2016 USATF-New England
Open and Masters Outdoor Championships
Friday-Saturday, July 29-30, 2016
College of the Holy Cross, Worcester MA

             USATF New England Open & Masters Championship
      College of the Holy Cross, Worcester, MA  - 7/29 - 7/30/2016

Team Scoring MEN
Sprinticity, 80; 2.Boston North 22; 3.Patriot PV 14; 4.Project HGHH 12; 5.NEWalkers 11;
6.Twilight Throwers 10; 7.Berkshire CC 9; 8.Mass Velocity and Team RUN 8;
10.Boston A.A., Thor's Stone, and Whirlaway 5; 13.Gr.Boston TC 4;
14Granite State Flash, Green Mountain AA, BAA Masconomet 3;
17.Gr.Springfield Harriers, Central MA Striders, Tri Valley Frontruners 2;
20.Western MA Distance Proj, Track & Field PTI 1;

Unclaimed points 21 - 14 events scored all places - No events had no club competitors

Team Scoring WOMEN
1.Waltham TC 23; 2.Mass Velocity 15; 3.Wellesley Youth TF 13;
4.Twilight Throwers, Project HHGH 11; 6.Green Mountain AA 9; 7.Patriot PV 6;
8.Battle Road TC, Liberty AC, Haverhill Elite, New England PV, Team RUN, Thor's Stone, Berkshire CC 5;
15.Sprinticity, Gr.Boston TC, MIT PV, Dirigo RC 3.

Unclaimed points 95 - 8 events scored all places - 7 events had 0 club competitors

Scoring for Open Championships - 5 for 1st place, 3 for 2nd, 2 for 3rd, 1 for 4th
Only club members that are member of USATF-NE clubs score
Masters score if in equivalent open events;  masters throwers/hurdlers only score
if open height hurdles or throwing open weight implements.

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.3
  1   957 India Johnson      W17 Waltham Track Club       12.56
  2    56 Sue McCarthy       W53 Mass Velocit             13.71
  3    54 Melissa DiTaranto  W39 Mass Velocit             15.17
  4    55 Susan Loyd         W58 Mass Velocit             15.64
  5   113 Trang Do           W15 Sprinticity              15.89

M14-89 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.5
  1    71 Richard Minier     M65 Mass Velocit             17.63
  2   146 Henry Bushnell II  M75 Track & Field PTI        22.92
Section  2     Wind: 0.8
  1   208 Manny Garcia       M51 Unattached               12.23
  2    68 Chris McConnell    M59 Mass Velocit             13.08
  3   107 Gregory McBride    M61 SC Striders              13.26
  4    69 Bill McDonough     M59 Mass Velocit             14.16
  5   895 Stephen Williamson M61 Unattached               15.87
Section  3     Wind: 1.1
  1   231 Kevin Russell      M47 Unattached               11.56
  2    74 Mark Silverman     M42 Mass Velocit             12.14
  3    59 Benjamin Brown     M42 Mass Velocit             12.81
  4    60 Edward Carr        M43 Mass Velocit             12.82
  5    58 Andre Baynes       M45 Mass Velocit             12.88
  6   200 Brendan Cullen     M40 Unattached               13.31
  7    76 Ben Sommer         M41 Mass Velocit             13.67
Section  4     Wind: 0.9
  1    17 Stephen Headley    M28 Boston-North             10.59
  2   234 Nikolas Smith      M17 Unattached               11.01
  3    14 Phillip Bynum      M18 Boston-North             11.19
  4   867 Zachary Zajdel     M19 Unattached               11.22
  5    19 Ella Njike         M22 Boston-North             11.37
  6   123 Ahmed Noor         M20 Sprinticity              11.48
  7   880 Tahkwai Wilson-hil M22 Unattached               11.62
Section  5     Wind: 1.1
  1   885 Joshua Willis      M18 Unattached               11.28
  2   117 Ethan Fontneau     M24 Sprinticity              11.36
  3   201 William Davis      M19 Unattached               11.37
  4    28 Radenko Miskovic   M35 Chelsea Pier             11.51
  5   147 Hayden Gray        M18 Track & Fiel             11.55
  6   119 Abayomi Lowe       M15 Sprinticity              11.58
  7   226 Jehovangi Pierre   M19 Unattached               11.61
Section  6     Wind: -0.2
  1   195 Javon Chapman      M35 Unattached               12.36
  2   197 Lavelle Charles    M39 Unattached               12.67
  3     7 Sam Akumfi         M29 Berkshire CC             12.96
  4   199 James Crivaro      M39 Unattached               13.20
  5    10 James Cimini       M22 Berkshire CC             13.79

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2
  1   957 India Johnson      W17 Waltham Trac             25.63
  2    56 Sue McCarthy       W53 Mass Velocit             28.04
  3   172 Jessica Dumeng     W17 Unattached               28.17
  4    55 Susan Loyd         W58 Mass Velocit             32.01

M14-89 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5
  1    65 Charles Kelley     M62 Mass Velocit             27.89
  2    77 Ralph Souppa       M69 Mass Velocit             30.35
  3   215 Gregory Johnson    M64 Unattached               35.95
  4    61 David Galligani    M77 Mass Velocit             36.47
  5   146 Henry Bushnell II  M75 Track & Fiel             54.00
Section  2     Wind: 1.7
  1   208 Manny Garcia       M51 Unattached               24.96
  2    80 Meirwyn Walters    M52 Mass Velocit             25.10
  3   190 Paul Barrios       M50 Unattached               26.21
  4    68 Chris McConnell    M59 Mass Velocit             27.24
  5   107 Gregory McBride    M61 SC Striders              27.54
  6    69 Bill McDonough     M59 Mass Velocit             29.36
  7   206 David Foulk        M60 Unattached               32.17
Section  3     Wind: 1.5
  1   195 Javon Chapman      M35 Unattached               25.13
  2    58 Andre Baynes       M45 Mass Velocit             26.10
  3   200 Brendan Cullen     M40 Unattached               26.78
  4    59 Benjamin Brown     M42 Mass Velocit             27.06
  5    76 Ben Sommer         M41 Mass Velocit             27.56
  6   199 James Crivaro      M39 Unattached               27.67
Section  4     Wind: 1.0
  1   116 Tor Dworshak       M23 Sprinticity              22.99
  2   121 Justin Ma          M23 Sprinticity              24.20
  3    74 Mark Silverman     M42 Mass Velocit             24.59
  4   219 Madey Madey        M18 Unattached               25.25
  5    60 Edward Carr        M43 Mass Velocit             25.98
  6   217 James Kelly        M37 Unattached               26.03
  7    25 James Carlsen      M33 Chelsea Pier             29.48
Section  5     Wind: 1.6
  1   117 Ethan Fontneau     M24 Sprinticity              23.15
  2   201 William Davis      M19 Unattached               23.19
  3   119 Abayomi Lowe       M15 Sprinticity              23.42
  4   231 Kevin Russell      M47 Unattached               23.84
  5   230 Anthony Robertson  M27 Unattached               24.24
  6   169 Michael Lopes Jr   M19 U.R.I.                   24.26
  7   226 Jehovangi Pierre   M19 Unattached               24.44
  8   203 Matthew Doucette   M18 Unattached               24.85
Section  6     Wind: 0.9
  1    26 Richard Jackson    M28 Chelsea Pier             22.27
  2   867 Zachary Zajdel     M19 Unattached               22.70
  3   229 Antonio Purcell-Fr M31 Unattached               22.73
  4    27 Thierry Jean-Bart  M29 Chelsea Pier             23.10
  5   118 Anderson Koenig    M22 Sprinticity              23.43
  6    28 Radenko Miskovic   M35 Chelsea Pier             23.49
  7   880 Tahkwai Wilson-hil M22 Unattached               23.68
  8   225 James Petersen     M16 Unattached               23.98

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    47 Quincy Massey-Bier W13 Green Mounta           1:01.52
  2   960 Amanda Pasko       W20 Wellesley Yo           1:03.27
  3    56 Sue McCarthy       W53 Mass Velocit           1:06.36
  4   114 Katharine Montstre W54 Sprinticity            1:08.39
  5    55 Susan Loyd         W58 Mass Velocit           1:12.45

M14-89 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    65 Charles Kelley     M62 Mass Velocit           1:03.18
  2    77 Ralph Souppa       M69 Mass Velocit           1:10.14
  3   215 Gregory Johnson    M64 Unattached             1:28.73
Section  2
  1    80 Meirwyn Walters    M52 Mass Velocit             55.76
  2    66 Richard Madamba    M54 Mass Velocit           1:00.10
  3    58 Andre Baynes       M45 Mass Velocit           1:01.07
  4   224 Tim Owen           M57 Unattached             1:05.50
  5    29 Thomas Stracqualur M41 Colonial Roa           1:10.39
Section  3
  1   234 Nikolas Smith      M17 Unattached               48.66
  2    26 Richard Jackson    M28 Chelsea Pier             48.67
  3    16 Alexander Engel    M28 Boston-North             49.48
  4    27 Thierry Jean-Bart  M29 Chelsea Pier             49.56
  5   229 Antonio Purcell-Fr M31 Unattached               49.84
  6   118 Anderson Koenig    M22 Sprinticity              51.39
  7   418 Ismail Liban       M20 Sprinticity              52.22
  8   230 Anthony Robertson  M27 Unattached               52.90
Section  4
  1   127 William Supple IV  M26 Sprinticity              51.52
  2   225 James Petersen     M16 Unattached               51.62
  3    36 Ernixh Harris      M25 Greater Bost             52.53
  4    15 Zachary Creeden    M23 Boston-North             55.78
  5   219 Madey Madey        M18 Unattached               56.45
  6    18 Jakub Matczynski   M28 Boston-North             58.10
  7   124 Janvier Ntakirutim M15 Sprinticity            1:03.33
  8    21 Jeff Rockwood      M38 Boston-North           1:09.81
Section  6
  1   237 Jared Torra        M16 Unattached             1:04.10
  2    25 James Carlsen      M33 Chelsea Pier           1:04.89
  3   211 Robert Green       M37 Unattached             1:06.21

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    49 Angie Martinez     W20 Haverhill El           2:22.05
  2   176 Alyssa Lambert     W22 Project HHGH           2:26.23
  3    47 Quincy Massey-Bier W13 Green Mounta           2:36.66
  4    57 Catherine Raynes   W50 Mass Velocit           2:51.57

M89 & Under 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    44 Alejandro Heuck    M51 Greater Spri           2:13.52
  2    38 Titus Mutinda      M51 Greater Bost           2:17.99
  3    70 Peter Michaelson   M61 Mass Velocit           2:28.90
  4    66 Richard Madamba    M54 Mass Velocit           2:39.83
  5    75 Dale Smith         M61 Mass Velocit           2:43.63
  6    35 Jon Berit          M58 Greater Bost           2:48.18
  7    23 Stephen Peckiconis M57 Cambridge Sp           2:53.30
  8    61 David Galligani    M77 Mass Velocit           3:18.77
Section  2
  1   129 Oliver Wood        M20 Sprinticity            2:01.58
  2   411 Lance Fleming      M25 Unattached             2:04.96
  3    48 Jonnie Dunne       M28 Green Mounta           2:05.27
  4   150 Christopher Kivior M22 Tri Valley F           2:13.39
  5   149 Mark Capparella    M47 Tri Valley F           2:20.21
  6    42 Bruce Hardy        M46 Greater Fram           2:23.62
  7   124 Janvier Ntakirutim M15 Sprinticity            2:25.79
  8    29 Thomas Stracqualur M41 Colonial Roa           2:39.69

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   176 Alyssa Lambert     W22 Project HHGH           4:57.27
  2    53 Karen Lein         W58 Liberty Athl           7:21.65

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   193 Christopher Bernie M42 Unattached             4:22.73
  2   124 Janvier Ntakirutim M15 Sprinticity            4:57.74
  3   194 Stephen Binder     M53 Unattached             5:23.00
  4   130 Timothy Irish      M49 Sunrise Stri           5:54.72
  5    83 Bill Spencer       M80 New England            6:32.61
Section  2
  1    13 Kameron Ulmer      M28 Boston Athle           3:49.69
  2     5 Kyle Faddis        M17 BAA Masconom           4:05.32
  3   105 Colton Ham         M22 Project HHGH           4:12.22
  4   422 Teddy Farley       M24 Unattached             4:17.39
  5   129 Oliver Wood        M20 Sprinticity            4:19.39
  6    45 Nat Larson         M54 Greater Spri           4:20.23
  7   150 Christopher Kivior M22 Tri Valley F           4:26.94
  8    38 Titus Mutinda      M51 Greater Bost           4:41.10
  9    43 Francis Burdett    M51 Greater Spri           4:46.24
 10   149 Mark Capparella    M47 Tri Valley F           4:48.18
 11    42 Bruce Hardy        M46 Greater Fram           4:53.73

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   131 Stephanie Reilly   W38 Team RUN              17:21.01
  2   176 Alyssa Lambert     W22 Project HHGH          18:39.82
  3   178 Katherine Leggat-B W17 Unattached            18:55.79
  4    53 Karen Lein         W58 Liberty Athl          28:14.77

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   105 Colton Ham         M22 Project HHGH          15:53.97
  2   132 Paul Reilly        M36 Team RUN              15:55.68
  3   422 Teddy Farley       M24 Unattached            15:58.12
  4   133 Bob Tremblay       M49 Team RUN              16:55.79
  5    46 Ron Lombardi       M52 Greater Spri          17:21.73
  6    24 Matthew DePari     M35 Central Mass          17:25.36
  7    12 James Callaghan    M47 Boston Athle          17:36.41
  8   111 Jesse Morrow       M42 Somerville R          18:46.72
  9    40 Jason Pollutro     M41 Greater Bost          19:53.36
 10    39 Bill Newsham       M51 Greater Bost          20:22.87
 11    50 Rob Flynn          M55 Heartbreak H          22:39.78

Men 110 Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1   115 Kevin Chu          M25 Sprinticity              15.09
  2   125 Joseph Sliwoski    M26 Sprinticity              17.15
  3   406 William Attis      M41 Mass Velocit             17.52  39"
  4    63 Chris Guerriero    M45 Mass Velocit             20.20  39"

Men 100 Hurdles 60-69 (33")
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    41 Wayne Tavares      M68 Greater Bost             23.57

M60-99 300 Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    62 Warren Graff       M71 Mass Velocit             59.51  30"
  2    67 Robert Marchetti   M64 Mass Velocit             59.94  30"

Men 400 Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   212 Austin Hollimon    M26 Unattached               52.23
  2     9 Nate Bruno         M24 Berkshire CC             54.82
  3   115 Kevin Chu          M25 Sprinticity              56.00
  4    37 Henry Morales      M25 Greater Bost           1:01.91
  5    36 Ernixh Harris      M25 Greater Bost           1:03.44
  6   126 Nicholas Smith     M21 Sprinticity            1:03.75

W14-99 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   959 Clare Martin       W17 Waltham Trac          11:51.58

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   105 Colton Ham         M22 Project HHGH          10:01.82
  2   192 Johnathan Berdos   M19 Unattached            11:03.01
  3   209 Anthony Giacomoni  M31 Unattached            11:15.27

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Boston-North Track Club                               42.29
  2 Sprinticity  'B'                                      43.29
  3 Sprinticity  'A'                                      44.12
  4 Mass Velocity Track Club                              50.06

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Sprinticity                                         3:38.22
  2 Boston-North Track Club                             3:57.16

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Elizabeth Lodgge   W16 02-Unattache             1.55m    5-01.00
  2       Megan Knowing      W17 02-Unattache             1.50m    4-11.00
  3       Clare Boughton     W16 02-Unattache             1.45m    4-09.00
  4   174 Pamela Gunneson    W55 Unattached               1.10m    3-07.25

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   238 Matt Van Vliet     M24 Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75
  2   125 Joseph Sliwoski    M26 Sprinticity              1.85m    6-00.75
  2   120 Will Lynch         M19 Sprinticity              1.85m    6-00.75
  4    34 Peter Forster      M18 Granite Stat             1.75m    5-08.75
  4       Chris Patrone      M18 02-Unattache             1.75m    5-08.75
  6       David Testa        M20 02-Unattache             1.70m    5-07.00
  7       Joe Patrone        M50 02-Unattache             1.55m    5-01.00
  8   222 David Montieth     M70 Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00
  9    41 Wayne Tavares      M68 Greater Bost             1.20m J  3-11.25
 10    23 Stephen Peckiconis M57 Cambridge Sp             1.20m J  3-11.25

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   181 Zoe Rubinstein     W20 Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75
  2    85 Julia Valenti      W18 New England PV           3.50m   11-05.75
  3   171 Bethany Dumas      W26 Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75
  4       Gabby Antonasio                                 3.20m   10-06.00
  5   183 Katie Seegert      W18 Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
  5    82 Kathleen Brandes   W19 MIT PV                   3.05m   10-00.00
  5   103 Amy Zadroga        W17 Patriot Pole             3.05m   10-00.00
  5    92 Amy Auclair        W24 Patriot Pole             3.05m   10-00.00
  5       Katie Watts                                     3.05m   10-00.00
 10   186 Christy Teska      W14 Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25
 11   184 Megan Socha        W17 Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25
 11       Hannah Leahy           Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25
          Kelsey Weber           Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25
 14   108 Anna Gardner       W14 Scarborough              2.45m    8-00.50
 14       Melhalia Vech                                   2.45m    8-00.50
 16   175 Isabel Kendall     W17 Unattached               2.30m    7-06.50
 16       Melissa Gagnon                                  2.30m    7-06.50
 --   170 Carol DiMaiti      W21 Unattached                  NH
 --    94 Janelys Torres     W17 Patriot Pole                NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   204 Erick Duffy        M17 Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75
  2   100 Morgan Latham      M21 Patriot Pole            J4.10m   13-05.25
  2   104 Travis Snyder      M15 Patriot Pole             4.10m   13-05.25
  4   896 Joseph Vetere      M19 Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
  5   109 Alexander Dionne   M17 Scarborough              3.80m   12-05.50
  6   101 Kevin Richardson   M18 Patriot Pole             3.65m   11-11.75
  6   187 David Apgar        M17 Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75
  6       Steve mountzouris  M18 02-Unattache             3.65m   11-11.75
  6   102 Andrew Travins     M18 Patriot Pole             3.65m   11-11.75
  6    98 Jacob Borgia       M17 Patriot Pole             3.65m   11-11.75
 11       Drew Gardner       M17 Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75
 11   110 Andrew Gardner     M16 Scarborough              3.50m   11-05.75
 13   148 Hunter Gray        M18 Track & Fiel             3.35m   10-11.75
 14   188 John Bai           M15 Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25
 --    78 James Tylock       M54 Mass Velocit                NH
 --    97 Aaron Beckwith     M21 Patriot Pole                NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   960 Amanda Pasko       W20 Wellesley Yo             5.18m   NWI  17-00.00
  2       Maggie Green       W26 02-Unattache             4.85m   NWI  15-11.00
  3   172 Jessica Dumeng     W17 Unattached               4.74m   NWI  15-06.75
  4   956 Jacqueline Fitzger W15 Waltham Trac             4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
  5    47 Quincy Massey-Bier W13 Green Mounta             4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
  6    54 Melissa DiTaranto  W39 Mass Velocit             4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
  7   114 Katharine Montstre W54 Sprinticity              3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
  8   113 Trang Do           W15 Sprinticity              3.34m   NWI  10-11.50

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Flight  1
  1     4 Richard Choppa     M57 Adirondack A             4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75
  2   210 Douglyss Giuliana  M44 Unattached               4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75
  3    72 John Oleski PhD    M66 Mass Velocit             3.84m   1.2  12-07.25
  4    67 Robert Marchetti   M64 Mass Velocit             3.47m  +0.0  11-04.75
  5    41 Wayne Tavares      M68 Greater Bost             3.28m  +0.0  10-09.25
  6   223 John O'Brien       M65 Unattached               2.84m   0.7   9-04.00
  7   213 Joel Jacobson      M76 Unattached               2.26m   1.0   7-05.00
Flight  2
  1   116 Tor Dworshak       M23 Sprinticity              7.33m   NWI  24-00.75
  2   128 Ian Weider         M21 Sprinticity              7.12m  -0.7  23-04.50
  3   238 Matt Van Vliet     M24 Unattached               6.74m   NWI  22-01.50
  4   202 Evan Dolecki       M19 Unattached               6.62m   NWI  21-08.75
  5   169 Michael Lopes Jr   M19 U.R.I.                   6.35m   NWI  20-10.00
  6   122 My Mai             M23 Sprinticity              6.07m   NWI  19-11.00
  7    91 Michael Mark       M22 New Horizon              5.98m   NWI  19-07.50
  8    34 Peter Forster      M18 Granite Stat             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25
  9   120 Will Lynch         M19 Sprinticity              5.63m   NWI  18-05.75
 10     7 Sam Akumfi         M29 Berkshire CC             5.61m   NWI  18-05.00
 11       Connor McBride     M18 02-Unattache             5.53m   NWI  18-01.75
 12   868 Joseph Young       M16 Unattached               5.28m   NWI  17-04.00
 13   195 Javon Chapman      M35 Unattached               3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
 14   233 Issac Silverman    M15 Unattached               3.53m   NWI  11-07.00
 --   218 Stephen Kosmo      M20 Unattached                FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   960 Amanda Pasko       W20 Wellesley Yo            10.29m   NWI  33-09.25
  2       Maggie Green       W26 02-Unattache             9.71m   NWI  31-10.25
  3   956 Jacqueline Fitzger W15 Waltham Trac             9.04m   NWI  29-08.00
  4   114 Katharine Montstre W54 Sprinticity              8.61m   NWI  28-03.00

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Flight  1
  1     4 Richard Choppa     M57 Adirondack A            10.05m   NWI  32-11.75
  2   210 Douglyss Giuliana  M44 Unattached               9.27m   NWI  30-05.00
  3   223 John O'Brien       M65 Unattached               7.83m   NWI  25-08.25
  4   140 Richard Greco      M70 Thor's Stone             6.22m   NWI  20-05.00
  5   213 Joel Jacobson      M76 Unattached               5.24m   NWI  17-02.25
Flight  2
  1     3 Ronald Woodley     M26 Adidas Garde            16.21m   0.7  53-02.25
  2   238 Matt Van Vliet     M24 Unattached              13.25m  -0.6  43-05.75
  3    91 Michael Mark       M22 New Horizon             12.11m   0.1  39-08.75
  4   121 Justin Ma          M23 Sprinticity             11.55m  -0.5  37-10.75
  5   120 Will Lynch         M19 Sprinticity             11.44m   0.2  37-06.50
  6     7 Sam Akumfi         M29 Berkshire CC            10.86m  -1.3  35-07.75

W14-89 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   134 Katrina Geurkink   W55 Thor's Stone            10.24m   33-07.25 3K
  2   180 Veronica Meyer     W16 Unattached               9.66m   31-08.50
  3   136 Valerie Thompson   W58 Thor's Stone             8.83m   28-11.75 3K
  4   174 Pamela Gunneson    W55 Unattached               8.43m   27-08.00 3K
  5   135 Jane Higgins       W67 Thor's Stone             6.47m   21-02.75 3K
  6   151 Deborah Ecklund    W56 Twilight Thr             5.48m   17-11.75 3K

M14-89 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   158 Bob Cedrone        M61 Twilight Thr            11.74m   38-06.25
  2   166 Daniel Wallace     M60 Twilight Thr            11.65m   38-02.75
  3   145 Carl Wallin        M74 Thor's Stone            10.73m   35-02.50
  4   191 David Belhumeur    M60 Twilight Thr            10.67m   35-00.25
  5   168 G. Kent Worden     M69 Twilight Thr             9.20m   30-02.25
  6   137 John Bronstein     M76 Thor's Stone             7.97m   26-01.75
  7   216 Edmund Joyce       M79 Unattached               7.79m   25-06.75
  8   163 Antonio Palazzo    M88 Twilight Thr             5.68m   18-07.75
Flight  2
  1   159 Victor DeMarines   M53 Twilight Thr            15.31m   50-02.75
  2   155 Robert Arello Jr   M57 Twilight Thr            14.32m   46-11.75
  3   221 James Meyer        M50 Unattached              13.09m   42-11.50
  4   142 Arnold Kozak       M53 Thor's Stone            12.51m   41-00.50
  5   156 James Burgoyne Jr  M55 Twilight Thr            12.02m   39-05.25
  6   167 John Ward III      M54 Twilight Thr            11.98m   39-03.75
  7   196 Scott Chapman      M58 Thor's Stone            11.30m   37-01.00
  8   164 Robert Palazzo     M50 Twilight Thr             9.17m   30-01.00
Flight  3
  1   228 John Pietro        M20 Unattached              14.12m   46-04.00
  2    22 Evan Dombrowski    M20 Brown                   13.94m   45-09.00
  3   165 Gregory Taylor     M47 Twilight Thr            12.60m   41-04.25
  4   187 David Apgar        M17 Unattached              12.50m   41-00.25
  5   235 Benjamin Stanwood  M33 Unattached              12.26m   40-02.75
  6    64 Richard Hartnett   M47 Mass Velocity           12.18m   39-11.50
  7   139 Caleb Davidson     M17 Thor's Stone            11.28m   37-00.25

W14-89 Discus Throw  ALL THROW 1kg
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    30 Emily Senatore     W19 Connecticut             42.95m     140-11
  2   180 Veronica Meyer     W16 Unattached              33.84m     111-00
  3   136 Valerie Thompson   W58 Thor's Stone            22.95m      75-03
  4   153 Megan Wallace      W26 Twilight Thr            20.14m      66-01
  5   152 Diane Morey        W50 Twilight Thr            19.09m      62-07
  6   151 Deborah Ecklund    W56 Twilight Thr            14.88m      48-10

M14-89 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1   M70 THROW 1kg, M75+ throw .75kg
  1   138 Roger Busch        M75 Thor's Stone            42.35m     138-11
  2   140 Richard Greco      M70 Thor's Stone            28.09m      92-02
  3   137 John Bronstein     M76 Thor's Stone            25.28m      82-11
  4   145 Carl Wallin        M74 Thor's Stone            22.33m      73-03
  5   163 Antonio Palazzo    M88 Twilight Thr            13.61m      44-08
Flight  2   THROW 1 kg
  1   143 Patrick Morris     M61 Thor's Stone            51.10m     167-08
  2   191 David Belhumeur    M60 Twilight Thr            36.75m     120-07
  3   895 Stephen Williamson M61 Unattached              33.41m     109-07
  4   168 G. Kent Worden     M69 Twilight Thr            31.02m     101-09
Flight  3   THROW 1.5kg
  1   159 Victor DeMarines   M53 Twilight Thr            52.95m     173-09
  2   221 James Meyer        M50 Unattached              41.06m     134-08
  3   142 Arnold Kozak       M53 Thor's Stone            38.97m     127-10
  4   227 James Pietro       M52 Unattached              37.54m     123-02
  5   156 James Burgoyne Jr  M55 Twilight Thr            37.04m     121-06
  6   167 John Ward III      M54 Twilight Thr            34.49m     113-02
  7   164 Robert Palazzo     M50 Twilight Thr            27.39m      89-10
  8   196 Scott Chapman      M58 Thor's Stone            25.33m      83-01
Flight  4
  1    22 Evan Dombrowski    M20 Brown                   39.97m     131-02
  2   228 John Pietro        M20 Unattached              39.63m     130-00
  3   125 Joseph Sliwoski    M26 Sprinticity             36.98m     121-04
  4   402 Jason Sliwoski     M24 Patriot Pole            36.22m     118-10
  5   235 Benjamin Stanwood  M33 Unattached              34.91m     114-06
  6   187 David Apgar        M17 Unattached              34.57m     113-05
  7   139 Caleb Davidson     M17 Thor's Stone            26.72m      87-08

W14-89 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    30 Emily Senatore     W19 Connecticut             38.78m     127-03
  2   180 Veronica Meyer     W16 Unattached              34.17m     112-01
  3   134 Katrina Geurkink   W55 Thor's Stone            33.50m     109-11 3K
  4   136 Valerie Thompson   W58 Thor's Stone            27.34m      89-08 3K
  5   152 Diane Morey        W50 Twilight Thr            26.46m      86-10 3K
  6   135 Jane Higgins       W67 Thor's Stone            22.72m      74-06 3K
  7   153 Megan Wallace      W26 Twilight Thr            21.72m      71-03
  8   151 Deborah Ecklund    W56 Twilight Thr            15.95m      52-04 3K

M13-89 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   154 Gabriel Arcaro     M20 Twilight Thr            53.46m     175-05
  2   228 John Pietro        M20 Unattached              50.82m     166-09
  3   157 Cameron Cassidy    M13 Twilight Thr            47.43m     155-07 4K youth
  4   235 Benjamin Stanwood  M33 Unattached              42.36m     139-00
  5   236 Ray Taylor         M49 Unattached              34.75m     114-00
Flight  2  THROW 6kg
  1   155 Robert Arello Jr   M57 Twilight Thr            51.86m     170-02
  2   221 James Meyer        M50 Unattached              42.78m     140-04
  3   162 Thomas Lambdin     M55 Twilight Thr            41.11m     134-10
  4   164 Robert Palazzo     M50 Twilight Thr            36.38m     119-04
  5   156 James Burgoyne Jr  M55 Twilight Thr            34.53m     113-03
  6   167 John Ward III      M54 Twilight Thr            31.82m     104-05
Flight  3  THROW 5kg
  1   158 Bob Cedrone        M61 Twilight Thr            45.04m     147-09
  2   166 Daniel Wallace     M60 Twilight Thr            37.23m     122-02
  3   161 John Jackson       M69 Twilight Thr            36.53m     119-10
  4   191 David Belhumeur    M60 Twilight Thr            30.77m     100-11
  5   168 G. Kent Worden     M69 Twilight Thr            28.23m      92-07
Flight  4   M70-79 THROW 4KG,  M80+ throw 3KG
  1   145 Carl Wallin        M74 Thor's Stone            33.24m     109-01
  2   140 Richard Greco      M70 Thor's Stone            31.02m     101-09
  3   216 Edmund Joyce       M79 Unattached              26.11m      85-08
  4   163 Antonio Palazzo    M88 Twilight Thr            20.64m      67-08
  5   137 John Bronstein     M76 Thor's Stone            19.71m      64-08

W14-89 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   179 Caroline Leonard   W18 Unattached              39.03m     128-01
  2   182 Reece Schachne     W18 Unattached              37.34m     122-06
  3     6 Iolani deRis       W21 Berkshire CC            33.13m     108-08
  4   106 Brittney Gunneson  W21 Sacred Heart            31.37m     102-11
  5   103 Amy Zadroga        W17 Patriot Pole            29.32m      96-02
  6    30 Emily Senatore     W19 Connecticut             29.27m      96-00
  7   172 Jessica Dumeng     W17 Unattached              27.30m      89-07
  8   180 Veronica Meyer     W16 Unattached              24.77m      81-03
  9   174 Pamela Gunneson    W55 Unattached              24.16m      79-03 500g
 10   956 Jacqueline Fitzger W15 Waltham Trac            23.93m      78-06
 11   134 Katrina Geurkink   W55 Thor's Stone            19.70m      64-07 500g
 12   151 Deborah Ecklund    W56 Twilight Thr             8.71m      28-07 500g

M14-89 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1   M50 THROW 700g,  M60 THROW 600g
  1   167 John Ward III      M54 Twilight Thr            50.45m     165-06 m50 700g
  2   144 Zane Rodriguez     M56 Thor's Stone            49.60m     162-09
  3   160 Buzz Gagne         M69 Twilight Thr            46.19m     151-06 M60 600g
  4   189 Jack Banks         M58 Unattached              46.05m     151-01
  5   220 Don Maki           M59 Unattached              43.32m     142-01
  6   221 James Meyer        M50 Unattached              37.65m     123-06
  7   196 Scott Chapman      M58 Thor's Stone            33.04m     108-05
  8    77 Ralph Souppa       M69 Mass Velocit            28.54m      93-08
  9   156 James Burgoyne Jr  M55 Twilight Thr            26.68m      87-06
Flight  2
  1   214 Alex Johnson       M22 Unattached              53.31m     174-11
  2   235 Benjamin Stanwood  M33 Unattached              46.64m     153-00
  3   207 Angus Fuori        M17 Unattached              44.99m     147-07
  4   128 Ian Weider         M21 Sprinticity             40.86m     134-01
  5    64 Richard Hartnett   M47 Mass Velocity           38.87m     127-06
  6    10 James Cimini       M22 Berkshire CC            38.19m     125-03
  7   148 Hunter Gray        M18 Track & Fiel            36.26m     118-11

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   420 Maryanne Daniel    W28 Connecticut  RW       17:41.20
  2    33 Carol Bendall      W57 Fleet Feet S          18:05.02

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    89 Ed O'Rourke        M54 New England Walkers   16:17.84
  2    86 Robert Keating     M69 New England Walkers   16:56.92
  3    90 Brian Savilonis    M66 New England Walkers   19:00.62
  4    88 Charles Mansbach   M71 New England Walkers   21:37.25
  5    87 Thomas Knatt       M75 New England Walkers   22:59.68
  6    31 Gustave Davis      M78 Connecticut RW        24:23.55
 --    23 Stephen Peckiconis M57 Cambridge Sp                DQ

 Youth 1 Mile Race Walk
  1     1 Chase Ledbury      M12                       11:04.0


 10,000 meters HELD AT FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS 10,000,
 FRIDAY, JULY 22, Danehy Park, Cambridge MA
 Points score for meet
 Event 2  Women 10000 Meter Run Seeded Women
 ================================================================
     Name                     Age Team                    Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Holly Rees                   Battle Road           35:24.70  USATF-NE 1
   2 Laura Paulsen                Gr.Boston TC          35:40.07  USATF-NE 2
   3 Erica Jesseman               Dirigo RC             36:03.19  USATF-NE 3
   4 Sheri Piers               45 Dirigo RC             36:51.14  USATF-NE 4  NE 1 W45
   5 Elizabeth Ryan               Gr.Boston TC          37:10.33
   6 Aly Millett                  Gr.Boston TC          37:12.15
   7 Sara Dunham                  Skechers Per          37:19.59
   8 Karen Bertasso               Skechers Per          37:20.00
   9 Taylor Bickford              Battle Road           37:23.53
  10 Marissa Ryan                 Unattached            37:35.64
  11 Kelli Fierras                Skechers Per          37:43.90
  12 Katrina Vassallo             Craft Concep          37:48.99
  13 Regina Loiacano           43 Central MA S          38:55.61   USATF-NE 2 W40
  14 Ginger Reiner                Unattached            39:30.97
  15 Alyssa Cole                  soundRunner           39:34.65
  16 Amelia Landberg              Gr.Boston TC          39:46.95
  17 Jose van der Veen            Gr.Boston TC          40:57.63
  18 Maggie Fox                   Gr.Boston TC          41:02.90
  19 Rebecca Trachsel          41 Sisu Project          42:17.40   USATF-NE 2 W40
  -- Annmarie Tuxbury             Woodbridge R               DNF

 Event 3  Men 10000 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                     Age Team                    Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Amos Sang                    Western MA D          29:37.01
   2 Ruben Sanca                  Brooks/Whirlaway      30:37.86   USATF-NE 1
   3 Matt Pelletier               Brooks                30:38.84   USATF-NE 2
   4 Neal Darmody                 Unattached            31:08.58
   5 Glarius Rop                  Team Run              31:10.39   USATF-NE 3
   6 Dan Vassallo                 Central MA Str        31:29.41   USATF-NE 4
   7 Jason Ayr                    Western MA DP         32:32.36
   8 Samuel Fazioli               Whirlaway Ra          32:41.79
   9 Mike Carlone                 Gr.Boston TC          32:51.79
  10 Jacob Hoerger                Club 380 - MN         32:54.41
  11 Jonathan Joyce               Western MA D          33:02.08
  12 Andrew Chalmers              Gr.Boston TC          33:12.41
  13 James McKirdy                soundRunner           33:35.56
  14 William Lynch                Gr.Boston TC          33:37.68
  15 Eric Narcisi                 Central MA S          33:45.13
  16 Robert Espinosa              Gr.Boston TC          33:55.19
  17 Brandon Newbould             Whirlaway Ra          33:58.46
  18 Robert DeLeo                 Gr.Boston TC          34:00.79

  Event 1  Mixed 10000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Travis Rogen               M Unattached            40:40.25
    2 Jason Pollutro           M41 Gr.Boston TC          43:28.87   USATF-NE 3 M40
    3 Pete Warrington            M Gr.Boston TC          43:45.52
    4 Dina Nagdimunova           W Greater Lowe          43:54.97
    5 Jesse Morrow             M42 Somerville R          44:10.29
    6 Rubesh Jacobs            M43 Gr.Boston TC          44:24.42
    7 Tess Gessler               W Sisu Project          44:49.91
    8 Alicia Eno                 W Skechers Per          48:14.34
    9 Stephen Peckiconis       M57 Cambridge Sp          49:45.50   USATF-NE 1 M55
   10 Shira Catlin               W Heartbreak H          49:46.00
   11 Jenn Mocarski              W The Hearbrea          50:39.81
   12 Clementine Combeau         W Puma                  55:22.51
   13 Laura Golitko              W The Hearbrea          56:56.62
   14 Barbara Grandberg        W65 Somerville R          59:27.59   USATF-NE 1 W65
   -- Carla Castillo             W Gr.Boston TC               DNF
  Section  2
    1 TJ Unger                   M Hfc Striders          33:56.9
    2 Jordan Donnelly            M Unattached            34:50.6
    3 Chad Carr                M40 Cambridge Ru          35:07.9    USATF-NE 1 M40
    4 Adam Gilman                M Runner's All          35:14.9
    5 Matthew Germain            M Sisu Project          35:33.2
    6 Frank Zhu                  M Unattached            35:40.1
    7 Mike Griffin               M Sisu Project          35:52.0
    8 Matthew Salminen           M Sisu Project          35:52.1
    9 Patrick Bugbee             M Cambridge Sp          36:09.2
   10 Joe Rand                   M Sisu Project          36:14.6
   11 Timothy Shea               M Unattached            36:20.1
   12 Patrick Caron              M Unattached            36:21.1
   13 James Pawlicki           M41 Central MA S          36:42.9    USATF-NE 2 M40
   14 Thomas Griffith            M Swamp Bois T          37:15.2
   15 Titus Mutinda            M51 Gr.Boston TC          37:18.9    USATF-NE 1 M50
   16 Ed Waller                  M Gr.Boston TC          37:30.0
   17 Dan Verrington           M54 Central MA S          37:31.8    USATF-NE 2 M50
   18 Kevin Delaney            M47 Cambridge Sp          37:45.0    USATF-NE 1 M45
   19 Kyle Pochini               M Somerville R          37:57.3
   20 Kyle Pond                  M Unattached            38:09.1
   21 Christopher Muskopf        M Unattached            38:15.2
   22 Christopher Smith        M50 Somerville R          38:38.8    USATF-NE 3 M50
   23 Joe O'Leary              M48 Somerville R          38:50.0    USATF NE 2 M45
   24 Terry McNatt             M51 Cambridge Sp          38:53.3
   25 Anthony Crudale            M Gr.Boston TC          38:59.0
   26 Neil Martin                M Cambridge Sp          39:16.4
   27 Kyle Northrop              M Sisu Project          40:53.8

Results By Heats/Flights



USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!