2017 USATF New England and East Region
Indoor Masters Championships
Sunday, January 29, 2017

Providence RI
Hosted by USATF-New England

                       2017 USATF East Region and  New England - 1/29/2017
                            Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships
                                         Providence, R.I.
                                 Results - Age Grading: 5 Yr Indiv

  W35 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Bembridge         W37 Mass Velocit              8.78       8.69 79.73%  10

  W40 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Melissa DiTaranto        W40 Mass Velocit              9.06       8.65 80.13%  10

  W50 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Roxanne Brockner         W51 Northport Ru              8.78       7.76 89.18%  10
  2 Christine Cooley         W51 unattached               12.05      10.65 64.98%   8

  W55 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Pamela Shorr             W59 Mass Velocit             11.37       9.65 71.77%  10

  M30 60 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Kevin Butera             M30 unattached                8.08       8.09 79.08%  4  10

  M35 60 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Lavelle Charles          M39 unattached                8.04       7.93 80.60%  4  10

  M40 60 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Patrick Kane             M43 Mass Velocit              7.53       7.21 88.71%  4  10
  2 James Crivaro            M40 unattached                8.12       7.77 82.27%  4   8
  3 Edward Carr              M44 Mass Velocit              8.20       7.85 81.46%  4   6

  M45 60 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Andre Baynes             M46 Mass Velocit              8.17       7.58 84.33%  4  10
  2 Paul Rand                M46 Mass Velocit              9.49       8.81 72.60%  4   8

  M50 60 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Manny Garcia             M51 unattached                7.72       6.94 92.10%  3  10
  2 Gregg Martello           M50 unattached                7.88       7.09 90.23%  3   8
  3 William Kinahan Jr       M52 Mass Velocit              7.97       7.17 89.21%  3   6
  4 Michael Johnson          M50 Atlanta Track Club        8.05       7.24 88.32%  3
  5 Sean Downes              M53 Ronald McDon              9.67       8.69 73.53%  3   5

  M55 60 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Michael Travers          M58 unattached                8.60       7.48 85.47%  3  10
  2 Bill McDonough           M59 Mass Velocit              8.96       7.80 82.03%  3   8

  M60 60 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Gregory McBride          M62 SC Striders               8.26       6.95 92.01%  2  10
  2 Steven Snow              M62 Mass Velocit              8.32       7.00 91.35%  2   8
  3 Michael Goldstein        M64 unattached               10.49       8.82 72.45%  2   6

  M65 60 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Robert Marchetti         M65 Mass Velocit              9.65       7.82 81.76%  2  10
  2 Peter Hogan              M65 Mass Velocit             14.75      11.95 53.49%  2   8

  M70 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Roger Pierce             M72 Mass Velocit              8.93       6.95 92.05%  10
  2 David Marovich           M73 Philadelphia             11.41       8.87 72.04%   8

  M75 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Roosevelt Weaver         M79 unattached               10.57       7.83 81.74%  10
  2 Theodore Greve           M76 Adirondack A             12.52       9.27 69.01%   8
  3 Henry Bushnell II        M76 unattached               15.35      11.36 56.29%   6

  M80 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Dan Siegel               M81 unattached               12.98       9.04 70.72%  10

  W30 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Leners             W30 unattached               31.79      31.80 67.13%  2  10

  W40 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Melissa DiTaranto        W40 Mass Velocit             31.18      29.13 73.25%  2  10

  W50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Roxanne Brockner         W51 Northport Ru             29.35      25.31 84.33%  10
  2 Diane Pierce             W50 Mass Velocit             32.88      28.35 75.27%   8

  W55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ginny Richburg           W57 Mass Velocit             34.00      28.10 75.97%  10
  2 Pamela Shorr             W59 Mass Velocit             40.50      33.47 63.78%   8

  M40 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Patrick Kane             M43 Mass Velocit             24.71      23.57 81.99%  4  10

  M45 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 David Catarius           M47 unattached               28.16      26.01 74.29%  4  10
  2 Paul Rand                M46 Mass Velocit             33.78      31.20 61.93%  4   8

  M50 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 William Kinahan Jr       M52 Mass Velocit             25.96      23.20 83.32%  3  10
  2 Manny Garcia             M51 unattached               25.98      23.22 83.26%  3   8
  3 Sean Downes              M53 Ronald McDon             33.49      29.92 64.59%  3   6

  M55 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Bill McDonough           M59 Mass Velocit             29.67      25.62 75.43%  3  10

  M60 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Steven Snow              M62 Mass Velocit             29.22      24.35 79.36%  2  10
  2 William Charland         M63 Ronald McDon             30.88      25.73 75.10%  2   8
  3 David Foulk              M60 unattached               36.24      30.20 63.99%  2   6

  M65 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Ralph Souppa             M69 Mass Velocit             31.19      24.98 77.36%  2  10
  2 Steve Davis              M66 unattached               35.88      28.73 67.25%  2   8

  M70 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Roger Pierce             M72 Mass Velocit             30.09      23.00 84.01%  10

  M75 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Dominic Rappazzo         M75 unattached               31.36      22.63 85.40%  10
  2 David Galligani          M78 Mass Velocit             36.46      26.31 73.45%   8
  3 Theodore Greve           M76 Adirondack A             39.28      28.35 68.18%   6
  4 Kenneth Skinner Jr       M76 Adirondack A             43.14      31.13 62.08%   5

  M80 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 C Christopher Rush       M80 Adirondack A             37.76      25.29 76.40%  10

  W30 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Robyn Bratica            W32 Tri-Valley F           1:22.13    1:22.14 57.96%  10

  W50 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Lisa Mikkelsen           W51 unattached             1:02.24      53.38 89.19%  1  10 ** US W50 RECORD
  2 Roxanne Brockner         W51 Northport Ru           1:07.73      58.08 81.96%  2   8
  3 Zofia Wieciorkowska      W54 unattached             1:11.38    1:01.21 77.77%  2   6
  4 Diane Pierce             W50 Mass Velocit           1:14.40    1:03.80 74.61%  1   5

  W55 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Katharine Montstream     W55 Sprinticity            1:10.87      57.88 82.24%  2  10
  2 Vicki Fox                W58 Northport Ru           1:14.19    1:00.60 78.56%  2   8
  3 Valerie Tomolonis        W58 Tri-Valley F           1:15.82    1:01.93 76.87%  1   6
  4 Ginny Richburg           W57 Mass Velocit           1:18.23    1:03.90 74.50%  1   5

  M40 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 David Cahill             M40 Greater Bost             56.06      52.44 82.34%  5  10
  2 Edward Carr              M44 Mass Velocit             59.30      55.47 77.84%  5   8

  M45 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 David Catarius           M47 unattached             1:00.23      54.54 79.18%  5  10
  2 Andre Baynes             M46 Mass Velocit           1:01.84      55.99 77.12%  5   8

  M50 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 William Kinahan Jr       M52 Mass Velocit             59.49      52.08 82.92%  3  10
  2 Jim Matlock              M53 Mass Velocit           1:07.15      58.79 73.46%  3   8
  3 Sean Downes              M53 Ronald McDon           1:16.05    1:06.58 64.87%  4   6

  M55 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Thomas Foley             M58 unattached             1:07.34      56.93 75.85%  4  10

  M60 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Steven Snow              M62 Mass Velocit           1:04.36      52.48 82.29%  2  10
  2 Gregory McBride          M62 SC Striders            1:04.71      52.77 81.84%  2   8
  3 William Charland         M63 Ronald McDon           1:12.08      58.78 73.47%  2   6

  M65 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Ralph Souppa             M69 Mass Velocit           1:10.08      54.92 78.62%  2  10

  M70 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Roger Pierce             M72 Mass Velocit           1:10.63      52.69 81.95%  10

  M75 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Dominic Rappazzo         M75 unattached             1:12.18      50.42 85.66%  10
  2 David Galligani          M78 Mass Velocit           1:23.36      58.22 74.17%   8
  3 Kenneth Skinner Jr       M76 Adirondack A           1:31.83    1:04.14 67.33%   6
  4 Rich Rudert              M78 Ronald McDon           1:33.80    1:05.51 65.92%   5

  M80 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 C Christopher Rush       M80 Adirondack A           1:30.45      57.56 75.02%  10

  W30 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Diana Davis              W31 Battle Road TC         2:42.32    2:42.33 69.79%  10
  2 Robyn Bratica            W32 Tri-Valley F           3:01.21    3:01.22 62.51%   8
  3 Sarah Leners             W30 unattached             3:09.56    3:09.57 59.76%   6

  W40 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kathleen Goodberlet      W43 Liberty AC             2:50.35    2:42.47 69.73%  10

  W45 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Felicia Bishop           W48 Ronald McDon           2:28.87    2:15.82 83.41%  10
  2 Terri Powell             W49 unattached             3:06.90    2:50.51 66.44%   8
  3 Kathryn Butler           W46 unattached             3:16.03    2:58.84 63.34%   6

  W55 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Dale Fingar              W55 Tri-Valley F           3:06.91    2:35.05 73.06%  10
  2 Vicki Fox                W58 Northport Ru           3:08.15    2:36.08 72.58%   8
  3 Donna Antkowiak          W56 Tri-Valley F           3:19.28    2:45.31 68.53%   6
  4 Susan Spencer            W57 Tri-Valley F           3:39.87    3:02.39 62.11%   5

  M40 800 Meter Run
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Jason Pollutro           M41 Greater Bost           2:38.83    2:31.85 66.59%  2  10

  M45 800 Meter Run
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Darin Brown              M49 Mass Velocit           2:18.61    2:07.57 79.27%  2  10
  2 Mark Capparella          M47 Tri-Valley F           2:32.06    2:19.95 72.25%  2   8
  3 Christopher Adams        M45 Mass Velocit           2:53.41    2:39.59 63.36%  2   6

  M50 800 Meter Run
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Matthew Guild            M53 unattached             2:18.24    2:02.31 82.68%  2  10
  2 Dave Menard              M51 B.A.A.                 2:44.70    2:25.72 69.39%  2   8

  M55 800 Meter Run
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Andreas Gottzmann        M55 unattached             2:30.37    2:07.67 79.20%  2  10
  2 Jon Berit                M58 Greater Bost           2:50.62    2:24.86 69.80%  2   8
  3 Stephen Peckiconis       M57 Cambridge Sp           2:53.92    2:27.66 68.47%  2   6

  M60 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Peter Michaelson         M61 Mass Velocit           2:36.34    2:07.16 79.52%  10
  2 Tom Kolb                 M61 Gate City Striders     3:11.14    2:35.46 65.04%   8

  M70 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Tetherly        M72 Mass Velocit           3:10.44    2:21.31 71.56%  10
  2 Sam Baumgarten           M72 Colonial Roa           3:16.82    2:26.05 69.24%   8

  M75 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rich Rudert              M78 Ronald McDon           3:51.87    2:40.55 62.98%  10
  2 Fred Bertelsen           M76 unattached             3:54.89    2:42.64 62.17%   8

  M80 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
 -- Bill Spencer             M80 New England                DNF

  M85 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Dennis Branham           M86 Ronald McDon           4:14.71    2:19.54 72.46%  10

  Mixed OPEN 1000 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading
=================================================================================
  1 Bronson Venable          M26 Tuesday Nigh           2:47.82    2:47.83 77.76%
  2 Daniel Hawkins           M28 unattached             2:47.87    2:47.88 77.74%
  3 Dylan Colon              M18 Haverhill Elite        2:56.44    2:56.45 73.96%
  4 Yosvaldy Tejeda          M19 Haverhill Elite        3:02.83    3:02.84 71.38%
  5 Angie Martinez           W20 Haverhill Elite        3:03.68    3:03.69 79.76%
  6 Margaret Fox             W29 Greater Bost           3:21.94    3:21.95 72.55%
  7 Kathryn Andrews          W29 unattached             3:56.91    3:56.92 61.84%
  8 Sarah Dern               W16 unattached             4:00.85    4:00.86 60.83%

  W30 1 Mile Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Diana Davis              W31 Battle Road TC         5:46.80    5:46.81 72.55%  10
  2 Sarah Leners             W30 unattached             6:35.38    6:35.39 63.63%   8

  W40 1 Mile Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Leslie O'Dell            W40 Central Mass Str       5:39.39    5:21.37 78.29%  10
  2 Kathleen Goodberlet      W43 Liberty AC             6:10.64    5:50.96 71.69%   8

  W45 1 Mile Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gina Shield              W49 unattached             6:04.67    5:26.42 77.08%  10

  W50 1 Mile Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kim Ionta                W53 unattached             5:41.55    4:47.45 87.53%  10

  W55 1 Mile Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Drusilla Pratt-Otto      W58 Liberty AC             7:39.28    6:01.96 69.51%  10
  2 Karen Lein               W58 Liberty AC             7:59.33    6:17.77 66.60%   8

  W60 1 Mile Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Alda Cossi               W61 Liberty AC             6:55.13    5:04.96 82.50%  10

  W70 1 Mile Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jan Holmquist            W72 Whirlaway Ra           7:02.53    4:25.18 94.88%  10

  M30 1 Mile Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hunter Stewart           M31 unattached             4:51.69    4:51.70 76.31%  10

  M45 1 Mile Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Darin Brown              M49 Mass Velocit           5:05.47    4:37.95 80.09%  10
  2 David Catarius           M47 unattached             5:43.54    5:12.59 71.21%   8
  3 Christopher Adams        M45 Mass Velocit           6:26.87    5:52.02 63.24%   6

  M50 1 Mile Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 David Principe Sr        M50 Central Mass Str       5:03.70    4:25.65 83.80%  10
  2 Matthew Guild            M53 unattached             5:06.87    4:28.42 82.93%   8
  3 Titus Mutinda            M51 Greater Bost           5:27.99    4:46.90 77.59%   6
  4 Peter Cannon             M53 unattached             5:52.24    5:08.11 72.25%   5

  M55 1 Mile Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Dale Drueckhammer        M55 Northport Ru           5:36.18    4:42.23 78.87%  10
  2 Chris Milne              M56 Heartbreak H           6:05.61    5:06.93 72.53%   8

  M60 1 Mile Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Tom Kolb                 M61 Gate City Striders     6:52.16    5:31.51 67.15%  10

  M85 1 Mile Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Dennis Branham           M86 Ronald McDon           8:52.64    4:42.78 78.72%  10

  W14-29 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
 -- Kathryn Andrews          W29 unattached           X13:33.16   13:33.17 61.66%  10

  W30 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Diana Davis              W31 Battle Road TC        12:45.63   12:45.64 65.49%  10

  W40 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Leslie O'Dell            W40 Central Mass Str      11:04.02   10:34.34 79.05%  10

  W55 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Karen Lein               W58 Liberty AC            16:03.83   12:49.53 65.16%  10

  W60 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Linda Jennings           W64 unattached            13:39.55   10:09.75 82.23%  10

  W70 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jan Holmquist            W72 Whirlaway Ra          13:39.22    8:40.37 96.36%  10

  M14-29 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
 -- Bronson Venable          M26 Tuesday Nigh          X9:26.99    9:27.00 77.60%
 -- Mike Macedo              M27 Rhode Runner          X9:52.23    9:52.24 74.30%

  M30 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Robert Jackman           M34 Central Mass Str       9:55.79    9:55.80 73.85%  10
  2 Ralph Lufkin             M33 U.S. Navy             10:33.96   10:33.97 69.41%   8

  M40 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Christopher Magill       M44 B.A.A.                 9:49.80    9:29.28 77.29%  10
  2 Jason Pollutro           M41 Greater Bost          11:51.71   11:26.95 64.05%   8

  M45 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Darin Brown              M49 Mass Velocit          13:19.69   12:24.04 59.14%  10

  M50 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 David Principe Sr        M50 Central Mass Str       9:54.13    8:52.11 82.69%  10
  2 Christopher Lawrence     M53 B.A.A.                10:13.33    9:09.30 80.10%   8
  3 Daniel Dern Sr           M51 unattached            10:55.77    9:47.31 74.92%   6
  4 Ralph Mead               M50 unattached            11:01.11    9:52.10 74.31%   5

  M55 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Stephen Peckiconis       M57 Cambridge Sp          12:55.75   11:07.77 65.89%  10

  M60 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Tom Kolb                 M61 Gate City Striders    16:05.65   13:17.63 55.16%  10
 -- John Matthews            M60 unattached                 DNF

  M65 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Stephen Viegas           M68 New England           13:19.58   10:31.51 69.67%  10


  W30 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Diana Davis              W31 Battle Road TC        19:54.23   19:54.24 72.40%  10

  W35 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ginger Reiner            W39 Craft Concep          18:47.07    1:52.71767.19%  10

  W40 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Leslie O'Dell            W40 Central Mass Str      18:48.00   18:22.63 78.42%  10
  2 Tammie Robie             W42 Millennium Running    18:57.12   18:31.54 77.79%   8

  W50 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kelly Brown              W52 Dirigo R.C.           20:05.54   17:31.84 82.21%  10

  W55 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Amanda King              W55 Liberty AC            21:09.87   17:34.00 82.04%  10
  2 Victoria Bok             W55 Liberty AC            21:50.07   18:07.36 79.52%   8

  W65 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Elaine Dill              W68 unattached            26:56.24   19:48.43 72.76%  10
  2 Rebecca Goldstein        W65 unattached            29:46.05   21:53.29 65.84%   8

  M14-29 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
 -- Stefan Cox               M25 Rhode Runner         X18:04.62   18:04.63 69.79%

  M35 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Michael Daniels          M37 unattached            18:01.45   18:01.46 70.00%  10

  M40 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bradford Klinedinst      M40 Whirlaway Ra          17:24.91   16:48.45 75.07%  10

  M45 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Justin Renz              M45 Hfc Striders          17:30.72   16:17.38 77.45%  10
  2 Michael McGrane          M46 B.A.A.                17:37.92   16:24.08 76.92%   8
  3 Michael Urquiola         M49 Greater Bost          19:17.60   17:56.81 70.30%   6

  M50 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Andy Gardiner            M51 B.A.A.                15:50.22   14:10.74 88.98%  10
  2 Dave Dunham              M52 Central Mass Str      17:33.65   15:43.34 80.25%   8
  3 Edward Sheldon           M52 Central Mass Str      17:38.84   15:47.98 79.85%   6
  4 Ralph Mead               M50 unattached            17:57.35   16:04.56 78.48%   5
  5 Lennie Schmidt           M50 unattached            20:04.06   17:58.00 70.22%   4
  6 Bill Newsham             M52 Greater Bost          20:16.71   18:09.33 69.49%   3

  M60 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Charles Kaufmann         M61 Dirigo R.C.           20:32.96   16:57.81 74.38%  10

  M70 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Frederick Ross III       M70 Cambridge Sp          23:26.02   17:31.71 71.98%  10
  2 Richard Paulsen          M73 New England           24:41.85   18:28.43 68.30%   8
  3 Robert Knight            M72 New England           24:45.92   18:31.47 68.11%   6

  W35 60 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Erin Newman              W37 Greater Bost             11.61      11.20 68.65%  2  10

  W40 60 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Jain Lattes              W40 Mass Velocit             11.81      10.70 71.89%  2  10

  W50 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Zofia Wieciorkowska      W54 unattached               13.96      12.04 63.90%  10
 -- Roxanne Brockner         W51 Northport Ru               DNF

  W55 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Pamela Gunneson          W56 unattached               12.52      10.37 74.20%  10
  2 Vicki Fox                W58 Northport Ru             12.75      10.56 72.86%   8

  M40 60 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 William Atis             M41 Mass Velocit             10.17       9.63 75.81%  2  10

  M50 60 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Ken Moore                M51 unattached               12.70      11.34 64.41%  2  10

  M60 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gregory McBride          M62 SC Striders              10.30       8.57 85.24%  10

  M65 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wayne Tavares            M69 Greater Bost             12.76      10.14 72.02%  10
  2 Robert Marchetti         M65 Mass Velocit             12.97      10.30 70.86%   8

  M70 60 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 David Marovich           M73 Philadelphia             16.26      12.55 58.18%  2  10

  M80 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       1:50.30   10

  Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay YOUTH
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Providence Cobras  'A'                             X2:00.11   1
 -- Sentinal Striders  'A'                             X2:04.47   1
 -- Rhody Flyers TC  'A'                               X2:08.97   2
 -- Sentinal Striders  'C'                             X2:12.81   1
 -- Haverhill Elite  'A'                               X2:13.18   1
 -- Rhody Flyers TC  'B'                               X2:14.41   2
 -- Sentinal Striders  'B'                             X2:16.69   2
 -- Rhody Flyers TC  'C'                               X2:23.06   2
 -- Sentinal Striders  'D'                             X2:27.82   2
 -- Haverhill Elite  'B'                               X2:34.28   2

  W29&U 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tri-Valley Front Runners  'A'                       5:53.20   10

  M29&U 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Haverhill Elite  'A'                                3:52.23

  Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay YOUTH
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chase Collegiate  'A'                               9:12.18   1
  2 Haverhill Elite  'A'                               10:05.01   1
  3 Sentinal Striders  'A'                             10:11.16   1
  4 Wellesley Wings  'B'                               10:13.11   1
  5 Haverhill Elite  'C'                               10:32.26   1
  6 Rhody Flyers TC  'A'                               11:11.26   2
  7 Haverhill Elite  'B'                               11:11.53   1
  8 Sentinal Striders  'B'                             11:12.31   2
  9 Wellesley Wings  'A'                               11:15.68   1
 10 Sentinal Striders  'D'                             11:19.55   2
 11 Sentinal Striders  'C'                             11:31.04   2
 12 Haverhill Elite  'D'                               11:42.54   2
 13 Rhody Flyers TC  'C'                               12:21.75   2
 14 Rhody Flyers TC  'B'                               12:24.13   2

  W35 High Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Erin Newman              W37 Greater Bost             1.30m    1.36m 65.33%  10

  W40 High Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jain Lattes              W40 Mass Velocit             1.30m    1.43m 68.78%  10

  W55 High Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
 -- Pamela Gunneson          W56 unattached                  NH

  M40 High Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Patrick Kane             M43 Mass Velocit             1.70m    1.78m 72.65%  10

  M50 High Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 William Kinahan Jr       M52 Mass Velocit             1.45m    1.68m 68.72%  10

  M55 High Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Thomas Foley             M58 unattached               1.60m    1.96m 80.00%  10

  M60 High Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gregory McBride          M62 SC Striders              1.30m    1.69m 69.15%  10

  M65 High Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Steve Davis              M66 unattached               1.38m    1.91m 77.97%  10
  2 Wayne Tavares            M69 Greater Bost             1.30m    1.80m 73.45%   7
  2 John Mcgee               M65 unattached               1.30m    1.80m 73.45%   7

  M70 High Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 David Montieth           M71 unattached               1.40m    2.07m 84.85%  10

  W35 Pole Vault
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Erin Newman              W37 Greater Bost             1.83m    1.98m 38.45%  10

  M50 Pole Vault
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 James Tylock             M54 Mass Velocit             4.01m    4.92m 80.20%  10

  W35 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nicole Bembridge         W37 Mass Velocit             5.01m    5.26m 69.97%  10

  W40 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Melissa DiTaranto        W40 Mass Velocit             4.38m    4.86m 64.70%  10
  2 Jain Lattes              W40 Mass Velocit             4.24m    4.70m 62.63%   8

  W50 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Zofia Wieciorkowska      W54 unattached               3.86m    4.83m 64.33%  10
  2 Christine Cooley         W51 unattached               2.82m    3.53m 47.00%   8

  W55 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Katharine Montstream     W55 Sprinticity              4.07m    5.45m 72.55%  10
  2 Ginny Richburg           W57 Mass Velocit             3.89m    5.21m 69.34%   8

  W85 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gloria Krug              W85 Philadelphia             1.50m    4.37m 58.14%  10

  M35 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lavelle Charles          M39 unattached               3.74m    3.85m 43.09%  10

  M40 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Patrick Kane             M43 Mass Velocit             5.53m    6.02m 67.36%  10

  M50 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ken Moore                M51 unattached               4.43m    5.44m 60.85%  10
 -- Michael Johnson          M50 Atlanta Track Club      X3.40m    4.17m 46.70%

  M55 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Richard Choppa           M57 Adirondack A             4.86m    6.37m 71.26%  10

  M60 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Steven Snow              M62 Mass Velocit             5.16m    7.26m 81.13%  10

  M65 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Robert Marchetti         M65 Mass Velocit             3.72m    5.64m 63.16%  10
  2 Wayne Tavares            M69 Greater Bost             3.29m    4.99m 55.86%   8
  3 John O'Brien             M65 unattached               3.02m    4.58m 51.27%   6

  M70 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 David Marovich           M73 Philadelphia             2.98m    4.91m 54.88%  10

  M75 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Skinner Jr       M76 Adirondack A             3.23m    5.82m 64.99%  10
  2 Joel Jacobson            M76 unattached               2.09m    3.76m 42.05%   8

  W30 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sarah Leners             W30 unattached               7.81m    7.81m 50.39%  10

  W40 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jain Lattes              W40 Mass Velocit             8.60m    9.27m 59.81%  10

  W50 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
 -- Christine Cooley         W51 unattached                FOUL

  W55 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Katharine Montstream     W55 Sprinticity              8.42m   11.00m 70.99%  10
  2 Ginny Richburg           W57 Mass Velocit             7.01m    9.15m 59.11%   8
  3 Pamela Gunneson          W56 unattached               6.33m    8.27m 53.37%   6

  W85 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gloria Krug              W85 Philadelphia             3.05m    9.98m 64.35%  10

  M30 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kevin Butera             M30 unattached               9.65m    9.65m 52.76%  10

  M35 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ken Hunt                 M37 unattached              13.09m   13.18m 72.08%  10

  M40 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 William Atis             M41 Mass Velocit            10.65m   11.32m 61.92%  10

  M50 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 James Tylock             M54 Mass Velocit             9.41m   11.27m 61.66%  10

  M55 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Richard Choppa           M57 Adirondack A             9.61m   12.29m 67.25%  10

  M60 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bob Cedrone              M62 Twilight Throwers        5.85m    8.02m 43.89%  10

  M65 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Steve Davis              M66 unattached               7.64m   11.30m 61.81%  10
  2 John O'Brien             M65 unattached               7.44m   11.01m 60.19%   8

  M70 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 David Marovich           M73 Philadelphia             5.69m    9.13m 49.96%  10

  M75 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Skinner Jr       M76 Adirondack A             5.87m   10.29m 56.33%  10
  2 Joel Jacobson            M76 unattached               4.50m    7.89m 43.19%   8

  W35 Shot Put
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Julie Williams-Tinkham   W36 unattached              10.16m   10.53m 46.54%  10

  W40 Shot Put
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jain Lattes              W40 Mass Velocit             9.42m   10.45m 46.20%  10

  W50 Shot Put
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Christine Cooley         W51 unattached               6.87m    8.66m 38.27%  10

  W55 Shot Put
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Oneithea Lewis           W56 Shore Athletic Club     10.33m   14.15m 62.57%  10
  2 Maureen McDowell         W55 unattached               8.77m   12.02m 53.12%   8
  3 Pamela Gunneson          W56 unattached               8.32m   11.40m 50.39%   6
  4 Deborah Ecklund          W57 unattached               4.85m    6.64m 29.38%   6

  W70 Shot Put
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Roslyn Katz              W74 Shore Athletic Club      5.78m   10.72m 47.42%   8

  W80 Shot Put
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mary Roman               W81 Mass Velocit             7.06m   14.64m 64.71%  10

  W85 Shot Put
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gloria Krug              W85 Philadelphia             6.50m   15.53m 68.64%  10

  M30 Shot Put
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Stanwood        M34 unattached              12.17m   12.17m 52.64%  10
  2 Kevin Butera             M30 unattached              10.13m   10.13m 43.81%  10

  M45 Shot Put
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Richard Hartnett         M48 Mass Velocit            12.61m   15.16m 65.57%  10
  2 Andre Baynes             M46 Mass Velocit             7.42m    8.92m 38.59%   8

  M50 Shot Put
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Victor DeMarines         M53 Twilight Throwers       15.45m   18.10m 78.31%  10
  2 Patrick Toland           M50 Shore Athletic Club     13.39m   15.69m 67.87%   8

  M55 Shot Put
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Thomas Foley             M58 unattached               8.98m   11.40m 49.34%  10
  2 Anthony DeSisto          M58 Twilight Throwers        8.90m   11.30m 48.90%   8

  M60 Shot Put
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bob Cedrone              M62 Twilight Throwers       11.40m   14.22m 61.56%  10
  2 Michael Goldstein        M64 unattached              10.13m   12.64m 54.70%   8
  3 Frank Crandall III       M64 unattached               8.80m   10.98m 47.52%   6

  M65 Shot Put
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gary Parkosewich Sr      M65 unattached              11.19m   15.22m 65.86%  10
  2 Weslie Boyea             M68 unattached              11.10m   15.10m 65.33%   8
  3 Bernard Sadoski Jr       M69 unattached              10.94m   14.88m 64.39%   6
  4 John Mcgee               M65 unattached               9.46m   12.87m 55.68%   5
  5 G. Kent Worden           M69 Twilight Throwers        8.89m   12.09m 52.32%   4

  M70 Shot Put
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 David Marovich           M73 Philadelphia             8.93m   11.43m 49.47%  10
  2 Oscar Tassone            M74 unattached               6.96m    8.91m 38.56%   8

  M80 Shot Put
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Joseph Carlozzi          M80 unattached              10.15m   15.27m 66.08%  10
  2 Edmund Joyce             M80 unattached               8.21m   12.35m 53.45%   8
  3 George Cormey            M80 Twilight Throwers        7.54m   11.34m 49.09%   6

  M85 Shot Put
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ray Feick                M85 Philadelphia             7.83m   13.20m 57.11%   8
  2 Donald Hudson            M85 Twilight Throwers        7.42m   12.51m 54.12%   6
  3 Antonio Palazzo          M89 Twilight Throwers        4.74m    7.99m 34.57%   5

  W35 Weight Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Julie Williams-Tinkham   W36 unattached              14.90m   16.27m 68.95%  10

  W55 Weight Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Oneithea Lewis           W56 Shore Athletic Club     14.97m   19.33m 81.94%  10
  2 Maureen McDowell         W55 unattached              10.24m   13.22m 56.05%   8
  3 Deborah Ecklund          W57 unattached               5.31m    6.85m 29.06%   6

  W70 Weight Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Roslyn Katz              W74 Shore Athletic Club      7.74m   11.35m 48.10%  10

  W80 Weight Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mary Roman               W81 Mass Velocit             9.84m   15.17m 64.31%  10

  W85 Weight Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gloria Krug              W85 Philadelphia             7.46m   12.90m 54.69%   8

  M30 Weight Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ralph Lufkin             M33 U.S. Navy               14.38m   14.38m 55.61%  10
  2 Benjamin Stanwood        M34 unattached              14.03m   14.03m 54.25%   8

  M45 Weight Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Richard Hartnett         M48 Mass Velocit             7.50m    8.77m 33.92%  10

  M50 Weight Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Victor DeMarines         M53 Twilight Throwers       16.94m   17.76m 68.69%  10
  2 Patrick Toland           M50 Shore Athletic Club     14.13m   14.81m 57.30%   8
  3 Robert Palazzo           M50 Twilight Throwers       12.34m   12.94m 50.04%   6

  M55 Weight Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Thomas Lambdin           M55 Twilight Throwers       13.41m   15.05m 58.20%  10
  2 Anthony DeSisto          M58 Twilight Throwers       12.55m   14.08m 54.47%   8

  M60 Weight Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tim Morse                M60 Twilight Throwers       18.46m   19.24m 74.41%  10
  2 Bob Cedrone              M62 Twilight Throwers       18.12m   18.88m 73.04%   8
  3 George Castelli          M63 Twilight Throwers       11.51m   11.99m 46.39%   6
  4 Frank Crandall III       M64 unattached               9.28m    9.67m 37.40%   5

  M65 Weight Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ken Moss                 M69 unattached              17.39m   19.39m 74.99%  10
  2 G. Kent Worden           M69 Twilight Throwers       10.31m   11.49m 44.46%   8

  M70 Weight Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 David Marovich           M73 Philadelphia            13.08m   14.92m 57.70%  10

  M75 Weight Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Vladimir Strelnitski     M75 unattached              11.90m   14.62m 56.53%  10

  M80 Weight Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Donald Trimble           M80 unattached              11.81m   15.40m 59.56%  10
  2 Edmund Joyce             M80 unattached              11.66m   15.20m 58.80%   8
  3 Joseph Carlozzi          M80 unattached              11.31m   14.75m 57.03%   6
  4 George Cormey            M80 Twilight Throwers        8.50m   11.08m 42.86%   5

  M85 Weight Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ray Feick                M85 Philadelphia             9.95m   14.37m 55.62%  10
  2 Donald Hudson            M85 Twilight Throwers        8.93m   12.90m 49.92%   8
  3 Antonio Palazzo          M89 Twilight Throwers        8.39m   12.12m 46.90%   6

  W35 Super Weight
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Julie Williams-Tinkham   W36 unattached               9.82m                  10

  W55 Super Weight
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Oneithea Lewis           W56 Shore Athletic Club     11.10m                  10
  2 Maureen McDowell         W55 unattached               6.16m                   8
  3 Deborah Ecklund          W57 unattached               4.10m                   6

  W70 Super Weight
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Roslyn Katz              W74 Shore Athletic Club      4.80m                  10

  W80 Super Weight
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mary Roman               W81 Mass Velocit             5.96m                  10

  W85 Super Weight
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gloria Krug              W85 Philadelphia             5.84m                  10

  M30 Super Weight
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Stanwood        M34 unattached               8.55m                  10

  M45 Super Weight
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Richard Hartnett         M48 Mass Velocit             5.12m                  10

  M50 Super Weight
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Victor DeMarines         M53 Twilight Throwers        8.82m                  10
  2 Patrick Toland           M50 Shore Athletic Club      7.20m                   8
  3 Robert Palazzo           M50 Twilight Throwers        5.48m                   6

  M55 Super Weight
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Thomas Lambdin           M55 Twilight Throwers        6.59m                  10

  M60 Super Weight
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tim Morse                M60 Twilight Throwers        9.96m                  10
  2 Bob Cedrone              M62 Twilight Throwers        9.67m                   8
  3 George Castelli          M63 Twilight Throwers        5.61m                   6
  4 Frank Crandall III       M64 unattached               4.40m                   5

  M65 Super Weight
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ken Moss                 M69 unattached               8.19m                  10
  2 G. Kent Worden           M69 Twilight Throwers        5.48m                   8

  M70 Super Weight
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 David Marovich           M73 Philadelphia             7.35m                  10
  2 Oscar Tassone            M74 unattached               4.12m                   8

  M80 Super Weight
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Donald Trimble           M80 unattached               7.83m                  10
  2 Edmund Joyce             M80 unattached               7.36m                   8
  3 Joseph Carlozzi          M80 unattached               7.29m                   6
  4 George Cormey            M80 Twilight Throwers        5.03m                   5

  M85 Super Weight
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ray Feick                M85 Philadelphia             6.16m                  10
  2 Donald Hudson            M85 Twilight Throwers        5.53m                   8
  3 Antonio Palazzo          M89 Twilight Throwers        5.39m                   6

  W14-29 3000 Meter Race Walk
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
    Maegan Allen             W18 New England Walkers   15:48.64   15:48.65 73.26%

  M14-29 3000 Meter Race Walk
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
    Emerson Hernandez        M28 Fleet Feet A          12:49.49   12:49.50 82.06%
    Nolan Allen              M17 New England Walkers   15:27.52   15:27.53 68.08%

  M55 3000 Meter Race Walk
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Edward O'Rourke III      M55 New England Walkers   15:36.20   13:03.04 80.64%  10
  2 Stephen Peckiconis       M57 Cambridge Sp          18:10.04   15:11.71 69.26%   8
  3 Wayne King               M56 unattached            19:46.70   16:32.56 63.62%   6

  M65 3000 Meter Race Walk
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Robert Keating           M69 New England Walkers   17:07.73   12:58.51 81.11%  10
  2 Bill Harriman            M69 New England Walkers   21:29.26   16:16.62 64.65%   8


=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Mass Velocity Track Club   190        2) Liberty AC                 74
    3) Shore Athletic Club         58        4) Tri-Valley Front Runners   55
    5) Northport Running Club      52        6) Philadelphia Masters       48
    7) Battle Road TC              40        8) Central Mass Striders      30
    8) Greater Boston Track Club   30        8) Sprinticity                30
   11) Whirlaway Racing Team       20       12) Craft Concept Racing       10
   12) Dirigo R.C.                 10       12) Ronald McDonald House of   10
   15) Millennium Running           8
=========================================================================================

                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Mass Velocity Track Club   440        2) Twilight Throwers         221
    3) Philadelphia Masters        96        4) Adirondack Athletic Club   85
    5) Greater Boston Track Club   76        6) Ronald McDonald House of   66
    7) Boston Athletic Associatio  44        7) Central Mass Striders      44
    9) SC Striders Track Club      38       10) Cambridge Sports Union     34
   11) Gate City Striders          28       11) New England Walkers        28
   13) New England 65+ Running Cl  24       13) Shore Athletic Club        24
   15) Whirlaway Racing Team       10       15) Northport Running Club     10
   15) Dirigo R.C.                 10       15) HFC Striders               10
   19) Colonial Road Runners        8       19) Heartbreak Hill Striders    8
   19) Tri-Valley Front Runners     8
=========================================================================================

                         Combined Team Scores - 35 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Mass Velocity Track Club   630        2) Twilight Throwers         221
    3) Philadelphia Masters       144        4) Greater Boston Track Club 106
    5) Adirondack Athletic Club    85        6) Shore Athletic Club        82
    7) Ronald McDonald House of P  76        8) Liberty AC                 74
    8) Central Mass Striders       74       10) Tri-Valley Front Runners   63
   11) Northport Running Club      62       12) Boston Athletic Associati  44
   13) Battle Road TC              40       14) SC Striders Track Club     38
   15) Cambridge Sports Union      34       16) Sprinticity                30
   16) Whirlaway Racing Team       30       18) New England Walkers        28
   18) Gate City Striders          28       20) New England 65+ Running C  24
   21) Dirigo R.C.                 20       22) HFC Striders               10
   22) Craft Concept Racing        10       24) Heartbreak Hill Striders    8
   24) Millennium Running           8       24) Colonial Road Runners       8

 USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!