Downtown 5K – September 16, 2018 – 2018 GP Race #5
This result set is sorted by Age-graded Percentage (AG %). It includes all USATF-NE members along with those runners with an AG % greater than 68%.

Congratulations to Nat Larson (M56, Greater Springfield Harriers) and Jan Holmquist (F74, Whirlaway Racing Team) for the top Male & Female age-graded marks of 95.36% and 94.47%. Eight runners scored over 90% and in the USATF-NE M50-54 age group there were 16 runners at 83% or better, one of the better shows of depth we’ve seen in a race.

Of note is that Nat Larson won the 2018 World Masters Athletics Championships M55 Track 5000m race four days prior (09/12/18 19:00) in Malaga, Spain in a time of 16:20.62, winning by 9 seconds over a field where 14 men ran sub 17:15.  So he was in shape for this race.  Results at: Masters WC 5.000m M55 (CAR) Final

As of Tuesday, Sept 18, these are latest results processed from source results provided by RunRhody & RaceWire.


Plc  Name                   Club                         GunTime    S Age DvPl ChipTime  AG %   AGPl Bib 
51   NAT LARSON             Greater Springfield Harriers  16:15     M 56  1   16:13     95.36%  1    2057
412  JAN HOLMQUIST          Whirlaway Racing Team         23:48     F 74  1   23:45     94.47%  2    1946
52   ANDY GARDINER          Boston Athletic Association   16:21     M 53  2   16:19     92.53%  3    1904
192  WILLIAM DIXON          Greater Lowell Road Runners   19:30     M 71  1   19:24     91.48%  4    1859
63   MARK HIXsON            Greater Springfield Harriers  16:36     M 53  3   16:35     91.33%  5    2058
50   TIM VAN ORDEN          Central Mass Striders         16:17     M 50  1   16:14     91.08%  6    1161
94   JOHN SULLIVAN          HFC Striders                  17:24     M 58  2   17:20     90.63%  7    259 
104  MARK REEDER            Greater Lowell Road Runners   17:36     M 58  4   17:31     90.32%  8    1329
3    WILL CHRISTIAN                                       14:46     M 35  3   14:46     89.76%  9    2185
1    JORDAN MANN            Ocean State Athletic Club     14:29     M 25  1   14:27     89.70%  10   1546
62   SEMEHAR TESFAYE        Greater Boston Track Club     16:33     F 27  1   16:32     89.22%  11   1880
2    JULIAN OAKLEY          Ocean State Athletic Club     14:42     M 25  2   14:41     88.38%  12   1584
100  CHARLIE BEMIS          Whirlaway Racing Team         17:32     M 55  3   17:27     88.31%  13   1958
5    DENNIS ROCHE           Western Mass Distance Project 14:53     M 32  4   14:51     88.11%  14   1743
146  AVA PETERS             UNATTACHED                    21:29     F 12  30  18:27     87.82%  15   2065
35   AIDAN COX              NH Thunder                    16:00     M 13  29  15:56     87.59%  16   1367
4    AARON DINZEO           NE Distance                   14:49     M 26  3   14:49     87.58%  17   1702
194  HOLLY MADDEN           Whirlaway Racing Team         19:29     F 52  1   19:26     87.28%  18   1941
30   DAN SMITH              Western Mass Distance Project 15:48     M 40  1   15:46     87.01%  19   2005
36   PATRICK RICH           Central Mass Striders         16:01     M 42  2   15:58     86.99%  20   1292
97   JASON CAKOUROS         HFC Striders                  17:28     M 53  5   17:24     86.94%  21   1737
11   Glarius ROP            Western Mass Distance Project 15:15     M 34  8   15:13     86.88%  22   2197
6    NEAL DARMODY           Whirlaway Racing Team         15:00     M 28  5   14:58     86.70%  23   1950
95   RON JACOBS             Greater Springfield Harriers  17:24     M 52  4   17:21     86.65%  24   2100
109  DAVE DUNHAM            Central Mass Striders         17:41     M 54  7   17:37     86.65%  25   1160
18   CHRISTOPHER ANTUNES    Somerville Road Runners       15:32     M 37  15  15:29     86.57%  26   927 
20   SCOTT LESLIE           Central Mass Striders         15:34     M 37  17  15:31     86.51%  27   1162
9    BRIAN HARVEY           Boston Athletic Association   15:08     M 31  7   15:08     86.28%  28   1905
7    BRONSON VENABLE        Western Mass Distance Project 15:04     M 28  6   15:03     86.27%  29   2174
8    SEAN FERUSON                                         15:06     M 24  7   15:04     86.13%  30   2081
111  SCOTT ANDERSON         Whirlaway Racing Team         17:44     M 53  8   17:39     86.07%  31   1957
10   TREVOR GUERRERA                                      15:11     M 22  8   15:08     85.66%  32   2080
193  JOHN BARBOUR           Greater Lowell Road Runners   19:31     M 64  2   19:24     85.38%  33   1145
12   BRAD MISH              Boston Athletic Association   15:22     M 31  10  15:19     85.25%  34   1913
92   KERRI RUFFO                                          17:19     F 22  2   17:19     85.19%  35   2055
13   ERIC ASHE              Boston Athletic Association   15:20     M 30  9   15:19     85.02%  36   2034
170  CHRISTIN DONESKI       Whirlaway Racing Team         18:57     F 47  1   18:54     85.00%  37   1939
49   JUDSON CAKE            Dirigo R.C.                   16:15     M 40  3   16:13     84.99%  38   1214
107  DAVID PRINCIPE         Central Mass Striders         17:39     M 51  6   17:35     84.97%  39   1158
56   RYAN CARRARA           Battle Road Track Club        16:27     M 42  4   16:24     84.71%  40   1791
123  SCOTT GRANDFIELD       HFC Striders                  17:56     M 53  9   17:53     84.65%  41   2011
14   LIAM HILLERY           Ocean State Athletic Club     15:23     M 26  11  15:21     84.54%  42   1896
15   JESSE YOUNG            Tracksmith Hare AC            15:26     M 28  12  15:23     84.46%  43   1396
103  KATIE DICAMILLO        Battle Road Track Club        17:30     F 31  2   17:30     84.37%  44   2092
16   LUKE O'CONNOR          Tracksmith Hare AC            15:26     M 23  13  15:23     84.36%  45   1789
68   ALAN BERNIER           Central Mass Striders         16:47     M 44  5   16:43     84.34%  46   1683
19   SCOTT MINDEL           Central Mass Striders         15:33     M 31  16  15:30     84.32%  47   1157
128  ALEJANDRO HEUCK        Greater Springfield Harriers  18:03     M 53  10  18:00     84.32%  48   2056
102  STEVE BRIGHTMAN        Central Mass Striders         17:32     M 49  1   17:29     84.13%  49   1233
17   MICHAEL CARLONE        Tracksmith Hare AC            15:30     M 27  14  15:27     83.91%  50   1898
140  DAVID LAPIERRE         Central Mass Striders         18:14     M 54  14  18:11     83.89%  51   67  

108  EMILY STITES           Tracksmith Hare AC            17:37     F 24  3   17:36     83.82%  52   1971
70   DAVE DECHELLIS         Whirlaway Racing Team         16:52     M 43  6   16:47     83.76%  53   1955
22   ADAM MALEK             Central Mass Striders         15:36     M 30  19  15:33     83.75%  54   1509
21   PAT FULLERTON          Central Mass Striders         15:35     M 30  18  15:33     83.71%  55   1849
279  LISA ZAPPALA           Whirlaway Racing Team         21:38     F 57  1   21:35     83.51%  56   1942
112  SYDNEY SALAS                                         17:41     F 22  4   17:39     83.51%  57   1705
142  DOUGLAS COOK           Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:24     M 54  15  18:17     83.44%  58   1290
114  KIM BOLICK             Craft Concept Racing          17:43     F 25  4   17:41     83.43%  59   1718
137  ALEX MCHENRY           Green Mountain AA             18:09     M 53  13  18:06     83.38%  60   1060
116  SARAH ADLER            UNATTACHED                    17:44     F 22  5   17:43     83.27%  61   1133
34   ERIC MENDOZA           Greater Boston Track Club     15:55     M 34  28  15:52     83.23%  62   2007
184  JIM HOWARD             Tri-Valley Front Runners      19:19     M 60  1   19:14     83.12%  63   1323
25   PETER GILMORE          Boston Athletic Association   15:41     M 28  21  15:38     83.12%  64   2043
135  CHRISTOPHER SMITH      Somerville Road Runners       18:11     M 52  12  18:05     83.11%  65   124 
23   MATTHEW BARON          Boston Athletic Association   15:39     M 26  20  15:37     83.10%  66   1900
155  EJ HRYNOWSKI           Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:41     M 56  5   18:36     83.10%  67   1389
391  SIDNEY LETENDRE        Central Mass Striders         23:30     F 63  2   23:25     83.09%  68   1649
24   ROSS MACANDREW                                       15:42     M 27  23  15:38     83.01%  69   1722
157  DAN VERRINGTON         Central Mass Striders         18:44     M 56  6   18:38     83.00%  70   1225
326  LIANE PANCOAST         Greater Lowell Road Runners   22:32     F 60  1   22:29     82.94%  71   955 
27   TREVOR CRAWLEY         Ocean State Athletic Club     15:41     M 23  22  15:39     82.93%  72   1995
26   MICHAEL CREEDON        Greater Boston Track Club     15:43     M 25  23  15:39     82.93%  72   1884
144  TERRY MCNATT           Cambridge Sports Union        18:22     M 53  16  18:18     82.92%  74   1320
80   JOSHUA PERKS           Central Mass Striders         17:07     M 44  8   17:03     82.83%  75   1159
121  JACLYN SOLIMINE        Whirlaway Racing Team         17:51     F 23  6   17:49     82.80%  76   1936
258  AILING WANG            BEN Running Club              21:10     F 54  2   21:06     82.60%  77   1217
46   CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK   Somerville Road Runners       16:12     M 36  32  16:10     82.51%  78   987 
491  MARY SHARKEY           Central Mass Striders         25:17     F 68  1   25:12     82.50%  79   1274
28   DANIEL LEWIS                                         15:47     M 27  24  15:45     82.40%  80   1065
125  JESSIE CARDIN          Western Mass Distance Project 17:56     F 22  7   17:54     82.34%  81   1726
220  KEN GOODIN             Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:06     M 63  4   19:59     82.32%  82   1512
319  JULIE HAYNES           Whirlaway Racing Team         22:29     F 59  4   22:25     82.23%  83   1944
29   TIM POITRAS            Whirlaway Racing Team         15:49     M 22  24  15:47     82.14%  84   1947
182  PAUL HAMMOND           Whirlaway Racing Team         19:20     M 58  7   19:13     82.13%  85   1960
31   DERIK NOLAND           Whirlaway Racing Team         15:49     M 24  26  15:48     82.05%  86   1948
33   JONATHAN JOYCE         Western Mass Distance Project 15:53     M 28  27  15:50     82.01%  87   1870
180  DIANA BOWSER                                         19:12     F 45  2   19:09     81.97%  88   2133
32   ALEX FITZGERALD        Boston Athletic Association   15:49     M 23  25  15:49     81.97%  89   1903
127  CORTNEY BERLING        Western Mass Distance Project 18:00     F 28  8   17:59     81.96%  90   1141
130  ALEX GIESE                                           18:03     F 24  9   18:02     81.81%  91   1987
129  MELISSA FAIRCHILD                                    18:02     F 22  9   18:01     81.81%  91   1623
188  DOUGLAS MARTYN         Whirlaway Racing Team         19:26     M 58  9   19:18     81.71%  93   1961
133  KEVIN DELANEY          Cambridge Sports Union        18:08     M 50  11  18:04     81.71%  94   1285
86   SHAWN POWERS           UNATTACHED                    17:16     M 43  9   17:13     81.67%  95   1378
110  BRIAN ALLEN            Whirlaway Racing Team         17:45     M 46  2   17:39     81.56%  96   1956
48   DAVE BROOKS            Central Mass Striders         16:14     M 34  34  16:12     81.53%  97   1566
37   ANDREW CHALMERS        Greater Boston Track Club     16:02     M 28  29  15:59     81.30%  98   2095
293  VICTORIA BOK           Liberty Athletic Club         22:03     F 56  2   21:59     81.21%  99   1349
139  ALETA LOOKER           Greater Boston Track Club     18:11     F 21  9   18:09     81.21%  100  2125
205  JOHN HADCOCK           Greater Lowell Road Runners   19:47     M 60  3   19:42     81.17%  101  1358
38   JERRY LANNING          Greater Boston Track Club     16:03     M 23  30  16:00     81.11%  102  1582
79   JUSTIN DAGLISH         Greater Lowell Road Runners   17:08     M 41  7   17:03     81.10%  103  1856
168  GINGER REINER          Craft Concept Racing          18:53     F 41  1   18:51     81.08%  104  1656
39   WILLIAM FOLEY                                        16:04     M 18  31  16:01     80.98%  105  1391
57   JASON REILLY           Boston Athletic Association   16:28     M 35  37  16:26     80.97%  106  1914
40   ADAM JANIK                                           16:04     M 21  31  16:01     80.94%  107  1417
43   CHRIS GABRIELSON                                     16:07     M 30  32  16:04     80.94%  108  2162
41   SAMUEL FAZIOLI         Whirlaway Racing Team         16:04     M 26  31  16:02     80.86%  109  1949
42   DANIEL JOYCE                                         16:06     M 27  32  16:04     80.78%  110  1404
508  CAROLINE TROISE        Ronald McDonald House of Prov 25:42     F 67  2   25:23     80.49%  111  1084
185  PHILIP SAVOY           Central Mass Striders         19:20     M 56  8   19:14     80.46%  112  1163
514  VERA LUCIA BISPO                                     25:34     F 68  3   25:32     80.37%  113  1301
304  KAREN MCGAHIE          Central Mass Striders         22:08     F 56  3   22:04     80.36%  114  1273
44   KENNETH VINACCO                                      16:14     M 22  35  16:08     80.36%  115  932 
45   JOHN MIHALEK           UNATTACHED                    16:15     M 23  35  16:10     80.28%  116  1928
47   JOSEPH VERCOLLONE      Boston Athletic Association   16:13     M 24  33  16:10     80.20%  117  1916
136  DAVID WRIGHT                                         18:16     M 48  4   18:06     80.18%  118  1423
255  WILLIAM PINE           Cambridge Sports Union        21:09     M 66  1   21:04     80.15%  119  1068
105  TOM STEELE             Central Mass Striders         17:37     M 43  11  17:31     80.10%  120  1453
124  ARTHUR BESSE           Central Mass Striders         17:59     M 46  3   17:54     79.91%  121  1440
53   BRIAN BERLING                                        16:23     M 31  36  16:19     79.88%  122  1142
148  Samantha Jorgensen     Tracksmith Hare AC            18:31     F 25  10  18:29     79.82%  123  2184
78   JONAH HULBERT          Wicked Running Club           17:04     M 38  50  17:01     79.65%  124  1807
138  JORMA KURRY            Dirigo R.C.                   18:11     M 47  4   18:07     79.59%  125  26  
151  LAUREN OPACHINSKI      Greater Boston Track Club     18:36     F 31  11  18:33     79.57%  126  2093
153  NICK HOPLEY            Greater Springfield Harriers  18:39     M 50  17  18:35     79.54%  127  2060
177  AMY BERNARD            Whirlaway Racing Team         19:10     F 40  2   19:07     79.52%  128  1938
55   LINDSAY SMITH                                        16:28     M 31  37  16:24     79.48%  129  2257
152  LAURA MORRISON                                       18:35     F 24  11  18:33     79.46%  130  2076
291  ALLAN BATES            Green Mountain AA             22:03     M 69  2   21:57     79.45%  131  1640
99   RYAN GOEBEL            Dirigo R.C.                   17:32     M 41  10  17:27     79.42%  132  636 
154  AMELIA KEYSER-GIBSON   Tracksmith Hare AC            18:36     F 22  12  18:35     79.39%  133  1935
156  COURTNEY HAWKINS       Millennium Running            18:39     F 23  13  18:36     79.25%  134  2163
357  JOHN HACKNEY           Green Mountain AA             23:10     M 73  2   22:59     79.25%  135  918 
54   MICHAEL STENT          Tracksmith Hare AC            16:26     M 25  36  16:23     79.22%  136  1826
158  ERIN HAYNES            Central Mass Striders         18:41     F 25  14  18:39     79.11%  137  738 
204  KENNETH WARREN         Whirlaway Racing Team         19:48     M 56  10  19:41     79.06%  138  1959
58   WESLEY MATHER          Cambridge Running Club        16:30     M 26  38  16:26     78.90%  139  920 
163  EMILY KNOX             Tracksmith Hare AC            18:44     F 22  15  18:43     78.83%  140  1832
81   KEVIN ALLIETTE         Whirlaway Racing Team         17:08     M 37  51  17:04     78.77%  141  1952
59   DAVE MOYER             Greater Boston Track Club     16:33     M 29  40  16:29     78.77%  142  1922
235  JAMES BURKE            Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:29     M 60  5   20:22     78.69%  143  988 
198  LESLIE O'DELL          Central Mass Striders         19:34     F 42  3   19:32     78.69%  144  1228
60   BRENDAN SULLIVAN       Ocean State Athletic Club     16:32     M 24  39  16:30     78.66%  145  1879
61   BRENDAN PELTIER        Cambridge Running Club        16:36     M 25  41  16:32     78.50%  146  1686
684  HARRY CARTER           Boston Athletic Association   27:52     M 81  1   27:44     78.43%  147  1901
119  BRADFORD KLINEDINST    Whirlaway Racing Team         17:52     M 42  12  17:46     78.36%  148  1954
305  JOHN VERCOLLONE        Boston Athletic Association   22:38     M 69  3   22:06     78.27%  149  1915
228  ROBERT DAY             Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:24     M 59  11  20:15     78.20%  150  1374
134  CARLOS RIVERA          Greater Springfield Harriers  18:08     M 44  13  18:05     78.17%  151  2059
172  MELANIE SCHORR                                       18:59     F 34  17  18:57     78.11%  152  1135
189  PAUL DONOVAN           Gate City Striders            19:30     M 53  18  19:21     78.10%  153  1655
64   ELIOT LAIDLAW                                        16:42     M 18  42  16:37     78.06%  154  1782
1105 DENNIS BRANHAM         Ronald McDonald House of Prov 34:55     M 88  3   34:21     78.03%  155  1137
169  KELLEY MAGILL          Boston Athletic Association   18:58     F 23  16  18:54     77.99%  156  1912
191  PAUL YOUNG             Central Mass Striders         19:28     M 53  19  19:24     77.85%  157  1776
67   IAN MCCALLUM-COOK      Green Mountain AA             16:45     M 29  43  16:42     77.78%  158  1515
269  NADINE PALMER          Whirlaway Racing Team         21:25     F 50  3   21:22     77.77%  159  1940
65   BRIAN GILLIGAN         Greater Boston Track Club     16:43     M 24  42  16:41     77.72%  160  2143
66   THOMAS MAZZA           Greater Boston Track Club     16:46     M 21  44  16:42     77.64%  161  2030
173  ELIZA MATT             Tracksmith Hare AC            19:04     F 22  17  19:02     77.52%  162  1974
150  MARIO LONGO            CT 05-0028                    18:34     M 46  6   18:32     77.43%  163  476 
69   DAVID PERLOFF          Greater Lowell Road Runners   16:50     M 25  45  16:45     77.41%  164  2062
145  TOM VOSSEN             HFC Striders                  18:25     M 44  15  18:20     77.40%  165  2077
72   CHRISTOPHER CHOATE     HFC Striders                  16:54     M 29  47  16:50     77.25%  166  2127
71   KYLE COFFEE            Cambridge Running Club        16:53     M 27  46  16:49     77.19%  167  933 
147  MATT SAWYER            Dirigo R.C.                   18:32     M 45  5   18:27     77.17%  168  1454
75   STEVE DOWSETT          Whirlaway Racing Team         16:56     M 30  48  16:54     77.14%  169  1951
84   CARTER MIKKELSEN                                     17:16     M 16  55  17:09     77.13%  170  1681
73   NATE BLOUIN                                          16:56     M 29  48  16:51     77.13%  171  1302
179  CAROLINE TURNER        Greater Boston Track Club     19:10     F 23  18  19:09     77.04%  172  1134
143  JAMES PAWLICKI         Central Mass Striders         18:22     M 43  14  18:17     77.03%  173  1156
190  LINDSAY CLOSE          Runner's Alley                19:25     F 36  20  19:22     77.03%  174  970 
181  VICTORIA CRONIN        Boston Athletic Association   19:13     F 23  19  19:10     76.98%  175  1911
359  LEEANN CERPOVICZ       Western Mass Distance Project 23:06     F 56  5   23:00     76.90%  176  1910
209  JEFF CLARK             Greater Lowell Road Runners   19:52     M 53  20  19:43     76.88%  177  1296
250  BRIAN PICKELL          Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 21:00     M 60  6   20:50     76.88%  178  2078
74   RYAN PAGLIARO                                        16:59     M 23  50  16:54     76.80%  179  2149
76   JARRET HARRIGAN        Greater Boston Track Club     16:59     M 25  49  16:54     76.72%  180  1664
77   MAX HELLER                                           17:02     M 18  50  16:57     76.60%  181  1616
253  MICHAEL BROWN                                        21:11     M 61  7   21:01     76.58%  182  1418
213  LEE STOVER                                           20:00     M 54  21  19:52     76.56%  183  1659
237  BETHANY KNOETTNER      Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:26     F 43  4   20:23     76.37%  184  2171
89   RICHIE SPITSBERG       Millennium Running            17:17     M 33  55  17:14     76.36%  185  1899
115  PAULO AMARAL           Somerville Road Runners       17:46     M 38  61  17:42     76.35%  186  71  
90   MICHAEL LUEBECK        Greater Lowell Road Runners   17:22     M 33  57  17:17     76.08%  187  1099
178  ED PARROT              Greater Springfield Harriers  19:12     M 48  7   19:08     76.07%  188  2102
82   ALEX MCGRAINER         Boston Athletic Association   17:13     M 23  52  17:07     75.83%  189  1908
426  LAURA HAST             Central Mass Striders         24:09     F 58  7   24:05     75.79%  190  1083
241  CHRIS KELLY            HFC Striders                  20:40     M 56  12  20:30     75.72%  191  2106
227  Gregory Hamilton                                     20:25     M 55  11  20:14     75.71%  192  2205
203  HELEN BRESLER          Liberty Athletic Club         19:42     F 35  23  19:39     75.71%  193  1387
83   PETER CARON            Greater Lowell Road Runners   17:15     M 20  53  17:08     75.68%  194  1505
167  TIM COX                Dirigo R.C.                   18:55     M 45  6   18:51     75.59%  195  1366
465  KATHLEEN MURPHY        Central Mass Striders         24:45     F 60  3   24:39     75.57%  196  1784
85   MATTHEW VIGILANTE                                    17:18     M 18  57  17:13     75.42%  197  1713
199  PASCALINE Jerotich     Western Mass Distance Project 19:35     F 24  21  19:34     75.40%  198  2248
448  DEBRA JOHNSON          Whirlaway Racing Team         24:32     F 59  10  24:27     75.34%  199  1945
353  KARIN GEORGE           Western Mass Distance Project 23:00     F 54  6   22:54     75.33%  200  1860
88   MIKE GRASELA           SISU Project                  17:18     M 27  56  17:13     75.33%  201  2240
87   Matt Moussamih         Western Mass Distance Project 17:16     M 24  54  17:13     75.31%  202  2188
201  KATRINA MARTYN         Whirlaway Racing Team         19:38     F 26  22  19:36     75.28%  203  1937
440  BRENDA EGIZI           HFC Striders                  24:22     F 59  8   24:19     75.27%  204  1891
202  Robyn St. Laurent                                    19:40     F 28  23  19:37     75.15%  205  2194
91   DANIEL DELANEY                                       17:22     M 27  58  17:17     75.10%  206  584 
93   KEVIN SHEEHAN          Greater Boston Track Club     17:24     M 29  58  17:20     75.03%  207  1621
132  DAN GUTTENPLAN         Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:08     M 38  64  18:02     75.02%  208  2029
98   TIMOTHY MAGUIRE                                      17:29     M 32  60  17:26     74.99%  209  1027
217  CAROLINE LEVESQUE                                    19:57     F 37  24  19:56     74.98%  210  350 
239  KARLA STEELE           Central Mass Striders         20:31     F 41  5   20:27     74.88%  211  1452
421  LUCY LI                BEN Running Club              24:05     F 57  6   24:01     74.77%  212  1155
96   STEPHEN HARRIS         Greater Boston Track Club     17:25     M 27  59  17:22     74.74%  213  2004
337  SUSAN MCNATT           Cambridge Sports Union        22:47     F 52  5   22:44     74.59%  214  1540
212  CARA HARRISON          Greater Boston Track Club     20:02     F 29  24  19:51     74.33%  215  1227
101  TREVOR HOUCHENS                                      17:32     M 19  60  17:27     74.31%  216  1613
479  SUSAN KELLEY                                         25:37     F 60  4   24:57     74.19%  217  1100
106  Ben Ossoff                                           17:35     M 30  60  17:32     74.18%  218  2193
286  JOE DEMENEZES                                        21:58     M 61  7   21:45     73.95%  219  913 
324  BARBARA MCMANUS        Central Mass Striders         22:34     F 50  4   22:30     73.88%  220  1780
175  JACK WOZEK             Heartbreak Hill Striders      19:12     M 43  16  19:03     73.76%  221  874 
349  CHIP MANN              Greater Lowell Road Runners   22:59     M 66  4   22:52     73.72%  222  1080
275  CHRIS ADAMS                                          21:37     M 59  13  21:29     73.70%  223  1373
230  LIXIN GAO              BEN Running Club              20:33     M 51  21  20:19     73.55%  224  1781
171  CRAIG KAUFMANN                                       19:05     M 42  16  18:55     73.49%  225  1590
516  RACHEL SHANOR          HFC Striders                  25:37     F 61  4   25:33     73.48%  226  2032
149  Miguel Colon                                         18:35     M 39  66  18:31     73.43%  227  2210
113  NICK HARTMANN                                        17:48     M 24  62  17:41     73.40%  228  917 
224  MEGHAN WEAVER          Cambridge Running Club        20:11     F 32  25  20:09     73.39%  229  915 
117  CHRISTOPHER VIGEANT    UNATTACHED                    17:46     M 22  60  17:43     73.19%  230  1416
118  TROY LANGE             Sentinel Striders             17:50     M 23  62  17:44     73.12%  231  1704
120  ELI TURNER                                           17:55     M 18  63  17:46     73.02%  232  1720
122  JEROME ROBINSON                                      18:02     M 31  63  17:52     72.97%  233  433 
408  JOANNE HILL            Liberty Athletic Club         23:46     F 53  8   23:41     72.79%  234  1711
314  SUZANNE BARKER         Gate City Striders            22:20     F 47  2   22:15     72.58%  235  123 
265  RICARDO HERNANDEZ-PINZO                              21:26     M 55  13  21:17     72.51%  236  2214
141  JOHAN KELLER           Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:21     M 34  65  18:14     72.44%  237  968 
160  ANTHONY GONTARZ        CT 05-0000                    18:51     M 38  66  18:41     72.33%  238  1883
126  MICHAEL MARTIN         SISU Project                  18:04     M 24  63  17:57     72.31%  239  2091
208  MATTHEW ADAMS          Wicked Running Club           19:53     M 45  8   19:43     72.28%  240  1104
447  SHAHDOKHT REEDER       Liberty Athletic Club         24:29     F 55  9   24:25     72.27%  241  1368
245  HEATHER GLADWIN        Central Mass Striders         20:36     F 35  27  20:33     72.26%  242  1435
183  DENNIS FLOYD           Central Mass Striders         19:19     M 41  17  19:13     72.20%  243  1377
261  MARIAH TINGER          Craft Concept Racing          21:12     F 41  6   21:09     72.17%  244  1665
187  FERNANDO SILVEIRA                                    19:22     M 42  18  19:16     72.15%  245  2726
772  Linda USHER            Central Mass Striders         29:09     F 69  3   29:06     72.11%  246  2250
131  BRIAN WHITNEY                                        18:08     M 29  65  18:02     72.07%  247  1798
174  ROBERT CORSI                                         19:11     M 40  16  19:02     72.00%  248  1605
281  JENN MIOLA             Central Mass Striders         21:43     F 44  8   21:39     71.95%  249  1321
526  NANCY DORN             Greater Lowell Road Runners   25:43     F 59  11  25:38     71.93%  250  942 
243  CASSANDRA SHORT        Cambridge Running Club        20:34     F 26  26  20:32     71.86%  251  1700
332  JESSIE CHEN            BEN Running Club              22:44     F 48  3   22:39     71.72%  252  1787
333  VANESSA DIANA          Western Mass Distance Project 22:44     F 48  4   22:39     71.54%  253  2099
229  OLLIE IDE              Rumford Road Runners          20:22     M 11  69  20:17     71.43%  254  1862
354  DOUG USHER             Tri-Valley Front Runners      23:08     M 63  7   22:57     71.40%  255  2249
288  CHRIS DIEHL            HFC Striders                  22:01     M 56  14  21:51     71.25%  256  1919
248  ANTHONY LANDRY         Tri-Valley Front Runners      20:53     M 50  22  20:42     71.25%  257  949 
282  THOMAS CUNNINGHAM                                    21:54     M 56  13  21:42     71.22%  258  232 
386  TERRI POWELL           Tri-Valley Front Runners      23:25     F 50  7   23:21     71.16%  259  1757
810  ALINE KENNEY           Gate City Striders            30:29     F 69  4   29:38     71.07%  260  1388
273  CARRIE-ANNE DEDEO      Somerville Road Runners       21:29     F 40  7   21:24     71.05%  261  1392
225  MATTHEW JANKOWICH                                    20:19     M 46  9   20:09     71.03%  262  2136
284  STEPHEN BINDER         Cambridge Sports Union        21:58     M 55  13  21:44     70.75%  263  2094
226  NAKRI DAO              Central Mass Striders         20:20     M 45  9   20:11     70.69%  264  1369
521  KAREN MCCANN                                         26:45     F 58  11  25:35     70.68%  265  1342
809  RICH RUDERT            Ronald McDonald House of Prov 29:45     M 80  2   29:37     70.52%  266  2738
240  FRANK NELSON           HFC Striders                  20:35     M 47  11  20:29     70.46%  267  1499
903  PATRICIA GORDON        UNATTACHED                    31:45     F 72  2   30:58     70.45%  268  1666
506  SUSAN JAMIEL                                         25:52     F 57  11  25:23     70.40%  269  734 
364  SONG WANG              BEN Running Club              23:05     F 48  5   23:01     70.38%  270  1685
251  MARK CAPPARELLA        Tri-Valley Front Runners      21:01     M 49  12  20:52     70.34%  271  146 
257  RACHEL COOK            Western Mass Distance Project 21:07     F 34  28  21:06     70.28%  272  2013
394  Grace Rutheford                                      23:28     F 12  32  23:26     70.24%  273  2235
328  SJ CURRAN                                            22:45     M 59  15  22:35     70.11%  274  2009
234  OWEN KLEIN             Rumford Road Runners          20:29     M 12  69  20:22     70.05%  275  1464
411  HONGMEI CAI            BEN Running Club              23:50     F 50  9   23:45     70.05%  276  1559
331  KEVIN PFAU             Greater Springfield Harriers  22:50     M 58  15  22:37     69.92%  277  2101
322  JANE BISAILLON                                       22:48     F 45  3   22:28     69.88%  278  356 
268  JUBAO ZHANG            BEN Running Club              21:35     M 51  23  21:20     69.70%  279  1738
483  STEPHEN VIEGAS         New England 65 Plus RC        25:31     M 69  5   25:01     69.59%  280  1011
238  MATT STORY             Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:33     M 45  10  20:24     69.59%  281  1437
159  JOSEPH FICHERA                                       18:47     M 23  66  18:40     69.54%  282  2047
161  PARKER KUKLINSKI                                     18:53     M 25  67  18:41     69.41%  283  1716
162  MASAYA ANDO            Cambridge Running Club        18:53     M 25  66  18:42     69.41%  283  1696
300  MIKHAIL HULKOW         CLCF Panthers                 22:06     M 10  71  22:03     69.35%  285  1866
396  COLTON ORR                                           23:31     M 9   73  23:28     69.30%  286  1197
164  Unknown Partic. 2266                                 18:54     M 25  67  18:43     69.29%  287  2266
348  MICHELLE LAMBERT                                     23:15     F 46  5   22:51     69.28%  288  1506
292  SARAH POPLAWSKI        Somerville Road Runners       22:13     F 40  9   21:58     69.20%  289  936 
165  SIMON GINSBERG                                       18:55     M 21  67  18:46     69.17%  290  2126
376  ANTHONY RENZULLI       CLCF Panthers                 23:17     M 9   73  23:14     69.13%  291  1795
272  ALLEIGH MATTHEWS                                     21:30     F 33  30  21:24     69.11%  292  1337
367  FRANK RUGGIERO         Central Mass Striders         23:15     M 59  16  23:03     69.04%  293  1775
440.5ROBBIE BLINKHORN                                     24:19     M 66  5   24:19     69.02%  294  853 
166  PATRICK DRUM                                         19:18     M 29  67  18:49     69.01%  295  1544
274  ELLEN BRYAN            Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:28     F 32  29  21:26     68.95%  296  944 
252  RAYMOND PASQUARIELLO                                 21:02     M 47  13  20:54     68.94%  297  702 
404  HUI QIAN               BEN Running Club              23:43     F 48  7   23:39     68.92%  298  1277
210  DEREK JANIAK                                         19:54     M 39  68  19:44     68.91%  299  1779
433  WENDY SIMAS                                          24:33     F 51  10  24:14     68.88%  300  697 
445  MIKE DARIGAN                                         25:14     M 66  5   24:23     68.83%  301  2191
481  DENISE NOLAND          Liberty Athletic Club         25:03     F 53  10  24:58     68.80%  302  1462
221  JEFFREY BENOIT         SISU Project                  20:11     M 40  18  20:03     68.65%  303  2139
262  CHRIS BASHA            Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:23     M 48  13  21:11     68.59%  304  1286
378  TIMOTHY MALLIN                                       23:25     M 60  8   23:17     68.56%  305  2037
277  Abbey MURPHY           Greater Boston Track Club     21:37     F 24  30  21:33     68.47%  306  2279
464  WILLIAM MONROE                                       24:54     M 66  5   24:39     68.09%  307  440 
435  LISA ABBOTT                                          24:35     F 50  10  24:14     68.08%  308  1427
321  MICHAEL QUINN          Somerville Road Runners       22:37     M 54  24  22:27     68.07%  309  6   
653  ANNE DE GROOT                                        28:14     F 61  5   27:33     68.06%  310  1882
176  JONATHAN CARNEY                                      19:09     M 22  67  19:05     68.02%  311  950 
488  MARY KONG                                            25:41     F 53  11  25:08     67.87%  312  1330
329  GONCALO REGO                                         22:47     M 55  15  22:36     67.84%  313  2089
904  PENELOPE SHAPIRO                                     32:11     F 7   42  31:01     67.83%  314  1645
186  JOHN FULLER            Western Mass Distance Project 19:23     M 31  67  19:15     67.83%  315  13  
669  RICHARD PAULSEN        New England 65 Plus RC        27:50     M 75  1   27:41     67.82%  316  318 
389  HEIDI BESSE            Western Mass Distance Project 23:29     F 45  6   23:23     67.27%  324  1873
727  MICHAEL PELLETIER      North Shore Striders          28:37     M 76  2   28:26     67.18%  325  1125
296  KEITH COBURN           CT 05-0280                    22:17     M 50  24  22:00     67.17%  326  1312
581  MELANIE HIRE           Greater Lowell Road Runners   26:37     F 56  12  26:33     66.88%  332  1067
489  ADRIANA TYERS          Gate City Striders            25:59     F 51  11  25:09     66.86%  333  130 
839  DENISE PIEKOS          Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:08     F 66  5   30:03     66.82%  334  954 
223  JON MARTLEY            Tri-Valley Front Runners      20:19     M 36  68  20:07     66.44%  338  1815
504  JIANMIN DAI            BEN Running Club              25:39     M 66  6   25:22     66.29%  342  1828
316  SHOKO OKABE            Cambridge Running Club        22:22     F 25  31  22:18     66.17%  344  1687
308  STEVEN MCDANIEL        Tuesday Night Turtles         22:26     M 48  15  22:08     65.92%  349  39  
920  BARBARA GRANDBERG      Somerville Road Runners       32:43     F 68  6   31:11     65.89%  350  935 
467  SARAH ROY              Tri-Valley Front Runners      24:56     F 48  8   24:43     65.66%  354  151 
327  SEAN PATTEN            Greater Lowell Road Runners   22:54     M 50  25  22:34     65.55%  356  9   
247  JEFF MAISTROSKY        Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:49     M 37  69  20:40     65.31%  361  1022
306  JIANNAN HU             BEN Running Club              22:22     M 47  14  22:06     65.29%  363  1793
609  DANIEL MCCARTHY        Somerville Road Runners       27:14     M 70  3   26:59     64.79%  367  1851
640  CLAUDIA HAWKES         UNATTACHED                    28:04     F 56  13  27:27     64.60%  369  1058
823  ROB RIORDAN            Cambridge Sports Union        30:58     M 76  3   29:52     64.33%  376  1235
462  CHRIS SPINNEY          Whirlaway Racing Team         24:47     M 58  17  24:38     64.07%  382  1962
271  PHILIP CROCKER         Tri-Valley Front Runners      21:31     M 39  70  21:23     63.71%  391  1336
539  ALEASHA COBURN         CT 05-0280                    26:19     F 49  9   25:50     63.23%  399  1801
600  XIAOKUN CAO            BEN Running Club              26:53     F 52  12  26:48     63.12%  401  1270
761  SUSAN BROADWATER       Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:10     F 58  14  28:54     62.89%  404  1376
363  ERIK DODGE             Greater Lowell Road Runners   23:27     M 47  16  23:01     62.83%  405  943 
814  KAREN LEIN             Liberty Athletic Club         29:43     F 60  5   29:40     62.78%  407  1361
406  LORI VANCE             Gate City Striders            23:44     F 32  32  23:39     62.47%  412  1525
405  STEPHANIE HABURA       Cambridge Running Club        23:45     F 28  33  23:39     62.39%  413  1455
647  THOMAS MCMAHON         North Shore Striders          27:41     M 67  7   27:29     62.10%  422  1240
511  MICHAEL RESONINA       UNATTACHED                    25:36     M 58  19  25:30     62.08%  423  116 
716  RAY PHILLIPS           Greater Lowell Road Runners   28:57     M 70  4   28:19     62.05%  424  1013
1476 FRANCES BRANHAM        Ronald McDonald House of Prov 46:26     F 85  1   45:22     61.98%  426  1138
1273 LARRY COLE             New England 65 Plus RC        40:20     M 84  4   38:17     61.90%  429  1103
417  AMANDA NARO            Gate City Striders            24:05     F 31  34  24:00     61.52%  437  75  
579  LAURA-LEE BARBOSA      Greater Lowell Road Runners   26:35     F 48  9   26:31     61.48%  438  1401
428  WENDY JEPSON           Greater Lowell Road Runners   24:12     F 33  35  24:06     61.41%  440  1356
427  KATIE GREENE           Tri-Valley Front Runners      24:21     F 32  36  24:05     61.36%  443  811 
505  LINCOLN MERRIHEW       Tri-Valley Front Runners      25:41     M 56  18  25:22     61.29%  445  1232
439  JOHN MCCUE             Tri-Valley Front Runners      24:35     M 50  26  24:18     61.09%  447  152 
845  LISA DIBELLA           Wicked Running Club           31:40     F 59  15  30:07     60.92%  448  218 
373  BRAYTON GAZERRO        Rumford Road Runners          23:14     M 13  73  23:09     60.44%  459  1821
959  ROBERT SULLIVAN        New England 65 Plus RC        32:09     M 76  5   31:47     60.44%  460  1260
912  GERALD PORRICELLI      New England 65 Plus RC        31:22     M 75  4   31:07     60.26%  461  1450
530  NURIA DE MAS           Cambridge Running Club        26:03     F 42  10  25:42     60.09%  467  60  
676  EILEEN SPEAR           Wicked Running Club           27:51     F 50  13  27:46     59.66%  477  1226
614  ALLIE VERED            North Shore Striders          27:06     F 47  10  27:03     59.41%  480  1333
393  THRIBHUVAN PARUPALLI   Tri-Valley Front Runners      24:03     M 41  19  23:26     59.19%  489  59  
783  KAREN COOK             Tri-Valley Front Runners      29:50     F 54  14  29:16     59.14%  491  214 
303  THOMAS SALVON          Cambridge Running Club        22:18     M 26  71  22:04     58.83%  501  1788
969  TOBEY HARTMAN          Greater Lowell Road Runners   32:46     F 60  6   31:54     58.63%  508  1572
503  ROBYN BRATICA          Tri-Valley Front Runners      25:38     F 34  37  25:22     58.47%  514  164 
552  KRISTY PHILLIPS        Tri-Valley Front Runners      26:21     F 39  40  26:05     57.83%  532  1867
1011 CHERYL WELSH           North Shore Striders          33:42     F 60  7   32:36     57.31%  547  1379
542  LINDSEY HIRE           Greater Lowell Road Runners   25:57     F 27  38  25:53     56.98%  559  1066
1010 DAVID NEWHALL          North Shore Striders          33:42     M 74  5   32:36     56.88%  562  1275
362  GREGORY KNOTT          HFC Striders                  23:11     M 31  72  23:01     56.74%  569  82  
553  ALEXANDRA SOLIMANO     Cambridge Running Club        26:11     F 30  39  26:05     56.55%  576  1790
361  JESSE FOX              The Heartbreakers             23:38     M 25  73  23:01     56.40%  584  1599
384  MATTHEW HUNT           Greater Lowell Road Runners   23:45     M 30  74  23:19     55.92%  599  1428
596  KATIE LYLE             Liberty Athletic Club         27:07     F 32  41  26:46     55.19%  627  1460
470  MIKE NIXON             Tri-Valley Front Runners      25:00     M 38  75  24:44     55.01%  637  91  
1162 GEORGE GEIS            North Shore Striders          36:02     M 77  6   35:33     54.98%  639  2251
674  David Rivera           Greater Springfield Harriers  27:58     M 53  27  27:45     54.40%  659  2211
570  JIHUI WANG             BEN Running Club              26:40     M 42  20  26:25     52.71%  714  1836
713  MICHAEL TRIBER         Tri-Valley Front Runners      28:34     M 50  28  28:18     52.46%  733  137 
1109 TRESA CASALETTO        Somerville Road Runners       36:02     F 57  16  34:22     52.30%  739  934 
879  KRISSY KOZLOSKY        Wicked Running Club           32:15     F 44  11  30:41     50.77%  794  136 
1413 ANNE CROWELL           Tri-Valley Front Runners      44:01     F 71  3   42:25     50.75%  795  204 
1129 ANNETTE CASCO          Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:10     F 55  17  34:53     50.53%  805  1415
980  KERRI HASKINS          Greater Lowell Road Runners   32:25     F 47  11  32:09     50.04%  820  1284
1147 MICHAEL BULLOCK        Massachusetts Track & Field O 35:22     M 70  6   35:11     49.66%  841  1531
949  HANK LOPEZ             SIX03                         32:16     M 57  20  31:38     49.59%  844  70  
1188 PETER STASZ            Greater Springfield Harriers  36:30     M 71  7   36:06     49.16%  868  1395
1399 TED TYLER              Tri-Valley Front Runners      44:11     M 78  7   41:53     48.23%  915  148 
918  NICOLE DOUGLASS        Greater Lowell Road Runners   33:05     F 35  42  31:10     47.67%  933  1541
1477 MARY TYLER             Tri-Valley Front Runners      47:32     F 71  4   45:25     47.21%  955  147 
1329 KIM CHADWELL           Greater Lowell Road Runners   41:37     F 55  18  39:31     44.65%  1065 1503
1044 CARLY MATTHEWS         Gate City Striders            34:41     F 29  43  33:14     44.41%  1081 76  
1100 COLLEEN CURRAN         Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:07     F 33  44  34:13     43.30%  1129 948 
1168 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFNER  Greater Lowell Road Runners   37:14     M 55  21  35:41     43.06%  1136 1020
1167 HENRY LEONG            Cambridge Sports Union        36:54     M 50  29  35:39     41.66%  1196 1709
1211 ELIZABETH TORTO        Wicked Running Club           38:24     F 41  12  36:50     41.64%  1199 129 
1082 ADAM GERHARD           Gate City Striders            35:35     M 42  21  33:59     40.99%  1227 1365
1319 IWONA BORUCH           Greater Springfield Harriers  40:30     F 44  13  39:21     39.77%  1281 1402
1336 AMANDA MCCANN          Gate City Striders            39:50     F 44  14  39:45     39.39%  1299 128 
1352 BRANDYN NARO           Gate City Striders            42:13     M 31  76  40:21     32.40%  1527 74  
1501 JARROD DOUGLASS        Greater Lowell Road Runners   49:22     M 39  77  46:33     29.42%  1611 953