2015 USATF New England
Reggie Lewis Center Youth Meet
Wednesday, February 18

Hosted by USATF-NE at the Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA

                     Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
              Hosted by USA Track & Field - New England
    Includes Fifth Mass. Scholastic Invitational Weight Throw Champ's
         and Third Mass. Scholastic Invitational Race Walk Champ's

Ages based on USATF Age group divisions - age on 12/31/2015
Thanks the Reggie Lewis Center Staff, certified officials and
Boston Center for Youth and Families

Please report any errors to office@usatfne.org

Girls 10&U 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   990 Kiera Sleiman          Quincy Stars              9.38   4
  2   993 Kaylee Sleiman         Quincy Stars              9.73   4
  3   957 Hope Hanafin           Waltham TC               10.26   1
  4   956 Isabella Dirocco       Waltham TC               10.66   1
  5   911 Emily Polomoscanik     Haverhill El             11.60   1
  6   844 McKinley Edwards       Unattached               12.22   1

Girls 11-12 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   948 Jordan Lafave          Wellesley Youth           8.44   2
  2   507 Rachel Caldwell-Gl     Waltham TC                8.56   2
  3   958 Grace Hanafin          Waltham TC                8.86   1
  4   960 Emma Pleynet           Waltham TC                9.34   1

Girls 13-14 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   465 Celine Revault-Ste     Unattached                8.23   2
  2   951 Emma Soliva            Wellesley Youth           8.42   2
  3   942 Leo Oloughlin          Governors Ac              8.91   3
  4   983 Chansotha Kong         Panthers                  9.22   2
  5   966 Rose Hanafin           Waltham TC                9.22   2

Girls 15-16 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   943 Abbie Pike             Governors Ac              8.35   3
  2   941 Afoma Maduegbuna       Governors Ac              8.82   3
  3   945 Ali Sommers            Governors Ac              9.22   3
  4   940 Mia Corrado            Governors Ac              9.39   3

Girls 10&U 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   493 Jada Solomon           Metropolis Brook         34.71
  2   957 Hope Hanafin           Waltham TC               38.28
  3   911 Emily Polomoscanik     Haverhill El             39.82
  4   844 McKinley Edwards       Unattached               45.72

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   507 Rachel Caldwell-Gl     Waltham TC               28.00   2
  2   958 Grace Hanafin          Waltham TC               30.95   1
  3   960 Emma Pleynet           Waltham TC               32.73   3
  4   901 Amiee Watts            Pembroke                 32.84   3
  5   898 Julia Tarantino        Pembroke                 33.67   2
  6   891 Shannon Mckenna        Pembroke                 35.24   3
  7   875 Ava Campbell           Pembroke                 36.34   2
  8   512 Christy Teska          Unattached               38.40   2
  9   959 Sadie Norgaard         Waltham TC               39.57   1
 10   923 Samanfha Donoghue      Haverhill El             42.31   3

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   465 Celine Revault-Ste     Unattached               29.56   4
  2   985 Kimesha Lewis          Panthers                 29.63   5
  3   888 Alivia kelly           Pembroke                 31.97   4
  4   871 Carly Birolini         Pembroke                 32.32   5
  5   942 Leo Oloughlin          Governors Ac             32.52   6
  6   873 Martha Bosworth        Pembroke                 33.27   4
  7   966 Rose Hanafin           Waltham TC               33.70   2
  8   982 Hawah Morris           Panthers                 34.18   4
  9   874 Marissa Briggs         Pembroke                 34.27   5

Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   978 Rose Teszler           Waltham TC               29.86   6
  2   943 Abbie Pike             Governors Ac             30.10   6
  3   941 Afoma Maduegbuna       Governors Ac             31.34   6
  4   945 Ali Sommers            Governors Ac             32.64   6
  5   940 Mia Corrado            Governors Ac             36.84   6

Girls 10&U 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   445 Emeline Daley          Unattached             1:17.88
  2   493 Jada Solomon           Metropolis Brook       1:22.41
  3   922 Iris East              Haverhill El           1:24.67
  4   920 Isabella Vena          Haverhill El           1:24.69
  5   929 Laurel Nyhan           Town Track             1:28.14
  6   915 chasity foreshaw       Haverhill El           1:32.79

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   925 Amelia Walters         Haverhill El           1:10.14   2
  2   947 Sophia Ferrante        Wellesley Youth        1:17.19   2
  3   512 Christy Teska          Unattached             1:31.84   2
  4   923 Samanfha Donoghue      Haverhill El           1:36.32   2

Girls 13-14 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   949 Violet Lahive          Wellesley Youth        1:10.69   2
  2   873 Martha Bosworth        Pembroke               1:17.36   2
  3   983 Chansotha Kong         Panthers               1:19.87   2
  4   881 Katie Galligan         Pembroke               1:21.44   2

Girls 15-16 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   978 Rose Teszler           Waltham TC             1:06.26   2
  2   458 Isabel Parker          Unattached             1:08.77   2

Girls 10&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   909 Isabella Edwards       Haverhill El           2:57.95
  2   922 Iris East              Haverhill El           3:03.06
  3   920 Isabella Vena          Haverhill El           3:03.97
  4   906 Gabriela Olivieri      Haverhill El           3:04.64
  5   954 Serena Caira           Waltham TC             3:05.59
  6   445 Emeline Daley          Unattached             3:10.98
  7   279 Emelia O'Gilvie        Boston United          3:16.66

Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   457 Gabby Walsh            Team Run               2:34.57   2
  2   950 Janet Scharmer         Wellesley Youth        3:07.70   1

Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   946 Margaret Donahue       Wellesley Youth        2:43.04   2
  2   995 Katherine Sheehy       Unattached             2:43.07   2
  3   964 Sophia Caira           Waltham TC             2:59.74   1
  4   985 Kimesha Lewis          Panthers               3:09.97   2
  5   965 hannah Goodman         Waltham TC             3:20.45   2
  6   982 Hawah Morris           Panthers               3:23.90   2

Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   937 Abby Bashaw            Governors Ac           2:29.36   2
  2   458 Isabel Parker          Unattached             2:56.95   2
  3   938 Caileigh Cormier       Governors Ac           3:15.33   2

Girls 11-12 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   457 Gabby Walsh            Team Run               5:28.07
  2   950 Janet Scharmer         Wellesley Youth        6:43.12
  3   916 Alivia Bulman          Haverhill El           6:46.37

Girls 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   931 Ashley Foley           Unattached             5:46.89
  2   946 Margaret Donahue       Wellesley Youth        6:04.06
  3     8 Marie Kimball          Unattached             6:29.22

Girls 15-16 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   944 Sarah Pokelwaldt       Governors Ac           6:37.59
  2   939 Leah Cormier           Governors Ac           7:19.89

Girls 10&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   990 Kiera Sleiman          Quincy Stars          12-06.00
  2   279 Emelia O'Gilvie        Boston United         12-00.00
  3   993 Kaylee Sleiman         Quincy Stars          10-10.50
  4   922 Iris East              Haverhill El          10-05.00
  5   954 Serena Caira           Waltham TC             9-01.75
  6   920 Isabella Vena          Haverhill El           8-09.00
  7   915 chasity foreshaw       Haverhill El           8-08.75
  8   906 Gabriela Olivieri      Haverhill El           8-02.00
  9   957 Hope Hanafin           Waltham TC             7-02.50
 10   861 Addison Melusky        Attleboro Jaguar       6-11.25

Girls 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   948 Jordan Lafave          Wellesley Youth       14-00.00
  2   947 Sophia Ferrante        Wellesley Youth       12-00.50
  3   960 Emma Pleynet           Waltham TC            11-02.00
  4   512 Christy Teska          Unattached            10-07.25
  5   925 Amelia Walters         Haverhill El          10-00.00
  6   959 Sadie Norgaard         Waltham TC             8-03.00
  7   958 Grace Hanafin          Waltham TC             8-02.00
  8   923 Samanfha Donoghue      Haverhill El           8-01.00

Girls 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   997 Jackie Fitzgerald      Waltham TC            13-03.50
  2   949 Violet Lahive          Wellesley Youth       12-04.50
  3   964 Sophia Caira           Waltham TC            11-10.50
  4   966 Rose Hanafin           Waltham TC            11-04.00
  5   880 lara Federspiel        Pembroke              10-08.00
  6   951 Emma Soliva            Wellesley Youth       10-04.50
  7   896 Shauna O'Neil          Pembroke               9-06.25
  8   869 Sydney Alfano          Pembroke               8-01.25

Girls 15-16 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   974 Anoush Krafian         Waltham TC            15-02.25
  2   978 Rose Teszler           Waltham TC            14-04.50

Girls 10&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   279 Emelia O'Gilvie        Boston United         17-01.00
  2   911 Emily Polomoscanik     Haverhill El           9-02.00

Girls 11-12 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   900 Katelyn Tropeano       Pembroke              22-01.00
  2   512 Christy Teska          Unattached            21-08.25
  3   875 Ava Campbell           Pembroke              16-05.00
  4   884 Kate Holmes            Pembroke              16-00.00

Girls 13-14 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   888 Alivia kelly           Pembroke              22-02.00
  2   416 Chaimae Hossaini       Momentum AC           20-11.00
  3   965 hannah Goodman         Waltham TC            16-10.00

Girls Weight Throw MA Scholastic
================================================================
 Sponsored by Twilight Throwers
 Presented by USATF New England
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Madison Camelo         Fenwick               38-06.00
  2       Hannah Pastagal        Gloucester            35-03.00
  3       Natalia Phillip        New Mission           31-09.00
  4       Emily Senatore         Norwell               31-00.75
  5       Nina Nguyen            Burlington            28-00.00
  6       Crystal Curran         Burlington            27-08.50
  7       Emily Mills            Fenwick               26-05.00
  8       Amanda Brea            O'Bryant              24-05.00
  9       Twinkle Patel          Burlington            23-04.00
 10       Jeenal Patel           Burlington            22-10.00
 11       Jenn Reale             Burlington            18-10.25
 12       Natakki Jones          O'Bryant              18-06.50
 13       Hafsa Sadiq            Burlington            16-07.25

Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1000 Holly Lindoe           Franklin Pierce        7:36.21
  2     5 Maegan Allen           New England Walk       7:46.27
  3     7 Valentina Vaitones     New England Walk       8:33.17

Boys 10&U 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   695 Devon Marshall         Quincy TC                 8.15   3
  2   254 Amouar Fatih           Momentum AC               9.52   2
  3   412 Sallah Hassaini        Momentum AC               9.69   3
  4   855 Michael McKay          Boston United             9.92   1
  5   444 Ian Bhatt              Boston United             9.99   2
  6   952 Joseph Soliva          Wellesley Youth          10.55   2
  7   921 Liam Vena              Haverhill El             10.86   1
  8   953 Tristan Norgaard       Waltham TC               11.68   1
  9  1986 Matt Santomassino      CLCF                      9.92   2

Boys 11-12 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1936 Nicholas DelNigro      CLCF                      8.17   4
  2   865 Gregory Melusky        Attleboro Jaguar          8.43   3
  3   991 Jack Vecellio          Unattached                8.62   4
  4   992 Noah Osios             Unattached                8.90   4
  5   962 Steven Lan             Waltham TC                9.37   3
  6   255 Amouar fitaboui        Momentum AC               9.67   4
  7   464 Maxwell Ranta          Unattached                9.89   3

Boys 13-14 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   448 Shawn Carter           Attleboro Jaguar          7.43   5
  2   994 Nathan Sleiman         Quincy Stars              7.93   5
  3   926 Nicholas Olibrice      Haverhill El              8.07   5
  4   987 Kimani Lewis           Panthers                  8.42   5
  5   996 David DeBonis          CLCF                      8.69   5
  6   984 Hengly Sem             Panthers                  8.79   5
  7   971 Jonathan Lam           Waltham TC                8.92   5
  8    95 Gregory Bellegarde     Unattached                9.15   1

Boys 15-16 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   980 Frankie Irizarry       Waltham TC                7.75   5

Boys 10&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   695 Devon Marshall         Quincy TC                29.93   4
  2   412 Sallah Hassaini        Momentum AC              37.03   2
  3   855 Michael McKay          Boston United            37.72   1
  4   444 Ian Bhatt              Boston United            38.75   2
  5  1986 Matt Santomassino      CLCF                     39.56   3
  6   914 Adam Hannula           Haverhill El             40.66   3
  7   952 Joseph Soliva          Wellesley Youth          41.12   1
  8   919 Kyle Macedo            Haverhill El             41.49   2
  9   912 Joseph Haroutunian     Haverhill El             42.36   1
 10   913 Matthew DeLuca         Haverhill El             42.48   3
 11   921 Liam Vena              Haverhill El             43.61   1
 12   953 Tristan Norgaard       Waltham TC               45.60   1
 13   917 Noah Bennett           Haverhill El             45.62   2

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   885 Kory Horn              Pembroke                 31.92   4
  2   992 Noah Osios             Unattached               32.41   4
  3   894 Michael Nogueira       Pembroke                 33.62   4
  4   962 Steven Lan             Waltham TC               35.54   4

Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   448 Shawn Carter           Attleboro Jaguar         25.97   6
  2   994 Nathan Sleiman         Quincy Stars             27.04   6
  3   973 Gil Shapiro            Waltham TC               29.08   5
  4   441 Aidan Shiell-Loomi     Boston United            29.55   7
  5   508 Nicolas Quintana       Waltham TC               30.33   5
  6   987 Kimani Lewis           Panthers                 30.60   6
  7   996 David DeBonis          CLCF                     31.44   7
  8   879 Jack Eggers            Pembroke                 33.48   5
  9   971 Jonathan Lam           Waltham TC               33.78   5
 10   887 Robert Kay             Pembroke                 33.82   7
 11   972 Martin Pleynet         Waltham TC               34.03   5
 12   895 Coleman Olszewski      Pembroke                 34.49   5
 13    95 Gregory Bellegarde     Unattached               34.90   1

Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   980 Frankie Irizarry       Waltham TC               26.74   6

Boys 10&U 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   504 Michael Thomas         Unattached             1:18.02   2
  2   254 Amouar Fatih           Momentum AC            1:22.10   1
  3   910 Luke Polomoscanik      Haverhill El           1:23.53   1
  4   913 Matthew DeLuca         Haverhill El           1:33.83   2
  5   914 Adam Hannula           Haverhill El           1:35.37   1
  6   912 Joseph Haroutunian     Haverhill El           1:35.56   1
  7   924 Jacob Donoghue         Haverhill El           1:36.76   1
  8   927 Patrick Nyhan          Town Track             1:40.07   1
  9   919 Kyle Macedo            Haverhill El           1:40.82   1
 10   921 Liam Vena              Haverhill El           1:41.65   1
 11   845 Davide Bussone         Unattached             1:41.71   1
 12   928 Luke Nyhan             Town Track             1:42.04   1
 13   917 Noah Bennett           Haverhill El           1:49.76   2

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   999 Zack Notarianni        CLCF                   1:06.67   2
  2   865 Gregory Melusky        Attleboro Jaguar       1:12.30   2
  3   255 Amouar fitaboui        Momentum AC            1:15.32   2
  4   963 Spencer Reith          Waltham TC             1:16.91   2
  5   908 Azariah Hooper         Haverhill El           1:23.68   2

Boys 13-14 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   482 Declan Kirwan          Boston United          1:11.50   3
  2   887 Robert Kay             Pembroke               1:15.58   3
  3   972 Martin Pleynet         Waltham TC             1:16.16   3
  4   895 Coleman Olszewski      Pembroke               1:18.93   3

Boys 15-16 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   979 Theo Burba             Waltham TC             1:01.12   3

Boys 10&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   930 Dennis Sachek          Town Track             2:49.41
  2   504 Michael Thomas         Unattached             2:58.52
  3   910 Luke Polomoscanik      Haverhill El           3:16.08
  4   845 Davide Bussone         Unattached             3:43.21

Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   999 Zack Notarianni        CLCF                   2:51.92
  2   963 Spencer Reith          Waltham TC             2:58.54
  3   908 Azariah Hooper         Haverhill El           3:07.70

Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   998 Ashton Burnett         Sentinel Strider       2:28.32   2
  2   883 Samanfha Herrmann      Pembroke               2:38.18   2
  3   988 Ian Kiuna              Panthers               2:40.12   2
  4   897 Cole Radke             Pembroke               2:48.53   2
  5   984 Hengly Sem             Panthers               2:59.54   2
  6   893 Stephen Moran          Pembroke               3:01.42   2
  7   868 Michael Abban          Pembroke               3:21.05   2

Boys 10&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   823 Alex DelNigro          Unattached             6:22.32
  2   905 Marcos Olivieri        Haverhill El           6:42.41

Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   907 Peter Crapsey Jr.      Haverhill El           5:36.12
  2   380 Zakaria Hassairi       Momentum AC            6:01.37

Boys 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   998 Ashton Burnett         Sentinel Strider       5:22.19
  2   933 Jeremiah Mackin-Al     Governors Ac           6:15.93
  3   870 Josh Barone            Pembroke               7:15.29

Boys 15-16 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   934 Bingo Upatising        Governors Ac           5:38.90
  2   936 Jin Zhu                Governors Ac           6:11.20

Boys 10&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  2   823 Alex DelNigro          Unattached            11-06.50
  4   444 Ian Bhatt              Boston United          8-08.00
  5   952 Joseph Soliva          Wellesley Youth        8-03.50
  6   905 Marcos Olivieri        Haverhill El           7-06.00
  7   953 Tristan Norgaard       Waltham TC             7-05.50
  8   927 Patrick Nyhan          Town Track             6-10.50
  9   924 Jacob Donoghue         Haverhill El           6-02.50
 10   845 Davide Bussone         Unattached             5-06.00
 11   928 Luke Nyhan             Town Track             4-09.00
 12   855 Michael McKay          Boston United          3-11.00

Boys 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1936 Nicholas DelNigro      CLCF                  13-02.00
  2   991 Jack Vecellio          Unattached            11-08.50
  3   962 Steven Lan             Waltham TC            11-04.50
  4   865 Gregory Melusky        Attleboro Jaguar      11-03.50
  5   907 Peter Crapsey Jr.      Haverhill El          11-00.00
  6   904 Will Wolongevicz       Pembroke               9-10.00
  7   886 Griffin Courman        Pembroke               9-06.50

Boys 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   998 Ashton Burnett         Sentinel Strider      14-08.00
  1   994 Nathan Sleiman         Quincy Stars          14-07.25
  2   926 Nicholas Olibrice      Haverhill El          14-01.00
  3   164 L.James O'Gilvie       Boston United         11-11.00
  3   996 David DeBonis          CLCF                  10-09.50
  4   972 Martin Pleynet         Waltham TC            11-09.00
  5   508 Nicolas Quintana       Waltham TC            11-06.50
  6    95 Gregory Bellegarde     Unattached            10-09.75
  7   902 Jace Wilson            Pembroke              10-07.00

Boys 15-16 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   979 Theo Burba             Waltham TC            17-02.00

Boys 10&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1986 Matt Santomassino      CLCF                  22-00.00
  2   823 Alex DelNigro          Unattached            19-05.00
  3   504 Michael Thomas         Unattached            19-00.00
  4   914 Adam Hannula           Haverhill El          17-02.00
  5   912 Joseph Haroutunian     Haverhill El          14-03.00
  6   913 Matthew DeLuca         Haverhill El          14-02.00
  7   917 Noah Bennett           Haverhill El          14-01.00
  8   910 Luke Polomoscanik      Haverhill El          12-10.00
  9   919 Kyle Macedo            Haverhill El          11-01.00

Boys 11-12 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  1936 Nicholas DelNigro      CLCF                  29-10.50
  2   886 Griffin Courman        Pembroke              29-03.00
  3   961 Bruce Burba            Waltham TC            29-00.00
  4   992 Noah Osios             Unattached            27-02.50
  4   904 Will Wolongevicz       Pembroke              27-02.50
  6   991 Jack Vecellio          Unattached            23-00.00
  7   963 Spencer Reith          Waltham TC            22-08.00
  8   865 Gregory Melusky        Attleboro Jaguar      20-07.00
  9   908 Azariah Hooper         Haverhill El          16-05.00

Boys 13-14 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   987 Kimani Lewis           Panthers              29-08.00
  2   164 L.James O'Gilvie       Boston United         28-10.00
  3   994 Nathan Sleiman         Quincy Stars          27-03.00
  4   971 Jonathan Lam           Waltham TC            27-02.00
  5   981 Anthony Sachek         Town Track            25-05.00
  6   868 Michael Abban          Pembroke              18-08.00

Boys Weight Throw MA Scholastic
================================================================
 Sponsored by Twilight Throwers
 Presented by USATF New England
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Owen Russell           Attleboro / Mose      74-10.00
  2       Marcus Vieira          Peabody               60-08.00
  3       Matt Dutton            Acton Boxborough      60-05.00
  4       Anthony Christo        Peabody               52-06.00
  5       Ariel Ayala            Peabody               49-10.50
  6       Noah Hillier           Gloucester            49-03.75
  7       Devin Talbot           Marshfield            43-10.50
  8       Matt Jankowski         Burlington            41-10.00
  9       Joe Kim                Burlington            41-06.50
 10       Adam Jankowski         Burlington            39-10.50
 11       Carlos Vega            Peabody               27-07.50
 12       Mike Pasciuto          Burlington            37-04.50
 13       Will DeMayo            Peabody               34-05.50
 14       Marcus Teo             Burlington            30-11.00
 --       Patrick Pang           Peabody                   FOUL

Boys 1 Mile Race Walk Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1     6 Nolan Allen            New England Walk       7:55.98

Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Waltham TC  'A'                                     2:06.14
  2 Wellesley Youth TF Club  'A'                        2:08.92
  3 Pembroke  'A'                                       2:17.35
  4 Pembroke  'B'                                       2:20.30
  5 Pembroke  'C'                                       2:27.21

Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   977 Liana Reilly           Waltham TC             5-04.00
  2   974 Anoush Krafian         Waltham TC             5-02.00
  3   976 Jess Hiltz             Waltham TC             4-10.00
  4   964 Sophia Caira           Waltham TC             4-06.00
  5   507 Rachel Caldwell-Gl     Waltham TC             4-02.00
  6   279 Emelia O'Gilvie        Boston United          3-10.00
  6   993 Kaylee Sleiman         Quincy Stars           3-10.00
  6   990 Kiera Sleiman          Quincy Stars           3-10.00

Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   980 Frankie Irizarry       Waltham TC             5-00.00
  2   897 Cole Radke             Pembroke               4-06.00
  3   164 L.James O'Gilvie       Boston United          4-02.00
  3   865 Gregory Melusky        Attleboro Jaguar       4-02.00
  5   961 Bruce Burba            Waltham TC             4-00.00
  6   695 Devon Marshall         Quincy TC              3-08.00
  7   991 Jack Vecellio          Unattached             3-06.00

Women 10&U 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   993 Kaylee Sleiman         Quincy Stars           5:44.92
  2   929 Laurel Nyhan           Town Track             6:46.37

Women 11-12 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   507 Rachel Caldwell-Gl     Waltham TC             4:59.54
  2   903 Katie Wolongevicz      Pembroke               5:50.33
  3   898 Julia Tarantino        Pembroke               6:28.91
  4   900 Katelyn Tropeano       Pembroke               6:46.31

Women 13-14 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   881 Katie Galligan         Pembroke               5:45.36
  2   888 Alivia kelly           Pembroke               5:48.02
  3   873 Martha Bosworth        Pembroke               6:47.58

 USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!