Baystate Marathon – October 21, 2018 – 2018 GP Race #7

This listing of USATF-NE members is sorted by Division so you can see place in your age group for Grand Prix Standings. Top 10 in each Div score points in the overall Grand Prix, top 20 for Open division. For Masters runners, individual placings use Chip time to determine order.

188 USATF-NE members ran the marathon.
Team results can be found here:
USATF-NE Club results for 2018 Baystate Marathon

As of 10pm Sunday, Oct 21, these are latest results processed and corrected from source results provided by Yankee Timing.
http://www.iresultslive.com/?op=overall&eid=3243


Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
1    Scott Mindel           Central Mass Striders         2:23:51   M 32  1    20  2:23:50   85.49%  3    1456
2    Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         2:29:12   M 33  2    19  2:29:08   82.60%  7    1477
3    Spencer McElwain       Dirigo R.C.                   2:30:55   M 29  3    18  2:30:53   81.48%  11   91
4    Scott Leslie           Central Mass Striders         2:32:49   M 37  4    17  2:32:45   81.57%  10   1469
6    Richard Sukiennik      Dirigo R.C.                   2:35:53   M 26  5    16  2:35:49   78.90%  27   103
9    Brent Schouler         Western Mass Distance Proj    2:36:32   M 26  6    15  2:36:30   78.56%  31   101
11   Tim Poitras            Whirlaway Racing Team         2:37:17   M 22  8    13  2:37:16   78.18%  37   1287
12   Mark Hegarty           Whirlaway Racing Team         2:37:16   M 24  7    14  2:37:16   78.18%  37   1565
14   Isaac Burleigh         Somerville Road Runners       2:38:44   M 28  9    12  2:38:42   77.47%  43   1179
19   Adam Goode             Dirigo R.C.                   2:41:42   M 35  10   11  2:41:38   76.48%  49   67
21   Shizhong Yang          BEN Running Club              2:43:23   M 37  11   10  2:43:17   76.34%  53   6
23   Timothy Cronin         Forest Hills Runners          2:43:42   M 34  12   9   2:43:40   75.34%  64   109
24   Patrick Haneberg       Somerville Road Runners       2:43:43   M 25  13   8   2:43:42   75.11%  68   1467
27   Timothy Shea           Western Mass Distance Proj    2:44:40   M 24  14   7   2:44:37   74.69%  74   93
29   Daniel Raboin          Central Mass Striders         2:45:04   M 26  15   6   2:44:59   74.52%  78   1459
30   Xianrong Wang          BEN Running Club              2:45:34   M 36  16   5   2:45:28   75.10%  69   63
31   Timothy McFadden       Boston Athletic Association   2:46:02   M 30  17   4   2:45:58   74.08%  90   1578
33   Paulo Amaral           Somerville Road Runners       2:48:08   M 38  18   3   2:48:05   74.40%  81   25
34   Kevin Alliette         Whirlaway Racing Team         2:48:11   M 37  19   2   2:48:09   74.12%  87   1567
39   Nicholas Curelop       Western Mass Distance Proj    2:49:14   M 30  20   1   2:49:11   72.67%  105  55
48   David Perloff          Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:53:59   M 25  21   -   2:53:56   70.68%  138  116
49   Johan Keller           Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:55:00   M 34  22   -   2:54:57   70.51%  142  9
51   Rahul Kabra            Cambridge Sports Union        2:55:27   M 34  23   -   2:55:15   70.44%  144  1464
59   Josh Brodin            Greater Boston TC             2:56:44   M 27  24   -   2:56:40   69.59%  171  1466
84   Esteban Carrizosa      Forest Hills Runners          2:58:58   M 37  25   -   2:58:51   69.81%  162  54
87   Andrew Trotman         Greater Boston TC             2:59:10   M 37  26   -   2:59:07   69.58%  172  1583
143  Jeffrey Beling         Forest Hills Runners          3:06:49   M 28  27   -   3:06:37   65.88%  366  84
150  Sean Cooke             Greater Boston TC             3:07:57   M 26  28   -   3:07:43   65.49%  387  1181
173  Brandyn Naro           Gate City Striders            3:09:12   M 31  29   -   3:09:07   65.02%  417  20
190  Jacob Wormald          Gate City Striders            3:11:58   M 23  30   -   3:11:52   64.08%  465  538
191  Peter Caron            Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:12:05   M 20  31   -   3:11:59   64.04%  468  316
206  Samuel Campbell        Dirigo R.C.                   3:13:27   M 23  32   -   3:13:06   63.67%  482  300
288  Nathan Rubright        UNATTACHED                    3:22:28   M 28  33   -   3:22:08   60.82%  573  1087
316  Larry Corrente         UNATTACHED                    3:25:00   M 35  34   -   3:24:31   60.51%  587  647
381  Dennis Shay            Somerville Road Runners       3:27:59   M 33  35   -   3:27:59   59.26%  635  509
388  Tom McMullin           Tri-Valley Front Runners      3:29:03   M 26  36   -   3:28:47   58.88%  653  1463
530  Ben Bouchard           Gate City Striders            3:42:44   M 32  37   -   3:42:21   55.35%  810  70
606  Matt Howard            UNATTACHED                    3:48:48   M 34  38   -   3:48:05   54.17%  869  1617
623  Mengzhe Hu             BEN Running Club              3:50:09   M 28  39   -   3:48:57   53.70%  886  90
669  Andre Beauregard       UNATTACHED                    3:53:54   M 35  40   -   3:52:12   53.31%  909  1524
748  Chris Johnson          Sprinticity                   3:59:42   M 22  41   -   3:59:07   51.41%  977  557
1078 Hunter Shea            Western Mass Distance Proj    4:47:53   M 24  42   -   4:46:24   42.93%  1188 1590
1155 Mark Ansley            Greater Lowell Road Runners   5:08:05   M 36  43   -   5:07:14   40.47%  1220 1652
1251 Jonathan McLaughlin    Greater Lowell Road Runners   5:59:37   M 31  44   -   5:57:40   34.38%  1269 170

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
13   Patrick Rich           Central Mass Striders         2:37:59   M 42  1    10  2:37:57   81.31%  12   1458
18   Kevin Hankens          Central Mass Striders         2:41:02   M 40  2    9   2:40:58   78.75%  30   1455
38   Alan Bernier           Central Mass Striders         2:48:58   M 44  3    8   2:48:56   77.33%  44   1479
40   Michael Paulin         Boston Athletic Association   2:49:22   M 43  4    7   2:49:18   76.96%  46   1580
91   Bradford Klinedinst    Whirlaway Racing Team         2:59:22   M 42  5    6   2:59:18   71.73%  114  1568
137  Christopher Melleby    Greater Boston TC             3:06:18   M 40  6    5   3:06:07   68.07%  233  57
148  Nathan Burns           UNATTACHED                    3:07:47   M 40  7    4   3:07:33   67.66%  262  85
152  Mingliang Guo          BEN Running Club              3:07:59   M 42  8    3   3:07:44   68.64%  213  108
154  Mike Sweeney           UNATTACHED                    3:08:24   M 44  9    2   3:08:10   69.33%  181  1400
169  Chenghe Guan           BEN Running Club              3:09:11   M 40  10   1   3:09:01   67.30%  280  79
192  Yiyong Shao            BEN Running Club              3:12:16   M 44  11   -   3:12:01   68.13%  228  52
199  James Pawlicki         Central Mass Striders         3:12:40   M 44  12   -   3:12:31   67.76%  253  1454
207  Jeffrey Benoit         SISU Project                  3:13:27   M 40  13   -   3:13:08   65.78%  372  1460
241  Jack Wozek             Heartbreak Hill Striders      3:17:21   M 43  14   -   3:17:03   65.95%  362  74
291  Carlos Rivera          Greater Springfield Harriers  3:22:22   M 44  15   -   3:22:20   64.67%  444  1555
1245 Adam Gerhard           Gate City Striders            5:55:51   M 42  16   -   5:53:13   36.43%  1262 104
10   Jon Chesto             Greater Boston TC             2:37:17   M 47  1    10  2:37:15   85.45%  4    80
25   Arthur Besse           Central Mass Striders         2:43:52   M 46  2    9   2:43:46   81.06%  14   1476
41   Nick Taormina          Central Mass Striders         2:50:00   M 46  3    8   2:49:53   78.12%  39   1461
67   Brian Allen            Whirlaway Racing Team         2:57:47   M 46  4    7   2:57:38   75.21%  66   1569
82   Jun Yu                 BEN Running Club              2:58:55   M 45  5    6   2:58:46   73.92%  91   600
92   Michael Dunlop         Dirigo R.C.                   2:59:30   M 48  6    5   2:59:29   75.56%  61   1557
174  Tomas Bok              Somerville Road Runners       3:09:21   M 49  7    4   3:09:17   72.46%  107  37
175  Michael Lescarbeau     Greater Springfield Harriers  3:09:24   M 47  8    3   3:09:17   71.14%  123  1472
222  Jingning Wu            BEN Running Club              3:15:33   M 48  9    2   3:15:22   69.61%  169  14
278  Matthew Adams          Wicked Running Club           3:21:25   M 45  10   1   3:21:12   65.69%  377  78
704  Shawn Bertrand         Gate City Striders            3:56:04   M 48  11   -   3:55:02   57.69%  700  565
718  Chris Basha            Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:57:35   M 48  12   -   3:56:32   57.12%  724  95
734  Erik Dodge             Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:59:06   M 47  13   -   3:58:07   56.43%  759  75
1048 Jiannan Hu             BEN Running Club              4:40:00   M 47  14   -   4:39:22   47.98%  1083 47

15   Robert Ashby           Dirigo R.C.                   2:40:24   M 50  1    10  2:40:23   85.75%  2    121
16   David Principe         Central Mass Striders         2:40:49   M 51  2    9   2:40:45   86.70%  1    1457
43   Paul Davies            Boston Athletic Association   2:52:05   M 51  3    8   2:52:01   81.02%  15   1577
55   Peter Burke            Dirigo R.C.                   2:55:48   M 50  4    7   2:55:35   78.82%  28   1571
75   Xianbao He             BEN Running Club              2:58:23   M 53  5    6   2:58:15   79.03%  26   59
80   David Consigli         Boston Athletic Association   2:58:49   M 53  6    5   2:58:44   79.27%  25   1576
110  Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         3:01:56   M 54  7    4   3:01:52   78.56%  32   1
134  Terry McNatt           Cambridge Sports Union        3:05:25   M 53  8    3   3:05:19   76.56%  47   1470
145  David Lapierre         Central Mass Striders         3:07:18   M 54  9    2   3:07:10   76.35%  52   26
184  Nick Hopley            Greater Springfield Harriers  3:10:35   M 50  10   1   3:10:27   72.29%  111  1473
193  Bobby Bligh            HFC Striders                  3:12:08   M 54  11   -   3:12:06   74.24%  85   803
198  Paul Young             Central Mass Striders         3:12:39   M 53  12   -   3:12:27   73.33%  99   111
203  Lixin Gao              BEN Running Club              3:12:59   M 52  13   -   3:12:48   72.44%  108  50
249  Paul Donovan           Gate City Striders            3:18:02   M 53  14   -   3:17:39   71.45%  116  56
258  Robert Hewes           Greater Springfield Harriers  3:19:48   M 52  15   -   3:19:31   70.35%  146  1471
271  Kyle Bowers            Boston Athletic Association   3:20:34   M 52  16   -   3:20:27   70.25%  149  1575
279  Jubao Zhang            BEN Running Club              3:21:41   M 51  17   -   3:21:26   68.86%  201  49
492  Christopher Simard     Gate City Striders            3:38:49   M 50  18   -   3:38:06   63.33%  488  430
590  Stephen Sullivan       Tri-Valley Front Runners      3:48:04   M 53  19   -   3:47:19   62.32%  528  799
673  Bob Moore              UNATTACHED                    3:54:13   M 53  20   -   3:52:24   60.70%  579  621
1069 Sean Patten            Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:45:56   M 50  21   -   4:43:51   48.54%  1071 1474
1191 Michael Triber         Tri-Valley Front Runners      5:24:16   M 50  22   -   5:22:03   42.95%  1187 45
77   Mark Reeder            Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:58:37   M 59  1    10  2:58:31   83.40%  5    113
130  Ej Hrynowski           Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:05:05   M 56  2    9   3:04:56   78.35%  35   1475
164  Wei Tang               BEN Running Club              3:09:01   M 55  3    8   3:08:51   76.09%  55   34
246  Robert Day             Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:17:41   M 59  4    7   3:17:21   75.58%  60   1478
283  Paul Hammond           Whirlaway Racing Team         3:21:51   M 58  5    6   3:21:42   73.59%  96   1570
450  Charles Han            BEN Running Club              3:36:12   M 55  6    5   3:35:33   67.10%  292  474
493  Rick Roy               Gate City Striders            3:38:53   M 57  7    4   3:38:10   67.20%  286  1111
598  Jim Barbeau            Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:48:11   M 58  8    3   3:47:43   65.34%  396  558
638  Vittorio Montanari     Somerville Road Runners       3:50:42   M 59  9    2   3:49:46   64.97%  419  354
918  Scott Graham           Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:21:01   M 59  10   1   4:20:09   57.70%  699  43
968  Lincoln Merrihew       Tri-Valley Front Runners      4:28:50   M 56  11   -   4:27:19   54.60%  849  62
1008 Stephen Peckiconis     Cambridge Sports Union        4:34:36   M 59  12   -   4:33:14   54.80%  837  1465
1192 Hank Lopez             SIX03 Endurance               5:24:59   M 57  13   -   5:22:50   45.66%  1139 7

162  Jim Garcia             Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:08:56   M 60  1    10  3:08:48   79.81%  20   1462
475  Thomas Peters          Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:37:22   M 66  1    10  3:37:03   73.60%  95   35
571  John Puleo             UNATTACHED                    3:46:26   M 65  2    9   3:45:43   70.16%  152  665
1085 Frank Johnson          Wicked Running Club           4:49:16   M 68  3    8   4:47:51   56.66%  747  251
1258 Richard Ainsworth      UNATTACHED                    6:06:36   M 69  4    7   6:04:29   45.15%  1155 1493
951  John Hackney           Green Mountain AA             4:25:19   M 73  1    10  4:24:07   65.52%  383  88
1125 Ray Phillips           Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:58:57   M 70  2    9   4:57:23   56.20%  774  906


Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
45   Jaclyn Solimine        Whirlaway Racing Team         2:52:46   F 24  1    20  2:52:41   78.42%  34   1559
46   Caitlin Difava         Millennium Running            2:53:34   F 32  2    19  2:53:32   78.20%  36   1468
60   Semehar Tesfaye        Greater Boston TC             2:56:56   F 27  3    18  2:56:54   76.55%  48   1582
73   Kassandra Marin        acidotic RACING               2:58:06   F 29  4    17  2:58:04   76.05%  56   1584
104  Kate Gunson            Boston Athletic Association   3:01:13   F 23  5    16  3:00:56   74.84%  73   1573
117  Dana Calumby           Sole Sisters Running Club     3:03:05   F 34  6    15  3:02:57   74.52%  77   46
120  Heather Mahoney        Whirlaway Racing Team         3:03:55   F 35  7    14  3:03:44   74.45%  80   1560
126  Katie Misuraca         Boston Athletic Association   3:04:23   F 37  8    13  3:04:08   74.95%  72   1579
132  Lindsay Close          Runner's Alley                3:05:20   F 36  9    12  3:05:09   74.15%  86   72
149  Lindsay Willard        Boston Athletic Association   3:07:44   F 39  10   11  3:07:39   74.36%  82   1581
186  Caroline Turner        Greater Boston TC             3:10:59   F 23  11   10  3:10:51   70.95%  131  69
255  Xi Chen                Central Mass Striders         3:19:31   F 30  12   9   3:19:07   68.02%  235  1587
266  Xiao Han               BEN Running Club              3:20:31   F 32  13   8   3:20:00   67.83%  245  5
292  Kristina Ouellette     Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:22:48   F 37  14   7   3:22:21   68.10%  230  29
318  Maureen Darmanin       Central Mass Striders         3:24:59   F 38  15   6   3:24:37   67.80%  248  1643
348  Heather Gladwin        Central Mass Striders         3:26:34   F 35  16   5   3:26:12   66.23%  350  18
366  Shoko Okabe            Cambridge Running Club        3:27:27   F 25  17   4   3:26:56   65.44%  392  23
469  Lindsay Cullen         Community Running Assn        3:37:09   F 27  18   3   3:36:47   62.46%  522  83
760  Yihang Li              BEN Running Club              4:03:12   F 33  19   2   4:00:44   56.49%  756  61
894  Elizabeth Welch        Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:16:42   F 39  20   1   4:15:45   54.56%  851  1266
906  Lindsey Hire           Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:18:52   F 27  21   -   4:18:09   52.46%  941  87
1004 Katherine Bradshaw     Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:33:21   F 33  22   -   4:32:27   49.91%  1036 89
1111 Joy Kogut              Forest Hills Runners          4:56:05   F 34  23   -   4:54:19   46.29%  1118 77
1148 Carly Matthews         Gate City Striders            5:05:20   F 29  24   -   5:03:57   44.55%  1165 21

119  Amy Bernard            Whirlaway Racing Team         3:03:48   F 40  1    10  3:03:37   76.42%  51   1561
157  Sarah Hjelmstad        Sole Sisters Running Club     3:08:35   F 42  2    9   3:08:26   75.25%  65   1556
269  Susan MacLeod          Whirlaway Racing Team         3:20:21   F 41  3    8   3:20:03   70.49%  143  1562
375  Leslie O'Dell          Central Mass Striders         3:27:42   F 42  4    7   3:27:27   68.51%  217  1585
416  Lori Mitchener         UNATTACHED                    3:32:01   F 42  5    6   3:31:17   67.06%  297  1595
424  Sarah Poplawski        Somerville Road Runners       3:32:49   F 40  6    5   3:32:19   66.07%  355  24
431  Carrie-Anne Dedeo      Somerville Road Runners       3:33:33   F 40  7    4   3:32:55   65.90%  365  592
942  Debra Carriere         Sole Sisters Running Club     4:25:12   F 42  8    3   4:23:17   53.86%  880  12
1181 Krissy Kozlosky        Wicked Running Club           5:20:19   F 44  9    2   5:18:52   45.23%  1153 39
1261 Elizabeth Torto        Wicked Running Club           6:10:46   F 41  10   1   6:09:19   38.32%  1244 10
354  Suzanne Barker         Gate City Striders            3:26:55   F 48  1    10  3:26:31   72.76%  104  40
527  Pei Lin                BEN Running Club              3:43:23   F 48  2    9   3:42:13   67.70%  256  120
552  Karen Oppenheimer      Green Mountain AA             3:44:44   F 45  3    8   3:43:54   64.95%  422  1168
556  Xiaoqing Cao           BEN Running Club              3:45:17   F 48  4    7   3:44:09   67.05%  299  756
584  Chunshi Zhu            BEN Running Club              3:47:55   F 46  5    6   3:46:45   65.17%  408  102
597  Cincia Zeng            BEN Running Club              3:48:50   F 47  6    5   3:47:42   65.24%  404  64
605  Lanshan Cao            BEN Running Club              3:49:06   F 48  7    4   3:47:57   65.93%  364  19
631  Sarah Roy              Tri-Valley Front Runners      3:50:24   F 48  8    3   3:49:26   65.86%  368  31
997  Pamela Gondola         Sole Sisters Running Club     4:32:34   F 46  9    2   4:30:37   54.56%  852  38
1005 Elisa Allen            UNATTACHED                    4:33:23   F 47  10   1   4:32:29   54.60%  850  1057
1189 Rose St Pierre         Tri-Valley Front Runners      5:23:33   F 45  11   -   5:21:20   45.69%  1138 65
1211 Kerri Haskins          Greater Lowell Road Runners   5:30:34   F 47  12   -   5:28:37   45.55%  1144 76

244  Tina Dowling           Whirlaway Racing Team         3:17:32   F 52  1    10  3:17:17   80.41%  18   1572
396  Denise Curry           Dirigo R.C.                   3:29:54   F 52  2    9   3:29:42   76.23%  54   105
485  Nadine Palmer          Whirlaway Racing Team         3:37:32   F 50  3    8   3:37:18   71.54%  115  1563
764  Lucinda Bliss          UNATTACHED                    4:02:43   F 53  4    7   4:01:38   66.70%  321  1240
765  Adriana Tyers          Gate City Striders            4:02:44   F 51  5    6   4:01:44   65.12%  410  42
882  Beth Whipple           Gate City Striders            4:15:24   F 52  6    5   4:14:00   62.46%  523  118
1079 Dawn Sullivan          Tri-Valley Front Runners      4:46:33   F 53  7    4   4:46:33   56.28%  768  467
1171 Debbie Everett         Wicked Running Club           5:15:41   F 52  8    3   5:14:13   50.41%  1019 81
421  Lisa Zappala           Whirlaway Racing Team         3:32:05   F 57  1    10  3:31:51   80.57%  17   1564
657  Gina Joubert           Gate City Striders            3:51:38   F 55  2    9   3:50:55   71.25%  121  98
695  Shahdokht Reeder       Liberty Athletic Club         3:55:29   F 56  3    8   3:54:24   71.08%  125  112
698  Laura Hast             Central Mass Striders         3:55:11   F 58  4    7   3:54:38   73.81%  92   8
851  Lili Zhang             BEN Running Club              4:12:00   F 55  5    6   4:10:44   66.33%  343  51
954  Nancy Dorn             Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:26:09   F 59  6    5   4:24:31   66.31%  345  106
975  Melanie Hire           Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:29:00   F 56  7    4   4:28:17   62.51%  521  86
1070 April Healey           Sole Sisters Running Club     4:45:56   F 55  8    3   4:44:11   58.18%  684  13
1098 Patricia Clark         Central Mass Striders         4:52:49   F 58  9    2   4:50:43   59.37%  630  117
1120 Susan Broadwater       Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:58:16   F 58  10   1   4:56:31   58.11%  686  36
1259 Christine Ainsworth    UNATTACHED                    6:06:37   F 55  11   -   6:04:31   45.46%  1146 1492

743  Carol Hurley           Central Mass Striders         3:59:41   F 61  1    10  3:58:47   75.53%  62   114
861  Sinthy Kounlasa        Winners Circle Running Club   4:12:00   F 62  2    9   4:11:46   72.42%  109  15
1184 Cheryl Welsh           North Shore Striders          5:21:42   F 60  3    8   5:20:02   55.64%  799  119
1009 Janet Kelly            Cape Cod Athletic Club        4:34:41   F 69  1    10  4:33:19   74.12%  88   217
1013 Mary Sharkey           Central Mass Striders         4:35:30   F 69  2    9   4:33:59   73.77%  94   96
1229 Barbara Grandberg      Somerville Road Runners       5:40:57   F 68  3    8   5:39:04   58.79%  659  11
1124 Linda Desjardins       North Shore Striders          4:59:00   F 70  1    10  4:57:18   70.04%  157  97