Posts tagged results

An Ras Mor 5K (2014 GP Race #3)

An Ras Mor 5K – March 30, 2014 – Grand Prix Race #3

Plc  Name                  ClubName               BGunTime  SAge DvPlPtsNEMChipTime AG %    AGPl Bib   Town
1    Jeffrey Veiga         Team RUN                14:39    M23  1   10 Y  14:39    88.05%  13   3     LOWELL MA
2    Ruben Sanca           Whirlaway Racing Team   14:40    M27  2   9  Y  14:40    87.96%  14   12    LOWELL MA
3    Nick Karwoski         Whirlaway Racing Team   14:53    M25  3   8  Y  14:53    86.67%  18   943   DERRY NH
4    Andrea Sorgato        NB Boston               15:12    M32  4   7  Y  15:12    85.82%  24   936   DORCHESTER CENTER MA
5    Brad Mish             BAA                     15:13    M26  5   6  Y  15:12    84.87%  34   839   DORCHESTER MA
6    Jonathan Charlesworth Greater Boston TC       15:14    M29  6   5  Y  15:13    84.92%  33   937   DORCHESTER MA
7    Nathaniel Jenkins     Central Mass Striders   15:19    M33  7   4  Y  15:17    85.58%  26   971   NORTH ANDOVER MA
8    Ryan Irwin            Greater Boston TC       15:21    M29  8   3  Y  15:20    84.33%  38   512   NEWTON MA
9    Christopher Kibler    Greater Boston TC       15:23    M24  9   2  Y  15:23    83.86%  47   530   TOWNSEND MA
10   Ethan Brown           Team RUN                15:24    M28  10  1  Y  15:23    83.92%  46   854   LOWELL MA
11   Ryan Gough            Greater Lowell RR       15:25    M30  11     Y  15:24    84.01%  43   506   LOWELL MA
12   Jonathan Joyce        Western Mass Dist Proj  15:25    M23  12     Y  15:23    83.86%  47   906   NORTHAMPTON MA
13   Justin Freeman        Team RUN                15:28    M37  13     Y  15:28    86.53%  20   853   NEW HAMPTON NH
14   Scott McGrath         Whirlaway Racing Team   15:29    M27  14     Y  15:27    83.50%  51   701   ANDOVER MA
15   Mike Galoob           UNATTACHED              15:31    M40  1   10 Y  15:31    88.06%  12   598   PEACE DALE RI
16   David Wilson          UNATTACHED              15:37    M23  15     Y  15:36    82.69%  61   590   BROOKLINE MA
17   Daniel Lewis          Greater Boston TC       15:37    M22  16     Y  15:36    82.70%  59   487   CAMBRIDGE MA
18   David Metzger         Greater Boston TC       15:38    M27  17     Y  15:36    82.70%  60   642   MEDFORD MA
19   Michael Carlone       Greater Boston TC       15:42    M22  18     Y  15:41    82.27%  68   542   WALTHAM MA
20   Scott Vander Molen    Western Mass Dist Proj  15:42    M25  19     Y  15:41    82.25%  69   795   MEDFORD MA
21   Eric Mendoza          Greater Boston TC       15:43    M29  20     Y  15:41    82.43%  66   531   DORCHESTER MA
22   Morgan Kennedy        Central Mass Striders   15:46    M26  21     Y  15:43    82.08%  71   477   GRAFTON MA
23   Christopher Magill    BAA                     15:48    M41  2   9  Y  15:48    87.24%  16   4     CUMBERLAND RI
24   Brandon Newbould      Whirlaway Racing Team   15:49    M32  22     Y  15:47    82.54%  64   661   NOTTINGHAM NH
25   Teddy Farley          UNATTACHED              15:50    M22  23     Y  15:48    81.66%  75   252   ACTON MA
26   Louis Saviano         Millennium Running      15:52    M23  24     Y  15:51    81.39%  82   682   SANDOWN NH
27   Stephen Gendron       Greater Lowell RR       15:53    M26  25     Y  15:51    81.39%  82   623   LOWELL MA
28   Caleb Evanter         Greater Boston TC       15:54    M26  26     Y  15:52    81.30%  85   793   DORCHESTER CENTER MA
29   Jesse Regnier         Western Mass Dist Proj  15:55    M26  27     Y  15:54    81.13%  88   907   NORTHAMPTON MA
30   Jason Ayr             Western Mass Dist Proj  15:59    M26  28     Y  15:57    80.88%  92   903   NORTHAMPTON MA
31   Scott Leslie          Central Mass Striders   15:59    M32  29     Y  15:58    81.66%  76   479   RUTLAND MA
32   Andrew Downey         Greater Lowell RR       16:06    M29  30     Y  16:05    80.39%  98   455   LOWELL MA
33   Scott Burger          Greater Boston TC       16:07    M23  31     Y  16:05    80.21%  104  222   WORCESTER MA
34   Kent Lemme            Gr Springfield Harriers 16:08    M47  1   10 Y  16:06    89.73%  9    311   WILLIAMSTOWN MA
35   Sonny Gamble          Western Mass Dist Proj  16:09    M26  32     Y  16:07    80.04%  111  970   Carlisle MA
36   Robert Espinosa       Greater Boston TC       16:09    M29  33     Y  16:07    80.22%  103  514   BROOKLINE MA
37   Benjamin Coughlin     Team RUN                16:09    M24  34     Y  16:07    80.04%  111  892   WORCESTER MA
38   Eric Williams         Whirlaway Racing Team   16:11    M49  2   9  Y  16:09    90.87%  7    683   CONCORD NH
39   Greg Putnam           Central Mass Striders   16:12    M44  3   8  Y  16:11    87.21%  17   481   STONEHAM MA
40   Gregory Picklesimer   Somerville Road Runners 16:13    M47  3   8  Y  16:12    89.40%  10   8     NEWTON MA
41   Hombo Lucian          Team RUN                16:18    M34  35     Y  16:18    80.48%  97   891   LOWELL MA
42   Brian Keefe           Somerville Road Runners 16:19    M24  36     Y  16:16    79.30%  124  120   MEDFORD MA
43   Samuel Fazioli        Whirlaway Racing Team   16:20    M22  37     Y  16:19    79.09%  128  670   SALEM NH
44   Bryan Mahoney         Community Running Assoc 16:22    M31  38     Y  16:19    79.46%  121  28    SOMERVILLE MA
45   Kevin Alliette        Whirlaway Racing Team   16:24    M32  39     Y  16:23    79.60%  118  739   METHUEN MA
46   Colby Chrusciel       Central Mass Striders   16:25    M21  40     Y  16:21    79.01%  130  478   TEMPLETON MA
47   Peter Omae            Team RUN                16:27    M35  41     Y  16:27    80.60%  95   890   LOWELL MA
48   Jason Garrity         Greater Boston TC       16:28    M27  42     Y  16:26    78.50%  139  930   TOPSFIELD MA
49   Steve Dowsett         Whirlaway Racing Team   16:29    M26  43     Y  16:28    78.34%  143  663   NEWBURYPORT MA
50   Alan Bernier          Central Mass Striders   16:30    M39  44     Y  16:25    82.92%  58   578   BRAINTREE MA
 (more…)

New Bedford Half Marathon (2014 GP Race #2)

New Bedford Half Marathon – March 16, 2014 – Grand Prix Race #2


Plc  Name                 ClubName                GunTime  SAge DvPlNEMChipTime AG %    AGPl Bib  Town
1    Ruben Sanca          Whirlaway Racing Team   1:05:52  M27  1   Y  1:05:50  89.95%  5    3322
2    Nick Karwoski        Whirlaway Racing Team   1:06:10  M25  2   Y  1:06:09  89.52%  11   3313
3    Dan Vassallo         Central Mass Striders   1:07:10  M28  3   Y  1:07:08  88.21%  16   2920
4    Robert Gibson        Janji(non-renewed club) 1:07:14  M24  4   Y  1:07:13  88.10%  17   1767 Brookline, MA
5    Eric Ashe            BAA                     1:07:25  M25  5   Y  1:07:24  87.86%  19   2824
6    Nicolai Naranjo      Western Mass Dist Proj  1:08:00  M25  6   Y  1:07:59  87.10%  28   2989
7    Brad Mish            BAA                     1:08:08  M26  7   Y  1:08:07  86.93%  29   2855
8    Wisley Ochoro        Team RUN                1:08:26  M35  8   Y  1:08:25  87.50%  23   2656
9    Philip Shaw          Millennium Running      1:08:43  M29  9   Y  1:08:43  86.18%  35   2116
10   Eric Blake           Unattached              1:08:47  M35  10  Y  1:08:46  86.80%  31   2333
11   Chase Pizzonia                               1:09:13  M28         1:09:12  85.57%  39   758  Bronx, NY
12   Jesse Regnier        Western Mass Dist Proj  1:09:36  M26  11  Y  1:09:36  85.08%  46   2984
13   Sean Duncan          Western Mass Dist Proj  1:09:36  M24  12  Y  1:09:36  85.08%  46   2986
14   Jonathan Joyce       Western Mass Dist Proj  1:09:40  M23  13  Y  1:09:39  85.02%  48   3380
15   Eric Macknight       Non-New England Club    1:09:49  M25         1:09:47  84.86%  51   952  Ballston Lake, NY
16   Jason Ayr            Western Mass Dist Proj  1:09:59  M26  14  Y  1:09:59  84.62%  54   2988
17   Ryan Gough           GLRR                    1:10:21  M30  15  Y  1:10:20  84.19%  62   3020
18   Jeff Howley          RMH of Providence RC    1:10:22  M34  16  Y  1:10:22  84.53%  55   855
19   Michael Burnstein                            1:10:27  M24         1:10:26  84.07%  64   2296 Brookline, MA
20   Andrew Chalmers      Greater Boston TC       1:10:31  M24  17  Y  1:10:29  84.02%  67   2819
21   David Johnson        Western Mass Dist Proj  1:10:40  M25  18  Y  1:10:39  83.82%  69   3357
22   Francis Cusick       Unattached              1:10:44  M27  19  Y  1:10:42  83.76%  70   1288
23   Mike Galoob          02-0099                 1:10:45  M40  1   Y  1:10:44  87.29%  27   1996 Peace Dale, RI
24   Adam Goode           Dirigo R.C.             1:10:45  M30  20  Y  1:10:42  83.76%  70   1176
25   Scott Mcgrath        Whirlaway Racing Team   1:10:51  M27  21  Y  1:10:47  83.66%  74   3317
26   Andrew Messer        Western Mass Dist Proj  1:11:00  M28  22  Y  1:11:00  83.40%  75   2987
27   Jonathan CharlesworthGreater Boston TC       1:11:02  M29  23  Y  1:11:02  83.36%  77   1968
28   Kim Smith            TEAM NEW BALANCE        1:11:09  F32         1:11:08  92.77%  1    2651
29   Stephen Polito       NB Boston               1:11:17  M24  24  Y  1:11:16  83.09%  81   1818
30   Christopher Magill   BAA                     1:11:17  M41  2   Y  1:11:15  87.45%  25   2850
31   Louis Saviano        Millennium Running      1:11:22  M23  25  Y  1:11:17  83.07%  82   2115
32   Alexander Taylor     BAA                     1:11:24  M34  26  Y  1:11:23  83.35%  78   2871
33   Ryan Mccalmon        BAA                     1:11:24  M38  27  Y  1:11:24  85.25%  41   3388
34   Sean Hyland          BAA                     1:11:25  M29  28  Y  1:11:22  82.98%  85   2844
35   Adrian Macdonald     Greater Boston TC       1:11:26  M25  29  Y  1:11:24  82.94%  86   2816
36   Ethan Brown          Team RUN                1:11:28  M26         1:11:28  82.86%  87   3248
37   Chris Mahoney        Central Mass Striders   1:11:30  M36  30  Y  1:11:28  84.06%  65   2919
38   Jonathan Baker       BAA                     1:11:32  M30  31  Y  1:11:29  82.84%  88   2825
39   Brian Mcnamara       Greater Boston TC       1:11:37  M31  32  Y  1:11:36  82.71%  91   1520
40   Ian Nurse            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIA 1:11:37  M36         1:11:36  83.73%  72   2858
41   Gregory Picklesimer  Somerville Road Runners 1:11:40  M47  1   Y  1:11:36  91.71%  2    1017
42   Jon Korhonen                                 1:11:42  M31         1:11:40  82.63%  92   791  Somerville, MA
43   Robert Espinosa      Greater Boston TC       1:11:44  M29  33  Y  1:11:41  82.61%  93   2820
44   Manuel Gonzalez      Greater Boston TC       1:11:47  M24  34  Y  1:11:45  82.53%  96   1762
45   Patrick Rich         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS   1:11:48  M37         1:11:46  84.03%  66   2923
46   Richie Spitsberg     Millennium Running      1:11:50  M28  35  Y  1:11:48  82.47%  98   2114
47   Eric Mendoza         Greater Boston TC       1:12:00  M29  36  Y  1:11:57  82.30%  102  2809
48   David Brooks         BAA                     1:12:15  M29  37  Y  1:12:12  82.02%  108  2830
49   Andreas Heilmann     BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIA 1:12:19  M29         1:12:19  81.89%  111  2880
50   Claton Conrad        Dirigo R.C.             1:12:31  M31  38  Y  1:12:27  81.75%  112  1230
 (more…)

2014 Jones Group Realtors 10M (2014 GP Race #1)

40th Annual Jones Group Realtors 10 Miler – Feb 23, 2014

Plc  Name                Club                     GunTime S AgeDvPl NE ChipTime  AG %  AGPl  Bib Town
1    ERIC ASHE           Boston Athletic Assn      50:44  M 25 1    Y   50:43   87.51%  6    524 BOSTON MA
2    RUBEN SANCA         Whirlaway Racing Team     50:52  M 27 2    Y   50:51   87.29%  8    570 DRACUT MA
3    DAN VASSALLO        Central Mass Striders     51:31  M 28 3    Y   51:30   86.20%  12   413 PEABODY MA
4    BRIAN HARVEY        Boston Athletic Assn      51:43  M 26 4    Y   51:42   85.85%  14   538 BOSTON MA
5    NEEL TARNEJA        GBTC                      52:18  M 31 0        52:17   84.93%  21   635 SHREWSBURY MA
6    BRAD MISH           Boston Athletic Assn      52:34  M 26 5    Y   52:34   84.43%  25   550 DORCHESTER MA
7    BRIAN MCNAMARA      Greater Boston TC         52:36  M 31 6    Y   52:34   84.52%  23   477 CAMBRIDGE MA
8    ANDREW ERSKINE      NB Boston                 52:38  M 22 7    Y   52:38   84.35%  26   620 SOMERVILLE MA
9    ERIC BLAKE          Unattached                52:47  M 35 8    Y   52:46   85.17%  20   649 WEST HARTFORD CT
10   ERIC MACKNIGHT      Fleet Feet Albany Racin   53:16  M 25 0        53:15   83.35%  35   366 BALLSTON LAKE NY
11   JESSE REGNIER       Western Mass Dist Proj    53:29  M 26 9    Y   53:28   83.02%  40   604 NORTHAMPTON MA
12   ALEXANDER PALEY     Fleet Feet Albany Racin   53:36  M 27 0        53:36   82.82%  42   360 ALBANY NY
13   JOSH STEFFEN        Millennium Running        53:41  M 33 10   Y   53:40   83.24%  36   519 NEW LONDON NH
14   JASON AYR           Western Mass Dist Proj    53:47  M 26 11   Y   53:47   82.53%  45   619 NORTHAMPTON MA
15   MIKE GALOOB         02-0099                   53:59  M 40 1    Y   53:59   86.19%  13   175 PEACE DALE  RI
16   SEAN DUNCAN         Western Mass Dist Proj    54:02  M 24 12   Y   54:01   82.16%  50   623 ARLINGTON MA
17   JEFF HOWLEY         RMH of Providence RC      54:07  M 34 13   Y   54:07   82.69%  43   671 PROVIDENCE  RI
18   JONATHAN JOYCE      Western Mass Dist Proj    54:10  M 23 14   Y   54:08   81.99%  53   370 HULL MA
19   MICHAEL BURNSTEIN   Janji (not member)        54:11  M 24 0        54:09   81.95%  54   630 BROOKLINE MA
20   Andrew Messer       Western Mass Dist Proj    54:14  M 28 15   Y   54:14   81.85%  55   592 WESTFIELD MA
21   TOM O'GRADY         Willow Street             54:22  M 28 0        54:21   81.66%  58   112 LATHAM NY
22   MATHEW WEISSINGER   Western Mass Dist Proj    54:31  M 27 16   Y   54:30   81.43%  62   495 NORTHAMPTON MA
23   RICARDO ESTREMERA   Fleet Feet Albany Racin   54:36  M 27 0        54:34   81.33%  64   363 ALBANY NY
24   MANUEL GONZALEZ     Greater Boston TC         54:42  M 24 17   Y   54:41   81.18%  65   424 ROXBURY MA
25   Louis Saviano       Millennium Running        55:01  M 23 18   Y   54:59   80.73%  68   520 SANDOWN NH
26   Christopher Magill  Boston Athletic Assn      55:06  M 41 2    Y   55:06   85.20%  19   547 CUMBERLAND  RI
27   ADRIAN MACDONALD    Greater Boston TC         55:09  M 25 19   Y   55:09   80.48%  70   639 ALLSTON MA
28   David Brooks        Boston Athletic Assn      55:14  M 29 20   Y   55:13   80.38%  71   531 HOLDEN MA
29   Scott Leslie        Central Mass Striders     55:17  M 32 21   Y   55:16   80.61%  69   414 RUTLAND MA
30   BRAD LEWIS          Willow Street             55:24  M 27 0        55:22   80.16%  75   141 TROY NY
31   PETER OMAE          Team RUN                  55:29  M 35 22   Y   55:27   81.42%  63   614 LOWELL MA
32   MEGAN HOGAN         Fleet Feet Albany Racin   55:30  F 26 0        55:29   89.55%  2    362 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
33   ERIC MENDOZA        Greater Boston TC         55:44  M 29 23   Y   55:44   79.63%  85   663 DORCHESTER MA
34   David METZGER       GBTC (not member)         55:48  M 27 0        55:48   79.54%  87   682 MEDFORD MA
35   JONATHAN BAKER      Boston Athletic Assn      55:49  M 30 24   Y   55:49   79.53%  88   525 CAMBRIDGE MA
36   CHUCK TERRY         Willow Street             55:54  M 31 0        55:51   79.51%  89   483 ALBANY NY
37   BRIAN KEEFE         Somerville Road Runners   55:55  M 24 25   Y   55:53   79.43%  90   167 WATERTOWN MA
38   ANTHONY WALSH       GBTC (not member)         55:57  M 30 0        55:56   79.34%  92   678 BOSTON MA
39   MORGAN KENNEDY      Central Mass Striders     55:58  M 26 26   Y   55:58   79.31%  93   408 GRAFTON MA
40   ANDREAS HEILMANN    BAA (not member)          56:03  M 29 0        56:03   79.19%  96   539 BOSTON MA
41   ANDREW DOWNEY       GLRR                      56:05  M 29 27   Y   56:04   79.17%  98   207 LOWELL MA
42   ANDY MCCARRON       Central Mass Striders     56:09  M 31 28   Y   56:09   79.11%  99   412 KEENE NH
43   JASON REILLY        Boston Athletic Assn      56:21  M 31 29   Y   56:20   78.85%  101  552 CUMBERLAND  RI
44   JAMES SULLIVAN      GLRR                      56:24  M 28 30   Y   56:21   78.76%  104  206 CHELMSFORD MA
45   BRYAN MAHONEY       Boston United Track & C   56:24  M 30 31   Y   56:21   78.82%  102  47  SOMERVILLE MA
46   AARON LOZIER        Willow Street             56:24  M 25 0        56:23   78.73%  106  113 CLIFTON PARK NY
47   CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNI Somerville Road Runners   56:30  M 31 32   Y   56:27   78.73%  105  381 SOMERVILLE MA
48   JASON GARRITY       Greater Boston TC         56:36  M 27 33   Y   56:35   78.43%  112  681 TOPSFIELD MA
49   SONNY GAMBLE        Western Mass Dist Proj    56:44  M 26 34   Y   56:44   78.23%  116  238 CARLISLE MA
50   SCOTT MCGRATH       Whirlaway Racing Team     56:52  M 27 35   Y   56:52   78.05%  121  564 ANDOVER MA
 (more…)

Manchester City Marathon USATF-NE Member results for review

ResultsMCM2013_Reviewed

The attached PDF is unofficial.  It breaks out USATF-NE members from the full Manchester City Marathon results.  Please use to review to see if all your club members are listed.  Club names, 5 year age divisions, age group rankings, etc, will be posted later.  Team results are also scheduled to be posted by 5pm Monday, Nov 4.

2013 Nahant 30K (GP Race #6)

Plc  Name                 Club                          TimeGun   S Age DvPlNEM TimeChip  AG %    AG%_Plc
1    Dan Vassallo         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:40:41  M 28  1   Y   01:40:39  85.76%  3
2    Brandon Newbould     WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         01:40:52  M 32  2   Y   01:40:52  85.58%  5
3    Peter Omea           TEAM RUN                      01:42:36  M 35  3   Y   01:42:36  84.47%  9
4    Patrick Rich         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:44:05  M 37  4   Y   01:44:04  83.87%  14
5    Neel Tarneja         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:45:13  M 30  5   Y   01:45:13  82.04%  23
6    Scott Leslie         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:45:19  M 32  6   Y   01:45:17  81.99%  24
7    Craig McMahon        BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:45:29  M 24  7   Y   01:45:29  81.83%  26
8    Sean Duncan          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 01:45:46  M 24  8   Y   01:45:46  81.61%  27
9    Jason Garrity        GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:45:50  M 27  9   Y   01:45:50  81.56%  28
10   Justin Freeman       TEAM RUN                      01:46:15  M 36  10  Y   01:46:14  82.05%  22
11   Eric Mendoza         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:47:29  M 29  11  Y   01:47:28  80.32%  34
12   Mathew Weissinger    WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 01:47:32  M 26  12  Y   01:47:32  80.27%  35
13   Morgan Kennedy       CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:49:04  M 25  13  Y   01:48:58  79.21%  39
14   Tim Catoggio         TEAM RUN                      01:49:06  M 28  14  Y   01:49:05  79.13%  40
15   Jason Porter         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:49:20  M 43  1   Y   01:49:19  84.24%  12
16   Ryan Aschbrenner     GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:49:28  M 36  15  Y   01:49:27  79.41%  37
17   Chris Magill         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:49:40  M 40  2   Y   01:49:39  81.86%  25
18   David Metzger        TEAM RUN                      01:49:47  M 27  16  Y   01:49:45  78.65%  46
19   Daniel Princic       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         01:50:05  M 34  17  Y   01:50:03  78.47%  50
20   Joseph Navas         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         01:50:54  M 42  3   Y   01:50:53  82.38%  21
21   Alex Hall            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:52:26  M 26  18  Y   01:52:23  76.81%  59
22   Christopher Lawrence BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:52:27  M 49  1   Y   01:52:26  86.21%  2
23   Wayne Levy           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:53:18  M 48  2   Y   01:53:16  84.35%  11
24   Gregory Picklesimer  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       01:53:30  M 47  3   Y   01:53:28  83.46%  15
25   Jason Baer           GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 01:53:49  M 35  19  Y   01:53:47  76.18%  66
26   Sean McDonough       SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       01:53:59  M 30  20  Y   01:53:56  75.76%  70
27   Mark Albertson       GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:54:01  M 21  21  Y   01:53:56  75.82%  69
28   Joe Shairs           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:54:28  M 45  4   Y   01:54:27  81.46%  30
29   Martin Tighe         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:54:29  M 55  1   Y   01:54:23  89.03%  1
30   Tim Mallard          GATE CITY STRIDERS            01:54:43  M 24  22  Y   01:54:41  75.27%  78
31   Richard Tuttle       TEAM RUN                      01:55:07  M 41  4   Y   01:55:01  78.33%  52
32   Michael Cooney       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         01:55:14  M 51  1   Y   01:55:11  85.59%  4
33   Bo Wang              GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:55:30  M 26  23  Y   01:55:25  74.79%  83
34   Anthony Crudale      BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:55:35  M 36  24  Y   01:55:32  75.35%  77
35   Jason Bui            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   01:56:46  M 33  25  Y   01:56:42  73.97%  90
36   Ben Schersten        BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:56:57  M 34  26  Y   01:56:54  73.93%  91
37   James Pawlicki       CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:57:00  M 38  27  Y   01:56:58  75.63%  72
38   Joe Damron                                         01:57:00  M 22  1       01:56:57  73.84%  94
39   David Corbett        MYSTIC RUNNERS                01:57:05  M 29  28  Y   01:57:01  73.76%  96
40   Robert Cipriano      SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       01:57:27  M 53  2   Y   01:57:20  85.36%  7
41   Kieran Condon        SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       01:57:48  M 36  29  Y   01:57:39  73.88%  92
42   Joe Morasse          GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   01:57:50  M 33  30  Y   01:57:46  73.32%  102
43   Richie Spitsberg     GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 01:57:55  M 28  31  Y   01:57:51  73.24%  106
44   Robert Landry        GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  01:57:56  M 45  5   Y   01:57:54  78.84%  44
45   James Sullivan       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   01:58:01  M 28  32  Y   01:57:56  73.19%  107
46   Vaoan Hall           GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:58:02  M 30  2       01:57:11  73.66%  98
47   E J Hrynowski        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   01:58:03  M 51  3   Y   01:57:58  83.00%  18
48   Lindsay Smith        BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:58:19  M 26  3       01:58:16  72.98%  108
49   Paul Doe             WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         01:58:21  M 54  4   Y   01:58:13  85.33%  8
50   Matthew Germain      SISU PROJECT                  01:58:41  M 31  33  Y   01:58:32  72.82%  111
 (more…)

2013 Lone Gull 10K Age-Graded Ranking

Age-Graded Performance for USATF members is calculated by exact age, not by integer age.

PLC  Name                 Club                          TimeG   S Age DvPlNEM TimeC   AG %    AG%_P
251  Karen Durante        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         43:30   F 62  1   Y   43:27   93.46%  1
41   Robert Cipriano      SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       34:04   M 53  1   Y   34:01   92.91%  2
43   Mark Reeder          GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   34:14   M 53  2   Y   34:13   92.65%  3
340  Patty Foltz          GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   46:56   F 65  1   Y   46:50   90.64%  4
117  Richard Larsen       SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC C 37:29   M 61  1   Y   37:28   90.60%  5
156  William Dixon        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   39:19   M 66  1   Y   39:16   90.01%  6
149  Maria Servin         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         38:51   F 51  1   Y   38:45   89.84%  7
25   Binney Mitchell      GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 32:56   M 44  1   Y   32:55   89.53%  8
80   Martin Tighe         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         36:01   M 55  1   Y   35:58   89.23%  9
127  Mimi Fallon          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   37:48   F 48  1   Y   37:45   89.21%  10
71   Paul Doe             WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         35:42   M 54  4   Y   35:40   89.20%  11
60   Michael Cooney       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         34:58   M 51  3   Y   34:58   89.08%  12
605  Carrie Parsi         LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB         55:48   F 74  1   Y   55:35   89.00%  13
160  Gordon MacFarland    CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        39:33   M 65  2   Y   39:29   88.77%  14
27   Greg Putnam          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         33:00   M 43  2   Y   32:58   88.74%  15
72   Paul Hammond         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         35:42   M 53  5   Y   35:39   88.69%  16
44   Wayne Levy           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   34:17   M 48  1   Y   34:16   88.32%  17
58   Christopher Lawrence BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   34:48   M 49  4   Y   34:46   88.21%  18
61   Stephanie Reilly     TEAM RUN                      34:59   F 35  1   Y   34:58   87.76%  19
241  Mary Lammi           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         43:05   F 57  1   Y   42:57   87.70%  20
96   Jon Waldron          CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        36:46   M 55  2   Y   36:42   87.63%  21
194  Jackie Shakar        CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        41:25   F 54  3   Y   41:22   87.58%  22
104  Matthew Curran       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   37:00   M 56  3   Y   36:59   87.49%  23
107  Ephraim Ezekiel      WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         37:03   M 56  4   Y   37:02   87.20%  24
3    Nate Jenkins         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         31:11   M 32  3   Y   31:11   87.09%  25
1    Sean Duncan          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 30:50   M 24  1   Y   30:50   87.08%  26
7    Justin Freeman       TEAM RUN                      31:54   M 36  7   Y   31:53   87.03%  27
34   Joseph Navas         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         33:25   M 42  4   Y   33:25   86.89%  28
2    Nick Karwoski        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         30:57   M 25  2   Y   30:57   86.75%  29
48   Joe Noonan           GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 34:18   M 45  2   Y   34:18   86.35%  30
8    Peter Omea           TEAM RUN                      31:58   M 35  8   Y   31:57   86.09%  31
109  Christin Doneski     WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         37:05   F 42  1   Y   37:03   86.07%  32
14   Patrick Rich         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         32:21   M 37  14  Y   32:20   85.97%  33
295  Elizabeth Cooney     SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       45:08   F 58  2   Y   45:01   85.61%  34
151  John Barbour         GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   38:54   M 59  6   Y   38:50   85.53%  35
188  Karen McGahie        CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         41:06   F 51  2   Y   40:59   85.33%  36
6    Tadesse Girma        TEAM RUN                      31:50   M 32  6   Y   31:50   85.33%  37
4    Dan Vassallo         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         31:30   M 28  4   Y   31:29   85.32%  38
49   Jason Porter         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         34:19   M 43  6   Y   34:18   85.29%  39
57   Joe Shairs           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         34:45   M 45  3   Y   34:43   85.23%  40
30   Chris Magill         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   33:12   M 40  3   Y   33:35   85.08%  41
17   David Bedoya         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   32:36   M 36  17  Y   32:36   85.05%  42
5    Nicholas Wheeler     BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   31:37   M 27  5   Y   31:37   84.93%  43
90   E J Hrynowski        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   36:31   M 51  6   Y   36:27   84.93%  44
113  Jimmy Fallon         HFC STRIDERS                  37:16   M 53  7   Y   37:13   84.85%  45
76   Francis Burdett      GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  35:52   M 48  7   Y   35:49   84.76%  46
130  Jim Garcia           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   37:54   M 55  5   Y   37:53   84.57%  47
108  Cheryl Cleary        CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         37:05   F 39  7   Y   37:03   84.44%  48
240  Milt Schumacher      GATE CITY STRIDERS            43:04   M 68  4   Y   42:57   84.42%  49
9    Neel Tarneja         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     31:59   M 30  9   Y   31:59   84.33%  50

2013 Lone Gull 10K (GP Race #5)


Plc  Name                 CLUB                          TimeG   S Age DPl NEM TimeC   AG %    AG%_P
1    Sean Duncan          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 30:50   M 24  1   Y   30:50   87.08%  25   
2    Nick Karwoski        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         30:57   M 25  2   Y   30:57   86.75%  29   
3    Nate Jenkins         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         31:11   M 32  3   Y   31:11   87.04%  26   
4    Dan Vassallo         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         31:30   M 28  4   Y   31:29   85.31%  38   
5    Nicholas Wheeler     BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   31:37   M 27  5   Y   31:37   84.93%  45   
6    Tadesse Girma        TEAM RUN                      31:50   M 32  6   Y   31:50   85.28%  39   
7    Justin Freeman       TEAM RUN                      31:54   M 36  7   Y   31:53   86.95%  27   
8    Peter Omea           TEAM RUN                      31:58   M 35  8   Y   31:57   86.02%  32   
9    Neel Tarneja         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     31:59   M 30  9   Y   31:59   84.31%  50   
10   Mike Fisher          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   32:00   M 29  10  Y   31:59   84.09%  53   
11   Scott Leslie         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         32:08   M 32  11  Y   32:07   84.28%  52   
12   Chris Kibler         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:13   M 23  12  Y   32:14   83.30%  61   
13   Tim Catoggio         TEAM RUN                      32:15   M 27  13  Y   32:14   83.31%  59   
14   Patrick Rich         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         32:21   M 37  14  Y   32:20   86.52%  30   
15   Michael Carlone      GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:34   M 22  15  Y   32:34   82.45%  73   
16   Jason Garrity        GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:35   M 27  16  Y   32:34   82.45%  74   
17   David Bedoya         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   32:36   M 36  17  Y   32:36   84.97%  44   
18   Charly Allan         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:37   M 22  18  Y   32:36   82.38%  75   
19   Charles Schaefer     GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 32:37   M 26  19  Y   32:37   82.32%  77   
20   Craig McMahon        BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   32:38   M 24  20  Y   32:36   82.36%  76   
21   Ryan Irwin           GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:44   M 29  21  Y   32:44   82.14%  81   
22   Ryan Gough           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   32:46   M 29  22  Y   32:45   82.12%  82   
23   TJ Unger             HFC STRIDERS                  32:47   M 35  23  Y   32:45   83.83%  55   
24   Caleb Evanter        GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:54   M 26  24  Y   32:53   81.65%  87   
25   Binney Mitchell      GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 32:56   M 44  1   Y   32:55   89.44%  8    
26   Eric Mendoza         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:58   M 29  25  Y   32:57   81.57%  89   
27   Greg Putnam          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         33:00   M 43  2   Y   32:58   88.65%  16   
28   Mathew Weissinger    WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 33:05   M 26  26  Y   33:05   81.16%  94   
29   Nils Schallner       BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   33:07   M 32  27  Y   33:07   81.96%  86   
30   Chris Magill         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   33:12   M 40  3   Y   33:35   84.99%  43   
31   David Swanson        CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB        33:12   M 27  28  Y   33:12   80.88%  97   
32   Joe Ryan             TEAM RUN                      33:20   M 27  29  Y   33:20   80.55%  101  
33   Robert Espinosa      GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     33:22   M 29  30  Y   33:21   80.61%  100  
34   Joseph Navas         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         33:25   M 42  4   Y   33:25   86.80%  28   
35   Cody Freihofer       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   33:34   M 25  31  Y   33:34   79.99%  114  
36   Stephen Gendron      GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   33:36   M 25  32  Y   33:34   79.99%  115  
37   Kevin Tilton         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         33:48   M 31  33  Y   33:47   79.99%  112  
38   Matthew Carter       BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   33:51   M 35  34  Y   33:50   81.51%  90   
39   Brian Amaral                                       33:57   M 19  0       33:56   80.82%  99   
40   Dave Brooks          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   33:58   M 29  35  Y   33:56   79.21%  128  
41   Robert Cipriano      SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       34:04   M 53  1   Y   34:01   92.81%  2    
42   Kevin Alliette       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         34:05   M 32  36  Y   34:04   79.48%  124  
43   Mark Reeder          GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   34:14   M 53  2   Y   34:13   92.55%  3    
44   Wayne Levy           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   34:17   M 48  1   Y   34:16   88.23%  18   
45   Brian Keefe          SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       34:17   M 24  37  Y   34:14   78.43%  141  
46   Richard Tuttle       TEAM RUN                      34:18   M 41  5   Y   34:16   83.58%  58   
47   Mitchell Thornton    GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     34:18   M 22  38  Y   34:17   78.34%  142  
48   Joe Noonan           GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 34:18   M 45  2   Y   34:18   86.26%  31   
49   Jason Porter         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         34:19   M 43  6   Y   34:18   85.20%  40   
50   Kevin Gorman         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         34:25   M 36  39  Y   34:24   80.47%  103  
51   James Sullivan       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   34:29   M 28  40  Y   34:28   77.91%  150  
52   Sean McDonough       SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       34:31   M 30  41  Y   34:29   78.19%  147  
53   Peter Gurney         GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 34:34   M 25  42  Y   34:33   77.71%  154  
54   Matthew Herman       BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   34:38   M 37  0       34:37   80.28%  105  
55   Ben Ndaya            TEAM RUN                      34:40   M 37  43  Y   34:40   80.53%  102  
56   Tim Mahoney          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         34:43   M 34  44  Y   34:42   79.01%  132  
57   Joe Shairs           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         34:45   M 45  3   Y   34:43   85.14%  42   
58   Christopher Lawrence BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   34:48   M 49  4   Y   34:46   88.12%  19   
59   Ethan Brown          TEAM RUN                      34:53   M 28  45  Y   34:52   77.02%  167  
60   Michael Cooney       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         34:58   M 51  3   Y   34:58   88.98%  12   
61   Stephanie Reilly     TEAM RUN                      34:59   F 35  1   Y   34:58   87.72%  20   
62   Michael Grasela      SISU PROJECT                  35:11   M 22  46  Y   35:11   76.33%  183  
63   Philip Gingras       WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 35:17   M 26  47  Y   35:15   76.17%  188  
64   Richard Heller                                     35:19   M 29  0       35:18   76.13%  189  
65   Sean Griffin         SISU PROJECT                  35:24   M 30  48  Y   35:23   76.13%  190  
66   Justin Soucy         GATE CITY STRIDERS            35:28   M 32  49  Y   35:26   76.45%  180  
67   James Pawlicki       CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         35:30   M 38  50  Y   35:29   79.36%  126  
68   Chris Smith          GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     35:37   M 39  51  Y   36:55   76.84%  171  
69   Kevin Delaney        CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        35:39   M 45  5   Y   35:38   82.82%  69   
70   Michael Smith        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   35:42   M 32  52  Y   35:38   75.95%  194  
71   Paul Doe             WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         35:42   M 54  4   Y   35:40   89.10%  10   
72   Paul Hammond         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         35:42   M 53  5   Y   35:39   88.60%  17   
73   Erich O'Neil         WICKED RUNNING CLUB           35:45   M 22  0       35:42   75.24%  203  
74   Ben Schersten        BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   35:50   M 34  53  Y   35:48   76.30%  185  
75   Robert Landry        GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  35:51   M 45  6   Y   35:49   82.95%  67   
76   Francis Burdett      GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  35:52   M 48  7   Y   35:49   84.67%  47   
77   Matthew Germain      SISU PROJECT                  35:54   M 31  54  Y   35:49   75.40%  201  
78   Arthur Besse         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         35:55   M 41  7   Y   35:50   80.43%  104  
79   Matthew Uzenski      GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     35:59   M 31  55  Y   35:58   75.13%  204  
80   Martin Tighe         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         36:01   M 55  1   Y   35:58   89.13%  9    
81   Dan Drapeau          Unattached                    36:03   M 28  56  Y   36:03   74.53%  210  
82   Daniel Hall          GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     36:06   M 30  0       36:05   74.60%  209  
83   Brian Cullinan       SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       36:07   M 33  57  Y   36:03   75.44%  200  
84   Anthony Crudale      BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   36:11   M 36  58  Y   36:09   76.55%  178  
85   Joe Siravo                                         36:14   M 24  0       36:11   74.21%  215  
86   Michael Paulin       WICKED RUNNING CLUB           36:17   M 38  0       36:13   77.29%  161  
87   Michael Paulin       WICKED RUNNING CLUB           36:17   M 38  0       36:13   77.29%  161  
88   Michael Paulin       WICKED RUNNING CLUB           36:17   M 38  0       36:13   77.29%  161  
89   Jessica Minty        NEW BALANCE BOSTON            36:28   F 29  2   Y   36:27   83.22%  62   
90   E J Hrynowski        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   36:31   M 51  6   Y   36:27   85.52%  34   
91   Alyse Rocco          GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     36:31   F 24  3   Y   36:29   83.14%  65   
92   Alejandro Heuck      GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  36:36   M 48  8   Y   36:33   83.05%  66   
93   Erin Carmone         NEW BALANCE BOSTON            36:39   F 22  4   Y   36:37   82.84%  68   
94   Andrew Pacholec                                    36:40   M 29  0       36:37   73.39%  231  
95   Bradley Harris       SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       36:45   M 35  59  Y   36:41   75.01%  206  
96   Jon Waldron          CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        36:46   M 55  2   Y   36:42   87.53%  21   
97   James Deluca         GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   36:46   M 30  60  Y   36:40   73.41%  229  
98   Christopher Gould    GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  36:48   M 47  9   Y   36:45   82.08%  83   
99   Nicole Casey         TEAM RUN                      36:49   F 27  5   Y   36:47   82.46%  72   
100  Chris Battoo                                       36:52   M 25  0       36:52   72.83%  239  
 (more…)

2013 Carver Cranberry 5M (2013 GP Race #4)

PLC Name                 Club                  TimeG  S Age DvP NEM  AG %   AG%_Pl
1   TIMOTHY RITCHIE      Boston Athletic Ass   23:59  M 25  1   Y   88.95%  6    
2   RUBEN SANCA          Whirlaway             24:03  M 26  2   Y   88.70%  9    
3   TADESSE GIRMA        Team RUN              24:22  M 32  3   Y   88.52%  11   
4   ALEX MCGRATH         Whirlaway             24:24  M 22  4   Y   87.44%  17   
5   SEAN DUNCAN          Western Mass Distan   24:30  M 24  5   Y   87.07%  20   
6   COLMAN HATTON        Boston Athletic Ass   24:37  M 25  6   Y   86.66%  22   
7   ZACK SCHWARTZ        Somerville Road Run   24:59  M 25  7   Y   85.39%  31   
8   JUSTIN FREEMAN       Team RUN              25:06  M 36  8   Y   87.76%  16   
9   PETER OMEA           Team RUN              25:16  M 35  9   Y   86.43%  24   
10  JARED MARKOWITZ      Boston Athletic Ass   25:18  M 30  10  Y   84.63%  36   
11  DAN VASSALLO         Central Mass Stride   25:21  M 28  11  Y   84.18%  40   
12  NEEL TARNEJA         Greater Boston Trac   25:32  M 30  12  Y   83.91%  44   
13  RYAN IRWIN           Greater Boston Trac   25:33  M 29  13  Y   83.61%  48   
14  KIBROM TEMELSO       Greater Boston Trac   25:34  M 36  14  Y   86.11%  29   
15  CHRIS KIBLER         Greater Boston Trac   25:36  M 23  15  Y   83.33%  50   
16  BRAD MISH            Boston Athletic Ass   25:36  M 26  16  Y   83.33%  51   
17  SCOTT LESLIE         Central Mass Stride   25:36  M 32  17  Y   84.01%  42   
18  JACOB BARNETT        Somerville Road Run   25:43  M 28  18  Y   82.98%  55   
19  ANDREW MESSER        Western Mass Distan   25:46  M 27  19  Y   82.80%  58   
20  ROBBIE CROSSMAN      Western Mass Distan   25:52  M 28  20  Y   82.52%  61   
21  JOHN MESSER          Western Mass Distan   25:57  M 27  21  Y   82.21%  64   
22  TJ UNGER             HFC Striders          26:03  M 35  22  Y   83.74%  47   
23  DAVID BEDOYA         Boston Athletic Ass   26:07  M 36  23  Y   84.27%  39   
24  JOSE ORTIZ           Whirlaway             26:11  M 24  24  Y   81.48%  75   
25  PATRICK RICH         Central Mass Stride   26:15  M 36  25  Y   84.06%  41   
26  DANILO CORDEIRO      Team RUN              26:26  M 31  26  Y   81.32%  79   
27  DAVID METZGER        Team RUN              26:26  M 27  27  Y   80.71%  89   
28  BINNEY MITCHELL      GMAA                  26:28  M 44  1   Y   88.38%  12   
29  SCOTT VANDER MOLEN   Western Mass Distan   26:34  M 24  28  Y   80.30%  96   
30  IAN NURSE            Boston Athletic Ass   26:41  M 35  29  Y   81.98%  67   
31  JASON GARRITY        Greater Boston Trac   26:44  M 27  30  Y   79.80%  103  
32  JOSEPH NAVAS         Whirlaway             26:44  M 42  2   Y   86.21%  28   
33  CHRIS HINE           Greater Boston Trac   26:46  M 30  31  Y   79.92%  100  
34  NICHOLAS GREEN       HFC Striders          26:50  M 19  32  Y   80.81%  88   
35  PETER NAJEM          Boston Athletic Ass   26:52  M 27  33  Y   79.41%  111  
36  MATHEW WEISSINGER    Western Mass Distan   26:54  M 26  34  Y   79.31%  115  
37  TIM CATOGGIO         Team RUN              26:57  M 27  35  Y   79.17%  118  
38  PETER GURNEY         GMAA                  27:01  M 24  36  Y   78.96%  124  
39  GREG PUTNAM          Central Mass Stride   27:02  M 43  3   Y   85.90%  30   
40  ORLANDO CORDERO      Western Mass Distan   27:06  M 23  37  Y   78.72%  129  
41  JAMES SULLIVAN       Greater Lowell Road   27:06  M 28  38  Y   78.73%  128  
42  DAVE CONFORTO        HFC Striders          27:09  M 34  1       79.85%  102  
43  CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK Somerville Road Run   27:10  M 30  39  Y   78.90%  126  
44  MARK REEDER          Greater Lowell Road   27:10  M 53  1   Y   92.62%  1    
45  MARK MCDERMOTT       HFC Striders          27:11  M 29  40  Y   78.55%  132  
46  STEVE DOWSETT        Whirlaway             27:12  M 25  41  Y   78.43%  135  
47  DAVE BROOKS          Boston Athletic Ass   27:15  M 29  42  Y   78.37%  136  
48  WAYNE LEVY           Boston Athletic Ass   27:16  M 48  1   Y   88.09%  13   
49  MICHAEL COONEY       Whirlaway             27:18  M 51  2   Y   90.55%  3    
50  GARRY CUNEO          SISU project          27:18  M 27  43  Y   78.15%  139  
51  MATT THEODOROS       Greater Lowell Road   27:21  M 31  44  Y   78.46%  134  
52  ANDREW DOWNEY        Greater Lowell Road   27:25  M 29  45  Y   77.90%  143  
53  RICHIE SPITSBERG     GMAA                  27:31  M 28  46  Y   77.56%  148  
54  CODY FREIHOFER       Greater Lowell Road   27:33  M 25  47  Y   77.43%  151  
55  KEVIN ALLIETTE       Whirlaway             27:33  M 32  48  Y   78.08%  140  
56  KEVIN GORMAN         Central Mass Stride   27:34  M 36  49  Y   79.79%  105  
57  JOE NOONAN           GMAA                  27:35  M 45  2   Y   85.23%  33   
58  LEE DANFORTH         HFC Striders          27:35  M 35  50  Y   79.14%  119  
59  CALEB EVANTER        Greater Boston Trac   27:39  M 25  51  Y   77.15%  152  
60  ALEX GOMES           Greater Boston Trac   27:43  M 24  52  Y   76.97%  156  
61  CARLOS RIVERA        Greater Springfield   27:43  M 39  53  Y   80.95%  85   
62  ADAM MALEK           Central Mass Stride   27:45  M 25  54  Y   76.88%  157  
63  JASON REILLY         Boston Athletic Ass   27:46  M 30  55  Y   77.11%  153  
64  TITUS MUTINDA        Team RUN              27:47  M 48  3   Y   86.70%  21   
65  STEPHANIE REILLY     Team RUN              27:48  F 35  1   Y   88.02%  14   
66  JASON CAKOUROS       HFC Striders          27:49  M 48  4   Y   86.42%  25   
67  ROBERT CIPRIANO      Somerville Road Run   27:52  M 53  3   Y   90.02%  4    
68  BENJAMIN COUGHLIN    Team RUN              27:53  M 23  56  Y   76.51%  165  
69  BO WANG              Greater Boston Trac   27:54  M 26  57  Y   76.46%  167  
70  JUSTIN RENZ          HFC Striders          27:55  M 41  4   Y   81.89%  68   
71  ANDREW KASTANOTIS                          27:57  M 29  2       76.40%  169  
72  JIM PAWLICKI         Central Mass Stride   27:58  M 38  58  Y   80.00%  99   
73  MATTHEW HERMAN       Boston Athletic Ass   28:01  M 37  3       78.81%  127  
74  JASON PORTER         Central Mass Stride   28:03  M 43  5   Y   82.78%  59   
75  JOHN SULLIVAN        HFC Striders          28:07  M 52  4   Y   88.84%  7    
76  CHRIS MAGILL         Boston Athletic Ass   28:07  M 40  6   Y   80.66%  91   
77  DANIEL MIRANDA                             28:08  M 27  4       75.83%  178  
78  IVAN CORDERO         Western Mass Distan   28:08  M 26  59  Y   75.83%  179  
79  CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE Boston Athletic Ass   28:09  M 49  5   Y   86.47%  23   
80  BRIAN SHEPPARD                             28:15  M 17  #N/A    79.07%  121  
81  ROBERT LANDRY        Greater Springfield   28:17  M 44  7   Y   82.81%  57   
82  MICHAEL GRASELA      SISU project          28:19  M 22  60  Y   75.35%  184  
83  JOE SHAIRS           Central Mass Stride   28:23  M 45  6   Y   82.74%  60   
84  NATHAN STEPHANSKY                          28:24  M 18  #N/A    77.68%  144  
85  BRIAN ALLEN          Whirlaway             28:33  M 41  8   Y   80.06%  98   
86  ANTHONY WALSH        Greater Boston Trac   28:37  M 29  61  Y   74.68%  196  
87  JOE O'LEARY          Somerville Road Run   28:41  M 45  7   Y   82.19%  65   
88  JUSTIN SOUCY         Gate City Striders    28:42  M 32  62  Y   74.99%  189  
89  CARLY SHEA           Boston Athletic Ass   28:43  F 34  2   Y   85.04%  34   
90  BRIAN MURPHY         Boston Athletic Ass   28:43  M 42  1       79.79%  104  
91  PAUL HAMMOND         Whirlaway             28:45  M 53  5   Y   87.29%  19   
92  TERRY MCNATT         CSU                   28:45  M 48  8   Y   83.87%  45   
93  WILL PARSLEY         HFC Striders          28:51  M 51  6   Y   85.32%  32   
94  SEAN GRIFFIN         SISU project          28:54  M 30  63  Y   74.06%  204  
95  ARTHUR BESSE         Central Mass Stride   28:55  M 40  9   Y   78.60%  131  
96  PAUL DOE             Whirlaway             28:55  M 54  7   Y   87.32%  18   
97  ROD HEMINGWAY        Greater Boston Trac   28:57  M 37  64  Y   76.50%  166  
98  RYAN MILLER          SISU project          29:01  M 30  65  Y   73.82%  211  
99  RYAN MURDOCH         Greater Boston Trac   29:02  M 25  66  Y   73.48%  218  
100 BRIAN CULLINAN       Somerville Road Run   29:03  M 33  67  Y   74.38%  198  
 (more…)

2013 Hollis Fast 5K Members Only

Plc  Name                 Team Name                     Time   S Age DvPl NE Bib   Chip    Div
1    TIMOTHY RITCHIE      BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    13:48  M 25  1    Y  1681  13:47.5  2   
2    JEFF VEIGA           TEAM RUN                       13:54  M 22  2    Y  1722  13:53.7  2   
3    PAT FULLERTON        Unattached                     14:00  M 24  3    Y  1008  13:59.2  2   
5    ERIC ASHE            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    14:06  M 24  5    Y  1690  14:05.9  2   
6    BRIAN HARVEY         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    14:10  M 26  6    Y  1686  14:08.9  2   
7    ROBERT GOMEZ         DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            14:16  M 29  7    Y  747   14:14.2  2   
8    SEAN DUNCAN          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  14:28  M 23  8    Y  1754  14:27.8  2   
9    JUSTIN FREEMAN       TEAM RUN                       14:33  M 36  9    Y  1724  14:32.7  2   
10   JASON AYR            WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  14:35  M 25  10   Y  1785  14:34.0  2   
11   DAN VASSALLO         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          14:39  M 28  11   Y  1676  14:37.7  2   
12   PETER Omea           TEAM RUN                       14:47  M 35  12   Y  1721  14:46.2  2   
13   ANDY MESSER          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  14:47  M 27  13   Y  1109  14:45.7  2   
14   SCOTT LESLIE         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          14:49  M 31  14   Y  1671  14:48.4  2   
15   CHRIS MAHONEY        CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          14:50  M 35  15   Y  1678  14:49.3  2   
16   CHRIS KIBLER         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      14:54  M 23  16   Y  920   14:53.1  2   
17   JACOB BARNETT        SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        14:55  M 28  17   Y  1100  14:52.9  2   
18   RYAN GOUGH           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    14:57  M 29  18   Y  1755  14:56.5  2   
19   PATRICK RICH         Central Mass Striders          14:57  M 36  19   Y  1766  14:56.2  2   
21   CHRIS MAGILL         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    14:59  M 40  1    Y  1683  14:58.1  8   
22   BRANDON NEWBOULD     WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          14:59  M 31  21   Y  1375  14:58.7  2   
23   JOSEPH NAVAS         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:01  M 42  2    Y  1374  15:00.4  8   
24   SEAN HYLAND          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    15:01  M 28  22   Y  1685  15:00.9  2   
25   CRAIG ROBINSON       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:01  M 22  23   Y  1546  14:58.0  2   
26   JOHN MESSER          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:05  M 27  24   Y  963   15:03.7  2   
27   MATHEW WEISSINGER    WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:07  M 26  25   Y  886   15:04.3  2   
28   KENT LEMME           GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS   15:08  M 46  1    Y  1356  15:05.7  9   
29   CHARLES Schaefer     GREEN MOUNTAIN AA              15:09  M 26  26   Y  1780  15:08.2  2   
30   COLTON HAM           Unattached                     15:09  M 19  1    Y  1533  15:08.9  1   
31   CLATON CONRAD        DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:13  M 31  27   Y  1592  15:09.8  2   
32   ORLANDO CORDERO      WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:14  M 22  28   Y  898   15:13.2  2   
33   JOSE ORTIZ           WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:15  M 24  29   Y  1377  15:13.7  2   
34   ANDY SPAULDING       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:16  M 42  3    Y  508   15:15.7  8   
35   ADRIAN MACDONALD     GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      15:17  M 24  30   Y  1777  15:15.2  2   
36   MATTHEW GERMAIN      SISU PROJECT                   15:20  M 31  31   Y  970   15:16.0  2   
37   PHILIP GINGRAS       WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:21  M 25  32   Y  929   15:20.2  2   
38   GREGORY PUTNAM       CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          15:22  M 43  4    Y  906   15:19.6  8   
39   EDWARD BREEN         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      15:25  M 31  33   Y  1200  15:23.3  2   
40   KEVIN GORMAN         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          15:29  M 36  34   Y  1674  15:27.4  2   
41   BYRNE DECKER         DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:30  M 46  2    Y  974   15:27.9  9   
42   COREY HAHNL          GATE CITY STRIDERS             15:30  M 21  35   Y  1080  15:29.7  2   
43   ROBERT HALL          DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:31  M 18  2    Y  1553  15:27.1  1   
44   ERICA JESSEMAN       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:31  F 24  1    Y  1388  15:30.9  102 
45   CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        15:33  M 30  36   Y  609   15:31.6  2   
46   MATT THEODOROS       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    15:33  M 31  37   Y  1250  15:30.4  2   
48   WAYNE LEVY           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    15:35  M 47  3    Y  1684  15:33.7  9   
49   SEAN MCDONOUGH       Somerville Road Runners        15:36  M 30  39   Y  1783  15:33.8  2   
50   JAMES SULLIVAN       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    15:36  M 27  40   Y  1243  15:34.3  2   
51   CODY FREIHOFER       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    15:38  M 25  41   Y  1241  15:36.4  2   
52   STEVE DOWSETT        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:39  M 25  42   Y  1757  15:38.5  2   
53   JOE O'LEARY          SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        15:39  M 45  4    Y  930   15:36.6  9   
55   DAVE DUNHAM          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          15:41  M 49  5    Y  1668  15:39.3  9   
56   CALEB EVANTER        GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      15:42  M 25  44   Y  1195  15:40.8  2   
57   TODD COFFIN          DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:42  M 52  1    Y  1526  15:40.7  10  
58   ALEX WHITE           SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        15:43  M 28  45   Y  1621  15:39.7  2   
59   IVAN CORDERO         WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:43  M 26  46   Y  901   15:42.8  2   
60   ANTONY GITAU         TEAM RUN                       15:46  M 41  5    Y  1716  15:45.3  8   
61   MICHAEL COONEY       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:46  M 51  2    Y  1363  15:44.9  10  
62   ANDREW DOWNEY        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    15:47  M 29  47   Y  1245  15:44.0  2   
63   JUSTIN SOUCY         GATE CITY STRIDERS             15:47  M 32  48   Y  1150  15:44.7  2   
64   STEPHANIE REILLY     TEAM RUN                       15:47  F 35  2    Y  1709  15:46.9  102 
65   DAVE BROOKS          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    15:48  M 28  49   Y  1687  15:46.6  2   
66   PETE BOTTOMLEY       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:49  M 51  3    Y  502   15:47.7  10  
67   SCOTT GORNEAU        DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:51  M 40  6    Y  1060  15:50.4  8   
68   LARISSA PARK         SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        15:52  F 33  3    Y  206   15:51.4  102 
69   SCOTT ANDERSON       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:52  M 48  6    Y  1361  15:51.9  9   
70   RYAN MILLER          SISU PROJECT                   15:54  M 30  50   Y  1016  15:52.1  2   
71   CARLOS RIVERA        GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS   15:55  M 39  51   Y  1345  15:52.5  2   
72   MICHAEL PAYSON       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:58  M 50  4    Y  503   15:56.0  10  
73   RICHARD TUTTLE       TEAM RUN                       15:59  M 40  7    Y  1713  15:51.9  8   
75   JASON PORTER         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          16:00  M 43  8    Y  1669  15:57.7  8   
76   MATTHEW CLARK        Central Mass Striders          16:00  M 30  53   Y  1784  15:59.3  2   
77   JORMA KURRY          DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            16:01  M 41  9    Y  501   15:56.2  8   
78   JOE FOIS             GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS   16:02  M 38  54   Y  1659  15:59.1  2   
 (more…)

Natl Masters Indoor T&F Champs – Sunday NE Results

 WOMEN
  200M
         Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
F24:   2 Pomeroy, Diane           W47 Mass Velocity            29.03    6
F25:   1 Lawson, Sarah            W50 Greater Boston           29.12    8  **
F26:   4 Loyd, Susan              W55 Mass Velocity            32.00    3
  Weight Throw
F334:  1 Geurkink, Katrina        W51 Thor's Stone            10.21m    8  **
F338:  1 Roman, Mary              W77 Mass Velocity           10.05m    8  **
  Super Weight Throw
F348:  2 Roman, Mary              W77 Mass Velocity            5.82m    6

 MEN
  200M
F524:  4 Borromeo, Barney         M45 Mass Velocity            26.28    3
F526:  5 McConnell, Chris         M56 Mass Velocity            27.39    2
F526:  6 Kelley, Charles          M58 Mass Velocity            27.70    1
F527:  3 Blake, Carroll           M62 Mass Velocity            27.11    4
F527:  6 Chase, Stephen           M64 Mass Velocity            29.73    1
F528:  5 Pierce, Roger            M68 Mass Velocity            29.45    2
F528:  6 Souppa, Ralph            M65 Mass Velocity            29.64    1
F531:  1 Melanson, Dennis         M80 Mass Velocity            33.36    8  **
  800M
F562:  2 Blondin, Christian       M39 Greater Boston         2:06.07    6
F563:  7 Rossen, Gary             M44 Mass Velocity          2:10.48
F564:  9 Conway, Joe              M45 Mass Velocity          2:15.62
F564: 12 Grimes, Dan              M49 Mass Velocity          2:25.60
F567:  8 Jacobs, Wayne            M64 Mass Velocity          2:46.53
F571:  1 Spencer, Bill            M77 NE65+                  3:01.44    8  **
F571:  4 LeVasseur, Jerry         M75 NE65+                  3:42.27    3
F62:   4 Pomeroy, Diane           W47 Mass Velocity          2:26.13    3
  Triple Jump
F732:  3 LeVasseur, Jerry         M75 NE65+                    6.96m    4
  Pole Vault
F764:  1 Tylock, James            M50 Patriot Pole Vault       3.95m    8  **
  Shot Put
F825:  1 Arello Jr, Robert        M54 Twilight Throwers       14.43m    8  **
F825:  4 Sommer Jr, Robert        M54 Twilight Throwers       12.86m    3
F825:  6 Burgoyne Jr, James       M52 Twilight Throwers       12.25m    1

  M40-49 4x400 Meter Relay club
F970:  5 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       4:01.42   3   2
     1) Rossen, Gary 44                 2) Kinahan Jr, William 48
     3) Schoffman, Jim 59               4) Kelley, Charles 58
Go to Top