2014 USATF-New England Open and Masters Outdoor Championships
Sunday, June 24, 2014
Run by USATF-NE at Regis College, Weston MA

Results - Masters in 5 year divisions

                 USATF New England Open & Masters Championship
                    Regis College, Weston, MA  - 6/29/2014

100 Meter Dash Women
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   988 Rachel Parker       15 Wellesley Yo             13.13   0.6
  2   996 Muriel Schwinn      23 Greater Bost             13.35   0.6
  3   954 Hafzat Akanni       16 Unattached               15.06   0.6

100 Meter Dash Women
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   961 Beth Clark          48 Mass Velocit             13.52   0.6

100 Meter Dash Women
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   981 Sue McCarthy        50 Mass Velocit             13.83   0.6
  2   987 Liz Palmer          53 SC Striders              14.14   0.6

200 Meter Dash Women
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   996 Muriel Schwinn      23 Greater Bost             27.28   2.9
  2   954 Hafzat Akanni       16 Unattached               31.50   2.9

200 Meter Dash Women
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   961 Beth Clark          48 Mass Velocit             27.52   2.9

200 Meter Dash Women
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   981 Sue McCarthy        50 Mass Velocit             28.69   2.9

400 Meter Dash Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   995 Ajia Salmon         16 Dare 2 Dream           1:09.44

400 Meter Dash Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   981 Sue McCarthy        50 Mass Velocit           1:14.89

800 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   998 Alexandra Tanner    25 Greater Bost           2:13.13
  2   970 Sarah Heitmeyer     16 02-Unattache           2:26.85
  3   995 Ajia Salmon         16 Dare 2 Dream           2:52.36

800 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   968 Tammy Harrison      49 02-Unattache           3:20.92

1500 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   211 BRITTANY GORSKI     23 SISU Project           5:00.62
  2   974 Emma Kosciak        30 Endurance Un           5:01.80
  3   951 Amanda Wright       26 SISU Project           5:37.79

1500 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   969 Jennifer Hegarty    48 New Balance            5:18.59
  2   968 Tammy Harrison      49 02-Unattache           6:43.59

1500 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   982 Estela Medina       53 Westchester            5:45.78

1500 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   977 Karen Lein          56 Liberty Athl           7:25.94

5000 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   978 Kerri Leonhardt     25 Greater Bost          17:40.49
  2   983 Alyson Millett      26 Greater Bost          18:11.99
  3   959 Nicole Casey        28 Greater Bost          18:49.62
  4   975 Ashley Krause       37 Western Mass          19:01.84
  5   951 Amanda Wright       26 SISU Project          20:08.99

5000 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   963 Christin Doneski    43 Whirlaway Ra          18:14.31

5000 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   997 Jacqueline Shakar   54 Cambridge Sp          21:09.30
  2   986 Emer O'Donoghue     52 Somerville R          25:04.26

5000 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   977 Karen Lein          56 Liberty Athl          27:58.26

5000 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   979 Diane Levesque      60 acidotic RAC          30:38.14

80 Meter Hurdles Women
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   987 Liz Palmer          53 SC Striders              13.45  -2.0

300 Meter Hurdles Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   991 Ginny Richburg      55 Mass Velocit           1:04.26

400 Meter Hurdles Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   980 Clare Martin        15 Waltham Trac           1:14.70

2000 Meter Steeplechase Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   447 Zofia Wieciorkowsk  51 Unattached             8:20.8h

3000 Meter Steeplechase Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   989 Elinor Purrier      19 02-Unattache          10:24.3h
  2   957 Victoria Barnaby    26 Greater Bost          11:36.2h

4x400 Meter Relay Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Providence Cobras  'A'                              4:18.28

High Jump Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1000 Carly Timpson       17 02-Unattache             1.50m    4-11.00
  2   980 Clare Martin        15 Waltham Trac             1.35m    4-05.00
  3   435 Jain Latte          37 Mass Velocit             1.30m    4-03.25

Pole Vault Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   976 Lauren Kuntz        23 MIT PV                   4.00m   13-01.50
  2   956 Amy Auclair         22 Patriot Pole             3.35m   10-11.75
  3   950 Amy Zadroga         15 Patriot Pole             2.60m    8-06.25
 --   993 Julia Rogers        20 Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Women
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   996 Muriel Schwinn      23 Greater Bost             4.85m   NWI  15-11.00
  2   435 Jain Latte          37 Mass Velocit             4.36m   NWI  14-03.75

Long Jump Women
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   991 Ginny Richburg      55 Mass Velocit             3.72m   NWI  12-02.50

Triple Jump Women
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   985 Madelline Nilsson   22 Unattached              12.07m   0.1  39-07.25

Shot Put Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   962 Stacey Connor       35 Greater Bost            12.58m   41-03.25
  2   430 Sarah Thornton      27 Unattached              11.96m   39-03.00
  3   522 Elizabeth Perry     15 Unattached               9.74m   31-11.50
  4   435 Jain Latte          37 Mass Velocit             9.07m   29-09.25
  5   238 Jessica Reid        31 02-Unattache             8.82m   28-11.25
  6   999 Mavis Taungatu'a    16 01-Unattache             8.23m   27-00.00

Shot Put Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   984 Diane Morey         48 Twilight Thr             6.62m   21-08.75

Shot Put Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   992 Jill Rogers         57 Twilight Thr             9.75m   32-00.00

Shot Put Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   964 Ann Flynn           75 05-Unattache             5.86m   19-02.75

Discus Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   430 Sarah Thornton      27 Unattached              51.03m     167-05
  2   962 Stacey Connor       35 Greater Bost            38.00m     124-08
  3   999 Mavis Taungatu'a    16 01-Unattache            29.95m      98-03
  4   522 Elizabeth Perry     15 Unattached              29.40m      96-05

Discus Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   984 Diane Morey         48 Twilight Thr            21.32m      69-11

Discus Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   964 Ann Flynn           75 05-Unattache            15.54m      51-00

Discus Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   971 Amy Hicks           81 02-Unattache            14.20m      46-07

Hammer Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   958 Crystal Bourque     25 02-Unattache            64.35m     211-01
  2   960 Krista Chauvin      22 Seekonk Warr            55.82m     183-02
  3   972 Grace Janes         19 02-Unattache            46.70m     153-02
  4  1000 Carly Timpson       17 02-Unattache            39.67m     130-02

Hammer Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   984 Diane Morey         48 Twilight Thr            22.52m      73-11

Hammer Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   964 Ann Flynn           75 05-Unattache            19.94m      65-05

Hammer Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   971 Amy Hicks           81 02-Unattache            20.32m      66-08

Javelin Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   999 Mavis Taungatu'a    16 01-Unattache            30.93m     101-06

Javelin Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   967 Tammy Hall          54 05-Unattache            21.72m      71-03

Javelin Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   991 Ginny Richburg      55 Mass Velocit            28.32m      92-11

Javelin Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   971 Amy Hicks           81 02-Unattache            10.71m      35-02

3000 Meter Race Walk Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   952 Valentina Vaitones  17 Golden Spike          19:16.16

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    10 Craig Bennett I     24 Greater Bost             11.13  +0.0  1
  2    60 Antonio Francis     29 Dare 2 Dream             11.27  +0.0  1
  3   117 Ahmed Noor          18 Sprinticity              11.35  +0.0  1
  4   157 Marcus Vilme        19 Dare 2 Dream             11.47  +0.0  1
  5    61 Ricky Francois      15 Dare 2 Dream             11.49  +0.0  1
  6   440 Trentt George       21 Unattached               11.52  +0.0  1
  7   162 Harry Williams      23 Dare 2 Dream             11.57  +0.0  1
  8   392 Henry Morales       23 Unattached               11.60  +0.0  1
  9   131 Robert Raposa       19 Providence C             11.68   0.6  2
 10    27 Jeremy Carter       19 Sprinticity              12.02   0.6  2
 11   100 My Mai              21 Sprinticity              12.06   0.6  2
 12    29 Kayin Cherry        23 Greater Bost             12.12   0.6  2
 13  9999 X' SULLIVAN         20 Unattached               12.21   2.0  4
 14    92 Nick Kranz          20 Sprinticity              13.06   0.6  2
 15   136 Alan Saintil        24 Dare 2 Dream             13.32   0.6  2

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    89 Patrick Kane        40 Mass Velocit             11.98   0.6  2
  2     9 Andre Baynes        43 Mass Velocit             12.74   2.3  3

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    66 Manny Garcia        49 02-Unattache             12.56   0.6  2

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    69 Steven Gorriaran    51 Mass Velocit             12.35   2.3  3
  2   442 Roy Charette        53 Mass Velocit             12.59   2.3  3
  3   139 David Schatzle      51 02-Unattache             13.12   2.3  3
  4    99 Rich Luke           52 05-Unattache             13.28   2.3  3

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   148 Joseph Sumrell      55 02-Unattache             12.43   2.3  3
  2   107 Chris McConnell     57 Mass Velocit             13.04   2.0  4
  3    68 Thomas Gillen Jr    59 Mass Velocit             13.61   2.3  3

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    81 Peter Hogan         63 Checkers AC              15.39   2.0  4

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    97 Lawrence Libow      65 Western Mass             16.59   2.0  4

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    21 Henry Bushnell II   73 Track & Fiel             24.46   2.0  4

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    65 David Galligani     75 Mass Velocit             16.86   2.0  4
  2   141 Dan Siegel          78 02-Unattache             18.94   2.0  4

100 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    32 Lawrence Cole       80 Cape Cod Ath             20.04   2.0  4

200 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    82 Bryan Holtzman      22 02-Unattache             22.04   1.7  1
  2    10 Craig Bennett I     24 Greater Bost             22.31   1.7  1
  3    60 Antonio Francis     29 Dare 2 Dream             22.31  +0.0  2
  4     1 Makahil Abdinoor    19 Sprinticity              22.33   1.7  1
  5    53 Alexander Engel     26 Greater Bost             22.41   1.7  1
  6    61 Ricky Francois      15 Dare 2 Dream             23.05   1.7  1
  7   157 Marcus Vilme        19 Dare 2 Dream             23.06  +0.0  2
  8    62 Kyle Fuller            Greater Bost             23.30   1.7  1
  9   147 Daniel Stahelski    24 02-Unattache             23.34  +0.0  2
 10   440 Trentt George       21 Unattached               23.35   1.7  1
 11   392 Henry Morales       23 Unattached               23.43  +0.0  2
 12    56 Jacob Evanter       23 Greater Bost             23.61  +0.0  2
 13    52 Evantz Elisma       17 Dare 2 Dream             23.69   1.7  1
 14   114 Anderson Mota       17 02-Unattache             23.78  +0.0  2
 15   159 Joseph West         18 Dare 2 Dream             23.81  +0.0  2
 16    29 Kayin Cherry        23 Greater Bost             24.47   0.9  3
 17   135 Jeffrey Rosario     18 Providence C             24.68   2.1  5
 18   137 Matthew Salvo       14 02-Unattache             25.15   2.1  5
 19   449 Mohamed Fdal        20 Unattached               25.62   0.9  3
 20    92 Nick Kranz          20 Sprinticity              27.13   2.6  4

200 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    89 Patrick Kane        40 Mass Velocit             24.53   0.9  3
  2     9 Andre Baynes        43 Mass Velocit             26.76   0.9  3
  3    73 Chris Guerriero     43 Mass Velocit             27.04   2.6  4

200 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    66 Manny Garcia        49 02-Unattache             25.46   0.9  3

200 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    69 Steven Gorriaran    51 Mass Velocit             25.77   0.9  3
  2   442 Roy Charette        53 Mass Velocit             25.99   0.9  3

200 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   107 Chris McConnell     57 Mass Velocit             26.78   2.6  4

200 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    90 Charles Kelley      60 Mass Velocit             26.36   2.6  4
  2   144 Steven Snow         60 Mass Velocit             26.81   2.6  4
  3    81 Peter Hogan         63 Checkers AC              32.79   2.6  4

200 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    65 David Galligani     75 Mass Velocit             35.43   2.1  5

200 Meter Dash Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 --    32 Lawrence Cole       80 Cape Cod Ath               DNF   2.1  5

400 Meter Dash Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    10 Craig Bennett I     24 Greater Bost             48.27
  2    53 Alexander Engel     26 Greater Bost             48.81
  3    60 Antonio Francis     29 Dare 2 Dream             49.50
  4   119 Garrett O'Toole     18 02-Unattache             50.37
  5   147 Daniel Stahelski    24 02-Unattache             50.88
  6   151 Christian Tirella   29 Greater Bost             51.78
  7    52 Evantz Elisma       17 Dare 2 Dream             54.40
  9   143 Nicholas Smith      19 Sprinticity              56.90

400 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 12    73 Chris Guerriero     43 Mass Velocit           1:01.09   2

400 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  8   102 Shigeki Makino      48 Mass Velocit             55.89   2

400 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 10   142 Ian Smith           55 Mass Velocit             58.39   3
 13    46 Leonard Donadio     55 02-Unattache           1:05.86   3
 14    68 Thomas Gillen Jr    59 Mass Velocit           1:06.81   3

400 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 11    90 Charles Kelley      60 Mass Velocit             59.48   3
 16    81 Peter Hogan         63 Checkers AC            1:26.07   3

400 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 17    30 Robert Chinchillo   71 02-Unattache           1:30.53   3

400 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 15    65 David Galligani     75 Mass Velocit           1:22.08   3

800 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   124 Drew Piazza         19 New Hampshir           1:52.29
  2   118 Matthew O'Brien     20 02-Unattache           2:05.70
  3    24 Chris Canning       24 HFC Striders           2:09.92
  4   127 Jason Pollutro      39 Greater Bost           2:14.31
  5    58 Dennis Floyd Jr     37 Greater Bost           2:23.05

800 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    25 Mark Capparella     45 Mass Velocit           2:29.97

800 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    11 Jon Berit           56 Greater Bost           2:35.81
  2   111 Peter Michaelson    59 Mass Velocit           2:36.25

800 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   140 Robert Segal        61 Mass Velocit           2:40.99

800 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   156 Stephen Viegas      65 Mass Velocit           2:59.67
  2     7 John Babington      68 North Medfor           3:01.86

1500 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   423 Michael O'Donnell   19 Unattached             3:55.68
  2    26 Michael Carlone     22 Greater Bost           4:10.31
  3    55 Caleb Evanter       26 Greater Bost           4:17.37
  4   163 Ian Wright          27 SISU Project           4:54.27

1500 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    13 Christian Blondin   41 Greater Bost           4:25.86
  2   497 Casey Carroll       42 Unattached             4:29.62

1500 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    25 Mark Capparella     45 Mass Velocit           5:02.63

1500 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   121 Tim Owen            55 02-Unattache           5:04.87

1500 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   140 Robert Segal        61 Mass Velocit           5:28.29

1500 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    43 Tom Derderian       65 Greater Bost           6:29.87

1500 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    32 Lawrence Cole       80 Cape Cod Ath           9:39.73

5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   236 SEAN DUNCAN         24 Western Mass          15:06.71
  2    36 Eric Couture        26 02-Unattache          15:17.79
  3    75 Alex Hall           27 Boston Athle          15:58.95
  4   130 Jeffrey Ragazzini   24 Greater Bost          16:12.60
  5   213 NATHANIEL WEBBER    22 02-Unattache          16:34.14
  6    80 Rodney Hemingway    38 Greater Bost          16:50.04
  7   412 James Pawlicki      39 Central Mass          16:53.17
  8   115 Eric Narcisi        34 Whirlaway Ra          17:10.44
  9    37 Anthony Crudale     37 Greater Bost          17:39.62
 10   163 Ian Wright          27 SISU Project          18:04.34

5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   128 Greg Putnam         44 Central Mass          16:01.48
  2   106 Mark Mayall         42 New Balance           16:32.43
  3    23 Todd Callaghan      44 Gate City St          16:49.27
  4   925 Joe O'Leary         43 Somerville R          17:27.44
  5    71 Thomas Grenier Jr   43 02-Unattache          17:31.20
  6    33 Shawn Conway        43 Greater Lowe          18:12.86
  7    98 James Long          41 Gate City St          20:31.54

5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    18 Francis Burdett     49 Greater Spri          16:35.94
  2   359 Titus Mutinda       49 Team RUN              17:07.35
  3    25 Mark Capparella     45 Mass Velocit          19:07.42
  4   116 Bill Newsham        49 Greater Bost          19:46.03
  5    84 Timothy Irish       47 Sunrise Stri          21:55.10
 --    22 Jason Cakouros      49 HFC Striders               DNF

5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    48 Dave Dunham         50 Central Mass          17:21.74
  2   154 Daniel Verrington   52 Central Mass          17:22.99
  3   129 Michael Quinn       50 Somerville R          19:55.92
  4   110 Andrew Merlino Jr   50 Shamrock Run          20:11.80
  5    94 David Lapierre      50 Central Mass          20:59.24

5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   123 Stephen Peckiconis  55 Cambridge Sp          22:17.27

5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   350 JAMES WILSON        61 Boston Athle          19:21.85
  2    77 Len Hall            61 Gate City St          21:05.11
  3    64 Brian Gallagher     64 02-Unattache          22:21.10

5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    43 Tom Derderian       65 Greater Bost          23:01.50

5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   122 Richard Paulsen     70 Shamrock Run          24:04.93

100 Meter Hurdles Men
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   139 David Schatzle      51 02-Unattache             17.23  -2.0

110 Meter Hurdles Men
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    74 Amadou Gueye        23 03-Unattache             14.10   2.0
  2   145 Ramon Sosa             Unattached               14.11   2.0
  3    31 Kevin Chu           23 Sprinticity              15.58   2.0
  4    56 Jacob Evanter       23 Greater Bost             15.92   2.0
  5   109 Matthew McKay       22 Sprinticity              21.62   2.0

300 Meter Hurdles Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 --   105 Robert Marchetti    62 Mass Velocit               DNF

300 Meter Hurdles Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    70 Warren Graff        68 Mass Velocit             56.79

400 Meter Hurdles Men
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    31 Kevin Chu           23 Sprinticity            1:00.06   2
  2    99 Rich Luke           52 05-Unattache           1:07.07   1  Masters 33" hurdles
  3   109 Matthew McKay       22 Sprinticity            1:09.56   2

3000 Meter Steeplechase Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   149 Paolo Tavares       19 Massachusett           9:43.00
  2   130 Jeffrey Ragazzini   24 Greater Bost          10:03.90
  3    26 Michael Carlone     22 Greater Bost          10:18.10
  4    91 Bennett Keyes       18 Nitehawks Sp          10:33.00
  5    67 Anthony Giacomoni   29 02-Unattache          11:55.10

4x100 Meter Relay Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Sprinticity  'A'                                      44.38
  2 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                     44.58
  3 Dare 2 Dream  'B'                                     45.87

4x400 Meter Relay Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Sprinticity  'A'                                    3:39.42
  2 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                   3:44.35
 -- Providence Cobras  'A'                                   DQ   Out of zone 1-2 (for

High Jump Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   448 Steven Vazquez      21 Gr Boston TC             2.05m    6-08.75
  2     3 Jake Almquist       18 05-Unattache             1.95m    6-04.75
  3    57 Corey Fairfield     21 Greater Bost             1.90m    6-02.75
  4   490 Brandon Palmer      27 Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75
  4   898 Quentin Clark       17 02-Unattache             1.85m    6-00.75

High Jump Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   112 Jesse Morrow        40 Somerville R             1.02m    3-04.00

High Jump Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    59 Thomas Foley        55 02-Unattache             1.75m    5-08.75
  2   123 Stephen Peckiconis  55 Cambridge Sp             1.25m    4-01.25

Pole Vault Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    95 Nelson Laskoski        Patriot Pole             4.70m   15-05.00
  2   155 Joseph Vetere       17 MIT PV                   3.80m   12-05.50
  3    93 Kyle Lambert        23 Patriot Pole             3.65m   11-11.75
 --   104 Rodger Mantor       21 33-Unattache                NH

Pole Vault Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   153 James Tylock        52 Mass Velocit             3.95m   12-11.50

Pole Vault Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   108 Kevin McGovern      55 02-Unattache             2.25m    7-04.50

Pole Vault Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 --   165 Michael Zahner      67 Mansfield At                NH

Long Jump Men
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   490 Brandon Palmer      27 Unattached               6.60m   NWI  21-08.00
  2   440 Trentt George       21 Unattached               6.56m   NWI  21-06.25
  3   164 Terrence Young Jr   28 Greater Bost             6.47m   NWI  21-02.75
  4    50 Tor Dworshak        21 Sprinticity              6.31m   NWI  20-08.50
  5    57 Corey Fairfield     21 Greater Bost             5.76m   NWI  18-10.75

Long Jump Men
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   139 David Schatzle      51 02-Unattache             4.72m   NWI  15-06.00

Long Jump Men
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   152 Michael Travers     56 Mass Velocit             3.61m   NWI  11-10.25

Long Jump Men
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   144 Steven Snow         60 Mass Velocit             5.03m   NWI  16-06.00

Long Jump Men
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1    86 Joel Jacobson       74 05-Unattache             2.26m   NWI   7-05.00

Triple Jump Men
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   164 Terrence Young Jr   28 Greater Bost            13.67m   NWI  44-10.25
  2     4 Craig Amado         23 Unattached              13.55m   NWI  44-05.50
  3   392 Henry Morales       23 Unattached              13.04m   NWI  42-09.50
  4    50 Tor Dworshak        21 Sprinticity             12.78m   NWI  41-11.25

Triple Jump Men
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   144 Steven Snow         60 Mass Velocit             9.77m   NWI  32-00.75

Triple Jump Men
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1    86 Joel Jacobson       74 05-Unattache             4.98m   NWI  16-04.25

Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    83 Nate Hunter         27 Greater Bost            18.93m   62-01.25
  2   132 Andre Reid          31 Greater Bost            17.95m   58-10.75
  3   432 Derek Anderson      30 Gr Boston TC            16.11m   52-10.25
  4   160 Carl Whitham        19 Waltham Trac            13.12m   43-00.50
  5   162 Harry Williams      23 Dare 2 Dream             8.68m   28-05.75

Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    45 Matthew DeSutter    44 02-Unattache            11.56m   37-11.25
  2   112 Jesse Morrow        40 Somerville R             9.49m   31-01.75

Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   150 Gregory Taylor      45 Twilight Thr            12.93m   42-05.25
  2    78 Richard Hartnett    45 Mass Velocit            12.47m   40-11.00
  3    35 William Cotter      49 Twilight Thr            10.91m   35-09.50

Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    40 Victor DeMarines    51 Twilight Thr            14.95m   49-00.75
  2    19 James Burgoyne Jr   53 Twilight Thr            11.66m   38-03.25
  3    69 Steven Gorriaran    51 Mass Velocit             8.81m   28-11.00

Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    72 Arthur Guerra       55 Twilight Thr            11.72m   38-05.50
  2    17 Rick Brown          56 02-Unattache            11.67m   38-03.50

Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  2    51 Kenneth Effler      62 Twilight Thr            10.77m   35-04.00
  8     8 Ralph Bakkensen     63 Twilight Thr            11.92m   39-01.25  11.80

Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    79 Edward Hearn        65 13-Unattache            12.37m   40-07.00
  9    15 Weslie Boyea        65 02-Unattache            11.92m   39-01.25  11.58

Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    41 Tom Demmo           71 04-Unattache            10.73m   35-02.50

Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    16 Alan Brooks         78 05-Unattache            10.66m   34-11.75
  2    87 Edmund Joyce        77 59-Unattache             8.08m   26-06.25
  3    34 George Cormey       77 Twilight Thr             7.41m   24-03.75

Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   432 Derek Anderson      30 Gr Boston TC            50.35m     165-02
  2   132 Andre Reid          31 Greater Bost            49.99m     164-00
  3    47 Jim Doyle              Unattached              34.33m     112-07
  3    12 Gregory Betsold     19 02-Unattache            34.33m     112-07
  5   160 Carl Whitham        19 Waltham Trac            31.19m     102-04
 --    83 Nate Hunter         27 Greater Bost              FOUL

Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    35 William Cotter      49 Twilight Thr            34.63m     113-07

Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    40 Victor DeMarines    51 Twilight Thr            51.28m     168-03
  2    19 James Burgoyne Jr   53 Twilight Thr            38.88m     127-07
  3   139 David Schatzle      51 02-Unattache            29.95m      98-03

Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   113 Tim Morse           57 Twilight Thr            37.07m     121-07
  2    72 Arthur Guerra       55 Twilight Thr            33.67m     110-05
  3    17 Rick Brown          56 02-Unattache            32.92m     108-00

Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1     8 Ralph Bakkensen     63 Twilight Thr            36.93m     121-02
  2    51 Kenneth Effler      62 Twilight Thr            35.60m     116-09
  3   133 Ned Rich            64 Twilight Thr            28.35m      93-00

Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    79 Edward Hearn        65 13-Unattache            35.94m     117-11
  2    15 Weslie Boyea        65 02-Unattache            34.80m     114-02
  3    28 Rod Cartocci        67 Twilight Thr            30.08m      98-08
  4    85 John Jackson        67 01-Unattache            29.77m      97-08

Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    20 Roger Busch         73 02-Unattache            43.60m     143-00
  2    41 Tom Demmo           71 04-Unattache            29.54m      96-11

Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    16 Alan Brooks         78 05-Unattache            30.16m      98-11
  2    39 Henry DeForest      79 Twilight Thr            24.71m      81-01
  3    34 George Cormey       77 Twilight Thr            23.07m      75-08

Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    49 Tresley Dupont      21 Unattached              56.44m     185-02
  2    12 Gregory Betsold     19 02-Unattache            38.65m     126-10

Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    35 William Cotter      49 Twilight Thr            42.67m     140-00

Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    19 James Burgoyne Jr   53 Twilight Thr            36.64m     120-02

Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   113 Tim Morse           57 Twilight Thr            48.65m     159-07

Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    38 Edward Daniels      61 New Hampshir            35.38m     116-01
  2   133 Ned Rich            64 Twilight Thr            31.19m     102-04

Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    85 John Jackson        67 01-Unattache            39.93m     131-00

Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    87 Edmund Joyce        77 59-Unattache            27.40m      89-11

Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    14 Chris Bohi          20 Franklin Pie            55.73m     182-10
  2   146 Kyle St.Jean        20 Unattached              54.83m     179-11

Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   158 John Ward III       52 Twilight Thr            52.12m     171-00
  2   134 Zane Rodriguez      54 Thor's Stone            50.56m     165-10
  3    42 Clayton Dennis      52 02-Unattache            49.67m     162-11

Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   101 Don Maki            57 05-Unattache            46.09m     151-02
  2    76 Allen Hall          57 05-Unattache            40.26m     132-01
  3    17 Rick Brown          56 02-Unattache            35.38m     116-01

Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    96 Stephen Lepre       64 02-Unattache            38.76m     127-02
  2    51 Kenneth Effler      62 Twilight Thr            34.38m     112-09
  3   133 Ned Rich            64 Twilight Thr            28.90m      94-10

Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    63 Buzz Gagne          66 Twilight Thr            49.69m     163-00
  2    79 Edward Hearn        65 13-Unattache            45.61m     149-08
  3    28 Rod Cartocci        67 Twilight Thr            30.78m     101-00

Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    34 George Cormey       77 Twilight Thr            22.53m      73-11

3000 Meter Race Walk Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   123 Stephen Peckiconis  55 Cambridge Sp          17:07.23
  2    54 Larry Epstein       55 New England           17:55.07
  3   138 Brian Savilonis     64 New England           18:27.75
  4   103 Charles Mansbach    69 New England           20:42.99
  5   161 Clyde Wilder        77 02-Unattache          22:53.50

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!