WOMEN
  200M
         Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
F24:   2 Pomeroy, Diane           W47 Mass Velocity            29.03    6
F25:   1 Lawson, Sarah            W50 Greater Boston           29.12    8  **
F26:   4 Loyd, Susan              W55 Mass Velocity            32.00    3
  Weight Throw
F334:  1 Geurkink, Katrina        W51 Thor's Stone            10.21m    8  **
F338:  1 Roman, Mary              W77 Mass Velocity           10.05m    8  **
  Super Weight Throw
F348:  2 Roman, Mary              W77 Mass Velocity            5.82m    6

 MEN
  200M
F524:  4 Borromeo, Barney         M45 Mass Velocity            26.28    3
F526:  5 McConnell, Chris         M56 Mass Velocity            27.39    2
F526:  6 Kelley, Charles          M58 Mass Velocity            27.70    1
F527:  3 Blake, Carroll           M62 Mass Velocity            27.11    4
F527:  6 Chase, Stephen           M64 Mass Velocity            29.73    1
F528:  5 Pierce, Roger            M68 Mass Velocity            29.45    2
F528:  6 Souppa, Ralph            M65 Mass Velocity            29.64    1
F531:  1 Melanson, Dennis         M80 Mass Velocity            33.36    8  **
  800M
F562:  2 Blondin, Christian       M39 Greater Boston         2:06.07    6
F563:  7 Rossen, Gary             M44 Mass Velocity          2:10.48
F564:  9 Conway, Joe              M45 Mass Velocity          2:15.62
F564: 12 Grimes, Dan              M49 Mass Velocity          2:25.60
F567:  8 Jacobs, Wayne            M64 Mass Velocity          2:46.53
F571:  1 Spencer, Bill            M77 NE65+                  3:01.44    8  **
F571:  4 LeVasseur, Jerry         M75 NE65+                  3:42.27    3
F62:   4 Pomeroy, Diane           W47 Mass Velocity          2:26.13    3
  Triple Jump
F732:  3 LeVasseur, Jerry         M75 NE65+                    6.96m    4
  Pole Vault
F764:  1 Tylock, James            M50 Patriot Pole Vault       3.95m    8  **
  Shot Put
F825:  1 Arello Jr, Robert        M54 Twilight Throwers       14.43m    8  **
F825:  4 Sommer Jr, Robert        M54 Twilight Throwers       12.86m    3
F825:  6 Burgoyne Jr, James       M52 Twilight Throwers       12.25m    1

  M40-49 4x400 Meter Relay club
F970:  5 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       4:01.42   3   2
     1) Rossen, Gary 44                 2) Kinahan Jr, William 48
     3) Schoffman, Jim 59               4) Kelley, Charles 58