Pack Monadnock 06-5-2005

From Dave Dunham

The circuit returned to Pack Monadnock this year after the race was put on hold in 2004. Nearly two hundred runners turned out to test themselves over the 10-mile course from Wilton NH to the summit of Pack Monadnock in Temple NH. The sunny skies and 80-degree temperatures slowed most and made the five waterstops along the way a very popular destination.

Greg Ward of the Moose Milers & Marathoners took the victory by nearly four minutes over Mark Mayall of Reebok Boston. Ward took the lead in the first mile and never wavered as he came through the finish line in 1:07:05. Suzy West of the Cambridge Sports Union took home the womenās victory by a narrow 37 seconds over Kathy Maddock. She also topped the 40+ field running the 5th fastest time of 1:22:25. She seemed disappointed by the time as she had run four minutes faster when setting the 40+ course record in 2003.

Dave Dunham (CMS) was the menās 40+ winner, taking third overall in 1:11:44 and noted that it was nearly 13 minutes slower than his best time on the course. Robert Chasen was the 50+ champion, finishing seventh overall in 1:16:22. Chasen's time was good enough to rank 8th all time for the 50+ at Pack. Ted Ridout was the top 60+ in 1:40:13. Kathy Satter was the top 50+ women in 1:48:56, and Dick Kuhl was the only 70+ finisher in 2:17:10.

The Moose Milers and Marathoners took top USATF Team honors in ALL categories. Scoring was compiled based on the finishing position of the top three USATF team members in each category. In the open the MMM defeated CMS and NMC with 16 points to 22 and 32 respectively. In the 40+ they defeated NMC 30 to 32 points, and the 50+ with 53 points to Gate City Striders 126 points. On the ladies side the MMM took the open and 40+ with 40 points. Second place went to CSU in both categories with 57 points.

The circuit leaders in many of the categories shifted over the weekend, with some former leaders opting for other races. Kathy Hurst leads the womenās open with 215.64 points. Suzy West (CSU) leads the 40+ with 236.36 points. Jacqueline Keith leads the 50+ and Barbara Robinson leads the 70+ with 150.97 and 54.66 points respectively.

Rob Smith of the Central Mass. Striders leads the menās open with 257.42 points. Dave Dunham (CMS) leads the 40+ field with 268.83 points. Richard Stockdale (MMM) leads the 50+ category with 224.04 points. Eldon Burkinshaw (GCS) leads the 60+ with 186.93 and Donald Dayton leads the 70+ with 122.05 points. A total of 29 athletes have now run the first three circuit races. An additional 28 have done two of three, and 36 have done one race.

Circuit totals for the entire ten year history have been kept and updated after each race. Eldon Burkinshaw (GCS) continues to hold his lead in the 'most finishes' category as he finished his 32nd circuit race on Sunday. Fred Ross III and Dave Dunham (CMS) are tied for second with 31 finishes. Donna Smyth has the most finishes among the women with 25 and leads Suzy West by a scant few points in the point total category. Dunham leads the overall point category with 2,995.95 points.

The circuit continues on June 12th with the race up Mt Ascutney, a 3.8 mile grind with an average grade over 10%.

RESULTS (Team Scores follow Individuals)

                          PACK MANODNOCK 10 MILER
                                WILTON, NH

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                Age Sex Bib# City       St
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =================== === === ==== ========== ==
    1   1/37   M3039 1:07:14  6:44 Greg Ward            33 M    622 Holden     MA
    2   2/37   M3039 1:11:05  7:07 Mark Mayall          33 M    567 Maynard    MA
    3   1/46   M4049 1:11:44  7:11 Dave Dunham          41 M    526 Bradford   MA
    4   3/37   M3039 1:15:21  7:33 Rob Smith            38 M    606 Charlestow MA
    5   2/46   M4049 1:16:03  7:37 MATTHEW CURRAN       48 M    665 GLOUCESTER MA
    6   3/46   M4049 1:16:12  7:38 DAVID AUDET          40 M    638 CONCORD    NH
    7   1/29   M5059 1:16:22  7:39 ROBERT CHASEN        50 M    687 WEYMOUTH   MA
    8   4/37   M3039 1:16:43  7:41 KEN TRIPP            35 M    695 AMESBURY   MA
    9   5/37   M3039 1:18:34  7:52 PJ TELEP             34 M    686 WAITSFIELD VT
   10   4/46   M4049 1:19:11  7:56 Eric Williams        40 M    624 Concord    NH
   11   5/46   M4049 1:19:53  8:00 Michael Zackin       46 M    628 Sudbury    MA
   12   6/46   M4049 1:20:02  8:01 ANDREW NOVIS         41 M    660 NEWTON     MA
   13   7/46   M4049 1:20:09  8:01 TIM CARVEN           41 M    668 KITTERY    ME
   14   2/29   M5059 1:20:12  8:02 LEN HALL             51 M    698 ENFIELD    NH
   15   6/37   M3039 1:20:53  8:06 TIM ROACHE           37 M    654 STRATHAM   NH
   16   7/37   M3039 1:21:30  8:09 ERIK FEY             39 M    655 NEW BOSTON MA
   17   8/46   M4049 1:21:43  8:11 Thomas Ueland        43 M    620 Plymouth   NH
   18   8/37   M3039 1:22:07  8:13 Steve Landry         36 M    561 Boscawen   NH
   19   9/46   M4049 1:22:08  8:13 Jeff Gould           40 M    537 Westminste MA
   20   1/24   F4049 1:22:25  8:15 SUZY WEST            42 F    670 PUTNEY     VT
   21  10/46   M4049 1:22:44  8:17 RICHARD KEATING      46 M    679 MILFORD    NH
   22   2/24   F4049 1:23:02  8:19 KATHY MADDOCK        40 F    684 WILTON     NH
   23  11/46   M4049 1:23:09  8:19 STEVE DELAHUNTY      42 M    672 BEDFORD    NH
   24   9/37   M3039 1:23:19  8:20 David Risgin         38 M    591 Winchester MA
   25  12/46   M4049 1:23:24  8:21 JIM HANSEN           46 M    699 NASHUA     NH
   26  10/37   M3039 1:23:27  8:21 Ted Painter          34 M    580 Oxford     MA
   27   3/24   F4049 1:24:03  8:25 Ann Rasmussen        41 F    588 Plymouth   NH
   28   3/29   M5059 1:24:16  8:26 BOB GILLIS           50 M    683 GLOUCESTER MA
   29   1/6    M0129 1:24:46  8:29 ISSAC ST MARTIN      25 M    677 CANDIA     NH
   30  11/37   M3039 1:25:12  8:32 bob hill             38 M    550 groton     MA
   31   2/6    M0129 1:25:52  8:36 BRIAN DRAKE          25 M    650 BOSTON     MA
   32  13/46   M4049 1:26:23  8:39 MARK ASARO           49 M    666 GLOUCESTER MA
   33  12/37   M3039 1:26:45  8:41 Thomas Parker        38 M    581 Nashua     NH
   34  14/46   M4049 1:27:07  8:43 Sean Radcliffe       45 M    587 Temple     NH
   35  15/46   M4049 1:27:17  8:44 Greg Lowe            41 M    563 Lynn,Ma.   MA
   36   4/24   F4049 1:27:42  8:47 ANNE GILLEY          41 F    658 PETERBORO  NH
   37  16/46   M4049 1:27:51  8:48 Dale Guinn           42 M    542 Greenfield NH
   38  17/46   M4049 1:27:51  8:48 John Newman          43 M    574 Peterborou NH
   39  18/46   M4049 1:28:41  8:53 Joel O'Bryan         43 M    576 Shresbury  MA
   40   4/29   M5059 1:29:05  8:55 Richard Stockdale    54 M    614 Mason      NH
   41   5/24   F4049 1:29:19  8:56 Jayne Tallarico      42 F    615 Wilton     NH
   42   6/24   F4049 1:29:52  9:00 Kris Gleason         42 F    535 Leominster MA
   43   1/19   F3039 1:29:56  9:00 KATIE KINNEAR        34 F    701 HUBBARDSTO MA
   44  13/37   M3039 1:30:35  9:04 David Geary          39 M    534 Gloucester MA
   45  19/46   M4049 1:30:37  9:04 David Holt           46 M    551 Pepperell  MA
   46   7/24   F4049 1:31:09  9:07 Donna Smyth          45 F    607 Vernon     VT
   47   8/24   F4049 1:31:15  9:08 Dawn Heinrich        43 F    548 wolfeboro  NH
   48   1/9    F0129 1:31:27  9:09 MELISA HULT          27 F    689 LANCASTER  MA
   49   3/6    M0129 1:31:32  9:10 JOSEPH GAFFNEY       25 M    644 GRANTHAM   NH
   50  20/46   M4049 1:32:00  9:12 RAY DAUPHINAS        45 M    703 RINDGE     NH
   51  21/46   M4049 1:32:00  9:12 LOREN SIEBERT        42 M    697 PEPERELL   MA
   52   2/19   F3039 1:32:21  9:15 Kathy Hurst          35 F    553 Fitzwillia NH
   53   9/24   F4049 1:32:59  9:18 NIXIE RAYMOND        45 F    661 ROSLINDALE MA
   54   2/9    F0129 1:33:22  9:21 SARAH ST MARTIN      26 F    676 CANDIA     NH
   55  22/46   M4049 1:33:28  9:21 TOM BARTON           47 M    635 HOOKSETT   NH
   56  23/46   M4049 1:33:47  9:23 henrick hamberg      45 M    543 shirley    MA
   57   5/29   M5059 1:34:08  9:25 BILL HAYES           54 M    700 MARLBORO   CT
   58   6/29   M5059 1:34:21  9:27 RICH MILLER          54 M    690 TYNGSBORO  MA
   59   7/29   M5059 1:34:24  9:27 Alan Cabot           50 M    512 East Longm MA
   60   8/29   M5059 1:34:39  9:28 KEN GOODIN           50 M    659 LOWELL     MA
   61  14/37   M3039 1:34:40  9:28 ROB HETZER           36 M    694 OTTER CREK ME
   62   9/29   M5059 1:35:01  9:31 Douglas Austin       50 M    504 west leban NH
   63  10/29   M5059 1:35:06  9:31 Lee Dickey           51 M    522 Dracut     MA
   64  11/29   M5059 1:35:41  9:35 VIN RIVARD           58 M    671 LEOMINSTER MA
   65  12/29   M5059 1:35:56  9:36 PETER VADALA         54 M    674 GLOUCESTER MA
   66  24/46   M4049 1:36:13  9:38 ERIC SMITH           45 M    645 WOODSTOCK  VT
   67  25/46   M4049 1:36:18  9:38 Dale Eckert          49 M    527 Newburypor MA
   68  13/29   M5059 1:36:21  9:39 DAMIAN ROWE          51 M    639 AMHERST    NH
   69  10/24   F4049 1:36:28  9:39 JEANNE LAPIERRE      48 F    681 N GRIGNEY  CT
   70  14/29   M5059 1:36:42  9:41 Perry Seagroves      52 M    601 Concord    NH
   71  15/29   M5059 1:36:48  9:41 WALTER KUKLINSKI     56 M    696 PRINCETON  MA
   72  16/29   M5059 1:36:59  9:42 MICHAEL ROSENFIELD   53 M    649 MONT VERNO NH
   73  15/37   M3039 1:37:12  9:44 Azeddine Jakib       39 M    554 nashua     NH
   74  26/46   M4049 1:37:33  9:46 BRUCE CAMPBELL       47 M    513 PEABODY    MA
   75  17/29   M5059 1:37:38  9:46 Keith Bockus         52 M    508 Hubbardsto MA
   76   3/9    F0129 1:37:57  9:48 MEAGHAN ROACHE       28 F    653 STRATHAM   NH
   77  16/37   M3039 1:37:59  9:48 kevin pucillo        33 M    586 Nashua     NH
   78  17/37   M3039 1:38:01  9:49 MAURICIO ROJAS       37 M    662 BEDFORD    NH
   79   4/9    F0129 1:38:06  9:49 Molly Perry          20 F    582 Nelson     NH
   80  18/37   M3039 1:38:12  9:50 Tim Phoenix          39 M    584 pepperell  MA
   81  27/46   M4049 1:38:24  9:51 Dale Kenney          43 M    556 Temple     NH
   82  28/46   M4049 1:38:25  9:51 Ken Averill          41 M    505 Weare      NH
   83   5/9    F0129 1:38:29  9:51 Renee Petipas        25 F    583 Gilford    NH
   84  19/37   M3039 1:38:36  9:52 RANDAL PARRADEE      34 M    640 WESTFORD   MA
   85   6/9    F0129 1:38:41  9:53 AMY TRUEWORTHY       19 F    619 ROCHESTER  NH
   86   3/19   F3039 1:39:23  9:57 Jill Hibyan          33 F    549 Somerville MA
   87  29/46   M4049 1:39:24  9:57 Charles Hanson       43 M    545 Ayer       MA
   88  30/46   M4049 1:39:44  9:59 MICHAEL MELNIKOV     45 M    693 PLAINVILLE MA
   89   1/8    M6099 1:40:13 10:02 Ted Ridout           62 M    590 Wayland    MA
   90  31/46   M4049 1:40:15 10:02 BILL LAPSLEY         48 M    634 PLYMOUTH   MA
   91   4/19   F3039 1:40:46 10:05 SARAH CHAPIN         32 F    688 PROVIDENCE RI
   92   5/19   F3039 1:41:43 10:11 sally sites          37 F    604 goffstown  NH
   93   4/6    M0129 1:41:53 10:12 RAHSAAN MAHADEO      23 M    643 PROVIDENCE RI
   94   7/9    F0129 1:42:26 10:15 CATHERINE BERRYMAN   29 F    667 MANCHESTER NH
   95  32/46   M4049 1:42:52 10:18 CHRISTIAN MOSER      45 M    636 HELSINKI   FL
   96  33/46   M4049 1:43:08 10:19 richard guerriero    45 M    540 Keene      NH
   97  34/46   M4049 1:43:49 10:23 BRIAN GLEASON        48 M    631 LEOMINSTER MA
   98  11/24   F4049 1:44:10 10:25 jeanne Bisceglia     48 F    507 New Boston NH
   99  35/46   M4049 1:46:41 10:41 Robert Allwarden     43 M    502 Amherst    NH
  100  20/37   M3039 1:46:43 10:41 Dave Orsman          35 M    579 Keene      NH
  101  21/37   M3039 1:46:46 10:41 KIRK MINIHANE        30 M    705 CHELMSFORD MA
  102  22/37   M3039 1:46:49 10:41 ROB BRADFORD         35 M    704 BEVERLEY   MA
  103   2/8    M6099 1:47:07 10:43 Eldon Burkinshaw     66 M    510 Londonderr NH
  104  36/46   M4049 1:47:31 10:45 Steven Winnett       48 M    626 Concord    NH
  105  12/24   F4049 1:47:35 10:46 KATHY KIRBY          44 F    630 HOLLIS     NH
  106   6/19   F3039 1:48:00 10:48 LORENDA FORD         39 F    641 PAWTUCKET  RI
  107   7/19   F3039 1:48:18 10:50 stephanie wheeler    30 F    623 Bristol    RI
  108  13/24   F4049 1:48:24 10:51 helen dudley         45 F    525 marlboroug MA
  109  14/24   F4049 1:48:43 10:53 Mary Zackin          47 F    627 Sudbury    MA
  110  37/46   M4049 1:48:49 10:53 jim roche            49 M    593 bradford   MA
  111   1/6    F5059 1:48:56 10:54 Kathy Satter         54 F    595 Bedford    NH
  112   8/9    F0129 1:49:14 10:56 melissa chan         27 F    516 pittsburgh PA
  113  18/29   M5059 1:49:23 10:57 ROBERT KNEPP         51 M    648 LONDONDERR NH
  114  15/24   F4049 1:49:29 10:57 MAUREEN KNEPP        48 F    647 LONDONDERR NH
  115  23/37   M3039 1:49:51 11:00 MARK CHATEL          35 M    652 HOLYOKE    MA
  116  19/29   M5059 1:49:52 11:00 Tim Scott            53 M    600 Milford    NH
  117  16/24   F4049 1:50:09 11:01 lynnea koester       44 F    558 henniker   NH
  118  24/37   M3039 1:50:15 11:02 Colin McDevitt       30 M    569 Nashua     NH
  119  20/29   M5059 1:50:18 11:02 Paul Grant           57 M    539 Carver     MA
  120  17/24   F4049 1:50:21 11:03 Judy Tibbetts        45 F    616 Westford   MA
  121  25/37   M3039 1:50:31 11:04 Devin Smith          38 M    605 Needham    MA
  122  18/24   F4049 1:51:43 11:11 Emer O'Donoghue      43 F    578 Lexington  MA
  123  26/37   M3039 1:51:54 11:12 Jay Astle            33 M    503 Somerville MA
  124  21/29   M5059 1:52:19 11:14 Chris Harrison       52 M    547 Boston     MA
  125  38/46   M4049 1:52:25 11:15 KEVIN KINNEAR        43 M    702 HUBBARDSTO MA
  126   9/9    F0129 1:52:35 11:16 Deborah Miner        29 F    571 Brookline  NH
  127  22/29   M5059 1:53:03 11:19 Richard Macdonald    55 M    565 Milford    NH
  128  19/24   F4049 1:54:04 11:25 IRINA KOTLOVA        42 F    692 NEWTON     MA
  129   5/6    M0129 1:54:08 11:25 LIGONDE RAPHAEL      27 M    673 LOWELL     MA
  130   8/19   F3039 1:54:30 11:27 ann forrest          36 F    532 new boston NH
  131  27/37   M3039 1:54:36 11:28 Larry Sherman        36 M    603 Greenfield MA
  132   3/8    M6099 1:54:53 11:30 PETER WATSON         66 M    663 ROCKPORT   MA
  133  39/46   M4049 1:55:23 11:33 Marc DeBanico        44 M    521 Hancock    NH
  134  28/37   M3039 1:55:25 11:33 Okolo Schwinn-Clant  35 M    599 Methuen    MA
  135  23/29   M5059 1:55:53 11:36 Frederick Ross III   58 M    594 Vernon     VT
  136   6/6    M0129 1:55:58 11:36 GEOFF SULLIVAN       23 M    637 AMHERST    MA
  137  24/29   M5059 1:56:02 11:37 Gary Montgomery      56 M    572 Chesterfie NH
  138   9/19   F3039 1:56:07 11:37 Heather Darling      30 F    520 Nashua     NH
  139  10/19   F3039 1:57:09 11:43 Michelle Vachon      37 F    621 Hudson     NH
  140  25/29   M5059 1:57:20 11:44 Samy El-Guebaly      58 M    528 Merrimack  NH
  141  26/29   M5059 1:57:30 11:45 Richard St Hilaire   54 M    611 Franklin   NH
  142  40/46   M4049 1:57:33 11:46 Michael Gosselin     43 M    536 Hudson     NH
  143  20/24   F4049 1:58:17 11:50 MARYLU KLUM          43 F    632 HOLLIS     NH
  144  11/19   F3039 1:58:29 11:51 KATE NAPLES          37 F    657 E SANDWICH MA
  145  21/24   F4049 1:58:59 11:54 Darlene Hoover       49 F    552 Sterling   MA
  146  41/46   M4049 1:59:37 11:58 Mark Droy            49 M    524 Amherst    MA
  147  27/29   M5059 1:59:45 11:59 HAP FARBER           58 M    633 BOSTON     MA
  148  29/37   M3039 1:59:47 11:59 Mike Butler          32 M    511 Springfiel MA
  149  30/37   M3039 2:00:07 12:01 Brian Conrad         33 M    519 Ashland    MA
  150   4/8    M6099 2:00:48 12:05 PHILLIP BERRYMAN     67 M    669 PHILADELPH PA
  151  12/19   F3039 2:01:38 12:10 Kimberly Rice        34 F    589 Marblehead MA
  152  13/19   F3039 2:02:07 12:13 Jennifer Lyons       32 F    564 Brookline  MA
  153  28/29   M5059 2:02:11 12:14 JIM COTTER           55 M    685 WAKEFIELD  RI
  154  42/46   M4049 2:02:17 12:14 ROB WERNER           45 M    678 CONCORD    NH
  155  31/37   M3039 2:02:45 12:17 Daniel Murphy        31 M    573 Hopedale   MA
  156  32/37   M3039 2:02:55 12:18 GEORGE BOUDREAU      36 M    651 WARE       MA
  157  22/24   F4049 2:03:12 12:20 Linda Fisher         42 F    529 Hudson     MA
  158  33/37   M3039 2:04:07 12:25 JOHN PHILBRICK       35 M    691 MILFORD    NH
  159  43/46   M4049 2:04:11 12:26 MICHAEL LOUGH        47 M    706 WILBRAHAM  MA
  160  29/29   M5059 2:04:53 12:30 JOHN LORING          57 M    680 JAMAICA PL MA
  161   2/6    F5059 2:05:18 12:32 Patricia Ballard     58 F    506 Manchester NH
  162  14/19   F3039 2:05:25 12:33 Kathleen Flynn       36 F    531 Cambridge  MA
  163  15/19   F3039 2:05:34 12:34 Marybeth O'Donnell   32 F    577 Cranston   RI
  164  23/24   F4049 2:05:40 12:34 Laurie Obrien        47 F    575 Richmond   NH
  165   5/8    M6099 2:07:21 12:45 Richard Satter       65 M    596 Bedford    NH
  166  34/37   M3039 2:07:21 12:45 William Fisher       33 M    530 Hanover    NH
  167   6/8    M6099 2:07:51 12:48 Skip Cleaver         60 M    518 Merrimack  NH
  168   3/6    F5059 2:07:52 12:48 lisa christie        52 F    517 nashua     NH
  169  16/19   F3039 2:08:13 12:50 Alberta Carpenter    33 F    514 Newmarket  NH
  170  24/24   F4049 2:10:51 13:06 CLARE HUDON          43 F    675 HINSDALE   NH
  171   4/6    F5059 2:11:34 13:10 Dale Granger-Eckert  52 F    538 Newburypor MA
  172   5/6    F5059 2:11:50 13:11 Kathleen Treggiari   51 F    618 Nashua     NH
  173   6/6    F5059 2:13:18 13:20 Jacqueline Keith     54 F    555 Franklin   NH
  174  35/37   M3039 2:15:03 13:31 jack maypole         38 M    568 newton     MA
  175  36/37   M3039 2:15:24 13:33 JIM MURPHY           33 M    664 AMHERST    NH
  176  17/19   F3039 2:15:43 13:35 CYNTHIA ALMONALY     34 F    642 N PROVIDEN RI
  177   7/8    M6099 2:17:10 13:43 Dick Kuhl            70 M    559 Bedford    NH
  178  44/46   M4049 2:18:49 13:53 Patrick Sheridan     44 M    602 Lowell     MA
  179   8/8    M6099 2:20:52 14:06 Gerald Schwinn       67 M    598 Washington DC
  180  18/19   F3039 2:21:12 14:08 Pauline McGee        37 F    570 Malden     MA
  181  37/37   M3039 2:21:13 14:08 Theodore Stanwood,   34 M    613 Malden     MA
  182  45/46   M4049 2:21:42 14:11 Gregory Carson       44 M    515 Londonderr NH
  183  19/19   F3039 2:36:07 15:37 LAUREL SHORTELL      39 F    656 NORTHAMPTO MA
  184  46/46   M4049 2:40:55 16:06 BRIAN GAVIN          43 M    682 LEOMINSTER MA

TEAM SCORING

Team scoring - USATF members on member clubs

USATF   Team           First   Last     Overall  Category   Time   Sx
Place                                   Place
       Open Team

   1    Moose Mountain Greg    Ward          1      M3039   1:07:14 M
   7    Moose Mountain Len     Hall         14      M5059   1:20:12 M
   8    Moose Mountain Erik    Fey          16      M3039   1:21:30 M
 16 Pts

   3    CMS            Dave    Dunham        3      M4049   1:11:44 M
   4    CMS            Rob     Smith         4      M3039   1:15:21 M
   15   CMS            Joel    O'Bryan      39      M4049   1:28:41 M
  (47)  CMS            George  Boudreau     156     M3039   2:02:55 M
22 Pts.

   5    NMC            David   Audet         6      M4049   1:16:12 M
   9    NMC            Jeff    Gould        19      M4049   1:22:08 M
   18   NMC            Kris    Gleason      42      F4049   1:29:52 F
32 Pts.

   10   CSU            Suzy    West         20      F4049   1:22:25 F
   22   CSU            Donna   Smyth        46      F4049   1:31:09 F
   25   CSU            Nixie   Raymond      53      F4049   1:32:59 F
  (34)  CSU            Michael Melnikov     88      M4049   1:39:44 M
  (38)  CSU            Paul    Grant        119     M5059   1:50:18 M
57 Pts.

   13   Team GloucesterBob     Gillis       28      M5059   1:24:16 M
   20   Team GloucesterDavid   Geary        44      M3039   1:30:35 M
   42   Team GloucesterPeter   Watson       132     M6099   1:54:53 M
75 Pts.

   35   Gate City      Eldon   Burkinshaw   103     M6099   1:47:07 M
   41   Gate City      Richard Macdonald    127     M5059   1:53:03 M
   50   Gate City      Skip    Cleaver      167     M6099   2:07:51 M
126 Pts.

        40+ Team
   7    Moose Mountain Len     Hall         14      M5059   1:20:12 M
   11   Moose Mountain Kathy   Maddock      22      F4049   1:23:02 F
   12   Moose Mountain Ann     Rasmussen    27      F4049   1:24:03 F
 30 Pts

   5    NMC            David   Audet         6      M4049   1:16:12 M
   9    NMC            Jeff    Gould        19      M4049   1:22:08 M
   18   NMC            Kris    Gleason      42      F4049   1:29:52 F
32 Pts.

   35   Gate City      Eldon   Burkinshaw   103     M6099   1:47:07 M
   41   Gate City      Richard Macdonald    127     M5059   1:53:03 M
   50   Gate City      Skip    Cleaver      167     M6099   2:07:51 M
126 Pts.

        50+ Team
   7    Moose Mountain Len     Hall         14      M5059   1:20:12 M
   16   Moose Mountain Richard Stockdale    40      M5059   1:29:05 M
   30   Moose Mountain Damian  Rowe         68      M5059   1:36:21 M
  (32)  Moose Mountain Keith   Bockus       75      M5059   1:37:38 M
53 Pts.

   35   Gate City      Eldon   Burkinshaw   103     M6099   1:47:07 M
   41   Gate City      Richard Macdonald    127     M5059   1:53:03 M
   50   Gate City      Skip    Cleaver      167     M6099   2:07:51 M
126 Pts.

        W Team
   11   Moose Mountain Kathy   Maddock      22      F4049   1:23:02 F
   12   Moose Mountain Ann     Rasmussen    27      F4049   1:24:03 F
   17   Moose Mountain Jayne   Tallarico    41      F4049   1:29:19 F
  (23)  Moose Mountain Dawn    Heinrich     47      F4049   1:31:15 F
  (26)  Moose Mountain Sarah   St Martin    54      F0129   1:33:22 F
40 Pts.

   10   CSU            Suzy    West         20      F4049   1:22:25 F
   22   CSU            Donna   Smyth        46      F4049   1:31:09 F
   25   CSU            Nixie   Raymond      53      F4049   1:32:59 F
57 Pts.

   18   NMC            Kris    Gleason      42      F4049   1:29:52 F
   19   NMC            Katie   Kinnear      43      F3039   1:29:56 F
   39   NMC            Judy    Tibbetts     120     F4049   1:50:21 F
  (45)  NMC            Darlene Hoover       145     F4049   1:58:59 F
76 Pts.

        40+ W - Team
   11   Moose Mountain Kathy   Maddock      22      F4049   1:23:02 F
   12   Moose Mountain Ann     Rasmussen    27      F4049   1:24:03 F
   17   Moose Mountain Jayne   Tallarico    41      F4049   1:29:19 F
  (23)  Moose Mountain Dawn    Heinrich     47      F4049   1:31:15 F
 40 Pts

   10   CSU            Suzy    West         20      F4049   1:22:25 F
   22   CSU            Donna   Smyth        46      F4049   1:31:09 F
   25   CSU            Nixie   Raymond      53      F4049   1:32:59 F
57 Pts.

   18   NMC            Kris    Gleason      42      F4049   1:29:52 F
   39   NMC            Judy    Tibbetts     120     F4049   1:50:21 F
   45   NMC            Darlene Hoover       145     F4049   1:58:59 F
102 Pts.
                               Incomplete Teams
   29   BAA            PETER   VADALA       65      M5059   1:35:56 M
   37   EORC           MARK    CHATEL       115     M3039   1:49:51 M
   46   EORC           Mike    Butler       148     M3039   1:59:47 M
   2    REEB-BOS       Mark    Mayall        2      M3039   1:11:05 M
   40   SRR            Emer    O'Donoghue   122     F4049   1:51:43 F
   6    TRI-VALLEY     ROBERT  CHASEN        7      M5059   1:16:22 M
   53   WMAC           LAUREL  SHORTELL     183     F3039   2:36:07 F
   31   WPI            WALTER  KUKLINSKI    71      M5059   1:36:48 M

                                         No USATF Team
   52                  Gregory Carson       182     M4049   2:21:42 M
   36                  helen   dudley       108     F4049   1:48:24 F
   48                  Linda   Fisher       157     F4049   2:03:12 F
   27                  KEN     GOODIN       60      M5059   1:34:39 M
   21                  David   Holt         45      M4049   1:30:37 M
   24                  Kathy   Hurst        52      F3039   1:32:21 F
   51                  JacqueliKeith        173     F5059   2:13:18 F
   49                  JOHN    LORING       160     M5059   2:04:53 M
   33                  Renee   Petipas      83      F0129   1:38:29 F
   28                  VIN     RIVARD       64      M5059   1:35:41 M
   43                  FredericRossIII      135     M5059   1:55:53 M
   14                  ISSAC   St Martin    29      M0129   1:24:46 M
   44                  Richard StHilaire    141     M5059   1:57:30 M

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? Email Webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!