Run Westfield Flat Fast 5K – May 18, 2019 – 2019 GP Race #3
This result set is sorted by Age-graded Percentage (AG %). It includes all USATF-NE members along with those runners with an AG % greater than 66%. Its primary value is in RANKING all racers on the day, all on the same course in same conditions.
NOTE: AG % values are shown After subtracting 2%. This is to compensate for the not record eligible downhill and point-to-point course, and brings values in line with other GP races to make comparisons between other GP races during the year more accurate.
For example, Jan Holmquist was top overall age-graded, running 23:16 chip time at age 75. That age grades to 97.51% whereas Jan usually scores 94-97%. These results show her at 95.51% after subtracting 2%. Note that the WR for 5K road races for F75 is 23:34 (Track is 23:31.28), which Jan broke by 9s Gun, 18s Chip. All to nought, unfortunately, due to the aided nature of the course, same as a 100m Sprinter running a wind-aided time. Still, probably the fastest ever “all conditions” 5K run by a 75yo women in history. Big Congratulations to Jan for that incredible run.

How was the 2% arrived at? For the Hollis Fast 5K in 2015, with 224′ of downhill, 5% was subtracted (http://usatfne.org/wp/2015-hollis-5k-results). Run Westfield drops 90′, exactly 40% of 225, and 2 is 40% of 5. A comparison was made of runners who ran this race as well as the 2018 and 2017 Downtown 5K races in Providence, RI. For the 100 runners who ran in 2018, they averaged 2.30% better age-graded in Westfield (Median 2.54%) and the 80 who ran Downtown 5K in 2017 were 2.68% (median 2.53%) faster this weekend. We also had a nice tailwind during the race which could contribute a 0.5% speed-up. I’ve chosen to use 2% rather than 2.5%.
Age-grading is based on Chip Time rounded up to next highest second.


Plc  Name                    Club                        GunTime   S Age DvPl ChipTime  AG %   AGPl  Bib
370  Jan Holmquist           Whirlaway Racing Team         23:24   F 75  1     23:15.8  95.51%  1    312
38   Katrina Spratford       NE Distance                   15:52   F 29  1     15:51.6  91.07%  2    33
101  Karolyn Bowley          Boston Athletic Association   17:44   F 49  1     17:43.6  90.99%  3    375
41   Tim Van Orden           Central Mass Striders         16:01   M 51  1     16:00.6  90.84%  4    14
320  Karen Durante           Whirlaway Racing Team         22:20   F 68  1     22:12.0  90.69%  5    339
116  John Barbour            Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:07   M 65  1     17:58.4  90.68%  6    149
1    Jacob Thomson           Boston Athletic Association   14:09   M 24  1     14:09.3  89.65%  7    390
79   John Sullivan           HFC Striders                  17:20   M 58  1     17:14.4  89.61%  8    95
43   Aisling Cuffe           New York / Unattached         16:08   F 25  2     16:08.4  89.43%  9    447
2    Ben Groleau             Western Mass Distance Project 14:15   M 26  2     14:15.3  89.00%  10   188
56   Kent Lemme              Greater Springfield Harriers  16:34   M 52  2     16:31.8  88.99%  11   348
4    Amos Sang               Western Mass Distance Project 14:20   M 30  4     14:19.9  88.99%  12   40
44   Greg Putnam             Central Mass Striders         16:10   M 49  2     16:09.5  88.94%  13   16
3    Henry Sterling          NE Distance                   14:17   M 27  3     14:16.7  88.92%  14   34
62   Jason Cakouros          HFC Striders                  16:48   M 53  3     16:45.4  88.74%  15   242
46   Jeff Jones              Dirigo R.C.                   16:15   M 49  3     16:14.2  88.21%  16   360
108  Jim Howard              Tri-Valley Front Runners      17:52   M 60  1     17:49.9  88.19%  17   252
22   Dan Smith               Western Mass Distance Project 15:18   M 40  1     15:17.6  88.13%  18   20
39   Donal O'Sullivan        Boston Athletic Association   15:53   M 45  1     15:52.4  88.03%  19   369
80   Charlie Bemis           Whirlaway Racing Team         17:22   M 56  2     17:15.3  87.85%  20   341
379  Mary Sharkey            Central Mass Striders         23:35   F 69  2     23:26.9  87.56%  21   258
47   Andy Spaulding          Dirigo R.C.                   16:17   M 48  4     16:16.2  87.52%  22   343
5    Connor Reck             Boston Athletic Association   14:30   M 25  5     14:30.1  87.44%  23   367
6    Eric Ashe               Boston Athletic Association   14:36   M 30  6     14:36.1  87.27%  24   377
173  Mimi Fallon             HFC Striders                  19:26   F 53  2     19:23.9  87.03%  25   91
14   Dan Vassallo            Central Mass Striders         14:50   M 34  14    14:49.8  86.98%  26   30
7    Ruben Sanca             Whirlaway Racing Team         14:45   M 32  7     14:45.1  86.79%  27   320
59   Allie Hackett           Boston Athletic Association   16:39   F 24  2     16:38.6  86.69%  28   383
67   David Principe          Central Mass Striders         16:58   M 52  5     16:56.6  86.64%  29   201
267  Liane Pancoast          Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:18   F 61  1     21:15.6  86.49%  30   107
133  Christin Doneski        Whirlaway Racing Team         18:23   F 48  2     18:21.4  86.24%  31   322
65   Joe Shairs              Central Mass Striders         16:53   M 51  4     16:50.9  86.24%  32   209
11   Pat Fullerton           Central Mass Striders         14:48   M 30  10    14:47.6  86.13%  33   216
77   Ronald Jacobs           Greater Springfield Harriers  17:11   M 53  6     17:09.8  86.08%  34   29
8    Jonathan Green          Freedom Track Club            14:46   M 24  8     14:45.8  85.92%  35   389
10   Peter Francia           Western Mass Distance Project 14:48   M 28  11    14:47.1  85.83%  36   32
9    William Hague           Tracksmith Hare AC            14:47   M 25  9     14:46.5  85.82%  37   8
12   Neal Darmody            Whirlaway Racing Team         14:50   M 29  12    14:48.6  85.80%  38   330
33   TJ Unger                HFC Striders                  15:45   M 40  2     15:43.9  85.72%  39   236
329  Sidney Letendre         Central Mass Striders         22:31   F 64  3     22:24.9  85.63%  40   134
13   John Murray             Boston Athletic Association   14:50   M 26  13    14:49.8  85.53%  41   42
17   Adam Malek              Central Mass Striders         14:56   M 31  16    14:55.5  85.50%  42   23
160  Chunhua Liu             BEN Running Club              19:22   F 50  1     18:56.6  85.37%  43   108
15   Timothy Gill            Western Mass Distance Project 14:51   M 26  15    14:51.3  85.33%  44   27
95   Dave Dunham             Central Mass Striders         17:37   M 55  3     17:34.7  85.31%  45   205
16   Everett Hackett         Connecticut / Hartbeat TC     15:02   M 29  18    14:54.0  85.25%  46   4640
18   Nick Aguila-Mandich     Millennium Running            14:57   M 29  17    14:56.5  85.04%  47   362
69   Kim Bolick              Craft Concept Racing          16:58   F 26  3     16:57.3  85.03%  48   394
19   Dennis Roche            Western Mass Distance Project 15:05   M 32  18    15:04.8  85.00%  49   19

71   Jenna Gigliotti         Western Mass Distance Project 16:59   F 26  4     16:58.5  84.95%  50   21
20   Scott Mindel            Central Mass Striders         15:06   M 32  19    15:05.9  84.89%  51   211
72   Michaela Hackett        Boston Athletic Association   17:01   F 24  5     17:00.6  84.78%  52   381
218  Ailing Wang             BEN Running Club              20:24   F 55  1     20:16.6  84.67%  53   227
30   Scott Leslie            Central Mass Striders         15:36   M 37  27    15:36.1  84.49%  54   215
73   Jaclyn Solimine         Whirlaway Racing Team         17:05   F 24  6     17:04.2  84.44%  55   354
196  Holly Madden            Whirlaway Racing Team         19:52   F 53  3     19:49.3  84.25%  56   335
135  Paul Hammond            Whirlaway Racing Team         18:31   M 59  6     18:24.1  84.20%  57   334
78   Danielle Winslow        Western Mass Distance Project 17:10   F 25  7     17:10.1  83.94%  58   125
61   Arthur Besse            Central Mass Striders         16:46   M 46  5     16:44.9  83.93%  59   225
121  John Noland             Whirlaway Racing Team         18:06   M 56  4     18:03.9  83.88%  60   340
25   Mark McDermott          HFC Striders                  15:27   M 34  24    15:25.4  83.86%  61   24
107  Terry Mcnatt            Cambridge Sports Union        17:54   M 54  9     17:49.6  83.57%  62   200
106  Scott Grandfield        HFC Striders                  17:50   M 54  8     17:48.9  83.45%  63   264
21   Alex Fitzgerald         Boston Athletic Association   15:12   M 23  20    15:12.2  83.32%  64   372
49   Patrick Rich            Central Mass Striders         16:23   M 42  4     16:23.2  83.23%  65   4553
262  Amanda King             Liberty Athletic Club         21:26   F 57  2     21:12.3  82.97%  66   278
23   Ryan Woolley            Greater Boston Track Club     15:20   M 30  21    15:20.0  82.97%  67   179
275  Lisa Zappala            Whirlaway Racing Team         21:29   F 58  3     21:24.8  82.91%  68   310
146  Robert McCormack        UNATTACHED                    18:37   M 58  8     18:35.5  82.90%  69   4505
124  David Lapierre          Central Mass Striders         18:08   M 55  5     18:06.8  82.76%  70   2
48   Lee Danforth            HFC Striders                  16:22   M 41  3     16:18.5  82.65%  71   4518
234  Jack Vercollone         Boston Athletic Association   20:44   M 69  3     20:36.8  82.61%  72   370
310  Nancy Corsaro           Whirlaway Racing Team         22:06   F 60  2     22:02.7  82.59%  73   321
539  Harry Carter            Boston Athletic Association   26:23   M 82  1     26:14.8  82.44%  74   376
26   Scott Vander Molen      Western Mass Distance Project 15:27   M 30  23    15:26.5  82.39%  75   28
97   Kevin Delaney           Cambridge Sports Union        17:38   M 50  7     17:35.1  82.34%  76   203
206  Stan Peijffers          Whirlaway Racing Team         20:05   M 66  2     19:58.1  82.27%  77   326
24   Mark Hegarty            Whirlaway Racing Team         15:25   M 24  22    15:24.9  82.22%  78   361
252  Gordon MacFarland       Green Mountain AA             21:07   M 71  1     21:01.3  82.16%  79   206
90   Rachel Coogan           Boston Athletic Association   17:34   F 28  8     17:32.9  82.14%  80   380
32   Colin Carroll           Central Mass Striders         15:43   M 34  29    15:42.5  82.11%  81   207
28   Jose Ortiz              Whirlaway Racing Team         15:30   M 30  26    15:29.3  82.08%  82   342
27   Daniel Raboin           Central Mass Striders         15:28   M 27  25    15:26.9  82.05%  83   4452
94   Victoria Barnaby        Greater Boston Track Club     17:36   F 31  9     17:34.7  82.05%  84   18
128  Amy Bernard             Whirlaway Racing Team         18:13   F 41  1     18:11.8  82.02%  85   328
154  Brian St. Jean          #N/A                          18:52   M 59  9     18:50.3  82.02%  86   4
55   Judson Cake             Dirigo R.C.                   16:30   M 41  5     16:29.8  81.97%  87   388
141  EJ Hrynowski            Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:38   M 56  7     18:30.3  81.96%  88   208
119  Christopher Smith       Somerville Road Runners       18:10   M 53  10    18:01.8  81.89%  89   475
85   Michael Dunlop          Dirigo R.C.                   17:30   M 49  6     17:29.1  81.80%  90   36
499  Patty Foltz             Greater Lowell Road Runners   25:47   F 71  1     25:35.9  81.75%  91   246
86   Michael Mcgrane         Boston Athletic Association   17:33   M 49  7     17:29.5  81.71%  92   350
103  Apryl Sabadosa          Western Mass Distance Project 17:47   F 35  10    17:46.6  81.66%  93   44
31   Jack Delehanty          Central Mass Striders         15:41   M 32  28    15:40.3  81.60%  94   213
29   Benjamin Parzich        #N/A                          15:33   M 23  27    15:33.1  81.40%  95   10
200  Ken Goodin              Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:02   M 64  3     19:51.8  81.38%  96   132
161  Jimmy Fallon            HFC Striders                  19:05   M 59  9     19:01.5  81.31%  97   90
98   Edward Parrot           Greater Springfield Harriers  17:39   M 48  10    17:35.1  81.15%  98   338
36   Leif Anderson           Cambridge Running Club        15:46   M 32  32    15:46.1  81.14%  99   39
102  Alyson Ursiny           Greater Boston Track Club     17:48   F 31  11    17:46.1  81.06%  100  218
92   Shawn Conway            Greater Lowell Road Runners   17:37   M 48  9     17:33.7  81.03%  101  3
50   Jonah Hulbert           Wicked Running Club           16:25   M 39  36    16:24.4  80.98%  102  294
129  Jeff Walker             Dirigo R.C.                   18:17   M 53  12    18:14.8  80.92%  103  332
255  Nancy Cook              Western Mass Distance Project 21:06   F 54  5     21:02.6  80.92%  104  318
290  Karen McGahie           Central Mass Striders         21:44   F 57  4     21:38.4  80.69%  105  167
87   Brian Allen             Whirlaway Racing Team         17:32   M 47  8     17:30.2  80.62%  106  319
140  Michael Dufour          Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:37   M 54  13    18:29.9  80.62%  107  117
34   Mark Rabasco            Western Mass Distance Project 15:46   M 24  30    15:44.0  80.52%  108  9
170  Peter Lagoy             Greater Lowell Road Runners   19:28   M 59  11    19:19.2  80.47%  109  274
132  Larissa Bifano          Craft Concept Racing          18:20   F 39  12    18:18.6  80.42%  110  440
213  Paul Bazanchuk          Central Mass Striders         20:15   M 64  5     20:07.7  80.39%  111  165
150  Robert Gallace          #N/A                          18:55   M 56  9     18:45.5  80.37%  112  72
35   Tim Poitras             Whirlaway Racing Team         15:46   M 23  31    15:45.4  80.35%  113  358
115  Anna Cressotti          #N/A                          18:03   F 30  12    17:56.6  80.27%  114  1063
104  Jim Tai                 BEN Running Club              17:48   M 49  11    17:47.2  80.26%  115  5
249  Glenn Stewart           Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:10   M 68  4     20:59.0  80.25%  116  212
37   Jacob Wormald           Gate City Striders            15:48   M 23  33    15:47.3  80.17%  117  104
53   Shizhong Yang           BEN Running Club              16:31   M 37  40    16:27.7  80.08%  118  6
276  Allan Bates             Green Mountain AA             21:32   M 70  2     21:26.9  80.05%  119  344
155  Leslie O'Dell           Central Mass Striders         18:54   F 43  2     18:51.5  80.00%  120  94
172  Chris Spinney           Whirlaway Racing Team         19:30   M 59  12    19:21.8  79.95%  121  308
120  Michelle Mckinney       #N/A                          18:04   F 24  12    18:02.8  79.81%  122  43
168  Ken Warren              Whirlaway Racing Team         19:14   M 57  10    19:08.6  79.73%  123  364
126  Robert Landry           Greater Springfield Harriers  18:11   M 50  11    18:08.7  79.70%  124  244
187  Bill Dumont             Greater Lowell Road Runners   19:50   M 61  2     19:42.6  79.70%  125  122
211  Michelle Urbanski       #N/A                          21:20   F 49  4     20:05.0  79.39%  126  4500
109  Zuo Zhang               BEN Running Club              17:58   M 48  12    17:51.3  79.38%  127  199
366  Liz Champagne           Green Mountain AA             23:17   F 61  4     23:10.8  79.36%  128  153
68   Immanuel Wineman        Western Mass Distance Project 17:00   M 40  6     16:57.1  79.33%  129  192
319  Victoria Bok            Liberty Athletic Club         22:24   F 57  6     22:10.8  79.25%  130  276
408  Alda Cossi              Liberty Athletic Club         24:07   F 63  7     23:59.0  79.18%  131  256
40   Nicholas Blanchard      #N/A                          16:01   M 24  34    16:00.1  79.06%  132  4641
197  Dawn Roberts            Western Mass Distance Project 19:55   F 47  3     19:49.8  79.03%  133  184
57   John Herron             Western Mass Distance Project 16:33   M 36  41    16:32.1  78.84%  134  356
236  Eileen Cakouros         HFC Striders                  20:43   F 50  4     20:39.7  78.79%  135  450
88   Michael Paulin          Boston Athletic Association   17:35   M 44  8     17:31.2  78.74%  136  378
42   Matthew Pennock         Cambridge Running Club        16:06   M 24  34    16:04.6  78.73%  137  26
137  Dana Calumby            Whirlaway Racing Team         18:30   F 35  13    18:25.2  78.71%  138  317
60   Xianrong Wang           BEN Running Club              16:44   M 37  43    16:40.1  78.61%  139  111
312  Mary Mcnulty            HFC Striders                  22:09   F 56  5     22:05.5  78.56%  140  223
210  Brian Pickell           Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 20:08   M 61  4     20:01.8  78.42%  141  143
214  Jill Chisholm           Sole Sisters Running Club     20:11   F 48  4     20:08.6  78.26%  142  12
358  Brenda Egizi            HFC Striders                  23:05   F 59  8     23:00.7  78.23%  143  237
45   Jarret Harrigan         Greater Boston Track Club     16:11   M 26  35    16:10.1  78.23%  144  253
295  Frank Rucki             Greater Springfield Harriers  21:48   M 69  8     21:43.6  78.14%  145  275
355  Laura Hast              Central Mass Striders         23:06   F 59  7     22:59.1  78.07%  146  194
284  Karen Encarnacion       Western Mass Distance Project 21:34   F 53  6     21:30.4  78.06%  147  287
159  Xianbao He              BEN Running Club              19:07   M 53  14    18:56.4  78.03%  148  119
165  Fil Faria               Greater Lowell Road Runners   19:17   M 54  15    19:07.6  78.02%  149  261
369  Debra Johnson           Whirlaway Racing Team         23:17   F 60  5     23:13.2  78.00%  150  311
51   Ivan Cordero            Western Mass Distance Project 16:26   M 32  37    16:25.2  77.84%  151  191
372  Julie Haynes            Whirlaway Racing Team         23:25   F 60  6     23:18.3  77.78%  152  331
278  Roland Marinello        Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:35   M 68  6     21:28.2  77.72%  153  355
142  Heather Devane          Boston Athletic Association   18:32   F 28  14    18:31.2  77.68%  154  379
144  Cassie Short            Cambridge Running Club        18:40   F 26  15    18:31.6  77.68%  154  946
84   Brendan Lynch           HFC Striders                  17:26   M 41  7     17:22.8  77.57%  156  387
156  Lauren Tilton           Whirlaway Racing Team         18:54   F 37  17    18:51.6  77.51%  157  336
578  Elaine Dill             Central Mass Striders         27:06   F 70  2     26:55.9  77.21%  158  175
166  Timothy Hoff            HFC Striders                  19:11   M 53  16    19:07.8  77.14%  159  305
58   Andrew Messer           Western Mass Distance Project 16:37   M 33  42    16:37.1  77.09%  160  238
226  Edward Appel            Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 20:30   M 61  6     20:25.5  77.03%  161  151
52   Wesley Mather           Cambridge Running Club        16:27   M 27  38    16:25.6  77.02%  162  162
66   Bryan Trinque           Central Mass Striders         16:53   M 35  46    16:51.4  77.01%  163  365
54   Alphonse Harris         Greater Boston Track Club     16:30   M 29  39    16:29.1  76.90%  164  135
415  Rachel Shanor           HFC Striders                  24:09   F 61  8     24:03.1  76.73%  165  284
153  Meghan Davis            UNATTACHED                    18:57   F 18  18    18:48.6  76.66%  166  4552
152  Kate Farrell            Whirlaway Racing Team         18:50   F 24  16    18:47.3  76.55%  167  316
274  Brian Igoe              Cambridge Sports Union        21:28   M 65  5     21:24.8  76.40%  168  324
111  Bradford Klinedinst     Whirlaway Racing Team         18:01   M 42  9     17:53.7  76.18%  169  325
198  Stephen Binder          Cambridge Sports Union        20:14   M 56  13    19:50.4  75.95%  170  265
375  Fred Ross               Cambridge Sports Union        23:28   M 72  4     23:20.2  75.69%  171  182
96   Iain Ridgway            Central Mass Striders         17:37   M 39  52    17:34.9  75.62%  172  220
208  Jim Quadros             Whirlaway Racing Team         20:02   M 56  15    20:00.3  75.55%  173  329
139  Jun Yu                  BEN Running Club              18:40   M 46  13    18:28.2  75.55%  174  96
171  David Harper            Central Mass Striders         19:24   M 52  17    19:21.4  75.52%  175  232
243  Derek Postema           Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 20:55   M 61  7     20:47.2  75.51%  176  281
270  Stephen Drouin          Central Mass Striders         21:27   M 64  11    21:20.1  75.37%  177  183
158  Marc Brady              #N/A                          19:03   M 49  15    18:56.0  75.33%  178  1086
164  Jenna Castro            Greater Boston Track Club     19:08   F 26  19    19:06.0  75.31%  179  22
63   Brent Schouler          Western Mass Distance Project 16:48   M 27  44    16:47.7  75.29%  180  302
384  Rogina Modestow         Greater Springfield Harriers  23:35   F 58  10    23:29.8  75.28%  181  295
76   Jp Gerald               #N/A                          17:15   M 35  49    17:09.1  75.25%  182  422
417  Nancy Dorn              Greater Lowell Road Runners   24:18   F 60  9     24:05.5  75.25%  183  99
64   James Weider            Whirlaway Racing Team         16:52   M 29  45    16:50.2  75.24%  184  35
180  Amanda Watters          Boston Athletic Association   19:35   F 39  21    19:32.6  75.23%  185  349
193  Abby Mahoney            Western Mass Distance Project 19:51   F 41  3     19:46.8  75.18%  186  296
204  Karla Steele            Central Mass Striders         20:02   F 42  4     19:56.5  75.17%  187  288
205  Doug Guertin            Greater Springfield Harriers  20:02   M 55  14    19:57.0  75.14%  188  243
250  Jeff Mish               Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 21:05   M 61  9     21:00.4  75.11%  189  176
361  Lili Zhang              BEN Running Club              23:10   F 56  9     23:03.6  75.10%  190  229
291  Richard Clark           Greater Springfield Harriers  21:46   M 65  7     21:39.4  75.07%  191  241
277  Charles Kaufmann        Dirigo R.C.                   21:33   M 64  12    21:27.3  75.01%  192  142
248  John Hadcock            Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:04   M 60  8     20:54.0  74.96%  193  147
254  Marty Lechleider        Whirlaway Racing Team         21:12   M 61  10    21:02.4  74.90%  194  346
365  Rick Bayko              New England 65 Plus RC        23:22   M 71  3     23:09.1  74.90%  195  260
82   Matthew Corr            Boston Athletic Association   17:28   M 35  51    17:20.3  74.87%  196  373
123  Howard Hanna            #N/A                          18:12   M 42  10    18:06.7  74.75%  197  4519
105  Brian Cronin            HFC Striders                  17:52   M 39  56    17:47.3  74.71%  198  235
458  Kathy Kalaitzidis       #N/A                          26:00   F 62  10    24:49.1  74.70%  199  1305
202  James Ni                BEN Running Club              20:06   M 54  21    19:54.2  74.69%  200  219
179  Helen Bresler           Liberty Athletic Club         19:31   F 36  20    19:30.7  74.53%  201  286
70   Thomas Cantara          Gate City Striders            17:14   M 28  48    16:58.4  74.53%  202  84
316  Tom Peters              Greater Lowell Road Runners   22:09   M 66  9     22:07.4  74.45%  203  178
149  Chris Hancock           Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:52   M 45  14    18:41.8  74.43%  204  257
114  Philip Crocker          Tri-Valley Front Runners      18:03   M 39  58    17:55.8  74.40%  205  385
233  David Hanson            #N/A                          20:37   M 58  16    20:34.2  74.32%  206  67
74   Brian Boudreau          Cambridge Running Club        17:08   M 30  47    17:05.3  74.26%  207  163
181  Anthony Landry          Tri-Valley Front Runners      19:42   M 51  18    19:34.2  74.09%  208  185
134  Dennis Floyd            Central Mass Striders         18:23   M 42  10    18:21.6  74.00%  209  277
294  Jasmine Li              BEN Running Club              21:55   F 49  5     21:42.9  73.90%  210  113
195  Jeff Cahill             HFC Striders                  19:52   M 52  20    19:48.6  73.88%  211  468
75   John Page               #N/A                          17:09   M 26  48    17:07.7  73.78%  212  37
83   Mark Kenwood            HFC Striders                  17:25   M 33  50    17:21.7  73.74%  213  292
347  Anne Lund               #N/A                          23:02   F 54  9     22:51.2  73.55%  214  1198
440  Carmel Steger           #N/A                          24:35   F 60  10    24:32.2  73.51%  215  1044
304  Vin Garofoli            Central Mass Striders         22:03   M 63  13    21:52.0  73.47%  216  204
411  Lucy Li                 BEN Running Club              24:15   F 58  11    24:01.2  73.43%  217  222
110  Erik Richards           Tri-Valley Front Runners      17:57   M 37  57    17:51.4  73.40%  218  158
182  Kaitlin McGahie         Central Mass Striders         19:40   F 24  22    19:35.6  73.34%  219  168
323  Hongmei Cai             BEN Running Club              22:30   F 51  7     22:16.7  73.32%  220  293
244  Chris Diehl             HFC Striders                  20:58   M 57  17    20:48.1  73.21%  221  171
296  Sarah Bierden           #N/A                          22:02   F 49  6     21:43.7  73.21%  222  760
157  Carlos Rivera           Greater Springfield Harriers  18:56   M 44  11    18:53.2  73.19%  223  25
223  Stephen Forrest         #N/A                          20:44   M 55  16    20:23.5  73.18%  224  1001
191  Kristen Legendre        Central Mass Striders         19:53   F 34  24    19:46.4  73.11%  225  154
81   Patrick Jagielski       Cambridge Running Club        17:22   M 29  49    17:19.5  73.08%  226  38
674  Dylan Rozell            #N/A                          30:12   M 7   75    28:35.0  72.93%  227  4233
188  Amanda Wright           Whirlaway Racing Team         19:45   F 31  23    19:42.8  72.92%  228  351
199  Emily Larson            HFC Striders                  20:01   F 35  25    19:50.4  72.92%  229  123
237  Patrick Pezzati         Greater Springfield Harriers  20:46   M 56  16    20:40.7  72.76%  230  4355
345  Stephen O'Neil          Greater Springfield Harriers  22:56   M 67  11    22:50.2  72.74%  231  239
338  Juli Jensen-Derrig      #N/A                          23:34   F 52  8     22:36.4  72.68%  232  4383
127  Matthew Killian         Greater Springfield Harriers  18:14   M 38  60    18:11.6  72.66%  233  248
344  William Pine            Cambridge Sports Union        22:54   M 67  10    22:46.5  72.65%  234  249
99   Michael Luebeck         Greater Lowell Road Runners   17:49   M 33  55    17:40.2  72.60%  235  116
192  Mark Capparella         Tri-Valley Front Runners      19:55   M 50  19    19:46.6  72.59%  236  160
186  Felix Fernandez         #N/A                          19:44   M 49  15    19:41.6  72.32%  237  405
93   Matt Geanacopoulos      Western Mass Distance Project 17:39   M 31  53    17:34.4  72.31%  238  347
464  Barbara Graf            #N/A                          25:26   F 60  10    24:56.1  72.30%  239  472
305  Suzanne Barker          Gate City Striders            22:03   F 48  8     21:57.3  72.16%  240  144
203  Sarah Heisner           #N/A                          20:11   F 24  28    19:54.2  72.14%  241  4645
474  Drusilla Pratt-Otto     Liberty Athletic Club         25:21   F 60  10    25:10.7  72.04%  242  1279
222  Sam Miezejewski         #N/A                          20:34   M 53  22    20:23.4  72.00%  243  1319
281  Michael Auger           North Medford Club            21:36   M 59  18    21:28.4  71.99%  244  145
89   John Paquet Iii         Greater Lowell Road Runners   17:41   M 24  54    17:32.6  71.98%  245  148
91   Joseph Werenski         #N/A                          17:39   M 19  53    17:33.4  71.91%  246  1257
207  Nicole Nelson           HFC Striders                  20:09   F 24  27    19:58.3  71.89%  247  4636
209  Audrey Hatas            Greater Boston Track Club     20:02   F 31  26    20:00.4  71.84%  248  337
100  Ross Warner             #N/A                          17:58   M 31  58    17:42.9  71.67%  249  314
300  Jing Zhang              BEN Running Club              22:12   F 46  6     21:47.7  71.38%  250  114
496  Cindy Meklenburg        Greater Lowell Road Runners   26:29   F 61  11    25:34.9  71.36%  251  224
406  Stephen Viegas          New England 65 Plus RC        24:09   M 70  5     23:55.8  71.33%  252  366
118  Luke Legendre           #N/A                          18:08   M 34  59    18:01.7  71.17%  253  441
268  Jorge Alvarez           #N/A                          21:34   M 57  18    21:17.4  71.16%  254  909
112  Benjamin Farias         #N/A                          17:58   M 32  58    17:54.3  71.06%  255  59
340  Stephanie Douglass      Greater Springfield Harriers  22:54   F 50  8     22:41.7  70.80%  256  353
194  Matt Delmonte           #N/A                          19:50   M 47  15    19:48.1  70.78%  257  70
122  Joseph Czupryna         Western Mass Distance Project 18:09   M 33  59    18:05.3  70.73%  258  279
221  Meghan Weaver           Cambridge Running Club        20:27   F 33  28    20:22.9  70.70%  259  352
301  Heidi Besse             Western Mass Distance Project 21:58   F 45  7     21:48.2  70.64%  260  226
228  Karyn Benson            Cambridge Running Club        20:36   F 35  30    20:27.5  70.63%  261  359
271  Jennifer Stewart        Liberty Athletic Club         21:33   F 43  5     21:20.4  70.62%  262  86
130  Daniel Hartman          #N/A                          18:19   M 35  61    18:16.9  70.54%  263  13
404  Lucinda Bliss           UNATTACHED                    24:02   F 54  10    23:51.4  70.51%  264  363
143  Jake Laroche            #N/A                          18:59   M 15  67    18:31.6  70.50%  265  4627
311  Kerri Tymeson           #N/A                          22:57   F 47  9     22:04.9  70.49%  266  4462
113  Michael Sullivan        #N/A                          17:55   M 26  57    17:54.4  70.47%  267  7
272  Stephanie Rossi         Sole Sisters Running Club     21:29   F 42  6     21:20.6  70.30%  268  233
224  Giselle Harrington      Western Mass Distance Project 20:29   F 31  29    20:25.1  70.30%  269  357
392  Mary Guertin            Greater Springfield Harriers  23:47   F 53  9     23:41.5  70.28%  270  345
326  Ericka Emerson          #N/A                          22:31   F 47  9     22:21.4  70.26%  271  240
230  Jonathan Morris         Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:42   M 50  22    20:31.4  70.22%  272  126
212  Frank Nelson            HFC Striders                  20:18   M 47  15    20:06.7  70.18%  273  170
117  Steven Croft            #N/A                          18:01   M 24  58    17:59.6  70.13%  274  4510
330  John Gorman             Whirlaway Racing Team         22:36   M 61  14    22:25.4  70.09%  275  323
315  Kevin Pfau              Greater Springfield Harriers  22:13   M 59  21    22:07.3  69.91%  276  255
282  Michael Mccabe          #N/A                          21:35   M 56  19    21:29.4  69.90%  277  1017
530  Robert Knight           New England 65 Plus RC        26:20   M 74  6     26:06.7  69.75%  278  254
151  Weiyao Xiao             BEN Running Club              18:50   M 37  66    18:46.6  69.73%  279  299
247  Suzanne Paulin          Boston Athletic Association   20:58   F 37  33    20:53.1  69.67%  280  368
307  Chuck Farrow            Greater Lowell Road Runners   22:13   M 58  20    21:59.0  69.60%  281  146
125  Michael Andre           #N/A                          18:15   M 23  61    18:07.2  69.60%  282  966
303  Yimei Huang             BEN Running Club              21:56   F 44  8     21:49.3  69.57%  283  31
162  Glen Meisenhelder       #N/A                          19:03   M 39  67    19:01.9  69.52%  284  41
235  Rachael Grannells       #N/A                          20:44   F 29  31    20:39.6  69.45%  285  416
335  Abigail Dorunda         #N/A                          22:48   F 13  37    22:33.8  69.41%  286  4459
242  Alleigh Matthews        Tri-Valley Front Runners      20:53   F 33  31    20:47.0  69.32%  287  386
749  Aline Kenney            Gate City Striders            30:29   F 70  3     29:50.1  69.31%  288  371
239  Haiming Wu              BEN Running Club              20:48   M 50  23    20:42.0  69.28%  289  112
359  Hui Qian                BEN Running Club              23:09   F 49  10    23:03.5  69.23%  290  109
169  Dan Powell              #N/A                          19:31   M 40  12    19:14.7  69.21%  291  722
131  Sean Harper             Western Mass Distance Project 18:22   M 30  61    18:18.4  69.20%  292  187
280  Paulina Baltazar        Western Mass Distance Project 21:31   F 41  7     21:28.3  69.19%  293  282
241  Sarah Adams             Western Mass Distance Project 20:57   F 27  32    20:46.7  69.05%  294  101
245  Jessica Haywood         #N/A                          21:07   F 21  35    20:49.3  68.88%  295  467
246  Todd Whitaker           #N/A                          21:13   M 50  24    20:50.3  68.75%  296  1008
564  Joan Butterton          Liberty Athletic Club         26:58   F 61  12    26:43.6  68.74%  297  157
136  Chris Canning           HFC Striders                  18:30   M 29  62    18:24.7  68.68%  298  124
138  Samuel Munnelly         Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:35   M 21  63    18:25.9  68.43%  299  115
258  Robert Sibley Jr        #N/A                          21:37   M 51  24    21:07.4  68.34%  300  4522
582  Richard Paulsen         New England 65 Plus RC        27:13   M 75  1     27:01.6  68.32%  301  131
251  Michelle Pajer          Central Mass Striders         21:06   F 21  34    21:01.3  68.21%  302  290
215  James Pawlicki          Central Mass Striders         20:20   M 44  12    20:11.1  68.15%  303  285
346  Lisa Anderson           #N/A                          23:00   F 47  9     22:50.5  68.05%  304  52
306  Guang Li                BEN Running Club              22:25   M 55  19    21:57.8  68.03%  305  245
145  Andrew Bannish          Western Mass Distance Project 18:37   M 25  64    18:32.7  67.99%  306  270
388  Larry Messer            #N/A                          23:48   M 64  16    23:35.5  67.97%  307  982
279  Timothy Irish           Sunrise Striders              21:38   M 52  24    21:28.2  67.91%  308  85
435  Jackie Zering           #N/A                          24:35   F 53  12    24:28.7  67.77%  309  68
576  Lorin Fila              #N/A                          27:49   F 61  13    26:55.2  67.67%  310  981
356  Stephen Peckiconis      Cambridge Sports Union        23:11   M 60  15    22:59.4  67.55%  311  190
147  Kyle Fisher             #N/A                          18:48   M 28  66    18:40.3  67.51%  312  1069
148  Michael Mahoney         Western Mass Distance Project 18:45   M 27  65    18:40.5  67.49%  313  307
163  Daniel Sullivan         #N/A                          19:09   M 35  67    19:05.8  67.43%  314  138
430  Peggy Kelley            Greater Lowell Road Runners   24:41   F 52  11    24:22.6  67.43%  315  129
351  Tricia Washburn         Sunrise Striders              23:02   F 46  9     22:54.4  67.37%  316  161
638  Michael Pelletier       North Shore Striders          28:04   M 76  2     27:57.1  67.18%  317  202
217  Michael Dorunda         #N/A                          20:20   M 13  69    20:15.5  67.17%  318  4458
273  Kelsey Porter           Cambridge Running Club        22:15   F 23  36    21:21.0  67.16%  319  297
256  Brian Humphries         Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:14   M 48  16    21:02.7  67.05%  320  105
190  Joseph Paixao           #N/A                          19:46   M 39  69    19:43.8  66.98%  321  51
391  Billy Warren            #N/A                          24:23   M 9   75    23:38.9  66.78%  322  4559
639  Susan Rejniak           #N/A                          28:33   F 63  13    27:58.2  66.76%  323  1032
327  Michael Quinn           Somerville Road Runners       22:33   M 55  22    22:22.7  66.70%  324  83
386  Sandra Guilbert         #N/A                          23:57   F 48  11    23:32.6  66.67%  325  533
600  Tina Gorman             #N/A                          28:09   F 61  13    27:21.2  66.57%  326  742
318  Melissa Cooney          Western Mass Distance Project 22:16   F 40  9     22:10.5  66.39%  330  1021
577  Amanda Maffei           Greater Lowell Road Runners   27:47   F 59  12    26:55.7  66.26%  331  280
259  Patrick Mcenaney        Tri-Valley Front Runners      21:20   M 46  17    21:10.1  65.99%  334  333
380  Jim Barbeau             Greater Lowell Road Runners   23:55   M 59  23    23:27.2  65.80%  339  98
302  Kyi-Sin Than            Cambridge Running Club        22:03   F 30  35    21:48.7  65.69%  340  313
755  Denise Piekos           Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:51   F 67  3     29:56.8  65.69%  341  106
176  Quintan Loar            Western Mass Distance Project 19:32   M 32  68    19:26.6  65.52%  342  196
178  John Fuller             Western Mass Distance Project 19:29   M 32  67    19:26.8  65.34%  345  11
554  Paul Grant              Cambridge Sports Union        26:39   M 71  7     26:32.0  65.11%  347  181
357  Fucheng Ren             BEN Running Club              23:13   M 54  25    23:00.7  64.40%  354  234
579  Barbara Kendall         Greater Lowell Road Runners   27:11   F 56  13    26:56.8  64.32%  355  130
681  Annie Ryan              Central Mass Striders         28:54   F 62  13    28:40.5  64.30%  357  93
339  Wendy Jepson            Greater Lowell Road Runners   22:49   F 34  37    22:38.1  63.53%  366  97
240  Jeff Maistrosky         Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:00   M 38  70    20:45.8  63.32%  369  159
519  Zhisong Ji              BEN Running Club              26:05   F 52  12    25:51.2  63.31%  370  291
544  Thomas Mcmahon          North Shore Striders          26:29   M 68  13    26:21.6  63.22%  371  283
503  Rick Scott              Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 25:50   M 65  12    25:40.0  63.06%  373  271
466  Mike Fitzgerald         HFC Striders                  25:14   M 61  16    24:59.5  62.90%  376  269
231  Ryan Taintor            Tri-Valley Front Runners      20:43   M 33  69    20:32.6  62.04%  388  298
791  Rob Riordan             Cambridge Sports Union        30:48   M 77  3     30:23.4  62.01%  389  186
227  Dominic Harkness        Cambridge Running Club        21:16   M 24  71    20:26.1  61.49%  395  164
428  Rebecca Maki            Tri-Valley Front Runners      24:26   F 42  10    24:17.8  61.39%  397  303
398  Kristin Demonico        Sole Sisters Running Club     23:59   F 36  40    23:44.2  60.98%  403  166
1126 Larry Cole              New England 65 Plus RC        38:52   M 85  2     38:39.6  60.68%  409  189
387  Mary Dignan             Western Mass Distance Project 23:39   F 22  38    23:34.2  60.61%  410  156
457  Amy Dierberger          Somerville Road Runners       24:56   F 43  11    24:45.7  60.61%  411  195
397  Amanda Ashley           Tri-Valley Front Runners      23:53   F 28  39    23:44.1  60.18%  419  88
402  Madeline Weber          Greater Boston Track Club     24:02   F 33  41    23:48.5  60.16%  421  448
322  Bryan Riley             Greater Lowell Road Runners   22:27   M 40  13    22:16.1  59.90%  425  128
286  Wayne Cole              Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:44   M 36  72    21:33.3  59.88%  426  155
624  Caroline VanbruinswaardtTri-Valley Front Runners      27:54   F 53  13    27:42.4  59.79%  428  382
292  Nathaniel Voss          Cambridge Running Club        22:35   M 35  73    21:41.4  59.41%  437  251
658  Marcia Rullie           Tri-Valley Front Runners      28:31   F 54  14    28:22.0  59.36%  441  137
535  Michelle Oates          Sole Sisters Running Club     26:47   F 47  11    26:11.4  59.14%  448  300
423  Samantha Swift          Cambridge Running Club        24:20   F 28  42    24:11.0  59.06%  451  315
822  David Newhall           North Shore Striders          31:11   M 75  4     31:02.9  58.38%  465  266
455  Sarah Romain            Western Mass Distance Project 27:09   F 35  48    24:44.2  58.09%  479  4630
918  George Geis             North Shore Striders          33:11   M 77  5     32:59.4  58.04%  480  267
556  Kristen Kelley          Sole Sisters Running Club     26:48   F 46  12    26:33.7  57.98%  482  169
486  John Mccue              Tri-Valley Front Runners      25:42   M 51  26    25:25.3  56.72%  511  1312
813  Sally Fowler            North Shore Striders          31:02   F 57  14    30:55.3  56.48%  516  197
485  Sarah Martin            Cambridge Running Club        26:18   F 31  45    25:23.3  56.15%  530  250
514  Keelin Brennan          HFC Striders                  26:01   F 35  44    25:47.8  55.77%  544  92
500  Alexandra Solimano      Cambridge Running Club        25:51   F 31  43    25:36.0  55.70%  547  221
394  Jose Naveo              Cambridge Running Club        24:07   M 39  74    23:42.6  55.69%  548  273
462  Thomas Stracqualursi    Colonial Road Runners         25:04   M 44  14    24:54.2  54.89%  570  228
553  Erin Bailey             Tri-Valley Front Runners      26:44   F 35  47    26:31.5  54.02%  585  304
551  Katie Lyle              Liberty Athletic Club         26:44   F 33  46    26:29.8  53.86%  587  449
574  Will Odamtten           Cambridge Running Club        27:25   M 41  15    26:53.1  49.51%  734  172
1020 Annette Casco           Greater Lowell Road Runners   35:46   F 56  15    35:29.8  48.10%  791  217
971  Gretchen Loebel         UNATTACHED                    35:37   F 52  15    34:08.9  47.71%  805  837
1187 Tobey Hartman           Greater Lowell Road Runners   40:50   F 61  14    40:29.4  44.62%  927  214
955  Jillian Anno            Greater Lowell Road Runners   34:29   F 35  49    33:36.8  42.29%  1025 103
1007 Christopher Schaffner   Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:04   M 55  24    35:06.9  41.98%  1032 121
1046 Stephanie Grimes        Sole Sisters Running Club     36:25   F 45  13    36:02.3  41.90%  1035 198
1186 Hank Lopez              Greater Lowell Road Runners   40:50   M 58  25    40:28.2  36.98%  1170 127
1140 Jennifer Riley          Greater Lowell Road Runners   39:58   F 38  50    39:05.5  36.57%  1178 120
1336 Vanessa Diana           Western Mass Distance Project 51:43   F 49  14    50:51.1  30.14%  1330 231