2015 USATF-New England
Open and Masters Outdoor Championships
Friday-Saturday, July 24-25, 2015
College of the Holy Cross, Worcester MA


WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES
1.Sprinticity 38; 2.Greater Boston TC 16; 3.Providence Cobras and Waltham TC, 15
5.MassVelocity and Twilight Throwwers 14; 7.Liberty AC, New Balance Boston,
New England Pole Vault, and New England Walkers, 5; 11.Patriot PV and Sisu Project, 3.

MEN'S TEAM SCORES
1.Greater Boston TC 71; 2.Sprinticity 52; 3.Eliot TC, MassVelocity, NE Walkers,
and SISU Project, 8; 7.Twilight Throwers 7; 8.Gr.Springfield Harriers and MIT PVC, 7;
10.Central Mass Striders and HFC Stricers, 3; 12.New Balance Boston and Patriot PV 2.

Results By Heats/Flights

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8
  1 Laura Murphy             W15 Providence C             12.82
  2 Muriel Schwinn           W24 Greater Bost             13.25
  3 Jill Mock                W35 Unattached               13.52
  4 Diane Pomeroy            W49 Mass Velocit             14.58
  5 Katharine Montstream     W53 Sprinticity              15.00
  6 Emily DiRocco            W47 Waltham Trac             15.15

M14-79 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8
  1 Jeremy Bascom            M31 Central Park             10.53
  2 Paul Williams            M29 Central Park             10.61
  3 Tor Dworshak             M22 Sprinticity              11.41
  4 Marcus Vilme             M20 Lafayette                11.45
  5 Andrew Couture           M21 Bridgewater              11.62
  6 Harry Williams           M25 Unattached               11.74
  7 Freddy Gobewole          M22 Unattached               11.76
  8 Braz Ellis               M15 Unattached               11.99
Section  2     Wind: 0.9
  1 Justin Johnson           M16 Gotham Spark             11.43
  2 Seth Beard               M15 Sprinticity              11.63
  3 Damion Curtis            M20 Sprinticity              12.22
  4 Shavar Douglas           M29 Unattached               12.25
  5 Shane Norton             M15 Unattached               12.31
  6 Patrick Candon           M31 Sprinticity              13.46
 -- Daryl Chingono           M22 Greater Bost               DNF
Section  3     Wind: 0.5
  1 Kevin Russell            M46 Unattached               11.44
  2 Manny Garcia             M50 Unattached               12.14
  3 David Neumann            M55 Mass Velocit             12.57
  4 Steven Gorriaran         M52 Mass Velocit             12.58
  5 Roy Charette             M54 Mass Velocit             12.58
  6 Andre Baynes             M44 Mass Velocit             12.79
Section  4     Wind: 0.6
  1 Roger Pierce             M70 Mass Velocit             13.57
  2 Robert Borshay           M68 Twilight Thr             16.98
  3 Lawrence Libow           M66 Unattached               17.11

Men 100 Meter Dash FINAL
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7
  1 Jeremy Bascom            M31 Central Park             10.55
  2 Paul Williams            M29 Central Park             10.59
  3 Marcus Vilme             M20 Lafayette                11.31
  4 Justin Johnson           M16 Unattached               11.38
  5 Seth Beard               M15 Sprinticity              11.65

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.1
  1 Laura Murphy             W15 Providence C             26.76
  2 Muriel Schwinn           W24 Greater Bost             27.67
  3 Hannah Neufeld           W17 Waltham Trac             27.71
  4 Jill Mock                W35 Unattached               27.99
  5 Emily Kollar             W17 Sprinticity              29.92
  6 Diane Pomeroy            W49 Mass Velocit             30.18

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3
  1 Emanuel DoDoo            M21 Unattached               22.94
  2 Ricky Francois           M16 Unattached               23.17
  3 Marcus Vilme             M20 Lafayette                23.29
  4 Vinny Bruno              M21 Unattached               23.50
  5 Atiba Hainstock          M22 Unattached               23.77
  6 Josh Arons               M22 Unattached               24.00
  7 Maldini Bantefa          M18 Unattached               24.47
 -- Stephan James            M22 Unattached                  DQ
Section  2     Wind: 1.0
  1 Ethan Fontneau           M23 Sprinticity              23.00
  2 Harry Williams           M25 Unattached               24.17
  3 Carlos Galeas            M18 Greater Bost             24.28
  4 Damion Curtis            M20 Sprinticity              24.43
  5 Nicholas Smith           M20 Sprinticity              24.65
  6 Dejey Carpenter          M15 Unattached               25.19
  7 Harry Keefe              M15 Patriot Pole             25.26
  8 My Mai                   M22 Sprinticity              25.86
Section  3     Wind: 0.8
  1 Andrew Junas             M47 Eliot Track              23.72
  2 Manny Garcia             M50 Unattached               25.44
  3 Shavar Douglas           M29 Unattached               25.72
  4 Roy Charette             M54 Mass Velocit             25.91
  5 Steven Gorriaran         M52 Mass Velocit             26.47
  6 Andre Baynes             M44 Mass Velocit             26.78
  7 Patrick Candon           M31 Sprinticity              26.99
  8 Roger Pierce             M70 Mass Velocit             28.23
Section  4     Wind: 0.4
  1 Justin Johnson           M16 Gotham Spark             23.22
  2 Braz Ellis               M15 Unattached               24.66
  3 Brian Moore              M45 Eliot Track              27.44
  4 Abraham Bernstein        M77 Unattached               35.12
  5 Rich Rudert              M77 Ronald McDon             40.45

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Katharine Montstream     W53 Sprinticity            1:08.80

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stephan James            M22 Unattached               47.59
  2 Andrew Junas             M47 Eliot Track              50.80
  3 Ismail Liban             M19 Sprinticity              51.21
  4 Ethan Fontneau           M23 Sprinticity              52.22
  5 Atiba Hainstock          M22 Unattached               53.75
  6 Justin Ma                M22 Sprinticity              54.10
  7 Zachary Joseph           M17 Unattached               58.08
  8 Dejey Carpenter          M15 Unattached             1:01.07
Section  2
  1 Kevin Russell            M46 Unattached               52.89
  2 David Neumann            M55 Mass Velocit             57.57
  3 Scott Steeves            M51 Mass Velocit             57.62
  4 Carroll Blake            M65 Houston Elit             59.25
  5 Jim Matlock              M52 Unattached             1:03.03
  6 Leonard Donadio          M56 Unattached             1:05.57
  7 Abraham Bernstein        M77 Unattached             1:20.44
  8 Robert Chinchillo        M72 Unattached             1:29.20

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tammy Harrison           W50 Unattached             3:18.60

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nikos Crist              M24 Greater Bost           1:58.59
  2 Caleb Evanter            M27 Greater Bost           1:58.95
  3 Christian Blondin        M42 Greater Bost           2:02.48
  4 Brian Cronin             M35 HFC Striders           2:04.94
  5 Titus Mutinda            M50 Gr Boston TC           2:12.74
  6 Maximilian Gorriaran     M14 Providence C           2:15.05
  7 Doug Mock                    Unattached             2:18.05
  8 Mark Capparella          M46 Mass Velocit           2:18.89
  9 Justin Renz              M43 HFC Striders           2:20.28
 10 Bruce Hardy              M45 Unattached             2:21.93
 11 Thomas Stracqualursi     M40 Colonial Roa           2:32.45
 12 Dale Smith               M60 Unattached             2:37.26
 13 Jon Berit                M57 Greater Bost           2:39.34
 14 Stephen Viegas           M66 Mass Velocit           2:55.19
 15 Bill Spencer             M79 Unattached             3:11.07

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Hegarty         W49 New Balance            5:25.24
  2 Tammy Harrison           W50 Unattached             6:38.93
  3 Nancy Kneeland           W60 Maine Track            7:15.85

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Francis Burdett          M50 Greater Spri           4:30.67
  2 Titus Mutinda            M50 Gr Boston TC           4:34.00
  3 Justin Renz              M43 HFC Striders           4:34.69
  4 Doug Mock                    Unattached             4:36.34
  5 Mark Capparella          M46 Mass Velocit           4:49.64
  6 Bruce Hardy              M45 Unattached             4:54.85
  7 Thomas Stracqualursi     M40 Colonial Roa           5:20.57
  8 Jim Brehio               M66 New England            5:36.56
  9 Stephen Binder           M52 Unattached             5:44.36
 10 Tom Derderian            M66 Greater Bost           6:03.27
 11 Steve Prouty             M70 Unattached             6:04.23
 12 Peter Hogan              M64 Unattached             6:15.96
 13 Rich Rudert              M77 Ronald McDon           7:12.87

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Karen Lein               W57 Liberty Athl          27:21.01

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daniel Lewis             M23 Greater Bost          15:30.74
  2 Colby Chrusciel          M23 Central Mass          15:31.02
  3 Ryan Carrara             M38 New Balance           15:33.70
  4 Erik Hinrichsen          M26 Greater Bost          15:52.50
  5 Scott Leslie             M34 Central Mass          15:55.32
  6 Chris Mahoney            M37 Central Mass          16:03.76
  7 Benjamin Coughlin        M25 Boston Athle          16:53.85
  8 Anthony Crudale          M38 Greater Bost          17:01.89
  9 Joshua Fields            M26 acidotic RAC          17:16.28
 10 Matthew Guild            M51 Unattached            18:03.37
 11 Gary Cattarin            M52 Greater Bost          18:09.85
 12 Kristopher Depew         M45 Greater Bost          18:11.45
 13 Brian O'Neil             M48 Unattached            19:01.45
 14 Jim Brehio               M66 New England           20:06.36
 15 Rob Flynn                M54 Heartbreak H          20:57.29
 16 Tom Derderian            M66 Greater Bost          22:37.59

Women 100 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4
  1 Madyson Plante           W17 Unattached              X16.79
  2 Karlee Fowler            W18 Sprinticity              16.84
  3 Lydia Pitts              W15 Sprinticity              17.41
  4 Hannah Kelleher              Unattached              X17.69
  5 Hannah Neufeld           W17 Waltham Trac             18.31
  6 Leena Unger              W16 Sprinticity              18.32
  7 Jain Lattes              W38 Mass Velocit             20.93

Men 110 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.4
  1 Ramon Sosa Jr            M29 Unattached               14.00
  2 Kevin Chu                M24 Sprinticity              15.49
  3 Joseph Sliwoski          M25 Sprinticity              15.88
  4 Henry Morales            M24 Greater Bost             16.48
  5 Andrew Couture           M21 Bridgewater              17.23
  6 Eric Wicks               M17 Unattached               18.48

M60-99 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robert Borshay           M68 Twilight Thr           1:14.76

Women 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lydia Pitts              W15 Sprinticity            1:12.43

Men 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kevin Chu                M24 Sprinticity              55.79
  2 Ernixh Harris            M24 Greater Bost             56.23

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clare Martin             W16 Waltham Trac           5:03.81
  2 Suzanne Williams         W45 SISU Project           7:13.97

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daniel Button            M28 SISU Project           9:58.95
  2 Brendan Carter           M17 Unattached            10:48.99
  3 Kyle Northrop            M21 SISU Project          10:51.63
  4 Anthony Giacomoni        M30 Unattached            11:09.50

Women 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Siana Emery              W16 Unattached             8:43.70
  2 Valentina Vaitones       W18 New England            8:53.70

Men 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brian Savilonis          M65 New England           10:09.06
  2 Charles Mansbach         M70 New England           10:45.83

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Sprinticity  'A'                                      56.23

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Sprinticity  'A'                                      44.08
  2 05-Unattached  'A'                                    45.93
  3 04-Unattached  'A'                                    45.97
  4 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                        46.39

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Sprinticity  'A'                                    4:48.99

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      3:29.54
  2 Sprinticity  'A'                                    3:37.01
  3 Gr Boston TC  'A'                                   4:04.35
 -- 04-Unattached  'A'                                       DQ

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Claire Boughton          W16 Unattached              J1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Grace Turnbull           W15 Unattached              X1.52m    4-11.75
  3 Madyson Plante           W17 Unattached              X1.47m    4-09.75
  4 Meg Knowling             W14 Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75
  5 Jain Lattes              W38 Mass Velocit             1.27m    4-02.00
 -- Hannah Kelleher              Unattached                 XNH

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Steven Vazquez               Greater Bost             2.14m    7-00.25
  2 Steve Rumizen            M25 Greater Bost             1.92m    6-03.50
  2 Jake Almquist            M20 Connecticut              1.92m    6-03.50
  4 Raman Mama               M17 Patriot Pole            J1.87m    6-01.50
  4 Corey Fairfield          M23 Greater Bost             1.87m    6-01.50
  6 Eric Wicks               M17 Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75
  6 Thomas O'Donoghue IV     M17 Waltham Trac             1.77m    5-09.75
  8 Andrew Schade            M18 WPI                      1.72m    5-07.75
 -- Erik Goulet              M17 Plymouth St.                NH
 -- Daniel Bennett           M14 Unattached                  NH
 -- Harry Keefe              M15 Patriot Pole                NH
Flight  2
  1 David Monteith           M69 Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75


Pole Vault Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Kuntz              24 Unattached            12-00.00      3.65m
  2 Jessica Singer            25 New England           11-00.00      3.35m
  2 Nicole Kelly              18 Unattached            11-00.00      3.35m
  4 Katherine Watts           20 Unattached            10-06.00      3.20m
  5 Allie Goodson             16 Unattached           x10-00.00      3.04m
  5 Karlee Fowler             18 Sprinticity           10-00.00      3.04m
  7 Kelsey Weber              28 Patriot Pole           9-06.00      2.89m
  8 Alana Moberg              17 Patriot Pole           9-00.00      2.74m
  9 Shannon Wallace           20 Patriot Pole           8-06.00      2.59m
  9 Ariel Sclara              15 Unattached            x8-06.00      2.59m
  9 Isabel Kendall            16 Unattached            x8-06.00      2.59m
 12 Harriet Holmes            18 Patriot Pole           8-00.00      2.43m
 12 Melissa Gagnon            16 Unattached            x8-00.00      2.43m
 14 Sophia Carellas           15 Patriot Pole           7-06.00      2.28m
 15 Caroline Castriotta       15 Unattached             7-00.00      2.13m
 -- Skyler Goss               17 Patriot Pole                NH
 -- Amy Auclair               23 Patriot Pole                NH

Pole Vault Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Fogarasi           18 Unattached            15-06.00      4.72m
  2 Samuel Burton             18 Unattached            14-06.00      4.41m
  2 Erick Duffy               16 Unattached            14-06.00      4.41m
  4 Zach Lehan                17 MIT Pole Vau          10-06.00      3.20m
  5 Pat Tuohy                    Unattached             9-06.00      2.89m

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Muriel Schwinn           W24 Greater Bost             4.89m   1.3  16-00.50
  2 Meg Knowling             W14 Unattached               4.71m   1.4  15-05.50
  3 Caroline Sullivan        W15 Unattached              X4.39m   1.8  14-05.00
  4 Jacqueline Fitzgerald    W14 Waltham Trac             4.35m   0.8  14-03.25
  5 Jain Lattes              W38 Mass Velocit             4.29m   2.4  14-01.00
  6 Katharine Montstream     W53 Sprinticity              4.27m   1.8  14-00.25
  7 Emily DiRocco            W47 Waltham Trac             4.13m   2.6  13-06.75
  8 Hannah Lowe              W17 Unattached              X3.52m   1.5  11-06.75
  9 Shanita Williams         W33 Unattached               3.50m  +0.0  11-05.75

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Craig Amado              M24 Greater Bost             6.85m   2.1  22-05.75
  2 Tor Dworshak             M22 Sprinticity              6.79m   2.0  22-03.50
  3 Emanuel DoDoo            M21 Unattached               6.67m   1.2  21-10.75
  4 Henry Morales            M24 Greater Bost             6.31m   0.7  20-08.50
  5 Joseph Sliwoski          M25 Sprinticity              6.17m   0.7  20-03.00
  6 Ernixh Harris            M24 Greater Bost             5.89m   1.8  19-04.00
  7 Corey Fairfield          M23 Greater Bost             5.10m   1.5  16-08.75
  8 Pat Tuohy                    Unattached              X4.57m   1.2  15-00.00
 -- Jared Prior              M17 Waltham Trac              FOUL
Flight  2
  1 John O'Brien             M64 Unattached               3.30m   1.8  10-10.00
  2 Joel Jacobson            M75 Unattached               2.38m   0.6   7-09.75
 -- Richard Choppa           M56 Adirondack A              FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Whitney Jackson          W18 Providence C            10.85m   NWI  35-07.25
  2 Elizabeth Gee            W17 Waltham Trac            10.17m   NWI  33-04.50
  3 Meg Knowling             W14 Unattached              10.08m   NWI  33-01.00
  4 Lydia Pitts              W15 Sprinticity              9.49m   NWI  31-01.75
  5 Karlee Fowler            W18 Sprinticity              9.36m   NWI  30-08.50
  6 Jacqueline Fitzgerald    W14 Waltham Trac             8.92m   NWI  29-03.25
  7 Leena Unger              W16 Sprinticity              8.87m   NWI  29-01.25
  8 Emily Kollar             W17 Sprinticity              8.33m   NWI  27-04.00

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Choppa           M56 Adirondack A             9.72m   1.9  31-10.75
  2 Steve Prouty             M70 Unattached               7.98m   1.7  26-02.25
  3 John O'Brien             M64 Unattached               7.48m   1.7  24-06.50
  4 Joel Jacobson            M75 Unattached               5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75
Flight  2
  1 Ronald Woodley           M25 Adidas Garde            15.84m   2.1  51-11.75
  2 Craig Amado              M24 Greater Bost            14.47m   1.7  47-05.75
  3 Emanuel DoDoo            M21 Unattached              13.73m   1.4  45-00.50
  4 Erik Goulet              M17 Plymouth St.            13.54m   1.4  44-05.25
  5 Mohamed Quasim           M19 Greater Bost            11.79m   1.8  38-08.25
  6 Andrew Schade            M18 WPI                     11.48m   2.1  37-08.00
  7 Maxon Quas               M16 Sprinticity             10.75m   1.5  35-03.25

W14-59 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gabby Eldridge               Unattached             X10.71m   35-01.75
  2 Madyson Plante           W17 Unattached              X9.77m   32-00.75
  3 Veronica Meyer           W15 Unattached               9.55m   31-04.00
  4 Hannah Kelleher              Unattached              X9.36m   30-08.50
  5 Jain Lattes              W38 Mass Velocit             8.93m   29-03.75
  6 Hannah Lowe              W17 Unattached              X7.33m   24-00.75
  7 Deborah Ecklund          W55 Twilight Thr             5.54m   18-02.25

M14-79 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
  1 Nate Hunter              M28 Greater Bost            18.82m   61-09.00
  2 Andre Reid               M32 Greater Bost            16.25m   53-03.75
  3 Jordan Rippe             M20 New Haven               13.27m   43-06.50
  4 Gregory Taylor           M46 Twilight Thr            12.71m   41-08.50
  5 Richard Hartnett         M46 Mass Velocit            12.42m   40-09.00
  6 James Meyer              M49 Unattached              12.32m   40-05.00
Flight  2
  1 John Ward III            M53 Twilight Thr            11.87m   38-11.50
  2 Adam Seidner             M53 Unattached              11.72m   38-05.50
  3 Art Guerra               M56 Unattached              11.11m   36-05.50
  4 Scott Glinas             M51 Twilight Thr            11.07m   36-04.00
  5 James Burgoyne Jr        M54 Twilight Thr            10.88m   35-08.50
  6 William Cotter           M50 Twilight Thr            10.83m   35-06.50
  7 Alan Brooks              M79 Unattached              10.30m   33-09.50
  8 G. Kent Worden           M68 Twilight Thr             8.57m   28-01.50
  9 George Cormey            M78 Twilight Thr             6.90m   22-07.75

W14-89 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Thornton           W28 Greater Bost            43.26m     141-11
  2 Emily Senatore           W18 Unattached              40.04m     131-04
  3 Veronica Meyer           W15 Unattached              26.37m      86-06
  4 Deborah Petrozullo       W62 Unattached              21.08m      69-02
  5 Diane Morey              W49 Twilight Thr            20.43m      67-00
  6 Megan Wallace            W25 Twilight Thr            20.01m      65-08
  7 Hannah Lowe              W17 Unattached             X19.19m      62-11
  8 Deborah Ecklund          W55 Twilight Thr            15.98m      52-05
  9 Amy Hicks                W82 Unattached              14.24m      46-09

M14-79 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Andre Reid               M32 Greater Bost            47.86m     157-00
  2 Jason Sliwoski           M23 Unattached              41.70m     136-10
  3 Clayton Dennis           M53 Unattached              39.46m     129-05
  4 William Cotter           M50 Twilight Thr            38.43m     126-01
  5 James Burgoyne Jr        M54 Twilight Thr            37.19m     122-00
  6 James Meyer              M49 Unattached              34.87m     114-05
  7 Joseph Sliwoski          M25 Sprinticity             34.73m     113-11
  8 Edward Barber Jr         M19 Unattached              28.51m      93-06
Flight  2
  1 Michael Fortunato        M62 Unattached              48.43m     158-11
  2 Scott Glinas             M51 Twilight Thr            35.87m     117-08
  3 John Ward III            M53 Twilight Thr            33.32m     109-04
  4 Adam Seidner             M53 Unattached              31.37m     102-11
  5 Alan Brooks              M79 Unattached              30.70m     100-09
  6 G. Kent Worden           M68 Twilight Thr            29.20m      95-10

W14-89 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Senatore           W18 Unattached              34.31m     112-07
  2 Cindy Latham             W60 Unattached              26.97m      88-06
  3 Diane Morey              W49 Twilight Thr            22.87m      75-00
  4 Megan Wallace            W25 Twilight Thr            19.85m      65-01
  5 Amy Hicks                W82 Unattached              17.20m      56-05
  6 Deborah Ecklund          W55 Twilight Thr            16.05m      52-08

M14-79 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Timothy Morse            M29 Twilight Thr            64.54m     211-09
  2 Gabriel Arcaro           M19 Princeton               54.54m     178-11
  3 Jordan Rippe             M20 New Haven               52.72m     172-11
  4 Edward Barber Jr         M19 Unattached              40.40m     132-06
  5 Jason Sliwoski           M23 Unattached              38.75m     127-01
  6 James Meyer              M49 Unattached              37.48m     122-11
  7 Westley Dupray           M21 Unattached              37.46m     122-11
Flight  2
  1 Tim Morse                M59 Twilight Thr            47.29m     155-02
  2 William Cotter           M50 Twilight Thr            41.41m     135-10
  3 Anthony DeSisto          M56 Twilight Thr            38.34m     125-09
  4 John Jackson             M68 U.S. Army               37.88m     124-03
  5 James Burgoyne Jr        M54 Twilight Thr            37.83m     124-01
  6 Daniel Wallace           M59 Twilight Thr            33.97m     111-05
  7 Vladimir Strelnitski     M73 Unattached              32.70m     107-03
  8 Adam Seidner             M53 Unattached              28.47m      93-05
  9 G. Kent Worden           M68 Twilight Thr            24.46m      80-03
 10 George Cormey            M78 Twilight Thr            18.50m      60-08

W14-89 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Reece Schachne           W17 Unattached              38.77m     127-02
  2 Emily Senatore           W18 Unattached              32.07m     105-02
  3 Veronica Meyer           W15 Unattached              30.65m     100-07
  4 Carrie Daly              W51 Unattached              30.11m      98-09
  5 Hannah Lowe              W17 Unattached             X24.52m      80-05
  6 Jackie Robert            W17 Unattached              23.31m      76-06
  7 Samantha Gintscher           Unattached              22.84m      74-11
  8 Amy Hicks                W82 Unattached               9.48m      31-01

M14-79 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 John Ward III            M53 Twilight Thr            51.29m     168-03
  2 Clayton Dennis           M53 Unattached              50.29m     165-00
  3 Joseph Simonini          M20 Unattached              48.34m     158-07
  4 Vinny Bruno              M21 Unattached              45.29m     148-07
  5 Colin Bigelow            M15 Unattached              43.01m     141-01
  6 Jake Fogarty             M17 Unattached              42.18m     138-05
  7 Craig Welton             M33 Unattached              41.23m     135-03
  8 Richard Hartnett         M46 Mass Velocit            30.92m     101-05
  9 George Cormey            M78 Twilight Thr            22.00m      72-02



USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!