Final Standings: 2002 USATF New England Association Racewalking Grand Prix


USATF-NE RW GP 2002
Women's Final Standings

                  13-Jan     20-Jan     17-Feb     24-Mar     21-Apr      8-Jun     13-Jul     27-Jul      9-Aug     11-Aug      6-Oct     27-Oct      TOTAL
                  Brown U     GBTC     NE Indoor  Natl Mast Clamdigger  Ninigret   Bay State East Mast. Nat. MasterNat. Master    NE      Conn. RW   (best 4)
                  1 Mile       3K         3K         3K         8K         15K        3K         5K         5K         10K       Hour        10K

4 Races
Marcia Gutsche                           88.46      87.12      84.62      83.18                                       80.27                           343.38
M. Torrellas       84.7       86.21      79.69      89.52      78.68                            81.49                                                 341.92
Lee Chase          83.53       80        80.8       84.39      85.94                                                                                  334.66
Joanne Harriman               75.73                 76.98      76.63      73.32      75.99      76.6                  74.41      76.85      76.4      307.06
Jean Tenan                                          73.37      74.02                            73.27      74.45      73.41                 71.98     295.25
Holly Wenninger                                                                      68.18      69.74                            69.38      69.7        277
Ginger Armstrong              69.93                                                             66.26      69.77      69.16                 65.31     275.12

3 Races
Chris Anderson     73.86                 76.85      74.56                                                                                             225.27
Pat Godfrey                                                                                     73.15                            74.14      73.15     220.44

2 Races
Joanne Dow                    91.3       92.92                                                                                                        184.22
Jasmine Brooks                78.09      81.6                                                                                                         159.69
Ann Percival                                                   73.5                             76.59                                                 150.09

1 Race
Cathy Orr                                                      74.84                                                                                   74.84
Barbara Frasca                                                                                                                              72.35      72.35
Lynda Beckett                 70.7                                                                                                                     70.7
Florence Dagata                                                70.42                                                                                   70.42
Dotty Fine                                                                                                                       66.29                 66.29
Carol Kuo                                                      64.09                                                                                   64.09
Nectar Babeghian                                               61.21                                                                                   61.21
Maddy O'Brien                            60.23                                                                                                         60.23
Abigail Collings                                                                                                                 54.23                 54.23

MEN               13-Jan     20-Jan     17-Feb     24-Mar     21-Apr      8-Jun     13-Jul     27-Jul      9-Aug     11-Aug      6-Oct     27-Oct      TOTAL
                  Brown U     GBTC     NE Indoor  Natl Mast Clamdigger  Ninigret   Bay State  East Mast Nat. MasterNat. Master    NE      Conn. RW   (best 4)
                  1 Mile       3K         3K         3K         8K         15K        3K         5K         5K         10K       Hour        10K

4 Races
Bob Keating                                         88.95      85.48                            87.37      86.61                                      348.41
Brian Savilonis                          76.92                 84.26      81.36      82.2       82.57                 78.59                           330.39
Joe Light          80.94                 81.28      79.14                 77.67                            79.56                 78.78      77.57     320.92
Tom Knatt          79.73      78.97      75.97      77.97                            77.44                 77.7       72.46                           314.37
Bill Harriman                 73.56                 75.55      76.27      73.81      72.03      75.29                 75.08                           302.19
Lou Free                                                       75.4       75.91                 75.17      74.23      73.09                 74.54     301.02
John Costello                            73.03      73.03                 69.88      74.66                                       72.38                 293.1
Charlie Mansbach   68.76                            70.73      70.78      69.97      69.15      69.78                 69.09                           281.26
Gus Davis                                           71.78      70.49      65.57                 69.43                                       66.99     278.69

3 Races
Dave Baldwin                  79.31                 75.41                                                             79.17                           233.89
Bill McCann        72.5                             73.15                                       75.46                                                 221.11
Spencer Parrish                                     65.31                                       69.91      68.48                                       203.7
Stephen McCullough                                  62.04                                                                        61.63      62.2      185.87

2 Races
Adam Staier                   84.52      79.66                                                                                                        164.18
Rich McElvery                                                  77.56                 77.15                                                            154.71
Bob Beaudet        75.16                                       74.25                                                                                  149.41
Mark Dennett                  70.75      75.76                                                                                                        146.51
Bob Ullman                                          73.25                                                                        73.08                146.33
Jeremy Martin                 70.45      73.85                                                                                                         144.3
Andy Cable                                                     66.36                                                                        57.67     124.03

1 Race
Kevin Eastler                            83.09                                                                                                         83.09
Richard Ruquist                                                77.8                                                                                    77.8
Steve Vaitones                                                                       75.13                                                             75.13
Jon Chasse                    73.56                                                                                                                    73.56
Steve Peckiconis                                                                     73.3                                                              73.3
Geoff Bye                                                      70.53                                                                                   70.53
George Curti                                                   66.16                                                                                   66.16
Keith Rowlett                                       65.13                                                                                              65.13
Robert Watkins                                                                                                                              64.29      64.29
Justin Kuo                                                     60.91                                                                                   60.91
Thomas Fitzgerald                                                                                                                59.63                 59.63
Yuri Kuo                                 59.06                                                                                                         59.06


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail the USATF-NE Thanks!