Stephen P

Stephen P

(0 comments, 89 posts)

Treasurer, distance runner and race walker

Posts by Stephen P

Super Sunday 5M (2020 GP Race #1) by Place in Age Group

Super Sunday 5M – February 2, 2020 – 2020 GP Race #1
This listing of USATF-NE members is sorted by Division so you can see place in your age group for Grand Prix Standings. Top 10 in each age div score points in the overall Grand Prix, top 20 for Open division. For Masters runners, individual placings use Chip time to determine order.

675 USATF-NE members ran the race plus 11 from neighboring associations. The previous highest-ever participation was 545 in March 2016.
Team results can be found in this PDF: Super Sunday 5M 2020 Team Results
See next post for Age-Graded sorted list.

Plc  Name                    Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPl Pts ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
1    Louis Serafini          Tracksmith Hare AC            23:20     M 28  1    20  23:20     91.36%  7    215
2    Collin Leibold          Ocean State Athletic Club     23:53     M 26  2    19  23:52     89.32%  15   1101
4    Jonathan Phillips       The Heartbreakers             24:08     M 27  3    18  24:06     88.45%  18   345
5    Ryan Smith              Tracksmith Hare AC            24:09     M 24  4    17  24:08     88.33%  19   228
6    Sean Macdonald          Tracksmith Hare AC            24:09     M 22  5    16  24:08     88.33%  19   252
7    Bronson Venable         Boston Athletic Association   24:13     M 29  6    15  24:12     88.10%  22   1474
9    Paul Aste               Boston Athletic Association   24:23     M 23  7    14  24:21     87.54%  28   1430
11   Jeffrey Seelaus         Tracksmith Hare AC            24:29     M 25  8    13  24:29     87.07%  33   247
12   Paul Hogan              Boston Athletic Association   24:37     M 24  9    12  24:37     86.59%  39   595
13   Brian Harvey            Boston Athletic Association   24:39     M 32  10   11  24:39     86.89%  35   1451
14   Peter Gilmore           Boston Athletic Association   24:47     M 30  11   10  24:47     86.08%  45   1797
15   Benjamin Harris         The Heartbreakers             24:49     M 30  12   9   24:43     86.31%  42   318
16   Paul Gennaro            Western Mass Distance Project 24:49     M 25  13   8   24:47     86.01%  47   856
17   Prescott Leach          Cambridge Sports Union        24:56     M 37  14   7   24:52     87.89%  24   65
18   Timothy Gill            Western Mass Distance Project 24:56     M 27  15   6   24:54     85.61%  55   1634
20   Eric Ashe               Boston Athletic Association   25:02     M 31  16   5   25:01     85.41%  59   1469
21   Dominic Voehler         Boston Athletic Association   25:03     M 23  17   4   25:00     85.27%  61   1457
22   Matt Hillard            Tracksmith Hare AC            25:04     M 30  18   3   25:01     85.27%  60   258
23   Samuel Fazioli          Tracksmith Hare AC            25:05     M 27  19   2   25:04     85.04%  63   229
24   Robert DeSisto          Western Mass Distance Project 25:12     M 23  20   1   25:10     84.70%  68   1531
25   Christopher Skelly      Tracksmith Hare AC            25:12     M 23  21   -   25:09     84.76%  65   211
26   Peter Francia           Western Mass Distance Project 25:12     M 29  22   -   25:10     84.72%  67   861
27   Ryan O'Connell          Old Goat Track Club           25:20     M 29  23   -   25:20     84.16%  76   1492
28   Ben Bosworth            Western Mass Distance Project 25:20     M 25  24   -   25:19     84.20%  74   859
29   David Melly             Tracksmith Hare AC            25:20     M 26  25   -   25:20     84.14%  77   214
30   Shane Whalen            Whirlaway                     25:26     M 31  26   -   25:24     84.08%  80   866
31   Andrew Coggins          Tracksmith Hare AC            25:27     M 24  27   -   25:23     83.98%  84   230
32   Luke O'connor           Tracksmith Hare AC            25:28     M 24  28   -   25:24     83.92%  85   241
33   Robert Giuliani         Greater Boston Track Club     25:34     M 28  29   -   25:31     83.54%  96   687
34   Erik Hinrichsen         Greater Boston Track Club     25:37     M 31  30   -   25:33     83.59%  94   674
35   Thomas Paquette         Tracksmith Hare AC            25:41     M 28  31   -   25:41     83.00%  108  268
36   Neal Darmody            Whirlaway                     25:43     M 30  32   -   25:41     83.04%  105  1432
37   Brendan Wood            Tracksmith Hare AC            25:45     M 24  33   -   25:40     83.05%  104  243
38   Brad Demarco            Tracksmith Hare AC            25:46     M 25  34   -   25:45     82.78%  111  233
40   Christopher Antunes     Somerville Road Runners       25:49     M 38  35   -   25:47     85.49%  57   397
41   Kevin Serrao            Tracksmith Hare AC            25:50     M 24  36   -   25:48     82.62%  117  240
43   Jonathan Joyce          Western Mass Distance Project 25:51     M 29  37   -   25:49     82.59%  119  1513
44   James Stadler           Tracksmith Hare AC            25:52     M 23  38   -   25:46     82.73%  114  251
45   Timothy Poitras         Whirlaway                     25:52     M 23  39   -   25:49     82.57%  120  874
46   Alexander Predhome      Tracksmith Hare AC            25:52     M 26  40   -   25:47     82.68%  115  1561
47   Mark McDermott          HFC Striders                  25:54     M 35  41   -   25:54     83.55%  95   1284
50   Stephen Curley          HFC Striders                  25:57     M 27  42   -   25:56     82.20%  131  1388
51   Derik Noland            Whirlaway                     25:58     M 25  43   -   25:56     82.20%  131  880
52   Steve Dowsett           Whirlaway                     25:58     M 31  44   -   25:54     82.56%  121  1549
53   Ben Martell             Tracksmith Hare AC            26:01     M 22  45   -   25:57     82.15%  134  1429
55   Brandon Newbould        Whirlaway                     26:05     M 38  46   -   26:03     84.40%  72   1289
57   Colin Smith             Battle Road Track Club        26:13     M 25  47   -   26:13     81.31%  152  1441
58   Jason Reilly            Boston Athletic Association   26:14     M 37  48   -   26:11     83.28%  99   1535
59   Ryan Woolley            Greater Boston Track Club     26:17     M 30  49   -   26:09     81.62%  144  676
61   Kyle Coffee             Cambridge Running Club        26:18     M 28  50   -   26:16     81.15%  157  7
62   Colin Carroll           Central Mass Striders         26:20     M 35  51   -   26:17     82.15%  133  637
63   Harrison Knowlton       Boston Athletic Association   26:20     M 22  52   -   26:16     81.15%  157  1331
65   Shaun Dever             Greater Boston Track Club     26:30     M 33  53   -   26:28     81.06%  159  673
67   Conor Sleith            Cambridge Sports Union        26:32     M 33  54   -   26:28     81.22%  154  612
68   Jacob Wormald           Gate City Striders            26:33     M 24  55   -   26:29     80.49%  179  536
70   Peter Caron             Greater Lowell Road Runners   26:34     M 21  56   -   26:27     80.59%  174  151
71   Alphonse Harris         Greater Boston Track Club     26:36     M 30  57   -   26:31     80.46%  184  678
72   Brian Fuller            Boston Athletic Association   26:37     M 31  58   -   26:36     80.26%  191  1465
73   Evan Vadenais           Somerville Road Runners       26:37     M 25  59   -   26:29     80.49%  179  386
77   Erich Wohl              Somerville Road Runners       26:46     M 23  60   -   26:42     79.84%  203  1467
78   Flannan Hehir           Tracksmith Hare AC            26:47     M 24  61   -   26:40     79.94%  198  253
80   Brian Gilligan          Greater Boston Track Club     26:49     M 25  62   -   26:47     79.59%  212  668
87   Dan Chruniak            Notch Brewing                 26:57     M 36  63   -   26:53     80.74%  167  775
88   Robert Lamarre          Greater Boston Track Club     26:59     M 26  64   -   26:53     79.29%  218  675
89   Russell Stevens         Tracksmith Hare AC            27:04     M 25  65   -   27:03     78.80%  237  232
91   Alexander McGrainer     Boston Athletic Association   27:07     M 24  66   -   26:58     79.05%  227  1796
92   Francis Obrien          Somerville Road Runners       27:09     M 29  66   -   27:00     78.96%  230  373
93   Patrick Bugbee          Cambridge Sports Union        27:10     M 36  67   -   27:06     80.32%  190  610
94   Eric Greenspan          HFC Striders                  27:13     M 34  68   -   27:12     79.36%  216  1707
96   Mark Rabasco            Western Mass Distance Project 27:19     M 25  69   -   27:15     78.23%  254  855
97   Leif Anderson           Cambridge Running Club        27:23     M 33  70   -   27:22     78.42%  249  67
100  Robert Jackman          Central Mass Striders         27:25     M 37  71   -   27:19     80.10%  194  635
103  Andrew Holmes           HFC Striders                  27:27     M 34  72   -   27:26     78.58%  246  1387
105  David Perloff           Greater Lowell Road Runners   27:29     M 26  73   -   27:23     77.85%  272  153
106  Mark Rini               Greater Boston Track Club     27:31     M 25  74   -   27:25     77.75%  276  1538
109  Ivan Cordero            Western Mass Distance Project 27:34     M 33  75   -   27:31     77.99%  263  858
111  Brent Kocis             Boston Athletic Association   27:37     M 30  76   -   27:28     77.68%  280  1643
112  Patrick Brett           Western Mass Distance Project 27:37     M 23  77   -   27:34     77.33%  293  862
113  Scott Snyder            Notch Brewing                 27:37     M 38  78   -   27:31     79.94%  196  776
114  Christopher Klucznik    Somerville Road Runners       27:38     M 37  79   -   27:35     79.25%  222  364
115  Xianrong Wang           BEN Running Club              27:38     M 37  80   -   27:32     79.64%  209  496
116  Patrick Luckow          Somerville Road Runners       27:38     M 35  81   -   27:29     78.63%  241  385
117  Dan Dillon              Cambridge Running Club        27:40     M 30  82   -   27:39     77.16%  295  40
125  Jeff Goupil             Tracksmith Hare AC            27:50     M 32  83   -   27:47     77.05%  299  227
128  Kevin Sheehan           Tracksmith Hare AC            27:53     M 30  84   -   27:48     76.77%  308  235
131  Luke Rucks              Tracksmith Hare AC            28:00     M 31  85   -   27:47     76.92%  303  1414
132  Patrick Haneberg        Somerville Road Runners       28:01     M 26  86   -   27:52     76.50%  316  381
133  Matt Drummond           Tracksmith Hare AC            28:02     M 23  87   -   27:58     76.22%  322  236
136  Brian Booth             Cambridge Sports Union        28:05     M 36  88   -   28:01     77.49%  289  604
138  Dave Moyer              Greater Boston Track Club     28:06     M 30  89   -   28:00     76.19%  323  686
143  Thomas Mazza            Greater Boston Track Club     28:11     M 22  90   -   28:01     76.09%  327  1408
146  Steven Hammar           Gate City Striders            28:16     M 25  91   -   28:06     75.86%  339  537
147  Jesse Fajnzylber        Tracksmith Hare AC            28:16     M 25  92   -   28:10     75.68%  343  263
148  Drew Hartman            Tracksmith Hare AC            28:17     M 27  93   -   28:10     75.68%  343  249
149  Jon Cusick              Somerville Road Runners       28:18     M 29  94   -   28:09     75.74%  342  1651
150  Ian Wright              Whirlaway                     28:19     M 33  95   -   28:04     76.52%  315  1701
151  Steven Croft            Tuesday Night Turtles         28:20     M 25  96   -   28:14     75.50%  349  841
152  Michael Stent           Tracksmith Hare AC            28:22     M 27  97   -   28:15     75.46%  352  231
160  Michael Espejo          HFC Striders                  28:29     M 32  98   -   28:18     75.65%  346  711
161  Scott Leslie            Central Mass Striders         28:30     M 38  99   -   28:26     77.44%  290  1233
162  Jason Varney            Cambridge Running Club        28:30     M 33  100  -   28:18     75.96%  336  75
163  Justin Lutz             Boston Athletic Association   28:33     M 39  101  -   28:24     77.78%  275  1382
164  Joe Vercollone          Boston Athletic Association   28:36     M 26  102  -   28:31     74.75%  376  1902
165  Humza Jafferji          Gate City Striders            28:39     M 31  103  -   28:19     75.43%  353  551
167  Paulo Amaral            Somerville Road Runners       28:39     M 39  104  -   28:34     77.52%  288  360
176  Brian Boudreau          Cambridge Running Club        28:49     M 31  105  -   28:39     74.55%  385  12
180  Ken Thayer              Somerville Road Runners       28:55     M 37  106  -   28:44     76.06%  330  1383
187  Ross Warner             Cambridge Running Club        29:04     M 30  107  -   28:44     74.28%  393  76
188  Brian Cullinan          Somerville Road Runners       29:04     M 39  108  -   28:54     76.85%  307  1711
191  Charles Dunn            Somerville Road Runners       29:05     M 31  109  -   28:57     73.74%  415  1413
197  Cole Townsend           Tracksmith Hare AC            29:09     M 26  110  -   29:01     73.46%  428  1440
198  Dan Donato              Notch Brewing                 29:09     M 38  111  -   28:59     76.09%  326  772
202  Michael Luebeck         Greater Lowell Road Runners   29:11     M 34  112  -   29:01     74.29%  392  124
205  Patrick Jagielski       Cambridge Running Club        29:14     M 30  113  -   29:04     73.39%  432  30
208  Zachary Chapasko        Cambridge Running Club        29:19     M 24  114  -   29:07     73.21%  436  19
216  Masaya Ando             Cambridge Running Club        29:31     M 27  115  -   29:18     72.75%  455  16
221  John-Henry Forster      Notch Brewing                 29:37     M 33  116  -   29:24     72.97%  446  1407
224  Jonah Hulbert           Wicked Running Club           29:43     M 39  117  -   29:39     74.93%  369  1623
225  Joseph Sweeney          Cambridge Running Club        29:44     M 24  118  -   29:31     72.22%  469  37
227  Brandyn Naro            Gate City Striders            29:45     M 32  119  -   29:25     72.85%  450  547
230  Raymond Meijer          Tracksmith Hare AC            29:48     M 25  120  -   29:39     71.89%  485  1362
235  Timothy Mcfadden        Boston Athletic Association   29:53     M 31  121  -   29:43     71.96%  482  1321
238  Alex Trotsky            Notch Brewing                 29:55     M 29  122  -   29:42     71.78%  488  777
241  Adam Greenspan          HFC Striders                  29:58     M 37  123  -   29:56     73.10%  443  1632
246  Alex Fitzgerald         Boston Athletic Association   30:03     M 24  124  -   30:01     71.02%  513  1294
247  Cory Hofmann            HFC Striders                  30:03     M 32  125  -   29:51     71.73%  491  1662
248  Samuel Markson          Cambridge Running Club        30:03     M 29  126  -   29:51     71.43%  500  22
250  Aaron Dy                Cambridge Running Club        30:04     M 28  127  -   29:52     71.37%  504  50
251  Dan Guttenplan          Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:06     M 39  128  -   29:55     74.18%  397  106
262  Uday Mandhata           Cambridge Sports Union        30:19     M 39  129  -   30:11     73.51%  425  605
263  Tim Contois             Somerville Road Runners       30:20     M 25  130  -   30:09     70.70%  524  395
287  Colin Mcshane           North Medford Club            30:45     M 22  131  -   30:38     69.59%  572  767
291  William Keefe           Notch Brewing                 30:49     M 35  132  -   30:36     70.71%  523  773
296  Douglas Lipinski        Somerville Road Runners       30:57     M 34  133  -   30:22     71.08%  510  358
297  Dirk Walther            Somerville Road Runners       30:57     M 38  134  -   30:37     71.70%  494  1594
303  Rahul Kabra             Cambridge Sports Union        31:00     M 35  135  -   30:53     70.17%  545  606
310  John Paquet III         Greater Lowell Road Runners   31:03     M 25  136  -   30:38     69.59%  572  129
319  Andrew Miller           Cambridge Running Club        31:10     M 32  137  -   30:56     69.28%  587  11
321  Norman Everett          Tri-Valley Front Runners      31:12     M 31  138  -   31:04     68.81%  595  162
334  Myles Fish              Notch Brewing                 31:20     M 32  139  -   31:07     68.79%  597  778
336  Nick Fox                Tuesday Night Turtles         31:23     M 36  140  -   31:12     69.68%  567  1461
337  Ralph Lufkin            Tuesday Night Turtles         31:26     M 36  141  -   31:07     69.97%  555  843
347  Wentao Liang            BEN Running Club              31:36     M 38  142  -   31:11     70.46%  534  506
348  Bass Camara             Greater Lowell Road Runners   31:38     M 36  143  -   31:32     69.01%  591  130
355  Matthew Hallisey        Gate City Striders            31:45     M 37  144  -   31:25     69.72%  562  550
382  Tyler Silverman         Cambridge Running Club        32:23     M 34  145  -   32:12     66.80%  648  47
399  Jonathan Miganowicz     North Medford Club            32:40     M 33  146  -   32:28     66.09%  687  1056
400  Yoann Bouillot          The Heartbreakers             32:40     M 32  147  -   32:14     66.42%  662  337
403  Dominic Harkness        Cambridge Running Club        32:44     M 25  148  -   32:28     65.66%  704  21
415  Austin Mancenido        Cambridge Running Club        32:52     M 26  149  -   32:36     65.39%  714  36
421  Mengzhe Hu              BEN Running Club              32:59     M 30  150  -   32:35     65.46%  711  510
445  John Fuller             Western Mass Distance Project 33:23     M 32  151  -   33:03     64.84%  736  1452
464  Tim Morin               Somerville Road Runners       33:44     M 37  152  -   33:16     65.57%  707  1303
470  Charles-Henri Hydrio    Cambridge Running Club        33:47     M 34  153  -   33:30     64.36%  753  46
481  Ian Briggs              Somerville Road Runners       33:59     M 37  154  -   33:24     65.44%  712  384
492  Randy Kring             Cambridge Running Club        34:12     M 30  155  -   33:57     62.87%  805  23
500  Charlie Nunez           Greater Lowell Road Runners   34:20     M 16  156  -   33:36     64.64%  747  117
510  Xiaofei Li              BEN Running Club              34:34     M 32  157  -   34:13     62.52%  813  482
558  Erik Edgar              Cambridge Running Club        35:20     M 38  158  -   34:56     63.04%  799  1637
576  Tom Salvon              Cambridge Running Club        35:42     M 27  159  -   35:14     60.50%  893  72
645  Onur Altindag           Somerville Road Runners       37:18     M 36  160  -   36:47     59.16%  938  392
653  Samuel Munnelly         Greater Lowell Road Runners   37:26     M 21  161  -   36:45     58.00%  978  99
661  Ben Bouchard            Gate City Striders            37:32     M 34  162  -   36:56     58.25%  968  546
703  Michael Studer          Greater Lowell Road Runners   38:20     M 9   163  -   37:38     70.63%  528  128
710  Eric Veator             Greater Lowell Road Runners   38:22     M 37  164  -   37:32     58.34%  964  101
721  Steve Kane              Greater Lowell Road Runners   38:33     M 36  165  -   38:01     57.05%  1028 90
795  Daniel Thomas           HFC Striders                  39:58     M 30  166  -   38:58     54.77%  1128 1072
844  Nathaniel Voss          Cambridge Running Club        40:53     M 36  167  -   39:27     55.13%  1109 55
864  David Nguyen            Cambridge Running Club        41:17     M 26  168  -   40:11     53.05%  1188 10
935  Reed Woodbury           Tri-Valley Front Runners      42:49     M 36  169  -   41:47     51.95%  1239 183
1032 Dennis Shay             Somerville Road Runners       44:22     M 35  170  -   43:42     49.44%  1342 372
1256 Bryan Cosca             Cambridge Running Club        49:09     M 27  171  -   47:53     44.52%  1477 5

60   David Bedoya            Boston Athletic Association   26:17     M 43  1    10  26:16     86.69%  37   1488
79   Ryan Carrara            Battle Road Track Club        26:47     M 43  2    9   26:44     85.46%  58   580
85   Roger Donaghy           Boston Athletic Association   26:54     M 41  3    8   26:51     83.71%  89   1489
110  Shawn Powers            UNATTACHED                    27:36     M 44  4    7   27:31     84.00%  83   1144
118  Kieran Condon           Somerville Road Runners       27:41     M 42  5    6   27:32     82.42%  122  361
123  Justin Daglish          Greater Lowell Road Runners   27:47     M 42  6    5   27:39     82.09%  136  104
135  Ryan Kenny              Boston Athletic Association   28:04     M 40  7    4   27:59     79.77%  204  596
139  Michael Daniels         HFC Striders                  28:07     M 40  8    3   28:05     79.67%  208  1593
168  Iain Ridgway            Central Mass Striders         28:40     M 40  9    2   28:35     77.88%  271  643
171  Ben Jarrett             Greater Boston Track Club     28:45     M 40  10   1   28:42     77.67%  282  1702
174  Mark Larosa             Boston Athletic Association   28:47     M 41  11   -   28:45     78.34%  252  1523
186  Joshua Curtis           Tri-Valley Front Runners      29:02     M 44  12   -   28:53     79.88%  201  166
212  Eric Ahern              Somerville Road Runners       29:24     M 42  13   -   29:14     77.67%  281  390
214  Bradley Harris          Somerville Road Runners       29:26     M 42  14   -   29:17     77.15%  296  387
256  Brendan Caffrey         Somerville Road Runners       30:12     M 40  15   -   29:50     75.04%  365  362
267  Philip Crocker          Tri-Valley Front Runners      30:25     M 40  16   -   30:11     74.06%  402  192
285  Chris Benestad          Boston Athletic Association   30:43     M 42  17   -   30:35     74.19%  396  1480
294  Bradford Klinedinst     Whirlaway                     30:52     M 43  18   -   30:42     74.49%  387  1514
292  Mingliang Guo           BEN Running Club              30:50     M 43  19   -   30:45     74.50%  386  484
320  Matt Turnbull           Cambridge Running Club        31:10     M 41  20   -   30:58     72.73%  456  44
353  Ian Rea                 Cambridge Running Club        31:44     M 43  21   -   31:31     72.43%  463  1508
354  Dennis Floyd            Central Mass Striders         31:45     M 43  22   -   31:31     72.35%  465  639
385  Lynton Karfor           Cambridge Running Club        32:26     M 41  23   -   32:07     70.18%  544  66
405  Kun Song                Cambridge Running Club        32:46     M 43  24   -   32:29     70.10%  548  9
408  Daniel Gracey           UNATTACHED                    32:47     M 42  25   -   32:38     69.49%  577  1433
427  Seth Holden             Tri-Valley Front Runners      33:06     M 43  26   -   32:42     70.09%  550  173
452  Thomas Dmukauskas       Cambridge Sports Union        33:32     M 44  27   -   33:00     69.70%  566  615
506  Dan Powell              UNATTACHED                    34:30     M 40  28   -   33:44     66.38%  667  1000
485  Katsuhiro Togami        Boston Athletic Association   34:07     M 42  29   -   33:55     66.67%  652  1550
497  Stephen Rouleau         Gate City Striders            34:17     M 41  30   -   34:00     66.11%  684  538
704  Brian Studer            Greater Lowell Road Runners   38:20     M 40  31   -   37:38     59.26%  936  127
720  Bryan Riley             Greater Lowell Road Runners   38:32     M 41  32   -   37:48     59.56%  925  125
733  Jose Naveo              Cambridge Running Club        38:46     M 40  33   -   38:09     58.51%  960  61
906  Thribhuvan Parupalli    Tri-Valley Front Runners      42:09     M 43  34   -   40:50     55.77%  1082 206
889  Hans Gould              Cambridge Running Club        41:50     M 41  35   -   41:23     54.50%  1137 68
997  Sriram Krishnan         Cambridge Running Club        43:43     M 41  36   -   42:25     53.14%  1185 34
1024 Lee Fox                 Greater Lowell Road Runners   44:18     M 40  37   -   43:02     52.03%  1236 96
1215 Sean Kay                North Shore Striders          48:27     M 44  38   -   46:44     49.24%  1349 1617
1363 Jeffrey Tenczar         Greater Lowell Road Runners   51:57     M 43  39   -   50:14     45.33%  1459 1450
81   Christopher Magill      Boston Athletic Association   26:49     M 47  1    10  26:48     87.73%  27   1475
84   Arthur Besse            Central Mass Striders         26:53     M 47  2    9   26:49     87.89%  25   644
101  Chris Georgules         Boston Athletic Association   27:26     M 46  3    8   27:19     85.70%  52   1800
120  Dave DeChellis          Whirlaway                     27:43     M 45  4    7   27:34     83.92%  86   1512
129  Danny Muehlschlegel     Cambridge Sports Union        27:57     M 45  5    6   27:50     83.65%  91   1456
157  Thomas Giardino         Whirlaway                     28:26     M 45  6    5   28:17     82.21%  130  1585
155  Harry Stants            Boston Athletic Association   28:25     M 46  7    4   28:24     82.67%  116  1453
196  Eric Funk               Tracksmith Hare AC            29:08     M 45  8    3   28:51     80.40%  187  260
189  Michael Mcgrane         Boston Athletic Association   29:05     M 49  9    2   28:54     83.12%  102  597
199  Jim Tai                 BEN Running Club              29:10     M 49  10   1   29:01     82.74%  113  509
211  Ryan Davenport          Boston Athletic Association   29:21     M 45  11   -   29:14     79.23%  224  1455
237  Christopher Smith       Greater Boston Track Club     29:55     M 46  12   -   29:50     78.30%  253  688
243  Derek Dorval            Central Mass Striders         30:01     M 46  13   -   29:59     78.01%  262  1471
277  Jun Yu                  BEN Running Club              30:34     M 46  14   -   30:20     77.36%  292  490
268  Edward Parrot           Greater Springfield Harriers  30:26     M 49  15   -   30:23     78.97%  229  696
278  Brian Allen             Whirlaway                     30:35     M 48  16   -   30:24     77.99%  264  865
283  Sam Talbot              Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:39     M 47  17   -   30:25     77.62%  284  84
276  Cristian Popa           Cambridge Running Club        30:32     M 49  18   -   30:26     78.93%  233  49
284  Joseph Navas            Whirlaway                     30:41     M 49  19   -   30:38     78.09%  259  1529
302  Chris Hancock           Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:59     M 46  20   -   30:45     76.07%  329  1310
314  Michael Paulin          Boston Athletic Association   31:06     M 45  21   -   31:03     74.56%  384  1460
345  Manolis Liodakis        Tracksmith Hare AC            31:34     M 47  22   -   31:21     75.22%  361  1435
378  Justin Renz             HFC Striders                  32:16     M 48  23   -   32:05     73.91%  408  1591
433  Ken Cain                Greater Lowell Road Runners   33:13     M 48  24   -   33:00     71.94%  483  148
438  Carlos Rivera           Greater Springfield Harriers  33:16     M 45  25   -   33:11     70.05%  553  697
461  Christian Nolin         Wicked Running Club           33:38     M 46  26   -   33:16     70.52%  532  1619
479  Jason Lachapelle        Somerville Road Runners       33:58     M 47  27   -   33:24     70.45%  535  374
491  Jay Salus               Tri-Valley Front Runners      34:11     M 46  28   -   33:54     68.87%  594  169
528  Jason Marshall          North Medford Club            34:56     M 47  29   -   34:32     68.53%  603  765
545  Jason Pollutro          Greater Boston Track Club     35:09     M 45  30   -   34:47     66.46%  658  681
572  Nils Vaule              Somerville Road Runners       35:38     M 45  31   -   34:50     66.37%  670  396
671  Scott Abrams            Somerville Road Runners       37:43     M 48  32   -   37:04     63.97%  759  352
789  Tim O'Brien             Cambridge Sports Union        39:55     M 48  33   -   39:22     60.36%  897  617
850  Kevin Cormier           Greater Lowell Road Runners   40:58     M 45  34   -   39:23     58.82%  955  132
1172 Steven Pohnert          Tri-Valley Front Runners      47:35     M 49  35   -   46:16     51.99%  1237 157

90   Peter Hammer            Boston Athletic Association   27:04     M 53  1    10  27:00     91.80%  5    1476
107  Gregory Putnam          Central Mass Striders         27:31     M 50  2    9   27:28     87.79%  26   638
119  David Principe          Central Mass Striders         27:41     M 53  3    8   27:35     89.49%  11   636
158  Scott Grandfield        Boston Athletic Association   28:27     M 54  4    7   28:24     88.17%  21   1500
179  Joe Shairs              Central Mass Striders         28:54     M 51  5    6   28:48     84.75%  66   633
190  Kevin Delaney           Cambridge Sports Union        29:05     M 51  6    5   28:57     84.16%  75   616
210  Jason Porter            Boston Athletic Association   29:21     M 50  7    4   29:03     83.00%  107  1553
218  Scott Deslongchamps     Central Mass Striders         29:34     M 50  8    3   29:26     81.93%  139  632
249  Paul Davies             Boston Athletic Association   30:03     M 53  9    2   29:44     83.02%  106  1458
245  Joe Milette             North Shore Striders          30:02     M 51  10   1   29:55     81.50%  150  770
255  Mark Tebbe              Cambridge Running Club        30:11     M 53  11   -   30:01     82.86%  110  2
264  Wayne Levy              Boston Athletic Association   30:23     M 54  12   -   30:23     82.30%  128  1569
286  Christopher Simard      Gate City Striders            30:44     M 52  13   -   30:23     80.55%  176  535
290  Brian Ruhm              Gate City Striders            30:48     M 54  14   -   30:25     82.32%  126  1470
275  Doug Johnson            Cambridge Sports Union        30:32     M 50  15   -   30:28     79.26%  221  603
279  Jim Callaghan           Boston Athletic Association   30:35     M 50  16   -   30:28     79.36%  215  1445
293  David Harper            Central Mass Striders         30:51     M 52  17   -   30:40     80.43%  185  626
305  Mark Crane              Gate City Striders            31:01     M 52  18   -   30:40     80.22%  192  544
295  Bret Austin             UNATTACHED                    30:56     M 53  19   -   30:44     80.43%  186  1081
327  Christopher Sokolowski  Cambridge Running Club        31:16     M 51  20   -   31:04     78.60%  245  26
350  Joseph O'Leary          Somerville Road Runners       31:43     M 52  21   -   31:32     77.71%  278  394
361  David Consigli          Boston Athletic Association   31:49     M 54  22   -   31:34     79.43%  213  1444
358  Peter Fratini           Greater Springfield Harriers  31:47     M 54  23   -   31:38     79.24%  223  695
364  Kevin Cavanaugh         North Medford Club            31:53     M 51  24   -   31:38     76.71%  309  769
370  Haiming Wu              BEN Running Club              31:58     M 50  25   -   31:44     75.99%  335  485
380  Paul Donovan            Gate City Striders            32:18     M 54  26   -   31:54     78.35%  251  540
381  Andrew Bragg            Gate City Striders            32:20     M 50  27   -   31:58     75.41%  355  543
376  John Barrett            Boston Athletic Association   32:13     M 50  28   -   31:59     75.33%  358  1449
389  Xianbao He              BEN Running Club              32:29     M 54  29   -   32:05     77.73%  277  503
499  Mark Capparella         Tri-Valley Front Runners      34:19     M 50  30   -   33:46     71.70%  495  158
531  Robert Landry           Greater Springfield Harriers  34:58     M 51  31   -   34:39     70.24%  541  692
546  Jingning Wu             BEN Running Club              35:10     M 50  32   -   34:48     69.30%  586  493
557  Kent Sirimoglu          Gate City Striders            35:19     M 53  33   -   34:49     71.01%  514  1179
573  Martin Holzner          Cambridge Running Club        35:39     M 53  34   -   35:14     70.09%  549  74
599  David Sandham           Cambridge Running Club        36:12     M 51  35   -   35:48     67.96%  615  41
652  Jeremy Berger           Gate City Striders            37:26     M 50  36   -   36:38     65.79%  700  555
667  Anthony Landry          Tri-Valley Front Runners      37:41     M 52  37   -   36:49     66.45%  659  184
705  Michael Hopkins         Greater Lowell Road Runners   38:21     M 52  38   -   37:11     65.86%  694  108
680  Timothy Irish           Sunrise Striders              37:54     M 53  39   -   37:20     66.10%  685  949
883  David Burns             Greater Lowell Road Runners   41:44     M 54  40   -   40:36     61.53%  850  110
1221 Bill Ozaslan            Melrose Running Club          48:32     M 50  41   -   46:44     51.52%  1253 1287
1226 John Mccue              Tri-Valley Front Runners      48:39     M 52  42   -   47:07     52.05%  1233 181
1415 Michael Vangelist       Greater Lowell Road Runners   53:20     M 52  43   -   51:17     47.73%  1402 137
1513 Henry Leong             Cambridge Sports Union        59:36     M 52  44   -   58:00     42.29%  1512 624
209  Scott Anderson          Whirlaway                     29:19     M 55  1    10  29:16     85.83%  51   1247
240  Terry Mcnatt            Cambridge Sports Union        29:57     M 55  2    9   29:51     84.10%  79   607
253  Daniel Verrington       Central Mass Striders         30:07     M 57  3    8   29:58     85.61%  54   647
365  Yun Gao                 BEN Running Club              31:53     M 59  4    7   31:35     82.33%  124  481
371  Michael Dufour          Whirlaway                     31:59     M 55  5    6   31:46     79.17%  226  1276
390  Alan Paine              Cambridge Sports Union        32:31     M 55  6    5   32:16     78.06%  260  1194
401  E J Hrynowski                                         32:42     M 57  7    4   32:22     78.86%  235  86
397  Ken Warren              Whirlaway                     32:38     M 58  8    3   32:25     79.59%  211  879
429  Joe Regan               Boston Athletic Association   33:10     M 57  9    2   32:40     78.13%  256  1527
469  Stephen Binder          Cambridge Sports Union        33:46     M 56  10   1   33:30     76.08%  328  622
467  Doug Guertin            Greater Springfield Harriers  33:45     M 56  11   -   33:31     75.59%  347  1792
505  Chris Spinney           Whirlaway                     34:29     M 59  12   -   34:09     76.71%  310  864
521  Jeff Gould              North Medford Club            34:42     M 55  13   -   34:27     73.07%  444  757
553  James Ni                BEN Running Club              35:14     M 55  14   -   34:51     72.11%  474  1117
590  Joseph Sullivan         Somerville Road Runners       35:57     M 58  15   -   35:41     72.15%  471  368
596  Fucheng Ren             BEN Running Club              36:09     M 55  16   -   35:43     70.40%  537  508
602  Chuck Farrow            Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:17     M 58  17   -   35:47     72.55%  461  1700
608  Gerry Fredrickson       Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:25     M 58  18   -   35:54     71.71%  493  1611
699  Rich Lawson             Somerville Road Runners       38:12     M 56  19   -   37:31     67.99%  614  380
689  Kevin Tang              Greater Lowell Road Runners   38:05     M 56  20   -   37:32     67.60%  626  93
732  Philip Savoy            Central Mass Striders         38:44     M 57  21   -   38:02     67.44%  628  634
792  Michael Quinn           Somerville Road Runners       39:57     M 56  22   -   39:20     64.36%  754  355
830  Victor Gonzalez         Somerville Road Runners       40:31     M 55  23   -   39:53     63.16%  793  371
841  Daniel Sullivan         Cambridge Sports Union        40:45     M 59  24   -   40:05     65.00%  731  611
928  Jay Kelly               Greater Lowell Road Runners   42:39     M 58  25   -   41:59     61.61%  844  82
1011 James Gortowski         Greater Lowell Road Runners   44:07     M 57  26   -   42:47     60.11%  903  114
1109 Barry Saunders          Mystic Runners                46:11     M 56  27   -   44:30     57.18%  1020 1199
1309 Joe Ferreira            Greater Lowell Road Runners   50:25     M 55  28   -   49:08     51.07%  1271 97
1505 Hank Lopez              Greater Lowell Road Runners   58:09     M 59  29   -   56:51     45.79%  1453 83
1540 Christopher Schaffner   Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:05:41   M 56  30   -   1:03:41   39.94%  1533 139

260  Charlie Muse            Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:16     M 63  1    10  30:13     89.47%  13   111
289  Paul Hammond            Whirlaway                     30:47     M 60  2    9   30:35     85.68%  53   878
359  Paul McGovern           Whirlaway                     31:47     M 60  3    8   31:29     83.59%  93   885
420  Robert Day              Greater Lowell Road Runners   32:59     M 60  4    7   32:46     80.33%  189  120
439  Don Palladini           Tri-Valley Front Runners      33:16     M 62  5    6   32:56     81.64%  143  160
435  John Hadcock            Greater Lowell Road Runners   33:14     M 61  6    5   33:01     80.50%  178  95
447  Wolfgang Ketterle       Somerville Road Runners       33:26     M 62  7    4   33:07     80.76%  164  1295
474  Marty Lechleider        Whirlaway                     33:54     M 62  8    3   33:44     79.34%  217  877
490  Kerry Strayer           Sugarloaf Mountain AC         34:10     M 60  9    2   33:47     77.89%  270  1442
539  Frank Corsaro           Whirlaway                     35:05     M 63  10   1   34:53     77.56%  285  870
612  Stephen Drouin          North Medford Club            36:29     M 64  11   -   36:00     76.00%  334  764
614  Michael Auger           North Medford Club            36:30     M 60  12   -   36:03     72.79%  452  760
616  Edward Appel            Sugarloaf Mountain AC         36:33     M 62  13   -   36:05     73.98%  405  796
634  Jon Waldron             Cambridge Sports Union        37:02     M 62  14   -   36:30     73.10%  442  609
631  Zeus Estrada            Boston Athletic Association   36:58     M 60  15   -   36:44     71.39%  503  1502
644  Mike Mccormick          Central Mass Striders         37:16     M 61  16   -   36:48     72.15%  472  645
658  Glenn Simm              Greater Lowell Road Runners   37:31     M 60  17   -   37:02     71.06%  511  1596
714  Errol Yudelman          Heartbreak Hill Striders      38:25     M 60  18   -   37:54     69.45%  580  1463
724  Brian Pickell           Sugarloaf Mountain AC         38:36     M 61  19   -   37:56     70.19%  543  794
826  Peter Wasylak           Greater Lowell Road Runners   40:27     M 64  20   -   39:17     69.46%  579  98
800  Stephen Peckiconis      Cambridge Sports Union        40:02     M 60  21   -   39:30     66.88%  646  1080
822  Doug Usher              Tri-Valley Front Runners      40:24     M 64  22   -   39:46     68.64%  600  1562
838  Frank Ruggiero          Central Mass Striders         40:39     M 60  23   -   39:49     66.39%  664  641
876  Jeff Burgess            Greater Lowell Road Runners   41:35     M 63  24   -   40:41     66.73%  651  750
885  Dave Jefska             North Shore Striders          41:47     M 63  25   -   41:08     65.85%  696  1639
923  Michael O'Hara          North Medford Club            42:33     M 63  26   -   41:45     64.67%  744  758
959  Vittorio Montanari      Somerville Road Runners       43:09     M 60  27   -   42:04     62.62%  811  363
1057 Leo Trottier            Tri-Valley Front Runners      44:44     M 64  28   -   43:13     62.92%  802  194
1012 Geoffrey Philbrick      Cambridge Running Club        44:07     M 62  29   -   43:40     61.17%  868  1285
1549 Kevin Christie          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:09:06   M 62  30   -   1:08:26   39.00%  1539 91
281  John Barbour            Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:36     M 65  1    10  30:23     90.93%  8    94
455  Ken Goodin              Greater Lowell Road Runners   33:34     M 65  2    9   33:20     82.32%  125  149
465  William Pine            Cambridge Sports Union        33:45     M 68  3    8   33:29     84.34%  73   613
494  Stan Peijffers          Whirlaway                     34:14     M 66  4    7   33:41     82.95%  109  873
574  Paul Bazanchuk          Central Mass Striders         35:39     M 65  5    6   34:58     78.60%  244  648
648  Bill Crown              Cambridge Sports Union        37:23     M 65  6    5   36:57     74.65%  383  608
801  George Woodward         Somerville Road Runners       40:03     M 65  7    4   39:25     69.60%  571  472
931  Tim Kliegl              Sugarloaf Mountain AC         42:42     M 69  8    3   42:03     67.87%  617  795
1046 John Leeth              Heartbreak Hill Striders      44:34     M 66  9    2   43:12     64.21%  756  706
1069 James Shope             North Medford Club            44:58     M 65  10   1   43:56     62.91%  803  761
588  Allan Bates             Green Mountain AA             35:53     M 71  1    10  35:36     82.23%  129  1522
606  Gordon MacFarland       Green Mountain AA             36:22     M 71  2    9   36:07     81.54%  149  1680
886  Brian Byrne             Whirlaway                     41:47     M 72  3    8   41:11     72.14%  473  1696
1083 Stephen Viegas          New England 65 Plus RC        45:24     M 71  4    7   43:58     66.37%  669  1621
1355 Ray Phillips            Greater Lowell Road Runners   51:44     M 71  5    6   49:36     59.43%  930  150
1523 Richard Ainsworth       UNATTACHED                    1:00:37   M 70  6    5   59:17     48.83%  1364 1314
1023 Robert Knight           New England 65 Plus RC        44:16     M 75  1    10  43:35     71.75%  490  752
1194 Richard Paulsen         New England 65 Plus RC        47:58     M 76  2    9   47:18     67.12%  639  751
1343 David Newhall           North Shore Striders          51:25     M 75  3    8   50:34     61.87%  833  1516
1409 Gerald Porricelli       New England 65 Plus RC        53:06     M 76  4    7   51:34     61.43%  853  1584
1467 Rob Riordan             Cambridge Sports Union        55:29     M 77  5    6   54:09     60.09%  905  614
1508 Michael Pelletier       North Shore Striders          59:03     M 77  6    5   58:25     55.36%  1099 771
1529 George Geis             North Shore Striders          1:01:45   M 78  7    4   1:01:05   54.29%  1146 1418
1025 Harry Carter            Boston Athletic Association   44:18     M 83  1    10  43:52     85.16%  62   1683

Plc  Name                    Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPl Pts ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
76   Rachel Schilkowsky      Mavericks Track Club          26:45     F 27  1    20  26:45     90.47%  9    746
121  Allie Hackett           Boston Athletic Association   27:43     F 24  2    19  27:41     87.42%  29   1379
134  Marci Klimek            Craft Concept Racing          28:03     F 32  3    18  28:02     86.45%  41   1544
137  Izzy Seidel             Tracksmith Hare AC            28:05     F 23  4    17  28:03     86.27%  43   250
170  Allison Morris          Tracksmith Hare AC            28:44     F 22  5    16  28:39     84.47%  70   217
173  Darby Middlebrook       Greater Boston Track Club     28:46     F 24  6    15  28:39     84.47%  70   679
177  Courtney Yaeger         Tracksmith Hare AC            28:50     F 29  7    14  28:48     84.03%  81   1391
178  Madison Yerke           Tracksmith Hare AC            28:51     F 22  8    13  28:48     84.03%  81   219
183  Amelia Keyser-Gibson    Tracksmith Hare AC            28:57     F 23  9    12  28:54     83.74%  87   220
184  Isabella Caruso         UNATTACHED                    28:58     F 24  10   11  28:56     83.64%  92   663
185  Jenn Lutz               Battle Road Track Club        29:01     F 37  11   10  29:00     84.87%  64   1381
194  Molly Schassberger      Tracksmith Hare AC            29:08     F 24  12   9   29:05     83.21%  101  225
200  Jaime Lord              Battle Road Track Club        29:10     F 23  13   8   29:08     83.07%  103  1459
204  Victoria Rocha          Greater Boston Track Club     29:13     F 32  14   7   29:07     83.25%  100  684
213  Beverly Antunes         Craft Concept Racing          29:25     F 37  15   6   29:22     83.70%  90   654
217  Gabi Drummond           Tracksmith Hare AC            29:32     F 26  16   5   29:31     81.99%  137  223
220  Yvonne Bungei           Western Mass Distance Project 29:35     F 25  17   4   29:33     81.90%  140  1526
223  Kate Raphael            Tracksmith Hare AC            29:42     F 24  18   3   29:39     81.62%  146  239
228  Kassandra Marin         Whirlaway                     29:45     F 30  19   2   29:40     81.58%  147  882
229  Jen Pajer               Central Mass Striders         29:48     F 24  20   1   29:46     81.30%  153  1625
231  Laura Santoski          Cambridge Running Club        29:48     F 29  21   -   29:40     81.57%  148  4
236  Apryl Sabadosa          Western Mass Distance Project 29:53     F 36  22   -   29:52     81.86%  141  1648
239  Jenna Castro            Greater Boston Track Club     29:55     F 27  23   -   29:49     81.16%  156  669
242  Mary Eccles             Battle Road Track Club        30:00     F 24  24   -   29:58     80.76%  165  1275
244  Kate Gunson             Boston Athletic Association   30:02     F 24  25   -   30:00     80.67%  172  1293
259  Alexandra Mindel        Battle Road Track Club        30:16     F 34  26   -   30:14     80.47%  183  581
266  Katrina Vassallo        Craft Concept Racing          30:25     F 31  27   -   30:05     80.49%  182  1551
280  Catherine Knox          Tracksmith Hare AC            30:36     F 25  28   -   30:22     79.69%  207  212
288  Meghan Mccormick        Battle Road Track Club        30:46     F 25  29   -   30:43     78.78%  238  582
298  Aleta Looker            Tracksmith Hare AC            30:58     F 23  30   -   30:51     78.44%  247  248
299  Lauren Opachinski       Greater Boston Track Club     30:58     F 32  31   -   30:51     78.61%  243  1329
300  Caroline Shannon        The Heartbreakers             30:58     F 34  32   -   30:41     79.29%  220  333
306  Anna Grummon            Tracksmith Hare AC            31:01     F 30  33   -   30:47     78.62%  242  224
308  Dana Calumby            Whirlaway                     31:03     F 36  34   -   30:58     78.94%  232  1419
322  Kristina Gracey         UNATTACHED                    31:12     F 37  35   -   31:00     79.20%  225  1434
326  Heidi Nadeau            Boston Athletic Association   31:13     F 33  36   -   31:08     77.97%  265  1392
329  Rachel Bargabos         Tracksmith Hare AC            31:18     F 22  37   -   31:13     77.52%  287  1483
338  Margo Cramer            Battle Road Track Club        31:26     F 29  38   -   31:23     77.11%  297  1277
352  Erin Lohrenz            Greater Boston Track Club     31:44     F 30  39   -   31:35     76.64%  311  683
360  Kaley Mientkiewicz      Tracksmith Hare AC            31:47     F 27  40   -   31:40     76.42%  320  245
362  Amy Crowley             Whirlaway                     31:49     F 36  41   -   31:43     77.23%  294  868
363  Heather Spinney         Whirlaway                     31:53     F 32  42   -   31:47     76.29%  321  883
373  Erin Haynes             Central Mass Striders         32:02     F 26  43   -   31:37     76.54%  314  1612
375  Deepti Cole             Greater Boston Track Club     32:07     F 38  44   -   31:58     77.43%  291  672
377  Shannon Trant           Greater Boston Track Club     32:14     F 25  45   -   32:05     75.43%  354  1412
383  Allison Drozda          Greater Boston Track Club     32:24     F 25  46   -   32:14     75.08%  363  671
398  Gretchen Funk           Tracksmith Hare AC            32:38     F 28  47   -   32:18     74.92%  370  267
407  Cassie Short            Western Mass Distance Project 32:47     F 27  48   -   32:16     75.00%  366  854
412  Meredith Rizzo          Tracksmith Hare AC            32:49     F 24  49   -   32:22     74.77%  374  246
414  Brenda Greene           Greater Boston Track Club     32:51     F 35  50   -   32:41     74.78%  373  680
416  Anna Laurence           Tracksmith Hare AC            32:52     F 25  51   -   32:44     73.93%  407  221
417  Maureen Mcauliffe       Whirlaway                     32:58     F 29  52   -   32:53     73.59%  422  884
418  Emily Waligurski        UNATTACHED                    32:59     F 24  53   -   32:32     74.39%  391  1399
419  Elizabeth Tarbell       Boston Athletic Association   32:59     F 25  54   -   32:53     73.59%  422  1525
436  Andrea Noonan           Greater Boston Track Club     33:14     F 23  55   -   33:06     73.11%  441  670
437  Kaitlin McGahie         Central Mass Striders         33:15     F 24  56   -   32:50     73.71%  416  629
440  Abigail Paglia          Tracksmith Hare AC            33:17     F 24  57   -   32:56     73.48%  426  216
442  Kristen Glennie         Cambridge Running Club        33:20     F 23  58   -   32:51     73.67%  420  20
449  Jennifer Shih           Tracksmith Hare AC            33:28     F 32  59   -   33:09     73.13%  440  213
450  Katelyn Mueller         Somerville Road Runners       33:30     F 25  60   -   33:01     73.30%  434  1640
456  Audrey Hatas            Greater Boston Track Club     33:34     F 32  61   -   33:24     72.60%  459  685
458  Eliza Matt              Tracksmith Hare AC            33:36     F 24  62   -   33:04     73.19%  437  272
463  Xi Chen                 Central Mass Striders         33:42     F 32  63   -   33:33     72.23%  468  1505
473  Helen Bresler           Liberty Athletic Club         33:50     F 37  64   -   33:17     73.79%  413  740
480  Kasturi Shah            Cambridge Running Club        33:59     F 26  65   -   33:35     72.06%  476  33
483  Erin Lapsley            Sole Sisters Running Club     34:03     F 37  66   -   33:48     72.80%  451  419
501  Alleigh Matthews        Tri-Valley Front Runners      34:25     F 34  67   -   34:06     71.37%  506  193
504  Danielle Coskren        Central Mass Striders         34:28     F 25  68   -   34:00     71.18%  508  1563
514  Sarah Gerver            Cambridge Sports Union        34:38     F 32  69   -   34:18     70.65%  526  1223
523  Michele Zambino         Greater Lowell Road Runners   34:47     F 32  70   -   34:20     70.60%  529  131
536  Erin Morin              Somerville Road Runners       35:01     F 38  71   -   34:31     71.53%  498  1302
548  Jennifer Caban          Cambridge Running Club        35:10     F 35  72   -   34:46     70.20%  542  63
551  Kristina Ouellette      Sole Sisters Running Club     35:14     F 38  73   -   34:47     71.14%  509  434
554  Elizabeth Bugbee        Cambridge Sports Union        35:15     F 34  74   -   34:54     69.78%  561  618
556  Annalee Harris          Cambridge Running Club        35:19     F 35  75   -   34:54     69.93%  557  81
559  Taylor Stott            Tri-Valley Front Runners      35:21     F 26  76   -   34:40     69.81%  560  159
561  Lisa Cunden             Liberty Athletic Club         35:22     F 29  77   -   34:48     69.54%  576  736
571  Ariel Schwartz          Cambridge Running Club        35:38     F 30  78   -   35:13     68.72%  598  14
583  Shoko Okabe             Cambridge Running Club        35:44     F 26  79   -   35:19     68.52%  605  29
585  Katie Oconnor           Cambridge Running Club        35:50     F 39  80   -   35:31     69.95%  556  25
587  Karin Knudson           Somerville Road Runners       35:52     F 32  81   -   35:23     68.53%  604  1629
598  Tara Cates              Liberty Athletic Club         36:11     F 37  82   -   35:37     69.00%  592  1687
622  Amanda Walker           Gate City Striders            36:43     F 26  83   -   36:02     67.16%  637  545
624  Rita Donohoe            Tracksmith Hare AC            36:49     F 25  84   -   36:34     66.18%  678  226
625  Angelica Peck           Tracksmith Hare AC            36:49     F 26  85   -   36:35     66.15%  680  242
626  Hannah Weinstock        Cambridge Running Club        36:49     F 25  86   -   36:31     66.27%  674  32
654  Stephanie Habura        Cambridge Running Club        37:27     F 29  87   -   36:52     65.64%  705  27
659  Kyi-Sin Than            Cambridge Running Club        37:31     F 31  88   -   37:05     65.28%  722  70
663  Carrie Benedon          Liberty Athletic Club         37:34     F 38  89   -   37:08     66.57%  654  743
674  Shira Catlin            Western Mass Distance Project 37:47     F 27  90   -   37:26     64.65%  745  853
696  Sarah Gabriel           Cambridge Running Club        38:10     F 37  91   -   37:43     65.33%  718  53
702  Nancy Varney            Cambridge Running Club        38:19     F 33  92   -   37:43     64.34%  755  18
734  Christy Kervin          Gate City Striders            38:49     F 37  93   -   38:25     63.90%  763  542
738  Queenie Lee             Cambridge Running Club        38:52     F 30  94   -   38:15     63.27%  791  989
743  Kaitlin Curbeau         Cambridge Running Club        39:03     F 34  95   -   38:35     63.09%  795  710
744  Lisa Rising             Cambridge Running Club        39:04     F 29  96   -   38:30     62.86%  806  77
769  Jessica Shor            Cambridge Running Club        39:38     F 29  97   -   39:02     62.00%  830  13
774  Amanda Ashley           Tri-Valley Front Runners      39:42     F 28  98   -   38:45     62.45%  817  204
791  Erika Desimone          Sole Sisters Running Club     39:56     F 29  99   -   39:27     61.34%  858  425
804  Mary Spang              Cambridge Running Club        40:08     F 26  100  -   39:36     61.11%  871  62
808  Sarah Soltau            Cambridge Running Club        40:11     F 34  101  -   39:36     61.48%  852  8
832  Joann Lee               Cambridge Running Club        40:34     F 30  102  -   39:41     60.98%  877  28
868  Samantha Mackie         Tracksmith Hare AC            41:21     F 26  103  -   40:35     59.63%  920  262
888  Cheryl Fortier          Western Mass Distance Project 41:50     F 36  104  -   40:47     60.08%  906  851
895  Katy Bricceno           HFC Striders                  41:57     F 34  105  -   40:58     59.43%  931  1126
899  Katie Lyle              Liberty Athletic Club         42:00     F 33  106  -   41:26     58.65%  957  734
925  Natalie Kelly           UNATTACHED                    42:33     F 36  107  -   41:11     59.44%  929  393
929  Lauren Stenroos         Cambridge Running Club        42:40     F 25  108  -   42:05     57.50%  1000 35
930  Kimberli Demayo         Somerville Road Runners       42:41     F 38  109  -   41:23     59.68%  914  367
993  Sarah Martin            Cambridge Running Club        43:36     F 31  110  -   42:43     56.70%  1044 39
996  Cindy Ponte             Sole Sisters Running Club     43:43     F 37  111  -   42:42     57.49%  1002 431
1030 Colleen Dischiave       Cambridge Running Club        44:21     F 35  112  -   42:59     56.70%  1043 42
1077 Krystal Veator          Greater Lowell Road Runners   45:10     F 36  113  -   44:03     55.65%  1090 87
1079 Katherine Bradshaw      Greater Lowell Road Runners   45:14     F 35  114  -   44:16     55.05%  1115 119
1134 Suzanne Adams           Sole Sisters Running Club     46:44     F 39  115  -   45:13     54.97%  1122 417
1135 Alyson Freeman          Sole Sisters Running Club     46:44     F 39  116  -   45:13     54.85%  1126 402
1204 Rebecca Cloutier        Greater Lowell Road Runners   48:08     F 34  117  -   46:47     52.08%  1232 140
1214 Wendy Jepson            Greater Lowell Road Runners   48:27     F 35  118  -   46:57     51.93%  1243 103
1250 Rachel Holmes           Greater Lowell Road Runners   49:05     F 33  119  -   47:44     50.83%  1283 107
1301 Kim O'hanlon            Sole Sisters Running Club     50:12     F 35  120  -   48:38     50.12%  1315 405
1336 Laurie Turner           UNATTACHED                    51:15     F 39  121  -   49:22     50.20%  1311 286
1352 Emily Legere            Heartbreak Hill Striders      51:43     F 30  122  -   50:00     48.41%  1383 1394
1358 Elizabeth Vangelist     Greater Lowell Road Runners   51:52     F 33  123  -   49:55     48.66%  1370 142
1360 Nicole Douglass         Greater Lowell Road Runners   51:54     F 36  124  -   50:30     48.51%  1377 85
1375 Amy Zani                Sole Sisters Running Club     52:07     F 38  125  -   50:20     49.08%  1355 413
1416 Colleen Curran          Greater Lowell Road Runners   53:24     F 35  127  -   52:00     46.88%  1430 100
1466 Jessica Moran           Somerville Road Runners       55:27     F 37  128  -   53:44     45.76%  1454 375
1475 Dawn Palladini          Tri-Valley Front Runners      55:37     F 33  129  -   53:55     45.01%  1468 161
1476 Jenna Wood              Sole Sisters Running Club     55:44     F 35  130  -   54:08     45.02%  1467 415
1492 Kathryn Kellett         Sole Sisters Running Club     56:57     F 36  131  -   55:28     44.16%  1482 409
1494 Melanie Catherwood      Greater Lowell Road Runners   56:59     F 34  132  -   55:36     43.80%  1489 1428
1524 Jennifer Riley          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:00:48   F 39  133  -   59:21     41.86%  1516 126

269  Ginger Reiner           Craft Concept Racing          30:26     F 42  1    10  30:26     83.36%  98   653
318  Amy Bernard             Whirlaway                     31:09     F 42  2    9   31:05     81.18%  155  881
339  Leslie O'Dell           HFC Striders                  31:26     F 43  3    8   31:19     81.65%  142  717
413  Christie Farris         Sole Sisters Running Club     32:51     F 43  4    7   32:43     77.94%  268  403
431  Julie Barrett           Sole Sisters Running Club     33:12     F 44  5    6   33:01     77.95%  267  411
448  Katherine Kulig         Greater Lowell Road Runners   33:26     F 41  6    5   33:13     75.92%  338  92
454  Jessica Stryhalaleck    Sole Sisters Running Club     33:33     F 43  7    4   33:23     76.49%  317  399
496  Susanne Muehlschlegel   Cambridge Sports Union        34:17     F 44  8    3   33:54     76.01%  333  621
502  Deb Downs               Somerville Road Runners       34:26     F 43  9    2   33:57     75.31%  360  354
520  Karla Steele            Central Mass Striders         34:41     F 43  10   1   34:16     74.20%  395  1587
541  Meghan Moriarty         Team Psycho                   35:07     F 43  11   -   34:38     73.60%  421  826
615  Susan Macleod           Whirlaway                     36:32     F 42  12   -   36:09     70.16%  546  886
630  Laura Conway            Team Psycho                   36:54     F 42  13   -   36:28     69.56%  575  827
673  Allison Maher           Tri-Valley Front Runners      37:45     F 41  14   -   36:58     68.19%  612  196
683  Xiali He                BEN Running Club              37:55     F 44  15   -   37:24     68.93%  593  497
711  Constance Dussault      Sole Sisters Running Club     38:22     F 40  16   -   37:41     66.26%  675  430
725  Lisa Studer             Greater Lowell Road Runners   38:37     F 40  17   -   37:54     65.84%  697  135
745  Laurie Mcdonough        Liberty Athletic Club         39:05     F 43  18   -   38:28     66.38%  665  735
776  Jacquelyn Jackman       Tuesday Night Turtles         39:43     F 41  19   -   38:52     64.79%  741  840
943  Elena Langdon           Greater Springfield Harriers  42:54     F 44  20   -   41:32     62.05%  827  690
932  Vanessa Diranian        North Shore Striders          42:43     F 43  21   -   42:06     60.56%  890  1265
1080 Courtney Kelly          acidotic RACING               45:14     F 43  22   -   43:37     58.41%  962  1397
1136 Daria Cunningham        North Medford Club            46:48     F 43  23   -   45:41     55.89%  1077 762
1161 Rebecca Maki            Tri-Valley Front Runners      47:24     F 43  24   -   45:53     55.45%  1097 170
1192 Andrea Dimitriadis      Sole Sisters Running Club     47:57     F 42  25   -   46:26     54.56%  1136 428
1245 Emily Cunha             Gate City Striders            49:01     F 40  26   -   47:54     52.26%  1223 548
1359 Elizabeth Mcfadyen      Sole Sisters Running Club     51:53     F 42  27   -   50:14     50.49%  1296 436
1383 Toshie Sadamura         Sole Sisters Running Club     52:22     F 43  28   -   50:36     50.35%  1299 1554
1489 Tonya Caisse            Tri-Valley Front Runners      56:44     F 44  29   -   54:40     46.92%  1426 168
1526 Stephanie Salerno       Sole Sisters Running Club     1:01:15   F 41  30   -   59:18     42.35%  1511 404
254  Christin Doneski        Whirlaway                     30:09     F 48  1    10  30:05     89.49%  12   871
313  Diana Bowser            Craft Concept Racing          31:05     F 46  2    9   31:02     84.69%  69   1517
331  Becky Paige             Team Psycho                   31:19     F 48  3    8   31:15     85.95%  48   824
460  Yimei Huang             BEN Running Club              33:38     F 45  4    7   33:20     77.56%  286  492
513  Die Wu                  BEN Running Club              34:38     F 45  5    6   34:03     76.43%  319  498
516  Sharon O'grady          Greater Lowell Road Runners   34:39     F 47  6    5   34:25     77.08%  298  116
586  Qing Dong               BEN Running Club              35:50     F 48  7    4   35:20     76.13%  325  488
597  Pei Lin                 BEN Running Club              36:09     F 49  8    3   35:45     75.75%  341  480
603  Kerry Swords            Boston Athletic Association   36:18     F 48  9    2   35:49     74.80%  372  1615
633  Suzanne Barker          Gate City Striders            37:00     F 49  10   1   36:38     73.84%  411  539
639  Heidi Besse             Western Mass Distance Project 37:09     F 46  11   -   36:39     71.67%  496  860
640  Karma Tousignant        North Medford Club            37:10     F 45  12   -   36:45     70.96%  517  768
690  Amy Potter              North Medford Club            38:05     F 47  13   -   36:59     71.43%  499  759
662  Jill Whitney            Gate City Striders            37:32     F 46  14   -   37:11     70.57%  530  1417
670  Mei Li                  BEN Running Club              37:43     F 48  15   -   37:16     71.93%  484  487
684  Lisa Sternstrom         Central Mass Striders         37:57     F 48  16   -   37:16     71.96%  481  1491
677  Amanda Mccann           Gate City Striders            37:49     F 46  17   -   37:19     69.92%  558  549
692  Jing Zhang              BEN Running Club              38:06     F 47  18   -   37:22     71.03%  512  483
716  Tricia Washburn         Sunrise Striders              38:28     F 46  19   -   37:53     69.56%  574  1206
739  Yvette Romero           Greater Lowell Road Runners   38:54     F 45  20   -   38:10     68.03%  613  115
813  Alissa Clark            North Medford Club            40:15     F 46  21   -   39:03     67.15%  638  763
836  Rebecca Sullivan        North Medford Club            40:36     F 49  22   -   39:30     68.42%  610  756
851  Erin Houlihan           Tri-Valley Front Runners      40:59     F 46  23   -   40:00     65.76%  702  179
867  Elisa Allen             Greater Lowell Road Runners   41:18     F 49  24   -   40:21     66.85%  647  141
921  Nicole Jacob            UNATTACHED                    42:30     F 46  25   -   41:18     63.48%  783  285
914  Karen Sirimoglu         Gate City Striders            42:19     F 49  26   -   41:19     65.89%  693  1180
974  Hongmei Wang            BEN Running Club              43:20     F 45  27   -   42:02     61.53%  851  489
947  Trista Brown            Tri-Valley Front Runners      42:56     F 48  28   -   42:07     63.92%  762  1572
985  Marisol Garcia          Greater Lowell Road Runners   43:28     F 47  29   -   42:13     62.71%  810  144
1062 Pamela Gondola          Sole Sisters Running Club     44:49     F 47  30   -   43:17     61.42%  854  401
1036 Rosie Kyes              North Shore Striders          44:25     F 48  31   -   43:37     61.72%  839  1447
1189 Jennifer King           Sole Sisters Running Club     47:55     F 45  32   -   46:21     55.99%  1072 433
1193 Carin Bennett-Rizzo     Sole Sisters Running Club     47:57     F 45  33   -   46:23     56.04%  1069 400
1178 Amy Breen               Greater Lowell Road Runners   47:45     F 47  34   -   46:47     56.85%  1036 113
1238 Sally Gomaa             Ronald McDonald House Provide 48:51     F 49  35   -   47:55     56.66%  1045 1564
1249 Kelly Smith             Greater Lowell Road Runners   49:04     F 46  36   -   47:58     54.85%  1127 143
1411 Diane Zwicker           Sole Sisters Running Club     53:08     F 46  37   -   51:35     50.83%  1282 435
1422 Jenn Helmar             Sole Sisters Running Club     53:41     F 45  38   -   51:46     50.32%  1300 406
1477 Julie Langhill          Sole Sisters Running Club     55:44     F 49  39   -   54:08     50.26%  1307 412
1457 Robin Tylim             Gate City Striders            54:59     F 48  40   -   54:11     49.18%  1351 553
1495 Kerri Haskins           Greater Lowell Road Runners   57:01     F 48  41   -   56:05     48.04%  1389 102
1542 Pam Reilly              Sole Sisters Running Club     1:06:53   F 46  42   -   1:05:21   39.92%  1534 418

192  Karolyn Bowley          Boston Athletic Association   29:06     F 50  1    10  29:02     94.46%  1    1464
349  Jody Dushay             Team Psycho                   31:40     F 52  2    9   31:37     89.17%  16   825
426  Tina Dowling            Whirlaway                     33:06     F 53  3    8   32:55     86.46%  40   1443
503  Chunhua Liu             BEN Running Club              34:28     F 50  4    7   34:05     80.81%  163  502
509  Karen Long              Gate City Striders            34:33     F 54  5    6   34:12     83.72%  88   1588
577  Jasmine Li              BEN Running Club              35:42     F 50  6    5   35:14     77.80%  274  491
564  Eileen Cakouros         HFC Striders                  35:26     F 51  7    4   35:15     78.85%  236  716
601  Barbara Mcmanus         Central Mass Striders         36:14     F 52  8    3   35:48     77.95%  266  631
605  Lori Muhr               Tri-Valley Front Runners      36:21     F 54  9    2   35:50     79.92%  199  199
609  Carmen Alfonzo          HFC Striders                  36:27     F 50  10   1   36:15     75.34%  357  1576
613  Nadine Palmer           Whirlaway                     36:29     F 52  11   -   36:17     76.96%  301  867
632  Cherie Turner           Somerville Road Runners       36:58     F 50  12   -   36:39     74.70%  378  388
655  Hui Qian                BEN Running Club              37:28     F 50  13   -   36:53     74.07%  401  486
715  Susannah Landreth       HFC Striders                  38:25     F 51  14   -   38:10     72.88%  448  714
740  Mary Guertin            Greater Springfield Harriers  38:55     F 53  15   -   38:40     73.88%  410  693
760  Beth Whipple            Gate City Striders            39:25     F 53  16   -   38:44     73.47%  427  532
763  Anne Carney             Tri-Valley Front Runners      39:31     F 52  17   -   38:53     71.84%  487  210
816  Jill Lohmeier           Greater Lowell Road Runners   40:17     F 52  18   -   39:44     70.78%  522  134
926  Wendy Tian              BEN Running Club              42:34     F 52  19   -   41:16     68.33%  611  504
898  Terri Powell            Tri-Valley Front Runners      41:59     F 52  20   -   41:21     67.51%  627  171
942  Estelle Mccormack       Greater Lowell Road Runners   42:53     F 51  21   -   41:40     66.73%  650  136
940  Marli Piccolo           Sole Sisters Running Club     42:53     F 50  22   -   41:57     65.36%  717  427
978  Zhisong Ji              BEN Running Club              43:24     F 52  23   -   42:02     66.96%  643  500
981  Tammy Mcdonough         Greater Lowell Road Runners   43:26     F 51  24   -   42:15     65.80%  699  109
938  Melanie Macfarlane      Liberty Athletic Club         42:53     F 50  25   -   42:16     64.86%  734  742
994  Tara Towle              Gate City Striders            43:36     F 53  26   -   42:26     67.25%  634  534
1043 Peggy Kelley            Greater Lowell Road Runners   44:34     F 52  27   -   43:08     65.40%  713  122
1092 Michelle Morison        Sole Sisters Running Club     45:33     F 53  28   -   43:58     64.57%  750  441
1064 Jill Page               North Shore Striders          44:50     F 53  29   -   44:00     64.74%  742  1519
1110 Valerie Anderson        Greater Lowell Road Runners   46:12     F 52  30   -   45:13     62.17%  824  123
1158 Jillann Strangio        Tri-Valley Front Runners      47:22     F 53  31   -   46:05     61.87%  834  1541
1174 Lynn Blanch             Sole Sisters Running Club     47:40     F 53  32   -   46:08     61.55%  847  432
1233 Jodie Bouthillette      Tri-Valley Front Runners      48:47     F 52  33   -   47:07     59.44%  928  163
1323 Josalyn Burgess         Greater Lowell Road Runners   50:51     F 50  34   -   49:44     55.03%  1117 118
1445 Gwen Co-Wallis          Somerville Road Runners       54:18     F 51  35   -   52:35     52.68%  1204 370
1472 Maureen Kelly           North Shore Striders          55:35     F 54  36   -   54:46     52.69%  1203 1421
1516 Pensri Pilotte          Somerville Road Runners       1:00:03   F 50  37   -   58:21     46.98%  1424 365
462  Trish Bourne            Greater Lowell Road Runners   33:41     F 55  1    10  33:36     87.09%  32   154
507  Ailing Wang             BEN Running Club              34:30     F 56  2    9   33:55     86.61%  38   494
522  Karen McGahie           Central Mass Striders         34:45     F 57  3    8   34:20     87.26%  31   628
555  Lisa Zappala            Whirlaway                     35:19     F 59  4    7   35:07     86.77%  36   875
619  Mary McNulty            HFC Striders                  36:41     F 57  5    6   36:29     81.62%  145  715
700  Annie Lawson            Somerville Road Runners       38:12     F 56  6    5   37:32     78.04%  261  379
707  Victoria Bok            Liberty Athletic Club         38:21     F 58  7    4   37:45     79.94%  197  739
756  Lili Zhang              BEN Running Club              39:16     F 57  8    3   38:37     77.02%  300  499
793  Karen Smyers            Team Psycho                   39:58     F 58  9    2   39:25     76.61%  312  1901
823  Gina Joubert            Gate City Striders            40:24     F 56  10   1   39:43     74.14%  398  541
879  Carroll Pierce          Team Psycho                   41:40     F 56  11   -   40:19     73.15%  439  829
856  Donna Antkowiak         Tri-Valley Front Runners      41:06     F 59  12   -   40:30     75.94%  337  200
858  Nancy Ryan              Tri-Valley Front Runners      41:06     F 55  13   -   40:30     72.06%  477  203
897  Lucy Li                 BEN Running Club              41:58     F 58  14   -   40:40     74.67%  381  505
881  Joanne Hill             Liberty Athletic Club         41:42     F 55  15   -   41:05     70.70%  525  738
939  Dale Fingar             Tri-Valley Front Runners      42:53     F 58  16   -   41:55     72.52%  462  176
962  Lin Zhang               Gate City Striders            43:13     F 58  17   -   42:14     71.39%  502  533
1029 Jennifer Wynn           Cambridge Sports Union        44:21     F 58  18   -   43:27     69.62%  569  619
1034 Elaine Debitetto        Team Psycho                   44:24     F 56  19   -   43:31     67.62%  624  828
1157 Marcia Rullie           Tri-Valley Front Runners      47:20     F 55  20   -   45:38     63.68%  770  165
1179 Kathy Kakleas           Sole Sisters Running Club     47:45     F 57  21   -   46:13     64.18%  757  442
1187 Barbara Kendall         Greater Lowell Road Runners   47:54     F 57  22   -   46:56     63.72%  768  112
1259 Christine Reekie        Sole Sisters Running Club     49:12     F 55  23   -   47:34     60.83%  883  422
1243 Sally Fowler            North Shore Striders          48:59     F 58  24   -   48:08     62.94%  801  1292
1287 Paula Ellis             Sole Sisters Running Club     49:47     F 59  25   -   48:10     63.40%  784  423
1275 Sherri Boulet           Tri-Valley Front Runners      49:28     F 55  26   -   48:33     59.77%  910  201
1412 Marcia Vozzella         Sole Sisters Running Club     53:08     F 57  27   -   51:35     57.97%  980  420
1490 Cristina Warren         Sole Sisters Running Club     56:49     F 57  28   -   54:48     54.39%  1143 1710
1497 Sharon Brendline        Sole Sisters Running Club     57:24     F 59  29   -   55:28     55.00%  1121 438
1522 Christine Ainsworth     UNATTACHED                    1:00:36   F 56  30   -   59:18     49.98%  1321 1315
1531 Robin Cain              Sole Sisters Running Club     1:04:15   F 55  31   -   1:02:11   46.81%  1434 421
1554 Rhonda See              Sole Sisters Running Club     1:13:26   F 58  32   -   1:11:29   42.41%  1509 439

425  Nina Caron              Whirlaway                     33:04     F 60  1    10  32:54     93.79%  3    1266
527  Miae Jacobs             Whirlaway                     34:52     F 60  2    9   34:28     89.54%  10   1698
611  Sally Reiley            Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:28     F 60  3    8   36:04     85.90%  49   156
651  Nancy Corsaro           Whirlaway                     37:25     F 61  4    7   37:14     84.11%  78   869
784  Judi Donnelly           Suburban Striders             39:52     F 62  5    6   39:18     81.44%  151  782
869  Lisa Doucett            Cambridge Sports Union        41:24     F 64  6    5   40:37     80.66%  173  620
862  Liane Pancoast          Greater Lowell Road Runners   41:15     F 61  7    4   40:42     77.69%  279  138
853  Rachel Shanor           HFC Striders                  41:03     F 62  8    3   40:47     78.10%  257  713
907  Debra Johnson           Whirlaway                     42:10     F 60  9    2   41:47     74.66%  382  1349
995  Nixie Raymond           Cambridge Sports Union        43:37     F 60  10   1   43:04     71.97%  480  623
1105 Cindy Meklenburg        Greater Lowell Road Runners   45:53     F 61  11   -   44:51     70.29%  539  89
1114 Anne Shreffler          Liberty Athletic Club         46:19     F 62  12   -   45:11     70.95%  519  737
1307 Annie Ryan              Central Mass Striders         50:20     F 62  13   -   49:31     64.59%  749  642
1328 Michelle Roche          Greater Lowell Road Runners   51:00     F 60  14   -   49:41     62.52%  814  147
1384 Elizabeth Ouellette     Greater Lowell Road Runners   52:22     F 64  15   -   50:25     65.38%  715  146
1439 Valerie Tomolonis       Tri-Valley Front Runners      54:11     F 61  16   -   52:39     59.43%  932  202
1474 Cheryl Welsh            North Shore Striders          55:35     F 62  17   -   54:45     57.89%  985  1438
1536 Donna Stevens           Sole Sisters Running Club     1:04:54   F 62  18   -   1:02:51   50.70%  1290 429
1538 Denise Young            North Shore Striders          1:05:23   F 60  19   -   1:04:30   47.89%  1396 1477
657  Sidney Letendre         Central Mass Striders         37:30     F 65  1    10  37:02     89.44%  14   630
665  Karen Durante           Whirlaway                     37:36     F 68  2    9   37:14     93.58%  4    872
983  Donna Sarasin           Gate City Striders            43:27     F 67  3    8   42:42     79.91%  200  531
1164 Jeannie Pustell         Greater Lowell Road Runners   47:28     F 65  4    7   45:43     72.63%  458  88
1346 Denise Piekos           Greater Lowell Road Runners   51:33     F 67  5    6   50:32     67.83%  619  145
772  Mary Sharkey            Central Mass Striders         39:40     F 70  1    10  38:53     91.63%  6    627
1282 Aline Kenney            Gate City Striders            49:38     F 71  2    9   48:50     74.04%  404  556
1312 Linda Usher             Central Mass Striders         50:32     F 71  3    8   49:50     72.27%  467  1552
871  Jan Holmquist           Whirlaway                     41:27     F 75  1    10  41:14     94.02%  2    876

Super Sunday 5M (2020 GP Race #1) by Age Grade

Super Sunday 5M – February 2, 2020 – 2020 GP Race #1
This result set is sorted by Age-graded Percentage (AG %). It includes all USATF-NE members along with those runners with an AG % greater than 66%. Its primary value is in RANKING all racers on the day, all on the same course in same conditions.

Plc  Name                    Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
192  Karolyn Bowley          Boston Athletic Association   29:06     F 50  1   29:02     94.46%  1    1464
871  Jan Holmquist           Whirlaway                     41:27     F 75  1   41:14     94.02%  2    876 
425  Nina Caron              Whirlaway                     33:04     F 60  1   32:54     93.79%  3    1266
665  Karen Durante           Whirlaway                     37:36     F 68  2   37:14     93.58%  4    872 
90   Peter Hammer            Boston Athletic Association   27:04     M 53  1   27:00     91.80%  5    1476
772  Mary Sharkey            Central Mass Striders         39:40     F 70  1   38:53     91.63%  6    627 
1    Louis Serafini          Tracksmith Hare AC            23:20     M 28  1   23:20     91.36%  7    215 
281  John Barbour            Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:36     M 65  1   30:23     90.93%  8    94  
76   Rachel Schilkowsky      Mavericks Track Club          26:45     F 27  1   26:45     90.47%  9    746 
527  Miae Jacobs             Whirlaway                     34:52     F 60  2   34:28     89.54%  10   1698
119  David Principe          Central Mass Striders         27:41     M 53  3   27:35     89.49%  11   636 
254  Christin Doneski        Whirlaway                     30:09     F 48  1   30:05     89.49%  12   871 
260  Charlie Muse            Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:16     M 63  1   30:13     89.47%  13   111 
657  Sidney Letendre         Central Mass Striders         37:30     F 65  1   37:02     89.44%  14   630 
2    Collin Leibold          Ocean State Athletic Club     23:53     M 26  2   23:52     89.32%  15   1101
349  Jody Dushay             Team Psycho                   31:40     F 52  2   31:37     89.17%  16   825 
3    John Busque                                           24:02     M 27  3   24:02     88.70%  17   701 
4    Jonathan Phillips       The Heartbreakers             24:08     M 27  3   24:06     88.45%  18   345 
6    Sean Macdonald          Tracksmith Hare AC            24:09     M 22  5   24:08     88.33%  19   252 
5    Ryan Smith              Tracksmith Hare AC            24:09     M 24  4   24:08     88.33%  19   228 
158  Scott Grandfield        Boston Athletic Association   28:27     M 54  4   28:24     88.17%  21   1500
7    Bronson Venable         Boston Athletic Association   24:13     M 29  6   24:12     88.10%  22   1474
8    William Sanders                                       24:20     M 32  7   24:18     88.00%  23   1604
17   Prescott Leach          Cambridge Sports Union        24:56     M 37  14  24:52     87.89%  24   65  
84   Arthur Besse            Central Mass Striders         26:53     M 47  2   26:49     87.89%  25   644 
107  Gregory Putnam          Central Mass Striders         27:31     M 50  2   27:28     87.79%  26   638 
81   Christopher Magill      Boston Athletic Association   26:49     M 47  1   26:48     87.73%  27   1475
9    Paul Aste               Boston Athletic Association   24:23     M 23  7   24:21     87.54%  28   1430
121  Allie Hackett           Boston Athletic Association   27:43     F 24  2   27:41     87.42%  29   1379
10   Jarred Iacovelli                                      24:26     M 26  8   24:25     87.30%  30   1164
522  Karen McGahie           Central Mass Striders         34:45     F 57  3   34:20     87.26%  31   628 
462  Trish Bourne            Greater Lowell Road Runners   33:41     F 55  1   33:36     87.09%  32   154 
11   Jeffrey Seelaus         Tracksmith Hare AC            24:29     M 25  8   24:29     87.07%  33   247 
104  Issam Krieche                                         27:28     M 49  4   27:27     86.95%  34   1598
13   Brian Harvey            Boston Athletic Association   24:39     M 32  10  24:39     86.89%  35   1451
555  Lisa Zappala            Whirlaway                     35:19     F 59  4   35:07     86.77%  36   875 
60   David Bedoya            Boston Athletic Association   26:17     M 43  1   26:16     86.69%  37   1488
507  Ailing Wang             BEN Running Club              34:30     F 56  2   33:55     86.61%  38   494 
12   Paul Hogan              Boston Athletic Association   24:37     M 24  9   24:37     86.59%  39   595 
426  Tina Dowling            Whirlaway                     33:06     F 53  3   32:55     86.46%  40   1443
134  Marci Klimek            Craft Concept Racing          28:03     F 32  3   28:02     86.45%  41   1544
15   Benjamin Harris         The Heartbreakers             24:49     M 30  12  24:43     86.31%  42   318 
137  Izzy Seidel             Tracksmith Hare AC            28:05     F 23  4   28:03     86.27%  43   250 
141  Elizabeth Lagoy                                       28:10     F 23  5   28:05     86.17%  44   1482
14   Peter Gilmore           Boston Athletic Association   24:47     M 30  11  24:47     86.08%  45   1797
140  Karen Gelinas                                         28:08     F 29  5   28:07     86.07%  46   1193
16   Paul Gennaro            Western Mass Distance Project 24:49     M 25  13  24:47     86.01%  47   856 
331  Becky Paige             Team Psycho                   31:19     F 48  3   31:15     85.95%  48   824 
611  Sally Reiley            Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:28     F 60  3   36:04     85.90%  49   156 
144  Lindsay Crevoiserat                                   28:12     F 26  5   28:11     85.87%  50   702 
209  Scott Anderson          Whirlaway                     29:19     M 55  1   29:16     85.83%  51   1247
 (more…)

Cape Cod Marathon (2019 GP Race #7) by Place in Age Group

Cape Cod Marathon – October 27, 2019 – 2019 GP Race #7
This listing of USATF-NE members is sorted by Division so you can see place in your age group for Grand Prix Standings. Top 10 in each Div score points in the overall Grand Prix, top 20 for Open division. For Masters runners, individual placings use Chip time to determine order. The Clubs listed for each runner will be used to determine Team scores.

146 USATF-NE members ran the marathon.
Team results will be found here:

Plc  Name                    Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
2    Shane Whalen            Whirlaway Racing Team         02:24:12  M 31  1    20  02:24:10  85.28%  5    8   
4    Jaidiby Zapata          Millennium Running            02:25:54  M 35  2    19  02:25:54  84.70%  6    22  
6    Brandon Newbould        Whirlaway Racing Team         02:27:42  M 38  3    18  02:27:41  84.68%  7    9   
7    Eric Ashe               Boston Athletic Association   02:30:18  M 31  4    17  02:30:17  81.82%  16   17  
8    Erik Hinrichsen         Greater Boston TC             02:31:21  M 31  5    16  02:31:20  81.24%  18   84  
10   Scott Mindel            Central Mass Striders         02:33:41  M 33  6    15  02:33:41  80.10%  24   102 
11   Tim Poitras             Whirlaway Racing Team         02:34:00  M 23  7    14  02:33:58  79.85%  26   6   
12   Evan Vadenais           Somerville Road Runners       02:35:52  M 25  8    13  02:35:48  78.92%  29   991 
14   Robert Gibson           UNATTACHED                    02:35:55  M 29  9    12  02:35:53  78.87%  31   82  
15   Scott Leslie            Central Mass Striders         02:37:54  M 38  10   11  02:37:52  79.31%  28   44  
16   Patrick Luckow          Somerville Road Runners       02:38:33  M 34  11   10  02:38:29  77.97%  33   97  
17   Mark Hegarty            Whirlaway Racing Team         02:39:05  M 25  12   9   02:39:03  77.30%  39   7   
19   Patrick Bugbee          Cambridge Sports Union        02:39:43  M 36  13   8   02:39:42  77.74%  35   30  
20   Brent Schouler          Western Mass Distance Proj    02:40:02  M 27  14   7   02:40:02  76.83%  41   4   
22   Xianrong Wang           BEN Running Club              02:41:36  M 37  15   6   02:41:34  77.26%  40   123 
25   Colin Carroll           Central Mass Striders         02:43:30  M 34  16   5   02:43:28  75.56%  48   37  
27   Louis Saviano           Millennium Running            02:44:10  M 28  17   4   02:44:09  74.90%  54   33  
29   Jonathan Baker          Boston Athletic Association   02:44:43  M 35  18   3   02:44:41  75.25%  51   1115
32   Phil Royer              Boston Athletic Association   02:46:42  M 28  19   2   02:46:42  73.76%  70   1125
36   Kyle Coffee             Cambridge Running Club        02:49:17  M 28  20   1   02:49:15  72.64%  81   67  
37   Matthew Kiesz           Somerville Road Runners       02:49:31  M 33  21   -   02:49:26  72.76%  79   1114
38   James Weider            Whirlaway Racing Team         02:49:45  M 30  22   -   02:49:42  72.45%  83   3   
40   Matthew Germain         SISU Project                  02:51:25  M 37  23   -   02:51:19  72.82%  78   81  
41   Bryan Trinque           Central Mass Striders         02:53:10  M 36  24   -   02:53:07  71.67%  95   38  
42   Thomas Cantara          Gate City Striders            02:53:25  M 29  25   -   02:53:18  70.95%  102  59  
45   Peter Caron             Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:56:32  M 21  26   -   02:56:24  69.70%  111  60  
50   Alexander McQuown       Cambridge Running Club        02:57:19  M 25  27   -   02:57:11  69.39%  113  650 
53   Jeremy Zglobicki        North Medford Club            02:58:53  M 32  28   -   02:58:44  68.82%  119  130 
68   Joseph Czupryna         Western Mass Distance Proj    03:07:40  M 33  29   -   03:07:35  65.71%  154  69  
90   Tyler Silverman         Cambridge Running Club        03:13:24  M 33  30   -   03:13:15  63.78%  175  120 
118  Ben Evans               Millennium Running            03:20:15  M 23  31   -   03:20:15  61.40%  210  1061
128  Jonathan Miganowicz     North Medford Club            03:22:32  M 33  32   -   03:22:23  60.82%  221  101 
156  Nicholas Walther        Somerville Road Runners       03:30:00  M 37  33   -   03:29:26  59.65%  251  942 
158  Jeff Maistrosky         Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:30:21  M 38  34   -   03:29:41  59.91%  241  99  
171  Michael Luebeck         Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:32:57  M 34  35   -   03:32:42  58.01%  297  98  
376  Wayne Cole              Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:02:25  M 36  36   -   04:01:55  51.34%  544  68  
619  John Fuller             Western Mass Distance Proj    04:39:38  M 32  37   -   04:39:26  44.03%  776  5   
874  Alex Goss               UNATTACHED                    05:52:16  M 23  38   -   05:51:06  35.02%  900  1011

51   Michael Paulin          Boston Athletic Association   02:58:05  M 44  1    10  02:58:00  73.82%  69   1121
70   Kun Song                Cambridge Running Club        03:07:53  M 42  2    9   03:07:46  68.76%  122  25  
213  Henning Smith           Green Mountain AA             03:41:44  M 44  3    8   03:40:58  59.49%  254  851 
255  Bryan Riley             Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:48:30  M 41  4    7   03:47:47  56.02%  371  111 
304  Brendan Chambers        UNATTACHED                    03:54:20  M 41  5    6   03:54:00  54.61%  421  1098
623  Christopher Qubeck      UNATTACHED                    04:42:02  M 41  6    5   04:40:00  45.73%  723  110 
681  Sriram Krishnan         Cambridge Running Club        04:49:57  M 41  7    4   04:49:48  44.09%  772  88  

24   Arthur Besse            Central Mass Striders         02:42:18  M 47  1    10  02:42:15  82.53%  13   46  
34   Jon Chesto              Greater Boston TC             02:47:59  M 48  2    9   02:47:59  80.69%  22   65  
46   Jim Tai                 BEN Running Club              02:56:32  M 49  3    8   02:56:28  77.39%  38   890 
56   Jun Yu                  BEN Running Club              02:59:46  M 46  4    7   02:59:42  74.17%  62   129 
58   Zuo Zhang               BEN Running Club              03:01:46  M 48  5    6   03:01:29  74.64%  58   133 
71   Brian Allen             Whirlaway Racing Team         03:07:55  M 47  6    5   03:07:51  71.74%  94
94   Jason Lachapelle        Somerville Road Runners       03:14:41  M 46  7    4   03:14:29  68.73%  123  574 
98   Matt Story              Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:15:40  M 46  8    3   03:15:25  67.92%  131  41  
240  Jay Salus               Tri-Valley Front Runners      03:46:46  M 45  9    2   03:46:02  58.65%  281  115 
359  Matt Auger              Falmouth TC                   04:00:52  M 48  10   1   03:59:37  56.64%  351  157 
377  Carlos Rivera           Greater Springfield Harriers  04:01:58  M 45  11   -   04:01:55  54.55%  424  43  
532  Paolo Cataldi           Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:24:25  M 48  12   -   04:23:43  51.22%  548  63  
840  Thomas Stracqualursi    Colonial Road Runners         05:34:55  M 45  13   -   05:34:44  39.32%  872  882 

23   David Principe          Central Mass Striders         02:41:48  M 52  1    10  02:41:46  86.95%  2    109 
26   Robert Ashby            Dirigo R.C.                   02:44:03  M 51  2    9   02:44:01  84.61%  8    24  
59   Terry McNatt            Cambridge Sports Union        03:01:43  M 54  3    8   03:01:39  78.83%  32   31  
63   Robert Landry           Greater Springfield Harriers  03:05:14  M 51  4    7   03:05:08  74.83%  56   90  
77   Scott Deslongchamps     Central Mass Striders         03:08:45  M 50  5    6   03:08:40  72.73%  80   1109
79   David Consigli          Boston Athletic Association   03:09:28  M 54  6    5   03:09:23  75.51%  49   1117
105  Lixin Gao               BEN Running Club              03:17:51  M 53  7    4   03:17:26  71.39%  97   79  
115  Jingning Wu             BEN Running Club              03:20:19  M 50  8    3   03:19:56  68.63%  126  126 
116  Jubao Zhang             BEN Running Club              03:20:52  M 52  9    2   03:19:56  70.01%  107  132 
124  Peter Fratini           Greater Springfield Harriers  03:21:19  M 54  10   1   03:21:08  71.07%  101  78  
127  Kyle Bowers             Boston Athletic Association   03:22:24  M 53  11   -   03:22:19  70.24%  104  1116
129  Jonathan Morris         Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:22:40  M 51  12   -   03:22:30  68.42%  130  104 
194  Reaan Steenkamp         Cambridge-Boston Track Club   03:38:17  M 52  13   -   03:37:18  64.54%  167  876 
235  Anthony Landry          Tri-Valley Front Runners      03:45:12  M 51  14   -   03:44:27  62.07%  198  89  
497  Michael Hopkins         Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:20:16  M 51  15   -   04:19:35  53.73%  450  85  
539  Timothy Irish           Sunrise Striders              04:25:32  M 52  16   -   04:24:44  53.11%  475  86  
903  Michael Andreottola     Greater Lowell Road Runners   06:43:53  M 50  17   -   06:42:05  34.22%  903  52  

49   Charlie Bemis           Whirlaway Racing Team         02:57:11  M 56  1    10  02:57:07  82.40%  15   11  
67   Michael Dufour          Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:06:51  M 55  2    9   03:06:47  76.81%  42   73  
73   David Lapierre          Central Mass Striders         03:08:00  M 55  3    8   03:07:55  76.75%  43   580 
75   EJ Hrynowski            Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:08:23  M 57  4    7   03:08:13  77.72%  36   21  
101  Jon Schoenberg          Boston Athletic Association   03:16:09  M 56  5    6   03:16:03  74.10%  65   1123
106  Philip Savoy            Central Mass Striders         03:17:55  M 57  6    5   03:17:33  74.15%  63   117 
117  Paul Hammond            Whirlaway Racing Team         03:20:10  M 59  7    4   03:20:04  74.92%  53   12  
195  Michael Auger           North Medford Club            03:37:42  M 59  8    3   03:37:30  69.01%  115  55  
225  Jesus Estrada           Boston Athletic Association   03:43:16  M 59  9    2   03:43:10  67.21%  139  1120
389  Chuck Farrow            Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:04:19  M 58  10   1   04:03:36  60.92%  219  76  
441  Fil Faria               Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:11:50  M 55  11   -   04:11:10  57.23%  328  75  

168  Stephen Drouin          Central Mass Striders         03:32:32  M 64  1    10  03:32:19  73.93%  66   72  
183  Marty Lechleider        Whirlaway Racing Team         03:35:25  M 62  2    9   03:35:19  71.19%  99   14  
252  John Gorman             Whirlaway Racing Team         03:47:26  M 61  3    8   03:47:12  67.40%  136  13  
345  Frank Ruggiero          Central Mass Striders         03:58:37  M 60  4    7   03:58:04  63.55%  180  42  
525  Stephen Peckiconis      Cambridge Sports Union        04:23:34  M 60  5    6   04:22:41  57.55%  314  106 

96   Stan Peijffers          Whirlaway Racing Team         03:14:52  M 66  1    10  03:14:46  82.41%  14   15  
391  Stephen O'Neil          Greater Springfield Harriers  04:04:06  M 68  2    9   04:03:56  66.86%  143  36  
456  Frank Johnson           Wicked Running Club           04:15:28  M 69  3    8   04:14:25  64.79%  163  522 
600  Steve Cryer             UNATTACHED                    04:37:18  M 67  4    7   04:36:00  58.68%  280  302 
446  Brian Byrne             Whirlaway Racing Team         04:12:14  M 72  1    10  04:12:01  67.59%  135  32  


Plc  Name                    Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
31   Hannah Rowe             Boston Athletic Association   02:46:42  F 28  1    20  02:46:42  81.23%  20   1124
44   Kassandra Marin         Whirlaway Racing Team         02:54:32  F 30  2    19  02:54:29  77.61%  37   16  
48   Sara Vayrynen           Cambridge Running Club        02:57:09  F 31  3    18  02:57:04  76.55%  45   122 
69   Melissa Hine            Western Mass Distance Proj    03:07:42  F 30  4    17  03:07:42  72.15%  86   47  
72   Jenna Castro            Greater Boston TC             03:07:56  F 27  5    16  03:07:53  72.07%  87   62  
80   Karin Knudson           Somerville Road Runners       03:09:45  F 32  6    15  03:09:35  71.55%  96   558 
104  Erin Morin              Somerville Road Runners       03:17:39  F 38  7    14  03:17:26  69.99%  108  103 
130  Kristen Glennie         Cambridge Running Club        03:23:02  F 23  8    13  03:22:53  66.75%  145  83  
190  Shoko Okabe             Cambridge Running Club        03:36:49  F 26  9    12  03:36:37  62.51%  191  34  
268  Amanda Ashley           Tri-Valley Front Runners      03:50:46  F 28  10   11  03:50:00  58.88%  276  49  
273  Jenny Kresse            Waltham Track Club            03:50:57  F 39  11   10  03:50:31  60.49%  228  1048
498  Wendy Jepson            Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:20:16  F 34  12   9   04:19:36  52.54%  500  87  

76   Leslie O'Dell           Central Mass Striders         03:08:31  F 43  1    10  03:08:27  76.06%  47   45  
95   Yimei Huang             BEN Running Club              03:14:49  F 44  2    9   03:14:46  74.45%  59   1021
215  Kirsten Kortz           Greater Derry TC              03:42:23  F 41  3    8   03:41:25  63.66%  177  6030
276  Coleen Phillips         Tri-Valley Front Runners      03:51:50  F 40  4    7   03:51:04  60.49%  227  740 
689  Rebecca Maki            Tri-Valley Front Runners      04:51:07  F 42  5    6   04:50:21  49.11%  614  35  
741  Lindsay Benson          Falmouth TC                   05:00:01  F 40  6    5   04:59:10  46.79%  689  6006
846  Amy Dierberger          Somerville Road Runners       05:37:37  F 43  7    4   05:36:10  42.75%  813  333 

55   Christin Doneski        Whirlaway Racing Team         02:59:21  F 48  1    10  02:59:17  84.45%  9    18  
146  Suzanne Barker          Gate City Striders            03:27:50  F 49  2    9   03:27:14  73.42%  73   57  
165  Pei Lin                 BEN Running Club              03:32:47  F 49  3    8   03:31:51  71.91%  92   94  
383  Jing Zhang              BEN Running Club              04:03:52  F 47  4    7   04:02:56  61.38%  211  131 
481  Tricia Washburn         Sunrise Striders              04:18:18  F 46  5    6   04:17:30  57.47%  316  124 
687  Gina Savastano          Tri-Valley Front Runners      04:51:07  F 46  6    5   04:50:20  50.99%  561  807 

112  Chunhua Liu             BEN Running Club              03:19:57  F 50  1    10  03:19:34  77.75%  34   95  
159  Nadine Palmer           Whirlaway Racing Team         03:30:00  F 51  2    9   03:29:48  75.06%  52   19  
214  Karen Encarnacion       Western Mass Distance Proj    03:41:31  F 54  3    8   03:41:18  73.42%  74   23  
274  Yueping Xu              BEN Running Club              03:51:39  F 54  4    7   03:50:42  71.08%  100  980 
407  Xiaokun Cao             BEN Running Club              04:06:18  F 53  5    6   04:05:54  65.37%  158  2   
708  Caroline VanbruinswaardtTri-Valley Front Runners      04:55:29  F 53  6    5   04:53:47  54.93%  410  926 
812  Valerie Anderson        Greater Lowell Road Runners   05:25:41  F 52  7    4   05:24:34  48.87%  627  51  

111  Mary-Lynn Currier       UNATTACHED                    03:19:28  F 55  1    10  03:19:25  82.94%  12   311 
169  Lisa Zappala            Whirlaway Racing Team         03:32:45  F 58  2    9   03:32:33  81.45%  17   40  
205  Miae Jacobs             Whirlaway Racing Team         03:40:03  F 59  3    8   03:39:50  79.86%  25   28  
236  Nancy Cook              Western Mass Distance Proj    03:44:41  F 55  4    7   03:44:29  73.50%  72   1113
279  Lili Zhang              BEN Running Club              03:52:27  F 56  5    6   03:51:29  72.85%  77   50  
393  Karin George            Western Mass Distance Proj    04:04:47  F 55  6    5   04:04:34  67.26%  137  80  
434  Laura Hast              Central Mass Striders         04:10:44  F 59  7    4   04:10:24  70.17%  105  39  
494  Lucy Li                 BEN Running Club              04:19:50  F 58  8    3   04:18:53  66.63%  147  92  
629  Debra Diegoli           Colonial Road Runners         04:41:25  F 59  9    2   04:40:45  61.91%  201  26  
758  Patricia Clark          Central Mass Striders         05:06:21  F 59  10   1   05:04:54  57.42%  318  66  
863  Sally Fowler            North Shore Striders          05:45:20  F 58  11   -   05:44:06  50.00%  589  77  
904  Annette Casco           Greater Lowell Road Runners   06:43:55  F 56  12   -   06:42:08  41.94%  829  61  

167  Nancy Corsaro           Whirlaway Racing Team         03:32:22  F 60  1    10  03:32:10  84.08%  10   20  
346  Susan Spencer           Tri-Valley Front Runners      03:58:29  F 60  2    9   03:58:10  73.92%  67   121 
515  Kathleen Murphy         Central Mass Striders         04:22:15  F 61  3    8   04:21:41  68.85%  118  105 
618  Nancy Dorn              Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:40:58  F 60  4    7   04:39:23  63.70%  176  71  

609  Mary Sharkey            Central Mass Striders         04:38:14  F 70  1    10  04:37:20  74.12%  64   118 
853  Celine Blais            Central Vermont Runners       05:42:33  F 72  2    9   05:41:04  62.59%  190  58  

Allen Mello NH 10M (2019 GP Race #5) by Place in Age Group

Allen Mello NH 10 Miler – August 14, 2019 – 2019 GP Race #5
This listing of USATF-NE members is sorted by Division so you can see place in your age group for Grand Prix Standings. Top 10 in each age div score points in the overall Grand Prix, top 20 for Open division. For Masters runners, individual placings use Chip time to determine order.

336 USATF-NE members ran the race.
Team scoring results can be found in this PDF:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-HkwQZeIqgLwVROabdBBczHnfHCcsBAL/view

Plc  Name                    Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
1    Louis Serafini          Tracksmith Hare AC            0:49:46   M 27  1    20  0:49:45   88.41%  4    356
3    Aaron Dinzeo            NE Distance                   0:51:01   M 27  2    19  0:51:00   86.25%  10   236
4    Eric Ashe               Boston Athletic Association   0:51:19   M 31  3    18  0:51:18   85.75%  11   280
5    Ruben Sanca             Whirlaway Racing Team         0:51:27   M 32  4    17  0:51:27   85.64%  12   247
6    Dennis Roche            Western Mass Distance Project 0:51:50   M 32  5    16  0:51:49   85.03%  13   331
7    Nick Aguila             Millennium Running            0:52:01   M 29  6    15  0:52:00   84.59%  17   255
9    Neal Darmody            Whirlaway Racing Team         0:52:25   M 29  7    14  0:52:24   83.94%  22   270
10   Brian Harvey            Boston Athletic Association   0:52:29   M 32  8    13  0:52:28   83.90%  23   290
11   Jesse Young             NE Distance                   0:53:04   M 29  9    12  0:53:03   82.94%  31   211
12   Henry Sterling          NE Distance                   0:53:08   M 28  10   11  0:53:07   82.81%  32   227
13   Samuel Fazioli          Tracksmith Hare AC            0:53:15   M 27  11   10  0:53:13   82.68%  33   198
15   William Hague           Tracksmith Hare AC            0:53:23   M 25  12   9   0:53:23   82.42%  40   66
14   Paul Aste               Boston Athletic Association   0:53:23   M 23  13   8   0:53:21   82.47%  37   303
16   Paul Gennaro            Western Mass Distance Project 0:53:25   M 25  14   7   0:53:24   82.40%  41   266
17   Robert Desisto          Western Mass Distance Project 0:53:26   M 23  15   6   0:53:25   82.35%  42   145
18   Shane Whalen            Whirlaway Racing Team         0:53:32   M 30  16   5   0:53:30   82.22%  43   214
19   Benjamin Groleau        Western Mass Distance Project 0:53:36   M 26  17   4   0:53:36   82.09%  44   362
20   Jeffrey Seelaus         Tracksmith Hare AC            0:53:42   M 25  18   3   0:53:41   81.96%  47   353
21   Scott Leslie            Central Mass Striders         0:53:47   M 38  19   2   0:53:47   83.44%  27   125
22   Jonathan Joyce          Western Mass Distance Project 0:54:05   M 29  20   1   0:54:03   81.38%  55   172
23   Harrison Knowlton       Boston Athletic Association   0:54:17   M 22  21   -   0:54:15   81.11%  57   306
24   Dan Vassallo            Central Mass Striders         0:54:20   M 34  22   -   0:54:18   81.40%  54   187
25   Andrew Erskine          Battle Road Track Club        0:54:24   M 27  23   -   0:54:22   80.91%  60   326
27   Scott Mindel            Central Mass Striders         0:54:25   M 32  24   -   0:54:25   80.99%  58   111
26   Mark Hegarty            Whirlaway Racing Team         0:54:26   M 24  25   -   0:54:24   80.86%  61   234
28   Andrew Coggins          Tracksmith Hare AC            0:54:42   M 23  26   -   0:54:39   80.49%  67   359
29   Jaidiby Zapata          Millennium Running            0:55:10   M 34  27   -   0:55:10   80.24%  70   323
30   Bennett Shaw            Tracksmith Hare AC            0:55:19   M 22  28   -   0:55:18   79.57%  77   360
33   Timothy Gill            Western Mass Distance Project 0:55:24   M 27  29   -   0:55:24   79.42%  81   354
31   Robert Giuliani         Greater Boston Track Club     0:55:25   M 28  30   -   0:55:21   79.47%  78   209
32   Jose Ortiz              Whirlaway Racing Team         0:55:25   M 30  31   -   0:55:23   79.45%  80   243
34   Zachary Switaj          Millennium Running            0:55:41   M 27  32   -   0:55:39   79.07%  89   257
35   Dave Metzger            Greater Boston Track Club     0:55:45   M 33  33   -   0:55:43   79.13%  86   259
36   Flannan Hehir           Tracksmith Hare AC            0:55:58   M 23  34   -   0:55:55   78.69%  94   351
37   Silas Talbot            Green Mountain AA             0:55:59   M 26  35   -   0:55:56   78.64%  96   170
38   Eric Mendoza            Greater Boston Track Club     0:56:02   M 35  36   -   0:56:02   79.08%  88   258
39   Manuel Gonzalez         Greater Boston Track Club     0:56:10   M 30  37   -   0:56:07   78.38%  100  271
40   Mark Rabasco            Western Mass Distance Project 0:56:30   M 25  38   -   0:56:29   77.90%  110  153
42   Charles Schaefer        Green Mountain AA             0:56:35   M 32  39   -   0:56:34   77.89%  111  324
43   Louis Saviano           Millennium Running            0:56:45   M 28  40   -   0:56:42   77.58%  114  268
44   Derik Noland            Whirlaway Racing Team         0:56:54   M 25  41   -   0:56:52   77.37%  116  263
45   Brandon Newbould        Whirlaway Racing Team         0:57:06   M 37  42   -   0:57:04   78.55%  97   233
47   Eric Narcisi            Central Mass Striders         0:57:13   M 39  43   -   0:57:10   79.21%  85   139
48   Jacob Wormald           Gate City Striders            0:57:16   M 24  44   -   0:57:13   76.90%  123  18
49   Tim Poitras             Whirlaway Racing Team         0:57:16   M 23  45   -   0:57:13   76.88%  125  267
51   Brendan Meehan          Greater Boston Track Club     0:57:38   M 26  46   -   0:57:35   76.39%  130  330
50   Sebastian Devlin-Foltz  Somerville Road Runners       0:57:39   M 29  47   -   0:57:35   76.41%  128  345
53   Brian Gilligan          Greater Boston Track Club     0:57:50   M 24  48   -   0:57:48   76.12%  137  264
54   Brent Schouler          Western Mass Distance Project 0:57:51   M 27  49   -   0:57:50   76.08%  140  277
55   Patrick Luckow          Somerville Road Runners       0:58:15   M 34  50   -   0:58:11   76.07%  141  337
59   Bryan Trinque           Central Mass Striders         0:58:27   M 36  51   -   0:58:25   76.10%  139  180
58   Peter Caron             Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:58:30   M 21  52   -   0:58:22   75.36%  150  177
60   Mark Furler             Gate City Striders            0:58:31   M 36  53   -   0:58:27   76.21%  134  120
61   Kyle Coffee             Cambridge Running Club        0:58:36   M 28  54   -   0:58:34   75.13%  152  126
62   Jeffrey Noyes           Greater Boston Track Club     0:58:40   M 25  55   -   0:58:39   75.02%  156  237
63   Thomas Cantara          Gate City Striders            0:58:45   M 28  56   -   0:58:41   74.98%  157  23
64   Colin Smith             Gate City Striders            0:58:56   M 25  57   -   0:58:52   74.72%  162  176
66   JP Gerald               Boston Athletic Association   0:59:05   M 36  58   -   0:59:02   75.34%  151  286
67   Michael Luebeck         Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:59:12   M 34  59   -   0:59:05   74.79%  159  95
68   Takehiro Matsuzawa      Greater Boston Track Club     0:59:17   M 25  60   -   0:59:13   74.28%  168  302
69   Stephen Polito          Battle Road Track Club        0:59:18   M 29  61   -   0:59:17   74.22%  171  272
70   David Perloff           Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:59:24   M 26  62   -   0:59:17   74.20%  172  311
73   Steve Dowsett           Whirlaway Racing Team         0:59:31   M 31  63   -   0:59:29   73.99%  174  241
74   Mike Ditocco            HFC Striders                  0:59:48   M 26  64   -   0:59:43   73.66%  177  71
77   Eric Flaman             Western Mass Distance Project 1:00:00   M 29  65   -   0:59:58   73.35%  185  196
79   Robert Espinosa         Western Mass Distance Project 1:00:08   M 35  66   -   1:00:06   73.75%  176  262
80   Daniel Raboin           Central Mass Striders         1:00:15   M 27  67   -   1:00:14   73.05%  188  339
94   Shizhong Yang           BEN Running Club              1:01:56   M 38  68   -   1:01:47   72.66%  196  34
98   Patrick Jagielski       Cambridge Running Club        1:01:58   M 29  69   -   1:01:54   71.06%  220  132
99   Brian Boudreau          Cambridge Running Club        1:02:00   M 30  70   -   1:01:57   71.03%  221  116
100  Zachary Chapasko        Cambridge Running Club        1:02:10   M 24  71   -   1:02:06   70.83%  225  273
102  Paulo Amaral            Somerville Road Runners       1:02:43   M 38  72   -   1:02:38   71.97%  206  103
106  Rahul Kabra             Cambridge Sports Union        1:02:54   M 35  73   -   1:02:49   70.58%  228  185
108  Iain Ridgway            Central Mass Striders         1:02:56   M 39  74   -   1:02:53   72.00%  204  228
111  Benjamin Evans          Millennium Running            1:03:15   M 23  75   -   1:03:09   69.68%  244  319
144  Erik Richards           Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:06:02   M 37  76   -   1:05:58   67.90%  274  186
143  Peng Sun                BEN Running Club              1:06:04   M 39  77   -   1:05:54   68.63%  264  63
147  Matthew Killian         Greater Springfield Harriers  1:06:10   M 39  78   -   1:06:05   68.24%  268  283
145  John Paquet III         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:06:16   M 24  79   -   1:06:01   66.63%  298  100
151  Masaya Ando             Cambridge Running Club        1:06:49   M 26  80   -   1:06:42   65.95%  311  210
171  John Fuller             Western Mass Distance Project 1:08:38   M 32  81   -   1:08:34   64.24%  346  314
191  James Rudolph           Green Mountain AA             1:10:30   M 33  82   -   1:10:22   62.64%  374  175
196  Mengzhe Hu              BEN Running Club              1:10:59   M 29  83   -   1:10:39   62.26%  381  37
204  Jeff Maistrosky         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:11:33   M 38  84   -   1:11:19   63.13%  359  93
224  Wayne Cole              Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:13:03   M 36  85   -   1:12:46   61.15%  407  195
236  Dominic Harkness        Cambridge Running Club        1:14:00   M 24  86   -   1:13:45   59.66%  438  122
251  Mark Ansley             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:14:37   M 37  87   -   1:14:24   60.17%  429  355
428  Matthew Hunt            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:26:00   M 31  88   -   1:25:26   51.52%  710  341
573  Benjamin Loveless       UNATTACHED                    1:33:48   M 35  89   -   1:33:20   47.50%  857  1404

41   TJ Unger                HFC Striders                  0:56:36   M 41  1    10  0:56:33   80.98%  59   325
72   Shawn Powers            UNATTACHED                    0:59:30   M 44  2    9   0:59:27   79.10%  87   64
90   Mark Larosa             Boston Athletic Association   1:01:22   M 41  3    8   1:01:20   74.65%  164  310
97   Michael Paulin          Boston Athletic Association   1:01:59   M 44  4    7   1:01:54   76.11%  138  304
112  Bradford Klinedinst     Whirlaway Racing Team         1:03:17   M 43  5    6   1:03:17   73.50%  181  219
121  Katsuhiro Togami        Boston Athletic Association   1:04:04   M 41  6    5   1:03:58   71.87%  208  289
133  Mingliang Guo           BEN Running Club              1:05:03   M 43  7    4   1:04:53   71.80%  210  31
140  Tim Richmond            Green Mountain AA             1:05:55   M 44  8    3   1:05:49   71.68%  212  169
176  Eric Beidleman          UNATTACHED                    1:09:17   M 43  9    2   1:09:11   67.61%  283  1148
178  Jihui Wang              BEN Running Club              1:09:36   M 43  10   1   1:09:24   67.01%  290  39
345  Bryan Riley             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:20:39   M 41  11   -   1:20:21   56.95%  515  92
459  Hans Gould              Cambridge Running Club        1:27:04   M 41  12   -   1:26:45   52.86%  665  298
710  Thomas Stracqualursi    Colonial Road Runners         1:39:15   M 44  13   -   1:38:47   47.76%  846  174

46   Arthur Besse            Central Mass Striders         0:57:10   M 46  1    10  0:57:07   84.04%  21   193
57   Donal O'Sullivan        Boston Athletic Association   0:58:23   M 46  2    9   0:58:21   81.67%  50   287
113  Michael McGrane         Boston Athletic Association   1:03:25   M 49  3    8   1:03:19   77.34%  117  269
115  Zuo Zhang               BEN Running Club              1:03:47   M 48  4    7   1:03:35   76.36%  131  41
116  Jun Yu                  BEN Running Club              1:03:48   M 46  5    6   1:03:38   75.09%  154  26
118  Rob Chisholm            Gate City Striders            1:03:57   M 49  6    5   1:03:46   77.08%  121  327
126  Brian Allen             Whirlaway Racing Team         1:04:22   M 47  7    4   1:04:18   75.10%  153  363
142  Tyler Brannen           Gate City Striders            1:05:59   M 47  8    3   1:05:53   73.03%  189  321
156  Michael Norton          HFC Striders                  1:07:22   M 49  9    2   1:07:15   72.83%  194  248
157  Carlos Rivera           Greater Springfield Harriers  1:07:21   M 45  10   1   1:07:19   70.29%  231  297
174  Jingning Wu             BEN Running Club              1:09:05   M 49  11   -   1:08:54   71.37%  216  33
230  Matt Story              Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:13:37   M 45  12   -   1:13:24   64.82%  334  252
474  Matthew Shapiro         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:28:00   M 47  13   -   1:27:40   54.90%  585  102
583  Suresh Penumatsa        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:34:45   M 48  14   -   1:33:44   51.76%  700  83
742  Tom Courtemarche        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:42:05   M 47  15   -   1:41:05   47.79%  844  113

52   Mark Hixson             Greater Springfield Harriers  0:57:48   M 54  1    10  0:57:44   88.63%  3    202
56   David Principe          Central Mass Striders         0:58:21   M 52  2    9   0:58:18   86.43%  9    110
65   Robert Ashby            Dirigo R.C.                   0:59:00   M 51  3    8   0:58:57   84.35%  18   238
87   Joe Shairs              Central Mass Striders         1:01:12   M 51  4    7   1:01:08   81.43%  53   112
101  Joe O'Leary             Somerville Road Runners       1:02:20   M 51  5    6   1:02:15   80.32%  68   348
104  Jason Cakouros          HFC Striders                  1:02:48   M 54  6    5   1:02:44   81.47%  52   305
110  Robert Landry           Greater Springfield Harriers  1:03:08   M 50  7    4   1:03:03   78.72%  92   188
114  Binney Mitchell         Green Mountain AA             1:03:27   M 50  8    3   1:03:20   78.27%  104  159
117  Allen Mead              Green Mountain AA             1:03:48   M 52  9    2   1:03:42   79.27%  84   156
120  Christopher Smith       Somerville Road Runners       1:04:01   M 53  10   1   1:03:57   79.41%  83   25
124  Peter Fratini           Greater Springfield Harriers  1:04:19   M 54  11   -   1:04:15   79.69%  76   265
128  Terrance McNatt         Cambridge Sports Union        1:04:39   M 54  12   -   1:04:34   79.41%  82   151
148  Michael Dufour          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:06:22   M 54  13   -   1:06:16   77.54%  115  90
163  Matt Gallagher          Green Mountain AA             1:07:57   M 54  14   -   1:07:51   75.79%  145  361
164  Francis Burdett         Greater Springfield Harriers  1:07:55   M 54  15   -   1:07:51   75.51%  149  349
183  Zhenqian Cui            BEN Running Club              1:09:55   M 51  16   -   1:09:46   71.69%  211  299
187  Jubao Zhang             BEN Running Club              1:10:10   M 52  17   -   1:09:59   71.66%  213  30
203  Mark Dinicola           Greater Springfield Harriers  1:11:23   M 51  18   -   1:11:16   70.19%  234  332
212  Jonathan Morris         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:12:09   M 50  19   -   1:11:59   68.95%  256  107
215  Jeff Cahill             HFC Striders                  1:12:20   M 52  20   -   1:12:14   69.82%  240  288
248  Mark Capparella         Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:14:34   M 50  21   -   1:14:22   66.38%  301  53
249  Jeff Clark              Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:14:35   M 54  22   -   1:14:22   68.92%  258  115
258  Brian Arsenault         Gate City Striders            1:15:10   M 53  23   -   1:14:55   67.81%  277  20
296  Anthony Landry          Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:17:24   M 51  24   -   1:17:12   64.65%  338  140
306  Timothy Irish           Sunrise Striders              1:17:53   M 52  25   -   1:17:40   64.86%  332  22
429  Michael Hopkins         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:25:57   M 51  26   -   1:25:28   58.47%  471  86
554  Michael Andreottola     Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:32:55   M 50  27   -   1:31:53   53.65%  627  130
918  Joe Ferreira            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:52:01   M 54  28   -   1:51:24   46.01%  922  85

91   John Sullivan           HFC Striders                  1:01:36   M 59  1    10  1:01:30   86.75%  6    60
92   Charlie Bemis           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:01:41   M 56  2    9   1:01:36   84.83%  15   223
93   Ed Sheldon              Central Mass Striders         1:01:41   M 55  3    8   1:01:37   83.51%  26   143
122  David Lapierre          Central Mass Striders         1:04:07   M 55  4    7   1:04:02   80.67%  62   13
129  Dave Dunham             Central Mass Striders         1:04:43   M 55  5    6   1:04:38   79.90%  73   16
152  John Noland             Whirlaway Racing Team         1:06:52   M 56  6    5   1:06:47   78.24%  107  217
159  Paul Hammond            Whirlaway Racing Team         1:07:37   M 59  7    4   1:07:30   79.46%  79   250
165  E J Hrynowski           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:08:06   M 56  8    3   1:07:58   77.04%  122  136
177  Ken Warren              Whirlaway Racing Team         1:09:24   M 57  9    2   1:09:19   76.14%  135  254
179  Mike Early              Green Mountain AA             1:09:40   M 55  10   1   1:09:35   74.10%  173  166
241  Fil Faria               Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:14:23   M 55  11   -   1:14:05   69.47%  246  89
284  Michael Auger           North Medford Club            1:16:45   M 59  12   -   1:16:36   70.12%  236  73
285  Chris Spinney           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:16:44   M 59  13   -   1:16:39   69.95%  238  358
295  Matt Lynch              HFC Striders                  1:17:22   M 59  14   -   1:17:10   69.80%  242  294
375  Michael Quinn           Somerville Road Runners       1:22:44   M 55  15   -   1:22:32   62.68%  372  15
389  Jim Barbeau             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:23:35   M 59  16   -   1:23:17   64.57%  339  96
439  Chuck Farrow            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:26:28   M 58  17   -   1:25:59   61.78%  391  82
517  Antonio Espinola        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:30:12   M 55  18   -   1:29:42   57.49%  499  94
569  David Morang            Gate City Striders            1:33:27   M 56  19   -   1:32:52   56.34%  536  61
661  Leo Tometich            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:37:47   M 58  20   -   1:37:03   54.94%  584  190
985  Hank Lopez              Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:57:11   M 58  21   -   1:55:53   45.98%  925  84
1172 Philip Petschek         Gate City Striders            2:22:39   M 58  22   -   2:20:56   37.65%  1152 74

185  Ken Goodin              Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:09:59   M 64  1    10  1:09:50   80.63%  64   184
192  Robert Day              Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:10:36   M 60  2    9   1:10:25   76.53%  127  191
205  Marty Lechleider        Whirlaway Racing Team         1:11:26   M 61  3    8   1:11:20   76.88%  124  229
235  Stephen Drouin          Central Mass Striders         1:13:54   M 64  4    7   1:13:44   76.14%  136  138
246  Brian Pickell           Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 1:14:29   M 61  5    6   1:14:14   73.49%  182  142
247  Edward Appel            Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 1:14:34   M 61  6    5   1:14:19   73.61%  179  333
255  Bill Dumont             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:15:07   M 61  7    4   1:14:49   72.89%  193  148
361  John Gorman             Whirlaway Racing Team         1:21:39   M 61  8    3   1:21:28   67.25%  287  215
368  Frank Ruggiero          Central Mass Striders         1:22:34   M 60  9    2   1:22:12   65.86%  314  181
372  Peter Calabrese         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:22:47   M 60  10   1   1:22:25   65.81%  315  346
378  Stephen Peckiconis      Cambridge Sports Union        1:23:03   M 60  11   -   1:22:44   65.41%  323  203
993  David Jefska            North Shore Striders          1:58:10   M 63  12   -   1:57:22   47.32%  864  318

167  John Barbour            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:08:09   M 65  1    10  1:08:01   83.37%  28   123
184  Bob Ruel                HFC Striders                  1:09:54   M 67  2    9   1:09:46   82.64%  34   328
202  Stan Peijffers          Whirlaway Racing Team         1:11:15   M 66  3    8   1:11:15   80.56%  65   221
265  Glenn Stewart           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:15:36   M 69  4    7   1:15:19   78.26%  105  308
300  Mike Murphy             Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 1:17:44   M 69  5    6   1:17:30   76.53%  126  99
305  William Pine            Cambridge Sports Union        1:17:48   M 67  6    5   1:17:40   74.74%  161  200
330  Wayne Dwyer             Mass Velocity Track Club      1:19:15   M 66  7    4   1:19:14   72.18%  203  343
357  Stephen O'Neil          Greater Springfield Harriers  1:21:10   M 68  8    3   1:20:58   72.00%  205  201
391  Tom Peters              Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:23:34   M 67  9    2   1:23:23   69.22%  251  204
507  Jianmin Dai             BEN Running Club              1:29:39   M 67  10   1   1:29:09   64.78%  335  46
571  Pascal Cheng            Green Mountain AA             1:33:33   M 65  11   -   1:33:08   61.23%  404  168

252  Gordon MacFarland       Green Mountain AA             1:14:33   M 71  1    10  1:14:24   81.17%  56   161
290  Allan Bates             Green Mountain AA             1:16:59   M 70  2    9   1:16:51   78.14%  109  147
415  Rick Bayko              New England 65 Plus RC        1:24:54   M 71  3    8   1:24:28   71.95%  207  149
453  Chuck Arnold            Green Mountain AA             1:26:41   M 72  4    7   1:26:25   70.70%  227  160
494  Stephen Viegas          New England 65 Plus RC        1:28:58   M 70  5    6   1:28:31   67.67%  281  119
572  Paul Grant              Cambridge Sports Union        1:33:51   M 71  6    5   1:33:08   65.23%  326  152

735  Richard Paulsen         New England 65 Plus RC        1:41:07   M 76  1    10  1:40:42   64.37%  345  62

778  Harry Carter            Boston Athletic Association   1:42:53   M 82  1    10  1:42:43   73.80%  175  291
945  Ram Satyaprasad         New England 65 Plus RC        1:53:27   M 81  2    9   1:52:50   64.09%  348  183
1206 Lawrence Cole           New England 65 Plus RC        2:57:24   M 85  3    8   2:55:38   47.35%  862  58


Plc  Name                    Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
75   Laura Paulsen           Boston Athletic Association   0:59:51   F 30  1    20  0:59:50   82.51%  35   282
81   Jaclyn Solimine         Whirlaway Racing Team         1:00:33   F 24  2    19  1:00:31   81.53%  51   220
82   Ashley Busa             Boston Athletic Association   1:00:45   F 34  3    18  1:00:45   81.99%  46   296
84   Kaitlin Sheedy          Craft Concept Racing          1:00:50   F 36  4    17  1:00:49   82.45%  38   292
86   Jennifer Mortimer       Millennium Running            1:01:07   F 37  5    16  1:01:05   82.44%  39   336
89   Rachel Coogan           Boston Athletic Association   1:01:18   F 28  6    15  1:01:18   80.51%  66   281
95   Katie Edwards           Boston Athletic Association   1:01:48   F 28  7    14  1:01:48   79.85%  74   307
96   Kasie Enman             Green Mountain AA             1:01:53   F 39  8    13  1:01:52   82.50%  36   162
103  Kim Bolick              Craft Concept Racing          1:02:41   F 26  9    12  1:02:40   78.73%  91   322
105  Kerri Leonhardt         Greater Boston Track Club     1:02:49   F 30  10   11  1:02:44   78.69%  95   275
107  Isabella Caruso         UNATTACHED                    1:02:55   F 24  11   10  1:02:53   78.48%  98   335
109  Kassandra Marin         Whirlaway Racing Team         1:03:03   F 29  12   9   1:03:01   78.34%  103  224
123  Emily Raymond           Boston Athletic Association   1:04:14   F 37  13   8   1:04:14   78.47%  99   317
125  Apryl Sabadosa          Western Mass Distance Project 1:04:23   F 35  14   7   1:04:17   77.71%  113  249
131  Mary Klene              Millennium Running            1:04:50   F 36  15   6   1:04:47   77.24%  118  350
132  Dana Calumby            Whirlaway Racing Team         1:04:51   F 35  16   5   1:04:47   77.08%  120  278
134  Gabi Drummond           Tracksmith Hare AC            1:04:57   F 26  17   4   1:04:55   76.00%  143  357
135  Jackie Burr             Boston Athletic Association   1:05:00   F 23  18   3   1:04:58   75.94%  144  316
136  Lauren Opachinski       Greater Boston Track Club     1:05:32   F 32  19   2   1:05:26   75.64%  147  251
137  Heidi Goedecke          Boston Athletic Association   1:05:33   F 32  20   1   1:05:31   75.64%  146  285
146  Courtney Hawkins        Millennium Running            1:06:07   F 24  21   -   1:06:04   74.68%  163  342
149  Lauren Tilton           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:06:26   F 37  22   -   1:06:23   76.02%  142  212
150  Katrina Vassallo        Craft Concept Racing          1:06:33   F 31  23   -   1:06:25   74.39%  167  338
154  Melissa Murray          Millennium Running            1:07:11   F 24  24   -   1:07:07   73.51%  180  246
155  Caroline Turner         Greater Boston Track Club     1:07:16   F 24  25   -   1:07:11   73.44%  184  68
158  Erin Anderson           Gate City Striders            1:07:30   F 37  26   -   1:07:22   74.56%  165  48
161  Heather Spinney         Whirlaway Racing Team         1:07:46   F 32  27   -   1:07:43   73.09%  186  222
180  Chloe Pangonis          Greater Boston Track Club     1:09:44   F 25  28   -   1:09:39   70.85%  223  301
188  Meghan Weaver           Cambridge Running Club        1:10:07   F 33  29   -   1:10:02   70.94%  222  240
198  Alyssa Hamel            Whirlaway Racing Team         1:10:49   F 33  30   -   1:10:44   70.19%  235  256
199  Xi Chen                 Central Mass Striders         1:11:00   F 31  31   -   1:10:47   69.87%  239  347
218  Claire Perreault        Greater Boston Track Club     1:12:24   F 24  32   -   1:12:18   68.26%  267  344
280  Lindsay Mitchell        Millennium Running            1:16:19   F 38  33   -   1:16:14   66.32%  302  1018
293  Kristina Ouellette      Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:17:24   F 38  34   -   1:17:06   65.61%  319  135
321  Lisa Cunden             Liberty Athletic Club         1:19:03   F 28  35   -   1:18:52   62.56%  375  315
362  Amanda Ashley           Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:21:44   F 28  36   -   1:21:35   60.49%  423  1355
367  Amanda Naro             Gate City Striders            1:22:32   F 32  37   -   1:22:07   60.28%  428  19
370  Stephanie Habura        Cambridge Running Club        1:22:38   F 29  38   -   1:22:19   59.94%  431  131
394  Ally D'Amico            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:23:52   F 37  39   -   1:23:35   60.16%  430  124
475  Alexandra Solimano      Cambridge Running Club        1:28:03   F 31  40   -   1:27:44   56.34%  537  276
487  Wendy Jepson            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:28:39   F 34  41   -   1:28:11   56.47%  529  88
547  Katherine Bradshaw      Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:31:59   F 34  42   -   1:31:30   54.39%  607  87
725  Erin Bailey             Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:40:44   F 35  43   -   1:39:58   49.92%  768  91
852  Laura Sheridan          Gate City Striders            1:48:17   F 38  44   -   1:47:21   47.25%  866  684
1119 Jillian Anno            Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:12:12   F 35  45   -   2:11:01   38.16%  1145 101
1126 Jennifer Riley          Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:12:46   F 39  46   -   2:11:34   38.61%  1137 179

127  Kaela O'Neil            Boston Athletic Association   1:04:29   F 41  1    10  1:04:28   79.81%  75   293
141  Amy Bernard             Whirlaway Racing Team         1:05:54   F 41  2    9   1:05:52   78.37%  101  245
190  Erin McVeigh            Boston Athletic Association   1:10:25   F 40  3    8   1:10:20   72.76%  195  284
225  Karla Steele            Central Mass Striders         1:12:56   F 42  4    7   1:12:49   71.45%  215  206
228  Jessica Stryhalaleck    Sole Sisters Running Club     1:13:30   F 43  5    6   1:13:19   71.27%  217  28
303  Jennifer Stewart        Liberty Athletic Club         1:17:44   F 43  6    5   1:17:33   67.62%  282  72
382  Tracy Benedict          Green Mountain AA             1:23:25   F 41  7    4   1:22:57   62.05%  387  171
556  Kristin Vaillancourt    Sole Sisters Running Club     1:32:42   F 42  8    3   1:31:59   56.43%  532  340
592  Debra Carriere          Sole Sisters Running Club     1:34:37   F 43  9    2   1:34:07   55.46%  565  154
668  Rebecca Maki            Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:37:32   F 42  10   1   1:37:16   53.52%  632  279
680  Amy Dierberger          Somerville Road Runners       1:38:29   F 43  11   -   1:37:47   53.65%  628  21
934  Julie Stoltz            Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:53:40   F 40  12   -   1:52:11   45.66%  940  526

138  Christin Doneski        Whirlaway Racing Team         1:05:36   F 48  1    10  1:05:34   84.07%  20   218
181  Diana Bowser            Craft Concept Racing          1:09:49   F 46  2    9   1:09:40   77.21%  119  312
250  Suzanne Barker          Gate City Striders            1:14:31   F 48  3    8   1:14:23   74.46%  166  17
274  Pei Lin                 BEN Running Club              1:16:11   F 48  4    7   1:15:54   73.06%  187  109
297  Jing Zhang              BEN Running Club              1:17:39   F 47  5    6   1:17:22   70.22%  233  27
299  Jenn Miola              Central Mass Striders         1:17:44   F 45  6    5   1:17:26   68.63%  263  208
329  Heidi Besse             Western Mass Distance Project 1:19:20   F 46  7    4   1:19:11   67.88%  275  313
351  Melissa Qian            BEN Running Club              1:20:45   F 49  8    3   1:20:33   69.45%  247  43
364  Tricia Washburn         Sunrise Striders              1:21:59   F 46  9    2   1:21:46   65.97%  310  194
405  Lanshan Cao             BEN Running Club              1:24:21   F 48  10   1   1:24:03   65.89%  313  121
514  Sarah Roy               Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:29:47   F 49  11   -   1:29:31   62.21%  383  54
603  Pamela Gondola          Sole Sisters Running Club     1:35:00   F 47  12   -   1:34:30   57.58%  496  137
691  Jen King                Sole Sisters Running Club     1:38:41   F 45  13   -   1:37:59   54.19%  610  178
711  Laura Ryan              Green Mountain AA             1:39:54   F 49  14   -   1:39:08   56.03%  546  163
771  Rose St. Pierre         Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:42:53   F 46  15   -   1:42:19   52.88%  663  55
777  Michelle Oates          Sole Sisters Running Club     1:43:24   F 47  16   -   1:42:41   52.99%  659  225
830  Amy Breen               Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:46:44   F 47  17   -   1:46:07   51.29%  722  155
861  April Hartshorn         Sole Sisters Running Club     1:48:28   F 47  18   -   1:47:44   50.50%  744  260
871  Kristen Kelley          Sole Sisters Running Club     1:48:53   F 46  19   -   1:48:11   49.99%  762  1352

186  Chunhua Liu             BEN Running Club              1:10:42   F 50  1    10  1:09:58   80.65%  63   35
223  Nadine Palmer           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:12:47   F 51  2    9   1:12:42   78.70%  93   226
259  Anne Treadwell          Green Mountain AA             1:15:05   F 51  3    8   1:14:59   76.40%  129  157
263  Karen Encarnacion       Western Mass Distance Project 1:15:21   F 54  4    7   1:15:14   78.35%  102  329
269  Jasmine Li              BEN Running Club              1:15:58   F 50  5    6   1:15:39   74.23%  170  29
328  Barbara McManus         Central Mass Striders         1:19:18   F 51  6    5   1:19:11   72.23%  200  146
341  Susannah Landreth       HFC Striders                  1:20:14   F 51  7    4   1:20:08   71.13%  219  105
363  Roxane Gagnon           Gate City Striders            1:21:50   F 50  8    3   1:21:41   69.36%  249  411
395  Jill Lohmeier           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:24:03   F 52  9    2   1:23:41   68.87%  260  192
400  Ellen Raffio            acidotic RACING               1:23:56   F 51  10   1   1:23:48   68.08%  271  466
403  Sarah Prescott          Whirlaway Racing Team         1:24:07   F 53  11   -   1:23:59   69.55%  245  77
404  Adriana Tyers           Gate City Striders            1:24:23   F 52  12   -   1:24:02   68.93%  257  49
432  Beth Whipple            Gate City Striders            1:25:52   F 53  13   -   1:25:31   68.24%  269  47
460  Karin George            Western Mass Distance Project 1:27:07   F 54  14   -   1:26:49   68.70%  262  205
501  Marli Piccolo           Sole Sisters Running Club     1:29:42   F 50  15   -   1:28:58   63.12%  360  295
539  Xiaokun Cao             BEN Running Club              1:31:13   F 53  16   -   1:30:55   64.19%  347  42
618  Melissa Wu              Gate City Striders            1:35:56   F 53  17   -   1:35:11   61.49%  395  320
625  Tara Towle              Gate City Striders            1:36:16   F 53  18   -   1:35:30   61.27%  401  76
629  Tammy McDonough         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:36:10   F 51  19   -   1:35:32   59.62%  439  127
673  Valerie Anderson        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:38:03   F 52  20   -   1:37:34   59.06%  453  106
693  Marcia Rullie           Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:38:57   F 54  21   -   1:38:10   60.74%  420  52
856  Caroline VanbruinswaardtTri-Valley Front Runners      1:49:23   F 53  22   -   1:47:38   54.42%  605  56
930  Peggy Kelley            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:52:59   F 52  23   -   1:51:59   51.64%  705  173

217  Nina Caron              Whirlaway Racing Team         1:12:22   F 59  1    10  1:12:18   87.74%  5    235
233  Lisa Zappala            Whirlaway Racing Team         1:13:44   F 58  2    9   1:13:40   85.00%  14   230
243  Sue George              Central Mass Striders         1:14:24   F 57  3    8   1:14:07   83.06%  29   1256
244  Karen McGahie           Central Mass Striders         1:14:15   F 57  4    7   1:14:09   82.98%  30   150
264  Ailing Wang             BEN Running Club              1:15:37   F 55  5    6   1:15:18   80.06%  71   70
281  Nancy Cook              Western Mass Distance Project 1:16:39   F 55  6    5   1:16:27   78.25%  106  199
331  Victoria Bok            Liberty Athletic Club         1:19:28   F 57  7    4   1:19:18   78.18%  108  274
336  Kris Gleason            Central Mass Striders         1:19:47   F 56  8    3   1:19:39   76.32%  132  141
388  Laura Hast              Central Mass Striders         1:23:22   F 59  9    2   1:23:14   76.29%  133  144
398  Gina Joubert            Gate City Striders            1:24:05   F 55  10   1   1:23:43   72.20%  202  45
402  Pam Triest-Hallahan     Gate City Striders            1:24:16   F 58  11   -   1:23:54   74.79%  160  78
522  Lucy Li                 BEN Running Club              1:30:19   F 58  12   -   1:29:56   69.37%  248  38
599  Barbara Kendall         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:34:55   F 57  13   -   1:34:18   65.13%  329  117
878  Sally Fowler            North Shore Striders          1:49:39   F 58  14   -   1:48:39   57.29%  505  50
1121 Annette Casco           Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:12:29   F 56  15   -   2:11:11   46.56%  900  197

231  Elizabeth Cooney        Somerville Road Runners       1:13:44   F 64  1    10  1:13:33   92.58%  1    133
291  Nancy Corsaro           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:16:57   F 60  2    9   1:16:52   83.78%  24   213
335  Liane Pancoast          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:19:48   F 61  3    8   1:19:29   81.83%  48   80
337  Liz Champagne           Green Mountain AA             1:19:52   F 61  4    7   1:19:45   81.79%  49   164
338  Julie Haynes            Whirlaway Racing Team         1:20:01   F 60  5    6   1:19:56   80.32%  69   231
424  Cindy Buhner            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:25:44   F 60  6    5   1:25:13   75.52%  148  207
526  Nancy Dorn              Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:30:42   F 60  7    4   1:30:19   71.15%  218  81
549  Cindy Meklenburg        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:32:11   F 61  8    3   1:31:34   70.82%  226  118
677  Rose Bergeron           Green Mountain AA             1:38:06   F 63  9    2   1:37:36   68.15%  270  167
698  Annie Ryan              Central Mass Striders         1:38:30   F 62  10   1   1:38:13   67.01%  289  98
715  Joan Butterton          Liberty Athletic Club         1:39:45   F 61  11   -   1:39:25   65.80%  316  104
716  Jane Zeytoonian         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:40:03   F 61  12   -   1:39:32   65.60%  320  108
862  Lisa Dibella            Wicked Running Club           1:48:19   F 60  13   -   1:47:47   59.25%  446  491
1036 Tobey Hartman           Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:01:30   F 61  14   -   2:00:45   54.07%  613  134
1128 Donna Stevens           Sole Sisters Running Club     2:13:11   F 62  15   -   2:11:42   49.79%  772  239

420  Mary Sharkey            Central Mass Striders         1:25:28   F 69  1    10  1:24:57   86.66%  8    114
421  Karen Durante           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:25:01   F 68  2    9   1:24:57   84.65%  16   216
612  Donna Sarasin           New England 65 Plus RC        1:35:17   F 66  3    8   1:34:49   74.24%  169  232
834  Denise Piekos           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:47:01   F 67  4    7   1:46:20   66.51%  300  97

727  Elaine Dill             Central Mass Striders         1:40:33   F 71  1    10  1:40:01   74.91%  158  300

481  Jan Holmquist           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:28:03   F 75  1    10  1:27:59   91.35%  2    242

Allen Mello NH 10M (2019 GP Race #5) by Age Grade

Allen Mello NH 10 Miler – August 14, 2019 – 2019 GP Race #5
this result set is sorted by Age-graded Percentage (AG %). It includes all USATF-NE members along with those runners with an AG % greater than 65%. Its primary value is in RANKING all racers on the day, all on the same course in same conditions.
Age-grading is based on Chip Time rounded up to next highest second.

Plc  Name                    Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
231  Elizabeth Cooney        Somerville Road Runners       1:13:44   F 64  1   1:13:33   92.58%  1    133
481  Jan Holmquist           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:28:03   F 75  1   1:27:59   91.35%  2    242
52   Mark Hixson             Greater Springfield Harriers  0:57:48   M 54  1   0:57:44   88.63%  3    202
1    Louis Serafini          Tracksmith Hare AC            0:49:46   M 27  1   0:49:45   88.41%  4    356
217  Nina Caron              Whirlaway Racing Team         1:12:22   F 59  1   1:12:18   87.74%  5    235
91   John Sullivan           HFC Striders                  1:01:36   M 59  1   1:01:30   86.75%  6    60
2    Ryan Smith              Maine                         0:50:47   M 24  2   0:50:45   86.70%  7    1350
420  Mary Sharkey            Central Mass Striders         1:25:28   F 69  1   1:24:57   86.66%  8    114
56   David Principe          Central Mass Striders         0:58:21   M 52  2   0:58:18   86.43%  9    110
3    Aaron Dinzeo            NE Distance                   0:51:01   M 27  2   0:51:00   86.25%  10   236
4    Eric Ashe               Boston Athletic Association   0:51:19   M 31  3   0:51:18   85.75%  11   280
5    Ruben Sanca             Whirlaway Racing Team         0:51:27   M 32  4   0:51:27   85.64%  12   247
6    Dennis Roche            Western Mass Distance Project 0:51:50   M 32  5   0:51:49   85.03%  13   331
233  Lisa Zappala            Whirlaway Racing Team         1:13:44   F 58  2   1:13:40   85.00%  14   230

92   Charlie Bemis           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:01:41   M 56  2   1:01:36   84.83%  15   223
421  Karen Durante           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:25:01   F 68  2   1:24:57   84.65%  16   216
7    Nick Aguila             Millennium Running            0:52:01   M 29  6   0:52:00   84.59%  17   255
65   Robert Ashby            Dirigo R.C.                   0:59:00   M 51  3   0:58:57   84.35%  18   238
8    Alex Neuffer                                          0:52:18   M 24  7   0:52:15   84.18%  19   1319
138  Christin Doneski        Whirlaway Racing Team         1:05:36   F 48  1   1:05:34   84.07%  20   218
46   Arthur Besse            Central Mass Striders         0:57:10   M 46  1   0:57:07   84.04%  21   193
9    Neal Darmody            Whirlaway Racing Team         0:52:25   M 29  7   0:52:24   83.94%  22   270
10   Brian Harvey            Boston Athletic Association   0:52:29   M 32  8   0:52:28   83.90%  23   290
291  Nancy Corsaro           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:16:57   F 60  2   1:16:52   83.78%  24   213
71   Catherine Beck          New York                      0:59:25   F 33  1   0:59:23   83.64%  25   1292
93   Ed Sheldon              Central Mass Striders         1:01:41   M 55  3   1:01:37   83.51%  26   143
21   Scott Leslie            Central Mass Striders         0:53:47   M 38  19  0:53:47   83.44%  27   125
167  John Barbour            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:08:09   M 65  1   1:08:01   83.37%  28   123
243  Sue George              Central Mass Striders         1:14:24   F 57  3   1:14:07   83.06%  29   1256
244  Karen McGahie           Central Mass Striders         1:14:15   F 57  4   1:14:09   82.98%  30   150
11   Jesse Young             NE Distance                   0:53:04   M 29  9   0:53:03   82.94%  31   211
12   Henry Sterling          NE Distance                   0:53:08   M 28  10  0:53:07   82.81%  32   227
13   Samuel Fazioli          Tracksmith Hare AC            0:53:15   M 27  11  0:53:13   82.68%  33   198
184  Bob Ruel                HFC Striders                  1:09:54   M 67  2   1:09:46   82.64%  34   328
75   Laura Paulsen           Boston Athletic Association   0:59:51   F 30  1   0:59:50   82.51%  35   282
96   Kasie Enman             Green Mountain AA             1:01:53   F 39  8   1:01:52   82.50%  36   162
14   Paul Aste               Boston Athletic Association   0:53:23   M 23  13  0:53:21   82.47%  37   303
84   Kaitlin Sheedy          Craft Concept Racing          1:00:50   F 36  4   1:00:49   82.45%  38   292
86   Jennifer Mortimer       Millennium Running            1:01:07   F 37  5   1:01:05   82.44%  39   336
15   William Hague           Tracksmith Hare AC            0:53:23   M 25  12  0:53:23   82.42%  40   66
16   Paul Gennaro            Western Mass Distance Project 0:53:25   M 25  14  0:53:24   82.40%  41   266
17   Robert Desisto          Western Mass Distance Project 0:53:26   M 23  15  0:53:25   82.35%  42   145
18   Shane Whalen            Whirlaway Racing Team         0:53:32   M 30  16  0:53:30   82.22%  43   214
19   Benjamin Groleau        Western Mass Distance Project 0:53:36   M 26  17  0:53:36   82.09%  44   362
162  Tom Amend                                             1:07:54   M 63  1   1:07:50   82.02%  45   1233
82   Ashley Busa             Boston Athletic Association   1:00:45   F 34  3   1:00:45   81.99%  46   296
20   Jeffrey Seelaus         Tracksmith Hare AC            0:53:42   M 25  18  0:53:41   81.96%  47   353
335  Liane Pancoast          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:19:48   F 61  3   1:19:29   81.83%  48   80
337  Liz Champagne           Green Mountain AA             1:19:52   F 61  4   1:19:45   81.79%  49   164
57   Donal O'Sullivan        Boston Athletic Association   0:58:23   M 46  2   0:58:21   81.67%  50   287
 (more…)

Bridge of Flowers 8K (2019 GP Race #4) by Place in Age Group

Bridge of Flowers 8K – August 10, 2019 – 2019 GP Race #4
This listing of USATF-NE members is sorted by Division so you can see place in your age group for Grand Prix Standings. Top 10 in each age div score points in the overall Grand Prix, top 20 for Open division. For Masters runners, individual placings use Chip time to determine order.

291 USATF-NE members ran the race plus 8 from neighboring associations.
Team results will be available within a day.

Plc  Name                    Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
1    Louis Serafini          Tracksmith Hare AC            24:26     M 27  1    20  24:25     88.77%  2    694
2    Patrick Gregory         Tracksmith Hare AC            25:08     M 23  2    19  25:07     86.35%  9    594
4    Ruben Sanca             Whirlaway Racing Team         25:27     M 32  3    18  25:26     85.70%  11   796
5    Benjamin Groleau        Western Mass Distance Project 25:32     M 26  4    17  25:31     85.03%  13   157
7    Eric Ashe               Boston Athletic Association   25:47     M 31  5    16  25:46     84.35%  15   534
6    Michael Carlone         Tracksmith Hare AC            25:50     M 27  6    15  25:46     84.22%  16   552
8    Amos Sang               Western Mass Distance Project 25:57     M 30  7    14  25:55     83.85%  18   344
9    Brad Mish               Boston Athletic Association   25:57     M 32  8    13  25:56     83.99%  17   640
10   Bronson Venable         Western Mass Distance Project 26:02     M 29  9    12  26:00     83.49%  21   418
12   Samuel Fazioli          Tracksmith Hare AC            26:19     M 27  10   11  26:17     82.61%  25   584
13   Neal Darmody            Whirlaway Racing Team         26:29     M 29  11   10  26:28     82.07%  32   571
14   Adam Malek              Central Mass Striders         26:30     M 31  12   9   26:28     82.25%  29   248
15   Dan Vassallo            Central Mass Striders         26:35     M 34  13   8   26:33     82.59%  26   709
17   Scott Mindel            Central Mass Striders         26:38     M 32  14   7   26:37     82.02%  34   273
18   Dennis Roche            Western Mass Distance Project 26:41     M 32  15   6   26:39     81.93%  36   333
16   Daniel Crowley          Battle Road Track Club        26:41     M 25  16   5   26:36     81.65%  41   566
19   John Murray             Boston Athletic Association   26:53     M 27  17   4   26:51     80.91%  52   642
20   Harrison Knowlton       Boston Athletic Association   27:00     M 22  18   3   26:56     80.66%  54   617
21   Shane Whalen            Whirlaway Racing Team         27:08     M 30  19   2   27:06     80.27%  60   715
22   Luke O'Connor           Tracksmith Hare AC            27:09     M 24  20   1   27:06     80.18%  63   780
23   Erik Hinrichsen         Greater Boston Track Club     27:14     M 30  21   -   27:10     80.08%  64   604
24   Jonathan Joyce          Western Mass Distance Project 27:17     M 29  22   -   27:14     79.80%  70   210
25   Philip Royer            Boston Athletic Association   27:18     M 28  23   -   27:18     79.61%  72   681
26   Mark Hegarty            Whirlaway Racing Team         27:22     M 24  24   -   27:19     79.56%  73   601
27   Scott Leslie            Central Mass Striders         27:24     M 38  25   -   27:22     81.72%  38   234
28   Cole Townsend           UNATTACHED                    27:35     M 26  26   -   27:30     79.04%  76   703
31   Brandon Newbould        Whirlaway Racing Team         27:44     M 37  27   -   27:42     80.65%  55   644
30   Eric Narcisi            Central Mass Striders         27:45     M 39  28   -   27:42     81.63%  42   284
29   Stuart Russell          Boston Athletic Association   27:46     M 26  29   -   27:41     78.53%  85   683
32   Patrick Cunningham      Tracksmith Hare AC            27:49     M 24  30   -   27:44     78.40%  87   567
34   Bennett Shaw            Tracksmith Hare AC            27:51     M 22  31   -   27:45     78.35%  88   783
35   Brendan Meehan          Greater Boston Track Club     27:52     M 26  32   -   27:47     78.26%  91   267
36   Robert Giuliani         Greater Boston Track Club     28:01     M 28  33   -   27:57     77.80%  96   145
37   Mark Rabasco            Western Mass Distance Project 28:05     M 24  34   -   28:03     77.53%  100  324
39   Stephen Curley          HFC Striders                  28:15     M 27  35   -   28:11     77.18%  105  568
41   Jacob Wormald           Gate City Striders            28:24     M 24  36   -   28:22     76.69%  110  439
42   Tim Poitras             Whirlaway Racing Team         28:36     M 23  37   -   28:31     76.30%  117  665
43   Eric Flaman             Western Mass Distance Project 28:42     M 29  38   -   28:38     76.00%  121  127
44   Brian Gilligan          Greater Boston Track Club     28:45     M 24  39   -   28:40     75.91%  122  588
46   Brent Schouler          Western Mass Distance Project 28:48     M 27  40   -   28:45     75.70%  126  692
47   Robert Lamarre          Greater Boston Track Club     28:51     M 26  41   -   28:46     75.65%  127  620
49   Colby Nixon             Tracksmith Hare AC            28:57     M 29  42   -   28:51     75.46%  133  646
55   Wesley Mather           Cambridge Running Club        29:07     M 27  43   -   29:03     74.94%  139  255
56   David Perloff           Greater Lowell Road Runners   29:12     M 26  44   -   29:03     74.94%  139  660
57   Bryan Trinque           Central Mass Striders         29:14     M 36  45   -   29:07     76.06%  120  705
52   Peter Caron             Greater Lowell Road Runners   29:15     M 21  46   -   29:01     75.02%  138  553
58   John Holleran           HFC Striders                  29:17     M 29  47   -   29:09     74.71%  143  606
59   Jarret Harrigan         Greater Boston Track Club     29:27     M 26  48   -   29:22     74.15%  154  599
63   Jeffrey Noyes           Greater Boston Track Club     29:40     M 25  49   -   29:35     73.62%  163  648
66   Ivan Cordero            Western Mass Distance Project 29:47     M 32  50   -   29:43     73.68%  162  78
64   Scott Burger            Greater Boston Track Club     29:47     M 28  51   -   29:41     73.38%  166  548
68   Daniel Dillon           Cambridge Running Club        30:01     M 29  52   -   29:58     72.73%  177  97
69   Mike Ditocco            HFC Striders                  30:10     M 26  53   -   29:58     72.71%  179  99
71   John Herron             Western Mass Distance Project 30:10     M 36  54   -   30:07     73.85%  158  179
75   Michael Stent           Tracksmith Hare AC            30:22     M 26  55   -   30:16     72.01%  196  700
72   Thomas Cantara          Gate City Striders            30:29     M 28  56   -   30:09     72.28%  188  58
81   Michael Luebeck         Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:47     M 34  57   -   30:33     72.01%  195  244
87   Kyle Coffee             Cambridge Running Club        30:52     M 28  58   -   30:49     70.76%  208  72
98   Sean Harper             Western Mass Distance Project 31:23     M 30  59   -   31:17     69.82%  224  172
101  Adam Kobialka           Western Mass Distance Project 31:29     M 33  60   -   31:24     69.94%  222  219
102  Masaya Ando             Cambridge Running Club        31:39     M 26  61   -   31:24     69.48%  228  7
126  Matt Geanacopoulos      Western Mass Distance Project 32:46     M 31  62   -   32:35     67.19%  263  586
128  Jeremy Zglobicki        North Medford Club            32:50     M 32  63   -   32:39     67.11%  265  448
134  John Paquet III         Greater Lowell Road Runners   33:03     M 24  64   -   32:51     66.50%  276  302
162  Jonathan Miganowicz     North Medford Club            34:09     M 32  65   -   33:58     64.71%  310  269
164  Michael Hanley          Cambridge Running Club        34:35     M 24  66   -   34:11     63.99%  319  169
173  John Fuller             Western Mass Distance Project 34:53     M 32  67   -   34:43     63.29%  334  585
179  Tyler Silverman         Cambridge Running Club        35:10     M 33  68   -   34:56     63.12%  337  376
204  Jeff Maistrosky         Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:40     M 38  69   -   36:16     62.41%  352  247
207  Wayne Cole              Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:42     M 36  70   -   36:23     61.35%  374  562
11   Justin Freeman          Dirigo R.C.                   26:06     M 42  1    10  26:05     88.54%  3    135
33   TJ Unger                HFC Striders                  27:50     M 41  2    9   27:45     82.40%  27   412
38   Dan Smith               Western Mass Distance Project 28:12     M 41  3    8   28:10     81.15%  49   383
54   Immanuel Wineman        Western Mass Distance Project 29:06     M 41  4    7   29:02     78.84%  80   437
78   Justin Daglish          Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:33     M 42  5    6   30:26     75.88%  123  85
104  Bradford Klinedinst     Whirlaway Racing Team         31:40     M 43  6    5   31:32     73.82%  159  616
105  Michael Paulin          Boston Athletic Association   31:48     M 44  7    4   31:34     74.63%  144  656
120  Jack Wozek              Heartbreak Hill Striders      32:32     M 44  8    3   32:21     72.70%  180  440
144  Mingliang Guo           BEN Running Club              33:17     M 43  9    2   33:10     70.41%  216  161
459  Bill Travers            UNATTACHED                    46:36     M 40  10   1   46:21     49.96%  587  704
493  Thomas Stracqualursi    Colonial Road Runners         48:28     M 44  11   -   47:48     50.04%  585  390
45   Arthur Besse            Central Mass Striders         28:45     M 46  1    10  28:42     83.32%  23   28
67   Donal O'Sullivan        Boston Athletic Association   29:52     M 46  2    9   29:45     79.91%  67   652
94   Jim Tai                 BEN Running Club              31:12     M 49  3    8   31:02     78.61%  83   781
99   Shawn Conway            Greater Lowell Road Runners   31:30     M 48  4    7   31:23     77.44%  102  75
106  Brian Allen             Whirlaway Racing Team         31:44     M 47  5    6   31:35     76.34%  116  532
108  Michael McGrane         Boston Athletic Association   31:57     M 49  6    5   31:41     77.08%  107  636
113  Edward Parrot           Greater Springfield Harriers  32:01     M 49  7    4   31:53     76.52%  113  304
118  Zuo Zhang               BEN Running Club              32:19     M 48  8    3   32:12     75.28%  135  450
124  Jun Yu                  BEN Running Club              32:42     M 46  9    2   32:31     73.47%  165  445
143  Carlos Rivera           Greater Springfield Harriers  33:23     M 45  10   1   33:07     71.52%  199  331
181  Jason Lachapelle        Somerville Road Runners       35:17     M 46  11   -   35:05     68.42%  241  800
236  Jay Salus               Tri-Valley Front Runners      38:05     M 45  12   -   37:29     63.69%  325  342
267  Christopher Adams       Mass Velocity Track Club      38:42     M 48  13   -   38:26     63.38%  332  1
296  Patrick McEnaney        Tri-Valley Front Runners      40:20     M 47  14   -   39:44     60.79%  384  753
445  Matthew Shapiro         Greater Lowell Road Runners   46:01     M 47  15   -   45:29     53.46%  524  362
543  Tom Courtemarche        Greater Lowell Road Runners   51:14     M 47  16   -   50:40     48.35%  614  80
40   Tim Van Orden           Central Mass Striders         28:18     M 51  1    10  28:11     87.75%  5    414
50   Mark Hixson             Greater Springfield Harriers  29:00     M 54  2    9   28:54     87.83%  4    605
62   David Principe          Central Mass Striders         29:39     M 52  3    8   29:33     84.71%  14   320
80   Joe Shairs              Central Mass Striders         30:34     M 51  4    7   30:27     81.36%  46   361
91   Jason Cakouros          HFC Striders                  31:05     M 54  5    6   30:58     82.00%  35   550
96   Ronald Jacobs           Greater Springfield Harriers  31:13     M 53  6    5   31:07     81.09%  50   200
97   Scott Grandfield        HFC Striders                  31:22     M 54  7    4   31:16     81.28%  47   593
117  Christopher Smith       Somerville Road Runners       32:19     M 53  8    3   32:11     78.50%  86   382
129  Christopher Gould       Greater Springfield Harriers  32:55     M 53  9    2   32:40     77.60%  99   782
131  Michael Dufour          Greater Lowell Road Runners   32:54     M 54  10   1   32:44     78.06%  92   108
136  Joe O'Leary             Somerville Road Runners       33:06     M 51  11   -   32:58     75.60%  128  649
147  Mark Staples            Greater Springfield Harriers  33:30     M 50  12   -   33:14     74.02%  157  389
149  Nick Hopley             Greater Springfield Harriers  33:33     M 51  13   -   33:17     74.59%  146  609
171  Craig Reed              Western Mass Distance Project 34:43     M 52  14   -   34:33     72.52%  185  326
175  David Teszler           Heartbreak Hill Striders      34:58     M 53  15   -   34:47     72.71%  178  400
188  Jeff Cahill             HFC Striders                  35:36     M 52  16   -   35:24     71.10%  202  53
196  Mark Dinicola           Greater Springfield Harriers  36:16     M 51  17   -   35:58     69.49%  227  98
197  Stephen Sullivan        Tri-Valley Front Runners      36:39     M 54  18   -   36:04     70.81%  205  701
198  Jonathan Morris         Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:24     M 50  19   -   36:04     68.82%  234  280
201  Jeff Clark              Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:31     M 54  20   -   36:07     70.80%  206  69
210  Jeff Gould              North Medford Club            36:44     M 54  21   -   36:28     70.34%  217  149
215  Jubao Zhang             BEN Running Club              36:53     M 52  22   -   36:41     68.33%  247  449
224  Brian Arsenault         Gate City Striders            37:24     M 53  23   -   37:08     68.34%  246  10
227  Mark Capparella         Tri-Valley Front Runners      37:45     M 50  24   -   37:10     66.51%  275  59
243  Haiming Wu              BEN Running Club              37:48     M 50  25   -   37:40     65.64%  290  441
264  Anthony Landry          Tri-Valley Front Runners      38:58     M 51  26   -   38:22     65.14%  302  226
269  Timothy Irish           Sunrise Striders              39:05     M 52  27   -   38:28     65.52%  294  196
308  Fucheng Ren             BEN Running Club              40:18     M 54  28   -   40:11     63.96%  321  673
458  Tim Irving              UNATTACHED                    46:36     M 53  29   -   46:21     55.28%  477  197
82   Ed Sheldon              Central Mass Striders         30:43     M 55  1    10  30:33     83.63%  19   367
90   John Sullivan           HFC Striders                  31:05     M 58  2    9   30:57     85.38%  12   392
95   Charlie Bemis           Whirlaway Racing Team         31:11     M 56  3    8   31:02     83.53%  20   537
127  David Lapierre          Central Mass Striders         32:45     M 55  4    7   32:37     78.72%  82   228
135  John Noland             Whirlaway Racing Team         33:03     M 56  5    6   32:51     79.03%  77   647
157  Dave Dunham             Central Mass Striders         33:57     M 55  6    5   33:36     76.46%  115  109
159  EJ Hrynowski            Greater Lowell Road Runners   34:00     M 56  7    4   33:42     77.24%  104  190
167  Paul Hammond            Whirlaway Racing Team         34:36     M 59  8    3   34:27     77.29%  103  597
177  Kenneth Warren          Whirlaway Racing Team         35:08     M 57  9    2   34:53     75.22%  136  724
186  Philip Savoy            Central Mass Striders         35:44     M 57  10   1   35:23     73.76%  160  347
194  Patrick Pezzati         Greater Springfield Harriers  36:02     M 56  11   -   35:43     72.59%  183  308
199  Dan Verrington          Central Mass Striders         36:17     M 57  12   -   36:05     72.39%  187  420
240  Fil Faria               Greater Lowell Road Runners   37:53     M 55  13   -   37:34     68.40%  243  119
253  Guang Li                BEN Running Club              38:00     M 55  14   -   37:55     68.12%  251  237
271  Sean Hanley             Greater Lowell Road Runners   38:55     M 58  15   -   38:39     68.34%  245  170
274  Chris Spinney           Whirlaway Racing Team         39:19     M 59  16   -   39:03     68.40%  242  698
276  Michael Auger           North Medford Club            39:32     M 59  17   -   39:12     68.26%  249  13
289  Chris Diehl             HFC Striders                  39:47     M 57  18   -   39:34     66.58%  272  574
309  Luning Li               BEN Running Club              40:27     M 57  19   -   40:15     65.18%  300  622
339  Jim Barbeau             Greater Lowell Road Runners   41:51     M 59  20   -   41:26     64.75%  308  16
360  Chuck Farrow            Greater Lowell Road Runners   42:49     M 58  21   -   42:16     62.80%  342  121
610  Hank Lopez              Greater Lowell Road Runners   57:06     M 58  22   -   56:32     47.59%  626  468
152  Paul McGovern           Whirlaway Racing Team         33:42     M 60  1    10  33:30     80.27%  61   635
185  Ken Goodin              Greater Lowell Road Runners   35:45     M 64  2    9   35:22     78.79%  81   592
195  Marty Lechleider        Whirlaway Racing Team         36:06     M 61  3    8   35:53     75.82%  124  621
213  Al Ladd                 Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 36:56     M 60  4    7   36:39     73.30%  168  223
214  Paul Bazanchuk          Central Mass Striders         37:03     M 64  5    6   36:41     76.15%  118  22
219  John Hadcock            Greater Lowell Road Runners   37:10     M 61  6    5   36:56     73.23%  170  596
221  Edward Appel            Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 37:21     M 61  7    4   37:03     73.31%  167  9
229  Brian Pickell           Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 37:46     M 61  8    3   37:17     72.68%  181  310
246  Stephen Drouin          Central Mass Striders         38:05     M 64  9    2   37:46     73.70%  161  106
260  Jeff Mish               Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 38:37     M 62  10   1   38:06     71.61%  198  275
266  Derek Postema           Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 38:45     M 61  11   -   38:25     70.65%  211  316
315  David Krom              Central Mass Striders         40:43     M 60  12   -   40:29     66.52%  274  220
317  Stephen Peckiconis      Cambridge Sports Union        40:58     M 60  13   -   40:36     66.41%  277  658
365  Vin Garofoli            Central Mass Striders         42:48     M 64  14   -   42:26     65.75%  286  137
375  Frank Ruggiero          Central Mass Striders         43:29     M 60  15   -   42:43     63.26%  335  682
396  Andre Chandonnet        Greater Lowell Road Runners   44:16     M 63  16   -   43:45     63.38%  331  555
557  Herbert Morande         Greater Lowell Road Runners   52:05     M 60  17   -   51:31     52.62%  546  279
234  William Pine            Cambridge Sports Union        37:44     M 67  1    10  37:23     76.75%  109  473
251  David Theoharides       Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 38:17     M 65  2    9   37:52     74.44%  149  401
275  Brian Igoe              Cambridge Sports Union        39:20     M 66  3    8   39:07     72.46%  186  194
281  Wayne Dwyer             Mass Velocity Track Club      39:54     M 66  4    7   39:16     72.19%  192  579
290  Mike Murphy             Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 40:04     M 69  5    6   39:34     74.16%  153  282
299  Richard Clark           Greater Springfield Harriers  40:14     M 65  6    5   39:57     70.57%  213  70
301  Stephen O'Neil          Greater Springfield Harriers  40:19     M 68  7    4   40:02     72.10%  194  300
389  Rick Scott              Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 44:08     M 65  8    3   43:27     65.06%  303  354
390  Tom Peters              Greater Lowell Road Runners   43:48     M 67  9    2   43:28     65.95%  282  661
254  Allan Bates             Green Mountain AA             38:10     M 70  1    10  37:55     78.29%  89   486
373  Rick Bayko              New England 65 Plus RC        43:06     M 71  2    9   42:39     70.66%  210  487
440  Paul Grant              Cambridge Sports Union        45:44     M 71  3    8   45:21     66.54%  273  494
443  Stephen Viegas          New England 65 Plus RC        45:56     M 70  4    7   45:29     65.42%  295  514
614  Larry Morris            Central Mass Striders         57:25     M 72  5    6   57:07     54.11%  508  501
624  Raymond Boutotte        Gate City Striders            58:31     M 73  6    5   58:08     53.93%  512  488
660  Peter Stasz             Greater Springfield Harriers  1:02:45   M 72  7    4   1:02:14   49.30%  600  513
538  Richard Paulsen         New England 65 Plus RC        51:00     M 76  1    10  50:33     63.89%  323  504
565  David Newhall           North Shore Striders          52:44     M 75  2    9   52:18     60.98%  380  522
569  Peter Orni              North Medford Club            53:27     M 76  3    8   52:45     61.79%  367  502
570  Michael Pelletier       North Shore Striders          53:34     M 76  4    7   52:51     62.26%  357  505
671  George Geis             North Shore Striders          1:03:54   M 78  5    6   1:03:22   53.50%  523  492
621  Ram Satyaprasad         New England 65 Plus RC        58:29     M 81  1    10  57:59     62.26%  358  510
693  Lawrence Cole           New England 65 Plus RC        1:11:55   M 85  2    9   1:11:26   58.23%  426  490
61   Jenna Gigliotti         Western Mass Distance Project 29:34     F 26  1    20  29:31     83.38%  22   143
70   Hannah Rowe             Boston Athletic Association   30:05     F 27  2    19  30:04     81.89%  37   680
74   Laura Paulsen           Boston Athletic Association   30:14     F 30  3    18  30:13     81.50%  44   657
77   Jaclyn Solimine         Whirlaway Racing Team         30:28     F 24  4    17  30:24     81.01%  51   697
84   Kaitlin Sheedy          Craft Concept Racing          30:42     F 36  5    16  30:41     81.24%  48   695
93   Meghan Davis            UNATTACHED                    31:01     F 18  6    15  30:59     79.95%  66   460
92   Kassandra Marin         Whirlaway Racing Team         31:02     F 29  7    14  30:59     79.53%  74   631
100  Kate Raphael            Tracksmith Hare AC            31:26     F 23  8    13  31:23     78.54%  84   668
103  Apryl Sabadosa          Western Mass Distance Project 31:31     F 35  9    12  31:29     78.96%  78   689
109  Rachel Coogan           Boston Athletic Association   31:47     F 28  10   11  31:45     77.66%  97   563
114  Danielle Winslow        Western Mass Distance Project 31:59     F 25  11   10  31:58     77.14%  106  438
116  Emily Raymond           Boston Athletic Association   32:05     F 37  12   9   32:01     78.28%  90   670
130  Heidi Goedecke          Boston Athletic Association   32:46     F 32  13   8   32:43     75.58%  129  590
132  Bess Ritter             Battle Road Track Club        32:49     F 31  14   7   32:47     75.34%  134  677
137  Heather Spinney         Whirlaway Racing Team         33:04     F 32  15   6   33:00     74.88%  141  699
145  Molly Schassberger      Tracksmith Hare AC            33:14     F 24  16   5   33:10     74.43%  150  691
151  Dana Calumby            Whirlaway Racing Team         33:32     F 35  17   4   33:28     74.40%  151  551
155  Lauren Tilton           Whirlaway Racing Team         33:38     F 37  18   3   33:34     74.83%  142  702
182  Xi Chen                 Central Mass Striders         35:14     F 31  19   2   35:06     70.49%  214  770
183  Meghan Weaver           Cambridge Running Club        35:20     F 33  20   1   35:15     70.43%  215  428
205  Sarah Romain            Western Mass Distance Project 36:28     F 35  21   -   36:20     68.67%  236  8178
223  Kristen Glennie         Cambridge Running Club        37:13     F 23  22   -   37:07     66.72%  271  589
241  Ariel Schwartz          Cambridge Running Club        37:44     F 29  23   -   37:34     65.95%  283  353
258  Giselle Harrington      Western Mass Distance Project 38:08     F 31  24   -   38:00     65.25%  299  173
257  Amanda Watters          Boston Athletic Association   38:10     F 39  25   -   37:59     66.83%  270  713
261  Julia Morgillo          Boston Athletic Association   38:21     F 33  26   -   38:09     65.16%  301  767
293  Shoko Okabe             Cambridge Running Club        39:46     F 26  27   -   39:37     62.64%  347  296
327  Lauren Krouskoff        Cambridge Running Club        41:08     F 26  28   -   40:58     60.64%  387  221
341  Amanda Ashley           Tri-Valley Front Runners      41:46     F 28  29   -   41:32     59.84%  397  11
358  Stephanie Habura        Cambridge Running Club        42:14     F 29  30   -   42:05     59.09%  413  163
372  Wendy Jepson            Greater Lowell Road Runners   42:53     F 34  31   -   42:35     58.76%  418  204
432  Samantha Swift          Cambridge Running Club        45:15     F 28  32   -   45:05     55.29%  476  397
508  Katherine Bradshaw      Greater Lowell Road Runners   49:17     F 34  33   -   48:52     51.45%  561  43
526  Sarah Martin            Cambridge Running Club        50:05     F 31  34   -   49:52     50.20%  583  632
677  Jillian Anno            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:06:11   F 35  35   -   1:05:42   38.92%  691  8
678  Jennifer Riley          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:06:12   F 39  36   -   1:05:43   39.43%  690  676
60   Kim Nedeau              Western Mass Distance Project 29:31     F 40  1    10  29:29     85.83%  10   643
119  Leslie O'Dell           Central Mass Striders         32:20     F 43  2    9   32:16     80.35%  57   293
141  Amy Bernard             Whirlaway Racing Team         33:07     F 41  3    8   33:04     77.49%  101  538
189  Karla Steele            Central Mass Striders         35:33     F 42  4    7   35:25     73.00%  173  766
244  Liz Lierman             Western Mass Distance Project 37:47     F 41  5    6   37:42     68.08%  252  239
259  Paulina Baltazar        Western Mass Distance Project 38:09     F 41  6    5   38:01     67.68%  256  15
489  Amy Dierberger          Somerville Road Runners       48:00     F 43  7    4   47:37     55.23%  479  96
501  Rebecca Maki            Tri-Valley Front Runners      48:50     F 42  8    3   48:18     54.10%  509  629
146  Christin Doneski        Whirlaway Racing Team         33:16     F 48  1    10  33:12     82.05%  33   576
160  Kara Haas               Greater Lowell Road Runners   33:56     F 48  2    9   33:51     80.87%  53   162
245  Avril Silverman         UNATTACHED                    37:50     F 49  3    8   37:44     73.29%  169  375
278  Suzanne Barker          Gate City Striders            39:29     F 48  4    7   39:13     70.09%  220  17
284  Jenn Miola              Central Mass Striders         39:51     F 45  5    6   39:24     67.14%  264  274
313  Melissa Qian            BEN Running Club              40:30     F 49  6    5   40:23     68.78%  235  321
320  Leslie Charles          Western Mass Distance Project 41:03     F 48  7    4   40:50     66.96%  268  556
340  Tricia Washburn         Sunrise Striders              41:47     F 46  8    3   41:30     64.73%  309  758
392  Rebecca Sullivan        North Medford Club            43:54     F 48  9    2   43:35     63.22%  336  391
564  Heather Hasz            UNATTACHED                    52:42     F 46  10   1   52:18     51.86%  558  177
688  Iwona Boruch            Greater Springfield Harriers  1:08:27   F 45  11   -   1:08:03   39.87%  685  36
178  Chunhua Liu             BEN Running Club              34:59     F 50  1    10  34:55     79.86%  69   241
233  Nadine Palmer           Whirlaway Racing Team         37:28     F 51  2    9   37:21     75.78%  125  654
235  Karen Encarnacion       Western Mass Distance Project 37:28     F 53  3    8   37:24     77.84%  95   581
285  Stephanie Douglass      Greater Springfield Harriers  39:38     F 50  4    7   39:24     70.88%  204  104
302  Barbara McManus         Central Mass Striders         40:12     F 51  5    6   40:03     70.78%  207  264
329  Wendy Tian              BEN Running Club              41:17     F 52  6    5   41:04     69.77%  225  403
354  Yueping Xu              BEN Running Club              42:01     F 54  7    4   41:54     70.27%  219  442
370  Jill Lohmeier           Greater Lowell Road Runners   42:51     F 52  8    3   42:32     67.26%  261  243
388  Amy Jacobson            UNATTACHED                    43:52     F 54  9    2   43:20     67.75%  255  201
430  Denise Noland           Liberty Athletic Club         45:27     F 54  10   1   45:03     65.33%  298  288
485  Tara Towle              Gate City Striders            47:43     F 53  11   -   47:29     61.31%  376  405
486  Adriana Tyers           Gate City Striders            47:43     F 52  12   -   47:30     60.71%  385  409
529  Caroline VanbruinswaardtTri-Valley Front Runners      51:21     F 53  13   -   50:05     58.28%  424  752
530  Marcia Rullie           Tri-Valley Front Runners      50:39     F 54  14   -   50:09     59.18%  411  337
532  Valerie Anderson        Greater Lowell Road Runners   50:42     F 52  15   -   50:14     57.24%  436  6
623  Mary Bourdon            UNATTACHED                    58:52     F 50  16   -   58:03     48.94%  607  38
218  Karen McGahie           Central Mass Striders         37:01     F 57  1    10  36:54     82.09%  31   263
226  Ailing Wang             BEN Running Club              37:18     F 55  2    9   37:10     79.98%  65   425
249  Lisa Zappala            Whirlaway Racing Team         37:57     F 58  3    8   37:50     81.45%  45   720
250  Nancy Cook              Western Mass Distance Project 37:55     F 55  4    7   37:50     78.02%  93   76
307  Victoria Bok            Liberty Athletic Club         40:20     F 57  5    6   40:11     76.09%  119  33
336  Lili Zhang              BEN Running Club              41:32     F 56  6    5   41:19     73.03%  172  721
359  Laura Hast              Central Mass Striders         42:22     F 59  7    4   42:14     74.13%  155  176
362  Gina Joubert            Gate City Striders            42:32     F 55  8    3   42:22     70.58%  212  209
409  Emer O'Donoghue         acidotic RACING               44:24     F 57  9    2   44:10     68.83%  233  294
510  Barbara Kendall         Greater Lowell Road Runners   49:25     F 57  10   1   48:59     62.24%  359  216
593  Sally Fowler            North Shore Striders          55:12     F 58  11   -   54:47     56.57%  449  132
664  Annette Casco           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:03:18   F 56  12   -   1:02:50   48.71%  609  60
263  Elizabeth Cooney        Somerville Road Runners       38:25     F 64  1    10  38:19     87.02%  7    77
280  Liane Pancoast          Greater Lowell Road Runners   39:24     F 61  2    9   39:13     81.51%  43   301
295  Nancy Corsaro           Whirlaway Racing Team         39:47     F 60  3    8   39:42     79.80%  71   564
311  Liz Champagne           Green Mountain AA             40:29     F 61  4    7   40:22     79.44%  75   63
318  Sidney Letendre         Central Mass Striders         40:45     F 64  5    6   40:38     82.37%  28   235
349  Kathleen Murphy         Central Mass Striders         41:56     F 61  6    5   41:47     76.59%  111  281
368  Julie Haynes            Whirlaway Racing Team         42:41     F 60  7    4   42:30     74.46%  147  600
401  Nancy Dorn              Greater Lowell Road Runners   44:17     F 60  8    3   43:53     72.24%  190  102
462  Cindy Meklenburg        Greater Lowell Road Runners   47:11     F 61  9    2   46:22     69.06%  230  268
469  Drusilla Pratt-Otto     Liberty Athletic Club         47:21     F 60  10   1   46:57     67.77%  254  666
498  Joan Butterton          Liberty Athletic Club         48:37     F 61  11   -   48:14     66.99%  267  52
514  Jane Zeytoonian         Greater Lowell Road Runners   49:35     F 61  12   -   49:07     65.71%  288  447
634  Tobey Hartman           Greater Lowell Road Runners   59:27     F 61  13   -   59:00     55.05%  485  175
642  Susan Collins           Liberty Athletic Club         59:52     F 61  14   -   59:27     54.53%  503  798
305  Karen Durante           Whirlaway Racing Team         40:16     F 68  1    10  40:07     87.59%  6    578
433  Mary Sharkey            Central Mass Striders         45:19     F 69  2    9   45:05     79.87%  68   364
574  Denise Piekos           Greater Lowell Road Runners   53:47     F 67  3    8   53:00     65.75%  285  311
492  Elaine Dill             Central Mass Striders         48:08     F 70  1    10  47:46     76.75%  108  491

Bridge of Flowers 8K (2019 GP Race #4) by Age Grade

Bridge of Flowers 8K – August 10, 2019 – 2019 GP Race #4
This result set is sorted by Age-graded Percentage (AG %). It includes all USATF-NE members along with those runners with an AG % greater than 63%. Its primary value is in RANKING all racers on the day, all on the same course in same conditions.
NOTE: AG % values are shown After adding 2%. This is to compensate for the negative effect of the uphill on times, and brings values in line with other GP races to make comparisons between other GP races during the year more accurate.
Age-grading is based on Chip Time plus one second.

Plc  Name                    Club                        GunTime     S Age DvPl ChipTime  AG %   AGPl  Bib
399  Jan Holmquist           Whirlaway Racing Team         43:58     F 75  1   43:49     89.12%  1    521
1    Louis Serafini          Tracksmith Hare AC            24:26     M 27  1   24:25     88.77%  2    694
11   Justin Freeman          Dirigo R.C.                   26:06     M 42  1   26:05     88.54%  3    135
50   Mark Hixson             Greater Springfield Harriers  29:00     M 54  2   28:54     87.83%  4    605
40   Tim Van Orden           Central Mass Striders         28:18     M 51  1   28:11     87.75%  5    414
305  Karen Durante           Whirlaway Racing Team         40:16     F 68  1   40:07     87.59%  6    578
263  Elizabeth Cooney        Somerville Road Runners       38:25     F 64  1   38:19     87.02%  7    77
3    William Sanders         #VALUE!                       25:14     M 32  3   25:12     86.42%  8    690
2    Patrick Gregory         Tracksmith Hare AC            25:08     M 23  2   25:07     86.35%  9    594
60   Kim Nedeau              Western Mass Distance Project 29:31     F 40  1   29:29     85.83%  10   643
4    Ruben Sanca             Whirlaway Racing Team         25:27     M 32  3   25:26     85.70%  11   796
90   John Sullivan           HFC Striders                  31:05     M 58  2   30:57     85.38%  12   392
5    Benjamin Groleau        Western Mass Distance Project 25:32     M 26  4   25:31     85.03%  13   157
62   David Principe          Central Mass Striders         29:39     M 52  3   29:33     84.71%  14   320
7    Eric Ashe               Boston Athletic Association   25:47     M 31  5   25:46     84.35%  15   534
6    Michael Carlone         Tracksmith Hare AC            25:50     M 27  6   25:46     84.22%  16   552
9    Brad Mish               Boston Athletic Association   25:57     M 32  8   25:56     83.99%  17   640
8    Amos Sang               Western Mass Distance Project 25:57     M 30  7   25:55     83.85%  18   344
82   Ed Sheldon              Central Mass Striders         30:43     M 55  1   30:33     83.63%  19   367
95   Charlie Bemis           Whirlaway Racing Team         31:11     M 56  3   31:02     83.53%  20   537
10   Bronson Venable         Western Mass Distance Project 26:02     M 29  9   26:00     83.49%  21   418
61   Jenna Gigliotti         Western Mass Distance Project 29:34     F 26  1   29:31     83.38%  22   143
45   Arthur Besse            Central Mass Striders         28:45     M 46  1   28:42     83.32%  23   28
86   Sybil Shapiro           #VALUE!                       30:44     F 41  2   30:44     83.20%  24   363
12   Samuel Fazioli          Tracksmith Hare AC            26:19     M 27  10  26:17     82.61%  25   584
15   Dan Vassallo            Central Mass Striders         26:35     M 34  13  26:33     82.59%  26   709
33   TJ Unger                HFC Striders                  27:50     M 41  2   27:45     82.40%  27   412
318  Sidney Letendre         Central Mass Striders         40:45     F 64  5   40:38     82.37%  28   235
14   Adam Malek              Central Mass Striders         26:30     M 31  12  26:28     82.25%  29   248
380  Martha Degrazia         #VALUE!                       43:01     F 68  2   42:55     82.13%  30   91
218  Karen McGahie           Central Mass Striders         37:01     F 57  1   36:54     82.09%  31   263
13   Neal Darmody            Whirlaway Racing Team         26:29     M 29  11  26:28     82.07%  32   571
146  Christin Doneski        Whirlaway Racing Team         33:16     F 48  1   33:12     82.05%  33   576
17   Scott Mindel            Central Mass Striders         26:38     M 32  14  26:37     82.02%  34   273
91   Jason Cakouros          HFC Striders                  31:05     M 54  5   30:58     82.00%  35   550
18   Dennis Roche            Western Mass Distance Project 26:41     M 32  15  26:39     81.93%  36   333
70   Hannah Rowe             Boston Athletic Association   30:05     F 27  2   30:04     81.89%  37   680
27   Scott Leslie            Central Mass Striders         27:24     M 38  25  27:22     81.72%  38   234
222  Sue George              #VALUE!                       37:16     F 57  2   37:07     81.68%  39   140
76   Karen Bertasso          #VALUE!                       30:23     F 35  4   30:23     81.65%  40   27
16   Daniel Crowley          Battle Road Track Club        26:41     M 25  16  26:36     81.65%  41   566
30   Eric Narcisi            Central Mass Striders         27:45     M 39  28  27:42     81.63%  42   284
280  Liane Pancoast          Greater Lowell Road Runners   39:24     F 61  2   39:13     81.51%  43   301
74   Laura Paulsen           Boston Athletic Association   30:14     F 30  3   30:13     81.50%  44   657
249  Lisa Zappala            Whirlaway Racing Team         37:57     F 58  3   37:50     81.45%  45   720
80   Joe Shairs              Central Mass Striders         30:34     M 51  4   30:27     81.36%  46   361
97   Scott Grandfield        HFC Striders                  31:22     M 54  7   31:16     81.28%  47   593
84   Kaitlin Sheedy          Craft Concept Racing          30:42     F 36  5   30:41     81.24%  48   695
38   Dan Smith               Western Mass Distance Project 28:12     M 41  3   28:10     81.15%  49   383
96   Ronald Jacobs           Greater Springfield Harriers  31:13     M 53  6   31:07     81.09%  50   200
 (more…)

Run Westfield Flat Fast 5K (2019 GP Race #3) by Place in Age Group

Run Westfield Flat Fast 5K – May 18, 2019 – 2019 GP Race #3
This listing of USATF-NE members is sorted by Division so you can see place in your age group for Grand Prix Standings. Top 10 in each age div score points in the overall Grand Prix, top 20 for Open division. For Masters runners, individual placings use Chip time to determine order.

326 USATF-NE members ran the race.
Team results can be found in this PDF:

 

 

Plc  Name                    Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
1    Jacob Thomson           Boston Athletic Association   14:09.3   M 24  1    20    14:09.3 89.65%  7    390
2    Ben Groleau             Western Mass Distance Project 14:15.3   M 26  2    19    14:15.3 89.00%  10   188
3    Henry Sterling          NE Distance                   14:16.7   M 27  3    18    14:16.7 88.92%  14   34
4    Amos Sang               Western Mass Distance Project 14:19.9   M 30  4    17    14:19.9 88.99%  12   40
5    Connor Reck             Boston Athletic Association   14:30.1   M 25  5    16    14:30.1 87.44%  22   367
6    Eric Ashe               Boston Athletic Association   14:36.1   M 30  6    15    14:36.1 87.27%  24   377
7    Ruben Sanca             Whirlaway Racing Team         14:45.1   M 32  7    14    14:45.1 86.79%  27   320
8    Jonathan Green          Freedom Track Club            14:45.8   M 24  8    13    14:45.8 85.92%  35   389
9    William Hague           Tracksmith Hare AC            14:46.6   M 25  9    12    14:46.5 85.82%  37   8
11   Pat Fullerton           Central Mass Striders         14:47.7   M 30  10   11    14:47.6 86.13%  32   216
10   Peter Francia           Western Mass Distance Project 14:47.9   M 28  11   10    14:47.1 85.83%  36   32
12   Neal Darmody            Whirlaway Racing Team         14:49.6   M 29  12   9     14:48.6 85.80%  38   330
13   John Murray             Boston Athletic Association   14:49.8   M 26  13   8     14:49.8 85.53%  40   42
14   Dan Vassallo            Central Mass Striders         14:49.8   M 34  14   7     14:49.8 86.98%  25   30
15   Timothy Gill            Western Mass Distance Project 14:51.3   M 26  15   6     14:51.3 85.33%  43   27
17   Adam Malek              Central Mass Striders         14:55.5   M 31  16   5     14:55.5 85.50%  41   23
18   Nick Aguila-Mandich     Millennium Running            14:57.0   M 29  17   4     14:56.5 85.04%  47   362
19   Dennis Roche            Western Mass Distance Project 15:04.8   M 32  18   3     15:04.8 85.00%  48   19
20   Scott Mindel            Central Mass Striders         15:06.1   M 32  19   2     15:05.9 84.89%  49   211
21   Alex Fitzgerald         Boston Athletic Association   15:12.3   M 23  20   1     15:12.2 83.32%  64   372
23   Ryan Woolley            Greater Boston Track Club     15:20.1   M 30  21   -     15:20.0 82.97%  66   179
24   Mark Hegarty            Whirlaway Racing Team         15:24.9   M 24  22   -     15:24.9 82.22%  78   361
26   Scott Vander Molen      Western Mass Distance Project 15:26.5   M 30  23   -     15:26.5 82.40%  75   28
25   Mark McDermott          HFC Striders                  15:27.2   M 34  24   -     15:25.4 83.86%  60   24
27   Daniel Raboin           Central Mass Striders         15:27.8   M 27  25   -     15:26.9 82.05%  82   4452
28   Jose Ortiz              Whirlaway Racing Team         15:30.0   M 30  26   -     15:29.3 82.08%  81   342
30   Scott Leslie            Central Mass Striders         15:36.1   M 37  27   -     15:36.1 84.49%  53   215
31   Jack Delehanty          Central Mass Striders         15:40.5   M 32  28   -     15:40.3 81.60%  92   213
32   Colin Carroll           Central Mass Striders         15:42.8   M 34  29   -     15:42.5 82.11%  80   207
34   Mark Rabasco            Western Mass Distance Project 15:45.6   M 24  30   -     15:44.0 80.52%  107  9
35   Tim Poitras             Whirlaway Racing Team         15:45.9   M 23  31   -     15:45.4 80.35%  112  358
36   Leif Anderson           Cambridge Running Club        15:46.1   M 32  32   -     15:46.1 81.14%  99   39
37   Jacob Wormald           Gate City Striders            15:48.3   M 23  33   -     15:47.3 80.17%  116  104
42   Matthew Pennock         Cambridge Running Club        16:06.2   M 24  34   -     16:04.6 78.73%  136  26
45   Jarret Harrigan         Greater Boston Track Club     16:10.6   M 26  35   -     16:10.1 78.23%  142  253
50   Jonah Hulbert           Wicked Running Club           16:25.3   M 39  36   -     16:24.4 80.98%  101  294
51   Ivan Cordero            Western Mass Distance Project 16:26.3   M 32  37   -     16:25.2 77.85%  150  191
52   Wesley Mather           Cambridge Running Club        16:26.8   M 27  38   -     16:25.6 77.02%  163  162
54   Alphonse Harris         Greater Boston Track Club     16:30.1   M 29  39   -     16:29.1 76.90%  165  135
53   Shizhong Yang           BEN Running Club              16:31.5   M 37  40   -     16:27.7 80.08%  118  6
57   John Herron             Western Mass Distance Project 16:33.3   M 36  41   -     16:32.1 78.84%  134  356
58   Andrew Messer           Western Mass Distance Project 16:37.4   M 33  42   -     16:37.1 77.09%  160  238
60   Xianrong Wang           BEN Running Club              16:44.3   M 37  43   -     16:40.1 78.61%  137  111
63   Brent Schouler          Western Mass Distance Project 16:48.2   M 27  44   -     16:47.7 75.29%  180  302
64   James Weider            Whirlaway Racing Team         16:51.6   M 29  45   -     16:50.2 75.24%  182  35
66   Bryan Trinque           Central Mass Striders         16:52.8   M 35  46   -     16:51.4 77.01%  164  365
74   Brian Boudreau          Cambridge Running Club        17:08.3   M 30  47   -     17:05.3 74.26%  208  163
70   Thomas Cantara          Gate City Striders            17:14.3   M 28  48   -     16:58.4 74.53%  202  84
81   Patrick Jagielski       Cambridge Running Club        17:22.1   M 29  49   -     17:19.5 73.08%  225  38
83   Mark Kenwood            HFC Striders                  17:24.9   M 33  50   -     17:21.7 73.74%  213  292
82   Matthew Corr            Boston Athletic Association   17:27.7   M 35  51   -     17:20.3 74.87%  197  373
96   Iain Ridgway            Central Mass Striders         17:36.8   M 39  52   -     17:34.9 75.62%  173  220
93   Matt Geanacopoulos      Western Mass Distance Project 17:39.3   M 31  53   -     17:34.4 72.31%  239  347
89   John Paquet Iii         Greater Lowell Road Runners   17:40.8   M 24  54   -     17:32.6 71.98%  244  148
99   Michael Luebeck         Greater Lowell Road Runners   17:49.3   M 33  55   -     17:40.2 72.60%  235  116
105  Brian Cronin            HFC Striders                  17:51.9   M 39  56   -     17:47.3 74.71%  199  235
110  Erik Richards           Tri-Valley Front Runners      17:56.8   M 37  57   -     17:51.4 73.41%  216  158
114  Philip Crocker          Tri-Valley Front Runners      18:03.2   M 39  58   -     17:55.8 74.40%  205  385
122  Joseph Czupryna         Western Mass Distance Project 18:08.7   M 33  59   -     18:05.3 70.73%  258  279
127  Matthew Killian         Greater Springfield Harriers  18:13.8   M 38  60   -     18:11.6 72.66%  233  248
131  Sean Harper             Western Mass Distance Project 18:21.6   M 30  61   -     18:18.4 69.20%  290  187
136  Chris Canning           HFC Striders                  18:29.6   M 29  62   -     18:24.7 68.68%  298  124
138  Samuel Munnelly         Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:35.3   M 21  63   -     18:25.9 68.43%  300  115
145  Andrew Bannish          Western Mass Distance Project 18:37.3   M 25  64   -     18:32.7 67.99%  306  270
148  Michael Mahoney         Western Mass Distance Project 18:44.6   M 27  65   -     18:40.5 67.49%  314  307
151  Weiyao Xiao             BEN Running Club              18:50.4   M 37  66   -     18:46.6 69.74%  280  299
178  John Fuller             Western Mass Distance Project 19:29.1   M 32  67   -     19:26.8 65.34%  346  11
176  Quintan Loar            Western Mass Distance Project 19:32.2   M 32  68   -     19:26.6 65.52%  343  196
231  Ryan Taintor            Tri-Valley Front Runners      20:42.5   M 33  69   -     20:32.6 62.04%  387  298
240  Jeff Maistrosky         Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:59.9   M 38  70   -     20:45.8 63.32%  370  159
227  Dominic Harkness        Cambridge Running Club        21:15.7   M 24  71   -     20:26.1 61.49%  396  164
286  Wayne Cole              Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:43.5   M 36  72   -     21:33.3 59.88%  427  155
292  Nathaniel Voss          Cambridge Running Club        22:35.3   M 35  73   -     21:41.4 59.41%  436  251
394  Jose Naveo              Cambridge Running Club        24:07.4   M 39  74   -     23:42.6 55.69%  545  273

Plc  Name                    Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
22   Dan Smith               Western Mass Distance Project 15:17.6   M 40  1    10    15:17.6 88.13%  18   20
33   TJ Unger                HFC Striders                  15:44.6   M 40  2    9     15:43.9 85.72%  39   236
48   Lee Danforth            HFC Striders                  16:22.2   M 41  3    8     16:18.5 82.65%  71   4518
49   Patrick Rich            Central Mass Striders         16:23.2   M 42  4    7     16:23.2 83.23%  65   4553
55   Judson Cake             Dirigo R.C.                   16:30.5   M 41  5    6     16:29.8 81.97%  84   388
68   Immanuel Wineman        Western Mass Distance Project 16:59.6   M 40  6    5     16:57.1 79.33%  127  192
84   Brendan Lynch           HFC Striders                  17:25.8   M 41  7    4     17:22.8 77.57%  154  387
88   Michael Paulin          Boston Athletic Association   17:34.6   M 44  8    3     17:31.2 78.74%  135  378
111  Bradford Klinedinst     Whirlaway Racing Team         18:01.4   M 42  9    2     17:53.7 76.18%  170  325
134  Dennis Floyd            Central Mass Striders         18:22.7   M 42  10   1     18:21.6 74.00%  210  277
157  Carlos Rivera           Greater Springfield Harriers  18:56.4   M 44  11   -     18:53.2 73.19%  221  25
215  James Pawlicki          Central Mass Striders         20:20.0   M 44  12   -     20:11.1 68.15%  303  285
322  Bryan Riley             Greater Lowell Road Runners   22:27.1   M 40  13   -     22:16.1 59.90%  426  128
462  Thomas Stracqualursi    Colonial Road Runners         25:03.6   M 44  14   -     24:54.2 54.89%  570  228
574  Will Odamtten           Cambridge Running Club        27:25.3   M 41  15   -     26:53.1 49.51%  733  172
39   Donal O'Sullivan        Boston Athletic Association   15:52.6   M 45  1    10    15:52.4 88.04%  19   369
44   Greg Putnam             Central Mass Striders         16:10.2   M 49  2    9     16:09.5 88.94%  13   16
46   Jeff Jones              Dirigo R.C.                   16:14.5   M 49  3    8     16:14.2 88.22%  16   360
47   Andy Spaulding          Dirigo R.C.                   16:17.1   M 48  4    7     16:16.2 87.52%  21   343
61   Arthur Besse            Central Mass Striders         16:46.1   M 46  5    6     16:44.9 83.93%  58   225
85   Michael Dunlop          Dirigo R.C.                   17:29.8   M 49  6    5     17:29.1 81.81%  90   36
86   Michael McGrane         Boston Athletic Association   17:33.3   M 49  7    4     17:29.5 81.71%  91   350
87   Brian Allen             Whirlaway Racing Team         17:32.4   M 47  8    3     17:30.2 80.63%  105  319
92   Shawn Conway            Greater Lowell Road Runners   17:36.5   M 48  9    2     17:33.7 81.03%  100  3
98   Edward Parrot           Greater Springfield Harriers  17:38.8   M 48  10   1     17:35.1 81.15%  98   338
104  Jim Tai                 BEN Running Club              17:48.5   M 49  11   -     17:47.2 80.27%  113  5
109  Zuo Zhang               BEN Running Club              17:58.1   M 48  12   -     17:51.3 79.38%  126  199
139  Jun Yu                  BEN Running Club              18:40.2   M 46  13   -     18:28.2 75.55%  175  96
149  Chris Hancock           Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:51.5   M 45  14   -     18:41.8 74.43%  204  257
212  Frank Nelson            HFC Striders                  20:18.3   M 47  15   -     20:06.7 70.18%  270  170
256  Brian Humphries         Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:13.9   M 48  16   -     21:02.7 67.06%  320  105
259  Patrick McEnaney        Tri-Valley Front Runners      21:20.5   M 46  17   -     21:10.1 65.99%  333  333

41   Tim Van Orden           Central Mass Striders         16:01.1   M 51  1    10    16:00.6 90.84%  3    14
56   Kent Lemme              Greater Springfield Harriers  16:34.1   M 52  2    9     16:31.8 88.99%  11   348
62   Jason Cakouros          HFC Striders                  16:47.8   M 53  3    8     16:45.4 88.74%  15   242
65   Joe Shairs              Central Mass Striders         16:53.2   M 51  4    7     16:50.9 86.24%  31   209
67   David Principe          Central Mass Striders         16:57.6   M 52  5    6     16:56.6 86.64%  28   201
77   Ronald Jacobs           Greater Springfield Harriers  17:11.1   M 53  6    5     17:09.8 86.08%  33   29
97   Kevin Delaney           Cambridge Sports Union        17:37.9   M 50  7    4     17:35.1 82.34%  76   203
106  Scott Grandfield        HFC Striders                  17:49.8   M 54  8    3     17:48.9 83.45%  63   264
107  Terry McNatt            Cambridge Sports Union        17:54.3   M 54  9    2     17:49.6 83.57%  62   200
119  Christopher Smith       Somerville Road Runners       18:10.3   M 53  10   1     18:01.8 81.89%  87   475
126  Robert Landry           Greater Springfield Harriers  18:10.9   M 50  11   -     18:08.7 79.70%  123  244
129  Jeff Walker             Dirigo R.C.                   18:17.4   M 53  12   -     18:14.8 80.93%  102  332
140  Michael Dufour          Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:36.8   M 54  13   -     18:29.9 80.62%  106  117
159  Xianbao He              BEN Running Club              19:07.3   M 53  14   -     18:56.4 78.03%  146  119
165  Fil Faria               Greater Lowell Road Runners   19:17.3   M 54  15   -     19:07.6 78.02%  147  261
166  Timothy Hoff            HFC Striders                  19:10.6   M 53  16   -     19:07.8 77.14%  159  305
171  David Harper            Central Mass Striders         19:23.8   M 52  17   -     19:21.4 75.52%  176  232
181  Anthony Landry          Tri-Valley Front Runners      19:41.9   M 51  18   -     19:34.2 74.09%  209  185
192  Mark Capparella         Tri-Valley Front Runners      19:54.8   M 50  19   -     19:46.6 72.59%  236  160
195  Jeff Cahill             HFC Striders                  19:52.5   M 52  20   -     19:48.6 73.88%  211  468
202  James Ni                BEN Running Club              20:06.1   M 54  21   -     19:54.2 74.69%  200  219
230  Jonathan Morris         Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:41.5   M 50  22   -     20:31.4 70.22%  269  126
239  Haiming Wu              BEN Running Club              20:48.5   M 50  23   -     20:42.0 69.28%  287  112
279  Timothy Irish           Sunrise Striders              21:37.7   M 52  24   -     21:28.2 67.91%  308  85
357  Fucheng Ren             BEN Running Club              23:13.4   M 54  25   -     23:00.7 64.40%  355  234
486  John McCue              Tri-Valley Front Runners      25:42.5   M 51  26   -     25:25.3 56.72%  511  1312
79   John Sullivan           HFC Striders                  17:19.6   M 58  1    10    17:14.4 89.61%  8    95
80   Charlie Bemis           Whirlaway Racing Team         17:22.3   M 56  2    9     17:15.3 87.85%  20   341
95   Dave Dunham             Central Mass Striders         17:37.1   M 55  3    8     17:34.7 85.32%  44   205
121  John Noland             Whirlaway Racing Team         18:06.3   M 56  4    7     18:03.9 83.89%  59   340
124  David Lapierre          Central Mass Striders         18:08.5   M 55  5    6     18:06.8 82.76%  69   2
135  Paul Hammond            Whirlaway Racing Team         18:31.5   M 59  6    5     18:24.1 84.21%  56   334
141  EJ Hrynowski            Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:38.1   M 56  7    4     18:30.3 81.96%  85   208
146  Robert McCormack        HFC Striders                  18:36.5   M 58  8    3     18:35.5 82.90%  67   4505
161  Jimmy Fallon            HFC Striders                  19:05.3   M 59  9    2     19:01.5 81.31%  97   90
168  Ken Warren              Whirlaway Racing Team         19:14.3   M 57  10   1     19:08.6 79.73%  122  364
170  Peter Lagoy             Greater Lowell Road Runners   19:28.1   M 59  11   -     19:19.2 80.47%  109  274
172  Chris Spinney           Whirlaway Racing Team         19:29.8   M 59  12   -     19:21.8 79.95%  120  308
198  Stephen Binder          Cambridge Sports Union        20:13.6   M 56  13   -     19:50.4 75.96%  171  265
205  Doug Guertin            Greater Springfield Harriers  20:01.7   M 55  14   -     19:57.0 75.15%  183  243
208  Jim Quadros             Whirlaway Racing Team         20:01.7   M 56  15   -     20:00.3 75.56%  174  329
237  Patrick Pezzati         Greater Springfield Harriers  20:46.1   M 56  16   -     20:40.7 72.76%  229  4355
244  Chris Diehl             HFC Striders                  20:58.3   M 57  17   -     20:48.1 73.21%  220  171
281  Michael Auger           North Medford Club            21:35.8   M 59  18   -     21:28.4 71.99%  242  145
306  Guang Li                BEN Running Club              22:24.5   M 55  19   -     21:57.8 68.03%  305  245
307  Chuck Farrow            Greater Lowell Road Runners   22:12.8   M 58  20   -     21:59.0 69.60%  281  146
315  Kevin Pfau              Greater Springfield Harriers  22:12.8   M 59  21   -     22:07.3 69.91%  277  255
327  Michael Quinn           Somerville Road Runners       22:33.4   M 55  22   -     22:22.7 66.71%  324  83
380  Jim Barbeau             Greater Lowell Road Runners   23:54.7   M 59  23   -     23:27.2 65.80%  340  98
1007 Christopher Schaffner   Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:04.4   M 55  24   -     35:06.9 41.98%  1033 121
1186 Hank Lopez              Greater Lowell Road Runners   40:49.6   M 58  25   -     40:28.2 36.98%  1170 127

108  Jim Howard              Tri-Valley Front Runners      17:52.5   M 60  1    10    17:49.9 88.19%  17   252
187  Bill Dumont             Greater Lowell Road Runners   19:50.3   M 61  2    9     19:42.6 79.70%  124  122
200  Ken Goodin              Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:01.9   M 64  3    8     19:51.8 81.38%  96   132
210  Brian Pickell           Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 20:08.3   M 61  4    7     20:01.8 78.42%  140  143
213  Paul Bazanchuk          Central Mass Striders         20:15.3   M 64  5    6     20:07.7 80.40%  110  165
226  Edward Appel            Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 20:30.3   M 61  6    5     20:25.5 77.04%  161  151
243  Derek Postema           Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 20:54.5   M 61  7    4     20:47.2 75.51%  177  281
248  John Hadcock            Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:03.7   M 60  8    3     20:54.0 74.96%  193  147
250  Jeff Mish               Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 21:05.3   M 61  9    2     21:00.4 75.11%  185  176
254  Marty Lechleider        Whirlaway Racing Team         21:12.3   M 61  10   1     21:02.4 74.90%  195  346
270  Stephen Drouin          Central Mass Striders         21:27.5   M 64  11   -     21:20.1 75.37%  178  183
277  Charles Kaufmann        Dirigo R.C.                   21:32.6   M 64  12   -     21:27.3 75.01%  191  142
304  Vin Garofoli            Central Mass Striders         22:03.2   M 63  13   -     21:52.0 73.47%  215  204
330  John Gorman             Whirlaway Racing Team         22:35.8   M 61  14   -     22:25.4 70.09%  276  323
356  Stephen Peckiconis      Cambridge Sports Union        23:10.6   M 60  15   -     22:59.4 67.55%  311  190
466  Mike Fitzgerald         HFC Striders                  25:14.2   M 61  16   -     24:59.5 62.90%  376  269

116  John Barbour            Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:06.8   M 65  1    10    17:58.4 90.68%  5    149
206  Stan Peijffers          Whirlaway Racing Team         20:04.7   M 66  2    9     19:58.1 82.27%  77   326
234  Jack Vercollone         Boston Athletic Association   20:44.2   M 69  3    8     20:36.8 82.61%  72   370
249  Glenn Stewart           Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:09.6   M 68  4    7     20:59.0 80.25%  114  212
274  Brian Igoe              Cambridge Sports Union        21:27.7   M 65  5    6     21:24.8 76.40%  168  324
278  Roland Marinello        Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:35.5   M 68  6    5     21:28.2 77.72%  152  355
291  Richard Clark           Greater Springfield Harriers  21:46.5   M 65  7    4     21:39.4 75.07%  188  241
295  Frank Rucki             Greater Springfield Harriers  21:48.3   M 69  8    3     21:43.6 78.14%  143  275
316  Tom Peters              Greater Lowell Road Runners   22:09.1   M 66  9    2     22:07.4 74.45%  203  178
344  William Pine            Cambridge Sports Union        22:54.1   M 67  10   1     22:46.5 72.65%  234  249
345  Stephen O'Neil          Greater Springfield Harriers  22:56.5   M 67  11   -     22:50.2 72.74%  232  239
503  Rick Scott              Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 25:49.5   M 65  12   -     25:40.0 63.06%  373  271
544  Thomas McMahon          North Shore Striders          26:28.8   M 68  13   -     26:21.6 63.22%  371  283

252  Gordon MacFarland       Green Mountain AA             21:06.8   M 71  1    10    21:01.3 82.16%  79   206
276  Allan Bates             Green Mountain AA             21:32.4   M 70  2    9     21:26.9 80.05%  119  344
365  Rick Bayko              New England 65 Plus RC        23:21.9   M 71  3    8     23:09.1 74.90%  196  260
375  Fred Ross               Cambridge Sports Union        23:27.6   M 72  4    7     23:20.2 75.70%  172  182
406  Stephen Viegas          New England 65 Plus RC        24:09.4   M 70  5    6     23:55.8 71.33%  251  366
530  Robert Knight           New England 65 Plus RC        26:20.5   M 74  6    5     26:06.7 69.76%  279  254
554  Paul Grant              Cambridge Sports Union        26:39.5   M 71  7    4     26:32.0 65.11%  348  181

582  Richard Paulsen         New England 65 Plus RC        27:12.9   M 75  1    10    27:01.6 68.33%  302  131
638  Michael Pelletier       North Shore Striders          28:04.5   M 76  2    9     27:57.1 67.18%  318  202
791  Rob Riordan             Cambridge Sports Union        30:48.3   M 77  3    8     30:23.4 62.02%  389  186
822  David Newhall           North Shore Striders          31:10.7   M 75  4    7     31:02.9 58.38%  466  266
918  George Geis             North Shore Striders          33:11.1   M 77  5    6     32:59.4 58.04%  480  267
539  Harry Carter            Boston Athletic Association   26:23.2   M 82  1    10    26:14.8 82.45%  73   376
1126 Larry Cole              New England 65 Plus RC        38:52.3   M 85  2    9     38:39.6 60.69%  408  189


Plc  Name                    Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
38   Katrina Spratford       NE Distance                   15:51.6   F 29  1    20    15:51.6 90.86%  2    33
59   Allie Hackett           Boston Athletic Association   16:38.6   F 24  2    19    16:38.6 86.49%  29   383
69   Kim Bolick              Craft Concept Racing          16:57.8   F 26  3    18    16:57.3 84.84%  50   394
71   Jenna Gigliotti         Western Mass Distance Project 16:58.5   F 26  4    17    16:58.5 84.75%  51   21
72   Michaela Hackett        Boston Athletic Association   17:00.6   F 24  5    16    17:00.6 84.58%  52   381
73   Jaclyn Solimine         Whirlaway Racing Team         17:05.1   F 24  6    15    17:04.2 84.24%  55   354
78   Danielle Winslow        Western Mass Distance Project 17:10.3   F 25  7    14    17:10.1 83.74%  61   125
90   Rachel Coogan           Boston Athletic Association   17:33.8   F 28  8    13    17:32.9 81.95%  86   380
94   Victoria Barnaby        Greater Boston Track Club     17:35.8   F 31  9    12    17:34.7 81.86%  88   18
103  Apryl Sabadosa          Western Mass Distance Project 17:47.3   F 35  10   11    17:46.6 81.47%  94   44
102  Alyson Ursiny           Greater Boston Track Club     17:47.8   F 31  11   10    17:46.1 80.87%  103  218
120  Michelle McKinney       Boston Athletic Association   18:03.7   F 24  12   9     18:02.8 79.63%  125  43
132  Larissa Bifano          Craft Concept Racing          18:20.1   F 39  13   8     18:18.6 80.24%  115  440
137  Dana Calumby            Whirlaway Racing Team         18:29.6   F 35  14   7     18:25.2 78.52%  139  317
142  Heather Devane          Boston Athletic Association   18:32.5   F 28  15   6     18:31.2 77.50%  155  379
145.5Heidi Goedecke          Boston Athletic Association   18:37.3   F 32  16   5     18:35.1 77.35%  157  374
144  Cassie Short            Cambridge Running Club        18:39.6   F 26  17   4     18:31.6 77.50%  155  946
152  Kate Farrell            Whirlaway Racing Team         18:50.5   F 24  18   3     18:47.3 76.37%  169  316
156  Lauren Tilton           Whirlaway Racing Team         18:53.6   F 37  19   2     18:51.6 77.33%  158  336
153  Meghan Davis            UNATTACHED                    18:57.4   F 18  20   1     18:48.6 76.48%  167  4552
164  Jenna Castro            Greater Boston Track Club     19:08.4   F 26  21   -     19:06.0 75.14%  184  22
179  Helen Bresler           Liberty Athletic Club         19:30.7   F 36  22   -     19:30.7 74.36%  206  286
180  Amanda Watters          Boston Athletic Association   19:35.1   F 39  23   -     19:32.6 75.05%  189  349
182  Kaitlin McGahie         Central Mass Striders         19:40.3   F 24  24   -     19:35.6 73.17%  223  168
188  Amanda Wright           Whirlaway Racing Team         19:45.4   F 31  25   -     19:42.8 72.75%  230  351
191  Kristen Legendre        Central Mass Striders         19:53.1   F 34  26   -     19:46.4 72.94%  227  154
199  Emily Larson            HFC Striders                  20:00.6   F 35  27   -     19:50.4 72.75%  231  123
209  Audrey Hatas            Greater Boston Track Club     20:02.1   F 31  28   -     20:00.4 71.68%  249  337
207  Nicole Nelson           HFC Striders                  20:08.8   F 24  29   -     19:58.3 71.73%  248  4636
221  Meghan Weaver           Cambridge Running Club        20:27.2   F 33  30   -     20:22.9 70.53%  261  352
224  Giselle Harrington      Western Mass Distance Project 20:29.0   F 31  31   -     20:25.1 70.13%  272  357
228  Karyn Benson            Cambridge Running Club        20:35.9   F 35  32   -     20:27.5 70.47%  264  359
242  Alleigh Matthews        Tri-Valley Front Runners      20:53.3   F 33  33   -     20:47.0 69.16%  291  386
241  Sarah Adams             Western Mass Distance Project 20:56.6   F 27  34   -     20:46.7 68.89%  295  101
247  Suzanne Paulin          Boston Athletic Association   20:57.5   F 37  35   -     20:53.1 69.51%  284  368
251  Michelle Pajer          Central Mass Striders         21:06.1   F 21  36   -     21:01.3 68.05%  304  290
302  Kyi-Sin Than            Cambridge Running Club        22:03.4   F 30  37   -     21:48.7 65.54%  341  313
273  Kelsey Porter           Cambridge Running Club        22:15.2   F 23  38   -     21:21.0 67.01%  321  297
339  Wendy Jepson            Greater Lowell Road Runners   22:49.5   F 34  39   -     22:38.1 63.39%  368  97
387  Mary Dignan             Western Mass Distance Project 23:39.2   F 22  40   -     23:34.2 60.47%  412  156
397  Amanda Ashley           Tri-Valley Front Runners      23:53.2   F 28  41   -     23:44.1 60.04%  422  88
398  Kristin Demonico        Sole Sisters Running Club     23:59.1   F 36  42   -     23:44.2 60.84%  406  166
402  Madeline Weber          Greater Boston Track Club     24:01.7   F 33  43   -     23:48.5 60.02%  424  448
423  Samantha Swift          Cambridge Running Club        24:20.3   F 28  44   -     24:11.0 58.92%  453  315
500  Alexandra Solimano      Cambridge Running Club        25:51.1   F 31  45   -     25:36.0 55.57%  549  221
514  Keelin Brennan          HFC Striders                  26:00.7   F 35  46   -     25:47.8 55.64%  547  92
485  Sarah Martin            Cambridge Running Club        26:17.5   F 31  47   -     25:23.3 56.02%  533  250
551  Katie Lyle              Liberty Athletic Club         26:43.5   F 33  48   -     26:29.8 53.74%  588  449
553  Erin Bailey             Tri-Valley Front Runners      26:43.7   F 35  49   -     26:31.5 53.90%  587  304
455  Sarah Romain            Western Mass Distance Project 27:09.1   F 35  50   -     24:44.2 57.96%  482  4630
955  Jillian Anno            Greater Lowell Road Runners   34:29.1   F 35  51   -     33:36.8 42.19%  1028 103
1140 Jennifer Riley          Greater Lowell Road Runners   39:57.9   F 38  52   -     39:05.5 36.49%  1180 120

Plc  Name                    Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
128  Amy Bernard             Whirlaway Racing Team         18:13.3   F 41  1    10    18:11.8 81.83%  89   328
155  Leslie O'Dell           Central Mass Striders         18:54.2   F 43  2    9     18:51.5 79.82%  121  94
193  Abby Mahoney            Western Mass Distance Project 19:51.3   F 41  3    8     19:46.8 75.01%  190  296
204  Karla Steele            Central Mass Striders         20:02.3   F 42  4    7     19:56.5 75.00%  192  288
271  Jennifer Stewart        Liberty Athletic Club         21:33.1   F 43  5    6     21:20.4 70.46%  266  86
272  Stephanie Rossi         Sole Sisters Running Club     21:29.3   F 42  6    5     21:20.6 70.14%  271  233
280  Paulina Baltazar        Western Mass Distance Project 21:31.5   F 41  7    4     21:28.3 69.03%  294  282
303  Yimei Huang             BEN Running Club              21:55.7   F 44  8    3     21:49.3 69.41%  285  31
318  Melissa Cooney          Western Mass Distance Project 22:15.8   F 40  9    2     22:10.5 66.24%  331  1021
428  Rebecca Maki            Tri-Valley Front Runners      24:26.5   F 42  10   1     24:17.8 61.25%  399  303
457  Amy Dierberger          Somerville Road Runners       24:56.3   F 43  11   -     24:45.7 60.47%  413  195

101  Karolyn Bowley          Boston Athletic Association   17:43.8   F 49  1    10    17:43.6 90.78%  4    375
133  Christin Doneski        Whirlaway Racing Team         18:22.9   F 48  2    9     18:21.4 86.05%  34   322
197  Dawn Roberts            Western Mass Distance Project 19:54.9   F 47  3    8     19:49.8 78.85%  133  184
214  Jill Chisholm           Sole Sisters Running Club     20:11.2   F 48  4    7     20:08.6 78.08%  144  12
294  Jasmine Li              BEN Running Club              21:54.5   F 49  5    6     21:42.9 73.73%  214  113
300  Jing Zhang              BEN Running Club              22:11.6   F 46  6    5     21:47.7 71.22%  252  114
301  Heidi Besse             Western Mass Distance Project 21:57.7   F 45  7    4     21:48.2 70.48%  263  226
305  Suzanne Barker          Gate City Striders            22:02.8   F 48  8    3     21:57.3 71.99%  243  144
351  Tricia Washburn         Sunrise Striders              23:01.7   F 46  9    2     22:54.4 67.21%  317  161
359  Hui Qian                BEN Running Club              23:09.2   F 49  10   1     23:03.5 69.07%  293  109
535  Michelle Oates          Sole Sisters Running Club     26:47.4   F 47  11   -     26:11.4 59.00%  451  300
556  Kristen Kelley          Sole Sisters Running Club     26:48.2   F 46  12   -     26:33.7 57.85%  484  169
1046 Stephanie Grimes        Sole Sisters Running Club     36:24.9   F 45  13   -     36:02.3 41.81%  1036 198
1336 Vanessa Diana           Western Mass Distance Project 51:43.3   F 49  14   -     50:51.1 30.06%  1331 231

160  Chunhua Liu             BEN Running Club              19:21.8   F 50  1    10    18:56.6 85.17%  46   108
173  Mimi Fallon             HFC Striders                  19:25.6   F 53  2    9     19:23.9 86.83%  26   91
196  Holly Madden            Whirlaway Racing Team         19:52.1   F 53  3    8     19:49.3 84.06%  57   335
236  Eileen Cakouros         HFC Striders                  20:42.7   F 50  4    7     20:39.7 78.61%  138  450
255  Nancy Cook              Western Mass Distance Project 21:06.3   F 54  5    6     21:02.6 80.73%  104  318
284  Karen Encarnacion       Western Mass Distance Project 21:34.2   F 53  6    5     21:30.4 77.88%  149  287
323  Hongmei Cai             BEN Running Club              22:30.5   F 51  7    4     22:16.7 73.15%  224  293
340  Stephanie Douglass      Greater Springfield Harriers  22:54.4   F 50  8    3     22:41.7 70.64%  259  353
392  Mary Guertin            Greater Springfield Harriers  23:46.9   F 53  9    2     23:41.5 70.12%  274  345
404  Lucinda Bliss           UNATTACHED                    24:01.7   F 54  10   1     23:51.4 70.35%  267  363
430  Peggy Kelley            Greater Lowell Road Runners   24:41.5   F 52  11   -     24:22.6 67.27%  316  129
519  Zhisong Ji              BEN Running Club              26:05.1   F 52  12   -     25:51.2 63.16%  372  291
624  Caroline VanbruinswaardtTri-Valley Front Runners      27:53.9   F 53  13   -     27:42.4 59.65%  430  382
658  Marcia Rullie           Tri-Valley Front Runners      28:30.9   F 54  14   -     28:22.0 59.22%  445  137
971  Gretchen Loebel         UNATTACHED                    35:36.5   F 52  15   -     34:08.9 47.59%  807  837

218  Ailing Wang             BEN Running Club              20:24.2   F 55  1    10    20:16.6 84.48%  54   227
262  Amanda King             Liberty Athletic Club         21:26.3   F 57  2    9     21:12.3 82.78%  68   278
275  Lisa Zappala            Whirlaway Racing Team         21:29.5   F 58  3    8     21:24.8 82.73%  70   310
290  Karen McGahie           Central Mass Striders         21:43.9   F 57  4    7     21:38.4 80.51%  108  167
312  Mary McNulty            HFC Striders                  22:09.3   F 56  5    6     22:05.5 78.38%  141  223
319  Victoria Bok            Liberty Athletic Club         22:24.1   F 57  6    5     22:10.8 79.07%  130  276
355  Laura Hast              Central Mass Striders         23:05.5   F 59  7    4     22:59.1 77.89%  148  194
358  Brenda Egizi            HFC Striders                  23:04.7   F 59  8    3     23:00.7 78.05%  145  237
361  Lili Zhang              BEN Running Club              23:10.2   F 56  9    2     23:03.6 74.92%  194  229
384  Rogina Modestow         Greater Springfield Harriers  23:35.5   F 58  10   1     23:29.8 75.11%  186  295
411  Lucy Li                 BEN Running Club              24:14.7   F 58  11   -     24:01.2 73.26%  219  222
577  Amanda Maffei           Greater Lowell Road Runners   27:46.6   F 59  12   -     26:55.7 66.11%  332  280
579  Barbara Kendall         Greater Lowell Road Runners   27:10.5   F 56  13   -     26:56.8 64.17%  356  130
813  Sally Fowler            North Shore Striders          31:01.5   F 57  14   -     30:55.3 56.35%  518  197
1020 Annette Casco           Greater Lowell Road Runners   35:45.7   F 56  15   -     35:29.8 47.98%  793  217

267  Liane Pancoast          Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:18.4   F 61  1    10    21:15.6 86.29%  30   107
310  Nancy Corsaro           Whirlaway Racing Team         22:05.7   F 60  2    9     22:02.7 82.40%  74   321
329  Sidney Letendre         Central Mass Striders         22:31.3   F 64  3    8     22:24.9 85.44%  42   134
366  Liz Champagne           Green Mountain AA             23:17.3   F 61  4    7     23:10.8 79.18%  129  153
369  Debra Johnson           Whirlaway Racing Team         23:17.5   F 60  5    6     23:13.2 77.83%  151  311
372  Julie Haynes            Whirlaway Racing Team         23:24.8   F 60  6    5     23:18.3 77.60%  153  331
408  Alda Cossi              Liberty Athletic Club         24:07.4   F 63  7    4     23:59.0 79.00%  132  256
415  Rachel Shanor           HFC Striders                  24:09.4   F 61  8    3     24:03.1 76.55%  166  284
417  Nancy Dorn              Greater Lowell Road Runners   24:18.2   F 60  9    2     24:05.5 75.07%  187  99
474  Drusilla Pratt-Otto     Liberty Athletic Club         25:20.7   F 60  10   1     25:10.7 71.88%  247  1279
496  Cindy Meklenburg        Greater Lowell Road Runners   26:28.8   F 61  11   -     25:34.9 71.20%  253  224
564  Joan Butterton          Liberty Athletic Club         26:58.1   F 61  12   -     26:43.6 68.58%  299  157
681  Annie Ryan              Central Mass Striders         28:54.4   F 62  13   -     28:40.5 64.16%  358  93
1187 Tobey Hartman           Greater Lowell Road Runners   40:49.8   F 61  14   -     40:29.4 44.52%  928  214

320  Karen Durante           Whirlaway Racing Team         22:19.6   F 68  1    10    22:12.0 90.48%  6    339
379  Mary Sharkey            Central Mass Striders         23:35.3   F 69  2    9     23:26.9 87.36%  23   258
755  Denise Piekos           Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:51.2   F 67  3    8     29:56.8 65.54%  342  106

499  Patty Foltz             Greater Lowell Road Runners   25:47.3   F 71  1    10    25:35.9 81.56%  93   246
578  Elaine Dill             Central Mass Striders         27:05.6   F 70  2    9     26:55.9 77.03%  162  175
749  Aline Kenney            Gate City Striders            30:29.2   F 70  3    8     29:50.1 69.15%  292  371

370  Jan Holmquist           Whirlaway Racing Team         23:24.3   F 75  1    10    23:15.8 95.29%  1    312

Run Westfield Flat Fast 5K (2019 GP Race #3) by Age Grade

Run Westfield Flat Fast 5K – May 18, 2019 – 2019 GP Race #3
This result set is sorted by Age-graded Percentage (AG %). It includes all USATF-NE members along with those runners with an AG % greater than 66%. Its primary value is in RANKING all racers on the day, all on the same course in same conditions.
NOTE: AG % values are shown After subtracting 2%. This is to compensate for the not record eligible downhill and point-to-point course, and brings values in line with other GP races to make comparisons between other GP races during the year more accurate.
For example, Jan Holmquist was top overall age-graded, running 23:16 chip time at age 75. That age grades to 97.51% whereas Jan usually scores 94-97%. These results show her at 95.51% after subtracting 2%. Note that the WR for 5K road races for F75 is 23:34 (Track is 23:31.28), which Jan broke by 9s Gun, 18s Chip. All to nought, unfortunately, due to the aided nature of the course, same as a 100m Sprinter running a wind-aided time. Still, probably the fastest ever “all conditions” 5K run by a 75yo women in history. Big Congratulations to Jan for that incredible run.

How was the 2% arrived at? For the Hollis Fast 5K in 2015, with 224′ of downhill, 5% was subtracted (http://usatfne.org/wp/2015-hollis-5k-results). Run Westfield drops 90′, exactly 40% of 225, and 2 is 40% of 5. A comparison was made of runners who ran this race as well as the 2018 and 2017 Downtown 5K races in Providence, RI. For the 100 runners who ran in 2018, they averaged 2.30% better age-graded in Westfield (Median 2.54%) and the 80 who ran Downtown 5K in 2017 were 2.68% (median 2.53%) faster this weekend. We also had a nice tailwind during the race which could contribute a 0.5% speed-up. I’ve chosen to use 2% rather than 2.5%.
Age-grading is based on Chip Time rounded up to next highest second.


Plc  Name                    Club                        GunTime   S Age DvPl ChipTime  AG %   AGPl  Bib
370  Jan Holmquist           Whirlaway Racing Team         23:24   F 75  1     23:15.8  95.51%  1    312
38   Katrina Spratford       NE Distance                   15:52   F 29  1     15:51.6  91.07%  2    33
101  Karolyn Bowley          Boston Athletic Association   17:44   F 49  1     17:43.6  90.99%  3    375
41   Tim Van Orden           Central Mass Striders         16:01   M 51  1     16:00.6  90.84%  4    14
320  Karen Durante           Whirlaway Racing Team         22:20   F 68  1     22:12.0  90.69%  5    339
116  John Barbour            Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:07   M 65  1     17:58.4  90.68%  6    149
1    Jacob Thomson           Boston Athletic Association   14:09   M 24  1     14:09.3  89.65%  7    390
79   John Sullivan           HFC Striders                  17:20   M 58  1     17:14.4  89.61%  8    95
43   Aisling Cuffe           New York / Unattached         16:08   F 25  2     16:08.4  89.43%  9    447
2    Ben Groleau             Western Mass Distance Project 14:15   M 26  2     14:15.3  89.00%  10   188
56   Kent Lemme              Greater Springfield Harriers  16:34   M 52  2     16:31.8  88.99%  11   348
4    Amos Sang               Western Mass Distance Project 14:20   M 30  4     14:19.9  88.99%  12   40
44   Greg Putnam             Central Mass Striders         16:10   M 49  2     16:09.5  88.94%  13   16
3    Henry Sterling          NE Distance                   14:17   M 27  3     14:16.7  88.92%  14   34
62   Jason Cakouros          HFC Striders                  16:48   M 53  3     16:45.4  88.74%  15   242
46   Jeff Jones              Dirigo R.C.                   16:15   M 49  3     16:14.2  88.21%  16   360
108  Jim Howard              Tri-Valley Front Runners      17:52   M 60  1     17:49.9  88.19%  17   252
22   Dan Smith               Western Mass Distance Project 15:18   M 40  1     15:17.6  88.13%  18   20
39   Donal O'Sullivan        Boston Athletic Association   15:53   M 45  1     15:52.4  88.03%  19   369
80   Charlie Bemis           Whirlaway Racing Team         17:22   M 56  2     17:15.3  87.85%  20   341
379  Mary Sharkey            Central Mass Striders         23:35   F 69  2     23:26.9  87.56%  21   258
47   Andy Spaulding          Dirigo R.C.                   16:17   M 48  4     16:16.2  87.52%  22   343
5    Connor Reck             Boston Athletic Association   14:30   M 25  5     14:30.1  87.44%  23   367
6    Eric Ashe               Boston Athletic Association   14:36   M 30  6     14:36.1  87.27%  24   377
173  Mimi Fallon             HFC Striders                  19:26   F 53  2     19:23.9  87.03%  25   91
14   Dan Vassallo            Central Mass Striders         14:50   M 34  14    14:49.8  86.98%  26   30
7    Ruben Sanca             Whirlaway Racing Team         14:45   M 32  7     14:45.1  86.79%  27   320
59   Allie Hackett           Boston Athletic Association   16:39   F 24  2     16:38.6  86.69%  28   383
67   David Principe          Central Mass Striders         16:58   M 52  5     16:56.6  86.64%  29   201
267  Liane Pancoast          Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:18   F 61  1     21:15.6  86.49%  30   107
133  Christin Doneski        Whirlaway Racing Team         18:23   F 48  2     18:21.4  86.24%  31   322
65   Joe Shairs              Central Mass Striders         16:53   M 51  4     16:50.9  86.24%  32   209
11   Pat Fullerton           Central Mass Striders         14:48   M 30  10    14:47.6  86.13%  33   216
77   Ronald Jacobs           Greater Springfield Harriers  17:11   M 53  6     17:09.8  86.08%  34   29
8    Jonathan Green          Freedom Track Club            14:46   M 24  8     14:45.8  85.92%  35   389
10   Peter Francia           Western Mass Distance Project 14:48   M 28  11    14:47.1  85.83%  36   32
9    William Hague           Tracksmith Hare AC            14:47   M 25  9     14:46.5  85.82%  37   8
12   Neal Darmody            Whirlaway Racing Team         14:50   M 29  12    14:48.6  85.80%  38   330
33   TJ Unger                HFC Striders                  15:45   M 40  2     15:43.9  85.72%  39   236
329  Sidney Letendre         Central Mass Striders         22:31   F 64  3     22:24.9  85.63%  40   134
13   John Murray             Boston Athletic Association   14:50   M 26  13    14:49.8  85.53%  41   42
17   Adam Malek              Central Mass Striders         14:56   M 31  16    14:55.5  85.50%  42   23
160  Chunhua Liu             BEN Running Club              19:22   F 50  1     18:56.6  85.37%  43   108
15   Timothy Gill            Western Mass Distance Project 14:51   M 26  15    14:51.3  85.33%  44   27
95   Dave Dunham             Central Mass Striders         17:37   M 55  3     17:34.7  85.31%  45   205
16   Everett Hackett         Connecticut / Hartbeat TC     15:02   M 29  18    14:54.0  85.25%  46   4640
18   Nick Aguila-Mandich     Millennium Running            14:57   M 29  17    14:56.5  85.04%  47   362
69   Kim Bolick              Craft Concept Racing          16:58   F 26  3     16:57.3  85.03%  48   394
19   Dennis Roche            Western Mass Distance Project 15:05   M 32  18    15:04.8  85.00%  49   19
 (more…)

USATF Masters 10K Champs 2019 – All by Age-Grade

2019 James Joyce Ramble 10K – April 28, 2019
Also the USATF Masters 10K Road Championships race.

Age grading done consistent with all other age-grading on this site. Chip times are used instead of gun times, age used is age to the day, not integer-only age.

As of 10am Monday, April 29, these are latest results processed and updated from source results provided by Granite State Race Services.
http://www.coolrunning.com/results/19/ma/Apr28_JamesJ_set2.shtml

Plc  Name                    Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
176  Jan Holmquist           WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM           50:01   F 74  2     49:56   97.50%  1    53  
58   Marisa Sutera Strange   ATHENA TRACK CLUB               38:35   F 55  1     38:35   95.49%  2    103 
1    Kevin Castille          Southern                        30:47   M 47  1     30:47   95.28%  3    141 
116  Nora Cary               NORTH JERSEY MASTERS TF CLUB    43:40   F 64  3     43:38   94.38%  4    18  
168  Sharon Gerl             TEAM RED LIZARD                 48:58   F 71  1     48:55   93.48%  5    37  
74   Kim Ionta               MARSHFIELD ROADRUNNERS          39:38   F 55  2     39:35   93.08%  6    56  
26   Ken Youngers            ATLANTA TRACK CLUB              36:19   M 62  1     36:18   92.72%  7    273 
61   Hronn Gudmundsdottir    IMPALA RACING TEAM              38:51   F 53  1     38:49   92.52%  8    44  
151  Karen Durante           WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM           47:24   F 68  1     47:18   92.25%  9    26  
9    Andy Gardiner           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION     33:44   M 53  1     33:44   91.91%  10   168 
165  Jeanette Groesz         TEAM RED LIZARD                 48:40   F 69  3     48:38   91.80%  11   42  
114  Patrice Combs           ATLANTA TRACK CLUB              43:28   F 61  2     43:27   91.73%  12   20  
40   Karolyn Bowley          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION     37:17   F 49  1     37:17   91.67%  13   9   
38   Norm Larson             GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC   37:13   M 63  2     37:13   90.90%  14   190 
109  Jennifer Teppo          TEAM RED LIZARD                 43:13   F 60  1     43:11   90.73%  15   106 
175  Erika Campbell          NORTH JERSEY MASTERS TF CLUB    49:59   F 69  4     49:58   89.67%  16   279 
160  Suzanne Ray             TEAM RED LIZARD                 47:58   F 66  2     47:55   89.58%  17   87  
81   Mimi Fallon             HFC STRIDERS                    40:20   F 53  3     40:19   89.18%  18   30  
59   John Barbour            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS     38:39   M 65  1     38:37   89.06%  19   121 
14   Tim Van Orden           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS           34:01   M 50  2     34:01   89.06%  20   266 
29   John Sullivan           HFC STRIDERS                    36:28   M 58  2     36:27   88.91%  21   256 
33   Mark Reeder             GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS     36:46   M 59  3     36:45   88.90%  22   235 
78   Lori Kingsley           WILLOW STREET AC                40:12   F 53  2     40:08   88.77%  23   60  
49   Russell Blatt           HARTFORD TRACK CLUB             37:53   M 62  5     37:52   88.25%  24   128 
53   Charlie Muse            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS     38:11   M 62  6     38:09   88.16%  25   212 
124  Liane Pancoast          GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS     44:56   F 61  4     44:53   88.04%  26   81  
13   Greg Putnam             CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS           34:00   M 49  5     34:00   87.98%  27   231 
43   Jim Howard              TRI-VALLEY FRONT RUNNERS        37:44   M 60  3     37:42   87.67%  28   183 
22   Alan Evans              GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS         35:51   M 55  1     35:51   87.48%  29   158 
70   Joseph Reda             Wisconsin                       39:30   M 65  2     39:28   87.11%  30   233 
3    David Angell            ROANOKE VALLEY ELITE            32:22   M 42  2     32:22   86.97%  31   119 
56   Matthew Curran          GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS     38:30   M 61  8     38:28   86.86%  32   152 
44   Jeffery Dundas          ATLANTA TRACK CLUB              37:47   M 60  4     37:47   86.81%  33   156 
108  Mary Swan               ATHENA TRACK CLUB               43:09   F 57  3     43:07   86.69%  34   104 
99   Lloyd Hansen            ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB            42:13   M 70  1     42:11   86.68%  35   179 
25   Mike Nier               GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS         36:04   M 54  5     36:04   86.19%  36   216 
2    Eric Blake              New England                     32:17   M 40  1     32:17   85.98%  37   127 
55   James Miller            GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC   38:26   M 60  7     38:25   85.89%  38   206 
41   Jennifer St Jean        CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB (CPTC   37:27   F 44  2     37:27   85.87%  39   97  
11   Chris Georgules         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION     33:49   M 45  3     33:49   85.83%  40   170 
77   Reno Stirrat            SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB             40:05   M 65  3     40:04   85.81%  41   252 
8    Brian Sydow             ATLANTA TRACK CLUB              33:37   M 45  2     33:37   85.76%  42   257 
21   Kent Lemme              GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS,   35:48   M 52  4     35:47   85.75%  43   195 
19   Joe Shairs              CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS           35:22   M 50  3     35:21   85.69%  44   247 
27   Jason Cakouros          HFC STRIDERS                    36:22   M 53  6     36:21   85.48%  45   137 
12   Donal O'Sullivan        BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION     33:58   M 45  4     33:58   85.43%  46   220 
88   Kirk Larson             ATLANTA TRACK CLUB              41:08   M 67  4     41:07   85.26%  47   191 
62   Timothy Riccardi        GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS         38:56   M 61  9     38:54   85.11%  48   236 
63   David Westenberg        New England                     39:07   M 61  10    39:04   85.07%  49   271 
 (more…)
Stephen P's RSS Feed
Go to Top