Regis College, Weston, MA – 6/29/2014

Team Scores

MEN

  • 1. Gr.Boston TC 81
  • 2. Sprinticity 35
  • 3. Dare2Dream 16
  • 4. Twilight Throwers 9;
  • 5. CMS, Mass Velocity, and CSU, 7
  • 8. Patriot PV and NEWalkers 6;
  • 10. HFC Striders and WMDP, 5
  • 12. Waltham TC 4
  • 13. NewBalance Boston and BAA 3
  • 15. MIT PV and Nitehawks 2
  • 17. ┬áSISU Project and Somerville RR 1.

WOMEN

  • 1. Gr.Boston TC 42
  • 2. Mass Velocity 22
  • 3. New Balance Boston and Waltham TC 10
  • 5. Dare2Dream and Twilight Throwers, 8
  • 7. SiSU Project 6
  • 8. Wellesley Youth TF, Golden Spikes, MIT PV, Patriot PV, Seekonk Warriors and Providence Cobras 5
  • 14. Endurance Unlimited 3
  • 15. Whirlaway 2


RESULTS BY HEAT / FLIGHT
Results by age group follow

100 Meter Dash Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.6
1 988 Rachel Parker 15 Wellesley Yo 13.13
2 996 Muriel Schwinn 23 Greater Bost 13.35
3 961 Beth Clark 48 Mass Velocit 13.52
4 981 Sue McCarthy 50 Mass Velocit 13.83
5 987 Liz Palmer 53 SC Striders 14.14
6 954 Hafzat Akanni 16 Unattached 15.06

200 Meter Dash Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.9
1 996 Muriel Schwinn 23 Greater Bost 27.28
2 961 Beth Clark 48 Mass Velocit 27.52
3 981 Sue McCarthy 50 Mass Velocit 28.69
4 954 Hafzat Akanni 16 Unattached 31.50

400 Meter Dash Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 995 Ajia Salmon 16 Dare 2 Dream 1:09.44
2 981 Sue McCarthy 50 Mass Velocit 1:14.89

800 Meter Run Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 998 Alexandra Tanner 25 Greater Bost 2:13.13
2 970 Sarah Heitmeyer 16 02-Unattache 2:26.85
3 995 Ajia Salmon 16 Dare 2 Dream 2:52.36
4 968 Tammy Harrison 49 02-Unattache 3:20.92

1500 Meter Run Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 211 BRITTANY GORSKI 23 SISU Project 5:00.62
2 974 Emma Kosciak 30 Endurance Un 5:01.80
3 969 Jennifer Hegarty 48 New Balance 5:18.59
4 951 Amanda Wright 26 SISU Project 5:37.79
5 982 Estela Medina 53 Westchester 5:45.78
6 968 Tammy Harrison 49 02-Unattache 6:43.59
7 977 Karen Lein 56 Liberty Athl 7:25.94

5000 Meter Run Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 978 Kerri Leonhardt 25 Greater Bost 17:40.49
2 983 Alyson Millett 26 Greater Bost 18:11.99
3 963 Christin Doneski 43 Whirlaway Ra 18:14.31
4 959 Nicole Casey 28 Greater Bost 18:49.62
5 975 Ashley Krause 37 Western Mass 19:01.84
6 951 Amanda Wright 26 SISU Project 20:08.99
7 997 Jacqueline Shakar 54 Cambridge Sp 21:09.30
8 986 Emer O’Donoghue 52 Somerville R 25:04.26
9 977 Karen Lein 56 Liberty Athl 27:58.26
10 979 Diane Levesque 60 acidotic RAC 30:38.14

80 Meter Hurdles Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.0
1 987 Liz Palmer 53 SC Striders 13.45

300 Meter Hurdles Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 991 Ginny Richburg 55 Mass Velocit 1:04.26

400 Meter Hurdles Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 980 Clare Martin 15 Waltham Trac 1:14.70

2000 Meter Steeplechase Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 447 Zofia Wieciorkowsk 51 Unattached 8:20.8h

3000 Meter Steeplechase Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 989 Elinor Purrier 19 02-Unattache 10:24.3h
2 957 Victoria Barnaby 26 Greater Bost 11:36.2h

4×400 Meter Relay Women
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Providence Cobras ‘A’ 4:18.28

High Jump Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 1000 Carly Timpson 17 02-Unattache 1.50m 4-11.00
2 980 Clare Martin 15 Waltham Trac 1.35m 4-05.00
3 435 Jain Latte 37 Mass Velocit 1.30m 4-03.25

Pole Vault Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 976 Lauren Kuntz 23 MIT PV 4.00m 13-01.50
2 956 Amy Auclair 22 Patriot Pole 3.35m 10-11.75
3 950 Amy Zadroga 15 Patriot Pole 2.60m 8-06.25
— 993 Julia Rogers 20 Unattached NH

Long Jump Women
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 996 Muriel Schwinn 23 Greater Bost 4.85m NWI 15-11.00
2 435 Jain Latte 37 Mass Velocit 4.36m NWI 14-03.75
3 991 Ginny Richburg 55 Mass Velocit 3.72m NWI 12-02.50

Triple Jump Women
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 985 Madelline Nilsson 22 Unattached 12.07m 0.1 39-07.25

Shot Put Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 962 Stacey Connor 35 Greater Bost 12.58m 41-03.25
2 430 Sarah Thornton 27 Unattached 11.96m 39-03.00
3 992 Jill Rogers 57 Twilight Thr 9.75m 32-00.00
4 522 Elizabeth Perry 15 Unattached 9.74m 31-11.50
5 435 Jain Latte 37 Mass Velocit 9.07m 29-09.25
6 238 Jessica Reid 31 02-Unattache 8.82m 28-11.25
7 999 Mavis Taungatu’a 16 01-Unattache 8.23m 27-00.00
8 984 Diane Morey 48 Twilight Thr 6.62m 21-08.75
9 964 Ann Flynn 75 05-Unattache 5.86m 19-02.75

Discus Throw Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 430 Sarah Thornton 27 Unattached 51.03m 167-05
2 962 Stacey Connor 35 Greater Bost 38.00m 124-08
3 999 Mavis Taungatu’a 16 01-Unattache 29.95m 98-03
4 522 Elizabeth Perry 15 Unattached 29.40m 96-05
5 984 Diane Morey 48 Twilight Thr 21.32m 69-11
6 964 Ann Flynn 75 05-Unattache 15.54m 51-00
7 971 Amy Hicks 81 02-Unattache 14.20m 46-07

Hammer Throw Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 958 Crystal Bourque 25 02-Unattache 64.35m 211-01
2 960 Krista Chauvin 22 Seekonk Warr 55.82m 183-02
3 972 Grace Janes 19 02-Unattache 46.70m 153-02
4 1000 Carly Timpson 17 02-Unattache 39.67m 130-02
5 984 Diane Morey 48 Twilight Thr 22.52m 73-11
6 971 Amy Hicks 81 02-Unattache 20.32m 66-08
7 964 Ann Flynn 75 05-Unattache 19.94m 65-05

Javelin Throw Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 999 Mavis Taungatu’a 16 01-Unattache 30.93m 101-06
2 991 Ginny Richburg 55 Mass Velocit 28.32m 92-11
3 967 Tammy Hall 54 05-Unattache 21.72m 71-03
4 971 Amy Hicks 81 02-Unattache 10.71m 35-02

3000 Meter Race Walk Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 952 Valentina Vaitones 17 Golden Spike 19:16.16

100 Meter Dash Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: +0.0
1 10 Craig Bennett I 24 Greater Bost 11.13
2 60 Antonio Francis 29 Dare 2 Dream 11.27
3 117 Ahmed Noor 18 Sprinticity 11.35
4 157 Marcus Vilme 19 Dare 2 Dream 11.47
5 61 Ricky Francois 15 Dare 2 Dream 11.49
6 440 Trentt George 21 Unattached 11.52
7 162 Harry Williams 23 Dare 2 Dream 11.57
8 392 Henry Morales 23 Unattached 11.60
Section 2 Wind: 0.6
1 131 Robert Raposa 19 Providence C 11.68
2 89 Patrick Kane 40 Mass Velocit 11.98
3 27 Jeremy Carter 19 Sprinticity 12.02
4 100 My Mai 21 Sprinticity 12.06
5 29 Kayin Cherry 23 Greater Bost 12.12
6 66 Manny Garcia 49 02-Unattache 12.56
7 92 Nick Kranz 20 Sprinticity 13.06
8 136 Alan Saintil 24 Dare 2 Dream 13.32
Section 3 Wind: 2.3
1 69 Steven Gorriaran 51 Mass Velocit 12.35
2 148 Joseph Sumrell 55 02-Unattache 12.43
3 442 Roy Charette 53 Mass Velocit 12.59
4 9 Andre Baynes 43 Mass Velocit 12.74
5 139 David Schatzle 51 02-Unattache 13.12
6 99 Rich Luke 52 05-Unattache 13.28
7 68 Thomas Gillen Jr 59 Mass Velocit 13.61
Section 4 Wind: 2.0
1 9999 X’ SULLIVAN 20 Unattached 12.21
2 107 Chris McConnell 57 Mass Velocit 13.04
3 81 Peter Hogan 63 Checkers AC 15.39
4 97 Lawrence Libow 65 Western Mass 16.59
5 65 David Galligani 75 Mass Velocit 16.86
6 141 Dan Siegel 78 02-Unattache 18.94
7 32 Lawrence Cole 80 Cape Cod Ath 20.04
8 21 Henry Bushnell II 73 Track & Fiel 24.46

200 Meter Dash Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.7
1 82 Bryan Holtzman 22 02-Unattache 22.04
2 10 Craig Bennett I 24 Greater Bost 22.31
3 1 Makahil Abdinoor 19 Sprinticity 22.33
4 53 Alexander Engel 26 Greater Bost 22.41
5 61 Ricky Francois 15 Dare 2 Dream 23.05
6 62 Kyle Fuller Greater Bost 23.30
7 440 Trentt George 21 Unattached 23.35
8 52 Evantz Elisma 17 Dare 2 Dream 23.69
Section 2 Wind: +0.0
1 60 Antonio Francis 29 Dare 2 Dream 22.31
2 157 Marcus Vilme 19 Dare 2 Dream 23.06
3 147 Daniel Stahelski 24 02-Unattache 23.34
4 392 Henry Morales 23 Unattached 23.43
5 56 Jacob Evanter 23 Greater Bost 23.61
6 114 Anderson Mota 17 02-Unattache 23.78
7 159 Joseph West 18 Dare 2 Dream 23.81
Section 3 Wind: 0.9
1 29 Kayin Cherry 23 Greater Bost 24.47
2 89 Patrick Kane 40 Mass Velocit 24.53
3 66 Manny Garcia 49 02-Unattache 25.46
4 449 Mohamed Fdal 20 Unattached 25.62
5 69 Steven Gorriaran 51 Mass Velocit 25.77
6 442 Roy Charette 53 Mass Velocit 25.99
7 9 Andre Baynes 43 Mass Velocit 26.76
Section 4 Wind: 2.6
1 90 Charles Kelley 60 Mass Velocit 26.36
2 107 Chris McConnell 57 Mass Velocit 26.78
3 144 Steven Snow 60 Mass Velocit 26.81
4 73 Chris Guerriero 43 Mass Velocit 27.04
5 92 Nick Kranz 20 Sprinticity 27.13
6 81 Peter Hogan 63 Checkers AC 32.79
Section 5 Wind: 2.1
1 135 Jeffrey Rosario 18 Providence C 24.68
2 137 Matthew Salvo 14 02-Unattache 25.15
3 65 David Galligani 75 Mass Velocit 35.43
— 32 Lawrence Cole 80 Cape Cod Ath DNF

400 Meter Dash Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 10 Craig Bennett I 24 Greater Bost 48.27
2 53 Alexander Engel 26 Greater Bost 48.81
3 60 Antonio Francis 29 Dare 2 Dream 49.50
4 119 Garrett O’Toole 18 02-Unattache 50.37
5 147 Daniel Stahelski 24 02-Unattache 50.88
6 151 Christian Tirella 29 Greater Bost 51.78
7 52 Evantz Elisma 17 Dare 2 Dream 54.40
8 143 Nicholas Smith 19 Sprinticity 56.90
Section 2
1 102 Shigeki Makino 48 Mass Velocit 55.89
2 73 Chris Guerriero 43 Mass Velocit 1:01.09
Section 3
1 142 Ian Smith 55 Mass Velocit 58.39
2 90 Charles Kelley 60 Mass Velocit 59.48
3 46 Leonard Donadio 55 02-Unattache 1:05.86
4 68 Thomas Gillen Jr 59 Mass Velocit 1:06.81
5 65 David Galligani 75 Mass Velocit 1:22.08
6 81 Peter Hogan 63 Checkers AC 1:26.07
7 30 Robert Chinchillo 71 02-Unattache 1:30.53

800 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 124 Drew Piazza 19 New Hampshir 1:52.29
2 118 Matthew O’Brien 20 02-Unattache 2:05.70
3 24 Chris Canning 24 HFC Striders 2:09.92
4 127 Jason Pollutro 39 Greater Bost 2:14.31
5 58 Dennis Floyd Jr 37 Greater Bost 2:23.05
6 25 Mark Capparella 45 Mass Velocit 2:29.97
7 11 Jon Berit 56 Greater Bost 2:35.81
8 111 Peter Michaelson 59 Mass Velocit 2:36.25
9 140 Robert Segal 61 Mass Velocit 2:40.99
10 156 Stephen Viegas 65 Mass Velocit 2:59.67
11 7 John Babington 68 North Medfor 3:01.86

1500 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 423 Michael O’Donnell 19 Unattached 3:55.68
2 26 Michael Carlone 22 Greater Bost 4:10.31
3 55 Caleb Evanter 26 Greater Bost 4:17.37
4 13 Christian Blondin 41 Greater Bost 4:25.86
5 497 Casey Carroll 42 Unattached 4:29.62
6 163 Ian Wright 27 SISU Project 4:54.27
7 25 Mark Capparella 45 Mass Velocit 5:02.63
8 121 Tim Owen 55 02-Unattache 5:04.87
9 140 Robert Segal 61 Mass Velocit 5:28.29
10 43 Tom Derderian 65 Greater Bost 6:29.87
11 32 Lawrence Cole 80 Cape Cod Ath 9:39.73

5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 236 SEAN DUNCAN 24 Western Mass 15:06.71
2 36 Eric Couture 26 02-Unattache 15:17.79
3 75 Alex Hall 27 Boston Athle 15:58.95
4 128 Greg Putnam 44 Central Mass 16:01.48
5 130 Jeffrey Ragazzini 24 Greater Bost 16:12.60
6 106 Mark Mayall 42 New Balance 16:32.43
7 213 NATHANIEL WEBBER 22 02-Unattache 16:34.14
8 18 Francis Burdett 49 Greater Spri 16:35.94
9 23 Todd Callaghan 44 Centrl Mass 16:49.27
10 80 Rodney Hemingway 38 Greater Bost 16:50.04
11 412 James Pawlicki 39 Central Mass 16:53.17
12 359 Titus Mutinda 49 Team RUN 17:07.35
13 115 Eric Narcisi 34 Whirlaway Ra 17:10.44
14 48 Dave Dunham 50 Central Mass 17:21.74
15 154 Daniel Verrington 52 Central Mass 17:22.99
16 925 Joe O’Leary 43 Somerville R 17:27.44
17 71 Thomas Grenier Jr 43 02-Unattache 17:31.20
18 37 Anthony Crudale 37 Greater Bost 17:39.62
19 163 Ian Wright 27 SISU Project 18:04.34
20 33 Shawn Conway 43 Greater Lowe 18:12.86
— 22 Jason Cakouros 49 HFC Striders DNF
Section 2
1 25 Mark Capparella 45 Mass Velocit 19:07.42
2 350 JAMES WILSON 61 Boston Athle 19:21.85
3 116 Bill Newsham 49 Greater Bost 19:46.03
4 129 Michael Quinn 50 Somerville R 19:55.92
5 110 Andrew Merlino Jr 50 Shamrock Run 20:11.80
6 98 James Long 41 Gate City St 20:31.54
7 94 David Lapierre 50 Central Mass 20:59.24
8 77 Len Hall 61 Gate City St 21:05.11
9 84 Timothy Irish 47 Sunrise Stri 21:55.10
10 123 Stephen Peckiconis 55 Cambridge Sp 22:17.27
11 64 Brian Gallagher 64 02-Unattache 22:21.10
12 43 Tom Derderian 65 Greater Bost 23:01.50
13 122 Richard Paulsen 70 Shamrock Run 24:04.93

100 Meter Hurdles Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.0
1 139 David Schatzle 51 02-Unattache 17.23

110 Meter Hurdles Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.0
1 74 Amadou Gueye 23 03-Unattache 14.10
2 145 Ramon Sosa Unattached 14.11
3 31 Kevin Chu 23 Sprinticity 15.58
4 56 Jacob Evanter 23 Greater Bost 15.92
5 109 Matthew McKay 22 Sprinticity 21.62

300 Meter Hurdles Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 70 Warren Graff 68 Mass Velocit 56.79
— 105 Robert Marchetti 62 Mass Velocit DNF

400 Meter Hurdles Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 99 Rich Luke 52 05-Unattache 1:07.07 Masters 33″ hurdles
Section 2
1 31 Kevin Chu 23 Sprinticity 1:00.06
2 109 Matthew McKay 22 Sprinticity 1:09.56

3000 Meter Steeplechase Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 149 Paolo Tavares 19 Massachusett 9:43.00
2 130 Jeffrey Ragazzini 24 Greater Bost 10:03.90
3 26 Michael Carlone 22 Greater Bost 10:18.10
4 91 Bennett Keyes 18 Nitehawks Sp 10:33.00
5 67 Anthony Giacomoni 29 02-Unattache 11:55.10

4×100 Meter Relay Men
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sprinticity ‘A’ 44.38
2 Dare 2 Dream ‘A’ 44.58
3 Dare 2 Dream ‘B’ 45.87

4×400 Meter Relay Men
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sprinticity ‘A’ 3:39.42
2 Dare 2 Dream ‘A’ 3:44.35
— Providence Cobras ‘A’ DQ Out of zone 1-2 (for

High Jump Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 448 Steven Vazquez 21 Gr Boston TC 2.05m 6-08.75
2 3 Jake Almquist 18 05-Unattache 1.95m 6-04.75
3 57 Corey Fairfield 21 Greater Bost 1.90m 6-02.75
4 898 Quentin Clark 17 02-Unattache 1.85m 6-00.75
4 490 Brandon Palmer 27 Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
6 59 Thomas Foley 55 02-Unattache 1.75m 5-08.75
7 123 Stephen Peckiconis 55 Cambridge Sp 1.25m 4-01.25
8 112 Jesse Morrow 40 Somerville R 1.02m 3-04.00

Pole Vault Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 95 Nelson Laskoski Patriot Pole 4.70m 15-05.00
2 153 James Tylock 52 Mass Velocit 3.95m 12-11.50
3 155 Joseph Vetere 17 MIT PV 3.80m 12-05.50
4 93 Kyle Lambert 23 Patriot Pole 3.65m 11-11.75
5 108 Kevin McGovern 55 02-Unattache 2.25m 7-04.50
— 104 Rodger Mantor 21 33-Unattache NH
— 165 Michael Zahner 67 Mansfield At NH

Long Jump Men
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 490 Brandon Palmer 27 Unattached 6.60m NWI 21-08.00
2 440 Trentt George 21 Unattached 6.56m NWI 21-06.25
3 164 Terrence Young Jr 28 Greater Bost 6.47m NWI 21-02.75
4 50 Tor Dworshak 21 Sprinticity 6.31m NWI 20-08.50
5 57 Corey Fairfield 21 Greater Bost 5.76m NWI 18-10.75
6 144 Steven Snow 60 Mass Velocit 5.03m NWI 16-06.00
7 139 David Schatzle 51 02-Unattache 4.72m NWI 15-06.00
8 152 Michael Travers 56 Mass Velocit 3.61m NWI 11-10.25
9 86 Joel Jacobson 74 05-Unattache 2.26m NWI 7-05.00

Triple Jump Men
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 164 Terrence Young Jr 28 Greater Bost 13.67m NWI 44-10.25
2 4 Craig Amado 23 Unattached 13.55m NWI 44-05.50
3 392 Henry Morales 23 Unattached 13.04m NWI 42-09.50
4 50 Tor Dworshak 21 Sprinticity 12.78m NWI 41-11.25
5 144 Steven Snow 60 Mass Velocit 9.77m NWI 32-00.75
6 86 Joel Jacobson 74 05-Unattache 4.98m NWI 16-04.25

Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 40 Victor DeMarines 51 Twilight Thr 14.95m 49-00.75
2 79 Edward Hearn 65 13-Unattache 12.37m 40-07.00
3 8 Ralph Bakkensen 63 Twilight Thr 11.92m 39-01.25 11.80
3 15 Weslie Boyea 65 02-Unattache 11.92m 39-01.25 11.58
5 72 Arthur Guerra 55 Twilight Thr 11.72m 38-05.50
6 17 Rick Brown 56 02-Unattache 11.67m 38-03.50
7 19 James Burgoyne Jr 53 Twilight Thr 11.66m 38-03.25
8 51 Kenneth Effler 62 Twilight Thr 10.77m 35-04.00
9 41 Tom Demmo 71 04-Unattache 10.73m 35-02.50
10 16 Alan Brooks 78 05-Unattache 10.66m 34-11.75
11 69 Steven Gorriaran 51 Mass Velocit 8.81m 28-11.00
12 87 Edmund Joyce 77 59-Unattache 8.08m 26-06.25
13 34 George Cormey 77 Twilight Thr 7.41m 24-03.75
Flight 2
1 83 Nate Hunter 27 Greater Bost 18.93m 62-01.25
2 132 Andre Reid 31 Greater Bost 17.95m 58-10.75
3 432 Derek Anderson 30 02-Unattached 16.11m 52-10.25
4 160 Carl Whitham 19 Waltham Trac 13.12m 43-00.50
5 150 Gregory Taylor 45 Twilight Thr 12.93m 42-05.25
6 78 Richard Hartnett 45 Mass Velocit 12.47m 40-11.00
7 45 Matthew DeSutter 44 02-Unattache 11.56m 37-11.25
8 35 William Cotter 49 Twilight Thr 10.91m 35-09.50
9 112 Jesse Morrow 40 Somerville R 9.49m 31-01.75
10 162 Harry Williams 23 Dare 2 Dream 8.68m 28-05.75

Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 20 Roger Busch 73 02-Unattache 43.60m 143-00
2 79 Edward Hearn 65 13-Unattache 35.94m 117-11
3 15 Weslie Boyea 65 02-Unattache 34.80m 114-02
4 16 Alan Brooks 78 05-Unattache 30.16m 98-11
5 28 Rod Cartocci 67 Twilight Thr 30.08m 98-08
6 85 John Jackson 67 01-Unattache 29.77m 97-08
7 41 Tom Demmo 71 04-Unattache 29.54m 96-11
8 39 Henry DeForest 79 Twilight Thr 24.71m 81-01
9 34 George Cormey 77 Twilight Thr 23.07m 75-08
Flight 2
1 113 Tim Morse 57 Twilight Thr 37.07m 121-07
2 8 Ralph Bakkensen 63 Twilight Thr 36.93m 121-02
3 51 Kenneth Effler 62 Twilight Thr 35.60m 116-09
4 47 Jim Doyle Unattached 34.33m 112-07
5 72 Arthur Guerra 55 Twilight Thr 33.67m 110-05
6 17 Rick Brown 56 02-Unattache 32.92m 108-00
7 133 Ned Rich 64 Twilight Thr 28.35m 93-00
Flight 3
1 40 Victor DeMarines 51 Twilight Thr 51.28m 168-03
2 432 Derek Anderson 30 02-Unattache 50.35m 165-02
3 132 Andre Reid 31 Greater Bost 49.99m 164-00
4 19 James Burgoyne Jr 53 Twilight Thr 38.88m 127-07
5 35 William Cotter 49 Twilight Thr 34.63m 113-07
6 12 Gregory Betsold 19 02-Unattache 34.33m 112-07
7 160 Carl Whitham 19 Waltham Trac 31.19m 102-04
8 139 David Schatzle 51 02-Unattache 29.95m 98-03
— 83 Nate Hunter 27 Greater Bost FOUL

Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 49 Tresley Dupont 21 Unattached 56.44m 185-02
2 113 Tim Morse 57 Twilight Thr 48.65m 159-07
3 35 William Cotter 49 Twilight Thr 42.67m 140-00
4 12 Gregory Betsold 19 02-Unattache 38.65m 126-10
Flight 2
1 85 John Jackson 67 01-Unattache 39.93m 131-00
2 19 James Burgoyne Jr 53 Twilight Thr 36.64m 120-02
3 38 Edward Daniels 61 New Hampshir 35.38m 116-01
4 133 Ned Rich 64 Twilight Thr 31.19m 102-04
5 87 Edmund Joyce 77 59-Unattache 27.40m 89-11

Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 14 Chris Bohi 20 Franklin Pie 55.73m 182-10
2 146 Kyle St.Jean 20 Unattached 54.83m 179-11
3 158 John Ward III 52 Twilight Thr 52.12m 171-00
4 134 Zane Rodriguez 54 Thor’s Stone 50.56m 165-10
5 63 Buzz Gagne 66 Twilight Thr 49.69m 163-00
6 42 Clayton Dennis 52 02-Unattache 49.67m 162-11
7 101 Don Maki 57 05-Unattache 46.09m 151-02
8 79 Edward Hearn 65 13-Unattache 45.61m 149-08
9 76 Allen Hall 57 05-Unattache 40.26m 132-01
10 96 Stephen Lepre 64 02-Unattache 38.76m 127-02
11 17 Rick Brown 56 02-Unattache 35.38m 116-01
12 51 Kenneth Effler 62 Twilight Thr 34.38m 112-09
13 28 Rod Cartocci 67 Twilight Thr 30.78m 101-00
14 133 Ned Rich 64 Twilight Thr 28.90m 94-10
15 34 George Cormey 77 Twilight Thr 22.53m 73-11

3000 Meter Race Walk Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 123 Stephen Peckiconis 55 Cambridge Sp 17:07.23
2 54 Larry Epstein 55 New England 17:55.07
3 138 Brian Savilonis 64 New England 18:27.75
4 103 Charles Mansbach 69 New England 20:42.99
5 161 Clyde Wilder 77 02-Unattache 22:53.50
USATF New England Open & Masters Championship
Regis College, Weston, MA – 6/29/2014

RESULTS BY OPEN and 5 YEAR AGE GROUPS

100 Meter Dash Women
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 988 Rachel Parker 15 Wellesley Yo 13.13 0.6
2 996 Muriel Schwinn 23 Greater Bost 13.35 0.6
3 954 Hafzat Akanni 16 Unattached 15.06 0.6

100 Meter Dash Women
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 961 Beth Clark 48 Mass Velocit 13.52 0.6

100 Meter Dash Women
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 981 Sue McCarthy 50 Mass Velocit 13.83 0.6
2 987 Liz Palmer 53 SC Striders 14.14 0.6

200 Meter Dash Women
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 996 Muriel Schwinn 23 Greater Bost 27.28 2.9
2 954 Hafzat Akanni 16 Unattached 31.50 2.9

200 Meter Dash Women
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 961 Beth Clark 48 Mass Velocit 27.52 2.9

200 Meter Dash Women
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 981 Sue McCarthy 50 Mass Velocit 28.69 2.9

400 Meter Dash Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 995 Ajia Salmon 16 Dare 2 Dream 1:09.44

400 Meter Dash Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 981 Sue McCarthy 50 Mass Velocit 1:14.89

800 Meter Run Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 998 Alexandra Tanner 25 Greater Bost 2:13.13
2 970 Sarah Heitmeyer 16 02-Unattache 2:26.85
3 995 Ajia Salmon 16 Dare 2 Dream 2:52.36

800 Meter Run Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 968 Tammy Harrison 49 02-Unattache 3:20.92

1500 Meter Run Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 211 BRITTANY GORSKI 23 SISU Project 5:00.62
2 974 Emma Kosciak 30 Endurance Un 5:01.80
3 951 Amanda Wright 26 SISU Project 5:37.79

1500 Meter Run Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 969 Jennifer Hegarty 48 New Balance 5:18.59
2 968 Tammy Harrison 49 02-Unattache 6:43.59

1500 Meter Run Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 982 Estela Medina 53 Westchester 5:45.78

1500 Meter Run Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 977 Karen Lein 56 Liberty Athl 7:25.94

5000 Meter Run Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 978 Kerri Leonhardt 25 Greater Bost 17:40.49
2 983 Alyson Millett 26 Greater Bost 18:11.99
3 959 Nicole Casey 28 Greater Bost 18:49.62
4 975 Ashley Krause 37 Western Mass 19:01.84
5 951 Amanda Wright 26 SISU Project 20:08.99

5000 Meter Run Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 963 Christin Doneski 43 Whirlaway Ra 18:14.31

5000 Meter Run Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 997 Jacqueline Shakar 54 Cambridge Sp 21:09.30
2 986 Emer O’Donoghue 52 Somerville R 25:04.26

5000 Meter Run Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 977 Karen Lein 56 Liberty Athl 27:58.26

5000 Meter Run Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 979 Diane Levesque 60 acidotic RAC 30:38.14

80 Meter Hurdles Women
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 987 Liz Palmer 53 SC Striders 13.45 -2.0

300 Meter Hurdles Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 991 Ginny Richburg 55 Mass Velocit 1:04.26

400 Meter Hurdles Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 980 Clare Martin 15 Waltham Trac 1:14.70

2000 Meter Steeplechase Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 447 Zofia Wieciorkowsk 51 Unattached 8:20.8h

3000 Meter Steeplechase Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 989 Elinor Purrier 19 02-Unattache 10:24.3h
2 957 Victoria Barnaby 26 Greater Bost 11:36.2h

4×400 Meter Relay Women
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Providence Cobras ‘A’ 4:18.28

High Jump Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 1000 Carly Timpson 17 02-Unattache 1.50m 4-11.00
2 980 Clare Martin 15 Waltham Trac 1.35m 4-05.00
3 435 Jain Latte 37 Mass Velocit 1.30m 4-03.25

Pole Vault Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 976 Lauren Kuntz 23 MIT PV 4.00m 13-01.50
2 956 Amy Auclair 22 Patriot Pole 3.35m 10-11.75
3 950 Amy Zadroga 15 Patriot Pole 2.60m 8-06.25
— 993 Julia Rogers 20 Unattached NH

Long Jump Women
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 996 Muriel Schwinn 23 Greater Bost 4.85m NWI 15-11.00
2 435 Jain Latte 37 Mass Velocit 4.36m NWI 14-03.75

Long Jump Women
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 991 Ginny Richburg 55 Mass Velocit 3.72m NWI 12-02.50

Triple Jump Women
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 985 Madelline Nilsson 22 Unattached 12.07m 0.1 39-07.25

Shot Put Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 962 Stacey Connor 35 Greater Bost 12.58m 41-03.25
2 430 Sarah Thornton 27 Unattached 11.96m 39-03.00
3 522 Elizabeth Perry 15 Unattached 9.74m 31-11.50
4 435 Jain Latte 37 Mass Velocit 9.07m 29-09.25
5 238 Jessica Reid 31 02-Unattache 8.82m 28-11.25
6 999 Mavis Taungatu’a 16 01-Unattache 8.23m 27-00.00

Shot Put Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 984 Diane Morey 48 Twilight Thr 6.62m 21-08.75

Shot Put Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 992 Jill Rogers 57 Twilight Thr 9.75m 32-00.00

Shot Put Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 964 Ann Flynn 75 05-Unattache 5.86m 19-02.75

Discus Throw Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 430 Sarah Thornton 27 Unattached 51.03m 167-05
2 962 Stacey Connor 35 Greater Bost 38.00m 124-08
3 999 Mavis Taungatu’a 16 01-Unattache 29.95m 98-03
4 522 Elizabeth Perry 15 Unattached 29.40m 96-05

Discus Throw Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 984 Diane Morey 48 Twilight Thr 21.32m 69-11

Discus Throw Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 964 Ann Flynn 75 05-Unattache 15.54m 51-00

Discus Throw Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 971 Amy Hicks 81 02-Unattache 14.20m 46-07

Hammer Throw Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 958 Crystal Bourque 25 02-Unattache 64.35m 211-01
2 960 Krista Chauvin 22 Seekonk Warr 55.82m 183-02
3 972 Grace Janes 19 02-Unattache 46.70m 153-02
4 1000 Carly Timpson 17 02-Unattache 39.67m 130-02

Hammer Throw Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 984 Diane Morey 48 Twilight Thr 22.52m 73-11

Hammer Throw Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 964 Ann Flynn 75 05-Unattache 19.94m 65-05

Hammer Throw Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 971 Amy Hicks 81 02-Unattache 20.32m 66-08

Javelin Throw Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 999 Mavis Taungatu’a 16 01-Unattache 30.93m 101-06

Javelin Throw Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 967 Tammy Hall 54 05-Unattache 21.72m 71-03

Javelin Throw Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 991 Ginny Richburg 55 Mass Velocit 28.32m 92-11

Javelin Throw Women
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 971 Amy Hicks 81 02-Unattache 10.71m 35-02

3000 Meter Race Walk Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 952 Valentina Vaitones 17 Golden Spike 19:16.16
RESULTS BY AGE GROUP

 

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 10 Craig Bennett I 24 Greater Bost 11.13 +0.0 1
2 60 Antonio Francis 29 Dare 2 Dream 11.27 +0.0 1
3 117 Ahmed Noor 18 Sprinticity 11.35 +0.0 1
4 157 Marcus Vilme 19 Dare 2 Dream 11.47 +0.0 1
5 61 Ricky Francois 15 Dare 2 Dream 11.49 +0.0 1
6 440 Trentt George 21 Unattached 11.52 +0.0 1
7 162 Harry Williams 23 Dare 2 Dream 11.57 +0.0 1
8 392 Henry Morales 23 Unattached 11.60 +0.0 1
9 131 Robert Raposa 19 Providence C 11.68 0.6 2
10 27 Jeremy Carter 19 Sprinticity 12.02 0.6 2
11 100 My Mai 21 Sprinticity 12.06 0.6 2
12 29 Kayin Cherry 23 Greater Bost 12.12 0.6 2
13 9999 X’ SULLIVAN 20 Unattached 12.21 2.0 4
14 92 Nick Kranz 20 Sprinticity 13.06 0.6 2
15 136 Alan Saintil 24 Dare 2 Dream 13.32 0.6 2

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 89 Patrick Kane 40 Mass Velocit 11.98 0.6 2
2 9 Andre Baynes 43 Mass Velocit 12.74 2.3 3

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 66 Manny Garcia 49 02-Unattache 12.56 0.6 2

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 69 Steven Gorriaran 51 Mass Velocit 12.35 2.3 3
2 442 Roy Charette 53 Mass Velocit 12.59 2.3 3
3 139 David Schatzle 51 02-Unattache 13.12 2.3 3
4 99 Rich Luke 52 05-Unattache 13.28 2.3 3

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 148 Joseph Sumrell 55 02-Unattache 12.43 2.3 3
2 107 Chris McConnell 57 Mass Velocit 13.04 2.0 4
3 68 Thomas Gillen Jr 59 Mass Velocit 13.61 2.3 3

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 81 Peter Hogan 63 Checkers AC 15.39 2.0 4

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 97 Lawrence Libow 65 Western Mass 16.59 2.0 4

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 21 Henry Bushnell II 73 Track & Fiel 24.46 2.0 4

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 65 David Galligani 75 Mass Velocit 16.86 2.0 4
2 141 Dan Siegel 78 02-Unattache 18.94 2.0 4

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 32 Lawrence Cole 80 Cape Cod Ath 20.04 2.0 4

200 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 82 Bryan Holtzman 22 02-Unattache 22.04 1.7 1
2 10 Craig Bennett I 24 Greater Bost 22.31 1.7 1
3 60 Antonio Francis 29 Dare 2 Dream 22.31 +0.0 2
4 1 Makahil Abdinoor 19 Sprinticity 22.33 1.7 1
5 53 Alexander Engel 26 Greater Bost 22.41 1.7 1
6 61 Ricky Francois 15 Dare 2 Dream 23.05 1.7 1
7 157 Marcus Vilme 19 Dare 2 Dream 23.06 +0.0 2
8 62 Kyle Fuller Greater Bost 23.30 1.7 1
9 147 Daniel Stahelski 24 02-Unattache 23.34 +0.0 2
10 440 Trentt George 21 Unattached 23.35 1.7 1
11 392 Henry Morales 23 Unattached 23.43 +0.0 2
12 56 Jacob Evanter 23 Greater Bost 23.61 +0.0 2
13 52 Evantz Elisma 17 Dare 2 Dream 23.69 1.7 1
14 114 Anderson Mota 17 02-Unattache 23.78 +0.0 2
15 159 Joseph West 18 Dare 2 Dream 23.81 +0.0 2
16 29 Kayin Cherry 23 Greater Bost 24.47 0.9 3
17 135 Jeffrey Rosario 18 Providence C 24.68 2.1 5
18 137 Matthew Salvo 14 02-Unattache 25.15 2.1 5
19 449 Mohamed Fdal 20 Unattached 25.62 0.9 3
20 92 Nick Kranz 20 Sprinticity 27.13 2.6 4

200 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 89 Patrick Kane 40 Mass Velocit 24.53 0.9 3
2 9 Andre Baynes 43 Mass Velocit 26.76 0.9 3
3 73 Chris Guerriero 43 Mass Velocit 27.04 2.6 4

200 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 66 Manny Garcia 49 02-Unattache 25.46 0.9 3

200 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 69 Steven Gorriaran 51 Mass Velocit 25.77 0.9 3
2 442 Roy Charette 53 Mass Velocit 25.99 0.9 3

200 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 107 Chris McConnell 57 Mass Velocit 26.78 2.6 4

200 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 90 Charles Kelley 60 Mass Velocit 26.36 2.6 4
2 144 Steven Snow 60 Mass Velocit 26.81 2.6 4
3 81 Peter Hogan 63 Checkers AC 32.79 2.6 4

200 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 65 David Galligani 75 Mass Velocit 35.43 2.1 5

200 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
— 32 Lawrence Cole 80 Cape Cod Ath DNF 2.1 5

400 Meter Dash Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 10 Craig Bennett I 24 Greater Bost 48.27
2 53 Alexander Engel 26 Greater Bost 48.81
3 60 Antonio Francis 29 Dare 2 Dream 49.50
4 119 Garrett O’Toole 18 02-Unattache 50.37
5 147 Daniel Stahelski 24 02-Unattache 50.88
6 151 Christian Tirella 29 Greater Bost 51.78
7 52 Evantz Elisma 17 Dare 2 Dream 54.40
9 143 Nicholas Smith 19 Sprinticity 56.90

400 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
12 73 Chris Guerriero 43 Mass Velocit 1:01.09 2

400 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
8 102 Shigeki Makino 48 Mass Velocit 55.89 2

400 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
10 142 Ian Smith 55 Mass Velocit 58.39 3
13 46 Leonard Donadio 55 02-Unattache 1:05.86 3
14 68 Thomas Gillen Jr 59 Mass Velocit 1:06.81 3

400 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
11 90 Charles Kelley 60 Mass Velocit 59.48 3
16 81 Peter Hogan 63 Checkers AC 1:26.07 3

400 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
17 30 Robert Chinchillo 71 02-Unattache 1:30.53 3

400 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
15 65 David Galligani 75 Mass Velocit 1:22.08 3

800 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 124 Drew Piazza 19 New Hampshir 1:52.29
2 118 Matthew O’Brien 20 02-Unattache 2:05.70
3 24 Chris Canning 24 HFC Striders 2:09.92
4 127 Jason Pollutro 39 Greater Bost 2:14.31
5 58 Dennis Floyd Jr 37 Greater Bost 2:23.05

800 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 25 Mark Capparella 45 Mass Velocit 2:29.97

800 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 11 Jon Berit 56 Greater Bost 2:35.81
2 111 Peter Michaelson 59 Mass Velocit 2:36.25

800 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 140 Robert Segal 61 Mass Velocit 2:40.99

800 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 156 Stephen Viegas 65 Mass Velocit 2:59.67
2 7 John Babington 68 North Medfor 3:01.86

1500 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 423 Michael O’Donnell 19 Unattached 3:55.68
2 26 Michael Carlone 22 Greater Bost 4:10.31
3 55 Caleb Evanter 26 Greater Bost 4:17.37
4 163 Ian Wright 27 SISU Project 4:54.27

1500 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 13 Christian Blondin 41 Greater Bost 4:25.86
2 497 Casey Carroll 42 Unattached 4:29.62

1500 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 25 Mark Capparella 45 Mass Velocit 5:02.63

1500 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 121 Tim Owen 55 02-Unattache 5:04.87

1500 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 140 Robert Segal 61 Mass Velocit 5:28.29

1500 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 43 Tom Derderian 65 Greater Bost 6:29.87

1500 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 32 Lawrence Cole 80 Cape Cod Ath 9:39.73

5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 236 SEAN DUNCAN 24 Western Mass 15:06.71
2 36 Eric Couture 26 02-Unattache 15:17.79
3 75 Alex Hall 27 Boston Athle 15:58.95
4 130 Jeffrey Ragazzini 24 Greater Bost 16:12.60
5 213 NATHANIEL WEBBER 22 02-Unattache 16:34.14
6 80 Rodney Hemingway 38 Greater Bost 16:50.04
7 412 James Pawlicki 39 Central Mass 16:53.17
8 115 Eric Narcisi 34 Whirlaway Ra 17:10.44
9 37 Anthony Crudale 37 Greater Bost 17:39.62
10 163 Ian Wright 27 SISU Project 18:04.34

5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 128 Greg Putnam 44 Central Mass 16:01.48
2 106 Mark Mayall 42 New Balance 16:32.43
3 23 Todd Callaghan 44 Central Mass 16:49.27
4 925 Joe O’Leary 43 Somerville R 17:27.44
5 71 Thomas Grenier Jr 43 02-Unattache 17:31.20
6 33 Shawn Conway 43 Greater Lowe 18:12.86
7 98 James Long 41 Gate City St 20:31.54

5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 18 Francis Burdett 49 Greater Spri 16:35.94
2 359 Titus Mutinda 49 Team RUN 17:07.35
3 25 Mark Capparella 45 Mass Velocit 19:07.42
4 116 Bill Newsham 49 Greater Bost 19:46.03
5 84 Timothy Irish 47 Sunrise Stri 21:55.10
— 22 Jason Cakouros 49 HFC Striders DNF

5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 48 Dave Dunham 50 Central Mass 17:21.74
2 154 Daniel Verrington 52 Central Mass 17:22.99
3 129 Michael Quinn 50 Somerville R 19:55.92
4 110 Andrew Merlino Jr 50 Shamrock Run 20:11.80
5 94 David Lapierre 50 Central Mass 20:59.24

5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 123 Stephen Peckiconis 55 Cambridge Sp 22:17.27

5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 350 JAMES WILSON 61 Boston Athle 19:21.85
2 77 Len Hall 61 Gate City St 21:05.11
3 64 Brian Gallagher 64 02-Unattache 22:21.10

5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 43 Tom Derderian 65 Greater Bost 23:01.50

5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 122 Richard Paulsen 70 Shamrock Run 24:04.93

100 Meter Hurdles Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 139 David Schatzle 51 02-Unattache 17.23 -2.0

110 Meter Hurdles Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 74 Amadou Gueye 23 03-Unattache 14.10 2.0
2 145 Ramon Sosa Unattached 14.11 2.0
3 31 Kevin Chu 23 Sprinticity 15.58 2.0
4 56 Jacob Evanter 23 Greater Bost 15.92 2.0
5 109 Matthew McKay 22 Sprinticity 21.62 2.0

300 Meter Hurdles Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
— 105 Robert Marchetti 62 Mass Velocit DNF

300 Meter Hurdles Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 70 Warren Graff 68 Mass Velocit 56.79

400 Meter Hurdles Men
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 31 Kevin Chu 23 Sprinticity 1:00.06 2
2 99 Rich Luke 52 05-Unattache 1:07.07 1 Masters 33″ hurdles
3 109 Matthew McKay 22 Sprinticity 1:09.56 2

3000 Meter Steeplechase Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 149 Paolo Tavares 19 Massachusett 9:43.00
2 130 Jeffrey Ragazzini 24 Greater Bost 10:03.90
3 26 Michael Carlone 22 Greater Bost 10:18.10
4 91 Bennett Keyes 18 Nitehawks Sp 10:33.00
5 67 Anthony Giacomoni 29 02-Unattache 11:55.10

4×100 Meter Relay Men
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sprinticity ‘A’ 44.38
2 Dare 2 Dream ‘A’ 44.58
3 Dare 2 Dream ‘B’ 45.87

4×400 Meter Relay Men
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sprinticity ‘A’ 3:39.42
2 Dare 2 Dream ‘A’ 3:44.35
— Providence Cobras ‘A’ DQ Out of zone 1-2 (for

High Jump Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 448 Steven Vazquez 21 Gr Boston TC 2.05m 6-08.75
2 3 Jake Almquist 18 05-Unattache 1.95m 6-04.75
3 57 Corey Fairfield 21 Greater Bost 1.90m 6-02.75
4 490 Brandon Palmer 27 Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
4 898 Quentin Clark 17 02-Unattache 1.85m 6-00.75

High Jump Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 112 Jesse Morrow 40 Somerville R 1.02m 3-04.00

High Jump Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 59 Thomas Foley 55 02-Unattache 1.75m 5-08.75
2 123 Stephen Peckiconis 55 Cambridge Sp 1.25m 4-01.25

Pole Vault Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 95 Nelson Laskoski Patriot Pole 4.70m 15-05.00
2 155 Joseph Vetere 17 MIT PV 3.80m 12-05.50
3 93 Kyle Lambert 23 Patriot Pole 3.65m 11-11.75
— 104 Rodger Mantor 21 33-Unattache NH

Pole Vault Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 153 James Tylock 52 Mass Velocit 3.95m 12-11.50

Pole Vault Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 108 Kevin McGovern 55 02-Unattache 2.25m 7-04.50

Pole Vault Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
— 165 Michael Zahner 67 Mansfield At NH

Long Jump Men
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 490 Brandon Palmer 27 Unattached 6.60m NWI 21-08.00
2 440 Trentt George 21 Unattached 6.56m NWI 21-06.25
3 164 Terrence Young Jr 28 Greater Bost 6.47m NWI 21-02.75
4 50 Tor Dworshak 21 Sprinticity 6.31m NWI 20-08.50
5 57 Corey Fairfield 21 Greater Bost 5.76m NWI 18-10.75

Long Jump Men
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 139 David Schatzle 51 02-Unattache 4.72m NWI 15-06.00

Long Jump Men
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 152 Michael Travers 56 Mass Velocit 3.61m NWI 11-10.25

Long Jump Men
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 144 Steven Snow 60 Mass Velocit 5.03m NWI 16-06.00

Long Jump Men
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 86 Joel Jacobson 74 05-Unattache 2.26m NWI 7-05.00

Triple Jump Men
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 164 Terrence Young Jr 28 Greater Bost 13.67m NWI 44-10.25
2 4 Craig Amado 23 Unattached 13.55m NWI 44-05.50
3 392 Henry Morales 23 Unattached 13.04m NWI 42-09.50
4 50 Tor Dworshak 21 Sprinticity 12.78m NWI 41-11.25

Triple Jump Men
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 144 Steven Snow 60 Mass Velocit 9.77m NWI 32-00.75

Triple Jump Men
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 86 Joel Jacobson 74 05-Unattache 4.98m NWI 16-04.25

Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 83 Nate Hunter 27 Greater Bost 18.93m 62-01.25
2 132 Andre Reid 31 Greater Bost 17.95m 58-10.75
3 432 Derek Anderson 30 02-Unattached 16.11m 52-10.25
4 160 Carl Whitham 19 Waltham Trac 13.12m 43-00.50
5 162 Harry Williams 23 Dare 2 Dream 8.68m 28-05.75

Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 45 Matthew DeSutter 44 02-Unattache 11.56m 37-11.25
2 112 Jesse Morrow 40 Somerville R 9.49m 31-01.75

Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 150 Gregory Taylor 45 Twilight Thr 12.93m 42-05.25
2 78 Richard Hartnett 45 Mass Velocit 12.47m 40-11.00
3 35 William Cotter 49 Twilight Thr 10.91m 35-09.50

Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 40 Victor DeMarines 51 Twilight Thr 14.95m 49-00.75
2 19 James Burgoyne Jr 53 Twilight Thr 11.66m 38-03.25
3 69 Steven Gorriaran 51 Mass Velocit 8.81m 28-11.00

Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 72 Arthur Guerra 55 Twilight Thr 11.72m 38-05.50
2 17 Rick Brown 56 02-Unattache 11.67m 38-03.50

Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
2 51 Kenneth Effler 62 Twilight Thr 10.77m 35-04.00
8 8 Ralph Bakkensen 63 Twilight Thr 11.92m 39-01.25 11.80

Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 79 Edward Hearn 65 13-Unattache 12.37m 40-07.00
9 15 Weslie Boyea 65 02-Unattache 11.92m 39-01.25 11.58

Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 41 Tom Demmo 71 04-Unattache 10.73m 35-02.50

Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 16 Alan Brooks 78 05-Unattache 10.66m 34-11.75
2 87 Edmund Joyce 77 59-Unattache 8.08m 26-06.25
3 34 George Cormey 77 Twilight Thr 7.41m 24-03.75

Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 432 Derek Anderson 30 02-Unattached 50.35m 165-02
2 132 Andre Reid 31 Greater Bost 49.99m 164-00
3 47 Jim Doyle Unattached 34.33m 112-07
3 12 Gregory Betsold 19 02-Unattache 34.33m 112-07
5 160 Carl Whitham 19 Waltham Trac 31.19m 102-04
— 83 Nate Hunter 27 Greater Bost FOUL

Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 35 William Cotter 49 Twilight Thr 34.63m 113-07

Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 40 Victor DeMarines 51 Twilight Thr 51.28m 168-03
2 19 James Burgoyne Jr 53 Twilight Thr 38.88m 127-07
3 139 David Schatzle 51 02-Unattache 29.95m 98-03

Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 113 Tim Morse 57 Twilight Thr 37.07m 121-07
2 72 Arthur Guerra 55 Twilight Thr 33.67m 110-05
3 17 Rick Brown 56 02-Unattache 32.92m 108-00

Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 8 Ralph Bakkensen 63 Twilight Thr 36.93m 121-02
2 51 Kenneth Effler 62 Twilight Thr 35.60m 116-09
3 133 Ned Rich 64 Twilight Thr 28.35m 93-00

Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 79 Edward Hearn 65 13-Unattache 35.94m 117-11
2 15 Weslie Boyea 65 02-Unattache 34.80m 114-02
3 28 Rod Cartocci 67 Twilight Thr 30.08m 98-08
4 85 John Jackson 67 01-Unattache 29.77m 97-08

Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 20 Roger Busch 73 02-Unattache 43.60m 143-00
2 41 Tom Demmo 71 04-Unattache 29.54m 96-11

Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 16 Alan Brooks 78 05-Unattache 30.16m 98-11
2 39 Henry DeForest 79 Twilight Thr 24.71m 81-01
3 34 George Cormey 77 Twilight Thr 23.07m 75-08

Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 49 Tresley Dupont 21 Unattached 56.44m 185-02
2 12 Gregory Betsold 19 02-Unattache 38.65m 126-10

Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 35 William Cotter 49 Twilight Thr 42.67m 140-00

Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 19 James Burgoyne Jr 53 Twilight Thr 36.64m 120-02

Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 113 Tim Morse 57 Twilight Thr 48.65m 159-07

Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 38 Edward Daniels 61 New Hampshir 35.38m 116-01
2 133 Ned Rich 64 Twilight Thr 31.19m 102-04

Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 85 John Jackson 67 01-Unattache 39.93m 131-00

Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 87 Edmund Joyce 77 59-Unattache 27.40m 89-11

Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 14 Chris Bohi 20 Franklin Pie 55.73m 182-10
2 146 Kyle St.Jean 20 Unattached 54.83m 179-11

Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 158 John Ward III 52 Twilight Thr 52.12m 171-00
2 134 Zane Rodriguez 54 Thor’s Stone 50.56m 165-10
3 42 Clayton Dennis 52 02-Unattache 49.67m 162-11

Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 101 Don Maki 57 05-Unattache 46.09m 151-02
2 76 Allen Hall 57 05-Unattache 40.26m 132-01
3 17 Rick Brown 56 02-Unattache 35.38m 116-01

Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 96 Stephen Lepre 64 02-Unattache 38.76m 127-02
2 51 Kenneth Effler 62 Twilight Thr 34.38m 112-09
3 133 Ned Rich 64 Twilight Thr 28.90m 94-10

Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 63 Buzz Gagne 66 Twilight Thr 49.69m 163-00
2 79 Edward Hearn 65 13-Unattache 45.61m 149-08
3 28 Rod Cartocci 67 Twilight Thr 30.78m 101-00

Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 34 George Cormey 77 Twilight Thr 22.53m 73-11

3000 Meter Race Walk Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 123 Stephen Peckiconis 55 Cambridge Sp 17:07.23
2 54 Larry Epstein 55 New England 17:55.07
3 138 Brian Savilonis 64 New England 18:27.75
4 103 Charles Mansbach 69 New England 20:42.99
5 161 Clyde Wilder 77 02-Unattache 22:53.50