Northeastern Twilight Track & Field Meets

at Solomon Track, Dedham MA

RECORDS - 1988 through 2000

   
MEN 
100m            10.35     Karim Saunders         BAA      1995  
200m            20.99     Karim Saunders         BAA      1995
                20.99     David Jackson          ShoreAC  1995
400m            45.85     Chip Jenkins           NikeAtl  1991
800m          1:46.63     Bryan Woodward         ReebEncl 1998  
1500m         3:39.16     Erik Nedeau            NewBal   1995
              3:39.16     Mark Carroll           asics    1997
Mile          3:58.1      John Gregorek          adidas   1991
3000m         7:50.05     Mark Carroll           ProvCol  1995
5000m        13:21.24     Mark Carroll           Nike     2000
10,000m      28:22.98     Gorden Sanders         Unatt    1991
Steeple       8:26.5      Brian Diemer           Nike     1996  
110HH           13.82     Uwezu McReyonlds       Atlanta  1998
400IH           51.4      Kevin Cripaniuk        New Bal  1996
                51.49     Liam Govostes          UMLowell 1997
4x400         3:19.0      Brandeis                        1988
High Jump        7'4 1/2" John Thorpe            Unatt    1997  
Long Jump       26'3 3/4" Ray Hawkins            Unatt    1996
Triple Jump     53'3 3/4" Eric Clinton           ProvCob  1996
Pole Vault      18'1/2"   Kory Tarpenning        PacCoCl  1991
Shot        65'8"/20.01m  Art McDermott          Unatt    1989
Discus      62.39m/204'8" Jim Seifert            Shore AC 2000 *
Hammer      73.17m/240'0" Jud Logan              MF Athl  2000 *
Javelin     71.30m/233'11"Rich DeStefano         Unatt    1998 
                      
WOMEN                
100m            11.83     Cheryl Brantle         BAA      1995
200m            23.32     Wendy Vereen           Atoms  
400m            53.42     Terri Smith            Brown
800m          2:01.9      Julie Henner           ReebEncl 1996  
1500m         4:09.0      Kate Fonshell          asics    1996  
Mile          4:32.8      Lynn Jennings          NikeIntl 1990
3000m         8:55.30     Sonia O'Sullivan       Ireland  1992
5000m        15:27.99     Lynn Jennings          NikeIntl 1991
10,000m      31:42.8      Leslie Lehane          Puma     1988
110HH           13.71     Jamie McNear           Reebok   1996
400IH           59.6      Tamika Francis         Unatt    1995
High Jump        5'10"    Anne Jennings          BAA      1998
Long Jump       21'7"     Shana Williams         Unatt    1995
Triple Jump     42'4.75"  Leone Codrington       St.John  1995
Pole Vault      12'1"     Melissa Feinstein      AirTime  1996
Shot            45'8.25"  Angela Berthold        BAA      1999
Discus   57.68m/189'3"    Kelly Landry           NikeCo   1991
Hammer   64.25m/210'9"    Tamika Powell          ReebEncl 2000 *    
Javelin  49.70m/163'1"    Christina Amarsekera   SriLanka 1998  

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!