Here are the top ten USATF-NE members in each age division at the New Bedford Half Marathon, using 5 year age groups after 40. First place finisher gets 10 points toward the series, with each successive finisher getting one point less. Max points awarded is number of finishers in the age group, with a minimum of 5.


PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
1    Kevin Johnson         WMDP           1:06:04  M 24  1    1:06:04  89.63%  West Lebanon NH
2    Matt Pelletier        UNATT          1:06:54  M 33  2    1:06:54  88.81%  W Greenwich RI
3    Robert Gomez          Dirigo         1:07:16  M 29  3    1:07:14  88.08%  Saco ME
4    Sean Duncan           WMDP           1:07:22  M 23  4    1:07:22  87.90%  Gardner MA
5    Dan Harper            BAA            1:08:04  M 23  5    1:08:03  87.02%  Boston MA
6    Brian Harvey          BAA            1:08:19  M 25  6    1:08:19  86.68%  Boston MA
7    Peter Gilmore         BAA            1:08:26  M 23  7    1:08:26  86.53%  Allston MA
8    Jason Ayr             WMDP           1:08:30  M 25  8    1:08:30  86.45%  Westfield MA
9    Jared Markowitz       BAA            1:08:39  M 30  9    1:08:37  86.30%  Cambridge MA
10   Brennan Bonner        GBTC           1:09:06  M 28  10   1:09:04  85.74%  Dorchester MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
24   Christopher Magill    BAA            1:10:56  M 40  1    1:10:55  87.17%  Cumberland RI
40   Joseph Navas          WHIRLAWAY      1:11:54  M 42  2    1:11:54  87.45%  N Eastham MA
62   Keven O'Neil          BAA            1:14:02  M 43  3    1:14:00  85.47%  North Kingstown RI
70   Jason Porter          CMS            1:14:25  M 43  4    1:14:16  85.33%  Bedford NH
74   Harry Stants          BAA            1:14:49  M 40  5    1:14:45  82.58%  Needham MA
77   Andrew Spaulding      Dirigo         1:15:03  M 42  6    1:14:59  83.76%  Freeport ME
91   Joe Shairs            CMS            1:15:52  M 44  7    1:15:50  84.58%  Peobody MA
100  Justin Renz           HFC            1:16:38  M 41  8    1:16:34  81.41%  Milton MA
102  Patrick Callahan      BAA            1:16:39  M 40  9    1:16:35  81.08%  Needham MA
130  Brian Allen           WHIRLAWAY      1:18:52  M 41  10   1:18:50  79.06%  Fitchburg MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
45   Gregory Picklesimer   SRR            1:12:20  M 46  1    1:12:19  90.04%  Newton MA
81   Dave Dunham           CMS            1:15:11  M 48  2    1:15:09  88.32%  Bradford MA
83   Wayne Levy            BAA            1:15:17  M 47  3    1:15:14  87.31%  Waban MA
85   Scott Anderson        WHIRLAWAY      1:15:25  M 48  4    1:15:23  87.54%  New Bedford MA
110  David Principe        TNT            1:17:36  M 46  5    1:17:35  83.60%  Johnston RI
128  Terry Mcnatt          CSU            1:18:47  M 48  6    1:18:43  83.78%  Needham MA
157  Christopher Gould     GSH            1:21:06  M 47  7    1:21:02  80.87%  Pelham MA
158  Michael Early         GMAA           1:21:08  M 48  8    1:21:06  81.72%  Huntington VT
168  Christopher Smith     SRR            1:21:27  M 47  9    1:21:15  80.41%  Woburn MA
179  Joseph Cannistraro    GBTC           1:22:07  M 45  10   1:21:52  78.53%  Weston MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
94   Pete Bottomley        Dirigo         1:16:03  M 51  1    1:15:59  89.21%  Cape Elizabeth ME
99   Douglas Martyn        WHIRLAWAY      1:16:37  M 53  2    1:16:35  89.75%  N Andover MA
114  Michael Cooney        WHIRLAWAY      1:17:46  M 51  3    1:17:42  87.14%  Chelmsford MA
127  Paul Doe              WHIRLAWAY      1:18:45  M 53  4    1:18:38  88.05%  Derry NH
132  E J Hrynowski         GLRR           1:19:12  M 50  5    1:19:05  85.05%  Arlington MA
155  Chris Kelly           HFC            1:21:04  M 51  6    1:20:59  83.44%  Westwood MA
167  Chris Spinney         WHIRLAWAY      1:21:26  M 53  7    1:21:25  84.47%  Arlington MA
178  Andy Macdonald        BAA            1:22:05  M 53  8    1:21:59  84.05%  Boston MA
222  Paul Hammond          WHIRLAWAY      1:23:40  M 53  9    1:23:37  82.27%  Lexington MA
237  Jack Pilla            GMAA           1:24:15  M 54  10   1:24:02  83.05%  Charlotte VT

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
126  Norm Larson           GMAA           1:18:41  M 57  1    1:18:38  90.73%  Burlington VT
135  Reno Stirrat          WHIRLAWAY      1:19:24  M 58  2    1:19:20  91.34%  Dorchester MA
149  Ephraim Ezekiel       WHIRLAWAY      1:20:28  M 55  3    1:20:22  87.53%  Newton MA
163  Patrick Stumbras      BAA            1:21:18  M 55  4    1:21:03  87.05%  New York NY
175  Jon Waldron           CSU            1:21:46  M 55  5    1:21:24  86.04%  West Newton MA
190  John Barbour          GLRR           1:22:41  M 58  6    1:22:34  87.77%  Gloucester MA
206  Matthew Curran        GLRR           1:23:13  M 55  7    1:23:07  84.80%  Gloucester MA
258  John Goodwin          WINNERS CIRCLE 1:24:48  M 57  8    1:24:35  84.78%  Andover MA
309  David Barnett         SRR            1:26:59  M 56  9    1:26:53  81.46%  Boxborough MA
327  Joseph Kaiser         BAA            1:27:38  M 55  10   1:27:30  80.63%  Hopkinton MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
236  Richard Larsen        SMAC           1:24:11  M 61  1    1:24:04  88.22%  Shelburne MA
420  Marshall Randolph     CSU            1:30:58  M 64  2    1:30:41  84.19%  Wellesley MA
444  Gordon Macfarland     CSU            1:31:42  M 64  3    1:31:32  83.81%  Arlington MA
526  Chip Mann             GLRR           1:34:46  M 60  4    1:34:29  78.16%  Townsend MA
634  Trevor Ward           GCS            1:37:45  M 63  5    1:37:19  77.63%  Merrimack NH
642  James Burnett         UVRC           1:37:56  M 63  6    1:37:29  77.32%  Canaan NH
707  Arthur Mcgrath        UNATT          1:39:50  M 61  7    1:37:16  76.44%  Marlborough NH
749  Thomas Peters         GLRR           1:40:41  M 60  8    1:39:39  73.92%  Francestown NH
791  Dave Greenslit        CMS            1:41:46  M 61  9    1:41:11  73.17%  Worcester MA
799  Tom Miller            WINNERS CIRCLE 1:41:54  M 62  10   1:41:24  73.81%  Durham NH

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
613  Nicholas Kanaracus    GLRR           1:37:20  M 65  1    1:37:11  79.13%  Worcester MA
661  David Martula         SMAC           1:38:38  M 68  2    1:38:21  80.46%  Hadley MA
815  Rick Stetson          GCS            1:42:22  M 68  3    1:41:53  78.23%  Duxbury MA
933  Charles Arnold        GMAA           1:45:06  M 65  4    1:44:27  74.10%  Burlington VT
995  Robert Knight         GCS            1:46:34  M 68  5    1:45:33  75.57%  Hopkinton NH
1169 Richard Doyle         GCS            1:50:03  M 65  6    1:49:43  70.53%  Lexington MA
2104 Stuart Kaufman        SRR            2:08:59  M 66  7    2:08:10  60.79%  Jamaica Plain MA
2175 Larry Morris          NMC            2:10:26  M 66  8    2:09:36  60.18%  Leominster MA
2875 Skip Cleaver          GCS            2:33:00  M 68  9    2:30:24  52.85%  Nashua NH
3014 Isaiah Shalom         CSU            2:44:53  M 68  10   2:44:13  48.21%  W Brookfield MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
1204 Harry Carter          BAA            1:50:56  M 76  1    1:50:43  79.93%  Blackstone MA
1363 Denny Leblanc         GLRR           1:53:46  M 71  2    1:52:59  72.29%  Nashua NH
1748 Peter Orni            NMC            2:00:52  M 70  3    2:00:26  67.10%  Ashburnham MA
1939 Philip Pierce         NEW ENGLAND 65+2:04:44  M 71  4    2:03:41  66.46%  Falmouth ME
2536 Robert Riordan        CSU            2:20:10  M 70  5    2:17:51  59.16%  Cambridge MA
2717 John Sharp            CSU            2:26:28  M 70  6    2:23:57  56.56%  Arlington MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
92   Stephanie Reilly      RUN            1:15:54  F 35  1    1:15:52  87.64%  Northbridge MA
97   Erica Jesseman        Dirigo         1:16:09  F 24  2    1:16:01  86.60%  Scarborough ME
129  Larissa Park          SRR            1:18:50  F 32  3    1:18:48  83.89%  Somerville MA
133  Sarah Bard            BAA            1:19:17  F 28  4    1:19:10  83.16%  Somerville MA
139  Karen Roa             UNATT          1:19:39  F 22  5    1:19:38  82.67%  Somerville MA
160  Abbey Kaknes          GMAA           1:21:08  F 29  6    1:20:55  81.36%  Burlington VT
165  Helen Dinan           WHIRLAWAY      1:21:20  F 32  7    1:21:14  81.32%  Bellingham MA
177  Gretchen Speed        GBTC           1:21:53  F 32  8    1:21:49  80.66%  Brookline MA
180  Diana Davis           NBB            1:22:09  F 27  9    1:22:01  80.27%  Providence RI
183  Katrina Gravel        SISU           1:22:24  F 24  10   1:22:19  79.98%  Peabody MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
151  Sheri Piers           Dirigo         1:20:44  F 41  1    1:20:42  85.32%  Falmouth ME
259  Christin Doneski      WHIRLAWAY      1:24:53  F 42  2    1:24:44  81.37%  Hopkinton NH
393  Claire Gadrow         UNATT          1:29:55  F 43  3    1:29:42  77.99%  South Kingstown RI
407  Lisa Kaplan           BAA            1:30:41  F 42  4    1:30:27  76.51%  Waltham MA
460  Lisa Danielson        BAA            1:32:15  F 40  5    1:32:00  73.99%  Shrewsbury MA
485  Mairi Burfoot         UNATT          1:33:26  F 44  6    1:31:59  76.12%  Sudbury MA
490  Karen Pattelena       GCS            1:33:34  F 44  7    1:33:16  75.57%  Hollis NH
594  Sarah Pribram         GMAA           1:36:41  F 44  8    1:36:20  73.31%  Shelburne VT
631  Laurie Gaudreau       WINNERS CIRCLE 1:37:42  F 44  9    1:37:10  72.10%  York ME
651  Tania Horton          GMAA           1:38:21  F 43  10   1:37:52  71.42%  Colchester VT

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
231  Mimi Fallon           BAA            1:23:58  F 47  1    1:23:47  86.75%  Walpole MA
296  Simonetta Piergentili WHIRLAWAY      1:26:19  F 48  2    1:26:10  85.02%  Wilmington MA
419  Trish Bourne          GLRR           1:30:56  F 49  3    1:30:42  81.26%  Tewksbury MA
483  Jody Dushay           BAA            1:33:18  F 45  4    1:33:02  76.64%  Newton MA
498  Nadine Palmer         WHIRLAWAY      1:33:51  F 45  5    1:33:30  75.68%  Derry NH
512  Barbara Mcmanus       CMS            1:34:15  F 45  6    1:34:00  75.25%  Worcester MA
531  Karen Encarnacion     SRR            1:34:55  F 47  7    1:34:29  76.73%  East Walpole MA
548  Noreen Sila           GMAA           1:35:22  F 49  8    1:35:01  77.76%  Westford VT
589  Sarah Prescott        WHIRLAWAY      1:36:32  F 46  9    1:36:14  74.73%  Concord NH
607  Martha Perkins        GMAA           1:37:05  F 49  10   1:36:56  76.08%  Plymouth VT

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
317  Maria Servin          WHIRLAWAY      1:27:14  F 50  1    1:27:06  86.22%  Middleboro MA
429  Cathy Pearce          WHIRLAWAY      1:31:17  F 50  2    1:31:09  82.41%  Chelmsford MA
584  Karen Mcgahie         CMS            1:36:16  F 50  3    1:36:01  78.56%  Boylston MA
709  Lisa Zappala          WHIRLAWAY      1:39:51  F 52  4    1:39:31  77.07%  Derry NH
821  Marilyn Vachon        CSU            1:42:30  F 50  5    1:42:15  73.82%  Boston MA
969  Ellie Bouffard        GMAA           1:46:05  F 52  6    1:45:53  72.36%  Colchester VT
971  Mary Gosling          CMS            1:46:09  F 51  7    1:45:03  72.13%  Meredith NH
1115 Karen Berni-Giarusso  CMS            1:49:13  F 54  8    1:48:41  73.10%  Worcester MA
1194 Kathleen Burley       GLRR           1:50:38  F 52  9    1:49:56  70.30%  Rockport MA
1260 Nancy Dorn            GLRR           1:51:50  F 54  10   1:51:33  70.49%  Plymouth MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
551  Joan Miller           LAC            1:35:23  F 56  1    1:34:18  86.11%  Chestnut Hill MA
565  Liane Pancoast        GLRR           1:35:49  F 55  2    1:35:30  83.30%  Westford MA
647  Susan Hackney         GMAA           1:38:03  F 56  3    1:37:40  82.61%  Montpelier VT
686  Mary Lammi            CMS            1:39:20  F 56  4    1:38:55  82.10%  Spencer MA
696  Lisa Doucett          CSU            1:39:34  F 57  5    1:39:19  82.93%  Andover MA
816  Elizabeth Cooney      SRR            1:42:23  F 58  6    1:41:49  81.59%  Somerville MA
962  Susan Stirrat         WHIRLAWAY      1:45:55  F 57  7    1:45:45  77.74%  Quincy MA
1198 Ruth Blauwiekel       GMAA           1:50:46  F 59  8    1:50:23  76.56%  Colchester VT
2594 Sylvie Frisbie        GMAA           2:22:24  F 55  9    2:19:43  57.31%  S Burlington VT
2595 Mariellen Hayward     NSS            2:22:24  F 56  10   2:19:32  58.08%  Peabody MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
492  Linda Jennings        GTD            1:33:38  F 60  1    1:33:28  92.04%  Tewksbury MA
580  Karen Durante         WHIRLAWAY      1:36:14  F 61  2    1:35:48  91.33%  Newburyport MA
1193 Susan Gustafson       LAC            1:50:38  F 66  3    1:50:31  85.23%  Hingham MA
1245 Vicki Miller          WINNERS CIRCLE 1:51:37  F 60  4    1:51:06  76.72%  Durham NH
1381 Diane Mclaughlin      CSU            1:54:03  F 64  5    1:53:25  80.68%  Arlington MA
1712 Aline Kenney          GCS            2:00:20  F 64  6    1:58:48  76.38%  Nashua NH
1905 Jan Brett             SUBURBAN STRIDE2:04:02  F 63  7    2:02:20  72.93%  Norwell MA
2107 Barbara Grandberg     SRR            2:09:00  F 62  8    2:07:11  69.45%  Somerville MA
2306 Leeann Ward           GCS            2:13:34  F 61  9    2:12:34  65.45%  Merrimack NH
2507 Emily Strong          GCS            2:19:15  F 63  10   2:17:43  65.37%  Nashua NH