Long Distance Running

Long Distance Running, including Open and Masters LDR

2013 Nahant 30K (GP Race #6)

Plc  Name                 Club                          TimeGun   S Age DvPlNEM TimeChip  AG %    AG%_Plc
1    Dan Vassallo         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:40:41  M 28  1   Y   01:40:39  85.76%  3
2    Brandon Newbould     WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         01:40:52  M 32  2   Y   01:40:52  85.58%  5
3    Peter Omea           TEAM RUN                      01:42:36  M 35  3   Y   01:42:36  84.47%  9
4    Patrick Rich         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:44:05  M 37  4   Y   01:44:04  83.87%  14
5    Neel Tarneja         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:45:13  M 30  5   Y   01:45:13  82.04%  23
6    Scott Leslie         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:45:19  M 32  6   Y   01:45:17  81.99%  24
7    Craig McMahon        BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:45:29  M 24  7   Y   01:45:29  81.83%  26
8    Sean Duncan          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 01:45:46  M 24  8   Y   01:45:46  81.61%  27
9    Jason Garrity        GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:45:50  M 27  9   Y   01:45:50  81.56%  28
10   Justin Freeman       TEAM RUN                      01:46:15  M 36  10  Y   01:46:14  82.05%  22
11   Eric Mendoza         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:47:29  M 29  11  Y   01:47:28  80.32%  34
12   Mathew Weissinger    WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 01:47:32  M 26  12  Y   01:47:32  80.27%  35
13   Morgan Kennedy       CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:49:04  M 25  13  Y   01:48:58  79.21%  39
14   Tim Catoggio         TEAM RUN                      01:49:06  M 28  14  Y   01:49:05  79.13%  40
15   Jason Porter         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:49:20  M 43  1   Y   01:49:19  84.24%  12
16   Ryan Aschbrenner     GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:49:28  M 36  15  Y   01:49:27  79.41%  37
17   Chris Magill         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:49:40  M 40  2   Y   01:49:39  81.86%  25
18   David Metzger        TEAM RUN                      01:49:47  M 27  16  Y   01:49:45  78.65%  46
19   Daniel Princic       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         01:50:05  M 34  17  Y   01:50:03  78.47%  50
20   Joseph Navas         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         01:50:54  M 42  3   Y   01:50:53  82.38%  21
21   Alex Hall            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:52:26  M 26  18  Y   01:52:23  76.81%  59
22   Christopher Lawrence BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:52:27  M 49  1   Y   01:52:26  86.21%  2
23   Wayne Levy           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:53:18  M 48  2   Y   01:53:16  84.35%  11
24   Gregory Picklesimer  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       01:53:30  M 47  3   Y   01:53:28  83.46%  15
25   Jason Baer           GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 01:53:49  M 35  19  Y   01:53:47  76.18%  66
26   Sean McDonough       SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       01:53:59  M 30  20  Y   01:53:56  75.76%  70
27   Mark Albertson       GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:54:01  M 21  21  Y   01:53:56  75.82%  69
28   Joe Shairs           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:54:28  M 45  4   Y   01:54:27  81.46%  30
29   Martin Tighe         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:54:29  M 55  1   Y   01:54:23  89.03%  1
30   Tim Mallard          GATE CITY STRIDERS            01:54:43  M 24  22  Y   01:54:41  75.27%  78
31   Richard Tuttle       TEAM RUN                      01:55:07  M 41  4   Y   01:55:01  78.33%  52
32   Michael Cooney       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         01:55:14  M 51  1   Y   01:55:11  85.59%  4
33   Bo Wang              GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:55:30  M 26  23  Y   01:55:25  74.79%  83
34   Anthony Crudale      BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:55:35  M 36  24  Y   01:55:32  75.35%  77
35   Jason Bui            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   01:56:46  M 33  25  Y   01:56:42  73.97%  90
36   Ben Schersten        BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:56:57  M 34  26  Y   01:56:54  73.93%  91
37   James Pawlicki       CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:57:00  M 38  27  Y   01:56:58  75.63%  72
38   Joe Damron                                         01:57:00  M 22  1       01:56:57  73.84%  94
39   David Corbett        MYSTIC RUNNERS                01:57:05  M 29  28  Y   01:57:01  73.76%  96
40   Robert Cipriano      SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       01:57:27  M 53  2   Y   01:57:20  85.36%  7
41   Kieran Condon        SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       01:57:48  M 36  29  Y   01:57:39  73.88%  92
42   Joe Morasse          GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   01:57:50  M 33  30  Y   01:57:46  73.32%  102
43   Richie Spitsberg     GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 01:57:55  M 28  31  Y   01:57:51  73.24%  106
44   Robert Landry        GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  01:57:56  M 45  5   Y   01:57:54  78.84%  44
45   James Sullivan       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   01:58:01  M 28  32  Y   01:57:56  73.19%  107
46   Vaoan Hall           GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:58:02  M 30  2       01:57:11  73.66%  98
47   E J Hrynowski        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   01:58:03  M 51  3   Y   01:57:58  83.00%  18
48   Lindsay Smith        BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:58:19  M 26  3       01:58:16  72.98%  108
49   Paul Doe             WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         01:58:21  M 54  4   Y   01:58:13  85.33%  8
50   Matthew Germain      SISU PROJECT                  01:58:41  M 31  33  Y   01:58:32  72.82%  111
 (more…)

2013 Lone Gull 10K Age-Graded Ranking

Age-Graded Performance for USATF members is calculated by exact age, not by integer age.

PLC  Name                 Club                          TimeG   S Age DvPlNEM TimeC   AG %    AG%_P
251  Karen Durante        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         43:30   F 62  1   Y   43:27   93.46%  1
41   Robert Cipriano      SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       34:04   M 53  1   Y   34:01   92.91%  2
43   Mark Reeder          GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   34:14   M 53  2   Y   34:13   92.65%  3
340  Patty Foltz          GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   46:56   F 65  1   Y   46:50   90.64%  4
117  Richard Larsen       SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC C 37:29   M 61  1   Y   37:28   90.60%  5
156  William Dixon        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   39:19   M 66  1   Y   39:16   90.01%  6
149  Maria Servin         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         38:51   F 51  1   Y   38:45   89.84%  7
25   Binney Mitchell      GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 32:56   M 44  1   Y   32:55   89.53%  8
80   Martin Tighe         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         36:01   M 55  1   Y   35:58   89.23%  9
127  Mimi Fallon          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   37:48   F 48  1   Y   37:45   89.21%  10
71   Paul Doe             WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         35:42   M 54  4   Y   35:40   89.20%  11
60   Michael Cooney       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         34:58   M 51  3   Y   34:58   89.08%  12
605  Carrie Parsi         LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB         55:48   F 74  1   Y   55:35   89.00%  13
160  Gordon MacFarland    CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        39:33   M 65  2   Y   39:29   88.77%  14
27   Greg Putnam          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         33:00   M 43  2   Y   32:58   88.74%  15
72   Paul Hammond         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         35:42   M 53  5   Y   35:39   88.69%  16
44   Wayne Levy           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   34:17   M 48  1   Y   34:16   88.32%  17
58   Christopher Lawrence BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   34:48   M 49  4   Y   34:46   88.21%  18
61   Stephanie Reilly     TEAM RUN                      34:59   F 35  1   Y   34:58   87.76%  19
241  Mary Lammi           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         43:05   F 57  1   Y   42:57   87.70%  20
96   Jon Waldron          CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        36:46   M 55  2   Y   36:42   87.63%  21
194  Jackie Shakar        CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        41:25   F 54  3   Y   41:22   87.58%  22
104  Matthew Curran       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   37:00   M 56  3   Y   36:59   87.49%  23
107  Ephraim Ezekiel      WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         37:03   M 56  4   Y   37:02   87.20%  24
3    Nate Jenkins         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         31:11   M 32  3   Y   31:11   87.09%  25
1    Sean Duncan          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 30:50   M 24  1   Y   30:50   87.08%  26
7    Justin Freeman       TEAM RUN                      31:54   M 36  7   Y   31:53   87.03%  27
34   Joseph Navas         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         33:25   M 42  4   Y   33:25   86.89%  28
2    Nick Karwoski        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         30:57   M 25  2   Y   30:57   86.75%  29
48   Joe Noonan           GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 34:18   M 45  2   Y   34:18   86.35%  30
8    Peter Omea           TEAM RUN                      31:58   M 35  8   Y   31:57   86.09%  31
109  Christin Doneski     WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         37:05   F 42  1   Y   37:03   86.07%  32
14   Patrick Rich         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         32:21   M 37  14  Y   32:20   85.97%  33
295  Elizabeth Cooney     SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       45:08   F 58  2   Y   45:01   85.61%  34
151  John Barbour         GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   38:54   M 59  6   Y   38:50   85.53%  35
188  Karen McGahie        CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         41:06   F 51  2   Y   40:59   85.33%  36
6    Tadesse Girma        TEAM RUN                      31:50   M 32  6   Y   31:50   85.33%  37
4    Dan Vassallo         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         31:30   M 28  4   Y   31:29   85.32%  38
49   Jason Porter         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         34:19   M 43  6   Y   34:18   85.29%  39
57   Joe Shairs           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         34:45   M 45  3   Y   34:43   85.23%  40
30   Chris Magill         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   33:12   M 40  3   Y   33:35   85.08%  41
17   David Bedoya         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   32:36   M 36  17  Y   32:36   85.05%  42
5    Nicholas Wheeler     BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   31:37   M 27  5   Y   31:37   84.93%  43
90   E J Hrynowski        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   36:31   M 51  6   Y   36:27   84.93%  44
113  Jimmy Fallon         HFC STRIDERS                  37:16   M 53  7   Y   37:13   84.85%  45
76   Francis Burdett      GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  35:52   M 48  7   Y   35:49   84.76%  46
130  Jim Garcia           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   37:54   M 55  5   Y   37:53   84.57%  47
108  Cheryl Cleary        CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         37:05   F 39  7   Y   37:03   84.44%  48
240  Milt Schumacher      GATE CITY STRIDERS            43:04   M 68  4   Y   42:57   84.42%  49
9    Neel Tarneja         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     31:59   M 30  9   Y   31:59   84.33%  50

2013 Lone Gull 10K (GP Race #5)


Plc  Name                 CLUB                          TimeG   S Age DPl NEM TimeC   AG %    AG%_P
1    Sean Duncan          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 30:50   M 24  1   Y   30:50   87.08%  25   
2    Nick Karwoski        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         30:57   M 25  2   Y   30:57   86.75%  29   
3    Nate Jenkins         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         31:11   M 32  3   Y   31:11   87.04%  26   
4    Dan Vassallo         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         31:30   M 28  4   Y   31:29   85.31%  38   
5    Nicholas Wheeler     BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   31:37   M 27  5   Y   31:37   84.93%  45   
6    Tadesse Girma        TEAM RUN                      31:50   M 32  6   Y   31:50   85.28%  39   
7    Justin Freeman       TEAM RUN                      31:54   M 36  7   Y   31:53   86.95%  27   
8    Peter Omea           TEAM RUN                      31:58   M 35  8   Y   31:57   86.02%  32   
9    Neel Tarneja         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     31:59   M 30  9   Y   31:59   84.31%  50   
10   Mike Fisher          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   32:00   M 29  10  Y   31:59   84.09%  53   
11   Scott Leslie         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         32:08   M 32  11  Y   32:07   84.28%  52   
12   Chris Kibler         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:13   M 23  12  Y   32:14   83.30%  61   
13   Tim Catoggio         TEAM RUN                      32:15   M 27  13  Y   32:14   83.31%  59   
14   Patrick Rich         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         32:21   M 37  14  Y   32:20   86.52%  30   
15   Michael Carlone      GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:34   M 22  15  Y   32:34   82.45%  73   
16   Jason Garrity        GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:35   M 27  16  Y   32:34   82.45%  74   
17   David Bedoya         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   32:36   M 36  17  Y   32:36   84.97%  44   
18   Charly Allan         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:37   M 22  18  Y   32:36   82.38%  75   
19   Charles Schaefer     GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 32:37   M 26  19  Y   32:37   82.32%  77   
20   Craig McMahon        BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   32:38   M 24  20  Y   32:36   82.36%  76   
21   Ryan Irwin           GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:44   M 29  21  Y   32:44   82.14%  81   
22   Ryan Gough           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   32:46   M 29  22  Y   32:45   82.12%  82   
23   TJ Unger             HFC STRIDERS                  32:47   M 35  23  Y   32:45   83.83%  55   
24   Caleb Evanter        GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:54   M 26  24  Y   32:53   81.65%  87   
25   Binney Mitchell      GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 32:56   M 44  1   Y   32:55   89.44%  8    
26   Eric Mendoza         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:58   M 29  25  Y   32:57   81.57%  89   
27   Greg Putnam          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         33:00   M 43  2   Y   32:58   88.65%  16   
28   Mathew Weissinger    WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 33:05   M 26  26  Y   33:05   81.16%  94   
29   Nils Schallner       BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   33:07   M 32  27  Y   33:07   81.96%  86   
30   Chris Magill         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   33:12   M 40  3   Y   33:35   84.99%  43   
31   David Swanson        CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB        33:12   M 27  28  Y   33:12   80.88%  97   
32   Joe Ryan             TEAM RUN                      33:20   M 27  29  Y   33:20   80.55%  101  
33   Robert Espinosa      GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     33:22   M 29  30  Y   33:21   80.61%  100  
34   Joseph Navas         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         33:25   M 42  4   Y   33:25   86.80%  28   
35   Cody Freihofer       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   33:34   M 25  31  Y   33:34   79.99%  114  
36   Stephen Gendron      GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   33:36   M 25  32  Y   33:34   79.99%  115  
37   Kevin Tilton         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         33:48   M 31  33  Y   33:47   79.99%  112  
38   Matthew Carter       BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   33:51   M 35  34  Y   33:50   81.51%  90   
39   Brian Amaral                                       33:57   M 19  0       33:56   80.82%  99   
40   Dave Brooks          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   33:58   M 29  35  Y   33:56   79.21%  128  
41   Robert Cipriano      SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       34:04   M 53  1   Y   34:01   92.81%  2    
42   Kevin Alliette       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         34:05   M 32  36  Y   34:04   79.48%  124  
43   Mark Reeder          GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   34:14   M 53  2   Y   34:13   92.55%  3    
44   Wayne Levy           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   34:17   M 48  1   Y   34:16   88.23%  18   
45   Brian Keefe          SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       34:17   M 24  37  Y   34:14   78.43%  141  
46   Richard Tuttle       TEAM RUN                      34:18   M 41  5   Y   34:16   83.58%  58   
47   Mitchell Thornton    GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     34:18   M 22  38  Y   34:17   78.34%  142  
48   Joe Noonan           GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 34:18   M 45  2   Y   34:18   86.26%  31   
49   Jason Porter         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         34:19   M 43  6   Y   34:18   85.20%  40   
50   Kevin Gorman         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         34:25   M 36  39  Y   34:24   80.47%  103  
51   James Sullivan       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   34:29   M 28  40  Y   34:28   77.91%  150  
52   Sean McDonough       SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       34:31   M 30  41  Y   34:29   78.19%  147  
53   Peter Gurney         GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 34:34   M 25  42  Y   34:33   77.71%  154  
54   Matthew Herman       BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   34:38   M 37  0       34:37   80.28%  105  
55   Ben Ndaya            TEAM RUN                      34:40   M 37  43  Y   34:40   80.53%  102  
56   Tim Mahoney          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         34:43   M 34  44  Y   34:42   79.01%  132  
57   Joe Shairs           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         34:45   M 45  3   Y   34:43   85.14%  42   
58   Christopher Lawrence BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   34:48   M 49  4   Y   34:46   88.12%  19   
59   Ethan Brown          TEAM RUN                      34:53   M 28  45  Y   34:52   77.02%  167  
60   Michael Cooney       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         34:58   M 51  3   Y   34:58   88.98%  12   
61   Stephanie Reilly     TEAM RUN                      34:59   F 35  1   Y   34:58   87.72%  20   
62   Michael Grasela      SISU PROJECT                  35:11   M 22  46  Y   35:11   76.33%  183  
63   Philip Gingras       WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 35:17   M 26  47  Y   35:15   76.17%  188  
64   Richard Heller                                     35:19   M 29  0       35:18   76.13%  189  
65   Sean Griffin         SISU PROJECT                  35:24   M 30  48  Y   35:23   76.13%  190  
66   Justin Soucy         GATE CITY STRIDERS            35:28   M 32  49  Y   35:26   76.45%  180  
67   James Pawlicki       CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         35:30   M 38  50  Y   35:29   79.36%  126  
68   Chris Smith          GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     35:37   M 39  51  Y   36:55   76.84%  171  
69   Kevin Delaney        CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        35:39   M 45  5   Y   35:38   82.82%  69   
70   Michael Smith        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   35:42   M 32  52  Y   35:38   75.95%  194  
71   Paul Doe             WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         35:42   M 54  4   Y   35:40   89.10%  10   
72   Paul Hammond         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         35:42   M 53  5   Y   35:39   88.60%  17   
73   Erich O'Neil         WICKED RUNNING CLUB           35:45   M 22  0       35:42   75.24%  203  
74   Ben Schersten        BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   35:50   M 34  53  Y   35:48   76.30%  185  
75   Robert Landry        GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  35:51   M 45  6   Y   35:49   82.95%  67   
76   Francis Burdett      GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  35:52   M 48  7   Y   35:49   84.67%  47   
77   Matthew Germain      SISU PROJECT                  35:54   M 31  54  Y   35:49   75.40%  201  
78   Arthur Besse         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         35:55   M 41  7   Y   35:50   80.43%  104  
79   Matthew Uzenski      GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     35:59   M 31  55  Y   35:58   75.13%  204  
80   Martin Tighe         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         36:01   M 55  1   Y   35:58   89.13%  9    
81   Dan Drapeau          Unattached                    36:03   M 28  56  Y   36:03   74.53%  210  
82   Daniel Hall          GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     36:06   M 30  0       36:05   74.60%  209  
83   Brian Cullinan       SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       36:07   M 33  57  Y   36:03   75.44%  200  
84   Anthony Crudale      BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   36:11   M 36  58  Y   36:09   76.55%  178  
85   Joe Siravo                                         36:14   M 24  0       36:11   74.21%  215  
86   Michael Paulin       WICKED RUNNING CLUB           36:17   M 38  0       36:13   77.29%  161  
87   Michael Paulin       WICKED RUNNING CLUB           36:17   M 38  0       36:13   77.29%  161  
88   Michael Paulin       WICKED RUNNING CLUB           36:17   M 38  0       36:13   77.29%  161  
89   Jessica Minty        NEW BALANCE BOSTON            36:28   F 29  2   Y   36:27   83.22%  62   
90   E J Hrynowski        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   36:31   M 51  6   Y   36:27   85.52%  34   
91   Alyse Rocco          GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     36:31   F 24  3   Y   36:29   83.14%  65   
92   Alejandro Heuck      GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  36:36   M 48  8   Y   36:33   83.05%  66   
93   Erin Carmone         NEW BALANCE BOSTON            36:39   F 22  4   Y   36:37   82.84%  68   
94   Andrew Pacholec                                    36:40   M 29  0       36:37   73.39%  231  
95   Bradley Harris       SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       36:45   M 35  59  Y   36:41   75.01%  206  
96   Jon Waldron          CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        36:46   M 55  2   Y   36:42   87.53%  21   
97   James Deluca         GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   36:46   M 30  60  Y   36:40   73.41%  229  
98   Christopher Gould    GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  36:48   M 47  9   Y   36:45   82.08%  83   
99   Nicole Casey         TEAM RUN                      36:49   F 27  5   Y   36:47   82.46%  72   
100  Chris Battoo                                       36:52   M 25  0       36:52   72.83%  239  
 (more…)

Lone Gull 10k Race Highlights & Photos

Sean Duncan (Western Mass. Distance Project) and Stephanie Reilly (Team RUN) were the individual winners at the Lone Gull 10K this past weekend, a USATF-NE Grand Prix series event, held in Gloucester, MA. In the  team competition, Central Mass Striders won both the open and masters men’s scoring, with Whirlaway, Cambridge Sports Union and North Shore Striders winning 50+, 60+ and 70+ age divisions. New Balance Boston won the women’s open race, with Whirlaway taking the 40+ and 50+ age divisions, and North Shore Striders topping the 60+ clubs.

A number of spectators and photographers were onsite to capture photos of the event, which was run mostly along the oceanfront.

Some scenic photos of the competition can be viewed at the following sites:

Photo Credit: Tom Derderian

Photo Credit: Tom Derderian

Don’t forget, the USATF-NE Annual Meeting is September 22

Attention all USATF-NE members, our annual meeting is coming up, so don’t forget to pencil this into your calendars. The meeting will be held on Sunday, September 22 at the Westin Waltham Hotel, where there will be ample food and a cash bar. So join us, grab a beer and discuss the issues that are top of mind for you with fellow association members, teammates and friends.

(more…)

Grand Prix Team Scoring Update

Team scoring for Women’s 60+ teams is now part of the USATF-NE Road Race Grand Prix, effective with the Hollis Fast 5K results.

 

For more information on the Grand Prix series, visit our website here.

 

 

2013 Carver Cranberry 5M (2013 GP Race #4)

PLC Name                 Club                  TimeG  S Age DvP NEM  AG %   AG%_Pl
1   TIMOTHY RITCHIE      Boston Athletic Ass   23:59  M 25  1   Y   88.95%  6    
2   RUBEN SANCA          Whirlaway             24:03  M 26  2   Y   88.70%  9    
3   TADESSE GIRMA        Team RUN              24:22  M 32  3   Y   88.52%  11   
4   ALEX MCGRATH         Whirlaway             24:24  M 22  4   Y   87.44%  17   
5   SEAN DUNCAN          Western Mass Distan   24:30  M 24  5   Y   87.07%  20   
6   COLMAN HATTON        Boston Athletic Ass   24:37  M 25  6   Y   86.66%  22   
7   ZACK SCHWARTZ        Somerville Road Run   24:59  M 25  7   Y   85.39%  31   
8   JUSTIN FREEMAN       Team RUN              25:06  M 36  8   Y   87.76%  16   
9   PETER OMEA           Team RUN              25:16  M 35  9   Y   86.43%  24   
10  JARED MARKOWITZ      Boston Athletic Ass   25:18  M 30  10  Y   84.63%  36   
11  DAN VASSALLO         Central Mass Stride   25:21  M 28  11  Y   84.18%  40   
12  NEEL TARNEJA         Greater Boston Trac   25:32  M 30  12  Y   83.91%  44   
13  RYAN IRWIN           Greater Boston Trac   25:33  M 29  13  Y   83.61%  48   
14  KIBROM TEMELSO       Greater Boston Trac   25:34  M 36  14  Y   86.11%  29   
15  CHRIS KIBLER         Greater Boston Trac   25:36  M 23  15  Y   83.33%  50   
16  BRAD MISH            Boston Athletic Ass   25:36  M 26  16  Y   83.33%  51   
17  SCOTT LESLIE         Central Mass Stride   25:36  M 32  17  Y   84.01%  42   
18  JACOB BARNETT        Somerville Road Run   25:43  M 28  18  Y   82.98%  55   
19  ANDREW MESSER        Western Mass Distan   25:46  M 27  19  Y   82.80%  58   
20  ROBBIE CROSSMAN      Western Mass Distan   25:52  M 28  20  Y   82.52%  61   
21  JOHN MESSER          Western Mass Distan   25:57  M 27  21  Y   82.21%  64   
22  TJ UNGER             HFC Striders          26:03  M 35  22  Y   83.74%  47   
23  DAVID BEDOYA         Boston Athletic Ass   26:07  M 36  23  Y   84.27%  39   
24  JOSE ORTIZ           Whirlaway             26:11  M 24  24  Y   81.48%  75   
25  PATRICK RICH         Central Mass Stride   26:15  M 36  25  Y   84.06%  41   
26  DANILO CORDEIRO      Team RUN              26:26  M 31  26  Y   81.32%  79   
27  DAVID METZGER        Team RUN              26:26  M 27  27  Y   80.71%  89   
28  BINNEY MITCHELL      GMAA                  26:28  M 44  1   Y   88.38%  12   
29  SCOTT VANDER MOLEN   Western Mass Distan   26:34  M 24  28  Y   80.30%  96   
30  IAN NURSE            Boston Athletic Ass   26:41  M 35  29  Y   81.98%  67   
31  JASON GARRITY        Greater Boston Trac   26:44  M 27  30  Y   79.80%  103  
32  JOSEPH NAVAS         Whirlaway             26:44  M 42  2   Y   86.21%  28   
33  CHRIS HINE           Greater Boston Trac   26:46  M 30  31  Y   79.92%  100  
34  NICHOLAS GREEN       HFC Striders          26:50  M 19  32  Y   80.81%  88   
35  PETER NAJEM          Boston Athletic Ass   26:52  M 27  33  Y   79.41%  111  
36  MATHEW WEISSINGER    Western Mass Distan   26:54  M 26  34  Y   79.31%  115  
37  TIM CATOGGIO         Team RUN              26:57  M 27  35  Y   79.17%  118  
38  PETER GURNEY         GMAA                  27:01  M 24  36  Y   78.96%  124  
39  GREG PUTNAM          Central Mass Stride   27:02  M 43  3   Y   85.90%  30   
40  ORLANDO CORDERO      Western Mass Distan   27:06  M 23  37  Y   78.72%  129  
41  JAMES SULLIVAN       Greater Lowell Road   27:06  M 28  38  Y   78.73%  128  
42  DAVE CONFORTO        HFC Striders          27:09  M 34  1       79.85%  102  
43  CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK Somerville Road Run   27:10  M 30  39  Y   78.90%  126  
44  MARK REEDER          Greater Lowell Road   27:10  M 53  1   Y   92.62%  1    
45  MARK MCDERMOTT       HFC Striders          27:11  M 29  40  Y   78.55%  132  
46  STEVE DOWSETT        Whirlaway             27:12  M 25  41  Y   78.43%  135  
47  DAVE BROOKS          Boston Athletic Ass   27:15  M 29  42  Y   78.37%  136  
48  WAYNE LEVY           Boston Athletic Ass   27:16  M 48  1   Y   88.09%  13   
49  MICHAEL COONEY       Whirlaway             27:18  M 51  2   Y   90.55%  3    
50  GARRY CUNEO          SISU project          27:18  M 27  43  Y   78.15%  139  
51  MATT THEODOROS       Greater Lowell Road   27:21  M 31  44  Y   78.46%  134  
52  ANDREW DOWNEY        Greater Lowell Road   27:25  M 29  45  Y   77.90%  143  
53  RICHIE SPITSBERG     GMAA                  27:31  M 28  46  Y   77.56%  148  
54  CODY FREIHOFER       Greater Lowell Road   27:33  M 25  47  Y   77.43%  151  
55  KEVIN ALLIETTE       Whirlaway             27:33  M 32  48  Y   78.08%  140  
56  KEVIN GORMAN         Central Mass Stride   27:34  M 36  49  Y   79.79%  105  
57  JOE NOONAN           GMAA                  27:35  M 45  2   Y   85.23%  33   
58  LEE DANFORTH         HFC Striders          27:35  M 35  50  Y   79.14%  119  
59  CALEB EVANTER        Greater Boston Trac   27:39  M 25  51  Y   77.15%  152  
60  ALEX GOMES           Greater Boston Trac   27:43  M 24  52  Y   76.97%  156  
61  CARLOS RIVERA        Greater Springfield   27:43  M 39  53  Y   80.95%  85   
62  ADAM MALEK           Central Mass Stride   27:45  M 25  54  Y   76.88%  157  
63  JASON REILLY         Boston Athletic Ass   27:46  M 30  55  Y   77.11%  153  
64  TITUS MUTINDA        Team RUN              27:47  M 48  3   Y   86.70%  21   
65  STEPHANIE REILLY     Team RUN              27:48  F 35  1   Y   88.02%  14   
66  JASON CAKOUROS       HFC Striders          27:49  M 48  4   Y   86.42%  25   
67  ROBERT CIPRIANO      Somerville Road Run   27:52  M 53  3   Y   90.02%  4    
68  BENJAMIN COUGHLIN    Team RUN              27:53  M 23  56  Y   76.51%  165  
69  BO WANG              Greater Boston Trac   27:54  M 26  57  Y   76.46%  167  
70  JUSTIN RENZ          HFC Striders          27:55  M 41  4   Y   81.89%  68   
71  ANDREW KASTANOTIS                          27:57  M 29  2       76.40%  169  
72  JIM PAWLICKI         Central Mass Stride   27:58  M 38  58  Y   80.00%  99   
73  MATTHEW HERMAN       Boston Athletic Ass   28:01  M 37  3       78.81%  127  
74  JASON PORTER         Central Mass Stride   28:03  M 43  5   Y   82.78%  59   
75  JOHN SULLIVAN        HFC Striders          28:07  M 52  4   Y   88.84%  7    
76  CHRIS MAGILL         Boston Athletic Ass   28:07  M 40  6   Y   80.66%  91   
77  DANIEL MIRANDA                             28:08  M 27  4       75.83%  178  
78  IVAN CORDERO         Western Mass Distan   28:08  M 26  59  Y   75.83%  179  
79  CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE Boston Athletic Ass   28:09  M 49  5   Y   86.47%  23   
80  BRIAN SHEPPARD                             28:15  M 17  #N/A    79.07%  121  
81  ROBERT LANDRY        Greater Springfield   28:17  M 44  7   Y   82.81%  57   
82  MICHAEL GRASELA      SISU project          28:19  M 22  60  Y   75.35%  184  
83  JOE SHAIRS           Central Mass Stride   28:23  M 45  6   Y   82.74%  60   
84  NATHAN STEPHANSKY                          28:24  M 18  #N/A    77.68%  144  
85  BRIAN ALLEN          Whirlaway             28:33  M 41  8   Y   80.06%  98   
86  ANTHONY WALSH        Greater Boston Trac   28:37  M 29  61  Y   74.68%  196  
87  JOE O'LEARY          Somerville Road Run   28:41  M 45  7   Y   82.19%  65   
88  JUSTIN SOUCY         Gate City Striders    28:42  M 32  62  Y   74.99%  189  
89  CARLY SHEA           Boston Athletic Ass   28:43  F 34  2   Y   85.04%  34   
90  BRIAN MURPHY         Boston Athletic Ass   28:43  M 42  1       79.79%  104  
91  PAUL HAMMOND         Whirlaway             28:45  M 53  5   Y   87.29%  19   
92  TERRY MCNATT         CSU                   28:45  M 48  8   Y   83.87%  45   
93  WILL PARSLEY         HFC Striders          28:51  M 51  6   Y   85.32%  32   
94  SEAN GRIFFIN         SISU project          28:54  M 30  63  Y   74.06%  204  
95  ARTHUR BESSE         Central Mass Stride   28:55  M 40  9   Y   78.60%  131  
96  PAUL DOE             Whirlaway             28:55  M 54  7   Y   87.32%  18   
97  ROD HEMINGWAY        Greater Boston Trac   28:57  M 37  64  Y   76.50%  166  
98  RYAN MILLER          SISU project          29:01  M 30  65  Y   73.82%  211  
99  RYAN MURDOCH         Greater Boston Trac   29:02  M 25  66  Y   73.48%  218  
100 BRIAN CULLINAN       Somerville Road Run   29:03  M 33  67  Y   74.38%  198  
 (more…)

2013 Hollis Fast 5K Members Only

Plc  Name                 Team Name                     Time   S Age DvPl NE Bib   Chip    Div
1    TIMOTHY RITCHIE      BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    13:48  M 25  1    Y  1681  13:47.5  2   
2    JEFF VEIGA           TEAM RUN                       13:54  M 22  2    Y  1722  13:53.7  2   
3    PAT FULLERTON        Unattached                     14:00  M 24  3    Y  1008  13:59.2  2   
5    ERIC ASHE            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    14:06  M 24  5    Y  1690  14:05.9  2   
6    BRIAN HARVEY         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    14:10  M 26  6    Y  1686  14:08.9  2   
7    ROBERT GOMEZ         DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            14:16  M 29  7    Y  747   14:14.2  2   
8    SEAN DUNCAN          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  14:28  M 23  8    Y  1754  14:27.8  2   
9    JUSTIN FREEMAN       TEAM RUN                       14:33  M 36  9    Y  1724  14:32.7  2   
10   JASON AYR            WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  14:35  M 25  10   Y  1785  14:34.0  2   
11   DAN VASSALLO         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          14:39  M 28  11   Y  1676  14:37.7  2   
12   PETER Omea           TEAM RUN                       14:47  M 35  12   Y  1721  14:46.2  2   
13   ANDY MESSER          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  14:47  M 27  13   Y  1109  14:45.7  2   
14   SCOTT LESLIE         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          14:49  M 31  14   Y  1671  14:48.4  2   
15   CHRIS MAHONEY        CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          14:50  M 35  15   Y  1678  14:49.3  2   
16   CHRIS KIBLER         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      14:54  M 23  16   Y  920   14:53.1  2   
17   JACOB BARNETT        SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        14:55  M 28  17   Y  1100  14:52.9  2   
18   RYAN GOUGH           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    14:57  M 29  18   Y  1755  14:56.5  2   
19   PATRICK RICH         Central Mass Striders          14:57  M 36  19   Y  1766  14:56.2  2   
21   CHRIS MAGILL         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    14:59  M 40  1    Y  1683  14:58.1  8   
22   BRANDON NEWBOULD     WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          14:59  M 31  21   Y  1375  14:58.7  2   
23   JOSEPH NAVAS         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:01  M 42  2    Y  1374  15:00.4  8   
24   SEAN HYLAND          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    15:01  M 28  22   Y  1685  15:00.9  2   
25   CRAIG ROBINSON       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:01  M 22  23   Y  1546  14:58.0  2   
26   JOHN MESSER          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:05  M 27  24   Y  963   15:03.7  2   
27   MATHEW WEISSINGER    WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:07  M 26  25   Y  886   15:04.3  2   
28   KENT LEMME           GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS   15:08  M 46  1    Y  1356  15:05.7  9   
29   CHARLES Schaefer     GREEN MOUNTAIN AA              15:09  M 26  26   Y  1780  15:08.2  2   
30   COLTON HAM           Unattached                     15:09  M 19  1    Y  1533  15:08.9  1   
31   CLATON CONRAD        DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:13  M 31  27   Y  1592  15:09.8  2   
32   ORLANDO CORDERO      WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:14  M 22  28   Y  898   15:13.2  2   
33   JOSE ORTIZ           WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:15  M 24  29   Y  1377  15:13.7  2   
34   ANDY SPAULDING       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:16  M 42  3    Y  508   15:15.7  8   
35   ADRIAN MACDONALD     GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      15:17  M 24  30   Y  1777  15:15.2  2   
36   MATTHEW GERMAIN      SISU PROJECT                   15:20  M 31  31   Y  970   15:16.0  2   
37   PHILIP GINGRAS       WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:21  M 25  32   Y  929   15:20.2  2   
38   GREGORY PUTNAM       CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          15:22  M 43  4    Y  906   15:19.6  8   
39   EDWARD BREEN         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      15:25  M 31  33   Y  1200  15:23.3  2   
40   KEVIN GORMAN         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          15:29  M 36  34   Y  1674  15:27.4  2   
41   BYRNE DECKER         DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:30  M 46  2    Y  974   15:27.9  9   
42   COREY HAHNL          GATE CITY STRIDERS             15:30  M 21  35   Y  1080  15:29.7  2   
43   ROBERT HALL          DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:31  M 18  2    Y  1553  15:27.1  1   
44   ERICA JESSEMAN       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:31  F 24  1    Y  1388  15:30.9  102 
45   CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        15:33  M 30  36   Y  609   15:31.6  2   
46   MATT THEODOROS       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    15:33  M 31  37   Y  1250  15:30.4  2   
48   WAYNE LEVY           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    15:35  M 47  3    Y  1684  15:33.7  9   
49   SEAN MCDONOUGH       Somerville Road Runners        15:36  M 30  39   Y  1783  15:33.8  2   
50   JAMES SULLIVAN       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    15:36  M 27  40   Y  1243  15:34.3  2   
51   CODY FREIHOFER       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    15:38  M 25  41   Y  1241  15:36.4  2   
52   STEVE DOWSETT        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:39  M 25  42   Y  1757  15:38.5  2   
53   JOE O'LEARY          SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        15:39  M 45  4    Y  930   15:36.6  9   
55   DAVE DUNHAM          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          15:41  M 49  5    Y  1668  15:39.3  9   
56   CALEB EVANTER        GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      15:42  M 25  44   Y  1195  15:40.8  2   
57   TODD COFFIN          DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:42  M 52  1    Y  1526  15:40.7  10  
58   ALEX WHITE           SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        15:43  M 28  45   Y  1621  15:39.7  2   
59   IVAN CORDERO         WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  15:43  M 26  46   Y  901   15:42.8  2   
60   ANTONY GITAU         TEAM RUN                       15:46  M 41  5    Y  1716  15:45.3  8   
61   MICHAEL COONEY       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:46  M 51  2    Y  1363  15:44.9  10  
62   ANDREW DOWNEY        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    15:47  M 29  47   Y  1245  15:44.0  2   
63   JUSTIN SOUCY         GATE CITY STRIDERS             15:47  M 32  48   Y  1150  15:44.7  2   
64   STEPHANIE REILLY     TEAM RUN                       15:47  F 35  2    Y  1709  15:46.9  102 
65   DAVE BROOKS          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    15:48  M 28  49   Y  1687  15:46.6  2   
66   PETE BOTTOMLEY       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:49  M 51  3    Y  502   15:47.7  10  
67   SCOTT GORNEAU        DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:51  M 40  6    Y  1060  15:50.4  8   
68   LARISSA PARK         SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        15:52  F 33  3    Y  206   15:51.4  102 
69   SCOTT ANDERSON       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          15:52  M 48  6    Y  1361  15:51.9  9   
70   RYAN MILLER          SISU PROJECT                   15:54  M 30  50   Y  1016  15:52.1  2   
71   CARLOS RIVERA        GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS   15:55  M 39  51   Y  1345  15:52.5  2   
72   MICHAEL PAYSON       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            15:58  M 50  4    Y  503   15:56.0  10  
73   RICHARD TUTTLE       TEAM RUN                       15:59  M 40  7    Y  1713  15:51.9  8   
75   JASON PORTER         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          16:00  M 43  8    Y  1669  15:57.7  8   
76   MATTHEW CLARK        Central Mass Striders          16:00  M 30  53   Y  1784  15:59.3  2   
77   JORMA KURRY          DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB            16:01  M 41  9    Y  501   15:56.2  8   
78   JOE FOIS             GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS   16:02  M 38  54   Y  1659  15:59.1  2   
 (more…)

2013 Hollis Fast 5K (2013 GP Race #3)

Plc  Name                 Team Name                     Time   S Age DvPl NE Bib   Chip    Div
1    TIMOTHY RITCHIE      BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   13:48  M 25  1   Y  1681  13:47.5  2
2    JEFF VEIGA           TEAM RUN                      13:54  M 22  2   Y  1722  13:53.7  2
3    PAT FULLERTON        Unattached                    14:00  M 24  3   Y  1008  13:59.2  2
4    NICK KARWOSKI                                      14:03  M 24  4      748   13:58.9  2
5    ERIC ASHE            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   14:06  M 24  5   Y  1690  14:05.9  2
6    BRIAN HARVEY         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   14:10  M 26  6   Y  1686  14:08.9  2
7    ROBERT GOMEZ         DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           14:16  M 29  7   Y  747   14:14.2  2
8    SEAN DUNCAN          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 14:28  M 23  8   Y  1754  14:27.8  2
9    JUSTIN FREEMAN       TEAM RUN                      14:33  M 36  9   Y  1724  14:32.7  2
10   JASON AYR            WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 14:35  M 25  10  Y  1785  14:34.0  2
11   DAN VASSALLO         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         14:39  M 28  11  Y  1676  14:37.7  2
12   PETER Omae           TEAM RUN                      14:47  M 35  12  Y  1721  14:46.2  2
13   ANDY MESSER          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 14:47  M 27  13  Y  1109  14:45.7  2
14   SCOTT LESLIE         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         14:49  M 31  14  Y  1671  14:48.4  2
15   CHRIS MAHONEY        CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         14:50  M 35  15  Y  1678  14:49.3  2
16   CHRIS KIBLER         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     14:54  M 23  16  Y  920   14:53.1  2
17   JACOB BARNETT        SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       14:55  M 28  17  Y  1100  14:52.9  2
18   RYAN GOUGH           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   14:57  M 29  18  Y  1755  14:56.5  2
19   PATRICK RICH         Central Mass Striders         14:57  M 36  19  Y  1766  14:56.2  2
20   Dan Smith            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   14:58  M 34  20     1689  14:57.1  2
21   CHRIS MAGILL         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   14:59  M 40  1   Y  1683  14:58.1  8
22   BRANDON NEWBOULD     WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         14:59  M 31  21  Y  1375  14:58.7  2
23   JOSEPH NAVAS         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         15:01  M 42  2   Y  1374  15:00.4  8
24   SEAN HYLAND          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   15:01  M 28  22  Y  1685  15:00.9  2
25   CRAIG ROBINSON       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:01  M 22  23  Y  1546  14:58.0  2
26   JOHN MESSER          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 15:05  M 27  24  Y  963   15:03.7  2
27   MATHEW WEISSINGER    WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 15:07  M 26  25  Y  886   15:04.3  2
28   KENT LEMME           GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  15:08  M 46  1   Y  1356  15:05.7  9
29   CHARLES Schaefer     GREEN MOUNTAIN AA             15:09  M 26  26  Y  1780  15:08.2  2
30   COLTON HAM           Unattached                    15:09  M 19  1   Y  1533  15:08.9  1
31   CLATON CONRAD        DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:13  M 31  27  Y  1592  15:09.8  2
32   ORLANDO CORDERO      WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 15:14  M 22  28  Y  898   15:13.2  2
33   JOSE ORTIZ           WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         15:15  M 24  29  Y  1377  15:13.7  2
34   ANDY SPAULDING       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:16  M 42  3   Y  508   15:15.7  8
35   ADRIAN MACDONALD     GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     15:17  M 24  30  Y  1777  15:15.2  2
36   MATTHEW GERMAIN      SISU PROJECT                  15:20  M 31  31  Y  970   15:16.0  2
37   PHILIP GINGRAS       WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 15:21  M 25  32  Y  929   15:20.2  2
38   GREGORY PUTNAM       CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         15:22  M 43  4   Y  906   15:19.6  8
39   EDWARD BREEN         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     15:25  M 31  33  Y  1200  15:23.3  2
40   KEVIN GORMAN         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         15:29  M 36  34  Y  1674  15:27.4  2
41   BYRNE DECKER         DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:30  M 46  2   Y  974   15:27.9  9
42   COREY HAHNL          GATE CITY STRIDERS            15:30  M 21  35  Y  1080  15:29.7  2
43   ROBERT HALL          DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:31  M 18  2   Y  1553  15:27.1  1
44   ERICA JESSEMAN       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:31  F 24  1   Y  1388  15:30.9  102
45   CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       15:33  M 30  36  Y  609   15:31.6  2
46   MATT THEODOROS       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   15:33  M 31  37  Y  1250  15:30.4  2
47   Bryan MAHONEY        BOSTON UNITED TRACK & XC CLUB 15:34  M 30  38     511   15:27.2  2
48   WAYNE LEVY           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   15:35  M 47  3   Y  1684  15:33.7  9
49   SEAN MCDONOUGH       Somerville Road Runners       15:36  M 30  39  Y  1783  15:33.8  2
50   JAMES SULLIVAN       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   15:36  M 27  40  Y  1243  15:34.3  2
51   CODY FREIHOFER       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   15:38  M 25  41  Y  1241  15:36.4  2
52   STEVE DOWSETT        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         15:39  M 25  42  Y  1757  15:38.5  2
53   JOE O'LEARY          SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       15:39  M 45  4   Y  930   15:36.6  9
54   ANDREW KASTANOTIS                                  15:40  M 29  43     1013  15:33.4  2
55   DAVE DUNHAM          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         15:41  M 49  5   Y  1668  15:39.3  9
56   CALEB EVANTER        GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     15:42  M 25  44  Y  1195  15:40.8  2
57   TODD COFFIN          DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:42  M 52  1   Y  1526  15:40.7  10
58   ALEX WHITE           SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       15:43  M 28  45  Y  1621  15:39.7  2
59   IVAN CORDERO         WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 15:43  M 26  46  Y  901   15:42.8  2
60   ANTONY GITAU         TEAM RUN                      15:46  M 41  5   Y  1716  15:45.3  8
61   MICHAEL COONEY       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         15:46  M 51  2   Y  1363  15:44.9  10
62   ANDREW DOWNEY        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   15:47  M 29  47  Y  1245  15:44.0  2
63   JUSTIN SOUCY         GATE CITY STRIDERS            15:47  M 32  48  Y  1150  15:44.7  2
64   STEPHANIE REILLY     TEAM RUN                      15:47  F 35  2   Y  1709  15:46.9  102
65   DAVE BROOKS          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   15:48  M 28  49  Y  1687  15:46.6  2
66   PETE BOTTOMLEY       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:49  M 51  3   Y  502   15:47.7  10
67   SCOTT GORNEAU        DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:51  M 40  6   Y  1060  15:50.4  8
68   LARISSA PARK         SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       15:52  F 33  3   Y  206   15:51.4  102
69   SCOTT ANDERSON       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         15:52  M 48  6   Y  1361  15:51.9  9
70   RYAN MILLER          SISU PROJECT                  15:54  M 30  50  Y  1016  15:52.1  2
71   CARLOS RIVERA        GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  15:55  M 39  51  Y  1345  15:52.5  2
72   MICHAEL PAYSON       DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           15:58  M 50  4   Y  503   15:56.0  10
73   RICHARD TUTTLE       TEAM RUN                      15:59  M 40  7   Y  1713  15:51.9  8
74   CHRISTOPHER ANTUNES                                16:00  M 32  52     695   15:58.9  2
75   JASON PORTER         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         16:00  M 43  8   Y  1669  15:57.7  8
76   MATTHEW CLARK        Central Mass Striders         16:00  M 30  53  Y  1784  15:59.3  2
77   JORMA KURRY          DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           16:01  M 41  9   Y  501   15:56.2  8
78   JOE FOIS             GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  16:02  M 38  54  Y  1659  15:59.1  2
79   DOUGLAS MARTYN       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         16:02  M 53  5   Y  1371  16:01.7  10
80   NORMAN BOUTHILLIER   WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         16:03  M 48  7   Y  1362  16:01.0  9
81   BEN COUGHLIN         TEAM RUN                      16:03  M 23  55  Y  1720  16:01.8  2
82   RICHIE SPITSBERG     GREEN MOUNTAIN AA             16:04  M 28  56  Y  1653  16:02.3  2
83   JACOB WORMALD                                      16:04  M 17  3      1113  16:00.3  1
84   BILL MARISKI         DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           16:08  M 52  6   Y  1524  16:03.9  10
85   JUSTIN PATRONICK     GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   16:08  M 33  57  Y  1255  16:06.2  2
86   PAUL DOE             WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         16:08  M 54  7   Y  1364  16:06.2  10
87   JIM PAWLICKI         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         16:10  M 38  58  Y  1672  16:08.8  2
88   JESSICA BARTON                                     16:12  F 24  4      1767  16:11.9  102
89   BO WANG              GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     16:14  M 26  59  Y  1202  16:13.2  2
90   MATT ALEXANDER       GREEN MOUNTAIN AA             16:16  M 26  60  Y  1782  16:14.0  2
91   TITUS MUTINDA        TEAM RUN                      16:17  M 48  8   Y  1712  16:15.4  9
92   BRIAN ALLEN          WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         16:19  M 41  10  Y  1632  16:16.3  8
93   WILL FULFORD         DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB           16:19  M 25  61  Y  1543  16:18.2  2
94   MICHAEL GRASELA      SISU PROJECT                  16:19  M 22  62  Y  1699  16:15.3  2
95   BRIAN CULLINAN       SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       16:20  M 33  63  Y  1455  16:17.6  2
96   ARTHUR BESSE         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         16:20  M 40  11  Y  1666  16:16.9  8
97   JASON BUI            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   16:20  M 32  64  Y  1251  16:16.3  2
98   RYAN MURDOCH         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     16:24  M 25  65  Y  1199  16:16.6  2
99   MICHAEL SMITH        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   16:27  M 31  66  Y  1249  16:18.6  2
100  ALEJANDRO HEUCK      GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  16:28  M 48  9   Y  1358  16:23.3  9 (more…)

New Bedford HM 2013 Top 10 Grand Prix scorers by Age Group

Here are the top ten USATF-NE members in each age division at the New Bedford Half Marathon, using 5 year age groups after 40. First place finisher gets 10 points toward the series, with each successive finisher getting one point less. Max points awarded is number of finishers in the age group, with a minimum of 5.


PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
1    Kevin Johnson         WMDP           1:06:04  M 24  1    1:06:04  89.63%  West Lebanon NH
2    Matt Pelletier        UNATT          1:06:54  M 33  2    1:06:54  88.81%  W Greenwich RI
3    Robert Gomez          Dirigo         1:07:16  M 29  3    1:07:14  88.08%  Saco ME
4    Sean Duncan           WMDP           1:07:22  M 23  4    1:07:22  87.90%  Gardner MA
5    Dan Harper            BAA            1:08:04  M 23  5    1:08:03  87.02%  Boston MA
6    Brian Harvey          BAA            1:08:19  M 25  6    1:08:19  86.68%  Boston MA
7    Peter Gilmore         BAA            1:08:26  M 23  7    1:08:26  86.53%  Allston MA
8    Jason Ayr             WMDP           1:08:30  M 25  8    1:08:30  86.45%  Westfield MA
9    Jared Markowitz       BAA            1:08:39  M 30  9    1:08:37  86.30%  Cambridge MA
10   Brennan Bonner        GBTC           1:09:06  M 28  10   1:09:04  85.74%  Dorchester MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
24   Christopher Magill    BAA            1:10:56  M 40  1    1:10:55  87.17%  Cumberland RI
40   Joseph Navas          WHIRLAWAY      1:11:54  M 42  2    1:11:54  87.45%  N Eastham MA
62   Keven O'Neil          BAA            1:14:02  M 43  3    1:14:00  85.47%  North Kingstown RI
70   Jason Porter          CMS            1:14:25  M 43  4    1:14:16  85.33%  Bedford NH
74   Harry Stants          BAA            1:14:49  M 40  5    1:14:45  82.58%  Needham MA
77   Andrew Spaulding      Dirigo         1:15:03  M 42  6    1:14:59  83.76%  Freeport ME
91   Joe Shairs            CMS            1:15:52  M 44  7    1:15:50  84.58%  Peobody MA
100  Justin Renz           HFC            1:16:38  M 41  8    1:16:34  81.41%  Milton MA
102  Patrick Callahan      BAA            1:16:39  M 40  9    1:16:35  81.08%  Needham MA
130  Brian Allen           WHIRLAWAY      1:18:52  M 41  10   1:18:50  79.06%  Fitchburg MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
45   Gregory Picklesimer   SRR            1:12:20  M 46  1    1:12:19  90.04%  Newton MA
81   Dave Dunham           CMS            1:15:11  M 48  2    1:15:09  88.32%  Bradford MA
83   Wayne Levy            BAA            1:15:17  M 47  3    1:15:14  87.31%  Waban MA
85   Scott Anderson        WHIRLAWAY      1:15:25  M 48  4    1:15:23  87.54%  New Bedford MA
110  David Principe        TNT            1:17:36  M 46  5    1:17:35  83.60%  Johnston RI
128  Terry Mcnatt          CSU            1:18:47  M 48  6    1:18:43  83.78%  Needham MA
157  Christopher Gould     GSH            1:21:06  M 47  7    1:21:02  80.87%  Pelham MA
158  Michael Early         GMAA           1:21:08  M 48  8    1:21:06  81.72%  Huntington VT
168  Christopher Smith     SRR            1:21:27  M 47  9    1:21:15  80.41%  Woburn MA
179  Joseph Cannistraro    GBTC           1:22:07  M 45  10   1:21:52  78.53%  Weston MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
94   Pete Bottomley        Dirigo         1:16:03  M 51  1    1:15:59  89.21%  Cape Elizabeth ME
99   Douglas Martyn        WHIRLAWAY      1:16:37  M 53  2    1:16:35  89.75%  N Andover MA
114  Michael Cooney        WHIRLAWAY      1:17:46  M 51  3    1:17:42  87.14%  Chelmsford MA
127  Paul Doe              WHIRLAWAY      1:18:45  M 53  4    1:18:38  88.05%  Derry NH
132  E J Hrynowski         GLRR           1:19:12  M 50  5    1:19:05  85.05%  Arlington MA
155  Chris Kelly           HFC            1:21:04  M 51  6    1:20:59  83.44%  Westwood MA
167  Chris Spinney         WHIRLAWAY      1:21:26  M 53  7    1:21:25  84.47%  Arlington MA
178  Andy Macdonald        BAA            1:22:05  M 53  8    1:21:59  84.05%  Boston MA
222  Paul Hammond          WHIRLAWAY      1:23:40  M 53  9    1:23:37  82.27%  Lexington MA
237  Jack Pilla            GMAA           1:24:15  M 54  10   1:24:02  83.05%  Charlotte VT

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
126  Norm Larson           GMAA           1:18:41  M 57  1    1:18:38  90.73%  Burlington VT
135  Reno Stirrat          WHIRLAWAY      1:19:24  M 58  2    1:19:20  91.34%  Dorchester MA
149  Ephraim Ezekiel       WHIRLAWAY      1:20:28  M 55  3    1:20:22  87.53%  Newton MA
163  Patrick Stumbras      BAA            1:21:18  M 55  4    1:21:03  87.05%  New York NY
175  Jon Waldron           CSU            1:21:46  M 55  5    1:21:24  86.04%  West Newton MA
190  John Barbour          GLRR           1:22:41  M 58  6    1:22:34  87.77%  Gloucester MA
206  Matthew Curran        GLRR           1:23:13  M 55  7    1:23:07  84.80%  Gloucester MA
258  John Goodwin          WINNERS CIRCLE 1:24:48  M 57  8    1:24:35  84.78%  Andover MA
309  David Barnett         SRR            1:26:59  M 56  9    1:26:53  81.46%  Boxborough MA
327  Joseph Kaiser         BAA            1:27:38  M 55  10   1:27:30  80.63%  Hopkinton MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
236  Richard Larsen        SMAC           1:24:11  M 61  1    1:24:04  88.22%  Shelburne MA
420  Marshall Randolph     CSU            1:30:58  M 64  2    1:30:41  84.19%  Wellesley MA
444  Gordon Macfarland     CSU            1:31:42  M 64  3    1:31:32  83.81%  Arlington MA
526  Chip Mann             GLRR           1:34:46  M 60  4    1:34:29  78.16%  Townsend MA
634  Trevor Ward           GCS            1:37:45  M 63  5    1:37:19  77.63%  Merrimack NH
642  James Burnett         UVRC           1:37:56  M 63  6    1:37:29  77.32%  Canaan NH
707  Arthur Mcgrath        UNATT          1:39:50  M 61  7    1:37:16  76.44%  Marlborough NH
749  Thomas Peters         GLRR           1:40:41  M 60  8    1:39:39  73.92%  Francestown NH
791  Dave Greenslit        CMS            1:41:46  M 61  9    1:41:11  73.17%  Worcester MA
799  Tom Miller            WINNERS CIRCLE 1:41:54  M 62  10   1:41:24  73.81%  Durham NH

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
613  Nicholas Kanaracus    GLRR           1:37:20  M 65  1    1:37:11  79.13%  Worcester MA
661  David Martula         SMAC           1:38:38  M 68  2    1:38:21  80.46%  Hadley MA
815  Rick Stetson          GCS            1:42:22  M 68  3    1:41:53  78.23%  Duxbury MA
933  Charles Arnold        GMAA           1:45:06  M 65  4    1:44:27  74.10%  Burlington VT
995  Robert Knight         GCS            1:46:34  M 68  5    1:45:33  75.57%  Hopkinton NH
1169 Richard Doyle         GCS            1:50:03  M 65  6    1:49:43  70.53%  Lexington MA
2104 Stuart Kaufman        SRR            2:08:59  M 66  7    2:08:10  60.79%  Jamaica Plain MA
2175 Larry Morris          NMC            2:10:26  M 66  8    2:09:36  60.18%  Leominster MA
2875 Skip Cleaver          GCS            2:33:00  M 68  9    2:30:24  52.85%  Nashua NH
3014 Isaiah Shalom         CSU            2:44:53  M 68  10   2:44:13  48.21%  W Brookfield MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
1204 Harry Carter          BAA            1:50:56  M 76  1    1:50:43  79.93%  Blackstone MA
1363 Denny Leblanc         GLRR           1:53:46  M 71  2    1:52:59  72.29%  Nashua NH
1748 Peter Orni            NMC            2:00:52  M 70  3    2:00:26  67.10%  Ashburnham MA
1939 Philip Pierce         NEW ENGLAND 65+2:04:44  M 71  4    2:03:41  66.46%  Falmouth ME
2536 Robert Riordan        CSU            2:20:10  M 70  5    2:17:51  59.16%  Cambridge MA
2717 John Sharp            CSU            2:26:28  M 70  6    2:23:57  56.56%  Arlington MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
92   Stephanie Reilly      RUN            1:15:54  F 35  1    1:15:52  87.64%  Northbridge MA
97   Erica Jesseman        Dirigo         1:16:09  F 24  2    1:16:01  86.60%  Scarborough ME
129  Larissa Park          SRR            1:18:50  F 32  3    1:18:48  83.89%  Somerville MA
133  Sarah Bard            BAA            1:19:17  F 28  4    1:19:10  83.16%  Somerville MA
139  Karen Roa             UNATT          1:19:39  F 22  5    1:19:38  82.67%  Somerville MA
160  Abbey Kaknes          GMAA           1:21:08  F 29  6    1:20:55  81.36%  Burlington VT
165  Helen Dinan           WHIRLAWAY      1:21:20  F 32  7    1:21:14  81.32%  Bellingham MA
177  Gretchen Speed        GBTC           1:21:53  F 32  8    1:21:49  80.66%  Brookline MA
180  Diana Davis           NBB            1:22:09  F 27  9    1:22:01  80.27%  Providence RI
183  Katrina Gravel        SISU           1:22:24  F 24  10   1:22:19  79.98%  Peabody MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
151  Sheri Piers           Dirigo         1:20:44  F 41  1    1:20:42  85.32%  Falmouth ME
259  Christin Doneski      WHIRLAWAY      1:24:53  F 42  2    1:24:44  81.37%  Hopkinton NH
393  Claire Gadrow         UNATT          1:29:55  F 43  3    1:29:42  77.99%  South Kingstown RI
407  Lisa Kaplan           BAA            1:30:41  F 42  4    1:30:27  76.51%  Waltham MA
460  Lisa Danielson        BAA            1:32:15  F 40  5    1:32:00  73.99%  Shrewsbury MA
485  Mairi Burfoot         UNATT          1:33:26  F 44  6    1:31:59  76.12%  Sudbury MA
490  Karen Pattelena       GCS            1:33:34  F 44  7    1:33:16  75.57%  Hollis NH
594  Sarah Pribram         GMAA           1:36:41  F 44  8    1:36:20  73.31%  Shelburne VT
631  Laurie Gaudreau       WINNERS CIRCLE 1:37:42  F 44  9    1:37:10  72.10%  York ME
651  Tania Horton          GMAA           1:38:21  F 43  10   1:37:52  71.42%  Colchester VT

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
231  Mimi Fallon           BAA            1:23:58  F 47  1    1:23:47  86.75%  Walpole MA
296  Simonetta Piergentili WHIRLAWAY      1:26:19  F 48  2    1:26:10  85.02%  Wilmington MA
419  Trish Bourne          GLRR           1:30:56  F 49  3    1:30:42  81.26%  Tewksbury MA
483  Jody Dushay           BAA            1:33:18  F 45  4    1:33:02  76.64%  Newton MA
498  Nadine Palmer         WHIRLAWAY      1:33:51  F 45  5    1:33:30  75.68%  Derry NH
512  Barbara Mcmanus       CMS            1:34:15  F 45  6    1:34:00  75.25%  Worcester MA
531  Karen Encarnacion     SRR            1:34:55  F 47  7    1:34:29  76.73%  East Walpole MA
548  Noreen Sila           GMAA           1:35:22  F 49  8    1:35:01  77.76%  Westford VT
589  Sarah Prescott        WHIRLAWAY      1:36:32  F 46  9    1:36:14  74.73%  Concord NH
607  Martha Perkins        GMAA           1:37:05  F 49  10   1:36:56  76.08%  Plymouth VT

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
317  Maria Servin          WHIRLAWAY      1:27:14  F 50  1    1:27:06  86.22%  Middleboro MA
429  Cathy Pearce          WHIRLAWAY      1:31:17  F 50  2    1:31:09  82.41%  Chelmsford MA
584  Karen Mcgahie         CMS            1:36:16  F 50  3    1:36:01  78.56%  Boylston MA
709  Lisa Zappala          WHIRLAWAY      1:39:51  F 52  4    1:39:31  77.07%  Derry NH
821  Marilyn Vachon        CSU            1:42:30  F 50  5    1:42:15  73.82%  Boston MA
969  Ellie Bouffard        GMAA           1:46:05  F 52  6    1:45:53  72.36%  Colchester VT
971  Mary Gosling          CMS            1:46:09  F 51  7    1:45:03  72.13%  Meredith NH
1115 Karen Berni-Giarusso  CMS            1:49:13  F 54  8    1:48:41  73.10%  Worcester MA
1194 Kathleen Burley       GLRR           1:50:38  F 52  9    1:49:56  70.30%  Rockport MA
1260 Nancy Dorn            GLRR           1:51:50  F 54  10   1:51:33  70.49%  Plymouth MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
551  Joan Miller           LAC            1:35:23  F 56  1    1:34:18  86.11%  Chestnut Hill MA
565  Liane Pancoast        GLRR           1:35:49  F 55  2    1:35:30  83.30%  Westford MA
647  Susan Hackney         GMAA           1:38:03  F 56  3    1:37:40  82.61%  Montpelier VT
686  Mary Lammi            CMS            1:39:20  F 56  4    1:38:55  82.10%  Spencer MA
696  Lisa Doucett          CSU            1:39:34  F 57  5    1:39:19  82.93%  Andover MA
816  Elizabeth Cooney      SRR            1:42:23  F 58  6    1:41:49  81.59%  Somerville MA
962  Susan Stirrat         WHIRLAWAY      1:45:55  F 57  7    1:45:45  77.74%  Quincy MA
1198 Ruth Blauwiekel       GMAA           1:50:46  F 59  8    1:50:23  76.56%  Colchester VT
2594 Sylvie Frisbie        GMAA           2:22:24  F 55  9    2:19:43  57.31%  S Burlington VT
2595 Mariellen Hayward     NSS            2:22:24  F 56  10   2:19:32  58.08%  Peabody MA

PLC  ProperName            Club           GunTime  S Age DivPlNetTime  AG %    Town
492  Linda Jennings        GTD            1:33:38  F 60  1    1:33:28  92.04%  Tewksbury MA
580  Karen Durante         WHIRLAWAY      1:36:14  F 61  2    1:35:48  91.33%  Newburyport MA
1193 Susan Gustafson       LAC            1:50:38  F 66  3    1:50:31  85.23%  Hingham MA
1245 Vicki Miller          WINNERS CIRCLE 1:51:37  F 60  4    1:51:06  76.72%  Durham NH
1381 Diane Mclaughlin      CSU            1:54:03  F 64  5    1:53:25  80.68%  Arlington MA
1712 Aline Kenney          GCS            2:00:20  F 64  6    1:58:48  76.38%  Nashua NH
1905 Jan Brett             SUBURBAN STRIDE2:04:02  F 63  7    2:02:20  72.93%  Norwell MA
2107 Barbara Grandberg     SRR            2:09:00  F 62  8    2:07:11  69.45%  Somerville MA
2306 Leeann Ward           GCS            2:13:34  F 61  9    2:12:34  65.45%  Merrimack NH
2507 Emily Strong          GCS            2:19:15  F 63  10   2:17:43  65.37%  Nashua NH
Go to Top