Manchester Marathon – November 6, 2016 – 2016 GP Race #7

These are results for USATF-NE members grouped by Age Division. 123 USATF members competed in this race. Results also include an AG % column and ranking to enable comparison across Sex and Age boundaries.

As of Tuesday, November 8, these are latest results processed from source results provided by Millennium Running.
http://www.millenniumrunning.com/results-manchester-city-marathon-powered-snhu-2016/19639#/results::1482730242573

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
1    Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         02:23:59  M 31  1    10  02:23:56  85.41%  1    281 
2    Scott Mindel           Central Mass Striders         02:25:23  M 30  2    9   02:25:21  84.57%  2    280 
4    Brandon Newbould       Whirlaway Racing Team         02:29:35  M 35  3    8   02:29:32  82.65%  3    556 
5    Samuel Fazioli         Whirlaway Racing Team         02:33:33  M 24  4    7   02:33:30  80.08%  8    545 
6    Sam Gray               Whirlaway Racing Team         02:33:48  M 20  5    6   02:33:46  79.94%  9    565 
7    Jason Reilly           Boston Athletic Association   02:37:39  M 33  6    5   02:37:36  78.18%  13   531 
8    Jose Ortiz             Whirlaway Racing Team         02:40:51  M 27  7    4   02:40:49  76.44%  17   549 
9    Matthew Germain        SISU Project                  02:43:24  M 34  8    3   02:43:20  75.57%  21   298 
10   Eric Narcisi           Central Mass Striders         02:44:05  M 36  9    2   02:44:02  75.80%  19   376 
12   Mark Larosa            Boston Athletic Association   02:49:32  M 38  10   1   02:49:29  73.89%  28   530 
14   Brandyn Naro           Gate City Striders            02:51:26  M 29  11   -   02:51:22  71.73%  36   55  
21   Humza Jafferji         Gate City Striders            02:54:46  M 28  12   -   02:54:41  70.37%  44   416 
27   Michael Narcisi        SISU Project                  02:57:32  M 32  13   -   02:57:26  69.34%  49   266 
33   Richard Carrick        Green Mountain AA             03:00:49  M 29  14   -   03:00:44  68.02%  54   140 
55   Matthew Harris         Unattached                    03:11:56  M 34  15   -   03:11:29  64.48%  70   148 
99   Isaiah Westphalen      Unattached                    03:30:45  M 19  16   -   03:30:11  58.49%  88   375 
106  Jeff Benoit            SISU Project                  03:31:40  M 38  17   -   03:31:34  59.30%  84   410 
122  Bryan Riley            Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:37:41  M 38  18   -   03:37:23  57.59%  90   279 
131  Christopher Stone      SISU Project                  03:40:35  M 34  19   -   03:40:09  56.06%  93   521 
198  Mark Deluca            Wicked Running Club           03:57:21  M 30  20   -   03:56:49  51.91%  100  210 
209  Joshua Hill            Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:00:29  M 37  21   -   04:00:08  51.99%  99   371 
276  Richard Friesner       Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:19:19  M 34  22   -   04:19:03  47.69%  105  419 
370  Michael Joyce          Somerville Road Runners       04:53:10  M 34  23   -   04:52:01  42.29%  115  244 

18   Jonathan Hammett       Wild Endurance                02:53:26  M 41  1    10  02:53:23  73.55%  30   348 
40   Colin Loghin           Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:04:15  M 41  2    9   03:04:09  69.36%  48   354 
41   Brian Allen            Whirlaway Racing Team         03:05:47  M 44  3    8   03:05:42  70.76%  39   541 
47   Nick Taormina          Central Mass Striders         03:10:15  M 44  4    7   03:10:08  68.67%  52   475 
53   David Dechellis        Whirlaway Racing Team         03:11:20  M 41  5    6   03:11:16  66.98%  56   546 
66   Christian Nolin        Wicked Running Club           03:20:41  M 43  6    5   03:20:34  64.81%  68   293 
73   Tim Blanchard          Somerville Road Runners       03:23:49  M 41  7    4   03:23:34  62.82%  73   67  
82   Joseph Anderson        Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:25:57  M 41  8    3   03:25:28  62.06%  76   406 
104  Carlos Rivera          Greater Springfield Harriers  03:31:03  M 42  9    2   03:30:58  61.03%  81   536 
249  Matthew Shapiro        Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:13:59  M 44  10   1   04:13:18  51.71%  102  174 
468  Adam Gerhard           Gate City Striders            06:07:32  M 40  11   -   05:59:33  35.26%  122  562 
11   Jason Porter           Boston Athletic Association   02:49:04  M 47  1    10  02:48:59  79.12%  10   529 
31   Paul Davies            Boston Athletic Association   02:59:50  M 49  2    9   02:59:46  76.20%  18   528 
56   Rob Chisholm           Gate City Striders            03:12:14  M 47  3    8   03:12:09  69.58%  47   347 
60   Ken Cain               Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:17:11  M 45  4    7   03:16:44  66.88%  58   389 
61   Tom Grenier            Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:17:36  M 45  5    6   03:17:28  66.89%  57   399 
128  Joe Loureiro           Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:39:32  M 49  6    5   03:39:05  62.21%  75   31  
312  Chris Basha            Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:31:20  M 46  7    4   04:30:39  49.09%  103  195 
413  Kyung Nam              Greater Lowell Road Runners   05:19:07  M 48  8    3   05:18:06  42.72%  113  365 
450  Jerome Lang            Somerville Road Runners       05:42:17  M 47  9    2   05:41:13  39.24%  117  566 
465  Henry Leong            Cambridge Sports Union        06:05:49  M 49  10   1   06:03:08  37.48%  118  360 
472  Michael Vangelist      Winners Circle Running Club   06:18:09  M 48  11   -   06:17:21  35.99%  121  338 
17   Ed Sheldon             Central Mass Striders         02:53:06  M 52  1    10  02:53:02  80.85%  7    287 
20   Charlie Bemis          Whirlaway Racing Team         02:54:12  M 53  2    9   02:54:08  81.55%  5    520 
24   Michael Cooney         Whirlaway Racing Team         02:56:19  M 54  3    8   02:56:15  81.32%  6    548 
28   Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         02:58:40  M 52  4    7   02:58:37  78.57%  11   283 
46   Michael Wright         Gate City Striders            03:08:15  M 50  5    6   03:08:10  72.96%  32   379 
64   David Lapierre         Central Mass Striders         03:19:26  M 52  6    5   03:19:21  70.42%  41   131 
67   Doug Guertin           Greater Springfield Harriers  03:22:18  M 52  7    4   03:22:11  69.61%  46   523 
121  David Oldham           Somerville Road Runners       03:37:28  M 53  8    3   03:37:13  64.86%  67   61  
161  Victor Gonzalez        Somerville Road Runners       03:48:28  M 52  9    2   03:48:13  61.30%  80   252 
203  Fil Faria              Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:57:42  M 52  10   1   03:57:23  58.94%  85   344 
337  James Gortowski        Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:40:08  M 54  12   -   04:35:35  51.87%  101  560 
431  Barry Saunders         Mystic Runners                05:30:05  M 53  13   -   05:29:13  42.94%  112  547 
63   Jim Garcia             Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:18:52  M 58  1    10  03:18:49  74.39%  25   581 
71   Ephraim Ezekiel        Whirlaway Racing Team         03:22:47  M 59  2    9   03:22:41  73.61%  29   540 
95   Bill Dumont            Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:29:37  M 58  3    8   03:29:17  70.78%  38   154 
120  Rick Chalmers          Dirigo R.C.                   03:37:17  M 55  4    7   03:37:09  66.09%  60   10  
296  Stephen Peckiconis     Cambridge Sports Union        04:24:35  M 57  5    6   04:24:07  55.65%  95   388 
433  John Kleschinsky       SISU Project                  05:30:15  M 58  6    5   05:29:45  44.71%  108  240 
445  Hank Lopez             SIX03 Endurance               05:37:43  M 56  7    4   05:36:50  42.97%  111  292 
482  Kyle Murray            Unattached                    07:07:40  M 57  8    3   07:00:25  35.00%  123  466 
105  Thomas Peters          Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:31:33  M 64  1    10  03:31:33  74.04%  27   226 
114  Ken Snow               Gate City Striders            03:35:09  M 60  2    9   03:35:01  70.42%  42   284 
387  Daniel McCarthy        Somerville Road Runners       04:59:41  M 68  1    10  04:59:33  54.40%  98   504 
452  Ray Phillips           Greater Lowell Road Runners   05:44:18  M 68  2    9   05:44:08  47.56%  106  85  
275  John Hackney           Green Mountain AA             04:19:11  M 71  1    10  04:18:50  65.15%  64   332 
280  David Martula          Sugarloaf Mt AC               04:20:05  M 71  2    9   04:19:36  65.18%  63   350 
381  Peter Mitchell         Green Mountain AA             04:57:40  M 77  3    8   04:56:56  61.94%  77   305 
392  Sumner Brown           Cambridge Sports Union        05:02:52  M 72  4    7   05:02:45  56.59%  92   361 
462  Larry Cole             Cape Cod Athletic Club        06:03:41  M 82  5    6   06:00:00  58.77%  87   136 


19   Meagan Nedlo           Craft Concept Racing          02:53:35  F 34  1    10  02:53:31  78.40%  12   391 
32   Kelsey Allen           Western Mass Distance Project 03:00:24  F 33  2    9   03:00:20  75.34%  22   572 
36   Melanie Schorr         Craft Concept Racing          03:02:32  F 32  3    8   03:02:29  74.36%  26   392 
38   Amy Bernard            Whirlaway Racing Team         03:03:11  F 38  4    7   03:03:08  75.70%  20   553 
42   Kathryn Cooney         Whirlaway Racing Team         03:06:35  F 22  5    6   03:06:31  72.59%  33   552 
45   Katrina Vassallo       Craft Concept Racing          03:08:07  F 28  6    5   03:08:03  72.00%  35   390 
48   Mary Klene             Millennium Running            03:10:27  F 33  7    4   03:10:24  71.34%  37   432 
54   Abbey Wood             Millennium Running            03:11:45  F 30  8    3   03:11:41  70.65%  40   465 
57   Kassandra Marin        SISU Project                  03:13:16  F 27  9    2   03:13:11  70.09%  45   285 
62   Lindsay Close          Gate City Striders            03:17:47  F 34  10   1   03:17:43  68.96%  51   369 
81   Michele Martin         Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:25:56  F 29  11   -   03:25:45  65.81%  61   355 
91   Melissa Murray         Millennium Running            03:28:44  F 21  12   -   03:28:40  64.89%  66   431 
97   Jillian Garrity        Unattached                    03:30:11  F 25  13   -   03:30:07  64.44%  71   243 
102  Xi Chen                Central Mass Striders         03:30:55  F 28  14   -   03:27:31  65.25%  62   495 
160  Elissa Quinn           Greater Neponset Running Club 03:48:20  F 33  16   -   03:48:08  59.58%  83   207 
187  Emily Schoemmell       Gate City Striders            03:54:33  F 32  17   -   03:54:27  57.83%  89   503 
331  Lori Vance             Gate City Striders            04:38:03  F 30  18   -   04:37:08  48.86%  104  188 
379  Angelica Pabon         SISU Project                  04:57:02  F 27  19   -   04:56:18  45.70%  107  522 
395  Elizabeth Berkenbush   Winners Circle Running Club   05:05:50  F 30  20   -   05:05:03  44.39%  109  337 
412  Kacey Hill             SISU Project                  05:18:51  F 25  21   -   05:18:34  42.50%  114  412 

35   Leslie O'Dell          Central Mass Striders         03:02:17  F 40  1    10  03:02:14  76.87%  16   439 
49   Deborah Slason         Millennium Running            03:10:27  F 42  2    9   03:10:24  74.74%  24   434 
156  Caroline Hanna         Western Mass Distance Project 03:47:28  F 40  3    8   03:47:17  61.59%  79   496 
223  Rebecca Dorr           Gate City Striders            04:04:59  F 40  4    7   04:04:42  57.39%  91   190 
480  Jennifer Vincent       Gate city striders            06:36:54  F 43  5    6   06:35:53  36.22%  120  208 
44   Christin Doneski       Whirlaway Racing Team         03:07:39  F 45  1    10  03:07:36  77.99%  14   542 
83   Nadine Palmer          Whirlaway Racing Team         03:26:28  F 48  2    9   03:26:22  73.50%  31   551 
101  Sarah Dolven           Western Mass Distance Project 03:30:52  F 46  3    8   03:30:42  70.39%  43   484 
159  Vanessa Diana          Western Mass Distance Project 03:48:07  F 46  4    7   03:47:56  64.74%  69   497 
162  Suzanne Barker         Gate City Striders            03:48:40  F 46  5    6   03:48:34  64.29%  72   196 
243  Rosie Kyes             North Shore Striders          04:08:44  F 45  6    5   04:08:34  58.86%  86   420 
313  Lisa Reilly            Gate City Striders            04:31:30  F 48  7    4   04:31:09  55.93%  94   493 
329  Jill Lohmeier          Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:36:09  F 49  8    3   04:35:50  55.40%  96   534 
454  Valerie Anderson       Greater Lowell Road Runners   05:54:23  F 49  9    2   05:53:56  43.16%  110  153 
469  Kerri Haskins          Greater Lowell Road Runners   06:08:57  F 45  10   1   06:08:05  39.78%  116  221 
145  Mary Guertin           Greater Springfield Harriers  03:44:29  F 50  1    10  03:44:17  69.26%  50   524 
164  Roberta Myers          Greater Neponset Running Club 03:48:52  F 50  2    9   03:48:43  68.14%  53   204 
221  Christine Cronin       Wicked Running Club           04:03:56  F 52  3    8   04:03:39  65.11%  65   37  
270  Beth Whipple           Gate City Striders            04:18:14  F 50  4    7   04:17:58  59.97%  82   363 
284  Melanie Hire           Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:21:31  F 54  5    6   04:20:56  62.59%  74   90  
483  Kim Chadwell           Greater Lowell Road Runners   07:20:25  F 54  6    5   07:18:58  36.95%  119  300 
89   Nancy Corsaro          Whirlaway Racing Team         03:28:22  F 57  1    10  03:28:16  82.10%  4    544 
119  Charlene Starratt      Central Mass Striders         03:36:31  F 56  2    9   03:36:13  77.62%  15   445 
132  Lisa Zappala           Whirlaway Racing Team         03:41:10  F 55  3    8   03:41:03  75.16%  23   550 
230  Rogina Modestow        Greater Springfield Harriers  04:05:44  F 55  4    7   04:05:34  67.56%  55   535 
246  Patricia Clark         Central Mass Striders         04:12:59  F 56  5    6   04:12:38  66.48%  59   444 
396  Denise Young           North Shore Striders          05:06:15  F 56  6    5   05:06:04  55.06%  97   180 
397  Annajean McMahon       North Shore Striders          05:06:16  F 64  1    10  05:06:05  61.89%  78   179 
314  Mary Sharkey           Central Mass Striders         04:31:44  F 67  1    10  04:31:11  72.20%  34   273