Pack Manadnock 10 Miler
Wilton to Temple, NH, June 11, 2000
Results

Pack Manadnock 10 Miler
Wilton to Temple, NH, June 11, 2000
Overall Results
Managed and Directed by: Gate City Striders, Inc.
    
PLACE DI/TO BIB   NAME                AG S TOWN         CLUB      TIME    PACE
===== ===== ===== =================== == = ============ ========= ======= =====
    1  1/20   312 ERIC MORSE          35 M BERLIN       CMS       1:01:25  6:09
    2  2/20   201 DAVE DUNHAM         36 M BRADFORD     CMS       1:02:01  6:12
    3  1/4    336 FERGUS CULLEN       28 M GILFORD      HARTFORD  1:02:13  6:13
    4  2/4    304 CHRIS ODONNELL      22 M CAMBRIDGE    PSYCHO TR 1:05:16  6:32
    5  3/20   273 MIKE COSNER         38 M KEENE        CMS       1:05:49  6:35
    6  4/20   274 KEVIN BECK          30 M CONCORD      CMS       1:05:57  6:36
    7  5/20   236 RANDY MACNEILL      38 M NEWMARKET              1:09:16  6:56
    8  3/4    242 BERNARD HYLAND      27 M BRIGHTON               1:10:46  7:05
    9  6/20   271 PATRICK SCOTT       30 M WEARE                  1:11:55  7:12
   10  1/1    299 JEREMY HUCKINS      17 M LOUDON                 1:13:58  7:24
   11  1/42   246 BOB MULVANEY        46 M DERRY                  1:14:07  7:25
   12  2/42   215 RICHARD STOCKDALE   49 M MASON        GCS       1:14:45  7:29
   13  1/6    334 SUZY WEST           37 F PUTNEY                 1:15:22  7:32
   14  7/20   332 DAN LAROCHE         32 M GREENFIELD   SMAC      1:15:59  7:36
   15  1/29   208 JACK DONAHUE        51 M VOLUNTOWN              1:16:12  7:37
   16  3/42   227 JEFF LIST           40 M E. FALMOUTH  FTC       1:16:21  7:38
   17  4/42   249 DON MCCARTY         40 M NASHUA                 1:16:24  7:38
   18  1/9    341 JOHN PELTON         60 M WEST RUPERT  WMAC      1:16:33  7:39
   19  8/20   337 ERIK FEY            34 M NEW BOSTON   GCS       1:16:57  7:42
   20  9/20   318 PETER MARARTIS      35 M SOUTHBOROUGH GFTC      1:17:12  7:43
   21 10/20   257 CHRIS MELO          38 M ATKINSON     RR        1:17:39  7:46
   22  5/42   314 JIM HANSEN          41 M NASHUA       GCS       1:17:57  7:48
   23  4/4    241 ADAM RIVARD         23 M LEOMINSTER   CMS       1:18:16  7:50
   24  6/42   297 CAMERON KERRY       49 M CAMBRIDGE    CSU       1:18:24  7:50
   25 11/20   293 DAVID SCHNEIDER     38 M PITTSFORD              1:18:41  7:52
   26  7/42   261 JAMES BELANGER      45 M NASHUA       GCS       1:18:54  7:53
   27 12/20   311 LOREN SIEBERT       37 M PEPPERELL    N. MEDFOR 1:19:05  7:55
   28 13/20   202 THOMAS PARKER       33 M NASHUA                 1:19:06  7:55
   29 14/20   203 THOMAS UELAND       38 M PLYMOUTH               1:19:06  7:55
   30  8/42   255 RICHARD BAGLEY      45 M GROTON                 1:19:12  7:55
   31  9/42   277 MARK ASARO          44 M GLOUCESTER             1:19:21  7:56
   32 10/42   288 ROB BRADLEY         43 M READING      CSU       1:19:39  7:58
   33 11/42   287 STANLEY KOLPA       48 M VERNON                 1:21:11  8:07
   34  2/29   307 WALTER KUKLINSKI    51 M PRINCETON    GLRR      1:22:12  8:13
   35  3/29   309 TED JONES           52 M NEWBURYPORT  WC        1:22:20  8:14
   36  1/10   284 JOD-LYN COUTURE     40 F FITCHBURG    NMC       1:22:27  8:15
   37  1/1    316 LINDSEY BURKHARDT   18 F MILFORD      X C PLANE 1:22:58  8:18
   38  4/29   308 ROBERT LUDWIG       59 M KIHEI        GLRR      1:23:20  8:20
   39  2/6    265 BRENDA BOLAN        37 F GROTON       GCS       1:23:31  8:21
   40  5/29   319 DUANE JOSEPHSON     53 M WATERTOWN              1:23:44  8:22
   41 12/42   295 TIM GILDAY          45 M SALEM                  1:24:04  8:24
   42 13/42   286 BILL HOLLAND        49 M NASHUA       CSU       1:24:21  8:26
   43  2/10   269 DONNA SMYTH         40 F VERNON       CSU       1:24:21  8:26
   44  2/9    268 FRANK SALATORE      60 M NEWBURYPORT  WC        1:24:28  8:27
   45  6/29   250 TOM WALLACE         55 M MANCHESTER   ATH ALL   1:24:54  8:29
   46 14/42   294 JOE BOUSCAREN       42 M CAMBRIDGE    CSU       1:25:08  8:31
   47  7/29   235 LUCIEN TRUDEAU      59 M MANCHESTER   ATH ALL   1:25:36  8:34
   48 15/42   252 DAMIAN ROWE         46 M AMHERST      GCS       1:25:45  8:35
   49  3/9    218 ELDON BURKINSHAW    61 M LONDONDERRY  GDTC      1:25:46  8:35
   50  3/10   320 PAM HALL            46 F LITCHFIELD   GCS       1:26:08  8:37
   51  8/29   266 CAL CAMERON         55 M W CHESTERFIE           1:26:11  8:37
   52 16/42   282 JIM HAMEL           40 M MILFORD                1:26:20  8:38
   53  4/10   254 TRACY LOMBARDI      42 F LOUDON                 1:27:14  8:43
   54  9/29   339 DON HOGARDT         53 M NEEDHAM                1:27:30  8:45
   55 10/29   270 FRED ROSS           53 M VERNON       RED CLOVE 1:27:41  8:46
   56  5/10   324 GAIL BRESLOW        45 F WATERTOWN    CSU       1:27:46  8:47
   57  1/6    298 MONICA TUTSCHKA     25 F BROOKLINE              1:28:06  8:49
   58 17/42   263 MICK KONRAD         48 M MONT VERNON  GCS       1:28:08  8:49
   59 18/42   276 RICK PACHECO        40 M GREENFIELD             1:28:12  8:49
   60  6/10   211 CLARIE WALTON       42 F BOSTON                 1:28:16  8:50
   61 19/42   234 DONALD MALLOY       49 M CAMBRIDGE    SRR       1:28:27  8:51
   62  3/6    335 SHAWNA WALEGA       39 F MANCHESTER   WC        1:28:29  8:51
   63 11/29   240 VINNIE RIVARD       53 M LEOMINSTER   CMS       1:28:40  8:52
   64 12/29   223 DAVE WENDT          53 M HUDSON       GCS       1:28:52  8:53
   65 13/29   310 MATT BROWN          51 M PEPPERELL    SQUANAWOK 1:29:30  8:57
   66 14/29   321 CHARLES JOHNSON     54 M CHELMSFORD   GLRR      1:29:31  8:57
   67 20/42   283 JIM ROCHE           42 M FRANCESTOWN            1:29:40  8:58
   68 15/29   204 HEINZ LUDWIG        53 M NEW BOSTON             1:29:46  8:59
   69 21/42   292 JOHN STANSFIELD     49 M ACTON                  1:29:49  8:59
   70  2/6    281 ANJA WHITTINGTON    25 F LEBANON                1:30:25  9:03
   71 22/42   300 GORDON LANG         40 M BARRINGTON             1:30:52  9:05
   72  3/6    333 MAUREEN FORSYTH     26 F TEWKSBURY              1:30:54  9:05
   73 23/42   323 LANCE PETERSON      49 M QUINCY                 1:31:13  9:07
   74 24/42   278 ROCCO DEFABRITIIS   47 M CAMBRIDGE              1:31:23  9:08
   75 16/29   306 RICH MACDONALD      50 M MILFORD      GCS       1:31:26  9:09
   76 25/42   216 MARK LENNON         44 M WARNER                 1:31:29  9:09
   77  4/6    212 ELIESE FRECHETTE    29 F LONDONDERRY            1:31:35  9:10
   78 26/42   264 STEVE VAITONES      44 M WALTHAM      CSU       1:31:39  9:10
   79 27/42   219 RICH MILLER         49 M BARNSTEAD              1:31:46  9:11
   80 17/29   322 GOERGE CORFF        51 M STOW         NMC       1:32:09  9:13
   81  7/10   243 DEBORAH SHEEDY      44 F WALTHAM      CSU       1:32:13  9:13
   82 28/42   259 RICK FECOWICZ       45 M HANCOCK                1:32:31  9:15
   83  4/9    230 HOLLIS FRENCH       64 M N. CHELMSFOR           1:32:47  9:17
   84 29/42   291 GEORGE KOCUR        48 M ARLINGTON    CSU       1:32:54  9:17
   85 18/29   296 MICHAEL ULCMAN      54 M NEWTON       BRC       1:33:19  9:20
   86  4/6    239 NANCY LARSON        35 F BEDFORD                1:34:37  9:28
   87  1/3    315 HEIDY MCGAFFIGAN    54 F MILFORD      GCS       1:35:01  9:30
   88 15/20   340 ANDREW BARRETH      36 M MANCHESTER             1:35:14  9:31
   89  8/10   326 EDITH STEVENS       49 F DEDHAM                 1:36:33  9:39
   90  5/9    258 JOSEPH LEADER       63 M LEXINGTON    CSU       1:37:01  9:42
   91  2/3    248 JANE LEVESQUE       58 F NASHUA       GCS       1:37:09  9:43
   92  9/10   329 MARGGIE COOMBS      40 F LONDONDERRY  GDTC      1:37:44  9:46
   93 30/42   305 ROBERT CHABOT       40 M WELLESLEY              1:37:59  9:48
   94  5/6    238 REBECCA SNYDER      23 F TEWKSBURY              1:38:13  9:49
   95 19/29   222 PAUL GRANT          52 M CARVER       BAA       1:38:14  9:49
   96 31/42   313 MICHAEL RONAN       48 M GLOUCESTER             1:38:39  9:52
   97 20/29   302 JAMES HENDERSON     53 M COVENTRY               1:39:41  9:58
   98 16/20   207 BOB FORSYTH         39 M CHELMSFORD             1:40:06 10:01
   99 21/29   225 RAYMOND BOUTOTTE    54 M PEPPERELL    CMS       1:40:35 10:04
  100 32/42   209 ROBERT CASTRO       42 M BOSTON                 1:40:48 10:05
  101 22/29   327 DOUGLAS STEVENS     51 M DEDHAM                 1:41:00 10:06
  102 33/42   301 WAYNE MCLEOD        40 M AMHERST                1:41:24 10:08
  103  6/9    245 MARSHALL MCCLOSKEY  60 M ARLINGTON    MVS       1:41:48 10:11
  104 23/29   253 OLIVER HOLT         52 M AMHERST                1:42:47 10:17
  105 34/42   328 JOHN BLAIS          43 M DERRY        GDTC      1:43:17 10:20
  106 24/29   275 SKIP CLEAVER        55 M LONDONDERRY  GCS       1:43:26 10:21
  107 35/42   285 GREG NEILLEY        44 M FRANCESTOWN  GCS       1:44:18 10:26
  108 36/42   279 WALTER PRESCOTT     46 M DERRY        GDTC      1:44:25 10:27
  109 25/29   267 DICK HOCH           59 M FISHERS ISLA WMAC      1:44:43 10:28
  110 37/42   224 ED DONOVAN          46 M HOLLIS       GCS       1:46:18 10:38
  111 38/42   214 RICH FORMALARIE     44 M HUDSON                 1:47:05 10:43
  112 17/20   289 MARTIN DAVY         36 M BOSTON                 1:47:12 10:43
  113 39/42   226 MARK MURRAY         40 M BEDFORD                1:48:11 10:49
  114  6/6    280 ALEXIS TORCHIO      28 F PROVIDENCE             1:48:25 10:51
  115 40/42   205 TRACEY SOUSA        40 M GLOUCESTER             1:49:07 10:55
  116 18/20   233 LEE BRUCKS          38 M NASHUA       GCS       1:49:23 10:56
  117 19/20   256 BRIAN JOHNSON       38 M MERRIMACK              1:49:26 10:57
  118 26/29   331 JAMES THERRIEN      54 M NEWBURY      LSRC      1:49:33 10:57
  119 41/42   231 PAUL SORENSON       44 M MANCHESTER             1:50:00 11:00
  120  7/9    228 ROGER GOSSELIN      60 M MANCHESTER             1:50:02 11:00
  121  8/9    338 STAN VANCELETTE     63 M AMHERST      CMS       1:51:15 11:08
  122 20/20   260 MARC DEBANICO       39 M HANCOCK                1:51:40 11:10
  123 42/42   330 JOEL HARRIS         44 M EPPING                 1:51:56 11:12
  124 27/29   217 LOUIS SPRINGER      56 M MT VERNON              1:52:13 11:13
  125  5/6    210 EVE WATERFALL       33 F BOSTON                 1:52:16 11:14
  126  6/6    262 LIBBY TWITCHELL     37 F PETERBOUGH             1:53:27 11:21
  127 28/29   317 CHARLES MARGARITIS  57 M SOUTHBORO              1:54:54 11:29
  128 29/29   303 RUSS KENDALL        57 M MILFORD      GCS       1:55:50 11:35
  129  3/3    325 KATHY ENGLE         57 F PETERBOROUGH GCS       2:00:38 12:04
  130  9/9    237 RICHARD SNYDER      63 M TEWKSBURY              2:04:32 12:27
  131  1/1    206 JANE GOODMAN        64 F MEREDITH               2:36:19 15:38
  132 10/10   290 BARBARA HUEBNER     45 F BOSTON                 2:14:44 13:28

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!