Five College Realtors 10M – February 22, 2015 – 2015 GP Race #1
These age-graded results of USATF-NE members utilize the new 2015 tables published by the WMA in late January 2015. There are considerable changes on the women’s side, especially over age 55 and for the 5K and marathon, which will bring down some values by up to 5%.

Changes on the men’s side are in the 1% range. Corollary is that open runners will now appear higher in the rankings than the past five years.
Over 350 USATF members competed in this race and a good number of pre-entries did not get to the start due to the weather (and injuries).

At bottom of these results are those non-members scoring over 70%.  If you see someone in that section who you believe is a member, let them know they probably haven’t renewed for 2015.

Plc  Name                  Club                     GunTime   S Age DvPl ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
354  Jan Holmquist         Whirlaway Racing Team     1:21:41  F 70  1     1:21:36  91.45%  1    551
157  William Dixon         Greater Lowell RR         1:05:16  M 67  1     1:05:11  89.14%  2    438
59   Robert Cipriano       Somerville Road Runners     58:48  M 55  1       58:47  87.54%  3    592
225  Susan Hackney         Green Mountain AA         1:11:25  F 58  1     1:11:17  87.13%  4    218
1    Eric Ashe             BAA                         50:34  M 26  1       50:34  87.00%  5    664
2    Ruben Sanca           Whirlaway Racing Team       50:35  M 28  2       50:35  86.99%  6    557
4    Matt Pelletier        UNATTACHED                  51:24  M 35  3       51:24  86.35%  8    729
42   Christopher Lawrence  BAA                         57:43  M 51  1       57:43  86.30%  9    670
11   Christopher Magill    BAA                         54:10  M 42  1       54:10  85.20%  10   673
278  Elizabeth Cooney      Somerville Road Runners   1:15:50  F 60  1     1:15:45  84.38%  11   583
5    Dan Vassallo          Central Mass Striders       52:16  M 29  4       52:16  84.19%  12   321
112  Craig Fram            Whirlaway Racing Team     1:02:01  M 56  2     1:01:58  84.10%  13   568
52   Wayne Levy            BAA                         58:30  M 49  5       58:27  84.00%  14   671
106  Douglas Martyn        Whirlaway Racing Team     1:01:44  M 54  7     1:01:43  83.35%  16   566
40   Joe Shairs            Central Mass Striders       57:36  M 46  2       57:35  83.21%  17   325
79   Charlie Bemis         Whirlaway Racing Team     1:00:22  M 52  3     1:00:20  83.20%  18   564
221  Lisa Zappala          Whirlaway Racing Team     1:11:11  F 54  2     1:11:06  83.09%  19   549
96   Michael Cooney        Whirlaway Racing Team     1:01:05  M 53  5     1:01:02  83.00%  20   718
149  Norm Larson           Green Mountain AA         1:04:31  M 59  6     1:04:29  82.87%  21   257
69   Laura Paulsen         Greater Boston TC           59:35  F 25  1       59:35  82.82%  22   520
92   Daniel Verrington     Central Mass Striders     1:00:54  M 52  4     1:00:52  82.80%  23   329
70   Kerri Leonhardt       Greater Boston TC           59:45  F 25  2       59:42  82.67%  24   172
135  Patrick Stumbras      BAA                       1:04:11  M 57  5     1:04:02  82.51%  25   696
37   Greg Putnam           Central Mass Striders       57:24  M 45  1       57:24  82.48%  26   326
7    Jeffrey Veiga         Team RUN                    53:27  M 24  5       53:27  82.32%  27   734
17   Patrick Rich          Central Mass Striders       54:44  M 38  12      54:44  82.15%  28   366
75   Alexandra Varanka     NB Boston                 1:00:08  F 29  3     1:00:08  82.09%  29   730
8    Aliaksandr Leuchanka  Millennium Running          53:37  M 23  6       53:37  82.07%  30   607
119  Paul Hammond          Whirlaway Racing Team     1:02:50  M 55  3     1:02:46  82.01%  31   567
256  Jacqueline Shakar     Cambridge Sports Union    1:13:28  F 55  2     1:13:24  81.96%  32   310
49   Binney Mitchell       Green Mountain AA           58:19  M 46  4       58:17  81.87%  33   300
138  Christin Doneski      Whirlaway Racing Team     1:04:17  F 43  1     1:04:16  81.87%  34   546
80   Laura Hagley          Millennium Running        1:00:25  F 30  4     1:00:25  81.75%  35   384
77   Alejandro Heuck       Gr Springfield Harriers   1:00:21  M 50  2     1:00:21  81.73%  36   530
9    Jose Ortiz            Whirlaway Racing Team       53:52  M 26  7       53:52  81.68%  37   554
124  Tony Bates            Green Mountain AA         1:03:29  M 55  4     1:03:27  81.64%  38   641
10   Brad Mish             BAA                         53:58  M 27  8       53:58  81.54%  39   697
48   Todd Callaghan        Central Mass Striders       58:12  M 45  3       58:10  81.50%  40   328
44   Joseph Navas          Whirlaway Racing Team       57:50  M 44  3       57:50  81.19%  42   562
93   Elizabeth Ryan        Greater Boston TC         1:00:54  F 24  5     1:00:51  81.10%  43   108
13   Mathew Weissinger     Western Mass Dist Proj      54:16  M 28  9       54:16  81.09%  44   294
94   Nicole Casey          Greater Boston TC         1:00:55  F 29  6     1:00:53  81.06%  45   255
107  Joseph Mcnamara       Green Mountain AA         1:01:49  M 51  8     1:01:47  81.06%  46   371
14   Scott Leslie          Central Mass Striders       54:28  M 33  10      54:28  81.04%  47   322
104  Katie Misuraca        BAA                       1:01:32  F 34  8     1:01:27  80.93%  49   676
58   Jason Porter          BAA                         58:44  M 45  6       58:39  80.72%  51   678
326  Sidney Letendre       Central Mass Striders     1:19:28  F 60  2     1:19:23  80.71%  52   467
16   Drew Best             acidotic RACING             54:39  M 32  11      54:39  80.65%  54   353
97   Scott Anderson        Whirlaway Racing Team     1:01:14  M 50  6     1:01:14  80.58%  55   563
100  Christine Shaw        Millennium Running        1:01:20  F 29  7     1:01:19  80.48%  56   386
193  James Wilson          BAA                       1:08:44  M 62  1     1:08:36  80.45%  57   684
71   Joseph O'leary        Somerville Road Runners     59:53  M 47  7       59:51  80.39%  58   582
105  Meagan Nedlo          Craft Concept Racing      1:01:41  F 32  9     1:01:41  80.26%  59   749
220  Trish Bourne          Greater Lowell RR         1:11:07  F 50  1     1:11:02  79.94%  60   403
122  E J Hrynowski         Greater Lowell RR         1:03:02  M 52  9     1:02:58  79.90%  61   427

33   Alan Bernier          Central Mass Striders       57:10  M 40  2       57:09  79.72%  62   323
83   Bob Tremblay          Team RUN                  1:00:45  M 47  8     1:00:41  79.69%  63   733
18   Louis Saviano         Millennium Running          55:14  M 24  13      55:13  79.68%  64   392
19   David Metzger         Greater Boston TC           55:18  M 28  14      55:17  79.59%  65   517
20   Bronson Venable       Team RUN                    55:28  M 24  15      55:28  79.33%  66   9639
160  John Griego           Central Mass Striders     1:06:01  M 56  7     1:05:57  79.26%  68   298
22   Timothy Catoggio      Team RUN                    55:37  M 29  16      55:36  79.13%  69   161
117  Jennifer Mortimer     Millennium Running        1:02:44  F 32  10    1:02:44  79.01%  70   383
291  Nancy Corsaro         Whirlaway Racing Team     1:17:12  F 56  3     1:17:07  78.67%  71   550
23   Patrick Ard           Whirlaway Racing Team       56:03  M 30  17      56:02  78.52%  72   558
118  Peter Fratini         Gr Springfield Harriers   1:02:48  M 49  9     1:02:47  78.41%  73   525
134  Amy Bernard           Whirlaway Racing Team     1:04:09  F 37  14    1:04:08  78.38%  74   545
24   Adrian Macdonald      Greater Boston TC           56:12  M 26  18      56:11  78.31%  75   518
25   Ethan Brown           Team RUN                    56:13  M 29  19      56:12  78.29%  76   732
175  Jim Garcia            Greater Lowell RR         1:06:56  M 56  8     1:06:54  78.06%  77   432
26   Eric Mendoza          Greater Boston TC           56:29  M 30  20      56:29  77.90%  78   512
355  Gail Breslow          Cambridge Sports Union    1:21:51  F 59  5     1:21:39  77.88%  79   303
125  Apryl Sabadosa        Western Mass Dist Proj    1:03:30  F 31  11    1:03:29  77.84%  80   179
28   Philip Shaw           Millennium Running          56:35  M 30  21      56:32  77.83%  82   389
127  Michael Early         Green Mountain AA         1:03:45  M 50  10    1:03:43  77.76%  83   613
29   Daniel Raboin         SISU Project                56:43  M 23  22      56:42  77.61%  84   460
30   Jason Reilly          BAA                         56:47  M 32  23      56:44  77.60%  85   679
90   Michael Mcgrane       BAA                       1:00:53  M 44  8     1:00:47  77.57%  86   674
126  Joanna Johnson        Western Mass Dist Proj    1:03:43  F 26  12    1:03:40  77.50%  87   365
132  Sergio Brena          Gr Springfield Harriers   1:04:04  M 50  11    1:03:56  77.49%  88   523
128  Caroline Martin       Greater Boston TC         1:03:52  F 23  13    1:03:49  77.34%  89   521
139  Dave Dunham           Central Mass Striders     1:04:19  M 50  12    1:04:13  77.28%  91   330
38   Bernat Olle           Cambridge Running Club      57:29  M 35  28      57:28  77.28%  92   275
204  Ken Goodin            Greater Lowell RR         1:09:55  M 60  2     1:09:49  77.26%  93   435
86   Doug Mclucas          BAA                       1:00:49  M 44  6     1:00:49  77.23%  94   675
32   Andy Mccarron         Central Mass Striders       57:04  M 32  24      57:03  77.20%  95   320
91   Shawn Conway          Greater Lowell RR         1:00:53  M 44  9     1:00:49  77.17%  96   421
424  Harry Carter          BAA                       1:28:03  M 78  6     1:27:54  77.11%  97   665
43   Kevin Gravina         Cambridge Running Club      57:45  M 36  31      57:42  77.07%  98   267
137  Amanda Wright         SISU Project              1:04:13  F 26  15    1:04:09  76.93%  99   455
76   Arthur Besse          Central Mass Striders     1:00:10  M 42  5     1:00:09  76.91%  100  367
258  James Burnett         Gate City Striders        1:13:41  M 65  2     1:13:33  76.86%  101  492
34   Alex Hall             Whirlaway Racing Team       57:16  M 27  25      57:15  76.86%  102  556
143  Heather Mahoney       Whirlaway Racing Team     1:04:25  F 32  16    1:04:24  76.85%  103  543
35   Tim Shea              Gr Springfield Harriers     57:17  M 21  26      57:16  76.83%  104  524
36   Samuel Fazioli        Whirlaway Racing Team       57:23  M 22  27      57:21  76.71%  105  553
340  Liz Champagne         Green Mountain AA         1:20:21  F 57  4     1:20:08  76.61%  107  226
67   James Pawlicki        Central Mass Striders       59:27  M 40  4       59:26  76.57%  108  324
273  Alice Mckeon          Central Mass Striders     1:15:27  F 52  3     1:15:16  76.51%  109  740
39   Ian Neill             Greater Boston TC           57:32  M 30  29      57:31  76.50%  110  704
153  Kelsey Allen          Western Mass Dist Proj    1:04:44  F 31  17    1:04:39  76.49%  111  301
63   Rodney Hemingway      Greater Boston TC           59:03  M 38  43      59:02  76.38%  113  519
247  Steve O'neil          Gr Springfield Harriers   1:13:04  M 63  4     1:13:01  76.37%  114  528
41   Daniel Button         SISU Project                57:42  M 28  30      57:40  76.29%  115  451
54   Bradley Harris        Somerville Road Runners     58:35  M 37  38      58:32  76.25%  116  591
45   Kevin Alliette        Whirlaway Racing Team       57:54  M 33  32      57:53  76.25%  117  560
88   Tyler Brannen         Gate City Striders        1:00:52  M 42  7     1:00:50  76.21%  118  485
169  Julie Carroll                                   1:06:44  F 16  21    1:06:41  76.17%  119  534
130  Michael Wright        Gate City Striders        1:03:54  M 48  10    1:03:54  76.01%  120  484
57   Ryan Hayes            Shamrock Running Club       58:40  M 36  40      58:33  76.00%  121  120
184  Deborah Slason        Millennium Running        1:07:44  F 40  2     1:07:38  75.97%  122  387
47   Matthew Germain       SISU Project                58:04  M 32  34      58:03  75.93%  123  452
46   Stephen Gendron       Team RUN                    58:01  M 27  33      58:01  75.85%  124  731
287  Maria Servin          Whirlaway Racing Team     1:16:44  F 52  5     1:16:32  75.58%  125  548
50   Steve Dowsett         Whirlaway Racing Team       58:25  M 27  35      58:25  75.33%  127  555
329  Patricia Clark        Central Mass Striders     1:19:32  F 54  9     1:19:13  75.32%  128  475
51   John Corona           Millennium Running          58:27  M 22  36      58:26  75.29%  129  605
53   Anthony Walsh         Greater Boston TC           58:33  M 31  37      58:31  75.18%  130  571
56   James Sullivan        Greater Lowell RR           58:39  M 29  39      58:36  75.09%  131  409
159  Madeline Weber        Greater Boston TC         1:05:50  F 28  18    1:05:47  75.02%  132  513
279  Maria Conley          Greater Norwood Running   1:15:52  F 51  4     1:15:45  75.01%  133  337
234  Nadine Palmer         Whirlaway Racing Team     1:12:31  F 47  1     1:12:25  74.93%  134  547
177  Gary Cattarin         Greater Boston TC         1:06:59  M 51  13    1:06:51  74.89%  135  508
461  Linda Usher           Central Mass Striders     1:33:04  F 66  1     1:32:55  74.78%  137  474
60   Benjamin Coughlin     BAA                         58:53  M 25  41      58:51  74.78%  138  667
154  David Mingori         Central Mass Striders     1:04:44  M 47  14    1:04:38  74.73%  139  739
245  Ken Schatz            Green Mountain AA         1:12:57  M 60  3     1:12:48  74.66%  141  338
62   Shaun Dever           Greater Boston TC           58:58  M 28  42      58:56  74.66%  142  515
85   Joseph Fois           Gr Springfield Harriers   1:00:49  M 39  50    1:00:46  74.66%  143  538
466  Aline Kenney          Gate City Striders        1:33:41  F 66  2     1:33:26  74.65%  144  507
378  Julie Weisman         Cambridge Sports Union    1:23:20  F 57  6     1:23:07  74.60%  146  313
246  Ruthie Ireland        Western Mass Dist Proj    1:13:00  F 47  2     1:12:54  74.43%  148  347
64   Manuel Gonzalez       Greater Boston TC           59:08  M 25  44      59:08  74.42%  150  660
163  Katrina Vassallo      Craft Concept Racing      1:06:25  F 26  19    1:06:21  74.37%  151  724
116  Brian Allen           Whirlaway Racing Team     1:02:40  M 43  10    1:02:37  74.33%  152  561
191  Kenneth Warren        Whirlaway Racing Team     1:08:25  M 53  15    1:08:17  74.23%  153  565
146  Tomas Bok             Somerville Road Runners   1:04:27  M 46  13    1:04:24  74.11%  154  593
167  Kerry Arouca          NB Boston                 1:06:40  F 27  20    1:06:37  74.08%  155  694
81   Anthony Crudale       Greater Boston TC         1:00:36  M 37  48    1:00:32  74.05%  156  651
136  Mark Staples          Gr Springfield Harriers   1:04:12  M 45  11    1:04:08  73.99%  157  522
170  Nellie Triedman       Greater Boston TC         1:06:46  F 23  22    1:06:43  73.97%  159  510
207  Matthew Manney        Shamrock Running Club     1:10:07  M 55  9     1:09:55  73.82%  161  713
179  Sarah Bard            Craft Concept Racing      1:07:06  F 30  23    1:07:05  73.62%  164  748
142  Robert Chisholm       UNATTACHED                1:04:25  M 45  12    1:04:18  73.61%  165  486
121  Nick Taormina         Central Mass Striders     1:02:59  M 42  11    1:02:51  73.58%  166  327
82   Gregory Hagley        Millennium Running        1:00:41  M 36  49    1:00:40  73.54%  167  391
293  Frank Rucki           Gr Springfield Harriers   1:17:27  M 65  3     1:17:15  73.52%  168  529
72   Joe Rand              SISU Project                59:59  M 22  45      59:56  73.41%  169  459
103  Thomas Howard         Green Mountain AA         1:01:25  M 38  56    1:01:17  73.41%  170  362
182  Jeff Gould            North Medford Club        1:07:29  M 50  14    1:07:27  73.30%  171  134
141  Bob Parks             SISU Project              1:04:24  M 44  13    1:04:19  73.29%  172  458
74   Richie Spitsberg      Millennium Running        1:00:06  M 29  46    1:00:04  73.24%  173  390
197  Mariah Tinger         Craft Concept Racing      1:09:03  F 37  26    1:08:56  73.09%  174  569
235  Tim Blouin            North Medford Club        1:12:37  M 58  12    1:12:32  73.07%  175  381
133  Thomas Grenier        UNATTACHED                1:04:07  M 43  12    1:04:02  73.06%  176  9875
300  Martha Perkins        Green Mountain AA         1:18:03  F 51  7     1:17:48  73.04%  177  290
78   Patrick Bugbee        Cambridge Sports Union    1:00:22  M 31  47    1:00:22  72.93%  178  306
365  Robert Knight         Gate City Striders        1:22:28  M 70  1     1:22:13  72.92%  179  493
148  Michael Lescarbeau    Gr Springfield Harriers   1:04:29  M 44  14    1:04:27  72.76%  180  533
237  Joseph Kaiser         BAA                       1:12:41  M 57  13    1:12:37  72.76%  181  669
299  Nancy Cook            Western Mass Dist Proj    1:17:59  F 50  6     1:17:46  72.75%  182  615
189  Heather Spinney       Whirlaway Racing Team     1:08:13  F 27  24    1:08:11  72.38%  185  542
89   Evan Lefebvre         Whirlaway Racing Team     1:00:52  M 20  51    1:00:49  72.34%  186  552
232  John Hadcock          Cambridge Running Club    1:12:23  M 56  11    1:12:14  72.30%  188  271
266  Robert Fawley         Greater Lowell RR         1:14:47  M 60  5     1:14:43  72.25%  190  434
227  Andy Macdonald        BAA                       1:11:34  M 55  10    1:11:25  72.21%  191  672
379  Joe Noonan            New England 65 Plus       1:23:21  M 70  2     1:23:16  72.18%  192  364
192  Kathryn Cooney        Whirlaway Racing Team     1:08:34  F 21  25    1:08:26  72.12%  193  541
310  Maureen Larkin        Greater Norwood Running   1:18:40  F 50  8     1:18:33  72.05%  194  335
368  John Hackney          Green Mountain AA         1:22:34  M 69  6     1:22:20  71.97%  195  572
244  William Dumont        Greater Lowell RR         1:12:57  M 56  14    1:12:44  71.92%  196  431
212  Molly Hoyt            Western Mass Dist Proj    1:10:25  F 38  31    1:10:19  71.91%  197  240
98   Mike Grasela          SISU Project              1:01:15  M 24  52    1:01:12  71.89%  198  454
101  Austin Susmann        SISU Project              1:01:21  M 29  54    1:01:14  71.86%  199  695
382  Sumner Brown          Cambridge Sports Union    1:23:39  M 70  3     1:23:38  71.85%  200  305
342  Nicholas Kanaracus    Greater Lowell RR         1:20:28  M 67  5     1:20:21  71.81%  201  439
260  Dana Parrot           Western Mass Dist Proj    1:14:14  F 45  3     1:14:08  71.81%  202  248
102  Aaron Ladd            Greater Boston TC         1:01:23  M 31  55    1:01:20  71.78%  203  516
99   Joe Jourdain          Millennium Running        1:01:20  M 22  53    1:01:18  71.77%  204  632
271  Stephen Drouin        North Medford Club        1:15:15  M 59  15    1:14:59  71.72%  205  110
174  Kris Francis          SISU Project              1:06:53  M 46  15    1:06:48  71.67%  206  456
334  Tom Derderian         Greater Boston TC         1:19:50  M 65  4     1:19:42  71.59%  207  715
250  Karen Benway          Green Mountain AA         1:13:09  F 43  3     1:12:58  71.51%  208  719
161  Steve Bruner          UNATTACHED                1:06:06  M 44  15    1:06:06  71.40%  209  539
198  Maartje Bastings      SISU Project              1:09:16  F 30  27    1:09:13  71.37%  210  444
208  Amy Rusiecki          Western Mass Dist Proj    1:10:15  F 35  30    1:10:09  71.19%  212  356
369  Vincent Rivard        North Medford Club        1:22:38  M 68  7     1:22:28  71.13%  214  299
110  Michael Luebeck       Greater Lowell RR         1:01:58  M 29  57    1:01:54  71.09%  215  408
111  Jason Varney          Cambridge Running Club    1:02:01  M 28  58    1:01:54  71.08%  216  270
415  Rachel Shanor         HFC Striders              1:26:53  F 57  8     1:26:49  71.05%  217  703
395  Madeline Febo         Greater Lowell RR         1:24:57  F 55  7     1:24:38  71.03%  218  405
203  Julia Chabrier        Cambridge Running Club    1:09:44  F 30  28    1:09:32  71.02%  219  282
186  James Nickerson       Green Mountain AA         1:07:58  M 46  17    1:07:40  70.77%  221  250
114  Jonathan Miganowicz   North Medford Club        1:02:16  M 28  59    1:02:15  70.69%  222  245
206  Alyssa Hamel          Whirlaway Racing Team     1:09:57  F 29  29    1:09:55  70.59%  226  708
213  Michael Quinn         Somerville Road Runners   1:10:27  M 51  16    1:10:27  70.56%  227  103
185  David Sandham         Cambridge Running Club    1:07:54  M 46  16    1:07:43  70.54%  228  280
173  Edward Parrot         Gr Springfield Harriers   1:06:53  M 44  17    1:06:47  70.53%  229  717
229  Philip Savoy          Central Mass Striders     1:11:46  M 52  19    1:11:36  70.36%  230  260
224  Thomas Nuovo          Green Mountain AA         1:11:22  M 51  18    1:11:12  70.32%  231  578
218  Amanda Watters        BAA                       1:10:58  F 34  34    1:10:51  70.31%  232  683
216  Candice Gagnon        Greater Lowell RR         1:10:42  F 33  33    1:10:38  70.27%  233  397
400  Rick Stetson          New England 65 Plus       1:25:22  M 70  4     1:25:17  70.24%  234  359
223  Patrick Pezzati       Sugarloaf Mountain AC     1:11:18  M 51  17    1:11:14  70.21%  235  537
214  Meaghan Munroe        Cambridge Running Club    1:10:30  F 28  32    1:10:19  70.19%  236  266
298  Richard Clark         Gr Springfield Harriers   1:17:52  M 61  6     1:17:42  70.02%  237  527
219  Lindsay Close         Whirlaway Racing Team     1:11:02  F 33  35    1:10:56  69.90%  239  544
187  Emmet Clifford        Gate City Striders        1:07:59  M 45  18    1:07:51  69.81%  241  483
202  David Loutzenheiser   Cambridge Running Club    1:09:41  M 48  19    1:09:38  69.63%  242  268
171  Tracy Shriver         Cambridge Running Club    1:06:49  M 42  16    1:06:42  69.55%  243  279
123  Ivan Cordero          Western Mass Dist Proj    1:03:22  M 28  60    1:03:21  69.46%  244  647
294  Tom Kolb              Gate City Striders        1:17:36  M 59  16    1:17:22  69.36%  245  488
353  Glenn Stewart         Greater Lowell RR         1:21:37  M 64  7     1:21:25  69.19%  246  437
416  Thomas Montemagni     Gr Springfield Harriers   1:27:07  M 70  5     1:26:40  69.16%  248  526
231  Jessica Sproehnle     Western Mass Dist Proj    1:12:12  F 34  37    1:12:06  69.12%  249  180
290  Vanessa Diana         Western Mass Dist Proj    1:16:58  F 44  4     1:16:45  69.05%  250  186
181  Donald Pacher         UNATTACHED                1:07:24  M 42  18    1:07:13  69.00%  251  707
228  Beth Battin           Cambridge Running Club    1:11:45  F 29  36    1:11:33  68.97%  252  374
129  Christopher Hamel     Whirlaway Racing Team     1:03:54  M 31  61    1:03:54  68.87%  253  559
268  Alex Wirth-cauchon    Sugarloaf Mountain AC     1:15:05  M 54  21    1:14:41  68.54%  256  344
140  James Deluca          Greater Lowell RR         1:04:20  M 31  62    1:04:15  68.50%  257  410
319  Lisa Chase            Western Mass Dist Proj    1:19:10  F 46  4     1:18:57  68.45%  259  378
147  Gregory Saia          Cambridge Running Club    1:04:27  M 31  63    1:04:20  68.42%  261  278
419  David Martula         Sugarloaf Mountain AC     1:27:27  M 69  8     1:27:01  68.29%  263  102
236  Claire Wallace        Cambridge Running Club    1:12:38  F 30  38    1:12:25  68.22%  264  277
199  Steven Mcdaniel       Tuesday Night Turtles     1:09:26  M 44  19    1:09:14  68.20%  265  701
155  Ryan Wedge            SISU Project              1:04:48  M 28  64    1:04:40  68.04%  268  477
259  Meredith White        Green Mountain AA         1:13:52  F 36  43    1:13:41  68.03%  270  222
267  Emma Hynes            Western Mass Dist Proj    1:14:48  F 38  44    1:14:36  67.98%  272  230
352  Beth Whipple          Gate City Striders        1:21:36  F 48  5     1:21:22  67.92%  273  501
446  Cynthia Hastings      Greater Boston TC         1:30:50  F 57  10    1:30:42  67.81%  274  9628
156  Brandyn Naro          Gate City Striders        1:05:01  M 27  65    1:04:53  67.81%  275  480
176  Colin Loghin          Greater Lowell RR         1:06:56  M 39  71    1:06:50  67.79%  276  417
248  Katie Gessler         Greater Lowell RR         1:13:07  F 23  39    1:12:58  67.64%  279  396
412  Delwyn Williamson     Cambridge Sports Union    1:26:31  F 53  10    1:26:18  67.52%  280  314
253  Hope Rathnam          Greater Boston TC         1:13:14  F 26  40    1:13:11  67.43%  281  514
303  Craig Stokowski       Gate City Striders        1:18:11  M 57  17    1:17:59  67.35%  282  221
255  Biliana Mihaylova     Central Mass Striders     1:13:20  F 25  41    1:13:17  67.34%  283  471
257  Tina Tobin            Cambridge Running Club    1:13:32  F 25  42    1:13:19  67.31%  284  283
445  Nancy Dorn            Greater Lowell RR         1:30:40  F 56  9     1:30:22  67.00%  285  406
239  Christopher Jylkka    Cambridge Running Club    1:12:45  M 48  20    1:12:32  66.99%  286  714
158  Rob Lind              SISU Project              1:05:46  M 28  66    1:05:44  66.94%  289  461
264  David Lapierre        Central Mass Striders     1:14:34  M 50  20    1:14:26  66.69%  292  131
380  Russ Cooke            Green Mountain AA         1:23:23  M 62  10    1:23:06  66.65%  293  136
289  David Penn            Greater Lowell RR         1:16:53  M 54  22    1:16:45  66.61%  294  430
162  Christopher Parker    Cambridge Running Club    1:06:20  M 33  67    1:06:12  66.59%  295  274
362  Charles Windisch      Green Mountain AA         1:22:12  M 61  8     1:22:03  66.58%  296  254
165  Matt Theodoros        Greater Lowell RR         1:06:33  M 32  68    1:06:29  66.29%  299  412
166  Landis Huffman        Cambridge Running Club    1:06:37  M 32  69    1:06:30  66.29%  300  276
200  Jesse Morrow          Somerville Road Runners   1:09:30  M 41  20    1:09:20  66.11%  304  579
168  Stephen Trainor       Central Mass Striders     1:06:43  M 22  70    1:06:40  66.01%  306  264
370  Rafael Rios           Greater Lowell RR         1:22:40  M 61  9     1:22:28  66.00%  307  436
285  Colleen Keenan        Western Mass Dist Proj    1:16:20  F 36  48    1:16:14  65.87%  310  602
269  Nicole Williamson     Cambridge Sports Union    1:15:08  F 28  45    1:15:00  65.79%  312  315
474  Annie Ryan            Central Mass Striders     1:34:32  F 57  11    1:34:26  65.57%  314  468
274  Crystal Tolman        Central Mass Striders     1:15:36  F 29  46    1:15:18  65.54%  315  137
332  John Kleschinsky      SISU Project              1:19:46  M 56  19    1:19:36  65.41%  316  457
422  Daniel Mccarthy       Somerville Road Runners   1:27:48  M 66  9     1:27:46  65.38%  317  594
276  Addison Kasmarek                                1:15:42  F 26  47    1:15:31  65.35%  318  686
433  Carole Singelais      Gate City Striders        1:29:15  F 52  11    1:29:07  65.17%  323  500
325  Michael Auger         North Medford Club        1:19:23  M 55  18    1:19:07  65.15%  324  145
190  Martin Courcelle      Green Mountain AA         1:08:14  M 35  72    1:08:06  65.10%  325  256
358  Leigh Chandler        Green Mountain AA         1:22:04  F 44  5     1:21:47  64.60%  329  212
418  Jocelyn Thibeault     Greater Lowell RR         1:27:20  F 49  9     1:27:00  64.45%  331  402
292  Kristin Tetrault      Western Mass Dist Proj    1:17:27  F 34  49    1:17:14  64.45%  332  623
339  John Gorvin           Somerville Road Runners   1:20:05  M 54  26    1:19:53  64.38%  335  589
296  Noel Clarke           Somerville Road Runners   1:17:41  M 51  23    1:17:27  64.23%  337  590
195  Guillaume Passard     Cambridge Running Club    1:09:00  M 27  73    1:08:46  63.98%  343  284
222  Tim Richmond          Green Mountain AA         1:11:16  M 40  21    1:11:10  63.96%  344  219
241  Bill Carroll                                    1:12:49  M 14  2     1:12:43  63.86%  347  535
406  Jill Lohmeier         Greater Lowell RR         1:25:58  F 47  8     1:25:39  63.79%  348  401
338  Gordon Pilotte        Somerville Road Runners   1:20:03  M 53  25    1:19:53  63.78%  349  580
399  Pamela Beckwith       Greater Lowell RR         1:25:19  F 46  7     1:25:07  63.61%  351  400
387  Barbara Baum          Millennium Running        1:23:58  F 45  6     1:23:53  63.59%  352  606
531  Barbara Grandberg     Somerville Road Runners   1:47:17  F 64  3     1:46:53  63.55%  353  585
233  Aiden Van Batenburg                             1:12:24  M 15  1     1:12:13  63.10%  356  481
309  Michael Tully         Greater Lowell RR         1:18:37  M 50  24    1:18:30  63.08%  358  426
343  Stephen Laska         Central Mass Striders     1:20:32  M 53  27    1:20:23  63.02%  359  9881
361  Amanda Mccann         Gate City Striders        1:22:11  F 41  6     1:21:56  62.75%  364  499
217  James Arinello        Greater Lowell RR         1:10:47  M 34  74    1:10:32  62.62%  367  190
344  Mery Moran                                      1:20:35  F 37  50    1:20:24  62.49%  370  293
431  Melissa Wu            Gate City Striders        1:29:01  F 48  10    1:28:45  62.44%  371  503
371  Diane Olsen           Millennium Running        1:22:45  F 41  7     1:22:40  62.38%  374  388
396  David Contrada        Gate City Striders        1:25:00  M 57  20    1:24:41  62.23%  376  489
512  Susan Karcz           Somerville Road Runners   1:43:31  F 59  12    1:43:05  61.43%  385  588
411  Jennifer Hogan        Central Mass Striders     1:26:20  F 44  9     1:26:01  61.32%  387  626
322  William Gonsorcik     Central Mass Striders     1:19:18  M 48  21    1:19:03  61.32%  388  373
436  Louise Campbell       Gate City Striders        1:29:27  F 46  11    1:29:08  60.74%  392  505
407  Heidi Besse           Central Mass Striders     1:26:00  F 41  8     1:25:45  60.24%  395  603
254  Ian Wright            SISU Project              1:13:16  M 28  75    1:13:06  60.20%  396  453
366  Kendra Harden         Gate City Striders        1:22:30  F 32  51    1:22:15  60.18%  397  496
520  Suzanne Long          Gate City Striders        1:44:29  F 58  13    1:43:56  60.15%  399  506
373  Kacey Hill            SISU Project              1:22:49  F 24  52    1:22:42  59.68%  406  448
375  Nancy Varney          Cambridge Running Club    1:23:01  F 28  53    1:22:47  59.61%  409  269
377  Allison Kamm          Cambridge Running Club    1:23:05  F 24  54    1:22:52  59.56%  410  288
265  Jonathan Falcetti     Gr Springfield Harriers   1:14:39  M 32  76    1:14:06  59.45%  412  531
363  Kyung Nam             Greater Lowell RR         1:22:16  M 47  22    1:22:10  58.52%  424  716
349  Mike Bessette         Green Mountain AA         1:21:12  M 44  23    1:21:02  58.13%  429  609
528  John Sharp            Cambridge Sports Union    1:46:30  M 72  7     1:46:02  57.95%  432  341
315  Sean Kay              North Shore Striders      1:18:58  M 39  78    1:18:39  57.51%  436  258
341  Jason Lachapelle      Somerville Road Runners   1:20:23  M 42  22    1:20:23  57.46%  437  597
532  Robert Riordan        Cambridge Sports Union    1:47:22  M 72  8     1:47:12  57.43%  438  309
478  Lisa Reilly           Gate City Striders        1:35:25  F 47  12    1:35:10  57.02%  441  502
304  Sean Buchsbaum        Cambridge Running Club    1:18:19  M 26  77    1:18:06  56.34%  447  285
533  Richard Paulsen       New England 65 Plus       1:47:41  M 71  9     1:47:35  56.29%  448  122
483  Bryon Dailey          Gr Springfield Harriers   1:36:29  M 60  11    1:36:12  56.16%  449  209
428  Alexandra Solimano    Cambridge Running Club    1:28:16  F 26  55    1:28:03  56.05%  453  698
442  Jessica Greenwood     Gate City Striders        1:30:02  F 36  57    1:29:40  55.80%  456  497
316  Krishanu Sankar       Cambridge Running Club    1:19:01  M 24  79    1:19:01  55.69%  458  287
503  Diane Clifford        Gate City Striders        1:40:55  F 49  13    1:40:40  55.62%  461  504
435  Lauren Laquerre       Gate City Striders        1:29:27  F 32  56    1:29:07  55.53%  462  498
437  Murray Collette       Gate City Striders        1:29:38  M 50  28    1:29:21  55.42%  464  487
523  Charles Arnold        Green Mountain AA         1:45:08  M 67  10    1:44:57  55.35%  465  239
504  Richard Kerouac       Gate City Striders        1:41:19  M 63  13    1:40:52  55.33%  467  491
360  Edward Rader          Greater Lowell RR         1:22:08  M 39  81    1:21:49  55.29%  469  418
337  John Fuller           Western Mass Dist Proj    1:20:01  M 27  80    1:19:49  55.12%  470  229
501  Randall Sujat         Gr Springfield Harriers   1:40:19  M 62  12    1:39:47  55.04%  471  536
458  Antonio Febo          Greater Lowell RR         1:32:59  M 53  29    1:32:39  54.93%  472  429
534  Stuart Kaufman        Somerville Road Runners   1:48:05  M 68  11    1:47:48  54.26%  481  595
408  Matthew Shapiro       Greater Lowell RR         1:26:05  M 42  25    1:25:47  54.07%  482  443
420  Chris Basha           Greater Lowell RR         1:27:32  M 44  26    1:27:13  53.94%  484  420
401  Thomas Stracqualursi  Colonial Road Runners     1:25:25  M 40  24    1:25:11  53.44%  487  169
541  Larry Morris          North Medford Club        1:49:43  M 68  12    1:49:36  53.42%  488  107
385  Dennis Price          Greater Lowell RR         1:23:49  M 33  82    1:23:21  52.97%  491  203
492  Sarah Francisco       Green Mountain AA         1:37:20  F 40  10    1:37:03  52.74%  493  377
390  Richard Birkett       Greater Lowell RR         1:24:20  M 34  83    1:23:55  52.72%  494  441
391  Andrew Gagnon         Greater Lowell RR         1:24:20  M 31  84    1:23:54  52.44%  497  411
404  Jeffrey Maistrosky    Greater Lowell RR         1:25:41  M 34  85    1:25:20  51.79%  501  415
426  Lee Fox               Greater Lowell RR         1:28:03  M 35  86    1:27:45  50.62%  513  416
496  Lauren Ballou         Cambridge Sports Union    1:38:28  F 27  58    1:38:01  50.35%  516  304
521  Robert Long           Gate City Striders        1:44:29  M 56  21    1:43:56  50.17%  518  490
551  Mimi Sun              Cambridge Sports Union    1:56:30  F 52  12    1:56:02  50.04%  519  312
507  David Reavill         Greater Norwood Running   1:42:21  M 53  30    1:41:56  49.90%  520  336
542  Pensri Pilotte        Somerville Road Runners   1:50:47  F 45  14    1:50:23  48.37%  524  581
518  Jennifer Fonda        Somerville Road Runners   1:44:07  F 34  59    1:43:44  48.03%  526  584
519  Sonia Sharan          Somerville Road Runners   1:44:07  F 33  60    1:43:44  47.90%  529  596
561  Isaiah Shalom         Cambridge Sports Union    2:05:18  M 70  10    2:04:58  47.58%  534  311
562  Tresa Casaletto       Somerville Road Runners   2:09:09  F 53  13    2:08:44  45.76%  545  587
485  Michael Joyce         Somerville Road Runners   1:36:53  M 33  87    1:36:31  45.68%  547  601
555  Kerri Haskins         Greater Lowell RR         1:58:09  F 44  11    1:57:39  44.74%  552  399
506  Peter Conboy          Gr Springfield Harriers   1:41:23  M 25  88    1:41:05  43.53%  554  532
565  Skip Cleaver          Gate City Striders        2:24:17  M 70  11    2:23:40  41.57%  559  494
552  David Bohmiller       UNATTACHED                1:56:35  M 36  89    1:56:12  38.31%  561  629
564  Henry Leong           Cambridge Sports Union    2:23:18  M 47  23    2:22:49  33.72%  565  308

3 Louis Serafini 50:39 M 23 1 50:39 86.86% 7 204 6 Eric Macknight 03-0283 52:29 M 26 2 52:29 83.85% 15 9626 12 Teague O'connor GMAA 54:12 M 31 3 54:11 81.20% 41 689 15 Brian Nelson 05-0333 54:32 M 34 4 54:31 81.00% 48 9629 95 Karen Bertasso 03-0264 1:01:02 F 30 1 1:01:02 80.88% 50 9625 55 Tim Coppinger 58:37 M 45 1 58:31 80.68% 53 746 21 Thomas O'grady 03-0264 55:28 M 29 5 55:28 79.33% 67 646 27 Erik Hinrichsen GBTC 56:33 M 26 6 56:32 77.84% 81 511 31 Chuck Terry 03-0264 56:59 M 32 7 56:58 77.29% 90 645 297 Jim Reis SMAC 1:17:47 M 70 1 1:17:36 76.61% 106 213 152 Stephanie Wilson 1:04:37 F 24 2 1:04:34 76.42% 112 206 172 Robert Hepner 1:06:52 M 52 1 1:06:28 75.38% 126 119 66 Brian Rusiecki 59:25 M 36 10 59:23 74.83% 136 737 73 Ben Whitbeck 1:00:02 M 38 12 1:00:01 74.71% 140 621 61 Michael Macedo GBTC 58:57 M 26 8 58:57 74.65% 145 509 211 Jeffrey Mish 1:10:22 M 57 1 1:10:14 74.59% 147 395 65 Mark Albertson GBTC 59:09 M 23 9 59:07 74.42% 149 738 68 Christopher Gabrielson 59:31 M 27 11 59:29 73.97% 158 217 87 Adam Bulewich 1:00:50 M 38 14 1:00:39 73.93% 160 332 180 Ashley Gurzler 05-0333 1:07:09 F 28 3 1:06:55 73.74% 162 9636 230 Donald Burke Wampanoag Road Run 1:11:53 M 58 2 1:11:44 73.70% 163 112 516 Theresa Tattersall Wampanoag Road Run 1:43:48 F 71 1 1:43:14 72.56% 183 163 84 John Papavizas 1:00:47 M 23 13 1:00:42 72.48% 184 205 183 David Consigli Boston Athletic Ass 1:07:35 M 49 2 1:07:31 72.31% 187 666 397 Suzanne Disessa 1:25:02 F 57 1 1:24:46 72.26% 189 727 108 Joshua Matte 1:01:50 M 26 15 1:01:48 71.20% 211 691 109 Danny Ferreira Gate City Striders 1:01:56 M 32 16 1:01:51 71.18% 213 479 113 Gregory Dierksen 1:02:07 M 29 17 1:02:01 70.95% 220 649 242 Norm Fuller 1:12:50 M 55 3 1:12:48 70.68% 223 599 115 Paul Norton 1:02:21 M 26 18 1:02:16 70.67% 224 168 405 Debra Hevey 1:25:58 F 56 2 1:25:36 70.62% 225 115 120 Kevin Cordaro 1:02:56 M 25 19 1:02:54 69.96% 238 710 131 Brian Tinger Somerville Road Run 1:04:02 M 37 20 1:03:50 69.90% 240 743