Bobby Doyle Summer Classic 5M – August 14, 2016 – 2016 GP Race #3
These are results for USATF-NE members grouped by Age Division. Over 375 USATF members competed in this race. Results also include an AG % column and ranking to enable comparison across Sex and Age boundaries.

As of Wednesday, August 18, these are latest results processed from source results available.


Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPl Pts ChipTime   AG %   AGPl Bib
1    Amos Sang              Western Mass Distance Project 24:05     M 27   1   10  24:04     88.57%  1    8
5    Ruben Sanca            Whirlaway Racing Team         24:42     M 29   2   9   24:41     86.38%  9    478
6    Brian Harvey           Boston Athletic Association   24:43     M 29   3   8   24:42     86.31%  10   227
7    Shane Quinn            Unattached                    24:43     M 23   4   7   24:43     86.24%  11   5
8    Matt Pelletier         Unattached                    24:56     M 37   5   6   24:54     87.61%  3    7
9    Louis Serafini         The Heartbreakers             25:17     M 24   6   5   25:16     84.37%  20   10
10   Julian Saad            Unattached/NED                25:27     M 24   7   4   25:26     83.81%  23   6
11   Teage O'Connor         Green Mountain Athletic Assoc 25:28     M 32   8   3   25:26     84.28%  22   408
14   Eric McDonald          Whirlaway Racing Team         26:00     M 26   9   2   25:58     82.09%  33   350
15   Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         26:01     M 31   10  1   25:59     82.20%  32   556
16   Ryan Place             Greater Boston Track Club     26:08     M 30   11  -   26:07     81.67%  37   770
17   Brian Doyle            Unattached                    26:23     M 24   12  -   26:22     80.85%  44   1
18   Jason Ayr              Western Mass Distance Project 26:27     M 29   13  -   26:25     80.69%  46   37
19   Peter Gilmore          Boston Athletic Association   26:36     M 26   14  -   26:34     80.24%  52   209
20   Alex McGrath           Whirlaway Racing Team         26:40     M 25   15  -   26:38     80.04%  54   355

21   Brandon Newbould       Whirlaway Racing Team         26:41     M 34   16  -   26:38     81.02%  39   397
22   David Melly            The Heartbreakers             26:41     M 23   17  -   26:40     79.94%  55   364
23   Scott Leslie           Central Mass Striders         26:42     M 35   18  -   26:42     80.90%  43   298
24   Eric Narcisi           Central Mass Striders         27:01     M 36   19  -   26:59     80.65%  48   394
25   Jordan Donnelly        The Heartbreakers             27:08     M 28   20  -   27:06     78.66%  71   160
26   Jose Ortiz             Whirlaway Racing Team         27:13     M 27   21  -   27:11     78.42%  75   419
27   Benjamin Drezek        Cumberland HS                 27:17     M 17   22  -   27:15     78.54%  74   167
28   Colin Carroll          Central Mass Striders         27:19     M 31   23  -   27:17     78.32%  79   92
29   Andrew Chalmers        Greater Boston Track Club     27:19     M 26   24  -   27:17     78.13%  81   99
31   Scotty Vander Molen    Western Mass Distance Project 27:29     M 27   25  -   27:26     77.70%  85   555
32   Caleb Evanter          Greater Boston Track Club     27:34     M 29   26  -   27:32     77.42%  86   179
34   Jason Reilly           Boston Athletic Association   27:39     M 33   27  -   27:36     77.81%  83   460
35   Sam Gray               Whirlaway Racing Team         27:37     M 20   28  -   27:36     77.23%  89   672
38   Tj Unger               HFC Striders                  27:51     M 38   29  -   27:48     78.99%  66   551
39   Alex Leuchanka         Millennium Running            27:52     M 25   30  -   27:49     76.63%  102  299
40   Samuel Fazioli         Whirlaway Racing Team         27:52     M 24   31  -   27:51     76.54%  104  184
41   Michael Martin         Battle Road Track Club        27:59     M 24   32  -   27:54     76.40%  109  335
44   Jordan Dagrin          Bishop Hendricken             28:06     M 17   33  -   28:02     76.58%  103  128
45   Josh Steffen           Millennium Running            28:10     M 36   34  -   28:07     77.14%  92   520
47   Avery Ingegneri        Unattached                    28:13     M 18   35  -   28:10     75.71%  122  670
49   Sean Laverty           Sentinel Striders             28:21     M 18   36  -   28:18     75.35%  129  288
51   Steve Dowsett          Whirlaway Racing Team         28:23     M 28   37  -   28:20     75.24%  130  164
54   Daniel Button          SISU Project                  28:34     M 30   38  -   28:30     74.83%  136  75
55   Matthew Solomon        Unattached/GMAA               28:34     M 23   39  -   28:31     74.75%  137  512
56   Eric Flaman            Western Mass Distance Project 28:41     M 26   40  -   28:38     74.45%  144  191
58   Zachary Switaj         Millennium Running            28:44     M 24   41  -   28:41     74.32%  151  532
61   Dan Chruniak           Wicked Running Club           28:51     M 32   42  -   28:47     74.42%  146  103
63   Mars Bishop            Barrington                    28:55     M 18   43  -   28:53     73.85%  157  53
65   Manuel Gonzalez        Greater Boston Track Club     29:04     M 27   44  -   29:02     73.42%  161  212
69   Daniel Raboin          SISU Project                  29:14     M 24   45  -   29:11     73.04%  168  455
70   Jarret Harrigan        Greater Boston Track Club     29:14     M 23   46  -   29:11     73.04%  168  226
72   Kevin Alliette         Whirlaway Racing Team         29:16     M 35   47  -   29:12     73.99%  156  28
74   Mike Griffin           SISU Project                  29:19     M 29   48  -   29:15     72.88%  173  219
76   Michael Luebeck        Greater Lowell Road Runners   29:25     M 31   49  -   29:21     72.75%  175  314
77   Alex Campagna          LaSalle Academy               29:30     M 18   50  -   29:24     72.56%  181  82
80   Joe Rand               SISU Project                  29:29     M 24   51  -   29:25     72.46%  185  456
83   David Nierenberg       HFC Striders                  29:37     M 34   52  -   29:33     72.85%  174  400
85   Jon Joyce              Western Mass Distance Project 29:34     M 26   53  -   29:34     72.10%  188  252
89   Michael Bisbee         Millennium Running            29:44     M 23   54  -   29:40     71.85%  193  52
90   Matthew Germain        SISU Project                  29:45     M 34   55  -   29:40     72.59%  178  207
91   Matthew Salminen       The Heartbreakers             29:45     M 27   56  -   29:41     71.81%  197  477
95   Patrick Bugbee         Cambridge Sports Union        29:56     M 33   57  -   29:52     71.83%  195  73
97   Dominic Parlato        Unattached                    29:57     M 18   58  -   29:55     71.28%  206  653
98   William Mardo          Unattached                    29:59     M 18   59  -   29:55     71.28%  207  608
102  Humza Jafferji         Gate City Striders            30:03     M 27   60  -   29:58     71.13%  211  794
107  Brandyn Naro           Gate City Striders            30:14     M 29   61  -   30:09     70.71%  221  396
109  Evan Lefebvre          Whirlaway Racing Team         30:16     M 22   62  -   30:11     70.62%  222  296
113  Kevin Gorman           Central Mass Striders         30:21     M 39   63  -   30:16     73.22%  164  214
122  Brian Fuller           Western Mass Distance Project 30:32     M 27   64  -   30:30     69.89%  231  197
125  Richard Carrick        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc 30:37     M 29   65  -   30:35     69.70%  239  91
129  James Sullivan         Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:52     M 31   66  -   30:44     69.47%  243  528
133  Aharon Wright          Somerville Road Runners       30:59     M 31   67  -   30:51     69.21%  250  583
135  Shamus Brady           Boston Athletic Association   30:57     M 34   68  -   30:52     69.78%  235  494
138  Michael Grasela        SISU Project                  31:07     M 25   69  -   31:03     68.65%  264  217
147  Gregory Motta          Tuesday Night Turtles         31:30     M 27   70  -   31:21     68.00%  274  669
150  Jacob Leblanc          Western Mass Distance Project 31:28     M 21   71  -   31:25     67.85%  276  293
154  David Robb             The Heartbreakers             31:38     M 27   72  -   31:33     67.56%  286  469
156  Anthony Crudale        Greater Boston Track Club     31:36     M 39   73  -   31:33     70.22%  228  124
167  Michael Narcisi        SISU Project                  31:49     M 32   74  -   31:45     67.42%  291  393
194  Jeff Benoit            SISU Project                  32:43     M 38   75  -   32:36     67.51%  287  47
195  Michael Kiernan        Bishop Hendricken             32:47     M 18   76  -   32:40     65.29%  329  259
200  David Principe Jr      LaSalle Academy               32:51     M 17   77  -   32:45     65.25%  330  447
217  Thor Smith             SISU Project                  33:19     M 24   78  -   33:13     64.17%  350  508
226  Tom McMahon            Unattached                    33:29     M 18   79  -   33:22     63.92%  358  361
245  Michael Daniels        Tuesday Night Turtles         34:03     M 37   80  -   34:02     64.17%  351  132
249  Mark Deluca            Wicked Running Club           34:24     M 30   81  -   34:14     62.31%  378  146
252  Robert Jackman         Tuesday Night Turtles         34:31     M 34   82  -   34:23     62.58%  372  245
253  Eric Rudman            Rhode Runner Running Club     34:29     M 32   83  -   34:24     62.28%  379  661
255  Joe Czupryna           Western Mass Distance Project 34:35     M 30   84  -   34:30     61.86%  387  127
265  Matt Geanacopoulos     Western Mass Distance Project 35:10     M 28   85  -   34:56     61.02%  405  204
278  Matt Ridout            Somerville Road Runners       35:23     M 36   86  -   35:14     61.68%  396  465
280  Jeff Maistrosky        Greater Lowell Road Runners   35:34     M 35   87  -   35:22     61.24%  403  327
310  Chris Stone            SISU Project                  36:34     M 34   88  -   36:22     59.21%  435  725
312  Mark Ansley            Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:36     M 34   89  -   36:23     59.25%  433  34
326  Brad Highcove          Tuesday Night Turtles         36:52     M 38   90  -   36:47     59.97%  423  665
337  Bryan Riley            Greater Lowell Road Runners   37:32     M 38   91  -   37:20     58.79%  440  467
340  Harry Antone           Bishop Hendricken             37:34     M 16   92  -   37:27     57.73%  458  755
345  Ross Anderson          Tri Valley Frontrunners       37:53     M 36   93  -   37:41     57.84%  457  32
349  William Park           Wicked Running Club           37:59     M 36   94  -   37:51     57.54%  460  425
358  Alex Collins           Smithfield HS                 38:23     M 16   95  -   38:11     56.88%  468  759
416  Thribhuran Parupalli   Tri Valley Frontrunners       40:38     M 39   96  -   40:25     54.87%  499  427
439  Dennis Price           Greater Lowell Road Runners   42:02     M 35   97  -   41:48     51.73%  530  446
484  Netant Misra           Greater Lowell Road Runners   45:47     M 31   98  -   45:25     47.04%  581  375
529  Michael Nixon          Tri Valley Frontrunners       48:26     M 36   99  -   48:26     44.98%  604  402
557  Sean Figy              Unattached/SISU               51:44     M 30   100 -   51:29     41.45%  633  189
562  Michael Joyce          Somerville Road Runners       52:06     M 34   101 -   51:49     41.59%  632  251
631  Brian Welch            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:00:19   M 37   102 -   1:00:03   36.44%  659  573

52   Dave Dechellis         Whirlaway Racing Team         28:21     M 41   1   10  28:21     79.44%  60   141
53   Chad Carr              Cambridge Running Club        28:27     M 40   2   9   28:23     78.78%  68   90
67   Shawn Powers           Unattached                    29:10     M 41   3   8   29:06     77.33%  87   444
87   Brad Klinedinst        Battle Road Track Club        29:44     M 40   4   7   29:38     75.15%  132  267
93   James Pawlicki         Central Mass Striders         29:50     M 41   5   6   29:47     75.75%  119  430
111  Michael Paulin         Wicked Running Club           30:18     M 41   6   5   30:12     74.62%  139  428
161  Carlos Rivera          Greater Springfield Harriers, 31:41     M 42   7   4   31:40     71.45%  202  468
231  Rubesh Jacobs          Greater Boston Track Club     33:39     M 43   8   3   33:39     67.74%  282  246
259  Christian Nolin        Wicked Running Club           34:52     M 43   9   2   34:39     65.89%  322  403
263  Joseph Anderson        Greater Lowell Road Runners   35:01     M 41   10  1   34:48     64.41%  346  31
301  Matt Story             Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:22     M 42   11  -   36:09     62.93%  368  523
332  Jason Lachapelle       Somerville Road Runners       37:22     M 43   12  -   37:06     61.72%  393  278
335  Tim Blanchard          Somerville Road Runners       37:17     M 41   13  -   37:17     60.30%  416  54
441  Matthew Shapiro        Greater Lowell Road Runners   42:09     M 44   14  -   41:55     54.85%  500  495
589  Adam Gerhard           Gate City Striders            54:28     M 40   15  -   54:13     41.10%  635  206

33   Gregory Putnam         Central Mass Striders         27:37     M 46   1   10  27:35     85.01%  16   449
43   Tim Van Orden          Central Mass Striders         28:03     M 48   2   9   27:58     84.85%  17   554
82   Joe Shairs             Central Mass Striders         29:33     M 48   3   8   29:30     80.43%  51   491
84   Doug McLucas           Boston Athletic Association   29:41     M 45   4   7   29:33     78.75%  69   358
86   James Callaghan        Boston Athletic Association   29:41     M 47   5   6   29:37     79.38%  62   80
116  David Principe Sr      Tuesday Night Turtles         30:23     M 49   6   5   30:18     79.17%  63   448
148  Michael McGrane        Boston Athletic Association   31:28     M 46   7   4   31:21     74.52%  140  354
158  Kevin Delaney          Cambridge Sports Union        31:44     M 48   8   3   31:38     74.87%  135  144
176  Paul Davies            Boston Athletic Association   32:21     M 49   9   2   32:16     74.34%  149  134
209  Jose Loureiro          Greater Lowell Road Runners   33:07     M 49   10  1   32:58     72.41%  186  313
254  Joe O'Leary            Somerville Road Runners       34:30     M 48   11  -   34:26     69.17%  251  411
262  Michael Urquiola       Greater Boston Track Club     34:54     M 49   12  -   34:46     68.85%  258  552
353  Steven McDaniel        Tuesday Night Turtles         37:56     M 46   13  -   37:56     61.66%  397  348
402  Timothy Irish          Sunrise Striders              40:12     M 49   14  -   39:57     60.03%  422  244
464  John McCue             Tri Valley Frontrunners       44:20     M 48   15  -   44:01     54.16%  508  346
466  Kyung Nam              Greater Lowell Road Runners   44:24     M 48   16  -   44:10     53.90%  511  392
485  Manny Camara           Greater Lowell Road Runners   45:51     M 49   17  -   45:29     52.82%  518  81
489  Chris Basha            Greater Lowell Road Runners   45:53     M 46   18  -   45:34     51.15%  535  43
624  Michael Vangelist      Winners Circle Running Club   59:07     M 48   19  -   58:47     40.48%  639  620
648  Henry Leong            Cambridge Sports Union        1:03:39   M 48   20  -   1:03:13   37.71%  655  297

66   Michael Cooney         Whirlaway Racing Team         29:08     M 54   1   10  29:06     86.00%  12   116
92   Dan Verrington         Central Mass Striders         29:49     M 54   2   9   29:45     83.71%  25   558
105  Titus Mutinda          Greater Boston Track Club     30:06     M 51   3   8   30:05     80.97%  41   391
112  Christopher Smith      Somerville Road Runners       30:22     M 50   4   7   30:14     79.91%  56   509
118  Ed Sheldon             Central Mass Striders         30:25     M 52   5   6   30:20     80.66%  47   501
123  Jason Cakouros         HFC Striders                  30:36     M 51   6   5   30:32     79.61%  59   78
126  Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         30:41     M 52   7   4   30:37     80.15%  53   171
137  John Ayers             Whirlaway Racing Team         31:03     M 50   8   3   31:01     77.78%  84   689
159  EJ Hrynowski           Greater Lowell Road Runners   31:47     M 53   9   2   31:39     78.56%  72   240
223  Chris Kelly            HFC Striders                  33:19     M 54   10  1   33:19     74.97%  134  257
237  Timothy Vermette       Whirlaway Racing Team         33:59     M 50   11  -   33:47     71.67%  198  557
260  David Lapierre         Central Mass Striders         34:46     M 52   12  -   34:40     70.80%  220  284
274  Phil Savoy             Central Mass Striders         35:15     M 54   13  -   35:07     70.90%  217  481
283  Stephen Sullivan       Tri Valley Frontrunners       35:38     M 51   14  -   35:26     68.71%  261  527
289  Dave Menard            Boston Athletic Association   35:46     M 50   15  -   35:37     67.94%  275  365
306  Fil Faria              Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:26     M 52   16  -   36:16     67.47%  288  183
315  David Oldham           Somerville Road Runners       36:33     M 52   17  -   36:24     67.66%  284  410
375  Michael Quinn          Somerville Road Runners       38:45     M 52   18  -   38:45     63.44%  365  454
386  Michael Tully          Greater Lowell Road Runners   39:41     M 52   19  -   39:28     62.05%  383  548
429  Kevin Grant            Boston Athletic Association   41:21     M 50   20  -   41:06     58.71%  442  216

71   John Sullivan          HFC Striders                  29:16     M 55   1   10  29:11     86.62%  7    525
79   Robert Cipriano        Somerville Road Runners       29:29     M 56   2   9   29:24     86.43%  8    105
108  Mark Reeder            Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:11     M 56   3   8   30:10     84.50%  19   458
146  Tony Bates             Green Mountain Athletic Assoc 31:20     M 57   4   7   31:17     81.76%  36   44
180  Douglas Martyn         Whirlaway Racing Team         32:25     M 56   5   6   32:20     78.56%  73   338
189  Martin Tighe           Central Mass Striders         32:39     M 58   6   5   32:31     79.39%  61   542
211  Ephraim Ezekiel        Whirlaway Racing Team         33:01     M 59   7   4   33:01     78.70%  70   180
218  Paul Hammond           Whirlaway Racing Team         33:19     M 56   8   3   33:13     76.53%  105  223
246  Jim Garcia             Greater Lowell Road Runners   34:07     M 58   9   2   34:02     75.73%  121  199
285  Paul Corcoran          HFC Striders                  35:39     M 58   10  1   35:28     73.04%  170  119
318  Bill Dumont            Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:36     M 58   11  -   36:26     70.85%  218  169
343  Kent Duckham           Cambridge Sports Union        37:48     M 56   12  -   37:35     67.80%  279  168
395  Gordon Pilotte         Somerville Road Runners       39:54     M 55   13  -   39:45     63.31%  367  438
400  John Gorman            Whirlaway Racing Team         40:07     M 58   14  -   39:56     64.91%  339  215
410  Bryan Van Dorpe        HFC Striders                  40:25     M 57   15  -   40:15     63.78%  361  553
450  Mark Schwager          Ronald McDonald House of Prov 42:47     M 59   16  -   42:37     61.37%  401  484
452  Steve Pepe             Somerville Road Runners       43:09     M 59   17  -   43:00     60.54%  408  433
479  David Penn             Greater Lowell Road Runners   45:17     M 55   18  -   45:07     55.96%  484  432
481  Daniel Sullivan        Cambridge Sports Union        45:26     M 55   19  -   45:08     56.01%  483  524
523  George Higgins         Greater Lowell Road Runners   48:07     M 57   20  -   47:53     53.36%  514  234
583  Hank Lopez             SIX03                         53:57     M 55   21  -   53:41     47.05%  580  312
596  John Kleschinsky       SISU Project                  55:21     M 57   22  -   55:05     46.65%  588  266
602  Tim Blouin             North Medford Club            55:52     M 59   23  -   55:31     47.09%  579  56
630  Michael Brodeur        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:00:24   M 55   24  -   59:55     42.01%  627  67
644  Charles McHugh         Ronald McDonald House of Prov 1:02:35   M 56   25  -   1:02:09   40.84%  637  641
672  Kyle Murray            Unattached                    1:10:59   M 57   26  -   1:10:29   36.39%  660  389

143  John Barbour           Greater Lowell Road Runners   31:22     M 62   1   10  31:14     85.66%  13   41
191  David Oliver           Greater Lowell Road Runners   32:42     M 60   2   9   32:33     80.62%  50   412
267  Charles Kaufmann       Dirigo R.C.                   35:04     M 61   3   8   34:57     75.90%  116  254
275  Ken Goodin             Greater Lowell Road Runners   35:18     M 61   4   7   35:09     75.63%  125  213
276  Frank Corsaro          Whirlaway Racing Team         35:12     M 60   5   6   35:12     74.49%  143  121
303  George Braun           Unattached                    36:11     M 62   6   5   36:11     74.26%  153  61
307  Paul Caruccio          Greater Boston Track Club     36:23     M 62   7   4   36:17     73.56%  160  93
328  Ken Snow               Gate City Striders            37:09     M 60   8   3   36:56     71.33%  205  511
394  Chip Mann              Greater Lowell Road Runners   39:55     M 64   9   2   39:44     68.60%  266  331
417  Tom Peters             Greater Lowell Road Runners   40:40     M 64   10  1   40:29     67.16%  296  435
449  Tom Kolb               Gate City Striders            42:35     M 61   11  -   42:17     62.57%  373  269
471  Leonard Femino         Wicked Running Club           44:51     M 63   12  -   44:33     60.52%  409  185
646  James Shelton          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:02:57   M 61   13  -   1:02:26   42.54%  623  502

324  Gordon MacFarland      Cambridge Sports Union        36:48     M 68   1   10  36:40     77.19%  90   317
451  Tom Miller             Winners Circle Running Club   42:58     M 65   2   9   42:50     64.36%  347  373
465  Dan McCarthy           Somerville Road Runners       44:15     M 67   3   8   44:06     63.96%  356  342
474  Jim Morris             Unattached/Wampanoag          44:59     M 66   4   7   44:42     61.99%  384  384
487  Jim Terry              Cambridge Sports Union        45:48     M 65   5   6   45:31     60.44%  411  537
563  Brian Gallagher        acidotic RACING               52:12     M 66   6   5   51:53     53.72%  513  198
568  Gary See               Greater Lowell Road Runners   52:53     M 69   7   4   52:35     54.66%  503  488
605  Larry Morris           North Medford Club            55:57     M 69   8   3   55:40     51.74%  529  383
636  Bernard Davis          Central Mass Striders         1:01:03   M 67   9   2   1:00:43   46.04%  595  135
647  Joseph Ferris          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:03:30   M 66   10  1   1:03:06   43.97%  616  186

367  John Hackney           Green Mountain Athletic Assoc 38:50     M 71   1   10  38:38     75.59%  126  221
435  Milton Schumacher      New England 65+ Running Club  41:29     M 71   2   9   41:18     71.37%  204  619
446  Zeke Zucker            New England 65+ Running Club  42:25     M 72   3   8   42:11     70.44%  225  589
460  Richard Paulsen        New England 65+ Running Club  43:35     M 73   4   7   43:26     68.99%  255  429
495  Denny Leblanc          Greater Lowell Road Runners   46:00     M 74   5   6   45:45     66.92%  298  294
516  Joe Noonan             New England 65+ Running Club  47:28     M 72   6   5   47:18     62.80%  370  404
528  Peter Mitchell         Green Mountain Athletic Assoc 48:44     M 76   7   4   48:24     65.97%  317  376
566  Harry Carter           Boston Athletic Association   52:34     M 79   8   3   52:27     64.94%  337  739
598  John Sharp             Cambridge Sports Union        55:32     M 74   9   2   55:07     55.30%  491  498
616  David Newhall          North Shore Striders          58:06     M 72   10  1   57:53     51.18%  533  399
627  George Geis            North Shore Striders          59:24     M 75   11  -   59:11     52.38%  523  205
640  Michael Pelletier      North Shore Striders          1:01:25   M 73   12  -   1:01:12   49.67%  549  431
654  Larry Cole             Cape Cod Athletic Club        1:06:11   M 82   13  -   1:05:46   55.84%  487  110
655  Isaiah Shalom          Cambridge Sports Union        1:06:47   M 71   14  -   1:06:34   44.06%  613  493
667  Armand Claveau         North Shore Striders          1:08:48   M 73   15  -   1:08:16   44.44%  608  106
670  Daniel Dodson          North Medford Club            1:09:35   M 71   16  -   1:09:14   42.54%  622  155


42   Heather Cappello       Boston Athletic Association   27:59     F 36   1   10  27:58     87.56%  4    87
64   Rachel Sorna           The Heartbreakers             29:01     F 24   2   9   29:00     83.45%  27   514
75   Kasie Enman            Green Mountain Athletic Assoc 29:21     F 36   3   8   29:18     83.71%  24   176
81   Keely Maguire          Millennium Running            29:32     F 26   4   7   29:30     82.03%  34   324
96   Elizabeth Ryan         Greater Boston Track Club     29:54     F 26   5   6   29:53     80.98%  40   475
100  Laura Paulsen          Greater Boston Track Club     30:00     F 27   6   5   29:58     80.76%  45   753
103  Kaitlin Sheedy         Craft Concept Racing          30:03     F 33   7   4   30:01     80.91%  42   663
131  Heather Mahoney        Whirlaway Racing Team         30:52     F 33   8   3   30:48     78.86%  67   326
134  Phoebe Novello         Millennium Running            30:55     F 22   9   2   30:52     78.40%  76   407
157  Victoria Barnaby       Greater Boston Track Club     31:37     F 28   10  1   31:34     76.66%  100  618
160  Lauren Opachinski      Greater Boston Track Club     31:45     F 29   11  -   31:40     76.42%  107  418
162  Katrina Vassallo       Craft Concept Racing          31:40     F 27   12  -   31:40     76.42%  107  671
164  Alyson Millett         Greater Boston Track Club     31:45     F 28   13  -   31:42     76.34%  110  374
169  Jennifer Mortimer      Millennium Running            31:53     F 34   14  -   31:50     76.44%  106  385
173  Amy Bernard            Whirlaway Racing Team         32:05     F 38   15  -   32:01     77.18%  91   49
175  Larissa Park           Craft Concept Racing          32:14     F 36   16  -   32:11     76.04%  114  426
178  Caitlyn Germain        SISU Project                  32:23     F 31   17  -   32:18     74.98%  133  208
181  Ginger Reiner          Craft Concept Racing          32:31     F 39   18  -   32:22     76.64%  101  461
186  Melissa Cooney         Western Mass Distance Project 32:26     F 37   19  -   32:26     75.73%  120  114
188  Amelia Landberg        Greater Boston Track Club     32:34     F 31   20  -   32:31     74.50%  142  281
205  Amanda Watters         Boston Athletic Association   33:01     F 36   21  -   32:53     74.43%  145  567
210  Randi Burr             Westerly Track & AC           33:08     F 16   22  -   33:00     75.54%  127  667
212  Jennifer Brooks        Central Mass Striders         33:06     F 37   23  -   33:02     74.34%  150  68
213  Lauren Tilton          Whirlaway Racing Team         33:08     F 34   24  -   33:04     73.68%  158  543
220  Kimberly Budri         Western Mass Distance Project 33:24     F 34   25  -   33:14     73.18%  165  72
221  Allison Davis          Millennium Running            33:22     F 29   26  -   33:16     72.75%  176  136
222  Laura Brustolon        Central Mass Striders         33:30     F 28   27  -   33:18     72.67%  177  69
227  Marissa McPhillips     Unattached                    33:32     F 18   28  -   33:22     73.01%  171  732
233  Danielle Klein         The Heartbreakers             33:45     F 24   29  -   33:41     71.85%  194  265
235  Stefani Harvey         Boston Athletic Association   33:48     F 31   30  -   33:43     71.82%  196  228
251  Susan MacLeod          Whirlaway Racing Team         34:28     F 39   31  -   34:20     72.23%  187  320
256  Abby Mahoney           Western Mass Distance Project 34:41     F 38   32  -   34:32     71.48%  201  325
257  Danika Wayss           Warwick Wolves Cross Country  34:46     F 18   33  -   34:38     70.35%  226  678
258  Sumner Fletcher        SISU Project                  34:53     F 30   34  -   34:38     69.89%  232  192
266  Madeline Weber         Greater Boston Track Club     35:02     F 30   35  -   34:56     69.28%  248  568
269  Grace Connolly         LaSalle Academy               35:14     F 16   36  -   35:04     71.27%  208  763
270  Eliza Rego             LaSalle Academy               35:14     F 18   37  -   35:04     69.60%  242  686
272  Karina Tavares         LaSalle Academy               35:14     F 18   38  -   35:04     69.65%  240  687
277  Claire Hanlon          St Mary's Academy Bayview     35:13     F 16   39  -   35:13     70.82%  219  224
284  Karla Steele           Central Mass Striders         35:39     F 39   40  -   35:27     70.09%  229  519
294  Mariah Tinger          Craft Concept Racing          36:05     F 39   41  -   35:56     68.95%  256  707
295  Lauren Perlmutter      Boston Athletic Association   36:02     F 26   42  -   35:56     67.35%  293  416
296  Katrina Martyn         Whirlaway Racing Team         36:09     F 24   43  -   35:58     67.28%  294  337
298  Cheryl Fortier         SISU Project                  36:04     F 33   44  -   36:04     67.28%  295  193
304  Emily Lafferty         Whirlaway Racing Team         36:16     F 31   45  -   36:11     66.90%  299  279
308  Dana MacKey            Greater Boston Track Club     36:26     F 26   46  -   36:19     66.64%  302  318
320  Amanda Loomis          Liberty Athletic Club         36:45     F 33   47  -   36:29     66.56%  304  309
322  Una Treanor            Smithfield HS                 36:49     F 16   48  -   36:35     68.52%  267  693
327  Lindsay Close          Gate City Striders            37:01     F 34   49  -   36:53     66.00%  315  109
351  Elissa Quinn           Greater Neponset Running Club 38:06     F 33   50  -   37:53     64.08%  352  451
360  Katherine Kulig        Greater Lowell Road Runners   38:37     F 38   51  -   38:23     64.35%  348  273
366  Chrissy Kane           SISU Project                  38:48     F 33   52  -   38:36     62.87%  369  253
372  Alicia Eno             Central Mass Striders         38:55     F 39   53  -   38:41     64.06%  354  177
389  Alyson Walsh           LaSalle Academy               39:51     F 17   54  -   39:39     62.16%  381  566
390  Joy Will               Greater Boston Track Club     39:47     F 34   55  -   39:40     61.42%  399  577
397  Liz Lierman            Western Mass Distance Project 40:01     F 38   56  -   39:51     61.92%  385  302
405  Moira Kenny            The Heartbreakers             40:16     F 25   57  -   40:07     60.32%  414  24
409  Eryn Wheeler           The Heartbreakers             40:16     F 24   58  -   40:12     60.20%  419  575
413  Stella Noecker         Smithfield HS                 40:32     F 16   59  -   40:17     62.57%  374  775
418  Melissa Glotzbecker    Somerville Road Runners       40:49     F 33   60  -   40:33     59.90%  424  211
428  Kacey Hill             SISU Project                  41:20     F 25   61  -   41:04     58.93%  438  236
433  Melanie Lund           SISU Project                  41:29     F 24   62  -   41:17     58.62%  446  315
434  Carrie-Anne Dedeo      Somerville Road Runners       41:34     F 38   63  -   41:18     59.83%  425  142
438  Kathy Materazzo        Liberty Athletic Club         41:57     F 33   64  -   41:40     58.28%  451  339
444  Eva Kopf-Ridout        Somerville Road Runners       42:19     F 36   65  -   42:10     58.10%  454  271
448  Katie Coats            Rhode Runner Running Club     42:34     F 31   66  -   42:16     57.28%  464  622
473  Kristin Tetrault       Western Mass Distance Project 44:52     F 36   67  -   44:41     54.71%  501  538
511  Linda Fortunato        SISU Project                  47:12     F 27   68  -   46:56     51.56%  532  195
533  Anjelique Cooley       FAST TRACK                    49:04     F 23   69  -   48:51     49.54%  551  764
538  Kyleigh Kriener        Greater Lowell Road Runners   49:30     F 26   70  -   49:08     49.25%  556  272
560  Elizabeth Berkenbush   Winners Circle Running Club   52:01     F 30   71  -   51:41     46.83%  585  621
576  Emily Cunha            Gate City Striders            53:45     F 37   72  -   53:27     45.98%  596  125
609  Kerrie McFeeters       Tri Valley Frontrunners       56:47     F 39   73  -   56:26     44.08%  612  352
612  Angelica Pabon         SISU Project                  57:14     F 27   74  -   57:00     42.46%  625  726
614  Sonia Sharan           Somerville Road Runners       58:01     F 35   75  -   57:36     42.36%  626  496
619  Jennifer Riley         Greater Lowell Road Runners   58:57     F 36   76  -   58:33     41.77%  630  466
665  Irene Lanois           Somerville Road Runners       1:08:20   F 34   77  -   1:07:55   35.84%  665  283
669  Lisa Welch             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:09:38   F 37   78  -   1:09:08   35.60%  669  572
674  Laura Tavares          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:11:19   F 35   79  -   1:10:49   34.42%  672  535

121  Regina Loiacano        Central Mass Striders         30:31     F 43   1   10  30:28     83.55%  26   307
144  Leslie O'Dell          Central Mass Striders         31:21     F 40   2   9   31:15     79.82%  57   409
215  Linda Spooner          Central Mass Striders         33:16     F 42   3   8   33:07     76.17%  112  518
219  Tammie Robie           Millennium Running            33:14     F 41   4   7   33:14     75.82%  117  472
228  Deborah Slason         Millennium Running            33:28     F 42   5   6   33:23     75.81%  118  506
282  Cheryl Cleary          Central Mass Striders         35:38     F 42   6   5   35:25     71.54%  199  107
376  Caroline Hanna         Western Mass Distance Project 39:04     F 40   7   4   38:54     64.08%  353  783
430  Diane Olsen            Millennium Running            41:13     F 42   8   3   41:08     61.75%  390  413
535  Alice Ryan             Wicked Running Club           49:09     F 43   9   2   48:51     52.36%  524  476
666  Iwona Boruch           Greater Springfield Harriers, 1:08:23   F 42   10  1   1:08:01   37.22%  658  70

142  Christin Doneski       Whirlaway Racing Team         31:18     F 45   1   10  31:14     83.09%  28   159
239  Felicia Bishop         Ronald McDonald House of Prov 34:00     F 48   2   9   33:52     79.07%  64   699
247  Jeanne MacDonald       Greater Lowell Road Runners   34:13     F 45   3   8   34:04     75.99%  115  316
321  Sarah Dolven           Western Mass Distance Project 36:42     F 46   4   7   36:32     71.92%  190  158
336  Nadine Palmer          Whirlaway Racing Team         37:24     F 48   5   6   37:19     71.88%  192  423
342  Vanessa Diana          Western Mass Distance Project 37:43     F 46   6   5   37:30     69.74%  236  149
369  Sharon Siedliski       Unattached                    38:53     F 48   7   4   38:39     69.14%  253  505
381  Leslie Charles         Western Mass Distance Project 39:29     F 45   8   3   39:17     65.95%  319  100
383  Sandra Dalton          Wicked Running Club           39:39     F 46   9   2   39:23     66.37%  308  131
403  Suzanne Barker         Gate City Striders            40:07     F 45   10  1   39:59     65.16%  334  42
406  Kathleen Kearnan       Liberty Athletic Club         40:26     F 47   11  -   40:09     66.01%  314  255
426  Jill Lohmeier          Greater Lowell Road Runners   41:10     F 49   12  -   40:57     65.95%  318  305
458  Rosie Kyes             North Shore Striders          43:36     F 45   13  -   43:24     59.79%  426  276
472  Katherine Queeney      Western Mass Distance Project 44:52     F 46   14  -   44:41     58.70%  443  450
475  Peggy Kelley           Greater Lowell Road Runners   45:09     F 49   15  -   44:49     60.44%  412  256
488  Brenda Coleman         Greater Lowell Road Runners   45:53     F 47   16  -   45:33     58.36%  450  112
521  Terri Powell           Tri Valley Frontrunners       47:58     F 48   17  -   47:39     56.28%  478  743
581  Eileen Spear           Wicked Running Club           53:58     F 48   18  -   53:38     49.83%  546  515
629  Pensri Pilotte         Somerville Road Runners       1:00:06   F 47   19  -   59:51     44.05%  614  439
645  Kerri Haskins          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:02:35   F 45   20  -   1:02:19   41.67%  631  229

187  Mimi Fallon            Boston Athletic Association   32:35     F 51   1   10  32:30     85.08%  14   181
241  Maria Servin           Whirlaway Racing Team         33:57     F 53   2   9   33:53     84.32%  21   490
250  Holly Madden           Whirlaway Racing Team         34:27     F 50   3   8   34:18     79.82%  58   323
357  Karen McGahie          Central Mass Striders         38:17     F 54   4   7   38:04     75.38%  128  353
385  Viki Bok               Liberty Athletic Club         39:38     F 54   5   6   39:25     73.31%  163  58
411  Christine Cronin       Wicked Running Club           40:37     F 52   6   5   40:16     69.42%  245  123
431  Beth Whipple           Gate City Striders            41:23     F 50   7   4   41:09     66.38%  307  576
454  Joanne Hill            Liberty Athletic Club         43:19     F 51   8   3   43:03     64.71%  343  235
456  Shahdokht Reeder       Liberty Athletic Club         43:33     F 53   9   2   43:16     65.97%  316  797
469  Melanie Hire           Greater Lowell Road Runners   44:37     F 54   10  1   44:22     64.71%  344  238
617  Teri Norton            Greater Lowell Road Runners   58:35     F 54   11  -   58:05     49.53%  552  405
621  Mimi Sun               Cambridge Sports Union        58:35     F 54   12  -   58:35     48.95%  561  530
651  Annette Casco          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:04:32   F 53   13  -   1:04:03   44.50%  607  777
677  Kim Chadwell           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:12:16   F 53   14  -   1:11:53   39.69%  645  98

293  Jackie Shakar          Cambridge Sports Union        35:56     F 57   1   10  35:48     82.94%  29   492
334  Nancy Corsaro          Whirlaway Racing Team         37:12     F 57   2   9   37:08     80.63%  49   120
370  Karen Laverdiere       Western Mass Distance Project 38:51     F 55   3   8   38:40     75.71%  123  287
382  Lisa Zappala           Whirlaway Racing Team         39:27     F 55   4   7   39:22     74.09%  154  588
396  Carol Hurley           Central Mass Striders         39:58     F 59   5   6   39:48     76.96%  96   242
482  Rogina Modestow        Greater Springfield Harriers, 45:35     F 55   6   5   45:21     64.22%  349  377
547  Denise Young           North Shore Striders          50:25     F 56   7   4   50:11     58.88%  439  585
575  Nora Mann              Liberty Athletic Club         53:34     F 58   8   3   53:12     56.54%  473  330

344  Mary Lammi             Central Mass Striders         37:52     F 60   1   10  37:39     81.89%  35   280
373  Elizabeth Cooney       Somerville Road Runners       38:59     F 61   2   9   38:43     81.40%  38   115
399  Lisa Doucett           Cambridge Sports Union        40:04     F 61   3   8   39:53     78.37%  78   163
467  Vicki Miller           Winners Circle Running Club   44:22     F 63   4   7   44:13     73.08%  167  372
490  Gail Breslow           Cambridge Sports Union        45:53     F 61   5   6   45:34     68.80%  259  66
518  Annajean McMahon       North Shore Striders          47:39     F 64   6   5   47:26     69.28%  247  362
564  Diane Levesque         acidotic RACING               52:13     F 63   7   4   51:57     61.81%  389  300
671  Sandra Hutchinson      Wicked Running Club           1:10:29   F 62   8   3   1:10:02   45.19%  602  243

457  Mary Sharkey           Central Mass Striders         43:36     F 66   1   10  43:20     78.13%  80   497
543  Diane McLaughlin       Cambridge Sports Union        50:01     F 68   2   9   49:42     69.65%  241  356
638  Mary Tyler             Tri Valley Frontrunners       1:01:12   F 69   3   8   1:00:51   57.44%  461  549

455  Jan Holmquist          Whirlaway Racing Team         43:08     F 72   1   10  43:08     85.04%  15   239


2    Tyler Pennel           ZAP Fitness/NC                24:16     M 28   -       24:15     87.90%  2    3
3    Brendan Gregg          Hansons-Brooks DP/MI          24:25     M 27   -       24:24     87.36%  5    218
62   Salome Kosgei          Westchester TC/NY             28:48     F 35   -       28:47     84.66%  18   17
171  Kathryn Cooper         Craft Concept Racing          31:53     F 36   -       31:53     76.67%  99   117
225  Erin Lohrenz           Greater Boston Track Club     33:27     F 27   -       33:21     72.56%  180  306
132  Jack Casey             NC Surge - Advanced Running C 30:55     M 13   -       30:49     74.73%  138  94
184  Ryan Mallozzi          Bishop Hendricken             32:31     M 15   -       32:25     68.10%  271  328
192  Nick Braz              Bishop Hendricken             32:35     M 15   -       32:35     67.75%  281  62
234  Dylan Manning          Bishop Hendricken             33:42     M 15   -       33:42     65.51%  326  332
242  Matthew St Jean        Bishop Hendricken             34:14     M 14   -       34:00     66.16%  309  522
378  Nicholas Capalbo       Bishop Hendricken             39:19     M 14   -       39:05     57.56%  459  85
468  Zachary Notarianni     LaSalle Academy               44:33     M 14   -       44:18     50.78%  538  406
359  Bryn Shunney           East Greenwich HS             38:25     F 14   -       38:16     68.21%  270  504
388  Tea Bishop             Barrington                    39:42     F 15   -       39:34     64.79%  342  700
588  Abigail McLucas        Westborough                   54:29     F 15   -       54:08     47.36%  576  659