Baystate Marathon – October 22, 2017 – 2017 GP Race #6

This listing of USATF-NE members is sorted by Division so you can see place in your 5-year age group for Grand Prix Standings. Top 10 in each Div score points in the overall Grand Prix, top 20 for Open division. For Masters runners, individual placings use Chip time to determine order.

181 USATF-NE members ran the marathon.

As of Thursday, Oct 26, these are latest results processed from source results provided by Yankee Timing.
http://www.coolrunning.com/results/17/ma/Oct22_Ashwor_set1.shtml

 

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlDivPl ChipTime AG %    AGPl Bib
1    Brandon Newbould       Whirlaway Racing Team         2:23:51   M 36  1    20  2:23:51   86.17%  1    1511
2    Ruben Sanca            Whirlaway Racing Team         2:24:16   M 30  2    19  2:24:15   85.21%  2    1510
3    Jonathan Joyce         Western Mass Distance Proj    2:28:33   M 27  3    18  2:28:32   82.76%  7    1504
4    Dennis Roche           Western Mass Distance Proj    2:29:04   M 31  4    17  2:29:03   82.47%  8    1442
5    Jacob Magiera          Ocean State Distance          2:30:46   M 23  5    16  2:30:45   81.54%  11   1218
7    Jason Reilly           Boston Athletic Association   2:33:47   M 34  6    15  2:33:45   80.30%  14   1585
8    Christopher Klucznik   Somerville Road Runners       2:34:00   M 35  7    14  2:34:00   80.27%  15   1384
9    Colin Carroll          Central Mass Striders         2:35:06   M 32  8    13  2:35:05   79.33%  23   1419
10   Brad Mish              Boston Athletic Association   2:35:09   M 30  9    12  2:35:07   79.25%  25   1586
11   Billy Warren           Cambridge Running Club        2:35:22   M 25  10   11  2:35:22   79.12%  27   1374
12   Christopher Battoo     Greater Boston TC             2:35:43   M 29  11   10  2:35:42   78.95%  29   1443
13   John Messer            Western Mass Distance Proj    2:35:48   M 31  12   9   2:35:46   78.93%  30   1387
14   Scott Leslie           Central Mass Striders         2:36:33   M 36  13   8   2:36:32   79.26%  24   1514
15   Shaun Dever            Greater Boston TC             2:38:00   M 30  14   7   2:37:58   77.81%  35   1413
18   Felix Moser            Community Running Assn        2:43:02   M 32  15   6   2:43:02   75.48%  57   1340
19   Andreas Heilmann       Boston Athletic Association   2:43:24   M 33  16   5   2:43:21   75.35%  59   1587
22   Todd Prokop            Somerville Road Runners       2:44:51   M 32  17   4   2:44:46   74.67%  64   1593
25   Kevin Alliette         Whirlaway Racing Team         2:45:33   M 36  18   3   2:45:27   75.00%  62   1512
26   Alex Eld               Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:45:37   M 28  19   2   2:45:32   74.26%  69   1356
28   Scott Burger           Greater Boston TC             2:45:47   M 26  20   1   2:45:45   74.16%  70   1315
37   Michael Narcisi        SISU Project                  2:50:38   M 33  21   -   2:50:33   72.23%  96   1399
39   Mike Ditocco           Colonial Road Runners         2:51:33   M 24  22   -   2:51:29   71.68%  105  1309
56   Ryan Woolley           Greater Boston TC             2:55:02   M 28  23   -   2:55:00   70.24%  139  91
62   Lindsay Smith          Boston Athletic Association   2:57:23   M 30  24   -   2:57:16   69.35%  162  1583
74   Steven Hammar          Gate City Striders            2:58:57   M 23  25   -   2:58:55   68.71%  176  1354
81   Michael Daniels        Tuesday Night Turtles         3:00:08   M 38  26   -   3:00:02   69.59%  156  1440
92   Robert Jackman         Central Mass Striders         3:02:03   M 35  27   -   3:01:56   67.98%  201  1426
101  Brian Word-Sims        Millennium Running            3:02:32   M 19  28   -   3:02:28   67.37%  236  1393
118  Eddie Clements         Greater Derry TC              3:03:56   M 38  29   -   3:03:51   68.08%  196  1368
203  Johan Keller           Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:16:50   M 33  30   -   3:16:37   62.62%  465  1314
221  Rohit Supekar          Community Running Assn        3:18:29   M 24  31   -   3:17:52   62.13%  489  1351
245  Jonathan Miganowicz    North Medford Club            3:21:37   M 31  32   -   3:21:34   60.98%  535  1362
260  Gregory Saia           Cambridge Running Club        3:22:51   M 34  33   -   3:22:39   60.91%  537  1347
273  Philip Pearce          Community Running Assn        3:24:07   M 28  34   -   3:23:29   60.41%  573  1363
312  Stephen Rouleau        Gate City Striders            3:26:49   M 39  35   -   3:26:43   60.81%  547  1333
324  Eric Flaman            Western Mass Distance Proj    3:28:39   M 27  36   -   3:27:52   59.14%  639  1388
344  Nathan Rubright        UNATTACHED                    3:29:38   M 27  37   -   3:29:18   58.73%  652  1318
409  Christopher Stone      SISU Project                  3:37:21   M 35  38   -   3:36:32   57.15%  725  1502

16   Alan Bernier           Central Mass Striders         2:38:48   M 43  1    10  2:38:47   81.58%  10   1417
20   Kieran Condon          Somerville Road Runners       2:43:28   M 40  2    9   2:43:22   77.55%  40   1335
31   Michael Paulin         Wicked Running Club           2:46:32   M 42  3    8   2:46:29   77.60%  38   1339
36   Jason Dunklee          Central Mass Striders         2:50:16   M 43  4    7   2:50:13   76.23%  49   1418
44   Christopher Voce       Battle Road Track Club        2:53:22   M 41  5    6   2:53:19   73.89%  74   1423
123  Joseph Anderson        Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:05:10   M 42  6    5   3:04:43   69.54%  157  920
142  Joel Johnson           Colonial Road Runners         3:07:13   M 41  7    4   3:06:56   68.53%  180  1045
165  Nakri Dao              Central Mass Striders         3:11:14   M 44  8    3   3:11:09   68.66%  177  1422
188  Tim Blanchard          Somerville Road Runners       3:14:37   M 42  9    2   3:14:22   66.30%  292  1338
189  Tom Dmukauskas         Cambridge Sports Union        3:14:36   M 42  10   1   3:14:29   65.99%  313  1389
225  Christian Nolin        Wicked Running Club           3:18:37   M 44  11   -   3:18:18   66.07%  307  1580
231  Chris Hancock          Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:19:06   M 44  12   -   3:18:54   65.67%  330  1385
322  Robert Bezio           Sugarloaf Mountain AC         3:27:59   M 44  13   -   3:27:43   63.24%  435  112
1165 Thomas Stracqualursi   Colonial Road Runners         4:59:53   M 43  14   -   4:58:45   43.32%  1223 1321
17   Robert Ashby           Dirigo R.C.                   2:42:43   M 49  1    10  2:42:42   83.79%  6    1441
38   Michael McGrane        Boston Athletic Association   2:50:42   M 47  2    9   2:50:35   78.71%  31   1592
48   Nick Taormina          Central Mass Striders         2:53:50   M 45  3    8   2:53:42   75.77%  53   1581
78   Joe O'Leary            Somerville Road Runners       2:59:30   M 49  4    7   2:59:24   76.42%  48   1629
138  Brian Allen            Whirlaway Racing Team         3:06:20   M 45  5    6   3:06:17   71.10%  118  1513
176  Nick Hopley            Greater Springfield Harriers  3:13:21   M 49  6    5   3:13:12   70.64%  131  1516
468  Heath Huffman          Millennium Running            3:42:11   M 45  7    4   3:42:01   59.52%  622  1380
596  Jose Ochoa             UNATTACHED                    3:50:53   M 45  8    3   3:50:32   57.39%  712  458
649  Chris Basha            Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:55:10   M 47  9    2   3:54:34   57.10%  727  1352
754  Patrick Murray         Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:02:44   M 46  10   1   4:02:10   55.03%  820  89
848  James Lee              Greater Derry TC              4:15:07   M 46  11   -   4:13:51   52.50%  918  1497
853  Kyung Nam              Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:15:27   M 49  12   -   4:14:18   53.88%  863  1369
890  Erik Dodge             Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:19:25   M 46  13   -   4:18:56   51.45%  982  1371
1301 Suresh Penumatsa       UNATTACHED                    5:56:15   M 46  14   -   5:54:26   37.54%  1309 160

23   David Principe         Central Mass Striders         2:44:50   M 50  1    10  2:44:48   83.82%  5    1414
27   Ed Sheldon             Central Mass Striders         2:45:43   M 53  2    9   2:45:40   85.17%  3    1416
57   David Consigli         Boston Athletic Association   2:55:18   M 52  3    8   2:55:13   80.14%  17   1590
61   Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         2:57:13   M 53  4    7   2:57:11   79.89%  21   1415
67   Paul Davies            Boston Athletic Association   2:57:49   M 50  5    6   2:57:41   77.74%  36   1589
146  Jon Schoenberg         Boston Athletic Association   3:07:16   M 54  6    5   3:07:11   76.19%  50   1584
186  Todd Brown             North Medford Club            3:14:24   M 53  7    4   3:14:13   72.90%  89   1324
201  Alan Paine             Cambridge Sports Union        3:16:38   M 53  8    3   3:16:29   71.81%  101  1428
205  Kyle Bowers            Boston Athletic Association   3:16:54   M 51  9    2   3:16:48   70.91%  124  1591
233  Paul Donovan           Gate City Striders            3:19:41   M 52  10   1   3:19:14   70.24%  140  1372
275  Kent Sirimoglu         Gate City Striders            3:24:21   M 50  11   -   3:23:40   67.94%  206  1094
290  Tom Varick             Gate City Striders            3:25:07   M 53  12   -   3:24:55   68.87%  170  1391
338  Bill Newsham           Greater Boston TC             3:29:15   M 52  13   -   3:29:02   67.24%  246  1427
369  Mark Carlson           UNATTACHED                    3:32:43   M 50  14   -   3:32:26   64.66%  382  1092
77   EJ Hrynowski           Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:59:18   M 55  1    10  2:59:12   80.12%  18   1367
223  John Singelais         Gate City Striders            3:18:47   M 58  2    9   3:18:12   74.59%  65   1420
248  Robert Day             Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:22:08   M 58  3    8   3:21:53   73.17%  88   1411
460  James Barbeau          Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:41:07   M 57  4    7   3:40:40   66.80%  267  1358
489  Frank Ruggiero         Central Mass Striders         3:43:13   M 58  5    6   3:43:13   66.49%  285  1444
605  Warren Childs          Colonial Road Runners         3:51:35   M 59  6    5   3:51:07   64.48%  389  1325
674  Vittorio Montanari     Somerville Road Runners       3:56:37   M 58  7    4   3:55:45   62.72%  463  370
931  Peter Drivas           UNATTACHED                    4:25:11   M 58  8    3   4:23:53   56.15%  772  298
940  John Gorvin            Somerville Road Runners       4:25:27   M 57  9    2   4:24:36   55.52%  793  1489
1038 Stephen Peckiconis     Cambridge Sports Union        4:37:11   M 58  10   1   4:36:03   53.73%  871  1431
1239 Hank Lopez             SIX03                         5:21:18   M 56  11   -   5:19:54   45.65%  1161 1357

419  Bill Crown             Cambridge Sports Union        3:37:56   M 63  1    10  3:37:36   71.30%  116  1394
179  James Wilson           Boston Athletic Association   3:13:40   M 65  1    10  3:13:30   81.68%  9    1582
390  Thomas Peters          Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:34:51   M 65  2    9   3:34:30   73.72%  77   1308
666  Stephen Viegas         New England 65+ Runners Club  3:55:52   M 68  3    8   3:55:12   69.71%  154  1390
699  David Hack             Cambridge Sports Union        3:58:35   M 68  4    7   3:57:50   68.78%  173  1312
774  Allan Bates            Green Mountain AA             4:04:34   M 69  5    6   4:04:26   67.25%  242  1500
1180 Daniel McCarthy        Somerville Road Runners       5:02:39   M 69  6    5   5:01:31   54.59%  833  1503
846  John Hackney           Green Mountain AA             4:14:54   M 72  1    10  4:13:41   67.28%  239  1386
1179 Sumner Brown           Cambridge Sports Union        5:02:38   M 73  2    9   5:01:30   57.60%  706  1436
1099 Philip Pierce          New England 65+ Runners Club  4:44:24   M 76  1    10  4:43:44   63.78%  412  1344

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlDivPl ChipTime AG %    AGPl Bib
35   Pam O'Sullivan         Millennium Running            2:49:05   F 30  1    20  2:49:02   80.10%  19   1402
60   Apryl Sabadosa         Western Mass Distance Proj    2:56:37   F 33  2    19  2:56:34   77.01%  44   1658
69   Kassandra Marin        SISU Project                  2:58:14   F 28  3    18  2:58:10   75.99%  51   1364
76   Caitlin Difava         Millennium Running            2:59:09   F 31  4    17  2:59:06   75.66%  55   1404
94   Erin Lohrenz           Greater Boston TC             3:02:10   F 28  5    16  3:02:03   74.37%  68   1407
108  Kyle Feldman           Greater Boston TC             3:03:07   F 32  6    15  3:03:01   74.12%  72   1425
128  Annie Paredes          Western Mass Distance Proj    3:05:04   F 36  7    14  3:05:00   74.13%  71   1381
133  Mary Klene             Millennium Running            3:05:53   F 34  8    13  3:05:50   73.25%  86   1403
141  Deepti Cole            Greater Boston TC             3:06:50   F 36  9    12  3:06:43   73.48%  82   1496
143  Dianna Chivakos        Battle Road Track Club        3:07:00   F 34  10   11  3:07:00   72.86%  90   1360
158  Kelsey Allen           Western Mass Distance Proj    3:10:08   F 34  11   10  3:10:01   71.66%  106  1435
161  Lindsay Close          Runner's Alley                3:10:50   F 35  12   9   3:10:44   71.70%  104  1379
174  Audrey Zaferos         Greater Boston TC             3:12:41   F 30  13   8   3:12:34   70.31%  138  1437
204  Jacquelyn Jackman      Tuesday Night Turtles         3:17:01   F 39  14   7   3:16:44   70.74%  128  1392
226  Kristen Legendre       Tri-Valley Front Runners      3:19:06   F 33  15   6   3:18:30   68.43%  186  1238
374  Sarah Dowd             Wicked Running Club           3:33:10   F 29  16   5   3:32:43   63.65%  420  1305
380  Margaret Duffy         Community Running Assn        3:33:58   F 24  17   4   3:33:33   63.40%  432  1341
423  Ashley Bock            SISU Project                  3:38:20   F 28  18   3   3:37:49   62.16%  487  1355
459  Tracy Benedict         Green Mountain AA             3:41:01   F 39  19   2   3:40:35   63.05%  450  1350
509  Christy Kervin         Gate City Striders            3:44:41   F 34  20   1   3:44:09   60.83%  544  1377
531  Katie Wilson           UNATTACHED                    3:45:58   F 32  21   -   3:45:32   60.19%  586  1466
536  Stephanie Hardy        Central Mass Striders         3:46:57   F 38  22   -   3:45:44   61.22%  525  361
557  Jaye Morgan            Greater Lowell Road Runners   3:47:52   F 21  23   -   3:47:21   59.55%  620  1366
650  Phoebe Seltzer         UNATTACHED                    3:55:25   F 21  24   -   3:54:36   57.71%  700  1303
801  Emily Schoemmell       Gate City Striders            4:09:25   F 33  25   -   4:08:40   54.60%  831  1378
859  Aimee Krafft           Gate City Striders            4:15:51   F 20  26   -   4:15:07   53.07%  896  1310
898  Grace Chua             Community Running Assn        4:21:07   F 32  27   -   4:19:38   52.28%  932  1342
906  Erika Campbell         Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:21:39   F 23  28   -   4:20:22   52.00%  954  1359
920  Lindsey Landry         Gate City Striders            4:23:10   F 30  29   -   4:22:08   51.66%  975  1376
1138 Alexis Sagnella        SISU Project                  4:51:55   F 34  30   -   4:50:29   46.83%  1132 748
1267 Emily Legere           Heartbreak Hill Striders      5:35:11   F 28  31   -   5:33:45   40.57%  1271 1432
1271 Emily Cunha            Gate City Striders            5:36:13   F 38  32   -   5:34:48   41.37%  1253 1353
1279 Lori Vance             Gate City Striders            5:41:31   F 31  33   -   5:40:04   39.84%  1279 1329
1280 Mia Konovelchick       Gate City Striders            5:41:31   F 36  34   -   5:40:04   40.26%  1276 1331

130  Ginger Reiner          Craft Concept Racing          3:05:34   F 40  1    10  3:05:25   75.54%  56   1501
147  Leslie O'Dell          Central Mass Striders         3:07:49   F 41  2    9   3:07:42   75.13%  61   1410
169  Tammie Robie           Millennium Running            3:11:47   F 43  3    8   3:11:39   74.48%  67   1405
306  Kehr Davis             Western Mass Distance Proj    3:26:31   F 40  4    7   3:26:23   68.04%  197  1398
357  Alicia Eno             Central Mass Striders         3:31:09   F 40  5    6   3:30:53   66.33%  291  1400
405  Lori Mitchener         UNATTACHED                    3:36:37   F 41  6    5   3:35:48   65.16%  355  1556
449  Mariah Tinger          Craft Concept Racing          3:40:29   F 40  7    4   3:39:42   63.66%  418  1429
496  Cathy Frankauski       UNATTACHED                    3:43:46   F 42  8    3   3:43:33   63.50%  427  976
499  Rebecca Dorr           Gate City Striders            3:44:14   F 41  9    2   3:43:41   63.22%  436  1332
973  Caroline Hanna         Western Mass Distance Proj    4:29:05   F 41  10   1   4:28:37   52.46%  922  1499
1020 Grasiele Kane          UNATTACHED                    4:34:58   F 41  11   -   4:34:11   51.41%  984  220
1083 Tara Greaves           Colonial Road Runners         4:43:36   F 41  12   -   4:42:27   49.97%  1041 1412
1225 Krissy Kozlosky        Wicked Running Club           5:15:23   F 43  13   -   5:14:24   45.46%  1170 1406
1303 Elizabeth Manney       Colonial Road Runners         5:55:55   F 40  14   -   5:55:04   39.45%  1285 1323
144  Christin Doneski       Whirlaway Racing Team         3:07:11   F 46  1    10  3:07:05   79.02%  28   1505
228  Nadine Palmer          Whirlaway Racing Team         3:18:50   F 49  2    9   3:18:40   77.26%  41   1506
343  Anne Treadwell         Green Mountain AA             3:29:44   F 49  3    8   3:29:18   73.42%  84   1396
400  Suzanne Barker         Gate City Striders            3:36:16   F 47  4    7   3:35:33   68.89%  169  1336
493  Vanessa Diana          Western Mass Distance Proj    3:43:51   F 47  5    6   3:43:23   66.78%  268  1439
520  Terri Powell           Tri-Valley Front Runners      3:45:28   F 49  6    5   3:44:52   68.24%  190  1434
667  Martha Cooney          Suburban Striders             3:56:17   F 45  7    4   3:55:14   62.17%  486  178
753  Marli Piccolo          Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:02:31   F 48  8    3   4:02:00   62.22%  485  460
1148 Lisa Reilly            Gate City Striders            4:54:26   F 49  9    2   4:53:04   52.37%  927  1383
1307 Beth Craig             Greater Lowell Road Runners   5:58:39   F 49  10   1   5:58:39   42.47%  1239 6

431  Karen Encarnacion      Somerville Road Runners       3:38:42   F 52  1    10  3:38:27   72.44%  93   1343
648  Kate Maul              Heartbreak Hill Striders      3:54:55   F 50  2    9   3:54:33   65.64%  332  496
735  Elisa Jacobs           Merrimack Valley Striders     4:01:13   F 52  3    8   4:00:15   65.91%  316  1382
757  Julie Garvey           Suburban Striders             4:02:59   F 52  4    7   4:02:36   65.60%  334  432
761  Jill Lohmeier          Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:03:32   F 50  5    6   4:02:58   63.65%  419  1433
765  Christine Cronin       Wicked Running Club           4:04:36   F 53  6    5   4:03:48   65.88%  318  1498
932  Beth Whipple           Gate City Striders            4:25:00   F 51  7    4   4:23:58   59.33%  629  1375
937  Gina Joubert           Gate City Striders            4:25:21   F 54  8    3   4:24:18   61.42%  513  1326
1039 Gitte Neumann          Wicked Running Club           4:37:05   F 51  9    2   4:36:18   57.06%  730  1327
1079 Kimberly Krafft        Gate City Striders            4:42:38   F 51  10   1   4:41:54   55.33%  801  1311
1153 Jane Brown             Colonial Road Runners         4:55:07   F 51  11   -   4:53:58   53.26%  887  1320
1158 Tara Towle             Gate City Striders            4:58:05   F 51  12   -   4:56:40   52.94%  900  1322
1171 Adriana Tyers          Gate City Striders            5:02:05   F 50  13   -   5:00:40   51.69%  974  1307
277  Nancy Corsaro          Whirlaway Racing Team         3:23:53   F 58  1    10  3:23:43   85.07%  4    1509
327  Lisa Zappala           Whirlaway Racing Team         3:28:16   F 56  2    9   3:28:07   80.88%  12   1507
507  Liz Champagne          Green Mountain AA             3:44:31   F 59  3    8   3:44:00   78.36%  33   1397
764  Laura Hast             Central Mass Striders         4:04:33   F 57  4    7   4:03:46   70.05%  146  1037
768  Lin Zhang              Gate City Striders            4:05:14   F 56  5    6   4:03:52   68.26%  189  1306
904  Nancy Dorn             Greater Lowell Road Runners   4:21:04   F 58  6    5   4:20:08   66.47%  286  1319
1055 Carole Singelais       Gate City Striders            4:39:33   F 55  7    4   4:38:52   59.25%  633  1421

736  Rebecca Kadish         Gate City Striders            4:00:56   F 61  1    10  4:00:19   74.81%  63   1337
802  Sinthy Kounlasa        Winners Circle Running Club   4:09:26   F 61  2    9   4:08:46   72.21%  97   28
 

52   Hayley Sutter                                        2:54:38   F 28  2    19  2:54:30   77.58%  39   1316
34   Chris Lotsbom                                        2:48:52   M 27  21   -   2:48:48   72.83%  91   366 
85   Eric Ahern                                           3:00:55   M 40  6    5   3:00:50   69.90%  149  1282

6    Brendan Boyle                                        2:33:20   M 26  6    15  2:33:19   80.18%  16   932 
21   Tim Morris                                           2:44:37   M 36  17   4   2:44:37   75.28%  60   5   
24   Nate Brooks                                          2:45:03   M 31  18   3   2:45:00   74.50%  66   1236
30   Josh Manore                                          2:46:20   M 28  21   -   2:46:19   73.91%  73   209 
32   Dan Rubin                                            2:47:45   M 22  21   -   2:47:05   73.57%  78   603