Long Distance Running

Long Distance Running, including Open and Masters LDR

Manchester Marathon (2016 GP Race #7) by Place in Age Group

Manchester Marathon – November 6, 2016 – 2016 GP Race #7

These are results for USATF-NE members grouped by Age Division. 123 USATF members competed in this race. Results also include an AG % column and ranking to enable comparison across Sex and Age boundaries.

As of Tuesday, November 8, these are latest results processed from source results provided by Millennium Running.
http://www.millenniumrunning.com/results-manchester-city-marathon-powered-snhu-2016/19639#/results::1482730242573

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
1    Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         02:23:59  M 31  1    10  02:23:56  85.41%  1    281 
2    Scott Mindel           Central Mass Striders         02:25:23  M 30  2    9   02:25:21  84.57%  2    280 
4    Brandon Newbould       Whirlaway Racing Team         02:29:35  M 35  3    8   02:29:32  82.65%  3    556 
5    Samuel Fazioli         Whirlaway Racing Team         02:33:33  M 24  4    7   02:33:30  80.08%  8    545 
6    Sam Gray               Whirlaway Racing Team         02:33:48  M 20  5    6   02:33:46  79.94%  9    565 
7    Jason Reilly           Boston Athletic Association   02:37:39  M 33  6    5   02:37:36  78.18%  13   531 
8    Jose Ortiz             Whirlaway Racing Team         02:40:51  M 27  7    4   02:40:49  76.44%  17   549 
9    Matthew Germain        SISU Project                  02:43:24  M 34  8    3   02:43:20  75.57%  21   298 
10   Eric Narcisi           Central Mass Striders         02:44:05  M 36  9    2   02:44:02  75.80%  19   376 
12   Mark Larosa            Boston Athletic Association   02:49:32  M 38  10   1   02:49:29  73.89%  28   530 
14   Brandyn Naro           Gate City Striders            02:51:26  M 29  11   -   02:51:22  71.73%  36   55  
21   Humza Jafferji         Gate City Striders            02:54:46  M 28  12   -   02:54:41  70.37%  44   416 
27   Michael Narcisi        SISU Project                  02:57:32  M 32  13   -   02:57:26  69.34%  49   266 
33   Richard Carrick        Green Mountain AA             03:00:49  M 29  14   -   03:00:44  68.02%  54   140 
55   Matthew Harris         Unattached                    03:11:56  M 34  15   -   03:11:29  64.48%  70   148 
99   Isaiah Westphalen      Unattached                    03:30:45  M 19  16   -   03:30:11  58.49%  88   375 
106  Jeff Benoit            SISU Project                  03:31:40  M 38  17   -   03:31:34  59.30%  84   410 
122  Bryan Riley            Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:37:41  M 38  18   -   03:37:23  57.59%  90   279 
131  Christopher Stone      SISU Project                  03:40:35  M 34  19   -   03:40:09  56.06%  93   521 
198  Mark Deluca            Wicked Running Club           03:57:21  M 30  20   -   03:56:49  51.91%  100  210 
209  Joshua Hill            Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:00:29  M 37  21   -   04:00:08  51.99%  99   371 
276  Richard Friesner       Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:19:19  M 34  22   -   04:19:03  47.69%  105  419 
370  Michael Joyce          Somerville Road Runners       04:53:10  M 34  23   -   04:52:01  42.29%  115  244 

18   Jonathan Hammett       Wild Endurance                02:53:26  M 41  1    10  02:53:23  73.55%  30   348 
40   Colin Loghin           Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:04:15  M 41  2    9   03:04:09  69.36%  48   354 
41   Brian Allen            Whirlaway Racing Team         03:05:47  M 44  3    8   03:05:42  70.76%  39   541 
47   Nick Taormina          Central Mass Striders         03:10:15  M 44  4    7   03:10:08  68.67%  52   475 
53   David Dechellis        Whirlaway Racing Team         03:11:20  M 41  5    6   03:11:16  66.98%  56   546 
66   Christian Nolin        Wicked Running Club           03:20:41  M 43  6    5   03:20:34  64.81%  68   293 
73   Tim Blanchard          Somerville Road Runners       03:23:49  M 41  7    4   03:23:34  62.82%  73   67  
82   Joseph Anderson        Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:25:57  M 41  8    3   03:25:28  62.06%  76   406 
104  Carlos Rivera          Greater Springfield Harriers  03:31:03  M 42  9    2   03:30:58  61.03%  81   536 
249  Matthew Shapiro        Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:13:59  M 44  10   1   04:13:18  51.71%  102  174 
468  Adam Gerhard           Gate City Striders            06:07:32  M 40  11   -   05:59:33  35.26%  122  562 
11   Jason Porter           Boston Athletic Association   02:49:04  M 47  1    10  02:48:59  79.12%  10   529 
31   Paul Davies            Boston Athletic Association   02:59:50  M 49  2    9   02:59:46  76.20%  18   528 
56   Rob Chisholm           Gate City Striders            03:12:14  M 47  3    8   03:12:09  69.58%  47   347 
60   Ken Cain               Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:17:11  M 45  4    7   03:16:44  66.88%  58   389 
61   Tom Grenier            Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:17:36  M 45  5    6   03:17:28  66.89%  57   399 
128  Joe Loureiro           Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:39:32  M 49  6    5   03:39:05  62.21%  75   31  
312  Chris Basha            Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:31:20  M 46  7    4   04:30:39  49.09%  103  195 
413  Kyung Nam              Greater Lowell Road Runners   05:19:07  M 48  8    3   05:18:06  42.72%  113  365 
450  Jerome Lang            Somerville Road Runners       05:42:17  M 47  9    2   05:41:13  39.24%  117  566 
465  Henry Leong            Cambridge Sports Union        06:05:49  M 49  10   1   06:03:08  37.48%  118  360 
472  Michael Vangelist      Winners Circle Running Club   06:18:09  M 48  11   -   06:17:21  35.99%  121  338 
17   Ed Sheldon             Central Mass Striders         02:53:06  M 52  1    10  02:53:02  80.85%  7    287 
20   Charlie Bemis          Whirlaway Racing Team         02:54:12  M 53  2    9   02:54:08  81.55%  5    520 
24   Michael Cooney         Whirlaway Racing Team         02:56:19  M 54  3    8   02:56:15  81.32%  6    548 
28   Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         02:58:40  M 52  4    7   02:58:37  78.57%  11   283 
46   Michael Wright         Gate City Striders            03:08:15  M 50  5    6   03:08:10  72.96%  32   379 
64   David Lapierre         Central Mass Striders         03:19:26  M 52  6    5   03:19:21  70.42%  41   131 
67   Doug Guertin           Greater Springfield Harriers  03:22:18  M 52  7    4   03:22:11  69.61%  46   523 
121  David Oldham           Somerville Road Runners       03:37:28  M 53  8    3   03:37:13  64.86%  67   61  
161  Victor Gonzalez        Somerville Road Runners       03:48:28  M 52  9    2   03:48:13  61.30%  80   252 
203  Fil Faria              Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:57:42  M 52  10   1   03:57:23  58.94%  85   344 
337  James Gortowski        Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:40:08  M 54  12   -   04:35:35  51.87%  101  560 
431  Barry Saunders         Mystic Runners                05:30:05  M 53  13   -   05:29:13  42.94%  112  547 
63   Jim Garcia             Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:18:52  M 58  1    10  03:18:49  74.39%  25   581 
71   Ephraim Ezekiel        Whirlaway Racing Team         03:22:47  M 59  2    9   03:22:41  73.61%  29   540 
95   Bill Dumont            Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:29:37  M 58  3    8   03:29:17  70.78%  38   154 
120  Rick Chalmers          Dirigo R.C.                   03:37:17  M 55  4    7   03:37:09  66.09%  60   10  
296  Stephen Peckiconis     Cambridge Sports Union        04:24:35  M 57  5    6   04:24:07  55.65%  95   388 
433  John Kleschinsky       SISU Project                  05:30:15  M 58  6    5   05:29:45  44.71%  108  240 
445  Hank Lopez             SIX03 Endurance               05:37:43  M 56  7    4   05:36:50  42.97%  111  292 
482  Kyle Murray            Unattached                    07:07:40  M 57  8    3   07:00:25  35.00%  123  466 
105  Thomas Peters          Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:31:33  M 64  1    10  03:31:33  74.04%  27   226 
114  Ken Snow               Gate City Striders            03:35:09  M 60  2    9   03:35:01  70.42%  42   284 
387  Daniel McCarthy        Somerville Road Runners       04:59:41  M 68  1    10  04:59:33  54.40%  98   504 
452  Ray Phillips           Greater Lowell Road Runners   05:44:18  M 68  2    9   05:44:08  47.56%  106  85  
275  John Hackney           Green Mountain AA             04:19:11  M 71  1    10  04:18:50  65.15%  64   332 
280  David Martula          Sugarloaf Mt AC               04:20:05  M 71  2    9   04:19:36  65.18%  63   350 
381  Peter Mitchell         Green Mountain AA             04:57:40  M 77  3    8   04:56:56  61.94%  77   305 
392  Sumner Brown           Cambridge Sports Union        05:02:52  M 72  4    7   05:02:45  56.59%  92   361 
462  Larry Cole             Cape Cod Athletic Club        06:03:41  M 82  5    6   06:00:00  58.77%  87   136 


19   Meagan Nedlo           Craft Concept Racing          02:53:35  F 34  1    10  02:53:31  78.40%  12   391 
32   Kelsey Allen           Western Mass Distance Project 03:00:24  F 33  2    9   03:00:20  75.34%  22   572 
36   Melanie Schorr         Craft Concept Racing          03:02:32  F 32  3    8   03:02:29  74.36%  26   392 
38   Amy Bernard            Whirlaway Racing Team         03:03:11  F 38  4    7   03:03:08  75.70%  20   553 
42   Kathryn Cooney         Whirlaway Racing Team         03:06:35  F 22  5    6   03:06:31  72.59%  33   552 
45   Katrina Vassallo       Craft Concept Racing          03:08:07  F 28  6    5   03:08:03  72.00%  35   390 
48   Mary Klene             Millennium Running            03:10:27  F 33  7    4   03:10:24  71.34%  37   432 
54   Abbey Wood             Millennium Running            03:11:45  F 30  8    3   03:11:41  70.65%  40   465 
57   Kassandra Marin        SISU Project                  03:13:16  F 27  9    2   03:13:11  70.09%  45   285 
62   Lindsay Close          Gate City Striders            03:17:47  F 34  10   1   03:17:43  68.96%  51   369 
81   Michele Martin         Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:25:56  F 29  11   -   03:25:45  65.81%  61   355 
91   Melissa Murray         Millennium Running            03:28:44  F 21  12   -   03:28:40  64.89%  66   431 
97   Jillian Garrity        Unattached                    03:30:11  F 25  13   -   03:30:07  64.44%  71   243 
102  Xi Chen                Central Mass Striders         03:30:55  F 28  14   -   03:27:31  65.25%  62   495 
160  Elissa Quinn           Greater Neponset Running Club 03:48:20  F 33  16   -   03:48:08  59.58%  83   207 
187  Emily Schoemmell       Gate City Striders            03:54:33  F 32  17   -   03:54:27  57.83%  89   503 
331  Lori Vance             Gate City Striders            04:38:03  F 30  18   -   04:37:08  48.86%  104  188 
379  Angelica Pabon         SISU Project                  04:57:02  F 27  19   -   04:56:18  45.70%  107  522 
395  Elizabeth Berkenbush   Winners Circle Running Club   05:05:50  F 30  20   -   05:05:03  44.39%  109  337 
412  Kacey Hill             SISU Project                  05:18:51  F 25  21   -   05:18:34  42.50%  114  412 

35   Leslie O'Dell          Central Mass Striders         03:02:17  F 40  1    10  03:02:14  76.87%  16   439 
49   Deborah Slason         Millennium Running            03:10:27  F 42  2    9   03:10:24  74.74%  24   434 
156  Caroline Hanna         Western Mass Distance Project 03:47:28  F 40  3    8   03:47:17  61.59%  79   496 
223  Rebecca Dorr           Gate City Striders            04:04:59  F 40  4    7   04:04:42  57.39%  91   190 
480  Jennifer Vincent       Gate city striders            06:36:54  F 43  5    6   06:35:53  36.22%  120  208 
44   Christin Doneski       Whirlaway Racing Team         03:07:39  F 45  1    10  03:07:36  77.99%  14   542 
83   Nadine Palmer          Whirlaway Racing Team         03:26:28  F 48  2    9   03:26:22  73.50%  31   551 
101  Sarah Dolven           Western Mass Distance Project 03:30:52  F 46  3    8   03:30:42  70.39%  43   484 
159  Vanessa Diana          Western Mass Distance Project 03:48:07  F 46  4    7   03:47:56  64.74%  69   497 
162  Suzanne Barker         Gate City Striders            03:48:40  F 46  5    6   03:48:34  64.29%  72   196 
243  Rosie Kyes             North Shore Striders          04:08:44  F 45  6    5   04:08:34  58.86%  86   420 
313  Lisa Reilly            Gate City Striders            04:31:30  F 48  7    4   04:31:09  55.93%  94   493 
329  Jill Lohmeier          Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:36:09  F 49  8    3   04:35:50  55.40%  96   534 
454  Valerie Anderson       Greater Lowell Road Runners   05:54:23  F 49  9    2   05:53:56  43.16%  110  153 
469  Kerri Haskins          Greater Lowell Road Runners   06:08:57  F 45  10   1   06:08:05  39.78%  116  221 
145  Mary Guertin           Greater Springfield Harriers  03:44:29  F 50  1    10  03:44:17  69.26%  50   524 
164  Roberta Myers          Greater Neponset Running Club 03:48:52  F 50  2    9   03:48:43  68.14%  53   204 
221  Christine Cronin       Wicked Running Club           04:03:56  F 52  3    8   04:03:39  65.11%  65   37  
270  Beth Whipple           Gate City Striders            04:18:14  F 50  4    7   04:17:58  59.97%  82   363 
284  Melanie Hire           Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:21:31  F 54  5    6   04:20:56  62.59%  74   90  
483  Kim Chadwell           Greater Lowell Road Runners   07:20:25  F 54  6    5   07:18:58  36.95%  119  300 
89   Nancy Corsaro          Whirlaway Racing Team         03:28:22  F 57  1    10  03:28:16  82.10%  4    544 
119  Charlene Starratt      Central Mass Striders         03:36:31  F 56  2    9   03:36:13  77.62%  15   445 
132  Lisa Zappala           Whirlaway Racing Team         03:41:10  F 55  3    8   03:41:03  75.16%  23   550 
230  Rogina Modestow        Greater Springfield Harriers  04:05:44  F 55  4    7   04:05:34  67.56%  55   535 
246  Patricia Clark         Central Mass Striders         04:12:59  F 56  5    6   04:12:38  66.48%  59   444 
396  Denise Young           North Shore Striders          05:06:15  F 56  6    5   05:06:04  55.06%  97   180 
397  Annajean McMahon       North Shore Striders          05:06:16  F 64  1    10  05:06:05  61.89%  78   179 
314  Mary Sharkey           Central Mass Striders         04:31:44  F 67  1    10  04:31:11  72.20%  34   273 

Lone Gull 10K (2016 GP Race #6) by Place in Age Group

Lone Gull 10K – September 25, 2016 – 2016 GP Race #6

These are results for USATF-NE members grouped by Age Division. 389 USATF members competed in this race. Results also include an AG % column and ranking to enable comparison across Sex and Age boundaries.

As of Monday, September 26, these are latest results processed from source results available at
http://www.coolrunning.com/results/16/ma/Sep25_TenthA_set1.shtml

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
1    Louis Serafini         Heartbreakers                 0:30:23   M 25  1    10  0:30:23   87.93%  12   746
2    Amos Sang              Western Mass Dist Project     0:30:32   M 27  2    9   0:30:32   87.50%  15   732
3    Matt Fischer           Boston Athletic Association   0:30:42   M 24  3    8   0:30:42   87.02%  16   277
4    Ruben Sanca            Whirlaway Racing Team         0:30:49   M 29  4    7   0:30:49   86.70%  18   731
5    Glarius Rop            Team RUN                      0:30:52   M 32  5    6   0:30:51   86.82%  17   969
7    Timothy Gill           Western Mass Dist Project     0:31:24   M 24  6    5   0:31:22   85.18%  32   316
8    Brad Mish              Boston Athletic Association   0:31:24   M 29  7    4   0:31:24   85.08%  33   566
9    Nick Aguila-Mandich    Millennium Running            0:31:29   M 26  8    3   0:31:27   84.95%  38   6
10   John Schilkowsky       Heartbreakers                 0:31:32   M 25  9    2   0:31:30   84.81%  40   742
12   Teage O'Connor         Green Mountain AA             0:31:43   M 33  10   1   0:31:41   84.63%  43   962
13   Kevin Greene           Unattached                    0:31:45   M 24  11   -   0:31:43   84.24%  50   970
14   David Melly            Heartbreakers                 0:31:47   M 23  12   -   0:31:47   84.06%  53   554
15   Conor Cashin           Heartbreakers                 0:31:50   M 24  13   -   0:31:49   83.97%  55   955
16   Scott Leslie           Central Mass Striders         0:31:59   M 35  14   -   0:31:59   84.39%  47   460
17   Scott Mindel           Central Mass Striders         0:32:08   M 29  15   -   0:32:08   83.14%  62   565
18   David Chorney          Boston Athletic Association   0:32:13   M 29  16   -   0:32:13   82.93%  69   141
19   Manuel Gonzalez        Greater Boston TC             0:32:17   M 27  17   -   0:32:17   82.76%  74   898
20   Ryan Woolley           Greater Boston TC             0:32:19   M 27  18   -   0:32:16   82.80%  73   951
21   Ian Neill              Greater Boston TC             0:32:22   M 32  19   -   0:32:19   82.85%  71   902
22   Andrew Chalmers        Greater Boston TC             0:32:22   M 27  20   -   0:32:21   82.59%  79   897
23   Alex Leuchanka         Millennium Running            0:32:24   M 25  21   -   0:32:23   82.50%  83   462
24   Eric Mendoza           Greater Boston TC             0:32:25   M 32  22   -   0:32:22   82.72%  76   901
26   Jason Ayr              Western Mass Dist Project     0:32:31   M 29  23   -   0:32:29   82.25%  88   34
27   Zachary Switaj         Millennium Running            0:32:32   M 24  24   -   0:32:30   82.21%  89   802
28   Robert Espinosa        Greater Boston TC             0:32:34   M 32  25   -   0:32:33   82.26%  87   912
 (more…)

Lone Gull 10K (2016 GP Race #6) by Age-Grade

Lone Gull 10K – September 25, 2016 – 2016 GP Race #6
This result set is sorted by Age-graded Percentage (AG % or AGP). It includes all USATF-NE members along with those runners with an AG % greater than 65%.

Updated 09/27/16 13:50 to fix Men’s AG% values which were approx 1% too high in first post due to outdated table values for the 10K. You may notice slight shifts in rankings even among the men. Apologies for that — Stephen P

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
172  Maria Servin           Whirlaway Racing Team         0:38:51   F 54  1   0:38:48   92.84%  1    748 
43   Peter Hammer           Boston Athletic Association   0:33:18   M 50  1   0:33:14   90.56%  2    345 
282  Elizabeth Cooney       Somerville Road Runners       0:44:15   F 61  1   0:44:07   90.35%  3    162 
85   Robert Cipriano        Somerville Road Runners       0:35:22   M 56  1   0:35:17   90.16%  4    143 
50   Greg Picklesimer       Somerville Road Runners       0:33:28   M 50  2   0:33:24   90.11%  5    664 
81   Pete Bottomley         Dirigo R.C.                   0:35:04   M 54  3   0:34:58   89.65%  6    72  
97   Mark Reeder            Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:35:57   M 56  2   0:35:53   88.94%  7    694 
68   Heather Cappello       Boston Athletic Association   0:34:35   F 36  2   0:34:33   88.90%  8    122 
347  Karen Durante          Whirlaway Racing Team         0:47:29   F 65  1   0:47:16   88.84%  9    238 
49   Tim Van Orden          Central Mass Striders         0:33:25   M 48  1   0:33:23   88.79%  10   843 
98   Douglas Martyn         Whirlaway Racing Team         0:35:59   M 56  3   0:35:53   88.61%  11   526 
1    Louis Serafini         Heartbreakers                 0:30:23   M 25  1   0:30:23   87.93%  12   746 
63   Rachel Sorna           Heartbreakers                 0:34:31   F 24  1   0:34:31   87.88%  13   782 
51   Gregory Putnam         Central Mass Striders         0:33:29   M 46  2   0:33:27   87.54%  14   683 
2    Amos Sang              Western Mass Dist Project     0:30:32   M 27  2   0:30:32   87.50%  15   732 
3    Matt Fischer           Boston Athletic Association   0:30:42   M 24  3   0:30:42   87.02%  16   277 
5    Glarius Rop            Team RUN                      0:30:52   M 32  5   0:30:51   86.82%  17   969 
4    Ruben Sanca            Whirlaway Racing Team         0:30:49   M 29  4   0:30:49   86.70%  18   731 
318  Sidney Letendre        Central Mass Striders         0:46:21   F 61  2   0:46:10   86.54%  19   461 
111  Michael Cooney         Whirlaway Racing Team         0:36:23   M 54  9   0:36:18   86.26%  20   164 
6    Jonathan Phillips      HEARTBREAKERS                 0:30:59   M 23  6   0:30:59   86.23%  21   662 
100  Charlie Bemis          Whirlaway Racing Team         0:36:05   M 53  7   0:36:00   86.21%  22   54  
237  Karen McGahie          Central Mass Striders         0:42:18   F 54  3   0:42:11   85.78%  23   537 
140  Tony Bates             Green Mountain AA             0:37:25   M 57  4   0:37:21   85.74%  24   967 
147  Martin Tighe           Central Mass Striders         0:37:51   M 58  5   0:37:43   85.73%  25   815 
70   Joe Shairs             Central Mass Striders         0:34:37   M 48  4   0:34:35   85.70%  26   749 
91   Ed Sheldon             Central Mass Striders         0:35:45   M 52  5   0:35:42   85.69%  27   758 
87   Laura Paulsen          Greater Boston TC             0:35:28   F 27  3   0:35:28   85.53%  28   906 
39   Mike Galoob            Boston Athletic Association   0:33:11   M 42  1   0:33:07   85.42%  29   300 
429  Mary Sharkey           Central Mass Striders         0:50:30   F 66  2   0:50:15   85.42%  30   752 
95   Scott Anderson         Whirlaway Racing Team         0:35:52   M 51  6   0:35:47   85.25%  31   17  
7    Timothy Gill           Western Mass Dist Project     0:31:24   M 24  6   0:31:22   85.18%  32   316 
8    Brad Mish              Boston Athletic Association   0:31:24   M 29  7   0:31:24   85.08%  33   566 
94   Kaitlin Sheedy         Craft Concept Racing          0:35:50   F 33  4   0:35:48   85.06%  34   757 
105  Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         0:36:11   M 52  8   0:36:06   85.00%  35   237 
305  Carol Hurley           Central Mass Striders         0:45:44   F 59  4   0:45:32   84.99%  36   943 
168  Christin Doneski       Whirlaway Racing Team         0:38:38   F 45  1   0:38:23   84.99%  37   226 
9    Nick Aguila-Mandich    Millennium Running            0:31:29   M 26  8   0:31:27   84.95%  38   6   
83   Byrne Decker           Dirigo R.C.                   0:35:19   M 49  6   0:35:16   84.84%  39   203 
10   John Schilkowsky       Heartbreakers                 0:31:32   M 25  9   0:31:30   84.81%  40   742 
11   Adron Pitmon                                         0:31:32   M 25  10  0:31:30   84.81%  40   666 
89   John Ayers             Whirlaway Racing Team         0:35:39   M 50  4   0:35:36   84.70%  42   991 
12   Teage O'Connor         Green Mountain AA             0:31:43   M 33  10  0:31:41   84.63%  43   962 
435  Harry Carter           Boston Athletic Association   0:50:43   M 79  2   0:50:38   84.62%  44   129 
55   Harry Stants           Boston Athletic Association   0:33:46   M 43  2   0:33:42   84.60%  45   791 
104  Beverly Antunes        Craft Concept Racing          0:36:09   F 34  6   0:36:06   84.42%  46   19  
16   Scott Leslie           Central Mass Striders         0:31:59   M 35  14  0:31:59   84.39%  47   460 
151  Diana Bowser           Craft Concept Racing          0:38:04   F 43  1   0:37:55   84.37%  48   82  
77   Todd Callaghan         Central Mass Striders         0:34:48   M 47  5   0:34:45   84.37%  49   113 
13   Kevin Greene           Unattached                    0:31:45   M 24  11  0:31:43   84.24%  50   970 
 (more…)

Seasons 20K (2016 GP Race #5) Members by Place in Age Group

Seasons 20K – September 11, 2016 – 2016 GP Race #5
These are results for USATF-NE members grouped by Age Division. 250 USATF members competed in this race. Results also include an AG % column and ranking to enable comparison across Sex and Age boundaries.

As of Monday, September 12, these are latest results processed from source results available.
http://www.coolrunning.com/results/16/ma/Sep11_4thAnn_set1.shtml


Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
1    Brian Harvey           Boston Athletic Association   01:05:15  M 29  1    10  01:05:15  84.67%  3    476
2    Louis Serafini         Heartbreakers                 01:06:03  M 24  2    9   01:06:03  83.65%  5    367
3    Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         01:06:17  M 31  3    8   01:06:17  83.36%  6    520
4    Teage O'Connor         Green Mountain AA             01:09:21  M 33  4    7   01:09:21  79.77%  19   365
5    Nick Aguila-Mandich    Millennium Running            01:09:31  M 26  5    6   01:09:31  79.48%  23   347
6    Scott Mindel           Central Mass Striders         01:09:57  M 29  6    5   01:09:57  78.98%  27   508
7    Brandon Newbould       Whirlaway Racing Team         01:10:01  M 34  7    4   01:10:00  79.34%  24   317
8    Eric McDonald          Whirlaway Racing Team         01:10:05  M 26  8    3   01:10:04  78.85%  28   315
9    Brad Mish              Boston Athletic Association   01:10:05  M 29  9    2   01:10:04  78.85%  28   482
10   Samuel Fazioli         Whirlaway Racing Team         01:10:11  M 24  10   1   01:10:10  78.74%  30   314
11   Samuel Gray            Whirlaway Racing Team         01:10:40  M 20  11   -   01:10:38  78.22%  36   313
12   Jason Reilly           Boston Athletic Association   01:11:16  M 33  12   -   01:11:16  77.70%  38   484
13   Eric Mendoza           Greater Boston TC             01:11:24  M 32  13   -   01:11:21  77.47%  40   546
14   Alex Leuchanka         Millennium Running            01:11:41  M 25  14   -   01:11:38  77.13%  41   346
15   Jon Joyce              Western Mass Dist Project     01:11:58  M 26  15   -   01:11:56  76.81%  46   254
 (more…)

Seasons 20K (2016 GP Race #5) by Age-Grade

Seasons 20K – September 11, 2016 – 2016 GP Race #5
This result set is sorted by Age-graded Percentage (AG % or AGP). It includes all USATF-NE members along with those runners with an AG % greater than 55%

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
17   Peter Hammer           Boston Athletic Association   01:12:16  M 50  1   01:12:12  85.57%  1    373
164  Elizabeth Cooney       Somerville Road Runners       01:36:10  F 61  1   01:36:09  84.86%  2    234
1    Brian Harvey           Boston Athletic Association   01:05:15  M 29  1   01:05:15  84.67%  3    476
114  Maria Servin           Whirlaway Racing Team         01:27:44  F 54  1   01:27:41  84.04%  4    310
2    Louis Serafini         Heartbreakers                 01:06:03  M 24  2   01:06:03  83.65%  5    367
3    Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         01:06:17  M 31  3   01:06:17  83.36%  6    520
25   Rachel Sorna           Heartbreakers                 01:14:13  F 24  1   01:14:13  83.09%  7    371
53   Robert Cipriano        Somerville Road Runners       01:19:28  M 56  1   01:19:23  82.40%  8    366
168  Mary Lammi             Central Mass Striders         01:37:02  F 60  2   01:36:55  82.29%  9    503
32   Hilary Dionne          Craft Concept Racing          01:15:08  F 31  2   01:15:07  82.19%  10   490
45   Michael Cooney         Whirlaway Racing Team         01:18:33  M 54  2   01:18:31  81.97%  11   324
68   Martin Tighe           Central Mass Striders         01:21:16  M 58  2   01:21:11  81.95%  12   519
159  Nancy Corsaro          Whirlaway Racing Team         01:35:22  F 57  1   01:35:18  81.18%  13   312
47   Charlie Bemis          Whirlaway Racing Team         01:18:44  M 53  4   01:18:39  81.08%  14   323
36   Joe Shairs             Central Mass Striders         01:15:50  M 48  1   01:15:45  80.28%  15   514
26   Joseph Ekuom           Westchester Track Club        01:14:31  M 46  1   01:14:30  80.04%  16   382
49   Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         01:18:50  M 52  5   01:18:48  79.99%  17   500
74   Diana Bowser           Craft Concept Racing          01:21:56  F 43  2   01:21:55  79.82%  18   489
4    Teage O'Connor         Green Mountain AA             01:09:21  M 33  4   01:09:21  79.77%  19   365
89   Christin Doneski       Whirlaway Racing Team         01:23:40  F 45  1   01:23:38  79.76%  20   308
46   Scott Anderson         Whirlaway Racing Team         01:18:38  M 51  3   01:18:34  79.74%  21   321
77   Douglas Martyn         Whirlaway Racing Team         01:22:07  M 56  3   01:22:04  79.67%  22   325
5    Nick Aguila-Mandich    Millennium Running            01:09:31  M 26  5   01:09:31  79.48%  23   347
7    Brandon Newbould       Whirlaway Racing Team         01:10:01  M 34  7   01:10:00  79.34%  24   317
94   Ephraim Ezekiel        Whirlaway Racing Team         01:24:39  M 59  4   01:24:34  79.21%  25   327
81   Regina Loiacano        Central Mass Striders         01:22:44  F 43  3   01:22:44  79.00%  26   506
6    Scott Mindel           Central Mass Striders         01:09:57  M 29  6   01:09:57  78.98%  27   508
8    Eric McDonald          Whirlaway Racing Team         01:10:05  M 26  8   01:10:04  78.85%  28   315
9    Brad Mish              Boston Athletic Association   01:10:05  M 29  9   01:10:04  78.85%  28   482
10   Samuel Fazioli         Whirlaway Racing Team         01:10:11  M 24  10  01:10:10  78.74%  30   314
60   Ed Sheldon             Central Mass Striders         01:19:55  M 52  6   01:19:52  78.67%  31   516
71   Leslie O'Dell          Central Mass Striders         01:21:39  F 40  1   01:21:37  78.36%  32   510
152  Gordon MacFarland      Cambridge Sports Union        01:33:46  M 68  1   01:33:41  78.35%  33   530
72   EJ Hrynowski           Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:21:46  M 54  7   01:21:37  78.31%  34   594
156  Sue George             Central Mass Striders         01:34:44  F 54  2   01:34:37  78.29%  35   502
11   Samuel Gray            Whirlaway Racing Team         01:10:40  M 20  11  01:10:38  78.22%  36   313
55   Kaitlin Sheedy         Craft Concept Racing          01:19:31  F 33  3   01:19:29  78.06%  37   492
12   Jason Reilly           Boston Athletic Association   01:11:16  M 33  12  01:11:16  77.70%  38   484
56   Kaitlin O'Sullivan     Boston Athletic Association   01:19:44  F 31  4   01:19:41  77.51%  39   483
13   Eric Mendoza           Greater Boston TC             01:11:24  M 32  13  01:11:21  77.47%  40   546
14   Alex Leuchanka         Millennium Running            01:11:41  M 25  14  01:11:38  77.13%  41   346
197  Sidney Letendre        Central Mass Striders         01:46:14  F 61  3   01:46:03  77.12%  42   505
131  Stan Peijffers                                       01:30:15  M 63  1   01:30:09  77.12%  43   291
136  Jamie Wilson           Boston Athletic Association   01:31:30  M 64  1   01:31:19  76.95%  44   331
66   Laura Hagley           Millennium Running            01:20:25  F 32  5   01:20:24  76.92%  45   339
15   Jon Joyce              Western Mass Dist Project     01:11:58  M 26  15  01:11:56  76.81%  46   254
101  Andy MacDonald         Boston Athletic Association   01:25:43  M 56  5   01:25:35  76.60%  47   479
19   Ian Neill              Greater Boston TC             01:12:19  M 32  18  01:12:16  76.49%  48   357
16   Francis Cusick         Battle Road Track Club        01:12:16  M 30  16  01:12:14  76.49%  49   270
18   Sean Duncan            Western Mass Dist Project     01:12:19  M 27  17  01:12:17  76.44%  50   251
 (more…)

New Hampshire 10 Miler (2016 GP Race #4) by Age-Grade

New Hampshire 10 Miler – August 27, 2016 – 2016 GP Race #4
This result set is sorted by Age-graded Percentage (AG % or AGP). It includes all USATF-NE members along with those runners with an AG % greater than 62%.
As of Monday, August 29, these are latest results processed from results file provided by Millennium Running. Original results at http://www.millenniumrunning.com/results-new-hampshire-10-miler-2016/19011.

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlChipTime   AG %   AGPl Bib
1    Amos Sang              Western Mass Distance Project 0:50:31   M 27  1   50:31     87.11%  1    122 
2    Brian Harvey           Boston Athletic Association   0:50:40   M 29  2   50:39     86.86%  2    197 
130  Mimi Fallon            Boston Athletic Association   1:05:39   F 51  1   1:05:36   86.86%  3    301 
38   Heather Cappello       Boston Athletic Association   0:58:13   F 36  1   58:13     86.13%  4    268 
109  John Barbour           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:04:06   M 62  1   1:04:00   86.08%  5    204 
3    Ruben Sanca            Whirlaway Racing Team         0:51:34   M 29  3   51:34     85.33%  6    232 
4    Bijan Mazaheri                                       0:51:56   M 22  4   51:56     84.72%  7    1442
25   Gregory Putnam         Central Mass Striders         0:56:59   M 46  1   56:56     84.19%  8    69  
69   Dan Verrington         Central Mass Striders         1:00:57   M 54  1   1:00:51   83.92%  9    73  
257  Elizabeth Cooney       Somerville Road Runners       1:18:06   F 61  3   1:17:57   83.73%  10   209 
173  Maria Servin           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:10:49   F 54  2   1:10:41   83.39%  11   224 
246  Mary Lammi             Central Mass Striders         1:16:56   F 60  1   1:16:45   83.10%  12   134 
5    Teage O'Connor         Green Mountain AA             0:53:05   M 33  4   53:04     83.06%  13   107 
50   Rachel Sorna           The Heartbreakers             0:59:30   F 24  2   59:30     82.95%  14   200 
75   Charlie Bemis          Whirlaway Racing Team         1:01:37   M 53  2   1:01:31   82.69%  15   278 
6    Joseph Carpenter       Boston Athletic Association   0:53:19   M 27  5   53:19     82.53%  16   192 
277  Sidney Letendre        Central Mass Striders         1:19:32   F 61  4   1:19:22   82.43%  17   138 
254  Joan Miller            Liberty Athletic Club         1:17:53   F 60  2   1:17:26   82.38%  18   273 
7    Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         0:53:32   M 31  6   53:31     82.24%  19   72  
220  Nancy Corsaro          Whirlaway Racing Team         1:15:25   F 57  1   1:15:18   82.18%  20   226 
8    Jason Ayr              Western Mass Distance Project 0:53:38   M 29  7   53:38     82.05%  21   68  
126  Christin Doneski       Whirlaway Racing Team         1:05:20   F 45  1   1:05:17   81.73%  22   222 
65   Erica Jesseman         Dirigo RC                     1:00:42   F 27  3   1:00:42   81.31%  23   284 
77   Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         1:02:03   M 52  3   1:02:00   81.11%  24   74  
9    Scott Mindel           Central Mass Striders         0:54:17   M 29  8   54:17     81.07%  25   41  
102  Mike Cooney            Whirlaway Racing Team         1:03:25   M 54  4   1:03:21   81.04%  26   315 
31   Harry Stants           Boston Athletic Association   0:57:39   M 43  1   57:36     81.00%  27   195 
11   Scott Leslie           Central Mass Striders         0:54:48   M 35  10  54:47     80.89%  28   86  
10   Brad Mish              Boston Athletic Association   0:54:28   M 29  9   54:27     80.81%  29   181 
35   Ethan Nedeau           Greater Springfield Harriers  0:58:04   M 43  2   57:59     80.48%  30   313 
122  Diana Bowser           Craft Concept Racing          1:05:04   F 43  1   1:05:01   80.46%  31   97  
74   Rachel Hyland          Boston Athletic Association   1:01:34   F 29  4   1:01:33   80.20%  32   264 
12   Peter Gilmore          Boston Athletic Association   0:54:57   M 26  11  54:57     80.08%  33   251 
138  Ephraim Ezekiel        Whirlaway Racing Team         1:06:49   M 59  2   1:06:42   80.07%  34   241 
14   Brandon Newbould       Whirlaway Racing Team         0:55:23   M 34  13  55:20     80.01%  35   234 
241  Jacqueline Shakar      Cambridge Sports Union        1:16:47   F 57  2   1:16:43   79.97%  36   123 
19   Dan Smith              Western Mass Distance Project 0:56:11   M 38  18  56:09     79.92%  37   59  
128  Doug Martyn            Whirlaway Racing Team         1:05:31   M 56  1   1:05:25   79.72%  38   309 
58   Todd Callaghan         Central Mass Striders         1:00:18   M 46  2   1:00:15   79.66%  39   249 
110  EJ Hrynowski           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:04:08   M 53  5   1:04:01   79.64%  40   150 
13   Samuel Fazioli         Whirlaway Racing Team         0:55:17   M 24  12  55:16     79.62%  41   229 
15   Brian McNamara         Greater Boston Track Club     0:55:28   M 33  14  55:27     79.62%  42   274 
210  Karen McGahie          Central Mass Striders         1:14:40   F 54  3   1:14:30   79.48%  43   133 
82   Emma Spencer           Boston Athletic Association   1:02:10   F 26  5   1:02:08   79.42%  44   185 
16   Nick Aguila-Mandich    Millennium Running            0:55:33   M 26  15  55:32     79.22%  45   118 
72   Joe Shairs             Central Mass Striders         1:01:20   M 48  3   1:01:16   79.21%  46   71  
17   Mike Carlone           Greater Boston Track Club     0:55:42   M 25  16  55:39     79.06%  47   287 
88   Elizabeth Ryan         Greater Boston Track Club     1:02:26   F 26  6   1:02:26   79.05%  48   272 
22   Eric Narcisi           Central Mass Striders         0:56:30   M 36  21  56:28     78.93%  49   70  
304  Lisa Doucett           Cambridge Sports Union        1:22:08   F 61  5   1:22:02   78.88%  50   89  
 (more…)

Bobby Doyle Summer Classic 5M (2016 GP Race #3) Members by Place in Age Group

Bobby Doyle Summer Classic 5M – August 14, 2016 – 2016 GP Race #3
These are results for USATF-NE members grouped by Age Division. Over 375 USATF members competed in this race. Results also include an AG % column and ranking to enable comparison across Sex and Age boundaries.

As of Wednesday, August 18, these are latest results processed from source results available.


Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPl Pts ChipTime   AG %   AGPl Bib
1    Amos Sang              Western Mass Distance Project 24:05     M 27   1   10  24:04     88.57%  1    8
5    Ruben Sanca            Whirlaway Racing Team         24:42     M 29   2   9   24:41     86.38%  9    478
6    Brian Harvey           Boston Athletic Association   24:43     M 29   3   8   24:42     86.31%  10   227
7    Shane Quinn            Unattached                    24:43     M 23   4   7   24:43     86.24%  11   5
8    Matt Pelletier         Unattached                    24:56     M 37   5   6   24:54     87.61%  3    7
9    Louis Serafini         The Heartbreakers             25:17     M 24   6   5   25:16     84.37%  20   10
10   Julian Saad            Unattached/NED                25:27     M 24   7   4   25:26     83.81%  23   6
11   Teage O'Connor         Green Mountain Athletic Assoc 25:28     M 32   8   3   25:26     84.28%  22   408
14   Eric McDonald          Whirlaway Racing Team         26:00     M 26   9   2   25:58     82.09%  33   350
15   Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         26:01     M 31   10  1   25:59     82.20%  32   556
16   Ryan Place             Greater Boston Track Club     26:08     M 30   11  -   26:07     81.67%  37   770
17   Brian Doyle            Unattached                    26:23     M 24   12  -   26:22     80.85%  44   1
18   Jason Ayr              Western Mass Distance Project 26:27     M 29   13  -   26:25     80.69%  46   37
19   Peter Gilmore          Boston Athletic Association   26:36     M 26   14  -   26:34     80.24%  52   209
20   Alex McGrath           Whirlaway Racing Team         26:40     M 25   15  -   26:38     80.04%  54   355
 (more…)

Bobby Doyle Summer Classic 5M (2016 GP Race #3) by Age-Grade

Bobby Doyle Summer Classic 5M – August 14, 2016 – 2016 GP Race #3
This result set is sorted by Age-graded Percentage (AG % or AGP). It includes all USATF-NE members along with those runners with an AG % greater than 40%

 


Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlChipTime   AG %   AGPl Bib
1    Amos Sang              Western Mass Distance Project 24:05     M 27   1  24:04     88.57%  1    8
2    Tyler Pennel           ZAP Fitness/NC                24:16     M 28   -  24:15     87.90%  2    3
8    Matt Pelletier         Unattached                    24:56     M 37   5  24:54     87.61%  3    7
42   Heather Cappello       Boston Athletic Association   27:59     F 36   1  27:58     87.56%  4    87
3    Brendan Gregg          Hansons-Brooks DP/MI          24:25     M 27   -  24:24     87.36%  5    218
4    Ben Connor                                           24:32     M 23   -  24:31     86.95%  6    11
71   John Sullivan          HFC Striders                  29:16     M 55   1  29:11     86.62%  7    525
79   Robert Cipriano        Somerville Road Runners       29:29     M 56   2  29:24     86.43%  8    105
5    Ruben Sanca            Whirlaway Racing Team         24:42     M 29   2  24:41     86.38%  9    478
6    Brian Harvey           Boston Athletic Association   24:43     M 29   3  24:42     86.31%  10   227
7    Shane Quinn            Unattached                    24:43     M 23   4  24:43     86.24%  11   5
66   Michael Cooney         Whirlaway Racing Team         29:08     M 54   1  29:06     86.00%  12   116
143  John Barbour           Greater Lowell Road Runners   31:22     M 62   1  31:14     85.66%  13   41
187  Mimi Fallon            Boston Athletic Association   32:35     F 51   1  32:30     85.08%  14   181
455  Jan Holmquist          Whirlaway Racing Team         43:08     F 72   1  43:08     85.04%  15   239
33   Gregory Putnam         Central Mass Striders         27:37     M 46   1  27:35     85.01%  16   449
43   Tim Van Orden          Central Mass Striders         28:03     M 48   2  27:58     84.85%  17   554
62   Salome Kosgei          Westchester TC/NY             28:48     F 35   -  28:47     84.66%  18   17
108  Mark Reeder            Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:11     M 56   3  30:10     84.50%  19   458
9    Louis Serafini         The Heartbreakers             25:17     M 24   6  25:16     84.37%  20   10
241  Maria Servin           Whirlaway Racing Team         33:57     F 53   2  33:53     84.32%  21   490
11   Teage O'Connor         Green Mountain Athletic Assoc 25:28     M 32   8  25:26     84.28%  22   408
10   Julian Saad            Unattached/NED                25:27     M 24   7  25:26     83.81%  23   6
75   Kasie Enman            Green Mountain Athletic Assoc 29:21     F 36   3  29:18     83.71%  24   176
92   Dan Verrington         Central Mass Striders         29:49     M 54   2  29:45     83.71%  25   558
121  Regina Loiacano        Central Mass Striders         30:31     F 43   1  30:28     83.55%  26   307
64   Rachel Sorna           The Heartbreakers             29:01     F 24   2  29:00     83.45%  27   514
142  Christin Doneski       Whirlaway Racing Team         31:18     F 45   1  31:14     83.09%  28   159
293  Jackie Shakar          Cambridge Sports Union        35:56     F 57   1  35:48     82.94%  29   492
13   Steve Robertson                                      25:44     M 22   -  25:43     82.89%  30   26
12   Trevor Crawley                                       25:43     M 21   -  25:43     82.89%  30   12
15   Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         26:01     M 31   10 25:59     82.20%  32   556
14   Eric McDonald          Whirlaway Racing Team         26:00     M 26   9  25:58     82.09%  33   350
81   Keely Maguire          Millennium Running            29:32     F 26   4  29:30     82.03%  34   324
344  Mary Lammi             Central Mass Striders         37:52     F 60   1  37:39     81.89%  35   280
146  Tony Bates             Green Mountain Athletic Assoc 31:20     M 57   4  31:17     81.76%  36   44
16   Ryan Place             Greater Boston Track Club     26:08     M 30   11 26:07     81.67%  37   770
373  Elizabeth Cooney       Somerville Road Runners       38:59     F 61   2  38:43     81.40%  38   115
21   Brandon Newbould       Whirlaway Racing Team         26:41     M 34   16 26:38     81.02%  39   397
96   Elizabeth Ryan         Greater Boston Track Club     29:54     F 26   5  29:53     80.98%  40   475
105  Titus Mutinda          Greater Boston Track Club     30:06     M 51   3  30:05     80.97%  41   391
103  Kaitlin Sheedy         Craft Concept Racing          30:03     F 33   7  30:01     80.91%  42   663
23   Scott Leslie           Central Mass Striders         26:42     M 35   18 26:42     80.90%  43   298
17   Brian Doyle            Unattached                    26:23     M 24   12 26:22     80.85%  44   1
100  Laura Paulsen          Greater Boston Track Club     30:00     F 27   6  29:58     80.76%  45   753
18   Jason Ayr              Western Mass Distance Project 26:27     M 29   13 26:25     80.69%  46   37
118  Ed Sheldon             Central Mass Striders         30:25     M 52   5  30:20     80.66%  47   501
24   Eric Narcisi           Central Mass Striders         27:01     M 36   19 26:59     80.65%  48   394
334  Nancy Corsaro          Whirlaway Racing Team         37:12     F 57   2  37:08     80.63%  49   120
191  David Oliver           Greater Lowell Road Runners   32:42     M 60   2  32:33     80.62%  50   412
82   Joe Shairs             Central Mass Striders         29:33     M 48   3  29:30     80.43%  51   491
19   Peter Gilmore          Boston Athletic Association   26:36     M 26   14 26:34     80.24%  52   209
126  Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         30:41     M 52   7  30:37     80.15%  53   171
20   Alex McGrath           Whirlaway Racing Team         26:40     M 25   15 26:38     80.04%  54   355
 (more…)

Bobby Doyle Summer Classic 5M (2016 GP Race #3) Members by Place

Bobby Doyle Summer Classic 5M – August 14, 2016 – 2016 GP Race #3
These are results for USATF members in FINISH order. Over 375 USATF-NE members competed in this race. Results also include an AG % column and ranking to enable comparison across Sex and Age boundaries.

As of Wednesday, August 18, these are latest results processed from source results available at .


Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPl Pts ChipTime   AG %   AGPl Bib
1    Amos Sang              Western Mass Distance Project 24:05     M 27   1   10  24:04     88.57%  1    8
2    Tyler Pennel           ZAP Fitness/NC                24:16     M 28   -       24:15     87.90%  2    3
3    Brendan Gregg          Hansons-Brooks DP/MI          24:25     M 27   -       24:24     87.36%  5    218
5    Ruben Sanca            Whirlaway Racing Team         24:42     M 29   2   9   24:41     86.38%  9    478
6    Brian Harvey           Boston Athletic Association   24:43     M 29   3   8   24:42     86.31%  10   227
7    Shane Quinn            Unattached                    24:43     M 23   4   7   24:43     86.24%  11   5
8    Matt Pelletier         Unattached                    24:56     M 37   5   6   24:54     87.61%  3    7
9    Louis Serafini         The Heartbreakers             25:17     M 24   6   5   25:16     84.37%  20   10
10   Julian Saad            Unattached/NED                25:27     M 24   7   4   25:26     83.81%  23   6
11   Teage O'Connor         Green Mountain Athletic Assoc 25:28     M 32   8   3   25:26     84.28%  22   408
14   Eric McDonald          Whirlaway Racing Team         26:00     M 26   9   2   25:58     82.09%  33   350
15   Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         26:01     M 31   10  1   25:59     82.20%  32   556
 (more…)

New Bedford Half Marathon (2016 GP Race #2) Members by Place in Age Group

New Bedford Half Marathon – March 20, 2016 – 2016 GP Race #2
These are results for USATF-NE members grouped by Age Division. Over 515 USATF members competed in this race.  Results also include an AG % column and ranking to enable comparison across Sex and Age boundaries.

As of Wednesday, March 23, these are latest results processed from source results available from Yankee Timing at http://www.coolrunning.com/results/16/ma/Mar20_39thAn_set1.shtml.

Plc  Name                   ClubName                      GunTime   S Age DvPl ChipTime   AG %   AGPl Bib   Pts
3    LOUIS SERAFINI         Heartbreakers                 01:06:27  M 24  1    01:06:27  87.84%  8    2806   10
4    RUBEN SANCA            Whirlaway Racing Team         01:07:07  M 29  2    01:07:06  86.99%  13   2647   9 
5    NATE JENKINS           Central Mass Striders         01:07:13  M 35  3    01:07:13  87.39%  10   2622   8 
6    TEAGE O'CONNOR         Green Mountain AA             01:07:35  M 32  4    01:07:34  86.45%  14   1426   7 
7    BRAD MISH              Boston Athletic Association   01:07:49  M 28  5    01:07:48  86.09%  18   2717   6 
8    DAN VASSALLO           Central Mass Striders         01:08:03  M 30  6    01:08:02  85.79%  20   2621   5 
10   ALEX MCGRATH           Whirlaway Racing Team         01:08:07  M 25  7    01:08:06  85.71%  22   2645   4 
11   NICK AGUILA-MANDICH    Millennium Running            01:08:17  M 26  8    01:08:17  85.48%  25   2776   3 
14   MANUEL GONZALEZ        Greater Boston TC             01:08:40  M 26  9    01:08:39  85.02%  31   2393   2 
15   ALEX LEUCHANKA         Millennium Running            01:08:56  M 24  10   01:08:56  84.67%  34   2779   1 
16   ANDREW ERSKINE         Battle Road Track Club        01:09:13  M 24  11   01:09:11  84.37%  37   2879   - 
17   BRIAN MCNAMARA         Greater Boston TC             01:09:15  M 33  12   01:09:14  84.45%  35   708    - 
18   PETER GILMORE          Boston Athletic Association   01:09:18  M 26  13   01:09:17  84.25%  38   2700   - 
19   JONATHAN JOYCE         Western Mass Dist Project     01:09:23  M 25  14   01:09:19  84.21%  39   2772   - 
20   FRANCIS CUSICK         Battle Road Track Club        01:09:42  M 29  15   01:09:39  83.80%  44   1858   - 
21   DAN SMITH              Boston Athletic Association   01:09:47  M 37  16   01:09:45  84.94%  33   2729   - 
22   NICOLAI NARANJO        Western Mass Dist Project     01:09:52  M 27  17   01:09:48  83.62%  46   2775   - 
23   CHRIS HARMON           Dirigo R.C.                   01:09:53  M 28  18   01:09:50  83.58%  48   1644   - 
24   DAVID BEDOYA           Boston Athletic Association   01:10:08  M 39  19   01:10:06  85.20%  28   2683   - 
25   ADRIAN MACDONALD       Greater Boston TC             01:10:28  M 27  20   01:10:27  82.85%  57   2398   - 
26   SCOTT LESLIE           Central Mass Striders         01:10:37  M 34  21   01:10:34  83.08%  56   2625   - 
27   COLIN CARROLL          Central Mass Striders         01:10:46  M 31  22   01:10:44  82.52%  64   2626   - 
28   SEAN DUNCAN            Western Mass Dist Project     01:10:54  M 26  23   01:10:50  82.40%  65   2771   - 
29   BRoNSON VENABLE        Team RUN                      01:11:21  M 25  24   01:11:20  81.83%  74   2809   - 
30   JASON REILLY           Boston Athletic Association   01:11:34  M 33  25   01:11:32  81.71%  76   2723   - 
31   JOHN STANTON-GEDDES    Green Mountain AA             01:11:38  M 34  26   01:11:33  81.86%  72   2307   - 
33   JOSE ORTIZ             Whirlaway Racing Team         01:11:56  M 27  27   01:11:53  81.20%  82   2646   - 
34   SAMUEL FAZIOLI         Whirlaway Racing Team         01:11:59  M 24  28   01:11:57  81.13%  84   2644   - 
35   SPENCER MCELWAIN       Dirigo R.C.                   01:12:20  M 26  29   01:12:19  80.71%  90   571    - 
36   BRANDON NEWBOULD       Whirlaway Racing Team         01:12:33  M 34  30   01:12:31  80.80%  88   2649   - 
37   BEN COUGHLIN           Boston Athletic Association   01:12:39  M 26  31   01:12:35  80.42%  94   2692   - 
38   ERIC NARCISI           Central Mass Striders         01:12:41  M 36  32   01:12:38  81.09%  85   2623   - 
39   DAVE BROOKS            Boston Athletic Association   01:12:45  M 31  33   01:12:42  80.30%  96   2685   - 
41   DAVE MOYER             Greater Boston TC             01:13:00  M 26  34   01:12:58  80.00%  107  131    - 
42   ROB DELEO              Greater Boston TC             01:13:06  M 33  35   01:13:03  80.02%  106  2388   - 
43   ROBERT ESPINOSA        Greater Boston TC             01:13:06  M 31  36   01:12:57  80.03%  105  2903   - 
45   LOUIS SAVIANO          Unattached                    01:13:14  M 25  37   01:13:03  79.90%  109  1677   - 
47   SCOTT VANDER MOLEN     Western Mass Dist Project     01:13:15  M 27  38   01:13:11  79.76%  112  2774   - 
48   JASON AYR              Western Mass Dist Project     01:13:19  M 28  39   01:13:15  79.69%  115  2829   - 
50   DANIEL BUTTON          SISU Project                  01:13:23  M 29  40   01:13:20  79.60%  117  2071   - 
53   KELTON CULLENBERG      Dirigo R.C.                   01:13:28  M 24  41   01:13:24  79.52%  119  1657   - 
56   DANIEL RABOIN          SISU Project                  01:13:44  M 24  42   01:13:42  79.20%  126  2925   - 
57   SHAUN DEVER            Greater Boston TC             01:13:45  M 29  43   01:13:44  79.16%  128  2387   - 
58   BRIAN KEEFE            Somerville Road Runners       01:13:49  M 26  44   01:13:44  79.16%  128  1435   - 
60   CHRIS MAHONEY          Central Mass Striders         01:13:54  M 38  45   01:13:51  80.51%  92   2624   - 
62   DAN CHRUNIAK           Wicked Running Club           01:13:59  M 32  46   01:13:54  79.02%  131  101    - 
64   KENNETH AKIHA          Dirigo R.C.                   01:14:01  M 29  47   01:13:57  78.93%  134  633    - 
65   DAVID METZGER          Greater Boston TC             01:14:08  M 29  48   01:12:42  80.29%  97   2907   - 
67   ERIC MENDOZA           Greater Boston TC             01:14:17  M 31  49   01:14:15  78.62%  140  2906   - 
68   ROBERT BOND            Greater Boston TC             01:14:24  M 26  50   01:14:22  78.49%  141  2397   - 
70   AHARON WRIGHT          Somerville Road Runners       01:14:34  M 30  51   01:14:28  78.38%  144  1502   - 
73   DANIEL PRINCIC         Whirlaway Racing Team         01:14:51  M 36  52   01:14:49  78.79%  135  2651   - 
76   ALEX ELD               Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:14:59  M 26  53   01:14:56  77.90%  157  2139   - 
77   DAVID GERVAIS          Millennium Running            01:15:04  M 24  54   01:14:57  77.88%  158  2777   - 
 (more…)
Go to Top