W50 400 Meter Dash
Name Age Team Finals
1 Lawson, Sarah W50 Greater Bost 1:06.89
2 Hayden, Julie W53 Athena Track Club 1:09.50
3 Fox, Vicki W54 Northport Ru 1:13.80
4 Kuhnly, Gail W51 Unattached 1:14.54

W55 400 Meter Dash
Name Age Team Finals H#
1 Loyd, Susan W55 Mass Velocit 1:13.40 2
2 Funk, Leandra W57 Unattached 1:13.66 2
3 Dickson-Taylor, Paula W59 Unattached 1:14.07 2
4 *Paris, Nilsa W55 Puerto Rico 1:14.74 1
5 Lee, Debbie W56 So Cal Track Club 1:15.84 2
6 Glassman, Wendi W57 Athena Track Club 1:15.85 1

W45 400 Meter Dash
Name Age Team Finals H# P
1 Roberts, Charmaine W45 Athena Track Club 1:00.56 2
2 Harvey, Alisa W47 RIADHA 1:01.86 2
3 Ballou, Terry W45 Central Park 1:02.85 2
4 Hunter, Joan W49 Athena Track Club 1:03.13 1
5 Pomeroy, Diane W47 Mass Velocit 1:03.95 2
6 Roux, Maryline W46 Athena Track Club 1:04.66 1

M40 400 Meter Dash
9 Rossen, Gary M44 Mass Velocit 56.11 3

M55 400 Meter Dash
Name Age Team Finals H#
1 James, Bennie M56 Genesee Vall 57.87 2
2 Fragua, Paul M56 New Mexico T 57.94 2
3 Davis, Craig M55 Houston Elite 59.40 2
4 Jones, Thomas M59 Unattached 59.43 2
5 Kelley, Charles M58 Mass Velocit 1:00.67 2
6 Coenen, Steve M57 TNT Internat 1:01.51 1
7 McDonnough, Kaestner M56 Pony Express 1:02.50 1
8 McConnell, Chris M56 Mass Velocit 1:02.54 1
9 Schoffman, Jim M59 Mass Velocit 1:04.50 2
10 Cheadle, Bill M59 So Cal Track Club 1:05.39 1

M60 400 Meter Dash
Name Age Team Finals H# P
1 Collins, Bill M62 Houston Elite 58.13 2
2 Blake, Carroll M62 Mass Velocit 59.12 2
3 Haywood, George M60 Houston Elite 1:00.16 2

M65 400 Meter Dash
Name Age Team Finals H#
1 Allie, Charles M65 Houston Elite 58.81 2
2 Souppa, Ralph M65 Mass Velocit 1:05.58 2
3 Pierce, Roger M68 Mass Velocit 1:07.81 2

==========

M45 3000 Meter Run
Name Age Team Finals
1 Barton, Brad M46 Unattached 9:03.01
2 Zimmerman, John M46 Unattached 9:26.94
3 Burdett, Francis M48 Greater Spri 9:31.06
4 Wienke, Todd M48 Unattached 9:39.23

M60 3000 Meter Run
11 Viegas, Stephen M64 Mass Velocit 13:20.92

M75 3000 Meter Run
Name Age Team Finals Points
1 Spencer, Bill M77 New England 13:44.13
2 Cordero, Joe M75 Unattached 14:16.33
3 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 New England 17:39.14
4 Gurtler, Robert M78 Potomac Vall 18:02.22

==========

M70 Weight Throw
Finals
1 Burke, Edward M73 Unattached 18.69m
18.67m FOUL 18.69m FOUL 18.50m 18.53m
2 Wallin, Carl M71 Thor’s Stone 17.26m
FOUL 16.16m 17.26m 16.89m FOUL 16.46m
3 Meyer, Alex M71 Unattached 12.07m
12.07m 11.42m 11.98m FOUL FOUL 11.47m

Event 849 M75 Weight Throw infield
Name Age Team Finals
1 Holmes, Edgar M79 Thor’s Stone 12.32m
11.37m 12.32m FOUL FOUL 12.29m 11.69m
2 Gramley, William M77 Carolinas Tr 11.97m
11.45m FOUL 11.39m 11.97m FOUL FOUL
3 Sabin, Wayne M79 Oregon Track 11.31m
10.86m 11.31m 5.82m FOUL 10.44m 11.22m
4 Sellers, John M76 Philadelphia 10.82m

Event 851 M85 Weight Throw
Name Age Team Finals
1 Brusca, Phillip M85 Unattached 9.99m
9.37m 9.67m FOUL 9.67m 9.99m 9.69m
2 Palazzo, Antonio M85 Twilight Throwers 9.75m
FOUL 9.52m 9.52m 9.32m 9.75m 9.22m
3 Roudebush, George M87 Over The Hill TC 7.97m
7.96m 7.89m 6.68m 7.06m 7.97m 7.28m

==========

M70 Super Weight
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 Burke, Edward M73 Unattached 11.57m
11.50m 11.34m FOUL 11.57m FOUL FOUL
2 Wallin, Carl M71 Thor’s Stone 9.41m
9.20m 9.19m FOUL 9.41m 9.19m FOUL

Event 871 M85 Super Weight
Name Age Team Finals P
1 Palazzo, Antonio M85 Twilight Throwers 6.14m
6.00m 5.72m 5.74m 6.07m 5.69m 6.14m
2 Brusca, Phillip M85 Unattached 5.83m
5.83m 5.45m 5.69m 5.58m 5.76m 5.20m