2009 USATF-New England Junior Olympic Championships
Saturday, June 20, 2009
Fitchburg State College, Fitchburg MA

Complete Results - correct as of June 22
Results
Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              2009 USATF New England Junior Olympics - 6/20/2009
                     Fitchburg State College, Fitchburg MA

GIRLS

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Daly                  02 Boston Intern         15.20Q  3
  2 Julia Newman                 02 Needham TC            15.28Q  1
  3 Casey Johnson                02 Amherst TC            15.32Q  2
  4 Majiadah Louis               02 Unattached            15.51q  1
  5 Anoush Krafian               Waltham TC               15.54q  2
  6 Veronica Caruso              Waltham TC               15.88q  3
  7 Ava Madden                   Waltham TC               16.09q  1
  8 Kylyn Marshall               02 Providence Co         16.41q  1
  9 Destiny Gwann                02 Providence Co         16.53   2
 10 Abigail Fennell              Cambridge Jets           16.59   2
 11 Raquel Callands              02 Y Speed TC            17.42   2
 12 Alexandra Weinsten           02 Needham TC            17.54   3
 13 Victoria Omoregie            02 Unattached            17.60   1
 14 Jane Leighton                02 Amherst TC            17.68   3
 15 Isabella Hartshorn           02 Needham TC            17.81   2
 16 Dayla Achille                Cambridge Jets           17.95   2
 17 Mianci Charles               Cambridge Jets           18.20   3
 18 Jenna Aubuchon               Sisu Project             18.40   2
 19 Monet gailloux               02 Providence Co         18.88   1
 20 Symone Stephens              Cambridge Jets           19.67   1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Daly                  02 Boston Intern         15.16
  2 Casey Johnson                02 Amherst TC            15.41
  3 Julia Newman                 02 Needham TC            15.47
  4 Majiadah Louis               02 Unattached            15.66
  5 Anoush Krafian               Waltham TC               15.81
  6 Veronica Caruso              Waltham TC               16.36
  7 Kylyn Marshall               02 Providence Co         16.43
  8 Ava Madden                   Waltham TC               16.70

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexis Daly                  02 Boston Intern         31.39   1
  2 Anoush Krafian               Waltham TC               32.80   1
  3 Ashley Ward                  02 Y Speed TC            33.50   1
  4 Andrea Bresnahan             Nitehawks TC             34.16   3
  5 Mollie Simpson               02 Granite State         34.90   3
  6 Destiny Gwann                02 Providence Co         35.08   3
  7 Kylyn Marshall               02 Providence Co         36.18   2
  8 Victoria Omoregie            02 Unattached            37.02   1
  9 Abigail Fennell              Cambridge Jets           37.60   3
 10 Madeleine Ohm                Waltham TC               37.70   2
 11 Jane Leighton                02 Amherst TC            38.61   2
 12 Raquel Callands              02 Y Speed TC            39.12   3
 13 Mianci Charles               Cambridge Jets           39.28   3
 14 Dayla Achille                Cambridge Jets           39.33   2
 15 Emily Amouyal                Waltham TC               43.45   2
 16 Symone Stephens              Cambridge Jets           47.01   3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashley Ward                  02 Y Speed TC          1:13.70   2
  2 Julia Newman                 02 Needham TC          1:14.53   2
  3 Majiadah Louis               02 Unattached          1:16.01   2
  4 Andrea Bresnahan             Nitehawks TC           1:16.28   2
  5 Anoush Krafian               Waltham TC             1:17.73   1
  6 Mollie Simpson               02 Granite State       1:20.17   2
  7 Kylyn Marshall               02 Providence Co       1:23.89   2
  8 Rebecca Ntengeri             02 Amherst TC          1:24.80   2
  9 Jane Leighton                02 Amherst TC          1:27.22   2
 10 Jenna Aubuchon               Sisu Project           1:37.73   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chloe Taylor                 Waltham TC             3:14.00
  2 Lindsay Wright               02 Gate City Tri       3:19.54
  3 Rebecca Ntengeri             02 Amherst TC          3:20.62
  4 Elise Lambert                02 Granite State       3:23.56
  5 Serena Jampel                Waltham TC             3:51.62

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Audrey Betts                 02 South Shore F       6:14.02
  2 Chloe Taylor                 Waltham TC             6:19.39
  3 Mollie Simpson               02 Granite State       7:20.29
  4 Katie Cronin                 Waltham TC             7:27.56
  5 Serena Jampel                Waltham TC             7:30.80

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Fitzgerald        Waltham TC            14:23.94

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02 Needham TC  'A'                                  1:15.29

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02 Needham TC  'A'                                  6:20.64

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Wright               02 Gate City Tri         1.02m    3-04.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Daly                  02 Boston Intern         3.52m   11-06.75
  2 Casey Johnson                02 Amherst TC            3.34m   10-11.50
  3 Veronica Caruso              Waltham TC               3.18m   10-05.25
  4 Ava Madden                   Waltham TC               3.17m   10-05.00
  5 Kathleen Collins             02 NE Thunder SR         3.03m    9-11.25
  6 Elise Lambert                02 Granite State         2.84m    9-04.00
  7 Madeleine Ohm                Waltham TC               2.75m    9-00.25
  8 Jacqueline Fitzgerald        Waltham TC               2.62m    8-07.25
  9 Rebecca Ntengeri             02 Amherst TC            2.60m    8-06.50
 10 Weinsten Nicole              02 Needham TC            2.53m    8-03.75
 11 Serena Jampel                Waltham TC               2.34m    7-08.25
 11 Katie Cronin                 Waltham TC               2.34m    7-08.25
 13 Zoe Garvey                   02 Amherst TC            2.26m    7-05.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kathleen Collins             02 NE Thunder SR         5.25m   17-02.75
  2 Cara Fischetti               Nitehawks TC             3.89m   12-09.25
  3 Jacqueline Fitzgerald        Waltham TC               3.15m   10-04.00
  4 Bethany Pasko                02 Needham TC            3.13m   10-03.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kathleen Collins             02 NE Thunder SR        14.65m      48-01
  2 Veronica Caruso              Waltham TC              12.85m      42-02
  3 Katie Cronin                 Waltham TC               9.70m      31-10
  4 Ava Madden                   Waltham TC               9.49m      31-02
  5 Emily Amouyal                Waltham TC               7.94m      26-00

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydney Fisher                Cambridge Jets           12.92Q  2
  2 Melissa Solomon              02 Boston Intern         14.21Q  3
  3 Malani Lee Hafferty          02 South Shore F         14.64Q  1
  4 Jaymah Jimenez               Waltham TC               13.43q  2
  5 Kineysha Rivera              02 Y Speed TC            14.73q  1
  6 Hannah Culver                02 Amherst TC            14.74q  2
  7 Mikayla Hickey               02 Amherst TC            14.75q  1
  8 Yemisi Gbenebor              Cambridge Jets           15.41q  3
  9 Tonia Bell                   02 Wilbraham Tra         15.77   1
 10 Malaika Louis                02 Unattached            15.94   3
 11 Amy Lamber                   02 Granite State         16.05   1
 12 Faith Denton                 02 Boston Intern         16.15   3
 13 Isabella Fast                Cambridge Jets           16.34   3
 14 Dayijha Achille              Cambridge Jets           16.37   2
 15 Caroline Thomas              Waltham TC               16.62   2
 16 Therese Rembetsy             02 Unattached            16.79   3
 17 Zaida Blak                   Cambridge Jets           17.27   2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Fisher                Cambridge Jets           13.30
  2 Jaymah Jimenez               Waltham TC               13.50
  3 Melissa Solomon              02 Boston Intern         14.23
  4 Mikayla Hickey               02 Amherst TC            14.73
  5 Malani Lee Hafferty          02 South Shore F         14.75
  6 Kineysha Rivera              02 Y Speed TC            14.81
  7 Hannah Culver                02 Amherst TC            15.05
  8 Yemisi Gbenebor              Cambridge Jets           15.30

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sydney Fisher                Cambridge Jets           27.34   1
  2 Melissa Solomon              02 Boston Intern         29.00   3
  3 Kineysha Rivera              02 Y Speed TC            31.15   1
  4 Emily Quinn                  Waltham TC               31.71   1
  5 Siaoli Wright                02 Amherst TC            31.84   1
  6 Sarah Heitmeyer              Nitehawks TC             32.60   1
  7 Yemisi Gbenebor              Cambridge Jets           32.74   3
  8 Brittany Firmin              02 Boston Intern         33.09   2
  9 Kellie Mathewson             02 Amherst TC            33.26   3
 10 Faith Denton                 02 Boston Intern         33.45   2
 11 Malaika Louis                02 Unattached            33.80   1
 12 Isabella Fast                Cambridge Jets           33.86   2
 13 Dayijha Achille              Cambridge Jets           36.08   2
 14 Meghan Murphy                02 Rutland TC            38.03   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Camille Sery-Ble             Cambridge Jets         1:05.33   3
  2 Courtney Smith               02 Unattached          1:06.42   3
  3 Olivia Gaeta                 02 South Shore F       1:08.02   1
  4 Emily Quinn                  Waltham TC             1:09.49   3
  5 Kineysha Rivera              02 Y Speed TC          1:10.75   3
  6 Sarah Heitmeyer              Nitehawks TC           1:10.84   3
  7 Rhyana Freeman               Cambridge Jets         1:11.47   3
  8 Siaoli Wright                02 Amherst TC          1:12.49   3
  9 Isabella DiMare              02 South Shore F       1:14.59   2
 10 Brittany Firmin              02 Boston Intern       1:19.08   1
 11 Helen Ntengeri               02 Amherst TC          1:19.79   1
 12 Kellie Mathewson             02 Amherst TC          1:20.51   2
 13 Charlotte Sykes              Cambridge Jets         1:21.36   2
 14 Meghan Murphy                02 Rutland TC          1:23.73   2
 15 Danielle Poublon             02 Gate City Tri       1:25.31   1
 16 Katharine Dix                02 Rutland TC          1:26.59   1
 17 Emily Pelletier              02 Amherst TC          1:27.18   2
 18 Rosie Garvey                 02 Amherst TC          1:32.97   2

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Elena Chiulli                Waltham TC             2:40.98
  2 Jessica Apajee               02 Unattached          2:50.42
  3 Camille Sery-Ble             Cambridge Jets         2:51.14
  4 Olivia Gaeta                 02 South Shore F       2:56.07
  5 Heidi Ntengeri               02 Amherst TC          3:04.45
  6 Julie Goldberg               02 Rutland TC          3:09.88
  7 Charlotte Sykes              Cambridge Jets         3:13.16

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cassandra Valin              02 Gate City Tri       5:39.36
  2 Helen Ntengeri               02 Amherst TC          5:53.95
  3 Isabella DiMare              02 South Shore F       7:04.01

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brittany Charlonne           02 Rutland TC         12:57.31
  2 Jenna Rice                   02 Unattached         13:17.81
  3 Jessica Lai                  02 Unattached         13:30.69

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Margaret MacAulay            Waltham TC            10:00.09
  2 Annie Richmond               Waltham TC            10:10.89

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emma Fitzgerald              Waltham TC               15.21
  2 Brittany Charlonne           02 Rutland TC            15.23
  3 Elena Chiulli                Waltham TC               16.02
  4 Madeline Jacks               Waltham TC               16.38
  5 Margaret MacAulay            Waltham TC               17.01
  6 Malani Lee Hafferty          02 South Shore F         17.18

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02 Amherst TC  'A'                                  5:23.33

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rhyana Freeman               Cambridge Jets           1.22m    4-00.00
  2 Margaret MacAulay            Waltham TC              J1.22m    4-00.00
  3 Kellie Mathewson             02 Amherst TC            1.12m    3-08.00
  4 Julia Kern                   Waltham TC              J1.12m    3-08.00
  5 Caroline Thomas              Waltham TC               1.02m    3-04.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jaymah Jimenez               Waltham TC               4.80m   15-09.00
  2 Emma Fitzgerald              Waltham TC               4.29m   14-01.00
  3 Olivia Gaeta                 02 South Shore F         4.02m   13-02.25
  4 Isabella DiMare              02 South Shore F         3.98m   13-00.75
  5 Hannah Culver                02 Amherst TC            3.97m   13-00.25
  6 Mikayla Hickey               02 Amherst TC            3.92m   12-10.50
  7 Emily Quinn                  Waltham TC               3.86m   12-08.00
  8 Julia Kern                   Waltham TC               3.79m   12-05.25
  9 Madeline Jacks               Waltham TC               3.60m   11-09.75
 10 Danielle Poublon             02 Gate City Tri         3.59m   11-09.50
 11 Tonia Bell                   02 Wilbraham Tra         3.47m   11-04.75
 12 Malani Lee Hafferty          02 South Shore F         3.40m   11-02.00
 12 Caroline Thomas              Waltham TC               3.40m   11-02.00
 14 Amy Lamber                   02 Granite State         3.37m   11-00.75
 15 Yemisi Gbenebor              Cambridge Jets           3.16m   10-04.50
 -- Faith Denton                 02 Boston Intern          FOUL
 -- Zaida Blak                   Cambridge Jets            FOUL

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jaymah Jimenez               Waltham TC               8.65m   28-04.50
  2 Tonia Bell                   02 Wilbraham Tra         7.12m   23-04.50
  2 Caitlin Jung                 02 Unattached            7.12m   23-04.50
  4 Brittany Charlonne           02 Rutland TC            6.79m   22-03.50
  5 Alicia Caruso                Waltham TC               5.58m   18-03.75
  6 Annie Richmond               Waltham TC               5.22m   17-01.50

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Jung                 02 Unattached           14.80m      48-07

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Emma Fitzgerald              Waltham TC              35.90m     117-09
  2 Madeline Jacks               Waltham TC              24.89m      81-08
  3 Julia Kern                   Waltham TC              24.00m      78-09
  4 Elena Chiulli                Waltham TC              20.34m      66-09
  5 Annie Richmond               Waltham TC              17.14m      56-03

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thaisha Alphonse             Cambridge Jets           13.19Q  1
  2 Maria Jarostchuk             Team Run                 13.28Q  3
  3 Emily Ryan                   02 Unattached            13.35Q  2
  4 Madeline Stewart             Team Run                 13.53Q  2
  5 Caroline Finamore            Team Run                 13.71Q  3
  6 Julia Rembetsy               02 Unattached            13.73Q  1
  7 Whitley Aysia                02 Y Speed TC            13.81q  3
  8 Rachel Blozhalis             02 Unattached            13.88q  1
  9 Nicole Johnson               02 Providence Co         14.09   1
 10 Kristi Leslie                Team Run                 14.18   1
 11 Taylor Behn                  02 Amherst TC            14.24   1
 12 Madlyn Eschholz              02 Unattached            14.55   3
 13 Rebecca Mirhashem            02 Amherst TC            14.69   2
 14 Lily Owens                   Nec Track Club           14.75   2
 15 Aleiza Andrade               02 Providence Co         14.78   2
 16 Marissa Porter               Nec Track Club           14.87   3
 17 Haley Des Rosiers            Nec Track Club           15.12   3
 18 Ruth Russell                 02 South Shore F         15.27   1
 19 Tasha Berit                  Waltham TC               15.72   2
 20 Caitlin Derrickson           02 Unattached            15.97   1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thaisha Alphonse             Cambridge Jets           13.30
  2 Maria Jarostchuk             Team Run                 13.31
  3 Emily Ryan                   02 Unattached            13.54
  4 Madeline Stewart             Team Run                 13.80
  5 Caroline Finamore            Team Run                 13.96
  6 Rachel Blozhalis             02 Unattached            13.99
  7 Julia Rembetsy               02 Unattached            13.99

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thaisha Alphonse             Cambridge Jets           26.92   3
  2 Carla Forbes                 Waltham TC               27.10   1
  3 Maria Jarostchuk             Team Run                 27.29   3
  4 Margaret Barrie              02 Granite State         27.34   3
  5 Maddy Berkson                02 Providence Co         27.42   3
  6 Madeline Stewart             Team Run                 27.93   3
  7 Julia Rembetsy               02 Unattached            28.41   1
  8 Whitley Aysia                02 Y Speed TC            28.44   2
  9 Sierra Leone Cunningham      02 Providence Co         29.12   1
 10 Katharine Chen               Team Run                 29.95   3
 11 Taylor Behn                  02 Amherst TC            30.19   1
 12 Aleiza Andrade               02 Providence Co         30.43   2
 13 Rebecca Mirhashem            02 Amherst TC            30.49   2
 14 Lily Owens                   Nec Track Club           31.50   3
 15 Ruth Russell                 02 South Shore F         32.42   2
 16 Keira Pierce                 02 Providence Co         32.45   1
 17 Jacqueline Donahue           Nec Track Club           33.08   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maddy Berkson                02 Providence Co         59.80   1
  2 Amy Collins                  02 Unattached          1:01.67   1
  3 Courtney Gabinotti           02 Amherst TC          1:02.14   1
  4 Margaret Barrie              02 Granite State       1:02.23   1
  5 Robin Gross                  Waltham TC             1:03.68   2
  6 Sierra Leone Cunningham      02 Providence Co       1:06.92   2
  7 Sarah Hurd                   02 Amherst TC          1:08.62   2
  8 Jhori-Dee Davis              02 Y Speed TC          1:14.62   1
  9 Keira Pierce                 02 Providence Co       1:19.36   1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Victoria Stephens            02 Ronald McDona       2:30.42
  2 Erin Purcell-Maillet         02 Unattached          2:30.63
  3 Evelina Yakimovich           Cambridge Jets         2:31.42
  4 Elizabeth Brew               Team Run               2:31.60
  5 Maddy Berkson                02 Providence Co       2:33.63
  6 Talia Frazier                Waltham TC             2:34.97
  7 Joling Campo                 Team Run               2:37.19
  8 Kathryn Reagan               02 Unattached          2:40.31
  9 Olja Rapaic                  Waltham TC             2:46.61
 10 Leanne Go                    Waltham TC             2:53.33
 11 Tasha Berit                  Waltham TC             2:57.25
 12 Katherine Deiutter           02 Unattached          2:57.95
 13 Jhori-Dee Davis              02 Y Speed TC          3:10.48
 14 Julia Dufault                02 Rutland TC          3:10.92
 15 Laura Fitzgerald             02 Rutland TC          3:14.74

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maddy Berkson                02 Providence Co       5:04.54
  2 Evelina Yakimovich           Cambridge Jets         5:06.02
  3 Colleen Sands                02 Unattached          5:08.68
  4 Victoria Stephens            02 Ronald McDona       5:10.55
  5 Kaitlin McCauley             Waltham TC             5:14.98
  6 Shannon Wright               Team Run               5:24.03
  7 Sydnee Russo                 02 Unattached          5:29.68
  8 Saaya Maeda                  Waltham TC             5:30.39
  9 Leanne Go                    Waltham TC             5:36.17
 10 Katherine Deiutter           02 Unattached          5:56.20

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands                02 Unattached         11:29.25
  2 Cassandra Wright             02 Gate City Tri      11:41.05
  3 Talia Frazier                Waltham TC            11:52.65
  4 Alexa Tribelli               02 Unattached         11:57.81
  5 Kaitlin McCauley             Waltham TC            12:01.05
  6 Saaya Maeda                  Waltham TC            12:19.73

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Greene              Waltham TC             9:39.78

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Courtney Gabinotti           02 Amherst TC            17.68
  2 Joannah Houghton             Team Run                 19.29
  3 Courtney Greene              Waltham TC               19.63
  4 Marisa Diamond               Waltham TC               20.68
  5 Isabella Kallfelz            02 Gate City Tri         21.15
  6 Brittney Bonhomme            Waltham TC               21.15
  7 Caitlin Derrickson           02 Unattached            22.21

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joannah Houghton             Team Run                 35.40
  2 Caitlin Derrickson           02 Unattached            40.07

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02 Team Run  'A'                                      52.90
  2 02 Amherst TC  'A'                                    57.33
  3 02 Nec Track Club  'A'                                57.68

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02 Rutland TC  'A'                                  5:47.39

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Blozhalis             02 Unattached            1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Sarah Hurd                   02 Amherst TC           J1.42m    4-07.75
  3 Robin Gross                  Waltham TC               1.37m    4-06.00
  3 Courtney Gabinotti           02 Amherst TC            1.37m    4-06.00
  5 Amanda Pasko                 02 Needham TC           J1.37m    4-06.00
  6 Carly Railing                02 Air Time Athl         1.32m    4-04.00
  7 Kathryn Reagan               02 Unattached            1.27m    4-02.00
  8 Marisa Diamond               Waltham TC               1.22m    4-00.00
  9 Laurissa Maddocks            Waltham TC               1.12m    3-08.00

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Tylock              02patriot PV           7-06.00      2.28m
  2 Carolina Leslie              02patriot PV          J7-06.00      2.28m
  3 Carly Railing                02 Air Time Athl       7-00.00      2.13m

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Carla Forbes                 Waltham TC               5.39m   17-08.25
  2 Rachel Blozhalis             02 Unattached            4.73m   15-06.25
  3 Caitlin Derrickson           02 Unattached            4.04m   13-03.25
  4 Talia Frazier                Waltham TC               3.94m   12-11.25
  5 Tasha Berit                  Waltham TC               3.87m   12-08.50
  6 Ruth Russell                 02 South Shore F         3.81m   12-06.00
  7 Julia Dufault                02 Rutland TC            3.73m   12-03.00
  8 Olja Rapaic                  Waltham TC               3.70m   12-01.75
  9 Keira Pierce                 02 Providence Co         3.52m   11-06.75

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Carla Forbes                 Waltham TC              11.11m   36-05.50
  2 Whitley Aysia                02 Y Speed TC            9.60m   31-06.00
  3 Isabella Kallfelz            02 Gate City Tri         8.16m   26-09.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Bonhomme            Waltham TC               9.90m   32-05.75
  2 Courtney Greene              Waltham TC               9.71m   31-10.25
  3 Olivia Vigliatura            02 Rutland TC            8.72m   28-07.50
  4 Nicole Basile                Waltham TC               7.91m   25-11.50
  5 Laurissa Maddocks            Waltham TC               7.75m   25-05.25
  6 Marisa Diamond               Waltham TC               7.33m   24-00.75
  7 Taylor Behn                  02 Amherst TC            7.15m   23-05.50
  8 Nicole Johnson               02 Providence Co         7.03m   23-00.75
  9 Ella Garvey                  02 Amherst TC            6.55m   21-06.00
 10 Kathryn Reagan               02 Unattached            5.86m   19-02.75
 11 Regina Puano                 02 Providence Co         5.22m   17-01.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Bonhomme            Waltham TC              28.18m      92-05
  2 Ella Garvey                  02 Amherst TC           15.82m      51-11

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Bonhomme            Waltham TC              23.14m      75-11
  2 Olja Rapaic                  Waltham TC              15.50m      50-10
  3 Marisa Diamond               Waltham TC              14.15m      46-05
  4 Ella Garvey                  02 Amherst TC           10.92m      35-10

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kara Lavertu                 02 Unattached            13.37
  2 Tyesha Forbes                02 Providence Co         13.40
  3 Fatimah Abdul                02 Y Speed TC            13.48
  4 Madeline Ojerholm            02 Unattached            13.88
  5 April Joseph                 02 Y Speed TC            14.66

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fatimah Abdul                02 Y Speed TC            27.46   1
  2 Madeline Ojerholm            02 Unattached            27.56   2
  3 Wilhelmina Moen              02 Boston Intern         27.77   1
  4 Kaelyn White                 02 Y Speed TC            28.00   2
  5 Michaela Athanasopoulos      02 Unattached            28.14   2
  6 Jenna Athanasopoulos         02 Unattached            28.43   1
  7 Tyesha Forbes                02 Providence Co         28.49   1
  8 Kara Lavertu                 02 Unattached            28.71   2
  9 April Joseph                 02 Y Speed TC            30.34   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ivy Watts                    Waltham TC             1:00.65   1
  2 Joyce Braboy                 02 Providence Co       1:01.96   1
  3 Wilhelmina Moen              02 Boston Intern       1:02.83   1
  4 Michaela Athanasopoulos      02 Unattached          1:04.57   2
  5 Jenna Athanasopoulos         02 Unattached          1:05.46   2
  6 Janelle Clarke               02 Y Speed TC          1:09.76   1
  7 Tyesha Forbes                02 Providence Co       1:11.23   2
  8 Cecelia Muller               02 Gate City Tri       1:12.04   1
  9 Dahlia Cruz                  02 Y Speed TC          1:30.65   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Bateman             02 Unattached          3:01.70

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sierra Zambrano              Team Run               5:04.31
  2 Christine Davis              Team Run               5:07.52
  3 Felicia Lombardi             02 Unattached          5:26.39

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Stark                  02 Unattached         10:53.91
  2 Mikaela Rowell               02 Granite State      12:53.65

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kayla Wong                   Waltham TC               16.86   1
  2 Jasmin Whitley               02 Y Speed TC            17.86   1
  3 Katie Cataldo                02 Unattached            19.10   1
  4 KaJay Rooke                  02 Gate City Tri         19.55   2
  5 Nicola Carter                02 Y Speed TC            21.15   2
  6 Mikaela Rowell               02 Granite State         23.15   1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jasmin Whitley               02 Y Speed TC          1:10.35
  2 Amy Ren                      Waltham TC             1:12.21
  3 Ellen Goldberg               Waltham TC             1:13.50
  4 Katie Cataldo                02 Unattached          1:16.61

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                    54.86
  2 02 Gate City Triad  'A'                               56.39

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                  4:52.83

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Laird                  02 Unattached            1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Emily Hutchinson             Waltham TC               1.52m    4-11.75
  3 Lucia Grigoli                02 Unattached            1.47m    4-09.75
  4 Cecelia Muller               02 Gate City Tri         1.37m    4-06.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Karla Ganley                 02 Air Time Athl      10-06.00      3.20m
  2 Yanelis Mestre               02 Air Time Athl      10-00.00      3.04m
  3 Stephanie Brown              02 Air Time Athl     J10-00.00      3.04m
  4 Rachel Bush                  02patriot PV         J10-00.00      3.04m
  5 Amanda Munoz                 02 Unattached          8-00.00      2.43m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jenna Athanasopoulos         02 Unattached            4.72m   15-06.00
  2 Michaela Athanasopoulos      02 Unattached            4.56m   14-11.50
  3 Amanda Pease                 02 Unattached            4.47m   14-08.00
  4 Patel Sarena                 02 Gate City Tri         3.86m   12-08.00
  5 Jennifer Bateman             02 Unattached            3.85m   12-07.75
  6 Rudo Mazaiwana               02 Gate City Tri         3.63m   11-11.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Ren                      Waltham TC              10.45m   34-03.50
  2 Jasmin Whitley               02 Y Speed TC            9.77m   32-00.75
  3 Joyce Braboy                 02 Providence Co         9.75m   32-00.00
  4 KaJay Rooke                  02 Gate City Tri         9.09m   29-10.00

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alexa Fearing                02 Unattached            9.48m   31-01.25
  2 Samantha Folland             02 Unattached            8.74m   28-08.25
  3 Meriwether Adsit             02 Unattached            8.47m   27-09.50
  4 Ashley Kelley                02 Unattached            6.66m   21-10.25

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ellen Goldberg               Waltham TC              28.75m      94-04
  2 Alexa Fearing                02 Unattached           25.53m      83-09
  3 Robyn McFetters              02 Unattached           25.45m      83-06
  4 Samantha Folland             02 Unattached           23.61m      77-05
  5 Taylor Fearing               02 Unattached           23.53m      77-02
  6 Melanie Adams                02 Unattached           21.16m      69-05

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Robyn McFetters              02 Unattached           42.07m     138-00
  2 Amie Clark                   02 Unattached           32.82m     107-08
  3 Marycate Shields             02 Unattached           26.68m      87-06
  4 Melanie Adams                02 Unattached           23.18m      76-00

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Fearing               02 Unattached           29.42m      96-06
  2 Emily Hutchinson             Waltham TC              28.68m      94-01
  3 Katie Cataldo                02 Unattached           27.22m      89-04
  4 Marycate Shields             02 Unattached           26.76m      87-09
  5 Emma Robinson                02 Unattached           25.01m      82-01
  6 Catherine Maloney            02 World's Longe        24.34m      79-10
  7 Mikaela Rowell               02 Granite State        23.48m      77-00

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Christian           02 Y Speed TC            12.23Q
  2 Nichole Lemelin              02 Unattached            12.87Q
  3 Kadine Solomon               02 Boston Intern         12.93q
  4 Targie Gervais               02 Y Speed TC            13.19q
  5 Janelle Johnston             02 Providence Co         13.59q
  6 Angelina Ortiz               02 Y Speed TC            13.95q

200 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jennifer Christian           02 Y Speed TC            26.97   2
  2 Kadine Solomon               02 Boston Intern         27.11   1
  3 Targie Gervais               02 Y Speed TC            27.32   2
  4 Nichole Lemelin              02 Unattached            27.59   2
  5 Terreyana Belin              02 Providence Co         27.70   1
  6 Janelle Johnston             02 Providence Co         27.74   1
  7 Angelina Ortiz               02 Y Speed TC            29.42   1

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rachel Moburg                02 Unattached          2:19.41

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02 Providence Cobras  'A'                             50.88

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Katharine Schelling          02 Unattached            1.57m    5-01.75

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah McPhee                02 New England P      10-00.00      3.04m
  2 Rebecca Tylock               02patriot PV           9-06.00      2.89m
  2 Samantha Dweck               02 Air Time Athl       9-06.00      2.89m
  4 Amy Auclair                  02 Unattached          9-00.00      2.74m

Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Janelle McNeil               02 Providence Co        10.74m   35-03.00

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Clark                 02 Unattached           10.11m   33-02.00
  2 Julia Bury                   02 Unattached            9.82m   32-02.75
  3 Georgia Elgar                02 Unattached            9.80m   32-02.00
  4 Meaghan McMillen             02 Unattached            9.79m   32-01.50

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Georgia Elgar                02 Unattached           29.33m      96-03
  2 Britta Akerley               02 Unattached           27.75m      91-00
  3 Meaghan McMillen             02 Unattached           27.02m      88-08
  4 Julia Bury                   02 Unattached           26.82m      88-00
  5 Jocelyn Smith                02 Unattached           23.45m      76-11

Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Mintzer            02 Unattached           42.36m     139-00
  2 Georgia Elgar                02 Unattached           35.78m     117-05
  3 Amanda Clark                 02 Unattached           33.90m     111-03
  4 Jeanette Leo                 02 Unattached           29.82m      97-10
  5 Britta Akerley               02 Unattached           27.59m      90-06

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Otten               02 Unattached           38.62m     126-08
  2 Georgia Elgar                02 Unattached           29.10m      95-06


BOYS

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tariq Cumberbatch            02 Boston Intern         13.96Q  1
  2 Davonte Burnett              Cambridge Jets           14.16Q  2
  3 Samuel Denton                02 Boston Intern         15.00q  1
  4 Diego Kagle                  02 Unattached            15.50q  1
  5 Kadyn Fennell                Cambridge Jets           15.71q  2
  6 Matthew Smith                02 Needham TC            15.99q  1
  7 Ethan Aubuchon               Sisu Project             17.41q  1
  8 Kevin Chandler               02 Unattached            17.57q  2
  9 Andre Benton                 02 Providence Co         18.24   2
 10 Ethan Platt                  02 Granite State         18.30   1
 11 Tawreak Eddington            02 Unattached            18.41   2
 12 Alexander Omoregie           02 Unattached            19.56   1
 13 Frankie Irizarry             02 Amherst TC            19.69   2
 -- Mitchell Warren              Waltham TC                  DQ   1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davonte Burnett              Cambridge Jets           13.77
  2 Tariq Cumberbatch            02 Boston Intern         14.30
  3 Samuel Denton                02 Boston Intern         15.26
  4 Kadyn Fennell                Cambridge Jets           15.66
  5 Diego Kagle                  02 Unattached            15.76
  6 Matthew Smith                02 Needham TC            16.56
  7 Kevin Chandler               02 Unattached            17.69
  8 Ethan Aubuchon               Sisu Project             18.00

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tariq Cumberbatch            02 Boston Intern         30.05   3
  2 Davonte Burnett              Cambridge Jets           30.66   1
  3 Thomas O'Neil                Waltham TC               31.93   3
  4 Kadyn Fennell                Cambridge Jets           32.95   3
  5 Samuel Denton                02 Boston Intern         33.05   2
  6 Jonathan Hodge               Waltham TC               34.38   1
  7 Matthew Smith                02 Needham TC            35.79   3
  8 Nicholas Meconiates          Waltham TC               35.90   2
  9 Xavier Dottin                Cambridge Jets           36.47   1
 10 Lucas Aguire                 Nitehawks TC             37.59   1
 11 Kevin Chandler               02 Unattached            37.69   2
 12 Tawreak Eddington            02 Unattached            38.26   2
 13 Andre Benton                 02 Providence Co         39.26   2
 14 Dennis Beaver                02 Empire One Ru         39.32   3
 15 Alexander Omoregie           02 Unattached            42.33   1
 16 P.J. Dellovo                 02 Rutland TC            45.06   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samuel Denton                02 Boston Intern       1:11.64   2
  2 Thomas O'Neil                Waltham TC             1:14.88   1
  3 Jason Beaver                 02 Empire One Ru       1:16.70   2
  4 Xavier Dottin                Cambridge Jets         1:18.33   2
  5 Jonathan Richmond            Waltham TC             1:20.98   1
  6 Lucas Aguire                 Nitehawks TC           1:23.66   1
  7 Dennis Beaver                02 Empire One Ru       1:29.33   2
  8 Ethan Aubuchon               Sisu Project           1:32.24   1
  9 Timothy Murphy               02 Rutland TC          1:34.37   2
 10 P.J. Dellovo                 02 Rutland TC          1:39.85   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jason Beaver                 02 Empire One Ru       2:59.42
  2 Ben Maron                    Nitehawks TC           3:10.02
  3 Nathan Halberstadt           Waltham TC             3:12.20
  4 Kyle Casey                   02 Unattached          3:17.99
  5 Timothy Hartshorn            02 Needham TC          3:21.40
  6 Timothy Murphy               02 Rutland TC          3:42.58
 -- Henderson Sykes              Cambridge Jets             DNF

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jason Beaver                 02 Empire One Ru       5:33.17
  2 Jacob Jampel                 Waltham TC             5:34.19
  3 Jonathan Hodge               Waltham TC             5:42.19
  4 Jonathan Richmond            Waltham TC             5:55.51
  5 Michael O'Donoghue           Waltham TC             6:14.58
  6 Daniel O'Donoghue            Waltham TC             6:19.53
  7 Dennis Beaver                02 Empire One Ru       6:21.61
  8 Timothy Hartshorn            02 Needham TC          6:22.94
  9 Kyle Casey                   02 Unattached          6:23.90

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel O'Donoghue            Waltham TC            11:30.66

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Sheran                02 Unattached            1.17m    3-10.00
  2 Michael O'Donoghue           Waltham TC               1.12m    3-08.00
  3 Ben Maron                    Nitehawks TC             1.02m    3-04.00
  4 Frankie Irizarry             02 Amherst TC            0.96m    3-01.75
  5 Mitchell Warren              Waltham TC              J0.96m    3-01.75
  6 Matthew Smith                02 Needham TC            0.91m    2-11.75
 -- Ethan Platt                  02 Granite State            NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Sheran                02 Unattached            3.80m   12-05.75
  2 Thomas O'Neil                Waltham TC               3.50m   11-05.75
  3 Lucas Aguire                 Nitehawks TC             3.31m   10-10.50
  4 Jonathan Hodge               Waltham TC               3.20m   10-06.00
  5 Nathan Halberstadt           Waltham TC              J3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Jacob Jampel                 Waltham TC               3.12m   10-03.00
  7 Ben Maron                    Nitehawks TC             3.11m   10-02.50
  8 Simon Houghton               02 Rutland TC            3.01m    9-10.50
  9 Caelan Behn                  02 Amherst TC            2.93m    9-07.50
 10 Thomas DeLillo               Waltham TC               2.91m    9-06.75
 11 Nicholas Meconiates          Waltham TC               2.90m    9-06.25
 12 Jonathan Richmond            Waltham TC               2.75m    9-00.25
 13 Kevin Chandler               02 Unattached            2.57m    8-05.25
 14 P.J. Dellovo                 02 Rutland TC            2.34m    7-08.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Sheran                02 Unattached            6.61m   21-08.25
  2 Caelan Behn                  02 Amherst TC            5.10m   16-08.75
  3 Simon Houghton               02 Rutland TC            4.08m   13-04.75

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Caelan Behn                  02 Amherst TC           24.41m      80-01
  2 Nicholas Meconiates          Waltham TC              20.13m      66-00
  3 Ethan Platt                  02 Granite State        18.16m      59-07
  4 Thomas DeLillo               Waltham TC              17.94m      58-10
  5 Michael O'Donoghue           Waltham TC              16.75m      54-11
  6 Daniel O'Donoghue            Waltham TC              13.79m      45-03
  7 Ethan Aubuchon               Sisu Project            12.75m      41-10
  8 Nathan Halberstadt           Waltham TC              11.85m      38-10
  9 Jacob Jampel                 Waltham TC              11.15m      36-07

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Cyprien                Cambridge Jets           13.98Q  1
  2 Eli Moskowitz                02 Amherst TC            14.57Q  2
  3 Darius Webb                  02 Y Speed TC            14.60q  1
  4 Mekhi Cumberbatch            02 Boston Intern         14.76q  1
  5 Abdullah Kaba                02 Unattached            15.05q  2
  6 Cameron Singletary           02 Boston Intern         15.42q  1
  7 Brendan Smith                02 Needham TC            15.85q  1
  8 Tareek Smith                 02 Y Speed TC            15.92q  1
  9 Benjamin Rivitz              Cambridge Jets           15.95   1
 10 Matt Weinstein               Cambridge Jets           15.96   2
 11 Maxwell Hyman                02 Y Speed TC            16.09   2
 12 Darenshy Charles             Cambridge Jets           16.26   1
 13 Enrique Massidda             Waltham TC               16.74   2
 -- James Scott                  02 Wellesley Tra        X17.72   2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Cyprien                Cambridge Jets           14.04
  2 Darius Webb                  02 Y Speed TC            14.49
  3 Eli Moskowitz                02 Amherst TC            14.54
  4 Mekhi Cumberbatch            02 Boston Intern         14.96
  5 Abdullah Kaba                02 Unattached            15.23
  6 Cameron Singletary           02 Boston Intern         15.41
  7 Brendan Smith                02 Needham TC            16.00

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christos Argys               02 Unattached            28.86   1
  2 Alec Eschholz                02 Unattached            29.07   1
  3 Mekhi Cumberbatch            02 Boston Intern         31.15   2
  4 Darius Webb                  02 Y Speed TC            31.73   1
  5 Cameron Behn                 02 Amherst TC            32.30   2
  6 Cameron Singletary           02 Boston Intern         32.85   1
  7 Brendan Smith                02 Needham TC            33.83   2
  8 Darenshy Charles             Cambridge Jets           35.20   1
  9 Sam Klein                    02 Unattached            35.63   1
 10 Enrique Massidda             Waltham TC               35.73   2
 11 Maxwell Hyman                02 Y Speed TC            36.08   2
 12 Tareek Smith                 02 Y Speed TC            37.25   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alec Eschholz                02 Unattached          1:04.91
  2 Christos Argys               02 Unattached          1:05.28
  3 Brennan Morris               02 Granite State       1:08.53
  4 Dylan Cyprien                Cambridge Jets         1:08.75
  5 Cameron Behn                 02 Amherst TC          1:11.34
  6 Howard Denton                02 Boston Intern       1:15.69
  7 Benjamin Rivitz              Cambridge Jets         1:17.66
  8 Matt Weinstein               Cambridge Jets         1:21.61

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Noah Miller-Medzon           Cambridge Jets         2:39.89
  2 Thomas O'Donoghue            Waltham TC             2:43.11
  3 Anthony Aguirce              Nitehawks TC           2:55.92
  4 Colin Chndler                02 Unattached          3:00.38
  5 Howard Denton                02 Boston Intern       3:00.60

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacob Rowell                 02 Granite State       5:18.14
  2 Isaiah Savage                02 South Shore F       5:18.51
  3 Noah Miller-Medzon           Cambridge Jets         5:27.91
  4 Tyler Dechane                02 Granite State       5:29.75
  5 Jeremy Taylor                Waltham TC             5:42.71
  6 Colin Chndler                02 Unattached          6:00.85

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Isaiah Savage                02 South Shore F      11:31.36
  2 Jacob Rowell                 02 Granite State      11:38.87
  3 Tommy Kirby                  02 Unattached         11:58.46
  4 Brennan Morris               02 Granite State      12:20.49
  5 Tyler Dechane                02 Granite State      12:32.01
  6 Jeremy Taylor                Waltham TC            12:45.54

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joseph McCauley              Waltham TC            12:15.85

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Abdullah Kaba                02 Unattached            16.23
  2 Jason Marshall               02 Unattached            16.51
  3 Patrick Boisvert             02 Unattached            17.02
  4 Anthony Aguirce              Nitehawks TC             17.96

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas O'Donoghue            Waltham TC               1.27m    4-02.00
  1 Jason Marshall               02 Unattached            1.27m    4-02.00
  3 Paul Halberstadt             Waltham TC              J1.27m    4-02.00
  4 Parker Houghton              02 Rutland TC            1.12m    3-08.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Eli Moskowitz                02 Amherst TC            4.21m   13-09.75
  2 Abdullah Kaba                02 Unattached            4.05m   13-03.50
  3 Christos Argys               02 Unattached            3.97m   13-00.25
  4 Paul Halberstadt             Waltham TC               3.73m   12-03.00
  5 Jeremy Taylor                Waltham TC               3.66m   12-00.25
  6 Howard Denton                02 Boston Intern         3.40m   11-02.00
  6 Brendan Smith                02 Needham TC            3.40m   11-02.00
  8 Cameron Behn                 02 Amherst TC            3.24m   10-07.75
  9 Sam Klein                    02 Unattached            3.15m   10-04.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dominic Cirrllo              02 Wilbraham Tra         9.59m   31-05.75
  2 Harry O'Neil                 02 Unattached            8.07m   26-05.75
  3 John Irizarry                02 Amherst TC            7.79m   25-06.75
  4 Xavier Hines-Coombs          02 Y Speed TC            7.16m   23-06.00
  5 Jason Stonebreaker           02 Amherst TC            6.59m   21-07.50
  6 Patrick Boisvert             02 Unattached            6.48m   21-03.25
  7 Joseph McCauley              Waltham TC               6.25m   20-06.25
  8 Robert Moore                 02 Unattached            5.59m   18-04.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dominic Cirrllo              02 Wilbraham Tra        19.82m      65-00
  2 Jason Stonebreaker           02 Amherst TC           17.37m      57-00
  3 Brennan Morris               02 Granite State        17.03m      55-10
  4 Robert Moore                 02 Unattached           15.49m      50-10
  5 Joseph McCauley              Waltham TC              13.68m      44-10
  6 John Irizarry                02 Amherst TC           10.80m      35-05

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Eli Moskowitz                02 Amherst TC           35.49m     116-05
  2 Thomas O'Donoghue            Waltham TC              29.47m      96-08
  3 Paul Halberstadt             Waltham TC              28.56m      93-08
  4 Dominic Cirrllo              02 Wilbraham Tra        22.86m      75-00
  4 Tommy Kirby                  02 Unattached           22.86m      75-00
  6 Patrick Boisvert             02 Unattached           18.44m      60-06
  7 Enrique Massidda             Waltham TC              17.22m      56-06

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Roseman                02 Unattached            11.69Q  2
  2 Eric Chew                    Waltham TC               12.34Q  1
  3 Matthew Kokkinos             Team Run                 12.65Q  3
  4 Bryon Vaughn                 Cambridge Jets           12.42q  1
  5 Charles Hu                   Team Run                 12.69q  1
  6 Jon Peroni                   02 Providence Co         12.93q  1
  7 Marc Lugo                    02 Providence Co         12.97q  2
  8 Henry Zhou                   Team Run                 12.97q  3
  9 Anthony Toscano              02 Unattached            13.19   3
 10 Mecca Gonzalez               02 Y Speed TC            13.57   1
 11 Daniel Guerroero             02 Providence Co         13.60   3
 12 Owen Madden                  Waltham TC               13.85   3
 13 William Rivitz               Cambridge Jets           13.96   2
 14 Luke Halberstadt             Waltham TC               14.04   1
 15 Hugh O'Neil                  Waltham TC               14.08   1
 16 Maxwell Fielding             02 Unattached            14.51   2
 17 Patrick Swanson              02 Amherst TC            15.23   3
 18 Kayson Achille               Cambridge Jets           16.72   1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Chew                    Waltham TC               12.26
  2 Bryon Vaughn                 Cambridge Jets           12.28
  3 Charles Hu                   Team Run                 12.42
  4 Matthew Kokkinos             Team Run                 12.69
  5 Jon Peroni                   02 Providence Co         12.80
  6 Marc Lugo                    02 Providence Co         12.92
  7 Henry Zhou                   Team Run                 13.06

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaron Roseman                02 Unattached            24.33   2
  2 Bryon Vaughn                 Cambridge Jets           25.87   1
  3 Henry Zhou                   Team Run                 25.89   2
  4 Jordan Samuels               Cambridge Jets           25.96   1
  5 Marc Lugo                    02 Providence Co         26.55   1
  6 Charles Hu                   Team Run                 26.72   2
  7 Matthew Kokkinos             Team Run                 27.06   2
  8 Aaron Klein                  02 Unattached            27.28   2
  9 Jon Peroni                   02 Providence Co         27.45   1
 10 Daniel Guerroero             02 Providence Co         28.47   1
 11 Ty-shon Forbes               02 Providence Co         30.56   2
 12 Rich Fahey                   02 Amherst TC            33.28   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaron Klein                  02 Unattached            57.54   2
  2 Ryan Dix                     02 Rutland TC            57.78   2
  3 David Zhao                   Team Run                 59.01   2
  4 Bryon Vaughn                 Cambridge Jets         1:01.42   1
  5 Jeremy Gruber                02 Unattached          1:02.42   1
  6 Jon Peroni                   02 Providence Co       1:02.49   1
  7 Alex DiFelice                02 Unattached          1:03.76   2
  8 Miles Hyman                  02 Y Speed TC          1:04.69   1
  9 Arthur Whitehead             Nitehawks TC           1:04.88   2
 10 James Scott                  02 Wellesley Tra       1:05.37   2
 11 Mecca Gonzalez               02 Y Speed TC          1:05.76   1
 12 Mitchell Ripka               02 Amherst TC          1:07.18   2
 13 Ty-shon Forbes               02 Providence Co       1:10.14   1
 14 William Rivitz               Cambridge Jets         1:11.56   1

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Alley-Tarter          02 Unattached          2:15.94
  2 Timothy Cox                  Team Run               2:16.33
  3 Ivan Polipas                 Waltham TC             2:22.29
  4 Oscar Jenot                  Cambridge Jets         2:24.94
  5 Jake Oconnell                02 Unattached          2:25.54
  6 David Wilson                 02 Gate City Tri       2:27.10
  7 Sam Gray                     02 Unattached          2:27.40
  8 Freddy Rivera                02 Y Speed TC          2:27.47
  9 Arthur Whitehead             Nitehawks TC           2:33.48
 10 Ryan Dix                     02 Rutland TC          2:37.50
 11 Mitchell Ripka               02 Amherst TC          2:38.53
 12 Brian Stankiewicz            02 Unattached          2:47.12
 13 Will Nolan                   02 Unattached          2:55.50

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Timothy Cox                  Team Run               4:42.93
  2 Scott Johnson                02 Granite State       4:43.70
  3 Alexander Bonitto            02 Unattached          4:54.37
  4 Oscar Jenot                  Cambridge Jets         4:57.08
  5 Freddy Rivera                02 Y Speed TC          4:59.97
  6 Jake Oconnell                02 Unattached          5:01.42
  7 Sam Gray                     02 Unattached          5:09.68
  8 Nicholas Malone              02 Rutland TC          5:25.31
  9 Steven Escobar               02 Providence Co       5:28.41
 10 Elijah Bucher                Nitehawks TC           5:31.20
 11 Sam Kupperstein              Nitehawks TC           5:36.03
 12 Maxwell Fielding             02 Unattached          5:38.14
 13 Brian Stankiewicz            02 Unattached          5:40.68
 14 Demetrius Fennell            02 Providence Co       5:47.02
 15 Patrick Swanson              02 Amherst TC          5:49.12

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott Johnson                02 Granite State      10:14.12
  2 Robert Desisto               Nitehawks TC          10:21.93
  3 Justin Trott                 02 Unattached         10:58.19
  4 Benjamin Platt               02 Granite State      11:06.48
  5 Freddy Rivera                02 Y Speed TC         11:30.83
  6 Elijah Bucher                Nitehawks TC          11:42.70
  7 Brett Quinn                  02 Granite State      11:47.70
  8 Mitchell Ripka               02 Amherst TC         11:50.93
  9 Nicholas Malone              02 Rutland TC         11:52.33
 10 Will Nolan                   02 Unattached         13:40.30

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hugh O'Neil                  Waltham TC            10:28.92
  2 John Henry Fitzgerald        Waltham TC            10:58.57

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aaron Roseman                02 Unattached            14.90
  2 Jordan Samuels               Cambridge Jets           16.68
  3 Luke Halberstadt             Waltham TC               19.17
  4 Russell Wells                02 Unattached            19.84
  5 Matthew Fischetti            Nitehawks TC             20.84

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Samuels               Cambridge Jets           29.20

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02 Team Run  'A'                                      50.64

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Fischetti            Nitehawks TC             1.58m    5-02.25
  2 Ben Deforest                 02 Gate City Tri         1.42m    4-07.75
  3 Anthony Toscano              02 Unattached            1.37m    4-06.00
  4 Kevin MacDougall             02 Unattached           J1.37m    4-06.00
  5 David Wilson                 02 Gate City Tri         1.32m    4-04.00
  5 Owen Madden                  Waltham TC               1.32m    4-04.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Bucher                Nitehawks TC           6-06.00      1.98m
  2 Matthew Fischetti            Nitehawks TC           6-00.00      1.82m
  3 Tyler Pridemore              02 Air Time Athl       5-06.00      1.67m

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Henry Zhou                   Team Run                 5.32m   17-05.50
  2 Jeremy Gruber                02 Unattached            5.01m   16-05.25
  3 Owen Madden                  Waltham TC               4.69m   15-04.75
  4 Hugh O'Neil                  Waltham TC               4.60m   15-01.25
  5 William Rivitz               Cambridge Jets           4.30m   14-01.25
  6 Luke Halberstadt             Waltham TC               4.23m   13-10.50
  7 Rich Fahey                   02 Amherst TC            4.05m   13-03.50
 -- Mitchell Ripka               02 Amherst TC             FOUL

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Samuels               Cambridge Jets          10.87m   35-08.00
  2 Russell Wells                02 Unattached            8.78m   28-09.75

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Gutheil                 Nitehawks TC            11.88m   38-11.75
  2 Jon Peroni                   02 Providence Co        10.59m   34-09.00
  3 TJ Noonan                    Waltham TC              10.02m   32-10.50
  4 John Henry Fitzgerald        Waltham TC               8.73m   28-07.75
  5 Anthony Toscano              02 Unattached            8.54m   28-00.25
  6 Ivan Polipas                 Waltham TC               8.45m   27-08.75
  7 Brandon Place                02 World's Longe         7.87m   25-10.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Gutheil                 Nitehawks TC            31.98m     104-11
  2 John Henry Fitzgerald        Waltham TC              27.85m      91-04
  3 Anthony Toscano              02 Unattached           24.46m      80-03
  4 Brandon Place                02 World's Longe        20.37m      66-10

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 TJ Noonan                    Waltham TC              47.71m     156-06
  2 John Henry Fitzgerald        Waltham TC              33.12m     108-08
  3 Nick Gutheil                 Nitehawks TC            24.44m      80-02
 -- Demetrius Fennell            02 Providence Co       X31.58m     103-07

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Martin                 02 Unattached            11.74Q  1
  2 Nikoles Athanasopoulos       02 Unattached            11.78Q  2
  3 Raniel Isaac                 02 Providence Co         12.06Q  2
  4 Jabari Johnson               02 Unattached            12.35Q  1
  5 Napoleon Askie               02 Providence Co         12.22q  2
  6 Ryan Lucken                  02 Unattached            12.37q  2
  7 Marklyn Brown                02 Providence Co         12.43q  2
  8 Kimani Baptista              02 Providence Co         12.54q  1
  9 John Mazur                   02 Rutland TC            13.84   2
 10 Armando Andrade              02 Providence Co         14.13   1
 11 Aleqxander Williams          02 Y Speed TC            15.11   1
 12 Tyler Sweetser               02 Amherst TC            15.43   1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Martin                 02 Unattached            11.69
  2 Nikoles Athanasopoulos       02 Unattached            11.83
  3 Raniel Isaac                 02 Providence Co         12.06
  4 Napoleon Askie               02 Providence Co         12.12
  5 Ryan Lucken                  02 Unattached            12.19
  6 Jabari Johnson               02 Unattached            12.39
  7 Kimani Baptista              02 Providence Co         12.47
  8 Marklyn Brown                02 Providence Co         12.48

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Powers               02 Unattached            23.34   2
  2 Devin Martin                 02 Unattached            23.56   1
  3 Brian Sommers                Team Run                 24.23   2
  4 Raniel Isaac                 02 Providence Co         24.28   1
  5 Napoleon Askie               02 Providence Co         24.93   1
  6 Christopher Lewis            02 Y Speed TC            25.12   2
  7 Kimani Baptista              02 Providence Co         25.33   1
  8 Marklyn Brown                02 Providence Co         25.43   2
  9 Ryan Lucken                  02 Unattached            25.81   2
 10 Armando Andrade              02 Providence Co         31.22   1
 -- Daeshawn Redi-Burrios        Cambridge Jets              DQ   2  Cut in

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jose Ortiz                   02 Providence Co         52.09   2
  2 Brian Sommers                Team Run                 54.48   1
  3 Jasper McCoy                 02 Y Speed TC            55.78   2
  4 Anthony DeAngelo             02 Unattached            56.80   1
  5 Brandon Hart                 02 Y Speed TC            57.47   1
  6 Trevor Tuplin                02 South Shore F       1:03.37   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aaron Martin                 02 Unattached          2:07.04
  2 Brendan Lemire               02 Unattached          2:10.58
  3 Carl Forgo                   Team Run               2:14.18
  4 Felix Chung                  Waltham TC             2:15.32
  5 Peter Ogada                  02 Unattached          2:20.84
  6 Josh Sciaraffa               02 South Shore F       2:20.98
  7 Jared Lakin                  02 Gate City Tri       2:22.86
  8 Samuel Mayo                  02 Unattached          2:23.55
  9 Trevor Tuplin                02 South Shore F       2:36.38

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Felix Chung                  Waltham TC             4:34.12
  2 Carl Forgo                   Team Run               4:41.36
  3 Griffin Gagnon               02 Gate City Tri       4:47.61
  4 Ryan Sandford                02 Gate City Tri       4:48.34

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Seamus Lawlor                02 Unattached         10:09.17
  2 Will Kirby                   02 Unattached         10:37.32
  3 Ryan Sexton                  02 Unattached         10:42.90

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jarell Forbes                02 Providence Co         15.45
  2 Nikoles Athanasopoulos       02 Unattached            15.49

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jarell Forbes                02 Providence Co         57.99
  2 Keaton Trevena               02 World's Longe       1:11.41

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02 Providence Cobras  'A'                             46.88
 -- 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                       DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                  4:03.77
  2 02 Providence Cobras  'A'                           4:05.34
  3 02 Rutland TC  'A'                                  4:21.40

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Sommers                Team Run                 1.72m    5-07.75
  1 Tim Zawalich                 02 Rutland TC            1.72m    5-07.75
  3 Parker Lyttle                02 Gate City Tri        J1.72m    5-07.75
  4 Stephen Pawlak               Nitehawks TC             1.57m    5-01.75
  5 Taiichi Ash                  02 Rutland TC            1.52m    4-11.75

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Cyphers              02 Unattached         12-00.00      3.65m
  2 Stephen Pawlak               Nitehawks TC         J12-00.00      3.65m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Martin                 02 Unattached            6.50m   21-04.00
  2 Nikoles Athanasopoulos       02 Unattached            6.26m   20-06.50
  3 Jabari Johnson               02 Unattached            6.15m   20-02.25
  4 Ryan Lucken                  02 Unattached            5.70m   18-08.50
  5 Kimani Baptista              02 Providence Co         5.60m   18-04.50
  6 Josh Sciaraffa               02 South Shore F         5.26m   17-03.25
  7 Shamir Murad                 02 Y Speed TC            5.12m   16-09.75
  8 Ben Healy                    02 Unattached            5.10m   16-08.75
  9 Daeshawn Reid-Burrios        Cambridge Jets           4.75m   15-07.00
 10 Samuel Mayo                  02 Unattached            4.58m   15-00.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nikoles Athanasopoulos       02 Unattached           12.70m   41-08.00
  2 Michael Cyphers              02 Unattached           12.21m   40-00.75
  3 Jabari Johnson               02 Unattached           12.08m   39-07.75
  4 Stephen Pawlak               Nitehawks TC            11.18m   36-08.25
  5 Peter Ogada                  02 Unattached           11.17m   36-07.75
  6 Shamir Murad                 02 4-Speed              10.97m   36-00.00
  7 Ben Healy                    02 Unattached           10.82m   35-06.00
  8 Samuel Mayo                  02 Unattached           10.28m   33-08.75

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Keach               02 Unattached           13.05m   42-09.75
  2 Ryan Mills                   02 Unattached           12.06m   39-07.00
  3 Taiichi Ash                  02 Rutland TC           10.95m   35-11.25
  4 James Sasson                 02 Amherst TC            8.01m   26-03.50
  5 Tyler Sweetser               02 Amherst TC            5.22m   17-01.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Mills                   02 Unattached           47.13m     154-07
  2 Benjamin Keach               02 Unattached           38.65m     126-10
  3 Taiichi Ash                  02 Rutland TC           24.71m      81-01
  4 James Sasson                 02 Amherst TC           16.07m      52-09
  5 Tyler Sweetser               02 Amherst TC           14.95m      49-00

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Fischetti           Nitehawks TC            16.11m      52-10

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================

  1 Jonathan Stevens             02 World's Longe        47.80m     156-10
  2 Jasper McCoy                 02 Y Speed TC           43.40m     142-05
  3 Jeff Hill                    02 Unattached           41.31m     135-06
  4 Benjamin Keach               02 Unattached           41.30m     135-06
  5 Tim Walsh                    Nitehawks TC            39.24m     128-09
  6 Keaton Trevena               02 World's Longe        31.09m     102-00
  7 John Mazur                   02 Rutland TC           18.20m      59-08
  8 Tyler Sweetser               02 Amherst TC           18.08m      59-04
  9 James Sasson                 02 Amherst TC           15.62m      51-03


100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chrystopher Malone           02 Y Speed TC            11.15
  2 Brett Buskey                 02 Unattached            11.20
  3 Norris Blest                 02 Providence Co         11.24
  4 Jackson Stone                02 Unattached            11.78
  5 Arthur Reynolds IV           02 Y Speed TC            11.85
  6 Brice Malik                  02 Y Speed TC            12.29
  7 Cortez King                  Cambridge Jets           13.01
  8 Serge Clement                02 Unattached            13.28

200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chrystopher Malone           02 Y Speed TC            22.47   3
  2 Chris Rose                   02 Unattached            22.70   3
  3 Norris Blest                 02 Providence Co         23.02   2
  4 Brett Buskey                 02 Unattached            23.04   3
  5 Stephen Forgo                Team Run                 23.73   1
  6 Tyler King                   02 Unattached            24.12   2
  7 Brice Malik                  02 Y Speed TC            24.16   1
  8 Donald Letourneau            02 Providence Co         25.44   3
  9 Cortez King                  Cambridge Jets           26.66   3
 10 Serge Clement                02 Unattached            27.54   1

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Rose                   02 Unattached            49.56   1
  2 Craig Amado                  02 Providence Co         49.91   2
  3 Wilson Nyonton               02 Providence Co         51.20   2
  4 Stephen Forgo                Team Run                 51.57   1
  5 Jervis Rosarto               02 Providence Co         54.57   1
  6 Matthew Arrico               02 Providence Co         54.59   2
  7 Hector Gomez                 02 Y Speed TC            54.84   1
  8 Noah Joseph                  02 Y Speed TC            55.63   1
  9 Aleno Gomes                  02 Providence Co         57.54   2
 10 Kevin Ross                   02 Y Speed TC            58.76   1

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Steve Souza                  02 Unattached          1:57.10
  2 Dillin Alexander             02 Providence Co       2:00.74
  3 Nick Muller                  02 Gate City Tri       2:07.96
  4 Corey Hahnl                  02 Gate City Tri       2:13.27
  5 Joshua Santos                02 Providence Co       2:17.78

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dionis Canncho               02 Providence Co       4:20.10
  2 Corey Hahnl                  02 Gate City Tri       4:27.98
  3 Joshua Santos                02 Providence Co       4:33.91
  4 Frank Foley                  02 Unattached          4:42.46

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dionis Canncho               02 Providence Co      16:52.67
  2 Tyler Melvin                 02 Unattached         18:32.80

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Hanniren            02 Unattached            15.73

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Hanniren            02 Unattached            58.69
  2 Aleno Gomes                  02 Providence Co       1:03.75
  3 Milton Tavares               02 Unattached          1:06.89

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                    45.28

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                  3:38.78
  2 02 Providence Cobras  'A'                           3:39.51

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Corey Fairfield              02 Unattached            1.98m    6-06.00
  2 Zachary O'Rourke             02 Unattached            1.93m    6-04.00
  3 Dale DeCouto                 02 Unattached            1.82m    5-11.50
  4 Kevin Ross                   02 Y Speed TC            1.78m    5-10.00

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Cyphers                 02 Unattached         14-09.00      4.49m
  2 Daniel Riches                02patriot PV          10-06.00      3.20m

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Perry            02 Unattached            6.55m   21-06.00
  2 Brian Espinosa               02 Unattached            6.27m   20-07.00
  3 Donald Letourneau            02 Providence Co         6.18m   20-03.50
  4 Anthony Nelson               02 Unattached            6.15m   20-02.25
  5 Nathan Downs                 02 Unattached            5.90m   19-04.25

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Perry            02 Unattached           13.92m   45-08.00
  2 Craig Amado                  02 Providence Co        13.58m   44-06.75
  3 Jonathan Hanniren            02 Unattached           12.96m   42-06.25
  4 Tyler King                   02 Unattached           12.51m   41-00.50
  5 Brian Espinosa               02 Unattached           12.35m   40-06.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dante Hill                   02 Y Speed TC           15.43m   50-07.50
  2 Conway King                  02 Unattached           13.91m   45-07.75
  3 Jackson Stone                02 Unattached           12.77m   41-10.75
  4 Kearns Louis-Jean            02 World's Longe        11.89m   39-00.25
  5 Nigel Robinson               02 Unattached           10.93m   35-10.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Conway King                  02 Unattached           42.92m     140-10
  2 Zac Lawrence                 02 Unattached           40.00m     131-03
  3 Nigel Robinson               02 Unattached           38.60m     126-08
  4 Jake McCabe                  02 Amherst TC           37.53m     123-01
  5 Jackson Stone                02 Unattached           36.64m     120-02
  6 Erik Egge                    02 Unattached           36.20m     118-09
  7 Kearns Louis-Jean            02 World's Longe        34.82m     114-03
  8 Luc Lacerte                  02 Unattached           33.28m     109-02

Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 John Steele                  02 Unattached           55.09m     180-09
  2 Luc Lacerte                  02 Unattached           44.31m     145-04
  3 Kearns Louis-Jean            02 World's Longe        38.42m     126-00
  4 Ben Whitman                  02 Unattached           37.88m     124-03
  5 Nigel Robinson               02 Unattached           37.52m     123-01

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jake McCabe                  02 Amherst TC           48.16m     158-00
  2 Jonathan Cyphers             02 Unattached           45.41m     149-00
  3 Kearns Louis-Jean            02 World's Longe        45.10m     147-11

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!