Cape Cod Marathon – October 27, 2019 – 2019 GP Race #7
This listing of USATF-NE members is sorted by Division so you can see place in your age group for Grand Prix Standings. Top 10 in each Div score points in the overall Grand Prix, top 20 for Open division. For Masters runners, individual placings use Chip time to determine order. The Clubs listed for each runner will be used to determine Team scores.

146 USATF-NE members ran the marathon.
Team results will be found here:

Plc  Name                    Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
2    Shane Whalen            Whirlaway Racing Team         02:24:12  M 31  1    20  02:24:10  85.28%  5    8   
4    Jaidiby Zapata          Millennium Running            02:25:54  M 35  2    19  02:25:54  84.70%  6    22  
6    Brandon Newbould        Whirlaway Racing Team         02:27:42  M 38  3    18  02:27:41  84.68%  7    9   
7    Eric Ashe               Boston Athletic Association   02:30:18  M 31  4    17  02:30:17  81.82%  16   17  
8    Erik Hinrichsen         Greater Boston TC             02:31:21  M 31  5    16  02:31:20  81.24%  18   84  
10   Scott Mindel            Central Mass Striders         02:33:41  M 33  6    15  02:33:41  80.10%  24   102 
11   Tim Poitras             Whirlaway Racing Team         02:34:00  M 23  7    14  02:33:58  79.85%  26   6   
12   Evan Vadenais           Somerville Road Runners       02:35:52  M 25  8    13  02:35:48  78.92%  29   991 
14   Robert Gibson           UNATTACHED                    02:35:55  M 29  9    12  02:35:53  78.87%  31   82  
15   Scott Leslie            Central Mass Striders         02:37:54  M 38  10   11  02:37:52  79.31%  28   44  
16   Patrick Luckow          Somerville Road Runners       02:38:33  M 34  11   10  02:38:29  77.97%  33   97  
17   Mark Hegarty            Whirlaway Racing Team         02:39:05  M 25  12   9   02:39:03  77.30%  39   7   
19   Patrick Bugbee          Cambridge Sports Union        02:39:43  M 36  13   8   02:39:42  77.74%  35   30  
20   Brent Schouler          Western Mass Distance Proj    02:40:02  M 27  14   7   02:40:02  76.83%  41   4   
22   Xianrong Wang           BEN Running Club              02:41:36  M 37  15   6   02:41:34  77.26%  40   123 
25   Colin Carroll           Central Mass Striders         02:43:30  M 34  16   5   02:43:28  75.56%  48   37  
27   Louis Saviano           Millennium Running            02:44:10  M 28  17   4   02:44:09  74.90%  54   33  
29   Jonathan Baker          Boston Athletic Association   02:44:43  M 35  18   3   02:44:41  75.25%  51   1115
32   Phil Royer              Boston Athletic Association   02:46:42  M 28  19   2   02:46:42  73.76%  70   1125
36   Kyle Coffee             Cambridge Running Club        02:49:17  M 28  20   1   02:49:15  72.64%  81   67  
37   Matthew Kiesz           Somerville Road Runners       02:49:31  M 33  21   -   02:49:26  72.76%  79   1114
38   James Weider            Whirlaway Racing Team         02:49:45  M 30  22   -   02:49:42  72.45%  83   3   
40   Matthew Germain         SISU Project                  02:51:25  M 37  23   -   02:51:19  72.82%  78   81  
41   Bryan Trinque           Central Mass Striders         02:53:10  M 36  24   -   02:53:07  71.67%  95   38  
42   Thomas Cantara          Gate City Striders            02:53:25  M 29  25   -   02:53:18  70.95%  102  59  
45   Peter Caron             Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:56:32  M 21  26   -   02:56:24  69.70%  111  60  
50   Alexander McQuown       Cambridge Running Club        02:57:19  M 25  27   -   02:57:11  69.39%  113  650 
53   Jeremy Zglobicki        North Medford Club            02:58:53  M 32  28   -   02:58:44  68.82%  119  130 
68   Joseph Czupryna         Western Mass Distance Proj    03:07:40  M 33  29   -   03:07:35  65.71%  154  69  
90   Tyler Silverman         Cambridge Running Club        03:13:24  M 33  30   -   03:13:15  63.78%  175  120 
118  Ben Evans               Millennium Running            03:20:15  M 23  31   -   03:20:15  61.40%  210  1061
128  Jonathan Miganowicz     North Medford Club            03:22:32  M 33  32   -   03:22:23  60.82%  221  101 
156  Nicholas Walther        Somerville Road Runners       03:30:00  M 37  33   -   03:29:26  59.65%  251  942 
158  Jeff Maistrosky         Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:30:21  M 38  34   -   03:29:41  59.91%  241  99  
171  Michael Luebeck         Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:32:57  M 34  35   -   03:32:42  58.01%  297  98  
376  Wayne Cole              Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:02:25  M 36  36   -   04:01:55  51.34%  544  68  
619  John Fuller             Western Mass Distance Proj    04:39:38  M 32  37   -   04:39:26  44.03%  776  5   
874  Alex Goss               UNATTACHED                    05:52:16  M 23  38   -   05:51:06  35.02%  900  1011

51   Michael Paulin          Boston Athletic Association   02:58:05  M 44  1    10  02:58:00  73.82%  69   1121
70   Kun Song                Cambridge Running Club        03:07:53  M 42  2    9   03:07:46  68.76%  122  25  
213  Henning Smith           Green Mountain AA             03:41:44  M 44  3    8   03:40:58  59.49%  254  851 
255  Bryan Riley             Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:48:30  M 41  4    7   03:47:47  56.02%  371  111 
304  Brendan Chambers        UNATTACHED                    03:54:20  M 41  5    6   03:54:00  54.61%  421  1098
623  Christopher Qubeck      UNATTACHED                    04:42:02  M 41  6    5   04:40:00  45.73%  723  110 
681  Sriram Krishnan         Cambridge Running Club        04:49:57  M 41  7    4   04:49:48  44.09%  772  88  

24   Arthur Besse            Central Mass Striders         02:42:18  M 47  1    10  02:42:15  82.53%  13   46  
34   Jon Chesto              Greater Boston TC             02:47:59  M 48  2    9   02:47:59  80.69%  22   65  
46   Jim Tai                 BEN Running Club              02:56:32  M 49  3    8   02:56:28  77.39%  38   890 
56   Jun Yu                  BEN Running Club              02:59:46  M 46  4    7   02:59:42  74.17%  62   129 
58   Zuo Zhang               BEN Running Club              03:01:46  M 48  5    6   03:01:29  74.64%  58   133 
71   Brian Allen             Whirlaway Racing Team         03:07:55  M 47  6    5   03:07:51  71.74%  94
94   Jason Lachapelle        Somerville Road Runners       03:14:41  M 46  7    4   03:14:29  68.73%  123  574 
98   Matt Story              Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:15:40  M 46  8    3   03:15:25  67.92%  131  41  
240  Jay Salus               Tri-Valley Front Runners      03:46:46  M 45  9    2   03:46:02  58.65%  281  115 
359  Matt Auger              Falmouth TC                   04:00:52  M 48  10   1   03:59:37  56.64%  351  157 
377  Carlos Rivera           Greater Springfield Harriers  04:01:58  M 45  11   -   04:01:55  54.55%  424  43  
532  Paolo Cataldi           Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:24:25  M 48  12   -   04:23:43  51.22%  548  63  
840  Thomas Stracqualursi    Colonial Road Runners         05:34:55  M 45  13   -   05:34:44  39.32%  872  882 

23   David Principe          Central Mass Striders         02:41:48  M 52  1    10  02:41:46  86.95%  2    109 
26   Robert Ashby            Dirigo R.C.                   02:44:03  M 51  2    9   02:44:01  84.61%  8    24  
59   Terry McNatt            Cambridge Sports Union        03:01:43  M 54  3    8   03:01:39  78.83%  32   31  
63   Robert Landry           Greater Springfield Harriers  03:05:14  M 51  4    7   03:05:08  74.83%  56   90  
77   Scott Deslongchamps     Central Mass Striders         03:08:45  M 50  5    6   03:08:40  72.73%  80   1109
79   David Consigli          Boston Athletic Association   03:09:28  M 54  6    5   03:09:23  75.51%  49   1117
105  Lixin Gao               BEN Running Club              03:17:51  M 53  7    4   03:17:26  71.39%  97   79  
115  Jingning Wu             BEN Running Club              03:20:19  M 50  8    3   03:19:56  68.63%  126  126 
116  Jubao Zhang             BEN Running Club              03:20:52  M 52  9    2   03:19:56  70.01%  107  132 
124  Peter Fratini           Greater Springfield Harriers  03:21:19  M 54  10   1   03:21:08  71.07%  101  78  
127  Kyle Bowers             Boston Athletic Association   03:22:24  M 53  11   -   03:22:19  70.24%  104  1116
129  Jonathan Morris         Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:22:40  M 51  12   -   03:22:30  68.42%  130  104 
194  Reaan Steenkamp         Cambridge-Boston Track Club   03:38:17  M 52  13   -   03:37:18  64.54%  167  876 
235  Anthony Landry          Tri-Valley Front Runners      03:45:12  M 51  14   -   03:44:27  62.07%  198  89  
497  Michael Hopkins         Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:20:16  M 51  15   -   04:19:35  53.73%  450  85  
539  Timothy Irish           Sunrise Striders              04:25:32  M 52  16   -   04:24:44  53.11%  475  86  
903  Michael Andreottola     Greater Lowell Road Runners   06:43:53  M 50  17   -   06:42:05  34.22%  903  52  

49   Charlie Bemis           Whirlaway Racing Team         02:57:11  M 56  1    10  02:57:07  82.40%  15   11  
67   Michael Dufour          Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:06:51  M 55  2    9   03:06:47  76.81%  42   73  
73   David Lapierre          Central Mass Striders         03:08:00  M 55  3    8   03:07:55  76.75%  43   580 
75   EJ Hrynowski            Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:08:23  M 57  4    7   03:08:13  77.72%  36   21  
101  Jon Schoenberg          Boston Athletic Association   03:16:09  M 56  5    6   03:16:03  74.10%  65   1123
106  Philip Savoy            Central Mass Striders         03:17:55  M 57  6    5   03:17:33  74.15%  63   117 
117  Paul Hammond            Whirlaway Racing Team         03:20:10  M 59  7    4   03:20:04  74.92%  53   12  
195  Michael Auger           North Medford Club            03:37:42  M 59  8    3   03:37:30  69.01%  115  55  
225  Jesus Estrada           Boston Athletic Association   03:43:16  M 59  9    2   03:43:10  67.21%  139  1120
389  Chuck Farrow            Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:04:19  M 58  10   1   04:03:36  60.92%  219  76  
441  Fil Faria               Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:11:50  M 55  11   -   04:11:10  57.23%  328  75  

168  Stephen Drouin          Central Mass Striders         03:32:32  M 64  1    10  03:32:19  73.93%  66   72  
183  Marty Lechleider        Whirlaway Racing Team         03:35:25  M 62  2    9   03:35:19  71.19%  99   14  
252  John Gorman             Whirlaway Racing Team         03:47:26  M 61  3    8   03:47:12  67.40%  136  13  
345  Frank Ruggiero          Central Mass Striders         03:58:37  M 60  4    7   03:58:04  63.55%  180  42  
525  Stephen Peckiconis      Cambridge Sports Union        04:23:34  M 60  5    6   04:22:41  57.55%  314  106 

96   Stan Peijffers          Whirlaway Racing Team         03:14:52  M 66  1    10  03:14:46  82.41%  14   15  
391  Stephen O'Neil          Greater Springfield Harriers  04:04:06  M 68  2    9   04:03:56  66.86%  143  36  
456  Frank Johnson           Wicked Running Club           04:15:28  M 69  3    8   04:14:25  64.79%  163  522 
600  Steve Cryer             UNATTACHED                    04:37:18  M 67  4    7   04:36:00  58.68%  280  302 
446  Brian Byrne             Whirlaway Racing Team         04:12:14  M 72  1    10  04:12:01  67.59%  135  32  


Plc  Name                    Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
31   Hannah Rowe             Boston Athletic Association   02:46:42  F 28  1    20  02:46:42  81.23%  20   1124
44   Kassandra Marin         Whirlaway Racing Team         02:54:32  F 30  2    19  02:54:29  77.61%  37   16  
48   Sara Vayrynen           Cambridge Running Club        02:57:09  F 31  3    18  02:57:04  76.55%  45   122 
69   Melissa Hine            Western Mass Distance Proj    03:07:42  F 30  4    17  03:07:42  72.15%  86   47  
72   Jenna Castro            Greater Boston TC             03:07:56  F 27  5    16  03:07:53  72.07%  87   62  
80   Karin Knudson           Somerville Road Runners       03:09:45  F 32  6    15  03:09:35  71.55%  96   558 
104  Erin Morin              Somerville Road Runners       03:17:39  F 38  7    14  03:17:26  69.99%  108  103 
130  Kristen Glennie         Cambridge Running Club        03:23:02  F 23  8    13  03:22:53  66.75%  145  83  
190  Shoko Okabe             Cambridge Running Club        03:36:49  F 26  9    12  03:36:37  62.51%  191  34  
268  Amanda Ashley           Tri-Valley Front Runners      03:50:46  F 28  10   11  03:50:00  58.88%  276  49  
273  Jenny Kresse            Waltham Track Club            03:50:57  F 39  11   10  03:50:31  60.49%  228  1048
498  Wendy Jepson            Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:20:16  F 34  12   9   04:19:36  52.54%  500  87  

76   Leslie O'Dell           Central Mass Striders         03:08:31  F 43  1    10  03:08:27  76.06%  47   45  
95   Yimei Huang             BEN Running Club              03:14:49  F 44  2    9   03:14:46  74.45%  59   1021
215  Kirsten Kortz           Greater Derry TC              03:42:23  F 41  3    8   03:41:25  63.66%  177  6030
276  Coleen Phillips         Tri-Valley Front Runners      03:51:50  F 40  4    7   03:51:04  60.49%  227  740 
689  Rebecca Maki            Tri-Valley Front Runners      04:51:07  F 42  5    6   04:50:21  49.11%  614  35  
741  Lindsay Benson          Falmouth TC                   05:00:01  F 40  6    5   04:59:10  46.79%  689  6006
846  Amy Dierberger          Somerville Road Runners       05:37:37  F 43  7    4   05:36:10  42.75%  813  333 

55   Christin Doneski        Whirlaway Racing Team         02:59:21  F 48  1    10  02:59:17  84.45%  9    18  
146  Suzanne Barker          Gate City Striders            03:27:50  F 49  2    9   03:27:14  73.42%  73   57  
165  Pei Lin                 BEN Running Club              03:32:47  F 49  3    8   03:31:51  71.91%  92   94  
383  Jing Zhang              BEN Running Club              04:03:52  F 47  4    7   04:02:56  61.38%  211  131 
481  Tricia Washburn         Sunrise Striders              04:18:18  F 46  5    6   04:17:30  57.47%  316  124 
687  Gina Savastano          Tri-Valley Front Runners      04:51:07  F 46  6    5   04:50:20  50.99%  561  807 

112  Chunhua Liu             BEN Running Club              03:19:57  F 50  1    10  03:19:34  77.75%  34   95  
159  Nadine Palmer           Whirlaway Racing Team         03:30:00  F 51  2    9   03:29:48  75.06%  52   19  
214  Karen Encarnacion       Western Mass Distance Proj    03:41:31  F 54  3    8   03:41:18  73.42%  74   23  
274  Yueping Xu              BEN Running Club              03:51:39  F 54  4    7   03:50:42  71.08%  100  980 
407  Xiaokun Cao             BEN Running Club              04:06:18  F 53  5    6   04:05:54  65.37%  158  2   
708  Caroline VanbruinswaardtTri-Valley Front Runners      04:55:29  F 53  6    5   04:53:47  54.93%  410  926 
812  Valerie Anderson        Greater Lowell Road Runners   05:25:41  F 52  7    4   05:24:34  48.87%  627  51  

111  Mary-Lynn Currier       UNATTACHED                    03:19:28  F 55  1    10  03:19:25  82.94%  12   311 
169  Lisa Zappala            Whirlaway Racing Team         03:32:45  F 58  2    9   03:32:33  81.45%  17   40  
205  Miae Jacobs             Whirlaway Racing Team         03:40:03  F 59  3    8   03:39:50  79.86%  25   28  
236  Nancy Cook              Western Mass Distance Proj    03:44:41  F 55  4    7   03:44:29  73.50%  72   1113
279  Lili Zhang              BEN Running Club              03:52:27  F 56  5    6   03:51:29  72.85%  77   50  
393  Karin George            Western Mass Distance Proj    04:04:47  F 55  6    5   04:04:34  67.26%  137  80  
434  Laura Hast              Central Mass Striders         04:10:44  F 59  7    4   04:10:24  70.17%  105  39  
494  Lucy Li                 BEN Running Club              04:19:50  F 58  8    3   04:18:53  66.63%  147  92  
629  Debra Diegoli           Colonial Road Runners         04:41:25  F 59  9    2   04:40:45  61.91%  201  26  
758  Patricia Clark          Central Mass Striders         05:06:21  F 59  10   1   05:04:54  57.42%  318  66  
863  Sally Fowler            North Shore Striders          05:45:20  F 58  11   -   05:44:06  50.00%  589  77  
904  Annette Casco           Greater Lowell Road Runners   06:43:55  F 56  12   -   06:42:08  41.94%  829  61  

167  Nancy Corsaro           Whirlaway Racing Team         03:32:22  F 60  1    10  03:32:10  84.08%  10   20  
346  Susan Spencer           Tri-Valley Front Runners      03:58:29  F 60  2    9   03:58:10  73.92%  67   121 
515  Kathleen Murphy         Central Mass Striders         04:22:15  F 61  3    8   04:21:41  68.85%  118  105 
618  Nancy Dorn              Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:40:58  F 60  4    7   04:39:23  63.70%  176  71  

609  Mary Sharkey            Central Mass Striders         04:38:14  F 70  1    10  04:37:20  74.12%  64   118 
853  Celine Blais            Central Vermont Runners       05:42:33  F 72  2    9   05:41:04  62.59%  190  58