Anthem Manchester City Marathon – November 2, 2014 – 2014 GP Race #7
As of Monday, November 4, these are latest results processed from source results available at https://lottery.linmarksports.com/raceresults.aspx?guid=2d92b618-4700-483e-95cb-71dc7c2a16a8.
Included below are all USATF-NE members who are eligible to score points in the Road Racing Grand Prix series or become one of the 75 IronRunners for 2014.

Plc  Name                  Club                     GunTime  S Age DvPlDvPtsNE AG %    AGPl Bib
1    Dan Vassallo          Central Mass Striders    2:31:06  M 29  1   10   Y  82.67%  5    480
2    Jonathan Joyce        Western Mass Dist Proj   2:35:18  M 24  2   9    Y  80.44%  10   242
3    Jesse Regnier         Western Mass Dist Proj   2:36:46  M 27  3   8    Y  79.68%  15   388
4    Jim Johnson           Central Mass Striders    2:36:51  M 37  4   7    Y  80.17%  12   235
5    Louis Saviano         Millennium Running       2:38:24  M 23  5   6    Y  78.86%  17   415
6    Scott Leslie          Central Mass Striders    2:38:59  M 33  6   5    Y  78.57%  18   287
7    Eric Mendoza          Greater Boston TC        2:39:30  M 30  7   4    Y  78.32%  19   321
8    Rob Bond              Greater Boston TC        2:39:40  M 25  8   3    Y  78.24%  20   47 
9    Samuel Fazioli        Whirlaway Racing Team    2:40:37  M 22  9   2    Y  77.79%  21   510
10   Alex Hall             BAA                      2:41:11  M 27  10  1    Y  77.50%  24   201
11   Matthew Germain       SISU Project             2:43:31  M 32  11       Y  76.39%  27   171
12   Kevin Alliette        Whirlaway Racing Team    2:43:44  M 33  12       Y  76.29%  28   512
14   Eric Flaman           Western Mass Dist Proj   2:44:39  M 24  13       Y  75.87%  31   151
15   Daniel Princic        Whirlaway Racing Team    2:45:12  M 35  14       Y  75.62%  34   514
16   Alan Bernier          Central Mass Striders    2:47:50  M 40  1   10   Y  76.41%  26   38 
17   David Gervais         Gate City Striders       2:48:01  M 23  15       Y  74.35%  42   172
18   Joe Lauer             Somerville Road Runners  2:49:00  M 33  16       Y  73.92%  46   279
19   Eric Williams         Whirlaway Racing Team    2:49:55  M 49  1   10   Y  82.05%  7    515
20   Jon Chesto            Greater Boston TC        2:50:01  M 43  2   9    Y  77.58%  23   73 
21   Eric Narcisi          Whirlaway Racing Team    2:50:11  M 34  17       Y  73.40%  49   513
22   Denise Sandahl        Millennium Running       2:51:02  F 34  1   10   Y  80.05%  14   412
23   Martin Tighe          Central Mass Striders    2:52:06  M 56  1   10   Y  86.07%  1    472
24   James Pawlicki        Central Mass Striders    2:53:15  M 40  3   8    Y  73.92%  45   357
25   Nick Taormina         Central Mass Striders    2:53:54  M 42  4   7    Y  74.93%  38   464
27   James Sullivan        Greater Lowell RR        2:56:10  M 29  18       Y  70.91%  63   459
30   Charlie Bemis         Gate City Striders       2:56:47  M 51  1   10   Y  80.26%  11   33 
31   Arthur Besse          Central Mass Striders    2:56:56  M 42  5   6    Y  73.66%  48   39 
32   Anthony Crudale       Greater Boston TC        2:57:18  M 37  19       Y  70.97%  61   100
33   E J Hrynowski         Greater Lowell RR        2:57:34  M 52  2   9    Y  80.09%  13   225
35   Christopher Hamel     Whirlaway Racing Team    2:59:10  M 30  20       Y  69.72%  73   511
37   Keith Eisenman        Somerville Road Runners  3:00:25  M 35  21       Y  69.28%  75   137
38   Scot Dedeo            Somerville Road Runners  3:00:45  M 34  22       Y  69.11%  76   110
39   Gregory Picklesimer   Somerville Road Runners  3:00:46  M 48  2   9    Y  76.00%  30   535
41   Ethan Dionne          Gate City Striders       3:01:09  M 23  23       Y  68.96%  78   118
42   Amanda Wright         SISU Project             3:02:15  F 26  2   9    Y  74.30%  43   498
44   Timothy Morin         Somerville Road Runners  3:04:56  M 31  24       Y  67.55%  90   329
45   Paul Davies           BAA                      3:06:41  M 47  3   8    Y  73.28%  50   106
46   Jim Garcia            Greater Lowell RR        3:07:00  M 56  2   9    Y  79.06%  16   166
47   Colin Loghin          Greater Lowell RR        3:08:51  M 39  25       Y  67.47%  92   293
50   Kris Francis          SISU Project             3:10:23  M 46  4   7    Y  70.95%  62   155
51   Kelsey Allen          Western Mass Dist Proj   3:11:08  F 31  3   8    Y  71.03%  59   13 
52   Douglas Martyn        Whirlaway Racing Team    3:11:56  M 54  3   8    Y  75.82%  32   516
55   Ian Wright            SISU Project             3:12:36  M 28  26       Y  64.86%  113  499
59   Erin Morin            Somerville Road Runners  3:14:42  F 33  4   7    Y  70.07%  71   328
61   John Singelais        Gate City Striders       3:16:11  M 55  3   8    Y  74.65%  41   434
64   Brandyn Naro          Gate City Striders       3:16:20  M 27  27       Y  63.62%  126  337
65   Michael Girouard      Greater Lowell RR        3:16:54  M 44  6   5    Y  67.74%  87   176
66   Emmet Clifford        Gate City Striders       3:17:29  M 45  5   6    Y  67.64%  89   80 
67   Craig Fram            Whirlaway Racing Team    3:17:35  M 56  4   7    Y  74.67%  39   518
70   Joshua Grzegorzewski  Somerville Road Runners  3:18:57  M 39  28       Y  64.06%  121  199

73   Carlos Rivera         Gr Springfield Harriers  3:19:51  M 40  7   4    Y  64.28%  118  394
74   Matt Story            Greater Lowell RR        3:19:59  M 41  8   3    Y  64.61%  116  453
75   John Griego           UNATTACHED               3:20:18  M 56  5   6    Y  73.89%  47   194
78   Candice Gagnon        Greater Lowell RR        3:21:02  F 33  5   6    Y  67.86%  86   162
82   Deborah Downs         Somerville Road Runners  3:24:09  F 38  6   5    Y  68.96%  79   125
83   Joe Kaiser            BAA                      3:24:28  M 57  6   5    Y  73.19%  52   247
84   Thomas Peters         Greater Lowell RR        3:24:40  M 62  1   10   Y  76.57%  25   364
85   Karen Mcgahie         Central Mass Striders    3:24:41  F 52  1   10   Y  81.25%  9    312
87   Melissa Scott         Greater Lowell RR        3:24:49  F 26  7   4    Y  66.12%  99   421
88   Barbara Mcmanus       Central Mass Striders    3:25:12  F 46  1   10   Y  75.22%  35   315
89   Nadine Palmer         Whirlaway Racing Team    3:25:21  F 46  2   9    Y  75.20%  36   507
90   Kristen Allen         Greater Lowell RR        3:25:24  F 41  1   10   Y  70.23%  69   12 
92   Lisa Zappala          Whirlaway Racing Team    3:26:16  F 53  2   9    Y  82.09%  6    508
93   Tom Varick            Gate City Striders       3:27:00  M 50  4   7    Y  67.52%  91   479
94   Philip Savoy          Central Mass Striders    3:27:11  M 52  5   6    Y  68.74%  83   416
97   Scott Abrams          Somerville Road Runners  3:28:01  M 42  9   2    Y  63.06%  135  8  
99   Nancy Corsaro         Whirlaway Racing Team    3:28:15  F 55  1   10   Y  83.69%  4    509
100  Robert Rivard         Greater Lowell RR        3:28:18  M 53  6   5    Y  68.88%  81   392
103  Matthew Harris        UNATTACHED               3:31:25  M 32  29       Y  59.09%  180  206
104  Jackie Shakar         Cambridge Sports Union   3:31:56  F 55  2   9    Y  81.49%  8    426
105  Fil Faria             Greater Lowell RR        3:32:21  M 50  7   4    Y  65.82%  103  144
108  Mariah Tinger         Somerville Road Runners  3:33:01  F 37  8   3    Y  65.47%  106  473
109  Karin George          Western Mass Dist Proj   3:33:03  F 50  3   8    Y  75.63%  33   169
113  Ken Goodin            Greater Lowell RR        3:33:49  M 59  7   4    Y  71.52%  57   181
115  Alicia Eno            Central Mass Striders    3:34:17  F 37  9   2    Y  65.10%  110  140
119  Jesse Morrow          Somerville Road Runners  3:35:49  M 41  10  1    Y  59.81%  168  330
120  Nancy Dunbar          Gate City Striders       3:36:50  F 43  2   9    Y  68.15%  85   129
122  Ken Smith             Green Mountain AA        3:38:12  M 47  6   5    Y  62.27%  142  440
126  Elizabeth Cooney      Somerville Road Runners  3:39:51  F 59  3   8    Y  83.92%  3    90 
127  Rubesh Jacobs         UNATTACHED               3:39:51  M 41  11       Y  58.90%  183  233
130  Andrew Schneider      Somerville Road Runners  3:40:56  M 39  30       Y  57.52%  208  418
139  Steve O'Neil          Gr Springfield Harriers  3:43:20  M 63  2   9    Y  70.89%  64   344
140  Kevin Frey            UNATTACHED               3:43:23  M 28  31       Y  55.92%  227  157
141  Thomas Nuovo          Green Mountain AA        3:43:27  M 51  8   3    Y  63.33%  131  533
144  Kristin Tetrault      Western Mass Dist Proj   3:44:49  F 34  10  1    Y  60.95%  157  467
145  Joseph Alfano         Central Mass Striders    3:45:09  M 48  7   4    Y  61.24%  154  528
152  William Crown         Cambridge Sports Union   3:47:02  M 60  3   8    Y  67.72%  88   99 
156  Tim Blouin            North Medford Club       3:47:54  M 57  8   3    Y  65.88%  102  46 
160  Stephen Laska         Central Mass Striders    3:48:33  M 52  9   2    Y  62.66%  139  278
169  Lin Fortunato         SISU Project             3:52:24  F 25  11       Y  58.27%  189  153
171  Richard Scott         Sugarloaf Mountain AC    3:52:43  M 60  4   7    Y  66.32%  98   422
174  Danielle Ignace       Western Mass Dist Proj   3:53:14  F 36  12       Y  59.37%  177  231
176  Chuck Farrow          Greater Lowell RR        3:53:32  M 53  10  1    Y  61.76%  147  145
177  Joe Noonan            Gate City Striders       3:53:33  M 70  1   10   Y  73.27%  51   340
178  John Gorman           Whirlaway Racing Team    3:53:47  M 56  9   2    Y  63.64%  125  517
183  Delwyn Williamson     Cambridge Sports Union   3:54:26  F 52  4   7    Y  71.17%  58   494
186  Pam Triest-Hallahan   Gate City Striders       3:55:25  F 54  5   6    Y  72.09%  54   478
189  William Gonsorcik     Central Mass Striders    3:55:57  M 47  8   3    Y  57.99%  192  179
192  Charles Arnold        Green Mountain AA        3:57:00  M 67  1   10   Y  69.73%  72   536
193  Eva Kopf-Ridout       Somerville Road Runners  3:57:16  F 34  13       Y  57.90%  194  263
200  Frank Ruggiero        Central Mass Striders    3:58:38  M 55  10  1    Y  61.61%  149  407
202  Alison Lackey         Somerville Road Runners  3:58:53  F 33  14       Y  57.20%  213  268
206  Sarah Prescott        Whirlaway Racing Team    4:00:40  F 48  3   8    Y  65.53%  105  372
210  Beth Whipple          Gate City Striders       4:02:03  F 48  4   7    Y  65.09%  111  491
216  Leonardo Medina       Greater Lowell RR        4:03:24  M 49  9   2    Y  57.23%  212  316
219  Jennifer Eisenman     Somerville Road Runners  4:04:07  F 32  15       Y  55.80%  230  136
234  Jennifer Hogan        Central Mass Striders    4:07:23  F 43  3   8    Y  60.28%  160  219
237  Allyson Casey         Greater Lowell RR        4:07:52  F 36  16       Y  55.88%  228  65 
238  Andrew Gagnon         Greater Lowell RR        4:08:30  M 30  32       Y  50.27%  310  161
240  Kyung Nam             Greater Lowell RR        4:08:41  M 46  10  1    Y  54.56%  256  539
244  Daniel Dugan          Gate City Striders       4:09:10  M 41  12       Y  52.03%  283  128
265  Carole Singelais      Gate City Striders       4:17:47  F 52  6   5    Y  64.48%  117  435
267  Dave Martula          Sugarloaf Mountain AC    4:18:40  M 69  2   9    Y  65.43%  107  308
269  Nancy Dorn            Greater Lowell RR        4:19:01  F 55  4   7    Y  67.14%  94   122
274  Sumner Brown          Cambridge Sports Union   4:20:42  M 70  2   9    Y  65.62%  104  56 
285  Emer O'Donoghue       Somerville Road Runners  4:22:56  F 52  7   4    Y  63.16%  134  341
289  Pat Clark             Central Mass Striders    4:24:32  F 54  8   3    Y  64.71%  114  78 
297  John Kleschinsky      SISU Project             4:27:43  M 56  11       Y  55.05%  245  257
307  John Lewicke          Gate City Striders       4:35:04  M 66  3   8    Y  59.79%  170  289
309  James Carroll         Heartbreak Hill Strider  4:35:42  M 66  4   7    Y  59.52%  174  62 
312  Antonio Febo          Greater Lowell RR        4:36:22  M 53  11       Y  52.08%  282  147
317  Annie Ryan            Central Mass Striders    4:37:36  F 57  5   6    Y  64.20%  120  410
320  Dennis Price          Greater Lowell RR        4:38:51  M 33  33       Y  44.80%  385  374
328  Stavros Kanaracus     Greater Lowell RR        4:41:56  M 69  5   6    Y  60.13%  162  248
338  Jack Devine           Heartbreak Hill Strider  4:44:36  M 67  6   5    Y  58.32%  187  116
341  Richard Stockdale     Gate City Striders       4:45:04  M 63  5   6    Y  55.77%  231  451
345  James Long            Gate City Striders       4:46:17  M 41  13       Y  45.33%  381  295
349  Emily Strong          Gate City Striders       4:48:48  F 65  1   10   Y  69.70%  74   456
351  Premanand Rao         Gate City Striders       4:50:13  M 39  34       Y  43.98%  392  383
354  Diane Clifford        Gate City Striders       4:52:01  F 49  5   6    Y  54.71%  252  81 
357  Leeann Ward           Gate City Striders       4:52:34  F 63  1   10   Y  66.10%  100  487
360  Ellie Bouffard        Green Mountain AA        4:56:16  F 53  9   2    Y  57.08%  214  48 
362  Philip Pierce         New England 65+ RC       4:56:44  M 73  3   8    Y  59.52%  173  368
373  Michael Hartin        Mystic Runners           4:59:11  M 53  12       Y  48.01%  349  207
377  Aline Kenney          Gate City Striders       5:01:53  F 66  2   9    Y  67.25%  93   254
378  Sherrie Gibson        Gate City Striders       5:02:13  F 54  10  1    Y  56.52%  222  174
388  Seth Maleri           Somerville Road Runners  5:07:30  M 39  35       Y  41.60%  405  302
389  Lisa Mallabar         Green Mountain AA        5:08:33  F 45  6   5    Y  49.21%  328  303
390  Ray Phillips          Greater Lowell RR        5:08:40  M 66  7   4    Y  53.09%  272  366
396  Russ Cooke            Green Mountain AA        5:11:01  M 62  6   5    Y  50.55%  308  89 
398  Barbara Grandberg     Somerville Road Runners  5:14:26  F 64  2   9    Y  62.71%  138  188
402  Adam Gerhard          Gate City Striders       5:19:17  M 38  36       Y  39.60%  423  170
403  Luciana Castellan     Somerville Road Runners  5:20:52  F 54  11       Y  53.52%  268  66 
405  Elizabeth Dawson      SISU Project             5:26:49  F 24  17       Y  41.44%  411  109
407  Lawrence Cole         Cape Cod AC              5:28:11  M 80  4   7    Y  62.46%  141  85 
408  David Penn            Greater Lowell RR        5:30:49  M 53  13       Y  43.71%  396  362
418  Mimi Sun              Cambridge Sports Union   5:42:33  F 52  12       Y  48.51%  339  461
419  Tresa Casaletto       Somerville Road Runners  5:42:37  F 53  13       Y  49.27%  327  63 
424  Kerri Haskins         Greater Lowell RR        5:57:56  F 43  4   7    Y  41.56%  407  209
427  Steve Pepe            Somerville Road Runners  6:21:08  M 57  12       Y  39.22%  425  363
430  Henry Leong           Cambridge Sports Union   6:31:25  M 47  11       Y  34.72%  429  286

 

55   Mary-Lynn Currier      Burlington, CT          3:12:36  F 50  1            84.10%  2    102
     Jason Ayr             Western Mass Dist Proj            M 27          Y              20