Stephen P

Stephen P

(0 comments, 19 posts)

Treasurer and distance runner

Posts by Stephen P

Manchester City Marathon (2014 GP Race #7)

Anthem Manchester City Marathon – November 2, 2014 – 2014 GP Race #7
As of Monday, November 4, these are latest results processed from source results available at https://lottery.linmarksports.com/raceresults.aspx?guid=2d92b618-4700-483e-95cb-71dc7c2a16a8.
Included below are all USATF-NE members who are eligible to score points in the Road Racing Grand Prix series or become one of the 75 IronRunners for 2014.

Plc  Name                  Club                     GunTime  S Age DvPlDvPtsNE AG %    AGPl Bib
1    Dan Vassallo          Central Mass Striders    2:31:06  M 29  1   10   Y  82.67%  5    480
2    Jonathan Joyce        Western Mass Dist Proj   2:35:18  M 24  2   9    Y  80.44%  10   242
3    Jesse Regnier         Western Mass Dist Proj   2:36:46  M 27  3   8    Y  79.68%  15   388
4    Jim Johnson           Central Mass Striders    2:36:51  M 37  4   7    Y  80.17%  12   235
5    Louis Saviano         Millennium Running       2:38:24  M 23  5   6    Y  78.86%  17   415
6    Scott Leslie          Central Mass Striders    2:38:59  M 33  6   5    Y  78.57%  18   287
7    Eric Mendoza          Greater Boston TC        2:39:30  M 30  7   4    Y  78.32%  19   321
8    Rob Bond              Greater Boston TC        2:39:40  M 25  8   3    Y  78.24%  20   47 
9    Samuel Fazioli        Whirlaway Racing Team    2:40:37  M 22  9   2    Y  77.79%  21   510
10   Alex Hall             BAA                      2:41:11  M 27  10  1    Y  77.50%  24   201
11   Matthew Germain       SISU Project             2:43:31  M 32  11       Y  76.39%  27   171
12   Kevin Alliette        Whirlaway Racing Team    2:43:44  M 33  12       Y  76.29%  28   512
14   Eric Flaman           Western Mass Dist Proj   2:44:39  M 24  13       Y  75.87%  31   151
15   Daniel Princic        Whirlaway Racing Team    2:45:12  M 35  14       Y  75.62%  34   514
16   Alan Bernier          Central Mass Striders    2:47:50  M 40  1   10   Y  76.41%  26   38 
17   David Gervais         Gate City Striders       2:48:01  M 23  15       Y  74.35%  42   172
18   Joe Lauer             Somerville Road Runners  2:49:00  M 33  16       Y  73.92%  46   279
19   Eric Williams         Whirlaway Racing Team    2:49:55  M 49  1   10   Y  82.05%  7    515
20   Jon Chesto            Greater Boston TC        2:50:01  M 43  2   9    Y  77.58%  23   73 
21   Eric Narcisi          Whirlaway Racing Team    2:50:11  M 34  17       Y  73.40%  49   513
22   Denise Sandahl        Millennium Running       2:51:02  F 34  1   10   Y  80.05%  14   412
23   Martin Tighe          Central Mass Striders    2:52:06  M 56  1   10   Y  86.07%  1    472
24   James Pawlicki        Central Mass Striders    2:53:15  M 40  3   8    Y  73.92%  45   357
25   Nick Taormina         Central Mass Striders    2:53:54  M 42  4   7    Y  74.93%  38   464
27   James Sullivan        Greater Lowell RR        2:56:10  M 29  18       Y  70.91%  63   459
30   Charlie Bemis         Gate City Striders       2:56:47  M 51  1   10   Y  80.26%  11   33 
31   Arthur Besse          Central Mass Striders    2:56:56  M 42  5   6    Y  73.66%  48   39 
32   Anthony Crudale       Greater Boston TC        2:57:18  M 37  19       Y  70.97%  61   100
33   E J Hrynowski         Greater Lowell RR        2:57:34  M 52  2   9    Y  80.09%  13   225
35   Christopher Hamel     Whirlaway Racing Team    2:59:10  M 30  20       Y  69.72%  73   511
37   Keith Eisenman        Somerville Road Runners  3:00:25  M 35  21       Y  69.28%  75   137
38   Scot Dedeo            Somerville Road Runners  3:00:45  M 34  22       Y  69.11%  76   110
39   Gregory Picklesimer   Somerville Road Runners  3:00:46  M 48  2   9    Y  76.00%  30   535
41   Ethan Dionne          Gate City Striders       3:01:09  M 23  23       Y  68.96%  78   118
42   Amanda Wright         SISU Project             3:02:15  F 26  2   9    Y  74.30%  43   498
44   Timothy Morin         Somerville Road Runners  3:04:56  M 31  24       Y  67.55%  90   329
45   Paul Davies           BAA                      3:06:41  M 47  3   8    Y  73.28%  50   106
46   Jim Garcia            Greater Lowell RR        3:07:00  M 56  2   9    Y  79.06%  16   166
47   Colin Loghin          Greater Lowell RR        3:08:51  M 39  25       Y  67.47%  92   293
50   Kris Francis          SISU Project             3:10:23  M 46  4   7    Y  70.95%  62   155
51   Kelsey Allen          Western Mass Dist Proj   3:11:08  F 31  3   8    Y  71.03%  59   13 
52   Douglas Martyn        Whirlaway Racing Team    3:11:56  M 54  3   8    Y  75.82%  32   516
55   Ian Wright            SISU Project             3:12:36  M 28  26       Y  64.86%  113  499
59   Erin Morin            Somerville Road Runners  3:14:42  F 33  4   7    Y  70.07%  71   328
61   John Singelais        Gate City Striders       3:16:11  M 55  3   8    Y  74.65%  41   434
64   Brandyn Naro          Gate City Striders       3:16:20  M 27  27       Y  63.62%  126  337
65   Michael Girouard      Greater Lowell RR        3:16:54  M 44  6   5    Y  67.74%  87   176
66   Emmet Clifford        Gate City Striders       3:17:29  M 45  5   6    Y  67.64%  89   80 
67   Craig Fram            Whirlaway Racing Team    3:17:35  M 56  4   7    Y  74.67%  39   518
70   Joshua Grzegorzewski  Somerville Road Runners  3:18:57  M 39  28       Y  64.06%  121  199
 (more…)

Lone Gull 10K (GP Race #6) – 2014 Results (by AG%)

Lone Gull 10K – September 14, 2014 – 2014 GP Race #6

Plc  Name                  Club                    GunTime  S Age DPlNE ChipTime AG %    AGPl Bib   Town
349  Jan Holmquist         LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB   45:47    F 70  1  Y  45:45   100.26%  1    232   Burlington MA
65   Mark Reeder           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUN 34:21    M 54  1  Y  34:19    93.15%  2    779   Brighton MA
32   Peter Hammer          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIA 32:39    M 48  1  Y  32:37    92.75%  3    1222  Needham MA
67   Robert Cipriano       SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS 34:27    M 54  2  Y  34:26    92.55%  4    1055  Brighton MA
675  Carrie Parsi          LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB   54:48    F 75  2  Y  54:35    92.26%  5    414   Gloucester MA
81   Craig Fram            WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM   35:03    M 55  1  Y  35:00    92.15%  6    1217  Derry NH
122  John Barbour          GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUN 36:40    M 60  1  Y  36:36    91.54%  7    787   West Roxbury MA
53   Francis Burdett       GREATER SPRINGFIELD HAR 33:49    M 49  4  Y  33:49    90.49%  8    1281  Worcester MA
55   Eric Williams         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM   33:54    M 49  5  Y  33:53    90.47%  9    1210  Concord NH
30   Greg Putnam           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS   32:38    M 44  2  Y  32:37    90.38%  10   1022  Stoneham MA
178  Maria Servin          WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM   39:04    F 52  1  Y  39:01    90.36%  11   1195  Middleboro MA
50   Gregory Picklesimer   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS 33:40    M 48  3  Y  33:39    89.91%  12   1370  Newton MA
92   Douglas Martyn        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM   35:35    M 54  5  Y  35:31    89.70%  13   1213  North Andover MA
71   Rob Edson              Unattached             34:38    M 50  3  Y  34:36    89.44%  14   1147  Hanover NH
7    Justin Freeman        TEAM RUN                31:18    M 37  7  Y  31:18    89.29%  15   1244  New Hampton NH
4    Nate Jenkins          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS   30:34    M 33  4  Y  30:34    89.24%  16   1010  North Andover MA
5    Joseph Amenya         TEAM RUN                30:53    M 35  5  Y  30:53    89.23%  17   1246  Lowell MA
112  Martin Tighe          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS   36:22    M 56  2  Y  36:19    89.12%  18   1027  Providence RI
298  Elizabeth Cooney      SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS 43:57    F 59  6  Y  43:55    88.98%  19   86    Somerville MA
263  Susan Hackney         GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC 42:47    F 57  2  Y  42:39    88.94%  20   988   Essex Jt VT
88   Michael Cooney        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM   35:23    M 52  4  Y  35:21    88.83%  21   1212  Chelmsford MA
1    Amos Sang             TEAM RUN                30:14    M 25  1  Y  30:14    88.81%  22   1250  Chicopee MA
2    Ruben Sanca           WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM   30:17    M 27  2  Y  30:17    88.67%  23   1200  Lowell MA
274  Mary Lammi            CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS   43:09    F 58  3  Y  43:05    88.63%  24   1158  Spencer MA
3    Glarius Rop           TEAM RUN                30:25    M 30  3  Y  30:25    88.59%  25   1249  West Springfield MA
168  Richard Larsen        SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHL 38:44    M 62  2  Y  38:40    88.57%  26   290   Shelburne MA
48   Binney Mitchell       GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC 33:36    M 45  2  Y  33:34    88.48%  27   1000  Essex Jt VT
162  Mimi Fallon           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIA 38:32    F 49  1  Y  38:32    88.42%  28   1237  Walpole MA
24   Mike Galoob           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIA 32:24    M 40  1  Y  32:23    88.13%  29   1227  Peacedale RI
73   Heather Cappello      BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIA 34:45    F 34  1  Y  34:45    88.02%  30   1226  Arlington MA
105  John Sullivan         HFC STRIDERS            36:06    M 54  10 Y  36:04    87.99%  31   966   West Roxbury MA
288  Joan Miller           LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB   43:37    F 58  5  Y  43:27    87.87%  32   359   Chestnut Hill MA
43   Joseph Navas          WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM   33:23    M 43  4  Y  33:22    87.69%  33   1208  North Eastham MA
76   Wayne Levy            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIA 34:53    M 49  8  Y  34:51    87.54%  34   1220  Waban MA
35   Christopher Magill    BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIA 32:55    M 41  3  Y  32:54    87.50%  35   1221  Cumberland RI
97   Daniel Verrington     CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS   35:48    M 52  6  Y  35:44    87.46%  36   1025  Bradford MA
83   Scott Anderson        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM   35:07    M 49  9  Y  35:05    87.34%  37   1209  Truro MA
19   Patrick Rich          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS   32:10    M 38  18 Y  32:09    87.09%  38   1014  South Hamilton MA
11   Peter Omae            TEAM RUN                31:52    M 36  10 Y  31:52    86.87%  39   1247  Lowell MA
6    Tyler Andrews         STRIVE RACING           30:57    M 24  6  Y  30:57    86.75%  40   614   Concord MA
142  Wolfgang Ketterle     SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS 37:33    M 56  3  Y  37:28    86.75%  41   1045  Belmont MA
100  Charlie Bemis         GATE CITY STRIDERS      35:56    M 51  8  Y  35:55    86.71%  42   834   Derry NH
253  Jacqueline Shakar     CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION  42:28    F 55  1  Y  42:26    86.50%  43   912   Sutton MA
69   Joe Shairs            CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS   34:31    M 46  6  Y  34:30    86.44%  44   1017  Peabody MA
99   Christopher Lawrence  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIA 35:50    M 50  7  Y  35:48    86.36%  45   1223  Lincoln RI
233  Lisa Zappala          WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM   41:50    F 53  3  Y  41:45    86.28%  46   1196  Derry NH
91   Katie Misuraca        BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIA 35:30    F 33  2  Y  35:27    86.09%  47   1236  Gloucester MA
114  Rory Fagan            SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS 36:26    M 52  11 Y  36:21    85.90%  48   876   Somerville MA
149  Jim Garcia            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUN 37:44    M 56  4  Y  37:41    85.75%  49   782   Westford MA
101  Dave Dunham           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS   36:01    M 50  9  Y  35:57    85.71%  50   1023  Bradford MA
280  Nancy Corsaro         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM   43:20    F 55  4  Y  43:16    85.58%  51   1197  Methuen MA
133  Regina Loiacano       CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS   37:02    F 41  1  Y  36:59    85.45%  52   807   Gloucester MA
147  Christin Doneski      WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM   37:39    F 43  2  Y  37:39    85.36%  53   1190  Hopkinton NH
8    Dan Vassallo          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS   31:33    M 29  8  Y  31:33    85.23%  54   1011  Peabody MA
10   Jonathan Charlesworth GREATER BOSTON TRACK CL 31:35    M 29  9  Y  31:35    85.22%  55   1109  Boston MA
127  E J Hrynowski         GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUN 36:44    M 52  12 Y  36:40    85.11%  56   775   Arlington MA
 (more…)

Ribfest 5M (2014 GP Race #4)

Ribfest 5M – June 15, 2014 – 2014 GP Race #4


Plc  Name                  ClubName                GunTime  SAge DvPlPtsChipTime AG %    AGPl Bib   Town

1    Jeffrey Veiga         Team RUN                24:19.3  M23  1   10   24:20  87.67%  16   355   LOWELL MA
2    Brian Harvey          BAA                     24:26.5  M27  2   9    24:27  87.25%  18   1944  BOSTON MA
3    Nathaniel Jenkins     Central Mass Striders   24:36.5  M33  3   8    24:37  87.95%  14   195   NORTH ANDOVER MA
4    Eric Ashe             BAA                     24:53.4  M25  4   7    24:54  85.68%  30   1949  BOSTON MA
5    Sean Duncan           Western Mass Dist Proj  25:01.9  M24  5   6    25:02  85.22%  35   237   ARLINGTON MA
6    Justin Freeman        Team RUN                25:09.0  M37  6   5    25:09  88.14%  13   1960  NEW HAMPTON NH
7    Christopher Kibler    Greater Boston TC       25:19.5  M24  7   4    25:20  84.21%  47   245   TOWNSEND MA
8    Peter Omae            Team RUN                25:22.6  M36  8   3    25:23  86.51%  23   1962  LOWELL MA
9    Robert Gomez          Dirigo R.C.             25:24.9  M30  9   2    25:23  84.43%  44   179   PORTLAND ME
10   Daniel Barry          Western Mass Dist Proj  25:28.1  M27  10  1    25:28  83.77%  54   9948  SOUTHWICK MA
11   Brad Mish             BAA                     25:28.8  M27  11  0    25:29  83.72%  56   1943  BOSTON MA
12   Kevin Johnson         Western Mass Dist Proj  25:38.9  M25  12  0    25:37  83.28%  62   238   LEBANON NH
13   Paul Rupprecht        NB Boston               25:40.6  M30  13  0    25:41  83.41%  59   9934  CAMBRIDGE MA
14   Daniel Princic        Whirlaway Racing Team   25:41.8  M34  14  0    25:42  84.68%  42   9909  READING MA
15   Jesse Regnier         Western Mass Dist Proj  25:43.7  M26  15  0    25:44  82.90%  69   230   NORTHAMPTON MA
16   David Johnson         Western Mass Dist Proj  25:44.4  M25  16  0    25:42  83.01%  68   236   NORTHAMPTON MA
17   Adam Goode            Dirigo R.C.             25:45.0  M30  17  0    25:43  83.31%  60   174   BANGOR ME
18   David Metzger         Greater Boston TC       25:46.8  M28  18  0    25:46  82.81%  70   190   MEDFORD MA
19   Jason Ayr             Western Mass Dist Proj  25:50.3  M26  19  0    25:50  82.58%  72   231   NORTHAMPTON MA
20   Brandon Newbould      Whirlaway Racing Team   25:54.2  M32  20  0    25:55  83.19%  65   9906  NOTTINGHAM NH
21   Sean Hyland           BAA                     25:54.3  M29  21  0    25:53  82.59%  71   1954  CAMBRIDGE MA
22   Patrick Rich          Central Mass Striders   25:55.1  M37  22  0    25:54  85.74%  29   196   SOUTH HAMILTON MA
23   Scott Leslie          Central Mass Striders   25:58.4  M32  23  0    25:57  83.15%  66   199   RUTLAND MA
24   Mike Galoob           Westerly Track & AC     26:02.6  M40  1   10   26:02  86.94%  21   269   PEACE DALE RI
25   Nils Schallner        BAA                     26:04.6  M33  24  0    26:04  83.05%  67   1951  CAMBRIDGE MA
26   Christopher Magill    BAA                     26:07.4  M41  2   9    26:08  87.36%  17   1946  CUMBERLAND RI
27   Michael Carlone       Greater Boston TC       26:10.8  M22  25  0    26:11  81.48%  82   157   WALTHAM MA
28   Ian Nurse             BAA                     26:11.7  M36  26  0    26:12  83.97%  51   1957  BOSTON MA
29   Ethan Brown           Team RUN                26:13.0  M29  27  0    26:13  81.45%  83   1958  LOWELL MA
30   John Stanton-Geddes   Green Mountain AA       26:15.4  M32  28  0    26:13  82.19%  74   255   BURLINGTON VT
31   Dan Roarke            Team RUN                26:15.8  M24  29  0    26:13  81.37%  85   9968  DRACUT MA
32   Morgan Kennedy        Central Mass Striders   26:17.5  M26  30  0    26:16  81.22%  88   197   GRAFTON MA
33   Greg Putnam           Central Mass Striders   26:18.0  M44  3   8    26:17  88.95%  11   200   STONEHAM MA
34   Kent Lemme            Gr Springfield Harriers 26:25.7  M47  1   10   26:25  90.59%  4    295   WILLIAMSTOWN MA
35   Peter Gurney          Green Mountain AA       26:27.0  M25  31  0    26:25  80.76%  99   106   WINOOSKI VT
36   Philip Shaw           Millennium Running      26:32.3  M29  32  0    26:29  80.69%  102  2     MANCHESTER NH
37   Scott Vander Molen    Western Mass Dist Proj  26:35.9  M25  33  0    26:34  80.30%  104  241   MEDFORD MA
38   Andrew Downey         Greater Lowell RR       26:40.7  M30  34  0    26:40  80.21%  105  53    LOWELL MA
39   Louis Saviano         Millennium Running      26:43.1  M23  35  0    26:42  79.90%  110  8     SANDOWN NH
40   Michael Bunker        Dirigo R.C.             26:43.4  M32  36  0    26:44  80.43%  103  176   LIBERTY ME
41   Benjamin Coughlin     Team RUN                26:43.6  M24  37  0    26:44  79.80%  114  1959  WORCESTER MA
42   Josh Steffen          Millennium Running      26:49.1  M33  38  0    26:46  80.95%  96   7     NEW LONDON NH
43   Gregory Picklesimer   Somerville Road Runners 26:49.9  M47  2   9    26:48  89.52%  8    9059  NEWTON MA
44   Ryan Gough            Greater Lowell RR       26:52.0  M30  39  0    26:52  79.67%  118  61    LOWELL MA
45   Eric Ouellette        Greater Boston TC       26:53.5  M21  40  0    26:53  79.55%  121  246   ASHBURNHAM MA
46   Eric Williams         Whirlaway Racing Team   26:54.0  M49  3   8    26:51  90.54%  5    9914  CONCORD NH
47   Adrian Macdonald      Greater Boston TC       26:55.8  M25  41  0    26:55  79.26%  129  112   ALLSTON MA
48   Caleb Evanter         Greater Boston TC       26:56.7  M26  42  0    26:56  79.21%  132  258   DORCHESTER MA
49   Matthew Germain       SISU Project            26:57.0  M32  43  0    26:53  80.04%  106  45    ACTON MA
50   Eric Mendoza          Greater Boston TC       26:59.1  M29  44  0    26:58  79.31%  125  22    DORCHESTER MA
 (more…)

An Ras Mor 5K (2014 GP Race #3)

An Ras Mor 5K – March 30, 2014 – Grand Prix Race #3

Plc  Name                  ClubName               BGunTime  SAge DvPlPtsNEMChipTime AG %    AGPl Bib   Town
1    Jeffrey Veiga         Team RUN                14:39    M23  1   10 Y  14:39    88.05%  13   3     LOWELL MA
2    Ruben Sanca           Whirlaway Racing Team   14:40    M27  2   9  Y  14:40    87.96%  14   12    LOWELL MA
3    Nick Karwoski         Whirlaway Racing Team   14:53    M25  3   8  Y  14:53    86.67%  18   943   DERRY NH
4    Andrea Sorgato        NB Boston               15:12    M32  4   7  Y  15:12    85.82%  24   936   DORCHESTER CENTER MA
5    Brad Mish             BAA                     15:13    M26  5   6  Y  15:12    84.87%  34   839   DORCHESTER MA
6    Jonathan Charlesworth Greater Boston TC       15:14    M29  6   5  Y  15:13    84.92%  33   937   DORCHESTER MA
7    Nathaniel Jenkins     Central Mass Striders   15:19    M33  7   4  Y  15:17    85.58%  26   971   NORTH ANDOVER MA
8    Ryan Irwin            Greater Boston TC       15:21    M29  8   3  Y  15:20    84.33%  38   512   NEWTON MA
9    Christopher Kibler    Greater Boston TC       15:23    M24  9   2  Y  15:23    83.86%  47   530   TOWNSEND MA
10   Ethan Brown           Team RUN                15:24    M28  10  1  Y  15:23    83.92%  46   854   LOWELL MA
11   Ryan Gough            Greater Lowell RR       15:25    M30  11     Y  15:24    84.01%  43   506   LOWELL MA
12   Jonathan Joyce        Western Mass Dist Proj  15:25    M23  12     Y  15:23    83.86%  47   906   NORTHAMPTON MA
13   Justin Freeman        Team RUN                15:28    M37  13     Y  15:28    86.53%  20   853   NEW HAMPTON NH
14   Scott McGrath         Whirlaway Racing Team   15:29    M27  14     Y  15:27    83.50%  51   701   ANDOVER MA
15   Mike Galoob           UNATTACHED              15:31    M40  1   10 Y  15:31    88.06%  12   598   PEACE DALE RI
16   David Wilson          UNATTACHED              15:37    M23  15     Y  15:36    82.69%  61   590   BROOKLINE MA
17   Daniel Lewis          Greater Boston TC       15:37    M22  16     Y  15:36    82.70%  59   487   CAMBRIDGE MA
18   David Metzger         Greater Boston TC       15:38    M27  17     Y  15:36    82.70%  60   642   MEDFORD MA
19   Michael Carlone       Greater Boston TC       15:42    M22  18     Y  15:41    82.27%  68   542   WALTHAM MA
20   Scott Vander Molen    Western Mass Dist Proj  15:42    M25  19     Y  15:41    82.25%  69   795   MEDFORD MA
21   Eric Mendoza          Greater Boston TC       15:43    M29  20     Y  15:41    82.43%  66   531   DORCHESTER MA
22   Morgan Kennedy        Central Mass Striders   15:46    M26  21     Y  15:43    82.08%  71   477   GRAFTON MA
23   Christopher Magill    BAA                     15:48    M41  2   9  Y  15:48    87.24%  16   4     CUMBERLAND RI
24   Brandon Newbould      Whirlaway Racing Team   15:49    M32  22     Y  15:47    82.54%  64   661   NOTTINGHAM NH
25   Teddy Farley          UNATTACHED              15:50    M22  23     Y  15:48    81.66%  75   252   ACTON MA
26   Louis Saviano         Millennium Running      15:52    M23  24     Y  15:51    81.39%  82   682   SANDOWN NH
27   Stephen Gendron       Greater Lowell RR       15:53    M26  25     Y  15:51    81.39%  82   623   LOWELL MA
28   Caleb Evanter         Greater Boston TC       15:54    M26  26     Y  15:52    81.30%  85   793   DORCHESTER CENTER MA
29   Jesse Regnier         Western Mass Dist Proj  15:55    M26  27     Y  15:54    81.13%  88   907   NORTHAMPTON MA
30   Jason Ayr             Western Mass Dist Proj  15:59    M26  28     Y  15:57    80.88%  92   903   NORTHAMPTON MA
31   Scott Leslie          Central Mass Striders   15:59    M32  29     Y  15:58    81.66%  76   479   RUTLAND MA
32   Andrew Downey         Greater Lowell RR       16:06    M29  30     Y  16:05    80.39%  98   455   LOWELL MA
33   Scott Burger          Greater Boston TC       16:07    M23  31     Y  16:05    80.21%  104  222   WORCESTER MA
34   Kent Lemme            Gr Springfield Harriers 16:08    M47  1   10 Y  16:06    89.73%  9    311   WILLIAMSTOWN MA
35   Sonny Gamble          Western Mass Dist Proj  16:09    M26  32     Y  16:07    80.04%  111  970   Carlisle MA
36   Robert Espinosa       Greater Boston TC       16:09    M29  33     Y  16:07    80.22%  103  514   BROOKLINE MA
37   Benjamin Coughlin     Team RUN                16:09    M24  34     Y  16:07    80.04%  111  892   WORCESTER MA
38   Eric Williams         Whirlaway Racing Team   16:11    M49  2   9  Y  16:09    90.87%  7    683   CONCORD NH
39   Greg Putnam           Central Mass Striders   16:12    M44  3   8  Y  16:11    87.21%  17   481   STONEHAM MA
40   Gregory Picklesimer   Somerville Road Runners 16:13    M47  3   8  Y  16:12    89.40%  10   8     NEWTON MA
41   Hombo Lucian          Team RUN                16:18    M34  35     Y  16:18    80.48%  97   891   LOWELL MA
42   Brian Keefe           Somerville Road Runners 16:19    M24  36     Y  16:16    79.30%  124  120   MEDFORD MA
43   Samuel Fazioli        Whirlaway Racing Team   16:20    M22  37     Y  16:19    79.09%  128  670   SALEM NH
44   Bryan Mahoney         Community Running Assoc 16:22    M31  38     Y  16:19    79.46%  121  28    SOMERVILLE MA
45   Kevin Alliette        Whirlaway Racing Team   16:24    M32  39     Y  16:23    79.60%  118  739   METHUEN MA
46   Colby Chrusciel       Central Mass Striders   16:25    M21  40     Y  16:21    79.01%  130  478   TEMPLETON MA
47   Peter Omae            Team RUN                16:27    M35  41     Y  16:27    80.60%  95   890   LOWELL MA
48   Jason Garrity         Greater Boston TC       16:28    M27  42     Y  16:26    78.50%  139  930   TOPSFIELD MA
49   Steve Dowsett         Whirlaway Racing Team   16:29    M26  43     Y  16:28    78.34%  143  663   NEWBURYPORT MA
50   Alan Bernier          Central Mass Striders   16:30    M39  44     Y  16:25    82.92%  58   578   BRAINTREE MA
 (more…)

New Bedford Half Marathon (2014 GP Race #2)

New Bedford Half Marathon – March 16, 2014 – Grand Prix Race #2


Plc  Name                 ClubName                GunTime  SAge DvPlNEMChipTime AG %    AGPl Bib  Town
1    Ruben Sanca          Whirlaway Racing Team   1:05:52  M27  1   Y  1:05:50  89.95%  5    3322
2    Nick Karwoski        Whirlaway Racing Team   1:06:10  M25  2   Y  1:06:09  89.52%  11   3313
3    Dan Vassallo         Central Mass Striders   1:07:10  M28  3   Y  1:07:08  88.21%  16   2920
4    Robert Gibson        Janji(non-renewed club) 1:07:14  M24  4   Y  1:07:13  88.10%  17   1767 Brookline, MA
5    Eric Ashe            BAA                     1:07:25  M25  5   Y  1:07:24  87.86%  19   2824
6    Nicolai Naranjo      Western Mass Dist Proj  1:08:00  M25  6   Y  1:07:59  87.10%  28   2989
7    Brad Mish            BAA                     1:08:08  M26  7   Y  1:08:07  86.93%  29   2855
8    Wisley Ochoro        Team RUN                1:08:26  M35  8   Y  1:08:25  87.50%  23   2656
9    Philip Shaw          Millennium Running      1:08:43  M29  9   Y  1:08:43  86.18%  35   2116
10   Eric Blake           Unattached              1:08:47  M35  10  Y  1:08:46  86.80%  31   2333
11   Chase Pizzonia                               1:09:13  M28         1:09:12  85.57%  39   758  Bronx, NY
12   Jesse Regnier        Western Mass Dist Proj  1:09:36  M26  11  Y  1:09:36  85.08%  46   2984
13   Sean Duncan          Western Mass Dist Proj  1:09:36  M24  12  Y  1:09:36  85.08%  46   2986
14   Jonathan Joyce       Western Mass Dist Proj  1:09:40  M23  13  Y  1:09:39  85.02%  48   3380
15   Eric Macknight       Non-New England Club    1:09:49  M25         1:09:47  84.86%  51   952  Ballston Lake, NY
16   Jason Ayr            Western Mass Dist Proj  1:09:59  M26  14  Y  1:09:59  84.62%  54   2988
17   Ryan Gough           GLRR                    1:10:21  M30  15  Y  1:10:20  84.19%  62   3020
18   Jeff Howley          RMH of Providence RC    1:10:22  M34  16  Y  1:10:22  84.53%  55   855
19   Michael Burnstein                            1:10:27  M24         1:10:26  84.07%  64   2296 Brookline, MA
20   Andrew Chalmers      Greater Boston TC       1:10:31  M24  17  Y  1:10:29  84.02%  67   2819
21   David Johnson        Western Mass Dist Proj  1:10:40  M25  18  Y  1:10:39  83.82%  69   3357
22   Francis Cusick       Unattached              1:10:44  M27  19  Y  1:10:42  83.76%  70   1288
23   Mike Galoob          02-0099                 1:10:45  M40  1   Y  1:10:44  87.29%  27   1996 Peace Dale, RI
24   Adam Goode           Dirigo R.C.             1:10:45  M30  20  Y  1:10:42  83.76%  70   1176
25   Scott Mcgrath        Whirlaway Racing Team   1:10:51  M27  21  Y  1:10:47  83.66%  74   3317
26   Andrew Messer        Western Mass Dist Proj  1:11:00  M28  22  Y  1:11:00  83.40%  75   2987
27   Jonathan CharlesworthGreater Boston TC       1:11:02  M29  23  Y  1:11:02  83.36%  77   1968
28   Kim Smith            TEAM NEW BALANCE        1:11:09  F32         1:11:08  92.77%  1    2651
29   Stephen Polito       NB Boston               1:11:17  M24  24  Y  1:11:16  83.09%  81   1818
30   Christopher Magill   BAA                     1:11:17  M41  2   Y  1:11:15  87.45%  25   2850
31   Louis Saviano        Millennium Running      1:11:22  M23  25  Y  1:11:17  83.07%  82   2115
32   Alexander Taylor     BAA                     1:11:24  M34  26  Y  1:11:23  83.35%  78   2871
33   Ryan Mccalmon        BAA                     1:11:24  M38  27  Y  1:11:24  85.25%  41   3388
34   Sean Hyland          BAA                     1:11:25  M29  28  Y  1:11:22  82.98%  85   2844
35   Adrian Macdonald     Greater Boston TC       1:11:26  M25  29  Y  1:11:24  82.94%  86   2816
36   Ethan Brown          Team RUN                1:11:28  M26         1:11:28  82.86%  87   3248
37   Chris Mahoney        Central Mass Striders   1:11:30  M36  30  Y  1:11:28  84.06%  65   2919
38   Jonathan Baker       BAA                     1:11:32  M30  31  Y  1:11:29  82.84%  88   2825
39   Brian Mcnamara       Greater Boston TC       1:11:37  M31  32  Y  1:11:36  82.71%  91   1520
40   Ian Nurse            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIA 1:11:37  M36         1:11:36  83.73%  72   2858
41   Gregory Picklesimer  Somerville Road Runners 1:11:40  M47  1   Y  1:11:36  91.71%  2    1017
42   Jon Korhonen                                 1:11:42  M31         1:11:40  82.63%  92   791  Somerville, MA
43   Robert Espinosa      Greater Boston TC       1:11:44  M29  33  Y  1:11:41  82.61%  93   2820
44   Manuel Gonzalez      Greater Boston TC       1:11:47  M24  34  Y  1:11:45  82.53%  96   1762
45   Patrick Rich         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS   1:11:48  M37         1:11:46  84.03%  66   2923
46   Richie Spitsberg     Millennium Running      1:11:50  M28  35  Y  1:11:48  82.47%  98   2114
47   Eric Mendoza         Greater Boston TC       1:12:00  M29  36  Y  1:11:57  82.30%  102  2809
48   David Brooks         BAA                     1:12:15  M29  37  Y  1:12:12  82.02%  108  2830
49   Andreas Heilmann     BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIA 1:12:19  M29         1:12:19  81.89%  111  2880
50   Claton Conrad        Dirigo R.C.             1:12:31  M31  38  Y  1:12:27  81.75%  112  1230
 (more…)

2014 Jones Group Realtors 10M (2014 GP Race #1)

40th Annual Jones Group Realtors 10 Miler – Feb 23, 2014

Plc  Name                Club                     GunTime S AgeDvPl NE ChipTime  AG %  AGPl  Bib Town
1    ERIC ASHE           Boston Athletic Assn      50:44  M 25 1    Y   50:43   87.51%  6    524 BOSTON MA
2    RUBEN SANCA         Whirlaway Racing Team     50:52  M 27 2    Y   50:51   87.29%  8    570 DRACUT MA
3    DAN VASSALLO        Central Mass Striders     51:31  M 28 3    Y   51:30   86.20%  12   413 PEABODY MA
4    BRIAN HARVEY        Boston Athletic Assn      51:43  M 26 4    Y   51:42   85.85%  14   538 BOSTON MA
5    NEEL TARNEJA        GBTC                      52:18  M 31 0        52:17   84.93%  21   635 SHREWSBURY MA
6    BRAD MISH           Boston Athletic Assn      52:34  M 26 5    Y   52:34   84.43%  25   550 DORCHESTER MA
7    BRIAN MCNAMARA      Greater Boston TC         52:36  M 31 6    Y   52:34   84.52%  23   477 CAMBRIDGE MA
8    ANDREW ERSKINE      NB Boston                 52:38  M 22 7    Y   52:38   84.35%  26   620 SOMERVILLE MA
9    ERIC BLAKE          Unattached                52:47  M 35 8    Y   52:46   85.17%  20   649 WEST HARTFORD CT
10   ERIC MACKNIGHT      Fleet Feet Albany Racin   53:16  M 25 0        53:15   83.35%  35   366 BALLSTON LAKE NY
11   JESSE REGNIER       Western Mass Dist Proj    53:29  M 26 9    Y   53:28   83.02%  40   604 NORTHAMPTON MA
12   ALEXANDER PALEY     Fleet Feet Albany Racin   53:36  M 27 0        53:36   82.82%  42   360 ALBANY NY
13   JOSH STEFFEN        Millennium Running        53:41  M 33 10   Y   53:40   83.24%  36   519 NEW LONDON NH
14   JASON AYR           Western Mass Dist Proj    53:47  M 26 11   Y   53:47   82.53%  45   619 NORTHAMPTON MA
15   MIKE GALOOB         02-0099                   53:59  M 40 1    Y   53:59   86.19%  13   175 PEACE DALE  RI
16   SEAN DUNCAN         Western Mass Dist Proj    54:02  M 24 12   Y   54:01   82.16%  50   623 ARLINGTON MA
17   JEFF HOWLEY         RMH of Providence RC      54:07  M 34 13   Y   54:07   82.69%  43   671 PROVIDENCE  RI
18   JONATHAN JOYCE      Western Mass Dist Proj    54:10  M 23 14   Y   54:08   81.99%  53   370 HULL MA
19   MICHAEL BURNSTEIN   Janji (not member)        54:11  M 24 0        54:09   81.95%  54   630 BROOKLINE MA
20   Andrew Messer       Western Mass Dist Proj    54:14  M 28 15   Y   54:14   81.85%  55   592 WESTFIELD MA
21   TOM O'GRADY         Willow Street             54:22  M 28 0        54:21   81.66%  58   112 LATHAM NY
22   MATHEW WEISSINGER   Western Mass Dist Proj    54:31  M 27 16   Y   54:30   81.43%  62   495 NORTHAMPTON MA
23   RICARDO ESTREMERA   Fleet Feet Albany Racin   54:36  M 27 0        54:34   81.33%  64   363 ALBANY NY
24   MANUEL GONZALEZ     Greater Boston TC         54:42  M 24 17   Y   54:41   81.18%  65   424 ROXBURY MA
25   Louis Saviano       Millennium Running        55:01  M 23 18   Y   54:59   80.73%  68   520 SANDOWN NH
26   Christopher Magill  Boston Athletic Assn      55:06  M 41 2    Y   55:06   85.20%  19   547 CUMBERLAND  RI
27   ADRIAN MACDONALD    Greater Boston TC         55:09  M 25 19   Y   55:09   80.48%  70   639 ALLSTON MA
28   David Brooks        Boston Athletic Assn      55:14  M 29 20   Y   55:13   80.38%  71   531 HOLDEN MA
29   Scott Leslie        Central Mass Striders     55:17  M 32 21   Y   55:16   80.61%  69   414 RUTLAND MA
30   BRAD LEWIS          Willow Street             55:24  M 27 0        55:22   80.16%  75   141 TROY NY
31   PETER OMAE          Team RUN                  55:29  M 35 22   Y   55:27   81.42%  63   614 LOWELL MA
32   MEGAN HOGAN         Fleet Feet Albany Racin   55:30  F 26 0        55:29   89.55%  2    362 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
33   ERIC MENDOZA        Greater Boston TC         55:44  M 29 23   Y   55:44   79.63%  85   663 DORCHESTER MA
34   David METZGER       GBTC (not member)         55:48  M 27 0        55:48   79.54%  87   682 MEDFORD MA
35   JONATHAN BAKER      Boston Athletic Assn      55:49  M 30 24   Y   55:49   79.53%  88   525 CAMBRIDGE MA
36   CHUCK TERRY         Willow Street             55:54  M 31 0        55:51   79.51%  89   483 ALBANY NY
37   BRIAN KEEFE         Somerville Road Runners   55:55  M 24 25   Y   55:53   79.43%  90   167 WATERTOWN MA
38   ANTHONY WALSH       GBTC (not member)         55:57  M 30 0        55:56   79.34%  92   678 BOSTON MA
39   MORGAN KENNEDY      Central Mass Striders     55:58  M 26 26   Y   55:58   79.31%  93   408 GRAFTON MA
40   ANDREAS HEILMANN    BAA (not member)          56:03  M 29 0        56:03   79.19%  96   539 BOSTON MA
41   ANDREW DOWNEY       GLRR                      56:05  M 29 27   Y   56:04   79.17%  98   207 LOWELL MA
42   ANDY MCCARRON       Central Mass Striders     56:09  M 31 28   Y   56:09   79.11%  99   412 KEENE NH
43   JASON REILLY        Boston Athletic Assn      56:21  M 31 29   Y   56:20   78.85%  101  552 CUMBERLAND  RI
44   JAMES SULLIVAN      GLRR                      56:24  M 28 30   Y   56:21   78.76%  104  206 CHELMSFORD MA
45   BRYAN MAHONEY       Boston United Track & C   56:24  M 30 31   Y   56:21   78.82%  102  47  SOMERVILLE MA
46   AARON LOZIER        Willow Street             56:24  M 25 0        56:23   78.73%  106  113 CLIFTON PARK NY
47   CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNI Somerville Road Runners   56:30  M 31 32   Y   56:27   78.73%  105  381 SOMERVILLE MA
48   JASON GARRITY       Greater Boston TC         56:36  M 27 33   Y   56:35   78.43%  112  681 TOPSFIELD MA
49   SONNY GAMBLE        Western Mass Dist Proj    56:44  M 26 34   Y   56:44   78.23%  116  238 CARLISLE MA
50   SCOTT MCGRATH       Whirlaway Racing Team     56:52  M 27 35   Y   56:52   78.05%  121  564 ANDOVER MA
 (more…)

Manchester City Marathon USATF-NE Member results for review

ResultsMCM2013_Reviewed

The attached PDF is unofficial.  It breaks out USATF-NE members from the full Manchester City Marathon results.  Please use to review to see if all your club members are listed.  Club names, 5 year age divisions, age group rankings, etc, will be posted later.  Team results are also scheduled to be posted by 5pm Monday, Nov 4.

2013 Nahant 30K (GP Race #6)

Plc  Name                 Club                          TimeGun   S Age DvPlNEM TimeChip  AG %    AG%_Plc
1    Dan Vassallo         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:40:41  M 28  1   Y   01:40:39  85.76%  3
2    Brandon Newbould     WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         01:40:52  M 32  2   Y   01:40:52  85.58%  5
3    Peter Omea           TEAM RUN                      01:42:36  M 35  3   Y   01:42:36  84.47%  9
4    Patrick Rich         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:44:05  M 37  4   Y   01:44:04  83.87%  14
5    Neel Tarneja         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:45:13  M 30  5   Y   01:45:13  82.04%  23
6    Scott Leslie         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:45:19  M 32  6   Y   01:45:17  81.99%  24
7    Craig McMahon        BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:45:29  M 24  7   Y   01:45:29  81.83%  26
8    Sean Duncan          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 01:45:46  M 24  8   Y   01:45:46  81.61%  27
9    Jason Garrity        GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:45:50  M 27  9   Y   01:45:50  81.56%  28
10   Justin Freeman       TEAM RUN                      01:46:15  M 36  10  Y   01:46:14  82.05%  22
11   Eric Mendoza         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:47:29  M 29  11  Y   01:47:28  80.32%  34
12   Mathew Weissinger    WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 01:47:32  M 26  12  Y   01:47:32  80.27%  35
13   Morgan Kennedy       CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:49:04  M 25  13  Y   01:48:58  79.21%  39
14   Tim Catoggio         TEAM RUN                      01:49:06  M 28  14  Y   01:49:05  79.13%  40
15   Jason Porter         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:49:20  M 43  1   Y   01:49:19  84.24%  12
16   Ryan Aschbrenner     GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:49:28  M 36  15  Y   01:49:27  79.41%  37
17   Chris Magill         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:49:40  M 40  2   Y   01:49:39  81.86%  25
18   David Metzger        TEAM RUN                      01:49:47  M 27  16  Y   01:49:45  78.65%  46
19   Daniel Princic       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         01:50:05  M 34  17  Y   01:50:03  78.47%  50
20   Joseph Navas         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         01:50:54  M 42  3   Y   01:50:53  82.38%  21
21   Alex Hall            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:52:26  M 26  18  Y   01:52:23  76.81%  59
22   Christopher Lawrence BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:52:27  M 49  1   Y   01:52:26  86.21%  2
23   Wayne Levy           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:53:18  M 48  2   Y   01:53:16  84.35%  11
24   Gregory Picklesimer  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       01:53:30  M 47  3   Y   01:53:28  83.46%  15
25   Jason Baer           GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 01:53:49  M 35  19  Y   01:53:47  76.18%  66
26   Sean McDonough       SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       01:53:59  M 30  20  Y   01:53:56  75.76%  70
27   Mark Albertson       GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:54:01  M 21  21  Y   01:53:56  75.82%  69
28   Joe Shairs           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:54:28  M 45  4   Y   01:54:27  81.46%  30
29   Martin Tighe         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:54:29  M 55  1   Y   01:54:23  89.03%  1
30   Tim Mallard          GATE CITY STRIDERS            01:54:43  M 24  22  Y   01:54:41  75.27%  78
31   Richard Tuttle       TEAM RUN                      01:55:07  M 41  4   Y   01:55:01  78.33%  52
32   Michael Cooney       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         01:55:14  M 51  1   Y   01:55:11  85.59%  4
33   Bo Wang              GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:55:30  M 26  23  Y   01:55:25  74.79%  83
34   Anthony Crudale      BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:55:35  M 36  24  Y   01:55:32  75.35%  77
35   Jason Bui            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   01:56:46  M 33  25  Y   01:56:42  73.97%  90
36   Ben Schersten        BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:56:57  M 34  26  Y   01:56:54  73.93%  91
37   James Pawlicki       CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         01:57:00  M 38  27  Y   01:56:58  75.63%  72
38   Joe Damron                                         01:57:00  M 22  1       01:56:57  73.84%  94
39   David Corbett        MYSTIC RUNNERS                01:57:05  M 29  28  Y   01:57:01  73.76%  96
40   Robert Cipriano      SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       01:57:27  M 53  2   Y   01:57:20  85.36%  7
41   Kieran Condon        SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       01:57:48  M 36  29  Y   01:57:39  73.88%  92
42   Joe Morasse          GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   01:57:50  M 33  30  Y   01:57:46  73.32%  102
43   Richie Spitsberg     GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 01:57:55  M 28  31  Y   01:57:51  73.24%  106
44   Robert Landry        GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  01:57:56  M 45  5   Y   01:57:54  78.84%  44
45   James Sullivan       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   01:58:01  M 28  32  Y   01:57:56  73.19%  107
46   Vaoan Hall           GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     01:58:02  M 30  2       01:57:11  73.66%  98
47   E J Hrynowski        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   01:58:03  M 51  3   Y   01:57:58  83.00%  18
48   Lindsay Smith        BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   01:58:19  M 26  3       01:58:16  72.98%  108
49   Paul Doe             WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         01:58:21  M 54  4   Y   01:58:13  85.33%  8
50   Matthew Germain      SISU PROJECT                  01:58:41  M 31  33  Y   01:58:32  72.82%  111
 (more…)

2013 Lone Gull 10K Age-Graded Ranking

Age-Graded Performance for USATF members is calculated by exact age, not by integer age.

PLC  Name                 Club                          TimeG   S Age DvPlNEM TimeC   AG %    AG%_P
251  Karen Durante        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         43:30   F 62  1   Y   43:27   93.46%  1
41   Robert Cipriano      SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       34:04   M 53  1   Y   34:01   92.91%  2
43   Mark Reeder          GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   34:14   M 53  2   Y   34:13   92.65%  3
340  Patty Foltz          GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   46:56   F 65  1   Y   46:50   90.64%  4
117  Richard Larsen       SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC C 37:29   M 61  1   Y   37:28   90.60%  5
156  William Dixon        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   39:19   M 66  1   Y   39:16   90.01%  6
149  Maria Servin         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         38:51   F 51  1   Y   38:45   89.84%  7
25   Binney Mitchell      GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 32:56   M 44  1   Y   32:55   89.53%  8
80   Martin Tighe         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         36:01   M 55  1   Y   35:58   89.23%  9
127  Mimi Fallon          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   37:48   F 48  1   Y   37:45   89.21%  10
71   Paul Doe             WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         35:42   M 54  4   Y   35:40   89.20%  11
60   Michael Cooney       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         34:58   M 51  3   Y   34:58   89.08%  12
605  Carrie Parsi         LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB         55:48   F 74  1   Y   55:35   89.00%  13
160  Gordon MacFarland    CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        39:33   M 65  2   Y   39:29   88.77%  14
27   Greg Putnam          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         33:00   M 43  2   Y   32:58   88.74%  15
72   Paul Hammond         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         35:42   M 53  5   Y   35:39   88.69%  16
44   Wayne Levy           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   34:17   M 48  1   Y   34:16   88.32%  17
58   Christopher Lawrence BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   34:48   M 49  4   Y   34:46   88.21%  18
61   Stephanie Reilly     TEAM RUN                      34:59   F 35  1   Y   34:58   87.76%  19
241  Mary Lammi           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         43:05   F 57  1   Y   42:57   87.70%  20
96   Jon Waldron          CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        36:46   M 55  2   Y   36:42   87.63%  21
194  Jackie Shakar        CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        41:25   F 54  3   Y   41:22   87.58%  22
104  Matthew Curran       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   37:00   M 56  3   Y   36:59   87.49%  23
107  Ephraim Ezekiel      WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         37:03   M 56  4   Y   37:02   87.20%  24
3    Nate Jenkins         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         31:11   M 32  3   Y   31:11   87.09%  25
1    Sean Duncan          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 30:50   M 24  1   Y   30:50   87.08%  26
7    Justin Freeman       TEAM RUN                      31:54   M 36  7   Y   31:53   87.03%  27
34   Joseph Navas         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         33:25   M 42  4   Y   33:25   86.89%  28
2    Nick Karwoski        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         30:57   M 25  2   Y   30:57   86.75%  29
48   Joe Noonan           GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 34:18   M 45  2   Y   34:18   86.35%  30
8    Peter Omea           TEAM RUN                      31:58   M 35  8   Y   31:57   86.09%  31
109  Christin Doneski     WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         37:05   F 42  1   Y   37:03   86.07%  32
14   Patrick Rich         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         32:21   M 37  14  Y   32:20   85.97%  33
295  Elizabeth Cooney     SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       45:08   F 58  2   Y   45:01   85.61%  34
151  John Barbour         GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   38:54   M 59  6   Y   38:50   85.53%  35
188  Karen McGahie        CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         41:06   F 51  2   Y   40:59   85.33%  36
6    Tadesse Girma        TEAM RUN                      31:50   M 32  6   Y   31:50   85.33%  37
4    Dan Vassallo         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         31:30   M 28  4   Y   31:29   85.32%  38
49   Jason Porter         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         34:19   M 43  6   Y   34:18   85.29%  39
57   Joe Shairs           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         34:45   M 45  3   Y   34:43   85.23%  40
30   Chris Magill         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   33:12   M 40  3   Y   33:35   85.08%  41
17   David Bedoya         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   32:36   M 36  17  Y   32:36   85.05%  42
5    Nicholas Wheeler     BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   31:37   M 27  5   Y   31:37   84.93%  43
90   E J Hrynowski        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   36:31   M 51  6   Y   36:27   84.93%  44
113  Jimmy Fallon         HFC STRIDERS                  37:16   M 53  7   Y   37:13   84.85%  45
76   Francis Burdett      GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  35:52   M 48  7   Y   35:49   84.76%  46
130  Jim Garcia           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   37:54   M 55  5   Y   37:53   84.57%  47
108  Cheryl Cleary        CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         37:05   F 39  7   Y   37:03   84.44%  48
240  Milt Schumacher      GATE CITY STRIDERS            43:04   M 68  4   Y   42:57   84.42%  49
9    Neel Tarneja         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     31:59   M 30  9   Y   31:59   84.33%  50

2013 Lone Gull 10K (GP Race #5)


Plc  Name                 CLUB                          TimeG   S Age DPl NEM TimeC   AG %    AG%_P
1    Sean Duncan          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 30:50   M 24  1   Y   30:50   87.08%  25   
2    Nick Karwoski        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         30:57   M 25  2   Y   30:57   86.75%  29   
3    Nate Jenkins         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         31:11   M 32  3   Y   31:11   87.04%  26   
4    Dan Vassallo         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         31:30   M 28  4   Y   31:29   85.31%  38   
5    Nicholas Wheeler     BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   31:37   M 27  5   Y   31:37   84.93%  45   
6    Tadesse Girma        TEAM RUN                      31:50   M 32  6   Y   31:50   85.28%  39   
7    Justin Freeman       TEAM RUN                      31:54   M 36  7   Y   31:53   86.95%  27   
8    Peter Omea           TEAM RUN                      31:58   M 35  8   Y   31:57   86.02%  32   
9    Neel Tarneja         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     31:59   M 30  9   Y   31:59   84.31%  50   
10   Mike Fisher          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   32:00   M 29  10  Y   31:59   84.09%  53   
11   Scott Leslie         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         32:08   M 32  11  Y   32:07   84.28%  52   
12   Chris Kibler         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:13   M 23  12  Y   32:14   83.30%  61   
13   Tim Catoggio         TEAM RUN                      32:15   M 27  13  Y   32:14   83.31%  59   
14   Patrick Rich         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         32:21   M 37  14  Y   32:20   86.52%  30   
15   Michael Carlone      GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:34   M 22  15  Y   32:34   82.45%  73   
16   Jason Garrity        GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:35   M 27  16  Y   32:34   82.45%  74   
17   David Bedoya         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   32:36   M 36  17  Y   32:36   84.97%  44   
18   Charly Allan         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:37   M 22  18  Y   32:36   82.38%  75   
19   Charles Schaefer     GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 32:37   M 26  19  Y   32:37   82.32%  77   
20   Craig McMahon        BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   32:38   M 24  20  Y   32:36   82.36%  76   
21   Ryan Irwin           GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:44   M 29  21  Y   32:44   82.14%  81   
22   Ryan Gough           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   32:46   M 29  22  Y   32:45   82.12%  82   
23   TJ Unger             HFC STRIDERS                  32:47   M 35  23  Y   32:45   83.83%  55   
24   Caleb Evanter        GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:54   M 26  24  Y   32:53   81.65%  87   
25   Binney Mitchell      GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 32:56   M 44  1   Y   32:55   89.44%  8    
26   Eric Mendoza         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     32:58   M 29  25  Y   32:57   81.57%  89   
27   Greg Putnam          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         33:00   M 43  2   Y   32:58   88.65%  16   
28   Mathew Weissinger    WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 33:05   M 26  26  Y   33:05   81.16%  94   
29   Nils Schallner       BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   33:07   M 32  27  Y   33:07   81.96%  86   
30   Chris Magill         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   33:12   M 40  3   Y   33:35   84.99%  43   
31   David Swanson        CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB        33:12   M 27  28  Y   33:12   80.88%  97   
32   Joe Ryan             TEAM RUN                      33:20   M 27  29  Y   33:20   80.55%  101  
33   Robert Espinosa      GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     33:22   M 29  30  Y   33:21   80.61%  100  
34   Joseph Navas         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         33:25   M 42  4   Y   33:25   86.80%  28   
35   Cody Freihofer       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   33:34   M 25  31  Y   33:34   79.99%  114  
36   Stephen Gendron      GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   33:36   M 25  32  Y   33:34   79.99%  115  
37   Kevin Tilton         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         33:48   M 31  33  Y   33:47   79.99%  112  
38   Matthew Carter       BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   33:51   M 35  34  Y   33:50   81.51%  90   
39   Brian Amaral                                       33:57   M 19  0       33:56   80.82%  99   
40   Dave Brooks          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   33:58   M 29  35  Y   33:56   79.21%  128  
41   Robert Cipriano      SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       34:04   M 53  1   Y   34:01   92.81%  2    
42   Kevin Alliette       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         34:05   M 32  36  Y   34:04   79.48%  124  
43   Mark Reeder          GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   34:14   M 53  2   Y   34:13   92.55%  3    
44   Wayne Levy           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   34:17   M 48  1   Y   34:16   88.23%  18   
45   Brian Keefe          SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       34:17   M 24  37  Y   34:14   78.43%  141  
46   Richard Tuttle       TEAM RUN                      34:18   M 41  5   Y   34:16   83.58%  58   
47   Mitchell Thornton    GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     34:18   M 22  38  Y   34:17   78.34%  142  
48   Joe Noonan           GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 34:18   M 45  2   Y   34:18   86.26%  31   
49   Jason Porter         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         34:19   M 43  6   Y   34:18   85.20%  40   
50   Kevin Gorman         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         34:25   M 36  39  Y   34:24   80.47%  103  
51   James Sullivan       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   34:29   M 28  40  Y   34:28   77.91%  150  
52   Sean McDonough       SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       34:31   M 30  41  Y   34:29   78.19%  147  
53   Peter Gurney         GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC 34:34   M 25  42  Y   34:33   77.71%  154  
54   Matthew Herman       BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   34:38   M 37  0       34:37   80.28%  105  
55   Ben Ndaya            TEAM RUN                      34:40   M 37  43  Y   34:40   80.53%  102  
56   Tim Mahoney          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         34:43   M 34  44  Y   34:42   79.01%  132  
57   Joe Shairs           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         34:45   M 45  3   Y   34:43   85.14%  42   
58   Christopher Lawrence BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   34:48   M 49  4   Y   34:46   88.12%  19   
59   Ethan Brown          TEAM RUN                      34:53   M 28  45  Y   34:52   77.02%  167  
60   Michael Cooney       WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         34:58   M 51  3   Y   34:58   88.98%  12   
61   Stephanie Reilly     TEAM RUN                      34:59   F 35  1   Y   34:58   87.72%  20   
62   Michael Grasela      SISU PROJECT                  35:11   M 22  46  Y   35:11   76.33%  183  
63   Philip Gingras       WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT 35:17   M 26  47  Y   35:15   76.17%  188  
64   Richard Heller                                     35:19   M 29  0       35:18   76.13%  189  
65   Sean Griffin         SISU PROJECT                  35:24   M 30  48  Y   35:23   76.13%  190  
66   Justin Soucy         GATE CITY STRIDERS            35:28   M 32  49  Y   35:26   76.45%  180  
67   James Pawlicki       CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         35:30   M 38  50  Y   35:29   79.36%  126  
68   Chris Smith          GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     35:37   M 39  51  Y   36:55   76.84%  171  
69   Kevin Delaney        CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        35:39   M 45  5   Y   35:38   82.82%  69   
70   Michael Smith        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   35:42   M 32  52  Y   35:38   75.95%  194  
71   Paul Doe             WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         35:42   M 54  4   Y   35:40   89.10%  10   
72   Paul Hammond         WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         35:42   M 53  5   Y   35:39   88.60%  17   
73   Erich O'Neil         WICKED RUNNING CLUB           35:45   M 22  0       35:42   75.24%  203  
74   Ben Schersten        BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   35:50   M 34  53  Y   35:48   76.30%  185  
75   Robert Landry        GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  35:51   M 45  6   Y   35:49   82.95%  67   
76   Francis Burdett      GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  35:52   M 48  7   Y   35:49   84.67%  47   
77   Matthew Germain      SISU PROJECT                  35:54   M 31  54  Y   35:49   75.40%  201  
78   Arthur Besse         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         35:55   M 41  7   Y   35:50   80.43%  104  
79   Matthew Uzenski      GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     35:59   M 31  55  Y   35:58   75.13%  204  
80   Martin Tighe         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         36:01   M 55  1   Y   35:58   89.13%  9    
81   Dan Drapeau          Unattached                    36:03   M 28  56  Y   36:03   74.53%  210  
82   Daniel Hall          GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     36:06   M 30  0       36:05   74.60%  209  
83   Brian Cullinan       SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       36:07   M 33  57  Y   36:03   75.44%  200  
84   Anthony Crudale      BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   36:11   M 36  58  Y   36:09   76.55%  178  
85   Joe Siravo                                         36:14   M 24  0       36:11   74.21%  215  
86   Michael Paulin       WICKED RUNNING CLUB           36:17   M 38  0       36:13   77.29%  161  
87   Michael Paulin       WICKED RUNNING CLUB           36:17   M 38  0       36:13   77.29%  161  
88   Michael Paulin       WICKED RUNNING CLUB           36:17   M 38  0       36:13   77.29%  161  
89   Jessica Minty        NEW BALANCE BOSTON            36:28   F 29  2   Y   36:27   83.22%  62   
90   E J Hrynowski        GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   36:31   M 51  6   Y   36:27   85.52%  34   
91   Alyse Rocco          GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     36:31   F 24  3   Y   36:29   83.14%  65   
92   Alejandro Heuck      GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  36:36   M 48  8   Y   36:33   83.05%  66   
93   Erin Carmone         NEW BALANCE BOSTON            36:39   F 22  4   Y   36:37   82.84%  68   
94   Andrew Pacholec                                    36:40   M 29  0       36:37   73.39%  231  
95   Bradley Harris       SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       36:45   M 35  59  Y   36:41   75.01%  206  
96   Jon Waldron          CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        36:46   M 55  2   Y   36:42   87.53%  21   
97   James Deluca         GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   36:46   M 30  60  Y   36:40   73.41%  229  
98   Christopher Gould    GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS  36:48   M 47  9   Y   36:45   82.08%  83   
99   Nicole Casey         TEAM RUN                      36:49   F 27  5   Y   36:47   82.46%  72   
100  Chris Battoo                                       36:52   M 25  0       36:52   72.83%  239  
 (more…)
Stephen P's RSS Feed
Go to Top