Lone Gull 10K (2017 GP Race #5) by Place in Age Group

This listing of USATF-NE members is sorted by Division so you can see place in your age group for Grand Prix Standings. Top 10 in each Div score points in the overall Grand Prix, top 20 for Open division. For Masters runners, individual placings use Chip time to determine order.

434 USATF-NE members ran the race.

As of Monday, Sept 25, these are latest results processed from source results provided by North Shore Timing.
http://www.coolrunning.com/results/17/ma/Sep24_LoneGu_set1.shtml

 

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlDivPl ChipTime AG %    AGPl Bib
1    Brian Harvey           Boston Athletic Association   30:13     M 30  1    20  30:11.8   88.48%  5    840 
2    Louis Serafini         The Heartbreakers             30:16     M 26  2    19  30:15.1   88.27%  6    677 
3    Jonas Hampton          Boston Athletic Association   30:23     M 28  3    18  30:21.3   87.98%  7    893 
4    Eric Ashe              Boston Athletic Association   30:27     M 29  4    17  30:25.6   87.79%  9    829 
5    Amos Sang              Western Mass Distance Project 30:32     M 28  5    16  30:30.3   87.55%  11   664 
6    Ruben Sanca            Whirlaway Racing Team         30:39     M 30  6    15  30:37.6   87.24%  12   662 
8    Hugh Armstrong         Ocean State Athletic Club     30:48     M 23  7    14  30:47.2   86.74%  19   17  
9    Christopher Allen      Boston Athletic Association   30:57     M 23  8    13  30:55.0   86.42%  22   827 
10   Jonathan Phillips      The Heartbreakers             31:03     M 24  9    12  31:02.7   86.04%  24   592 
11   Nate Jenkins           Central Mass Striders         31:15     M 36  10   11  31:13.1   87.08%  13   367 
12   Peter Gilmore          Boston Athletic Association   31:17     M 27  11   10  31:15.2   85.45%  27   838 
13   Jason Ayr              Western Mass Distance Project 31:23     M 30  12   9   31:21.3   85.18%  30   24  
14   Timothy Gill           Western Mass Distance Project 31:39     M 25  13   8   31:37.3   84.46%  37   290 
15   Michael Carlone        Tracksmith Hare AC            31:43     M 26  14   7   31:41.4   84.28%  39   107 
17   Nick Aguila-Mandich    Millennium Running            32:02     M 27  15   6   32:00.3   83.45%  51   875 
18   Dennis Roche           Western Mass Distance Project 32:02     M 31  16   5   32:00.2   83.48%  49   645 
19   Dave Metzger           Greater Boston Track Club     32:04     M 31  17   4   32:02.0   83.47%  50   821 
20   David Melly            The Heartbreakers             32:08     M 24  18   3   32:06.8   83.19%  55   500 
21   Scott Leslie           Central Mass Striders         32:16     M 36  19   2   32:13.3   84.08%  43   431 
22   Aliaksandr Leuchanka   Millennium Running            32:26     M 26  20   1   32:24.1   82.42%  66   874 
23   Guillaume Adam         Boston Athletic Association   32:27     M 27  21   -   32:25.6   82.37%  68   826 
24   Jon Joyce              Western Mass Distance Project 32:30     M 27  22   -   32:26.8   82.33%  69   371 
25   Alex Rockhill          Greater Boston Track Club     32:35     M 22  23   -   32:32.4   82.08%  72   902 
27   Rob Espinosa           Western Mass Distance Project 32:41     M 33  24   -   32:38.1   82.18%  71   229 
28   Jason Gutierrez        #N/A                          32:42     M 33  25   -   32:42.0   81.98%  75   956 
29   Kevin Quadrozzi        Western Mass Distance Project 32:48     M 30  26   -   32:46.1   81.49%  82   931 
30   Nicolai Naranjo        Western Mass Distance Project 32:49     M 29  27   -   32:46.6   81.49%  82   536 
31   Brandon Newbould       Whirlaway Racing Team         32:54     M 36  28   -   32:52.5   82.33%  70   539 
32   Dan Smith              Western Mass Distance Project 33:01     M 39  29   -   32:58.6   83.55%  48   701 
33   Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         33:09     M 32  30   -   33:04.5   80.94%  89   773 
34   Christopher Battoo     Greater Boston Track Club     33:18     M 29  31   -   33:16.8   80.27%  97   808 
35   David Chorney          Boston Athletic Association   33:24     M 30  32   -   33:22.5   80.03%  100  834 
36   Steven Hammar          Gate City Striders            33:27     M 23  33   -   33:25.0   79.95%  103  320 
37   Jason Reilly           Boston Athletic Association   33:28     M 34  34   -   33:25.8   80.56%  93   848 
38   Colton Ham             Millennium Running            33:35     M 23  35   -   33:33.2   79.59%  107  877 
39   Andrew Chalmers        Greater Boston Track Club     33:38     M 28  36   -   33:35.7   79.51%  110  816 
40   Christopher Klucznik   Somerville Road Runners       33:40     M 35  37   -   33:36.5   80.24%  98   396 
41   Shaun Dever            Greater Boston Track Club     33:40     M 30  38   -   33:37.1   79.46%  112  822 
42   Derik Noland           UNATTACHED                    33:43     M 23  39   -   33:41.8   79.28%  116  545 
43   Christopher Antunes    Somerville Road Runners       33:48     M 36  40   -   33:43.0   80.44%  95   941 
46   Zachary Switaj         Millennium Running            33:50     M 25  41   -   33:47.8   79.04%  118  878 
47   Samuel Fazioli         Whirlaway Racing Team         33:52     M 25  42   -   33:48.8   79.00%  120  242 
48   TJ Unger               HFC Striders                  33:58     M 39  43   -   33:53.4   81.35%  84   764 
50   Andreas Heilmann       Boston Athletic Association   34:00     M 33  44   -   33:56.0   79.01%  119  841 
51   Riley Pihl             Greater Boston Track Club     34:03     M 23  45   -   34:00.0   78.58%  125  820 
54   Patrick Bugbee         Cambridge Sports Union        34:25     M 34  46   -   34:21.8   78.29%  133  88  
55   Christopher Dunn       Millennium Running            34:26     M 23  47   -   34:20.3   77.78%  144  936 
56   Jake Wormald           Gate City Striders            34:27     M 22  48   -   34:26.7   77.55%  145  799 
58   Tim Shea               Western Mass Distance Project 34:38     M 23  49   -   34:34.5   77.25%  150  684 
59   Alexander Looi         Green Mountain AA             34:49     M 28  50   -   34:45.6   76.85%  159  444 
60   Eric Flaman            Western Mass Distance Project 34:52     M 27  51   -   34:48.1   76.74%  166  255 
61   Patrick Haneberg       Somerville Road Runners       34:53     M 24  52   -   34:46.5   76.81%  161  323 
64   Todd Prokop            Somerville Road Runners       34:56     M 32  53   -   34:49.0   76.94%  157  617 
65   Jason Dedonato         Millennium Running            34:57     M 31  54   -   34:55.1   76.54%  170  876 
66   Daniel Raboin          Central Mass Striders         34:59     M 25  55   -   34:55.5   76.48%  171  623 
67   Ian Neill              Greater Boston Track Club     35:00     M 33  56   -   34:56.6   76.76%  165  812 
68   Eric Wyler             Greater Boston Track Club     35:07     M 29  57   -   35:01.6   76.26%  176  818 
69   Ian McCallum-Cook      Green Mountain AA             35:11     M 28  58   -   35:07.2   76.04%  181  478 
73   Erik Hinrichsen        Greater Boston Track Club     35:18     M 28  59   -   35:17.0   75.72%  192  814 
74   Sean Edelman           The Heartbreakers             35:19     M 27  60   -   35:18.1   75.65%  194  220 
76   Brandyn Naro           Gate City Striders            35:23     M 30  61   -   35:18.6   75.66%  193  537 
77   Dan Chruniak           Wicked Running Club           35:24     M 33  62   -   35:18.8   76.06%  179  886 
81   Mark Furler            Gate City Striders            35:33     M 34  63   -   35:28.4   75.93%  184  273 
82   Jonah Hulbert          Wicked Running Club           35:35     M 37  64   -   35:34.2   76.63%  168  925 
83   Matthew Solomon        Green Mountain AA             35:36     M 24  65   -   35:31.9   75.19%  204  707 
88   Alex Eld               Greater Lowell Road Runners   35:57     M 28  66   -   35:51.4   74.49%  214  223 
89   JP Gerald              UNATTACHED                    36:03     M 34  67   -   36:02.7   74.62%  212  837 
98   Lindsay Smith          Boston Athletic Association   36:28     M 30  68   -   36:23.3   73.40%  231  850 
99   Roni Teich             Somerville Road Runners       36:29     M 26  69   -   36:22.0   73.46%  229  738 
101  Kyle Coffee            Cambridge Running Club        36:32     M 26  70   -   36:29.1   73.20%  234  133 
102  Hiromasa Aono          Boston Athletic Association   36:33     M 35  71   -   36:25.1   74.17%  218  828 
109  John Messer            Western Mass Distance Project 36:46     M 31  72   -   36:43.8   72.82%  242  505 
113  Jose Ortiz             Whirlaway Racing Team         36:52     M 28  73   -   36:49.2   72.53%  247  561 
117  Matthew Kiesz          Somerville Road Runners       36:55     M 31  74   -   36:47.8   72.71%  244  390 
120  Matthew Germain        SISU Project                  37:00     M 35  75   -   36:51.8   73.28%  233  862 
121  Michael Daniels        Tuesday Night Turtles         37:02     M 38  76   -   36:58.3   74.14%  220  174 
123  Mike Grasela           SISU Project                  37:08     M 26  77   -   36:59.8   72.21%  253  864 
126  Dan Forward            Somerville Road Runners       37:17     M 30  78   -   37:16.3   71.68%  260  262 
128  Manuel Gonzalez        Greater Boston Track Club     37:19     M 28  79   -   37:16.2   71.66%  261  824 
131  Michael Luebeck        Greater Lowell Road Runners   37:22     M 32  80   -   37:21.6   71.65%  262  451 
132  Mike Narcisi           SISU Project                  37:25     M 33  81   -   37:16.5   72.00%  254  865 
134  Michael Phillips       Community Running Assn        37:36     M 33  82   -   37:27.7   71.64%  263  909 
138  Peter Caron            Greater Lowell Road Runners   37:53     M 19  83   -   37:46.5   70.71%  273  111 
141  Daniel Guttenplan      Greater Lowell Road Runners   38:02     M 37  84   -   37:56.7   71.80%  258  311 
154  Robert Jackman         Central Mass Striders         38:50     M 35  85   -   38:37.9   69.87%  288  362 
157  Jason Varney           Cambridge Running Club        38:56     M 31  86   -   38:42.4   69.08%  299  771 
160  Philip Crocker         Tri-Valley Front Runners      39:05     M 38  87   -   39:04.2   70.09%  284  159 
165  Tom Breider            Somerville Road Runners       39:16     M 33  88   -   39:08.8   68.55%  306  71  
179  Mike Martin            SISU Project                  39:45     M 23  89   -   39:35.9   67.47%  329  863 
191  Michael Tuttle         Somerville Road Runners       40:20     M 37  90   -   40:19.6   67.53%  328  756 
206  Matt Ridout            Somerville Road Runners       41:13     M 37  91   -   41:04.0   66.42%  347  637 
207  Bradley Harris         Somerville Road Runners       41:14     M 39  92   -   41:04.1   67.30%  332  331 
225  Oeystein Brekk         Somerville Road Runners       41:55     M 31  93   -   41:44.3   64.03%  386  72  
236  Charles-Henri Hydrio   Cambridge Running Club        42:32     M 32  94   -   42:31.7   62.95%  406  360 
240  Johan Keller           Greater Lowell Road Runners   42:42     M 33  95   -   42:28.2   63.14%  402  384 
248  Andrew Goldthorp       Cambridge Running Club        43:05     M 39  96   -   42:49.0   64.62%  375  294 
258  Corey Robinson         Somerville Road Runners       43:39     M 28  97   -   43:28.8   61.44%  432  643 
260  Husain Almakrami       Greater Lowell Road Runners   43:48     M 33  98   -   43:47.9   61.35%  434  9   
263  Jeff Maistrosky        Greater Lowell Road Runners   43:54     M 36  99   -   43:40.3   62.22%  418  461 
264  Mark Duggan            Somerville Road Runners       43:54     M 35  100  -   43:43.7   61.77%  425  212 
283  Brian Welch            Greater Lowell Road Runners   45:08     M 38  101  -   44:56.5   61.12%  438  787 
334  Dennis Shay            Somerville Road Runners       47:33     M 32  102  -   47:12.2   56.76%  542  683 
336  Richard Belmonte       Greater Lowell Road Runners   47:39     M 32  103  -   47:27.7   56.41%  557  41  
401  Stephen Shaw           Greater Lowell Road Runners   49:46     M 29  104  -   49:45.6   53.68%  609  681 
404  Matthew Hunt           Greater Lowell Road Runners   49:47     M 29  105  -   49:09.3   54.34%  595  359 
436  Gregory Audet          Millennium Running            52:06     M 34  106  -   51:44.3   52.02%  651  900 
470  Michael Nixon          Tri-Valley Front Runners      53:50     M 37  107  -   53:28.2   51.13%  677  543 
576  Jon Bean               Somerville Road Runners       58:28     M 36  108  -   58:27.7   46.48%  758  39  
608  Lee Fox                Greater Lowell Road Runners   59:55     M 38  109  -   59:33.6   46.06%  770  265 
841  Dennis Price           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:20:59   M 36  110  -   1:20:10   33.84%  872  614 
45   Ryan Carrara           Battle Road Track Club        33:50     M 41  1    10  33:46.4   82.75%  63   113 
49   David Bedoya           Boston Athletic Association   34:00     M 40  2    9   33:56.9   82.07%  73   830 
53   Alan Bernier           Central Mass Striders         34:19     M 43  3    8   34:15.2   82.88%  62   49  
57   Harry Stants           Boston Athletic Association   34:36     M 44  4    7   34:32.3   83.18%  56   881 
62   Dave Dechellis         Whirlaway Racing Team         34:54     M 42  5    6   34:51.1   81.20%  86   179 
75   Joshua Perks           Central Mass Striders         35:19     M 43  6    5   35:14.0   80.66%  92   584 
79   Eli Enman              Green Mountain AA             35:28     M 40  7    4   35:24.5   78.52%  127  227 
95   Jason Dunklee          Central Mass Striders         36:25     M 43  8    3   36:21.0   78.26%  136  214 
107  Justin Daglish         Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:43     M 40  9    2   36:37.5   75.82%  188  173 
116  Shawn Powers           UNATTACHED                    36:55     M 42  10   1   36:49.2   76.79%  162  608 
118  Kevin Gorman           Central Mass Striders         36:57     M 40  11   -   36:56.8   75.35%  200  300 
146  Tom Dmukauskas         Cambridge Sports Union        38:21     M 41  12   -   38:20.5   73.40%  232  192 
150  Carlos Rivera          Greater Springfield Harriers  38:37     M 43  13   -   38:33.7   73.76%  226  640 
159  Nakri Dao              Central Mass Striders         39:03     M 44  14   -   38:53.2   73.94%  222  175 
164  Bradford Klinedinst    Whirlaway Racing Team         39:16     M 41  15   -   39:10.0   71.44%  267  395 
173  Colin Loghin           Greater Lowell Road Runners   39:31     M 42  16   -   39:18.9   71.79%  259  442 
200  Chris Hancock          Greater Lowell Road Runners   40:51     M 44  17   -   40:43.8   70.28%  281  322 
217  Jason Pollutro         Greater Boston Track Club     41:36     M 42  18   -   41:24.9   68.31%  312  810 
243  Chris Nolin            Wicked Running Club           42:48     M 44  19   -   42:39.6   67.30%  333  547 
251  Tim Blanchard          Somerville Road Runners       43:19     M 42  20   -   43:08.3   65.49%  363  53  
320  Kevin Cormier          Greater Lowell Road Runners   46:59     M 42  21   -   46:47.8   60.57%  453  146 
478  Christopher Burgess    Gate City Striders            54:05     M 43  22   -   53:33.3   53.21%  622  90  
518  Thomas Stracqualursi   Colonial Road Runners         56:12     M 43  23   -   56:04.4   50.59%  686  723 
52   Greg Putnam            Central Mass Striders         34:05     M 47  1    10  34:03.3   86.65%  21   619 
84   Todd Callaghan         Central Mass Striders         35:37     M 48  2    9   35:32.5   83.14%  57   103 
87   Joe Shairs             Central Mass Striders         35:52     M 49  3    8   35:49.5   83.40%  52   679 
104  Kevin Delaney          Cambridge Sports Union        36:37     M 49  4    7   36:32.5   81.62%  80   181 
106  Jason Porter           Boston Athletic Association   36:40     M 47  5    6   36:34.7   80.69%  91   847 
111  Michael McGrane        Boston Athletic Association   36:49     M 47  6    5   36:43.1   80.06%  99   844 
143  Nick Taormina          Central Mass Striders         38:18     M 45  7    4   38:11.4   75.50%  198  737 
144  Brian Allen            Whirlaway Racing Team         38:18     M 45  8    3   38:12.1   75.94%  183  8   
169  Mark Staples           Greater Springfield Harriers  39:20     M 48  9    2   39:14.7   75.39%  199  715 
183  Joe O'Leary            Somerville Road Runners       39:58     M 49  10   1   39:58.0   75.08%  207  557 
230  Ken Cain               Greater Lowell Road Runners   42:23     M 45  11   -   42:22.2   68.57%  305  101 
242  Chris Basha            Greater Lowell Road Runners   42:48     M 47  12   -   42:47.9   68.55%  307  35  
259  Jim Rhoades            Greater Lowell Road Runners   43:46     M 48  13   -   43:32.0   68.43%  310  633 
265  David Connally         Greater Lowell Road Runners   43:56     M 46  14   -   43:46.5   66.47%  346  879 
301  Shawn Conway           Greater Lowell Road Runners   45:56     M 46  15   -   45:44.7   63.97%  388  143 
361  Edwin Emata            Gate City Striders            48:42     M 47  16   -   48:20.6   60.95%  443  225 
363  Patrick Murray         Greater Lowell Road Runners   48:43     M 46  17   -   48:30.9   60.17%  464  531 
405  Sean Patten            UNATTACHED                    50:03     M 49  18   -   49:41.6   60.15%  465  578 
406  Scott Abrams           Somerville Road Runners       50:10     M 45  19   -   49:48.9   58.27%  509  2   
428  Kyung Nam              Greater Lowell Road Runners   51:25     M 49  20   -   51:09.7   58.61%  501  535 
512  Matthew Shapiro        Greater Lowell Road Runners   55:58     M 45  21   -   55:28.2   52.14%  646  680 
555  Antonio Cavalcanti     Greater Lowell Road Runners   57:37     M 45  22   -   57:09.0   50.47%  687  118 
588  Tom Courtemarche       Greater Lowell Road Runners   58:56     M 45  23   -   58:19.5   49.75%  702  153 
596  Michael Andreottola    Greater Lowell Road Runners   59:18     M 48  24   -   58:23.4   50.69%  685  14  
846  Henry Leong            Cambridge Sports Union        1:21:28   M 49  25   -   1:21:27   36.86%  863  430 
44   Peter Hammer           Boston Athletic Association   33:49     M 51  1    10  33:44.4   89.93%  2    839 
63   Ed Sheldon             Central Mass Striders         34:54     M 53  2    9   34:51.1   88.49%  4    688 
78   Scott Anderson         Whirlaway Racing Team         35:25     M 52  3    8   35:20.6   87.03%  14   13  
86   Rob Edson              Whirlaway Racing Team         35:49     M 54  4    7   35:44.2   86.97%  16   221 
92   David Principe         Central Mass Striders         36:17     M 50  5    6   36:14.3   83.39%  53   615 
100  Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         36:31     M 53  6    5   36:28.9   84.83%  36   213 
115  Brian Ruhm             Gate City Striders            36:54     M 52  7    4   36:48.9   83.30%  54   935 
119  Charlie Bemis          Whirlaway Racing Team         36:57     M 54  8    3   36:51.9   84.92%  33   42  
139  Christopher Smith      Somerville Road Runners       37:56     M 51  9    2   37:49.1   80.50%  94   700 
156  Terry McNatt           Cambridge Sports Union        38:51     M 52  10   1   38:45.4   79.31%  115  494 
158  Norman Bouthillier     Whirlaway Racing Team         39:00     M 52  11   -   38:55.3   78.85%  122  68  
167  Jon Schoenberg         Boston Athletic Association   39:17     M 54  12   -   39:11.5   79.53%  109  849 
177  Matt Czaplinski        Cambridge Sports Union        39:39     M 51  13   -   39:29.4   76.94%  156  170 
180  Matt Gallagher         Green Mountain AA             39:47     M 53  14   -   39:35.2   77.84%  143  278 
199  Tom Varick             Gate City Striders            40:51     M 53  15   -   40:41.3   75.81%  190  769 
201  John Noland            Whirlaway Racing Team         40:54     M 54  16   -   40:48.6   76.71%  167  546 
211  Mike Early             Green Mountain AA             41:20     M 53  17   -   41:07.8   75.13%  206  218 
214  Paul Donovan           UNATTACHED                    41:26     M 52  18   -   41:15.2   74.18%  217  197 
229  Jeff Clark             Greater Lowell Road Runners   42:18     M 52  19   -   42:05.3   73.01%  240  128 
234  Bill Newsham           Greater Boston Track Club     42:30     M 52  20   -   42:24.0   72.50%  248  540 
239  Timothy Vermette       Whirlaway Racing Team         42:41     M 51  21   -   42:29.7   71.82%  257  776 
271  Fil Faria              Greater Lowell Road Runners   44:17     M 53  22   -   44:04.7   70.00%  287  238 
290  Stephen Binder         Cambridge Sports Union        45:22     M 54  23   -   45:12.0   69.07%  300  51  
294  Mark Carlson           UNATTACHED                    45:40     M 50  24   -   45:25.5   66.17%  350  108 
338  William Gonsorcik      Central Mass Striders         47:41     M 50  25   -   47:29.4   63.65%  393  295 
347  Victor Gonzalez        Somerville Road Runners       48:00     M 53  26   -   47:39.5   64.72%  371  296 
351  Noel Clarke            Somerville Road Runners       48:17     M 53  27   -   48:01.6   64.59%  376  129 
360  Michael Quinn          Somerville Road Runners       48:38     M 53  28   -   48:23.2   64.06%  385  621 
364  Kenneth Obrien         Mystic Runners                48:46     M 53  29   -   48:03.3   64.44%  378  934 
464  Kent Sirimoglu         Gate City Striders            53:26     M 50  30   -   52:50.3   57.29%  533  696 
479  Shawn O'Connell        SISU Project                  54:06     M 50  31   -   53:34.8   56.44%  555  866 
633  David Burns            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:01:13   M 52  32   -   1:01:12   49.98%  695  916 
646  David Rivera           Greater Springfield Harriers  1:01:43   M 52  33   -   1:01:17   49.86%  699  974 
804  Christopher Schaffner  Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:12:22   M 54  34   -   1:11:38   43.48%  816  670 
94   John Sullivan          HFC Striders                  36:21     M 57  1    10  36:20.1   87.89%  8    726 
97   Pete Bottomley         Dirigo R.C.                   36:26     M 55  2    9   36:22.2   86.92%  17   64  
124  Mark Reeder            Greater Lowell Road Runners   37:09     M 57  3    8   37:03.5   86.87%  18   628 
136  Tony Bates             Green Mountain AA             37:46     M 58  4    7   37:41.5   85.71%  26   36  
140  E-J Hrynowski          Greater Lowell Road Runners   37:57     M 55  5    6   37:49.3   82.94%  61   354 
142  Dan Verrington         Central Mass Striders         38:11     M 55  6    5   38:04.5   82.52%  65   777 
152  Martin Tighe           Central Mass Striders         38:45     M 59  7    4   38:38.6   84.42%  38   748 
166  Paul Hammond           Whirlaway Racing Team         39:16     M 57  8    3   39:07.6   82.05%  74   321 
194  John Singelais         Gate City Striders            40:32     M 58  9    2   40:20.5   79.99%  101  695 
204  Kenneth Warren         Whirlaway Racing Team         40:58     M 55  10   1   40:49.2   77.41%  147  783 
218  Nick Persampieri       Green Mountain AA             41:38     M 58  11   -   41:31.7   77.55%  146  586 
222  Andrew MacDonald       Boston Athletic Association   41:48     M 57  12   -   41:47.4   76.95%  155  843 
232  Robert Day             Greater Lowell Road Runners   42:26     M 58  13   -   42:15.8   76.31%  174  177 
238  Jon Waldron            Cambridge Sports Union        42:37     M 59  14   -   42:28.7   76.98%  154  781 
255  Philip Savoy           Central Mass Striders         43:29     M 55  15   -   43:23.0   72.43%  250  666 
288  David Penn             Greater Lowell Road Runners   45:20     M 56  16   -   45:05.9   70.70%  274  583 
341  Stephen Peckiconis     Cambridge Sports Union        47:49     M 58  17   -   47:40.2   67.89%  323  580 
344  Frank Ruggiero         Central Mass Striders         47:57     M 58  18   -   47:41.5   67.91%  322  653 
383  Stephen Laska          Central Mass Striders         49:16     M 55  19   -   49:01.1   64.43%  379  418 
457  Leo Tometich           Greater Lowell Road Runners   53:12     M 56  20   -   52:43.4   60.53%  455  749 
471  James Gortowski        Greater Lowell Road Runners   53:52     M 55  21   -   53:37.0   58.76%  499  301 
472  Vittorio Montanari     Somerville Road Runners       53:53     M 58  22   -   53:15.9   60.60%  451  512 
520  Howard Hersey          Greater Lowell Road Runners   56:16     M 58  23   -   55:40.3   58.28%  508  342 
573  Edward Varney          Greater Lowell Road Runners   58:23     M 58  24   -   58:10.5   55.84%  571  772 
756  Hank Lopez             SIX03                         1:08:22   M 56  25   -   1:07:56   46.95%  747  446 
114  John Barbour           Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:53     M 63  1    10  36:52.3   91.83%  1    30  
212  Marty Lechleider       Whirlaway Racing Team         41:20     M 60  2    9   41:11.6   79.61%  106  908 
216  Mark Woods             Somerville Road Runners       41:33     M 60  3    8   41:21.2   79.33%  114  798 
252  Paul Bazanchuk         Central Mass Striders         43:22     M 62  4    7   43:04.4   78.21%  138  38  
261  Robert Peattie         UNATTACHED                    43:51     M 61  5    6   43:43.0   75.82%  189  954 
262  Brian Igoe             Cambridge Sports Union        43:49     M 64  6    5   43:44.5   78.06%  140  361 
269  John Lawlor            Greater Lowell Road Runners   44:06     M 60  7    4   44:00.0   74.73%  210  423 
272  Charles Kaufmann       Dirigo R.C.                   44:18     M 62  8    3   44:14.5   75.86%  186  381 
276  Stephen Sartori        Greater Lowell Road Runners   44:32     M 63  9    2   44:18.9   76.81%  160  665 
278  John Mulroy            Mystic Runners                44:33     M 61  10   1   44:25.7   75.18%  205  910 
284  Ken Goodin             Greater Lowell Road Runners   45:09     M 62  11   -   44:58.5   74.79%  209  297 
295  William Crown          Cambridge Sports Union        45:43     M 63  12   -   45:30.1   74.30%  215  162 
380  Stephen Drouin         North Medford Club            49:10     M 62  13   -   49:09.4   68.22%  315  208 
392  Brian Minahan          Somerville Road Runners       49:32     M 64  14   -   49:01.4   70.03%  286  508 
400  Tom Kolb               Gate City Striders            49:41     M 62  15   -   49:17.0   67.93%  321  401 
203  Richard Larsen         Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 40:56     M 65  1    10  40:51.7   84.87%  35   417 
250  Jamie Wilson           Boston Athletic Association   43:17     M 65  2    9   43:10.6   79.72%  105  853 
253  William Pine           Cambridge Sports Union        43:25     M 65  3    8   43:18.1   79.95%  104  597 
277  Gordon MacFarland      Cambridge Sports Union        44:32     M 69  4    7   44:24.9   80.90%  90   456 
287  Frank Rucki            Greater Springfield Harriers  45:18     M 68  5    6   45:13.4   78.33%  130  651 
314  Chip Mann              Greater Lowell Road Runners   46:49     M 65  6    5   46:36.5   74.08%  221  463 
324  Allan Bates            Green Mountain AA             47:03     M 68  7    4   46:58.0   76.13%  178  897 
353  Doug McTernan          Greater Boston Track Club     48:20     M 65  8    3   48:11.2   71.58%  266  495 
356  David Hack             Cambridge Sports Union        48:24     M 68  9    2   48:10.5   73.85%  223  316 
377  Tom Peters             Greater Lowell Road Runners   49:01     M 65  10   1   48:47.7   70.58%  275  587 
378  Steve O'Neil           Greater Springfield Harriers  49:01     M 66  11   -   48:56.1   71.06%  269  558 
398  Stephen Viegas         New England 65 Plus RC        49:38     M 68  12   -   49:12.2   72.47%  249  778 
554  Leevi Raassina         Somerville Road Runners       57:35     M 65  13   -   57:34.8   60.00%  470  622 
595  Dan McCarthy           Somerville Road Runners       59:16     M 69  14   -   59:01.6   60.65%  449  481 
782  Jay Diener             New England Walkers           1:10:23   M 69  15   -   1:09:50   51.40%  666  901 
813  Rick Marais            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:14:32   M 66  16   -   1:13:51   47.00%  745  466 
868  Don Patch              Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:25:58   M 66  17   -   1:25:16   41.10%  832  577 
328  John Hackney           Green Mountain AA             47:19     M 72  1    10  47:09.3   78.84%  123  317 
382  Dennis Herman          Boston Athletic Association   49:14     M 71  2    9   49:00.8   75.22%  203  341 
403  Sumner Brown           Cambridge Sports Union        49:47     M 73  3    8   49:41.5   76.18%  177  79  
445  Richard Paulsen        New England 65 Plus RC        52:22     M 74  4    7   52:02.8   73.46%  230  579 
546  Gerald Porricelli      New England 65 Plus RC        57:18     M 74  5    6   56:51.3   67.11%  337  603 
547  Fred Ross              Cambridge Sports Union        57:19     M 71  6    5   57:05.2   64.26%  381  903 
793  Larry Morris           Central Mass Striders         1:11:19   M 71  7    4   1:11:02   51.55%  663  517 
821  Peter Stasz            Greater Springfield Harriers  1:15:41   M 70  8    3   1:15:22   48.14%  728  960 
515  Michael Pelletier      North Shore Striders          56:06     M 75  1    10  55:41.8   69.73%  291  581 
521  Robert Sullivan        New England 65 Plus RC        56:23     M 75  2    9   55:55.8   69.79%  290  727 
525  Denny LeBlanc          Greater Lowell Road Runners   56:18     M 75  3    8   56:03.0   69.83%  289  427 
537  Phil Pierce            New England 65 Plus RC        56:40     M 76  4    7   56:18.8   70.16%  283  596 
569  Andrew Lewis           New England 65 Plus RC        58:09     M 77  5    6   57:48.9   70.57%  276  435 
792  George Geis            North Shore Striders          1:11:18   M 76  6    5   1:10:52   55.99%  565  915 
826  Larry Cole             New England 65 Plus RC        1:16:36   M 83  1    10  1:16:16   62.49%  415  135 
877  Lou Peters             New England 65 Plus RC        1:52:30   M 92  2    9   1:51:56   63.53%  394  588

 
Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlDivPl ChipTime AG %    AGPl Bib
71   Apryl Sabadosa         Western Mass Distance Project 35:17     F 33  1    20  35:16.3   86.30%  23   655 
85   Hilary Dionne          Craft Concept Racing          35:38     F 32  2    19  35:37.4   85.23%  28   896 
90   Heather Cappello       Boston Athletic Association   36:12     F 37  3    18  36:11.7   85.20%  29   831 
96   Kasie Enman            Green Mountain AA             36:25     F 38  4    17  36:19.9   85.06%  31   226 
105  Kaela O'Neil           Boston Athletic Association   36:37     F 39  5    16  36:36.6   84.92%  34   845 
108  Katie Cooper           Craft Concept Racing          36:43     F 37  6    15  36:37.1   84.20%  42   884 
112  Jennifer Mortimer      Millennium Running            36:50     F 35  7    14  36:48.1   83.12%  58   868 
122  Haley Abing            The Heartbreakers             37:03     F 26  8    13  37:01.9   81.91%  76   1   
125  Pamela O'Sullivan      Millennium Running            37:09     F 29  9    12  37:08.9   81.65%  79   871 
127  Kimberly Bolick        Craft Concept Racing          37:18     F 24  10   11  37:17.5   81.32%  85   59  
129  Larissa Park           Craft Concept Racing          37:20     F 37  11   10  37:19.9   82.56%  64   571 
133  Jaclyn Solimine        Whirlaway Racing Team         37:29     F 22  12   9   37:25.3   81.03%  88   706 
137  Rose Penfold           Boston Athletic Association   37:48     F 26  13   8   37:44.5   80.35%  96   846 
145  Lauren Opachinski      Greater Boston Track Club     38:20     F 30  14   7   38:19.7   79.14%  117  918 
148  Kyle Feldman           Greater Boston Track Club     38:34     F 32  15   6   38:31.3   78.86%  121  819 
151  Emily Cousens          Millennium Running            38:45     F 25  16   5   38:43.3   78.31%  131  873 
153  Maggie Mullins         Whirlaway Racing Team         38:48     F 23  17   4   38:42.5   78.35%  129  526 
161  Heather Mahoney        Whirlaway Racing Team         39:05     F 34  18   3   38:59.6   78.27%  134  460 
171  Danielle Klein         The Heartbreakers             39:26     F 25  19   2   39:23.9   76.99%  152  393 
175  Allison McCabe         Greater Boston Track Club     39:37     F 35  20   1   39:36.1   77.27%  149  813 
176  Caitlin Difava         Millennium Running            39:39     F 31  21   -   39:36.9   76.63%  169  870 
182  Amy Bernard            Whirlaway Racing Team         39:53     F 39  22   -   39:48.6   78.30%  132  48  
184  Flora Berklein         Green Mountain AA             40:11     F 25  23   -   40:07.9   75.58%  196  45  
185  Amanda Watters         Boston Athletic Association   40:12     F 37  24   -   40:08.3   76.77%  163  852 
186  Amanda Wright          UNATTACHED                    40:12     F 29  25   -   40:06.8   75.61%  195  800 
189  Erin Lohrenz           Greater Boston Track Club     40:16     F 28  26   -   40:09.3   75.52%  197  811 
192  Jenn Brooks            Central Mass Striders         40:21     F 38  27   -   40:18.1   76.76%  164  895 
196  Deirdre Martyn         Whirlaway Racing Team         40:41     F 22  28   -   40:36.2   74.68%  211  472 
202  Eryn Wheeler           The Heartbreakers             40:56     F 25  29   -   40:53.9   74.16%  219  920 
209  Deepti Cole            Greater Boston Track Club     41:17     F 36  30   -   41:10.5   74.57%  213  825 
220  Katrina Vassallo       Craft Concept Racing          41:41     F 29  31   -   41:34.9   72.95%  241  774 
223  Madeline Weber         Greater Boston Track Club     41:51     F 31  32   -   41:48.7   72.58%  246  817 
224  Pascalino Jerotich     Western Mass Distance Project 41:53     F 23  33   -   41:43.8   72.68%  245  929 
227  Kristen Shaw           Boston Athletic Association   42:09     F 34  34   -   42:08.4   72.36%  252  880 
235  Carolyn Stocker        Western Mass Distance Project 42:32     F 24  35   -   42:31.7   71.32%  268  721 
237  Helen Bresler          Liberty Athletic Club         42:34     F 34  36   -   42:24.8   72.00%  255  75  
274  Jacquelyn Jackman      Tuesday Night Turtles         44:29     F 39  37   -   44:16.3   70.28%  280  363 
275  Karyn Benson           Cambridge Running Club        44:31     F 33  38   -   44:15.6   68.75%  303  43  
279  Kristina Ouellette     Greater Lowell Road Runners   44:53     F 36  39   -   44:44.8   68.62%  304  562 
286  Melissa Hine           Western Mass Distance Project 45:18     F 27  40   -   45:11.0   67.13%  336  345 
291  Audrey Zaferos         Greater Boston Track Club     45:34     F 30  41   -   45:27.9   66.72%  342  815 
292  Sarah Bolthrunis       Somerville Road Runners       45:36     F 30  42   -   45:16.8   67.00%  340  60  
298  Erin Morin             Somerville Road Runners       45:53     F 36  43   -   45:41.2   67.07%  339  516 
303  Sarah Dowd             Wicked Running Club           46:06     F 29  44   -   45:50.0   66.18%  349  202 
304  Sarah Matteodo         SISU Project                  46:06     F 26  45   -   45:53.0   66.11%  351  475 
306  Carrie-Anne Dedeo      Somerville Road Runners       46:08     F 39  46   -   45:48.2   68.04%  317  180 
315  Laura Rudd-Avery       SISU Project                  46:53     F 34  47   -   46:40.0   65.32%  365  652 
322  Stephanie Hardy        Central Mass Striders         47:01     F 38  48   -   46:50.1   66.00%  354  861 
330  Ellen Bryan            SISU Project                  47:24     F 31  49   -   47:10.0   64.35%  380  87  
343  Phoebe Seltzer         UNATTACHED                    47:57     F 21  50   -   47:48.3   63.44%  397  676 
359  Jaye Morgan            Greater Lowell Road Runners   48:33     F 21  51   -   48:15.4   62.85%  409  515 
407  Amanda Phillips        Community Running Assn        50:12     F 32  52   -   50:11.2   60.56%  454  591 
412  Alexandra Solimano     Cambridge Running Club        50:28     F 29  53   -   50:11.0   60.45%  458  705 
420  Caitlyn Albano         Liberty Athletic Club         50:46     F 36  54   -   50:46.0   60.42%  460  7   
426  Kacey Hill             SISU Project                  51:06     F 26  55   -   51:06.0   59.36%  487  867 
439  Nancy Varney           Cambridge Running Club        52:14     F 30  56   -   52:13.7   58.08%  515  770 
440  Stephanie Habura       Cambridge Running Club        52:14     F 27  57   -   52:13.8   58.07%  516  314 
468  Erika Campbell         Greater Lowell Road Runners   53:40     F 23  58   -   53:21.3   56.84%  539  104 
500  Eva Kopf-Ridout        Somerville Road Runners       55:01     F 37  59   -   54:46.0   56.35%  561  403 
527  Alison Lackey          Somerville Road Runners       56:23     F 36  60   -   55:50.8   54.98%  589  410 
574  Wendy Briggs           Greater Lowell Road Runners   58:27     F 37  61   -   57:49.0   53.30%  615  78  
591  Megan Prokop           Somerville Road Runners       59:09     F 32  62   -   58:23.0   52.05%  649  616 
620  Kristy Phillips        Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:00:34   F 38  63   -   1:00:12   51.35%  671  593 
628  Carly Matthews         Gate City Striders            1:00:54   F 28  64   -   1:00:19   50.28%  690  476 
658  Emily Cunha            Gate City Striders            1:02:21   F 38  65   -   1:01:53   50.05%  693  164 
752  Mia Konovelchick       Gate City Striders            1:08:15   F 35  66   -   1:07:58   45.08%  789  402 
754  Lori Vance             Gate City Striders            1:08:16   F 31  67   -   1:07:59   44.63%  799  767 
760  Emily Legere           Heartbreak Hill Striders      1:08:49   F 28  68   -   1:08:48   44.08%  806  914 
765  Kelly Fox              Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:09:20   F 38  69   -   1:08:43   44.99%  794  264 
815  Jennifer Riley         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:14:37   F 37  70   -   1:13:42   41.78%  828  638 
824  Lisa Welch             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:16:14   F 38  71   -   1:15:51   40.90%  836  786 
837  Julie Holt             Somerville Road Runners       1:19:50   F 35  72   -   1:19:04   38.72%  850  351 
135  Ginger Reiner          Craft Concept Racing          37:45     F 40  1    10  37:44.6   82.95%  60   631 
174  Diana Bowser           Craft Concept Racing          39:33     F 44  2    9   39:31.3   81.61%  81   69  
193  Leslie O'Dell          Central Mass Striders         40:24     F 41  3    8   40:19.9   78.14%  139  856 
208  Deb Downs              Somerville Road Runners       41:14     F 41  4    7   40:59.4   76.87%  158  205 
226  Deborah Slason         Millennium Running            41:58     F 43  5    6   41:55.0   76.43%  173  872 
231  Bethany Knoettner      Greater Lowell Road Runners   42:27     F 42  6    5   42:19.2   75.32%  201  398 
233  Susan MacLeod          Whirlaway Racing Team         42:24     F 40  7    4   42:23.1   73.83%  225  457 
285  Alicia Eno             Central Mass Striders         45:12     F 40  8    3   45:01.1   69.45%  293  859 
313  Laurie McDonough       Liberty Athletic Club         46:48     F 41  9    2   46:47.9   67.27%  334  488 
319  Jennifer Stewart       Liberty Athletic Club         46:57     F 41  10   1   46:48.6   67.45%  330  720 
389  Rebecca Dorr           Gate City Striders            49:27     F 41  11   -   49:14.3   64.16%  383  200 
640  Annie Miller           Wicked Running Club           1:01:36   F 40  12   -   1:01:03   51.30%  674  507 
641  Amy Dierberger         Somerville Road Runners       1:01:37   F 41  13   -   1:01:05   51.70%  661  189 
759  Krissy Kozlosky        Wicked Running Club           1:08:47   F 43  14   -   1:08:12   46.79%  750  404 
800  Elizabeth Manney       Colonial Road Runners         1:11:52   F 40  15   -   1:11:07   44.04%  807  465 
838  Urvi Mujumdar          Somerville Road Runners       1:19:50   F 41  16   -   1:19:04   39.90%  843  524 
853  Iwona Boruch           Greater Springfield Harriers  1:22:50   F 43  17   -   1:22:32   38.83%  849  63  
155  Christin Doneski       Whirlaway Racing Team         38:51     F 46  1    10  38:48.0   84.93%  32   196 
228  Anne Treadwell         Green Mountain AA             42:14     F 49  2    9   42:07.1   81.14%  87   753 
247  Nadine Palmer          Whirlaway Racing Team         43:03     F 49  3    8   42:56.9   79.51%  111  568 
270  Sarah Dolven           Western Mass Distance Project 44:11     F 47  4    7   44:06.0   75.76%  191  195 
367  Suzanne Barker         Gate City Striders            48:50     F 46  5    6   48:50.0   67.77%  325  31  
390  Terri Powell           Tri-Valley Front Runners      49:29     F 49  6    5   49:21.8   69.16%  298  605 
489  Karen Sirimoglu        Gate City Striders            54:32     F 47  7    4   53:57.2   61.71%  426  697 
492  Trista Brown           Tri-Valley Front Runners      54:35     F 46  8    3   54:27.1   60.50%  457  83  
507  Rosie Kyes             North Shore Striders          55:20     F 46  9    2   54:32.5   60.40%  461  409 
532  Chris Canizaro         Wicked Running Club           56:37     F 48  10   1   56:12.2   59.93%  473  106 
533  Nicki Rice             Wicked Running Club           56:38     F 48  11   -   56:12.5   59.90%  474  635 
551  Jen Dodge              Mystic Runners                57:32     F 46  12   -   57:08.0   57.94%  521  967 
575  Marisol Garcia         Greater Lowell Road Runners   58:28     F 45  13   -   57:49.1   56.13%  564  280 
586  Stacy Dutch            UNATTACHED                    58:49     F 46  14   -   58:23.8   56.54%  549  216 
654  Tammy McDonough        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:02:09   F 49  15   -   1:01:36   55.18%  583  937 
769  Eileen Spear           Wicked Running Club           1:09:54   F 49  16   -   1:30:08   37.75%  859  709 
848  Laurie Brown           Gate City Striders            1:21:36   F 49  17   -   1:21:35   41.96%  827  80  
181  Tina Dowling           Whirlaway Racing Team         39:53     F 51  1    10  39:42.2   87.64%  10   203 
198  Holly Madden           Whirlaway Racing Team         40:44     F 51  2    9   40:40.6   85.76%  25   458 
282  Jennifer Hegarty       Battle Road Track Club        45:00     F 52  3    8   44:42.5   78.59%  124  921 
297  Maureen Larkin         Greater Neponset Running Club 45:46     F 53  4    7   45:35.2   78.22%  137  416 
350  Anne Lund              Western Mass Distance Project 48:09     F 52  5    6   48:03.8   73.70%  227  453 
381  Joanne Hill            Liberty Athletic Club         49:12     F 52  6    5   49:03.7   72.40%  251  344 
433  Christine Cronin       Wicked Running Club           51:47     F 53  7    4   51:27.5   69.27%  295  160 
438  Beth Whipple           Gate City Striders            52:12     F 51  8    3   51:52.5   67.09%  338  790 
446  Jill Lohmeier          Greater Lowell Road Runners   52:26     F 50  9    2   52:15.0   65.83%  358  443 
473  Denise Noland          Liberty Athletic Club         53:56     F 52  10   1   53:55.4   65.56%  362  544 
505  Jill Page              North Shore Striders          55:11     F 51  11   -   54:53.9   63.46%  395  564 
549  Gina Joubert           Gate City Striders            57:28     F 54  12   -   56:59.7   63.18%  401  372 
563  Sherri Aggarwal        UNATTACHED                    57:59     F 51  13   -   57:14.9   61.28%  435  4   
592  Gitte Neumann          Wicked Running Club           59:11     F 51  14   -   58:39.5   59.71%  476  538 
616  Adriana Tyers          Gate City Striders            1:00:18   F 50  15   -   59:48.0   57.79%  522  760 
624  Elisa Jacobs           Merrimack Valley Striders     1:00:42   F 52  16   -   1:00:05   58.52%  503  365 
727  Valerie Anderson       Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:06:38   F 50  17   -   1:06:06   52.00%  652  11  
774  Annette Casco          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:10:05   F 54  18   -   1:09:29   52.34%  643  116 
835  Danah Tench            Cambridge Sports Union        1:18:58   F 53  19   -   1:18:58   45.04%  791  740 
256  Sue George             Central Mass Striders         43:31     F 55  1    10  43:30.6   84.26%  40   285 
281  Lisa Zappala           Whirlaway Racing Team         45:00     F 56  2    9   44:53.2   83.00%  59   803 
300  Nancy Corsaro          Whirlaway Racing Team         45:55     F 58  3    8   45:48.1   83.60%  47   149 
307  Karen McGahie          Central Mass Striders         46:16     F 55  4    7   46:06.6   79.45%  113  854 
316  Julie Haynes           Winners Circle Running Club   46:53     F 58  5    6   46:43.2   81.72%  77   336 
332  Viki Bok               Liberty Athletic Club         47:31     F 56  6    5   47:22.8   77.90%  141  56  
342  Karen Laverdiere       Western Mass Distance Project 47:53     F 57  7    4   47:47.3   78.27%  135  422 
373  Liz Champagne          Green Mountain AA             48:57     F 59  8    3   48:43.2   79.55%  108  121 
395  Susan Spencer          Tri-Valley Front Runners      49:35     F 57  9    2   49:28.3   76.48%  172  711 
425  Liane Pancoast         Greater Lowell Road Runners   51:03     F 59  10   1   50:51.4   76.03%  182  569 
453  Lin Zhang              Gate City Striders            52:56     F 55  11   -   52:27.6   70.29%  279  807 
482  Charlene Starratt      Central Mass Striders         54:19     F 57  12   -   54:09.8   69.46%  292  860 
487  Drusilla Pratt-Otto    Liberty Athletic Club         54:30     F 58  13   -   54:21.9   70.43%  278  612 
506  Nancy Dorn             Greater Lowell Road Runners   55:13     F 58  14   -   55:04.4   69.39%  294  199 
508  Shadi Reeder           Liberty Athletic Club         55:21     F 55  15   -   55:12.8   65.99%  355  629 
531  Joan Butterton         Liberty Athletic Club         56:34     F 59  16   -   56:08.5   69.24%  296  99  
572  Michelle Roche         Greater Lowell Road Runners   58:16     F 58  17   -   57:43.6   65.80%  359  644 
604  Barbara Kendall SintrosGreater Lowell Road Runners   59:28     F 55  18   -   59:09.2   61.82%  424  386 
621  Carole Singelais       Gate City Striders            1:00:38   F 55  19   -   1:00:02   61.00%  441  694 
638  Nora Mann              Liberty Athletic Club         1:01:30   F 59  20   -   1:01:04   63.02%  403  464 
671  Lisa Dibella           Wicked Running Club           1:02:56   F 58  21   -   1:02:30   60.77%  447  187 
763  Tobey Hartman          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:09:03   F 59  22   -   1:08:38   56.54%  550  333 
766  Robin Meece-Varney     Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:09:29   F 57  23   -   1:08:57   54.34%  594  496 
791  Cherie Gaudette        Gate City Striders            1:11:16   F 55  24   -   1:11:15   51.40%  667  282 
808  Sandra Brown           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:13:21   F 56  25   -   1:12:43   51.34%  672  81  
812  Teri Norton            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:14:23   F 55  26   -   1:13:44   49.83%  700  551 
354  Carol Hurley           Central Mass Striders         48:22     F 60  1    10  48:01.3   81.66%  78   912 
430  Ruth Blauwiekel        Green Mountain AA             51:39     F 64  2    9   51:25.9   79.96%  102  54  
474  Gail Breslow           Cambridge Sports Union        53:57     F 62  3    8   53:41.8   74.85%  208  76  
657  Mariellen Hayward      North Shore Striders          1:02:19   F 60  4    7   1:02:19   63.24%  400  337 
662  Annie Ryan             Central Mass Striders         1:02:29   F 60  5    6   1:02:16   62.80%  410  858 
739  Susan Karcz            Somerville Road Runners       1:07:18   F 62  6    5   1:06:33   60.12%  467  377 
386  Karen Durante          Whirlaway Racing Team         49:19     F 66  1    10  49:07.1   86.72%  20   215 
391  Carol Weeks            Dirigo R.C.                   49:31     F 68  2    9   49:26.4   88.92%  3    785 
516  Linda Usher            Central Mass Striders         56:08     F 68  3    8   56:04.1   78.52%  126  927 
581  Diane McLaughlin       Cambridge Sports Union        58:40     F 69  4    7   57:54.6   77.00%  151  972 
585  Elaine Dill            acidotic RACING               58:49     F 69  5    6   58:23.8   75.89%  185  190 
629  Aline Kenney           Gate City Striders            1:01:00   F 68  6    5   1:00:32   73.04%  238  388 
682  Linda Desjardins       North Shore Striders          1:03:49   F 69  7    4   1:03:01   71.05%  270  183 
730  Bonnie Hallinan        North Shore Striders          1:06:58   F 67  8    3   1:06:27   65.49%  364  319 
734  Barbara Grandberg      Somerville Road Runners       1:07:16   F 67  9    2   1:06:27   64.72%  370  303 
742  Denise Piekos          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:07:30   F 65  10   1   1:07:12   62.38%  416  595 
874  Johanna Riley          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:31:52   F 69  11   -   1:31:11   49.05%  717  639 
859  Nancy Patch            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:24:42   F 70  1    10  1:23:59   53.89%  603  576 


Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib 
16   Justin Keefe           THE HEARTBREAKERS             31:51     M 23  15   6   31:50.4   83.88%  44   383 
93   Jess Wilson            THE HEARTBREAKERS             36:18     F 22  4    17  36:16.9   83.60%  46   792
7    John Busque            MANCHESTER RUNNING COMPANY    30:43     M 25  7    14  30:41.4   87.02%  15   96  
26   Daniel Martin          #N/A                          32:39     M 34  24   -   32:36.4   82.40%  67   924 
70   Will Feldman           GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB     35:14     M 32  59   -   35:05.0   76.27%  175  244 
72   Christopher Stadler    #N/A                          35:17     M 25  59   -   35:14.0   75.83%  187  713 
80   Brian McManus          #N/A                          35:31     M 29  63   -   35:28.3   75.29%  202  904 
91   Matthew Carter         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC.        36:14     M 39  68   -   36:10.1   76.06%  180  832 
103  John Page              #N/A                          36:37     M 24  72   -   36:34.1   73.03%  239  563 
110  Max Traeger            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC.        36:47     M 25  73   -   36:42.8   72.76%  243  851 
130  King Buiger            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   37:21     M 37  80   -   37:12.0   73.12%  235  950 
299  Kevin Carnabucci       GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   45:55     M 44  21   -   45:43.8   62.53%  414  110 
418  Thribhuvan Kumar ParupaTRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS       50:45     M 40  22   -   50:21.0   55.04%  586  574 
213  Thorsten Emig          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC.        41:22     M 48  11   -   41:15.4   71.59%  265  835 
501  Ken Forrence           GATE CITY STRIDERS            55:03     M 47  21   -   54:32.1   53.72%  608  259 
219  John Ayers             #N/A                          41:41     M 51  19   -   41:36.5   73.07%  237  23  
302  Maria Conley           Greater Neponset Running Club 45:56     F 53  5    6   45:38.7   77.85%  142  139 

CVS Downtown 5K (2017 GP Race #4) by Place in Age Group

This listing of USATF-NE members is sorted by Division so you can see place in your age group for Grand Prix Standings. Top 10 in each Div score points in the overall Grand Prix, top 20 for Open division. For Masters runners, individual placings use Chip time to determine order.

332 USATF-NE members ran the race.

As of Tuesday, Sept 19, these are latest results processed from source results provided by RunRhody & RaceWire.
http://runrhody.com/resultsTCDisplay2.php?res=1269

 

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlDivPl ChipTime AG %    AGPl Bib
1    JORDAN MANN            Ocean State Athletic Club     14:33.4   M 24  1    20  14:33.4   89.15%  9    2984
2    JULIAN OAKLEY          Ocean State Athletic Club     14:34.1   M 24  2    19  14:34.1   89.08%  10   5756
3    BRIAN HARVEY           Boston Athletic Association   14:35.1   M 30  3    18  14:35.1   89.30%  8    3849
4    AMOS SANG              Western Mass Distance Project 14:48.1   M 28  4    17  14:48.1   87.78%  17   3814
5    RUBEN SANCA            Whirlaway Racing Team         14:52.3   M 30  5    16  14:52.3   87.68%  18   3514
6    BRONSON VENABLE        UNATTACHED                    15:04.0   M 27  6    15  15:03.7   86.17%  30   5850
7    TIMOTHY GILL           Western Mass Distance Project 15:04.4   M 25  7    14  15:03.9   86.14%  31   3222
9    STEVE ROBERTSON        Ocean State Athletic Club     15:15.8   M 23  8    13  15:15.8   85.02%  40   6457
10   DAVE METZGER           Greater Boston Track Club     15:20.6   M 31  9    12  15:19.9   85.18%  38   6406
11   BRANDON NEWBOULD       Whirlaway Racing Team         15:27.3   M 35  10   11  15:27.3   86.26%  29   3515
12   PETER GEITHNER         UNATTACHED                    15:28.1   M 23  11   10  15:27.8   83.93%  50   3   
13   NICOLAI NARANJO        Western Mass Distance Project 15:28.8   M 29  12   9   15:28.8   83.95%  49   2686
14   KEVIN COOPER           Ocean State Athletic Club     15:32.4   M 27  13   8   15:32.0   83.57%  55   5712
15   BRIAN FULLER           Western Mass Distance Project 15:33.7   M 28  14   7   15:33.0   83.54%  56   984 
16   MANUEL GONZALEZ        Greater Boston Track Club     15:38.4   M 28  15   6   15:37.7   83.08%  61   3795
18   ANDREW CHALMERS        Greater Boston Track Club     15:43.7   M 27  16   5   15:42.7   82.62%  73   3876
19   PAUL REILLY            (non-renewed club)            15:44.6   M 38  17   4   15:44.6   85.87%  32   5658
20   STEVEN HAMMAR          Gate City Striders            15:46.7   M 23  18   3   15:46.4   82.28%  79   3057
22   PAOLO TAVARES          Western Mass Distance Project 15:51.1   M 22  19   2   15:50.9   81.89%  86   3751
24   SCOTT LESLIE           Central Mass Striders         15:55.9   M 36  20   1   15:55.5   83.84%  51   3448
26   DERIK NOLAND           UNATTACHED                    15:59.0   M 23  21   -   15:59.0   81.20%  100  3107
27   SCOTT VANDER MOLEN     Western Mass Distance Project 15:59.6   M 28  22   -   15:58.6   81.33%  96   3122
28   RILEY PIHL             Greater Boston Track Club     16:00.7   M 23  23   -   15:58.9   81.21%  98   6381
30   JACOB WORMALD          Gate City Striders            16:02.4   M 22  24   -   16:02.4   80.91%  105  110 
31   CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK   Somerville Road Runners       16:04.0   M 35  25   -   16:02.7   82.66%  72   2295
32   ERIC MENDOZA           Greater Boston Track Club     16:05.8   M 33  26   -   16:04.1   81.82%  87   6387
33   BRENDAN SULLIVAN       Ocean State Athletic Club     16:06.6   M 23  27   -   16:05.9   80.62%  111  3076
34   DANIEL RABOIN          Central Mass Striders         16:08.0   M 25  28   -   16:06.6   80.56%  113  3447
35   RYAN WIDZGOWSKI        NE Distance                   16:08.6   M 25  29   -   16:08.1   80.44%  116  3572
38   MARK RABASCO           Western Mass Distance Project 16:12.2   M 23  30   -   16:11.0   80.20%  121  3270
39   JASON REILLY           Boston Athletic Association   16:13.3   M 34  31   -   16:12.5   81.65%  91   3845
40   SHAUN DEVER            Greater Boston Track Club     16:13.8   M 30  32   -   16:12.3   80.49%  114  3489
41   DANIEL BUTTON          SISU Project                  16:15.1   M 31  33   -   16:13.6   80.43%  117  3900
42   MICHAEL CREEDON        Greater Boston Track Club     16:15.7   M 24  34   -   16:13.4   80.00%  126  3600
43   SCOTT MINDEL           Central Mass Striders         16:19.1   M 30  35   -   16:18.8   79.97%  127  3450
44   SAMUEL FAZIOLI         Whirlaway Racing Team         16:19.6   M 25  36   -   16:18.2   79.61%  135  3856
45   DAVE MOYER             Greater Boston Track Club     16:23.7   M 28  37   -   16:22.0   79.33%  137  6443
47   STEVE DOWSETT          Whirlaway Racing Team         16:24.8   M 29  38   -   16:23.7   79.35%  136  3513
49   PATRICK BUGBEE         Cambridge Sports Union        16:26.2   M 34  39   -   16:25.7   80.43%  118  3869
50   ROBERT ESPINOSA        Western Mass Distance Project 16:26.7   M 33  40   -   16:23.5   80.24%  120  2919
51   MARK HEGARTY           Whirlaway Racing Team         16:27.4   M 23  41   -   16:27.0   78.90%  141  3510
53   RYAN HAYES             Western Mass Distance Project 16:30.4   M 23  42   -   16:28.2   78.80%  145  5855
60   LINDSAY SMITH          Boston Athletic Association   16:42.2   M 30  43   -   16:39.5   78.17%  153  3848
61   TIM SHEA               Western Mass Distance Project 16:44.1   M 23  44   -   16:43.3   77.62%  169  2618
62   ERIC FLAMAN            Western Mass Distance Project 16:46.3   M 27  45   -   16:45.3   77.47%  172  2812
64   JOHN MESSER            Western Mass Distance Project 16:50.1   M 31  46   -   16:49.6   77.69%  165  2208
65   STEPHEN HARRIS         Greater Boston Track Club     16:50.2   M 26  47   -   16:47.8   77.27%  175  6358
66   JONAH HULBERT          Wicked Running Club           16:51.4   M 37  48   -   16:50.1   79.95%  128  5843
68   SAM MORRIS             Western Mass Distance Project 16:51.8   M 25  49   -   16:50.1   77.09%  183  2352
70   JOSE ORTIZ             Whirlaway Racing Team         16:53.7   M 28  50   -   16:53.4   76.92%  185  3512
73   WESLEY MATHER          Cambridge Running Club        16:57.2   M 25  51   -   16:54.7   76.75%  187  1137
80   ROBERT JACKMAN         Central Mass Striders         17:09.5   M 35  52   -   17:07.3   77.54%  170  3449
82   HUMZA JAFFERJI         Gate City Striders            17:15.6   M 28  53   -   17:13.0   75.48%  203  5833
83   JARRET HARRIGAN        Greater Boston Track Club     17:16.2   M 24  54   -   17:13.9   75.32%  207  3697
84   KYLE COFFEE            Cambridge Running Club        17:16.6   M 26  55   -   17:12.5   75.42%  205  1043
91   IMMANUEL HARDY         SISU Project                  17:21.0   M 21  56   -   17:18.3   75.00%  211  5644
92   EVAN DEBASSIO          Sentinel Striders             17:21.6   M 18  57   -   17:17.4   75.07%  210  2941
97   MICHAEL MARTIN         SISU Project                  17:34.2   M 23  58   -   17:33.0   73.96%  226  3968
107  MATTHEW GERMAIN        SISU Project                  17:46.7   M 35  59   -   17:44.2   74.95%  213  3768
108  MICHAEL DANIELS        Tuesday Night Turtles         17:48.6   M 38  60   -   17:48.2   76.11%  196  5730
113  MICHAEL LUEBECK        Greater Lowell Road Runners   17:54.1   M 32  61   -   17:49.0   73.52%  230  3154
117  TREVOR HOUCHENS        UNATTACHED                    17:58.4   M 18  62   -   17:53.1   72.59%  242  6375
126  MICHAEL NARCISI        SISU Project                  18:08.6   M 33  63   -   18:03.9   72.87%  238  2820
128  PHILIP CROCKER         Tri-Valley Front Runners      18:11.0   M 38  64   -   18:07.0   74.72%  214  1900
144  MARK FURLER            Gate City Striders            18:26.2   M 34  65   -   18:16.9   72.42%  244  3112
145  MICHAEL PHILLIPS       Community Running Assn        18:26.8   M 33  66   -   18:22.3   71.64%  259  3406
162  JEFFREY ALDEN          Greater Boston Track Club     18:47.1   M 33  67   -   18:43.4   70.39%  277  2144
169  ANDREW LEFEBVRE        Sentinel Striders             18:57.1   M 18  68   -   18:52.2   68.80%  315  2942
174  MATT GEANACOPOULOS     Western Mass Distance Project 19:05.6   M 29  69   -   18:53.2   68.90%  311  3753
182  SEAN HARPER            Western Mass Distance Project 19:19.4   M 28  70   -   19:17.6   67.37%  344  2868
183  BRANDYN NARO           Gate City Striders            19:20.6   M 30  71   -   19:12.6   67.85%  334  61  
206  ANDREW GOLDTHORP       Cambridge Running Club        19:43.2   M 39  72   -   19:39.4   69.60%  291  1127
213  ROSS ANDERSON          Tri-Valley Front Runners      19:47.6   M 38  73   -   19:42.3   68.61%  321  3767
221  DENNIS ST JEAN         Emerging Elites               19:56.4   M 16  74   -   19:54.3   66.47%  367  3775
234  JOHN FULLER            Western Mass Distance Project 20:16.1   M 30  75   -   20:12.3   64.51%  411  2804
278  JON MARTLEY            Tri-Valley Front Runners      21:06.8   M 35  76   -   20:59.2   63.36%  435  3757
293  STEPHEN SHAW           Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:28.3   M 29  77   -   21:15.1   61.19%  506  3153
314  MIKE GILLIS            Greater Boston Track Club     21:56.2   M 24  78   -   21:40.7   59.88%  553  3960
332  GREG KNOTT             HFC Striders                  22:14.8   M 30  79   -   22:12.1   58.67%  608  1655
419  CHRIS STONE            SISU Project                  23:28.2   M 35  80   -   22:17.8   59.62%  566  5652
459  MIKE NIXON             Tri-Valley Front Runners      23:56.7   M 37  81   -   23:36.0   57.25%  668  926 
473  MATTHEW HUNT           Greater Lowell Road Runners   24:10.5   M 29  82   -   23:38.1   55.08%  782  3152
1968 DENNIS PRICE           Greater Lowell Road Runners   42:18.4   M 36  83   -   41:16.1   32.42%  2089 3158

25   MIKE GALOOB            Boston Athletic Association   15:58.8   M 43  1    10  15:58.1   88.06%  16   3840
46   ETHAN NEDEAU           Greater Springfield Harriers  16:23.8   M 44  2    9   16:22.8   86.47%  27   5767
56   JASON DUNKLEE          Central Mass Striders         16:39.0   M 43  3    8   16:38.0   84.36%  46   3457
63   ALAN BERNIER           Granite State Flash           16:46.9   M 43  4    7   16:46.5   83.52%  57   3451
67   SHAWN POWERS           UNATTACHED                    16:51.6   M 42  5    6   16:49.1   83.00%  65   2439
71   JOSHUA PERKS           Central Mass Striders         16:55.1   M 43  7    4   16:54.0   82.96%  67   3453
72   DAVE DECHELLIS         Whirlaway Racing Team         16:56.4   M 42  6    5   16:52.2   82.82%  70   3517
78   KEVIN GORMAN           Central Mass Striders         17:07.1   M 40  8    3   17:04.5   80.58%  112  3456
96   JUSTIN DAGLISH         Greater Lowell Road Runners   17:27.0   M 40  9    2   17:26.4   78.72%  148  3159
110  BRADFORD KLINEDINST    Whirlaway Racing Team         17:50.6   M 41  10   1   17:48.0   77.66%  166  3516
127  CARLOS RIVERA          Greater Springfield Harriers  18:09.7   M 43  12   -   18:09.2   77.31%  174  1575
135  MICHAEL PAULIN         Wicked Running Club           18:17.4   M 42  11   -   18:07.1   77.16%  179  425 
148  CHRIS HANCOCK          Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:29.4   M 44  13   -   18:25.3   76.62%  189  3162
150  NAKRI DAO              Central Mass Striders         18:34.2   M 44  14   -   18:30.9   76.55%  190  3454
155  TOM DMUKAUSKAS         Cambridge Sports Union        18:38.6   M 41  15   -   18:32.1   74.99%  212  3858
211  JASON POLLUTRO         Greater Boston Track Club     19:47.4   M 42  16   -   19:41.0   70.95%  266  6423
229  CHRISTIAN NOLIN        Wicked Running Club           20:10.8   M 44  17   -   20:00.0   70.77%  272  3256
266  TIM BLANCHARD          Somerville Road Runners       20:50.7   M 42  18   -   20:41.6   67.41%  343  3292
280  KEVIN CORMIER          Greater Lowell Road Runners   21:12.3   M 42  19   -   20:59.2   66.66%  364  3161
372  PERRY PAPPAS           Warriors Track & Field Club   22:51.3   M 41  20   -   22:40.0   61.13%  507  3160
506  STEPHEN OLIVEIRA       Rhode Runner Running Club     24:30.8   M 43  21   -   24:14.5   58.00%  637  1431
1706 THOMAS STRACQUALURSI   Colonial Road Runners         38:05.4   M 42  22   -   34:11.6   40.96%  1749 205 

48   GREGORY PUTNAM         Central Mass Striders         16:26.0   M 47  1    10  16:24.9   88.40%  14   3455
88   DOUG MCLUCAS           Boston Athletic Association   17:18.2   M 46  2    9   17:13.7   83.64%  54   3844
89   JOE SHAIRS             Central Mass Striders         17:19.2   M 49  3    8   17:16.5   84.94%  41   3452
105  MICHAEL MCGRANE        Boston Athletic Association   17:45.8   M 47  4    7   17:43.4   81.59%  93   3843
114  BRIAN ALLEN            Whirlaway Racing Team         17:54.7   M 45  5    6   17:50.4   80.10%  124  3518
115  KEVIN DELANEY          Cambridge Sports Union        17:55.7   M 49  6    5   17:52.7   81.95%  84   3863
133  John Raguin            Central Mass Striders         18:14.7   M 48  7    4   18:10.4   80.04%  125  3672
136  JOE O'LEARY            Somerville Road Runners       18:17.8   M 49  8    3   18:13.2   80.83%  108  3632
185  DAVID CONNALLY         Greater Lowell Road Runners   19:21.6   M 46  9    2   19:14.3   74.46%  219  3163
209  MARK CAPPARELLA        Tri-Valley Front Runners      19:45.8   M 48  10   1   19:40.6   74.03%  225  989 
238  CHRIS BASHA            Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:19.7   M 47  11   -   20:03.2   71.97%  253  3164
258  ANTHONY LANDRY         Tri-Valley Front Runners      20:41.0   M 49  12   -   20:34.7   71.47%  260  3880
259  MATTHEW JANKOWICH      Ronald McDonald House of Prov 20:41.4   M 45  13   -   20:27.8   69.48%  297  3041
449  SEAN PATTEN            UNATTACHED                    23:48.6   M 49  14   -   23:14.5   63.17%  440  3881
489  JOHN MCCUE             Tri-Valley Front Runners      24:20.6   M 49  15   -   23:58.4   61.50%  496  2136
519  STEVEN POHNERT         Tri-Valley Front Runners      24:41.1   M 47  16   -   24:19.8   59.53%  568  1345
595  KYUNG NAM              Greater Lowell Road Runners   25:34.3   M 49  17   -   24:40.9   59.66%  564  3165
1758 HENRY LEONG            Cambridge Sports Union        38:43.1   M 49  18   -   36:23.7   40.52%  1781 3859

74   ED SHELDON             Central Mass Striders         16:57.4   M 53  1    10  16:54.4   89.33%  7    3460
81   SCOTT ANDERSON         Whirlaway Racing Team         17:12.3   M 52  2    9   17:11.1   87.66%  19   3521
90   ROB EDSON              Whirlaway Racing Team         17:19.7   M 53  3    8   17:16.1   88.07%  15   3522
93   WAYNE LEVY             Boston Athletic Association   17:22.9   M 52  4    7   17:20.5   86.50%  26   3835
98   DAVE DUNHAM            Central Mass Striders         17:35.7   M 53  5    6   17:32.4   86.35%  28   3458
101  ALEJANDRO HEUCK        Greater Springfield Harriers  17:41.3   M 52  7    4   17:39.6   85.27%  37   2950
103  CHARLIE BEMIS          Whirlaway Racing Team         17:41.7   M 54  6    5   17:37.9   86.79%  22   3523
124  NORMAN BOUTHILLIER     Whirlaway Racing Team         18:05.3   M 52  8    3   18:02.5   83.34%  59   3520
129  TERRY MCNATT           Cambridge Sports Union        18:11.3   M 52  9    2   18:08.0   83.03%  62   3866
132  PAUL DAVIES            Boston Athletic Association   18:14.5   M 50  10   1   18:10.2   81.59%  92   3839
140  FRANCIS BURDETT        Greater Springfield Harriers  18:22.4   M 52  11   -   18:21.3   81.97%  83   3599
146  PETER FRATINI          Greater Springfield Harriers  18:27.7   M 52  12   -   18:25.8   81.58%  94   1572
149  TITUS MUTINDA          Greater Boston Track Club     18:31.4   M 52  13   -   18:31.4   81.20%  99   5845
152  JOHN NOLAND            Whirlaway Racing Team         18:37.4   M 54  14   -   18:36.9   82.22%  80   3524
171  JON SCHOENBERG         Boston Athletic Association   18:58.7   M 54  15   -   18:57.1   80.44%  115  3847
187  TOM VARICK             Gate City Striders            19:23.2   M 53  16   -   19:15.0   78.47%  151  2132
193  TIMOTHY VERMETTE       Whirlaway Racing Team         19:27.1   M 51  17   -   19:22.0   77.23%  178  3519
197  PAUL YOUNG             Central Mass Striders         19:31.5   M 52  18   -   19:27.1   77.05%  184  3331
200  JAMES LINDSAY          Central Mass Striders         19:38.0   M 51  19   -   19:32.4   76.47%  193  1358
207  JEFF CLARK             Greater Lowell Road Runners   19:45.6   M 52  20   -   19:38.3   76.65%  188  3166
228  MATT CZAPLINSKI        Cambridge Sports Union        20:08.6   M 51  21   -   19:59.7   74.52%  218  3872
250  STEPHEN SULLIVAN       Tri-Valley Front Runners      20:36.1   M 52  22   -   20:31.0   73.29%  233  1640
264  JOHN ANDERSON          Whirlaway Racing Team         20:49.3   M 52  23   -   20:40.7   72.86%  239  6385
321  STEPHEN BINDER         Cambridge Sports Union        22:01.0   M 54  24   -   21:46.6   70.11%  285  3874
369  MICHAEL QUINN          Somerville Road Runners       22:47.1   M 53  25   -   22:37.3   67.08%  352  113 
427  WILLIAM GONSORCIK      Central Mass Striders         23:34.4   M 50  26   -   23:10.2   64.01%  421  3435
463  NOEL CLARKE            Somerville Road Runners       24:01.4   M 53  27   -   23:37.9   64.25%  418  3883
651  SHAWN O'CONNELL        SISU Project                  26:12.6   M 50  28   -   25:43.5   57.68%  650  6368
873  DAVID RIVERA           Greater Springfield Harriers  28:47.1   M 52  29   -   27:45.8   53.96%  842  1577
1529 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFNER  Greater Lowell Road Runners   35:54.3   M 54  30   -   33:53.8   44.97%  1450 3167

23   NAT LARSON             Greater Springfield Harriers  15:53.4   M 55  1    10  15:53.3   96.66%  1    3598
94   MARK REEDER            Greater Lowell Road Runners   17:25.7   M 57  2    9   17:23.4   90.25%  4    3170
125  DAN VERRINGTON         Central Mass Striders         18:06.2   M 55  3    8   18:01.9   85.16%  39   3459
139  EJ HRYNOWSKI           Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:22.1   M 55  4    7   18:18.0   83.79%  52   3169
143  TONY BATES             Green Mountain AA             18:25.6   M 58  5    6   18:23.7   85.59%  34   3423
156  MARTIN TIGHE           Central Mass Striders         18:40.1   M 59  6    5   18:36.7   85.34%  36   3462
167  PAUL HAMMOND           Whirlaway Racing Team         18:55.6   M 57  7    4   18:52.2   82.96%  66   3525
192  ANDREW MACDONALD       Boston Athletic Association   19:26.1   M 57  8    3   19:23.8   80.84%  107  3836
198  JOHN SINGELAIS         Gate City Striders            19:36.8   M 58  9    2   19:27.4   80.84%  106  3617
219  KENNETH WARREN         Whirlaway Racing Team         19:53.4   M 55  10   1   19:48.3   77.95%  158  3857
233  PHILIP SAVOY           Central Mass Striders         20:16.0   M 55  11   -   20:05.7   76.41%  194  3461
243  JON WALDRON            Cambridge Sports Union        20:24.4   M 59  12   -   20:16.4   78.51%  150  3867
246  ROBERT DAY             Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:31.4   M 58  13   -   20:23.2   77.11%  182  3171
343  STEPHEN PECKICONIS     Cambridge Sports Union        22:23.5   M 58  14   -   22:14.8   70.91%  267  3873
344  MICHAEL RESONINA       UNATTACHED                    22:24.3   M 57  15   -   22:15.0   70.57%  274  3191
384  FRANK RUGGIERO         Central Mass Striders         23:00.0   M 58  16   -   22:49.3   69.16%  308  2521
403  STEPHEN LASKA          Central Mass Striders         23:12.6   M 55  17   -   23:01.3   67.03%  354  3463
409  CHRIS SPINNEY          Whirlaway Racing Team         23:21.2   M 57  18   -   23:15.1   67.32%  345  3526
522  DANIEL SULLIVAN        Cambridge Sports Union        24:41.3   M 56  19   -   24:17.1   64.14%  419  3860
793  JAMES GORTOWSKI        Greater Lowell Road Runners   27:49.1   M 55  20   -   26:38.0   57.81%  642  3168
1040 HANK LOPEZ             SIX03                         30:35.8   M 56  21   -   29:32.0   52.71%  915  1295
1617 MIKE TURGEON           Ronald McDonald House of Prov 37:01.1   M 58  22   -   36:32.3   43.23%  1576 1014

134  JOHN BARBOUR           Greater Lowell Road Runners   18:15.0   M 63  1    10  18:10.5   90.36%  3    3173
256  DONALD PALLADINI       Tri-Valley Front Runners      20:39.6   M 60  2    9   20:34.0   77.92%  159  3228
262  BRIAN IGOE             Cambridge Sports Union        20:47.7   M 64  3    8   20:43.4   79.84%  132  3862
282  CHARLES KAUFMANN       Dirigo R.C.                   21:12.6   M 62  4    7   21:11.4   76.89%  186  3085
318  STEPHEN SARTORI        Greater Lowell Road Runners   22:00.8   M 63  5    6   21:47.1   75.73%  200  3174
330  BILL CROWN             Cambridge Sports Union        22:11.3   M 63  6    5   22:03.6   74.36%  221  3864
378  KEN GOODIN             Greater Lowell Road Runners   22:54.6   M 62  7    4   22:47.2   71.65%  258  3172
450  WILLIAM KOBUS          North Shore Striders          23:48.8   M 64  8    3   23:41.8   70.19%  282  6337
508  JOSEPH SULLIVAN        Ronald McDonald House of Prov 24:34.4   M 61  9    2   24:07.0   67.02%  355  2505
555  LEN FEMINO             Wicked Running Club           25:06.1   M 64  10   1   24:46.7   66.77%  362  3576

251  WILLIAM PINE           Cambridge Sports Union        20:36.8   M 65  1    10  20:30.0   81.72%  90   3868
322  FRANK RUCKI            Greater Springfield Harriers  22:02.6   M 68  2    9   21:56.1   77.99%  156  1168
363  STEVE O'NEIL           Greater Springfield Harriers  22:40.6   M 66  3    8   22:34.1   74.53%  217  1574
468  STEPHEN VIEGAS         New England 65 Plus RC        24:05.4   M 68  4    7   23:43.0   72.62%  240  826 
474  TOM PETERS             Greater Lowell Road Runners   24:11.7   M 65  5    6   24:03.5   69.31%  303  3175
576  DANIEL MCCARTHY        Somerville Road Runners       25:17.0   M 69  6    5   25:07.9   68.79%  316  3260
769  THOMAS MCMAHON         North Shore Striders          27:34.9   M 66  7    4   27:23.8   61.77%  483  6402
1354 DANIEL DISCENZA        Somerville Road Runners       33:58.9   M 68  8    3   31:57.5   53.97%  841  3999

340  JOHN HACKNEY           Green Mountain AA             22:21.5   M 72  1    10  22:11.4   80.97%  103  2372
402  DENNIS HERMAN          Boston Athletic Association   23:10.6   M 71  2    9   23:03.4   77.26%  177  3841
453  SUMNER BROWN           Cambridge Sports Union        23:51.6   M 73  3    8   23:43.1   77.15%  181  3870
607  RICHARD PAULSEN        New England 65 Plus RC        25:41.4   M 74  4    7   25:31.9   72.37%  246  528 
801  LARRY MORRIS           Central Mass Striders         27:55.3   M 71  5    6   27:44.0   63.81%  424  1391
866  GERALD PORRICELLI      New England 65 Plus RC        28:41.8   M 74  6    5   28:28.8   64.77%  404  3213
1605 PETER STASZ            Greater Springfield Harriers  36:49.0   M 70  7    4   35:29.5   49.39%  1151 1413

606  DENNY LEBLANC          Greater Lowell Road Runners   25:40.6   M 75  1    10  25:29.2   74.21%  222  3176
693  GEORGE TOOKER          New England 65 Plus RC        26:42.3   M 77  2    9   26:19.8   74.10%  223  3467
730  MICHAEL PELLETIER      North Shore Striders          27:11.3   M 75  3    8   26:58.8   69.57%  292  3983
742  ROBERT SULLIVAN        New England 65 Plus RC        27:18.0   M 75  4    7   27:08.0   69.53%  293  766 
792  PHILIP PIERCE          New England 65 Plus RC        27:48.3   M 76  5    6   27:38.0   69.09%  309  122 
1939 TED TYLER              Tri-Valley Front Runners      41:52.5   M 77  6    5   38:41.3   51.11%  1001 3184

623  BILL RILEY             New England 65 Plus RC        25:55.0   M 81  1    10  25:49.5   82.86%  69   3134
789  HARRY CARTER           Boston Athletic Association   27:47.3   M 80  2    9   27:42.7   76.49%  192  3837
1247 DENNIS BRANHAM         Ronald McDonald House of Prov 32:41.0   M 87  3    8   32:15.5   79.86%  131  2087
1578 LARRY COLE             New England 65 Plus RC        36:29.0   M 83  4    7   36:16.3   63.31%  436  2533


Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlDivPl ChipTime AG %    AGPl Bib
55   HOLLY REES             Battle Road Track Club        16:37.0   F 24  1    20  16:36.6   88.81%  11   3219
59   ROSA MORIELLO          The Heartbreakers             16:41.2   F 25  2    19  16:40.6   88.46%  13   2520
76   APRYL SABADOSA         Western Mass Distance Project 16:59.5   F 33  3    18  16:58.7   87.19%  20   3527
77   HILARY DIONNE          Craft Concept Racing          17:02.7   F 32  4    17  17:01.6   86.74%  23   1627
95   MOLLY ROUILLARD        UNATTACHED                    17:26.9   F 27  5    16  17:22.6   84.90%  42   769 
99   KAELA O'NEIL           Boston Athletic Association   17:35.7   F 39  6    15  17:35.7   85.78%  33   3852
100  ALEXANDRA CONWAY       Greater Boston Track Club     17:38.3   F 24  7    14  17:37.6   83.70%  53   2394
102  ALLISON MCCABE         Greater Boston Track Club     17:41.7   F 35  8    13  17:41.5   84.09%  48   5758
104  DANIELLE BESSETTE      Battle Road Track Club        17:45.2   F 25  9    12  17:44.3   83.17%  60   3214
109  LARISSA PARK           Craft Concept Racing          17:49.0   F 37  10   11  17:47.9   84.11%  47   1509
112  JACLYN SOLIMINE        Whirlaway Racing Team         17:53.3   F 22  11   10  17:52.7   82.52%  75   3499
119  SHELBY CUDDEBACK       Greater Boston Track Club     17:59.2   F 22  12   9   17:58.5   82.08%  81   5428
120  VICTORIA BARNABY       Greater Boston Track Club     18:00.1   F 30  13   8   17:59.4   82.01%  82   2800
121  HEATHER MAHONEY        Whirlaway Racing Team         18:00.4   F 34  14   7   17:59.0   82.52%  76   3500
123  ANDREA IMHOF           Greater Boston Track Club     18:02.3   F 28  15   6   18:02.3   81.79%  89   3613
130  ABBEY MURPHY           Greater Boston Track Club     18:11.6   F 23  16   5   18:10.6   81.17%  101  3985
131  KIM BOLICK             Craft Concept Racing          18:12.6   F 24  17   4   18:11.5   81.10%  102  1928
137  JENNA GIGLIOTTI        Western Mass Distance Project 18:19.4   F 24  18   3   18:18.0   80.62%  110  3017
154  CAITLIN ABELSETH       The Heartbreakers             18:38.5   F 24  19   2   18:36.7   79.27%  139  3698
159  LAUREN OPACHINSKI      Greater Boston Track Club     18:44.5   F 30  20   1   18:43.3   78.81%  144  6380
161  DEIRDRE MARTYN         Whirlaway Racing Team         18:46.8   F 22  21   -   18:46.2   78.60%  149  3855
163  MELISSA COONEY         Western Mass Distance Project 18:50.2   F 38  22   -   18:48.3   79.93%  129  3022
173  DANIELLE OPATOVSKY     Battle Road Track Club        19:01.3   F 24  23   -   18:59.3   77.70%  164  3920
176  LAUREN TILTON          Whirlaway Racing Team         19:11.2   F 35  24   -   19:09.8   77.72%  162  3501
181  AMANDA WATTERS         Boston Athletic Association   19:18.4   F 37  25   -   19:16.8   77.66%  167  3854
188  RENAE CICCHINELLI      Battle Road Track Club        19:23.7   F 37  26   -   19:21.0   77.47%  173  3441
194  SYDNEY SMITH           Battle Road Track Club        19:27.4   F 23  27   -   19:27.4   75.83%  198  3976
201  KATE ROBERTS           Boston Athletic Association   19:39.3   F 36  28   -   19:38.6   75.82%  199  3853
204  SUMNER BUTTON          SISU Project                  19:42.1   F 31  29   -   19:38.3   75.20%  209  3901
212  DEEPTI COLE            Greater Boston Track Club     19:47.4   F 36  30   -   19:45.3   75.54%  201  5494
217  LIEVE LEIJSSEN         Greater Boston Track Club     19:52.1   F 27  31   -   19:50.4   74.37%  220  3245
222  ALLISON LYNCH          Greater Boston Track Club     19:57.4   F 26  32   -   19:55.7   74.04%  224  3726
245  MICHELE MARTIN         Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:30.1   F 30  33   -   20:26.9   72.16%  251  3140
247  AUDREY ZAFEROS         Greater Boston Track Club     20:32.3   F 30  34   -   20:32.3   71.84%  257  3056
260  JANYTZABELL RODRIGUEZ-RSISU Project                  20:43.1   F 31  35   -   20:40.4   71.39%  262  3790
272  JACQUELYN JACKMAN      Tuesday Night Turtles         20:57.4   F 39  36   -   20:53.8   72.30%  247  3884
273  HELEN STAMAS           Greater Lowell Road Runners   20:58.1   F 26  37   -   20:55.0   70.54%  275  3138
275  HEATHER GLADWIN        Central Mass Striders         21:00.5   F 34  38   -   20:57.4   70.73%  273  3938
296  LIZ LIERMAN            Western Mass Distance Project 21:28.6   F 39  39   -   21:28.6   70.35%  279  2933
299  ASHLEY BOCK            SISU Project                  21:31.1   F 28  40   -   21:27.9   68.74%  319  3974
303  MEGHAN WEAVER          UNATTACHED                    21:38.6   F 31  41   -   21:36.5   68.35%  324  995 
315  MEGAN RITCHIE          Boston Athletic Association   21:58.3   F 23  42   -   21:55.7   67.29%  346  3846
325  LINDSAY MARTIN         Greater Lowell Road Runners   22:06.1   F 27  43   -   22:02.7   66.93%  358  3139
339  SUZANNE CHAVES         Boston Athletic Association   22:20.6   F 35  44   -   22:18.2   66.68%  363  3838
412  PHOEBE SELTZER         UNATTACHED                    23:24.6   F 21  45   -   23:21.1   63.19%  439  12  
424  CHERYL FORTIER         Western Mass Distance Project 23:32.6   F 34  46   -   23:28.9   63.14%  442  3903
436  JAYE MORGAN            Greater Lowell Road Runners   23:41.2   F 21  47   -   23:14.8   63.48%  433  3136
445  SARAH PARKS            Tri-Valley Front Runners      23:47.1   F 39  48   -   23:44.5   63.67%  428  740 
466  LORI VANCE             Gate City Striders            24:03.6   F 31  49   -   23:59.1   61.55%  492  88  
673  PAIGE CAMPBELL         Greater Lowell Road Runners   26:29.9   F 23  50   -   25:58.4   56.82%  686  1300
680  ERIKA CAMPBELL         Greater Lowell Road Runners   26:33.4   F 23  51   -   26:28.4   55.74%  740  3137
750  LINDSEY LANDRY         Gate City Striders            27:23.3   F 30  52   -   26:46.9   55.11%  780  3296
812  CATHERINE MCNAMARA     Gate City Striders            28:03.9   F 26  53   -   27:27.8   53.74%  856  2255
1081 EMILY CUNHA            Gate City Striders            30:52.6   F 38  54   -   30:01.3   50.12%  1092 2231
1260 ANGELICA STONE         SISU Project                  32:53.2   F 28  55   -   31:43.8   46.51%  1331 6361
1561 JENNIFER RILEY         Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:17.5   F 37  56   -   36:11.5   41.35%  1717 3141
2065 EMILY LEGERE           Heartbreak Hill Striders      43:37.7   F 28  57   -   38:58.8   37.87%  1929 625 

116  GINGER REINER          Craft Concept Racing          17:57.0   F 40  1    10  17:56.0   84.71%  44   738 
164  DIANA BOWSER           Craft Concept Racing          18:50.5   F 44  2    9   18:48.7   83.00%  64   2353
166  Amory Salem            Cambridge Sports Union        18:55.0   F 43  3    8   18:53.1   81.94%  85   3865
203  LESLIE O'DELL          Central Mass Striders         19:41.7   F 41  4    7   19:39.9   77.72%  163  2749
220  BETHANY KNOETTNER      Greater Lowell Road Runners   19:55.1   F 42  5    6   19:52.3   77.73%  161  3142
241  SUSAN MACLEOD          Whirlaway Racing Team         20:23.5   F 40  6    5   20:22.4   74.55%  216  3502
254  KARLA STEELE           Central Mass Striders         20:38.7   F 40  7    4   20:35.6   73.90%  228  3013
479  MARIAH TINGER          Craft Concept Racing          24:16.2   F 40  8    3   24:11.1   62.75%  457  5856
564  REBECCA DORR           Gate City Striders            25:11.6   F 41  9    2   25:06.9   61.01%  512  2252
933  KERRIE MCFEETERS       Tri-Valley Front Runners      29:27.3   F 40  10   1   29:24.3   51.84%  959  1131
1001 KRISSY KOZLOSKY        Wicked Running Club           30:07.1   F 43  11   -   28:59.1   53.36%  874  3464
1708 ELIZABETH MANNEY       Colonial Road Runners         38:06.7   F 40  12   -   34:13.0   44.42%  1493 206 
1935 IWONA BORUCH           Greater Springfield Harriers  41:49.0   F 43  13   -   38:46.5   40.04%  1817 1414

177  CHRISTIN DONESKI       Whirlaway Racing Team         19:11.4   F 46  1    10  19:10.7   83.02%  63   3503
196  ANNE TREADWELL         Green Mountain AA             19:30.5   F 49  2    9   19:28.3   84.56%  45   3092
269  NADINE PALMER          Whirlaway Racing Team         20:55.2   F 49  3    8   20:52.6   78.80%  146  3504
338  HEATHER WELCH          Tri-Valley Front Runners      22:20.6   F 46  4    7   22:18.4   71.10%  263  3424
373  TERRI POWELL           Tri-Valley Front Runners      22:51.3   F 49  6    5   22:49.0   72.09%  252  2982
376  SUZANNE BARKER         Gate City Striders            22:52.6   F 46  5    6   22:35.1   70.78%  271  97  
523  KATE BUTLER            UNATTACHED                    24:42.1   F 47  7    4   24:12.9   66.06%  374  2073
619  TRISTA BROWN           Tri-Valley Front Runners      25:52.1   F 46  8    3   25:29.3   62.48%  464  3399
741  LAURA BARBOSA          Greater Lowell Road Runners   27:18.0   F 47  9    2   27:13.1   59.27%  576  3143
1294 EILEEN SPEAR           Wicked Running Club           33:15.6   F 49  10   1   32:06.8   51.07%  1006 654 

186  HOLLY MADDEN           Whirlaway Racing Team         19:22.8   F 51  1    10  19:21.5   86.65%  24   3505
225  MIMI FALLON            Boston Athletic Association   19:59.6   F 52  2    9   19:58.1   84.81%  43   3850
294  GINA SHIELD            UNATTACHED                    21:28.4   F 50  3    8   21:25.3   77.27%  176  3014
517  BETH WHIPPLE           Gate City Striders            24:39.1   F 51  4    7   24:35.1   68.09%  329  2656
598  DENISE NOLAND          Liberty Athletic Club         25:37.1   F 52  5    6   25:03.4   67.79%  336  3106
639  ELISA JACOBS           Merrimack Valley Striders     26:06.3   F 52  6    5   26:02.3   64.91%  400  5738
679  SHADI REEDER           Liberty Athletic Club         26:32.6   F 54  7    4   26:28.5   65.94%  377  5841
845  GINA JOUBERT           UNATTACHED                    28:24.6   F 54  8    3   27:28.8   62.85%  452  98  
1042 ADRIANA TYERS          Gate City Striders            30:37.0   F 50  9    2   29:42.4   55.99%  728  93  
1292 VALERIE ANDERSON       Greater Lowell Road Runners   33:13.8   F 50  10   1   32:06.6   51.57%  969  3144
1553 JENNIFER GEARY         UNATTACHED                    36:11.8   F 54  11   -   34:35.8   49.91%  1112 5613

284  AMANDA KING            Liberty Athletic Club         21:19.1   F 56  1    10  21:17.7   82.94%  68   2928
306  LISA ZAPPALA           Whirlaway Racing Team         21:40.3   F 56  2    9   21:38.7   82.30%  78   3506
317  VICTORIA BOK           Liberty Athletic Club         21:59.4   F 55  3    8   21:57.9   80.40%  119  3198
327  JULIE HAYNES           Winners Circle Running Club   22:08.4   F 58  4    7   22:05.6   82.44%  77   3189
335  KAREN MCGAHIE          Central Mass Striders         22:18.2   F 55  5    6   22:14.9   78.85%  143  2775
399  LIANE PANCOAST         Greater Lowell Road Runners   23:09.8   F 59  6    5   23:05.8   79.76%  133  3149
405  LIZ CHAMPAGNE          Green Mountain AA             23:13.4   F 59  7    4   23:09.0   79.76%  134  3101
452  DONNA ANTKOWIAK        Tri-Valley Front Runners      23:51.0   F 57  8    3   23:48.8   75.45%  204  2256
583  ROGINA MODESTOW        Greater Springfield Harriers  25:21.3   F 56  9    2   25:18.2   70.32%  280  1573
590  CAROLE SINGELAIS       Gate City Striders            25:32.7   F 55  10   1   25:28.3   68.84%  313  3618
624  LIN ZHANG              Gate City Striders            25:56.5   F 55  11   -   25:02.5   70.47%  276  87  
649  CLAUDIA HAWKES         UNATTACHED                    26:10.4   F 55  12   -   25:34.7   68.57%  322  1927
716  NANCY DORN             Greater Lowell Road Runners   27:02.1   F 58  13   -   26:58.2   67.60%  338  3147
720  CHARLENE STARRATT      Central Mass Striders         27:05.0   F 57  14   -   25:56.7   69.27%  304  2756
797  KAREN LEIN             Liberty Athletic Club         27:53.3   F 59  15   -   27:52.7   66.00%  375  3633
1278 MIMI SUN               Cambridge Sports Union        33:05.4   F 55  16   -   31:23.3   55.87%  734  3871

418  ALDA COSSI             Liberty Athletic Club         23:27.6   F 62  1    10  23:26.0   81.27%  97   2510
455  LISA DOUCETT           Cambridge Sports Union        23:52.4   F 62  2    9   23:43.9   80.15%  123  3865
496  SIDNEY LETENDRE        Central Mass Striders         24:26.5   F 62  3    8   24:23.2   78.79%  147  3750

398  KAREN DURANTE          Whirlaway Racing Team         23:09.8   F 66  1    10  23:08.0   86.90%  21   3508
540  MARY SHARKEY           Central Mass Striders         24:54.1   F 67  2    9   24:50.7   82.55%  74   3440
654  CAROLINE TROISE        Ronald McDonald House of Prov 26:14.8   F 66  3    8   26:01.6   77.52%  171  2630
703  LINDA USHER            Central Mass Striders         26:53.7   F 68  4    7   26:37.6   77.78%  160  3400
1251 BARBARA GRANDBERG      Somerville Road Runners       32:44.3   F 67  5    6   30:35.1   66.32%  370  1331
1394 DIANE BRODY            Somerville Road Runners       34:24.5   F 67  6    5   32:22.3   62.93%  448  4000

381  JAN HOLMQUIST          Whirlaway Racing Team         22:56.8   F 73  1    10  22:54.9   96.49%  2    3509
1423 LINDA ZAVALICK         Tri-Valley Front Runners      34:46.8   F 71  2    9   33:10.0   64.64%  407  997 
1986 ANNE CROWELL           Tri-Valley Front Runners      42:35.5   F 70  4    7   42:30.2   49.96%  1108 963 
2101 MARY TYLER             Tri-Valley Front Runners      44:21.7   F 70  3    8   41:10.6   51.34%  987  3183

2253 FRANCES BRANHAM        Ronald McDonald House of Prov 46:47.9   F 84  1    10  46:20.3   58.91%  591  2088



944  EMI IDE                Rumford Road Runners          29:37.8   F 8   54   -   29:35.1   62.71%  459  3053
8    ANDREW SAKEFORTH       MIDDLEBOROUGH  MA             15:11.4   M 25  8    13  15:10.7   85.50%  35   5471
79   RONI TEICH                                           17:09.3   M 26  52   -   17:06.5   75.86%  197  3220
1104 NEAL WEINBERG                                        31:08.3   M 69  8    3   29:20.2   58.88%  593  3637
1389 JANE CARTER                                          34:21.5   F 61  4    7   31:55.1   58.75%  601  2968
36   JONATHAN FRIEDER                                     16:09.7   M 46  1    10  16:08.5   88.65%  12   2843
52   AISLING CUFFE                                        16:28.2   F 24  1    20  16:27.6   89.62%  5    3088
29   RUSSELL STEVENS                                      16:02.4   M 23  24   -   16:02.1   80.94%  104  3540
37   AIDAN PUFFER                                         16:11.4   M 13  30   -   16:11.4   86.54%  25   1787
158  BRIAN WHITNEY                                        18:41.6   M 28  67   -   18:31.4   70.09%  286  3925
227  LUKE PUFFER                                          20:03.5   M 9   75   -   19:59.2   81.35%  95   1788
336  KENNETH JOHNSON                                      22:19.6   M 58  14   -   22:13.9   70.98%  265  3707
111  RUSSELL BLATT                                        17:52.1   M 60  1    10  17:48.5   89.62%  6    3800

RibFest 5 Miler (2017 GP Race #3) by Place in Age Group

RibFest 5 Miler – June 18, 2017 – 2017 GP Race #3

This listing of USATF-NE members is sorted by Division so you can see place in your age group for Grand Prix Standings. Top 10 in each Div score points in the overall Grand Prix, top 20 for Open division. For Masters runners, individual placings use Chip time to determine order.

Four hundred (400) USATF-NE members ran the race.

As of Wednesday, June 21, these are latest results processed from source results provided by Millennium Running.
www.millenniumrunning.com/results-immediate-care-ribfest-5-miler-2017/22224

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPl Pts ChipTime   AG %   AGPl Bib 
1    Amos Sang              Western Mass Distance Project 24:33     M 28   1   20  24:32     86.88%  7    10
2    Brian Harvey           Boston Athletic Association   24:37     M 30   2   19  24:36     86.68%  8    364
3    Ruben Sanca            Whirlaway Racing Team         24:39     M 30   3   18  24:38     86.59%  9    332
4    Neal Darmody                                         24:40     M 27       17  24:39     86.49%  10   1694
5    Timothy Gill           Western Mass Distance Project 25:20     M 24   4   17  25:20     84.15%  17   62
6    Jason Ayr              Western Mass Distance Project 25:22     M 29   5   16  25:21     84.11%  18   375
7    Joseph Carpenter       Boston Athletic Association   25:28     M 28   6   15  25:28     83.71%  24   361
8    Nacho Hernando Angulo  Millennium Running            25:32     M 23   7   14  25:31     83.53%  25   374
9    Scott Mindel           Central Mass Striders         25:38     M 30   8   13  25:36     83.35%  26   166
10   Kevin Cooper           Battle Road TC                25:37     M 27   9   12  25:37     83.24%  27   1801
11   Peter Gilmore          Boston Athletic Association   25:42     M 27   10  11  25:41     82.97%  32   363
12   Nate Jenkins           Central Mass Striders         25:55     M 36   11  10  25:55     83.99%  20   170
13   Nick Aguila-Mandich    Millennium Running            26:01     M 27   12  9   26:00     82.01%  39   69
14   Dan Smith              Western Mass Distance Project 26:12     M 38   13  8   26:09     84.40%  16   56
15   Andrew Chalmers        Greater Boston Track Club     26:12     M 27   14  7   26:09     81.50%  46   397
16   Nicolai Naranjo        Western Mass Distance Project 26:15     M 28   15  6   26:12     81.37%  48   414
17   Michael Carlone        Greater Boston Track Club     26:20     M 25   16  5   26:20     80.97%  51   396
18   Scott Leslie           Central Mass Striders         26:23     M 35   17  4   26:21     82.29%  37   178
19   Sean Hyland            Boston Athletic Association   26:25     M 32   18  3   26:22     81.24%  50   365
20   Eric McDonald          Whirlaway Racing Team         26:28     M 27   19  2   26:28     80.56%  53   329
21   Ben Fazio              Central Mass Striders         26:31     M 21   20  1   26:29     80.48%  55   394
22   Pat Fullerton          Central Mass Striders         26:33     M 28   21  -   26:31     80.38%  57   256
23   David Metzger          Greater Boston Track Club     26:37     M 31   22  -   26:36     80.26%  58   399
24   Scott Vander Molen     Western Mass Distance Project 26:42     M 28   23  -   26:41     79.91%  62   67
25   Alan DenAdel           Greater Boston Track Club     26:48     M 26   24  -   26:45     79.70%  68   1840
26   Jaidiby Zapata         Millennium Running            26:52     M 31   25  -   26:52     79.55%  71   158
27   Steven Hammar          Gate City Striders            26:54     M 22   26  -   26:54     79.26%  73   41
28   Robert Deleo           Greater Boston Track Club     27:03     M 34   27  -   27:00     79.76%  66   237
29   Jacob Wormald          Gate City Striders            27:03     M 22   28  -   27:01     78.88%  82   213
30   Eric Ryan              Battle Road TC                27:03     M 30   29  -   27:03     78.90%  81   318
31   Sam Gray               Whirlaway Racing Team         27:07     M 21   30  -   27:06     78.64%  86   338
32   Jason Reilly           Boston Athletic Association   27:14     M 34   31  -   27:12     79.18%  75   366
33   Christopher Klucznik   Somerville Road Runners       27:21     M 34   32  -   27:18     79.03%  78   385
34   DJ Raboin              Central Mass Striders         27:24     M 25   33  -   27:22     77.89%  106  406
35   Ivan Cordero           Western Mass Distance Project 27:29     M 30   34  -   27:27     77.72%  109  57
36   Aliaksandr Leuchanka   Millennium Running            27:33     M 26   35  -   27:31     77.47%  114  336
37   Colton Ham             Millennium Running            27:35     M 23   36  -   27:33     77.36%  118  263
38   David Bedoya           Boston Athletic Association   27:39     M 40   1   10  27:39     80.74%  52   351
39   Dan Chruniak           Wicked Running Club           27:43     M 33   37  -   27:39     77.64%  113  281
40   Stephen Polito         Battle Road TC                27:42     M 27   38  -   27:40     77.04%  124  1793
41   Holly Rees             Battle Road TC                27:49     F 24   1   20  27:49     87.01%  6    215
42   Jose Ortiz             Whirlaway Racing Team         27:57     M 28   39  -   27:53     76.45%  133  272
43   Jason Dedonato         Millennium Running            27:59     M 31   40  -   27:57     76.40%  136  27
45   Steve Dowsett          Whirlaway Racing Team         28:07     M 29   41  -   28:05     75.93%  145  392
46   Ed Sheldon             Central Mass Striders         28:14     M 52   1   10  28:10     87.45%  3    175
47   Eric Flaman            Western Mass Distance Project 28:19     M 27   42  -   28:13     75.55%  152  58
48   Zachary Switaj         Millennium Running            28:16     M 24   43  -   28:13     75.53%  153  226
49   Matthew Germain        SISU Project                  28:18     M 35   44  -   28:14     76.52%  131  382
50   Benjamin Coughlin      Boston Athletic Association   28:16     M 27   45  -   28:14     75.49%  154  362
52   Matthew Solomon        Green Mountain AA             28:27     M 24   46  -   28:25     75.03%  163  330
53   Dave DeChellis         Whirlaway Racing Team         28:31     M 42   2   9   28:28     79.65%  69   317
54   Mike Bisbee            Millennium Running            28:32     M 24   47  -   28:29     74.83%  166  89
55   Lindsay Smith          Boston Athletic Association   28:35     M 29   48  -   28:30     74.81%  167  367
56   Jonah Hulbert          Wicked Running Club           28:35     M 37   49  -   28:31     76.53%  130  408
57   Jonathan Joyce         Western Mass Distance Project 28:35     M 26   50  -   28:32     74.70%  169  72
58   Alan Bernier           Central Mass Striders         28:38     M 42   3   8   28:34     79.58%  70   176
60   Sam Seekins            Dirigo RC                     28:42     M 25   51  -   28:38     74.43%  172  1769
61   Christopher Brown      Battle Road TC                28:42     M 27   52  -   28:39     74.41%  173  326
62   Joseph Navas           Whirlaway Racing Team         28:39     M 46   1   10  28:39     81.76%  45   383
63   Kieran Condon          Somerville Road Runners       28:54     M 39   53  -   28:47     77.27%  119  373
64   Kevin Gorman           Central Mass Striders         28:51     M 40   4   7   28:47     77.47%  115  206
65   Joshua Perks           Central Mass Striders         28:57     M 42   5   6   28:51     78.87%  83   164
66   Apryl Sabadosa         Western Mass Distance Project 28:55     F 33   2   19  28:53     84.08%  19   422
67   Richie Spitsberg       Millennium Running            28:59     M 32   54  -   28:56     73.94%  179  177
68   Brian Cullinan         Somerville Road Runners       29:05     M 37   55  -   28:58     75.32%  157  379
69   Alex Hall              Whirlaway Racing Team         28:59     M 30   56  -   28:59     73.59%  185  370
70   Mike Griffin           SISU Project                  29:07     M 29   57  -   29:00     73.55%  187  418
71   David Principe         Central Mass Striders         29:05     M 50   2   9   29:02     83.21%  28   171
72   Scott Anderson         Whirlaway Racing Team         29:05     M 52   3   8   29:02     84.62%  15   293
73   Katie Moraczewski      Boston Athletic Association   29:09     F 26   3   18  29:09     83.02%  31   347
74   Charlie Bemis          Whirlaway Racing Team         29:15     M 54   4   7   29:11     85.62%  12   311
75   Ryan Hayes             Western Mass Distance Project 29:16     M 23   58  -   29:14     72.90%  195  403
76   Scott Burger           Greater Boston Track Club     29:19     M 26   59  -   29:16     72.83%  199  344
77   Danielle Bessette      Battle Road TC                29:21     F 25   4   17  29:20     82.50%  36   220
78   Justin Daglish         Greater Lowell Road Runners   29:24     M 40   6   5   29:21     75.81%  148  230
79   Brad Klinedinst        Whirlaway Racing Team         29:31     M 40   7   4   29:24     76.24%  141  267
80   Jason Dunklee          Central Mass Striders         29:30     M 43   8   3   29:26     77.38%  117  405
82   Cortney Berling        Western Mass Distance Project 29:33     F 27   5   16  29:32     81.96%  40   71
83   Arthur Besse           Central Mass Striders         29:39     M 44   9   2   29:32     78.17%  101  260
84   Cory Sinotte           Millennium Running            29:36     M 26   60  -   29:33     72.13%  210  51
85   Rob Edson              Whirlaway Racing Team         29:38     M 53   5   6   29:35     83.93%  21   284
86   Robert Jackman         Central Mass Striders         29:42     M 35   61  -   29:38     72.84%  197  309
87   Larissa Park           Craft Concept Racing          29:41     F 37   6   15  29:38     82.84%  33   407
88   Mark Furler            Gate City Striders            29:47     M 34   62  -   29:40     72.60%  204  32
89   Michael Paulin         Wicked Running Club           29:48     M 42   10  1   29:43     76.34%  139  25
90   Michael Luebeck        Greater Lowell Road Runners   29:49     M 32   63  -   29:45     71.88%  216  64
91   Andy Messer            Western Mass Distance Project 29:50     M 31   64  -   29:48     71.70%  222  87
92   John Longo             Somerville Road Runners       29:56     M 29   65  -   29:48     71.53%  223  413
93   Michael Fraysse        Whirlaway Racing Team         29:52     M 45   2   9   29:49     77.74%  108  194
94   Allison McCabe         Greater Boston Track Club     29:50     F 35   7   14  29:50     81.80%  44   398
95   Kevin Delaney          Cambridge Sports Union        30:00     M 48   3   8   29:54     79.74%  67   228
96   James Pawlicki         Central Mass Striders         29:59     M 42   11  -   29:55     75.92%  146  163
98   JP Gerald              Unattached                    30:02     M 34   66  -   29:58     71.79%  220  205
99   Joseph Czupryna        Western Mass Distance Project 30:02     M 31   67  -   29:58     71.32%  224  280
100  Michael Stent          Millennium Running            30:01     M 24   68  -   29:58     71.15%  226  152
101  Mike Grasela           SISU Project                  30:03     M 26   69  -   29:59     71.10%  227  421
102  Ginger Reiner          Craft Concept Racing          30:01     F 40   1   10  29:59     83.11%  29   151
104  Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         30:11     M 53   6   5   30:04     82.21%  38   165
105  Matt Theodoros         Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:11     M 35   70  -   30:05     71.84%  218  168
106  Brian Ruhm             Gate City Striders            30:08     M 52   7   4   30:06     81.38%  47   404
107  John Barbour           Greater Lowell Road Runners   30:07     M 63   1   10  30:07     89.56%  1    124
108  Ryan Kelly             Runners Alley                 30:13     M 35   71  -   30:09     71.83%  219  415
109  Mark LaPrade           Millennium Running            30:16     M 44   12  -   30:14     76.35%  138  454
110  Joe Rand               SISU Project                  30:28     M 25   72  -   30:15     70.46%  242  423
111  Jenna Gigliotti        Western Mass Distance Project 30:18     F 24   8   13  30:16     79.97%  60   239
112  Karoline Skatteboe     Battle Road TC                30:19     F 23   9   12  30:18     79.89%  63   325
113  Aly Ursiny             Greater Boston Track Club     30:20     F 29   10  11  30:19     79.84%  64   337
114  Michael McGrane        Boston Athletic Association   30:29     M 47   4   7   30:23     77.40%  116  357
115  Adam Goldstein         Gate City Striders            30:37     M 34   73  -   30:30     70.67%  237  108
117  Paul Davies            Boston Athletic Association   30:40     M 50   8   3   30:34     79.02%  79   353
119  Dan Verrington         Central Mass Striders         30:43     M 54   9   2   30:37     81.93%  41   179
120  Andrea Imhof           Greater Boston Track Club     30:41     F 27   11  10  30:37     79.04%  77   377
121  Terrance McNatt        Cambridge Sports Union        30:44     M 52   10  1   30:39     80.12%  59   112
122  Amber Ferreira         Runners Alley                 30:43     F 35   12  9   30:40     79.50%  72   416
123  Joe O'Leary            Somerville Road Runners       30:52     M 49   5   6   30:46     77.95%  104  1809
124  Jaclyn Solimine        Whirlaway Racing Team         30:52     F 22   13  8   30:46     78.66%  85   299
125  Mary Klene             Millennium Running            30:51     F 33   14  7   30:47     78.94%  80   23
126  Emily Cousens          Millennium Running            30:49     F 25   15  6   30:49     78.54%  89   35
127  Pamela O'Sullivan      Millennium Running            30:54     F 29   16  5   30:49     78.52%  90   28
128  Michael Daniels        Tuesday Night Turtles         31:02     M 38   74  -   31:00     70.79%  233  391
130  Michael Phillips       Community Running Association 31:20     M 33   75  -   31:10     68.81%  263  411
133  Katrina Vassallo       Craft Concept Racing          31:22     F 28   17  4   31:19     77.27%  120  372
134  Meagan Nedlo           Craft Concept Racing          31:23     F 34   18  3   31:21     77.67%  112  381
135  Rob Chisholm           Gate City Striders            31:32     M 47   6   5   31:21     75.29%  159  192
136  Keely Maguire          Millennium Running            31:29     F 27   19  2   31:25     77.03%  125  390
137  Christin Doneski       Whirlaway Racing Team         31:31     F 46   1   10  31:30     83.06%  30   287
138  Brian Allen            Whirlaway Racing Team         31:35     M 45   7   4   31:31     73.69%  183  271
139  Nakri Dao              Central Mass Striders         31:38     M 44   13  -   31:31     73.04%  191  198
140  Alexandra Mindel       Battle Road TC                31:36     F 31   20  1   31:34     76.73%  128  279
142  Mark Reeder            Greater Lowell Road Runners   31:40     M 57   1   10  31:35     81.32%  49   188
144  EJ Hrynowski           Greater Lowell Road Runners   31:46     M 54   11  -   31:38     79.18%  74   231
145  Erin Lohrenz           Greater Boston Track Club     31:47     F 28   21  -   31:43     76.32%  140  312
146  Christopher Parker     Cambridge Running Club        31:51     M 35   76  -   31:44     68.14%  281  148
147  Jon Schoenberg         Boston Athletic Association   31:52     M 54   12  -   31:46     78.32%  96   359
148  Diana Bowser           Craft Concept Racing          31:52     F 44   2   9   31:50     80.56%  54   378
149  Chris Hancock          Greater Lowell Road Runners   31:58     M 43   14  -   31:50     71.97%  212  270
151  Colin Loghin           Greater Lowell Road Runners   32:01     M 42   15  -   31:52     70.90%  230  225
152  Jeff Goupil            Unattached                    31:56     M 29   77  -   31:53     66.88%  305  99
154  Leslie O'Dell          Central Mass Striders         32:04     F 41   3   8   31:57     78.48%  91   162
156  Mimi Fallon            Boston Athletic Association   32:03     F 52   1   10  32:01     87.25%  5    346
157  Cappy Capparella       Tri-Valley Front Runners      32:10     M 48   8   3   32:01     74.01%  177  94
158  Bradley Gates          Wicked Running Club           32:17     M 46   9   2   32:08     72.53%  206  294
159  Melissa Cooney         Western Mass Distance Project 32:19     F 38   22  -   32:14     76.49%  132  1414
160  Caitlin Difava         Millennium Running            32:20     F 31   23  -   32:16     75.05%  162  68
161  Edward Parrot          Greater Springfield Harriers  32:21     M 47   10  1   32:18     72.74%  201  229
162  Danielle Poto          Whirlaway Racing Team         32:24     F 23   24  -   32:18     74.93%  164  301
163  Tina Dowling           Whirlaway Racing Team         32:24     F 51   2   9   32:20     85.29%  14   314
164  Tom Dmukauskas         Cambridge Sports Union        32:33     M 41   16  -   32:22     69.63%  253  125
165  Tammie Robie           Millennium Running            32:29     F 42   4   7   32:23     78.29%  97   22
167  A.R. Paine             Cambridge Sports Union        32:41     M 52   13  -   32:31     75.77%  149  288
168  Peter Lagoy            Greater Lowell Road Runners   32:43     M 57   2   9   32:32     79.07%  76   150
170  Paul Hammond           Whirlaway Racing Team         32:47     M 57   3   8   32:38     78.48%  92   321
171  Amanda Watters         Boston Athletic Association   32:45     F 37   25  -   32:40     75.16%  160  350
174  Madeline Weber         Greater Boston Track Club     32:48     F 31   26  -   32:44     73.98%  178  333
175  Jim Rhoades            Greater Lowell Road Runners   32:52     M 48   11  -   32:47     72.63%  202  262
177  Andy MacDonald         Boston Athletic Association   32:48     M 57   4   7   32:48     78.21%  99   356
178  Sumner Button          SISU Project                  33:04     F 31   27  -   32:51     73.74%  182  420
180  Brian Hamill           Community Running Association 33:04     M 46   12  -   32:54     70.85%  231  384
181  Tom Varick             Gate City Striders            33:07     M 52   14  -   32:59     74.70%  168  38
182  Ken Warren             Whirlaway Racing Team         33:07     M 55   5   6   33:01     76.41%  135  285
183  Holly Madden           Whirlaway Racing Team         33:05     F 51   3   8   33:01     83.72%  23   302
184  Deepti Cole            Greater Boston Track Club     33:06     F 36   28  -   33:02     74.09%  176  255
185  William Dixon          Greater Lowell Road Runners   33:08     M 70   1   10  33:02     87.28%  4    289
187  Hope Phelan            Western Mass Distance Project 33:24     F 29   29  -   33:16     72.75%  200  227
188  Jeff Clark             Greater Lowell Road Runners   33:29     M 52   15  -   33:17     73.76%  181  202
189  Nate Burns             Gate City Striders            33:25     M 39       -   33:18     66.31%  313  115
190  James Lindsay          Central Mass Striders         33:26     M 51   16  -   33:20     73.05%  190  173
192  John Singelais         Gate City Striders            33:41     M 57   6   5   33:31     76.80%  127  80
193  Christian Nolin        Wicked Running Club           33:43     M 44   17  -   33:34     68.46%  269  234
194  Annie Paredes          Western Mass Distance Project 33:42     F 36   30  -   33:34     72.86%  196  157
196  Lauren Tilton          Whirlaway Racing Team         33:46     F 35   31  -   33:39     72.59%  205  290
198  Emily Shea             Boston Athletic Association   33:44     F 22   32  -   33:39     71.90%  215  349
199  Jacquelyn Jackman      Tuesday Night Turtles         33:49     F 39   33  -   33:41     73.58%  186  310
201  Timothy Vermette       Whirlaway Racing Team         33:52     M 51   17  -   33:51     72.02%  211  296
202  Justin Patronick       Greater Lowell Road Runners   33:59     M 37       -   33:55     64.29%  350  136
203  Anne Treadwell         Green Mountain AA             34:00     F 49   2   9   33:55     79.92%  61   208
206  Robert Day             Greater Lowell Road Runners   34:14     M 57   7   4   34:04     75.48%  155  266
207  Norm Larson            Green Mountain AA             34:07     M 61   2   9   34:05     77.91%  105  342
208  Philip Savoy           Central Mass Striders         34:17     M 54   18  -   34:10     73.40%  188  185
209  Kate McCormick         Battle Road TC                34:17     F 22   34  -   34:12     70.76%  234  316
210  Jeff Maistrosky        Greater Lowell Road Runners   34:23     M 36   78  -   34:14     63.54%  373  46
211  Ken Goodin             Greater Lowell Road Runners   34:27     M 62   3   8   34:16     78.18%  100  65
212  Heather Lane           Whirlaway Racing Team         34:24     F 40   5   6   34:16     73.00%  193  277
213  James Wilson           Boston Athletic Association   34:26     M 64   4   7   34:18     79.84%  65   360
214  Susan MacLeod          Whirlaway Racing Team         34:27     F 40   6   5   34:19     72.62%  203  283
215  Emily Stover           Greater Lowell Road Runners   34:30     F 33   35  -   34:21     70.65%  238  401
219  Bethany Knoettner      Greater Lowell Road Runners   34:45     F 42   7   4   34:36     73.31%  189  74
222  Stephen Rouleau        Gate City Striders            34:51     M 38   79  -   34:43     63.48%  375  30
223  Dana Mackey            Greater Boston Track Club     34:59     F 27   36  -   34:44     69.67%  252  320
224  Karla Steele           Central Mass Striders         34:59     F 40   8   3   34:49     71.72%  221  240
225  Chloe Trudel                                         35:01     F 12       -   34:50     78.25%  98   1581
226  Marcy Cabanas          Western Mass Distance Project 35:00     F 35   37  -   34:52     70.02%  249  200
227  Sarah Dolven           Western Mass Distance Project 34:59     F 47   3   8   34:53     76.01%  144  156
228  Sophia Reynolds                                      34:58     F 13       -   34:53     76.37%  137  1139
229  Stephen Shaw           Greater Lowell Road Runners   35:17     M 29   80  -   34:55     61.04%  439  232
231  Helen Stamas           Greater Lowell Road Runners   35:04     F 25   38  -   34:57     69.25%  255  45
232  Fil Faria              Greater Lowell Road Runners   35:14     M 52   19  -   34:58     70.45%  244  335
233  Xi Chen                Central Mass Striders         35:14     F 29   39  -   35:02     69.08%  260  160
234  William Pine           Cambridge Sports Union        35:11     M 65   1   10  35:03     78.59%  87   96
235  Bryan Riley            Greater Lowell Road Runners   35:17     M 38   81  -   35:05     62.90%  390  222
236  Sue George             Central Mass Striders         35:12     F 55   1   10  35:07     82.60%  34   142
237  Nadine Palmer          Whirlaway Racing Team         35:19     F 49   4   7   35:08     77.10%  121  319
238  Melissa Hine           Western Mass Distance Project 35:29     F 27   40  -   35:08     68.87%  262  324
239  Tim Blanchard          Somerville Road Runners       35:32     M 42   18  -   35:21     64.01%  362  190
243  Heather Spinney        Whirlaway Racing Team         35:36     F 30   41  -   35:26     68.30%  277  331
244  Mark Ansley            Greater Lowell Road Runners   35:50     M 35   82  -   35:29     60.97%  442  172
246  Angela Schatz          Western Mass Distance Project 35:42     F 33   42  -   35:34     68.33%  275  113
253  Dana Parrot            Western Mass Distance Project 35:46     F 47   5   6   35:42     74.30%  174  211
254  Tom McMullin           Tri-Valley Front Runners      35:54     M 25  83   -   35:43     59.69%  477  146
255  Kevin Cormier          Greater Lowell Road Runners   35:59     M 42   19  -   35:44     63.52%  374  43
256  Jeffrey Hargreaves     Unattached                    35:55     M 51   20  -   35:45     68.16%  280  203
258  Trevor Ward            Gate City Striders            35:59     M 67   2   9   35:48     78.47%  94   138
265  Emmet Clifford         Gate City Striders            36:09     M 47   13  -   35:59     65.65%  324  31
266  Lisa Zappala           Whirlaway Racing Team         36:11     F 56   2   9   35:59     81.92%  43   304
267  Katrina Martyn         Whirlaway Racing Team         36:06     F 25   43  -   35:59     67.25%  300  334
273  Michael Tully          Greater Lowell Road Runners   36:28     M 52   21  -   36:04     68.38%  272  259
275  Kristin Tetrault       Western Mass Distance Project 36:16     F 36   44  -   36:04     67.99%  284  308
278  Mary Lammi             Central Mass Striders         36:17     F 60   1   10  36:08     86.25%  11   209
280  Brian Igoe             Cambridge Sports Union        36:14     M 64   5   6   36:11     75.11%  161  249
285  Amanda King            Liberty Athletic Club         36:27     F 55   3   8   36:18     80.45%  56   126
288  Suzanne Chaves         Boston Athletic Association   36:34     F 35   45  -   36:28     66.87%  306  345
294  Nancy Corsaro          Whirlaway Racing Team         36:44     F 58   4   7   36:40     82.54%  35   305
297  Andrew Bragg           Gate City Striders            36:58     M 47   14  -   36:43     64.27%  351  371
299  Kenneth Snow           Gate City Striders            37:00     M 61   6   5   36:45     72.23%  209  50
300  Stephen Peckiconis     Cambridge Sports Union        37:02     M 58   8   3   36:48     70.14%  247  247
301  Martha Perkins         Green Mountain AA             36:54     F 53   4   7   36:48     77.04%  123  300
302  Allan Bates            Green Mountain AA             36:59     M 68   3   8   36:52     77.08%  122  268
303  Jose Ochoa             Gate City Striders            37:03     M 45   15  -   36:53     62.87%  392  70
304  Carol Hurley           Central Mass Striders         37:18     F 60   2   9   36:57     83.80%  22   269
305  William Crown          Cambridge Sports Union        37:12     M 63   7   4   36:58     72.84%  198  130
307  Michael Quinn          Somerville Road Runners       37:06     M 53   22  -   37:05     66.76%  308  193
308  Stephen Sartori        Greater Lowell Road Runners   37:24     M 63   8   3   37:08     72.96%  194  128
310  Vanessa Diana          Western Mass Distance Project 37:33     F 47   6   5   37:10     70.98%  229  147
312  Elizabeth Cooney       Somerville Road Runners       37:19     F 62   3   8   37:15     85.55%  13   343
316  Karen McGahie          Central Mass Striders         37:28     F 55   5   6   37:19     77.70%  110  155
322  John Hackney           Green Mountain AA             37:40     M 72   2   9   37:28     78.81%  84   144
326  Victoria Bok           Liberty Athletic Club         37:43     F 55   6   5   37:35     77.70%  111  119
327  Sarah Dowd             Wicked Running Club           37:50     F 29   46  -   37:35     64.39%  344  33
328  Chip Mann              Greater Lowell Road Runners   37:42     M 65   4   7   37:38     73.01%  192  122
333  Emily Schoemmell       Gate City Striders            38:02     F 32   47  -   37:45     64.24%  353  54
334  John Gorman            Whirlaway Racing Team         38:00     M 59   9   2   37:46     69.15%  258  303
338  Gordon MacFarland      Cambridge Sports Union        37:58     M 69   5   6   37:47     75.57%  151  183
342  Gerard Clement         Greater Lowell Road Runners   38:10     M 48   16  -   37:53     62.90%  391  241
345  David Ritchie          New England 65+ Running Club  38:14     M 70   3   8   37:57     76.44%  134  191
346  David Penn             Greater Lowell Road Runners   38:13     M 56   10  1   37:57     67.01%  303  63
347  Jaye Morgan            Greater Lowell Road Runners   38:22     F 20   48  -   37:57     63.76%  365  84
348  Sarah Martin                                         38:22     F 29   48  21  37:59     63.72%  368  1559
350  David Oldham           Somerville Road Runners       38:11     M 53   23  -   38:02     65.23%  331  253
362  Karen Durante          Whirlaway Racing Team         38:35     F 66   1   10  38:21     87.45%  2    274
364  Kent Sirimoglu         gate city strider             38:45     M 50       11  38:27     62.59%  397  307
365  Sumner Brown           Cambridge Sports Union        38:36     M 73   4   7   38:27     78.17%  102  197
367  Pat Bourgault          Granite State Racing Team     38:45     F 58   7   4   38:32     78.59%  88   1110
373  Patrick Murray         Greater Lowell Road Runners   38:52     M 46   17  -   38:38     60.45%  457  49
378  Julie Haynes           Winners Circle Running Club   39:05     F 58   8   3   38:48     77.79%  107  339
380  Suzanne Barker         Gate City Striders            39:04     F 46   7   4   38:51     67.65%  290  37
383  William Gonsorcik      Central Mass Striders         39:14     M 50   24  -   38:53     62.12%  409  297
387  Tara Cates             Liberty Athletic Club         43:37     F 34   49  -   38:59     62.47%  402  224
388  Frank Ruggiero         Central Mass Striders         39:21     M 58   11  -   38:59     66.24%  314  313
391  Sarah Prescott         Whirlaway Racing Team         39:11     F 51   5   6   39:04     70.68%  236  4
394  Rebecca Dorr           Gate City Striders            39:23     F 41   9   2   39:06     64.31%  346  100
399  Liane Pancoast         Greater Lowell Road Runners   39:19     F 59   9   2   39:10     78.00%  103  55
401  Dan Dugan              Gate City Striders            39:27     M 44   20  -   39:11     58.62%  518  42
402  Lindsay Martin         Greater Lowell Road Runners   39:28     F 26   50  -   39:13     61.72%  420  61
403  David Connally         Greater Lowell Road Runners   39:28     M 45   18  -   39:13     59.38%  491  143
404  Michele Martin         Greater Lowell Road Runners   39:28     F 29   51  -   39:13     61.72%  420  123
407  Karen Laverdiere       Western Mass Distance Project 39:40     F 56   10  1   39:17     75.32%  158  1419
408  Terri Powell           Tri-Valley Front Runners      39:31     F 49   8   3   39:17     68.92%  261  244
409  Christine Houde        Gate City Striders            39:37     F 40   10  1   39:19     63.60%  370  159
410  Joshua Jones                                         39:30     M 37       -   39:20     55.43%  641  529
416  Stephen Viegas         New England 65+ Running Club  39:47     M 68   6   5   39:23     71.96%  213  103
418  Christopher Burgess    Gate City Striders            39:51     M 43   21  -   39:34     57.67%  548  40
419  Diane Olsen            Millennium Running            39:58     F 43   11  -   39:35     64.59%  340  24
425  William Kobus          North Shore Striders          39:52     M 64   9   2   39:46     68.73%  264  295
426  Amanda McCann          Gate City Striders            40:02     F 43   12  -   39:46     64.11%  358  109
429  Liz Champagne          Green Mountain AA             39:54     F 59   11  -   39:49     76.89%  126  214
431  Stephen Laska          Central Mass Striders         40:18     M 55   12  -   39:58     63.08%  383  298
433  Linda Fortunato        SISU Project                  40:31     F 28   52  -   40:00     60.49%  456  52
440  Kathleen Murphy        Central Mass Striders         40:38     F 59   12  -   40:16     75.83%  147  238
441  Tom Peters             Greater Lowell Road Runners   40:35     M 64   10  1   40:17     68.02%  283  246
442  Andre Chandonnet       Greater Lowell Road Runners   40:33     M 61   11  -   40:17     65.75%  322  199
444  Alda Cossi             Liberty Athletic Club         40:32     F 62   4   7   40:20     78.47%  93   184
445  Christian Kaufman      Liberty Athletic Club         40:45     F 32   53  -   40:23     60.03%  464  121
448  Caitlin Germain        SISU Project                  41:26     F 32   54  -   40:30     59.87%  472  419
451  Matthew Hunt           Greater Lowell Road Runners   41:13     M 29  84   -   40:32     52.60%  749  245
452  Kyung Nam              Greater Lowell Road Runners   40:54     M 49   19  -   40:33     59.11%  505  75
456  Zeke Zucker            New England 65+ Running Club  40:52     M 73   5   6   40:42     73.91%  180  218
457  Stephen Pero           Cambridge Sports Union        40:55     M 65   7   4   40:42     67.77%  286  34
461  Sean Patten            Greater Lowell Road Runners   41:09     M 49   20  -   40:44     58.67%  513  104
465  Phoebe Seltzer         Unattached                    41:14     F 21   55  -   40:50     59.26%  497  3
468  Beth Whipple           Gate City Striders            41:08     F 51   6   5   40:51     67.52%  295  107
469  Leeann Cerpovicz       Western Mass Distance Project 41:16     F 54   7   4   40:55     70.59%  240  278
470  Kacey Hill             SISU Project                  40:58     F 26   56  -   40:57     59.09%  507  97
474  Karin George           Western Mass Distance Project 41:24     F 52   8   3   41:01     68.66%  266  135
478  Chris Basha            Greater Lowell Road Runners   41:36     M 46   21  -   41:04     57.13%  567  187
479  Joan Miller            Liberty Athletic Club         41:31     F 60   5   6   41:08     75.77%  150  417
484  Lee Fox                Greater Lowell Road Runners   41:29     M 38  85   -   41:11     53.33%  727  106
486  Doug McTernan          Greater Boston Track Club     41:32     M 65   8   3   41:17     66.48%  311  204
491  Michael Hopkins        Greater Lowell Road Runners   41:56     M 49   22  -   41:24     57.88%  542  90
497  Amanda Phillips        Community Running Association 41:50     F 32   57  -   41:32     58.38%  525  412
499  Michael Nixon          Tri-Valley Front Runners      42:01     M 37  86   -   41:39     52.56%  754  6
500  Denny LeBlanc          Greater Lowell Road Runners   41:54     M 75   1   10  41:39     74.54%  170  410
501  Maggie Kennedy White   Greater Lowell Road Runners   42:08     F 32   58  -   41:39     58.23%  531  66
510  Shawn O'Connell        SISU Project                  42:16     M 50   25  -   41:55     57.65%  549  88
517  Daniel McCarthy        Somerville Road Runners       42:15     M 68   9   2   42:02     67.66%  289  196
521  Rebecca Kadish         Gate City Striders            42:34     F 61   6   5   42:11     74.17%  175  93
522  Lin Zhang              Gate City Striders            42:47     F 55   13  -   42:13     69.10%  259  9
526  Wendy Newsham          Greater Boston Track Club     42:46     F 49   9   2   42:21     64.20%  356  1894
532  Harry Carter           Boston Athletic Association   42:36     M 80   1   10  42:27     81.92%  42   352
533  Trista Brown           Tri-Valley Front Runners      42:51     F 46   10  1   42:27     61.64%  422  291
538  Phil Murray                                          43:21     M 46   23  11  42:29     54.96%  660  1555
539  Gregory Audet          Millennium Running            42:42     M 34  87   -   42:31     50.63%  840  1934
540  Nancy Dorn             Greater Lowell Road Runners   42:52     F 58   14  -   42:31     71.03%  228  76
541  Cheryl Asselin         Tri-Valley Front Runners      43:13     F 50   9   2   42:32     64.69%  338  140
543  Rogina Modestow        Greater Springfield Harriers  42:40     F 56   15  -   42:32     69.19%  257  393
545  Tom Kolb               Gate City Striders            42:48     M 61   12  -   42:35     62.60%  396  207
551  Leo Tometich           Greater Lowell Road Runners   43:46     M 56   13  -   42:39     59.69%  478  189
569  Richard Paulsen        New England 65+ Running Club  43:22     M 73   6   5   42:56     70.68%  235  95
570  Robert Knight          New England 65+ Running Club  43:11     M 73   7   4   43:00     69.70%  251  20
576  Kerry Rollins          Greater Lowell Road Runners   43:28     F 45   11  -   43:07     60.17%  461  145
587  Elisa Jacobs           Merrimack Valley Striders     43:52     F 51   10  1   43:19     64.33%  345  73
592  Arne Johannessen       Unattached                    43:58     M 54   26  -   43:28     57.44%  553  731
605  Tracey Harding         Greater Lowell Road Runners   44:15     F 43   13  -   43:39     58.54%  522  282
614  Lisa Reilly            Gate City Striders            44:15     F 49   12  -   43:46     61.87%  412  117
617  Matthew Shapiro        Greater Lowell Road Runners   44:19     M 45   23  -   43:49     52.82%  742  195
619  David Zanca            SISU Project                  44:16     M 54   27  -   43:50     57.10%  570  15
620  Karyn Fisher           NH Thunder                    44:31     F 48   13  -   43:50     61.22%  432  1642
621  Ron Fisher                                           44:31     M 51   28  11  43:51     55.57%  636  1641
622  James Gortowski        Greater Lowell Road Runners   44:10     M 55   14  -   43:51     57.33%  560  275
627  Shadi Reeder           Liberty Athletic Club         44:20     F 54   11  -   43:57     65.61%  325  186
631  Laura Barbosa          Greater Lowell Road Runners   44:20     F 47   14  -   44:00     60.29%  459  81
632  Wendy Briggs           Greater Lowell Road Runners   44:35     F 37   59  -   44:01     55.77%  631  264
642  Drusilla Pratt-Otto    Liberty Athletic Club         44:28     F 58   16  -   44:06     68.60%  268  219
643  Linda Usher            Central Mass Striders         44:11     F 68   2   9   44:08     78.46%  95   292
644  Gerald Porricelli      New England 65+ Running Club  44:31     M 73   8   3   44:08     68.65%  267  21
649  David Burns            Greater Lowell Road Runners   44:42     M 51   28  -   44:13     54.97%  659  105
654  Lindsey Landry         Gate City Striders            45:13     F 30   60  -   44:19     54.61%  677  380
656  Rick Harding           Greater Lowell Road Runners   45:27     M 43   22  -   44:21     51.52%  808  323
658  Erika Campbell         Greater Lowell Road Runners   44:53     F 22   61  -   44:24     54.51%  680  127
659  Peggy Kelley           Greater Lowell Road Runners   45:05     F 50   12  -   44:24     61.61%  423  133
661  Howard Hersey          Greater Lowell Road Runners   45:12     M 58   15  -   44:26     58.23%  530  131
668  Lori Vance             Gate City Striders            45:45     F 30   62  -   44:37     54.26%  692  19
669  Manny Camara           Greater Lowell Road Runners   45:23     M 50   29  -   44:38     54.19%  694  210
673  Robert Sullivan        New England 65+ Running Club  44:48     M 75   2   9   44:41     69.30%  254  39
682  Leevi Raassina         Somerville Road Runners       0:44:58   M 65       11  0:44:58   60.99%  441  315
699  Taylor Studley         Gate City Striders            0:45:29   F 23  63   -   0:45:15   53.48%  721  101
705  John Morrison          Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:45:45   M 61  13   -   0:45:21   58.56%  521  154
718  Gina Joubert           Gate City Striders            0:46:35   F 53  13   -   0:45:41   62.41%  403  12
727  Tammy McDonough        Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:46:27   F 49  15   -   0:45:58   58.66%  515  82
729  Adriana Tyers          Gate City Striders            0:46:54   F 50  14   -   0:46:00   59.55%  484  8
732  Larry Morris           Central Mass Striders         0:46:15   M 70  9    2   0:46:08   63.06%  384  16
744  Colleen Casper         Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:46:46   F 53  15   -   0:46:18   61.00%  440  44
745  Tom Courtemarche       Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:47:08   M 45  24   -   0:46:20   50.12%  867  83
747  Antonio Cavalcanti     Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:47:00   M 44  23   -   0:46:24   49.75%  891  236
763  Philip Pierce          New England 65+ Running Club  47:06     M 75  3    8   46:43     67.08%  302  5
771  David Newhall          North Shore Striders          0:47:22   M 73  10   1   0:46:50   64.03%  361  243
813  Elizabeth Dawson       SISU Project                  0:48:36   F 27  64   -   0:47:42   50.74%  836  400
814  Nora Mann              Liberty Athletic Club         0:48:50   F 58  17   -   0:47:42   63.74%  366  221
828  Randy Pierce           Gate City Striders            0:48:51   M 51  30   -   0:48:10   50.37%  854  110
829  Tom Cassetty           Gate City Striders            0:48:51   M 39  88   -   0:48:11   45.94%  1128 116
831  Barbara Kendall SintrosGreater Lowell Road Runners   0:48:48   F 55  18   -   0:48:14   60.01%  467  132
842  Denise Piekos          Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:49:06   F 65  3    8   0:48:24   68.22%  278  327
860  Thomas Stracqualursi   Colonial Road Runners         0:49:08   M 42  24   -   0:48:55   46.43%  1095 139
872  Suresh Penumatsa       Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:49:57   M 46  25   -   0:49:16   47.33%  1034 180
878  Rob Silver             Gate City Striders            0:51:10   M 47  26   -   0:49:21   47.72%  1015 17
882  Joe Di Mattina         Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:50:15   M 69  10   1   0:49:25   58.00%  538  910
888  Randy Williams                                       0:50:21   M 42  25   11  0:49:31   45.74%  1140 474
893  Shannon Duffy                                        0:50:08   F 20  65   21  0:49:37   48.78%  946  1584
903  Carole Singelais       Gate City Striders            0:53:21   F 55  19   -   0:49:40   58.33%  528  79
911  Michael Pelletier      North Shore Striders          0:50:21   M 74  11   -   0:49:49   61.86%  413  149
913  Carly Matthews         Gate City Striders            0:50:10   F 28  65   -   0:49:51   48.55%  963  36
930  David Rivera           Greater Springfield Harriers  0:52:10   M 51  31   -   0:50:05   48.75%  952  389
931  Carlos Rivera          Greater Springfield Harriers  0:52:10   M 43  25   -   0:50:05   45.48%  1158 388
953  Denise Lyddy           Gate City Striders            0:51:29   F 60  7    4   0:50:25   61.32%  431  478
974  Hank Lopez             SIX03                         0:51:08   M 56   16  -   0:50:51   50.04%  871  7
997  Sean Figy              SISU Project                  0:52:07   M 31  89   -   0:51:14   41.69%  1355 402
1002 Katie Lyle             Liberty Athletic Club         0:51:46   F 31  66   -   0:51:22   47.13%  1047 1523
1017 Mimi Sun               Cambridge Sports Union        0:53:25   F 55  20   -   0:51:41   56.07%  615  261
1038 Eileen Spear           Wicked Running Club           0:52:40   F 49  16   -   0:52:05   51.81%  789  91
1040 Kevin Moore                                          0:53:05   M 47  28   11  0:52:06   45.39%  1162 1893
1044 Leeann Ward            Gate City Striders            0:52:54   F 65  4    7   0:52:12   63.74%  367  137
1047 Emily Legere           Heartbreak Hill Striders      0:53:47   F 28  67   -   0:52:15   46.32%  1101 216
1072 Michelle Ouellette                                   0:53:28   F 25  69   21  0:52:37   45.99%  1123 712
1073 Emily Cunha            Gate City Striders            0:53:15   F 38  68   -   0:52:38   46.88%  1062 98
1086 Laura Ray              gate city strider             0:53:28   F 43       11  0:52:50   48.09%  991  395
1101 Rob Riordan            Cambridge Sports Union        54:54     M 75  4    7   53:04     58.37%  526  120
1137 Agnieszka Malloy                                     0:55:03   F 29  71   21  0:53:48   44.99%  1184 821
1151 Christopher Schaffner  Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:56:17   M 53  32   -   0:54:15   45.85%  1134 242
1162 Valerie Anderson       Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:55:26   F 50  16   -   0:54:40   49.87%  879  235
1171 Jennifer Jordan        Gate City Striders            0:55:29   F 50  17   -   0:54:51   49.93%  875  134
1173 Cherie Gaudette        Gate City Striders            0:55:33   F 55  21   -   0:54:52   52.82%  741  233
1177 Robin Tylim            Gate City Striders            0:55:45   F 45  17   -   0:54:56   47.21%  1043 248
1184 Oliver McMahon         Gate City Striders            0:56:28   M 64  14   -   0:55:02   49.75%  892  201
1204 Ouk Lunn               Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:56:25   F 37  69   -   0:55:24   44.41%  1207 118
1218 Audrey Zaferos         Greater Boston Track Club     0:57:20   F 30  70   -   0:55:50   43.35%  1263 328
1258 Tobey Hartman          Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:57:44   F 59  22   -   0:56:59   53.80%  709  47
1274 Beth Craig             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:00:06   F 48  18   -   0:57:24   46.85%  1066 258
1343 Jennifer Riley         Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:59:32   F 36  71   -   0:58:45   41.75%  1352 223
1351 LawrenceP Cole         New England 65+ Running Club  1:00:34   M 83  2    9   58:51     63.98%  364  48
1353 Kerri Haskins          Greater Lowell Road Runners   0:59:41   F 46  19   -   0:58:53   44.47%  1206 60
1381 Elizabeth Manney       Colonial Road Runners         1:00:53   F 40  14   -   59:39     41.79%  1348 141
1385 Teri Norton            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:01:18   F 55  23   -   0:59:40   48.72%  954  59
1407 Mia Konovelchick       Gate City Striders            1:01:25   F 35  72   -   1:00:16   40.52%  1408 77
1426 Jillian Holmes                                       1:03:15   F 23  76   21  1:00:45   39.84%  1448 488
1436 Sabrina Pageot         Unattached                    1:01:16   F 31  73   -   1:01:10   39.57%  1462 1812
1461 Henry Leong            Cambridge Sports Union        1:03:57   M 49  27   -   1:02:15   38.56%  1509 252
1478 Adam Gerhard           Gate City Striders            1:04:22   M 41  26   -   1:03:06   35.54%  1617 181
1481 Lu_Ann Laquerre        Gate City Striders            1:04:43   F 61  8    3   1:03:17   49.57%  901  13
1531 Lisa Martin                                          1:09:30   F 51  18   11  1:05:38   42.50%  1310 799
1532 JimmyLee Shelton       Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:06:28   M 62  15   -   1:05:43   40.73%  1398 53
1552 Denise Robbins         Unattached                    1:08:55   F 50  18   -   1:06:37   41.27%  1375 1930
1570 Peter Stasz            Greater Springfield Harriers  1:08:47   M 70  12   -   1:07:48   42.51%  1309 386
1584 Iwona Boruch           Greater Springfield Harriers  1:09:05   F 43  15   -   1:08:07   37.41%  1547 387
1587 Holly Mandigo-Aly      Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:10:30   F 49  20   -   1:08:14   39.55%  1465 276
1664 Bryan O'Keefe          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:16:32   M 34  90   -   1:13:47   29.20%  1736 409
1673 Chuck Rossier          Gate City Striders            1:16:55   M 74  13   -   1:14:45   40.77%  1396 182
1702 Maureen Polson         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:19:55   F 47  21   -   1:18:21   33.73%  1670 254
1746 Tracy Pierce           Gate City Striders            1:27:28   F 45  22   -   1:25:32   30.25%  1725 111

New Bedford Half Marathon (2017 GP Race #2) by Age-Grade

New Bedford Half Marathon – March 19, 2017 – 2017 GP Race #2
This result set is sorted by Age-graded Percentage (AG % or AGP). It includes all USATF-NE members along with those runners with an AG % greater than 67%.
Robert Cipriano’s (M57, Somerville RR) time of 1:17:45 at age 58 is equivalent to a 1:05:24 open time.
Karen Durante’s (F65, Whirlaway) time of 1:43:04 at age 65 (turning 66 in a couple of weeks) is equivalent to a 1:13:21 open time. Karen’s time is in the top 70 all-time best performances for the F65-69 age group.
They both finished over 1% better than the next best performance of their gender.

Note that the Age Division Placings (DvPL column) listed here are UNOFFICIAL pending review of finish order based on chip times for Masters runners.

As of Monday, March 20, these are latest results processed from source results provided by Yankee Timing.
http://www.coolrunning.com/results/17/ma/Mar19_40thAn_set1.shtml

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
88   Robert Cipriano        Somerville Road Runners       01:17:48  M 57  1   01:17:45  89.26%  1    2724
625  Karen Durante          Whirlaway Racing Team         01:43:18  F 65  1   01:43:04  88.88%  2    2417
1    Louis Serafini         Heartbreakers                 01:06:20  M 25  1   01:06:19  88.02%  3    1799
49   Peter Hammer           Boston Athletic Association   01:14:34  M 50  1   01:14:29  87.98%  4    2478
2    Ruben Sanca            Whirlaway Racing Team         01:06:54  M 30  2   01:06:53  87.27%  5    2438
3    Amos Sang              Western Mass Dist Project     01:07:14  M 28  3   01:07:13  86.84%  6    2519
64   Gregory Picklesimer    Somerville Road Runners       01:15:33  M 50  2   01:15:29  86.81%  7    4   
274  Mimi Fallon            Boston Athletic Association   01:27:24  F 51  1   01:27:19  86.79%  8    2484
4    Brian Harvey           Boston Athletic Association   01:07:20  M 29  4   01:07:19  86.71%  9    2476
475  Sue Hackney            Green Mountain AA             01:37:44  F 60  1   01:37:19  86.67%  10   2154
5    Matt Fischer           Boston Athletic Association   01:07:22  M 24  5   01:07:21  86.67%  11   2483
80   Ed Sheldon             Central Mass Striders         01:17:17  M 52  3   01:17:10  86.37%  12   2512
554  Elizabeth Cooney       Somerville Road Runners       01:40:53  F 62  2   01:40:39  86.32%  13   1801
6    Christopher Allen      Boston Athletic Association   01:07:40  M 23  6   01:07:38  86.30%  14   2450
8    Ryan Place                                           01:07:49  M 30  8   01:07:46  86.13%  15   2105
7    Jason Ayr              Western Mass Dist Project     01:07:48  M 29  7   01:07:47  86.11%  16   2515
9    Dan Harper             Boston Athletic Association   01:07:49  M 27  9   01:07:48  86.09%  17   2477
200  David Oliver           Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:24:15  M 60  1   01:24:00  85.53%  18   1752
55   Gregory Putnam         Central Mass Striders         01:14:42  M 47  1   01:14:39  85.32%  19   2507
10   Brad Mish              Boston Athletic Association   01:08:38  M 29  10  01:08:36  85.09%  20   2462
157  Tony Bates             Green Mountain AA             01:22:24  M 57  3   01:22:14  84.99%  21   2145
23   David Bedoya           Boston Athletic Association   01:10:48  M 40  1   01:10:45  84.94%  22   2446
134  Michael Cooney         Whirlaway Racing Team         01:20:31  M 55  2   01:20:26  84.89%  23   2431
11   Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         01:08:58  M 31  11  01:08:55  84.71%  24   2499
159  Douglas Martyn         Whirlaway Racing Team         01:22:30  M 57  4   01:22:22  84.23%  25   2430
85   David Principe         Central Mass Striders         01:17:41  M 50  4   01:17:35  84.12%  26   2510
13   Everett Hackett        #N/A                          01:09:37  M 26  12  01:09:34  83.90%  27   1915
12   John Busque            #N/A                          01:09:36  M 25  12  01:09:34  83.90%  27   1386
97   Katie Moraczewski      Boston Athletic Association   01:18:02  F 26  1   01:17:55  83.66%  29   2461
295  John Barbour           Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:28:00  M 62  3   01:27:44  83.62%  30   1755
18   Nate Jenkins           Central Mass Striders         01:10:37  M 36  15  01:10:37  83.47%  31   2500
210  Christin Doneski       Whirlaway Racing Team         01:25:07  F 46  1   01:24:57  83.44%  32   2421
14   Robert Gomez           Dirigo R.C.                   01:10:10  M 33  12  01:10:07  83.42%  33   1352
243  Charlie Muse           Cambridge Running Club        01:26:19  M 60  2   01:26:08  83.27%  34   1440
237  Karolyn Bowley         #N/A                          01:26:12  F 47  2   01:26:00  83.25%  35   993 
15   Andrew Erskine         Battle Road Track Club        01:10:12  M 25  13  01:10:08  83.23%  36   1142
21   Scott Leslie           Central Mass Striders         01:10:45  M 35  18  01:10:41  83.18%  37   2502
128  Scott Anderson         Whirlaway Racing Team         01:20:11  M 52  5   01:20:05  82.98%  38   2433
109  Emma Spencer           Boston Athletic Association   01:18:49  F 27  2   01:18:39  82.88%  39   2452
16   Manuel Gonzalez        Greater Boston TC             01:10:30  M 27  14  01:10:28  82.83%  40   1956
17   Thomas Paquette        #N/A                          01:10:33  M 25  15  01:10:32  82.75%  41   1843
138  Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         01:20:54  M 52  7   01:20:48  82.75%  42   2511
19   Nick Aguila-Mandich    Millennium Running            01:10:42  M 27  16  01:10:40  82.60%  43   2398
20   Dennis Roche           Western Mass Dist Project     01:10:43  M 30  17  01:10:41  82.58%  44   2518
130  Brian Ruhm             Gate City Striders            01:20:22  M 51  6   01:20:13  82.56%  45   2071
22   Chris Harmon           Dirigo R.C.                   01:10:47  M 29  19  01:10:43  82.54%  46   1530
24   David Metzger          Greater Boston TC             01:10:48  M 30  20  01:10:46  82.48%  47   1955
154  Charlie Bemis          Whirlaway Racing Team         01:22:10  M 54  8   01:22:04  82.44%  48   2432
25   Robert Espinosa        Greater Boston TC             01:10:55  M 32  21  01:10:52  82.44%  49   1944
26   Robert Deleo           Greater Boston TC             01:11:05  M 34  22  01:11:02  82.44%  50   1849
 (more…)

New Bedford Half Marathon (2017 GP Race #2) by Place in Age Group

This listing of USATF-NE members is sorted by Division so you can see place in your age group for Grand Prix Standings. Top 10 in each div score points in the overall Grand Prix, top 20 for Open division. For Masters runners, individual placings used Chip time to determine order.

Over 515 USATF-NE members ran the race.

As of Monday, March 20, these are latest results processed from source results provided by Yankee Timing.
http://www.coolrunning.com/results/17/ma/Mar19_40thAn_set1.shtml

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlScoreChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib 
1    Louis Serafini         Heartbreakers                 01:06:20  M 25  1    20  01:06:19  88.02%  3    1799
2    Ruben Sanca            Whirlaway Racing Team         01:06:54  M 30  2    19  01:06:53  87.27%  5    2438
3    Amos Sang              Western Mass Dist Project     01:07:14  M 28  3    18  01:07:13  86.84%  6    2519
4    Brian Harvey           Boston Athletic Association   01:07:20  M 29  4    17  01:07:19  86.71%  9    2476
5    Matt Fischer           Boston Athletic Association   01:07:22  M 24  5    16  01:07:21  86.67%  11   2483
6    Christopher Allen      Boston Athletic Association   01:07:40  M 23  6    15  01:07:38  86.30%  14   2450
7    Ryan Place                                           01:07:49  M 30  7    14  01:07:46  86.13%  15   2105
8    Jason Ayr              Western Mass Dist Project     01:07:49  M 29  8    13  01:07:47  86.11%  16   2515
9    Dan Harper             Boston Athletic Association   01:07:49  M 27  9    12  01:07:48  86.09%  17   2477
10   Brad Mish              Boston Athletic Association   01:08:38  M 29  10   11  01:08:36  85.09%  20   2462
11   Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         01:08:58  M 31  11   10  01:08:55  84.71%  24   2499
14   Robert Gomez           Dirigo R.C.                   01:10:10  M 33  12   9   01:10:07  83.42%  33   1352
15   Andrew Erskine         Battle Road Track Club        01:10:12  M 25  13   8   01:10:08  83.23%  36   1142
16   Manuel Gonzalez        Greater Boston TC             01:10:30  M 27  14   7   01:10:28  82.83%  40   1956
18   Nate Jenkins           Central Mass Striders         01:10:37  M 36  15   6   01:10:37  83.47%  31   2500
19   Nick Aguila-Mandich    Millennium Running            01:10:42  M 27  16   5   01:10:40  82.60%  43   2398
20   Dennis Roche           Western Mass Dist Project     01:10:43  M 30  17   4   01:10:41  82.58%  44   2518
21   Scott Leslie           Central Mass Striders         01:10:45  M 35  18   3   01:10:41  83.18%  37   2502
22   Chris Harmon           Dirigo R.C.                   01:10:47  M 29  19   2   01:10:43  82.54%  46   1530
24   David Metzger          Greater Boston TC             01:10:48  M 30  20   1   01:10:46  82.48%  47   1955
25   Robert Espinosa        Greater Boston TC             01:10:55  M 32  21   -   01:10:52  82.44%  49   1944
26   Robert Deleo           Greater Boston TC             01:11:05  M 34  22   -   01:11:02  82.44%  50   1849
29   Tim Gill               Western Mass Dist Project     01:11:50  M 24  23   -   01:11:49  81.28%  57   2521
30   Dave Moyer             Greater Boston TC             01:11:58  M 27  24   -   01:11:57  81.13%  58   527 
31   Ian Neill              Greater Boston TC             01:12:29  M 32  25   -   01:12:26  80.66%  64   1958
32   Eric McDonald          Whirlaway Racing Team         01:12:37  M 27  26   -   01:12:35  80.42%  69   2440
33   Zachary Switaj         Millennium Running            01:12:37  M 24  27   -   01:12:34  80.44%  68   2400
34   Samuel Gray            Whirlaway Racing Team         01:12:59  M 21  28   -   01:12:55  80.05%  76   2441
36   Jaidiby Zapata         Millennium Running            01:13:04  M 31  29   -   01:13:03  79.91%  79   2399
37   Eric Mendoza           Greater Boston TC             01:13:32  M 32  30   -   01:13:30  79.48%  86   1957
38   Louis Saviano          UNATTACHED                    01:13:44  M 26  31   -   01:13:42  79.20%  93   1609
39   Robert Norcross        Greater Boston TC             01:13:58  M 35  32   -   01:13:55  79.51%  85   649 
40   Shaun Dever            Greater Boston TC             01:13:59  M 30  33   -   01:13:56  78.95%  96   1653
41   Christopher Klucznik   Somerville Road Runners       01:14:02  M 34  34   -   01:13:58  79.24%  92   2738
42   Sean Hyland            Boston Athletic Association   01:14:21  M 32  35   -   01:14:18  78.61%  102  2472
43   TJ Unger               HFC Striders                  01:14:21  M 38  36   -   01:14:13  80.29%  71   995 
44   Daniel Button          SISU Project                  01:14:23  M 30  37   -   01:14:18  78.56%  103  1760
46   Dan Smith              Western Mass Dist Project     01:14:28  M 38  38   -   01:14:23  80.06%  75   2520
47   Brian McNamara         Greater Boston TC             01:14:31  M 34  39   -   01:14:28  78.67%  101  2668
48   Ian Nurse              Boston Athletic Association   01:14:31  M 39  40   -   01:14:29  80.22%  73   2458
51   Ryan Collins           Dirigo R.C.                   01:14:35  M 31  41   -   01:14:27  78.41%  107  1318
53   Daniel Raboin          Central Mass Striders         01:14:40  M 25  42   -   01:14:37  78.23%  113  1877
54   Christopher Kovalchick Cambridge Running Club        01:14:41  M 32  43   -   01:14:39  78.28%  112  1503
57   Jared Burris           Millennium Running            01:14:48  M 24  44   -   01:14:43  78.12%  118  2396
58   Jason Reilly           Boston Athletic Association   01:15:01  M 34  45   -   01:14:57  78.12%  120  2456
59   Stephen Polito         Battle Road Track Club        01:15:02  M 27  46   -   01:14:58  77.86%  127  743 
60   Jordan Donnelly        Heartbreakers                 01:15:03  M 29  47   -   01:15:01  77.81%  129  2688
61   Jose Ortiz             Whirlaway Racing Team         01:15:05  M 28  48   -   01:15:01  77.81%  129  2731
62   Ed Waller              Community Running Assn        01:15:10  M 29  49   -   01:15:04  77.76%  132  984 
63   Robert Lamarre         Greater Boston TC             01:15:20  M 23  50   -   01:15:15  77.57%  137  1038
66   Guillaume Adam         Boston Athletic Association   01:15:56  M 27  51   -   01:15:54  76.90%  156  2451
67   Tim Shea               Western Mass Dist Project     01:16:07  M 23  52   -   01:16:02  76.77%  160  2517
68   Erik Hinrichsen        Greater Boston TC             01:16:13  M 28  53   -   01:16:08  76.67%  164  1671
69   Thomas O'Shea          Central Mass Striders         01:16:17  M 21  54   -   01:16:15  76.55%  168  2654
77   Brendan Meehan         Cambridge Running Club        01:17:10  M 24  55   -   01:17:03  75.76%  193  410 
81   Brandyn Naro           Gate City Striders            01:17:24  M 29  56   -   01:17:18  75.51%  197  2068
84   Patrick Bugbee         Cambridge Sports Union        01:17:39  M 33  57   -   01:17:30  75.50%  198  2088
86   Kevin Hankens          Greater Boston TC             01:17:42  M 38  58   -   01:17:30  76.90%  158  1490
87   Kieran Condon          Somerville Road Runners       01:17:45  M 39  59   -   01:17:35  77.24%  145  21  
89   Michael Bisbee         Millennium Running            01:17:49  M 23  60   -   01:17:44  75.09%  210  2397
90   Matthew Germain        SISU Project                  01:17:51  M 34  61   -   01:17:45  75.45%  200  1569
91   Robert Jackman         Central Mass Striders         01:17:54  M 34  62   -   01:17:47  75.38%  201  2501
92   Dave Brooks            Boston Athletic Association   01:17:55  M 32  63   -   01:17:50  75.06%  211  2444
93   Eric Wyler             Greater Boston TC             01:17:57  M 28  64   -   01:17:52  74.96%  213  1896
94   Charlie Schaefer       Green Mountain AA             01:17:57  M 30  65   -   01:17:55  74.91%  218  2167
95   Steven Hammar          Gate City Striders            01:17:57  M 22  66   -   01:17:52  74.96%  213  2062
98   Neil Martin            Cambridge Sports Union        01:18:26  M 39  67   -   01:18:18  76.49%  169  2097
101  Mike Grasela           SISU Project                  01:18:37  M 26  68   -   01:18:35  74.28%  234  1319
104  Kyle Coffee            Cambridge Running Club        01:18:43  M 26  69   -   01:18:37  74.25%  237  1338
107  Brandon Davis          SISU Project                  01:18:48  M 23  70   -   01:18:41  74.18%  240  1092
114  JP Gerald              UNATTACHED                    01:19:01  M 33  71   -   01:18:54  74.16%  242  1392
117  Jacob Barnett          Somerville Road Runners       01:19:12  M 31  72   -   01:19:01  73.88%  251  1654
118  Joe Rand               SISU Project                  01:19:18  M 24  73   -   01:19:11  73.72%  258  1890
119  Kyle Pochini           Somerville Road Runners       01:19:20  M 28  74   -   01:19:09  73.75%  255  739 
121  Brian Cullinan         Somerville Road Runners       01:19:28  M 36  75   -   01:19:18  74.46%  229  2680
122  Francis Cusick         Battle Road Track Club        01:19:34  M 30  76   -   01:19:30  73.42%  272  1354
123  Lindsay Smith          Boston Athletic Association   01:19:38  M 29  77   -   01:19:28  73.45%  269  2453
124  Jason Varney           Cambridge Running Club        01:19:39  M 31  78   -   01:19:17  73.62%  265  1385
127  Todd Prokop            Somerville Road Runners       01:19:51  M 32  79   -   01:19:41  73.27%  275  396 
136  Jonah Hulbert          Wicked Running Club           01:20:36  M 36  80   -   01:20:23  73.47%  268  1910
139  Patrick Haneberg       Somerville Road Runners       01:20:57  M 23  81   -   01:20:46  72.27%  296  1643
142  Nicholas Curelop       SISU Project                  01:21:13  M 28  82   -   01:21:06  71.97%  304  1486
144  Steve Dowsett          Whirlaway Racing Team         01:21:23  M 29  83   -   01:19:15  73.65%  264  2439
148  Joseph Satterfield     Dirigo R.C.                   01:21:47  M 39  84   -   01:21:31  73.56%  266  391 
153  Phillip Wright         Greater Boston TC             01:22:02  M 29  85   -   01:21:58  71.21%  325  1610
156  Thomas Gennaro         Forest Hills Runners          01:22:16  M 30  86   -   01:22:01  71.17%  327  826 
162  Deniz Karakoyunlu      Boston Athletic Association   01:22:37  M 35  87   -   01:22:27  71.32%  323  2470
163  John Longo             Somerville Road Runners       01:22:44  M 29  88   -   01:22:33  70.71%  343  2107
165  Mike Ditocco           Colonial Road Runners         01:22:48  M 23  89   -   01:22:39  70.63%  348  203 
166  Kevin Sheehan          Greater Boston TC             01:22:51  M 27  90   -   01:22:44  70.55%  351  1779
173  Katsuhiro Togami       Boston Athletic Association   01:23:20  M 39  91   -   01:23:05  71.93%  305  2496
174  Matthew Moussamih      Western Mass Dist Project     01:23:22  M 22  92   -   01:23:18  70.07%  377  2516
177  Eric Rudman            Rhode Runner Running Club     01:23:30  M 33  93   -   01:23:23  70.12%  372  1261
187  Amit Oza               Forest Hills Runners          01:23:52  M 33  94   -   01:23:37  69.96%  382  2705
188  Eric Bergen            Greater Boston TC             01:23:53  M 36  95   -   01:23:40  70.54%  353  1962
189  Dirk Walther           Somerville Road Runners       01:23:55  M 35  96   -   01:23:42  70.15%  370  2115
190  Thomas Firlik          Green Mountain AA             01:23:57  M 37  97   -   01:23:37  70.69%  345  2152
198  James Sullivan         Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:24:11  M 31  98   -   01:23:55  69.57%  400  1705
201  Michael Daniels        Tuesday Night Turtles         01:24:18  M 37  99   -   01:24:13  70.43%  360  1883
202  Michael Narcisi        SISU Project                  01:24:19  M 33  100  -   01:24:07  69.47%  403  1120
204  Peter Caron            Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:24:23  M 18  101  -   01:24:13  69.32%  410  1700
211  Mark Furler            Gate City Striders            01:25:11  M 34  102  -   01:24:53  68.99%  426  2060
213  Philip Pearce          Community Running Assn        01:25:16  M 27  103  -   01:24:56  68.73%  436  915 
220  Paul Wagner            Green Mountain AA             01:25:31  M 32  104  -   01:25:02  68.69%  439  950 
221  Michael Luebeck        Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:25:33  M 31  105  -   01:25:18  68.44%  451  1704
232  Philip Crocker         Tri-Valley Front Runners      01:26:06  M 37  106  -   01:25:57  68.96%  427  35  
236  Barry Gagne            Heartbreakers                 01:26:10  M 38  107  -   01:26:00  69.29%  413  907 
242  Lynton Karfor          Cambridge Running Club        01:26:17  M 38  108  -   01:26:10  69.19%  417  1476
254  Jeff Beling            Forest Hills Runners          01:26:45  M 26  109  -   01:26:30  67.48%  496  464 
260  Dan Chruniak           Wicked Running Club           01:26:54  M 33  110  -   01:26:32  67.56%  490  42  
262  Andrew Trotman         Greater Boston TC             01:26:56  M 35  111  -   01:26:46  67.78%  480  1591
269  Christopher Parker     Cambridge Running Club        01:27:11  M 35  112  -   01:27:03  67.42%  501  1568
273  Norman Everett         North Medford Club            01:27:22  M 28  113  -   01:27:14  66.91%  525  484 
278  Craig Bridge           Gate City Striders            01:27:33  M 26  114  -   01:27:10  66.97%  523  2051
288  Ethan Treadwell        Green Mountain AA             01:27:50  M 16  115  -   01:27:32  67.80%  478  1277
315  Jonathan Miganowicz    North Medford Club            01:29:34  M 30  116  -   01:29:26  65.27%  600  1454
321  Jeremy Shriber         SISU Project                  01:30:10  M 23  117  -   01:29:51  64.97%  612  819 
333  Gregory Saia           Cambridge Running Club        01:30:35  M 34  118  -   01:30:12  64.89%  617  1291
371  Husain Almakrami       Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:32:49  M 33  119  -   01:32:30  63.22%  713  1706
406  Stephen Trainor        Central Mass Striders         01:34:50  M 25  120  -   01:32:29  63.12%  717  978 
409  Jeff Maistrosky        Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:34:57  M 36  121  -   01:34:29  62.36%  756  1710
438  Bryan Riley            Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:36:24  M 38  122  -   01:35:55  62.10%  771  1713
488  Stephen Rouleau        Gate City Striders            01:38:19  M 38  123  -   01:38:05  60.66%  843  2070
518  Richard Friesner       Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:39:35  M 35  124  -   01:39:05  59.27%  914  1709
522  Sean Buchsbaum         Cambridge Running Club        01:39:40  M 28  125  -   01:39:06  58.90%  934  740 
556  Stephen Shaw           Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:40:59  M 28  126  -   01:40:23  58.15%  987  1702
581  Tom McMullin           Tri-Valley Front Runners      01:41:53  M 24  127  -   01:41:27  57.54%  1035 1444
592  James Karamourtopoulos Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:42:10  M 26  128  -   01:41:41  57.41%  1045 1701
595  Rohit Supekar          Community Running Assn        01:42:16  M 23  129  -   01:41:47  57.35%  1052 2740
631  Ralph Lufkin           Tuesday Night Turtles         01:43:27  M 33  130  -   01:43:17  56.66%  1105 100 
717  Charles-Henri Hydrio   Cambridge Running Club        01:46:25  M 31  131  -   01:45:53  55.14%  1222 1421
723  Matthew Baron          Cambridge Running Club        01:46:39  M 24  132  -   01:46:18  54.91%  1243 1514
779  Brian Welch            Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:48:26  M 38  133  -   01:46:38  55.72%  1177 1714
1153 Matt Giroux            Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:59:33  M 28  134  -   01:57:51  49.53%  1653 2182
1367 Mike Nixon             Tri-Valley Front Runners      02:05:42  M 37  135  -   02:02:21  48.38%  1737 1966
1578 Sriram Krishnan        Cambridge Running Club        02:13:53  M 38  136  -   02:12:01  45.16%  1959 486 
1674 Dennis Price           Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:17:01  M 35  137  -   02:14:41  43.69%  2038 1708
1851 Sean Figy              SISU Project                  02:24:04  M 31  138  -   02:21:21  41.30%  2151 1940
23   David Bedoya           Boston Athletic Association   01:10:48  M 40  1    10  01:10:45  84.94%  22   2446
70   Jason Dunklee          Central Mass Striders         01:16:21  M 42  2    9   01:16:18  80.36%  70   682 
73   Brendan Prindiville    Boston Athletic Association   01:16:52  M 40  3    8   01:16:50  78.22%  114  2543
75   Harry Stants           Boston Athletic Association   01:16:57  M 44  4    7   01:16:52  80.60%  66   2498
76   Ethan Nedeau           Greater Springfield Harriers  01:17:05  M 44  5    6   01:16:59  80.50%  67   2132
99   Arthur Besse           Central Mass Striders         01:18:31  M 44  6    5   01:18:26  79.31%  91   2506
111  Timothy Gavin          HFC Striders                  01:18:54  M 41  7    4   01:18:45  77.00%  152  75  
120  Danny Muehlschlegel    Cambridge Sports Union        01:19:23  M 43  8    3   01:19:14  77.51%  138  2085
133  Shawn Powers           Wampanoag Road Runners        01:20:27  M 42  9    2   01:20:20  75.88%  186  496 
137  Nick Taormina          Central Mass Striders         01:20:49  M 44  10   1   01:20:43  77.04%  149  2505
145  Michael Paulin         Wicked Running Club           01:21:31  M 42  11   -   01:21:09  75.24%  205  997 
143  Bradford Klinedinst    Whirlaway Racing Team         01:21:13  M 40  12   -   01:21:13  74.28%  236  2436
149  Ryan Davenport         Boston Athletic Association   01:21:52  M 42  13   -   01:21:37  74.85%  219  2489
150  Kevin Gorman           Central Mass Striders         01:21:55  M 40  14   -   01:21:46  73.45%  270  2503
176  Jim Pawlicki           Central Mass Striders         01:23:24  M 42  15   -   01:23:15  73.42%  271  2509
230  Jeffrey Hadzima        Central Mass Striders         01:26:04  M 40  16   -   01:24:43  70.93%  336  1075
238  Ian Rea                Cambridge Running Club        01:26:13  M 40  17   -   01:26:06  69.96%  383  1466
252  Chris Hancock          Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:26:40  M 43  18   -   01:26:20  71.49%  313  1721
255  Carlos Rivera          Greater Springfield Harriers  01:26:45  M 42  19   -   01:26:38  70.78%  341  2134
267  Tom Kelly              Green Mountain AA             01:27:06  M 42  20   -   01:26:52  70.47%  358  2159
266  Tim Richmond           Green Mountain AA             01:27:06  M 42  21   -   01:26:53  70.37%  362  2165
279  Joshua Curtis          North Medford Club            01:27:35  M 41  22   -   01:27:20  69.67%  395  1224
290  Joel Johnson           Colonial Road Runners         01:27:53  M 41  23   -   01:27:44  69.02%  422  688 
304  Nakri Dao              Central Mass Striders         01:28:29  M 44  24   -   01:28:13  70.29%  365  2508
325  Matthew Adams          Wicked Running Club           01:30:20  M 44  25   -   01:29:56  68.86%  433  1412
326  Kun Song               Cambridge Running Club        01:30:22  M 40  26   -   01:29:59  66.79%  531  1330
322  Tom Dmukauskas         Cambridge Sports Union        01:30:12  M 41  27   -   01:30:00  67.40%  502  2093
329  Matt Story             Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:30:27  M 43  28   -   01:30:07  68.43%  453  1718
361  Christian Nolin        Wicked Running Club           01:32:06  M 43  29   -   01:31:43  67.50%  495  1828
383  Rubesh Jacobs          Greater Boston TC             01:33:32  M 43  30   -   01:33:07  66.37%  546  823 
435  Tim Blanchard          Somerville Road Runners       01:36:12  M 41  31   -   01:35:45  63.60%  695  1634
505  James Peirce           Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:39:08  M 44  32   -   01:38:37  62.99%  721  1724
527  Manolis Liodakis       SISU Project                  01:39:46  M 44  33   -   01:39:03  62.84%  730  824 
565  Mark Welburn           North Medford Club            01:41:15  M 44  34   -   01:40:52  61.61%  802  1390
587  Dan Dugan              Gate City Striders            01:42:06  M 43  35   -   01:41:28  60.99%  827  2058
687  Colin Loghin           Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:45:23  M 41  36   -   01:43:24  58.83%  942  1715
646  Kevin Cormier          Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:44:11  M 42  37   -   01:43:30  59.03%  926  1716
810  Dave Neary             Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:49:42  M 42  38   -   01:48:46  56.44%  1127 1717
992  Thomas Stracqualursi   Colonial Road Runners         01:54:59  M 42  39   -   01:54:52  53.24%  1377 86  
1204 Rick Harding           Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:00:33  M 43  40   -   01:59:19  51.57%  1502 1720
1241 Greg Driscoll          Colonial Road Runners         02:01:52  M 44  41   -   02:00:27  51.75%  1491 532 
1466 Matthew Shapiro        Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:09:14  M 44  42   -   02:06:11  49.44%  1661 1722
1458 Christopher Burgess    Gate City Striders            02:08:49  M 43  43   -   02:06:23  48.62%  1719 2052
1510 Jeffrey Sweeney        Colonial Road Runners         02:11:08  M 42  44   -   02:09:19  47.48%  1804 932 
1595 Antonio Cavalcanti     Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:14:25  M 44  45   -   02:11:02  47.46%  1805 1723
2028 Adam Gerhard           Gate City Striders            02:34:34  M 40  46   -   02:31:23  39.87%  2201 2061
55   Gregory Putnam         Central Mass Striders         01:14:42  M 47  1    10  01:14:39  85.32%  19   2507
96   Joseph Navas           Whirlaway Racing Team         01:17:59  M 46  2    9   01:17:55  81.06%  59   2434
112  Robert Landry          Greater Springfield Harriers  01:18:55  M 48  3    8   01:18:47  81.62%  53   2138
126  Michael McGrane        Boston Athletic Association   01:19:47  M 46  4    7   01:19:32  79.76%  82   2463
132  James Callaghan        Boston Athletic Association   01:20:25  M 47  5    6   01:20:12  79.64%  84   2493
135  Kevin Delaney          Cambridge Sports Union        01:20:33  M 48  6    5   01:20:24  80.08%  74   2089
140  Sean Nyhan             Community Running Assn        01:20:58  M 48  7    4   01:20:52  79.83%  80   2118
180  Joe Noonan             Green Mountain AA             01:23:37  M 48  8    3   01:23:20  77.48%  139  2163
227  Michael Lescarbeau     Greater Springfield Harriers  01:25:53  M 46  9    2   01:25:36  73.69%  262  2131
249  Brian Allen            Whirlaway Racing Team         01:26:33  M 45  10   1   01:26:23  72.45%  293  2435
276  Rob Chisholm           Gate City Striders            01:27:27  M 47  11   -   01:27:03  73.16%  277  2053
292  Brian Hamill           Community Running Assn        01:27:54  M 45  12   -   01:27:34  71.75%  309  969 
293  Tommy Marincic         Community Running Assn        01:27:58  M 46  13   -   01:27:44  72.03%  303  1636
296  Jim Rhoades            Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:28:00  M 48  14   -   01:27:45  73.26%  276  1733
316  Nick Hopley            Greater Springfield Harriers  01:29:34  M 48  15   -   01:29:16  72.23%  299  2135
327  David Sandham          Cambridge Running Club        01:30:22  M 48  16   -   01:30:10  71.30%  324  1313
362  Steven McDaniel        Tuesday Night Turtles         01:32:07  M 47  17   -   01:31:51  69.16%  419  73  
372  Shawn Conway           Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:32:50  M 46  18   -   01:32:23  68.33%  457  1729
378  Kurt Berna             Gate City Striders            01:33:12  M 45  19   -   01:32:48  67.70%  483  2048
430  Qiang Wei              Gate City Striders            01:36:08  M 46  20   -   01:35:37  66.06%  556  2080
461  Emmet Clifford         Gate City Striders            01:37:13  M 47  21   -   01:36:49  65.83%  570  2055
466  David Connally         Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:37:23  M 45  22   -   01:36:56  64.75%  624  1725
499  Jon-Paul Correira      Colonial Road Runners         01:38:52  M 48  23   -   01:38:23  65.58%  581  491 
526  Gerard Clement         Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:39:44  M 48  24   -   01:39:13  64.84%  620  1732
609  Andrew Bragg           Gate City Striders            01:42:43  M 47  25   -   01:42:08  62.35%  758  2050
751  Chris Basha            Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:47:31  M 46  26   -   01:46:14  59.57%  898  1728
772  Edwin Emata            Gate City Striders            01:48:11  M 47  27   -   01:47:10  59.33%  912  2059
877  Michael Andreottola    Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:51:38  M 47  28   -   01:49:17  58.45%  975  1730
1015 Michael Hopkins        Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:55:37  M 49  29   -   01:54:23  56.59%  1108 1734
1013 Kyung Nam              Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:55:34  M 49  30   -   01:54:59  56.30%  1137 1735
1501 Rob Silver             Gate City Striders            02:10:53  M 47  31   -   02:07:48  49.72%  1643 2073
1759 Mohaan Raaj            Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:20:45  M 45  32   -   02:17:24  45.78%  1919 1726
2017 Sriram Kannan          Community Running Assn        02:33:47  M 45  33   -   02:30:15  41.68%  2133 1072
2220 Henry Leong            Cambridge Sports Union        02:51:12  M 49  34   -   02:48:20  38.51%  2235 2087
49   Peter Hammer           Boston Athletic Association   01:14:34  M 50  1    10  01:14:29  87.98%  4    2478
64   Gregory Picklesimer    Somerville Road Runners       01:15:33  M 50  2    9   01:15:29  86.81%  7    4   
80   Ed Sheldon             Central Mass Striders         01:17:17  M 52  3    8   01:17:10  86.37%  12   2512
85   David Principe         Central Mass Striders         01:17:41  M 50  4    7   01:17:35  84.12%  26   2510
128  Scott Anderson         Whirlaway Racing Team         01:20:11  M 52  5    6   01:20:05  82.98%  38   2433
130  Brian Ruhm             Gate City Striders            01:20:22  M 51  6    5   01:20:13  82.56%  45   2071
138  Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         01:20:54  M 52  7    4   01:20:48  82.75%  42   2511
154  Charlie Bemis          Whirlaway Racing Team         01:22:10  M 54  8    3   01:22:04  82.44%  48   2432
169  Wayne Levy             Boston Athletic Association   01:22:58  M 51  9    2   01:22:55  79.76%  83   2467
186  Terry McNatt           Cambridge Sports Union        01:23:51  M 52  10   1   01:23:42  79.34%  89   2086
203  Dan Verrington         Central Mass Striders         01:24:21  M 54  11   -   01:24:11  80.69%  63   2513
207  Paul Davies            Boston Athletic Association   01:24:46  M 50  12   -   01:24:32  77.20%  146  2488
212  Alex McHenry           Green Mountain AA             01:25:16  M 51  13   -   01:25:00  77.73%  133  2162
216  Alejandro Heuck        Greater Springfield Harriers  01:25:22  M 52  14   -   01:25:05  78.07%  124  2140
223  Christopher Gould      Greater Springfield Harriers  01:25:40  M 51  15   -   01:25:22  77.28%  144  2137
250  David Consigli         Boston Athletic Association   01:26:37  M 52  16   -   01:26:27  76.72%  162  2719
275  EJ Hrynowski           Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:27:24  M 54  17   -   01:27:08  77.83%  128  1741
280  Michael Wright         Gate City Striders            01:27:36  M 50  18   -   01:27:18  74.92%  217  2082
281  Jon Schoenberg         Boston Athletic Association   01:27:38  M 53  19   -   01:27:32  76.96%  154  2454
298  Sergio Brena           Greater Springfield Harriers  01:28:12  M 52  20   -   01:27:55  75.91%  185  2136
307  Christopher Lawrence   Boston Athletic Association   01:28:37  M 53  21   -   01:28:32  75.81%  190  2468
332  Matt Gallagher         Green Mountain AA             01:30:32  M 52  22   -   01:29:34  74.66%  224  2153
330  Tom Varick             Gate City Striders            01:30:27  M 52  23   -   01:30:10  73.93%  247  2077
335  Mike Early             Green Mountain AA             01:30:42  M 52  24   -   01:30:21  73.89%  250  2150
354  John Pajer             Central Mass Striders         01:31:53  M 54  25   -   01:31:38  73.92%  248  1652
366  Ted Norton             Boston Athletic Association   01:32:28  M 52  26   -   01:31:46  72.61%  290  2459
380  David Loutzenheiser    Cambridge Running Club        01:33:19  M 50  27   -   01:33:07  70.12%  373  1526
403  Gary Cattarin          Central Mass Striders         01:34:24  M 53  28   -   01:34:07  71.69%  311  2514
428  Fil Faria              Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:35:57  M 52  29   -   01:35:28  69.82%  390  1737
427  Kyle Bowers            Boston Athletic Association   01:35:56  M 51  30   -   01:35:51  68.77%  435  2445
541  Peter Decambre         Boston Athletic Association   01:40:13  M 52  31   -   01:38:45  67.57%  488  2487
520  Todd Brown             North Medford Club            01:39:39  M 53  32   -   01:39:01  67.54%  492  485 
542  Noel Clarke            Somerville Road Runners       01:40:15  M 53  33   -   01:40:00  67.03%  520  1960
615  William Gonsorcik      Central Mass Striders         01:42:51  M 50  34   -   01:42:19  63.79%  685  1565
696  Michael Quinn          Somerville Road Runners       01:45:40  M 53  35   -   01:45:08  63.72%  687  66  
742  David Oldham           Somerville Road Runners       01:47:10  M 53  36   -   01:46:57  62.76%  733  1916
833  Michael Tully          Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:50:36  M 52  37   -   01:47:12  62.23%  765  1738
825  Timothy Irish          Sunrise Striders              01:50:24  M 50  38   -   01:49:41  59.48%  904  52  
869  Ronald Desmarais       Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:51:28  M 54  39   -   01:50:19  61.67%  799  1742
872  Kevin Shaughnessy      Heartbreak Hill Striders      01:51:34  M 51  40   -   01:50:43  59.69%  891  957 
974  Shawn O'Connell        SISU Project                  01:54:25  M 50  41   -   01:53:13  57.67%  1025 1018
1202 David Feng             Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:00:32  M 54  42   -   01:57:32  57.75%  1019 1740
1137 Howard Tansey          Cape Cod Athletic Club        01:59:01  M 52  43   -   01:57:53  56.68%  1104 736 
1249 Randy Pierce           Gate City Striders            02:02:18  M 50  44   -   01:59:39  54.81%  1254 2551
1310 Manny Camara           Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:03:54  M 50  45   -   02:01:59  53.59%  1346 1736
2108 Steve Lauzier          Colonial Road Runners         02:39:09  M 50  46   -   02:36:12  41.90%  2119 1085
88   Robert Cipriano        Somerville Road Runners       01:17:48  M 57  1    10  01:17:45  89.26%  1    2724
134  Michael Cooney         Whirlaway Racing Team         01:20:31  M 55  2    9   01:20:26  84.89%  23   2431
157  Tony Bates             Green Mountain AA             01:22:24  M 57  3    8   01:22:14  84.99%  21   2145
159  Douglas Martyn         Whirlaway Racing Team         01:22:30  M 57  4    7   01:22:22  84.23%  25   2430
283  Paul Hammond           Whirlaway Racing Team         01:27:42  M 57  5    6   01:27:33  79.31%  90   2429
300  Ken Ross               Greater Boston TC             01:28:13  M 55  6    5   01:27:53  77.64%  136  1351
297  Andy Macdonald         Boston Athletic Association   01:28:08  M 57  7    4   01:27:59  79.06%  94   2466
323  Craig Fram             Whirlaway Racing Team         01:30:14  M 58  8    3   01:30:01  78.12%  119  2427
364  Kevin Christie         Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:32:18  M 59  9    2   01:32:03  76.90%  157  1750
392  Sean McDonough         Somerville Road Runners       01:33:57  M 55  10   1   01:33:43  73.11%  279  1635
396  John Singelais         Gate City Striders            01:34:06  M 57  11   -   01:33:43  74.49%  227  1547
431  Bill Dumont            Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:36:08  M 58  12   -   01:35:29  73.93%  246  1749
474  Robert Day             Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:37:43  M 57  13   -   01:37:12  71.77%  308  1748
601  Brian Pickell          Sugarloaf Mountain AC         01:42:34  M 58  14   -   01:41:16  69.72%  393  1129
586  Kevin Pfau             Greater Springfield Harriers  01:42:03  M 57  15   -   01:41:39  68.50%  447  2139
585  Fumito Ichinose        Heartbreak Hill Striders      01:42:02  M 55  16   -   01:41:40  67.54%  493  930 
668  John Gorman            Whirlaway Racing Team         01:44:46  M 59  17   -   01:44:10  68.07%  465  2426
690  Chuck Farrow           Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:45:25  M 56  18   -   01:44:49  65.61%  579  1746
773  Warren Childs          Colonial Road Runners         01:48:14  M 58  19   -   01:46:22  66.15%  549  2663
795  Stephen Peckiconis     Cambridge Sports Union        01:48:49  M 58  20   -   01:48:13  64.72%  627  2096
843  David Penn             Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:50:49  M 56  21   -   01:49:40  62.86%  726  1745
866  Frank Ruggiero         Central Mass Striders         01:51:25  M 58  22   -   01:50:27  63.45%  703  1874
893  Geoffrey Philbrick     Cambridge Running Club        01:52:05  M 59  23   -   01:50:39  64.03%  672  1463
927  Stephen Laska          Central Mass Striders         01:53:10  M 55  24   -   01:52:33  60.67%  842  2692
946  Gerard Ottaviano       Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:53:45  M 59  25   -   01:52:36  63.03%  719  1751
1314 Leo Tometich           Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:04:00  M 56  26   -   02:02:22  56.40%  1129 1747
1331 James Gortowski        Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:04:29  M 55  27   -   02:02:52  55.43%  1199 1744
2078 Hank Lopez             SIX03                         02:37:29  M 56  28   -   02:36:00  44.21%  2016 764 
200  David Oliver           Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:24:15  M 60  1    10  01:24:00  85.53%  18   1752
243  Charlie Muse           Cambridge Running Club        01:26:19  M 60  2    9   01:26:08  83.27%  34   1440
295  John Barbour           Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:28:00  M 62  3    8   01:27:44  83.62%  30   1755
363  David Barnett          Somerville Road Runners       01:32:11  M 60  4    7   01:31:39  78.08%  123  1504
404  Norm Larson            Green Mountain AA             01:34:40  M 61  5    6   01:34:24  76.44%  173  2160
423  Ken Goodin             Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:35:32  M 62  6    5   01:35:02  76.67%  165  1754
457  Brian Igoe             Cambridge Sports Union        01:37:07  M 63  7    4   01:36:56  76.34%  178  2094
477  Charles Kaufmann       Dirigo R.C.                   01:37:53  M 61  8    3   01:37:45  74.36%  232  1577
546  Richard Clark          Greater Springfield Harriers  01:40:27  M 63  9    2   01:40:03  73.49%  267  2133
564  William Crown          Cambridge Sports Union        01:41:15  M 62  10   1   01:40:49  72.66%  289  1919
605  Stephen Sartori        Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:42:39  M 63  11   -   01:42:07  72.22%  300  1757
633  Tom Peters             Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:43:35  M 64  12   -   01:43:18  72.27%  297  1758
645  Andre Chandonnet       Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:44:01  M 60  13   -   01:43:27  69.59%  398  1753
676  John Stuart            Boston Athletic Association   01:44:56  M 60  14   -   01:44:35  68.46%  450  2497
724  Ken Snow               Gate City Striders            01:46:44  M 61  15   -   01:45:55  68.12%  464  2074
849  Tom Kolb               Gate City Striders            01:50:55  M 61  16   -   01:49:48  66.01%  558  2065
1136 Tom Wood               Heartbreak Hill Striders      01:59:01  M 62  17   -   01:56:43  62.32%  760  2117
1306 Russ Cooke             Green Mountain AA             02:03:51  M 64  18   -   02:03:25  60.68%  841  2149
2122 Charles Ashman         UNATTACHED                    02:40:00  M 61  19   -   02:38:29  45.71%  1926 359 
460  William Pine           Cambridge Sports Union        01:37:10  M 65  1    10  01:37:00  77.39%  141  2095
528  Trevor Ward            Gate City Striders            01:39:46  M 67  2    9   01:39:21  77.17%  147  2079
573  Allan Bates            Green Mountain AA             01:41:31  M 68  3    8   01:41:15  76.62%  166  1888
923  Stephen Viegas         New England 65 Plus           01:53:00  M 68  4    7   01:52:07  69.02%  423  1174
948  Daniel McCarthy        Somerville Road Runners       01:53:47  M 68  5    6   01:53:15  68.59%  445  1445
1298 Jim Terry              Cambridge Sports Union        02:03:46  M 65  6    5   02:01:17  62.34%  759  2098
1686 Michael Amster         Heartbreak Hill Striders      02:17:17  M 66  7    4   02:15:45  56.01%  1159 1208
1848 Steven Chilton         Heartbreak Hill Striders      02:24:02  M 66  8    3   02:23:08  52.93%  1398 1396
803  John Hackney           Green Mountain AA             01:49:22  M 71  1    10  01:48:56  73.83%  254  2155
1097 Robert Knight          New England 65 Plus           01:57:55  M 72  2    9   01:55:34  70.57%  350  1226
1164 Sumner Brown           Cambridge Sports Union        01:59:48  M 73  3    8   01:57:32  69.57%  401  2092
1323 Richard Paulsen        New England 65 Plus           02:04:11  M 73  4    7   02:03:32  66.79%  530  336 
1475 Gerald Porricelli      New England 65 Plus           02:09:46  M 73  5    6   02:08:30  64.11%  665  1485
2006 Stuart Kaufman         Somerville Road Runners       02:33:07  M 70  6    5   02:31:30  52.32%  1449 535 
2269 John Sharp             Cambridge Sports Union        03:05:30  M 74  7    4   03:02:14  46.06%  1903 1803
1266 Denny LeBlanc          Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:02:55  M 75  1    10  02:00:19  70.06%  380  1759
1517 Philip Pierce          New England 65 Plus           02:11:26  M 75  2    9   02:11:01  64.92%  616  1090
1236 Harry Carter           Boston Athletic Association   02:01:43  M 80  1    10  02:01:26  77.38%  142  2491
2194 Larry Cole             New England 65 Plus           02:48:03  M 83  2    9   02:45:10  61.50%  809  774 
 
Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlScoreChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib 
97   Katie Moraczewski      Boston Athletic Association   01:18:02  F 26  1    20  01:17:55  83.66%  29   2461
109  Emma Spencer           Boston Athletic Association   01:18:49  F 27  2    19  01:18:39  82.88%  39   2452
125  Danielle Bessette      Battle Road Track Club        01:19:41  F 24  3    18  01:19:34  81.93%  51   789 
147  Kasie Enman            Green Mountain AA             01:21:41  F 37  4    17  01:21:31  81.61%  55   2151
155  Apryl Sabadosa         Western Mass Dist Project     01:22:14  F 33  5    16  01:22:06  79.78%  81   2545
161  Rachel Coogan          Boston Athletic Association   01:22:37  F 26  6    15  01:22:32  78.98%  95   2490
171  Erica Jesseman         Dirigo R.C.                   01:23:13  F 28  7    14  01:23:08  78.41%  108  1649
179  Jennifer Mortimer      Millennium Running            01:23:36  F 35  8    13  01:23:27  78.91%  97   2392
183  Ginger Reiner          Craft Concept Racing          01:23:43  F 39  9    12  01:23:35  80.64%  65   1432
185  Kaitlin Sheedy         Craft Concept Racing          01:23:50  F 34  10   11  01:23:41  78.48%  104  2707
205  Kaela O'Neil           Boston Athletic Association   01:24:26  F 38  11   10  01:24:17  79.42%  88   2457
214  Dianna Chivakos        Battle Road Track Club        01:25:18  F 33  12   9   01:25:10  76.88%  159  474 
215  Pamela O'Sullivan      Millennium Running            01:25:20  F 29  13   8   01:25:09  76.57%  167  2394
224  Kassandra Marin        SISU Project                  01:25:43  F 27  14   7   01:25:32  76.21%  179  1817
228  Abbey Kaknes           Green Mountain AA             01:25:57  F 33  15   6   01:25:45  76.36%  176  2158
229  Beth Shutt             UNATTACHED                    01:26:00  F 37  16   5   01:25:48  77.65%  135  1489
233  Flora Berklein         Green Mountain AA             01:26:09  F 24  17   4   01:25:58  75.83%  189  2143
239  Katie Messina          Battle Road Track Club        01:26:13  F 25  18   3   01:26:00  75.80%  191  1644
240  Erin Lohrenz           Greater Boston TC             01:26:14  F 28  19   2   01:26:02  75.77%  192  1859
241  Helen Dinan            Whirlaway Racing Team         01:26:16  F 36  20   1   01:26:05  76.93%  155  2423
257  Lauren Opachinski      Greater Boston TC             01:26:47  F 29  21   -   01:26:34  75.32%  203  2725
258  Kaitlin Curbeau        Cambridge Running Club        01:26:53  F 31  22   -   01:26:41  75.36%  202  1397
259  Molly Sords            Greater Boston TC             01:26:54  F 23  23   -   01:26:42  75.19%  207  1848
270  Amy Bernard            Whirlaway Racing Team         01:27:15  F 39  24   -   01:27:05  77.06%  148  2422
272  Kelsey Allen           Western Mass Dist Project     01:27:20  F 33  25   -   01:27:12  75.23%  206  2413
289  Rachel Bainbridge      Liberty Athletic Club         01:27:53  F 30  26   -   01:27:39  74.42%  230  721 
302  Devin Nadar            Battle Road Track Club        01:28:25  F 26  27   -   01:28:12  73.91%  249  1326
312  Amanda Watters         Boston Athletic Association   01:29:02  F 36  28   -   01:28:46  74.74%  222  2495
317  Caitlin Difava         Millennium Running            01:29:38  F 31  29   -   01:29:26  72.99%  282  1787
334  Lindsay Close          Runner's Alley                01:30:39  F 35  30   -   01:30:26  72.86%  284  1619
350  Madeline Weber         Greater Boston TC             01:31:35  F 30  31   -   01:31:23  71.41%  317  2752
359  Melissa Murray         Millennium Running            01:31:59  F 21  32   -   01:31:48  71.07%  331  2395
365  Lauren Murray          Runner's Alley                01:32:28  F 38  33   -   01:32:16  72.46%  292  1798
381  Katrina Martyn         Whirlaway Racing Team         01:33:21  F 24  34   -   01:33:00  70.09%  376  2424
394  Lexie Kaknes           Green Mountain AA             01:34:04  F 30  35   -   01:33:43  69.61%  397  2157
408  Julia Chabrier         Cambridge Running Club        01:34:57  F 32  36   -   01:34:23  69.31%  411  1367
415  Audrey Zaferos         Greater Boston TC             01:35:05  F 29  37   -   01:34:34  68.95%  428  1827
421  Le Nguyen              SISU Project                  01:35:23  F 25  38   -   01:34:53  68.70%  438  1060
425  Xi Chen                Central Mass Striders         01:35:50  F 29  39   -   01:33:35  69.67%  396  2411
444  Janytzabell Rodriguez-RSISU Project                  01:36:33  F 30  40   -   01:36:22  67.70%  484  1535
450  Alicia Green           Forest Hills Runners          01:36:54  F 31  41   -   01:36:08  67.92%  470  825 
451  Jessica Sproehnle      Western Mass Dist Project     01:36:54  F 37  42   -   01:36:16  68.94%  429  1264
452  Jacquelyn Jackman      Tuesday Night Turtles         01:36:56  F 38  43   -   01:36:33  69.39%  406  1946
459  Karyn Benson           Cambridge Running Club        01:37:09  F 32  44   -   01:36:35  67.78%  481  1220
463  Melissa Norcross       Wampanoag Road Runners        01:37:18  F 34  45   -   01:35:58  68.52%  446  648 
465  Michele Martin         Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:37:22  F 29  46   -   01:36:55  67.27%  505  1675
473  Sarah Moseley          Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:37:41  F 31  47   -   01:37:13  67.18%  510  1677
479  Emily Stover           Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:37:57  F 33  48   -   01:37:29  67.17%  512  1678
490  Brianna Alban          Greater Boston TC             01:38:21  F 28  49   -   01:37:59  66.53%  541  614 
536  Brittany Saia          Cambridge Running Club        01:40:00  F 29  50   -   01:39:25  65.58%  582  1292
537  Amy Hopkins            Green Mountain AA             01:40:04  F 30  51   -   01:39:03  65.84%  569  2156
540  Melissa Hine           Western Mass Dist Project     01:40:11  F 27  52   -   01:39:34  65.47%  593  2412
544  Liz Lierman            Western Mass Dist Project     01:40:15  F 38  53   -   01:39:37  67.25%  507  343 
584  Emily Schoemmell       Gate City Striders            01:42:01  F 32  54   -   01:41:26  64.49%  643  2072
589  Caitlyn Germain        SISU Project                  01:42:08  F 32  55   -   01:41:34  64.38%  648  2741
591  Lindsay Martin         Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:42:10  F 26  56   -   01:41:41  64.11%  664  1674
594  Lori Vance             Gate City Striders            01:42:11  F 30  57   -   01:41:37  64.21%  660  2076
621  Jaye Morgan            Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:43:08  F 20  58   -   01:42:29  63.89%  681  1672
623  Hongmei Li             Community Running Assn        01:43:13  F 34  59   -   01:42:41  63.96%  677  1441
644  Joy Will               Greater Boston TC             01:44:00  F 35  60   -   01:43:30  63.74%  686  1761
663  Kalie Marion           Community Running Assn        01:44:39  F 25  61   -   01:44:11  62.57%  744  1939
671  Kristina Ouellette     Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:44:49  F 36  62   -   01:42:50  64.26%  655  1680
673  Jessica Miller         Cambridge Running Club        01:44:51  F 31  63   -   01:43:11  63.28%  712  232 
694  Lisa Rising            Cambridge Running Club        01:45:35  F 26  64   -   01:45:01  62.08%  772  2720
698  Alexandra Kay          North Shore Striders          01:45:43  F 18  65   -   01:45:02  63.68%  688  1333
705  Phoebe Seltzer         UNATTACHED                    01:45:54  F 21  66   -   01:45:16  62.04%  776  351 
744  Lauren Saag            Forest Hills Runners          01:47:14  F 23  67   -   01:44:46  62.22%  767  468 
748  Lauren Krouskoff       Cambridge Running Club        01:47:20  F 24  68   -   01:46:00  61.50%  808  1336
827  Linda Solomon          Colonial Road Runners         01:50:26  F 34  69   -   01:49:43  59.90%  877  609 
959  Robyn Bratica          Tri-Valley Front Runners      01:54:05  F 32  70   -   01:51:33  58.68%  956  1968
967  Linda Fortunato        SISU Project                  01:54:14  F 28  71   -   01:53:01  57.68%  1024 1148
983  Stephanie Habura       Cambridge Running Club        01:54:45  F 26  72   -   01:53:25  57.48%  1039 1325
1001 Ellen Waller           Community Running Assn        01:55:14  F 29  73   -   01:54:17  57.05%  1076 1953
1003 Alexandra Solimano     Cambridge Running Club        01:55:20  F 28  74   -   01:53:58  57.20%  1062 595 
1021 Nancy Varney           Cambridge Running Club        01:55:48  F 30  75   -   01:54:27  56.99%  1078 1323
1026 Emily Gumbrecht        Cambridge Running Club        01:55:54  F 24  76   -   01:55:21  56.52%  1115 1266
1087 Grace Chua             Community Running Assn        01:57:40  F 32  77   -   01:56:29  56.14%  1147 1764
1329 Erika Campbell         Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:04:26  F 22  78   -   02:02:42  53.13%  1386 1673
1366 Lindsey Landry         Gate City Striders            02:05:39  F 29  79   -   02:03:10  52.94%  1397 2443
1386 Corinne Fortin         Colonial Road Runners         02:06:16  F 24  80   -   02:04:42  52.28%  1454 187 
1388 Kacey Hill             SISU Project                  02:06:19  F 26  81   -   02:05:29  51.95%  1479 2750
1523 Lindsay Migala         Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:11:35  F 39  82   -   02:08:16  52.49%  1428 1683
1571 Meghan Cole            SISU Project                  02:13:39  F 29  83   -   02:11:39  49.53%  1654 2645
1622 Catherine McNamara     Gate City Striders            02:14:59  F 26  84   -   02:12:28  49.21%  1683 2442
1641 Michelle Ladonne       Colonial Road Runners         02:15:54  F 30  85   -   02:14:21  48.54%  1722 230 
1679 Emily Legere           Heartbreak Hill Striders      02:17:08  F 27  86   -   02:15:07  48.25%  1746 2721
1730 Tricia Gabor           North Medford Club            02:19:28  F 38  87   -   02:17:34  48.70%  1714 1923
1747 Emily Cunha            Gate City Striders            02:20:11  F 38  88   -   02:17:55  48.36%  1739 2056
1880 Ouk Lunn               Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:25:34  F 37  89   -   02:22:49  46.57%  1864 1681
1952 Rachel Maltz           Heartbreak Hill Striders      02:29:09  F 25  90   -   02:26:09  44.61%  1989 2195
2048 Jennifer Riley         Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:36:04  F 36  91   -   02:32:51  43.37%  2048 1679
2171 Lisa Welch             Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:44:00  F 38  92   -   02:41:47  41.29%  2152 1682
2225 Elizabeth Manney       Colonial Road Runners         02:52:40  F 39  93   -   02:49:44  39.72%  2205 621 
235  Regina Loiacano        Central Mass Striders         01:26:10  F 43  1    10  01:26:00  80.69%  62   2402
294  Tammie Robie           Millennium Running            01:27:59  F 42  2    9   01:27:47  78.17%  117  2393
301  Leslie O'Dell          Central Mass Striders         01:28:19  F 40  3    8   01:28:09  76.96%  153  2409
308  Deborah Slason         Millennium Running            01:28:41  F 43  4    7   01:28:31  77.89%  125  2710
310  Diana Bowser           Craft Concept Racing          01:28:56  F 43  5    6   01:28:48  78.18%  116  1002
320  Rebecca Trachsel       SISU Project                  01:29:53  F 42  6    5   01:29:32  76.44%  172  1575
342  Kehr Davis             Western Mass Dist Project     01:30:59  F 40  7    4   01:30:48  74.42%  231  2414
496  Karla Steele           Central Mass Striders         01:38:38  F 40  8    3   01:38:01  68.90%  430  2410
715  Jenn Miola             Central Mass Striders         01:46:21  F 42  9    2   01:43:55  66.15%  550  1049
679  Susanne Muehlschlegel  Cambridge Sports Union        01:45:06  F 41  10   1   01:44:16  65.49%  587  2101
738  Linda Spooner          Central Mass Striders         01:47:04  F 42  11   -   01:46:17  64.65%  632  2405
891  Karen Oppenheimer      Green Mountain AA             01:52:03  F 43  12   -   01:49:07  63.42%  706  2164
1203 Tracey Harding         Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:00:32  F 43  14   -   01:59:19  57.98%  1002 1684
1251 Rebecca Dorr           Gate City Striders            02:02:19  F 41  15   -   01:59:41  56.84%  1093 2057
1269 Sarah Francisco        Green Mountain AA             02:02:59  F 42  16   -   02:01:34  56.46%  1125 615 
1442 Marisol Garcia         Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:08:26  F 44  17   -   02:06:27  55.25%  1214 1685
1707 Jennifer Rose          Colonial Road Runners         02:18:12  F 40  18   -   02:16:47  49.54%  1652 914 
1783 Robin Cabral           UNATTACHED                    02:21:24  F 44  19   -   02:18:40  50.58%  1578 2039
210  Christin Doneski       Whirlaway Racing Team         01:25:07  F 46  1    10  01:24:57  83.44%  32   2421
353  Anne Treadwell         Green Mountain AA             01:31:52  F 49  2    9   01:31:33  80.28%  72   2169
413  Jeanne MacDonald       Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:35:03  F 45  3    8   01:34:32  74.78%  221  1887
482  Nadine Palmer          Whirlaway Racing Team         01:38:05  F 49  4    7   01:37:51  75.03%  212  2420
509  Ruthie Ireland         Western Mass Dist Project     01:39:12  F 49  5    6   01:38:34  74.48%  228  2416
539  Leslie Charles         Western Mass Dist Project     01:40:11  F 45  6    5   01:39:33  71.07%  330  2415
684  Barbara McManus        Central Mass Striders         01:45:15  F 49  7    4   01:44:38  70.13%  371  2401
768  Rebekah LaCava         Suburban Striders             01:48:02  F 49  8    3   01:45:02  69.87%  386  668 
708  Suzanne Barker         Gate City Striders            01:46:07  F 46  9    2   01:45:32  67.45%  497  2046
938  Terri Powell           Tri-Valley Front Runners      01:53:29  F 49  10   1   01:50:58  66.15%  551  1965
1054 Jill Lohmeier          Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:56:59  F 49  11   -   01:55:55  63.79%  684  1690
1122 Trista Brown           Tri-Valley Front Runners      01:58:38  F 46  12   -   01:58:06  60.02%  869  1967
1169 Hillary Holmes         Green Mountain AA             01:59:51  F 46  13   -   01:58:53  60.01%  870  1409
1334 Marli Piccolo          Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:04:35  F 47  14   -   02:03:05  58.58%  966  1687
1600 Harriet Young          Gate City Striders            02:14:28  F 46  15   -   02:12:04  54.19%  1302 2083
1677 Theresa Berna          Gate City Striders            02:17:06  F 47  16   -   02:14:53  53.57%  1349 2049
1901 Laura Ryan             Green Mountain AA             02:26:26  F 46  17   -   02:24:58  49.24%  1681 2166
2091 Kerri Haskins          Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:38:31  F 46  18   -   02:36:18  45.39%  1947 1686
2188 Beth Craig             Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:47:09  F 48  19   -   02:43:57  44.46%  2004 1689
2242 Laurie Brown           Gate City Striders            02:54:54  F 49  20   -   02:52:37  42.64%  2082 2047
274  Mimi Fallon            Boston Athletic Association   01:27:24  F 51  1    10  01:27:19  86.79%  8    2484
446  Julie Craig            UNATTACHED                    01:36:39  F 50  2    9   01:36:15  77.38%  143  2018
478  Sue George             Central Mass Striders         01:37:53  F 54  3    8   01:37:39  80.72%  61   43  
588  Maureen Larkin         Greater Neponset Running Club 01:42:07  F 52  4    7   01:40:50  76.05%  181  2530
611  Denise Curry           Dirigo R.C.                   01:42:44  F 51  5    6   01:42:16  73.69%  261  651 
650  Pinar Zengingonul      Cambridge Sports Union        01:44:22  F 53  6    5   01:43:57  74.02%  244  2090
826  Maureen Pellegrini     Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:50:26  F 51  7    4   01:49:43  69.00%  425  1692
851  Robin Hubley-O'Donnell Colonial Road Runners         01:50:56  F 51  8    3   01:50:12  68.50%  448  1204
941  Beth Whipple           Gate City Striders            01:53:35  F 50  9    2   01:52:34  66.48%  543  2081
986  Christine Cronin       Wicked Running Club           01:54:54  F 52  10   1   01:54:04  67.19%  508  1271
1042 Gina Joubert           Gate City Striders            01:56:31  F 53  11   -   01:55:30  67.03%  521  2063
1072 Gail Martin            Colonial Road Runners         01:57:26  F 51  12   -   01:56:42  64.86%  619  62  
1190 Elisa Jacobs           Merrimack Valley Striders     02:00:17  F 51  13   -   01:58:28  63.83%  682  1548
1248 Jane Brown             Colonial Road Runners         02:02:08  F 50  14   -   01:58:44  63.00%  720  1622
1233 Carole Singelais       Gate City Striders            02:01:41  F 54  15   -   02:00:22  65.41%  598  1546
1252 Joanne Hill            Liberty Athletic Club         02:02:20  F 52  16   -   02:00:59  63.13%  716  2748
1664 Adriana Tyers          Gate City Striders            02:16:46  F 50  17   -   02:15:47  54.71%  1261 2075
1810 Cheryl Greeson         Colonial Road Runners         02:22:10  F 51  18   -   02:21:01  53.26%  1376 412 
1855 Diane Clifford         Gate City Striders            02:24:09  F 51  19   -   02:21:54  53.44%  1359 2054
2094 Mimi Sun               Cambridge Sports Union        02:38:40  F 54  20   -   02:35:48  50.53%  1582 2100
2093 Danah Tench            Cambridge Sports Union        02:38:37  F 52  21   -   02:36:12  48.96%  1701 2099
508  Lisa Zappala           Whirlaway Racing Team         01:39:12  F 56  1    10  01:38:58  80.95%  60   2419
567  Nancy Corsaro          Whirlaway Racing Team         01:41:18  F 58  2    9   01:41:06  81.45%  56   2418
654  Victoria Bok           Liberty Athletic Club         01:44:28  F 55  3    8   01:43:47  76.46%  170  1913
769  Liz Champagne          Green Mountain AA             01:48:04  F 59  4    7   01:47:07  77.81%  131  2147
759  Susan Spencer          Tri-Valley Front Runners      01:47:55  F 57  5    6   01:47:16  75.85%  188  360 
828  Kathy Murphy           Central Mass Striders         01:50:30  F 59  6    5   01:49:24  75.96%  182  2406
864  Liane Pancoast         Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:51:23  F 59  7    4   01:50:43  75.09%  209  1698
868  Charlene Starratt      Central Mass Striders         01:51:28  F 56  8    3   01:50:50  72.98%  283  2407
894  Shari Bashaw           Green Mountain AA             01:52:06  F 55  9    2   01:51:09  71.45%  314  2144
1014 Julie Haynes           Winners Circle Running Club   01:55:35  F 58  10   1   01:54:57  71.42%  316  561 
1056 Madeline Febo          Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:57:04  F 57  11   -   01:55:11  70.81%  338  1696
1125 Nancy Dorn             Greater Lowell Road Runners   01:58:44  F 58  12   -   01:58:25  69.39%  407  1697
1171 Drusilla Pratt-Otto    Liberty Athletic Club         01:59:55  F 58  13   -   01:58:55  69.22%  415  1494
1199 Lin Zhang              Gate City Striders            02:00:29  F 55  14   -   01:59:28  66.36%  547  2084
1410 Annie Ryan             Central Mass Striders         02:07:22  F 59  15   -   02:06:37  66.42%  544  2404
1850 Tobey Hartman          Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:24:04  F 59  16   -   02:21:56  58.79%  945  1699
2034 Denise Raymond         Gate City Striders            02:35:00  F 58  17   -   02:31:57  54.20%  1300 2069
2201 Teri Norton            Greater Lowell Road Runners   02:48:36  F 55  18   -   02:45:45  47.66%  1791 1694
2222 Tresa Casaletto        Somerville Road Runners       02:51:59  F 56  19   -   02:49:04  47.26%  1818 566 
475  Sue Hackney            Green Mountain AA             01:37:44  F 60  1    10  01:37:19  86.67%  10   2154
554  Elizabeth Cooney       Somerville Road Runners       01:40:53  F 62  2    9   01:40:39  86.32%  13   1801
816  Lisa Doucett           Cambridge Sports Union        01:49:51  F 61  3    8   01:49:15  78.85%  98   2091
1051 Ruth Blauwiekel        Green Mountain AA             01:56:47  F 63  4    7   01:55:49  76.34%  177  2146
1675 Colleen Smith          Heartbreak Hill Striders      02:17:04  F 61  5    6   02:13:59  63.92%  680  1580
1676 Marlene O'Donnell      Heartbreak Hill Striders      02:17:05  F 62  6    5   02:15:04  64.70%  628  1305
2038 Karla Hanson           Central Mass Striders         02:35:10  F 61  7    4   02:32:26  56.75%  1099 2696
2076 Carol Pepin            Heartbreak Hill Striders      02:37:24  F 60  8    3   02:34:58  54.76%  1256 1306
625  Karen Durante          Whirlaway Racing Team         01:43:18  F 65  1    10  01:43:04  88.88%  2    2417
1255 Mary Sharkey           Central Mass Striders         02:02:28  F 67  2    9   02:02:02  76.76%  161  796 
1427 Janet Kelly            Cape Cod Athletic Club        02:08:02  F 67  3    8   02:07:24  73.68%  263  1842
1437 Aline Kenney           Gate City Striders            02:08:16  F 68  4    7   02:07:28  74.58%  225  2064
1738 Leeann Ward            Gate City Striders            02:19:54  F 65  5    6   02:18:13  65.71%  574  2078
1809 Linda Usher            Central Mass Striders         02:22:09  F 68  6    5   02:21:43  66.81%  529  2403
2089 Barbara Grandberg      Somerville Road Runners       02:38:25  F 66  7    4   02:36:05  59.26%  915  553 

Amherst 10 Miler (2017 GP Race #1) by Place in Age Group

This listing of USATF-NE members is sorted by Division so you can see place in your age group for Grand Prix Standings. Top 10 in each div score points in the overall Grand Prix, top 20 for Open division. Individual placings used Chip time to determine order.

The age-graded results (AG %) for USATF-NE members utilize the updated 2015 tables published by the WMA in 2015. Age-grading uses Chip times. Over 450 USATF-NE members ran the race.

As of Monday, February 27, these are latest results processed from source results by A Rat Race at http://aratrace.com/amherst-10-miler/

Plc  Name                   USATF Club                    GunTime   S Age DvPl Pts ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
1    Eric Ashe              Boston Athletic Association   0:50:36   M 28  1    20  0:50:36   86.96%  3    16
2    Ruben Sanca            Whirlaway Racing Team         0:50:58   M 30  2    19  0:50:58   86.33%  5    585 
3    Ryan Place             Unattached                    0:51:52   M 30  3    18  0:51:52   84.83%  10   528 
4    Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         0:51:54   M 31  4    17  0:51:54   84.81%  11   693 
5    Jason Ayr              Western Mass Distance Proj    0:52:13   M 29  5    16  0:52:13   84.26%  14   20  
6    Scott Mindel           Central Mass Striders         0:52:23   M 30  6    15  0:52:23   84.00%  17   455 
7    Nick Aguila-Mandich    Millennium Running            0:52:28   M 27  7    14  0:52:28   83.86%  18   2   
9    Brad Mish              Boston Athletic Association   0:52:59   M 29  8    13  0:52:59   83.04%  27   456 
10   Manuel Gonzalez        Greater Boston Track Club     0:53:14   M 27  9    12  0:53:14   82.65%  30   248 
12   Scott Leslie           Central Mass Striders         0:54:25   M 35  10   11  0:54:23   81.61%  38   380 
14   Robert DeLeo           Greater Boston Track Club     0:54:34   M 34  11   10  0:54:33   80.99%  43   174 
15   Robert Espinosa        Greater Boston Track Club     0:54:41   M 32  12   9   0:54:39   80.63%  51   206 
16   Samuel Gray            Whirlaway Racing Team         0:54:51   M 21  13   8   0:54:51   80.22%  57   261 
17   Zachary Switaj         Millennium Running            0:54:54   M 24  14   7   0:54:53   80.17%  58   665 
18   Dave Metzger           Greater Boston Track Club     0:55:05   M 30  15   6   0:55:05   79.88%  62   448 
19   Jason Reilly           Boston Athletic Association   0:55:11   M 34  16   5   0:55:11   80.05%  61   560 
20   Eric McDonald          Whirlaway Racing Team         0:55:11   M 27  17   4   0:55:11   79.73%  64   428 
21   Dave Brooks            Boston Athletic Association   0:55:27   M 32  18   3   0:55:27   79.46%  70   71  
22   Dennis Roche           Western Mass Distance Proj    0:55:31   M 30  19   2   0:55:29   79.30%  71   575 
23   Jaidiby Zapata         Millennium Running            0:55:34   M 31  20   1   0:55:33   79.22%  73   727 
24   Ian Neill              Greater Boston Track Club     0:55:36   M 32  21   -   0:55:34   79.30%  72   477 
25   Peter Gilmore          Boston Athletic Association   0:55:41   M 27  22   -   0:55:41   79.02%  75   244 
26   Robert Norcross        Greater Boston Track Club     0:55:45   M 35  23   -   0:55:42   79.65%  67   483 
27   Dylan Villescas        Boston Athletic Association   0:55:52   M 24  24   -   0:55:52   78.76%  81   698 
29   Eric Mendoza           Greater Boston Track Club     0:56:04   M 32  25   -   0:56:03   78.61%  84   446 
30   Colin Carroll          Central Mass Striders         0:56:07   M 32  26   -   0:56:05   78.51%  87   101 
31   Jared Burris           Millennium Running            0:56:08   M 24  27   -   0:56:06   78.43%  88   87  
32   Christopher Klucznik   Somerville Road Runners       0:56:10   M 34  28   -   0:56:09   78.76%  80   781 
33   Derrick Hamel          SIX03                         0:56:17   M 33  29   -   0:56:17   78.42%  89   276 
35   Pat Fullerton          Central Mass Striders         0:56:31   M 28  30   -   0:56:31   77.85%  100  230 
36   Kevin Quadrozzi        Western Mass Distance Proj    0:56:33   M 29  31   -   0:56:33   77.81%  103  548 
39   Jason Dedonato         Millennium Running            0:56:52   M 30  32   -   0:56:51   77.40%  110  172 
40   Sam Morris             Western Mass Distance Proj    0:56:55   M 24  33   -   0:56:53   77.35%  111  464 
41   Steven Hammar          Gate City Striders            0:57:10   M 22  34   -   0:57:07   77.04%  116  278 
42   Tim Shea               Western Mass Distance Proj    0:57:22   M 23  35   -   0:57:19   76.77%  124  610 
43   Michael Burnstein      The Heartbreakers             0:57:31   M 27  36   -   0:57:28   76.57%  129  773 
44   Edward Waller          Community Running Assn        0:57:36   M 29  37   -   0:57:30   76.52%  130  702 
45   Mark Rabasco           Western Mass Distance Proj    0:57:37   M 22  38   -   0:57:35   76.41%  133  553 
46   Sean Hyland            Boston Athletic Association   0:57:38   M 32  39   -   0:57:37   76.45%  132  315 
48   Matthew Solomon        Green Mountain AA             0:57:41   M 23  40   -   0:57:38   76.34%  136  635 
51   Robert Lamarre         Greater Boston Track Club     0:57:56   M 23  41   -   0:57:50   76.08%  139  358 
52   Erik Hinrichsen        Greater Boston Track Club     0:58:06   M 28  42   -   0:58:03   75.80%  146  299 
53   Michael Bisbee         Millennium Running            0:58:17   M 23  43   -   0:58:16   75.51%  159  51  
54   Patrick Bugbee         Cambridge Sports Union        0:58:23   M 33  44   -   0:58:18   75.72%  150  784 
56   Matthew Germain        SISU Project                  0:58:29   M 34  45   -   0:58:23   75.83%  145  766 
58   Robert Jackman         Central Mass Striders         0:58:26   M 34  46   -   0:58:24   75.76%  149  318 
59   Eric Wyler             Greater Boston Track Club     0:58:36   M 28  47   -   0:58:30   75.21%  165  722 
60   Ivan Cordero           Western Mass Distance Proj    0:58:32   M 30  48   -   0:58:30   75.21%  165  144 
61   Brandyn Naro           Gate City Striders            0:58:37   M 29  49   -   0:58:33   75.15%  168  473 
65   Andy McCarron          Central Mass Striders         0:58:43   M 34  50   -   0:58:41   75.31%  162  425 
66   Steve Dowsett          Whirlaway Racing Team         0:58:50   M 29  51   -   0:58:48   74.83%  173  189 
68   Austin Susmann         SISU Project                  0:59:04   M 31  52   -   0:58:58   74.62%  175  744 
69   Mike Grasela           SISU Project                  0:59:16   M 26  53   -   0:59:10   74.37%  181  260 
70   Brandon Davis          SISU Project                  0:59:26   M 23  54   -   0:59:20   74.16%  183  167 
73   Dan Smith              Western Mass Distance Proj    0:59:31   M 38  55   -   0:59:29   75.64%  155  628 
74   Neil Martin            Cambridge Sports Union        0:59:36   M 39  56   -   0:59:32   76.03%  140  414 
75   JP Gerald              UNATTACHED                    0:59:47   M 33  57   -   0:59:37   74.04%  186  236 
76   Daniel Biales          Battle Road Track Club        0:59:41   M 25  58   -   0:59:41   73.72%  191  50  
77   Jacob Barnett          Somerville Road Runners       0:59:43   M 31  59   -   0:59:42   73.73%  190  27  
79   Wesley Mather          Cambridge Running Club        0:59:58   M 25  60   -   0:59:51   73.52%  195  420 
81   Lindsay Smith          Boston Athletic Association   1:00:08   M 29  61   -   1:00:06   73.21%  207  626 
92   Jonah Hulbert          Wicked Running Club           1:00:35   M 36  62   -   1:00:27   73.78%  189  311 
94   Joe Rand               SISU Project                  1:00:41   M 24  63   -   1:00:35   72.63%  223  796 
97   Brendan Meehan         Cambridge Running Club        1:00:51   M 23  64   -   1:00:43   72.47%  229  444 
100  Kevin Sheehan          Greater Boston Track Club     1:00:54   M 27  65   -   1:00:50   72.33%  233  612 
112  Nicholas Curelop       SISU Project                  1:01:42   M 28  66   -   1:01:34   71.47%  258  156 
113  Brian Cullinan         Somerville Road Runners       1:01:37   M 36  67   -   1:01:34   72.43%  230  154 
116  Justin Daglish         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:01:44   M 39  68   -   1:01:44   73.38%  202  160 
117  Jason Varney           Cambridge Running Club        1:01:55   M 30  69   -   1:01:45   71.26%  261  692 
120  Jeff Bartlett          SISU Project                  1:02:04   M 30  70   -   1:01:55   71.06%  263  29  
124  Joseph Czupryna        Western Mass Distance Proj    1:02:04   M 31  71   -   1:02:01   70.96%  264  158 
126  Kyle Coffee            Cambridge Running Club        1:02:27   M 26  72   -   1:02:19   70.61%  271  130 
128  Michael Narcisi        SISU Project                  1:02:32   M 32  73   -   1:02:22   70.67%  270  747 
129  Mike Brouillette       Greater Springfield Harriers  1:02:34   M 38  74   -   1:02:30   71.98%  240  73  
136  Michael Phillips       Community Running Assn        1:03:09   M 32  75   -   1:02:53   70.09%  284  524 
138  Christopher Gerry      Cambridge Running Club        1:03:12   M 24  76   -   1:03:00   69.84%  289  238 
141  Brian Tinger           Somerville Road Runners       1:03:24   M 39  77   -   1:03:17   71.62%  251  676 
143  Brian Word-Sims        Millennium Running            1:03:27   M 18  78   -   1:03:21   69.48%  300  720 
150  Mike Stent             Millennium Running            1:03:38   M 24  79   -   1:03:36   69.18%  307  649 
151  Patrick Hurley         Shamrock Running Club         1:03:45   M 18  80   -   1:03:40   69.13%  308  313 
152  Bill Carroll           Greater Springfield Harriers  1:03:49   M 16  81   -   1:03:46   69.76%  292  102 
157  James Sullivan         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:04:25   M 31  82   -   1:04:07   68.65%  322  656 
160  Michael Daniels        Tuesday Night Turtles         1:04:13   M 37  83   -   1:04:12   69.78%  291  162 
161  Dirk Walther           Somerville Road Runners       1:04:23   M 35  84   -   1:04:16   68.95%  315  757 
162  John Longo             Somerville Road Runners       1:04:33   M 29  85   -   1:04:28   68.25%  331  395 
163  Kyle Northrop          SISU Project                  1:04:40   M 23  86   -   1:04:31   68.20%  334  770 
165  Jeff Goupil            Central Mass Striders         1:04:35   M 29  87   -   1:04:35   68.13%  336  257 
168  Anthony Crudale        Greater Boston Track Club     1:04:42   M 39  88   -   1:04:42   70.13%  283  151 
170  Norman Everett         North Medford Club            1:05:02   M 28  89   -   1:04:55   67.78%  342  207 
172  Philip Pearce          Community Running Assn        1:05:27   M 27  90   -   1:05:11   67.50%  346  515 
181  Matt Theodoros         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:05:50   M 34  91   -   1:05:41   67.41%  349  671 
183  Matt Geanacopoulos     Western Mass Distance Proj    1:05:54   M 29  92   -   1:05:43   66.95%  355  233 
203  Justin Soucy           Gate City Striders            1:07:02   M 35  93   -   1:06:45   66.54%  366  637 
210  Stephen Trainor        Central Mass Striders         1:07:11   M 24  94   -   1:07:09   65.52%  393  680 
222  Craig Bridge           Gate City Striders            1:08:05   M 25  95   -   1:07:49   64.88%  413  69  
237  Sohan Tyner            UNATTACHED                    1:09:01   M 17  96   -   1:08:49   64.15%  437  684 
264  Andrew Goldthorp       Cambridge Running Club        1:09:52   M 39  97   -   1:09:44   64.74%  418  246 
294  Jonathan Miganowicz    North Medford Club            1:11:19   M 30  98   -   1:11:13   61.78%  490  450 
297  Jeff Maistrosky        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:11:35   M 36  99   -   1:11:35   62.14%  481  408 
298  Michael Luebeck        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:11:53   M 31  100  -   1:11:36   61.47%  494  399 
333  Bryan Riley            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:14:00   M 38  101  -   1:13:33   61.19%  500  568 
350  Tom McMullin           Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:14:37   M 24  102  -   1:14:31   59.05%  539  441 
371  Richard Friesner       Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:16:11   M 35  103  -   1:15:45   58.51%  548  227 
372  Matt Kellogg           Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:16:00   M 35  104  -   1:15:51   58.45%  550  336 
395  James Karamourtopoulos Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:17:31   M 26  105  -   1:17:03   57.11%  577  333 
428  John Fuller            Western Mass Distance Proj    1:18:53   M 29  106  -   1:18:49   55.83%  596  229 
436  Rohit Supekar          Community Running Assn        1:19:48   M 23  107  -   1:19:32   55.32%  605  661 
486  Stephen Shaw           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:23:46   M 28  108  -   1:23:05   52.96%  642  608 
553  Michael Nixon          Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:28:09   M 37  109  -   1:27:57   50.83%  666  480 
596  Lee Fox                Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:32:59   M 37  110  -   1:32:20   48.54%  685  224 
671  Dennis Price           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:42:54   M 35  111  -   1:42:27   43.36%  725  543 
675  Sean Figy              SISU Project                  1:43:27   M 31  112  -   1:42:56   42.75%  730  217 

34   Ryan Carrara           Battle Road Track Club        0:56:29   M 40  1    10  0:56:29   80.67%  49   759 
49   Jason Dunklee          Central Mass Striders         0:57:41   M 42  2    9   0:57:40   80.40%  54   195 
64   Alan Bernier           Central Mass Striders         0:58:46   M 42  3    8   0:58:41   78.87%  77   44  
71   Arthur Besse           Central Mass Striders         0:59:27   M 44  4    7   0:59:23   79.18%  74   45  
85   Kevin Gorman           Central Mass Striders         1:00:23   M 40  5    6   1:00:18   75.28%  163  253 
95   Shawn Powers           UNATTACHED                    1:00:44   M 42  6    5   1:00:39   76.00%  142  537 
106  Ryan Davenport         Boston Athletic Association   1:01:07   M 42  7    4   1:01:03   75.66%  153  164 
110  Bradford Klinedinst    Whirlaway Racing Team         1:01:14   M 40  8    3   1:01:14   74.47%  176  345 
119  Nick Taormina          Central Mass Striders         1:01:59   M 44  9    2   1:01:54   75.94%  143  667 
121  Keven Hill             Boston Athletic Association   1:02:00   M 44  10   1   1:01:55   75.65%  154  295 
132  Michael Paulin         Wicked Running Club           1:02:49   M 42  11   -   1:02:41   73.65%  192  512 
137  James Pawlicki         Central Mass Striders         1:02:57   M 42  12   -   1:02:55   73.46%  198  514 
159  Carlos Rivera          Greater Springfield Harriers  1:04:12   M 42  13   -   1:04:11   72.24%  234  571 
166  Joshua Curtis          North Medford Club            1:04:46   M 41  14   -   1:04:38   71.19%  262  157 
188  Tom Steele             Central Mass Striders         1:06:13   M 41  15   -   1:05:59   69.69%  295  648 
197  Tim Richmond           Green Mountain AA             1:06:45   M 42  16   -   1:06:41   69.33%  306  565 
199  Tom Kelly              Green Mountain AA             1:06:49   M 42  17   -   1:06:43   69.37%  304  337 
205  Joe Fois               Greater Springfield Harriers  1:06:55   M 41  18   -   1:06:47   68.97%  314  222 
213  Tom Dmukauskas         Cambridge Sports Union        1:07:35   M 41  19   -   1:07:17   68.17%  335  181 
230  Chris Hancock          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:08:58   M 43  20   -   1:08:30   68.11%  337  280 
235  Nakri Dao              Central Mass Striders         1:08:51   M 44  21   -   1:08:39   68.28%  330  163 
245  Matt Adams             Wicked Running Club           1:09:21   M 43  22   -   1:09:07   67.74%  343  1   
255  Christian Nolin        Wicked Running Club           1:09:44   M 43  23   -   1:09:29   67.36%  351  482 
285  Matt Story             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:11:23   M 43  24   -   1:10:56   65.73%  385  651 
288  Patrick McEnaney       Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:11:16   M 44  25   -   1:11:07   66.17%  374  433 
331  Tim Blanchard          Somerville Road Runners       1:13:47   M 41  26   -   1:13:25   62.72%  471  55  
355  Robert Bezio           Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 1:14:56   M 44  27   -   1:14:44   62.78%  469  49  
415  Daniel Dugan           Gate City Striders            1:18:27   M 43  28   -   1:18:05   59.91%  520  753 
434  Mark Welburn           North Medford Club            1:19:51   M 44  29   -   1:19:31   59.08%  538  738 
441  Kevin Cormier          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:20:22   M 42  30   -   1:19:55   57.81%  564  145 
572  Matthew Shapiro        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:30:18   M 44  31   -   1:29:39   52.60%  649  606 
576  Thomas Stracqualursi   Colonial Road Runners         1:30:46   M 42  32   -   1:29:54   51.43%  662  653 
609  Antonio Cavalcanti     Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:34:17   M 44  33   -   1:33:40   50.19%  672  109 
715  Adam Gerhard           Gate City Striders            1:56:50   M 40  34   -   1:56:30   39.16%  739  237 
726  Joseph Armstrong       Wicked Running Club           1:59:34   M 40  35   -   1:58:49   38.33%  744  13  
50   Greg Putnam            Central Mass Striders         0:57:45   M 47  1    10  0:57:41   83.44%  23   547 
67   Joseph Navas           Whirlaway Racing Team         0:58:58   M 46  2    9   0:58:56   81.01%  42   475 
82   Robert Landry          Greater Springfield Harriers  1:00:10   M 48  3    8   1:00:07   80.84%  46   360 
91   Kevin Delaney          Cambridge Sports Union        1:00:30   M 48  4    7   1:00:27   80.48%  53   173 
96   James Callaghan        Boston Athletic Association   1:00:45   M 47  5    6   1:00:41   79.54%  69   90  
101  Michael McGrane        Boston Athletic Association   1:01:05   M 46  6    5   1:00:53   78.75%  82   435 
115  Brian Allen            Whirlaway Racing Team         1:01:43   M 45  7    4   1:01:39   76.74%  126  5   
118  Sean Nyhan             Community Running Assn        1:01:56   M 48  8    3   1:01:50   78.90%  76   486 
178  Brian Hamill           Community Running Assn        1:05:44   M 45  9    2   1:05:29   72.16%  235  277 
179  Michael Lescarbeau     Greater Springfield Harriers  1:05:42   M 46  10   1   1:05:33   72.74%  219  379 
194  Rob Chisholm           Gate City Striders            1:06:37   M 47  11   -   1:06:23   72.50%  226  117 
220  Geoff Dunbar           Gate City Striders            1:08:02   M 46  12   -   1:07:45   70.47%  274  193 
250  Mark Staples           Greater Springfield Harriers  1:09:27   M 47  13   -   1:09:18   69.62%  297  643 
276  Michael Urquiola       Greater Boston Track Club     1:10:42   M 49  14   -   1:10:23   69.90%  288  739 
280  Emmet Clifford         Gate City Striders            1:11:03   M 47  15   -   1:10:44   68.09%  338  127 
283  David Connally         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:11:20   M 45  16   -   1:10:56   66.88%  358  135 
301  Uri Yoeli              Community Running Assn        1:11:58   M 46  17   -   1:11:45   66.53%  368  723 
316  Mark Capparella        Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:12:39   M 47  18   -   1:12:24   66.76%  361  94  
317  Kurt Berna             Gate City Striders            1:13:00   M 45  19   -   1:12:43   65.31%  401  41  
318  Richard Blake          Gate City Striders            1:13:12   M 48  20   -   1:12:53   66.53%  367  53  
407  Patrick Murray         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:18:00   M 45  21   -   1:17:38   61.30%  496  471 
411  Andrew Bragg           Gate City Striders            1:18:14   M 47  22   -   1:17:53   61.79%  489  64  
457  Edwin Emata            Gate City Striders            1:21:11   M 47  23   -   1:20:55   59.38%  533  202 
469  Qiang Wei              UNATTACHED                    1:22:00   M 46  24   -   1:21:44   58.41%  552  710 
480  Chris Basha            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:23:24   M 46  25   -   1:22:42   57.84%  562  30  
536  Kyung Nam              Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:26:59   M 49  26   -   1:26:36   56.48%  587  472 
612  Sean Patten            UNATTACHED                    1:35:11   M 48  27   -   1:34:27   51.62%  660  511 
614  Tom Courtemarche       Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:35:13   M 45  28   -   1:34:34   50.03%  673  147 
641  Rob Silver             Gate City Striders            1:38:09   M 47  29   -   1:37:27   49.27%  678  620 
689  Sriram Kannan          Community Running Assn        1:48:08   M 45  30   -   1:47:18   44.11%  717  332 
691  Randy Leach            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:48:03   M 46  31   -   1:47:33   44.48%  714  370 
697  Mohaan Raaj            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:50:17   M 45  32   -   1:49:55   43.26%  727  552 
733  Henry Leong            Cambridge Sports Union        2:04:50   M 49  33   -   2:04:13   39.43%  737  377 
13   Andy Gardiner          Boston Athletic Association   0:54:28   M 51  1    10  0:54:28   91.60%  1    231 
38   Gregory Picklesimer    Somerville Road Runners       0:56:50   M 50  2    9   0:56:49   87.14%  2    789 
57   Ed Sheldon             Central Mass Striders         0:58:25   M 52  3    8   0:58:24   86.21%  7    614 
62   David Principe         Central Mass Striders         0:58:35   M 50  4    7   0:58:35   84.17%  15   544 
83   Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         1:00:15   M 52  5    6   1:00:14   83.85%  19   194 
90   Scott Anderson         Whirlaway Racing Team         1:00:31   M 52  6    5   1:00:26   83.07%  26   10  
103  Brian Ruhm             Gate City Striders            1:01:04   M 51  7    4   1:01:01   82.00%  36   581 
108  Charlie Bemis          Whirlaway Racing Team         1:01:12   M 54  8    3   1:01:10   83.54%  21   36  
114  Alejandro Heuck        Greater Springfield Harriers  1:01:45   M 52  9    2   1:01:36   81.46%  41   294 
122  Wayne Levy             Boston Athletic Association   1:01:58   M 51  10   1   1:01:55   80.69%  48   385 
139  Christopher Smith      Somerville Road Runners       1:03:02   M 51  11   -   1:03:00   78.86%  78   627 
147  Dan Verrington         Central Mass Striders         1:03:33   M 54  12   -   1:03:29   80.80%  47   694 
153  Paul Davies            Boston Athletic Association   1:04:02   M 50  13   -   1:03:55   77.14%  113  165 
155  Alex McHenry           Green Mountain AA             1:04:09   M 51  14   -   1:04:02   77.95%  99   437 
167  Jon Schoenberg         Boston Athletic Association   1:04:48   M 53  15   -   1:04:41   78.65%  83   595 
171  Christopher Gould      Greater Springfield Harriers  1:05:08   M 51  16   -   1:04:59   76.70%  127  256 
174  E-J Hrynowski          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:05:31   M 54  17   -   1:05:13   78.52%  86   310 
186  Rory Fagan             Somerville Road Runners       1:06:05   M 54  18   -   1:05:58   77.68%  106  209 
190  David Consigli         Boston Athletic Association   1:06:20   M 52  19   -   1:06:07   75.78%  148  137 
202  Sergio Brena           Greater Springfield Harriers  1:06:57   M 52  20   -   1:06:45   75.53%  158  67  
214  Michael Wright         Gate City Striders            1:07:23   M 50  21   -   1:07:18   73.42%  201  721 
219  Tom Varick             Gate City Striders            1:07:47   M 52  22   -   1:07:39   74.43%  179  690 
261  Christopher Cover      Green Mountain AA             1:09:46   M 52  23   -   1:09:37   72.07%  237  149 
270  John Pajer             Central Mass Striders         1:10:20   M 54  24   -   1:10:11   72.88%  216  502 
312  William Newsham        Greater Boston Track Club     1:12:26   M 52  25   -   1:12:16   69.40%  302  743 
321  Fil Faria              Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:13:24   M 52  26   -   1:12:58   69.01%  310  212 
325  Stephen Sullivan       Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:13:14   M 51  27   -   1:13:04   68.55%  326  657 
344  Peter Floss            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:14:31   M 53  28   -   1:14:10   68.70%  319  220 
388  Noel Clarke            Somerville Road Runners       1:16:56   M 53  29   -   1:16:32   66.15%  376  125 
403  Michael Quinn          Somerville Road Runners       1:17:49   M 53  30   -   1:17:27   65.33%  400  550 
420  Rich Victor            Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:18:26   M 50  31   -   1:18:14   63.19%  460  696 
429  David Oldham           Somerville Road Runners       1:19:14   M 53  32   -   1:18:53   64.27%  434  494 
432  William Gonsorcik      Central Mass Striders         1:19:39   M 50  33   -   1:19:17   62.20%  480  247 
498  Lennie Schmidt         UNATTACHED                    1:24:09   M 50  34   -   1:23:54   58.95%  542  594 
571  David Burns            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:30:12   M 51  35   -   1:29:32   55.75%  598  86  
593  James Gortowski        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:32:28   M 54  36   -   1:31:56   55.94%  594  254 
603  Shawn O'Connell        SISU Project                  1:33:31   M 50  37   -   1:32:59   53.06%  640  491 
610  Manny Camara           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:34:23   M 50  38   -   1:33:41   52.72%  647  92  
84   Robert Cipriano        Somerville Road Runners       1:00:18   M 57  1    10  1:00:16   86.94%  4    121 
99   Michael Cooney         Whirlaway Racing Team         1:00:53   M 55  2    9   1:00:50   84.76%  12   142 
133  Douglas Martyn         Whirlaway Racing Team         1:02:46   M 56  3    8   1:02:42   83.54%  22   419 
149  Tony Bates             Green Mountain AA             1:03:41   M 57  4    7   1:03:36   82.96%  28   31  
206  Paul Hammond           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:06:57   M 57  5    6   1:06:51   78.42%  90   279 
207  Andrew MacDonald       Boston Athletic Association   1:07:08   M 57  6    5   1:06:59   78.40%  92   402 
227  Martin Tighe           Central Mass Striders         1:08:17   M 58  7    4   1:08:10   78.18%  95   674 
236  John Singelais         Gate City Striders            1:08:58   M 57  8    3   1:08:40   76.75%  125  622 
253  Michael Sawyer         Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:09:34   M 55  9    2   1:09:26   74.46%  178  589 
256  Kevin Christie         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:09:51   M 59  10   1   1:09:34   76.80%  122  118 
271  Brian Pickell          Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 1:10:26   M 58  11   -   1:10:12   75.91%  144  525 
278  Sean McDonough         Somerville Road Runners       1:10:33   M 55  12   -   1:10:27   73.44%  200  432 
310  Ken Warren             Whirlaway Racing Team         1:12:18   M 55  13   -   1:12:11   71.48%  257  780 
327  Craig Fram             Whirlaway Racing Team         1:13:15   M 58  14   -   1:13:11   72.53%  225  225 
328  Bill Dumont            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:13:37   M 58  15   -   1:13:12   72.79%  218  191 
351  Barry Auskern          Greater Springfield Harriers  1:14:49   M 57  16   -   1:14:37   70.23%  279  18  
356  Robert Day             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:15:15   M 57  17   -   1:15:03   70.17%  282  170 
401  David Penn             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:17:50   M 56  18   -   1:17:22   67.28%  353  519 
418  Stephen Laska          Central Mass Striders         1:18:18   M 55  19   -   1:18:09   65.98%  380  366 
444  Michael Brodeur        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:20:24   M 55  20   -   1:19:59   64.87%  414  70  
458  Robert Thomas          Central Mass Striders         1:21:34   M 57  21   -   1:20:58   64.70%  420  672 
466  Stephen Peckiconis     Cambridge Sports Union        1:21:55   M 57  22   -   1:21:33   64.83%  415  517 
482  Chuck Farrow           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:23:16   M 56  23   -   1:22:53   62.65%  474  214 
492  Frank Ruggiero         Central Mass Striders         1:23:53   M 58  24   -   1:23:27   63.39%  454  580 
519  Samuel Kendall         Community Running Assn        1:26:02   M 55  25   -   1:25:18   60.72%  511  798 
579  John Gorvin            Somerville Road Runners       1:30:21   M 56  26   -   1:29:59   58.21%  556  255 
592  Leo Tometich           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:32:32   M 56  27   -   1:31:55   56.69%  586  677 
638  Bob Long               Gate City Striders            1:37:46   M 58  28   -   1:37:08   54.69%  613  393 
658  Joe Arthur             Cambridge Sports Union        1:39:58   M 58  29   -   1:39:37   53.26%  637  14  
716  Hank Lopez             SIX03                         1:57:19   M 56  30   -   1:56:32   44.69%  713  397 
145  David Oliver           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:03:32   M 60  1    10  1:03:25   85.50%  8    495 
234  John Barbour           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:09:05   M 62  2    9   1:08:39   80.63%  50   24  
244  Norm Larson            Green Mountain AA             1:09:21   M 61  3    8   1:09:03   78.86%  79   363 
267  Mick Fortier           Gate City Striders            1:10:11   M 60  4    7   1:09:58   77.01%  117  1509
272  David Barnett          Somerville Road Runners       1:10:27   M 60  5    6   1:10:12   76.93%  119  28  
292  Ken Goodin             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:11:25   M 62  6    5   1:11:08   77.28%  112  250 
295  Paul Bazanchuk         Central Mass Striders         1:11:39   M 62  7    4   1:11:28   77.05%  115  32  
305  Charles Kaufmann       Dirigo R.C.                   1:11:54   M 61  8    3   1:11:53   76.30%  137  335 
339  Brian Igoe             Cambridge Sports Union        1:13:53   M 63  9    2   1:13:48   75.63%  156  316 
342  Ken Snow               Gate City Striders            1:14:29   M 61  10   1   1:14:06   73.48%  197  631 
379  Rich Clark             Greater Springfield Harriers  1:16:25   M 63  11   -   1:16:17   72.72%  220  124 
394  William Crown          Cambridge Sports Union        1:17:15   M 62  12   -   1:16:59   71.79%  245  779 
398  Ken Schatz             Green Mountain AA             1:17:34   M 62  13   -   1:17:15   71.73%  246  592 
409  Stephen Sartori        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:18:16   M 63  14   -   1:17:46   71.54%  254  588 
462  Tom Peters             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:21:33   M 64  15   -   1:21:10   69.37%  305  520 
472  Andre Chandonnet       Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:22:33   M 60  16   -   1:22:11   66.11%  378  113 
477  John Stuart            Boston Athletic Association   1:22:41   M 60  17   -   1:22:35   65.43%  396  655 
573  Tom Kolb               Gate City Striders            1:30:09   M 61  18   -   1:29:45   60.94%  505  347 
599  Rafael Rios            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:33:06   M 63  19   -   1:32:49   59.78%  525  569 
252  William Dixon          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:09:36   M 69  1    10  1:09:25   85.45%  9    180 
313  William Pine           Cambridge Sports Union        1:12:28   M 65  2    9   1:12:16   78.34%  93   527 
384  Trevor Ward            Gate City Striders            1:16:42   M 67  3    8   1:16:23   75.69%  152  706 
423  Steve O'Neil           Greater Springfield Harriers  1:18:37   M 65  4    7   1:18:28   72.48%  227  496 
515  Chuck Arnold           Green Mountain AA             1:25:17   M 69  5    6   1:25:01   69.76%  293  777 
516  Daniel McCarthy        Somerville Road Runners       1:25:25   M 68  6    5   1:25:09   68.77%  318  426 
522  Jim Terry              Cambridge Sports Union        1:25:57   M 65  7    4   1:25:27   66.73%  362  670 
545  Stephen Viegas         New England 65+ Running Club  1:27:42   M 68  8    3   1:27:20   66.80%  360  697 
611  Thomas McMahon         North Shore Striders          1:34:03   M 66  9    2   1:33:48   61.05%  502  439 
636  Michael Childs         Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I 1:37:28   M 66  10   1   1:36:46   59.57%  530  752 
478  Jim Reis               UNATTACHED                    1:23:12   M 72  1    10  1:22:38   74.05%  184  564 
483  John Hackney           Green Mountain AA             1:23:11   M 71  2    9   1:22:53   73.18%  209  273 
504  Sumner Brown           Cambridge Sports Union        1:24:54   M 72  3    8   1:24:26   73.03%  211  74  
554  Tom Montemagni         Greater Springfield Harriers  1:28:41   M 72  4    7   1:28:03   69.82%  290  460 
620  Larry Morris           Central Mass Striders         1:35:42   M 70  5    6   1:35:14   62.80%  468  463 
654  Gerald Porricelli      New England 65+ Running Club  1:39:30   M 73  6    5   1:39:03   62.73%  470  533 
682  Don Miller             UNATTACHED                    1:46:15   M 73  7    4   1:46:02   58.40%  553  452 
666  Philip Pierce          New England 65+ Running Club  1:41:49   M 75  1    10  1:41:35   63.18%  462  526 
676  Peter Mitchell         Green Mountain AA             1:43:29   M 77  2    9   1:42:59   64.47%  428  457 
561  Harry Carter           Boston Athletic Association   1:29:12   M 80  1    10  1:29:04   79.66%  66   103 

Plc  Name                   USATF Club                    GunTime   S Age DvPl Pts ChipTime  AG %    AGPl
80   Danielle Bessette      Battle Road Track Club        0:59:57   F 24  1    20  0:59:57   82.32%  31   47
87   Apryl Sabadosa         Western Mass Distance Proj    1:00:20   F 33  2    19  1:00:20   82.18%  32   583 
98   Kasie Enman            Green Mountain AA             1:00:48   F 37  3    18  1:00:48   82.81%  29   205 
102  Kaitlin Sheedy         Craft Concept Racing          1:00:57   F 34  4    17  1:00:57   81.56%  39   611 
104  Jenna Gigliotti        UNATTACHED                    1:01:01   F 23  5    16  1:01:01   80.88%  45   241 
125  Jennifer Mortimer      Millennium Running            1:02:15   F 34  6    15  1:02:12   80.13%  59   465 
134  Kathryn Cooper         Craft Concept Racing          1:02:45   F 37  7    14  1:02:44   80.09%  60   143 
140  Laura Brustolon        Central Mass Striders         1:03:16   F 28  8    13  1:03:12   78.09%  96   79  
144  Ginger Reiner          Craft Concept Racing          1:03:22   F 39  9    12  1:03:22   80.50%  52   562 
146  Katherine Chute        The Heartbreakers             1:03:26   F 27  10   11  1:03:25   77.82%  101  120 
148  Rachel Coogan          Boston Athletic Association   1:03:33   F 26  11   10  1:03:33   77.66%  107  139 
156  Meagan Nedlo           Craft Concept Racing          1:04:04   F 34  12   9   1:04:04   77.64%  109  476 
164  Pamela O'Sullivan      Millennium Running            1:04:35   F 29  13   8   1:04:33   76.46%  131  499 
175  Flora Berklein         Green Mountain AA             1:05:19   F 24  14   7   1:05:16   75.61%  157  39  
177  Helen Dinan            Whirlaway Racing Team         1:05:28   F 36  15   6   1:05:27   76.58%  128  179 
180  Jennifer Pajer         Central Mass Striders         1:05:39   F 21  16   5   1:05:39   75.17%  167  503 
185  Alexandra Mindel       Battle Road Track Club        1:05:56   F 31  17   4   1:05:56   74.98%  172  454 
187  Emily Cousens          Millennium Running            1:06:01   F 24  18   3   1:05:58   74.81%  174  148 
189  Kelsey Allen           Western Mass Distance Proj    1:06:03   F 33  19   2   1:06:01   75.22%  164  786 
191  Amy Bernard            Whirlaway Racing Team         1:06:10   F 39  20   1   1:06:09   76.77%  123  42  
192  Caitie Meyer           UNATTACHED                    1:06:18   F 25  21   -   1:06:16   74.47%  177  449 
198  Madeline Weber         Greater Boston Track Club     1:06:44   F 30  22   -   1:06:43   74.04%  185  709 
201  Caitlin Difava         Millennium Running            1:06:47   F 31  23   -   1:06:45   74.02%  187  177 
208  Emily Shea             Boston Athletic Association   1:07:16   F 22  24   -   1:07:02   73.62%  193  609 
211  Jenn Brooks            Central Mass Striders         1:07:12   F 37  25   -   1:07:10   75.07%  170  72  
215  Abbey Murphy           Greater Boston Track Club     1:07:50   F 23  26   -   1:07:19   73.31%  203  1508
216  Rachel Bainbridge      Liberty Athletic Club         1:07:33   F 30  27   -   1:07:29   73.18%  208  21  
232  Amy Rusiecki           Western Mass Distance Proj    1:08:39   F 37  28   -   1:08:35   73.45%  199  778 
238  Diana Davis            Battle Road Track Club        1:09:03   F 31  29   -   1:08:49   71.85%  244  166 
249  Amanda Watters         Boston Athletic Association   1:09:30   F 36  30   -   1:09:17   72.47%  228  708 
251  Lauren Tilton          Whirlaway Racing Team         1:09:22   F 35  31   -   1:09:21   71.99%  239  675 
257  Annie Paredes          Western Mass Distance Proj    1:09:37   F 35  32   -   1:09:34   71.87%  243  330 
266  Caroline Shannon       The Heartbreakers             1:10:02   F 31  33   -   1:09:50   70.79%  268  604 
277  Sarah Moseley          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:10:51   F 31  34   -   1:10:25   70.21%  281  466 
284  Taylor Krajewski       Greater Boston Track Club     1:11:09   F 27  35   -   1:10:56   69.57%  298  350 
304  Audrey Zaferos         Greater Boston Track Club     1:12:06   F 29  36   -   1:11:53   68.67%  321  726 
307  Xi Chen                Central Mass Striders         1:19:02   F 29  37   -   1:11:58   68.58%  324  116 
308  Susan Macleod          Whirlaway Racing Team         1:12:00   F 39  38   -   1:11:58   70.86%  266  405 
324  Jane Valenti           Western Mass Distance Proj    1:13:16   F 33  39   -   1:13:04   67.92%  339  687 
329  Katrina Martyn         Whirlaway Racing Team         1:13:15   F 24  40   -   1:13:14   67.39%  350  418 
330  Jessica Sproehnle      Western Mass Distance Proj    1:13:39   F 36  41   -   1:13:24   68.43%  327  642 
335  Jacquelyn Jackman      Tuesday Night Turtles         1:13:50   F 38  42   -   1:13:36   68.89%  317  319 
337  Angela Schatz          Western Mass Distance Proj    1:13:54   F 33  43   -   1:13:43   67.34%  352  593 
346  Liz Lierman            Western Mass Distance Proj    1:14:30   F 38  44   -   1:14:12   68.33%  328  386 
354  Sumner Fletcher        SISU Project                  1:15:09   F 31  45   -   1:14:43   66.16%  375  732 
374  Sue-Zanne Tan          Community Running Assn        1:16:15   F 28  46   -   1:15:58   64.96%  411  666 
375  Tess Gessler           SISU Project                  1:16:28   F 31  47   -   1:15:58   65.11%  406  239 
390  Michele Martin         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:17:13   F 29  48   -   1:16:47   64.28%  432  416 
391  Emily Gumbrecht        Cambridge Running Club        1:17:20   F 23  49   -   1:16:49   64.24%  436  269 
392  Emily Stover           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:17:20   F 32  50   -   1:16:56   64.43%  429  652 
396  Suzanne Chaves         Boston Athletic Association   1:17:33   F 34  51   -   1:17:08   64.60%  424  115 
399  Lori Vance             Gate City Striders            1:17:39   F 30  52   -   1:17:17   63.91%  445  689 
404  Lindsay Martin         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:17:57   F 26  53   -   1:17:29   63.69%  451  415 
421  Phoebe Seltzer         UNATTACHED                    1:18:35   F 21  54   -   1:18:19   63.01%  466  601 
442  Jaye Morgan            Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:20:21   F 20  55   -   1:19:56   61.74%  491  461 
443  Amanda Phillips        Community Running Assn        1:20:26   F 32  56   -   1:19:58   61.90%  486  523 
488  Melissa Hine           Western Mass Distance Proj    1:23:16   F 27  57   -   1:23:16   59.27%  535  298 
497  Tracy Benedict         Green Mountain AA             1:24:02   F 38  58   -   1:23:48   60.47%  514  37  
531  Cheryl Fortier         SISU Project                  1:26:31   F 33  59   -   1:26:03   57.71%  568  737 
537  Nancy Varney           Cambridge Running Club        1:27:19   F 30  60   -   1:26:47   56.90%  583  691 
539  Alexandra Solimano     Cambridge Running Club        1:27:24   F 28  61   -   1:26:53   56.80%  584  634 
546  Kacey Hill             SISU Project                  1:27:52   F 26  62   -   1:27:23   56.48%  588  297 
597  Stephanie Habura       Cambridge Running Club        1:33:01   F 26  63   -   1:32:29   53.36%  636  271 
617  Elizabeth Dawson       SISU Project                  1:35:15   F 27  64   -   1:34:42   52.11%  654  169 
618  Catherine McNamara     Gate City Striders            1:35:03   F 26  65   -   1:34:48   52.06%  655  443 
622  Erika Campbell         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:36:08   F 22  66   -   1:35:24   51.73%  659  93  
644  Meghan Cole            SISU Project                  1:38:08   F 29  67   -   1:37:37   50.56%  669  133 
695  Emily Cunha            Gate City Striders            1:49:52   F 37  68   -   1:49:05   46.27%  704  153 
701  Ouk Lunn               Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:50:59   F 37  69   -   1:50:30   45.55%  708  401 
707  Emily Legere           Heartbreak Hill Striders      1:53:15   F 27  70   -   1:52:53   43.72%  722  373 
713  Jennifer Riley         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:55:14   F 36  71   -   1:54:31   43.81%  720  567 
740  Elizabeth Manney       Colonial Road Runners         2:08:07   F 39  72   -   2:07:24   40.04%  735  412 

154  Regina Loiacano        Central Mass Striders         1:04:00   F 43  1    10  1:03:59   82.06%  33   391 
184  Leslie O'Dell          Central Mass Striders         1:05:47   F 40  2    9   1:05:45   78.08%  97   492 
200  Tammie Robie           Millennium Running            1:06:47   F 42  3    8   1:06:45   77.79%  104  574 
248  Linda Spooner          Central Mass Striders         1:09:16   F 42  4    7   1:09:12   75.13%  169  639 
322  Courtney Kutler        Green Mountain AA             1:13:18   F 40  5    6   1:13:04   70.22%  280  354 
332  Karla Steele           Central Mass Striders         1:13:52   F 40  6    5   1:13:30   69.53%  299  647 
400  Susanne Carpenter      Gate City Striders            1:18:00   F 43  7    4   1:17:18   67.62%  344  98  
426  Laurie McDonough       Liberty Athletic Club         1:18:53   F 40  8    3   1:18:48   65.08%  409  431 
451  Teresa Czepiel         Somerville Road Runners       1:20:55   F 43  9    2   1:20:33   65.10%  408  761 
464  Caroline Hanna         Western Mass Distance Proj    1:21:38   F 40  10   1   1:21:18   63.10%  464  283 
506  Elizabeth Often        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:25:09   F 41  11   -   1:24:33   60.85%  509  493 
517  Veronica Bressem       UNATTACHED                    1:25:24   F 42  12   -   1:25:15   61.00%  504  68  
526  Rebecca Dorr           Gate City Striders            1:26:27   F 41  13   -   1:25:40   60.09%  518  186 
557  Heidi Besse            UNATTACHED                    1:29:00   F 43  14   -   1:28:28   59.35%  534  46  
584  Tracey Harding         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:31:08   F 43  15   -   1:30:33   57.80%  565  284 
639  Sarah Francisco        Green Mountain AA             1:37:19   F 42  16   -   1:37:14   53.41%  635  226 
176  Christin Doneski       Whirlaway Racing Team         1:05:24   F 45  1    10  1:05:23   82.02%  34   184 
265  Anne Treadwell         Green Mountain AA             1:09:52   F 49  2    9   1:09:47   79.67%  65   681 
323  Ruthie Ireland         Western Mass Distance Proj    1:13:19   F 49  3    8   1:13:04   76.00%  141  317 
353  Leslie Charles         Western Mass Distance Proj    1:14:55   F 45  4    7   1:14:40   71.69%  249  114 
362  Nancy Dunbar           Gate City Striders            1:15:34   F 45  5    6   1:15:17   70.88%  265  192 
378  Dana Parrot            Western Mass Distance Proj    1:16:37   F 47  6    5   1:16:15   71.29%  260  510 
385  Nadine Palmer          Whirlaway Racing Team         1:16:33   F 49  7    4   1:16:28   72.63%  221  504 
431  Vanessa Diana          Western Mass Distance Proj    1:19:24   F 46  8    3   1:19:17   68.21%  333  176 
448  Barbara McManus        Central Mass Striders         1:20:52   F 49  9    2   1:20:19   69.11%  309  440 
475  Suzanne Barker         Gate City Striders            1:22:28   F 46  10   1   1:22:25   65.34%  399  25  
495  Kate Queeney           Western Mass Distance Proj    1:23:53   F 47  11   -   1:23:33   64.91%  412  549 
533  Jill Lohmeier          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:26:49   F 49  12   -   1:26:22   64.77%  417  390 
550  Terri Powell           Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:28:00   F 49  13   -   1:27:47   63.25%  457  536 
555  Trista Brown           Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:28:29   F 45  14   -   1:28:23   60.67%  513  77  
608  Tammy McDonough        Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:34:20   F 48  15   -   1:33:40   59.03%  540  430 
615  Hillary Holmes         Green Mountain AA             1:34:41   F 46  16   -   1:34:35   57.06%  579  306 
651  Stacy Dutch            UNATTACHED                    1:38:43   F 46  17   -   1:38:18   54.66%  614  198 
656  Laura Ryan             Green Mountain AA             1:39:28   F 46  18   -   1:39:10   54.45%  618  582 
731  Kerri Haskins          Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:01:39   F 46  19   -   2:00:57   44.37%  716  288 
734  Theresa Berna          Gate City Striders            2:05:36   F 47  20   -   2:04:47   43.80%  721  40  
737  Holly Mandigo-Aly      Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:07:36   F 48  21   -   2:06:54   43.61%  723  411 
742  Laurie Brown           Gate City Striders            2:08:26   F 49  22   -   2:08:26   43.35%  726  76  
224  Mimi Fallon            Boston Athletic Association   1:08:06   F 51  1    10  1:07:54   84.43%  13   211 
326  Mary Guertin           Greater Springfield Harriers  1:13:09   F 51  2    9   1:13:07   77.71%  105  266 
345  Kelly Brown            Dirigo R.C.                   1:14:26   F 52  3    8   1:14:11   78.41%  91   75  
424  Maureen Pellegrini     Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:18:57   F 51  4    7   1:18:31   72.93%  215  518 
433  Anne Lund              Western Mass Distance Proj    1:19:27   F 52  5    6   1:19:19   72.63%  222  762 
502  Leeann Cerpovicz       Western Mass Distance Proj    1:24:55   F 54  6    5   1:24:21   70.38%  276  731 
518  Karin George           Western Mass Distance Proj    1:25:37   F 52  7    4   1:25:16   67.81%  341  235 
525  Joanne Hill            Liberty Athletic Club         1:25:44   F 52  8    3   1:25:38   67.47%  347  296 
534  Beth Whipple           Gate City Striders            1:26:40   F 50  9    2   1:26:24   65.51%  394  712 
547  Cheryl Asselin         Tri-Valley Front Runners      1:27:41   F 50  10   1   1:27:27   64.56%  425  17  
549  Shahdokht Reeder       Liberty Athletic Club         1:27:46   F 54  11   -   1:27:40   67.59%  345  558 
567  Gina Joubert           UNATTACHED                    1:29:35   F 53  12   -   1:29:19   65.57%  390  323 
568  Patricia Mahar         Western Mass Distance Proj    1:29:55   F 53  13   -   1:29:26   65.31%  402  407 
575  Carole Singelais       Gate City Striders            1:30:10   F 54  14   -   1:29:52   66.27%  373  621 
587  Barbara Bosworth       Greater Springfield Harriers  1:31:35   F 54  15   -   1:30:53   65.51%  395  58  
589  Elisa Jacobs           Merrimack Valley Striders     1:31:38   F 51  16   -   1:31:23   62.59%  477  320 
672  Adriana Tyers          Gate City Striders            1:42:40   F 50  17   -   1:42:35   54.78%  610  683 
692  Diane Clifford         Gate City Striders            1:48:49   F 51  18   -   1:48:02   53.10%  639  126 
706  Danah Tench            Cambridge Sports Union        1:53:35   F 52  19   -   1:52:47   51.29%  664  669 
708  Mimi Sun               Cambridge Sports Union        1:53:47   F 54  20   -   1:53:11   52.61%  648  660 
366  Lisa Zappala           Whirlaway Racing Team         1:15:30   F 56  1    10  1:15:27   80.32%  55   728 
368  Jacqueline Shakar      Cambridge Sports Union        1:15:45   F 57  2    9   1:15:33   81.73%  37   603 
377  Dot Martin             Green Mountain AA             1:16:29   F 56  3    8   1:16:12   79.75%  63   417 
393  Nancy Corsaro          Whirlaway Racing Team         1:17:01   F 58  4    7   1:16:58   80.92%  44   146 
417  Victoria Bok           Liberty Athletic Club         1:18:13   F 55  5    6   1:18:07   76.84%  121  56  
450  Liane Pancoast         Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:20:53   F 59  6    5   1:20:26   78.19%  94   506 
485  Karen Laverdiere       Western Mass Distance Proj    1:23:24   F 56  7    4   1:23:04   73.24%  205  369 
489  Liz Champagne          Green Mountain AA             1:23:51   F 59  8    3   1:23:16   75.71%  151  112 
499  Patricia Clark         Central Mass Striders         1:24:28   F 56  9    2   1:23:54   72.98%  213  123 
514  Kathy Murphy           Central Mass Striders         1:25:26   F 58  10   1   1:24:56   74.00%  188  468 
524  Charlene Starratt      Central Mass Striders         1:25:51   F 56  11   -   1:25:31   71.55%  253  645 
528  Rogina Modestow        Greater Springfield Harriers  1:26:01   F 56  12   -   1:25:57   70.41%  275  458 
569  Madeline Febo          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:30:09   F 57  13   -   1:29:29   68.95%  316  215 
583  Drusilla Pratt-Otto    Liberty Athletic Club         1:30:21   F 58  14   -   1:30:15   68.99%  311  541 
585  Nancy Dorn             Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:31:20   F 58  15   -   1:30:39   68.57%  325  185 
586  Lin Zhang              Gate City Striders            1:30:49   F 55  16   -   1:30:45   66.08%  379  730 
652  Cynthia Hastings       Greater Boston Track Club     1:38:39   F 59  17   -   1:38:38   64.05%  442  289 
732  Teri Norton            Greater Lowell Road Runners   2:02:08   F 55  18   -   2:01:18   49.26%  679  485 
739  Tresa Casaletto        Somerville Road Runners       2:08:06   F 55  19   -   2:07:24   47.43%  692  104 
340  Sue Hackney            Green Mountain AA             1:14:14   F 60  1    10  1:13:58   86.26%  6    272 
414  Elizabeth Cooney       Somerville Road Runners       1:18:27   F 62  2    9   1:18:05   84.16%  16   140 
430  Sidney Letendre        Central Mass Striders         1:19:11   F 62  3    8   1:19:07   83.26%  25   382 
445  Mary Lammi             Central Mass Striders         1:20:25   F 60  4    7   1:20:01   80.26%  56   741 
493  Lisa Doucett           Cambridge Sports Union        1:23:48   F 61  5    6   1:23:28   78.06%  98   188 
541  Carlie Krolick         Green Mountain AA             1:27:44   F 62  6    5   1:27:03   75.49%  160  351 
649  Suzanne Long           Gate City Striders            1:38:36   F 60  7    4   1:37:58   65.56%  392  392 
730  Lu-Ann Laquerre        Gate City Striders            2:00:57   F 61  8    3   2:00:09   53.80%  631  362 
487  Karen Durante          Whirlaway Racing Team         1:23:26   F 65  1    10  1:23:07   83.36%  24   197 
560  Mary Sharkey           Central Mass Striders         1:29:07   F 67  2    9   1:29:00   79.60%  68   607 
602  Linda Usher            Central Mass Striders         1:32:57   F 68  3    8   1:32:54   77.08%  114  685 
613  Elaine Dill            acidotic RACING               1:34:53   F 68  4    7   1:34:29   76.28%  138  178 
693  Barbara Grandberg      Somerville Road Runners       1:49:05   F 66  5    6   1:48:22   64.55%  426  258 
694  Leeann Ward            Gate City Striders            1:48:36   F 65  6    5   1:48:31   63.30%  455  705 
8    Eric Macknight         #N/A                          0:52:33   M 28  8    13  0:52:33   83.73%  20   404 
72   Joshua Gordon          Bowerman Track Club (OR)      0:59:33   M 42  5    6   0:59:28   77.82%  102  252 
88   Brad Overturf          Mohegan Striders (CT)         1:00:24   M 49  4    7   1:00:22   81.56%  40   756 

Amherst 10 Miler (2017 GP Race #1) by Age-Grade

Amherst 10M – February 26, 2017 – 2017 GP Race #1
This result set is sorted by Age-graded Percentage (AG % or AGP). It includes all USATF-NE members along with those runners with an AG % greater than 63.6%.
Andy Gardiner’s (BAA) time of 54:28 at age 51 is equivalent to a 48:15 open time.  He was the first Master even though he is over 50.
Sue Hackney’s (GMAA) time of 73:58 at age 60 is equivalent to a 57:16 open time.

The following performances will make the World all-time top 100 lists. All are in the top 45.
http://arrs.net/Veterans/VR9_R10M.htm
HARRY CARTER 1:29:11.2 1:29:04.0 M80

http://arrs.net/Veterans/VR6_R10M.htm
WILLIAM DIXON 1:09:35.5 1:09:24.3 M69

http://arrs.net/Veterans/VR5_R10M.htm
SUE HACKNEY 1:14:14.0 1:13:57.7 W60
DAVID OLIVER 1:03:31.9 1:03:24.5 M60

http://arrs.net/Veterans/VR3_R10M.htm
ANDY GARDINER 0:54:27.5 0:54:27.5 M51

Plc  Name                   Club                        GunTime   S Age DvPlChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
13   Andy Gardiner          Boston Athletic Association   0:54:28   M 51  1   0:54:28   91.60%  1    231 
38   Gregory Picklesimer    Somerville Road Runners       0:56:50   M 50  2   0:56:49   87.14%  2    789 
1    Eric Ashe              Boston Athletic Association   0:50:36   M 28  1   0:50:36   86.96%  3    16  
84   Robert Cipriano        Somerville Road Runners       1:00:18   M 57  1   1:00:16   86.94%  4    121 
2    Ruben Sanca            Whirlaway Racing Team         0:50:58   M 30  2   0:50:58   86.33%  5    585 
340  Sue Hackney            Green Mountain AA             1:14:14   F 60  1   1:13:58   86.26%  6    272 
57   Ed Sheldon             Central Mass Striders         0:58:25   M 52  3   0:58:24   86.21%  7    614 
145  David Oliver           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:03:32   M 60  1   1:03:25   85.50%  8    495 
252  William Dixon          Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:09:36   M 69  1   1:09:25   85.45%  9    180 
3    Ryan Place             Unattached                    0:51:52   M 30  3   0:51:52   84.83%  10   528 
4    Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         0:51:54   M 31  4   0:51:54   84.81%  11   693 
99   Michael Cooney         Whirlaway Racing Team         1:00:53   M 55  2   1:00:50   84.76%  12   142 
224  Mimi Fallon            Boston Athletic Association   1:08:06   F 51  1   1:07:54   84.43%  13   211 
5    Jason Ayr              Western Mass Distance Proj    0:52:13   M 29  5   0:52:13   84.26%  14   20  
62   David Principe         Central Mass Striders         0:58:35   M 50  4   0:58:35   84.17%  15   544 
414  Elizabeth Cooney       Somerville Road Runners       1:18:27   F 62  2   1:18:05   84.16%  16   140 
6    Scott Mindel           Central Mass Striders         0:52:23   M 30  6   0:52:23   84.00%  17   455 
7    Nick Aguila-Mandich    Millennium Running            0:52:28   M 27  7   0:52:28   83.86%  18   2   
83   Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         1:00:15   M 52  5   1:00:14   83.85%  19   194 
8    Eric Macknight         #N/A                          0:52:33   M 28  8   0:52:33   83.73%  20   404 
108  Charlie Bemis          Whirlaway Racing Team         1:01:12   M 54  8   1:01:10   83.54%  21   36  
133  Douglas Martyn         Whirlaway Racing Team         1:02:46   M 56  3   1:02:42   83.54%  22   419 
50   Greg Putnam            Central Mass Striders         0:57:45   M 47  1   0:57:41   83.44%  23   547 
487  Karen Durante          Whirlaway Racing Team         1:23:26   F 65  1   1:23:07   83.36%  24   197 
430  Sidney Letendre        Central Mass Striders         1:19:11   F 62  3   1:19:07   83.26%  25   382 
90   Scott Anderson         Whirlaway Racing Team         1:00:31   M 52  6   1:00:26   83.07%  26   10  
9    Brad Mish              Boston Athletic Association   0:52:59   M 29  8   0:52:59   83.04%  27   456 
149  Tony Bates             Green Mountain AA             1:03:41   M 57  4   1:03:36   82.96%  28   31  
98   Kasie Enman            Green Mountain AA             1:00:48   F 37  3   1:00:48   82.81%  29   205 
10   Manuel Gonzalez        Greater Boston Track Club     0:53:14   M 27  9   0:53:14   82.65%  30   248 
80   Danielle Bessette      Battle Road Track Club        0:59:57   F 24  1   0:59:57   82.32%  31   47  
87   Apryl Sabadosa         Western Mass Distance Proj    1:00:20   F 33  2   1:00:20   82.18%  32   583 
154  Regina Loiacano        Central Mass Striders         1:04:00   F 43  1   1:03:59   82.06%  33   391 
176  Christin Doneski       Whirlaway Racing Team         1:05:24   F 45  1   1:05:23   82.02%  34   184 
11   Thomas Paquette        #N/A                          0:53:39   M 25  10  0:53:39   82.01%  35   507 
103  Brian Ruhm             Gate City Striders            1:01:04   M 51  7   1:01:01   82.00%  36   581 
368  Jacqueline Shakar      Cambridge Sports Union        1:15:45   F 57  2   1:15:33   81.73%  37   603 
12   Scott Leslie           Central Mass Striders         0:54:25   M 35  10  0:54:23   81.61%  38   380 
102  Kaitlin Sheedy         Craft Concept Racing          1:00:57   F 34  4   1:00:57   81.56%  39   611 
88   Brad Overturf          Mohegan Striders (CT)         1:00:24   M 49  4   1:00:22   81.56%  40   756 
114  Alejandro Heuck        Greater Springfield Harriers  1:01:45   M 52  9   1:01:36   81.46%  41   294 
67   Joseph Navas           Whirlaway Racing Team         0:58:58   M 46  2   0:58:56   81.01%  42   475 
14   Robert DeLeo           Greater Boston Track Club     0:54:34   M 34  11  0:54:33   80.99%  43   174 
393  Nancy Corsaro          Whirlaway Racing Team         1:17:01   F 58  4   1:16:58   80.92%  44   146 
104  Jenna Gigliotti        UNATTACHED                    1:01:01   F 23  5   1:01:01   80.88%  45   241 
82   Robert Landry          Greater Springfield Harriers  1:00:10   M 48  3   1:00:07   80.84%  46   360 
147  Dan Verrington         Central Mass Striders         1:03:33   M 54  12  1:03:29   80.80%  47   694 
122  Wayne Levy             Boston Athletic Association   1:01:58   M 51  10  1:01:55   80.69%  48   385 
34   Ryan Carrara           Battle Road Track Club        0:56:29   M 40  1   0:56:29   80.67%  49   759 
234  John Barbour           Greater Lowell Road Runners   1:09:05   M 62  2   1:08:39   80.63%  50   24  
15   Robert Espinosa        Greater Boston Track Club     0:54:41   M 32  12  0:54:39   80.63%  51   206
 (more…)

$12,000 distributed in 2016 Grand Prix Team Award Money

Below is a table showing, in order, the check amounts written to the top-performing New England clubs participating in the 2016 LDR Grand Prix series.  Central Mass Striders and Whirlaway Racing Team were easily the top teams across all age groups and sexes with CMS taking the “overall win” by $150 over WRT, earning a check of $2,275.  WRT received the highest payouts in 2014 and 2015.

Top Prizes are the Open Categories, where $450 was paid to Boston Athletic Association and Craft Concept Racing for Men’s and Women’s wins.

Below this table are the club rankings which qualified for prize money.

USATF-NE Club 75 100 150 200 225 250 300 325 350 400 450 Total
Central Mass Striders 0 0 0 0 225 0 900 0 350 800 0 $2,275
Whirlaway Racing Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 325 1400 400 0 $2,125
Boston Athletic Association 0 0 0 200 225 0 300 0 0 0 450 $1,175
Greater Lowell RR 0 0 0 200 0 500 300 0 0 0 0 $1,000
Cambridge Sports Union 75 0 0 200 0 500 0 0 0 0 0 $775
W. Mass Distance Project 0 0 150 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 0 $750
Millennium Running 0 100 0 0 0 250 0 0 0 400 0 $750
Greater Boston TC 0 0 0 0 0 250 0 325 0 0 0 $575
Somerville Road Runners 0 0 150 400 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 $550
Craft Concept Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 450 $450
New England 65+ 0 0 0 200 0 250 0 0 0 0 0 $450
Liberty Athletic Club 0 0 150 0 0 250 0 0 0 0 0 $400
SISU Project 0 100 0 200 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 $300
Green Mountain AA 75 0 150 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 $225
North Shore Striders 0 0 0 200 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 $200
Grand Total 150 200 600 1600 450 2000 2100 650 1750 1600 900 $12,000

 

The table below was used to determine the payouts and is a subset of the official results listed at http://www.usatfne.org/road/results/2016gpt.html.

CLUB 10M 13 5K 5M 15K 10K 26.2M PTS Rank Award
Boston Athletic Association 20 19 13 14 11 15 7 99 1 450
Central Mass Striders 21 18 15 12 8 11 9 94 2 400
Whirlaway Racing Team 15 17 16 11 10 10 8 87 3 350
W. Mass Distance Project 17 15 14 13 7 13 0 79 4 300
Greater Boston TC 18 16 12 10 6 14 0 76 5 250
SISU Project 12 12 10 8 5 8 5 60 6 200
Somerville Road Runners 13 11 6 4 3 9 3 49 7 150
Millennium Running 16 0 0 9 9 12 0 46 8 100
Men’s 40+ 5K 13.1M 5M 10M 20K 10K 26.2M PTS Rank
Central Mass Striders 12 10 7 7 4 8 5 53 1 400
Whirlaway Racing Team 10 8 6 6 5 7 6 48 2 350
Boston Athletic Association 13 11 5 5 3 9 0 46 3 300
Greater Lowell RR 9 7 4 4 2 4 4 34 4 250
Somerville Road Runners 11 6 2 0 1 5 2 27 5 200
Green Mountain AA 8 9 0 0 0 0 0 17 6.5 75
Cambridge Sports Union 6 3 1 3 0 3 1 17 6.5 75
Men’s 50+ 5K 13.1M 5M 10M 20K 10K 26.2M PTS Rank
Whirlaway Racing Team 10 10 5 5 5 5 4 44 1 350
Central Mass Striders 4 6 6 4 4 3 5 32 2 300
Greater Lowell RR 6 9 4 3 3 2 3 30 3 250
Boston Athletic Association 9 8 0 0 2 0 0 19 4 200
Men’s 60+ 5K 13.1M 5M 10M 20K 10K 26.2M PTS Rank
Greater Lowell RR 9 5 5 5 5 5 0 34 1 300
Cambridge Sports Union 8 0 3 0 0 4 0 15 2 250
New England 65+ 3 3 4 4 0 0 0 14 3 200
Men’s 70+ 10M 13 5K 5M 15K 10K 26.2M PTS Rank
New England 65+ 5 5 5 5 0 0 0 20 1 250
North Shore Striders 3 0 4 0 0 5 0 12 2 200
Green Mountain AA 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 3 150
Women’s Open 5K 13.1M 5M 10M 20K 10K 26.2M PTS Rank
Craft Concept Racing 17 21 9 15 11 14 9 96 1 450
Millennium Running 15 16 12 13 9 15 7 87 2 400
Greater Boston TC 16 23 13 14 7 11 0 84 3.5 325
Whirlaway Racing Team 14 19 11 12 8 12 8 84 3.5 325
Boston Athletic Association 12 22 8 16 0 13 0 71 5.5 225
Central Mass Striders 11 13 10 11 10 10 6 71 5.5 225
W. Mass Distance Project 13 15 7 8 6 9 5 63 7 150
SISU Project 5 11 6 10 5 6 2 45 8 100
Women’s 40+ 5K 13.1M 5M 10M 20K 10K 26.2M PTS Rank
Whirlaway Racing Team 14 12 8 11 7 11 6 69 1 400
Central Mass Striders 9 9 9 10 8 10 5 60 2 350
W. Mass Distance Project 10 8 6 9 5 8 4 50 3 300
Millennium Running 13 0 7 8 6 9 0 43 4 250
Greater Lowell RR 8 10 5 5 4 5 1 38 5 200
Liberty Athletic Club 7 7 3 7 0 7 0 31 6 150
Women’s 50+ 5K 13.1M 5M 10M 20K 10K 26.2M PTS Rank
Whirlaway Racing Team 8 8 5 6 5 8 0 40 1 350
Central Mass Striders 7 7 4 5 4 7 5 39 2 300
Liberty Athletic Club 6 5 2 4 0 6 0 23 3 250
Cambridge Sports Union 3 4 3 2 3 0 0 15 4 200
Women’s 60+ 5K 13.1M 5M 10M 20K 10K 26.2M PTS Rank
Central Mass Striders 5 4 0 5 5 5 0 24 1 300
Cambridge Sports Union 4 5 5 0 0 0 0 14 2 250
Somerville Road Runners 0 3 0 0 0 4 0 7 3 200

Manchester Marathon (2016 GP Race #7) by Place in Age Group

Manchester Marathon – November 6, 2016 – 2016 GP Race #7

These are results for USATF-NE members grouped by Age Division. 123 USATF members competed in this race. Results also include an AG % column and ranking to enable comparison across Sex and Age boundaries.

As of Tuesday, November 8, these are latest results processed from source results provided by Millennium Running.
http://www.millenniumrunning.com/results-manchester-city-marathon-powered-snhu-2016/19639#/results::1482730242573

Plc  Name                   Club                          GunTime   S Age DvPlPts  ChipTime  AG %    AGPl Bib
1    Dan Vassallo           Central Mass Striders         02:23:59  M 31  1    10  02:23:56  85.41%  1    281 
2    Scott Mindel           Central Mass Striders         02:25:23  M 30  2    9   02:25:21  84.57%  2    280 
4    Brandon Newbould       Whirlaway Racing Team         02:29:35  M 35  3    8   02:29:32  82.65%  3    556 
5    Samuel Fazioli         Whirlaway Racing Team         02:33:33  M 24  4    7   02:33:30  80.08%  8    545 
6    Sam Gray               Whirlaway Racing Team         02:33:48  M 20  5    6   02:33:46  79.94%  9    565 
7    Jason Reilly           Boston Athletic Association   02:37:39  M 33  6    5   02:37:36  78.18%  13   531 
8    Jose Ortiz             Whirlaway Racing Team         02:40:51  M 27  7    4   02:40:49  76.44%  17   549 
9    Matthew Germain        SISU Project                  02:43:24  M 34  8    3   02:43:20  75.57%  21   298 
10   Eric Narcisi           Central Mass Striders         02:44:05  M 36  9    2   02:44:02  75.80%  19   376 
12   Mark Larosa            Boston Athletic Association   02:49:32  M 38  10   1   02:49:29  73.89%  28   530 
14   Brandyn Naro           Gate City Striders            02:51:26  M 29  11   -   02:51:22  71.73%  36   55  
21   Humza Jafferji         Gate City Striders            02:54:46  M 28  12   -   02:54:41  70.37%  44   416 
27   Michael Narcisi        SISU Project                  02:57:32  M 32  13   -   02:57:26  69.34%  49   266 
33   Richard Carrick        Green Mountain AA             03:00:49  M 29  14   -   03:00:44  68.02%  54   140 
55   Matthew Harris         Unattached                    03:11:56  M 34  15   -   03:11:29  64.48%  70   148 
99   Isaiah Westphalen      Unattached                    03:30:45  M 19  16   -   03:30:11  58.49%  88   375 
106  Jeff Benoit            SISU Project                  03:31:40  M 38  17   -   03:31:34  59.30%  84   410 
122  Bryan Riley            Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:37:41  M 38  18   -   03:37:23  57.59%  90   279 
131  Christopher Stone      SISU Project                  03:40:35  M 34  19   -   03:40:09  56.06%  93   521 
198  Mark Deluca            Wicked Running Club           03:57:21  M 30  20   -   03:56:49  51.91%  100  210 
209  Joshua Hill            Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:00:29  M 37  21   -   04:00:08  51.99%  99   371 
276  Richard Friesner       Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:19:19  M 34  22   -   04:19:03  47.69%  105  419 
370  Michael Joyce          Somerville Road Runners       04:53:10  M 34  23   -   04:52:01  42.29%  115  244 

18   Jonathan Hammett       Wild Endurance                02:53:26  M 41  1    10  02:53:23  73.55%  30   348 
40   Colin Loghin           Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:04:15  M 41  2    9   03:04:09  69.36%  48   354 
41   Brian Allen            Whirlaway Racing Team         03:05:47  M 44  3    8   03:05:42  70.76%  39   541 
47   Nick Taormina          Central Mass Striders         03:10:15  M 44  4    7   03:10:08  68.67%  52   475 
53   David Dechellis        Whirlaway Racing Team         03:11:20  M 41  5    6   03:11:16  66.98%  56   546 
66   Christian Nolin        Wicked Running Club           03:20:41  M 43  6    5   03:20:34  64.81%  68   293 
73   Tim Blanchard          Somerville Road Runners       03:23:49  M 41  7    4   03:23:34  62.82%  73   67  
82   Joseph Anderson        Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:25:57  M 41  8    3   03:25:28  62.06%  76   406 
104  Carlos Rivera          Greater Springfield Harriers  03:31:03  M 42  9    2   03:30:58  61.03%  81   536 
249  Matthew Shapiro        Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:13:59  M 44  10   1   04:13:18  51.71%  102  174 
468  Adam Gerhard           Gate City Striders            06:07:32  M 40  11   -   05:59:33  35.26%  122  562 
11   Jason Porter           Boston Athletic Association   02:49:04  M 47  1    10  02:48:59  79.12%  10   529 
31   Paul Davies            Boston Athletic Association   02:59:50  M 49  2    9   02:59:46  76.20%  18   528 
56   Rob Chisholm           Gate City Striders            03:12:14  M 47  3    8   03:12:09  69.58%  47   347 
60   Ken Cain               Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:17:11  M 45  4    7   03:16:44  66.88%  58   389 
61   Tom Grenier            Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:17:36  M 45  5    6   03:17:28  66.89%  57   399 
128  Joe Loureiro           Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:39:32  M 49  6    5   03:39:05  62.21%  75   31  
312  Chris Basha            Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:31:20  M 46  7    4   04:30:39  49.09%  103  195 
413  Kyung Nam              Greater Lowell Road Runners   05:19:07  M 48  8    3   05:18:06  42.72%  113  365 
450  Jerome Lang            Somerville Road Runners       05:42:17  M 47  9    2   05:41:13  39.24%  117  566 
465  Henry Leong            Cambridge Sports Union        06:05:49  M 49  10   1   06:03:08  37.48%  118  360 
472  Michael Vangelist      Winners Circle Running Club   06:18:09  M 48  11   -   06:17:21  35.99%  121  338 
17   Ed Sheldon             Central Mass Striders         02:53:06  M 52  1    10  02:53:02  80.85%  7    287 
20   Charlie Bemis          Whirlaway Racing Team         02:54:12  M 53  2    9   02:54:08  81.55%  5    520 
24   Michael Cooney         Whirlaway Racing Team         02:56:19  M 54  3    8   02:56:15  81.32%  6    548 
28   Dave Dunham            Central Mass Striders         02:58:40  M 52  4    7   02:58:37  78.57%  11   283 
46   Michael Wright         Gate City Striders            03:08:15  M 50  5    6   03:08:10  72.96%  32   379 
64   David Lapierre         Central Mass Striders         03:19:26  M 52  6    5   03:19:21  70.42%  41   131 
67   Doug Guertin           Greater Springfield Harriers  03:22:18  M 52  7    4   03:22:11  69.61%  46   523 
121  David Oldham           Somerville Road Runners       03:37:28  M 53  8    3   03:37:13  64.86%  67   61  
161  Victor Gonzalez        Somerville Road Runners       03:48:28  M 52  9    2   03:48:13  61.30%  80   252 
203  Fil Faria              Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:57:42  M 52  10   1   03:57:23  58.94%  85   344 
337  James Gortowski        Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:40:08  M 54  12   -   04:35:35  51.87%  101  560 
431  Barry Saunders         Mystic Runners                05:30:05  M 53  13   -   05:29:13  42.94%  112  547 
63   Jim Garcia             Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:18:52  M 58  1    10  03:18:49  74.39%  25   581 
71   Ephraim Ezekiel        Whirlaway Racing Team         03:22:47  M 59  2    9   03:22:41  73.61%  29   540 
95   Bill Dumont            Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:29:37  M 58  3    8   03:29:17  70.78%  38   154 
120  Rick Chalmers          Dirigo R.C.                   03:37:17  M 55  4    7   03:37:09  66.09%  60   10  
296  Stephen Peckiconis     Cambridge Sports Union        04:24:35  M 57  5    6   04:24:07  55.65%  95   388 
433  John Kleschinsky       SISU Project                  05:30:15  M 58  6    5   05:29:45  44.71%  108  240 
445  Hank Lopez             SIX03 Endurance               05:37:43  M 56  7    4   05:36:50  42.97%  111  292 
482  Kyle Murray            Unattached                    07:07:40  M 57  8    3   07:00:25  35.00%  123  466 
105  Thomas Peters          Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:31:33  M 64  1    10  03:31:33  74.04%  27   226 
114  Ken Snow               Gate City Striders            03:35:09  M 60  2    9   03:35:01  70.42%  42   284 
387  Daniel McCarthy        Somerville Road Runners       04:59:41  M 68  1    10  04:59:33  54.40%  98   504 
452  Ray Phillips           Greater Lowell Road Runners   05:44:18  M 68  2    9   05:44:08  47.56%  106  85  
275  John Hackney           Green Mountain AA             04:19:11  M 71  1    10  04:18:50  65.15%  64   332 
280  David Martula          Sugarloaf Mt AC               04:20:05  M 71  2    9   04:19:36  65.18%  63   350 
381  Peter Mitchell         Green Mountain AA             04:57:40  M 77  3    8   04:56:56  61.94%  77   305 
392  Sumner Brown           Cambridge Sports Union        05:02:52  M 72  4    7   05:02:45  56.59%  92   361 
462  Larry Cole             Cape Cod Athletic Club        06:03:41  M 82  5    6   06:00:00  58.77%  87   136 


19   Meagan Nedlo           Craft Concept Racing          02:53:35  F 34  1    10  02:53:31  78.40%  12   391 
32   Kelsey Allen           Western Mass Distance Project 03:00:24  F 33  2    9   03:00:20  75.34%  22   572 
36   Melanie Schorr         Craft Concept Racing          03:02:32  F 32  3    8   03:02:29  74.36%  26   392 
38   Amy Bernard            Whirlaway Racing Team         03:03:11  F 38  4    7   03:03:08  75.70%  20   553 
42   Kathryn Cooney         Whirlaway Racing Team         03:06:35  F 22  5    6   03:06:31  72.59%  33   552 
45   Katrina Vassallo       Craft Concept Racing          03:08:07  F 28  6    5   03:08:03  72.00%  35   390 
48   Mary Klene             Millennium Running            03:10:27  F 33  7    4   03:10:24  71.34%  37   432 
54   Abbey Wood             Millennium Running            03:11:45  F 30  8    3   03:11:41  70.65%  40   465 
57   Kassandra Marin        SISU Project                  03:13:16  F 27  9    2   03:13:11  70.09%  45   285 
62   Lindsay Close          Gate City Striders            03:17:47  F 34  10   1   03:17:43  68.96%  51   369 
81   Michele Martin         Greater Lowell Road Runners   03:25:56  F 29  11   -   03:25:45  65.81%  61   355 
91   Melissa Murray         Millennium Running            03:28:44  F 21  12   -   03:28:40  64.89%  66   431 
97   Jillian Garrity        Unattached                    03:30:11  F 25  13   -   03:30:07  64.44%  71   243 
102  Xi Chen                Central Mass Striders         03:30:55  F 28  14   -   03:27:31  65.25%  62   495 
160  Elissa Quinn           Greater Neponset Running Club 03:48:20  F 33  16   -   03:48:08  59.58%  83   207 
187  Emily Schoemmell       Gate City Striders            03:54:33  F 32  17   -   03:54:27  57.83%  89   503 
331  Lori Vance             Gate City Striders            04:38:03  F 30  18   -   04:37:08  48.86%  104  188 
379  Angelica Pabon         SISU Project                  04:57:02  F 27  19   -   04:56:18  45.70%  107  522 
395  Elizabeth Berkenbush   Winners Circle Running Club   05:05:50  F 30  20   -   05:05:03  44.39%  109  337 
412  Kacey Hill             SISU Project                  05:18:51  F 25  21   -   05:18:34  42.50%  114  412 

35   Leslie O'Dell          Central Mass Striders         03:02:17  F 40  1    10  03:02:14  76.87%  16   439 
49   Deborah Slason         Millennium Running            03:10:27  F 42  2    9   03:10:24  74.74%  24   434 
156  Caroline Hanna         Western Mass Distance Project 03:47:28  F 40  3    8   03:47:17  61.59%  79   496 
223  Rebecca Dorr           Gate City Striders            04:04:59  F 40  4    7   04:04:42  57.39%  91   190 
480  Jennifer Vincent       Gate city striders            06:36:54  F 43  5    6   06:35:53  36.22%  120  208 
44   Christin Doneski       Whirlaway Racing Team         03:07:39  F 45  1    10  03:07:36  77.99%  14   542 
83   Nadine Palmer          Whirlaway Racing Team         03:26:28  F 48  2    9   03:26:22  73.50%  31   551 
101  Sarah Dolven           Western Mass Distance Project 03:30:52  F 46  3    8   03:30:42  70.39%  43   484 
159  Vanessa Diana          Western Mass Distance Project 03:48:07  F 46  4    7   03:47:56  64.74%  69   497 
162  Suzanne Barker         Gate City Striders            03:48:40  F 46  5    6   03:48:34  64.29%  72   196 
243  Rosie Kyes             North Shore Striders          04:08:44  F 45  6    5   04:08:34  58.86%  86   420 
313  Lisa Reilly            Gate City Striders            04:31:30  F 48  7    4   04:31:09  55.93%  94   493 
329  Jill Lohmeier          Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:36:09  F 49  8    3   04:35:50  55.40%  96   534 
454  Valerie Anderson       Greater Lowell Road Runners   05:54:23  F 49  9    2   05:53:56  43.16%  110  153 
469  Kerri Haskins          Greater Lowell Road Runners   06:08:57  F 45  10   1   06:08:05  39.78%  116  221 
145  Mary Guertin           Greater Springfield Harriers  03:44:29  F 50  1    10  03:44:17  69.26%  50   524 
164  Roberta Myers          Greater Neponset Running Club 03:48:52  F 50  2    9   03:48:43  68.14%  53   204 
221  Christine Cronin       Wicked Running Club           04:03:56  F 52  3    8   04:03:39  65.11%  65   37  
270  Beth Whipple           Gate City Striders            04:18:14  F 50  4    7   04:17:58  59.97%  82   363 
284  Melanie Hire           Greater Lowell Road Runners   04:21:31  F 54  5    6   04:20:56  62.59%  74   90  
483  Kim Chadwell           Greater Lowell Road Runners   07:20:25  F 54  6    5   07:18:58  36.95%  119  300 
89   Nancy Corsaro          Whirlaway Racing Team         03:28:22  F 57  1    10  03:28:16  82.10%  4    544 
119  Charlene Starratt      Central Mass Striders         03:36:31  F 56  2    9   03:36:13  77.62%  15   445 
132  Lisa Zappala           Whirlaway Racing Team         03:41:10  F 55  3    8   03:41:03  75.16%  23   550 
230  Rogina Modestow        Greater Springfield Harriers  04:05:44  F 55  4    7   04:05:34  67.56%  55   535 
246  Patricia Clark         Central Mass Striders         04:12:59  F 56  5    6   04:12:38  66.48%  59   444 
396  Denise Young           North Shore Striders          05:06:15  F 56  6    5   05:06:04  55.06%  97   180 
397  Annajean McMahon       North Shore Striders          05:06:16  F 64  1    10  05:06:05  61.89%  78   179 
314  Mary Sharkey           Central Mass Striders         04:31:44  F 67  1    10  04:31:11  72.20%  34   273 

Polls show a dead heat going into Nov. 6. . .

. . . for the open women’s Cross Country Grand Prix, that is!

But let’s back up. Way back on Oct. 9 the HFC Striders hosted the 3rd race of the USATF-NE XC series at the Wayland XC Festival. In a year when most of the region has suffered from drought, Mother Nature served up a deluge for this race. Runners of all ages shrugged off the conditions and enjoyed a classic cross country day on the grass and trails. Ryan O’Connell of SISU was the first USATF finisher, coming in 2nd behind Dan Crowley, a 23-yr-old from Boston. (Get this man on a cross country team!). Kara Haas of GLRR was the 1st USATF finisher on the women’s side and the first masters woman, in 2nd place overall behind unattached Laura Morrison of CT. Arguably the most impressive result of the day was the overall winner of the 3K race in the under-10 crowd, Leilani Gibson from New Haven, who came within 6 seconds of the course record for her age group on an incredibly muddy and slippery day. Full results are posted here.

Two weeks later the grand prix competition moved east to the Mayor’s Cup in Franklin Park, where the weather was calendar-perfect, especially if you ignored the roughly 25 mph winds in your face as you headed by the finish line (which one does, cruelly, multiple times before actually finishing). Good write-ups on the top finishers in both the men’s and women’s championship races can be found here and here. As usual, several USATF-NE teams who do not race the grand prix series came out in force and dominated these races. Laura Paulsen of GBTC was the first USATF-NE finisher and led her team to 2nd place behind the dominant running of the women from Battle Road Track Club. On the men’s side NE Distance dominated as a team with a strong pack behind overall winner Jim Spisak, with BAA edging out the men of Battle Road for 2nd place. The masters competition played out among 300 runners aged 15 and up in the all-comers Franklin Park 5K. Mike Galoob of BAA continued his dominance by finishing first overall; he was finally joined by enough BAA teammates to pull of the 40+ team victory as well, and the BAA men also took first in the 50+ team division. The 60+ men of GLRR won that division. For the women it should not surprise anyone that Kara Haas was the first masters runner; you might also not be surprised that she was the first woman runner overall in this race that contained a fair number of college club runners. But even if you’re not surprised, you should be impressed. WMDP edged out Liberty by 1 point to take the women’s 40+ team title, while Liberty took the 50+ team race more decisively over the Westchester TC. Full results for the Mayor’s Cup are posted here.

khaas-mayors-cupAs the title of this post suggests, though, the real story in the USATF-NE Cross Country Grand Prix is the team competition. This coming Sunday the final race of the season, the USATF-NE Championships, will be held at Franklin Park. And on the open women’s side, the top three teams are all tied in the series right now with 13 points apiece. SISU claimed their share of the lead at Mayor’s Cup with the return of Caitlyn Germain, who led a 1-2-3 punch with Sumner Fletcher and Amanda Wright close behind to finish ahead of both WMDP and HFC Striders. This is the first time in recent years (maybe ever?) the HFC women have fielded an open women’s team throughout the series, and they have used strong pack running and some age-defying masters performances from Eileen Cakouros to stay in the hunt for the open series crown. At New England’s this year we return to pre-2015 rules where masters women can score down for the open teams and score for their age group teams, so Sunday’s race should be interesting. Will SISU take their first cross country series title? Which squads have to split their talent to cover the marathon in the road race grand prix? Show up to find out!

While the other team races are not as close–with the exception of the race for 2nd place in the open men’s division, where SISU and HFC are tied for 2nd–there is money on the line BOTH for the series places and for the New England meet itself. In the individual races the tightest series competition looks to be in the Men’s 50+ division, where former XC Chair Jason Cakouros lurks just one point behind Alejandro Heuck, with Jason apparently coming on strong as the season progresses. Online registration for Sunday’s meet is available for all USATF-NE members, and there will be raceday registration as well for the undecided. See you all there!

Photo credit: Granite State Race Services

Go to Top