Long Distance Running

Long Distance Running, including Open and Masters LDR

Don’t forget, the USATF-NE Annual Meeting is September 22

Attention all USATF-NE members, our annual meeting is coming up, so don’t forget to pencil this into your calendars. The meeting will be held on Sunday, September 22 at the Westin Waltham Hotel, where there will be ample food and a cash bar. So join us, grab a beer and discuss the issues that are top of mind for you with fellow association members, teammates and friends.

(more…)

Grand Prix Team Scoring Update

Team scoring for Women’s 60+ teams is now part of the USATF-NE Road Race Grand Prix, effective with the Hollis Fast 5K results.

 

For more information on the Grand Prix series, visit our website here.

 

 

2013 Carver Cranberry 5M (2013 GP Race #4)

PLC Name                 Club                  TimeG  S Age DvP NEM  AG %   AG%_Pl
1   TIMOTHY RITCHIE      Boston Athletic Ass   23:59  M 25  1   Y   88.95%  6    
2   RUBEN SANCA          Whirlaway             24:03  M 26  2   Y   88.70%  9    
3   TADESSE GIRMA        Team RUN              24:22  M 32  3   Y   88.52%  11   
4   ALEX MCGRATH         Whirlaway             24:24  M 22  4   Y   87.44%  17   
5   SEAN DUNCAN          Western Mass Distan   24:30  M 24  5   Y   87.07%  20   
6   COLMAN HATTON        Boston Athletic Ass   24:37  M 25  6   Y   86.66%  22   
7   ZACK SCHWARTZ        Somerville Road Run   24:59  M 25  7   Y   85.39%  31   
8   JUSTIN FREEMAN       Team RUN              25:06  M 36  8   Y   87.76%  16   
9   PETER OMEA           Team RUN              25:16  M 35  9   Y   86.43%  24   
10  JARED MARKOWITZ      Boston Athletic Ass   25:18  M 30  10  Y   84.63%  36   
11  DAN VASSALLO         Central Mass Stride   25:21  M 28  11  Y   84.18%  40   
12  NEEL TARNEJA         Greater Boston Trac   25:32  M 30  12  Y   83.91%  44   
13  RYAN IRWIN           Greater Boston Trac   25:33  M 29  13  Y   83.61%  48   
14  KIBROM TEMELSO       Greater Boston Trac   25:34  M 36  14  Y   86.11%  29   
15  CHRIS KIBLER         Greater Boston Trac   25:36  M 23  15  Y   83.33%  50   
16  BRAD MISH            Boston Athletic Ass   25:36  M 26  16  Y   83.33%  51   
17  SCOTT LESLIE         Central Mass Stride   25:36  M 32  17  Y   84.01%  42   
18  JACOB BARNETT        Somerville Road Run   25:43  M 28  18  Y   82.98%  55   
19  ANDREW MESSER        Western Mass Distan   25:46  M 27  19  Y   82.80%  58   
20  ROBBIE CROSSMAN      Western Mass Distan   25:52  M 28  20  Y   82.52%  61   
21  JOHN MESSER          Western Mass Distan   25:57  M 27  21  Y   82.21%  64   
22  TJ UNGER             HFC Striders          26:03  M 35  22  Y   83.74%  47   
23  DAVID BEDOYA         Boston Athletic Ass   26:07  M 36  23  Y   84.27%  39   
24  JOSE ORTIZ           Whirlaway             26:11  M 24  24  Y   81.48%  75   
25  PATRICK RICH         Central Mass Stride   26:15  M 36  25  Y   84.06%  41   
26  DANILO CORDEIRO      Team RUN              26:26  M 31  26  Y   81.32%  79   
27  DAVID METZGER        Team RUN              26:26  M 27  27  Y   80.71%  89   
28  BINNEY MITCHELL      GMAA                  26:28  M 44  1   Y   88.38%  12   
29  SCOTT VANDER MOLEN   Western Mass Distan   26:34  M 24  28  Y   80.30%  96   
30  IAN NURSE            Boston Athletic Ass   26:41  M 35  29  Y   81.98%  67   
31  JASON GARRITY        Greater Boston Trac   26:44  M 27  30  Y   79.80%  103  
32  JOSEPH NAVAS         Whirlaway             26:44  M 42  2   Y   86.21%  28   
33  CHRIS HINE           Greater Boston Trac   26:46  M 30  31  Y   79.92%  100  
34  NICHOLAS GREEN       HFC Striders          26:50  M 19  32  Y   80.81%  88   
35  PETER NAJEM          Boston Athletic Ass   26:52  M 27  33  Y   79.41%  111  
36  MATHEW WEISSINGER    Western Mass Distan   26:54  M 26  34  Y   79.31%  115  
37  TIM CATOGGIO         Team RUN              26:57  M 27  35  Y   79.17%  118  
38  PETER GURNEY         GMAA                  27:01  M 24  36  Y   78.96%  124  
39  GREG PUTNAM          Central Mass Stride   27:02  M 43  3   Y   85.90%  30   
40  ORLANDO CORDERO      Western Mass Distan   27:06  M 23  37  Y   78.72%  129  
41  JAMES SULLIVAN       Greater Lowell Road   27:06  M 28  38  Y   78.73%  128  
42  DAVE CONFORTO        HFC Striders          27:09  M 34  1       79.85%  102  
43  CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK Somerville Road Run   27:10  M 30  39  Y   78.90%  126  
44  MARK REEDER          Greater Lowell Road   27:10  M 53  1   Y   92.62%  1    
45  MARK MCDERMOTT       HFC Striders          27:11  M 29  40  Y   78.55%  132  
46  STEVE DOWSETT        Whirlaway             27:12  M 25  41  Y   78.43%  135  
47  DAVE BROOKS          Boston Athletic Ass   27:15  M 29  42  Y   78.37%  136  
48  WAYNE LEVY           Boston Athletic Ass   27:16  M 48  1   Y   88.09%  13   
49  MICHAEL COONEY       Whirlaway             27:18  M 51  2   Y   90.55%  3    
50  GARRY CUNEO          SISU project          27:18  M 27  43  Y   78.15%  139  
51  MATT THEODOROS       Greater Lowell Road   27:21  M 31  44  Y   78.46%  134  
52  ANDREW DOWNEY        Greater Lowell Road   27:25  M 29  45  Y   77.90%  143  
53  RICHIE SPITSBERG     GMAA                  27:31  M 28  46  Y   77.56%  148  
54  CODY FREIHOFER       Greater Lowell Road   27:33  M 25  47  Y   77.43%  151  
55  KEVIN ALLIETTE       Whirlaway             27:33  M 32  48  Y   78.08%  140  
56  KEVIN GORMAN         Central Mass Stride   27:34  M 36  49  Y   79.79%  105  
57  JOE NOONAN           GMAA                  27:35  M 45  2   Y   85.23%  33   
58  LEE DANFORTH         HFC Striders          27:35  M 35  50  Y   79.14%  119  
59  CALEB EVANTER        Greater Boston Trac   27:39  M 25  51  Y   77.15%  152  
60  ALEX GOMES           Greater Boston Trac   27:43  M 24  52  Y   76.97%  156  
61  CARLOS RIVERA        Greater Springfield   27:43  M 39  53  Y   80.95%  85   
62  ADAM MALEK           Central Mass Stride   27:45  M 25  54  Y   76.88%  157  
63  JASON REILLY         Boston Athletic Ass   27:46  M 30  55  Y   77.11%  153  
64  TITUS MUTINDA        Team RUN              27:47  M 48  3   Y   86.70%  21   
65  STEPHANIE REILLY     Team RUN              27:48  F 35  1   Y   88.02%  14   
66  JASON CAKOUROS       HFC Striders          27:49  M 48  4   Y   86.42%  25   
67  ROBERT CIPRIANO      Somerville Road Run   27:52  M 53  3   Y   90.02%  4    
68  BENJAMIN COUGHLIN    Team RUN              27:53  M 23  56  Y   76.51%  165  
69  BO WANG              Greater Boston Trac   27:54  M 26  57  Y   76.46%  167  
70  JUSTIN RENZ          HFC Striders          27:55  M 41  4   Y   81.89%  68   
71  ANDREW KASTANOTIS                          27:57  M 29  2       76.40%  169  
72  JIM PAWLICKI         Central Mass Stride   27:58  M 38  58  Y   80.00%  99   
73  MATTHEW HERMAN       Boston Athletic Ass   28:01  M 37  3       78.81%  127  
74  JASON PORTER         Central Mass Stride   28:03  M 43  5   Y   82.78%  59   
75  JOHN SULLIVAN        HFC Striders          28:07  M 52  4   Y   88.84%  7    
76  CHRIS MAGILL         Boston Athletic Ass   28:07  M 40  6   Y   80.66%  91   
77  DANIEL MIRANDA                             28:08  M 27  4       75.83%  178  
78  IVAN CORDERO         Western Mass Distan   28:08  M 26  59  Y   75.83%  179  
79  CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE Boston Athletic Ass   28:09  M 49  5   Y   86.47%  23   
80  BRIAN SHEPPARD                             28:15  M 17  #N/A    79.07%  121  
81  ROBERT LANDRY        Greater Springfield   28:17  M 44  7   Y   82.81%  57   
82  MICHAEL GRASELA      SISU project          28:19  M 22  60  Y   75.35%  184  
83  JOE SHAIRS           Central Mass Stride   28:23  M 45  6   Y   82.74%  60   
84  NATHAN STEPHANSKY                          28:24  M 18  #N/A    77.68%  144  
85  BRIAN ALLEN          Whirlaway             28:33  M 41  8   Y   80.06%  98   
86  ANTHONY WALSH        Greater Boston Trac   28:37  M 29  61  Y   74.68%  196  
87  JOE O'LEARY          Somerville Road Run   28:41  M 45  7   Y   82.19%  65   
88  JUSTIN SOUCY         Gate City Striders    28:42  M 32  62  Y   74.99%  189  
89  CARLY SHEA           Boston Athletic Ass   28:43  F 34  2   Y   85.04%  34   
90  BRIAN MURPHY         Boston Athletic Ass   28:43  M 42  1       79.79%  104  
91  PAUL HAMMOND         Whirlaway             28:45  M 53  5   Y   87.29%  19   
92  TERRY MCNATT         CSU                   28:45  M 48  8   Y   83.87%  45   
93  WILL PARSLEY         HFC Striders          28:51  M 51  6   Y   85.32%  32   
94  SEAN GRIFFIN         SISU project          28:54  M 30  63  Y   74.06%  204  
95  ARTHUR BESSE         Central Mass Stride   28:55  M 40  9   Y   78.60%  131  
96  PAUL DOE             Whirlaway             28:55  M 54  7   Y   87.32%  18   
97  ROD HEMINGWAY        Greater Boston Trac   28:57  M 37  64  Y   76.50%  166  
98  RYAN MILLER          SISU project          29:01  M 30  65  Y   73.82%  211  
99  RYAN MURDOCH         Greater Boston Trac   29:02  M 25  66  Y   73.48%  218  
100 BRIAN CULLINAN       Somerville Road Run   29:03  M 33  67  Y   74.38%  198  
 (more…)

2013 Hollis Fast 5K Members Only

Plc  Name                 Team Name                     Time   S Age DvPl NE Bib   Chip    Div
1    TIMOTHY RITCHIE      BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    13:48  M 25  1    Y  1681  13:47.5  2   
2    JEFF VEIGA           TEAM RUN                       13:54  M 22  2    Y  1722  13:53.7  2   
3    PAT FULLERTON        Unattached                     14:00  M 24  3    Y  1008  13:59.2  2   
5    ERIC ASHE            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    14:06  M 24  5    Y  1690  14:05.9  2   
6    BRIAN HARVEY         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    14:10  M 26  6    Y  1686  14:08.9  2   
7    ROBERT GOMEZ         DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            14:16  M 29  7    Y  747   14:14.2  2   
8    SEAN DUNCAN          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  14:28  M 23  8    Y  1754  14:27.8  2   
9    JUSTIN FREEMAN       TEAM RUN                       14:33  M 36  9    Y  1724  14:32.7  2   
10   JASON AYR            WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  14:35  M 25  10   Y  1785  14:34.0  2   
11   DAN VASSALLO         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          14:39  M 28  11   Y  1676  14:37.7  2   
12   PETER Omea           TEAM RUN                       14:47  M 35  12   Y  1721  14:46.2  2   
13   ANDY MESSER          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  14:47  M 27  13   Y  1109  14:45.7  2   
14   SCOTT LESLIE         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          14:49  M 31  14   Y  1671  14:48.4  2   
15   CHRIS MAHONEY        CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          14:50  M 35  15   Y  1678  14:49.3  2   
16   CHRIS KIBLER         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      14:54  M 23  16   Y  920   14:53.1  2   
17   JACOB BARNETT        SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        14:55  M 28  17   Y  1100  14:52.9  2   
18   RYAN GOUGH           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    14:57  M 29  18   Y  1755  14:56.5  2   
19   PATRICK RICH         Central Mass Striders          14:57  M 36  19   Y  1766  14:56.2  2   
21   CHRIS MAGILL         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    14:59  M 40  1    Y  1683  14:58.1  8   
22   BRANDON NEWBOULD     WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          14:59  M 31  21   Y  1375  14:58.7  2   
23   JOSEPH NAVAS         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:01  M 42  2    Y  1374  15:00.4  8   
24   SEAN HYLAND          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    15:01  M 28  22   Y  1685  15:00.9  2   
25   CRAIG ROBINSON       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:01  M 22  23   Y  1546  14:58.0  2   
26   JOHN MESSER          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:05  M 27  24   Y  963   15:03.7  2   
27   MATHEW WEISSINGER    WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:07  M 26  25   Y  886   15:04.3  2   
28   KENT LEMME           GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS   15:08  M 46  1    Y  1356  15:05.7  9   
29   CHARLES Schaefer     GREEN MOUNTAIN AA              15:09  M 26  26   Y  1780  15:08.2  2   
30   COLTON HAM           Unattached                     15:09  M 19  1    Y  1533  15:08.9  1   
31   CLATON CONRAD        DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:13  M 31  27   Y  1592  15:09.8  2   
32   ORLANDO CORDERO      WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:14  M 22  28   Y  898   15:13.2  2   
33   JOSE ORTIZ           WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:15  M 24  29   Y  1377  15:13.7  2   
34   ANDY SPAULDING       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:16  M 42  3    Y  508   15:15.7  8   
35   ADRIAN MACDONALD     GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      15:17  M 24  30   Y  1777  15:15.2  2   
36   MATTHEW GERMAIN      SISU PROJECT                   15:20  M 31  31   Y  970   15:16.0  2   
37   PHILIP GINGRAS       WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:21  M 25  32   Y  929   15:20.2  2   
38   GREGORY PUTNAM       CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          15:22  M 43  4    Y  906   15:19.6  8   
39   EDWARD BREEN         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      15:25  M 31  33   Y  1200  15:23.3  2   
40   KEVIN GORMAN         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          15:29  M 36  34   Y  1674  15:27.4  2   
41   BYRNE DECKER         DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:30  M 46  2    Y  974   15:27.9  9   
42   COREY HAHNL          GATE CITY STRIDERS             15:30  M 21  35   Y  1080  15:29.7  2   
43   ROBERT HALL          DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:31  M 18  2    Y  1553  15:27.1  1   
44   ERICA JESSEMAN       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:31  F 24  1    Y  1388  15:30.9  102 
45   CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        15:33  M 30  36   Y  609   15:31.6  2   
46   MATT THEODOROS       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    15:33  M 31  37   Y  1250  15:30.4  2   
48   WAYNE LEVY           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    15:35  M 47  3    Y  1684  15:33.7  9   
49   SEAN MCDONOUGH       Somerville Road Runners        15:36  M 30  39   Y  1783  15:33.8  2   
50   JAMES SULLIVAN       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    15:36  M 27  40   Y  1243  15:34.3  2   
51   CODY FREIHOFER       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    15:38  M 25  41   Y  1241  15:36.4  2   
52   STEVE DOWSETT        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:39  M 25  42   Y  1757  15:38.5  2   
53   JOE O'LEARY          SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        15:39  M 45  4    Y  930   15:36.6  9   
55   DAVE DUNHAM          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          15:41  M 49  5    Y  1668  15:39.3  9   
56   CALEB EVANTER        GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      15:42  M 25  44   Y  1195  15:40.8  2   
57   TODD COFFIN          DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:42  M 52  1    Y  1526  15:40.7  10  
58   ALEX WHITE           SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        15:43  M 28  45   Y  1621  15:39.7  2   
59   IVAN CORDERO         WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:43  M 26  46   Y  901   15:42.8  2   
60   ANTONY GITAU         TEAM RUN                       15:46  M 41  5    Y  1716  15:45.3  8   
61   MICHAEL COONEY       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:46  M 51  2    Y  1363  15:44.9  10  
62   ANDREW DOWNEY        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    15:47  M 29  47   Y  1245  15:44.0  2   
63   JUSTIN SOUCY         GATE CITY STRIDERS             15:47  M 32  48   Y  1150  15:44.7  2   
64   STEPHANIE REILLY     TEAM RUN                       15:47  F 35  2    Y  1709  15:46.9  102 
65   DAVE BROOKS          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    15:48  M 28  49   Y  1687  15:46.6  2   
66   PETE BOTTOMLEY       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:49  M 51  3    Y  502   15:47.7  10  
67   SCOTT GORNEAU        DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:51  M 40  6    Y  1060  15:50.4  8   
68   LARISSA PARK         SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        15:52  F 33  3    Y  206   15:51.4  102 
69   SCOTT ANDERSON       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:52  M 48  6    Y  1361  15:51.9  9   
70   RYAN MILLER          SISU PROJECT                   15:54  M 30  50   Y  1016  15:52.1  2   
71   CARLOS RIVERA        GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS   15:55  M 39  51   Y  1345  15:52.5  2   
72   MICHAEL PAYSON       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:58  M 50  4    Y  503   15:56.0  10  
73   RICHARD TUTTLE       TEAM RUN                       15:59  M 40  7    Y  1713  15:51.9  8   
75   JASON PORTER         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          16:00  M 43  8    Y  1669  15:57.7  8   
76   MATTHEW CLARK        Central Mass Striders          16:00  M 30  53   Y  1784  15:59.3  2   
77   JORMA KURRY          DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            16:01  M 41  9    Y  501   15:56.2  8   
78   JOE FOIS             GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS   16:02  M 38  54   Y  1659  15:59.1  2   
 (more…)

2013 Hollis Fast 5K (2013 GP Race #3)

Plc  Name                 Team Name                     Time   S Age DvPl NE Bib   Chip    Div
1    TIMOTHY RITCHIE      BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   13:48  M 25  1   Y  1681  13:47.5  2
2    JEFF VEIGA           TEAM RUN                      13:54  M 22  2   Y  1722  13:53.7  2
3    PAT FULLERTON        Unattached                    14:00  M 24  3   Y  1008  13:59.2  2
4    NICK KARWOSKI                                      14:03  M 24  4      748   13:58.9  2
5    ERIC ASHE            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   14:06  M 24  5   Y  1690  14:05.9  2
6    BRIAN HARVEY         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   14:10  M 26  6   Y  1686  14:08.9  2
7    ROBERT GOMEZ         DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           14:16  M 29  7   Y  747   14:14.2  2
8    SEAN DUNCAN          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 14:28  M 23  8   Y  1754  14:27.8  2
9    JUSTIN FREEMAN       TEAM RUN                      14:33  M 36  9   Y  1724  14:32.7  2
10   JASON AYR            WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 14:35  M 25  10  Y  1785  14:34.0  2
11   DAN VASSALLO         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         14:39  M 28  11  Y  1676  14:37.7  2
12   PETER Omae           TEAM RUN                      14:47  M 35  12  Y  1721  14:46.2  2
13   ANDY MESSER          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 14:47  M 27  13  Y  1109  14:45.7  2
14   SCOTT LESLIE         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         14:49  M 31  14  Y  1671  14:48.4  2
15   CHRIS MAHONEY        CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         14:50  M 35  15  Y  1678  14:49.3  2
16   CHRIS KIBLER         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     14:54  M 23  16  Y  920   14:53.1  2
17   JACOB BARNETT        SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       14:55  M 28  17  Y  1100  14:52.9  2
18   RYAN GOUGH           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   14:57  M 29  18  Y  1755  14:56.5  2
19   PATRICK RICH         Central Mass Striders         14:57  M 36  19  Y  1766  14:56.2  2
20   Dan Smith            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   14:58  M 34  20     1689  14:57.1  2
21   CHRIS MAGILL         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   14:59  M 40  1   Y  1683  14:58.1  8
22   BRANDON NEWBOULD     WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         14:59  M 31  21  Y  1375  14:58.7  2
23   JOSEPH NAVAS         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         15:01  M 42  2   Y  1374  15:00.4  8
24   SEAN HYLAND          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   15:01  M 28  22  Y  1685  15:00.9  2
25   CRAIG ROBINSON       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:01  M 22  23  Y  1546  14:58.0  2
26   JOHN MESSER          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 15:05  M 27  24  Y  963   15:03.7  2
27   MATHEW WEISSINGER    WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 15:07  M 26  25  Y  886   15:04.3  2
28   KENT LEMME           GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  15:08  M 46  1   Y  1356  15:05.7  9
29   CHARLES Schaefer     GREEN MOUNTAIN AA             15:09  M 26  26  Y  1780  15:08.2  2
30   COLTON HAM           Unattached                    15:09  M 19  1   Y  1533  15:08.9  1
31   CLATON CONRAD        DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:13  M 31  27  Y  1592  15:09.8  2
32   ORLANDO CORDERO      WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 15:14  M 22  28  Y  898   15:13.2  2
33   JOSE ORTIZ           WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         15:15  M 24  29  Y  1377  15:13.7  2
34   ANDY SPAULDING       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:16  M 42  3   Y  508   15:15.7  8
35   ADRIAN MACDONALD     GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     15:17  M 24  30  Y  1777  15:15.2  2
36   MATTHEW GERMAIN      SISU PROJECT                  15:20  M 31  31  Y  970   15:16.0  2
37   PHILIP GINGRAS       WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 15:21  M 25  32  Y  929   15:20.2  2
38   GREGORY PUTNAM       CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         15:22  M 43  4   Y  906   15:19.6  8
39   EDWARD BREEN         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     15:25  M 31  33  Y  1200  15:23.3  2
40   KEVIN GORMAN         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         15:29  M 36  34  Y  1674  15:27.4  2
41   BYRNE DECKER         DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:30  M 46  2   Y  974   15:27.9  9
42   COREY HAHNL          GATE CITY STRIDERS            15:30  M 21  35  Y  1080  15:29.7  2
43   ROBERT HALL          DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:31  M 18  2   Y  1553  15:27.1  1
44   ERICA JESSEMAN       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:31  F 24  1   Y  1388  15:30.9  102
45   CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       15:33  M 30  36  Y  609   15:31.6  2
46   MATT THEODOROS       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   15:33  M 31  37  Y  1250  15:30.4  2
47   Bryan MAHONEY        BOSTON UNITED TRACK & XC CLUB 15:34  M 30  38     511   15:27.2  2
48   WAYNE LEVY           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   15:35  M 47  3   Y  1684  15:33.7  9
49   SEAN MCDONOUGH       Somerville Road Runners       15:36  M 30  39  Y  1783  15:33.8  2
50   JAMES SULLIVAN       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   15:36  M 27  40  Y  1243  15:34.3  2
51   CODY FREIHOFER       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   15:38  M 25  41  Y  1241  15:36.4  2
52   STEVE DOWSETT        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         15:39  M 25  42  Y  1757  15:38.5  2
53   JOE O'LEARY          SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       15:39  M 45  4   Y  930   15:36.6  9
54   ANDREW KASTANOTIS                                  15:40  M 29  43     1013  15:33.4  2
55   DAVE DUNHAM          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         15:41  M 49  5   Y  1668  15:39.3  9
56   CALEB EVANTER        GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     15:42  M 25  44  Y  1195  15:40.8  2
57   TODD COFFIN          DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:42  M 52  1   Y  1526  15:40.7  10
58   ALEX WHITE           SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       15:43  M 28  45  Y  1621  15:39.7  2
59   IVAN CORDERO         WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 15:43  M 26  46  Y  901   15:42.8  2
60   ANTONY GITAU         TEAM RUN                      15:46  M 41  5   Y  1716  15:45.3  8
61   MICHAEL COONEY       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         15:46  M 51  2   Y  1363  15:44.9  10
62   ANDREW DOWNEY        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   15:47  M 29  47  Y  1245  15:44.0  2
63   JUSTIN SOUCY         GATE CITY STRIDERS            15:47  M 32  48  Y  1150  15:44.7  2
64   STEPHANIE REILLY     TEAM RUN                      15:47  F 35  2   Y  1709  15:46.9  102
65   DAVE BROOKS          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   15:48  M 28  49  Y  1687  15:46.6  2
66   PETE BOTTOMLEY       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:49  M 51  3   Y  502   15:47.7  10
67   SCOTT GORNEAU        DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:51  M 40  6   Y  1060  15:50.4  8
68   LARISSA PARK         SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       15:52  F 33  3   Y  206   15:51.4  102
69   SCOTT ANDERSON       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         15:52  M 48  6   Y  1361  15:51.9  9
70   RYAN MILLER          SISU PROJECT                  15:54  M 30  50  Y  1016  15:52.1  2
71   CARLOS RIVERA        GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  15:55  M 39  51  Y  1345  15:52.5  2
72   MICHAEL PAYSON       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:58  M 50  4   Y  503   15:56.0  10
73   RICHARD TUTTLE       TEAM RUN                      15:59  M 40  7   Y  1713  15:51.9  8
74   CHRISTOPHER ANTUNES                                16:00  M 32  52     695   15:58.9  2
75   JASON PORTER         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         16:00  M 43  8   Y  1669  15:57.7  8
76   MATTHEW CLARK        Central Mass Striders         16:00  M 30  53  Y  1784  15:59.3  2
77   JORMA KURRY          DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           16:01  M 41  9   Y  501   15:56.2  8
78   JOE FOIS             GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  16:02  M 38  54  Y  1659  15:59.1  2
79   DOUGLAS MARTYN       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         16:02  M 53  5   Y  1371  16:01.7  10
80   NORMAN BOUTHILLIER   WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         16:03  M 48  7   Y  1362  16:01.0  9
81   BEN COUGHLIN         TEAM RUN                      16:03  M 23  55  Y  1720  16:01.8  2
82   RICHIE SPITSBERG     GREEN MOUNTAIN AA             16:04  M 28  56  Y  1653  16:02.3  2
83   JACOB WORMALD                                      16:04  M 17  3      1113  16:00.3  1
84   BILL MARISKI         DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           16:08  M 52  6   Y  1524  16:03.9  10
85   JUSTIN PATRONICK     GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   16:08  M 33  57  Y  1255  16:06.2  2
86   PAUL DOE             WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         16:08  M 54  7   Y  1364  16:06.2  10
87   JIM PAWLICKI         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         16:10  M 38  58  Y  1672  16:08.8  2
88   JESSICA BARTON                                     16:12  F 24  4      1767  16:11.9  102
89   BO WANG              GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     16:14  M 26  59  Y  1202  16:13.2  2
90   MATT ALEXANDER       GREEN MOUNTAIN AA             16:16  M 26  60  Y  1782  16:14.0  2
91   TITUS MUTINDA        TEAM RUN                      16:17  M 48  8   Y  1712  16:15.4  9
92   BRIAN ALLEN          WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         16:19  M 41  10  Y  1632  16:16.3  8
93   WILL FULFORD         DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           16:19  M 25  61  Y  1543  16:18.2  2
94   MICHAEL GRASELA      SISU PROJECT                  16:19  M 22  62  Y  1699  16:15.3  2
95   BRIAN CULLINAN       SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       16:20  M 33  63  Y  1455  16:17.6  2
96   ARTHUR BESSE         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         16:20  M 40  11  Y  1666  16:16.9  8
97   JASON BUI            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   16:20  M 32  64  Y  1251  16:16.3  2
98   RYAN MURDOCH         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     16:24  M 25  65  Y  1199  16:16.6  2
99   MICHAEL SMITH        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   16:27  M 31  66  Y  1249  16:18.6  2
100  ALEJANDRO HEUCK      GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  16:28  M 48  9   Y  1358  16:23.3  9 (more…)

New Bedford HM 2013 Top 10 Grand Prix scorers by Age Group

Here are the top ten USATF-NE members in each age division at the New Bedford Half Marathon, using 5 year age groups after 40. First place finisher gets 10 points toward the series, with each successive finisher getting one point less. Max points awarded is number of finishers in the age group, with a minimum of 5.


PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
1    Kevin Johnson         WMDP           1:06:04  M 24  1    1:06:04  89.63%  West Lebanon NH
2    Matt Pelletier        UNATT          1:06:54  M 33  2    1:06:54  88.81%  W Greenwich RI
3    Robert Gomez          Dirigo         1:07:16  M 29  3    1:07:14  88.08%  Saco ME
4    Sean Duncan           WMDP           1:07:22  M 23  4    1:07:22  87.90%  Gardner MA
5    Dan Harper            BAA            1:08:04  M 23  5    1:08:03  87.02%  Boston MA
6    Brian Harvey          BAA            1:08:19  M 25  6    1:08:19  86.68%  Boston MA
7    Peter Gilmore         BAA            1:08:26  M 23  7    1:08:26  86.53%  Allston MA
8    Jason Ayr             WMDP           1:08:30  M 25  8    1:08:30  86.45%  Westfield MA
9    Jared Markowitz       BAA            1:08:39  M 30  9    1:08:37  86.30%  Cambridge MA
10   Brennan Bonner        GBTC           1:09:06  M 28  10   1:09:04  85.74%  Dorchester MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
24   Christopher Magill    BAA            1:10:56  M 40  1    1:10:55  87.17%  Cumberland RI
40   Joseph Navas          WHIRLAWAY      1:11:54  M 42  2    1:11:54  87.45%  N Eastham MA
62   Keven O'Neil          BAA            1:14:02  M 43  3    1:14:00  85.47%  North Kingstown RI
70   Jason Porter          CMS            1:14:25  M 43  4    1:14:16  85.33%  Bedford NH
74   Harry Stants          BAA            1:14:49  M 40  5    1:14:45  82.58%  Needham MA
77   Andrew Spaulding      Dirigo         1:15:03  M 42  6    1:14:59  83.76%  Freeport ME
91   Joe Shairs            CMS            1:15:52  M 44  7    1:15:50  84.58%  Peobody MA
100  Justin Renz           HFC            1:16:38  M 41  8    1:16:34  81.41%  Milton MA
102  Patrick Callahan      BAA            1:16:39  M 40  9    1:16:35  81.08%  Needham MA
130  Brian Allen           WHIRLAWAY      1:18:52  M 41  10   1:18:50  79.06%  Fitchburg MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
45   Gregory Picklesimer   SRR            1:12:20  M 46  1    1:12:19  90.04%  Newton MA
81   Dave Dunham           CMS            1:15:11  M 48  2    1:15:09  88.32%  Bradford MA
83   Wayne Levy            BAA            1:15:17  M 47  3    1:15:14  87.31%  Waban MA
85   Scott Anderson        WHIRLAWAY      1:15:25  M 48  4    1:15:23  87.54%  New Bedford MA
110  David Principe        TNT            1:17:36  M 46  5    1:17:35  83.60%  Johnston RI
128  Terry Mcnatt          CSU            1:18:47  M 48  6    1:18:43  83.78%  Needham MA
157  Christopher Gould     GSH            1:21:06  M 47  7    1:21:02  80.87%  Pelham MA
158  Michael Early         GMAA           1:21:08  M 48  8    1:21:06  81.72%  Huntington VT
168  Christopher Smith     SRR            1:21:27  M 47  9    1:21:15  80.41%  Woburn MA
179  Joseph Cannistraro    GBTC           1:22:07  M 45  10   1:21:52  78.53%  Weston MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
94   Pete Bottomley        Dirigo         1:16:03  M 51  1    1:15:59  89.21%  Cape Elizabeth ME
99   Douglas Martyn        WHIRLAWAY      1:16:37  M 53  2    1:16:35  89.75%  N Andover MA
114  Michael Cooney        WHIRLAWAY      1:17:46  M 51  3    1:17:42  87.14%  Chelmsford MA
127  Paul Doe              WHIRLAWAY      1:18:45  M 53  4    1:18:38  88.05%  Derry NH
132  E J Hrynowski         GLRR           1:19:12  M 50  5    1:19:05  85.05%  Arlington MA
155  Chris Kelly           HFC            1:21:04  M 51  6    1:20:59  83.44%  Westwood MA
167  Chris Spinney         WHIRLAWAY      1:21:26  M 53  7    1:21:25  84.47%  Arlington MA
178  Andy Macdonald        BAA            1:22:05  M 53  8    1:21:59  84.05%  Boston MA
222  Paul Hammond          WHIRLAWAY      1:23:40  M 53  9    1:23:37  82.27%  Lexington MA
237  Jack Pilla            GMAA           1:24:15  M 54  10   1:24:02  83.05%  Charlotte VT

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
126  Norm Larson           GMAA           1:18:41  M 57  1    1:18:38  90.73%  Burlington VT
135  Reno Stirrat          WHIRLAWAY      1:19:24  M 58  2    1:19:20  91.34%  Dorchester MA
149  Ephraim Ezekiel       WHIRLAWAY      1:20:28  M 55  3    1:20:22  87.53%  Newton MA
163  Patrick Stumbras      BAA            1:21:18  M 55  4    1:21:03  87.05%  New York NY
175  Jon Waldron           CSU            1:21:46  M 55  5    1:21:24  86.04%  West Newton MA
190  John Barbour          GLRR           1:22:41  M 58  6    1:22:34  87.77%  Gloucester MA
206  Matthew Curran        GLRR           1:23:13  M 55  7    1:23:07  84.80%  Gloucester MA
258  John Goodwin          WINNERS CIRCLE 1:24:48  M 57  8    1:24:35  84.78%  Andover MA
309  David Barnett         SRR            1:26:59  M 56  9    1:26:53  81.46%  Boxborough MA
327  Joseph Kaiser         BAA            1:27:38  M 55  10   1:27:30  80.63%  Hopkinton MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
236  Richard Larsen        SMAC           1:24:11  M 61  1    1:24:04  88.22%  Shelburne MA
420  Marshall Randolph     CSU            1:30:58  M 64  2    1:30:41  84.19%  Wellesley MA
444  Gordon Macfarland     CSU            1:31:42  M 64  3    1:31:32  83.81%  Arlington MA
526  Chip Mann             GLRR           1:34:46  M 60  4    1:34:29  78.16%  Townsend MA
634  Trevor Ward           GCS            1:37:45  M 63  5    1:37:19  77.63%  Merrimack NH
642  James Burnett         UVRC           1:37:56  M 63  6    1:37:29  77.32%  Canaan NH
707  Arthur Mcgrath        UNATT          1:39:50  M 61  7    1:37:16  76.44%  Marlborough NH
749  Thomas Peters         GLRR           1:40:41  M 60  8    1:39:39  73.92%  Francestown NH
791  Dave Greenslit        CMS            1:41:46  M 61  9    1:41:11  73.17%  Worcester MA
799  Tom Miller            WINNERS CIRCLE 1:41:54  M 62  10   1:41:24  73.81%  Durham NH

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
613  Nicholas Kanaracus    GLRR           1:37:20  M 65  1    1:37:11  79.13%  Worcester MA
661  David Martula         SMAC           1:38:38  M 68  2    1:38:21  80.46%  Hadley MA
815  Rick Stetson          GCS            1:42:22  M 68  3    1:41:53  78.23%  Duxbury MA
933  Charles Arnold        GMAA           1:45:06  M 65  4    1:44:27  74.10%  Burlington VT
995  Robert Knight         GCS            1:46:34  M 68  5    1:45:33  75.57%  Hopkinton NH
1169 Richard Doyle         GCS            1:50:03  M 65  6    1:49:43  70.53%  Lexington MA
2104 Stuart Kaufman        SRR            2:08:59  M 66  7    2:08:10  60.79%  Jamaica Plain MA
2175 Larry Morris          NMC            2:10:26  M 66  8    2:09:36  60.18%  Leominster MA
2875 Skip Cleaver          GCS            2:33:00  M 68  9    2:30:24  52.85%  Nashua NH
3014 Isaiah Shalom         CSU            2:44:53  M 68  10   2:44:13  48.21%  W Brookfield MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
1204 Harry Carter          BAA            1:50:56  M 76  1    1:50:43  79.93%  Blackstone MA
1363 Denny Leblanc         GLRR           1:53:46  M 71  2    1:52:59  72.29%  Nashua NH
1748 Peter Orni            NMC            2:00:52  M 70  3    2:00:26  67.10%  Ashburnham MA
1939 Philip Pierce         NEW ENGLAND 65+2:04:44  M 71  4    2:03:41  66.46%  Falmouth ME
2536 Robert Riordan        CSU            2:20:10  M 70  5    2:17:51  59.16%  Cambridge MA
2717 John Sharp            CSU            2:26:28  M 70  6    2:23:57  56.56%  Arlington MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
92   Stephanie Reilly      RUN            1:15:54  F 35  1    1:15:52  87.64%  Northbridge MA
97   Erica Jesseman        Dirigo         1:16:09  F 24  2    1:16:01  86.60%  Scarborough ME
129  Larissa Park          SRR            1:18:50  F 32  3    1:18:48  83.89%  Somerville MA
133  Sarah Bard            BAA            1:19:17  F 28  4    1:19:10  83.16%  Somerville MA
139  Karen Roa             UNATT          1:19:39  F 22  5    1:19:38  82.67%  Somerville MA
160  Abbey Kaknes          GMAA           1:21:08  F 29  6    1:20:55  81.36%  Burlington VT
165  Helen Dinan           WHIRLAWAY      1:21:20  F 32  7    1:21:14  81.32%  Bellingham MA
177  Gretchen Speed        GBTC           1:21:53  F 32  8    1:21:49  80.66%  Brookline MA
180  Diana Davis           NBB            1:22:09  F 27  9    1:22:01  80.27%  Providence RI
183  Katrina Gravel        SISU           1:22:24  F 24  10   1:22:19  79.98%  Peabody MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
151  Sheri Piers           Dirigo         1:20:44  F 41  1    1:20:42  85.32%  Falmouth ME
259  Christin Doneski      WHIRLAWAY      1:24:53  F 42  2    1:24:44  81.37%  Hopkinton NH
393  Claire Gadrow         UNATT          1:29:55  F 43  3    1:29:42  77.99%  South Kingstown RI
407  Lisa Kaplan           BAA            1:30:41  F 42  4    1:30:27  76.51%  Waltham MA
460  Lisa Danielson        BAA            1:32:15  F 40  5    1:32:00  73.99%  Shrewsbury MA
485  Mairi Burfoot         UNATT          1:33:26  F 44  6    1:31:59  76.12%  Sudbury MA
490  Karen Pattelena       GCS            1:33:34  F 44  7    1:33:16  75.57%  Hollis NH
594  Sarah Pribram         GMAA           1:36:41  F 44  8    1:36:20  73.31%  Shelburne VT
631  Laurie Gaudreau       WINNERS CIRCLE 1:37:42  F 44  9    1:37:10  72.10%  York ME
651  Tania Horton          GMAA           1:38:21  F 43  10   1:37:52  71.42%  Colchester VT

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
231  Mimi Fallon           BAA            1:23:58  F 47  1    1:23:47  86.75%  Walpole MA
296  Simonetta Piergentili WHIRLAWAY      1:26:19  F 48  2    1:26:10  85.02%  Wilmington MA
419  Trish Bourne          GLRR           1:30:56  F 49  3    1:30:42  81.26%  Tewksbury MA
483  Jody Dushay           BAA            1:33:18  F 45  4    1:33:02  76.64%  Newton MA
498  Nadine Palmer         WHIRLAWAY      1:33:51  F 45  5    1:33:30  75.68%  Derry NH
512  Barbara Mcmanus       CMS            1:34:15  F 45  6    1:34:00  75.25%  Worcester MA
531  Karen Encarnacion     SRR            1:34:55  F 47  7    1:34:29  76.73%  East Walpole MA
548  Noreen Sila           GMAA           1:35:22  F 49  8    1:35:01  77.76%  Westford VT
589  Sarah Prescott        WHIRLAWAY      1:36:32  F 46  9    1:36:14  74.73%  Concord NH
607  Martha Perkins        GMAA           1:37:05  F 49  10   1:36:56  76.08%  Plymouth VT

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
317  Maria Servin          WHIRLAWAY      1:27:14  F 50  1    1:27:06  86.22%  Middleboro MA
429  Cathy Pearce          WHIRLAWAY      1:31:17  F 50  2    1:31:09  82.41%  Chelmsford MA
584  Karen Mcgahie         CMS            1:36:16  F 50  3    1:36:01  78.56%  Boylston MA
709  Lisa Zappala          WHIRLAWAY      1:39:51  F 52  4    1:39:31  77.07%  Derry NH
821  Marilyn Vachon        CSU            1:42:30  F 50  5    1:42:15  73.82%  Boston MA
969  Ellie Bouffard        GMAA           1:46:05  F 52  6    1:45:53  72.36%  Colchester VT
971  Mary Gosling          CMS            1:46:09  F 51  7    1:45:03  72.13%  Meredith NH
1115 Karen Berni-Giarusso  CMS            1:49:13  F 54  8    1:48:41  73.10%  Worcester MA
1194 Kathleen Burley       GLRR           1:50:38  F 52  9    1:49:56  70.30%  Rockport MA
1260 Nancy Dorn            GLRR           1:51:50  F 54  10   1:51:33  70.49%  Plymouth MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
551  Joan Miller           LAC            1:35:23  F 56  1    1:34:18  86.11%  Chestnut Hill MA
565  Liane Pancoast        GLRR           1:35:49  F 55  2    1:35:30  83.30%  Westford MA
647  Susan Hackney         GMAA           1:38:03  F 56  3    1:37:40  82.61%  Montpelier VT
686  Mary Lammi            CMS            1:39:20  F 56  4    1:38:55  82.10%  Spencer MA
696  Lisa Doucett          CSU            1:39:34  F 57  5    1:39:19  82.93%  Andover MA
816  Elizabeth Cooney      SRR            1:42:23  F 58  6    1:41:49  81.59%  Somerville MA
962  Susan Stirrat         WHIRLAWAY      1:45:55  F 57  7    1:45:45  77.74%  Quincy MA
1198 Ruth Blauwiekel       GMAA           1:50:46  F 59  8    1:50:23  76.56%  Colchester VT
2594 Sylvie Frisbie        GMAA           2:22:24  F 55  9    2:19:43  57.31%  S Burlington VT
2595 Mariellen Hayward     NSS            2:22:24  F 56  10   2:19:32  58.08%  Peabody MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
492  Linda Jennings        GTD            1:33:38  F 60  1    1:33:28  92.04%  Tewksbury MA
580  Karen Durante         WHIRLAWAY      1:36:14  F 61  2    1:35:48  91.33%  Newburyport MA
1193 Susan Gustafson       LAC            1:50:38  F 66  3    1:50:31  85.23%  Hingham MA
1245 Vicki Miller          WINNERS CIRCLE 1:51:37  F 60  4    1:51:06  76.72%  Durham NH
1381 Diane Mclaughlin      CSU            1:54:03  F 64  5    1:53:25  80.68%  Arlington MA
1712 Aline Kenney          GCS            2:00:20  F 64  6    1:58:48  76.38%  Nashua NH
1905 Jan Brett             SUBURBAN STRIDE2:04:02  F 63  7    2:02:20  72.93%  Norwell MA
2107 Barbara Grandberg     SRR            2:09:00  F 62  8    2:07:11  69.45%  Somerville MA
2306 Leeann Ward           GCS            2:13:34  F 61  9    2:12:34  65.45%  Merrimack NH
2507 Emily Strong          GCS            2:19:15  F 63  10   2:17:43  65.37%  Nashua NH

2013 New Bedford Half Marathon (2013 GP Race #2)


PLC  NAME                  CLUB           GunTime  S AGE DvPl NEM NetTime   AG %  AG_Pl Town
1    Kevin Johnson         WMDP           1:06:04  M 24  1    Y   1:06:04  89.63%  6    West Lebanon NH
2    Matt Pelletier        UNATT          1:06:54  M 33  2    Y   1:06:54  88.81%  8    W Greenwich RI
3    ROBERT GOMEZ          Dirigo         1:07:16  M 29  3    Y   1:07:14  88.08%  11   Saco ME
4    SEAN DUNCAN           WMDP           1:07:22  M 23  4    Y   1:07:22  87.90%  13   Gardner MA
5    DAN HARPER            BAA            1:08:04  M 23  5    Y   1:08:03  87.02%  23   Boston MA
6    BRIAN HARVEY          BAA            1:08:19  M 25  6    Y   1:08:19  86.68%  24   Boston MA
7    PETER GILMORE         BAA            1:08:26  M 23  7    Y   1:08:26  86.53%  25   Allston MA
8    JASON AYR             WMDP           1:08:30  M 25  8    Y   1:08:30  86.45%  26   Westfield MA
9    JARED MARKOWITZ       BAA            1:08:39  M 30  9    Y   1:08:37  86.30%  27   Cambridge MA
10   BRENNAN BONNER        GBTC           1:09:06  M 28  10   Y   1:09:04  85.74%  29   Dorchester MA
11   JOHN MESSER           WMDP           1:09:15  M 27  11   Y   1:09:14  85.53%  30   Westfield MA
12   NICK COOPER           GMAA           1:09:18  M 29  12   Y   1:09:16  85.49%  31   Colchester VT
13   KEVIN COLLINS         Syracuse TC    1:09:23  M 42  1        1:09:23  90.35%  3    Liverpool NY
14   DANIEL MCNEIL                        1:09:30  M 27  13       1:09:30  85.20%  34   Glace Bay NS (CAN)
15   KEVIN TREADWAY        ARE RT         1:09:51  M 24  14       1:09:50  84.80%  37   Albany NY
16   PETER GURNEY          GMAA           1:09:52  M 24  15   Y   1:09:52  84.76%  40   Winooski VT
17   JAIME JULIA           ARE RT         1:09:53  M 28  16       1:09:52  84.76%  39   Amsterdam MA
18   BRANDON NEWBOULD      WHIRLAWAY      1:09:58  M 31  17   Y   1:09:57  84.66%  41   Nottingham NH
19   BRIAN MCNAMARA        GBTC           1:10:08  M 30  18   Y   1:10:07  84.45%  44   Cambridge MA
20   ERIC MACKNIGHT        WHIRLAWAY      1:10:32  M 24  19   Y   1:10:31  83.98%  49   Clifton Park NY
21   Dan VASSALLO          CMS            1:10:41  M 27  20   Y   1:10:38  83.84%  50   Peabody MA
22   TADESSE GIRMA         RUN            1:10:44  M 32  21   Y   1:10:43  83.81%  51   Malden MA
23   ADAM GOODE            Dirigo         1:10:49  M 29  22   Y   1:10:45  83.70%  55   Bangor ME
24   Christopher MAGILL    BAA            1:10:56  M 40  2    Y   1:10:55  87.17%  20   Cumberland RI
25   SCOTT LESLIE          CMS            1:11:04  M 31  23   Y   1:11:00  83.42%  58   Rutland MA
26   JONATHAN BAKER        BAA            1:11:05  M 29  24       1:11:03  83.35%  59   Cambridge MA
27   LEE MCCARRON          Speed River TFC1:11:07  M 25  25       1:11:06  83.29%  61   Halifax NS (CAN)
28   ANDREW MESSER         WMDP           1:11:08  M 27  26   Y   1:11:07  83.27%  62   Westfield MA
29   GREGORY HAMMETT       CMS            1:11:10  M 35  27   Y   1:11:09  84.10%  47   Chesterfield NH
30   MICHAEL BURNSTEIN     TEAM JANJI     1:11:24  M 23  28   Y   1:11:20  83.01%  64   Brookline MA
31   JOSE ORTIZ            WHIRLAWAY      1:11:26  M 24  29   Y   1:11:25  82.92%  65   Methuen MA
32   ANTHONY WALSH         GBTC           1:11:34  M 29  30   Y   1:11:33  82.76%  67   Boston MA
33   JOSHUA ZOLLA          Dirigo         1:11:37  M 26  31   Y   1:11:29  82.84%  66   Freeport ME
34   RYAN MCCALMON         BAA            1:11:37  M 37  32   Y   1:11:35  84.41%  45   Belmont MA
35   DAVID EMERSON         BAA            1:11:38  M 25  33       1:11:36  82.70%  69
36   IAN NURSE             BAA            1:11:41  M 35  34       1:11:38  83.29%  60
37   DANIEL LOUNSBURY      NBB            1:11:43  M 30  35   Y   1:11:42  82.59%  72   Cambridge MA
38   WILLIAM FELDMAN       GBTC           1:11:43  M 27  36   Y   1:11:42  82.59%  71   Boston MA
39   SAMUEL JUREK          GBTC           1:11:45  M 25  37   Y   1:11:43  82.57%  74   Brighton MA
40   JOSEPH NAVAS          WHIRLAWAY      1:11:54  M 42  3    Y   1:11:54  87.45%  17   N Eastham MA
41   Joshua ANDREWS        RUN            1:12:03  M 24  38   Y   1:12:01  82.23%  77   Portsmouth NH
42   ROGER DONAGHY         BAA            1:12:05  M 34  39       1:11:59  82.59%  70
43   JACOB BARNETT         SRR            1:12:11  M 27  40   Y   1:12:10  82.06%  79   Medford MA
44   ANDREW MAGUIRE                       1:12:14  M 23  41       1:12:10  82.06%  80   Barrington RI
45   GREGORY PICKLESIMER   SRR            1:12:20  M 46  1    Y   1:12:19  90.04%  4    Newton MA
46   ANDREAS HEILMAN       BAA            1:12:22  M 28  42       1:12:19  81.89%  83
47   MANUEL GONZALEZ       GBTC           1:12:40  M 23  43       1:12:37  81.55%  86   Brighton MA
48   CLATON CONRAD         Dirigo         1:12:46  M 30  44   Y   1:12:43  81.43%  88   Portland ME
49   NATHANIEL ERB-SATULLO GBTC           1:12:52  M 27  45   Y   1:12:49  81.32%  90   Cambridge MA
50   SCOTT MCGRATH         WHIRLAWAY      1:12:55  M 26  46   Y   1:12:52  81.27%  91   Andover MA
51   SAMUEL MILLER                        1:12:59  M 23  47       1:12:35  81.58%  85   Needham MA
52   RYAN IRWIN            GBTC           1:13:01  M 28  48   Y   1:12:58  81.16%  92   Newton MA
53   James JOHNSON         BAA            1:13:11  M 35  49   Y   1:13:08  81.93%  82   Madison NH
54   DAVID BROWN                          1:13:18  M 23  50       1:13:17  80.81%  98   New Brunswick NJ
55   David BROOKS          BAA            1:13:21  M 28  51   Y   1:13:15  80.84%  96   Leominster MA
56   STEVE O'BRIEN         RUN            1:13:29  M 24  52   Y   1:13:29  80.59%  101  Clinton MA
57   STEPHEN DOHERTY                      1:13:33  M 25  53       1:13:32  80.53%  102  Warwick RI
58   JOSH MERLIS           ARE RT         1:13:35  M 31  54       1:13:33  80.51%  103  Albany NY
59   JAMES SULLIVAN        GLRR           1:13:44  M 27  55   Y   1:13:42  80.35%  108  Chelmsford MA
60   JASON EDDY                           1:13:56  M 33  56       1:13:53  80.28%  109  E Bridgewater MA
61   Benjamin COUGHLIN     RUN            1:14:01  M 23  57   Y   1:13:59  80.04%  116  Worcester MA
62   KEVEN O'NEIL          BAA            1:14:02  M 43  4    Y   1:14:00  85.47%  32   North Kingstown RI
63   ETHAN BROWN           RUN            1:14:04  M 27  58   Y   1:14:04  79.95%  117  Lowell MA
64   RICHIE SPITSBERG      GMAA           1:14:07  M 27  59   Y   1:14:05  79.93%  118  Burlington VT
65   PETER OMAE            RUN            1:14:13  M 34  60   Y   1:14:13  80.38%  107  Lowell MA
66   AARON LOZIER                         1:14:16  M 24  61       1:14:11  79.82%  121  Guilderland NY
67   DAVID BEDOYA          BAA            1:14:18  M 36  62   Y   1:14:16  80.81%  97   Somerville MA
68   CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK  SRR            1:14:20  M 30  63   Y   1:14:16  79.74%  122  Somerville MA
69   JASON REILLY          BAA            1:14:22  M 30  64   Y   1:14:21  79.65%  125  Cumberland RI
70   JASON PORTER          CMS            1:14:25  M 43  5    Y   1:14:16  85.33%  33   Bedford NH
71   MICHAEL QUINTAL       CMS            1:14:26  M 35  65   Y   1:14:26  80.16%  113  N Andover MA
72   STEPHEN GRANGER-BEVAN CSU            1:14:36  M 28  66   Y   1:14:33  79.43%  129  Cambridge MA
73   RYAN ASCHBRENNER      GBTC           1:14:42  M 35  67   Y   1:14:39  80.19%  110  Nashua NH
74   HARRY STANTS          BAA            1:14:49  M 40  6    Y   1:14:45  82.58%  73   Needham MA
75   DANIEL PRINCIC        WHIRLAWAY      1:14:53  M 33  68   Y   1:14:51  79.33%  130  Reading MA
76   SEAN HYLAND           BAA            1:14:54  M 28  69       1:14:50  79.13%  135
77   Andrew SPAULDING      Dirigo         1:15:03  M 42  7    Y   1:14:59  83.76%  54   Freeport ME
78   BERNAT OLLE           CRC            1:15:06  M 33  70   Y   1:15:02  79.22%  132  Cambridge MA
79   Mike MERRILL          UNATT          1:15:10  M 34  71   Y   1:15:08  79.15%  134  Centerville MA
80   Christopher Lowe      GBTC           1:15:11  M 31  72   Y   1:15:09  78.81%  140  Somerville MA
81   DAVE DUNHAM           CMS            1:15:11  M 48  2    Y   1:15:09  88.32%  9    Bradford MA
82   ROBERT JACKMAN        TNT            1:15:12  M 30  73       1:15:03  78.90%  139  Warwick RI
83   WAYNE LEVY            BAA            1:15:17  M 47  3    Y   1:15:14  87.31%  18   Waban MA
84   CODY FREIHOFER        GLRR           1:15:21  M 24  74   Y   1:15:18  78.64%  144  Acton MA
85   SCOTT ANDERSON        WHIRLAWAY      1:15:25  M 48  4    Y   1:15:23  87.54%  15   New Bedford MA
86   JOSEPH HAYTER         ARE RT         1:15:26  M 32  75       1:15:14  78.73%  142  Schenectady NY
87   RYAN Robitaille       GMAA           1:15:37  M 29  76   Y   1:15:33  78.38%  150  S Burlington VT
88   CHRISTOPHER KOVALCHIK NAC            1:15:37  M 28  77       1:15:23  78.55%  146  Medford NJ
89   RAYmon WEBSTER        GMAA           1:15:38  M 38  78   Y   1:15:36  80.46%  105  Hinesburg VT
90   RYAN STEPHENS                        1:15:50  M 26  79       1:15:46  78.16%  155  Dover NH
91   JOE SHAIRS            CMS            1:15:52  M 44  8    Y   1:15:50  84.58%  42   Peabody MA
92   STEPHANIE REILLY      RUN            1:15:54  F 35  1    Y   1:15:52  87.64%  3    Northbridge MA
93   DUSTIN COLEMAN        RMHP           1:15:54  M 27  80       1:15:50  78.09%  157  Providence RI
94   PETE BOTTOMLEY        Dirigo         1:16:03  M 51  1    Y   1:15:59  89.21%  7    Cape Elizabeth ME
95   MATTHEW GERMAIN       SISU           1:16:03  M 30  81   Y   1:15:53  78.04%  159  Reading MA
96   IVAN CORDERO          WMDP           1:16:05  M 26  82   Y   1:16:03  77.87%  162  Springfield MA
97   ERICA JESSEMAN        Dirigo         1:16:09  F 24  2    Y   1:16:01  86.60%  5    Scarborough ME
98   RYAN MURDOCH          GBTC           1:16:31  M 24  83   Y   1:16:26  77.47%  175  Lawrence MA
99   DOUGLAS MARTYN        WHIRLAWAY      1:16:37  M 53  2    Y   1:16:35  89.75%  5    N Andover MA
100  JUSTIN RENZ           HFC            1:16:38  M 41  9    Y   1:16:34  81.41%  89   Milton MA (more…)

2013 Jones Group Realtors 10M (2013 GP Race #1)

            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC accuspec@comcast.net
http://www.accu-specracing.com               USATF Course Certification #MA09028JK

Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ====
    1 237 Kevin Johnson        24   1/147  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P West Lebanon    NH   51:48  5:11
    2 133 Sean Duncan          23   2/147  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Gardner         MA   52:02  5:13
    3 553 Eric Macknight       24   3/147  M0139 UNATT            Leominster      MA   52:34  5:16
    4 431 Jason Ayr            25   4/147  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Easthampton     MA   52:42  5:17
    5 628 Brennan Bonner       28   5/147  M0139 GBTC             Boston          MA   52:44  5:17
    6 175 Peter Gilmore        23   6/147  M0139 BAA              Allston         MA   52:48  5:17
    7 526 Dan Vassallo         27   7/147  M0139 CMS              Peabody         MA   53:07  5:19
    8 606 Matthew Haringa      29   8/147  M0139 GBTC             Boston          MA   53:23  5:21
    9 623 Eric Blake           34   9/147  M0139 LA SPORTIVA      New Britain     CT   53:28  5:21
   10 422 Kevin Quadrozzi      25  10/147  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Chestnut Hill   MA   53:34  5:22
   11 346 John Messer          27  11/147  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Westfield       MA   53:44  5:23
   12 356 Scott Mindel         26  12/147  M0139 WILLOW STREET AC Ballston Lake   NY   53:50  5:23
   13 604 Chris Kibler         24  13/147  M0139 GBTC             Townsend        MA   53:56  5:24
   14 576 Peter Gurney         24  14/147  M0139 GMAA             Winooski        VT   54:08  5:25
   15 380 Brandon Newbould     31  15/147  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Nottingham      NH   54:20  5:26
   16 575 Nick Cooper          28  16/147  M0139 GMAA             Colchester      VT   54:29  5:27
   17 605 Tadesse Girma        29  17/147  M0139 TEAM RUN         Malden          MA   54:29  5:27
   18 335 Scott McGrath        26  18/147  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Andover         MA   54:32  5:28
   19 205 Greg Hammett         35  19/147  M0139 CMS              Chesterfield    NH   55:02  5:31
   20  19 Josh Ferenc          31  20/147  M0139 BAA              Saxtons River   VT   55:24  5:33
   21 391 Thomas O'Grady       27  21/147  M0139 WILLOW STREET AC Albany          NY   55:30  5:33
   22 597 Craig McMahon        23  22/147  M0139 BAA              Boston          MA   55:34  5:34
   23 532 Anthony Walsh        29  23/147  M0139 GBTC             Boston          MA   55:39  5:34
   24 377 Joseph Navas         42   1/75   M4049 WHIRLAWAY        North Eastham   MA   55:42  5:35
   25  46 Dave Brooks          28  24/147  M0139 BAA              Leominster      MA   55:45  5:35
 (more…)

Athlete of the Year Nominations

Nominations are open for the 2012 Male and Female Athlete of the Year as well as Club of the Year. The deadline for submitting nominations is January 1st, 2013. USATFNE members may submit a nomination by email to the Board of Directors, by posting a comment nomination on the USATF-NE Facebook page, or by tweeting your nomination to us with our handle in the tweet (@usatfne).

Who impressed you in 2012? What stories really stick out in your mind? There were outstanding performances by association members from high school through college and on up to the pros, so don’t be afraid to go beyond the Grand Prix standings for your nominations. Speaking of the Grand Prix, you can find final standings for road racing, MUT and cross country on the USATF-NE website to help you jog your memory.

The final 5 nominees for each category will be announced January 3rd and YOU will have the opportunity to vote for your athlete and club of choice.

Stay tuned for more information in upcoming days, including a link to where you can vote.

In the meantime, make sure you purchase your tickets to the USATFNE Awards Banquet in advance here: http://www.usatfne.org/news/aom/banquet.html

Please share this post with your friends on Facebook and followers on Twitter to help us spread the word.

Should the USATF NE have two races of the same distance?

Should the USATF NE Grand Prix offer two races of the same distance?  Often, we have great bids from races of the same distance.  Since the inception of our Grand Prix, the races have been considered championships of that distance, so we have never moved other races of the same distance into the Wild Card category for voting.  Should this be changed?  If we have a 10km championship, and offer another 10km as part of the Grand Prix, what should we call this event?  Following this example, if there is one 10km the next year, which race winners are considered the returning 10km champions (for complementary entries, etc.)?

Please let me know your thoughts via posting to our facebook account or to ldoucett@usatfne.org.

Go to Top