2017 USATF New England
Reggie Lewis Center Youth Meet
Wednesday, February 22

Hosted by USATF-NE at the Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA

                     Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
              Hosted by USA Track & Field - New England
    Includes Seventh Mass. Scholastic Invitational Weight Throw Champ's
      and Open 1 Mile Race Walk

Ages based on USATF Age group divisions
Thanks the Reggie Lewis Center Staff, certified officials
and Boston Parks & Recreation
Weight throw sponsored by Twilight Throwers

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1  1262 Portalla Gabrielle     Haverhill El              9.88
  2   427 Karina Piette          Unattached               10.36
  3  1209 Faith Hanafin          Waltham TC               10.76
  4  1294 Ella Braz              Unattached               10.82
  5  1228 Molly Wozek            Waltham TC               14.69
Section  2
  1  1298 Ava Fernandez          Unattached               10.45
  2   405 Grace Paskanik         Unattached               10.56
  3   205 Alenna Romanick        Attleboro Jaguar         10.61
  4  1246 Daly Madelyn           Haverhill El             10.72
  5   445 Jailey Baez            Boston Unite             10.99
  6  1291 Jeziah Jean-Baptis     Cambridge Jets           11.23
  7   461 Ange-Yolette Belle     Boston Unite             12.16
Section  3
  1  1203 Charlotte DiRocco      Waltham TC                8.38
  2  1017 Kaylz Smyrnios         Unattached                8.81
  3    44 Logan Smith            Unattached                9.50
  4  1019 Azaria Davis Close     Boston Unite              9.53
  5  1208 Lucy Hamer             Waltham TC                9.76
  6   575 Meyssa Korideck        Boston Unite              9.87
Section  4
  1    67 Lindsey Hoban          CLCF                      8.20
  2   907 Lashae Freguson-Ri     Boston Unite              8.33
  3   860 Megan Huntley          R3 Racing                 8.43
  4  1207 Evie Hamer             Waltham TC                8.62
  5  1012 Naomi D'Souza          GrLowell RR               9.03
  6    38 Bridget Gardiner       Unattached                9.09
Section  5
  1  1007 Jordan Lafave          Wellesley Wi              7.69
  2  1212 Grace Hanafin          Waltham TC                8.05
  3  1014 Sophia Teller          Cambridge Jets            8.53
  4  1282 Elisabeth Currie       Unattached                8.72
  5  1213 Anita Keltcher         Waltham TC                8.76
  6   576 Nessma Korideck        Boston Unite              9.42
Section  6
  1  1009 Sara Schildwachter     Wellesley Wi              7.96
  2    97 Madelyn Galvin         Attleboro Jaguar          8.59
  3  1272 Chloe Kim              The Governor              8.63
  4  1274 Jone Perez             The Governor              8.84
  5  1270 Devyn Binnie           The Governor              9.30
  6  1273 Vanessa Mofu           The Governor              9.35
  7  1271 Camryn Glendon         The Governor              9.47
  8  1276 Casienne LeVan         The Governor              9.71

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1  1262 Portalla Gabrielle     Haverhill El             37.65
  2   141 Alessia Uyenoyama      Needham Track Cl         40.27
  3  1294 Ella Braz              Unattached               43.11
  4    17 Anaiah z               Cambridge Jets           44.25
  5  1291 Jeziah Jean-Baptis     Cambridge Jets           47.37
  6   445 Jailey Baez            Boston Unite             47.83
  7  1209 Faith Hanafin          Waltham TC               47.88
Section  2
  1  1017 Kaylz Smyrnios         Unattached               33.12
  2  1208 Lucy Hamer             Waltham TC               36.25
  3  1286 Jadla Kimbro           Cambridge Jets           36.82
  4    44 Logan Smith            Unattached               36.87
  5  1019 Azaria Davis Close     Boston Unite             37.92
  6   899 Sloahni Lazaro         Cambridge Jets           40.26
  7   205 Alenna Romanick        Attleboro Jaguar         40.89
  8  1298 Ava Fernandez          Unattached               42.08
  9   461 Ange-Yolette Belle     Boston Unite             46.66
Section  3
  1  1203 Charlotte DiRocco      Waltham TC               27.70
  2   907 Lashae Freguson-Ri     Boston Unite             30.75
  3  1012 Naomi D'Souza          GrLowell RR              30.82
  4  1277 Paige McInerney        Unattached               31.32
  5    67 Lindsey Hoban          CLCF                     31.74
  6  1288 Jamie Fulton           Quincy TC                31.91
Section  4
  1  1212 Grace Hanafin          Waltham TC               28.36
  2   860 Megan Huntley          R3 Racing                28.98
  3  1014 Sophia Teller          Cambridge Jets           29.91
  4  1282 Elisabeth Currie       Unattached               30.53
  5  1207 Evie Hamer             Waltham TC               30.91
  6   904 Abby Quirke            Unattached               34.46
Section  5
  1   903 Brianna Quirke         Unattached               28.70
  2  1013 Therese Rivard         Boston Unite             29.39
  3  1213 Anita Keltcher         Waltham TC               31.66
  4  1225 Ella Wozek             Waltham TC               31.99
  5  1278 Maggie McvInerney      Unattached               32.49
  6  1205 Danya Goldstein        Waltham TC               32.60
Section  6
  1  1108 Amelia Delcamino-Y     Cambridge Jets           28.69
  2  1274 Jone Perez             The Governor             31.60
  3  1276 Casienne LeVan         The Governor             34.98
Section  7
  1  1239 Caro Sydney            Haverhill El             26.51
  2  1009 Sara Schildwachter     Wellesley Wi             26.93
  3   381 Elizabeth Pickerin     Sentinel Strider         30.23
  4    91 Anna Beck              Attleboro Jaguar         31.65

Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1  1210 Hope Hanafin           Waltham TC             1:17.82
  2  1253 Foreshaw Chasity       Haverhill El           1:18.84
  3   899 Sloahni Lazaro         Cambridge Jets         1:23.66
  4  1286 Jadla Kimbro           Cambridge Jets         1:28.03
  5   575 Meyssa Korideck        Boston Unite           1:28.13
  6    88 Sienna Uyenoyama       Needham Track Cl       1:29.75
  7  1251 Edwards McKinley       Haverhill El           1:31.98
  8    17 Anaiah z               Cambridge Jets         1:35.11
  9  1294 Ella Braz              Unattached             1:38.38
 10    61 Inayah Kergo           Cambridge Jets         1:50.14
 11  1291 Jeziah Jean-Baptis     Cambridge Jets         1:58.12
Section  2
  1   827 Katherine Huntley      R3 Racing              1:11.25
  2  1225 Ella Wozek             Waltham TC             1:11.33
  3  1013 Therese Rivard         Boston Unite           1:12.71
  4   367 Casey Conklin          Sentinel Strider       1:17.89
  5   576 Nessma Korideck        Boston Unite           1:23.16
Section  3
  1  1239 Caro Sydney            Haverhill El           1:05.06
  2   903 Brianna Quirke         Unattached             1:08.21
  3  1278 Maggie McvInerney      Unattached             1:10.48
  4   381 Elizabeth Pickerin     Sentinel Strider       1:10.98
  5  1108 Amelia Delcamino-Y     Cambridge Jets         1:11.73
  6  1250 Edwards Isabella       Haverhill El           1:13.85

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1  1265 Walters Amelia         Haverhill El           2:29.10
  2  1004 Emma Forde             Wellesley Wi           2:30.78
  3  1283 Katherine Currie       Unattached             2:38.34
  4  1243 Costantino Alexand     Haverhill El           2:40.93
  5  1258 Olivieri Gabriela      Haverhill El           2:46.61
  6  1236 Budzinski Anya         Haverhill El           2:49.91
  7    21 Emma Ronan             Tri Valley Front       2:51.07
  8  1253 Foreshaw Chasity       Haverhill El           2:59.95
  9  1206 Tilly Hamer            Waltham TC             3:00.41
 10  1284 Emma Nadolsky          Tri Valley Front       3:01.33
 11  1210 Hope Hanafin           Waltham TC             3:01.77
 12   367 Casey Conklin          Sentinel Strider       3:03.73

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1004 Emma Forde             Wellesley Wi           5:36.41
  2   364 Lily Borin             Sentinel Strider       5:42.72
  3  1283 Katherine Currie       Unattached             5:46.92
  4  1281 Paige Masson           Unattached             6:00.91
  5   937 Katherine Keating      Boston Unite           6:14.02
  6  1284 Emma Nadolsky          Tri Valley Front       6:19.33
  7   378 Julia Miller           Sentinel Strider       6:20.32
  8  1206 Tilly Hamer            Waltham TC             6:31.93
  9  1277 Paige McInerney        Unattached             6:51.71

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1  1239 Caro Sydney            Haverhill El          15-07.75      4.76m
  2  1250 Edwards Isabella       Haverhill El          12-02.00      3.70m
  3  1257 LeMay Jordyn           Haverhill El          11-11.00      3.63m
  4  1014 Sophia Teller          Cambridge Jets        11-09.00      3.58m
  5  1253 Foreshaw Chasity       Haverhill El          10-08.75      3.27m
  6    21 Emma Ronan             Tri Valley Front      10-01.75      3.09m
  7  1251 Edwards McKinley       Haverhill El           8-02.25      2.49m
  8  1236 Budzinski Anya         Haverhill El           8-01.00      2.46m
  9  1258 Olivieri Gabriela      Haverhill El           7-06.00      2.28m
 10  1286 Jadla Kimbro           Cambridge Jets         6-08.50      2.04m
 11  1291 Jeziah Jean-Baptis     Cambridge Jets         4-10.00      1.47m
Flight  2
  1  1203 Charlotte DiRocco      Waltham TC            13-01.00      3.98m
  2    97 Madelyn Galvin         Attleboro Jaguar      12-11.25      3.94m
  3  1017 Kaylz Smyrnios         Unattached            11-00.00      3.35m
  3  1207 Evie Hamer             Waltham TC            11-00.00      3.35m
  5  1298 Ava Fernandez          Unattached             8-08.25      2.64m
  6  1019 Azaria Davis Close     Boston Unite           8-05.00      2.56m
  7   141 Alessia Uyenoyama      Needham Track Cl       8-02.00      2.48m
  8  1265 Walters Amelia         Haverhill El           7-05.25      2.26m
  9   205 Alenna Romanick        Attleboro Jaguar       6-11.25      2.11m
 10   445 Jailey Baez            Boston Unite           6-03.25      1.91m
 11   461 Ange-Yolette Belle     Boston Unite           4-04.00      1.32m
Flight  3
  1  1272 Chloe Kim              The Governor          12-03.50      3.74m
  2  1271 Camryn Glendon         The Governor          10-11.50      3.34m
  3  1270 Devyn Binnie           The Governor          10-10.75      3.32m
  4  1273 Vanessa Mofu           The Governor           9-04.00      2.84m
  5  1012 Naomi D'Souza          GrLowell RR            9-00.00      2.74m
  6    88 Sienna Uyenoyama       Needham Track Cl       8-09.75      2.68m
  7   427 Karina Piette          Unattached             7-11.25      2.41m
  8   405 Grace Paskanik         Unattached             7-07.75      2.33m
  9    61 Inayah Kergo           Cambridge Jets         6-07.50      2.01m
 10   416 Faith Paskanik         Unattached             6-06.25      1.98m

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1  1205 Danya Goldstein        Waltham TC            27-00.50      8.24m
  2    91 Anna Beck              Attleboro Jaguar      20-06.00      6.24m
  3  1243 Costantino Alexand     Haverhill El          19-04.00      5.89m
  4   418 Isabel Piette          Unattached            16-10.25      5.13m
  5   416 Faith Paskanik         Unattached            16-05.00      5.00m
  6  1262 Portalla Gabrielle     Haverhill El          15-03.00      4.64m
  7    44 Logan Smith            Unattached            14-03.25      4.34m
  8   445 Jailey Baez            Boston Unite          13-09.50      4.20m
  9  1246 Daly Madelyn           Haverhill El           8-09.00      2.66m


Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1  1293 Zachery Rivello        Boston Unite              9.99
  2  1216 Austin Lucente         Waltham TC               10.57
  3   571 SirDouglass Campbe     Boston Unite             10.63
  4  1292 Emmanuel Rivello       Boston Unite             11.95
  5   362 Lucas Borin            Sentinel Strider         12.71
  6  1299 Henry Celli            Boston Unite             13.21
Section  2
  1  1211 David Hanafin          Waltham TC                9.92
  2   140 Kasen Hankins          Attleboro Jaguar         10.02
  3  1067 Jaidyn White           Cambridge Jets           10.03
  4  1290 Peter Fulton           Quincy TC                10.21
  5  1287 Roshon Belony          Cambridge Jets           10.31
Section  3
  1  1289 John Fulton            Quincy TC                 9.04
  2  1015 Cooper Bolton          Unattached                9.41
  3    41 Sean Godfrey           Unattached                9.47
  4    71 Alexander Whelan       Cambridge Jets           10.02
  5  1300 Jacob Fernanedez       Unattached               10.03
  6  1218 Ethan McDonnell        Waltham TC               10.15
  7   574 Simon Hay-Sutton       Boston Unite             10.24
  8  1217 Matteo Lucente         Waltham TC               10.55
Section  4
  1   280 Torrence Borletto      GrLowell RR               8.66
  2    20 Cameron Fernandez      Unattached                8.73
  3    37 Brendan Godfrey        Unattached                8.75
  4    22 Michael Ronan          GrLowell RR               9.04
  5   577 Wassir Korideck        Boston Unite              9.16
  6  1238 Bustamante Izayah      Haverhill El              9.27
  7  1214 Neil Keltcher          Waltham TC                9.62
  8    70 Austin Barone          Cambridge Jets            9.74
Section  5
  1    66 Alex Delnigro          CLCF                      8.15
  2   570 SharronJrae Campbe     Boston Unite              8.59
  3   469 Gregory Bellegarde     Boston Unite              8.64
  4  1204 Mark Goetzler          Waltham TC                8.89
  5  1221 Oliver Morris          Waltham TC                9.06
  6    35 Brendan Lambe          Unattached                9.10
Section  6
  1    64 Nick DelNigro          CLCF                      7.22
  2   375 Pedro Mayol            Sentinel Strider          7.42
  3   130 Kaden Hankins          Attleboro Jaguar          7.76
  4  1011 Philip Breen           GrLowell RR               7.94
  5   872 Myles Kiyandol         Attleboro Jaguar          8.10
  6   270 Harry Agpar            GrLowell RR               8.18
  7  1252 Fogarty Ryan           Haverhill El              8.75
Section  7
  1  1268 Sam Winneg             The Governor              7.81
  2  1267 Elijah Falconer        The Governor              8.03
  3  1263 Scott Alexander        Haverhill El              8.18
  4    85 Brandon Rios           CLCF                      8.33
  5    33 Patrick Lambe          Unattached                8.83
  6   448 Jason Baez             Boston Unite              9.14
  7   889 Spencer Freedmkan      Unattached                9.63

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1  1293 Zachery Rivello        Boston Unite             36.95
  2   140 Kasen Hankins          Attleboro Jaguar         39.05
  3   571 SirDouglass Campbe     Boston Unite             41.08
  4  1216 Austin Lucente         Waltham TC               42.56
  5   142 Jamyis Turner          Cambridge Jets           44.29
  6  1292 Emmanuel Rivello       Boston Unite             44.35
Section  2
  1  1287 Roshon Belony          Cambridge Jets           36.25
  2  1067 Jaidyn White           Cambridge Jets           36.37
  3    48 Lijah-Blue Jacobs      Cambridge Jets           39.98
  4   147 Samer Saad             Cambridge Jets           40.81
  5    29 Leon Ibanez            Cambridge Jets           45.23
Section  3
  1    14 Cainan Weeresinghe     Cambridge Jets           32.39
  2  1016 Damaise Bellame        Cambridge Jets           35.00
  3  1296 Jonathan Cartwrigh     Cambridge Jets           35.77
  4  1211 David Hanafin          Waltham TC               37.17
  5    71 Alexander Whelan       Cambridge Jets           38.40
  6  1290 Peter Fulton           Quincy TC                39.61
Section  4
  1  1289 John Fulton            Quincy TC                33.86
  2    55 Owy Jacobs             Cambridge Jets           36.49
  3    95 Zachary Fogg           Attleboro Jaguar         37.74
  4  1300 Jacob Fernanedez       Unattached               38.59
  5  1217 Matteo Lucente         Waltham TC               41.40
  6   574 Simon Hay-Sutton       Boston Unite             44.63
Section  5
  1   469 Gregory Bellegarde     Boston Unite             31.34
  2    13 Tyler Miller           Unattached               32.13
  3  1297 Joe Looney             Unattached               36.28
  4    41 Sean Godfrey           Unattached               37.02
  5    70 Austin Barone          Cambridge Jets           37.67
  6  1214 Neil Keltcher          Waltham TC               37.97
Section  6
  1   280 Torrence Borletto      GrLowell RR              32.14
  2    20 Cameron Fernandez      Unattached               32.56
  3    35 Brendan Lambe          Unattached               33.13
  4  1238 Bustamante Izayah      Haverhill El             33.77
  5   283 Zachary Evans          GrLowell RR              42.65
Section  7
  1   375 Pedro Mayol            Sentinel Strider         25.65
  2   130 Kaden Hankins          Attleboro Jaguar         27.46
  3  1011 Philip Breen           GrLowell RR              28.26
  4    66 Alex Delnigro          CLCF                     28.79
  5   370 Garrett Laverty        Sentinel Strider         29.22
  6   570 SharronJrae Campbe     Boston Unite             30.42
Section  8
  1    65 Zack Notariani         CLCF                     26.47
  2   872 Myles Kiyandol         Attleboro Jaguar         28.94
  3   270 Harry Agpar            GrLowell RR              29.07
  4  1252 Fogarty Ryan           Haverhill El             31.62
  5  1221 Oliver Morris          Waltham TC               32.75
  6   889 Spencer Freedmkan      Unattached               36.16
Section  9
  1  1280 Nasiar Rivera          Boston Unite             24.15
  2  1230 Samuel Zewbe           Cambridge Jets           28.05
  3  1267 Elijah Falconer        The Governor             28.60
  4  1268 Sam Winneg             The Governor             29.37
  4  1202 Aidan Crotty           Waltham TC               29.37
  6  1263 Scott Alexander        Haverhill El             30.18

Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1    14 Cainan Weeresinghe     Cambridge Jets         1:18.25
  2  1296 Jonathan Cartwrigh     Cambridge Jets         1:20.95
  3  1016 Damaise Bellame        Cambridge Jets         1:22.88
  4    55 Owy Jacobs             Cambridge Jets         1:25.35
  5 99999 a unknown              Unattached             1:32.02
  6  1287 Roshon Belony          Cambridge Jets         1:33.19
  7    29 Leon Ibanez            Cambridge Jets         1:33.94
  8  1067 Jaidyn White           Cambridge Jets         1:35.36
  9   142 Jamyis Turner          Cambridge Jets         1:35.52
Section  2
  1    54 Kaden Jacobs           Cambridge Jets         1:12.71
  2   577 Wassir Korideck        Boston Unite           1:16.69
  3  1107 Maasaia White          Cambridge Jets         1:19.68
  4   938 Gable Gray             GrLowell RR            1:20.21
  5    37 Brendan Godfrey        Unattached             1:25.16
  6  1226 Max Wozek              Waltham TC             1:25.72
  7  1015 Cooper Bolton          Unattached             1:26.37
  8  1010 James Currier          Unattached             1:26.89
  9   942 Jake Jardim            Unattached             1:28.37
Section  3
  1   370 Garrett Laverty        Sentinel Strider       1:02.44
  2  1245 Daly Benjamin          Haverhill El           1:02.70
  3  1244 Crapsey Peter          Haverhill El           1:05.97
  4  1232 Baird Stephen          Haverhill El           1:10.30
  5  1204 Mark Goetzler          Waltham TC             1:12.57
Section  4
  1    65 Zack Notariani         CLCF                     59.67
  2  1230 Samuel Zewbe           Cambridge Jets         1:01.56
  3  1233 Bowman Jeremy          Haverhill El           1:11.38
  4    85 Brandon Rios           CLCF                   1:12.52
  5    33 Patrick Lambe          Unattached             1:14.64
Section  5
  1  1248 Desrosiers Gregory     Haverhill El             52.89
  2  1053 Victor Baez            Unattached               55.31
  3  1229 Yosther Rosales        Boston Unite             59.23
  4  1020 Ahnaf Eram             Boston Unite           1:00.26

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1  1249 Dibble Jason           Haverhill El           2:38.44
  2    76 Isaac Gower-Hall       Waltham TC             2:41.77
  3   577 Wassir Korideck        Boston Unite           2:53.97
  4    54 Kaden Jacobs           Cambridge Jets         2:55.48
  5    22 Michael Ronan          GrLowell RR            3:02.74
  6  1237 Budzinski Robert       Haverhill El           3:10.33
  7  1107 Maasaia White          Cambridge Jets         3:20.18
  8    95 Zachary Fogg           Attleboro Jaguar       3:24.02
  9  1290 Peter Fulton           Quincy TC              3:39.03
Section  2
  1  1053 Victor Baez            Unattached             2:15.39
  2  1255 Garcia Adonis          Haverhill El           2:16.94
  3   599 Will Cote              Team Run               2:19.01
  4   873 Thomas Orcutt          Unattached             2:19.25
  5  1295 Flevor Green           Boston Unite           2:22.64
  6  1285 Douglas Alvarado       Boston Unite           2:27.40
  7    80 Baxter Gower-Hall      Waltham TC             2:33.79
  8  1201 Dale Burdett           Waltham TC             2:38.54
  9   371 Christopher Jr. Ma     Sentinel Strider       2:38.63
 10   403 Drew Paskanik          Unattached             2:38.92

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1  1269 Nick Luikey            The Governor           5:26.21
  2  1240 Carter Logan           Haverhill El           5:45.39
  3    76 Isaac Gower-Hall       Waltham TC             5:52.13
  4  1259 Olivieri Marcos        Haverhill El           5:59.15
  5  1247 Deluca Matthew         Haverhill El           6:01.65
  6   403 Drew Paskanik          Unattached             6:09.95
  7  1297 Joe Looney             Unattached             6:33.56
  8    13 Tyler Miller           Unattached             6:34.00
  9   283 Zachary Evans          GrLowell RR            7:50.48
Section  2
  1  1182 Sean Dykens            Boston Unite           5:02.55
  2   599 Will Cote              Team Run               5:04.29
  3  1295 Flevor Green           Boston Unite           5:19.04
  4    80 Baxter Gower-Hall      Waltham TC             5:19.21
  5   873 Thomas Orcutt          Unattached             5:23.76
  6    65 Zack Notariani         CLCF                   5:23.86
  7  1242 Coleman Frederick      Haverhill El           5:25.08
  8   390 Nate Seybert           Sentinel Strider       5:26.18
  9  1219 Gabe Millan            Waltham TC             5:29.21
 10   371 Christopher Jr. Ma     Sentinel Strider       5:31.24
 11   337 Tristan Leslie         GrLowell RR            6:09.34
 12  1279 Nicholas Centeio       Boston Unite           6:24.81

Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1    22 Michael Ronan          GrLowell RR           11-10.00      3.60m
  2  1242 Coleman Frederick      Haverhill El          11-08.00      3.55m
  3  1240 Carter Logan           Haverhill El          11-00.50      3.36m
  4  1238 Bustamante Izayah      Haverhill El           8-11.00      2.71m
  5  1259 Olivieri Marcos        Haverhill El           8-08.50      2.65m
  6  1218 Ethan McDonnell        Waltham TC             8-01.75      2.48m

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1215 Max Klein              Waltham TC            35-00.50     10.68m
  2    64 Nick DelNigro          CLCF                  34-04.50     10.47m
  3   448 Jason Baez             Boston Unite          30-11.00      9.42m
  4  1249 Dibble Jason           Haverhill El          23-02.00      7.06m
  5  1252 Fogarty Ryan           Haverhill El          22-00.00      6.70m
  6   938 Gable Gray             GrLowell RR           20-11.00      6.37m
  7   373 Connor Magill          Sentinel Strider      20-07.50      6.28m
  8  1247 Deluca Matthew         Haverhill El          19-03.00      5.86m
  9  1237 Budzinski Robert       Haverhill El          18-06.50      5.65m
 10    95 Zachary Fogg           Attleboro Jaguar      12-02.00      3.70m
 11 99999 a unknown              Unattached             9-04.50      2.85m
 12  1299 Henry Celli            Boston Unite           7-05.00      2.26m

Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Wellesley Wings  'A'                                1:43.43   Girls
  2 Boston United  'A'                                  1:48.51   Boys
  3 Clcf  'A'                                           1:53.79   Boys
  4 Sentinel Striders  'A'                              2:00.32   Boys
  5 Haverhill Elite  'A'                                2:05.15   Boys
Section  2
  1 Haverhill Elite  'B'                                1:56.36
  2 Haverhill Elite  'C'                                2:02.02
  3 Haverhill Elite  'D'                                2:09.09
  4 GrLowell RR  'A'                                    2:09.77
  5 Haverhill Elite  'E'                                2:13.75
Section  3
  1 Waltham TC  'A'                                     2:24.99
  2 Cambridge Jets  'A'                                 2:26.77
  3 Cambridge Jets  'B'                                 2:32.98
  4 Boston United  'B'                                  2:53.26
Section  4
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     2:20.42
  2 Boston United  'C'                                  2:22.97
  3 Unattached  'B'                                     2:23.90


Girls Weight Throw - Massachusetts Scholastic Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Cameron Garabian       Seekonk                 11.45m   37-06.75
  2       Abbie Mokwuah          Longmeadow              11.15m   36-07.00
  3       Luciana Mastromatt     Fenwick                 10.36m   34-00.00
  4       Sarah Conley           Burlington               9.92m   32-06.50
  5       Courtney Kline         Fenwick                  9.73m   31-11.25
  6       Cassandra Trcina       Boston Green Academy     8.84m   29-00.00
  7       Taylor Saggese         Fenwick                  8.80m   28-10.50
  8       Kirsten Terihan        Fenwick                  7.75m   25-05.25
  Guest   Megan Sheehan          Newton NH              X13.65m   44-09.50


Boys Weight Throw - Massachusetts Scholastic Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Patrick Pang           Peabody                 15.34m   50-04.00
  2       Hayden Dillow          Xaverian Brothers       15.24m   50-00.00
  3       Will Demayo            Peabody                 14.50m   47-07.00
  4       Carlos Vega            Peabody                 13.88m   45-06.50
  5       Randdye Ramos          Peabody                 13.21m   43-04.25
  6       Dariel Canela          Peabody                 13.12m   43-00.50
  7       Alex Misioch           Fenwick                 10.27m   33-08.50
  8       Benson Nguyen          Quincy North Quincy     10.19m   33-05.25
  9       Francis Sosa Baez      Brighton                 9.15m   30-00.25
 10       Troy Isaac             Quincy North Quincy      8.26m   27-01.25
 --       Conor Ramos            Peabody                   FOUL
 --       Cameron Cassidy        Sacred Heart           X14.21m   46-07.50  Middle school 20# wt
 --       Jason Baez             Boston Unite            X7.45m   24-05.50  Middle school 20# wt

OPEN 1 MILE WALK
1  Holly Lindoe     Franklin Pierce U                   7:29.56  Personal Best
2  Rick Cote        Franklin Pierce U                   8:13.91  Personal Best
3  Morris Smith     Waltham TC                         11:46.99
4  Max Wozek        Waltham TC                         11:47.45  Personal Best

 USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!