2017 USATF New England
Indoor Championship Results
Sunday, February 19, 2017

Hosted by USATF-NE at Gordon Track
Harvard University , Cambridge MA

             2017 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/19/2017
                         Harvard University, Boston MA
                            220 Yard banked track
Team Scoring - Women
1. Sprinticity 26; 2. Wellesley Youth TF 18; 3. Cambridge Jets 15; 4. Battle Road TC 11;
5. Twilight Throwers 10; 6. Greater Boston TC 9; 7. B.A.A. 8; 8. The Heartbreakers 6;
9. Cambridge-Boston, Forest Hill Runners, New Balance Boston, NE Pole Vault, NE Walkers 5;
14. Boston North, Craft Concept Racing 3; 16. Andover Flyers, GreenMtAA, Nashua PAL 2;
19. Granite State Flash, HFC Striders, Millennium Running 1.
Unclaimed points     43

Team Scoring - Men
1. Sprinticity 43; 2. CMS 11; 3. Cambridge Jets, Gr.Boston TC, NE Walkers 10;
6. Boston North TC, Patriot PV 9; 8. Battle Road TC 7;
9. B.A.A., HFC Striders, The Heartbreakers, NE Distance 5;
13. Granite State Flash 3; 14. Haverhill Elite, MassVelocity, WesternMADP 2;
17. Cambridge Sports Union 1.
Unclaimed points     43

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Zion Lewis                   Brown Univer              7.80   3
  2 Alyssa Leto                  Brown Univer              7.93   1
  3 Laurenmaria Velasquez-Sm     Unattached                7.96   1
  4 Fredericka Lucas             Phillips And              8.03   1
  5 Gabrielle Martineau          Thomas Colle              8.06   1  8.051
  6 Sidney Holder                Phillips And              8.06   1  8.059
  7 Boateng Bernice              Regis (Mass.              8.14   2
  8 Grace Liang                  Unattached                8.27   1
  9 June Stevens                 The Governor              8.30   2
 10 Tia Stockwell                Phillips Exe              8.49   3
 11 Oluwagbemisola Osinubi       Unattached                8.52   2
 12 Madeleine Khamnei            Sprinticity               8.54   2
 13 Tori Simas                   The Governor              8.55   2  8.541
 14 Ayumi Ranucci                Lasell Colle              8.55   2  8.544
 15 Abbie Pike                   The Governor              8.56   2
 16 Leo Oloughlin                The Governor              8.58   3
 17 Madeleine Stick              Wellesley Wi              8.59   1  8.585
 18 Sara Schildwachter           Wellesley Wi              8.59   1  8.586
 19 Gwen Wallace                 Phillips Exe              8.63   3
 20 Maria Lee                    Phillips Exe              8.67   3
 21 Nkemjika Emenike             Phillips Exe              8.68   4
 22 Lydia Barker                 Wellesley Wi              8.77   4
 23 Mianci Charles               Cambridge Je              8.79   4
 24 Ava Mercer                   Wellesley Wi              8.80   2
 25 Grace Mautz                  Phillips Exe              8.93   3
 26 Siniah Yates-Moses           Stj Track                 9.00   4
 27 Kenisha Brannon              Franklin Pie              9.01   4
 28 Hannah Shawver               Franklin Pie              9.09   3
 29 Alexandra Clancy             Lasell Colle              9.16   3

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kerstin Darsney              Unattached               25.24   1
  2 Alethia Moore                Umass Lowell             25.82   1
  3 Mikela Waldman               Brown Univer             26.14   1
  4 Alyssa Leto                  Brown Univer             26.28   1
  5 Katherine Cowan              Stj Track                26.54   1
  6 Fredericka Lucas             Phillips And             26.65   2
  7 Sidney Holder                Phillips And             26.79   2
  8 Savada Robinson              Naval Academy Pr         27.09   1
  9 Mia Conte                    Cambridge Je             27.10   2
 10 Gabrielle Martineau          Thomas Colle             27.20   3
 11 Madeleine Stick              Wellesley Wi             27.76   4
 12 Boateng Bernice              Regis (Mass.             27.83   3
 13 Becky Kulak                  Rogers Willi             27.95   2
 14 Abbie Pike                   The Governor             28.00   4
 15 Grace Liang                  Unattached               28.09   2
 16 Tia Stockwell                Phillips Exe             28.25   5
 17 Lauren Hayes                 The Governor             28.38   7
 18 June Stevens                 The Governor             28.53   6  28.522
 19 Emily Kollar                 Sprinticity              28.53   4  28.529
 20 Tori Simas                   The Governor             28.54   5
 21 Ayumi Ranucci                Lasell Colle             28.56   3
 22 Oluwagbemisola Osinubi       Unattached               28.66   3
 23 Gwen Wallace                 Phillips Exe             28.71   5
 24 Rachel Brown                 The Governor             28.75   7
 25 Hannah Wescott               Stj Track                28.87   5
 26 Nkemjika Emenike             Phillips Exe             28.88   6
 27 Ava Mercer                   Wellesley Wi             28.95   6
 28 Grace Mautz                  Phillips Exe             28.98   3
 29 Gabby Brown                  Phillips Exe             29.19   5
 30 Ogechi Nwankwoala            Phillips Exe             29.22   4
 31 Maria Lee                    Phillips Exe             29.49   4
 32 Lydia Barker                 Wellesley Wi             29.50   5
 33 Mianci Charles               Cambridge Je             29.66   7  29.656
 34 Anna Walewski                Heads Up Run             29.66   3  29.658
 35 Froio Cassie                 Regis (Mass.             29.69   7
 36 Erin Hanlon                  The Governor             29.71   8
 37 Lauren Lenahan               Lasell Colle             30.23   6
 38 Helen Xiu                    Phillips Exe             30.67   6  30.667
 39 Afoma Maduegbuna             The Governor             30.67   8  30.669
 40 Alexandra Clancy             Lasell Colle             30.81   7
 41 Zofia Wieciorkowska          Unattached               33.17   8
 -- Hannah Brown                 Phillips Exe                FS   4
 -- Madeleine Khamnei            Sprinticity                 FS   6

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kerstin Darsney              Unattached               56.79   1
  2 Corinne Kennedy              Unattached               56.99   1
  3 Nikyala Simpson              Umass Lowell             58.25   1
  4 Jeanine Noordam              Brown Univer             58.65   1  58.642
  5 Elizabeth Pellegrini         Unattached               58.65   2  58.645
  6 Maria Virga                  Unattached               59.68   1
  7 Laurenmaria Velasquez-Sm     Unattached             1:00.05   1
  8 Emily Woomer                 Naval Academy Pr       1:00.48   4
  9 Mia Conte                    Cambridge Je           1:01.55   2
 10 Josette Pierre-Louis         Boston-North           1:01.98   3
 11 Ariel Silverman              Brown Univer           1:02.53   2
 12 Abby Bashaw                  The Governor           1:02.87   3
 13 Anya Hong                    Brown Univer           1:02.88   3
 14 Britney Johnson              Unattached             1:03.15   2
 15 Julie McGilpin               Sprinticity            1:03.60   3
 16 Liana Kramer                 Brown Univer           1:04.37   2
 17 Lilly Leach                  Stj Track              1:04.67   3
 18 Grace Everett                The Governor           1:04.96   4
 19 Grace Mautz                  Phillips Exe           1:05.07   2
 20 Kelly Cloonan                Wellesley Wi           1:05.35   4
 21 Kaitlin Kolb                 Wellesley Wi           1:06.28   4
 22 Anna Walewski                Heads Up Run           1:07.11   3

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caitlin Abelseth             The Heartbre           2:09.28   1
  2 Paige Kouba                  Cambridge-Bo           2:10.46   1
  3 Leya Salis                   Unattached             2:12.21   1
  4 Maggie Hock                  Phillips Exe           2:12.73   1
  5 Sarah Gillespie              Harvard                2:15.66   1
  6 Miranda Sadler               Harvard                2:16.48   1
  7 Kelsey Turner                Brown Univer           2:17.31   1
  8 Joelle Feinberg              Brown Univer           2:20.16   1
  9 Madeleine Hunt               Unattached             2:20.69   2
 10 Claire Melvin                Phillips Exe           2:22.10   1
 11 Shaylyn Saunders             Unattached             2:22.73   2
 12 Dusty Sacco                  Battle Road            2:22.87   2
 13 Ekaterina Matora             Brown Univer           2:24.17   1
 14 Katherine Stanwood           Unattached             2:24.53   2
 15 Bailey Carrillo              Granite Stat           2:25.21   2
 16 Leah Rudolph                 Unattached             2:26.44   1
 17 Sarah Yoho                   Brown Univer           2:27.22   2
 18 Alix Pettinella              Battle Road            2:28.23   2
 19 Geneva Schlepp               Unattached             2:28.24   2
 20 Emma Forde                   Wellesley Wi           2:28.27   2
 21 Alexa McGuire                Umass Lowell           2:29.21   2
 22 Jane Leighton                Unattached             2:29.29   2
 23 Marissa Romano               Unattached             2:29.33   3
 24 Elise Lambert                Unattached             2:30.46   2
 25 Makayla D'Urso               Rogers Willi           2:31.24   2
 26 Isabella Morzano             Phillips And           2:31.65   2
 27 Rachel Harrington            Umass Lowell           2:32.09   2
 28 Anna Morris                  The Governor           2:33.16   3
 29 Emily Simas                  The Governor           2:34.63   3
 30 Zofia Wieciorkowska          Unattached             2:35.35   3
 31 Madison Druzba               Unattached             2:36.09   1
 32 Boucias Madison              Regis (Mass.           2:36.16   2
 33 Chayse VanTimmeren           Unattached             2:38.08   3
 34 Krystiana Swain              Phillips And           2:38.25   2
 35 Shannon Earley               Unattached             2:38.59   3
 36 Nicole Frail                 Wellesley Wi           2:40.80   3
 37 Olivia Haouchine             The Governor           2:42.85   3
 38 Siniah Yates-Moses           Stj Track              2:45.42   3
 39 Bridget Annino               Wellesley Wi           2:45.66   3
 40 Church Nicole                Regis (Mass.           2:48.77   3
 41 Lily Cloonan                 Wellesley Wi           2:49.13   3
 42 Juliana Kwon                 Wellesley Wi           2:51.04   3
 43 Ava Sandberg                 Unattached             2:51.48   3
 44 Bubello Megan                Regis (Mass.           2:56.21   3
 45 Backholm Sarah               Regis (Mass.           2:58.01   3
 -- Brooke Starn                 Harvard                    DNF   1

Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leya Salis                   Unattached             4:53.50   1
  2 Nikki Long                   Battle Road            4:53.76   1
  3 Samantha Valentine           Phillips And           4:57.59   1
  4 Caitlin Fahey                Battle Road            4:58.57   1
  5 Alyson Ursiny                Greater Bost           4:59.81   1
  6 Haley Abing                  The Heartbre           5:00.42   1
  7 Britney Johnson              Unattached             5:05.25   3
  8 Allison Bellows              Brown Univer           5:05.95   1
  9 Madeleine Hunt               Unattached             5:06.26   2
 10 Marissa Richards             Umass Lowell           5:08.35   1
 11 Julie McGilpin               Sprinticity            5:10.37   1
 12 Julia Bryson                 Brandeis Uni           5:10.76   1
 13 Hannah Szapary               Brown Univer           5:10.95   1
 14 Clare Martin                 Unattached             5:12.69   1
 15 Maddie Dolins                Brandeis Uni           5:13.71   1
 16 Jessica Bellows              Brown Univer           5:13.73   2
 17 Gabriella Walsh              Unattached             5:14.49   2
 18 Erin Hudson                  Unattached             5:16.14   1
 19 Alli Sibold                  Wellesley Wi           5:17.27   2
 20 Rachel Eatherton             Umass Lowell           5:17.51   1
 21 Julie Tevenan                Unattached             5:18.80   2
 22 Jennifer Pisarik             Umass Lowell           5:19.62   1
 23 Adeline Vettel               Emerging Eli           5:19.79   2
 24 Chloe Conway                 Brown Univer           5:22.58   2
 25 Jaclyn Sullivan              Sound Runner           5:23.62   2
 26 Geneva Schlepp               Unattached             5:23.69   2
 27 Alexandra Wolf               Unattached             5:24.45   2
 28 Catherine Markesich          Unattached             5:26.06   2
 29 Heather Sweeney              Greater Bost           5:31.22   2
 30 Yoshiko Lynch                Phillips Exe           5:32.52   2
 31 Christine Howe               Hfc Striders           5:34.85   3
 32 Nicole Shi                   Phillips Exe           5:34.96   3
 33 Alisa Crueger-Cain           Phillips And           5:36.76   3
 34 Ashley Lin                   Phillips Exe           5:37.40   2
 35 Margaret Fox                 Greater Bost           5:37.49   3
 36 Meaghan Perdue               Unattached             5:39.03   3
 37 Jackie Applin                Rogers Willi           5:42.35   2
 38 Kaitlyn Lomuto               Brown Univer           5:42.37   2
 39 Sarah Brown                  Phillips Exe           5:42.68   3
 40 Lucia Cooke                  Brown Univer           5:45.67   2
 41 Jess Wang                    Phillips And           5:48.70   3
 42 Madison Druzba               Unattached             5:50.21   3
 43 Caroline Meizen              Emerging Eli           5:53.16   3
 44 Sarah Maple                  Emerging Eli           5:53.56   3
 45 Piper Wilber                 Rogers Willi           5:58.36   3
 46 Callahan Beck                Stj Track              6:06.37   3
 47 Charlotte Khamnei            Unattached             6:08.57   3
 48 Melissa Hango                Norwich Univ           6:10.22   3
 49 Alison Frambes               Emerging Eli           6:13.64   3
 50 Bethany Pasko                Wellesley Wi           6:28.54   3

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Danielle Bessette            Battle Road           10:09.09
  2 Eliza Lukens-Day             Brown Univer          10:14.69
  3 Fiona Davis                  Harvard               10:22.12
  4 Danielle Klein               The Heartbre          10:32.68
  5 Arielle Zlotnick             Unattached            10:33.68
  6 Cali Coffin                  Unattached            10:34.85
  7 Danielle Page                The Governor          10:36.33
  8 Margaret Coogan              Phillips Exe          10:47.72
  9 Flora Berklein               Unattached            10:49.65
 10 Meghan Cross                 Unattached            10:51.74
 11 Maison D'Amelio              Unattached            10:53.03
 12 Grace Gray                   Phillips Exe          11:22.32

Women 3000 Meter Run MunkPack Inv
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Calli Thackery               University of Ne       9:09.77
  2 Sasha Gollish                Unattached             9:11.09
  3 Katrina Coogan               New Balance            9:16.14
  4 Emma Bates                   Boston Athle           9:18.34
  5 Dana Giordano                Cambridge-Bo           9:27.03
  6 Holly Rees                   Battle Road            9:36.90
  7 Laura Paulsen                Greater Bost           9:42.37
  8 Lisa Tertsch                 Harvard                9:45.30
  9 Rachel Hyland                Boston Athle          10:00.79

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emma Spencer                 Boston Athle          17:03.81
  2 Kathryn Cooper               Craft Concep          17:24.59
  3 Kasie Enman                  Green Mounta          17:33.81
  4 Jennifer Mortimer            Millennium R          17:44.55
  5 Brianne Gallagher            Boston Athle          18:13.95
  6 Tammie Robie                 Millennium R          18:31.65
  7 Marissa Saenger              Harvard               18:53.49
 -- Amanda Wright                Unattached                 DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Amedee               Umass Lowell              9.00   1
  2 Adrianna Higgins             Roxbury Comm              9.17   1
  3 Corinne Kennedy              Unattached                9.19   1
  4 Carly Paul                   Brown Univer              9.23   1
  5 Lexy Freire                  Unattached                9.29   2
  6 Maria Virga                  Unattached                9.42   1
  7 Lydia Pitts                  Sprinticity               9.51   2
  8 Duguay Keegan                Regis (Mass.              9.53   2
  9 Samantha Shea                Andover Warr              9.60   1
 10 Barbara Obiah                Umass Lowell              9.66   1
 11 Katherine Cowan              Stj Track                 9.71   1
 12 Hannah Brown                 Phillips Exe              9.90   2
 13 Anna Vrountas                Unattached                9.92   3
 14 Becca Willis                 The Governor             10.02   2
 15 Ogechi Nwankwoala            Phillips Exe             10.04   3
 16 Kaitlin Kolb                 Wellesley Wi             10.07   2
 17 Lilly Leach                  Stj Track                10.28   2
 18 Paulina Vo                   Unattached               10.34   3
 19 Maria Lee                    Phillips Exe             10.98   3
 20 Homem Kylie                  Regis (Mass.             11.03   3
 21 Helen Xiu                    Phillips Exe             11.14   3
 22 Cooke Abbie                  Regis (Mass.             11.20   3
 23 Gabby Brown                  Phillips Exe             11.37   3
 -- Jen Rotti                    Stj Track                   FS   2

Women 4x440 Yard Relay 4 x 440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Stj Track  'A'                                      4:16.47
  2 Phillips Exeter Academy  'A'                        4:30.68
  3 Wellesley Youth Track and Fiel  'A'                 4:43.48

Women Distance Medley (In yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Forest Hills Runners  'A'                          13:12.87
  2 Phillips Exeter Academy  'A'                       13:16.70
  3 Wellesley Youth Track and Fiel  'A'                13:19.58
  4 Nashua Pal  'A'                                    13:52.93
  5 Hfc Striders  'A'                                  14:10.21
  6 Stj Track  'B'                                     14:59.29

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Carly Paul                   Brown Univer             1.73m    5-08.00
  2 Uloma Nwaolu                 Brown Univer             1.63m    5-04.25
  3 Barbara Obiah                Umass Lowell            J1.63m    5-04.25
  4 Erin Schaeffer               Brown Univer             1.58m    5-02.25
  4 Aubryn Samaroo               Brown Univer             1.58m    5-02.25
  6 Danielle Poublon             Umass Lowell            J1.58m    5-02.25
  7 Savannah Fox-Tree McGrat     Rogers Willi            J1.58m    5-02.25
  8 Sydnee Spruill               Umass Lowell            J1.58m    5-02.25
  9 Katherine Cowan              Stj Track               J1.58m    5-02.25
 10 Meghan Deane                 Umass Lowell             1.48m    4-10.25
 11 Fredericka Lucas             Phillips And             1.43m    4-08.25
 11 Elise Lambert                Unattached               1.43m    4-08.25
 -- Marissa Romano               Unattached                  NH
 -- Lilly Leach                  Stj Track                   NH
 -- ChiChi Ikpeazu               Phillips Exe                NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bethany Dumas                Unattached               3.60m   11-09.75
  2 Christa Moore                Unattached               3.45m   11-03.75
  3 Jessica Singer               NEPV                     3.30m   10-10.00
  4 Rachel Hill                  Unattached              J3.30m   10-10.00
  5 Megan Biscoglio              Unattached              J3.30m   10-10.00
  6 Morgan Langenhagen           Unattached               3.15m   10-04.00
  7 Isabel Kendall               Unattached               2.85m    9-04.25
 -- Lia Rotti                    Stj Track                   NH
 -- Hannah Wescott               Stj Track                   NH
 -- Lauren Kuntz                 Unattached                  NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sidney Holder                Phillips And             5.38m   17-08.00
  2 Juliette Nadeau              Unattached               5.13m   16-10.00
  3 Cristina Galvagno            Umass Lowell             4.95m   16-03.00
  4 Odessa O'Brien               Unattached               4.94m   16-02.50
  5 Lydia Pitts                  Sprinticity              4.91m   16-01.50
  6 Jen Rotti                    Stj Track                4.85m   15-11.00
  7 Lia Rotti                    Stj Track                4.83m   15-10.25
  8 Gwen Wallace                 Phillips Exe             4.79m   15-08.75
  9 Amelia Pape                  Unattached               4.69m   15-04.75
 10 Sierra Rudolph               Unattached               4.65m   15-03.25
 11 Chloe Zinn                   Sprinticity              4.59m   15-00.75
 12 Emily Kollar                 Sprinticity              4.45m   14-07.25
 13 Madeleine Stick              Wellesley Wi             4.03m   13-02.75
 14 Mikayla Schmidt              Phillips And             4.01m   13-02.00
 15 Jordan Immerman              Lasell Colle             3.89m   12-09.25
 -- Kayla Fahey                  Brandeis Uni              FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bridget Van Dorsten          Brown Univer            11.37m   37-03.75
  2 Uloma Nwaolu                 Brown Univer            11.13m   36-06.25
  3 Kassie Brink                 Unattached              10.99m   36-00.75
  4 MaryLou Ryder                Umass Lowell            10.88m   35-08.50
  5 Lia Rotti                    Stj Track               10.79m   35-05.00
  6 Alexis Daly                  Cambridge Je            10.63m   34-10.50
  7 Lydia Pitts                  Sprinticity             10.41m   34-02.00
  8 Juliette Nadeau              Unattached              10.40m   34-01.50
  9 Sierra Rudolph               Unattached              10.31m   33-10.00
 10 Chloe Zinn                   Sprinticity             10.22m   33-06.50
 11 Jen Rotti                    Stj Track               10.04m   32-11.25
 -- Michelle Jaquint             Umass Lowell              FOUL
 -- Amelia Pape                  Unattached                FOUL
 -- Odessa O'Brien               Unattached                FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Emmaline Berg                Shore Athlet            16.51m   54-02.00  MEET RECORD
  2 Allison Rabe                 Harvard                 11.67m   38-03.50
  3 Boebel Elliana               Regis (Mass.            10.71m   35-01.75
  4 Jordin Carter                Brandeis Uni            10.64m   34-11.00
  5 Melissa Perlman              Babson                  10.50m   34-05.50
  6 Ksepka Liz                   Regis (Mass.            10.41m   34-02.00
  7 Megan Sheehan                Twilight Thr            10.31m   33-10.00
  8 Cooke Elisabeth              Regis (Mass.            10.24m   33-07.25
  9 Julie Williams-Tinkham       Unattached              10.17m   33-04.50
 10 Carly Paul                   Brown Univer            10.06m   33-00.25
 11 Martha Kebeh                 Harvard                 10.02m   32-10.50
 12 Brianna Young                Franklin Pie             9.93m   32-07.00
 13 ChiChi Ikpeazu               Phillips Exe             9.79m   32-01.50
 14 Grace Wagner                 Harvard                  9.73m   31-11.25
 15 Patience Turkson             Franklin Pie             9.60m   31-06.00
 16 Rebecca Olsen                Unattached               8.65m   28-04.50
 17 Haylee Patterson             Thomas Colle             7.90m   25-11.00

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Josie Natrasevschi           Brown Univer            15.22m   49-11.25
  2 Samantha Andrews             Unattached              15.17m   49-09.25
  3 Julie Williams-Tinkham       Unattached              14.87m   48-09.50
  4 Celeste Pipia                Umass Lowell            14.85m   48-08.75
  5 Martha Kebeh                 Harvard                 14.30m   46-11.00
  6 Jordin Carter                Brandeis Uni            13.86m   45-05.75
  7 Maggie Tarmey                Unattached              13.66m   44-09.75
  8 Megan Sheehan                Twilight Thr            12.63m   41-05.25
  9 Allison Rabe                 Harvard                 12.62m   41-05.00
 10 Tori Tallo                   Unattached              12.52m   41-01.00
 11 Katrina Kurowski             Unattached              12.26m   40-02.75
 12 Melissa Lee                  Brown Univer            12.25m   40-02.25
 13 Grace Wagner                 Harvard                 11.18m   36-08.25
 14 Boebel Elliana               Regis (Mass.            11.03m   36-02.25
 15 Gabriela Ribeiro             Unattached              11.01m   36-01.50
 16 Ksepka Liz                   Regis (Mass.            10.91m   35-09.50
 17 Bridget Webber               Stj Track                8.93m   29-03.75
 18 Rebecca Chicoine             Unattached               8.29m   27-02.50
 -- Breanna Fearon               Stj Track                 FOUL
 -- Jacquelyn Andrews            Unattached                FOUL

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kayla Allen                  Unattached            14:58.07
  2 Holly Lindoe                 Franklin Pie          15:08.60
  3 Maegan Allen                 New England           15:10.15
  4 Sydney Sirois                Unattached            15:28.44
  5 Rachel Zoyhofski             Unattached            15:44.64

Boys 18 & Under 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oliver Thomas                Unattached                8.38   1
  2 Alex Berzansky               The Governor              8.75   1
  3 Ian Clough                   Stj Track                 8.77   1
  4 Craig Celestin               Phillips Exe              8.82   1
  5 Kristian Baird               Stj Track                 9.14   1
  5 Michael McCollom             Phillips And              9.14   2
  7 Nicholas Knudsen             Sprinticity               9.33   1
  8 Aaron Willard                Phillips Exe              9.60   2
  9 Calvin Henaku                Phillips Exe              9.96   2

Boys 18 & Under Weight Throw Scholastic W
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Greenless              Unattached              19.71m   64-08.00
  2 Dilyn Cote                   Unattached              19.47m   63-10.50
  3 Matthew Thibaudeau           Unattached              18.63m   61-01.50
  4 Garrett Doyle                Unattached              18.38m   60-03.75
  5 Evan Grivers                 Unattached              17.75m   58-03.00
  6 Brodie Talbot                Stj Track               15.15m   49-08.50
  7 Conor Ramos                  Tanners                 15.12m   49-07.25
  8 Dillon Ryan                  Stj Track               15.11m   49-07.00
  9 Derin Paskanik               Unattached              14.92m   48-11.50
 10 Tristan Laroque              Stj Track               14.53m   47-08.00
 11 Will Demayo                  Tanners                 14.22m   46-08.00
 12 Caleb Davidson               Unattached              13.64m   44-09.00
 13 Randdye Ramos                Tanners                 12.86m   42-02.25
 14 Cameron Cassidy              Twilight Thr            12.72m   41-08.75
 15 Nathan Desplaines            Unattached              12.49m   40-11.75
 16 Carlos Vega                  Tanners                 12.29m   40-04.00
 17 Ethan Roberts                Stj Track               11.30m   37-01.00
 18 Dariel Canela                Tanners                 10.74m   35-03.00

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davonte Burnett              Cambridge Je              6.91   1
  2 Richard Mulo                 Umass Lowell              6.93   1
  3 Jimm Guerrier                Greater Bost              6.94   1
  4 James O'Brien                Umass Lowell              6.98   1
  5 Smith Charles                Unattached                6.99   1
  6 Afrifa Okatakyie             Boston-North              7.04   1  7.036
  7 Michael DiMambro             Rhode Island              7.04   1  7.037
  8 Noah Korotzer                Brown Univer              7.06   2  7.058
  9 Ian Clough                   Stj Track                 7.06   1  7.060
 10 William Sirmon               Phillips And              7.19   3
 11 Ethan Fontneau               Sprinticity               7.20   2
 12 Kendall Spencer              Unattached                7.25   7
 13 Seth Beard                   Sprinticity               7.26   2
 14 Matthew Taylor               Umass Lowell              7.28   2  7.273
 15 Jeb Hogan                    Franklin Pie              7.28   2  7.275
 16 Gerald Leith                 Franklin Pie              7.28   2  7.278
 17 Ryan Sullivan                Unattached                7.30   4
 18 Abayomi Lowe                 Sprinticity               7.31   2
 19 Tor Dworshak                 Sprinticity               7.32   3
 20 Jared Azriel                 Unattached                7.35   2
 21 Dave Witter                  Unattached                7.38   3
 22 Amisaday Quijano             Peabody                   7.40   6
 23 Seth Davis                   Franklin Pie              7.41   3
 24 Kyle Chu                     Sprinticity               7.42   3
 25 Diego Dorantes-Ferreira      Unattached                7.45   4
 26 My Mai                       Sprinticity               7.50   3
 27 Luke Trickey                 Wentworth Instit          7.51   3
 28 Jaime Nunez                  Phillips Exe              7.52   5
 29 Justin Ma                    Sprinticity               7.56   4  7.554
 30 Philippe Louis               Phillips Exe              7.56   5  7.555
 31 Andrew Liquigan              Phillips Exe              7.57   3  7.561
 32 Liam Tracey                  Rogers Willi              7.57   5  7.565
 33 Josh Thomas                  Phillips And              7.57   4  7.566
 34 Craig Celestin               Phillips Exe              7.65   6
 35 Austin Pierce                Naval Academy Pr          7.67   7
 36 Matthew Wabunoha             Phillips Exe              7.71   5
 37 Abel Ngala                   Phillips Exe              7.72   6
 38 Connor Mooney                The Governor              7.73   5
 39 Rajrishi Das                 Phillips Exe              7.77   4
 40 Brian Her                    Unattached                7.79   6
 41 Steve McManus                Rogers Willi              7.82   4
 42 Brandon Mach                 Stj Track                 7.83   6  7.822
 43 Massimo Cugno                Lasell Colle              7.83   4  7.829
 44 Grant Troxell                Norwich Univ              7.85   5  7.848
 45 Ryan Giunta                  Unattached                7.89   7
 46 Trystan Colaire              Norwich Univ              7.90   5
 47 Colby Therrien               Peabody                   7.92   4  7.919
 48 Barros Andrew                Regis (Mass.              7.92   6  7.920
 49 Billy Belizaire              Roxbury Comm              7.95   6
 50 Connor Whalen                Unattached                7.99   7
 51 Dhimitri Bido                Peabody                   8.01   7
 52 Jordan Counsel               Unattached                8.02   7
 53 Otto Laakkonen               The Governor              8.95   5
 54 Brett Davies                 Unattached                9.04   7
 -- Rohan Lewis                  Phillips And                FS   6

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davonte Burnett              Cambridge Je             22.00   2
  2 Jimm Guerrier                Greater Bost             22.06   1
  3 David Adams                  Northeastern             22.77   1
  4 Jake Skurja                  Wentworth Instit         22.98   2
  5 Anthony Roderick             Northeastern             23.09   2  23.081
  6 Matthew Taylor               Umass Lowell             23.09   2  23.082
  7 Austin Pierce                Naval Academy Pr         23.12   1
  8 Ethan Fontneau               Sprinticity              23.22   2
  9 Ian Clough                   Stj Track                23.23   6
 10 Oliver Thomas                Unattached               23.25   3
 11 Afrifa Okatakyie             Boston-North             23.27   3
 12 Marvin Bennett               Phillips Exe             23.30   1
 13 Abayomi Lowe                 Sprinticity              23.34   4
 14 Jared Azriel                 Unattached               23.37   3
 15 Henry Morales                Greater Bost             23.42   4
 16 Seth Beard                   Sprinticity              23.43   3
 17 William Supple IV            Sprinticity              23.51   3
 18 Luis Gonzalez                Haverhill El             23.63   5
 19 Gerald Leith                 Franklin Pie             23.66   5
 20 Fred Mathieu                 Regis (Mass.             23.77   5
 21 William Sirmon               Phillips And             23.82   4
 22 Dave Witter                  Unattached               23.83   4
 23 Jeb Hogan                    Franklin Pie             23.89   3
 24 Ryan Sullivan                Unattached               23.95   6
 25 Philippe Louis               Phillips Exe             24.03   7
 26 Joshua Willis                Unattached               24.18   1
 27 Diego Dorantes-Ferreira      Unattached               24.39   6
 28 Michael McCollom             Phillips And             24.53   6
 29 Connor Whalen                Unattached               24.60   8
 30 Edgard Dossantos             Peabody                  24.67   5
 31 Joseph Sliwoski              Sprinticity              24.73  10
 32 Benjamin Perdue              Unattached               24.76   7
 33 Rohan Lewis                  Phillips And             24.82   8  24.817
 34 Rajrishi Das                 Phillips Exe             24.82   8  24.819
 35 Chester Cheung               The Governor             24.89   9
 36 Matthew Wabunoha             Phillips Exe             24.91  10
 37 Jordan Counsel               Unattached               24.96   4
 38 Josh Thomas                  Phillips And             25.01   4  25.001
 39 Ben Hammer                   Stj Track                25.01   8  25.003
 40 Connor Mooney                The Governor             25.04  10
 41 Massimo Cugno                Lasell Colle             25.06   8
 42 Dylan Guinard                Unattached               25.08   6
 43 Myers Hogan                  Phillips And             25.13   9
 44 Jaime Nunez                  Phillips Exe             25.15   7
 45 Andrew Liquigan              Phillips Exe             25.20   6
 46 Eli Diniz Sr                 Boston-North             25.28   7
 47 Gabe Laniewski               Phillips Exe             25.32   9
 48 Kyle Rochford                The Governor             25.35  10
 49 Kristian Baird               Stj Track                25.44   9
 50 Craig Celestin               Phillips Exe             25.56   9
 51 Brandon Mach                 Stj Track                25.57   9
 52 Abel Ngala                   Phillips Exe             25.65   7
 53 Yasin Abdinoor               Sprinticity              26.26  10
 54 Barros Andrew                Regis (Mass.             26.41  10
 55 Calvin Henaku                Phillips Exe             26.42   7

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Francis               All Navy Spo             48.12   1
  2 Andre Barnes                 Unattached               48.28   1
  3 Eric Hughey                  Naval Academy Pr         48.93   1
  4 Ismail Liban                 Sprinticity              50.82   2
  5 Sebastian Eaton              Unattached               50.86   2
  6 Marvin Bennett               Phillips Exe             50.91   1
  7 Khalfani Green               Unattached               51.00   1
  8 Jonathan Parrella            Boston-North             51.67   2
  9 James Stergis-Cox            Keene State              51.73   2
 10 Bryant Madrigal              Unattached               52.32   1
 11 Chris Meacham                Naval Academy Pr         52.37   2
 12 Jake Swanney                 Unattached               53.60   3
 13 Luis Gonzalez                Haverhill El             53.69   3
 14 John Berdos                  Umass Lowell             54.04   3
 15 Seth Davis                   Franklin Pie             54.13   4
 16 Austin Reynolds              Brown Univer             54.28   6
 17 Dylan Guinard                Unattached               54.33   3
 18 Madey Madey                  Sprinticity              54.58   4
 19 Chris Kaberle                Wentworth Instit         54.67   4
 20 David Cahill                 Greater Bost             54.75   4
 21 Elijah White                 Peabody                  54.97   4
 22 Billy Belizaire              Roxbury Comm             55.03   5
 23 Richard Finnegan             Franklin Pie             55.22   5
 24 Jinwoo Kang                  Phillips Exe             55.40   3
 25 Noah Hysong                  Rogers Willi             55.54   4
 26 Matthew Wabunoha             Phillips Exe             56.03   3
 27 Ben Zhang                    Phillips And             56.51   5
 28 Janvier Ntakirutimana        Sprinticity              56.71   5
 29 Gabe Laniewski               Phillips Exe             57.78   5
 30 Shane Mullen                 The Governor             58.28   6
 31 David Neumann                Mass Velocit           1:00.44   5
 32 Tucker Taft                  Mass Velocit           1:05.16   6
 33 Jeffrey Powell               Unattached             1:14.07   6

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Myles Marshall               Harvard                1:49.29   1  MEET RECORD
  2 Connor Reck                  Boston Athle           1:52.64   1
  3 Aiden Foucault Etheridge     Unattached             1:56.10   1
  4 John Decker                  Babson                 1:56.43   2
  5 Jackson Gallagher            Umass Lowell           1:57.18   1
  6 Alexander Engel              Boston-North           1:57.75   1
  7 Matt Dynan                   Babson                 1:58.51   2
  8 Nelson Quintana              Naval Academy Pr       1:58.76   1
  9 Ari Silverfine               Unattached             1:59.08   1
 10 Nicholas Poles               Battle Road            1:59.31   1
 11 Noah Bellomo                 Unattached             1:59.67   2
 12 Timothy Zepf                 Unattached             2:00.04   1
 13 Nicholas Wey                 Brown Univer           2:01.29   1
 14 Christopher Skelly           Umass Lowell           2:01.50   2
 15 David Moyer                  Greater Bost           2:02.32   2
 16 Nick Garifalos               Lasell Colle           2:02.45   1
 17 Jacob Winslow                Unattached             2:02.52   2
 18 Devin Allen                  Umass Lowell           2:03.48   1
 19 Sean Edelman                 The Heartbre           2:03.60   2
 20 James Robbins                Umass Lowell           2:04.55   2
 21 Ryan Heskin                  Tsc Track Cl           2:05.03   2
 22 Tyler Dechane                Keene State            2:05.60   2
 23 Greg Zhu                     Phillips Exe           2:05.77   3
 24 Joey Edell                   Phillips Exe           2:06.08   3
 25 Sam Tobin                    Phillips And           2:06.16   3
 26 Sajan Harvey                 Stj Track              2:06.21   3
 27 Luke Gerken                  Wentworth Instit       2:06.70   2
 28 Norton Matt                  Regis (Mass.           2:07.20   2
 29 Jeffrey Allen                Unattached             2:07.82   2
 30 Kevon Pascoe                 Norwich Univ           2:08.17   2
 31 Malik Joell                  Stj Track              2:09.95   3
 32 Greg Zydanowicz              Norwich Univ           2:10.41   3
 33 Ernixh Harris                Greater Bost           2:11.49   2
 34 Cory Hofmann                 Hfc Striders           2:14.47   3
 35 Dylan Colon                  Haverhill El           2:15.63   3
 36 Korrey King                  Naval Academy Pr       2:17.09   3
 37 Wade Whitney                 Rogers Willi           2:17.71   3
 38 Billy Menken                 Phillips Exe           2:18.48   3
 39 Jakub Matczynski             Boston-North           2:20.37   3
 40 Janvier Ntakirutimana        Sprinticity            2:22.88   3

Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steven Mangan                NE Distance            4:00.97   1
  2 Pat Greggory                 Dartmouth              4:17.02   1
  3 Kevin Cooper                 Battle Road            4:17.36   1
  4 Joseph McConaughy            Unattached             4:22.57   1
  5 John Hassett III             Unattached             4:25.20   1
  6 Caleb Evanter                Greater Bost           4:25.43   1
  7 Christopher Alfond           Unattached             4:27.39   1
  8 Nicholas McArdle             Umass Lowell           4:27.42   1
  9 Phil Demers                  Umass Lowell           4:27.90   1
 10 Oliver Wood                  Sprinticity            4:28.76   2
 11 Timothy Poitras              Umass Lowell           4:29.01   1
 12 Jarrod Ottman                Thomas Colle           4:31.24   2
 13 Kent Ford                    Unattached             4:31.57   2
 14 Warren Yacawych              Norwich Univ           4:31.98   3
 15 Giacomo Marino               Phillips And           4:32.05   2
 16 Alex Fluery                  Phillips And           4:32.39   2
 17 William Coogan               Phillips Exe           4:33.87   2
 18 David Kerschner              Dirigo R.C.            4:38.87   2
 19 Jack McNally                 Norwich Univ           4:40.81   3
 20 Adam Petti                   Umass Lowell           4:41.07   2
 21 Connor Doyle                 Umass Lowell           4:42.67   1
 22 Sematimba Jovan              Regis (Mass.           4:43.86   3
 23 Joseph Gagnon                Unattached             4:44.31   3
 24 Korey Leonard                Norwich Univ           4:44.95   3
 25 Christopher Ratcliffe        Unattached             4:45.04   2
 26 Matthew St Jean              Unattached             4:46.44   3
 27 Andrei Safontchik            Rogers Willi           4:47.15   3
 28 Nathan Goldthwaite           Phillips And           4:47.36   3
 29 David Ouellette              Wentworth Instit       4:47.71   2
 30 Jiro Mizuno                  Phillips Exe           4:47.74   4
 31 Brody Hale                   Norwich Univ           4:48.24   3
 32 Samuel Magee                 Unattached             4:51.21   3
 33 Patrick Hurley               Shamrock Run           4:51.34   2
 34 Jacob Buehler                Phillips And           4:52.16   4
 35 Connor Lafontaine            Norwich Univ           4:53.32   4
 36 Alex Renaud                  Phillips Exe           4:53.68   2
 37 Nick Sasso                   Rogers Willi           4:55.13   3
 38 Grayson DeRossi              Phillips Exe           4:55.41   4
 39 Bart Wasiolek                Ekg                    4:56.18   4
 40 Gillen-Hughes Kyle           Regis (Mass.           4:56.71   3
 41 Nick Malone                  Rogers Willi           4:57.61   3
 42 Charlie Neuhaus              Phillips Exe           4:58.90   3
 43 Michael Salnikov             Rogers Willi           4:59.63   4
 44 John Maher                   Unattached             5:02.53   4
 45 Dylan Colon                  Haverhill El           5:04.31   2
 46 Sebastian Bishop             Phillips And           5:05.34   4
 47 Brian Word-Sims              Millennium R           5:08.51   4
 48 Zach Howey                   Wentworth Instit       5:09.16   3
 49 Matt Holden                  Lasell Colle           5:09.80   3
 50 David Cohen                  Phillips And           5:10.02   4
 51 Michael Turner               Phillips And           5:10.10   4
 52 Nathan Ouellette             Wentworth Instit       5:10.68   4
 53 Kevin McManus                Rogers Willi           5:10.92   4
 54 Jackson Pierce               Unattached             5:12.29   4
 55 Titus Mutinda                Greater Bost           5:12.38   4
 56 Jed Breen                    Phillips Exe           5:15.86   4
 57 Clay Harman                  Wentworth Instit       5:21.29   4
 58 Ethan Brown                  Phillips And           5:28.07   3
 59 Riley Gillis                 Phillips And           5:31.01   4

Men 3000 Meter Run MunkPack Inv
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Caleb Hoover                 Asics Furman Eli       7:52.07
  2 Tabor Stevens                Asics Furman Eli       7:54.62
  3 Tomas Cotter                 Asics Furman Eli       7:56.17
  4 Izaic Yorks                  Brooks Beasts          7:58.17
  5 Thomas Curtin                Saucony                7:59.26
  6 Jonathan Phillips            The Heartbre           8:13.14
  7 Amos Sang                    Western Mass           8:14.99
 -- David Melly                  The Heartbre               DNF
 -- Ruben Sanca                  Battle Road                DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Erskine               Battle Road            8:37.43   1
  2 Thomas Teachen               Umass Lowell           8:39.19   1
  3 Kaeo Kruse                   Harvard                8:42.79   1
  4 Cameron Starr                Unattached             8:49.30   1
  5 Julian Perez                 Naval Academy Pr       8:50.13   1
  6 Nathan Williams              Harvard                8:53.48   1
  7 Michael Creedon              Greater Bost           8:56.08   1
  8 Hughes Benjamin              Unattached             9:01.25   1
  9 Justin Carbone               Umass Lowell           9:02.75   1
 10 Garrett Pitt                 Phillips Exe           9:09.45   1
 11 Andy Gardiner                Boston Athle           9:09.90   1
 12 Josh Gngemi                  Wentworth Instit       9:26.72   1
 13 Ben Jarrett                  Greater Bost           9:27.66   1
 14 Trevor Houchens              Unattached             9:27.67   2
 15 David Kerschner              Dirigo R.C.            9:27.98   1
 16 Kenneth Akiha                Dirigo R.C.            9:34.45   1
 17 Patrick Fogarty              Stj Track              9:35.35   2
 18 Jason Reed                   Franklin Pie           9:36.71   2
 19 Ryan Heskin                  Tsc Track Cl           9:40.96   1
 20 Sahagian Nicholas            Regis (Mass.           9:45.86   2
 21 Owen Amsden                  Unattached             9:46.42   2
 22 Derek Robbie                 Franklin Pie           9:48.60   2
 23 Matt Simonelli               Rogers Willi           9:50.62   2
 24 Anthony Barinelli            Franklin Pie           9:55.37   2
 25 Mildrum Sam                  Regis (Mass.           9:59.35   2
 26 Garrett Sarnie               Franklin Pie          10:08.73   2
 27 Jeffrey Beling               Forest Hills          10:17.38   2
 28 Romanchick Shane             Regis (Mass.          10:18.18   2
 29 Alex Meszaro                 Franklin Pie          10:19.79   2
 30 Ahmed Rabbini                Franklin Pie          10:34.82   2
 -- Brian Word-Sims              Millennium R               DNF   2

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Jenkins            Central Mass          14:41.78
  2 Dan Vassallo                 Central Mass          14:45.31
  3 Peter Gurney                 Unattached            15:00.44
  4 Scott Mindel                 Central Mass          15:10.64
  5 Kendall Westhoff             Unattached            15:16.53
  6 Scott Leslie                 Central Mass          15:27.00
  7 Teage O'Connor               Unattached            15:33.21
  8 Teddy Farley                 Unattached            15:33.42
  9 Tripp Southerland III        Unattached            15:35.05
 10 Andrew Chalmers              Greater Bost          15:38.24
 11 TJ Unger                     Hfc Striders          15:39.10
 12 Robert DeLeo                 Greater Bost          15:42.38
 13 Daniel Raboin                Unattached            15:43.23
 14 Eric Blake                   Unattached            15:52.74
 15 Daniel Button                Unattached            15:54.46
 16 Samuel Fazioli               Whirlaway Ra          15:54.78
 17 Ryan Carrara                 Battle Road           16:31.54
 18 Austin Susmann               Sisu Project          16:52.34
 -- Daniel Biales                Battle Road                DNF
 -- Jordan Kinley                Unattached                 DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael DiMambro             Rhode Island              8.34   1
  2 Kevin Saccone                Umass Lowell              8.38   1
  3 Monte Guess                  Naval Academy Pr          8.45   1
  4 Jeremy Tatham                Unattached                8.49   1
  5 Kobina Johnson               Brown Univer              8.49   1
  6 Kevin Chu                    Sprinticity               8.50   1
  7 Tim Wunderlich               Shore Athlet              8.61   2
  8 Cam Aiello                   Umass Lowell              8.75   2
  9 Theo Sarette                 Rogers Willi              8.93   1
 10 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell              9.10   2
 11 Richard Finnegan             Franklin Pie              9.27   2
 12 Joseph Sliwoski              Sprinticity               9.41   2

Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Sprinticity  'A'                                    3:31.55
  2 Sprinticity  'B'                                    3:33.22
  3 Wentworth Institute of Technol  'B'                 3:44.51
  4 Phillips Exeter Academy  'A'                        3:46.12
  5 Stj Track  'A'                                      3:50.41
  6 Wentworth Institute of Technol  'A'                 3:52.22
  7 Phillips Exeter Academy  'B'                        3:57.87

Men Distance Medley (in yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Phillips Exeter Academy  'A'                       11:20.19
  2 Norwich University  'A'                            11:26.65
  3 Hfc Striders  'A'                                  11:32.80
  4 Stj Track  'A'                                     12:17.82

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Isaac Jean-Paul              Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50
  2 Rino Tonelli                 Umass Lowell             2.08m    6-09.75
  3 Ian Dolaher                  Umass Lowell             1.93m    6-04.00
  4 Ryan Sullivan                Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00
  4 Brandon Monroe               Thomas Colle             1.83m    6-00.00
  4 Mark Franklin                Brandeis Uni             1.83m    6-00.00
  7 Brian Donna                  Roxbury Comm            J1.83m    6-00.00
 -- Joseph Sliwoski              Sprinticity                 NH
 -- Gilberto Brown               Umass Lowell                NH
 -- Ben Hammer                   Stj Track                   NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Vladimir Popusoi             Umass Lowell             5.10m   16-08.75
  2 Tim Wunderlich               Shore Athlet             4.70m   15-05.00
  3 Peyton McAllister            Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00
  4 Matt Gibson                  Rhode Island             4.25m   13-11.25
  5 Morgan Latham                Patriot Pole             4.10m   13-05.25
  6 Scott Rathbun                Scarboro Rec - M         3.95m   12-11.50
  7 James Tylock                 Mass Velocit             3.80m   12-05.50
  7 Brian Donna                  Roxbury Comm             3.80m   12-05.50
  9 Jacob Borgia                 Patriot Pole             3.65m   11-11.75
 10 Isaiah Powers                Patriot Pole            J3.65m   11-11.75
 10 Nick Collins                 Unattached              J3.65m   11-11.75
 -- Samuel Wall                  Unattached                  NH
 -- Steven D'Ascanio             Brown Univer                NH
 -- Heath King                   Umass Lowell                NH
 -- Chris McLeod                 Naval Academy Pr            NH
 -- John Robbins                 Patriot Pole                NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kendall Spencer              Unattached               7.63m   25-00.50
  2 Anthony Shepard              Unattached               6.98m   22-11.00
  3 Smith Charles                Unattached               6.90m   22-07.75
  4 Ooreofe Oluwadara            Unattached               6.77m   22-02.50
  5 Matt Van Vliet               Unattached               6.69m   21-11.50
  6 Michael Lopes                Rhode Island             6.54m   21-05.50
  7 My Mai                       Sprinticity              6.41m   21-00.50
  8 Lucas Spicer                 Umass Lowell             6.33m   20-09.25
  9 Trevor Gomes                 Granite Stat             6.19m   20-03.75
 10 Ryan Sullivan                Unattached               6.11m   20-00.50
 11 Abel Ngala                   Phillips Exe             5.92m   19-05.25
 12 Gamael Eugene                Wentworth Instit         5.82m   19-01.25
 13 Cedric Blaise                Phillips Exe             5.72m   18-09.25
 14 Benjamin Perdue              Unattached               5.68m   18-07.75
 15 Ryan Giunta                  Unattached               5.59m   18-04.25
 16 Ryan Dumont                  Unattached               5.58m   18-03.75
 17 Myers Hogan                  Phillips And             5.51m   18-01.00
 18 Josh Nixon                   Lasell Colle             5.46m   17-11.00
 19 Aaron Willard                Phillips Exe             5.43m   17-09.75
 20 Justin Reed                  The Governor             5.23m   17-02.00
 21 Chester Cheung               The Governor             5.15m   16-10.75
 22 Philippe Louis               Phillips Exe             5.04m   16-06.50
 23 Kyle McLane                  Sprinticity              4.92m   16-01.75
 24 Josh Thomas                  Phillips And             4.41m   14-05.75

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Alarcon               Brown Univer            14.73m   48-04.00
  2 Matt Van Vliet               Unattached              13.56m   44-06.00
  3 Cayden Spencer-Thompson      Unattached              13.55m   44-05.50
  4 Brian Cherenfant             Umass Lowell            12.89m   42-03.50
  5 Ben Hammer                   Stj Track               12.74m   41-09.75
  6 Ryan Giunta                  Unattached              12.48m   40-11.50
  7 Ryan Dumont                  Unattached              12.25m   40-02.25
  8 Anthony Shepard              Unattached              11.56m   37-11.25
  9 Justin Ma                    Sprinticity             11.18m   36-08.25
 10 Brandon Mach                 Stj Track               10.13m   33-03.00
 11 Kyle McLane                  Sprinticity             10.05m   32-11.75

Men Shot Put schol/master
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ethan Roberts                Stj Track               13.43m   44-00.75
  2 Brodie Talbot                Stj Track               13.12m   43-00.50
  3 Caleb Davidson               Unattached              12.54m   41-01.75
 -- Tyler Craigwell              Phillips And           X11.90m   39-00.50

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dominic Filiano              Unattached              16.48m   54-01.00
  2 Evan Dombrowski              Brown Univer            14.71m   48-03.25
  3 Brett Davies                 Unattached              14.12m   46-04.00
  4 Peter Foley                  Adidas Garde            13.01m   42-08.25
  5 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell            12.52m   41-01.00
  6 Kevin Riveria                Franklin Pie            12.27m   40-03.25
  7 Ben Joly                     Rogers Willi            11.87m   38-11.50
  8 Scott Grote                  Brandeis Uni            11.86m   38-11.00
  9 LaFlamme Dan                 Regis (Mass.            11.14m   36-06.75
 10 Kyle Chu                     Sprinticity             11.02m   36-02.00
 11 Sam Lugo                     Rogers Willi            10.97m   36-00.00
 12 Troy Worster                 Thomas Colle            10.64m   34-11.00
 13 Anthony Liriano              Lasell Colle            10.45m   34-03.50
 14 Alex Desharnais              Lasell Colle             9.19m   30-02.00
 15 Sam Charnizon                Brandeis Uni             9.18m   30-01.50
 -- Pelleteri Frank              Regis (Mass.              FOUL

Men 40-99 Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Morse                    Twilight Thr            17.63m   57-10.25

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Shanahan             New Hampshir            19.46m   63-10.25
  2 Jared Briere                 Unattached              16.32m   53-06.50
  3 Forest Gyurcsik              Umass Lowell            16.10m   52-10.00
  4 Ahmaad Randall               Rhode Island            15.66m   51-04.50
  5 Dominic Filiano              Unattached              15.21m   49-11.00
  6 Jacob Greenless              Unattached              14.95m   49-00.75
  7 Brett Davies                 Unattached              14.35m   47-01.00
  8 Dilyn Cote                   Unattached              14.11m   46-03.50
  9 Benjamin Stanwood            Unattached              13.93m   45-08.50
 10 Evan Grivers                 Unattached              13.47m   44-02.50
 11 Garrett Doyle                Unattached              12.98m   42-07.00
 12 Matthew Thibaudeau           Unattached              12.48m   40-11.50
 13 Garner Taylor                Regis (Mass.            11.70m   38-04.75
 14 Derin Paskanik               Unattached              11.14m   36-06.75
 15 Nathan Desplaines            Unattached              11.09m   36-04.75
 16 Sam Charnizon                Brandeis Uni             9.13m   29-11.50
 17 Pelleteri Frank              Regis (Mass.             8.44m   27-08.25

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emerson Esnal Hernandez      Fleet Feet A          12:45.13
  2 Dave Talcott                 Shore Athlet          13:51.83
  3 Nolan Allen                  New England           15:22.39
  4 Edward O'Rourke III          New England           15:23.38
  5 Richard Cote                 Franklin Pie          16:34.65
  6 Robert Keating               New England           16:57.47
  7 Stephen Peckiconis           Cambridge Sp          17:49.56
  8 Barry Blake                  Shore Athlet          18:41.89

Men 40-99 60 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Crivaro                Unattached                8.05   1
  2 Michael Kish                 Shore Athlet              8.06   1
  3 John Brooks                  Unattached                8.52   1
  4 Roger Pierce                 Mass Velocit              8.88   1
  5 Bill McDonough               Mass Velocit              8.92   1
  6 Paul Rand                    Mass Velocit              9.40   1
  7 David Galligani              Mass Velocit             10.42   2
  8 Richard Minier               Mass Velocit             11.54   2
  9 Henry Bushnell II            Unattached               13.79   2

Mixed 40-99 200 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tucker Taft                M Mass Velocit             28.83   1
  2 Roger Pierce               M Mass Velocit             29.08   1
  3 Bill McDonough             M Mass Velocit             29.67   2
  4 Christopher Adams          M Mass Velocit             32.38   2
  5 Paul Rand                  M Mass Velocit             33.66   1
  6 David Foulk                M Unattached               34.82   1
  7 David Galligani            M Mass Velocit             35.06   2
 -- John Brooks                M Unattached                 DNF   1
 -- Michael Kish               M Shore Athlet               DNF   1

Mixed 40-99 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christopher Simpson        M Eliot Track            2:09.89
  2 Sean Nyhan                 M Unattached             2:12.18
  3 Andrew Darien              M Eliot Track            2:19.44
  4 Rodney Hemingway           M Greater Bost           2:25.86
  5 Andreas Gottzmann          M Unattached             2:27.91
  6 Bill Newsham               M Greater Bost           2:29.62
  7 Stephen Binder             M Cambridge Sp           2:40.13
  8 Stephen Peckiconis         M Cambridge Sp           2:48.44
  9 Christopher Adams          M Mass Velocit           2:48.45
 10 Jon Berit                  M Greater Bost           2:53.72
 11 Tom Kolb                   M Unattached             3:07.75
 12 Alda Cossi                 W Liberty Athl           3:11.71
 13 Stephen Viegas             M New England            3:12.67

 USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!