2015 USATF New England
Indoor Championships - Preliminary Results
Sunday, February 22, 2015

Hosted by USATF-NE at Gordon Track
Harvard University , Cambridge MA

            2015 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/22/2015
                         Harvard University, Boston MA
                            220 Yard banked track
TEAM SCORES
WOMEN
1.Gr.Boston TC 53; 2.New Balance Boston	16; 3.NE Distance 7;
4.Ronald McDonald House Providence, 6; 5.Patriot PV and NE Walkers 5;
7.Waltham TC and Mass Velocity 4; 9.Emerging Elite 3; 10.Metropolis 1.

MEN
1.Gr.Boston TC 71; 2.Sprinticity 23; 3.New Balance Boston and Mass Velocity 10;
5.NEDistance 8; 6.Boston North 7; 7.Mansfield Athletics, NEWalkers, PTI 5;
10.CSU and Forest Hills Runners 3; 12.HFC Striders 2; 13.Eliot TC 1.

                             RESULTS BY SECTION
WOMEN

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   719 Camille Little         Phillips Aca              7.87
  2   661 Amanda Henson          Naval Academy Pr          8.13
  3   580 Grace Liang            Gr.Boston TC              8.23
  4   755 Grace Pratt            Phillips Exe              8.34
  5   581 Josette Pierre-Lou     Gr.Boston TC              8.41
  6   718 Charlie Jarvis         Phillips Aca              8.54
  7   716 Taryn Gangi            Phillips Aca              9.29
Section  2
  1   583 Muriel Schwinn         Gr.Boston TC              8.46
  2   717 Sidney Holder          Phillips Aca              8.58
  3   756 Gwendolyn Wallace      Phillips Exe              8.67
  4   627 Sue McCarthy           Mass Velocit              8.68
  5   763 Maria Lee              Phillips Exe              8.88
  6   720 Deyana Marsh           Phillips Aca              8.99
  7   760 Kristina Torres        Phillips Exe              9.22
Section  3
  1   725 Meghan Tao             Phillips Aca              8.61
  2   771 Sydney McKiernan       Phillips Exe              8.70
  3   758 Jordyn Marlin          Phillips Exe              8.85
  4   773 Willa Canfield         Phillips Exe              8.99
  5   762 Margaret Kraus         Phillips Exe              9.08

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   719 Camille Little         Phillips Aca             25.68
  2   824 Katherine Cowan        St. Johnsbury            26.58
  3   661 Amanda Henson          Naval Academy Pr         27.25
  4   580 Grace Liang            Gr.Boston TC             27.83
  5   823 Grace Cooke            St. Johnsbury            28.25
  6   718 Charlie Jarvis         Phillips Aca             28.55
Section  2
  1   755 Grace Pratt            Phillips Exe             27.30
  2   583 Muriel Schwinn         Gr.Boston TC             28.11   28.108
  3   771 Sydney McKiernan       Phillips Exe             28.11   28.110
  4   627 Sue McCarthy           Mass Velocit             28.76
  5   749 Bridget Higgins        Phillips Exe             28.80
  6   757 Jordan Bolden          Phillips Exe             28.85
Section  3
  1   725 Meghan Tao             Phillips Aca             28.37
  2   765 Maya Robinson          Phillips Exe             28.42
  3   754 Grace Mautz            Phillips Exe             28.49
  4   899 Anna Spellman          Unattached               28.64
  5   756 Gwendolyn Wallace      Phillips Exe             29.05
  6   720 Deyana Marsh           Phillips Aca             30.11
Section  4
  1   723 Caroline Shipley       Phillips Aca             27.76
  2   758 Jordyn Marlin          Phillips Exe             29.50
  3   762 Margaret Kraus         Phillips Exe             30.03   30.022
  4   763 Maria Lee              Phillips Exe             30.03   30.030
  5   908 Zofia Wieciorkowsk     Unattached               30.88
  6   490 Ashley Hebard          Brandeis Uni             31.43
Section  5
  1   572 Lauren Hayes           Governors Ac             29.06
  2   773 Willa Canfield         Phillips Exe             29.70
  3   764 Maria-Jose Mulas-T     Phillips Exe             30.85
  4   759 Kendall Kuzminskas     Phillips Exe             31.02
Section  6
  1   760 Kristina Torres        Phillips Exe             30.55
  2   751 Daniela Nemirovski     Phillips Exe             30.85
  3   770 Shailey Doherty        Phillips Exe             31.12
  4   629 Ginny Richburg         Mass Velocit             33.04

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   577 Sarah Bittermann       Gr.Boston TC             59.75
  2   549 Aliyah Gallup          Dartmouth                59.89
  3   526 Caroline Moran         Brown Univer           1:01.22
  4   578 Laura Frey             Gr.Boston TC           1:01.94
  5   581 Josette Pierre-Lou     Gr.Boston TC           1:02.57
  6   530 Elena Venable          Brown Univer           1:02.67
Section  2
  1   531 Safiya Walker          Brown Univer           1:04.75
  2   623 Emily Close            Lake Region            1:05.02
  3   754 Grace Mautz            Phillips Exe           1:05.51
  4   908 Zofia Wieciorkowsk     Unattached             1:06.83
  5   627 Sue McCarthy           Mass Velocit           1:09.19
Section  3
  1   654 Maya Whitcomb          Metropolis-B           1:03.78
  2   696 Charlene Huyler        Norwich Univ           1:11.52
  3   628 Diane Pomeroy          Mass Velocit           1:14.08
  4   629 Ginny Richburg         Mass Velocit           1:16.50

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   867 Gabriella Gaudreau     Unattached             2:12.05
  2   527 Jeanine Noordam        Brown Univer           2:14.84
  3   570 Katie Hanlon           Governors Ac           2:16.04
  4    66 Louise van den Heu     New Balance            2:18.55
  5   520 Joelle Feinberg        Brown Univer           2:19.23
  6   805 Kimberley Chula-Ma     Ronald McDon           2:21.29
  7   883 Melissa Lodge          Unattached             2:22.16
  8   874 Meaghan Hobson         Unattached             2:24.29
  9   907 Laura Wiatt            Unattached             2:24.58
 10   579 Jessica Klett          Gr.Boston TC           2:25.84
 11   534 Sarah Yoho             Brown Univer           2:27.63
Section  2
  1   529 Alexis Van Pernis      Brown Univer           2:20.54
  2   761 Margaret Coogan        Phillips Exe           2:23.94
  3   561 Abbey Hillerich        Emerging Eli           2:24.05
  4   213 Jessica Reifer         Westchester            2:25.15
  5   767 Michaela Morris        Phillips Exe           2:26.78
  6   660 Julia Fries            Naval Academy Pr       2:29.20
  7   827 Bettina Hammer         St. Johnsbury          2:30.10
  8   491 Maggie Hensel          Brandeis Uni           2:30.49
  9   753 Elsa Chinburg          Phillips Exe           2:30.93
 10   772 Victoria Dissmore      Phillips Exe           2:35.49
 11   748 Aden Choate            Phillips Exe           2:38.68
 --   560 Lydia Heely            Emerging Eli               DNF
Section  3
  1   573 Julia Keith            Governors Ac           2:27.19
  2   571 Lily Harris            Governors Ac           2:28.19
  3   900 Katherine Stanwood     Unattached             2:29.07
  4   829 Allie Peck             St. Johnsbury          2:29.87
  5   558 Catherine Fisher       Emerging Eli           2:32.47
  6   863 Sophie Drew            Unattached             2:33.02
  7   828 Molly Mulachy          St. Johnsbury          2:40.01
  8   698 Cassidy Valinski       Norwich Univ           2:43.88
  9   892 Isabel Parker          Unattached             2:45.80
 10   539 Kari Lavin             Cambridge Sp           2:58.94

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   673 Katrina Spratford      NE Distance            4:54.07
  2   518 Lydia Davenport        Brown Univer           4:55.36
  3   522 Abigail Jones          Brown Univer           4:59.18
  4   681 Melissa Nash           New Balance            4:59.82
  5   519 Leah Eickhoff          Brown Univer           5:00.15
  6   657 Amanda Agana           Naval Academy Pr       5:02.63
  7   862 Aislinn Devlin         Unattached             5:02.94
  8   249 Clare Martin           Waltham Trac           5:03.37
  9   582 Alyse Rocco            Gr.Boston TC           5:04.25
 10   516 Abigail Braiman        Brown Univer           5:07.35
 11   883 Melissa Lodge          Unattached             5:10.93
 12   872 Lauren Hazzard         Unattached             5:19.37
 13   721 Grace Rademacher       Phillips Aca           5:19.73
 14   750 Christine Hu           Phillips Exe           5:23.62
 15   850 Shelby Aarden          Unattached             5:25.41
Section  2
  1   842 Gabriella Walsh        Team Run               5:20.73
  2   891 Meghan Muse            Unattached             5:23.84
  3   676 Brittany Colford       New Balance            5:29.73
  4   624 Haley Kennedy          Lake Region            5:30.14
  5   524 Emily McGurrin         Brown Univer           5:31.01
  6   752 Josephine de la Br     Phillips Exe           5:32.93
  7   860 Sara Custodio          Unattached             5:34.12
  8   722 Anoush Shehadeh        Phillips Aca           5:36.91
  9   825 Annie Cunningham       St. Johnsbury          5:39.32
 10   523 Katie Lomuto           Brown Univer           5:43.97
 11   828 Molly Mulachy          St. Johnsbury          5:49.83
 12   871 Amanda Hawkes          Unattached             5:50.30
 13   662 Alexis Stevens         Naval Academy Pr       5:50.77
 --   888 Emma Maxtutis          Unattached                 DNF
Section  3
  1   841 Gabrielle Allen        Team Run               5:42.14
  2   724 Krystiana Swain        Phillips Aca           5:44.16
  3   768 Sarah Brown            Phillips Exe           5:44.30
  4   568 Lydia Fanning          Governors Ac           5:44.54
  5   876 Jolie Jaycobs          Unattached             5:45.46
  6   890 Julia Merchant         Unattached             5:46.05
  7   658 Lysabela Amaya         Naval Academy Pr       5:49.42
  8   830 Jessica Remick         St. Johnsbury          5:49.95
  9   727 Sharon Zhang           Phillips Aca           5:50.36
 10   854 Sarah Burns            Unattached             5:52.76
 11   567 Riley Bassinger        Governors Ac           5:58.62
 12   865 Ashley Ferragamo       Unattached             6:00.97
 13   800 Hillary Leonard        Rogers Willi           6:06.18
 14   869 Sophia Green           Unattached             6:08.96
 15   906 Courtney White         Unattached             6:15.13
 16   821 Kirstiin Baldeuf       St. Johnsbury          6:19.84
 17   884 Brianna Looney         Unattached             6:22.23

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   678 Jillian King           New Balance            9:23.82
  2   680 Joanna Murphy          New Balance            9:24.78
  3   673 Katrina Spratford      NE Distance            9:44.26
  4   550 Kennedy Jensen         Dartmouth             10:22.70
  5   559 Ari Garber             Emerging Eli          10:29.79
  6   551 Erin McConnell         Dartmouth             10:38.44
  7   774 Yoshiko Lynch          Phillips Exe          10:57.28
  8   889 Dawn McGrath           Unattached            11:02.79
  9   877 Abigail Johnston       Unattached            11:09.46
 10   624 Haley Kennedy          Lake Region           11:22.34
 11   830 Jessica Remick         St. Johnsbury         11:38.63
 12   695 Melissa Hango          Norwich Univ          12:23.62

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   856 Katherine Chute        Unattached            17:18.88
  2   515 Quinn Bornstein        Brown Univer          18:03.98

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   521 Melissa Isidor         Brown Univer              9.04
  2   525 Najatee McNeil         Brown Univer              9.20
  3   569 Mackenzie Gray         Governors Ac              9.33
  4   855 Hannah Chapman         Unattached                9.50
  5   879 Lizzie Kobelski        Unattached                9.75
  6   578 Laura Frey             Gr.Boston TC              9.79
  7   857 Courtney Comeau        Unattached               10.01
  8   749 Bridget Higgins        Phillips Exe             10.77
Section  2
  1   623 Emily Close            Lake Region               9.61
  2   757 Jordan Bolden          Phillips Exe             10.21
  3   824 Katherine Cowan        St. Johnsbury            10.58
  4   574 Lauren Kramer          Governors Ac             11.19
  5   820 Julia Ash              St. Johnsbury            11.43
  6   765 Maya Robinson          Phillips Exe             11.55
Section  3
  1   758 Jordyn Marlin          Phillips Exe             10.84
  2   751 Daniela Nemirovski     Phillips Exe             11.35
  3   764 Maria-Jose Mulas-T     Phillips Exe             11.36
  4   759 Kendall Kuzminskas     Phillips Exe             11.45

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   851 Kayla Allen            Unattached            14:55.43
  2   898 Sydney Sirois          Unattached            14:59.36
  3   688 Maegan Allen           New England Walkers   15:26.90
  4   566 Holly Lindoe           Franklin Pierce       16:08.87
  5   864 Siana Emery            Unattached            18:49.07
 --   853 Moira Burgess          Unattached                 DNF   stopped 1 lap short
 --   689 Valentina Vaitones     New England Walkers        DNF

Women 4x440 Yard Relay 4 x 440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      4:13.68
  2 Ronald McDonald House of Provi  'A'                 4:16.86
  3 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                          4:19.55
  4 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                      4:20.50
  5 Phillips Exeter Academy  'A'                        4:24.76
  6 Lake Region High School  'A'                        4:40.61

Women Distance Medley (In yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                         14:12.34

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   902 Carly Timpson          Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75
  2   861 Brianna Deloury        Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75
  2   613 Annie Giebelhaus       Harvard                 J1.57m    5-01.75
  4   870 Aundrea Grieco         Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75
  4   905 Maria Waters           Unattached              J1.52m    4-11.75
  4   752 Josephine de la Br     Phillips Exe            J1.52m    4-11.75
 --   887 Kristen Mashikian      Unattached                  NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   881 Lauren Kuntz           Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
  2   878 Nicole Kelly           Unattached              J3.35m   10-11.75
  2   903 Julia Valenti          Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75
  4   659 Rosemary Brinegar      Naval Academy Pr         3.20m   10-06.00
  4   897 Jessica Singer         Unattached              J3.20m   10-06.00
  6   894 Kayla Rorke            Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
  7   770 Shailey Doherty        Phillips Exe             2.60m    8-06.25
 --   866 Emma Fitzgerald        Unattached                  NH
 --   488 Beth Defossez          Brandeis Uni                NH
 --   248 Jacqueline Fitzger     Waltham Trac                NH
 --   706 Skyler Goss            Patriot Pole                NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   569 Mackenzie Gray         Governors Ac             5.53m   18-01.75
  2   873 Jitka Hiscox           Unattached               5.39m   17-08.25
  3   552 Jazz van Loon          Dartmouth                5.12m   16-09.75
  4   866 Emma Fitzgerald        Unattached               5.04m   16-06.50
  5   858 Angelina Comei         Unattached               5.01m   16-05.25
  6   882 Miranda Lawrence       Unattached               4.97m   16-03.75
  7   756 Gwendolyn Wallace      Phillips Exe             4.96m   16-03.25
  8   879 Lizzie Kobelski        Unattached               4.79m   15-08.75
  9   583 Muriel Schwinn         Gr.Boston TC             4.76m   15-07.50
 10   755 Grace Pratt            Phillips Exe             4.75m   15-07.00
 11   578 Laura Frey             Gr.Boston TC             4.73m   15-06.25
 12   771 Sydney McKiernan       Phillips Exe             4.44m   14-07.00
 13   749 Bridget Higgins        Phillips Exe             4.43m   14-06.50
 14   248 Jacqueline Fitzger     Waltham Trac             4.01m   13-02.00

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   569 Mackenzie Gray         Governors Ac            12.03m   39-05.75
  2   533 Osha Williams          Brown Univer            11.48m   37-08.00
  3   875 Whitney Jackson        Unattached              10.99m   36-00.75
  4   855 Hannah Chapman         Unattached              10.86m   35-07.75
  5   706 Skyler Goss            Patriot Pole            10.83m   35-06.50
  6   528 Uzo Okoro              Brown Univer            10.48m   34-04.75
  7   827 Bettina Hammer         St. Johnsbury           10.40m   34-01.50
  8   822 Holly Brown            St. Johnsbury            9.34m   30-07.75
 --   552 Jazz van Loon          Dartmouth                 FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   544 Tara Belinsky          Uconn                   13.37m   43-10.50
  2   547 Kelly Myers            Uconn                   12.65m   41-06.00
  3   859 Katey Comstock         Unattached              11.11m   36-05.50
  4   769 Sarah Walter           Phillips Exe            10.48m   34-04.75
  5   489 Alyssa Fenenbock       Brandeis Uni             9.01m   29-06.75
  6   866 Emma Fitzgerald        Unattached               9.00m   29-06.50
  7   822 Holly Brown            St. Johnsbury            8.32m   27-03.75
  8   826 Alicia Davis           St. Johnsbury            7.70m   25-03.25

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   584 Lisa Wilson            Gr.Boston TC            19.90m   65-03.50
  2   548 Kelli Thomas           Uconn                   17.18m   56-04.50
  3   545 Megan Chapman          Uconn                   15.46m   50-08.75
  4   546 Sam Mazur              Uconn                   14.43m   47-04.25
  5   902 Carly Timpson          Unattached              14.38m   47-02.25
  6   901 Makena Thomas          Unattached              13.54m   44-05.25
  7   886 Ashley Martinez        Unattached              12.76m   41-10.50
  8   852 Samantha Andrews       Unattached              11.49m   37-08.50
  9   868 Katerina Gray          Unattached              11.22m   36-09.75
 10   893 Hannah Pastagal        Unattached              10.72m   35-02.00
 11   822 Holly Brown            St. Johnsbury           10.21m   33-06.00
 12   909 Kate Zaniol            Unattached               8.39m   27-06.50
 13   826 Alicia Davis           St. Johnsbury            8.33m   27-04.00
 14   831 Bridget Webber         St. Johnsbury            8.06m   26-05.50


MEN


Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   486 Stephen Headley        Boston-North              6.86
  2   611 Evan Lexo              Groton Dunst              7.08
  3   667 Demetrius Lanier       Naval Academy Pr          7.09
  4   951 Bryan Holtzman         Unattached                7.15
  5   997 Josh Willis            Unattached                7.19
  6   789 Marcus Polk            Phillips Exe              7.21
  7   922 Christian Cedullo      Unattached                7.26
  8   588 Jorge Castillo         Gr.Boston TC              7.58
Section  2
  1   815 Ethan Fontneau         Sprinticity               7.30
  2   818 Ahmed Noor             Sprinticity               7.32
  3   817 My Mai                 Sprinticity               7.38
  4   918 Phillip Bynum          Unattached                7.41
  5   994 Angel Vargas           Unattached                7.45
  6   596 Henry Morales          Gr.Boston TC              7.47
  7   950 Chenet Guerrier        Unattached                7.56
  8   819 Nicholas Smith         Sprinticity               7.76
Section  3
  1   508 Eddie Tai              Brandeis Uni              7.57
  2   737 Gray Mackall           Phillips Aca              7.64
  3   787 Max Rerkpattanipip     Phillips Exe              7.66
  4   739 David Onabanjo         Phillips Aca              7.70
  5   502 Makalani Mack          Brandeis Uni              7.96
Section  4
  1   798 Adam Doffini           PTI                       7.68
  2   733 Devontae Freeland      Phillips Aca              7.84
  3   731 Ethan Brown            Phillips Aca              7.84
  4   983 Joseph Singletary      Unattached                8.03
Section  5
  1   944 Manny Garcia           Unattached                7.73
  2   639 Steven Gorriaran       Mass Velocit              7.87
  3   990 Joseph Sumrell         Unattached                7.94
  4   630 Andre Baynes           Mass Velocit              8.17
  5   633 Roy Charette           Mass Velocit              8.23
  6   993 Michael Travers        Unattached                8.55
  7   970 Mitchell Morrison      Unattached                8.98
Section  6
  1   646 Roger Pierce           Mass Velocit              8.61
  2   638 Thomas Gillen Jr       Mass Velocit              8.88
  3   644 Robert Marchetti       Mass Velocit              9.27
  4   797 Henry Bushnell II      PTI                      13.21
  5       Lein Sah               Unattached               13.98

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   667 Demetrius Lanier       Naval Academy Pr         22.39
  2   951 Bryan Holtzman         Unattached               22.47
  3   611 Evan Lexo              Groton Dunst             22.68
  4   789 Marcus Polk            Phillips Exe             22.87
  5   819 Nicholas Smith         Sprinticity              24.03
  6   510 Nick Wactor            Brandeis Uni             24.06
Section  2
  1   994 Angel Vargas           Unattached               23.65
  2   836 Gavin Harpin           St. Johnsbury            23.73
  3   669 Sam Rodriguez          Naval Academy Pr         23.91
  4   950 Chenet Guerrier        Unattached               24.00
  5   815 Ethan Fontneau         Sprinticity              24.01
  6   957 Hunter Josselyn        Unattached               24.36
Section  3
  1   776 Henry Connolly         Phillips Exe             23.48
  2   602 Kobe Redd              Gr.Boston TC             23.59
  3   494 Adam Berger            Brandeis Uni             24.47
  4   739 David Onabanjo         Phillips Aca             24.76
  5   984 Joseph Sliwoski        Unattached               24.97
  6   915 Ryan Belsito           Unattached               25.75
Section  4
  1   775 Chudi Ikpeazu          Phillips Exe             24.00
  2   493 Adam Beckwith          Brandeis Uni             24.45
  3   737 Gray Mackall           Phillips Aca             24.88
  4   508 Eddie Tai              Brandeis Uni             25.04
  5   502 Makalani Mack          Brandeis Uni             25.73
Section  5
  1   596 Henry Morales          Gr.Boston TC             23.96
  2   593 Ernixh Harris          Gr.Boston TC             24.33
  3   731 Ethan Brown            Phillips Aca             25.79
  4   733 Devontae Freeland      Phillips Aca             25.98
  5   745 Andrew Wang            Phillips Aca             26.21
Section  6
  1   784 Mason Polk             Phillips Exe             22.55
  2   793 Talla Babou            Phillips Exe             23.97
  3   798 Adam Doffini           PTI                      24.12
  4   575 Chester Nomura         Governors Ac             26.13
Section  7
  1   944 Manny Garcia           Unattached               25.57
  2   639 Steven Gorriaran       Mass Velocit             25.91
  3   961 Patrick Lavery         Unattached               26.57
  4   648 Ian Smith              Mass Velocit             26.58
  5   630 Andre Baynes           Mass Velocit             26.88
  6   633 Roy Charette           Mass Velocit             26.96
Section  8
  1   622 Carroll Blake          Houston Elit             27.31
  2   646 Roger Pierce           Mass Velocit             28.51
  3   651 Tucker Taft            Mass Velocit             28.55
  4   638 Thomas Gillen Jr       Mass Velocit             28.86
  5   797 Henry Bushnell II      PTI                      58.87

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   784 Mason Polk             Phillips Exe             49.54
  2   939 Alexander Engel        Unattached               49.86
  3   917 Nate Bruno             Unattached               49.99
  4   536 Julian Jiggetts        Brown Univer             50.40
  5   671 Simon Whitfield        Naval Academy Pr         50.84
Section  2
  1   793 Talla Babou            Phillips Exe             51.91
  2   836 Gavin Harpin           St. Johnsbury            52.50
  3   962 Andrew Lucia           Unattached               52.62
  4   602 Kobe Redd              Gr.Boston TC             52.99
  5   510 Nick Wactor            Brandeis Uni             53.41
  6   513 Jeremy Wilson          Brandeis Uni             54.07
Section  3
  1   478 John Decker            Babson Colle             51.53
  2   922 Christian Cedullo      Unattached               53.84
  3   838 Kobe Richardson        St. Johnsbury            53.99
  4  1000 Jack Young             Unattached               54.67
  5   509 Trevor Tuplin          Brandeis Uni             54.77
  6   506 Daniel Shin            Brandeis Uni             54.83
Section  4
  1   606 Francis Shen           Gr.Boston TC             54.37
  2   973 Chris Parece           Unattached               55.04
  3   487 Jakub Matczynski       Boston-North             57.10
  4   839 Brennan Smith          St. Johnsbury            57.28
  5   648 Ian Smith              Mass Velocit             57.85
  6   961 Patrick Lavery         Unattached               58.10
Section  5
  1   834 Zac Favreau Smith      St. Johnsbury            57.91
  2   955 Rory Jenkins           Unattached               58.04
  3   622 Carroll Blake          Houston Elit             58.89
  4   633 Roy Charette           Mass Velocit             59.61
  5   651 Tucker Taft            Mass Velocit           1:03.82
  6   638 Thomas Gillen Jr       Mass Velocit           1:09.22

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   935 Jordan Donnelly        Unattached             1:53.42
  2   799 Coby Horowitz          PTI                    1:56.18
  3   684 Matt Hillard           New Balance            1:57.44
  4   670 Ben Stewart            Naval Academy Pr       1:59.60
  5   607 Xhulio Uruci           Gr.Boston TC           2:00.75
  6   790 Randal Hernandez       Phillips Exe           2:00.90
  7   933 Noah Davis             Unattached             2:03.08
  8   780 Holden Hammontree      Phillips Exe           2:03.50
Section  2
  1   743 Ralph Skinner          Phillips Aca           1:58.53
  2   942 Elijah Fossas          Unattached             2:03.20
  3   791 Ryan Betz              Phillips Exe           2:04.13
  4   968 Willie Moore           Unattached             2:04.29
  5   504 Omar Scruggs           Brandeis Uni           2:04.96
  6   666 Aaron Hanko            Naval Academy Pr       2:05.07
  7   556 Christopher Simpso     Eliot Track            2:05.42
  8   705 Greg Zydanowicz        Norwich Univ           2:05.98
  9   783 Kenny Berger           Phillips Exe           2:06.80
 10   843 Sean Nyhan             Town Track C           2:07.05
 --   728 Basil Alfaro           Phillips Aca               DNF
Section  3
  1   594 Connor James           Gr.Boston TC           2:06.47
  2   713 Farhat Joseph          Peabody                2:06.51
  3   781 Issay Matsumoto        Phillips Exe           2:09.47
  4   605 Kevin Sheehan          Gr.Boston TC           2:09.60
  5   941 Samuel Ford            Unattached             2:10.64
  6   608 Jim Watts              Gr.Boston TC           2:11.36
  7   779 Greg Zhu               Phillips Exe           2:11.95
  8   600 Jason Pollutro         Gr.Boston TC           2:13.18
  9   635 Joe Conway             Mass Velocit           2:15.56
 10   929 Richard Custodio       Unattached             2:16.19
 11  1000 Jack Young             Unattached             2:24.83
 12   973 Chris Parece           Unattached             2:24.83
Section  4
  1   597 Titus Mutinda          Gr.Boston TC           2:09.29
  2   554 Andrew Darien          Eliot Track            2:16.59
  3   632 Mark Capparella        Mass Velocit           2:19.23
  4   642 Timothy Hoff           Mass Velocit           2:19.25
  5   610 Mark Reeder            Greater Lowe           2:19.56
  6   650 Scott Steeves          Mass Velocit           2:20.12
  7   541 Jon Waldron            Cambridge Sp           2:20.93
  8   598 Bill Newsham           Gr.Boston TC           2:21.53
  9   640 Dan Grimes             Mass Velocit           2:23.09
 10   649 Ben Sommer             Mass Velocit           2:26.23
 11   484 Dave Menard            Boston Athle           2:37.40
 12   636 Wayne Dwyer            Mass Velocit           2:39.91
 13   585 Jon Berit              Gr.Boston TC           2:43.09
 14   631 Robert Bowser Sr       Mass Velocit           2:46.43
 15   637 Richard Galgano        Mass Velocit           2:55.98

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   595 Christopher Kibler     Gr.Boston TC           4:11.67
  2   684 Matt Hillard           New Balance            4:12.87
  3   603 Michael Reher          Gr.Boston TC           4:13.81
  4   985 Henry Smithers         Unattached             4:19.23
  5   511 Grady Ward             Brandeis Uni           4:21.42
  6   966 Dan McSolla            Unattached             4:22.17
  7   591 Caleb Evanter          Gr.Boston TC           4:24.29
  8   495 Greg Bray              Brandeis Uni           4:24.36
  9   586 Christian Blondin      Gr.Boston TC           4:24.50
 10   483 Samuel Alexander       Boston Athle           4:25.14
 11   507 Ryan Stender           Brandeis Uni           4:26.12
 12   500 Mitch Hutton           Brandeis Uni           4:26.92
 13   837 Will Jones             St. Johnsbury          4:27.73
 14   512 Max Whitmore           Brandeis Uni           4:28.27
 15   501 Roger LaCroix          Brandeis Uni           4:29.30
 16   587 Michael Carlone        Gr.Boston TC           4:29.52
 17   952 Patrick Hopkins        Unattached             4:31.94
 18   940 Lucas Estrada          Unattached             4:33.99
Section  2
  1   988 Joseph Staples         Unattached             4:32.16
  2   942 Elijah Fossas          Unattached             4:34.21
  3   910 Sidi Abdoulaye         Unattached             4:35.79
  4   735 John Gorton            Phillips Aca           4:37.17
  5   949 James Gregoire         Unattached             4:38.42
  6   955 Rory Jenkins           Unattached             4:39.04
  7   987 Anthony Stalter        Unattached             4:39.06
  8   969 Brandon Moran          Unattached             4:39.46
  9   956 Zachary Joachim        Unattached             4:40.12
 10   804 Kevin Terbush          Rogers Willi           4:40.39
 11   790 Randal Hernandez       Phillips Exe           4:40.85
 12   712 Karakaedos Jason       Peabody                4:43.43
 13   801 Sean Doyle             Rogers Willi           4:47.39
 14   802 Ben Lane               Rogers Willi           4:48.99
 15   476 Scott Atwood           Babson Colle           4:56.05
Section  3
  1   711 Jordan Corey           Peabody                4:44.96
  2   938 Rob Edson              Unattached             4:46.66
  3   975 Nicholas Przekurat     Unattached             4:46.98
  4   597 Titus Mutinda          Gr.Boston TC           4:49.92
  5   929 Richard Custodio       Unattached             4:50.15
  6   911 Marc Alperen           Unattached             4:51.19
  7   974 Anthony Pizzo          Unattached             4:51.33
  8   943 Chris Galarza          Unattached             4:51.98
  9   803 Nick Malone            Rogers Willi           4:52.25
 10   967 Matthew Mitchell       Unattached             4:53.12
 11   919 Mike Carnazzo          Unattached             4:56.30
 12   979 Matthew Scholl         Unattached             5:01.71
 13   936 Conor Donovan          Unattached             5:06.39
 14   564 Evan Maravelis Mar     Emerging Eli           5:07.20
Section  4
  1   792 Soren Blomquist-Eg     Phillips Exe           4:51.08
  2   928 David Crueger-Cain     Unattached             4:52.21
  3   999 Taylor Wurts           Unattached             5:01.28
  4   925 Dylan Coppinger        Unattached             5:03.41
  5   795 Will Li                Phillips Exe           5:04.91
  6   590 Rohan Dhir             Gr.Boston TC           5:10.21
  7   729 Noah Belser            Phillips Aca           5:15.25
  8   738 Giacomo Marino         Phillips Aca           5:17.39
  9   746 John Wu                Phillips Aca           5:18.33
 10   744 Sam Tobin              Phillips Aca           5:19.78
 11   481 Kevin Jang             Babson Colle           5:21.87
 12   740 Alex Parker            Phillips Aca           5:23.70
 13   730 Sebastion Bishop       Phillips Aca           5:26.17

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   675 Henry Sterling         NE Distance            8:05.96
  2   674 David Goodman          NE Distance            8:20.17
  3   655 Viraj Deokar           Middlesex Sc           8:38.75
  4   810 Nicholas Grudev        Siena Colleg           8:43.08
  5   947 Nick Green             Unattached             8:48.40
  6   687 Andrew Pitts           New Balance            8:54.07
  7   480 Mark Gulesian          Babson Colle           8:54.50
  8   625 Tucker McNinch         Lenox Memori           8:56.01
  9   252 Alex Robbins           Wentworth In           8:57.33
 10   499 Quinton Hoey           Brandeis Uni           8:59.61
 11   497 Liam Garvey            Brandeis Uni           9:01.20
 12   505 Brian Sheppard         Brandeis Uni           9:05.40
 13   844 Matthew Fowler         Umass Lowell           9:18.14
 14   848 Timothy Poitras        Umass Lowell           9:22.05
 15   931 Anthony Darrigo        Unattached             9:25.20
 --   845 Matthew Hernon         Umass Lowell               DNF
Section  2
  1   786 Max Larnerd            Phillips Exe           9:11.91
  2   482 Jon Miller             Babson Colle           9:15.22
  3   972 David Moyer            Unattached             9:20.89
  4   968 Willie Moore           Unattached             9:25.44
  5   932 Joseph Darrigo         Unattached             9:28.87
  6   685 Daniel Lounsbury       New Balance            9:28.99
  7   686 Mark Mayall            New Balance            9:32.71
  8   927 Emmett Coughlin        Unattached             9:36.47
  9   778 Garrett Pitt           Phillips Exe           9:41.31
 10   701 Robert Greene          Norwich Univ           9:43.13
 11   934 Henry Domnarski        Unattached             9:46.16
 12   703 Connor Lafontaine      Norwich Univ           9:46.55
 13   700 Jarret Cavanagh        Norwich Univ           9:51.67
 14   704 Luke Moeckel           Norwich Univ           9:51.71
 15   975 Nicholas Przekurat     Unattached             9:54.12
 16   964 Christopher Maienz     Unattached            10:17.67
 17   699 Jared Bedard           Norwich Univ          10:28.26

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   589 Andrew Chalmers        Gr.Boston TC          15:16.22
  2   599 Adam Pacheck           Gr.Boston TC          15:17.91
  3   621 Kenny Rayner           Hfc Striders          15:38.88
  4   847 David Perloff          Umass Lowell          15:55.94
  5   846 Ross Mungeaum          Umass Lowell          16:36.33
  6   683 Daniel Biales          New Balance           17:03.04
 --   923 Matthew Cioe           Unattached                 DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   535 Chris Garzia           Brown Univer              8.39
  2   814 Kevin Chu              Sprinticity               8.44
  3   672 Kordell Williams       Naval Academy Pr          8.45
  4   538 Hunter Warwick         Brown Univer              8.57
  5   917 Nate Bruno             Unattached                8.88
  6   984 Joseph Sliwoski        Unattached                8.90
  7   606 Francis Shen           Gr.Boston TC              9.33

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   691 Edward O'Rourke II     New England Walkers   15:36.02
  2   540 Stephen Peckiconis     Cambridge Sp Union    16:53.82

Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Phillips Exeter Academy  'A'                        3:30.10
  2 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                      3:30.77
  3 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      3:35.79
  4 Sprinticity  'A'                                    3:36.54
  5 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                          4:05.89
  6 Greater Boston Track Club  'B'                      4:19.57
 -- Brandeis University  'A'                                 DQ   dropped baton

Men Distance Medley (in yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                     10:44.75
  2 Babson College  'A'                                11:03.77
  3 Forest Hills Runners  'A'                          11:27.46
  4 Norwich University  'A'                            11:30.53
  5 Phillips Exeter Academy  'A'                       11:40.44
  6 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                         12:04.01
  7 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                      12:43.25
  8 Mass Velocity Track Club  'C'                      14:38.76
  9 Mass Velocity Track Club  'B'                      14:40.03

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   592 Corey Fairfield        Gr.Boston TC             1.88m    6-02.00
  2   816 Will Lynch             Sprinticity             J1.88m    6-02.00
  3   593 Ernixh Harris          Gr.Boston TC             1.83m    6-00.00
 --   833 Robert Boardman        St. Johnsbury               NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   617 Andrew Roney           Harvard                  4.81m   15-09.25
  2   626 Kyle Baker             Mansfield At             4.25m   13-11.25
  3   995 Joseph Vetere          Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
  4   652 James Tylock           Mass Velocit             3.80m   12-05.50
 --   618 Mike Slovenski         Harvard                     NH
 --   707 Kyle Lambert           Patriot Pole                NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   930 Youchaou Dansarki      Unattached              J6.62m   21-08.75
  1   958 Caleb Kasupski         Unattached               6.62m   21-08.75
  3   665 Matt Desjardin         Naval Academy Pr         6.17m   20-03.00
  4   596 Henry Morales          Gr.Boston TC             6.06m   19-10.75
  5   817 My Mai                 Sprinticity              6.02m   19-09.00
  6   494 Adam Berger            Brandeis Uni             5.97m   19-07.00
  7   588 Jorge Castillo         Gr.Boston TC             5.76m   18-10.75
  8   668 Cordell Mass           Naval Academy Pr         5.63m   18-05.75
  9   976 Matthew Royer          Unattached               5.62m   18-05.25
 10   777 Devin Schroeder        Phillips Exe             5.53m   18-01.75
 11   794 Warren Charleston      Phillips Exe            J5.46m   17-11.00
 11   918 Phillip Bynum          Unattached               5.46m   17-11.00
 13   782 Jake Pressman          Phillips Exe             5.16m   16-11.25
Flight  2
  1   984 Joseph Sliwoski        Unattached               5.84m   19-02.00
  2   787 Max Rerkpattanipip     Phillips Exe             5.78m   18-11.75
  3   946 Patrick Glennon        Unattached               5.69m   18-08.00
  4   915 Ryan Belsito           Unattached               5.34m   17-06.25
  5   937 Ryan Dumont            Unattached               5.26m   17-03.25
  6   576 Daniel Yeh             Governors Ac             5.23m   17-02.00
  7   960 William Kopellas       Unattached               5.21m   17-01.25
  8   575 Chester Nomura         Governors Ac             5.07m   16-07.75
  9   503 Brandon Odze           Brandeis Uni             4.95m   16-03.00
 10   479 Dominic Esposito       Babson Colle             4.79m   15-08.75

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1   553 Victor Ngei            Dartmouth               13.81m   45-03.75
  2   794 Warren Charleston      Phillips Exe            13.69m   44-11.00
  3   494 Adam Berger            Brandeis Uni            12.81m   42-00.50
  4   787 Max Rerkpattanipip     Phillips Exe            12.27m   40-03.25
  5   838 Kobe Richardson        St. Johnsbury           11.57m   37-11.50
  6   937 Ryan Dumont            Unattached              11.31m   37-01.25
  7   960 William Kopellas       Unattached              11.26m   36-11.50
  8   946 Patrick Glennon        Unattached              11.17m   36-07.75

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   604 Andre Reid             Gr.Boston TC            17.21m   56-05.75
  2   996 Carl Whitham           Unattached              14.97m   49-01.50
  3   641 Richard Hartnett       Mass Velocit            13.02m   42-08.75
  4   479 Dominic Esposito       Babson Colle             9.69m   31-09.50
  5   498 Jonathan Gilman        Brandeis Uni             9.53m   31-03.25
 --   775 Chudi Ikpeazu          Phillips Exe           X15.85m   52-00.00  12 lb shot
 --   664 Josh Denton            Naval Academy Pr          FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   959 Adam Kelly             Unattached              19.21m   63-00.25
  2   924 Robert Colantonio      Unattached              18.01m   59-01.25
  3   604 Andre Reid             Gr.Boston TC            16.42m   53-10.50
  4   912 Mike Alvernez          Unattached              15.67m   51-05.00
  5   664 Josh Denton            Naval Academy Pr        13.97m   45-10.00
  6   916 Jared Briere           Unattached              13.71m   44-11.75
  7   926 Dilyn Cote             Unattached              12.47m   40-11.00
  8   948 Jacob Greenless        Unattached              12.20m   40-00.50
  9   991 Joseph Taylor Jr       Unattached              12.08m   39-07.75

Men 40-99 Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   921 Bob Cedrone            Twilight Throwers       18.23m   59-09.75 M60
  2   565 Robert Cahners         Florida Athl            16.93m   55-06.50 M70
  3   693 Edward Daniels         NewHampshireTracksters  12.43m   40-09.50 M60

Mixed 40-99 Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1   644 Robert Marchetti     M Mass Velocit             4.01m   13-02.00
  2   645 John Oleski PhD      M Mass Velocit             3.84m   12-07.25
  3   629 Ginny Richburg       W Mass Velocit             3.76m   12-04.00

Mixed 13-18 1 Mile Race Walk Youth Mile
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   690 Nolan Allen          M New England            7:50.81
  2   247 Alessia Caira        W Waltham Trac           9:14.11

  Boys 18 & Under 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1   982 Sebastian Silveira     Unattached                8.05
    2   789 Marcus Polk            Phillips Exe              8.12
    3   920 Sean Caveney Jr        Unattached                8.32
    4   922 Christian Cedullo      Unattached                8.52
    5   776 Henry Connolly         Phillips Exe              9.07
    6   576 Daniel Yeh             Governors Ac             10.09
    7   840 Raymond Wofford        St. Johnsbury            10.17
    8   833 Robert Boardman        St. Johnsbury            10.54

  Boys 19 & Under Weight Throw Scholastic
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
  Flight  1
    1   912 Mike Alvernez          Unattached              19.90m   65-03.50
    2   916 Jared Briere           Unattached              17.93m   58-10.00
    3    55 Matthew Dutton         Unattached              17.43m   57-02.25
    4   991 Joseph Taylor Jr       Unattached              16.75m   54-11.50
    5   926 Dilyn Cote             Unattached              16.62m   54-06.50
    6     5 Marcus Vieira          Peabody                 16.29m   53-05.50
    7   948 Jacob Greenless        Unattached              15.12m   49-07.25
    8     6 Anthony Christo        Peabody                 14.36m   47-01.50
    9   953 Adam Jankowski         Unattached              13.74m   45-01.00
   10    47 Patrick Pang           Peabody                 12.91m   42-04.25
   11   945 Taylor Garner          Unattached              12.74m   41-09.75
   12   954 Matt Jankowski         Unattached              12.48m   40-11.50
   13   992 Marcus Teo             Unattached               9.18m   30-01.50


 USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!