 25  32   Y  929   15:20.2  2   
38   GREGORY PUTNAM       CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          15:22  M 43  4    Y  906   15:19.6  8   
39   EDWARD BREEN         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      15:25  M 31  33   Y  1200  15:23.3  2   
40   KEVIN GORMAN         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          15:29  M 36  34   Y  1674  15:27.4  2   
41   BYRNE DECKER         DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:30  M 46  2    Y  974   15:27.9  9   
42   COREY HAHNL          GATE CITY STRIDERS             15:30  M 21  35   Y  1080  15:29.7  2   
43   ROBERT HALL          DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:31  M 18  2    Y  1553  15:27.1  1   
44   ERICA JESSEMAN       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:31  F 24  1    Y  1388  15:30.9  102 
45   CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        15:33  M 30  36   Y  609   15:31.6  2   
46   MATT THEODOROS       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    15:33  M 31  37   Y  1250  15:30.4  2   
48   WAYNE LEVY           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    15:35  M 47  3    Y  1684  15:33.7  9   
49   SEAN MCDONOUGH       Somerville Road Runners        15:36  M 30  39   Y  1783  15:33.8  2   
50   JAMES SULLIVAN       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    15:36  M 27  40   Y  1243  15:34.3  2   
51   CODY FREIHOFER       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    15:38  M 25  41   Y  1241  15:36.4  2   
52   STEVE DOWSETT        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:39  M 25  42   Y  1757  15:38.5  2   
53   JOE O'LEARY          SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        15:39  M 45  4    Y  930   15:36.6  9   
55   DAVE DUNHAM          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          15:41  M 49  5    Y  1668  15:39.3  9   
56   CALEB EVANTER        GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      15:42  M 25  44   Y  1195  15:40.8  2   
57   TODD COFFIN          DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:42  M 52  1    Y  1526  15:40.7  10  
58   ALEX WHITE           SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        15:43  M 28  45   Y  1621  15:39.7  2   
59   IVAN CORDERO         WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:43  M 26  46   Y  901   15:42.8  2   
60   ANTONY GITAU         TEAM RUN                       15:46  M 41  5    Y  1716  15:45.3  8   
61   MICHAEL COONEY       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:46  M 51  2    Y  1363  15:44.9  10  
62   ANDREW DOWNEY        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    15:47  M 29  47   Y  1245  15:44.0  2   
63   JUSTIN SOUCY         GATE CITY STRIDERS             15:47  M 32  48   Y  1150  15:44.7  2   
64   STEPHANIE REILLY     TEAM RUN                       15:47  F 35  2    Y  1709  15:46.9  102 
65   DAVE BROOKS          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    15:48  M 28  49   Y  1687  15:46.6  2   
66   PETE BOTTOMLEY       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:49  M 51  3    Y  502   15:47.7  10  
67   SCOTT GORNEAU        DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:51  M 40  6    Y  1060  15:50.4  8   
68   LARISSA PARK         SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        15:52  F 33  3    Y  206   15:51.4  102 
69   SCOTT ANDERSON       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:52  M 48  6    Y  1361  15:51.9  9   
70   RYAN MILLER          SISU PROJECT                   15:54  M 30  50   Y  1016  15:52.1  2   
71   CARLOS RIVERA        GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS   15:55  M 39  51   Y  1345  15:52.5  2   
72   MICHAEL PAYSON       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:58  M 50  4    Y  503   15:56.0  10  
73   RICHARD TUTTLE       TEAM RUN                       15:59  M 40  7    Y  1713  15:51.9  8   
75   JASON PORTER         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          16:00  M 43  8    Y  1669  15:57.7  8   
76   MATTHEW CLARK        Central Mass Striders          16:00  M 30  53   Y  1784  15:59.3  2   
77   JORMA KURRY          DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            16:01  M 41  9    Y  501   15:56.2  8   
78   JOE FOIS             GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS   16:02  M 38  54   Y  1659  15:59.1  2   
 (more…)

Natl Masters Indoor T&F Champs – Sunday NE Results

 WOMEN
  200M
         Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
F24:   2 Pomeroy, Diane           W47 Mass Velocity            29.03    6
F25:   1 Lawson, Sarah            W50 Greater Boston           29.12    8  **
F26:   4 Loyd, Susan              W55 Mass Velocity            32.00    3
  Weight Throw
F334:  1 Geurkink, Katrina        W51 Thor's Stone            10.21m    8  **
F338:  1 Roman, Mary              W77 Mass Velocity           10.05m    8  **
  Super Weight Throw
F348:  2 Roman, Mary              W77 Mass Velocity            5.82m    6

 MEN
  200M
F524:  4 Borromeo, Barney         M45 Mass Velocity            26.28    3
F526:  5 McConnell, Chris         M56 Mass Velocity            27.39    2
F526:  6 Kelley, Charles          M58 Mass Velocity            27.70    1
F527:  3 Blake, Carroll           M62 Mass Velocity            27.11    4
F527:  6 Chase, Stephen           M64 Mass Velocity            29.73    1
F528:  5 Pierce, Roger            M68 Mass Velocity            29.45    2
F528:  6 Souppa, Ralph            M65 Mass Velocity            29.64    1
F531:  1 Melanson, Dennis         M80 Mass Velocity            33.36    8  **
  800M
F562:  2 Blondin, Christian       M39 Greater Boston         2:06.07    6
F563:  7 Rossen, Gary             M44 Mass Velocity          2:10.48
F564:  9 Conway, Joe              M45 Mass Velocity          2:15.62
F564: 12 Grimes, Dan              M49 Mass Velocity          2:25.60
F567:  8 Jacobs, Wayne            M64 Mass Velocity          2:46.53
F571:  1 Spencer, Bill            M77 NE65+                  3:01.44    8  **
F571:  4 LeVasseur, Jerry         M75 NE65+                  3:42.27    3
F62:   4 Pomeroy, Diane           W47 Mass Velocity          2:26.13    3
  Triple Jump
F732:  3 LeVasseur, Jerry         M75 NE65+                    6.96m    4
  Pole Vault
F764:  1 Tylock, James            M50 Patriot Pole Vault       3.95m    8  **
  Shot Put
F825:  1 Arello Jr, Robert        M54 Twilight Throwers       14.43m    8  **
F825:  4 Sommer Jr, Robert        M54 Twilight Throwers       12.86m    3
F825:  6 Burgoyne Jr, James       M52 Twilight Throwers       12.25m    1

  M40-49 4x400 Meter Relay club
F970:  5 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       4:01.42   3   2
     1) Rossen, Gary 44                 2) Kinahan Jr, William 48
     3) Schoffman, Jim 59               4) Kelley, Charles 58

Natl Masters Indoor T&F Champs – Saturday NE Results

F326:  2 Geurkink, Katrina	  W51 Thor's Stone	      10.81m	6
F327:  7 Loyd, Susan		  W55 Mass Velocit	       7.67m
F330:  2 Roman, Mary		  W77 Mass Velocit	       7.80m	6
F5:    1 Lawson, Sarah		  W50 Greater Bost	        8.64    8
F504:  3 Borromeo, Barney	  M45 Mass Velocit		7.38	4
F508:  6 Pierce, Roger		  M68 Mass Velocit		8.71	1
F511:  1 Melanson, Dennis	  M80 Mass Velocit		9.42	8
F582:  2 Blondin, Christian	  M39 Greater Bost	     4:34.68	6
F584:  7 Conway, Joe		  M45 Mass Velocit	     4:53.30
F584: 11 Burdett, Francis	  M48 Greater Spri	     4:59.92
F589:  1 Spencer, Bill		  M77 New England	     6:48.27	8
F589:  4 LeVasseur, Jerry	  M75 New England	     8:15.73	3
F6:    4 Loyd, Susan		  W55 Mass Velocit	        9.51    3
F707: 12 Oleski PhD, John	  M62 Mass Velocit	       3.70m
F829:  1 Wallin, Carl		  M71 Thor's Stone	      13.07m	8
F84:   8 Lein, Karen		  W54 Liberty Athl	     7:43.69
F840:  6 Palazzo, Robert	  M46 Twilight Throwers	      10.31m	1
F845:  2 Benoit, Joseph		  M54 Twilight Throwers	      18.13m	6
F845:  4 Arello Jr, Robert	  M54 Twilight Throwers	      17.56m	3
F845:  7 Burgoyne Jr, James	  M52 Twilight Throwers	      13.20m
F846:  1 Cedrone, Bob		  M58 Twilight Throwers	      16.58m	8
F846:  2 Morse, Tim		  M56 Twilight Throwers	      16.48m	6
F860:  6 Palazzo, Robert	  M46 Twilight Throwers	       5.93m	1
F865:  1 Benoit, Joseph		  M54 Twilight Throwers	       9.34m	8
F865:  2 Arello Jr, Robert	  M54 Twilight Throwers	       9.12m	6
F865:  4 Burgoyne Jr, James	  M52 Twilight Throwers	       6.38m	3
F866:  1 Cedrone, Bob		  M58 Twilight Throwers	       8.39m	8
F866:  2 Morse, Tim		  M56 Twilight Throwers	       7.11m	6
F960:  7 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'			    10:30.21   3
F980:  3 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'			     1:51.52   4   4

2013 New Bedford Half Marathon (2013 GP Race #2)


PLC  NAME                  CLUB           GunTime  S AGE DvPl NEM NetTime   AG %  AG_Pl Town
1    Kevin Johnson         WMDP           1:06:04  M 24  1    Y   1:06:04  89.63%  6    West Lebanon NH
2    Matt Pelletier        UNATT          1:06:54  M 33  2    Y   1:06:54  88.81%  8    W Greenwich RI
3    ROBERT GOMEZ          Dirigo         1:07:16  M 29  3    Y   1:07:14  88.08%  11   Saco ME
4    SEAN DUNCAN           WMDP           1:07:22  M 23  4    Y   1:07:22  87.90%  13   Gardner MA
5    DAN HARPER            BAA            1:08:04  M 23  5    Y   1:08:03  87.02%  23   Boston MA
6    BRIAN HARVEY          BAA            1:08:19  M 25  6    Y   1:08:19  86.68%  24   Boston MA
7    PETER GILMORE         BAA            1:08:26  M 23  7    Y   1:08:26  86.53%  25   Allston MA
8    JASON AYR             WMDP           1:08:30  M 25  8    Y   1:08:30  86.45%  26   Westfield MA
9    JARED MARKOWITZ       BAA            1:08:39  M 30  9    Y   1:08:37  86.30%  27   Cambridge MA
10   BRENNAN BONNER        GBTC           1:09:06  M 28  10   Y   1:09:04  85.74%  29   Dorchester MA
11   JOHN MESSER           WMDP           1:09:15  M 27  11   Y   1:09:14  85.53%  30   Westfield MA
12   NICK COOPER           GMAA           1:09:18  M 29  12   Y   1:09:16  85.49%  31   Colchester VT
13   KEVIN COLLINS         Syracuse TC    1:09:23  M 42  1        1:09:23  90.35%  3    Liverpool NY
14   DANIEL MCNEIL                        1:09:30  M 27  13       1:09:30  85.20%  34   Glace Bay NS (CAN)
15   KEVIN TREADWAY        ARE RT         1:09:51  M 24  14       1:09:50  84.80%  37   Albany NY
16   PETER GURNEY          GMAA           1:09:52  M 24  15   Y   1:09:52  84.76%  40   Winooski VT
17   JAIME JULIA           ARE RT         1:09:53  M 28  16       1:09:52  84.76%  39   Amsterdam MA
18   BRANDON NEWBOULD      WHIRLAWAY      1:09:58  M 31  17   Y   1:09:57  84.66%  41   Nottingham NH
19   BRIAN MCNAMARA        GBTC           1:10:08  M 30  18   Y   1:10:07  84.45%  44   Cambridge MA
20   ERIC MACKNIGHT        WHIRLAWAY      1:10:32  M 24  19   Y   1:10:31  83.98%  49   Clifton Park NY
21   Dan VASSALLO          CMS            1:10:41  M 27  20   Y   1:10:38  83.84%  50   Peabody MA
22   TADESSE GIRMA         RUN            1:10:44  M 32  21   Y   1:10:43  83.81%  51   Malden MA
23   ADAM GOODE            Dirigo         1:10:49  M 29  22   Y   1:10:45  83.70%  55   Bangor ME
24   Christopher MAGILL    BAA            1:10:56  M 40  2    Y   1:10:55  87.17%  20   Cumberland RI
25   SCOTT LESLIE          CMS            1:11:04  M 31  23   Y   1:11:00  83.42%  58   Rutland MA
26   JONATHAN BAKER        BAA            1:11:05  M 29  24       1:11:03  83.35%  59   Cambridge MA
27   LEE MCCARRON          Speed River TFC1:11:07  M 25  25       1:11:06  83.29%  61   Halifax NS (CAN)
28   ANDREW MESSER         WMDP           1:11:08  M 27  26   Y   1:11:07  83.27%  62   Westfield MA
29   GREGORY HAMMETT       CMS            1:11:10  M 35  27   Y   1:11:09  84.10%  47   Chesterfield NH
30   MICHAEL BURNSTEIN     TEAM JANJI     1:11:24  M 23  28   Y   1:11:20  83.01%  64   Brookline MA
31   JOSE ORTIZ            WHIRLAWAY      1:11:26  M 24  29   Y   1:11:25  82.92%  65   Methuen MA
32   ANTHONY WALSH         GBTC           1:11:34  M 29  30   Y   1:11:33  82.76%  67   Boston MA
33   JOSHUA ZOLLA          Dirigo         1:11:37  M 26  31   Y   1:11:29  82.84%  66   Freeport ME
34   RYAN MCCALMON         BAA            1:11:37  M 37  32   Y   1:11:35  84.41%  45   Belmont MA
35   DAVID EMERSON         BAA            1:11:38  M 25  33       1:11:36  82.70%  69
36   IAN NURSE             BAA            1:11:41  M 35  34       1:11:38  83.29%  60
37   DANIEL LOUNSBURY      NBB            1:11:43  M 30  35   Y   1:11:42  82.59%  72   Cambridge MA
38   WILLIAM FELDMAN       GBTC           1:11:43  M 27  36   Y   1:11:42  82.59%  71   Boston MA
39   SAMUEL JUREK          GBTC           1:11:45  M 25  37   Y   1:11:43  82.57%  74   Brighton MA
40   JOSEPH NAVAS          WHIRLAWAY      1:11:54  M 42  3    Y   1:11:54  87.45%  17   N Eastham MA
41   Joshua ANDREWS        RUN            1:12:03  M 24  38   Y   1:12:01  82.23%  77   Portsmouth NH
42   ROGER DONAGHY         BAA            1:12:05  M 34  39       1:11:59  82.59%  70
43   JACOB BARNETT         SRR            1:12:11  M 27  40   Y   1:12:10  82.06%  79   Medford MA
44   ANDREW MAGUIRE                       1:12:14  M 23  41       1:12:10  82.06%  80   Barrington RI
45   GREGORY PICKLESIMER   SRR            1:12:20  M 46  1    Y   1:12:19  90.04%  4    Newton MA
46   ANDREAS HEILMAN       BAA            1:12:22  M 28  42       1:12:19  81.89%  83
47   MANUEL GONZALEZ       GBTC           1:12:40  M 23  43       1:12:37  81.55%  86   Brighton MA
48   CLATON CONRAD         Dirigo         1:12:46  M 30  44   Y   1:12:43  81.43%  88   Portland ME
49   NATHANIEL ERB-SATULLO GBTC           1:12:52  M 27  45   Y   1:12:49  81.32%  90   Cambridge MA
50   SCOTT MCGRATH         WHIRLAWAY      1:12:55  M 26  46   Y   1:12:52  81.27%  91   Andover MA
51   SAMUEL MILLER                        1:12:59  M 23  47       1:12:35  81.58%  85   Needham MA
52   RYAN IRWIN            GBTC           1:13:01  M 28  48   Y   1:12:58  81.16%  92   Newton MA
53   James JOHNSON         BAA            1:13:11  M 35  49   Y   1:13:08  81.93%  82   Madison NH
54   DAVID BROWN                          1:13:18  M 23  50       1:13:17  80.81%  98   New Brunswick NJ
55   David BROOKS          BAA            1:13:21  M 28  51   Y   1:13:15  80.84%  96   Leominster MA
56   STEVE O'BRIEN         RUN            1:13:29  M 24  52   Y   1:13:29  80.59%  101  Clinton MA
57   STEPHEN DOHERTY                      1:13:33  M 25  53       1:13:32  80.53%  102  Warwick RI
58   JOSH MERLIS           ARE RT         1:13:35  M 31  54       1:13:33  80.51%  103  Albany NY
59   JAMES SULLIVAN        GLRR           1:13:44  M 27  55   Y   1:13:42  80.35%  108  Chelmsford MA
60   JASON EDDY                           1:13:56  M 33  56       1:13:53  80.28%  109  E Bridgewater MA
61   Benjamin COUGHLIN     RUN            1:14:01  M 23  57   Y   1:13:59  80.04%  116  Worcester MA
62   KEVEN O'NEIL          BAA            1:14:02  M 43  4    Y   1:14:00  85.47%  32   North Kingstown RI
63   ETHAN BROWN           RUN            1:14:04  M 27  58   Y   1:14:04  79.95%  117  Lowell MA
64   RICHIE SPITSBERG      GMAA           1:14:07  M 27  59   Y   1:14:05  79.93%  118  Burlington VT
65   PETER OMAE            RUN            1:14:13  M 34  60   Y   1:14:13  80.38%  107  Lowell MA
66   AARON LOZIER                         1:14:16  M 24  61       1:14:11  79.82%  121  Guilderland NY
67   DAVID BEDOYA          BAA            1:14:18  M 36  62   Y   1:14:16  80.81%  97   Somerville MA
68   CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK  SRR            1:14:20  M 30  63   Y   1:14:16  79.74%  122  Somerville MA
69   JASON REILLY          BAA            1:14:22  M 30  64   Y   1:14:21  79.65%  125  Cumberland RI
70   JASON PORTER          CMS            1:14:25  M 43  5    Y   1:14:16  85.33%  33   Bedford NH
71   MICHAEL QUINTAL       CMS            1:14:26  M 35  65   Y   1:14:26  80.16%  113  N Andover MA
72   STEPHEN GRANGER-BEVAN CSU            1:14:36  M 28  66   Y   1:14:33  79.43%  129  Cambridge MA
73   RYAN ASCHBRENNER      GBTC           1:14:42  M 35  67   Y   1:14:39  80.19%  110  Nashua NH
74   HARRY STANTS          BAA            1:14:49  M 40  6    Y   1:14:45  82.58%  73   Needham MA
75   DANIEL PRINCIC        WHIRLAWAY      1:14:53  M 33  68   Y   1:14:51  79.33%  130  Reading MA
76   SEAN HYLAND           BAA            1:14:54  M 28  69       1:14:50  79.13%  135
77   Andrew SPAULDING      Dirigo         1:15:03  M 42  7    Y   1:14:59  83.76%  54   Freeport ME
78   BERNAT OLLE           CRC            1:15:06  M 33  70   Y   1:15:02  79.22%  132  Cambridge MA
79   Mike MERRILL          UNATT          1:15:10  M 34  71   Y   1:15:08  79.15%  134  Centerville MA
80   Christopher Lowe      GBTC           1:15:11  M 31  72   Y   1:15:09  78.81%  140  Somerville MA
81   DAVE DUNHAM           CMS            1:15:11  M 48  2    Y   1:15:09  88.32%  9    Bradford MA
82   ROBERT JACKMAN        TNT            1:15:12  M 30  73       1:15:03  78.90%  139  Warwick RI
83   WAYNE LEVY            BAA            1:15:17  M 47  3    Y   1:15:14  87.31%  18   Waban MA
84   CODY FREIHOFER        GLRR           1:15:21  M 24  74   Y   1:15:18  78.64%  144  Acton MA
85   SCOTT ANDERSON        WHIRLAWAY      1:15:25  M 48  4    Y   1:15:23  87.54%  15   New Bedford MA
86   JOSEPH HAYTER         ARE RT         1:15:26  M 32  75       1:15:14  78.73%  142  Schenectady NY
87   RYAN Robitaille       GMAA           1:15:37  M 29  76   Y   1:15:33  78.38%  150  S Burlington VT
88   CHRISTOPHER KOVALCHIK NAC            1:15:37  M 28  77       1:15:23  78.55%  146  Medford NJ
89   RAYmon WEBSTER        GMAA           1:15:38  M 38  78   Y   1:15:36  80.46%  105  Hinesburg VT
90   RYAN STEPHENS                        1:15:50  M 26  79       1:15:46  78.16%  155  Dover NH
91   JOE SHAIRS            CMS            1:15:52  M 44  8    Y   1:15:50  84.58%  42   Peabody MA
92   STEPHANIE REILLY      RUN            1:15:54  F 35  1    Y   1:15:52  87.64%  3    Northbridge MA
93   DUSTIN COLEMAN        RMHP           1:15:54  M 27  80       1:15:50  78.09%  157  Providence RI
94   PETE BOTTOMLEY        Dirigo         1:16:03  M 51  1    Y   1:15:59  89.21%  7    Cape Elizabeth ME
95   MATTHEW GERMAIN       SISU           1:16:03  M 30  81   Y   1:15:53  78.04%  159  Reading MA
96   IVAN CORDERO          WMDP           1:16:05  M 26  82   Y   1:16:03  77.87%  162  Springfield MA
97   ERICA JESSEMAN        Dirigo         1:16:09  F 24  2    Y   1:16:01  86.60%  5    Scarborough ME
98   RYAN MURDOCH          GBTC           1:16:31  M 24  83   Y   1:16:26  77.47%  175  Lawrence MA
99   DOUGLAS MARTYN        WHIRLAWAY      1:16:37  M 53  2    Y   1:16:35  89.75%  5    N Andover MA
100  JUSTIN RENZ           HFC            1:16:38  M 41  9    Y   1:16:34  81.41%  89   Milton MA (more…)

2013 Jones Group Realtors 10M (2013 GP Race #1)

            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC accuspec@comcast.net
http://www.accu-specracing.com               USATF Course Certification #MA09028JK

Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ====
    1 237 Kevin Johnson        24   1/147  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P West Lebanon    NH   51:48  5:11
    2 133 Sean Duncan          23   2/147  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Gardner         MA   52:02  5:13
    3 553 Eric Macknight       24   3/147  M0139 UNATT            Leominster      MA   52:34  5:16
    4 431 Jason Ayr            25   4/147  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Easthampton     MA   52:42  5:17
    5 628 Brennan Bonner       28   5/147  M0139 GBTC             Boston          MA   52:44  5:17
    6 175 Peter Gilmore        23   6/147  M0139 BAA              Allston         MA   52:48  5:17
    7 526 Dan Vassallo         27   7/147  M0139 CMS              Peabody         MA   53:07  5:19
    8 606 Matthew Haringa      29   8/147  M0139 GBTC             Boston          MA   53:23  5:21
    9 623 Eric Blake           34   9/147  M0139 LA SPORTIVA      New Britain     CT   53:28  5:21
   10 422 Kevin Quadrozzi      25  10/147  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Chestnut Hill   MA   53:34  5:22
   11 346 John Messer          27  11/147  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Westfield       MA   53:44  5:23
   12 356 Scott Mindel         26  12/147  M0139 WILLOW STREET AC Ballston Lake   NY   53:50  5:23
   13 604 Chris Kibler         24  13/147  M0139 GBTC             Townsend        MA   53:56  5:24
   14 576 Peter Gurney         24  14/147  M0139 GMAA             Winooski        VT   54:08  5:25
   15 380 Brandon Newbould     31  15/147  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Nottingham      NH   54:20  5:26
   16 575 Nick Cooper          28  16/147  M0139 GMAA             Colchester      VT   54:29  5:27
   17 605 Tadesse Girma        29  17/147  M0139 TEAM RUN         Malden          MA   54:29  5:27
   18 335 Scott McGrath        26  18/147  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Andover         MA   54:32  5:28
   19 205 Greg Hammett         35  19/147  M0139 CMS              Chesterfield    NH   55:02  5:31
   20  19 Josh Ferenc          31  20/147  M0139 BAA              Saxtons River   VT   55:24  5:33
   21 391 Thomas O'Grady       27  21/147  M0139 WILLOW STREET AC Albany          NY   55:30  5:33
   22 597 Craig McMahon        23  22/147  M0139 BAA              Boston          MA   55:34  5:34
   23 532 Anthony Walsh        29  23/147  M0139 GBTC             Boston          MA   55:39  5:34
   24 377 Joseph Navas         42   1/75   M4049 WHIRLAWAY        North Eastham   MA   55:42  5:35
   25  46 Dave Brooks          28  24/147  M0139 BAA              Leominster      MA   55:45  5:35
 (more…)
Go to Top