Long Distance Running

Long Distance Running, including Open and Masters LDR

Voting for 2019 Grand Prix races

Dear USATF-NE LDR Enthusiasts,
After another successful USATF-NE Grand Prix Series, we need your help to decide the 2019 series.

http://www.surveymonkey.com/r/79NGLR3

The link above will bring you to the 2019 USATF-NE Grand Prix Series selection survey. Please make sure to answer all the questions and then SUBMIT the survey for your vote to count. You must have a current USATF-NE adult  membership (2018 or 2019) to be eligible for your vote to count.

 

The link below has a comparison sheet of all the races (including a link to the race website) that you can vote for, as well as a detailed potential prize package (if selected as a USATF-NE Grand Prix Championship), and a cover letter (if optionally submitted by the race).
You can bookmark our Sports page to easily find the above link in the future:   USATF-NE Road Running page

 

Voting is open starting Wed, Nov 14, and will continue through next week (Mon, Nov 19).

Baystate Marathon (2018 GP Race #7) by Place in Age Group

Baystate Marathon – October 21, 2018 – 2018 GP Race #7

This listing of USATF-NE members is sorted by Division so you can see place in your age group for Grand Prix Standings. Top 10 in each Div score points in the overall Grand Prix, top 20 for Open division. For Masters runners, individual placings use Chip time to determine order.

188 USATF-NE members ran the marathon.
Team results can be found here:
USATF-NE Club results for 2018 Baystate Marathon

As of 10pm Sunday, Oct 21, these are latest results processed and corrected from source results provided by Yankee Timing.
http://www.iresultslive.com/?op=overall&eid=3243


Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
1    Scott Mindel           Central Mass Striders         2:23:51   M 32  1    20  2:23:50   85.49%  3    1456
2    Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         2:29:12   M 33  2    19  2:29:08   82.60%  7    1477
3    Spencer McElwain       Dirigo R.C.                   2:30:55   M 29  3    18  2:30:53   81.48%  11   91
4    Scott Leslie           Central Mass Striders         2:32:49   M 37  4    17  2:32:45   81.57%  10   1469
6    Richard Sukiennik      Dirigo R.C.                   2:35:53   M 26  5    16  2:35:49   78.90%  27   103
9    Brent Schouler         Western Mass Distance Proj    2:36:32   M 26  6    15  2:36:30   78.56%  31   101
11   Tim Poitras            Whirlaway Racing Team         2:37:17   M 22  8    13  2:37:16   78.18%  37   1287
12   Mark Hegarty           Whirlaway Racing Team         2:37:16   M 24  7    14  2:37:16   78.18%  37   1565
14   Isaac Burleigh         Somerville Road Runners       2:38:44   M 28  9    12  2:38:42   77.47%  43   1179
19   Adam Goode             Dirigo R.C.                   2:41:42   M 35  10   11  2:41:38   76.48%  49   67
21   Shizhong Yang          BEN Running Club              2:43:23   M 37  11   10  2:43:17   76.34%  53   6
23   Timothy Cronin         Forest Hills Runners          2:43:42   M 34  12   9   2:43:40   75.34%  64   109
24   Patrick Haneberg       Somerville Road Runners       2:43:43   M 25  13   8   2:43:42   75.11%  68   1467
27   Timothy Shea           Western Mass Distance Proj    2:44:40   M 24  14   7   2:44:37   74.69%  74   93
29   Daniel Raboin          Central Mass Striders         2:45:04   M 26  15   6   2:44:59   74.52%  78   1459
30   Xianrong Wang          BEN Running Club              2:45:34   M 36  16   5   2:45:28   75.10%  69   63
31   Timothy McFadden       Boston Athletic Association   2:46:02   M 30  17   4   2:45:58   74.08%  90   1578
33   Paulo Amaral           Somerville Road Runners       2:48:08   M 38  18   3   2:48:05   74.40%  81   25
34   Kevin Alliette         Whirlaway Racing Team         2:48:11   M 37  19   2   2:48:09   74.12%  87   1567
39   Nicholas Curelop       Western Mass Distance Proj    2:49:14   M 30  20   1   2:49:11   72.67%  105  55
48   David Perloff          Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:53:59   M 25  21   -   2:53:56   70.68%  138  116
49   Johan Keller           Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:55:00   M 34  22   -   2:54:57   70.51%  142  9
51   Rahul Kabra            Cambridge Sports Union        2:55:27   M 34  23   -   2:55:15   70.44%  144  1464
59   Josh Brodin            Greater Boston TC             2:56:44   M 27  24   -   2:56:40   69.59%  171  1466
84   Esteban Carrizosa      Forest Hills Runners          2:58:58   M 37  25   -   2:58:51   69.81%  162  54
87   Andrew Trotman         Greater Boston TC             2:59:10   M 37  26   -   2:59:07   69.58%  172  1583
143  Jeffrey Beling         Forest Hills Runners          3:06:49   M 28  27   -   3:06:37   65.88%  366  84
150  Sean Cooke             Greater Boston TC             3:07:57   M 26  28   -   3:07:43   65.49%  387  1181
173  Brandyn Naro           Gate City Striders            3:09:12   M 31  29   -   3:09:07   65.02%  417  20
190  Jacob Wormald          Gate City Striders            3:11:58   M 23  30   -   3:11:52   64.08%  465  538
191  Peter Caron            Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:12:05   M 20  31   -   3:11:59   64.04%  468  316
206  Samuel Campbell        Dirigo R.C.                   3:13:27   M 23  32   -   3:13:06   63.67%  482  300
288  Nathan Rubright        UNATTACHED                    3:22:28   M 28  33   -   3:22:08   60.82%  573  1087
316  Larry Corrente         UNATTACHED                    3:25:00   M 35  34   -   3:24:31   60.51%  587  647
381  Dennis Shay            Somerville Road Runners       3:27:59   M 33  35   -   3:27:59   59.26%  635  509
388  Tom McMullin           Tri-Valley Front Runners      3:29:03   M 26  36   -   3:28:47   58.88%  653  1463
530  Ben Bouchard           Gate City Striders            3:42:44   M 32  37   -   3:42:21   55.35%  810  70
606  Matt Howard            UNATTACHED                    3:48:48   M 34  38   -   3:48:05   54.17%  869  1617
623  Mengzhe Hu             BEN Running Club              3:50:09   M 28  39   -   3:48:57   53.70%  886  90
669  Andre Beauregard       UNATTACHED                    3:53:54   M 35  40   -   3:52:12   53.31%  909  1524
748  Chris Johnson          Sprinticity                   3:59:42   M 22  41   -   3:59:07   51.41%  977  557
1078 Hunter Shea            Western Mass Distance Proj    4:47:53   M 24  42   -   4:46:24   42.93%  1188 1590
1155 Mark Ansley            Greater Lowell Road Runners   5:08:05   M 36  43   -   5:07:14   40.47%  1220 1652
1251 Jonathan McLaughlin    Greater Lowell Road Runners   5:59:37   M 31  44   -   5:57:40   34.38%  1269 170

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
13   Patrick Rich           Central Mass Striders         2:37:59   M 42  1    10  2:37:57   81.31%  12   1458
18   Kevin Hankens          Central Mass Striders         2:41:02   M 40  2    9   2:40:58   78.75%  30   1455
38   Alan Bernier           Central Mass Striders         2:48:58   M 44  3    8   2:48:56   77.33%  44   1479
40   Michael Paulin         Boston Athletic Association   2:49:22   M 43  4    7   2:49:18   76.96%  46   1580
91   Bradford Klinedinst    Whirlaway Racing Team         2:59:22   M 42  5    6   2:59:18   71.73%  114  1568
137  Christopher Melleby    Greater Boston TC             3:06:18   M 40  6    5   3:06:07   68.07%  233  57
148  Nathan Burns           UNATTACHED                    3:07:47   M 40  7    4   3:07:33   67.66%  262  85
152  Mingliang Guo          BEN Running Club              3:07:59   M 42  8    3   3:07:44   68.64%  213  108
154  Mike Sweeney           UNATTACHED                    3:08:24   M 44  9    2   3:08:10   69.33%  181  1400
169  Chenghe Guan           BEN Running Club              3:09:11   M 40  10   1   3:09:01   67.30%  280  79
192  Yiyong Shao            BEN Running Club              3:12:16   M 44  11   -   3:12:01   68.13%  228  52
199  James Pawlicki         Central Mass Striders         3:12:40   M 44  12   -   3:12:31   67.76%  253  1454
207  Jeffrey Benoit         SISU Project                  3:13:27   M 40  13   -   3:13:08   65.78%  372  1460
241  Jack Wozek             Heartbreak Hill Striders      3:17:21   M 43  14   -   3:17:03   65.95%  362  74
291  Carlos Rivera          Greater Springfield Harriers  3:22:22   M 44  15   -   3:22:20   64.67%  444  1555
1245 Adam Gerhard           Gate City Striders            5:55:51   M 42  16   -   5:53:13   36.43%  1262 104
10   Jon Chesto             Greater Boston TC             2:37:17   M 47  1    10  2:37:15   85.45%  4    80
25   Arthur Besse           Central Mass Striders         2:43:52   M 46  2    9   2:43:46   81.06%  14   1476
41   Nick Taormina          Central Mass Striders         2:50:00   M 46  3    8   2:49:53   78.12%  39   1461
67   Brian Allen            Whirlaway Racing Team         2:57:47   M 46  4    7   2:57:38   75.21%  66   1569
82   Jun Yu                 BEN Running Club              2:58:55   M 45  5    6   2:58:46   73.92%  91   600
92   Michael Dunlop         Dirigo R.C.                   2:59:30   M 48  6    5   2:59:29   75.56%  61   1557
174  Tomas Bok              Somerville Road Runners       3:09:21   M 49  7    4   3:09:17   72.46%  107  37
175  Michael Lescarbeau     Greater Springfield Harriers  3:09:24   M 47  8    3   3:09:17   71.14%  123  1472
222  Jingning Wu            BEN Running Club              3:15:33   M 48  9    2   3:15:22   69.61%  169  14
278  Matthew Adams          Wicked Running Club           3:21:25   M 45  10   1   3:21:12   65.69%  377  78
704  Shawn Bertrand         Gate City Striders            3:56:04   M 48  11   -   3:55:02   57.69%  700  565
718  Chris Basha            Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:57:35   M 48  12   -   3:56:32   57.12%  724  95
734  Erik Dodge             Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:59:06   M 47  13   -   3:58:07   56.43%  759  75
1048 Jiannan Hu             BEN Running Club              4:40:00   M 47  14   -   4:39:22   47.98%  1083 47

15   Robert Ashby           Dirigo R.C.                   2:40:24   M 50  1    10  2:40:23   85.75%  2    121
16   David Principe         Central Mass Striders         2:40:49   M 51  2    9   2:40:45   86.70%  1    1457
43   Paul Davies            Boston Athletic Association   2:52:05   M 51  3    8   2:52:01   81.02%  15   1577
55   Peter Burke            Dirigo R.C.                   2:55:48   M 50  4    7   2:55:35   78.82%  28   1571
75   Xianbao He             BEN Running Club              2:58:23   M 53  5    6   2:58:15   79.03%  26   59
80   David Consigli         Boston Athletic Association   2:58:49   M 53  6    5   2:58:44   79.27%  25   1576
110  Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         3:01:56   M 54  7    4   3:01:52   78.56%  32   1
134  Terry McNatt           Cambridge Sports Union        3:05:25   M 53  8    3   3:05:19   76.56%  47   1470
145  David Lapierre         Central Mass Striders         3:07:18   M 54  9    2   3:07:10   76.35%  52   26
184  Nick Hopley            Greater Springfield Harriers  3:10:35   M 50  10   1   3:10:27   72.29%  111  1473
193  Bobby Bligh            HFC Striders                  3:12:08   M 54  11   -   3:12:06   74.24%  85   803
198  Paul Young             Central Mass Striders         3:12:39   M 53  12   -   3:12:27   73.33%  99   111
203  Lixin Gao              BEN Running Club              3:12:59   M 52  13   -   3:12:48   72.44%  108  50
249  Paul Donovan           Gate City Striders            3:18:02   M 53  14   -   3:17:39   71.45%  116  56
258  Robert Hewes           Greater Springfield Harriers  3:19:48   M 52  15   -   3:19:31   70.35%  146  1471
271  Kyle Bowers            Boston Athletic Association   3:20:34   M 52  16   -   3:20:27   70.25%  149  1575
279  Jubao Zhang            BEN Running Club              3:21:41   M 51  17   -   3:21:26   68.86%  201  49
492  Christopher Simard     Gate City Striders            3:38:49   M 50  18   -   3:38:06   63.33%  488  430
590  Stephen Sullivan       Tri-Valley Front Runners      3:48:04   M 53  19   -   3:47:19   62.32%  528  799
673  Bob Moore              UNATTACHED                    3:54:13   M 53  20   -   3:52:24   60.70%  579  621
1069 Sean Patten            Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:45:56   M 50  21   -   4:43:51   48.54%  1071 1474
1191 Michael Triber         Tri-Valley Front Runners      5:24:16   M 50  22   -   5:22:03   42.95%  1187 45
77   Mark Reeder            Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:58:37   M 59  1    10  2:58:31   83.40%  5    113
130  Ej Hrynowski           Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:05:05   M 56  2    9   3:04:56   78.35%  35   1475
164  Wei Tang               BEN Running Club              3:09:01   M 55  3    8   3:08:51   76.09%  55   34
246  Robert Day             Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:17:41   M 59  4    7   3:17:21   75.58%  60   1478
283  Paul Hammond           Whirlaway Racing Team         3:21:51   M 58  5    6   3:21:42   73.59%  96   1570
450  Charles Han            BEN Running Club              3:36:12   M 55  6    5   3:35:33   67.10%  292  474
493  Rick Roy               Gate City Striders            3:38:53   M 57  7    4   3:38:10   67.20%  286  1111
598  Jim Barbeau            Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:48:11   M 58  8    3   3:47:43   65.34%  396  558
638  Vittorio Montanari     Somerville Road Runners       3:50:42   M 59  9    2   3:49:46   64.97%  419  354
918  Scott Graham           Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:21:01   M 59  10   1   4:20:09   57.70%  699  43
968  Lincoln Merrihew       Tri-Valley Front Runners      4:28:50   M 56  11   -   4:27:19   54.60%  849  62
1008 Stephen Peckiconis     Cambridge Sports Union        4:34:36   M 59  12   -   4:33:14   54.80%  837  1465
1192 Hank Lopez             SIX03 Endurance               5:24:59   M 57  13   -   5:22:50   45.66%  1139 7

162  Jim Garcia             Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:08:56   M 60  1    10  3:08:48   79.81%  20   1462
475  Thomas Peters          Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:37:22   M 66  1    10  3:37:03   73.60%  95   35
571  John Puleo             UNATTACHED                    3:46:26   M 65  2    9   3:45:43   70.16%  152  665
1085 Frank Johnson          Wicked Running Club           4:49:16   M 68  3    8   4:47:51   56.66%  747  251
1258 Richard Ainsworth      UNATTACHED                    6:06:36   M 69  4    7   6:04:29   45.15%  1155 1493
951  John Hackney           Green Mountain AA             4:25:19   M 73  1    10  4:24:07   65.52%  383  88
1125 Ray Phillips           Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:58:57   M 70  2    9   4:57:23   56.20%  774  906


Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
45   Jaclyn Solimine        Whirlaway Racing Team         2:52:46   F 24  1    20  2:52:41   78.42%  34   1559
46   Caitlin Difava         Millennium Running            2:53:34   F 32  2    19  2:53:32   78.20%  36   1468
60   Semehar Tesfaye        Greater Boston TC             2:56:56   F 27  3    18  2:56:54   76.55%  48   1582
73   Kassandra Marin        acidotic RACING               2:58:06   F 29  4    17  2:58:04   76.05%  56   1584
104  Kate Gunson            Boston Athletic Association   3:01:13   F 23  5    16  3:00:56   74.84%  73   1573
117  Dana Calumby           Sole Sisters Running Club     3:03:05   F 34  6    15  3:02:57   74.52%  77   46
120  Heather Mahoney        Whirlaway Racing Team         3:03:55   F 35  7    14  3:03:44   74.45%  80   1560
126  Katie Misuraca         Boston Athletic Association   3:04:23   F 37  8    13  3:04:08   74.95%  72   1579
132  Lindsay Close          Runner's Alley                3:05:20   F 36  9    12  3:05:09   74.15%  86   72
149  Lindsay Willard        Boston Athletic Association   3:07:44   F 39  10   11  3:07:39   74.36%  82   1581
186  Caroline Turner        Greater Boston TC             3:10:59   F 23  11   10  3:10:51   70.95%  131  69
255  Xi Chen                Central Mass Striders         3:19:31   F 30  12   9   3:19:07   68.02%  235  1587
266  Xiao Han               BEN Running Club              3:20:31   F 32  13   8   3:20:00   67.83%  245  5
292  Kristina Ouellette     Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:22:48   F 37  14   7   3:22:21   68.10%  230  29
318  Maureen Darmanin       Central Mass Striders         3:24:59   F 38  15   6   3:24:37   67.80%  248  1643
348  Heather Gladwin        Central Mass Striders         3:26:34   F 35  16   5   3:26:12   66.23%  350  18
366  Shoko Okabe            Cambridge Running Club        3:27:27   F 25  17   4   3:26:56   65.44%  392  23
469  Lindsay Cullen         Community Running Assn        3:37:09   F 27  18   3   3:36:47   62.46%  522  83
760  Yihang Li              BEN Running Club              4:03:12   F 33  19   2   4:00:44   56.49%  756  61
894  Elizabeth Welch        Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:16:42   F 39  20   1   4:15:45   54.56%  851  1266
906  Lindsey Hire           Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:18:52   F 27  21   -   4:18:09   52.46%  941  87
1004 Katherine Bradshaw     Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:33:21   F 33  22   -   4:32:27   49.91%  1036 89
1111 Joy Kogut              Forest Hills Runners          4:56:05   F 34  23   -   4:54:19   46.29%  1118 77
1148 Carly Matthews         Gate City Striders            5:05:20   F 29  24   -   5:03:57   44.55%  1165 21

119  Amy Bernard            Whirlaway Racing Team         3:03:48   F 40  1    10  3:03:37   76.42%  51   1561
157  Sarah Hjelmstad        Sole Sisters Running Club     3:08:35   F 42  2    9   3:08:26   75.25%  65   1556
269  Susan MacLeod          Whirlaway Racing Team         3:20:21   F 41  3    8   3:20:03   70.49%  143  1562
375  Leslie O'Dell          Central Mass Striders         3:27:42   F 42  4    7   3:27:27   68.51%  217  1585
416  Lori Mitchener         UNATTACHED                    3:32:01   F 42  5    6   3:31:17   67.06%  297  1595
424  Sarah Poplawski        Somerville Road Runners       3:32:49   F 40  6    5   3:32:19   66.07%  355  24
431  Carrie-Anne Dedeo      Somerville Road Runners       3:33:33   F 40  7    4   3:32:55   65.90%  365  592
942  Debra Carriere         Sole Sisters Running Club     4:25:12   F 42  8    3   4:23:17   53.86%  880  12
1181 Krissy Kozlosky        Wicked Running Club           5:20:19   F 44  9    2   5:18:52   45.23%  1153 39
1261 Elizabeth Torto        Wicked Running Club           6:10:46   F 41  10   1   6:09:19   38.32%  1244 10
354  Suzanne Barker         Gate City Striders            3:26:55   F 48  1    10  3:26:31   72.76%  104  40
527  Pei Lin                BEN Running Club              3:43:23   F 48  2    9   3:42:13   67.70%  256  120
552  Karen Oppenheimer      Green Mountain AA             3:44:44   F 45  3    8   3:43:54   64.95%  422  1168
556  Xiaoqing Cao           BEN Running Club              3:45:17   F 48  4    7   3:44:09   67.05%  299  756
584  Chunshi Zhu            BEN Running Club              3:47:55   F 46  5    6   3:46:45   65.17%  408  102
597  Cincia Zeng            BEN Running Club              3:48:50   F 47  6    5   3:47:42   65.24%  404  64
605  Lanshan Cao            BEN Running Club              3:49:06   F 48  7    4   3:47:57   65.93%  364  19
631  Sarah Roy              Tri-Valley Front Runners      3:50:24   F 48  8    3   3:49:26   65.86%  368  31
997  Pamela Gondola         Sole Sisters Running Club     4:32:34   F 46  9    2   4:30:37   54.56%  852  38
1005 Elisa Allen            UNATTACHED                    4:33:23   F 47  10   1   4:32:29   54.60%  850  1057
1189 Rose St Pierre         Tri-Valley Front Runners      5:23:33   F 45  11   -   5:21:20   45.69%  1138 65
1211 Kerri Haskins          Greater Lowell Road Runners   5:30:34   F 47  12   -   5:28:37   45.55%  1144 76

244  Tina Dowling           Whirlaway Racing Team         3:17:32   F 52  1    10  3:17:17   80.41%  18   1572
396  Denise Curry           Dirigo R.C.                   3:29:54   F 52  2    9   3:29:42   76.23%  54   105
485  Nadine Palmer          Whirlaway Racing Team         3:37:32   F 50  3    8   3:37:18   71.54%  115  1563
764  Lucinda Bliss          UNATTACHED                    4:02:43   F 53  4    7   4:01:38   66.70%  321  1240
765  Adriana Tyers          Gate City Striders            4:02:44   F 51  5    6   4:01:44   65.12%  410  42
882  Beth Whipple           Gate City Striders            4:15:24   F 52  6    5   4:14:00   62.46%  523  118
1079 Dawn Sullivan          Tri-Valley Front Runners      4:46:33   F 53  7    4   4:46:33   56.28%  768  467
1171 Debbie Everett         Wicked Running Club           5:15:41   F 52  8    3   5:14:13   50.41%  1019 81
421  Lisa Zappala           Whirlaway Racing Team         3:32:05   F 57  1    10  3:31:51   80.57%  17   1564
657  Gina Joubert           Gate City Striders            3:51:38   F 55  2    9   3:50:55   71.25%  121  98
695  Shahdokht Reeder       Liberty Athletic Club         3:55:29   F 56  3    8   3:54:24   71.08%  125  112
698  Laura Hast             Central Mass Striders         3:55:11   F 58  4    7   3:54:38   73.81%  92   8
851  Lili Zhang             BEN Running Club              4:12:00   F 55  5    6   4:10:44   66.33%  343  51
954  Nancy Dorn             Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:26:09   F 59  6    5   4:24:31   66.31%  345  106
975  Melanie Hire           Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:29:00   F 56  7    4   4:28:17   62.51%  521  86
1070 April Healey           Sole Sisters Running Club     4:45:56   F 55  8    3   4:44:11   58.18%  684  13
1098 Patricia Clark         Central Mass Striders         4:52:49   F 58  9    2   4:50:43   59.37%  630  117
1120 Susan Broadwater       Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:58:16   F 58  10   1   4:56:31   58.11%  686  36
1259 Christine Ainsworth    UNATTACHED                    6:06:37   F 55  11   -   6:04:31   45.46%  1146 1492

743  Carol Hurley           Central Mass Striders         3:59:41   F 61  1    10  3:58:47   75.53%  62   114
861  Sinthy Kounlasa        Winners Circle Running Club   4:12:00   F 62  2    9   4:11:46   72.42%  109  15
1184 Cheryl Welsh           North Shore Striders          5:21:42   F 60  3    8   5:20:02   55.64%  799  119
1009 Janet Kelly            Cape Cod Athletic Club        4:34:41   F 69  1    10  4:33:19   74.12%  88   217
1013 Mary Sharkey           Central Mass Striders         4:35:30   F 69  2    9   4:33:59   73.77%  94   96
1229 Barbara Grandberg      Somerville Road Runners       5:40:57   F 68  3    8   5:39:04   58.79%  659  11
1124 Linda Desjardins       North Shore Striders          4:59:00   F 70  1    10  4:57:18   70.04%  157  97

Baystate Marathon (2018 GP Race #7) by Age-Grade

Baystate Marathon – October 21, 2018 – 2018 GP Race #7
This result set is sorted by Age-graded Percentage (AG %). It includes all USATF-NE members along with those runners with an AG % greater than 65%.

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlChipTime   AG %   AGPl Bib
16   David Principe         Central Mass Striders         2:40:49   M 51  2   2:40:45   86.70%  1    1457
15   Robert Ashby           Dirigo R.C.                   2:40:24   M 50  1   2:40:23   85.75%  2    121
1    Scott Mindel           Central Mass Striders         2:23:51   M 32  1   2:23:50   85.49%  3    1456
10   Jon Chesto             Greater Boston TC             2:37:17   M 47  1   2:37:15   85.45%  4    80
77   Mark Reeder            Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:58:37   M 59  1   2:58:31   83.40%  5    113
20   Meagan Boucher                                       2:42:24   F 28  1   2:42:22   83.40%  6    960
2    Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         2:29:12   M 33  2   2:29:08   82.60%  7    1477
22   Issam Krieche                                        2:43:29   M 48  2   2:43:28   82.50%  8    1231
26   Kristin Johnson                                      2:44:26   F 28  1   2:44:24   82.36%  9    1275
4    Scott Leslie           Central Mass Striders         2:32:49   M 37  4   2:32:45   81.57%  10   1469
3    Spencer McElwain       Dirigo R.C.                   2:30:55   M 29  3   2:30:53   81.48%  11   91
13   Patrick Rich           Central Mass Striders         2:37:59   M 42  1   2:37:57   81.31%  12   1458
146  Valerie St-Martin                                    3:07:29   F 49  1   3:07:23   81.14%  13   847
25   Arthur Besse           Central Mass Striders         2:43:52   M 46  2   2:43:46   81.06%  14   1476
43   Paul Davies            Boston Athletic Association   2:52:05   M 51  3   2:52:01   81.02%  15   1577
224  Stan Peijffers                                       3:16:02   M 65  1   3:15:27   80.70%  16   1166
421  Lisa Zappala           Whirlaway Racing Team         3:32:05   F 57  1   3:31:51   80.57%  17   1564
244  Tina Dowling           Whirlaway Racing Team         3:17:32   F 52  1   3:17:17   80.41%  18   1572
217  Brooke Drumbore                                      3:14:54   F 51  1   3:14:33   80.13%  19   768
162  Jim Garcia             Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:08:56   M 60  1   3:08:48   79.81%  20   1462
88   Rebecca Trachsel                                     2:59:21   F 43  1   2:59:13   79.63%  21   567
5    Danny Horgan                                         2:34:29   M 29  5   2:34:29   79.59%  22   1606
36   Alfons Marquez                                       2:48:26   M 47  3   2:48:22   79.41%  23   302
8    Stephen Fair                                         2:36:10   M 36  6   2:36:08   79.37%  24   639
80   David Consigli         Boston Athletic Association   2:58:49   M 53  6   2:58:44   79.27%  25   1576
75   Xianbao He             BEN Running Club              2:58:23   M 53  5   2:58:15   79.03%  26   59
6    Richard Sukiennik      Dirigo R.C.                   2:35:53   M 26  5   2:35:49   78.90%  27   103
55   Peter Burke            Dirigo R.C.                   2:55:48   M 50  4   2:55:35   78.82%  28   1571
7    Greg Englehart                                       2:36:07   M 26  6   2:36:06   78.76%  29   1530
18   Kevin Hankens          Central Mass Striders         2:41:02   M 40  2   2:40:58   78.75%  30   1455
9    Brent Schouler         Western Mass Distance Proj    2:36:32   M 26  6   2:36:30   78.56%  31   101
110  Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         3:01:56   M 54  7   3:01:52   78.56%  32   1
96   Marilene Gosselin                                    3:00:19   F 42  1   3:00:14   78.55%  33   719
45   Jaclyn Solimine        Whirlaway Racing Team         2:52:46   F 24  1   2:52:41   78.42%  34   1559
130  Ej Hrynowski           Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:05:05   M 56  2   3:04:56   78.35%  35   1475
46   Caitlin Difava         Millennium Running            2:53:34   F 32  2   2:53:32   78.20%  36   1468
11   Tim Poitras            Whirlaway Racing Team         2:37:17   M 22  8   2:37:16   78.18%  37   1287
12   Mark Hegarty           Whirlaway Racing Team         2:37:16   M 24  7   2:37:16   78.18%  37   1565
41   Nick Taormina          Central Mass Striders         2:50:00   M 46  3   2:49:53   78.12%  39   1461
28   Patrick Brickley                                     2:44:42   M 42  3   2:44:38   77.92%  40   1291
223  Mark Lanzillo                                        3:15:40   M 61  2   3:15:27   77.60%  41   304
213  Doug Pratt                                           3:13:54   M 60  2   3:13:39   77.58%  42   686
14   Isaac Burleigh         Somerville Road Runners       2:38:44   M 28  9   2:38:42   77.47%  43   1179
38   Alan Bernier           Central Mass Striders         2:48:58   M 44  3   2:48:56   77.33%  44   1479
42   Marc Waxman                                          2:51:44   M 46  4   2:51:41   77.23%  45   125
40   Michael Paulin         Boston Athletic Association   2:49:22   M 43  4   2:49:18   76.96%  46   1580
134  Terry McNatt           Cambridge Sports Union        3:05:25   M 53  8   3:05:19   76.56%  47   1470
60   Semehar Tesfaye        Greater Boston TC             2:56:56   F 27  3   2:56:54   76.55%  48   1582
19   Adam Goode             Dirigo R.C.                   2:41:42   M 35  10  2:41:38   76.48%  49   67
17   Daniel Vonstaats                                     2:40:50   M 24  10  2:40:47   76.47%  50   1211
119  Amy Bernard            Whirlaway Racing Team         3:03:48   F 40  1   3:03:37   76.42%  51   1561
 (more…)

2018 Age-Graded GP Series Rankings – Awards to top 3 by Gender

The 2018 Grand Prix series has added new cash awards to the top three age-graded runners per gender over the series of races. Each race awards 10 points for first place down to 1 point for 10th place, best three races of seven are summed. Open and Masters athletes are both eligible.

The current rankings are:

Women

  1. 30  Jan Holmquist
  2. 29  Karen Durante
  3. 26  Semehar Tesfaye
  4. 24  Christin Doneski

Men

  1. 30  Nat Larson
  2. 27  Andy Gardiner
  3. 24  William Dixon
  4. 22  Mark Reeder (running Baystate Marathon, needs 3rd place to tie)

 

Detailed scoring per runner (PDF)

Table of all age-graded scorers

Lone Gull 10K (2018 GP Race #6) by Place in Age Group

Lone Gull 10K – September 30, 2018 – 2018 GP Race #6

This listing of USATF-NE members is sorted by Division so you can see place in your age group for Grand Prix Standings. Top 10 in each Div score points in the overall Grand Prix, top 20 for Open division. For Masters runners, individual placings use Chip time to determine order.

411 USATF-NE members ran the race.
Team results can be found here:
USATF-NE Club results for 2018 Lone Gull 10K

As of 10pm Sunday, Sept 30, these are latest results processed and corrected from source results provided by North Shore Timing.
http://www.northshoretimingonline.com/results/LoneResults.txt


Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
1    Jordan Mann            Ocean State Athletic Club     0:29:39   M 25  1    20  29:37.2   90.16%  7    858 
2    Collin Leibold         Ocean State Athletic Club     0:29:39   M 25  2    19  29:38.7   90.11%  8    855 
3    Jacob Thomson          Boston Athletic Association   0:29:41   M 23  3    18  29:38.7   90.11%  8    714 
4    Louis Serafini         Tracksmith Hare AC            0:29:43   M 27  4    17  29:41.6   89.96%  10   656 
5    Jonas Hampton          Boston Athletic Association   0:30:15   M 29  5    16  30:12.5   88.42%  16   313 
6    Ruben Sanca            Whirlaway Racing Team         0:30:35   M 31  6    15  30:33.3   87.52%  20   643 
7    Teage O'Connor         Green Mountain AA             0:30:41   M 35  7    14  30:39.3   87.96%  18   537 
8    Ben Groleau            Western Mass Distance Project 0:30:49   M 25  8    13  30:47.1   86.74%  23   297 
9    Dennis Roche           Western Mass Distance Project 0:31:00   M 32  9    12  30:57.6   86.42%  25   885 
10   Amos Sang              Western Mass Distance Project 0:31:02   M 29  10   11  30:59.5   86.18%  28   845 
11   Jesse Young            Tracksmith Hare AC            0:31:06   M 28  11   10  31:03.1   86.00%  30   784 
12   Brian Harvey           Boston Athletic Association   0:31:09   M 31  12   9   31:09.0   85.83%  32   326 
14   Neal Darmody           Whirlaway Racing Team         0:31:33   M 28  13   8   31:31.4   84.73%  45   184 
15   Eric Ashe              Boston Athletic Association   0:31:41   M 30  14   7   31:40.0   84.38%  48   28  
16   Christopher Allen      Boston Athletic Association   0:31:48   M 24  15   6   31:47.1   84.01%  53   11  
17   Michael Carlone        Tracksmith Hare AC            0:31:55   M 27  16   5   31:50.5   83.88%  57   115 
18   Scott Mindel           Central Mass Striders         0:31:56   M 32  17   4   31:52.9   83.93%  55   506 
19   Luke O'Connor          Tracksmith Hare AC            0:32:00   M 23  18   3   31:58.9   83.53%  62   538 
20   Pat Fullerton          Central Mass Striders         0:32:05   M 30  19   2   32:03.1   83.32%  64   259 
21   Scott Leslie           Central Mass Striders         0:32:09   M 37  20   1   32:06.9   84.81%  43   409 
22   Christopher Antunes    Somerville Road Runners       0:32:13   M 37  21   -   32:10.8   84.71%  46   879 
24   Dylan Villescas        Boston Athletic Association   0:32:23   M 26  22   -   32:20.7   82.59%  77   749 
25   Manuel Gonzalez        Greater Boston Track Club     0:32:29   M 29  23   -   32:26.6   82.33%  80   809 
26   Robert Norcross        Greater Boston Track Club     0:32:31   M 37  24   -   32:25.7   83.93%  54   806 
27   Jonathan Joyce         Western Mass Distance Project 0:32:33   M 28  25   -   32:28.5   82.25%  81   863 
28   Brandon Newbould       Whirlaway Racing Team         0:32:34   M 37  26   -   32:30.4   83.67%  61   525 
29   Andrew Chalmers        Greater Boston Track Club     0:32:37   M 29  27   -   32:33.8   82.04%  85   800 
31   Aliaksandr Leuchanka   Millennium Running            0:32:46   M 27  28   -   32:42.5   81.66%  96   411 
32   Jerry Lanning          Greater Boston Track Club     0:32:47   M 23  29   -   32:42.7   81.66%  96   807 
33   Michael Creedon        Greater Boston Track Club     0:32:48   M 25  30   -   32:44.9   81.58%  102  880 
34   Francis Cusick         Battle Road Track Club        0:32:51   M 32  31   -   32:47.1   81.61%  100  180 
35   Peter Francia          Western Mass Distance Project 0:32:55   M 28  32   -   32:51.8   81.29%  106  846 
36   Tim Poitras            Whirlaway Racing Team         0:32:56   M 22  33   -   32:52.4   81.25%  108  583 
38   Brennan Bonner         Greater Boston Track Club     0:32:58   M 34  34   -   32:55.0   81.65%  98   804 
40   Jaidiby Zapata         Millennium Running            0:33:06   M 33  35   -   33:03.9   81.27%  107  786 
41   Ed Waller              The Heartbreakers             0:33:08   M 31  36   -   33:05.6   80.78%  114  754 
42   Derik Noland           Whirlaway Racing Team         0:33:10   M 24  37   -   33:08.1   80.59%  118  530 
43   Mark Hegarty           Whirlaway Racing Team         0:33:14   M 24  38   -   33:12.0   80.47%  121  337 
44   Ian McCallum-Cook      Green Mountain AA             0:33:15   M 29  39   -   33:07.8   80.63%  117  469 
45   Stephen Polito         Battle Road Track Club        0:33:18   M 28  40   -   33:14.8   80.35%  123  585 
47   Dave Brooks            Central Mass Striders         0:33:26   M 34  41   -   33:23.1   80.54%  119  89  
49   Jack Delehanty         Central Mass Striders         0:33:35   M 31  42   -   33:32.7   79.74%  135  190 
50   Patrick Cunningham     Tracksmith Hare AC            0:33:37   M 23  43   -   33:34.8   79.55%  142  175 
52   Ryan Collins           Dirigo R.C.                   0:33:44   M 33  44   -   33:40.5   79.65%  139  155 
54   Robert Espinosa        Western Mass Distance Project 0:33:52   M 34  45   -   33:48.0   79.61%  141  235 
56   Alexander Looi         Green Mountain AA             0:33:54   M 29  46   -   33:47.9   79.04%  147  428 
57   Patrick Bugbee         Cambridge Sports Union        0:33:55   M 35  47   -   33:51.2   79.74%  136  96  
58   Daniel Raboin          Central Mass Striders         0:33:57   M 26  48   -   33:54.3   78.77%  154  600 
61   Jared Burris           Millennium Running            0:34:06   M 26  49   -   34:00.5   78.54%  159  99  
62   Matthew Sonnenfeldt    Boston Athletic Association   0:34:08   M 27  50   -   34:06.3   78.31%  164  681 
63   Zachary Switaj         Millennium Running            0:34:12   M 26  51   -   34:08.0   78.27%  165  702 
64   David Kerschner        Dirigo R.C.                   0:34:19   M 32  52   -   34:13.2   78.27%  166  382 
65   Charles Schaefer       Green Mountain AA             0:34:22   M 31  53   -   34:15.4   78.07%  168  645 
69   James Boeding          Dirigo R.C.                   0:34:29   M 26  54   -   34:19.8   77.82%  173  63  
70   Kyle Coffee            Cambridge Running Club        0:34:29   M 27  55   -   34:22.9   77.70%  175  149 
72   Jacob Wormald          Gate City Striders            0:34:31   M 23  56   -   34:28.3   77.48%  179  776 
74   Patrick Haneberg       Somerville Road Runners       0:34:33   M 25  57   -   34:27.3   77.51%  177  316 
75   Wesley Mather          Cambridge Running Club        0:34:35   M 26  58   -   34:31.1   77.36%  182  460 
77   Dan Chruniak           Wicked Running Club           0:34:46   M 34  59   -   34:41.3   77.67%  176  139 
78   David Perloff          Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:34:48   M 25  60   -   34:41.6   76.99%  189  569 
79   Steve Dowsett          Whirlaway Racing Team         0:34:50   M 30  61   -   34:46.0   76.87%  192  212 
83   Adam Goode             Dirigo R.C.                   0:35:02   M 35  62   -   34:54.0   77.28%  183  283 
85   John Mihalek           Western Mass Distance Project 0:35:07   M 23  63   -   35:02.1   76.22%  205  503 
87   Richie Spitsberg       Millennium Running            0:35:16   M 33  64   -   35:11.5   76.25%  201  684 
93   Shizhong Yang          BEN Running Club              0:35:27   M 37  65   -   35:23.0   77.02%  188  781 
94   Xianrong Wang          BEN Running Club              0:35:30   M 36  66   -   35:24.3   76.67%  193  759 
95   Mark Furler            Gate City Striders            0:35:31   M 35  67   -   35:25.3   76.33%  199  260 
96   Jason Reilly           Boston Athletic Association   0:35:34   M 35  68   -   35:27.1   76.24%  204  609 
98   Andy Klem              Green Mountain AA             0:35:39   M 27  69   -   35:30.8   75.22%  220  383 
99   Peter Caron            Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:35:40   M 20  70   -   35:32.0   75.19%  222  119 
102  Michael Luebeck        Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:35:48   M 33  71   -   35:39.4   75.22%  221  434 
104  Joe Vercollone         Boston Athletic Association   0:35:53   M 24  72   -   35:43.8   74.77%  230  746 
105  Stephen Harris         Greater Boston Track Club     0:35:53   M 27  73   -   35:49.1   74.56%  234  799 
107  Dan Forward            Somerville Road Runners       0:35:54   M 31  74   -   35:48.5   74.71%  231  255 
111  Brian Booth            Cambridge Sports Union        0:35:57   M 34  75   -   35:51.6   75.15%  223  71  
112  Kevin Sheehan          Greater Boston Track Club     0:35:58   M 29  76   -   35:52.4   74.45%  238  803 
113  Jonah Hulbert          Wicked Running Club           0:36:00   M 38  77   -   35:55.7   76.34%  198  872 
129  Jeff Goupil            Tracksmith Hare AC            0:36:46   M 31  78   -   36:43.2   72.77%  275  289 
135  Brian Boudreau         Cambridge Running Club        0:37:00   M 29  79   -   36:53.7   72.40%  277  74  
135.5Paulo Amaral           Somerville Road Runners       0:37:17   M 38  80   -   37:10.1   73.57%  258  13  
138  Kevin Alliette         Whirlaway Racing Team         0:37:25   M 37  81   -   37:21.2   72.92%  272  12  
140  Rahul Kabra            Cambridge Sports Union        0:37:40   M 34  82   -   37:32.6   71.69%  290  373 
149  Johan Keller           Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:37:55   M 34  83   -   37:46.4   71.19%  299  376 
168  Brandyn Naro           Gate City Striders            0:38:41   M 31  84   -   38:28.8   69.49%  324  520 
171  Brian Cullinan         Somerville Road Runners       0:38:56   M 38  85   -   38:45.0   70.77%  306  891 
178  Tyler Silverman        Cambridge Running Club        0:39:26   M 32  86   -   39:10.9   68.38%  340  669 
179  Sam Seekins            Dirigo R.C.                   0:39:26   M 26  87   -   39:19.3   67.92%  349  654 
241  Brendan Peltier        Cambridge Running Club        0:42:09   M 25  88   -   41:45.4   63.97%  406  565 
248  Jeff Maistrosky        Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:42:25   M 37  89   -   42:07.5   64.86%  397  443 
253  Todd Robbins           HFC Striders                  0:42:48   M 30  90   -   42:29.5   62.87%  426  619 
264  Matt Ridout            Somerville Road Runners       0:43:25   M 38  91   -   43:07.0   63.64%  414  612 
281  Mengzhe Hu             BEN Running Club              0:44:15   M 28  92   -   43:59.4   60.72%  457  353 
285  Mark Ansley            Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:44:24   M 36  93   -   44:07.9   61.57%  449  21  
297  Tom Salvon             Cambridge Running Club        0:44:58   M 26  94   -   44:35.4   59.90%  477  642 
337  Matthew Hunt           Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:47:08   M 30  95   -   46:46.7   57.13%  542  361 
789  Enyang Huang           BEN Running Club              1:17:56   M 35  96   -   1:17:51   34.76%  814  355 

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
30   Patrick Rich           Central Mass Striders         0:32:41   M 42  1    10  32:38.6   86.27%  27   611 
46   David Bedoya           Boston Athletic Association   0:33:20   M 41  2    9   33:17.2   84.34%  49   44  
48   TJ Unger               HFC Striders                  0:33:28   M 40  3    8   33:23.3   83.18%  67   739 
59   Lee Danforth           HFC Striders                  0:34:01   M 40  4    7   33:56.8   81.90%  88   864 
68   Ryan Carrara           Battle Road Track Club        0:34:27   M 42  5    6   34:21.6   82.00%  87   865 
71   Kevin Hankens          Central Mass Striders         0:34:30   M 40  6    5   34:25.9   80.69%  116  317 
76   Matthew Carter         Boston Athletic Association   0:34:39   M 40  7    4   34:34.3   80.32%  125  125 
84   Alan Bernier           Central Mass Striders         0:35:03   M 44  8    3   34:58.8   81.84%  89   54  
86   Daniel Muehlschlegel   Cambridge Sports Union        0:35:12   M 44  9    2   35:09.0   81.73%  93   514 
92   Justin Daglish         Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:35:25   M 41  10   1   35:17.7   79.31%  143  181 
103  Joshua Perks           Central Mass Striders         0:35:53   M 44  11   -   35:49.2   79.96%  132  568 
118  Tom Steele             Central Mass Striders         0:36:09   M 43  12   -   36:00.5   78.98%  148  687 
122  Ryan Goebel            Dirigo R.C.                   0:36:21   M 41  13   -   36:14.2   77.42%  180  282 
141  Dave Dechellis         Whirlaway Racing Team         0:37:43   M 43  14   -   37:36.5   75.87%  212  188 
145  James Pawlicki         Central Mass Striders         0:37:51   M 43  15   -   37:42.3   75.81%  213  561 
154  Matt Lane              Dirigo R.C.                   0:38:05   M 41  16   -   37:57.9   73.60%  256  397 
158  Jose Rivera            Greater Springfield Harriers  0:38:15   M 44  17   -   38:10.9   75.11%  224  815 
162  Bradford Klinedinst    Whirlaway Racing Team         0:38:30   M 42  18   -   38:29.6   73.26%  265  384 
182  Raul Serrano           HFC Striders                  0:39:33   M 43  19   -   39:26.3   71.98%  284  658 
185  Chenghe Guan           BEN Running Club              0:39:34   M 40  20   -   39:28.4   70.65%  308  871 
202  Jack Wozek             Heartbreak Hill Striders      0:40:13   M 43  21   -   40:03.4   71.11%  300  777 
212  Dennis Floyd           Central Mass Striders         0:40:35   M 41  22   -   40:26.8   69.53%  322  253 
227  Mingliang Guo          BEN Running Club              0:41:04   M 42  23   -   40:51.1   69.14%  331  300 
267  Yiyong Shao            BEN Running Club              0:43:34   M 44  24   -   43:18.9   66.20%  376  660 
309  Chris Burgess          Gate City Striders            0:45:29   M 44  25   -   45:09.9   63.63%  415  97  
357  Colin Loghin           Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:48:19   M 43  26   -   48:00.6   59.25%  492  424 
365  Thribhuvan Parupalli   Tri-Valley Front Runners      0:48:33   M 41  27   -   48:08.4   58.33%  515  556 
380  Kevin Cormier          Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:49:12   M 43  28   -   48:53.4   58.44%  511  162 
407  Dave Neary             Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:50:13   M 44  29   -   49:54.6   57.52%  535  523 
442  Hans Gould             Cambridge Running Club        0:52:13   M 40  30   -   51:49.5   53.67%  606  288 
755  Adam Gerhard           Gate City Striders            1:11:23   M 42  31   -   1:10:04   40.28%  799  275 

66   Arthur Besse           Central Mass Striders         0:34:25   M 46  1    10  34:21.3   84.64%  47   56  
80   Harry Stants           Boston Athletic Association   0:34:54   M 45  2    9   34:49.7   83.18%  66   686 
89   Andy Spaulding         Dirigo R.C.                   0:35:21   M 47  3    8   35:14.4   83.67%  60   683 
97   Patrick Callahan       Boston Athletic Association   0:35:34   M 45  4    7   35:29.4   81.76%  92   109 
123  Michael Dunlop         Dirigo R.C.                   0:36:22   M 48  5    6   36:19.7   81.72%  94   223 
133  Nick Taormina          Central Mass Striders         0:36:57   M 46  6    5   36:49.4   78.95%  149  841 
148  Michael McGrane        Boston Athletic Association   0:37:54   M 48  7    4   37:44.8   78.55%  158  481 
151  John Pasch             Dirigo R.C.                   0:37:59   M 48  8    3   37:50.5   78.06%  170  558 
177  Jun Yu                 BEN Running Club              0:39:25   M 45  9    2   39:19.0   73.65%  253  785 
181  Thorsten Emig          Boston Athletic Association   0:39:27   M 49  10   1   39:19.6   76.21%  207  230 
193  Brian Allen            Whirlaway Racing Team         0:39:54   M 46  11   -   39:46.0   73.59%  257  10  
207  Chris Hancock          Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:40:23   M 45  12   -   40:22.5   71.47%  296  315 
215  Bradley Gates          Wicked Running Club           0:40:44   M 47  13   -   40:36.9   72.34%  278  881 
217  Haiming Wu             BEN Running Club              0:40:46   M 49  14   -   40:41.2   73.44%  262  779 
221  Matthew Adams          Wicked Running Club           0:40:55   M 45  15   -   40:49.1   70.93%  303  6   
256  Christian Nolin        Wicked Running Club           0:42:59   M 45  16   -   42:49.5   67.59%  355  833 
265  Mark Capparella        Tri-Valley Front Runners      0:43:27   M 49  17   -   43:10.4   69.23%  328  112 
274  Brett Swygart          Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:43:53   M 47  18   -   43:35.6   67.57%  356  703 
283  Chris Basha            Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:44:20   M 48  19   -   44:00.9   67.21%  363  42  
312  Erik Dodge             Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:45:34   M 47  20   -   45:16.7   64.98%  395  207 
513  Matthew Shapiro        Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:55:27   M 46  21   -   54:56.8   53.08%  613  661 
535  Tom Courtemarche       Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:56:27   M 46  22   -   55:50.8   52.40%  625  168 
548  Suresh Penumatsa       Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:57:09   M 47  23   -   56:37.4   51.90%  642  566 
610  Antonio Cavalcanti     Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:00:06   M 46  24   -   59:16.8   49.06%  702  131 
726  John Bradley           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:08:27   M 48  25   -   1:07:36   44.04%  773  83  

53   Peter Hammer           Boston Athletic Association   0:33:45   M 52  1    10  33:42.0   90.85%  5    312 
55   Andy Gardiner          Boston Athletic Association   0:33:53   M 53  2    9   33:49.7   91.18%  4    269 
81   Tim Van Orden          Central Mass Striders         0:34:56   M 50  3    8   34:53.4   86.38%  26   742 
82   Francis Burdett        Greater Springfield Harriers  0:34:58   M 53  4    7   34:54.7   88.77%  14   818 
108  Ron Jacobs             Greater Springfield Harriers  0:35:55   M 52  5    6   35:48.3   85.73%  35   823 
121  Scott Anderson         Whirlaway Racing Team         0:36:19   M 53  6    5   36:14.1   85.68%  36   19  
125  Joe Shairs             Central Mass Striders         0:36:32   M 50  7    4   36:28.2   82.62%  76   659 
127  Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         0:36:35   M 54  8    3   36:31.5   85.47%  39   222 
130  Erik Vandendries       Central Mass Striders         0:36:50   M 53  9    2   36:43.5   84.29%  51   743 
131  Ron Lombardi           Greater Springfield Harriers  0:36:54   M 54  10   1   36:48.8   84.98%  40   819 
136  Paul Davies            Boston Athletic Association   0:37:18   M 51  11   -   37:10.6   82.00%  86   185 
142  Terry McNatt           Cambridge Sports Union        0:37:44   M 53  12   -   37:34.4   82.53%  78   492 
146  Alex McHenry           Green Mountain AA             0:37:52   M 53  13   -   37:44.7   81.76%  91   484 
155  David Lapierre         Central Mass Striders         0:38:05   M 54  14   -   38:00.2   82.16%  82   400 
160  Alejandro Heuck        Greater Springfield Harriers  0:38:23   M 53  15   -   38:17.5   81.01%  110  821 
169  Douglas Cook           Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:38:42   M 54  16   -   38:31.7   80.98%  112  159 
180  Norman Bouthillier     Whirlaway Racing Team         0:39:27   M 53  17   -   39:15.8   78.87%  151  78  
184  Xianbao He             BEN Running Club              0:39:34   M 52  18   -   39:19.6   78.32%  163  335 
210  Sergio Brena           Greater Springfield Harriers  0:40:32   M 54  19   -   40:24.7   77.12%  184  822 
214  Paul Donovan           Gate City Striders            0:40:42   M 53  20   -   40:30.6   76.21%  206  210 
236  Lixin Gao              BEN Running Club              0:41:45   M 51  21   -   41:33.1   73.50%  261  268 
239  Jason Cakouros         HFC Striders                  0:42:05   M 53  23   -   41:59.1   73.61%  255  106 
240  Fil Faria              Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:42:06   M 54  22   -   41:48.7   74.45%  240  242 
247  Jeff Clark             Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:42:25   M 53  24   -   42:08.4   73.56%  259  142 
259  Jubao Zhang            BEN Running Club              0:43:09   M 51  25   -   42:54.2   70.72%  307  794 
302  Jeff Cahill            HFC Striders                  0:45:10   M 51  26   -   44:59.5   67.82%  351  101 
318  Michael Quinn          Somerville Road Runners       0:45:54   M 54  27   -   45:35.2   68.61%  337  599 
333  Ken Obrien             Mystic Runners                0:46:52   M 54  28   -   46:42.9   66.89%  370  895 
360  Sean Patten            Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:48:25   M 50  29   -   47:22.0   63.65%  411  559 
444  Michael Hopkins        Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:52:16   M 50  30   -   51:51.1   58.32%  516  347 
555  David Rivera           Greater Springfield Harriers  0:57:29   M 53  31   -   57:06.8   53.98%  602  914 
564  Michael Triber         Tri-Valley Front Runners      0:58:10   M 50  32   -   57:48.1   52.35%  627  733 
671  Joe Ferreira           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:03:31   M 53  33   -   1:03:04   49.15%  701  248 
742  Henry Leong            Cambridge Sports Union        1:10:36   M 50  34   -   1:10:00   43.26%  780  408 

51   Nat Larson             Greater Springfield Harriers  0:33:38   M 56  1    10  33:34.1   94.46%  2    820 
106  Mark Reeder            Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:35:54   M 58  2    9   35:50.1   90.65%  6    604 
114  John Sullivan          HFC Striders                  0:36:01   M 58  3    8   35:52.2   89.84%  11   700 
126  Charlie Bemis          Whirlaway Racing Team         0:36:34   M 55  4    7   36:27.9   86.63%  24   47  
161  Dan Verrington         Central Mass Striders         0:38:25   M 56  5    6   38:16.5   82.84%  71   55  
172  EJ Hrynowski           Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:38:57   M 56  6    5   38:48.5   81.57%  103  352 
188  Yun Gao                BEN Running Club              0:39:42   M 57  7    4   39:28.2   81.42%  105  267 
203  Kenneth Warren         Whirlaway Racing Team         0:40:13   M 56  8    3   40:02.0   79.68%  138  761 
205  Douglas Martyn         Whirlaway Racing Team         0:40:18   M 58  9    2   40:11.6   80.54%  120  457 
216  Philip Savoy           Central Mass Striders         0:40:44   M 56  10   1   40:36.2   78.06%  169  644 
223  Jimmy Fallon           HFC Striders                  0:40:59   M 58  11   -   40:48.2   79.28%  144  239 
232  Robert Day             Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:41:25   M 59  12   -   41:13.3   78.94%  150  186 
243  Jim Quadros            Whirlaway Racing Team         0:42:15   M 55  13   -   42:07.9   75.03%  227  597 
288  Gary Li                BEN Running Club              0:44:36   M 56  14   -   44:21.0   71.60%  292  422 
306  Stephen Binder         Cambridge Sports Union        0:45:24   M 55  15   -   45:08.3   69.77%  318  57  
311  Chris Milne            Heartbreak Hill Striders      0:45:32   M 58  16   -   45:10.8   71.35%  297  505 
325  Chris Diehl            HFC Striders                  0:46:21   M 56  18   -   46:08.4   69.15%  330  197 
328  Lawrence McNally       Heartbreak Hill Striders      0:46:31   M 59  17   -   46:04.9   70.56%  311  893 
341  Rick Roy               Gate City Striders            0:47:33   M 57  19   -   46:59.2   68.13%  346  627 
377  Stephen Peckiconis     Cambridge Sports Union        0:49:05   M 59  20   -   48:46.3   66.98%  368  563 
430  Lincoln Merrihew       Tri-Valley Front Runners      0:51:45   M 56  21   -   51:22.0   62.07%  439  500 
440  Leo Tometich           Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:52:11   M 57  22   -   51:49.9   61.83%  444  725 
459  Edward Varney          Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:53:13   M 59  23   -   52:58.2   61.90%  441  744 
722  Hank Lopez             SIX03                         1:08:00   M 57  24   -   1:07:23   47.77%  726  429 
775  Christopher Schaffner  Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:13:59   M 55  25   -   1:12:46   43.19%  781  647 

159  Charlie Muse           Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:38:23   M 62  1    10  38:15.1   87.42%  21   517 
164  Jim Howard             Tri-Valley Front Runners      0:38:34   M 60  2    9   38:26.0   85.54%  38   350 
165  John Barbour           Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:38:36   M 64  3    8   38:26.7   88.95%  13   34  
208  John Hadcock           Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:40:24   M 60  4    7   40:16.3   81.62%  99   310 
222  Ken Goodin             Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:40:57   M 63  5    6   40:46.9   83.29%  65   284 
231  Bill Dumont            Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:41:18   M 60  6    5   41:01.3   80.25%  127  221 
233  Marty Lechleider       Whirlaway Racing Team         0:41:25   M 61  7    4   41:17.3   80.17%  129  407 
268  Brian Pickell          Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 0:43:34   M 60  8    3   43:23.5   75.89%  211  575 
270  Stephen Drouin         Central Mass Striders         0:43:38   M 63  9    2   43:28.0   77.91%  171  214 
293  Paul Corcoran          HFC Striders                  0:44:46   M 60  10   1   44:33.3   74.18%  246  922 
307  Everett McBride        Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:45:27   M 64  11   -   45:09.1   75.48%  216  466 
338  Rich Clark             Greater Springfield Harriers  0:47:10   M 64  12   -   46:56.3   73.00%  270  824 
384  Arthur Gwozdz          Green Mountain AA             0:49:22   M 62  13   -   48:54.3   68.42%  339  302 
798  Jimmy_Lee Shelton      Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:19:53   M 63  14   -   1:19:12   42.84%  784  663 

295  William Pine           Cambridge Sports Union        0:44:49   M 66  1    10  44:36.4   78.40%  162  578 
296  Chip Mann              Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:44:58   M 66  3    8   44:50.9   77.77%  174  444 
298  Jamie Wilson           Boston Athletic Association   0:44:59   M 66  2    9   44:39.2   77.83%  172  338 
336  Jack Vercollone        Boston Athletic Association   0:47:04   M 69  4    7   46:47.4   76.61%  195  868 
397  Steve O'Neil           Greater Springfield Harriers  0:49:50   M 67  5    6   49:33.9   70.88%  304  825 
409  Stephen Viegas         New England 65 Plus RC        0:50:14   M 69  6    5   49:55.9   72.20%  280  748 
550  Thomas McMahon         North Shore Striders          0:57:18   M 67  7    4   57:08.2   61.89%  443  489 
683  Steven Chilton         Heartbreak Hill Striders      1:04:29   M 67  8    3   1:04:15   54.92%  588  844 
736  Michael Amster         Heartbreak Hill Striders      1:09:42   M 68  9    2   1:08:59   51.33%  655  853 
784  Rick Marais            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:16:15   M 67  10   1   1:15:35   46.39%  746  445 
812  Joseph Snow            UNATTACHED                    1:26:15   M 67  11   -   1:25:04   41.29%  796  675 

200  William Dixon          Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:40:05   M 71  1    10  39:54.6   92.07%  3    204 
343  Bill Reilly            New England 65 Plus RC        0:47:40   M 71  2    9   47:34.6   77.08%  185  608 
348  John Hackney           Green Mountain AA             0:47:56   M 73  3    8   47:41.9   79.09%  146  307 
353  David Ritchie          New England 65 Plus RC        0:48:15   M 71  4    7   48:00.2   77.05%  186  617 
527  Daniel McCarthy        Somerville Road Runners       0:56:10   M 70  5    6   55:49.7   64.84%  398  472 
540  Ray Phillips           Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:56:42   M 70  6    5   55:50.5   65.13%  393  574 
544  Charlie Farrington     New England 65 Plus RC        0:56:58   M 73  7    4   56:34.4   67.32%  362  243 
554  Tom Montemagni         Greater Springfield Harriers  0:57:26   M 74  8    3   56:51.1   67.41%  361  826 
670  Larry Morris           Central Mass Striders         1:03:21   M 72  9    2   1:03:11   58.74%  502  512 
697  David Newhall          North Shore Striders          1:05:44   M 74  10   1   1:04:47   59.22%  493  526 
728  Jay Diener             New England Walkers           1:08:30   M 70  11   -   1:07:33   53.74%  605  198 
779  Peter Stasz            Greater Springfield Harriers  1:14:59   M 71  12   -   1:14:42   49.16%  700  817 

517  Richard Paulsen        New England 65 Plus RC        0:55:39   M 75  1    10  55:22.9   70.21%  314  560 
518  Denny Leblanc          Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:55:44   M 76  2    9   55:25.7   71.92%  285  406 
618  Michael Pelletier      North Shore Striders          1:00:34   M 76  3    8   1:00:18   65.56%  386  564 
629  Gerald Porricelli      New England 65 Plus RC        1:01:18   M 75  4    7   1:00:51   63.77%  409  589 
692  Bob Sullivan           New England 65 Plus RC        1:05:18   M 76  5    6   1:04:49   61.35%  451  699 
792  Rob Riordan            Cambridge Sports Union        1:18:49   M 76  6    5   1:18:05   50.93%  668  615 

536  Harry Carter           Boston Athletic Association   0:56:30   M 81  1    10  56:15.6   80.18%  128  126 
797  Larry Cole             New England 65 Plus RC        1:19:52   M 84  2    9   1:19:34   61.90%  442  151 
816  Lou Peters             New England 65 Plus RC        2:16:10   M 93  3    8   2:15:21   56.15%  566  570 


Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
67   Hilary Dionne          Craft Concept Racing          0:34:26   F 33  1    20  34:23.5   88.42%  15   202 
73   Heather Cappello       Boston Athletic Association   0:34:33   F 38  2    19  34:31.0   89.79%  12   113 
90   Allie Hackett          Boston Athletic Association   0:35:22   F 23  3    18  35:20.5   85.81%  33   306 
100  Kasie Enman            Green Mountain AA             0:35:47   F 39  4    17  35:44.6   86.89%  22   234 
101  Kim Bolick             Craft Concept Racing          0:35:48   F 25  5    16  35:45.4   84.81%  44   812 
115  Jaclyn Solimine        Whirlaway Racing Team         0:36:02   F 24  6    15  35:59.4   84.26%  52   679 
116  Emily Stites           Tracksmith Hare AC            0:36:03   F 24  7    14  35:58.4   84.30%  50   693 
119  Emma Zehner            Tracksmith Hare AC            0:36:12   F 22  8    13  36:08.2   83.91%  56   789 
120  Pamela Pinto           Millennium Running            0:36:18   F 31  9    12  36:14.5   83.69%  59   579 
128  Gabi Drummond          Tracksmith Hare AC            0:36:37   F 25  10   11  36:34.5   82.92%  68   217 
137  Apryl Sabadosa         Western Mass Distance Project 0:37:21   F 34  11   10  37:17.4   81.83%  90   635 
143  Erin Lane              Millennium Running            0:37:49   F 37  12   9   37:44.5   81.67%  95   398 
147  Semehar Tesfaye        Greater Boston Track Club     0:37:53   F 27  13   8   37:51.8   80.11%  130  798 
150  Victoria Barnaby       Greater Boston Track Club     0:37:56   F 31  14   7   37:52.5   80.09%  131  805 
152  Kassandra Marin        acidotic RACING               0:38:02   F 29  15   6   37:58.0   79.89%  133  877 
156  Katrina Vassallo       Craft Concept Racing          0:38:06   F 30  16   5   38:02.8   79.72%  137  813 
157  Heather Mahoney        Whirlaway Racing Team         0:38:08   F 35  17   4   38:03.7   80.44%  122  442 
166  Erin Haynes            Central Mass Striders         0:38:37   F 25  18   3   38:30.6   78.75%  155  331 
167  Erin Lohrenz           Greater Boston Track Club     0:38:39   F 29  19   2   38:34.8   78.62%  156  801 
170  Caitlin Difava         Millennium Running            0:38:49   F 32  20   1   38:45.9   78.41%  161  200 
183  Amanda Watters         Boston Athletic Association   0:39:33   F 38  21   -   39:28.3   78.44%  160  762 
186  Paige Warren-Shriner   Greater Boston Track Club     0:39:39   F 27  22   -   39:33.6   76.66%  194  904 
192  Lily Corcoran          HFC Striders                  0:39:50   F 24  23   -   39:43.7   76.34%  197  161 
199  Lindsay Close          Runner's Alley                0:40:02   F 36  24   -   39:56.8   76.92%  191  147 
204  Helen Bresler          Liberty Athletic Club         0:40:18   F 35  25   -   40:10.2   76.24%  203  87  
206  Emily Knox             Tracksmith Hare AC            0:40:23   F 22  26   -   40:17.9   75.27%  219  385 
213  Caprice Cappucci       Boston Athletic Association   0:40:38   F 27  27   -   40:32.8   74.80%  229  114 
218  Amanda Wright          Whirlaway Racing Team         0:40:52   F 30  28   -   40:48.5   74.32%  243  778 
219  Stefani Harvey         Boston Athletic Association   0:40:53   F 33  29   -   40:47.4   74.63%  232  325 
225  Katrina Martyn         Whirlaway Racing Team         0:41:03   F 26  30   -   40:56.8   74.07%  247  456 
230  Angelica Peck          Tracksmith Hare AC            0:41:16   F 25  31   -   41:11.0   73.65%  252  562 
234  Alex Cameron           Boston Athletic Association   0:41:29   F 22  32   -   41:23.0   73.30%  264  110 
235  Caroline Turner        Greater Boston Track Club     0:41:42   F 23  33   -   41:38.5   72.83%  274  808 
242  Rita Donohoe           HFC Striders                  0:42:09   F 23  34   -   42:03.7   72.11%  281  209 
252  Xi Chen                Central Mass Striders         0:42:47   F 30  35   -   42:40.1   71.08%  301  136 
255  Erin Lapsley           Sole Sisters Running Club     0:42:58   F 36  36   -   42:46.5   71.73%  288  401 
257  Cassie Short           Cambridge Running Club        0:43:03   F 26  37   -   42:55.8   70.65%  309  666 
275  Ellen Bryan            Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:43:54   F 32  38   -   43:47.7   69.37%  326  94  
280  Xiao Han               BEN Running Club              0:44:12   F 32  39   -   44:03.2   68.95%  333  314 
300  Sarah Barrett          HFC Striders                  0:45:02   F 26  40   -   44:44.8   67.78%  352  39  
301  Karyn Benson           Cambridge Running Club        0:45:02   F 34  41   -   44:38.2   68.31%  343  51  
327  Laura Rudd             SISU Project                  0:46:27   F 35  42   -   46:21.8   65.92%  380  631 
351  Steph Habura           Cambridge Running Club        0:48:05   F 28  43   -   47:42.4   63.57%  418  303 
378  Chloe Andersen         Cambridge Running Club        0:49:07   F 26  44   -   48:43.6   62.24%  436  18  
385  Bethany Mayo           Mystic Runners                0:49:23   F 33  45   -   48:36.8   62.67%  427  898 
390  Amanda Naro            Gate City Striders            0:49:36   F 31  46   -   49:10.8   61.71%  446  521 
416  Yelin Li               BEN Running Club              0:50:44   F 33  47   -   50:23.3   60.43%  463  417 
436  Velina Chavarro        UNATTACHED                    0:52:04   F 35  48   -   51:29.1   59.36%  488  745 
455  Yihang Li              BEN Running Club              0:53:03   F 33  49   -   52:42.4   57.77%  527  415 
457  Lindsey Hire           Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:53:09   F 27  50   -   52:57.1   57.27%  540  341 
562  Katie Lyle             Liberty Athletic Club         0:58:09   F 32  51   -   57:58.6   52.41%  624  436 
616  Heather Hochuli        Gate City Striders            1:00:28   F 36  52   -   59:51.6   51.35%  653  344 
660  Maggie Kennedy White   Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:02:57   F 34  53   -   1:02:23   48.85%  706  380 
661  Kelly Fox              Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:02:58   F 39  54   -   1:02:22   49.82%  686  257 
699  Colleen Curran         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:05:46   F 33  55   -   1:05:12   46.72%  738  178 
706  Carly Matthews         Gate City Striders            1:06:27   F 29  56   -   1:05:38   46.22%  750  463 
799  Jennifer Riley         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:20:11   F 38  57   -   1:18:51   39.24%  803  614 

173  Ginger Reiner          Craft Concept Racing          0:39:04   F 41  1    10  39:01.2   80.76%  115  811 
176  Amy Bernard            Whirlaway Racing Team         0:39:23   F 40  2    9   39:17.8   79.82%  134  53  
198  Yimei Huang            BEN Running Club              0:40:01   F 43  3    8   39:58.0   80.25%  126  354 
209  Leslie O'Dell          Central Mass Striders         0:40:25   F 42  4    7   40:18.0   78.78%  153  540 
226  Susan MacLeod          Whirlaway Racing Team         0:41:03   F 41  5    6   40:56.1   76.96%  190  439 
250  Karla Steele           Central Mass Striders         0:42:32   F 41  6    5   42:25.2   74.44%  241  688 
289  Mariah Tinger          Craft Concept Racing          0:44:39   F 41  8    3   44:34.4   70.60%  310  723 
291  Julie Barrett          Sole Sisters Running Club     0:44:43   F 43  7    4   44:32.7   71.70%  289  38  
305  Sarah Poplawski        Somerville Road Runners       0:45:21   F 40  9    2   45:08.1   69.45%  325  588 
320  Shu Li                 BEN Running Club              0:46:00   F 44  10   1   45:49.2   70.31%  313  418 
504  Amanda McCann          Gate City Striders            0:55:10   F 44  11   -   54:44.0   59.11%  495  470 
511  Sarah Francisco        Green Mountain AA             0:55:24   F 43  12   -   54:59.5   58.46%  509  258 
651  Jessica Weber          Sole Sisters Running Club     1:02:28   F 41  13   -   1:01:44   51.18%  661  763 
668  Krissy Kozlosky        Wicked Running Club           1:03:17   F 44  14   -   1:02:45   51.29%  658  389 
731  Elizabeth Torto        Wicked Running Club           1:08:48   F 41  15   -   1:08:17   46.31%  748  727 
757  Melissa Thompson       Sole Sisters Running Club     1:11:28   F 42  16   -   1:10:40   45.06%  761  712 
806  Iwona Boruch           Greater Springfield Harriers  1:23:31   F 44  17   -   1:23:15   38.84%  805  816 

187  Regina Loiacano        Central Mass Striders         0:39:41   F 45  1    10  39:37.4   82.13%  83   426 
196  Diana Bowser           Craft Concept Racing          0:39:57   F 45  2    9   39:54.2   81.59%  101  79  
229  Chunhua Liu            BEN Running Club              0:41:13   F 49  3    8   41:07.7   82.89%  69   421 
303  Suzanne Barker         Gate City Striders            0:45:13   F 47  4    7   45:05.9   74.22%  244  35  
339  Hong Chen              BEN Running Club              0:47:15   F 45  5    6   47:03.7   69.52%  323  135 
379  Karen Oppenheimer      Green Mountain AA             0:49:08   F 45  6    5   48:54.2   66.34%  374  546 
386  Pei Lin                BEN Running Club              0:49:24   F 48  7    4   49:02.4   68.32%  342  419 
391  Sarah Roy              Tri-Valley Front Runners      0:49:39   F 48  9    2   49:28.3   68.01%  348  629 
395  Vanessa Diana          Western Mass Distance Project 0:49:45   F 48  8    3   49:25.7   68.02%  347  195 
568  Allie Vered            North Shore Striders          0:58:15   F 47  10   1   57:47.3   57.59%  534  747 
577  Rose St Pierre         Tri-Valley Front Runners      0:58:36   F 45  11   -   58:12.3   56.24%  564  685 
591  Jennifer Dodge         Mystic Runners                0:59:11   F 48  12   -   58:22.8   57.35%  536  899 
630  Amy Breen              Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:01:20   F 46  13   -   1:00:51   54.11%  599  86  
664  Alice Ryan             Wicked Running Club           1:03:09   F 45  14   -   1:02:22   52.49%  622  633 
715  Kerri Haskins          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:07:42   F 47  15   -   1:07:22   49.50%  692  327 
815  Maureen Polson         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:50:34   F 48  16   -   1:50:01   30.62%  816  586 

201  Holly Madden           Whirlaway Racing Team         0:40:10   F 52  1    10  40:04.8   88.13%  17   440 
246  Eileen Cakouros        HFC Striders                  0:42:20   F 50  2    9   42:14.7   81.44%  104  105 
260  Karen Long             Gate City Striders            0:43:10   F 52  3    8   42:58.3   82.49%  79   427 
263  Nancy Cook             Western Mass Distance Project 0:43:22   F 54  4    7   43:13.6   83.52%  63   157 
276  Ailing Wang            BEN Running Club              0:43:59   F 54  5    6   43:54.6   82.86%  70   758 
322  Nadine Palmer          Whirlaway Racing Team         0:46:10   F 50  6    5   46:02.7   75.06%  226  548 
331  Susannah Landreth      HFC Striders                  0:46:45   F 50  7    4   46:42.2   73.71%  250  892 
355  Terri Powell           Tri-Valley Front Runners      0:48:17   F 50  8    3   48:07.1   71.80%  287  591 
366  Jill Lohmeier          Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:48:33   F 51  10   1   48:21.4   71.99%  283  425 
368  Karin George           Western Mass Distance Project 0:48:41   F 54  9    2   48:20.8   74.47%  237  274 
373  Hongmei Cai            BEN Running Club              0:48:54   F 50  11   -   48:43.6   71.01%  302  103 
383  Anne Lund              Western Mass Distance Project 0:49:22   F 53  12   -   49:02.0   73.16%  269  435 
419  Beth Whipple           Gate City Striders            0:50:54   F 52  13   -   50:36.4   69.62%  320  767 
431  Carrie Fenn            Green Mountain AA             0:51:46   F 53  14   -   51:30.3   69.78%  317  246 
458  Adriana Tyers          Gate City Striders            0:53:11   F 51  15   -   52:45.1   66.30%  375  736 
476  Tara Towle             Gate City Striders            0:54:12   F 52  16   -   53:46.0   65.72%  385  728 
516  Jill Page              North Shore Striders          0:55:37   F 52  17   -   54:50.3   64.30%  403  547 
543  Tammy McDonough        Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:56:58   F 50  18   -   56:23.0   61.03%  454  478 
590  Valerie Anderson       Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:59:08   F 51  19   -   58:33.3   59.43%  487  17  
766  Deborah Everett        Wicked Running Club           1:12:26   F 52  20   -   1:11:30   49.22%  699  238 

266  Karen McGahie          Central Mass Striders         0:43:30   F 56  1    10  43:22.6   85.56%  37   480 
278  Lisa Zappala           Whirlaway Racing Team         0:44:08   F 57  2    9   44:00.5   85.79%  34   787 
324  Victoria Bok           Liberty Athletic Club         0:46:18   F 57  3    8   46:09.1   81.00%  111  65  
334  Julie Haynes           Whirlaway Racing Team         0:46:55   F 59  4    7   46:46.2   82.74%  73   332 
346  Mary McNulty           HFC Striders                  0:47:47   F 55  5    6   47:39.9   77.40%  181  494 
363  Gina Joubert           Gate City Striders            0:48:27   F 55  6    5   48:08.2   75.75%  214  370 
371  Leeann Cerpovicz       Western Mass Distance Project 0:48:46   F 56  7    4   48:24.7   76.38%  196  854 
372  Laura Hast             Central Mass Striders         0:48:46   F 58  8    3   48:33.4   78.83%  152  329 
400  Lin Zhang              Gate City Striders            0:49:58   F 56  9    2   49:38.0   75.28%  218  793 
411  Shadi Reeder           Liberty Athletic Club         0:50:17   F 56  10   1   50:07.6   73.63%  254  603 
414  Lucy Li                BEN Running Club              0:50:41   F 57  11   -   50:30.5   74.49%  236  416 
445  Drusilla Pratt-Otto    Liberty Athletic Club         0:52:17   F 59  12   -   52:07.6   74.45%  239  594 
481  Melanie Hire           Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:54:27   F 56  14   -   54:15.5   68.44%  338  342 
486  Michelle Roche         Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:54:34   F 59  13   -   53:59.8   71.30%  298  620 
593  Susan Broadwater       Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:59:13   F 58  15   -   58:43.4   64.87%  396  88  
627  Lisa Dibella           Wicked Running Club           1:01:08   F 59  16   -   1:00:37   63.49%  419  196 
693  Robin Meece-Varney     Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:05:27   F 58  17   -   1:04:58   58.46%  510  495 
737  Annette Casco          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:09:45   F 55  18   -   1:09:11   53.27%  609  129 
744  Debbie Rioux           Gate City Striders            1:10:42   F 55  19   -   1:09:44   52.71%  618  616 
756  Lisa Kuegler           Sole Sisters Running Club     1:11:27   F 57  20   -   1:10:40   52.97%  616  393 
758  Beth McGuire           Sole Sisters Running Club     1:11:30   F 55  21   -   1:10:42   51.70%  649  482 
778  Sandra Brown           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:14:40   F 57  22   -   1:14:05   51.07%  665  93  
805  Kim Chadwell           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:23:16   F 55  23   -   1:22:46   44.56%  765  132 

313  Sue Hackney            Green Mountain AA             0:45:38   F 61  1    10  45:23.4   87.63%  19   308 
314  Liane Pancoast         Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:45:45   F 60  2    9   45:38.2   85.88%  31   549 
349  Sidney Letendre        Central Mass Striders         0:47:59   F 63  3    8   47:45.5   86.03%  29   410 
367  Elizabeth Cooney       Somerville Road Runners       0:48:39   F 63  4    7   48:19.6   84.82%  42   160 
575  Mariellen Hayward      North Shore Striders          0:58:31   F 61  5    6   58:03.0   68.84%  335  333 
612  Jane Zeytoonian        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:00:14   F 60  6    5   59:48.9   65.77%  383  792 
672  Marlene O'Donnell      Heartbreak Hill Striders      1:03:31   F 64  7    4   1:03:04   65.38%  391  541 
673  Annie Ryan             Central Mass Striders         1:03:38   F 61  9    2   1:03:17   62.66%  428  634 
674  Tobey Hartman          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:03:41   F 60  8    3   1:03:15   62.21%  437  324 
698  Cheryl Welsh           North Shore Striders          1:05:44   F 60  10   1   1:04:48   60.64%  458  766 
763  Mary Young             Sole Sisters Running Club     1:12:17   F 64  11   -   1:11:30   58.13%  518  783 
795  Carol Pepin            Heartbreak Hill Striders      1:19:05   F 62  12   -   1:18:21   51.09%  664  567 

423  Ruth Blauwiekel        Green Mountain AA             0:51:13   F 65  1    10  50:48.4   82.12%  84   62  
507  Mary Sharkey           Central Mass Striders         0:55:18   F 68  2    9   55:04.5   80.33%  124  662 
563  Denise Piekos          Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:58:10   F 66  3    8   57:50.9   73.55%  260  576 
623  Aline Kenney           Gate City Striders            1:00:52   F 69  4    7   1:00:16   74.51%  235  381 
676  Barbara Grandberg      Somerville Road Runners       1:03:48   F 68  5    6   1:02:48   69.56%  321  291 

382  Jan Holmquist          Whirlaway Racing Team         0:49:14   F 74  1    10  49:08.7   98.09%  1    345 
648  Adrienne Gordon        North Shore Striders          1:02:20   F 70  2    9   1:01:50   73.68%  251  287 
650  Linda Desjardins       North Shore Striders          1:02:25   F 70  3    8   1:02:11   73.16%  268  192 
811  Margaret Snow          UNATTACHED                    1:26:13   F 70  3    8   1:25:02   52.99%  615  676 

Lone Gull 10K (2018 GP Race #6) by Age-Grade

Lone Gull 10K – September 30, 2018 – 2018 GP Race #6
This result set is sorted by Age-graded Percentage (AG %). It includes all USATF-NE members along with those runners with an AG % greater than 64%.

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlChipTime   AG %   AGPl Bib
382  Jan Holmquist          Whirlaway Racing Team         0:49:14   F 74  1   49:08.7   98.09%  1    345 
51   Nat Larson             Greater Springfield Harriers  0:33:38   M 56  1   33:34.1   94.46%  2    820 
200  William Dixon          Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:40:05   M 71  1   39:54.6   92.07%  3    204 
55   Andy Gardiner          Boston Athletic Association   0:33:53   M 53  2   33:49.7   91.18%  4    269 
53   Peter Hammer           Boston Athletic Association   0:33:45   M 52  1   33:42.0   90.85%  5    312 
106  Mark Reeder            Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:35:54   M 58  2   35:50.1   90.65%  6    604 
1    Jordan Mann            Ocean State Athletic Club     0:29:39   M 25  1   29:37.2   90.16%  7    858 
2    Collin Leibold         Ocean State Athletic Club     0:29:39   M 25  2   29:38.7   90.11%  8    855 
3    Jacob Thomson          Boston Athletic Association   0:29:41   M 23  3   29:38.7   90.11%  8    714 
4    Louis Serafini         Tracksmith Hare AC            0:29:43   M 27  4   29:41.6   89.96%  10   656 
114  John Sullivan          HFC Striders                  0:36:01   M 58  3   35:52.2   89.84%  11   700 
73   Heather Cappello       Boston Athletic Association   0:34:33   F 38  2   34:31.0   89.79%  12   113 
165  John Barbour           Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:38:36   M 64  3   38:26.7   88.95%  13   34  
82   Francis Burdett        Greater Springfield Harriers  0:34:58   M 53  4   34:54.7   88.77%  14   818 
67   Hilary Dionne          Craft Concept Racing          0:34:26   F 33  1   34:23.5   88.42%  15   202 
5    Jonas Hampton          Boston Athletic Association   0:30:15   M 29  5   30:12.5   88.42%  16   313 
201  Holly Madden           Whirlaway Racing Team         0:40:10   F 52  1   40:04.8   88.13%  17   440 
7    Teage O'Connor         Green Mountain AA             0:30:41   M 35  7   30:39.3   87.96%  18   537 
313  Sue Hackney            Green Mountain AA             0:45:38   F 61  1   45:23.4   87.63%  19   308 
6    Ruben Sanca            Whirlaway Racing Team         0:30:35   M 31  6   30:33.3   87.52%  20   643 
159  Charlie Muse           Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:38:23   M 62  1   38:15.1   87.42%  21   517 
100  Kasie Enman            Green Mountain AA             0:35:47   F 39  4   35:44.6   86.89%  22   234 
8    Ben Groleau            Western Mass Distance Project 0:30:49   M 25  8   30:47.1   86.74%  23   297 
126  Charlie Bemis          Whirlaway Racing Team         0:36:34   M 55  4   36:27.9   86.63%  24   47  
9    Dennis Roche           Western Mass Distance Project 0:31:00   M 32  9   30:57.6   86.42%  25   885 
81   Tim Van Orden          Central Mass Striders         0:34:56   M 50  3   34:53.4   86.38%  26   742 
30   Patrick Rich           Central Mass Striders         0:32:41   M 42  1   32:38.6   86.27%  27   611 
10   Amos Sang              Western Mass Distance Project 0:31:02   M 29  10  30:59.5   86.18%  28   845 
349  Sidney Letendre        Central Mass Striders         0:47:59   F 63  3   47:45.5   86.03%  29   410 
11   Jesse Young            Tracksmith Hare AC            0:31:06   M 28  11  31:03.1   86.00%  30   784 
314  Liane Pancoast         Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:45:45   F 60  2   45:38.2   85.88%  31   549 
12   Brian Harvey           Boston Athletic Association   0:31:09   M 31  12  31:09.0   85.83%  32   326 
90   Allie Hackett          Boston Athletic Association   0:35:22   F 23  3   35:20.5   85.81%  33   306 
278  Lisa Zappala           Whirlaway Racing Team         0:44:08   F 57  2   44:00.5   85.79%  34   787 
108  Ron Jacobs             Greater Springfield Harriers  0:35:55   M 52  5   35:48.3   85.73%  35   823 
121  Scott Anderson         Whirlaway Racing Team         0:36:19   M 53  6   36:14.1   85.68%  36   19  
266  Karen McGahie          Central Mass Striders         0:43:30   F 56  1   43:22.6   85.56%  37   480 
164  Jim Howard             Tri-Valley Front Runners      0:38:34   M 60  2   38:26.0   85.54%  38   350 
127  Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         0:36:35   M 54  8   36:31.5   85.47%  39   222 
131  Ron Lombardi           Greater Springfield Harriers  0:36:54   M 54  10  36:48.8   84.98%  40   819 
13   Kevin Greene                                         0:31:29   M 26  13  31:26.6   84.95%  41   293 
367  Elizabeth Cooney       Somerville Road Runners       0:48:39   F 63  4   48:19.6   84.82%  42   160 
21   Scott Leslie           Central Mass Striders         0:32:09   M 37  20  32:06.9   84.81%  43   409 
101  Kim Bolick             Craft Concept Racing          0:35:48   F 25  5   35:45.4   84.81%  44   812 
14   Neal Darmody           Whirlaway Racing Team         0:31:33   M 28  13  31:31.4   84.73%  45   184 
22   Christopher Antunes    Somerville Road Runners       0:32:13   M 37  21  32:10.8   84.71%  46   879 
66   Arthur Besse           Central Mass Striders         0:34:25   M 46  1   34:21.3   84.64%  47   56  
15   Eric Ashe              Boston Athletic Association   0:31:41   M 30  14  31:40.0   84.38%  48   28  
46   David Bedoya           Boston Athletic Association   0:33:20   M 41  2   33:17.2   84.34%  49   44  
116  Emily Stites           Tracksmith Hare AC            0:36:03   F 24  7   35:58.4   84.30%  50   693 
130  Erik Vandendries       Central Mass Striders         0:36:50   M 53  9   36:43.5   84.29%  51   743 
115  Jaclyn Solimine        Whirlaway Racing Team         0:36:02   F 24  6   35:59.4   84.26%  52   679 
16   Christopher Allen      Boston Athletic Association   0:31:48   M 24  15  31:47.1   84.01%  53   11  
 (more…)

Downtown 5K (2018 GP Race #5) by Age-Grade

Downtown 5K – September 16, 2018 – 2018 GP Race #5
This result set is sorted by Age-graded Percentage (AG %). It includes all USATF-NE members along with those runners with an AG % greater than 68%.

Congratulations to Nat Larson (M56, Greater Springfield Harriers) and Jan Holmquist (F74, Whirlaway Racing Team) for the top Male & Female age-graded marks of 95.36% and 94.47%. Eight runners scored over 90% and in the USATF-NE M50-54 age group there were 16 runners at 83% or better, one of the better shows of depth we’ve seen in a race.

Of note is that Nat Larson won the 2018 World Masters Athletics Championships M55 Track 5000m race four days prior (09/12/18 19:00) in Malaga, Spain in a time of 16:20.62, winning by 9 seconds over a field where 14 men ran sub 17:15.  So he was in shape for this race.  Results at: Masters WC 5.000m M55 (CAR) Final

As of Tuesday, Sept 18, these are latest results processed from source results provided by RunRhody & RaceWire.


Plc  Name                   Club                         GunTime    S Age DvPl ChipTime  AG %   AGPl Bib 
51   NAT LARSON             Greater Springfield Harriers  16:15     M 56  1   16:13     95.36%  1    2057
412  JAN HOLMQUIST          Whirlaway Racing Team         23:48     F 74  1   23:45     94.47%  2    1946
52   ANDY GARDINER          Boston Athletic Association   16:21     M 53  2   16:19     92.53%  3    1904
192  WILLIAM DIXON          Greater Lowell Road Runners   19:30     M 71  1   19:24     91.48%  4    1859
63   MARK HIXsON            Greater Springfield Harriers  16:36     M 53  3   16:35     91.33%  5    2058
50   TIM VAN ORDEN          Central Mass Striders         16:17     M 50  1   16:14     91.08%  6    1161
94   JOHN SULLIVAN          HFC Striders                  17:24     M 58  2   17:20     90.63%  7    259 
104  MARK REEDER            Greater Lowell Road Runners   17:36     M 58  4   17:31     90.32%  8    1329
3    WILL CHRISTIAN                                       14:46     M 35  3   14:46     89.76%  9    2185
1    JORDAN MANN            Ocean State Athletic Club     14:29     M 25  1   14:27     89.70%  10   1546
62   SEMEHAR TESFAYE        Greater Boston Track Club     16:33     F 27  1   16:32     89.22%  11   1880
2    JULIAN OAKLEY          Ocean State Athletic Club     14:42     M 25  2   14:41     88.38%  12   1584
100  CHARLIE BEMIS          Whirlaway Racing Team         17:32     M 55  3   17:27     88.31%  13   1958
5    DENNIS ROCHE           Western Mass Distance Project 14:53     M 32  4   14:51     88.11%  14   1743
146  AVA PETERS             UNATTACHED                    21:29     F 12  30  18:27     87.82%  15   2065
35   AIDAN COX              NH Thunder                    16:00     M 13  29  15:56     87.59%  16   1367
4    AARON DINZEO           NE Distance                   14:49     M 26  3   14:49     87.58%  17   1702
194  HOLLY MADDEN           Whirlaway Racing Team         19:29     F 52  1   19:26     87.28%  18   1941
30   DAN SMITH              Western Mass Distance Project 15:48     M 40  1   15:46     87.01%  19   2005
36   PATRICK RICH           Central Mass Striders         16:01     M 42  2   15:58     86.99%  20   1292
97   JASON CAKOUROS         HFC Striders                  17:28     M 53  5   17:24     86.94%  21   1737
11   Glarius ROP            Western Mass Distance Project 15:15     M 34  8   15:13     86.88%  22   2197
6    NEAL DARMODY           Whirlaway Racing Team         15:00     M 28  5   14:58     86.70%  23   1950
95   RON JACOBS             Greater Springfield Harriers  17:24     M 52  4   17:21     86.65%  24   2100
109  DAVE DUNHAM            Central Mass Striders         17:41     M 54  7   17:37     86.65%  25   1160
18   CHRISTOPHER ANTUNES    Somerville Road Runners       15:32     M 37  15  15:29     86.57%  26   927 
20   SCOTT LESLIE           Central Mass Striders         15:34     M 37  17  15:31     86.51%  27   1162
9    BRIAN HARVEY           Boston Athletic Association   15:08     M 31  7   15:08     86.28%  28   1905
7    BRONSON VENABLE        Western Mass Distance Project 15:04     M 28  6   15:03     86.27%  29   2174
8    SEAN FERUSON                                         15:06     M 24  7   15:04     86.13%  30   2081
111  SCOTT ANDERSON         Whirlaway Racing Team         17:44     M 53  8   17:39     86.07%  31   1957
10   TREVOR GUERRERA                                      15:11     M 22  8   15:08     85.66%  32   2080
193  JOHN BARBOUR           Greater Lowell Road Runners   19:31     M 64  2   19:24     85.38%  33   1145
12   BRAD MISH              Boston Athletic Association   15:22     M 31  10  15:19     85.25%  34   1913
92   KERRI RUFFO                                          17:19     F 22  2   17:19     85.19%  35   2055
13   ERIC ASHE              Boston Athletic Association   15:20     M 30  9   15:19     85.02%  36   2034
170  CHRISTIN DONESKI       Whirlaway Racing Team         18:57     F 47  1   18:54     85.00%  37   1939
49   JUDSON CAKE            Dirigo R.C.                   16:15     M 40  3   16:13     84.99%  38   1214
107  DAVID PRINCIPE         Central Mass Striders         17:39     M 51  6   17:35     84.97%  39   1158
56   RYAN CARRARA           Battle Road Track Club        16:27     M 42  4   16:24     84.71%  40   1791
123  SCOTT GRANDFIELD       HFC Striders                  17:56     M 53  9   17:53     84.65%  41   2011
14   LIAM HILLERY           Ocean State Athletic Club     15:23     M 26  11  15:21     84.54%  42   1896
15   JESSE YOUNG            Tracksmith Hare AC            15:26     M 28  12  15:23     84.46%  43   1396
103  KATIE DICAMILLO        Battle Road Track Club        17:30     F 31  2   17:30     84.37%  44   2092
16   LUKE O'CONNOR          Tracksmith Hare AC            15:26     M 23  13  15:23     84.36%  45   1789
68   ALAN BERNIER           Central Mass Striders         16:47     M 44  5   16:43     84.34%  46   1683
19   SCOTT MINDEL           Central Mass Striders         15:33     M 31  16  15:30     84.32%  47   1157
128  ALEJANDRO HEUCK        Greater Springfield Harriers  18:03     M 53  10  18:00     84.32%  48   2056
102  STEVE BRIGHTMAN        Central Mass Striders         17:32     M 49  1   17:29     84.13%  49   1233
17   MICHAEL CARLONE        Tracksmith Hare AC            15:30     M 27  14  15:27     83.91%  50   1898
140  DAVID LAPIERRE         Central Mass Striders         18:14     M 54  14  18:11     83.89%  51   67  
 (more…)

Downtown 5K (2018 GP Race #5) by Place in Age Group

Downtown 5K – September 16, 2018 – 2018 GP Race #5

This listing of USATF-NE members is sorted by Division so you can see place in your age group for Grand Prix Standings. Top 10 in each Div score points in the overall Grand Prix, top 20 for Open division. For Masters runners, individual placings use Chip time to determine order.

315 USATF-NE members ran the race.
Team results can be found here:
USATF-NE Club results for 2018 Downtown 5K

As of Monday, Sept 17, these are latest results processed from source results provided by RunRhody & RaceWire.

https://runrhody.com/resultsTCDisplay2.php?res=1393


Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPl Pts ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib 
1    JORDAN MANN            Ocean State Athletic Club     14:29     M 25  1    20  14:27     89.70%  10   1546
2    JULIAN OAKLEY          Ocean State Athletic Club     14:42     M 25  2    19  14:41     88.38%  12   1584
4    AARON DINZEO           NE Distance                   14:49     M 26  3    18  14:49     87.58%  17   1702
5    DENNIS ROCHE           Western Mass Distance Project 14:53     M 32  4    17  14:51     88.11%  14   1743
6    NEAL DARMODY           Whirlaway Racing Team         15:00     M 28  5    16  14:58     86.70%  23   1950
7    BRONSON VENABLE        Western Mass Distance Project 15:04     M 28  6    15  15:03     86.27%  29   2174
9    BRIAN HARVEY           Boston Athletic Association   15:08     M 31  7    14  15:08     86.28%  28   1905
11   Glarius ROP            Western Mass Distance Project 15:15     M 34  8    13  15:13     86.88%  22   2197
12   BRAD MISH              Boston Athletic Association   15:22     M 31  10   11  15:19     85.25%  34   1913
13   ERIC ASHE              Boston Athletic Association   15:20     M 30  9    12  15:19     85.02%  36   2034
14   LIAM HILLERY           Ocean State Athletic Club     15:23     M 26  11   10  15:21     84.54%  42   1896
15   JESSE YOUNG            Tracksmith Hare AC            15:26     M 28  12   9   15:23     84.46%  43   1396
16   LUKE O'CONNOR          Tracksmith Hare AC            15:26     M 23  13   8   15:23     84.36%  45   1789
17   MICHAEL CARLONE        Tracksmith Hare AC            15:30     M 27  14   7   15:27     83.91%  50   1898
18   CHRISTOPHER ANTUNES    Somerville Road Runners       15:32     M 37  15   6   15:29     86.57%  26   927 
19   SCOTT MINDEL           Central Mass Striders         15:33     M 31  16   5   15:30     84.32%  47   1157
20   SCOTT LESLIE           Central Mass Striders         15:34     M 37  17   4   15:31     86.51%  27   1162
21   PAT FULLERTON          Central Mass Striders         15:35     M 30  18   3   15:33     83.71%  55   1849
22   ADAM MALEK             Central Mass Striders         15:36     M 30  19   2   15:33     83.75%  54   1509
23   MATTHEW BARON          Boston Athletic Association   15:39     M 26  20   1   15:37     83.10%  66   1900
25   PETER GILMORE          Boston Athletic Association   15:41     M 28  21   -   15:38     83.12%  64   2043
26   MICHAEL CREEDON        Greater Boston Track Club     15:43     M 25  23   -   15:39     82.93%  72   1884
27   TREVOR CRAWLEY         Ocean State Athletic Club     15:41     M 23  22   -   15:39     82.93%  72   1995
29   TIM POITRAS            Whirlaway Racing Team         15:49     M 22  24   -   15:47     82.14%  84   1947
31   DERIK NOLAND           Whirlaway Racing Team         15:49     M 24  26   -   15:48     82.05%  86   1948
32   ALEX FITZGERALD        Boston Athletic Association   15:49     M 23  25   -   15:49     81.97%  89   1903
33   JONATHAN JOYCE         Western Mass Distance Project 15:53     M 28  27   -   15:50     82.01%  87   1870
34   ERIC MENDOZA           Greater Boston Track Club     15:55     M 34  28   -   15:52     83.23%  62   2007
37   ANDREW CHALMERS        Greater Boston Track Club     16:02     M 28  29   -   15:59     81.30%  98   2095
38   JERRY LANNING          Greater Boston Track Club     16:03     M 23  30   -   16:00     81.11%  102  1582
41   SAMUEL FAZIOLI         Whirlaway Racing Team         16:04     M 26  31   -   16:02     80.86%  109  1949
45   JOHN MIHALEK           UNATTACHED                    16:15     M 23  35   -   16:10     80.28%  116  1928
46   CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK   Somerville Road Runners       16:12     M 36  32   -   16:10     82.51%  78   987 
47   JOSEPH VERCOLLONE      Boston Athletic Association   16:13     M 24  33   -   16:10     80.20%  117  1916
48   DAVE BROOKS            Central Mass Striders         16:14     M 34  34   -   16:12     81.53%  97   1566
54   MICHAEL STENT          Tracksmith Hare AC            16:26     M 25  36   -   16:23     79.22%  136  1826
57   JASON REILLY           Boston Athletic Association   16:28     M 35  37   -   16:26     80.97%  106  1914
58   WESLEY MATHER          Cambridge Running Club        16:30     M 26  38   -   16:26     78.90%  139  920 
59   DAVE MOYER             Greater Boston Track Club     16:33     M 29  40   -   16:29     78.77%  142  1922
60   BRENDAN SULLIVAN       Ocean State Athletic Club     16:32     M 24  39   -   16:30     78.66%  145  1879
61   BRENDAN PELTIER        Cambridge Running Club        16:36     M 25  41   -   16:32     78.50%  146  1686
65   BRIAN GILLIGAN         Greater Boston Track Club     16:43     M 24  42   -   16:41     77.72%  160  2143
66   THOMAS MAZZA           Greater Boston Track Club     16:46     M 21  44   -   16:42     77.64%  161  2030
67   IAN MCCALLUM-COOK      Green Mountain AA             16:45     M 29  43   -   16:42     77.78%  158  1515
69   DAVID PERLOFF          Greater Lowell Road Runners   16:50     M 25  45   -   16:45     77.41%  164  2062
71   KYLE COFFEE            Cambridge Running Club        16:53     M 27  46   -   16:49     77.19%  167  933 
72   CHRISTOPHER CHOATE     HFC Striders                  16:54     M 29  47   -   16:50     77.25%  166  2127
75   STEVE DOWSETT          Whirlaway Racing Team         16:56     M 30  48   -   16:54     77.14%  169  1951
76   JARRET HARRIGAN        Greater Boston Track Club     16:59     M 25  49   -   16:54     76.72%  180  1664
78   JONAH HULBERT          Wicked Running Club           17:04     M 38  50   -   17:01     79.65%  124  1807
81   KEVIN ALLIETTE         Whirlaway Racing Team         17:08     M 37  51   -   17:04     78.77%  141  1952
82   ALEX MCGRAINER         Boston Athletic Association   17:13     M 23  52   -   17:07     75.83%  189  1908
83   PETER CARON            Greater Lowell Road Runners   17:15     M 20  53   -   17:08     75.68%  194  1505
87   Matt Moussamih         Western Mass Distance Project 17:16     M 24  54   -   17:13     75.31%  202  2188
88   MIKE GRASELA           SISU Project                  17:18     M 27  56   -   17:13     75.33%  201  2240
89   RICHIE SPITSBERG       Millennium Running            17:17     M 33  55   -   17:14     76.36%  185  1899
90   MICHAEL LUEBECK        Greater Lowell Road Runners   17:22     M 33  57   -   17:17     76.08%  187  1099
93   KEVIN SHEEHAN          Greater Boston Track Club     17:24     M 29  58   -   17:20     75.03%  207  1621
96   STEPHEN HARRIS         Greater Boston Track Club     17:25     M 27  59   -   17:22     74.74%  213  2004
115  PAULO AMARAL           Somerville Road Runners       17:46     M 38  61   -   17:42     76.35%  186  71  
117  CHRISTOPHER VIGEANT    UNATTACHED                    17:46     M 22  60   -   17:43     73.19%  230  1416
118  TROY LANGE             Sentinel Striders             17:50     M 23  62   -   17:44     73.12%  231  1704
126  MICHAEL MARTIN         SISU Project                  18:04     M 24  63   -   17:57     72.31%  239  2091
132  DAN GUTTENPLAN         Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:08     M 38  64   -   18:02     75.02%  208  2029
141  JOHAN KELLER           Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:21     M 34  65   -   18:14     72.44%  237  968 
162  MASAYA ANDO            Cambridge Running Club        18:53     M 25  66   -   18:42     69.41%  283  1696
186  JOHN FULLER            Western Mass Distance Project 19:23     M 31  67   -   19:15     67.83%  315  13  
223  JON MARTLEY            Tri-Valley Front Runners      20:19     M 36  68   -   20:07     66.44%  338  1815
247  JEFF MAISTROSKY        Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:49     M 37  69   -   20:40     65.31%  361  1022
271  PHILIP CROCKER         Tri-Valley Front Runners      21:31     M 39  70   -   21:23     63.71%  391  1336
303  THOMAS SALVON          Cambridge Running Club        22:18     M 26  71   -   22:04     58.83%  501  1788
361  JESSE FOX              The Heartbreakers             23:38     M 25  73   -   23:01     56.40%  584  1599
362  GREGORY KNOTT          HFC Striders                  23:11     M 31  72   -   23:01     56.74%  569  82  
384  MATTHEW HUNT           Greater Lowell Road Runners   23:45     M 30  74   -   23:19     55.92%  599  1428
470  MIKE NIXON             Tri-Valley Front Runners      25:00     M 38  75   -   24:44     55.01%  637  91  
1352 BRANDYN NARO           Gate City Striders            42:13     M 31  76   -   40:21     32.40%  1527 74  
1501 JARROD DOUGLASS        Greater Lowell Road Runners   49:22     M 39  77   -   46:33     29.42%  1611 953 
30   DAN SMITH              Western Mass Distance Project 15:48     M 40  1    10  15:46     87.01%  19   2005
36   PATRICK RICH           Central Mass Striders         16:01     M 42  2    9   15:58     86.99%  20   1292
49   JUDSON CAKE            Dirigo R.C.                   16:15     M 40  3    8   16:13     84.99%  38   1214
56   RYAN CARRARA           Battle Road Track Club        16:27     M 42  4    7   16:24     84.71%  40   1791
68   ALAN BERNIER           Central Mass Striders         16:47     M 44  5    6   16:43     84.34%  46   1683
70   DAVE DECHELLIS         Whirlaway Racing Team         16:52     M 43  6    5   16:47     83.76%  53   1955
79   JUSTIN DAGLISH         Greater Lowell Road Runners   17:08     M 41  7    4   17:03     81.10%  103  1856
80   JOSHUA PERKS           Central Mass Striders         17:07     M 44  8    3   17:03     82.83%  75   1159
86   SHAWN POWERS           UNATTACHED                    17:16     M 43  9    2   17:13     81.67%  95   1378
99   RYAN GOEBEL            Dirigo R.C.                   17:32     M 41  10   1   17:27     79.42%  132  636 
105  TOM STEELE             Central Mass Striders         17:37     M 43  11   -   17:31     80.10%  120  1453
119  BRADFORD KLINEDINST    Whirlaway Racing Team         17:52     M 42  12   -   17:46     78.36%  148  1954
134  CARLOS RIVERA          Greater Springfield Harriers  18:08     M 44  13   -   18:05     78.17%  151  2059
143  JAMES PAWLICKI         Central Mass Striders         18:22     M 43  14   -   18:17     77.03%  173  1156
145  TOM VOSSEN             HFC Striders                  18:25     M 44  15   -   18:20     77.40%  165  2077
175  JACK WOZEK             Heartbreak Hill Striders      19:12     M 43  16   -   19:03     73.76%  221  874 
183  DENNIS FLOYD           Central Mass Striders         19:19     M 41  17   -   19:13     72.20%  243  1377
221  JEFFREY BENOIT         SISU Project                  20:11     M 40  18   -   20:03     68.65%  303  2139
393  THRIBHUVAN PARUPALLI   Tri-Valley Front Runners      24:03     M 41  19   -   23:26     59.19%  489  59  
570  JIHUI WANG             BEN Running Club              26:40     M 42  20   -   26:25     52.71%  714  1836
1082 ADAM GERHARD           Gate City Striders            35:35     M 42  21   -   33:59     40.99%  1227 1365
102  STEVE BRIGHTMAN        Central Mass Striders         17:32     M 49  1    10  17:29     84.13%  49   1233
110  BRIAN ALLEN            Whirlaway Racing Team         17:45     M 46  2    9   17:39     81.56%  96   1956
124  ARTHUR BESSE           Central Mass Striders         17:59     M 46  3    8   17:54     79.91%  121  1440
138  JORMA KURRY            Dirigo R.C.                   18:11     M 47  4    7   18:07     79.59%  125  26  
147  MATT SAWYER            Dirigo R.C.                   18:32     M 45  5    6   18:27     77.17%  168  1454
167  TIM COX                Dirigo R.C.                   18:55     M 45  6    5   18:51     75.59%  195  1366
178  ED PARROT              Greater Springfield Harriers  19:12     M 48  7    4   19:08     76.07%  188  2102
208  MATTHEW ADAMS          Wicked Running Club           19:53     M 45  8    3   19:43     72.28%  240  1104
226  NAKRI DAO              Central Mass Striders         20:20     M 45  9    2   20:11     70.69%  264  1369
238  MATT STORY             Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:33     M 45  10   1   20:24     69.59%  281  1437
240  FRANK NELSON           HFC Striders                  20:35     M 47  11   -   20:29     70.46%  267  1499
251  MARK CAPPARELLA        Tri-Valley Front Runners      21:01     M 49  12   -   20:52     70.34%  271  146 
262  CHRIS BASHA            Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:23     M 48  13   -   21:11     68.59%  304  1286
306  JIANNAN HU             BEN Running Club              22:22     M 47  14   -   22:06     65.29%  363  1793
308  STEVEN MCDANIEL        Tuesday Night Turtles         22:26     M 48  15   -   22:08     65.92%  349  39  
363  ERIK DODGE             Greater Lowell Road Runners   23:27     M 47  16   -   23:01     62.83%  405  943 
50   TIM VAN ORDEN          Central Mass Striders         16:17     M 50  1    10  16:14     91.08%  6    1161
52   ANDY GARDINER          Boston Athletic Association   16:21     M 53  2    9   16:19     92.53%  3    1904
63   MARK HIXsON            Greater Springfield Harriers  16:36     M 53  3    8   16:35     91.33%  5    2058
95   RON JACOBS             Greater Springfield Harriers  17:24     M 52  4    7   17:21     86.65%  24   2100
97   JASON CAKOUROS         HFC Striders                  17:28     M 53  5    6   17:24     86.94%  21   1737
107  DAVID PRINCIPE         Central Mass Striders         17:39     M 51  6    5   17:35     84.97%  39   1158
109  DAVE DUNHAM            Central Mass Striders         17:41     M 54  7    4   17:37     86.65%  25   1160
111  SCOTT ANDERSON         Whirlaway Racing Team         17:44     M 53  8    3   17:39     86.07%  31   1957
123  SCOTT GRANDFIELD       HFC Striders                  17:56     M 53  9    2   17:53     84.65%  41   2011
128  ALEJANDRO HEUCK        Greater Springfield Harriers  18:03     M 53  10   1   18:00     84.32%  48   2056
133  KEVIN DELANEY          Cambridge Sports Union        18:08     M 50  11   -   18:04     81.71%  94   1285
135  CHRISTOPHER SMITH      Somerville Road Runners       18:11     M 52  12   -   18:05     83.11%  65   124 
137  ALEX MCHENRY           Green Mountain AA             18:09     M 53  13   -   18:06     83.38%  60   1060
140  DAVID LAPIERRE         Central Mass Striders         18:14     M 54  14   -   18:11     83.89%  51   67  
142  DOUGLAS COOK           Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:24     M 54  15   -   18:17     83.44%  58   1290
144  TERRY MCNATT           Cambridge Sports Union        18:22     M 53  16   -   18:18     82.92%  74   1320
153  NICK HOPLEY            Greater Springfield Harriers  18:39     M 50  17   -   18:35     79.54%  127  2060
189  PAUL DONOVAN           Gate City Striders            19:30     M 53  18   -   19:21     78.10%  153  1655
191  PAUL YOUNG             Central Mass Striders         19:28     M 53  19   -   19:24     77.85%  157  1776
209  JEFF CLARK             Greater Lowell Road Runners   19:52     M 53  20   -   19:43     76.88%  177  1296
230  LIXIN GAO              BEN Running Club              20:33     M 51  21   -   20:19     73.55%  224  1781
248  ANTHONY LANDRY         Tri-Valley Front Runners      20:53     M 50  22   -   20:42     71.25%  257  949 
268  JUBAO ZHANG            BEN Running Club              21:35     M 51  23   -   21:20     69.70%  279  1738
321  MICHAEL QUINN          Somerville Road Runners       22:37     M 54  24   -   22:27     68.07%  309  6   
327  SEAN PATTEN            Greater Lowell Road Runners   22:54     M 50  25   -   22:34     65.55%  356  9   
439  JOHN MCCUE             Tri-Valley Front Runners      24:35     M 50  26   -   24:18     61.09%  447  152 
674  David Rivera           Greater Springfield Harriers  27:58     M 53  27   -   27:45     54.40%  659  2211
713  MICHAEL TRIBER         Tri-Valley Front Runners      28:34     M 50  28   -   28:18     52.46%  733  137 
1167 HENRY LEONG            Cambridge Sports Union        36:54     M 50  29   -   35:39     41.66%  1196 1709
51   NAT LARSON             Greater Springfield Harriers  16:15     M 56  1    10  16:13     95.36%  1    2057
94   JOHN SULLIVAN          HFC Striders                  17:24     M 58  2    9   17:20     90.63%  7    259 
100  CHARLIE BEMIS          Whirlaway Racing Team         17:32     M 55  3    8   17:27     88.31%  13   1958
104  MARK REEDER            Greater Lowell Road Runners   17:36     M 58  4    7   17:31     90.32%  8    1329
155  EJ HRYNOWSKI           Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:41     M 56  5    6   18:36     83.10%  67   1389
157  DAN VERRINGTON         Central Mass Striders         18:44     M 56  6    5   18:38     83.00%  70   1225
182  PAUL HAMMOND           Whirlaway Racing Team         19:20     M 58  7    4   19:13     82.13%  85   1960
185  PHILIP SAVOY           Central Mass Striders         19:20     M 56  8    3   19:14     80.46%  112  1163
188  DOUGLAS MARTYN         Whirlaway Racing Team         19:26     M 58  9    2   19:18     81.71%  93   1961
204  KENNETH WARREN         Whirlaway Racing Team         19:48     M 56  10   1   19:41     79.06%  138  1959
228  ROBERT DAY             Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:24     M 59  11   -   20:15     78.20%  150  1374
241  CHRIS KELLY            HFC Striders                  20:40     M 56  12   -   20:30     75.72%  191  2106
284  STEPHEN BINDER         Cambridge Sports Union        21:58     M 55  13   -   21:44     70.75%  263  2094
288  CHRIS DIEHL            HFC Striders                  22:01     M 56  14   -   21:51     71.25%  256  1919
331  KEVIN PFAU             Greater Springfield Harriers  22:50     M 58  15   -   22:37     69.92%  277  2101
367  FRANK RUGGIERO         Central Mass Striders         23:15     M 59  16   -   23:03     69.04%  293  1775
462  CHRIS SPINNEY          Whirlaway Racing Team         24:47     M 58  17   -   24:38     64.07%  382  1962
505  LINCOLN MERRIHEW       Tri-Valley Front Runners      25:41     M 56  18   -   25:22     61.29%  445  1232
511  MICHAEL RESONINA       UNATTACHED                    25:36     M 58  19   -   25:30     62.08%  423  116 
949  HANK LOPEZ             SIX03                         32:16     M 57  20   -   31:38     49.59%  844  70  
1168 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFNER  Greater Lowell Road Runners   37:14     M 55  21   -   35:41     43.06%  1136 1020
184  JIM HOWARD             Tri-Valley Front Runners      19:19     M 60  1    10  19:14     83.12%  63   1323
193  JOHN BARBOUR           Greater Lowell Road Runners   19:31     M 64  2    9   19:24     85.38%  33   1145
205  JOHN HADCOCK           Greater Lowell Road Runners   19:47     M 60  3    8   19:42     81.17%  101  1358
220  KEN GOODIN             Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:06     M 63  4    7   19:59     82.32%  82   1512
235  JAMES BURKE            Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:29     M 60  5    6   20:22     78.69%  143  988 
250  BRIAN PICKELL          Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 21:00     M 60  6    5   20:50     76.88%  178  2078
354  DOUG USHER             Tri-Valley Front Runners      23:08     M 63  7    4   22:57     71.40%  255  2249
255  WILLIAM PINE           Cambridge Sports Union        21:09     M 66  1    10  21:04     80.15%  119  1068
291  ALLAN BATES            Green Mountain AA             22:03     M 69  2    9   21:57     79.45%  131  1640
305  JOHN VERCOLLONE        Boston Athletic Association   22:38     M 69  3    8   22:06     78.27%  149  1915
349  CHIP MANN              Greater Lowell Road Runners   22:59     M 66  4    7   22:52     73.72%  222  1080
483  STEPHEN VIEGAS         New England 65 Plus RC        25:31     M 69  5    6   25:01     69.59%  280  1011
504  JIANMIN DAI            BEN Running Club              25:39     M 66  6    5   25:22     66.29%  342  1828
647  THOMAS MCMAHON         North Shore Striders          27:41     M 67  7    4   27:29     62.10%  422  1240
192  WILLIAM DIXON          Greater Lowell Road Runners   19:30     M 71  1    10  19:24     91.48%  4    1859
357  JOHN HACKNEY           Green Mountain AA             23:10     M 73  2    9   22:59     79.25%  135  918 
609  DANIEL MCCARTHY        Somerville Road Runners       27:14     M 70  3    8   26:59     64.79%  367  1851
716  RAY PHILLIPS           Greater Lowell Road Runners   28:57     M 70  4    7   28:19     62.05%  424  1013
1010 DAVID NEWHALL          North Shore Striders          33:42     M 74  5    6   32:36     56.88%  562  1275
1147 MICHAEL BULLOCK        Massachusetts Track & Field O 35:22     M 70  6    5   35:11     49.66%  841  1531
1188 PETER STASZ            Greater Springfield Harriers  36:30     M 71  7    4   36:06     49.16%  868  1395
669  RICHARD PAULSEN        New England 65 Plus RC        27:50     M 75  1    10  27:41     67.82%  316  318 
727  MICHAEL PELLETIER      North Shore Striders          28:37     M 76  2    9   28:26     67.18%  325  1125
823  ROB RIORDAN            Cambridge Sports Union        30:58     M 76  3    8   29:52     64.33%  376  1235
912  GERALD PORRICELLI      New England 65 Plus RC        31:22     M 75  4    7   31:07     60.26%  461  1450
959  ROBERT SULLIVAN        New England 65 Plus RC        32:09     M 76  5    6   31:47     60.44%  460  1260
1162 GEORGE GEIS            North Shore Striders          36:02     M 77  6    5   35:33     54.98%  639  2251
1399 TED TYLER              Tri-Valley Front Runners      44:11     M 78  7    4   41:53     48.23%  915  148 
684  HARRY CARTER           Boston Athletic Association   27:52     M 81  1    10  27:44     78.43%  147  1901
809  RICH RUDERT            Ronald McDonald House of Prov 29:45     M 80  2    9   29:37     70.52%  266  2738
1105 DENNIS BRANHAM         Ronald McDonald House of Prov 34:55     M 88  3    8   34:21     78.03%  155  1137
1273 LARRY COLE             New England 65 Plus RC        40:20     M 84  4    7   38:17     61.90%  429  1103
62   SEMEHAR TESFAYE        Greater Boston Track Club     16:33     F 27  1    20  16:32     89.22%  11   1880
103  KATIE DICAMILLO        Battle Road Track Club        17:30     F 31  2    19  17:30     84.37%  44   2092
108  EMILY STITES           Tracksmith Hare AC            17:37     F 24  3    18  17:36     83.82%  52   1971
114  KIM BOLICK             Craft Concept Racing          17:43     F 25  4    17  17:41     83.43%  59   1718
116  SARAH ADLER            UNATTACHED                    17:44     F 22  5    16  17:43     83.27%  61   1133
121  JACLYN SOLIMINE        Whirlaway Racing Team         17:51     F 23  6    15  17:49     82.80%  76   1936
125  JESSIE CARDIN          Western Mass Distance Project 17:56     F 22  7    14  17:54     82.34%  81   1726
127  CORTNEY BERLING        Western Mass Distance Project 18:00     F 28  8    13  17:59     81.96%  90   1141
139  ALETA LOOKER           Greater Boston Track Club     18:11     F 21  9    12  18:09     81.21%  100  2125
148  Samantha Jorgensen     Tracksmith Hare AC            18:31     F 25  10   11  18:29     79.82%  123  2184
151  LAUREN OPACHINSKI      Greater Boston Track Club     18:36     F 31  11   10  18:33     79.57%  126  2093
154  AMELIA KEYSER-GIBSON   Tracksmith Hare AC            18:36     F 22  12   9   18:35     79.39%  133  1935
156  COURTNEY HAWKINS       Millennium Running            18:39     F 23  13   8   18:36     79.25%  134  2163
158  ERIN HAYNES            Central Mass Striders         18:41     F 25  14   7   18:39     79.11%  137  738 
163  EMILY KNOX             Tracksmith Hare AC            18:44     F 22  15   6   18:43     78.83%  140  1832
169  KELLEY MAGILL          Boston Athletic Association   18:58     F 23  16   5   18:54     77.99%  156  1912
173  ELIZA MATT             Tracksmith Hare AC            19:04     F 22  17   4   19:02     77.52%  162  1974
179  CAROLINE TURNER        Greater Boston Track Club     19:10     F 23  18   3   19:09     77.04%  172  1134
181  VICTORIA CRONIN        Boston Athletic Association   19:13     F 23  19   2   19:10     76.98%  175  1911
190  LINDSAY CLOSE          Runner's Alley                19:25     F 36  20   1   19:22     77.03%  174  970 
199  PASCALINE Jerotich     Western Mass Distance Project 19:35     F 24  21   -   19:34     75.40%  198  2248
201  KATRINA MARTYN         Whirlaway Racing Team         19:38     F 26  22   -   19:36     75.28%  203  1937
203  HELEN BRESLER          Liberty Athletic Club         19:42     F 35  23   -   19:39     75.71%  193  1387
212  CARA HARRISON          Greater Boston Track Club     20:02     F 29  24   -   19:51     74.33%  215  1227
224  MEGHAN WEAVER          Cambridge Running Club        20:11     F 32  25   -   20:09     73.39%  229  915 
243  CASSANDRA SHORT        Cambridge Running Club        20:34     F 26  26   -   20:32     71.86%  251  1700
245  HEATHER GLADWIN        Central Mass Striders         20:36     F 35  27   -   20:33     72.26%  242  1435
257  RACHEL COOK            Western Mass Distance Project 21:07     F 34  28   -   21:06     70.28%  272  2013
274  ELLEN BRYAN            Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:28     F 32  29   -   21:26     68.95%  296  944 
277  Abbey MURPHY           Greater Boston Track Club     21:37     F 24  30   -   21:33     68.47%  306  2279
316  SHOKO OKABE            Cambridge Running Club        22:22     F 25  31   -   22:18     66.17%  344  1687
405  STEPHANIE HABURA       Cambridge Running Club        23:45     F 28  33   -   23:39     62.39%  413  1455
406  LORI VANCE             Gate City Striders            23:44     F 32  32   -   23:39     62.47%  412  1525
417  AMANDA NARO            Gate City Striders            24:05     F 31  34   -   24:00     61.52%  437  75  
427  KATIE GREENE           Tri-Valley Front Runners      24:21     F 32  36   -   24:05     61.36%  443  811 
428  WENDY JEPSON           Greater Lowell Road Runners   24:12     F 33  35   -   24:06     61.41%  440  1356
503  ROBYN BRATICA          Tri-Valley Front Runners      25:38     F 34  37   -   25:22     58.47%  514  164 
542  LINDSEY HIRE           Greater Lowell Road Runners   25:57     F 27  38   -   25:53     56.98%  559  1066
552  KRISTY PHILLIPS        Tri-Valley Front Runners      26:21     F 39  40   -   26:05     57.83%  532  1867
553  ALEXANDRA SOLIMANO     Cambridge Running Club        26:11     F 30  39   -   26:05     56.55%  576  1790
596  KATIE LYLE             Liberty Athletic Club         27:07     F 32  41   -   26:46     55.19%  627  1460
918  NICOLE DOUGLASS        Greater Lowell Road Runners   33:05     F 35  42   -   31:10     47.67%  933  1541
1044 CARLY MATTHEWS         Gate City Striders            34:41     F 29  43   -   33:14     44.41%  1081 76  
1100 COLLEEN CURRAN         Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:07     F 33  44   -   34:13     43.30%  1129 948 
168  GINGER REINER          Craft Concept Racing          18:53     F 41  1    10  18:51     81.08%  104  1656
177  AMY BERNARD            Whirlaway Racing Team         19:10     F 40  2    9   19:07     79.52%  128  1938
198  LESLIE O'DELL          Central Mass Striders         19:34     F 42  3    8   19:32     78.69%  144  1228
237  BETHANY KNOETTNER      Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:26     F 43  4    7   20:23     76.37%  184  2171
239  KARLA STEELE           Central Mass Striders         20:31     F 41  5    6   20:27     74.88%  211  1452
261  MARIAH TINGER          Craft Concept Racing          21:12     F 41  6    5   21:09     72.17%  244  1665
273  CARRIE-ANNE DEDEO      Somerville Road Runners       21:29     F 40  7    4   21:24     71.05%  261  1392
281  JENN MIOLA             Central Mass Striders         21:43     F 44  8    3   21:39     71.95%  249  1321
292  SARAH POPLAWSKI        Somerville Road Runners       22:13     F 40  9    2   21:58     69.20%  289  936 
530  NURIA DE MAS           Cambridge Running Club        26:03     F 42  10   1   25:42     60.09%  467  60  
879  KRISSY KOZLOSKY        Wicked Running Club           32:15     F 44  11   -   30:41     50.77%  794  136 
1211 ELIZABETH TORTO        Wicked Running Club           38:24     F 41  12   -   36:50     41.64%  1199 129 
1319 IWONA BORUCH           Greater Springfield Harriers  40:30     F 44  13   -   39:21     39.77%  1281 1402
1336 AMANDA MCCANN          Gate City Striders            39:50     F 44  14   -   39:45     39.39%  1299 128 
170  CHRISTIN DONESKI       Whirlaway Racing Team         18:57     F 47  1    10  18:54     85.00%  37   1939
314  SUZANNE BARKER         Gate City Striders            22:20     F 47  2    9   22:15     72.58%  235  123 
332  JESSIE CHEN            BEN Running Club              22:44     F 48  3    8   22:39     71.72%  252  1787
333  VANESSA DIANA          Western Mass Distance Project 22:44     F 48  4    7   22:39     71.54%  253  2099
364  SONG WANG              BEN Running Club              23:05     F 48  5    6   23:01     70.38%  270  1685
389  HEIDI BESSE            Western Mass Distance Project 23:29     F 45  6    5   23:23     67.27%  324  1873
404  HUI QIAN               BEN Running Club              23:43     F 48  7    4   23:39     68.92%  298  1277
467  SARAH ROY              Tri-Valley Front Runners      24:56     F 48  8    3   24:43     65.66%  354  151 
579  LAURA-LEE BARBOSA      Greater Lowell Road Runners   26:35     F 48  9    2   26:31     61.48%  438  1401
614  ALLIE VERED            North Shore Striders          27:06     F 47  10   1   27:03     59.41%  480  1333
980  KERRI HASKINS          Greater Lowell Road Runners   32:25     F 47  11   -   32:09     50.04%  820  1284
194  HOLLY MADDEN           Whirlaway Racing Team         19:29     F 52  1    10  19:26     87.28%  18   1941
258  AILING WANG            BEN Running Club              21:10     F 54  2    9   21:06     82.60%  77   1217
269  NADINE PALMER          Whirlaway Racing Team         21:25     F 50  3    8   21:22     77.77%  159  1940
324  BARBARA MCMANUS        Central Mass Striders         22:34     F 50  4    7   22:30     73.88%  220  1780
337  SUSAN MCNATT           Cambridge Sports Union        22:47     F 52  5    6   22:44     74.59%  214  1540
353  KARIN GEORGE           Western Mass Distance Project 23:00     F 54  6    5   22:54     75.33%  200  1860
386  TERRI POWELL           Tri-Valley Front Runners      23:25     F 50  7    4   23:21     71.16%  259  1757
408  JOANNE HILL            Liberty Athletic Club         23:46     F 53  8    3   23:41     72.79%  234  1711
411  HONGMEI CAI            BEN Running Club              23:50     F 50  9    2   23:45     70.05%  276  1559
481  DENISE NOLAND          Liberty Athletic Club         25:03     F 53  10   1   24:58     68.80%  302  1462
489  ADRIANA TYERS          Gate City Striders            25:59     F 51  11   -   25:09     66.86%  333  130 
600  XIAOKUN CAO            BEN Running Club              26:53     F 52  12   -   26:48     63.12%  401  1270
676  EILEEN SPEAR           Wicked Running Club           27:51     F 50  13   -   27:46     59.66%  477  1226
783  KAREN COOK             Tri-Valley Front Runners      29:50     F 54  14   -   29:16     59.14%  491  214 
279  LISA ZAPPALA           Whirlaway Racing Team         21:38     F 57  1    10  21:35     83.51%  56   1942
293  VICTORIA BOK           Liberty Athletic Club         22:03     F 56  2    9   21:59     81.21%  99   1349
304  KAREN MCGAHIE          Central Mass Striders         22:08     F 56  3    8   22:04     80.36%  114  1273
319  JULIE HAYNES           Whirlaway Racing Team         22:29     F 59  4    7   22:25     82.23%  83   1944
359  LEEANN CERPOVICZ       Western Mass Distance Project 23:06     F 56  5    6   23:00     76.90%  176  1910
421  LUCY LI                BEN Running Club              24:05     F 57  6    5   24:01     74.77%  212  1155
426  LAURA HAST             Central Mass Striders         24:09     F 58  7    4   24:05     75.79%  190  1083
440  BRENDA EGIZI           HFC Striders                  24:22     F 59  8    3   24:19     75.27%  204  1891
447  SHAHDOKHT REEDER       Liberty Athletic Club         24:29     F 55  9    2   24:25     72.27%  241  1368
448  DEBRA JOHNSON          Whirlaway Racing Team         24:32     F 59  10   1   24:27     75.34%  199  1945
526  NANCY DORN             Greater Lowell Road Runners   25:43     F 59  11   -   25:38     71.93%  250  942 
581  MELANIE HIRE           Greater Lowell Road Runners   26:37     F 56  12   -   26:33     66.88%  332  1067
640  CLAUDIA HAWKES         UNATTACHED                    28:04     F 56  13   -   27:27     64.60%  369  1058
761  SUSAN BROADWATER       Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:10     F 58  14   -   28:54     62.89%  404  1376
845  LISA DIBELLA           Wicked Running Club           31:40     F 59  15   -   30:07     60.92%  448  218 
1109 TRESA CASALETTO        Somerville Road Runners       36:02     F 57  16   -   34:22     52.30%  739  934 
1129 ANNETTE CASCO          Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:10     F 55  17   -   34:53     50.53%  805  1415
1329 KIM CHADWELL           Greater Lowell Road Runners   41:37     F 55  18   -   39:31     44.65%  1065 1503
326  LIANE PANCOAST         Greater Lowell Road Runners   22:32     F 60  1    10  22:29     82.94%  71   955 
391  SIDNEY LETENDRE        Central Mass Striders         23:30     F 63  2    9   23:25     83.09%  68   1649
465  KATHLEEN MURPHY        Central Mass Striders         24:45     F 60  3    8   24:39     75.57%  196  1784
516  RACHEL SHANOR          HFC Striders                  25:37     F 61  4    7   25:33     73.48%  226  2032
814  KAREN LEIN             Liberty Athletic Club         29:43     F 60  5    6   29:40     62.78%  407  1361
969  TOBEY HARTMAN          Greater Lowell Road Runners   32:46     F 60  6    5   31:54     58.63%  508  1572
1011 CHERYL WELSH           North Shore Striders          33:42     F 60  7    4   32:36     57.31%  547  1379
491  MARY SHARKEY           Central Mass Striders         25:17     F 68  1    10  25:12     82.50%  79   1274
508  CAROLINE TROISE        Ronald McDonald House of Prov 25:42     F 67  2    9   25:23     80.49%  111  1084
772  Linda USHER            Central Mass Striders         29:09     F 69  3    8   29:06     72.11%  246  2250
810  ALINE KENNEY           Gate City Striders            30:29     F 69  4    7   29:38     71.07%  260  1388
839  DENISE PIEKOS          Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:08     F 66  5    6   30:03     66.82%  334  954 
920  BARBARA GRANDBERG      Somerville Road Runners       32:43     F 68  6    5   31:11     65.89%  350  935 
412  JAN HOLMQUIST          Whirlaway Racing Team         23:48     F 74  1    10  23:45     94.47%  2    1946
903  PATRICIA GORDON        UNATTACHED                    31:45     F 72  2    9   30:58     70.45%  268  1666
1413 ANNE CROWELL           Tri-Valley Front Runners      44:01     F 71  3    8   42:25     50.75%  795  204 
1477 MARY TYLER             Tri-Valley Front Runners      47:32     F 71  4    7   45:25     47.21%  955  147 
1476 FRANCES BRANHAM        Ronald McDonald House of Prov 46:26     F 85  1    10  45:22     61.98%  426  1138

NH 10 Miler (2018 GP Race #4) by Age-Grade

NH 10 Miler – August 25, 2018 – 2018 GP Race #4
This result set is sorted by Age-graded Percentage (AG %). It includes all USATF-NE members along with those runners with an AG % greater than 61%.

Congratulations to Nat Larson (M56, Greater Springfield Harriers) and Nina Caron (F58, Whirlaway Racing Team) for the top Male & Female age-graded marks of 91.27% and 90.73%. Age-graded %’s averaged a full 2% lower in the 10M race as compared to the 5M race in June, showing the effects of the hills and longer distance when compared to the flat 5M course.

As of Saturday, August 25, these are latest results processed from source results provided by Millennium Running.


Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib 
26   Nat Larson             Greater Springfield Harriers  57:01     M 56  1   56:59     91.27%  1    284
156  Nina Caron             Whirlaway Racing Team         1:09:04   F 58  1   1:08:58   90.73%  2    245
32   Andy Gardiner          Boston Athletic Association   57:22     M 53  1   57:20     88.15%  3    1495
1    Amos Sang              Western Mass Distance Project 50:45     M 29  1   50:45     86.70%  4    1477
31   Semehar Tesfaye        Greater Boston Track Club     57:15     F 27  1   57:14     86.23%  5    1203
2    Ruben Sanca            Whirlaway Racing Team         51:17     M 31  2   51:17     85.83%  6    240
3    Brian Harvey           Boston Athletic Association   51:28     M 31  3   51:27     85.50%  7    1500
82   Jim Miller             Green Mountain AA             1:03:11   M 59  4   1:03:08   85.30%  8    179
103  Christin Doneski       Whirlaway Racing Team         1:04:32   F 47  1   1:04:29   84.51%  9    234
78   John Sullivan          HFC Striders                  1:02:46   M 58  3   1:02:43   84.31%  10   79
57   Kasie Enman            Green Mountain AA             1:00:18   F 38  3   1:00:15   84.22%  11   171
67   Charlie Bemis          Whirlaway Racing Team         1:01:36   M 55  2   1:01:31   84.16%  12   252
61   Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         1:01:04   M 54  3   1:01:02   83.85%  13   37
41   Heidi Caldwell         UNATTACHED                    58:54     F 26  2   58:52     83.83%  14   273
5    Teage O'Connor         Green Mountain AA             53:02     M 34  5   53:02     83.50%  15   172
4    Tyler Andrews          Cambridge Sports Union        52:55     M 28  4   52:54     83.15%  16   80
10   Scott Leslie           Central Mass Striders         53:46     M 37  10  53:45     83.08%  17   1354
6    Timothy Gill           Western Mass Distance Project 53:04     M 26  6   53:03     82.91%  18   1483
163  Tina Dowling           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:09:47   F 52  1   1:09:41   82.73%  19   1448
7    Benjamin Groleau       Western Mass Distance Project 53:19     M 25  7   53:18     82.53%  20   1475
284  Carol Hurley           Central Mass Striders         1:19:19   F 61  1   1:18:57   82.46%  21   1343
8    Neal Darmody           Whirlaway Racing Team         53:22     M 28  8   53:21     82.45%  22   282
220  Lisa Zappala           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:15:05   F 57  3   1:14:59   82.39%  23   248
9    Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         53:32     M 33  9   53:31     82.39%  24   1450
332  Sidney Letendre        Central Mass Striders         1:21:51   F 63  4   1:21:41   82.36%  25   1417
207  Karen McGahie          Central Mass Striders         1:14:02   F 56  2   1:13:53   82.21%  26   167
56   Tim Van Orden          Central Mass Striders         1:00:16   M 50  2   1:00:15   81.95%  27   1350
64   David Principe         Central Mass Striders         1:01:19   M 51  4   1:01:17   81.51%  28   280
24   Patrick Rich           Central Mass Striders         56:44     M 41  1   56:42     81.26%  29   260
294  Sharon Johnson                                       1:19:59   F 61  2   1:19:42   81.07%  30   1479
152  Ken Goodin             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:08:54   M 63  2   1:08:47   81.07%  31   91
155  Chunhua Liu            BEN Running Club              1:09:02   F 49  2   1:08:58   80.85%  32   164
17   Robert Norcross        Greater Boston Track Club     55:14     M 37  16  55:12     80.85%  33   1449
11   Dennis Roche           Western Mass Distance Project 54:36     M 31  11  54:34     80.67%  34   1342
12   Scott Mindel           Central Mass Striders         54:44     M 31  12  54:43     80.45%  35   263
25   Judson Cake            Dirigo R.C.                   56:51     M 40  2   56:47     80.35%  36   289
149  Charlie Muse           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:08:41   M 62  1   1:08:34   80.08%  37   1478
16   Jaidiby Zapata         Millennium Running            55:12     M 33  14  55:11     79.99%  38   268
13   Samuel Fazioli         Whirlaway Racing Team         55:05     M 26  13  55:03     79.90%  39   237
20   Jason Griffiths        Whirlaway Racing Team         56:06     M 37  19  56:05     79.82%  40   236
14   Nick Morfesi                                         55:11     M 21  14  55:10     79.73%  41   1104
15   Jerry Lanning          Greater Boston Track Club     55:13     M 23  15  55:11     79.73%  41   217
111  EJ Hrynowski           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:05:16   M 55  5   1:05:10   79.65%  43   203
308  Liane Pancoast         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:20:54   F 60  2   1:20:39   79.55%  44   97
312  Liz Champagne          Green Mountain AA             1:21:03   F 60  3   1:20:54   79.52%  45   176
38   Ryan Carrara           Battle Road Track Club        58:02     M 42  3   58:00     79.47%  46   25
102  David Lapierre         Central Mass Striders         1:04:29   M 54  7   1:04:26   79.45%  47   6
127  Yun Gao                BEN Running Club              1:06:33   M 57  6   1:06:29   79.30%  48   87
50   Arthur Besse           Central Mass Striders         1:00:05   M 45  1   1:00:03   79.28%  49   298
74   Jaclyn Solimine        Whirlaway Racing Team         1:02:18   F 23  4   1:02:15   79.26%  50   253
23   Brandon Newbould       Whirlaway Racing Team         56:20     M 36  22  56:19     79.19%  51   249
18   Mark Hegarty           Whirlaway Racing Team         55:38     M 23  17  55:37     79.11%  52   262
531  Mary Sharkey           Central Mass Striders         1:32:02   F 68  1   1:31:40   79.07%  53   76
217  Nancy Cook             Western Mass Distance Project 1:14:54   F 54  4   1:14:44   79.02%  54   123
 (more…)

NH 10 Miler (2018 GP Race #4) by Place in Age Group

NH 10 Miler – August 25, 2018 – 2018 GP Race #4
This listing of USATF-NE members is sorted by Division so you can see place in your age group for Grand Prix Standings. Top 10 in each div score points in the overall Grand Prix, top 20 for Open division. For Masters runners, individual placings use Chip time to determine order.

Over 360 USATF-NE members ran the race.
Team results can be found here:
USATF-NE Club results

As of Saturday, August 25, these are latest results processed from source results provided by Millennium Running.


Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPl Pts ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib 
1    Amos Sang              Western Mass Distance Project 50:45     M 29  1    20  50:45     86.70%  4    1477
2    Ruben Sanca            Whirlaway Racing Team         51:17     M 31  2    19  51:17     85.83%  6    240
3    Brian Harvey           Boston Athletic Association   51:28     M 31  3    18  51:27     85.50%  7    1500
4    Tyler Andrews          Cambridge Sports Union        52:55     M 28  4    17  52:54     83.15%  16   80
5    Teage O'Connor         Green Mountain AA             53:02     M 34  5    16  53:02     83.50%  15   172
6    Timothy Gill           Western Mass Distance Project 53:04     M 26  6    15  53:03     82.91%  18   1483
7    Benjamin Groleau       Western Mass Distance Project 53:19     M 25  7    14  53:18     82.53%  20   1475
8    Neal Darmody           Whirlaway Racing Team         53:22     M 28  8    13  53:21     82.45%  22   282
9    Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         53:32     M 33  9    12  53:31     82.39%  24   1450
10   Scott Leslie           Central Mass Striders         53:46     M 37  10   11  53:45     83.08%  17   1354
11   Dennis Roche           Western Mass Distance Project 54:36     M 31  11   10  54:34     80.67%  34   1342
12   Scott Mindel           Central Mass Striders         54:44     M 31  12   9   54:43     80.45%  35   263
13   Samuel Fazioli         Whirlaway Racing Team         55:05     M 26  13   8   55:03     79.90%  39   237
16   Jaidiby Zapata         Millennium Running            55:12     M 33  14   7   55:11     79.99%  38   268
15   Jerry Lanning          Greater Boston Track Club     55:13     M 23  15   6   55:11     79.73%  41   217
17   Robert Norcross        Greater Boston Track Club     55:14     M 37  16   5   55:12     80.85%  33   1449
18   Mark Hegarty           Whirlaway Racing Team         55:38     M 23  17   4   55:37     79.11%  52   262
19   Wesley Dinnan          Millennium Running            55:57     M 30  18   3   55:55     78.69%  60   9331
20   Jason Griffiths        Whirlaway Racing Team         56:06     M 37  19   2   56:05     79.82%  40   236
21   Christopher Battoo     Greater Boston Track Club     56:08     M 30  20   1   56:07     78.38%  63   1443
22   Jason Reilly           Boston Athletic Association   56:14     M 35  21   -   56:12     78.93%  55   9312
23   Brandon Newbould       Whirlaway Racing Team         56:20     M 36  22   -   56:19     79.19%  51   249
27   Dave Brooks            Central Mass Striders         57:00     M 34  23   -   56:59     77.54%  74   271
29   Matthew Pennock        Cambridge Running Club        57:06     M 23  24   -   57:04     77.10%  81   218
30   Louis Saviano          Millennium Running            57:09     M 27  25   -   57:09     76.99%  84   300
33   Jonathan Joyce         Western Mass Distance Project 57:29     M 28  26   -   57:29     76.54%  93   1353
34   Timothy Shea           Western Mass Distance Project 57:37     M 24  27   -   57:37     76.37%  99   242
35   Brennan Bonner         Greater Boston Track Club     57:41     M 33  28   -   57:39     76.57%  92   287
36   Brendan Meehan         Greater Boston Track Club     57:44     M 25  29   -   57:41     76.28%  102  1204
37   Francis Cusick         UNATTACHED                    57:46     M 32  30   -   57:44     76.26%  103  254
39   Zachary Switaj         Millennium Running            58:35     M 26  31   -   58:34     75.11%  117  233
43   David Perloff          Greater Lowell Road Runners   59:18     M 25  32   -   59:15     74.26%  130  96
44   Kyle Coffee            Cambridge Running Club        59:21     M 27  33   -   59:18     74.18%  133  31
45   Brian Gilligan         Greater Boston Track Club     59:23     M 23  34   -   59:21     74.14%  134  1206
47   Derik Noland           Whirlaway Racing Team         59:39     M 24  35   -   59:38     73.76%  141  1351
46   Shizhong Yang          BEN Running Club              59:41     M 37  36   -   59:37     74.92%  123  150
51   Mike Ditocco           HFC Striders                  1:00:10   M 25  37   -   1:00:06   73.21%  151  68
52   Xianrong Wang          BEN Running Club              1:00:11   M 36  38   -   1:00:09   74.04%  136  120
54   Wesley Mather          Cambridge Running Club        1:00:15   M 26  39   -   1:00:12   73.07%  153  21
53   Michael Luebeck        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:00:16   M 33  40   -   1:00:10   73.29%  150  110
59   Jacob Wormald          Gate City Striders            1:00:18   M 23  41   -   1:00:18   72.97%  155  47
55   Mark Furler            Gate City Striders            1:00:19   M 35  42   -   1:00:14   73.66%  144  44
62   Robert Lamarre         Greater Boston Track Club     1:01:10   M 25  43   -   1:01:08   71.97%  171  277
66   Brandyn Naro           Gate City Striders            1:01:29   M 31  44   -   1:01:24   71.66%  178  16
72   Paulo Amaral           Somerville Road Runners       1:02:03   M 37  45   -   1:01:59   72.32%  168  32
73   Peter Caron            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:02:06   M 20  46   -   1:02:03   70.89%  189  9325
75   Jonah Hulbert          Wicked Running Club           1:02:23   M 38  47   -   1:02:19   72.11%  170  1438
79   Steve Harris           Greater Boston Track Club     1:02:49   M 27  48   -   1:02:47   70.06%  206  1440
80   Matthew Germain        SISU Project                  1:02:57   M 36  49   -   1:02:52   70.80%  192  1497
89   Kevin Alliette         Whirlaway Racing Team         1:03:39   M 37  50   -   1:03:37   70.21%  203  297
97   Rahul Kabra            Cambridge Sports Union        1:04:17   M 34  51   -   1:04:11   68.87%  224  288
94   Cory Sinotte           Millennium Running            1:05:09   M 27  52   -   1:03:51   68.89%  222  281
112  Mike Guarascio         Greater Boston Track Club     1:05:17   M 34  53   -   1:05:10   67.92%  234  224
117  Erich O'Neil           Wicked Running Club           1:05:40   M 26  54   -   1:05:34   67.09%  244  198
133  Johan Keller           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:06:56   M 34  55   -   1:06:47   66.16%  268  93
142  Bernie Jones           UNATTACHED                    1:08:12   M 35  56   -   1:08:08   65.03%  286  9303
193  Tory Gisleson          UNATTACHED                    1:12:47   M 35  57   -   1:12:41   60.93%  367  121
232  Tony Ly                Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:15:41   M 30  58   -   1:15:32   58.25%  440  195
236  Jeff Maistrosky        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:15:57   M 37  59   -   1:15:48   59.09%  424  95
267  Benjamin Bouchard      Gate City Striders            1:17:47   M 32  60   -   1:17:36   56.78%  499  1092
277  Mengzhe Hu             BEN Running Club              1:18:31   M 28  61   -   1:18:19   56.18%  521  116
309  Thomas Salvon          Cambridge Running Club        1:21:04   M 26  62   -   1:20:45   54.48%  594  211
341  Rich Belmonte          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:22:26   M 33  63   -   1:22:26   53.50%  626  267
461  Matthew Hunt           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:28:41   M 30  64   -   1:28:15   49.86%  794  199
484  Ben Loveless           UNATTACHED                    1:32:00   M 34  65   -   1:29:43   49.26%  821  507

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPl Pts ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib 
24   Patrick Rich           Central Mass Striders         56:44     M 41  1    10  56:42     81.26%  29   260
25   Judson Cake            Dirigo R.C.                   56:51     M 40  2    9   56:47     80.35%  36   289
38   Ryan Carrara           Battle Road Track Club        58:02     M 42  3    8   58:00     79.47%  46   25
40   Kevin Hankens          Central Mass Striders         58:44     M 40  4    7   58:43     77.42%  75   1499
42   Dave Dechellis         Whirlaway Racing Team         59:14     M 43  5    6   59:10     78.93%  56   1347
49   Immanuel Wineman       Western Mass Distance Project 59:53     M 40  6    5   59:50     75.94%  110  9317
58   Paul Larosa            Boston Athletic Association   1:00:19   M 41  7    4   1:00:16   76.43%  97   9305
63   Alan Bernier           Central Mass Striders         1:01:11   M 44  8    3   1:01:09   76.59%  91   275
69   Ryan Goebel            Dirigo R.C.                   1:01:56   M 41  9    2   1:01:51   74.20%  131  56
70   Eli Enman              Green Mountain AA             1:01:56   M 41  10   1   1:01:52   74.10%  135  261
71   Tom Steele             Central Mass Striders         1:02:05   M 43  11   -   1:01:58   75.09%  119  9322
76   Brad Klinedinst        Whirlaway Racing Team         1:02:24   M 42  12   -   1:02:21   73.98%  139  257
86   Thomas Howard          Green Mountain AA             1:03:32   M 42  13   -   1:03:27   72.66%  160  86
99   Matt Lane              Dirigo R.C.                   1:04:25   M 40  14   -   1:04:21   71.03%  186  230
101  James Pawlicki         Central Mass Striders         1:04:29   M 43  15   -   1:04:24   72.62%  164  256
104  Anthony Crudale        SISU Project                  1:04:37   M 41  16   -   1:04:31   71.10%  184  1442
105  Rich Battaglia         Boston Athletic Association   1:04:39   M 40  17   -   1:04:33   70.66%  193  9318
124  Carlos Rivera          Greater Springfield Harriers  1:06:05   M 44  18   -   1:06:02   71.07%  185  1446
130  Tim Richmond           Green Mountain AA             1:06:42   M 43  19   -   1:06:35   70.28%  200  190
136  Lynton Karfor          Cambridge Running Club        1:07:38   M 40  20   -   1:07:32   67.34%  238  57
162  Dennis Floyd           Central Mass Striders         1:09:29   M 41  21   -   1:09:23   66.29%  263  285
174  Chenghe Guan           BEN Running Club              1:10:33   M 40  22   -   1:10:30   64.73%  296  155
176  Jeffrey Benoit         SISU Project                  1:10:38   M 40  23   -   1:10:32   64.60%  298  133
181  Jack Wozek             Heartbreak Hill Striders      1:11:01   M 43  24   -   1:10:56   65.71%  278  72
184  Matt Story             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:11:18   M 44  25   -   1:11:10   66.31%  261  160
239  Bryan Riley            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:16:04   M 40  26   -   1:15:54   59.84%  409  189
439  Thribhuvan Parupalli   Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:28:20   M 41  27   -   1:27:26   52.54%  673  1396
805  Sriram Krishnan        Cambridge Running Club        1:44:48   M 40  28   -   1:44:27   43.55%  1058 55
1123 Adam Gerhard           Gate City Striders            2:04:57   M 42  29   -   2:03:41   37.32%  1211 130
50   Arthur Besse           Central Mass Striders         1:00:05   M 45  1    10  1:00:03   79.28%  49   298
68   Jason Porter           Boston Athletic Association   1:01:46   M 48  2    9   1:01:46   78.92%  57   9311
81   Andrew Spaulding       Dirigo R.C.                   1:03:09   M 47  3    8   1:03:06   76.52%  94   225
85   Michael Dunlop         Dirigo R.C.                   1:03:21   M 48  4    7   1:03:17   76.82%  87   70
87   Jim Tai                BEN Running Club              1:03:33   M 48  5    6   1:03:29   76.45%  95   114
93   Binney Mitchell        Green Mountain AA             1:03:55   M 49  6    5   1:03:51   76.95%  85   187
118  Brian Allen            Whirlaway Racing Team         1:05:41   M 46  7    4   1:05:36   73.00%  154  270
129  Nakri Dao              Central Mass Striders         1:06:39   M 45  8    3   1:06:34   71.30%  182  272
167  Jingning Wu            BEN Running Club              1:09:57   M 48  9    2   1:09:53   69.75%  211  149
183  Matt Adams             Wicked Running Club           1:11:15   M 45  10   1   1:11:04   66.68%  253  82
189  Justin Renz            HFC Striders                  1:12:11   M 46  11   -   1:12:07   66.42%  258  228
202  Mark Capparella        Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:13:26   M 49  12   -   1:13:16   66.82%  250  129
293  Edwin Emata            Gate City Striders            1:19:52   M 48  13   -   1:19:37   61.12%  363  159
300  Erik Dodge             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:20:26   M 47  14   -   1:20:09   60.09%  400  89
322  Haiming Wu             BEN Running Club              1:21:33   M 49  15   -   1:21:20   60.17%  396  103
360  Chris Basha            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:23:42   M 48  16   -   1:23:21   58.11%  446  169
613  Shannon Sopha          acidotic RACING               1:35:49   M 47  17   -   1:35:19   50.50%  765  854
620  Jeremy Berger          Gate City Striders            1:35:48   M 48  18   -   1:35:36   50.97%  738  146
772  Tom Courtemarche       Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:44:07   M 46  19   -   1:43:09   46.43%  930  185
851  Suresh Penumatsa       Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:47:49   M 47  20   -   1:46:53   45.01%  985  147
853  Matthew Shapiro        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:47:24   M 46  21   -   1:46:56   44.64%  1001 183
1009 Michael Andreottola    Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:56:06   M 49  22   -   1:55:09   42.46%  1095 1355
1059 John Bradley           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:58:30   M 48  23   -   1:57:40   41.44%  1132 1487
32   Andy Gardiner          Boston Athletic Association   57:22     M 53  1    10  57:20     88.15%  3    1495
56   Tim Van Orden          Central Mass Striders         1:00:16   M 50  2    9   1:00:15   81.95%  27   1350
61   Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         1:01:04   M 54  3    8   1:01:02   83.85%  13   37
64   David Principe         Central Mass Striders         1:01:19   M 51  4    7   1:01:17   81.51%  28   280
84   Joe Shairs             Central Mass Striders         1:03:18   M 50  5    6   1:03:14   78.07%  67   1341
90   Paul Davies            Boston Athletic Association   1:03:48   M 51  6    5   1:03:43   78.39%  62   1493
102  David Lapierre         Central Mass Striders         1:04:29   M 54  7    4   1:04:26   79.45%  47   6
106  Terry McNatt           Cambridge Sports Union        1:04:45   M 53  8    3   1:04:42   78.57%  61   221
114  Nick Hopley            Greater Springfield Harriers  1:05:17   M 50  9    2   1:05:14   75.63%  115  1339
115  Christopher Smith      Somerville Road Runners       1:05:23   M 52  10   1   1:05:18   77.09%  83   77
123  Joe O'Leary            Somerville Road Runners       1:06:06   M 50  11   -   1:06:01   75.09%  118  1345
126  Christopher Gould      Greater Springfield Harriers  1:06:17   M 52  12   -   1:06:10   76.30%  100  1337
135  Douglas Cook           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:07:39   M 54  13   -   1:07:31   75.72%  114  178
137  David Consigli         Boston Athletic Association   1:07:40   M 53  14   -   1:07:34   75.12%  116  1492
140  Kevin Delaney          Cambridge Sports Union        1:07:56   M 50  15   -   1:07:51   72.63%  163  215
143  Sergio Brena           Greater Springfield Harriers  1:08:16   M 54  16   -   1:08:09   74.96%  122  1338
146  Mark Tebbe             Cambridge Running Club        1:08:33   M 52  17   -   1:08:26   73.56%  146  51
158  Mike Early             Green Mountain AA             1:09:07   M 54  18   -   1:09:01   74.02%  138  174
171  Paul Donovan           Gate City Striders            1:10:17   M 53  19   -   1:10:06   72.17%  169  156
191  Fil Faria              Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:12:48   M 54  20   -   1:12:40   70.21%  204  126
198  Jeff Clark             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:13:04   M 53  21   -   1:12:56   69.67%  212  191
299  Chris Pasko            Wellesley Youth Track and Fie 1:20:18   M 53  22   -   1:20:07   63.41%  314  19
310  Michael Quinn          Somerville Road Runners       1:20:59   M 54  23   -   1:20:45   63.49%  313  276
316  Sean Patten            UNATTACHED                    1:21:29   M 50  24   -   1:21:04   60.92%  370  18
323  Timothy Irving         UNATTACHED                    1:21:30   M 52  25   -   1:21:21   62.05%  341  104
407  Peter Bakkala          SISU Project                  1:25:53   M 53  26   -   1:25:33   59.30%  419  100
527  Michael Hopkins        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:31:55   M 50  27   -   1:31:25   54.18%  602  88
543  Michael Triber         Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:32:28   M 50  28   -   1:31:59   53.89%  615  63
563  Kyung Nam              Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:33:06   M 50  29   -   1:32:49   53.37%  635  101
569  Antonio Espinola       Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:33:37   M 54  30   -   1:33:07   54.88%  568  210
757  Manny Camara           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:42:52   M 51  31   -   1:42:24   48.85%  837  9327
1031 Joe Ferreira           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:56:29   M 53  32   -   1:56:22   43.66%  1053 137
1049 Stephen Duly           UNATTACHED                    1:57:30   M 53  33   -   1:57:13   43.13%  1071 66
1080 Henry Leong            Cambridge Sports Union        2:01:09   M 50  34   -   1:59:32   41.51%  1130 227
26   Nat Larson             Greater Springfield Harriers  57:01     M 56  1    10  56:59     91.27%  1    284
67   Charlie Bemis          Whirlaway Racing Team         1:01:36   M 55  2    9   1:01:31   84.16%  12   252
78   John Sullivan          HFC Striders                  1:02:46   M 58  3    8   1:02:43   84.31%  10   79
82   Jim Miller             Green Mountain AA             1:03:11   M 59  4    7   1:03:08   85.30%  8    179
111  EJ Hrynowski           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:05:16   M 55  5    6   1:05:10   79.65%  43   203
127  Yun Gao                BEN Running Club              1:06:33   M 57  6    5   1:06:29   79.30%  48   87
154  Paul Hammond           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:08:59   M 58  7    4   1:08:54   77.13%  80   239
168  Kenneth Warren         Whirlaway Racing Team         1:10:00   M 56  8    3   1:09:55   74.80%  126  269
178  Wei Tang               BEN Running Club              1:10:51   M 55  9    2   1:10:46   72.73%  158  113
179  Philip Savoy           Central Mass Striders         1:10:58   M 56  10   1   1:10:52   73.33%  147  1439
196  Bob Collins            Boston Athletic Association   1:12:57   M 57  11   -   1:12:51   72.53%  165  1445
201  Rick Chalmers          Dirigo R.C.                   1:13:19   M 56  12   -   1:13:14   71.46%  179  197
205  Robert Day             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:13:52   M 59  13   -   1:13:43   72.42%  167  145
219  Patrick Pezzati        Greater Springfield Harriers  1:15:05   M 55  14   -   1:14:55   68.85%  226  294
224  David Penn             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:15:18   M 57  15   -   1:15:08   70.23%  201  202
230  Huaiqin Wu             BEN Running Club              1:15:33   M 55  16   -   1:15:23   68.55%  227  223
269  Luning Li              BEN Running Club              1:17:47   M 56  17   -   1:17:37   67.06%  245  165
340  Charles Han            BEN Running Club              1:22:43   M 55  18   -   1:22:24   62.87%  321  161
349  Frank Ruggiero         Central Mass Striders         1:23:10   M 59  19   -   1:22:50   64.75%  295  200
351  Ronald Desmarais       Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:23:12   M 56  20   -   1:22:51   62.85%  322  163
437  Stephen Peckiconis     Cambridge Sports Union        1:27:34   M 59  21   -   1:27:18   61.40%  357  265
451  Stephen Galloway       Greater Framingham Running Cl 1:27:59   M 55  22   -   1:27:43   58.93%  428  193
540  Lincoln Merrihew       Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:32:24   M 56  23   -   1:31:56   56.85%  496  278
610  Leo Tometich           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:36:36   M 57  24   -   1:35:15   55.46%  548  204
914  Hank Lopez             SIX03                         1:50:17   M 57  25   -   1:49:27   48.22%  862  20
1173 Christopher Schaffner  Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:12:55   M 55  26   -   2:09:42   39.73%  1171 152
1274 Philip Petschek        Gate City Striders            2:37:08   M 57  27   -   2:35:53   33.73%  1265 143
149  Charlie Muse           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:08:41   M 62  1    10  1:08:34   80.08%  37   1478
152  Ken Goodin             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:08:54   M 63  2    9   1:08:47   81.07%  31   91
161  John Hadcock           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:09:23   M 60  3    8   1:09:16   77.87%  69   122
187  Ephraim Ezekiel        Whirlaway Racing Team         1:11:56   M 61  4    7   1:11:48   75.79%  113  293
197  Scott Brown            Dirigo R.C.                   1:13:03   M 60  5    6   1:12:54   74.03%  137  1106
199  Marty Lechleider       Whirlaway Racing Team         1:13:10   M 60  6    5   1:13:02   74.40%  128  246
200  Bill Dumont            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:13:18   M 60  7    4   1:13:08   73.88%  140  154
428  Tom Kolb               Gate City Striders            1:27:04   M 63  8    3   1:26:49   63.90%  304  201
490  John Stuart            Boston Athletic Association   1:30:23   M 61  9    2   1:30:08   60.79%  374  9314
908  David Jefska           North Shore Striders          1:49:43   M 62  10   1   1:49:08   50.41%  769  1447
213  William Pine           Cambridge Sports Union        1:14:31   M 66  1    10  1:14:26   77.19%  78   206
247  Chip Mann              Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:16:30   M 66  2    9   1:16:20   75.05%  121  131
258  Allan Bates            Green Mountain AA             1:17:00   M 69  3    8   1:16:54   77.22%  77   142
324  Tom Peters             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:23:12   M 66  4    7   1:21:22   70.22%  202  153
494  Stephen Viegas         New England 65 Plus RC        1:35:46   M 69  5    6   1:30:22   65.56%  282  1436
554  Jianmin Dai            BEN Running Club              1:33:10   M 66  6    5   1:32:32   61.79%  348  222
634  Thomas Conley          Gate City Striders            1:36:42   M 65  7    4   1:36:14   58.75%  430  886
318  John Hackney           Green Mountain AA             1:21:24   M 73  1    10  1:21:12   76.19%  106  52
688  Daniel McCarthy        Somerville Road Runners       1:40:05   M 70  2    9   1:39:10   59.96%  405  1470
784  Paul Grant             Cambridge Sports Union        1:44:20   M 70  3    8   1:43:39   57.89%  456  208
809  Gerald Porricelli      New England 65 Plus RC        1:45:18   M 74  4    7   1:44:53   60.62%  380  212
832  Ray Phillips           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:47:28   M 70  5    6   1:45:41   56.53%  509  9324
1043 Raymond Boutotte       Gate City Striders            1:57:15   M 72  6    5   1:56:56   52.74%  664  84
1066 David Newhall          North Shore Striders          1:59:34   M 74  7    4   1:58:37   53.02%  649  1452
647  Richard Paulsen        New England 65 Plus RC        1:37:03   M 75  1    10  1:36:51   65.79%  277  22
879  Rob Riordan            Cambridge Sports Union        1:48:26   M 76  2    9   1:47:33   60.56%  381  219
898  Michael Pelletier      North Shore Striders          1:49:05   M 76  3    8   1:48:29   59.69%  413  170
1193 Lawrence Cole          New England 65 Plus RC        2:13:35   M 84  1    10  2:12:13   60.78%  375  50

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPl Pts ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib 
31   Semehar Tesfaye        Greater Boston Track Club     57:15     F 27  1    20  57:14     86.23%  5    1203
41   Heidi Caldwell         UNATTACHED                    58:54     F 26  2    19  58:52     83.83%  14   273
57   Kasie Enman            Green Mountain AA             1:00:18   F 38  3    18  1:00:15   84.22%  11   171
74   Jaclyn Solimine        Whirlaway Racing Team         1:02:18   F 23  4    17  1:02:15   79.26%  50   253
77   Lauren Philbrook       Boston Athletic Association   1:02:40   F 31  5    16  1:02:36   78.92%  58   9310
83   Pamela Pinto           Millennium Running            1:03:10   F 30  6    15  1:03:09   78.21%  64   231
88   Kimberly Bolick        Craft Concept Racing          1:03:34   F 25  7    14  1:03:33   77.66%  72   244
91   Margaret Mullins       Whirlaway Racing Team         1:03:47   F 24  8    13  1:03:45   77.41%  76   299
92   Ashley Busa            Boston Athletic Association   1:03:52   F 33  9    12  1:03:48   77.84%  70   1489
95   Laura Paulsen          Greater Boston Track Club     1:04:02   F 29  10   11  1:04:01   77.10%  82   196
98   Kassandra Marin        acidotic RACING               1:04:18   F 28  11   10  1:04:17   76.75%  88   226
100  Heather Mahoney        Whirlaway Racing Team         1:04:26   F 35  12   9   1:04:24   77.58%  73   241
107  Isabella Franz         Tracksmith Hare AC            1:04:49   F 23  13   8   1:04:46   76.20%  105  232
109  Caroline Turner        Greater Boston Track Club     1:04:53   F 23  14   7   1:04:52   76.06%  109  128
108  Laura Brustolon        Central Mass Striders         1:04:55   F 30  15   6   1:04:49   76.19%  108  181
113  Apryl Sabadosa         Western Mass Distance Project 1:05:15   F 34  16   5   1:05:14   76.30%  101  1434
121  Erin Lane              Millennium Running            1:05:45   F 37  17   4   1:05:42   76.60%  90   243
125  Katrina Vassallo       Craft Concept Racing          1:06:10   F 30  18   3   1:06:02   74.74%  127  1348
131  Mary Klene             Millennium Running            1:06:40   F 35  19   2   1:06:38   74.82%  125  229
132  Amanda Watters         Boston Athletic Association   1:06:44   F 38  20   1   1:06:40   75.87%  111  9316
134  Lauren Tilton          Whirlaway Racing Team         1:06:57   F 36  21   -   1:06:54   75.08%  120  247
151  Courtney Hawkins       Millennium Running            1:08:47   F 23  22   -   1:08:46   71.76%  175  291
153  Kate Farrell           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:08:53   F 23  23   -   1:08:51   71.68%  177  264
157  Deepti Cole            Greater Boston Track Club     1:09:03   F 37  24   -   1:09:01   72.96%  156  255
159  Lindsay Close          Runner's Alley                1:09:06   F 36  25   -   1:09:03   72.64%  161  148
164  Helen Bresler          Liberty Athletic Club         1:09:50   F 35  26   -   1:09:41   71.73%  176  134
169  Brenda Greene          Greater Boston Track Club     1:09:58   F 34  27   -   1:09:56   71.17%  183  279
186  Melissa Murray         Millennium Running            1:11:36   F 23  28   -   1:11:33   68.96%  220  1437
212  Taylor Stutt           Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:14:35   F 25  29   -   1:14:26   66.29%  264  151
215  Meghan Weaver          Cambridge Running Club        1:14:36   F 32  30   -   1:14:29   66.54%  256  1083
218  Erin Lapsley           Sole Sisters Running Club     1:14:55   F 36  31   -   1:14:45   66.98%  247  74
229  Kristina Ouellette     Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:15:28   F 37  32   -   1:15:19   66.84%  249  1205
248  Jessica Sproehnle      Western Mass Distance Project 1:16:31   F 38  33   -   1:16:21   66.26%  265  9323
271  Emily Bliss            Liberty Athletic Club         1:18:09   F 33  34   -   1:17:41   63.85%  306  1306
288  Shoko Okabe            Cambridge Running Club        1:19:12   F 25  35   -   1:19:03   62.43%  331  9308
298  Constance Dussault     UNATTACHED                    1:20:16   F 39  36   -   1:20:05   63.37%  316  73
302  Tara Cates             Liberty Athletic Club         1:20:34   F 35  37   -   1:20:19   62.27%  337  186
356  Amanda Naro            Gate City Striders            1:23:26   F 31  38   -   1:23:09   59.44%  415  17
373  Caitlyn Albano         Liberty Athletic Club         1:24:22   F 37  39   -   1:24:08   59.75%  411  1358
390  Stephanie Habura       Cambridge Running Club        1:25:08   F 28  40   -   1:24:50   58.17%  445  109
459  Jasmin Rexford         Gate City Striders            1:28:24   F 26  41   -   1:28:10   55.96%  528  140
471  Velina Chavarro        UNATTACHED                    1:29:43   F 35  42   -   1:29:04   55.99%  526  83
488  Lindsey Hire           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:30:16   F 27  43   -   1:30:02   54.81%  578  158
503  Kimberly Gordon        Central Mass Striders         1:31:00   F 36  44   -   1:30:38   55.33%  552  295
560  Alexandra Solimano     Cambridge Running Club        1:33:02   F 30  45   -   1:32:43   53.26%  641  205
662  Ashton Lyddy           Central Mass Striders         1:38:24   F 26  46   -   1:37:43   50.49%  766  238
648  Sherry Houle           Gate City Striders            1:38:32   F 39  47   -   1:36:53   52.62%  668  478
677  Christy Kervin         Gate City Striders            1:38:54   F 35  48   -   1:38:16   50.85%  744  8
678  Lori Vance             Gate City Striders            1:38:54   F 32  49   -   1:38:16   50.36%  773  24
682  Katherine Bradshaw     Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:38:59   F 33  50   -   1:38:34   50.36%  772  90
812  Kristin Demonico       Sole Sisters Running Club     1:46:08   F 36  51   -   1:44:55   47.73%  879  43
867  Danielle Ferrucci      Gate City Striders            1:47:46   F 31  52   -   1:47:06   46.17%  939  34
872  Emily Cunha            Gate City Striders            1:48:03   F 39  53   -   1:47:22   47.40%  893  62
873  Carly Matthews         Gate City Striders            1:48:03   F 29  54   -   1:47:23   45.96%  948  7
993  Nicole Douglass        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:54:51   F 35  55   -   1:54:07   43.69%  1051 125
1237 Jennifer Riley         Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:20:33   F 38  56   -   2:19:37   36.18%  1233 188

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPl Pts ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib 
141  Leslie O'Dell          Central Mass Striders         1:07:59   F 42  1    10  1:07:53   76.44%  96   168
148  Amy Bernard            Whirlaway Racing Team         1:08:32   F 40  2    9   1:08:28   74.86%  124  286
177  Susan Macleod          Whirlaway Racing Team         1:10:43   F 41  3    8   1:10:39   72.89%  157  258
204  Karia Steele           Central Mass Striders         1:13:52   F 41  4    7   1:13:43   70.04%  207  9321
246  Jenn Miola             Central Mass Striders         1:16:35   F 44  5    6   1:16:16   69.06%  219  209
254  Kirsten Kortz          Greater Derry Track Club(non- 1:16:53   F 40  6    5   1:16:41   66.66%  254  984
255  Sarah Poplawski        Somerville Road Runners       1:16:53   F 40  7    4   1:16:44   66.76%  251  69
260  Jessica Stryhalaleck   Sole Sisters Running Club     1:17:34   F 42  8    3   1:17:14   67.10%  243  13
325  Amanda McCann          Gate City Striders            1:21:42   F 44  9    2   1:21:23   64.99%  289  61
376  Carrie-Anne Dedeo      Somerville Road Runners       1:24:28   F 40  10   1   1:24:12   60.87%  372  1441
654  Debra Carriere         Sole Sisters Running Club     1:39:38   F 42  11   -   1:37:17   53.23%  643  14
691  Sarah Francisco        Green Mountain AA             1:39:38   F 43  12   -   1:39:12   52.99%  652  177
811  Jessica Weber          Sole Sisters Running Club     1:46:08   F 41  13   -   1:44:55   49.22%  822  5
941  Krissy Kozlosky        Wicked Running Club           1:51:58   F 44  14   -   1:51:23   47.26%  896  283
1140 Elizabeth Torto        Wicked Running Club           2:05:10   F 41  15   -   2:04:32   41.51%  1131 12
103  Christin Doneski       Whirlaway Racing Team         1:04:32   F 47  1    10  1:04:29   84.51%  9    234
155  Chunhua Liu            BEN Running Club              1:09:02   F 49  2    9   1:08:58   80.85%  32   164
249  Jasmine Li             BEN Running Club              1:18:29   F 49  3    8   1:16:24   72.63%  162  127
257  Jing Zhang             BEN Running Club              1:16:58   F 46  4    7   1:16:49   69.98%  208  85
261  Suzanne Barker         Gate City Striders            1:17:28   F 47  5    6   1:17:17   70.84%  190  1404
345  Sharon O'Grady         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:22:46   F 46  6    5   1:22:36   65.03%  287  107
389  Song Wang              BEN Running Club              1:25:02   F 48  7    4   1:24:49   64.79%  294  115
405  Hui Qian               BEN Running Club              1:25:42   F 48  8    3   1:25:33   64.64%  297  117
411  Sarah Roy              Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:25:59   F 48  9    2   1:25:40   64.23%  301  108
489  Lanshan Cao            BEN Running Club              1:30:13   F 47  10   1   1:30:05   60.78%  377  118
506  Marli Piccolo          Sole Sisters Running Club     1:31:11   F 49  11   -   1:30:44   61.16%  361  266
681  Michelle Oates         Sole Sisters Running Club     1:39:36   F 46  12   -   1:38:31   54.64%  585  36
765  Rose St Pierre         Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:43:26   F 45  13   -   1:42:38   52.17%  682  23
783  Sandra Dalton          Wicked Running Club           1:44:49   F 48  14   -   1:43:39   53.02%  650  820
786  Allie Vered            North Shore Striders          1:44:16   F 47  15   -   1:43:42   52.50%  675  180
833  Marisol Garcia         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:47:14   F 45  16   -   1:45:48   50.68%  752  1357
871  April Hartshorn        Sole Sisters Running Club     1:47:50   F 46  17   -   1:47:20   50.15%  782  15
1014 Kerri Haskins          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:55:36   F 47  18   -   1:55:15   47.31%  895  92
1292 Maureen Polson         Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:57:50   F 48  19   -   2:57:02   31.12%  1284 182
163  Tina Dowling           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:09:47   F 52  1    10  1:09:41   82.73%  19   1448
194  Anne Treadwell         Green Mountain AA             1:12:57   F 50  2    9   1:12:50   77.70%  71   175
211  Nadine Palmer          Whirlaway Racing Team         1:14:15   F 50  3    8   1:14:09   76.25%  104  251
217  Nancy Cook             Western Mass Distance Project 1:14:54   F 54  4    7   1:14:44   79.02%  54   123
262  Ailing Wang            BEN Running Club              1:17:44   F 54  5    6   1:17:29   76.84%  86   132
289  Barbara McManus        Central Mass Striders         1:19:18   F 50  6    5   1:19:09   71.39%  180  184
359  Hongmei Cai            BEN Running Club              1:23:27   F 50  7    4   1:23:19   67.93%  233  162
361  Christine Cronin       Wicked Running Club           1:23:43   F 54  8    3   1:23:25   70.81%  191  60
370  Gina Joubert           Gate City Striders            1:24:26   F 54  9    2   1:24:02   71.00%  187  1403
375  Sarah Prescott         Whirlaway Racing Team         1:24:20   F 52  10   1   1:24:12   68.51%  228  4
379  Joanne Hill            Liberty Athletic Club         1:24:35   F 53  11   -   1:24:19   69.81%  209  9301
401  Terri Powell           Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:25:24   F 50  12   -   1:25:16   66.29%  262  1433
414  Jill Lohmeier          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:26:02   F 51  13   -   1:25:48   66.36%  259  144
433  Jodi Rajaniemi         Gate City Striders            1:27:16   F 53  14   -   1:27:02   67.28%  239  139
444  Carrie Fenn            Green Mountain AA             1:28:14   F 53  15   -   1:27:33   67.16%  242  214
533  Adriana Tyers          Gate City Striders            1:32:16   F 51  16   -   1:31:46   62.34%  334  28
595  Kristine Silva         UNATTACHED                    1:37:06   F 52  17   -   1:34:18   61.71%  352  111
604  Tara Towle             Gate City Striders            1:35:17   F 52  18   -   1:34:51   60.93%  368  40
676  Katrina Brow           Granite State Racing Team(non 1:38:37   F 51  19   -   1:38:14   57.91%  455  436
735  Lynn Blanch            UNATTACHED                    1:43:47   F 52  20   -   1:41:26   56.70%  502  39
782  Tammy McDonough        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:44:05   F 50  21   -   1:43:38   54.30%  600  94
844  Eileen Spear           Wicked Running Club           1:47:07   F 50  22   -   1:46:34   52.86%  658  1340
845  Deborah Everett        Wicked Running Club           1:47:10   F 52  23   -   1:46:34   54.01%  610  1431
913  Gitte Neumann          Wicked Running Club           1:50:45   F 52  24   -   1:49:26   53.01%  651  1344
1241 Denise Robbins         UNATTACHED                    2:22:56   F 51  25   -   2:22:01   40.45%  1157 666
156  Nina Caron             Whirlaway Racing Team         1:09:04   F 58  1    10  1:08:58   90.73%  2    245
207  Karen McGahie          Central Mass Striders         1:14:02   F 56  2    9   1:13:53   82.21%  26   167
220  Lisa Zappala           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:15:05   F 57  3    8   1:14:59   82.39%  23   248
301  Julie Haynes           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:20:23   F 59  4    7   1:20:16   78.91%  59   259
363  Debra Johnson          Whirlaway Racing Team         1:23:38   F 59  5    6   1:23:31   75.79%  112  1352
378  Laura Hast             Central Mass Striders         1:24:38   F 58  6    5   1:24:18   74.33%  129  1409
386  Shadhdokht Reeder      Liberty Athletic Club         1:24:54   F 55  7    4   1:24:38   71.35%  181  1429
392  Lin Zhang              Gate City Striders            1:25:27   F 56  8    3   1:24:57   71.95%  173  29
469  Lucy Li                BEN Running Club              1:29:04   F 57  9    2   1:28:56   69.24%  218  112
485  Nancy Dorn             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:30:06   F 59  10   1   1:29:51   70.56%  194  138
546  Melanie Hire           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:32:25   F 56  11   -   1:32:11   65.92%  273  157
614  Emer O'Donoghue        acidotic RACING               1:35:48   F 56  12   -   1:35:20   63.62%  309  207
637  Drusilla Pratt-Otto    Liberty Athletic Club         1:36:32   F 59  13   -   1:36:18   65.95%  272  136
649  Barbara Kendall SintrosGreater Lowell Road Runners   1:38:01   F 56  14   -   1:36:59   62.51%  328  166
826  Sally Fowler           North Shore Striders          1:46:12   F 57  15   -   1:45:32   58.22%  442  235
848  Susan Broadwater       Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:47:18   F 58  16   -   1:46:43   58.42%  435  99
884  Debra Galloway         Greater Framingham Running Cl 1:48:27   F 58  17   -   1:47:45   58.03%  449  192
919  Lisa Dibella           Wicked Running Club           1:50:25   F 59  18   -   1:49:52   57.35%  480  67
946  Jennifer Berry         Wicked Running Club           1:52:43   F 57  19   -   1:51:35   54.96%  564  274
1120 Annette Casco          Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:04:05   F 55  20   -   2:03:14   48.92%  833  141
1127 Debbie Rioux           Gate City Striders            2:04:37   F 55  21   -   2:03:56   48.52%  848  78
1257 Kim Chadwell           Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:28:57   F 55  22   -   2:27:29   40.92%  1146 135
284  Carol Hurley           Central Mass Striders         1:19:19   F 61  1    10  1:18:57   82.46%  21   1343
308  Liane Pancoast         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:20:54   F 60  2    9   1:20:39   79.55%  44   97
312  Liz Champagne          Green Mountain AA             1:21:03   F 60  3    8   1:20:54   79.52%  45   176
332  Sidney Letendre        Central Mass Striders         1:21:51   F 63  4    7   1:21:41   82.36%  25   1417
368  Kathleen Murphy        Central Mass Striders         1:24:26   F 60  5    6   1:23:58   76.39%  98   1346
395  Lisa Doucett           Cambridge Sports Union        1:25:18   F 63  6    5   1:25:07   78.15%  65   290
474  Sinthy Kounlasa        Winners Circle Running Club   1:29:50   F 62  7    4   1:29:14   73.71%  142  1081
565  Karen Berni-Giarusso   Central Mass Striders         1:33:17   F 60  8    3   1:32:57   68.95%  221  292
744  Annie Ryan             Central Mass Striders         1:42:08   F 61  9    2   1:41:57   63.68%  308  124
896  Marlene O'Donnell      Heartbreak Hill Striders      1:48:57   F 64  10   1   1:48:24   62.28%  336  216
1015 Tobey Hartman          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:56:07   F 60  11   -   1:55:17   55.87%  530  102
1028 Denise Lyddy           Gate City Striders            1:56:56   F 61  12   -   1:56:16   55.89%  529  11
1067 Cheryl Welsh           North Shore Striders          1:59:35   F 60  13   -   1:58:37   54.22%  601  213
1110 Carol Pepin            Heartbreak Hill Striders      2:02:52   F 62  14   -   2:02:19   53.57%  622  1257
531  Mary Sharkey           Central Mass Striders         1:32:02   F 68  1    10  1:31:40   79.07%  53   76
679  Vicki Miller           Winners Circle Running Club   1:38:29   F 65  2    9   1:38:22   70.08%  205  1435
697  Donna Sarasin          UNATTACHED                    1:40:09   F 65  3    8   1:39:37   69.61%  214  1324
804  Aline Kenney           Gate City Striders            1:44:47   F 69  4    7   1:44:23   70.48%  197  296
818  Barbara Grandberg      Somerville Road Runners       1:45:50   F 68  5    6   1:45:06   68.07%  231  27
839  Denise Piekos          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:46:32   F 66  6    5   1:46:03   65.70%  279  98
874  Linda Desjardins       North Shore Striders          1:48:02   F 70  1    10  1:47:26   69.37%  216  1480

Go to Top