2014 USATF East Region / New England
Indoor Masters Championships
Sunday, January 26, 2014

Providence RI
Hosted by USATF-New England

RESULTS BY HEATS/FLIGHTS

              2014 East Region /  New England Masters - 1/26/2014
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships
                               Providence, R.I.

W30-84 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1  2336 Tracey Battle      W46 unattached                8.72    10
  2  2339 Rebecca DelNigro   W38 unattached                9.46    10
  3  2321 Jane Simpson       W72 Tnt Internat             14.24    10
Section  2
  1  2256 Sue McCarthy       W50 Mass Velocit              8.85    10
  2  2346 Sandy Triolo       W51 unattached                8.98     8
  3  2211 Tracy Stewart      W55 Mass Velocit             10.39    10
  4  2418 Nina DalPozzal     W51 Mass Velocit             10.50     6

M30-84 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1  2419 Benjamin Brown     M39 Mass Velocit              7.95    10
  2  2357 James Crivaro      M37 unattached                8.04     8
Section  2
  1  2201 Barney Borromeo    M45 Mass Velocit              7.52    10
  2  2374 Patrick Kane       M40 unattached                7.60    10
  3  2213 Andre Baynes       M43 Mass Velocit              8.22     8
  4  2424 John Zuehlke       M44 Central Park              8.47     6
  5  2379 Brendan Lyons      M41 unattached                9.06     5
  6  2376 Ariel Kohane       M42 unattached                9.96     4
Section  3
  1  2273 William Kinahan Jr M49 Mass Velocit              7.87     8
  2  2421 Bill Whitney III   M48 Mass Velocit              8.10     6
  3  2105 Tobias Lederberg   M49 Ronald McDon              9.14     5
Section  4
  1  2371 Douglas Ivy        M50 unattached                7.96    10
  2  2270 Steven Gorriaran   M51 Mass Velocit              7.99     8
  3  2388 Jeremy Roberts     M51 unattached                8.05     6
  4  2423 David Neumann      M54 Mass Velocit              8.07     5
  5  2204 Roy Charette       M52 Mass Velocit              8.13     4
Section  5
  1  2399 Joseph Sumrell     M55 unattached                7.78    10
  2  2217 Stephen Gould      M56 2nd Wind Tra              8.18     8
  3       Eugene Anton       M56 unattached                8.60     6
  4  2381 Edward Merians     M55 unattached                8.67     5
Section  6
  1  2361 Michael Fortunato  M61 unattached                8.66    10
  2  2203 Robert Marchetti   M62 Mass Velocit              9.43     8
  3  2206 Roger Pierce       M69 Mass Velocit              9.57    10
  4  2208 Oliver McMahon     M61 Gate City St              9.63     6
Section  7
  1  2356 Ty Coleman         M66 unattached                9.65     8
  2  2394 Jim Sharps         M69 unattached                9.93     6
  3  2369 William Indek      M67 unattached               11.00     5
Section  8
  1  2404 Roosevelt Weaver   M76 unattached                9.78    10
  2  2083 Walter Anthony Jr  M70 Ronald McDon             10.06    10
  3  2033 David Marovich     M70 Philadelphia             10.65     8

W30-89 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1  2256 Sue McCarthy       W50 Mass Velocit             29.89    10
  2  2212 Ginny Richburg     W54 Mass Velocit             33.21     8
  3  2107 Ailine Kenney      W65 Gate City St             43.56    10

M30-84 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2365 Theodore Greve     M73 unattached               34.06    10
  2  2356 Ty Coleman         M66 unattached               34.51    10
  3  2369 William Indek      M67 unattached               39.07     8
Section  2
  1  2248 Carroll Blake      M63 Houston Elit             27.84    10
  2  2435 Tucker Taft        M60 Mass Velocit             28.49     8
  3  2208 Oliver McMahon     M61 Gate City St             33.73     6
Section  3
  1  2422 Gregory McBride    M59 Mass Velocit             27.38    10
  2  2217 Stephen Gould      M56 2nd Wind Tra             27.65     8
  3  2276 Bill McDonough     M56 Mass Velocit             30.19     6
Section  4
  1  2426 Edward Proctor III M50 Mass Velocit             25.23    10
  2  2204 Roy Charette       M52 Mass Velocit             26.75     8
  3  2382 Michael Molinski   M51 unattached               30.12     3
  4  2381 Edward Merians     M55 unattached               30.22     5
Section  5
  1  2270 Steven Gorriaran   M51 Mass Velocit             26.78     6
  2  2388 Jeremy Roberts     M51 unattached               27.57     5
  3  2207 Christopher Hickey M50 Mass Velocit             27.59     4
Section  6
  1  2201 Barney Borromeo    M45 Mass Velocit             25.94    10
  2  2273 William Kinahan Jr M49 Mass Velocit             26.02     8
Section  7
  1  2213 Andre Baynes       M43 Mass Velocit             27.38    10
  2  2419 Benjamin Brown     M39 Mass Velocit             27.49    10
  3  2424 John Zuehlke       M44 Central Park             27.60     8
  4  2379 Brendan Lyons      M41 unattached               28.98     6
  5  2376 Ariel Kohane       M42 unattached               36.20     5

W30-89 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1  2256 Sue McCarthy       W50 Mass Velocit           1:14.80    10
  2  2107 Ailine Kenney      W65 Gate City St           1:38.62    10

M30-84 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2196 James Long         M40 Gate City St             59.29    10
  2  2424 John Zuehlke       M44 Central Park           1:02.23     8
  3  2375 Michael Karlin     M42 unattached             1:02.97     6
  4  2192 Scott Bosworth     M49 Greater Bost           1:03.63    10
  5  2376 Ariel Kohane       M42 unattached             1:26.56     5
Section  2
  1  2426 Edward Proctor III M50 Mass Velocit             56.56    10
  2  2371 Douglas Ivy        M50 unattached               58.70     8
  3  2423 David Neumann      M54 Mass Velocit             58.80     6
  4  2214 Ian Smith          M54 Mass Velocit             59.61     5
  5  2204 Roy Charette       M52 Mass Velocit           1:01.62     4
Section  3
  1  2422 Gregory McBride    M59 Mass Velocit           1:03.70    10
  2  2358 Leonard Donadio    M55 unattached             1:04.76     8
Section  4
  1  2248 Carroll Blake      M63 Houston Elit           1:00.42    10
  2  2435 Tucker Taft        M60 Mass Velocit           1:03.69     8
  3  2324 William Ransom     M60 Tnt Internat           1:08.98     6
Section  5
  1  2431 Ralph Souppa       M66 Mass Velocit           1:05.48    10
  2  2356 Ty Coleman         M66 unattached             1:18.13     8
  3  2396 George Smith       M65 unattached             1:19.34     6
Section  6
  1  2389 C Christopher Rush M77 unattached             1:23.78    10
  2  2304 Tony DaPonte       M77 Ronald McDon           1:24.16     8
  3  2395 Kenneth Skinner Jr M73 unattached             1:24.42    10

W30-84 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1  2250 Helen Bresler      W31 Liberty AC             5:58.24    10
  2  2252 Drusilla Pratt-Ott W55 Liberty AC             7:15.84    10
  3  2405 Susan Stirrat      W58 Whirlaway Ra           7:37.53     8
  4  2428 Karen Lein         W55 Liberty AC             7:40.15     6

M30-84 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2362 Mike Galoob        M39 unattached             4:28.06    10
  2  2229 Christopher Magill M41 B.A.A.                 4:42.65    10
  3  2234 Gregory Hammett    M36 Central Mass Str       4:46.27     8
  4  2221 Kevin Alliette     M32 Whirlaway Racing       4:48.37    10
  5  2233 George Adams       M43 Central Mass Str       4:50.74     8
  6  2364 Thomas Grenier Jr  M42 unattached             5:04.25     6
  7  2367 Jonathan Hammett   M38 unattached             5:06.25     6
  8  2401 Gary Tressler      M48 unattached             5:08.89     8
  9  2200 David Principe, Sr M47 Tuesday Night T        5:20.50     6
 10  2370 Timothy Irish      M47 unattached             6:08.69     5
 11  2376 Ariel Kohane       M42 unattached             6:58.00     5
 12  2195 Andrew Barron      M34 Cambridge Sp           7:11.38     8
Section  2
  1  2360 Rob Edson          M50 unattached             4:53.53    10
  2  2310 Tomas Bok          M45 Somerville Road        5:00.19    10
  3  2244 Harris Hardy       M51 Greater Bost           5:30.26     8
  4  2415 Tim Owen           M54 unattached             5:34.47     6
  5  2398 Joseph Sullivan    M57 unattached             6:11.14    10
  6  2074 Stephen Peckiconis M54 Cambridge Sp           6:24.16     5
  7  2220 Robert Bowser Sr   M60 Mass Velocit           6:31.63    10
  8  2400 Jack Thornhill     M71 unattached             6:35.96    10
  9  2238 Tom Kolb           M58 Gate City St           6:51.71     8
 10  2403 Michael Turgeon    M55 unattached             7:05.83     6
 11  2433 Bill Spencer       M77 New England            7:09.76    10
 12  2209 Rich Rudert        M75 Ronald McDon           7:24.82     8
 13  2208 Oliver McMahon     M61 Gate City St           7:41.88     8
 14  2429 Dennis Branham     M83 Ronald McDon           8:05.84    10

W30-84 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1  2414 Michele Cameron    W43 unattached             2:43.33    10
  2  2249 Victoria Bok       W52 Liberty AC             2:57.55    10
  3  2321 Jane Simpson       W72 Tnt Internat           5:38.90    10

M30-84 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2248 Carroll Blake      M63 Houston Elit           2:44.03    10
  2  2205 Robert Segal       M60 Mass Velocit           2:48.53     8
  3  2220 Robert Bowser Sr   M60 Mass Velocit           2:56.89     6
  4  2219 Stephen Viegas     M65 Mass Velocit           3:05.16    10
  5  2433 Bill Spencer       M77 New England            3:10.35    10
  6  2268 David Galligani    M75 Mass Velocit           3:11.63     8
  7  2389 C Christopher Rush M77 unattached             3:13.79     6
  8  2304 Tony DaPonte       M77 Ronald McDon           3:23.59     5
  9  2395 Kenneth Skinner Jr M73 unattached             3:35.33    10
 10  2429 Dennis Branham     M83 Ronald McDon           3:52.23    10
Section  2
  1  2266 Darin Brown        M46 Mass Velocit           2:20.04    10
  2  2214 Ian Smith          M54 Mass Velocit           2:27.96    10
  3  2230 Dave Menard        M48 B.A.A.                 2:33.14     8
  4  2241 Jon Berit          M55 Greater Bost           2:38.75    10
  5  2398 Joseph Sullivan    M57 unattached             2:54.09     8
  6  2238 Tom Kolb           M58 Gate City St           3:09.54     6
 --  2417 Dan Grimes         M50 Mass Velocit               DNF
Section  3
  1  2362 Mike Galoob        M39 unattached             2:02.58    10
  2  2363 Christopher Garvin M33 unattached             2:02.66    10
  3  2372 Yvel Joseph        M42 unattached             2:07.27    10
  4  2300 David Curry        M40 Rhode Runner           2:10.04     8
  5  2234 Gregory Hammett    M36 Central Mass Str       2:10.43     8
  6  2233 George Adams       M43 Central Mass Str       2:15.34     6
  7  2430 Todd Simmons       M43 Rhode Runner           2:17.33     5
  8  2402 James Trujillo     M32 unattached             2:27.82     8
  9  2375 Michael Karlin     M42 unattached             2:31.39     4
 10  2376 Ariel Kohane       M42 unattached             3:17.20     3

W14-84 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1  2405 Susan Stirrat      W58 Whirlaway Ra          14:41.53    10
  2  2428 Karen Lein         W55 Liberty AC            15:11.68     8

M14-84 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2432 Chris Chisholm     M51 Hartford Tra           9:28.46    10
  2  2221 Kevin Alliette     M32 Whirlaway Racing       9:33.43    10
  3  2224 Jayme Fishman      M42 Eliot TC              10:05.73    10
  4  2266 Darin Brown        M46 Mass Velocit          10:18.15    10
  5  2200 David Principe, Sr M47 Tuesday Night T       10:25.07     8
  6  2202 Bill Newsham       M49 Greater Bost          10:58.66     6
  7  2205 Robert Segal       M60 Mass Velocit          12:35.03    10
  8  2216 Hal Bennett        M71 New England           12:39.75    10
  9  2400 Jack Thornhill     M71 unattached            12:42.70     8
 10  2376 Ariel Kohane       M42 unattached            12:54.14     8
 11  2238 Tom Kolb           M58 Gate City St          13:18.96    10

M14-84 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2192 Scott Bosworth     M49 Greater Bost          18:33.67    10
  2  2196 James Long         M40 Gate City St          21:43.00    10

W14-84 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2191 Annica Penn        W18 unattached            15:06.47         mile spilt 7:47.9
  2  2338 Maryanne Daniel    W55 unattached            16:24.55    10
  3  2190 Sagan Leggett      W17 unattached            17:00.10         mile split 8:37.4
  4  2337 Carol Bendall      W55 unattached            17:29.08     8
  5  2406 Barb Ohland        W55 unattached            22:33.51     6

M14-84 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2215 Edward O'Rourke II M52 New England           14:58.11    10
  2  2352 Samuel Brenner     M17 unattached            15:54.23        mile split 8:02.8
  3  2291 Robert Keating     M66 New England           16:16.63    10
  4  2074 Stephen Peckiconis M54 Cambridge Sp          16:51.82     8
  5  2411 Larry Epstein      M55 New England           17:21.33    10
  6  2197 Brian Savilonis    M63 New England           18:24.64    10
  7  2198 Charles Mansbach   M69 New England           20:11.87     8
  8  2199 Gustave Davis      M76 Connecticut           23:24.58    10
 --  2407 Clyde Wilder       M77 unattached                  DQ

W30-79 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2211 Tracy Stewart      W55 Mass Velocit             13.07    10
  2  2212 Ginny Richburg     W54 Mass Velocit             13.09    10
Section  2
  1  2193 Jain Lattes        W37 Mass Velocit             11.32    10

M30-79 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1  2366 Robert Hahn        M62 unattached               11.99    10
Section  2
  1       Eugene Anton       M56 unattached                9.57    10
  2  2391 David Schatzle     M51 unattached               10.24    10
  3  2207 Christopher Hickey M50 Mass Velocit             10.90     8
Section  3
  1  2222 William Atis       M38 Mass Velocit              9.28    10
  2  2378 Daniel LaVallee    M47 unattached                9.88    10
  3  2196 James Long         M40 Gate City St             13.84    10

M30-84 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       1:45.92
  2 Mass Velocity Track Club  'B'                       1:55.21
  3 unattached  'A'                                     2:15.49

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                      12:07.16    10

W30-84 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1  2194 Lynne Roberge      W44 Mass Velocit             1.35m    4-05.00   10
  1  2193 Jain Lattes        W37 Mass Velocit             1.35m    4-05.00   10
  3  2321 Jane Simpson       W72 Tnt Internat             0.92m    3-00.25   10

M30-84 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2378 Daniel LaVallee    M47 unattached               1.75m    5-08.75   10
  2  2383 David Montieth     M68 unattached               1.50m    4-11.00   10
  3  2382 Michael Molinski   M51 unattached               1.45m    4-09.00   10
  4  2196 James Long         M40 Gate City St             1.35m    4-05.00   10
  4  2412 Richard Sobel      M64 University o             1.35m    4-05.00   10
  6  2298 Hartley Palleschi  M58 Philadelphia             1.30m    4-03.25   10
  7  2394 Jim Sharps         M69 unattached               1.25m    4-01.25    8
  7  2074 Stephen Peckiconis M54 Cambridge Sp             1.25m    4-01.25    8
  9  2380 John McGee         M62 unattached               1.20m    3-11.25    8
 10  2238 Tom Kolb           M58 Gate City St             1.00m    3-03.25    8
 11  2033 David Marovich     M70 Philadelphia             0.95m    3-01.25   10

M30-79 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2285 James Tylock       M51 Mass Velocit              3.75      0.09m   10

W30-84 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2336 Tracey Battle      W46 unattached               4.84m   15-10.50   10
  2  2193 Jain Lattes        W37 Mass Velocit             4.39m   14-05.00   10
  3  2339 Rebecca DelNigro   W38 unattached               4.35m   14-03.25    8
  4  2212 Ginny Richburg     W54 Mass Velocit             3.92m   12-10.50   10
  5  2321 Jane Simpson       W72 Tnt Internat             1.84m    6-00.50   10
  6  2295 Gloria Krug        W82 Philadelphia             1.64m    5-04.75   10

M30-84 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2324 William Ransom     M60 Tnt Internat             4.39m   14-05.00   10
  2  2203 Robert Marchetti   M62 Mass Velocit             4.20m   13-09.50    8
  3  2354 Frederick Clark    M61 unattached               4.15m   13-07.50    6
  4  2394 Jim Sharps         M69 unattached               4.11m   13-06.00   10
  5  2356 Ty Coleman         M66 unattached               3.63m   11-11.00    8
  6  2033 David Marovich     M70 Philadelphia             3.29m   10-09.50   10
  7  2384 John O'Brien       M62 unattached               3.27m   10-08.75    5
  8  2083 Walter Anthony Jr  M70 Ronald McDon             2.33m    7-07.75    8
  9  2410 Joel Jacobson      M73 unattached               2.07m    6-09.50    6
Flight  2
  1  2378 Daniel LaVallee    M47 unattached               5.37m   17-07.50   10
  2  2222 William Atis       M38 Mass Velocit             5.16m   16-11.25   10
  3  2353 Richard Choppa     M54 unattached               5.15m   16-10.75   10
  4  2196 James Long         M40 Gate City St             4.62m   15-02.00   10
  4  2382 Michael Molinski   M51 unattached               4.62m   15-02.00    8
  6  2217 Stephen Gould      M56 2nd Wind Tra             4.48m   14-08.50   10
  7  2379 Brendan Lyons      M41 unattached               4.14m   13-07.00    8
  8  2105 Tobias Lederberg   M49 Ronald McDon             3.36m   11-00.25    8
  9  2238 Tom Kolb           M58 Gate City St             2.65m    8-08.50    8

W30-84 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1  2336 Tracey Battle      W46 unattached               9.58m   31-05.25   10
  2  2193 Jain Lattes        W37 Mass Velocit             8.81m   28-11.00   10
  3  2339 Rebecca DelNigro   W38 unattached               8.79m   28-10.25    8
  4  2212 Ginny Richburg     W54 Mass Velocit             7.27m   23-10.25   10
  5  2321 Jane Simpson       W72 Tnt Internat             4.05m   13-03.50   10
  6  2295 Gloria Krug        W82 Philadelphia             3.48m   11-05.00   10

M30-84 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2354 Frederick Clark    M61 unattached               9.44m   30-11.75   10
  2  2324 William Ransom     M60 Tnt Internat             9.16m   30-00.75    8
  3  2394 Jim Sharps         M69 unattached               8.86m   29-01.00   10
  4  2384 John O'Brien       M62 unattached               8.30m   27-02.75    6
  5  2033 David Marovich     M70 Philadelphia             6.05m   19-10.25   10
  6  2356 Ty Coleman         M66 unattached               5.24m   17-02.25    8
  7  2410 Joel Jacobson      M73 unattached               4.82m   15-09.75    8
Flight  2
  1  2285 James Tylock       M51 Mass Velocit            10.34m   33-11.25   10
  2  2349 Marcus Battle      M55 unattached               9.42m   30-11.00   10
  3  2379 Brendan Lyons      M41 unattached               8.60m   28-02.75   10
  4  2382 Michael Molinski   M51 unattached               7.60m   24-11.25    8

W30-84 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1  2312 Lisa LeClair       W35 Thor's Stone            10.91m   35-09.50   10
  2  2193 Jain Lattes        W37 Mass Velocit             8.99m   29-06.00    8
  3  2345 Jessica Reid       W30 unattached               8.04m   26-04.50   10
  4  2325 Ruth Borchers      W53 Twilight Thr             7.63m   25-00.50   10
  5  2313 Valerie Thompson   W56 Thor's Stone             7.20m   23-07.50   10
  6  2295 Gloria Krug        W82 Philadelphia             7.10m   23-03.50   10
  7  2127 Mary Roman         W78 Mass Velocit             6.66m   21-10.25   10
  8  2311 Jane Higgins       W65 Thor's Stone             6.57m   21-06.75   10
  9  2418 Nina DalPozzal     W51 Mass Velocit             5.70m   18-08.50    8
 10  2340 Amy Hicks          W81 unattached               5.21m   17-01.25    8

M30-84 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2320 Carl Wallin        M72 Thor's Stone            11.79m   38-08.25   10
  2  2033 David Marovich     M70 Philadelphia             9.81m   32-02.25    8
  3  2296 Ray Feick          M82 Philadelphia             8.92m   29-03.25   10
  4  2408 Jim Chamberas      M70 Twilight Thr             8.62m   28-03.50    6
  5  2373 Edmund Joyce       M77 unattached               8.23m   27-00.00   10
  6  2314 David Brooker      M70 Thor's Stone             7.91m   25-11.50    5
  7  2327 George Cormey      M77 Twilight Thr             7.61m   24-11.75    8
Flight  2
  1  2385 Gary Parkosewich S M62 unattached              12.53m   41-01.50   10
  2  2351 Weslie Boyea       M65 unattached              11.82m   38-09.50   10
  3  2390 Bernard Sadoski Jr M66 unattached              11.24m   36-10.50    8
  4  2380 John McGee         M62 unattached               9.87m   32-04.75    8
  5  2335 G. Kent Worden     M66 Twilight Thr             9.43m   30-11.25    6
  6  2299 Jerry Bookin-Weine M67 Potomac Vall             9.06m   29-08.75    5
Flight  3
  1  2326 Bob Cedrone        M59 Twilight Thr            12.00m   39-04.50   10
  2  2409 Arthur Guerra      M55 Twilight Thr            11.72m   38-05.50    8
  3  2329 Kevin Gleason      M51 Twilight Thr            11.40m   37-05.00   10
  4  2298 Hartley Palleschi  M58 Philadelphia            11.19m   36-08.50    6
  5  2334 Daniel Wallace     M58 Twilight Thr            11.14m   36-06.75    5
  6  2392 Adam Seidner       M52 unattached              10.96m   35-11.50    8
  7  2393 John Seto          M51 unattached              10.49m   34-05.00    6
  8  2317 Frank O'Donnell    M58 Thor's Stone             8.96m   29-04.75    4
Flight  4
  1  2425 Andre Reid         M31 Greater Bost            17.64m   57-10.50   10
  2  2397 Benjamin Stanwood  M31 unattached              12.44m   40-09.75    8
  2  2434 Patrick Toland     M47 Shore Athlet            12.44m   40-09.75   10
  4  2368 Richard Hartnett   M45 unattached              11.94m   39-02.25    8
  5  2330 Scott Glinos       M49 Twilight Thr            10.89m   35-08.75    6
  6  2379 Brendan Lyons      M41 unattached               8.80m   28-10.50   10
  7  2333 Robert Palazzo     M47 Twilight Thr             8.66m   28-05.00    5
  8  2316 Jon LeClair        M36 Thor's Stone             8.47m   27-09.50   10
  9  2196 James Long         M40 Gate City St             7.86m   25-09.50    8

W30-89 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1  2312 Lisa LeClair       W35 Thor's Stone            11.24m   36-10.50   10
  2  2127 Mary Roman         W78 Mass Velocit             9.45m   31-00.00   10
  3  2311 Jane Higgins       W65 Thor's Stone             8.81m   28-11.00   10
  4  2325 Ruth Borchers      W53 Twilight Thr             8.59m   28-02.25   10
  5  2295 Gloria Krug        W82 Philadelphia             7.71m   25-03.50   10
  6  2313 Valerie Thompson   W56 Thor's Stone             7.45m   24-05.50   10
  7  2340 Amy Hicks          W81 unattached               7.42m   24-04.25    8

M30-89 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2320 Carl Wallin        M72 Thor's Stone            17.29m   56-08.75   10
  2  2033 David Marovich     M70 Philadelphia            14.62m   47-11.75    8
  3  2315 Edgar Holmes       M80 Thor's Stone            13.98m   45-10.50   10
  4  2296 Ray Feick          M82 Philadelphia            12.03m   39-05.75    8
  5  2408 Jim Chamberas      M70 Twilight Thr            10.63m   34-10.50    6
  6  2373 Edmund Joyce       M77 unattached              10.51m   34-05.75   10
  7  2314 David Brooker      M70 Thor's Stone            10.42m   34-02.25    5
  8  2332 Antonio Palazzo    M86 Twilight Thr             8.68m   28-05.75   10
  9  2327 George Cormey      M77 Twilight Thr             8.50m   27-10.75    8
Flight  2
  1  2387 T. Carl Reichard   M61 unattached              12.86m   42-02.25   10
  2  2335 G. Kent Worden     M66 Twilight Thr            12.05m   39-06.50   10
  3  2299 Jerry Bookin-Weine M67 Potomac Vall            11.32m   37-01.75    8
Flight  3
  1  2331 Tim Morse          M57 Twilight Thr            16.92m   55-06.25   10
  2  2326 Bob Cedrone        M59 Twilight Thr            16.62m   54-06.50    8
  3  2377 Thomas Lambdin     M52 unattached              14.09m   46-02.75   10
  4  2328 Anthony DeSisto    M55 Twilight Thr            13.26m   43-06.00    6
  5  2298 Hartley Palleschi  M58 Philadelphia            13.01m   42-08.25    5
  6  2393 John Seto          M51 unattached              12.08m   39-07.75    8
  6  2334 Daniel Wallace     M58 Twilight Thr            12.08m   39-07.75    4
  8  2317 Frank O'Donnell    M58 Thor's Stone            11.80m   38-08.75    3
  9  2329 Kevin Gleason      M51 Twilight Thr            11.53m   37-10.00    6
 10  2392 Adam Seidner       M52 unattached              10.13m   33-03.00    5
Flight  4
  1  2425 Andre Reid         M31 Greater Bost            16.70m   54-09.50   10
  2  2397 Benjamin Stanwood  M31 unattached              13.57m   44-06.25    8
  3  2434 Patrick Toland     M47 Shore Athlet            12.49m   40-11.75   10
  4  2316 Jon LeClair        M36 Thor's Stone            11.39m   37-04.50   10
  5  2333 Robert Palazzo     M47 Twilight Thr            10.87m   35-08.00    8

X13-19 Weight Throw ScholaticInv
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1  2348 Gabriel Arcaro     M17 unattached              20.17m   66-02.25

W30-89 Other Super Weight
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2325 Ruth Borchers      W53 Twilight Thr             6.52m   21-05.00   10
  2  2295 Gloria Krug        W82 Philadelphia             6.16m   20-02.75   10
  3  2127 Mary Roman         W78 Mass Velocit             6.10m   20-00.50   10
  4  2311 Jane Higgins       W65 Thor's Stone             5.33m   17-06.00   10
  5  2313 Valerie Thompson   W56 Thor's Stone             4.96m   16-03.50   10
  6  2340 Amy Hicks          W81 unattached               4.90m   16-01.25    8

M30-89 Other Super Weight
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2315 Edgar Holmes       M80 Thor's Stone             8.69m   28-06.50   10
  2  2033 David Marovich     M70 Philadelphia             7.68m   25-02.75   10
  3  2296 Ray Feick          M82 Philadelphia             7.35m   24-01.75    8
  4  2373 Edmund Joyce       M77 unattached               5.99m   19-08.00   10
  5  2332 Antonio Palazzo    M86 Twilight Thr             5.83m   19-01.75   10
  6  2408 Jim Chamberas      M70 Twilight Thr             5.36m   17-07.25    8
  7  2327 George Cormey      M77 Twilight Thr             4.55m   14-11.50    8
Flight  2
  1  2361 Michael Fortunato  M61 unattached               8.27m   27-01.75   10
  2  2387 T. Carl Reichard   M61 unattached               6.42m   21-01.00    8
  3  2335 G. Kent Worden     M66 Twilight Thr             6.05m   19-10.50   10
  4  2299 Jerry Bookin-Weine M67 Potomac Vall             4.92m   16-02.00    8
Flight  3
  1  2331 Tim Morse          M57 Twilight Thr            70.66m  231-10.25   10
  2  2326 Bob Cedrone        M59 Twilight Thr             8.70m   28-06.75    8
  3  2328 Anthony DeSisto    M55 Twilight Thr             6.18m   20-03.50    6
  4  2298 Hartley Palleschi  M58 Philadelphia             6.13m   20-01.50    5
  5  2329 Kevin Gleason      M51 Twilight Thr             6.12m   20-01.25   10
  6  2393 John Seto          M51 unattached               6.02m   19-09.25    8
  7  2377 Thomas Lambdin     M52 unattached               5.92m   19-05.25    6
  8  2334 Daniel Wallace     M58 Twilight Thr             5.59m   18-04.25    4
Flight  4
  1  2434 Patrick Toland     M47 Shore Athlet             9.00m   29-06.50   10
  2  2397 Benjamin Stanwood  M31 unattached               7.91m   25-11.75   10
  3  2333 Robert Palazzo     M47 Twilight Thr             6.32m   20-09.00    8


                                             Combined Team Scores
Place           Team                                                                     Points
1       Mass Velocity Track Club                                            02MV            558
2       Twilight Throwers                                                   02TT            252
3       Philadelphia Masters                                                08PM            166
4       Thor's Stone Athletic Club                                          02TS            157
5       Gate City Striders                                                  02GC            138
6       Tnt International Racing Club                                       08TN             74
7       Ronald McDonald House of Provi                                      02RM             72
8       Greater Boston Track Club                                           02GB             64
9       New England Walkers                                                 02NW             48
10      Liberty AC                                                          02LI             44
11      Central Mass Striders                                               02CM             30
11      New England 65+ Running Club                                        02SX             30
11      Houston Elite                                                       25HE             30
11      Shore Athletic Club                                                 07SA             30
15      Cambridge Sports Union                                              02CP             29
16      2nd Wind Track Club                                                 59TW             26
17      Central Park Track Club (Cptc)                                      06CP             22
18      Potomac Valley Track Club                                           10PV             21
19      Whirlaway Racing Team                                               WRT              20
20      Boston Athletic Association                                         02BA             18
20      Whirlaway Racing Team                                               02WH             18
22      Tuesday Night Turtles                                               02TN             14
23      Rhode Runner Running Club                                           02RN             13
24      University of Chicago Track Cl                                      21HC             10
24      Hartford Track Club                                                 05HA             10
24      Somerville Road Runners                                             02SR             10
24      Connecticut Racewalkers                                             05CA             10
24      Eliot TC                                                            02EL             10
                                                                               Total      1,924

                                        Women
===============================================================================
    1) Mass Velocity Track Club   190        2) Thor's Stone Athletic Clu  80
    3) Philadelphia Masters        50        3) TNT International Racing   50
    5) Liberty AC                  44        6) Twilight Throwers          30
    7) Gate City Striders          20        8) Whirlaway Racing Team      18

                                         Men
===============================================================================
    1) Mass Velocity Track Club   368        2) Twilight Throwers         222
    3) Gate City Striders         118        4) Philadelphia Masters      116
    5) Thor's Stone Athletic Club  77        6) Ronald McDonald House of   72
    7) Greater Boston Track Club   64        8) New England Walkers        48
    9) New England 65+ Running Cl  30        9) Central Mass Striders      30
    9) Shore Athletic Club         30        9) Houston Elite              30
   13) Cambridge Sports Union      29       14) 2nd Wind Track Club        26
   15) TNT International Racing C  24       16) Central Park Track Club (  22
   17) Potomac Valley Track Club   21       18) Whirlaway Racing Team      20
   19) Boston Athletic Associatio  18       20) Tuesday Night Turtles      14
   21) Rhode Runner Running Club   13       22) University of Chicago Tra  10
   22) Hartford Track Club         10       22) Somerville Road Runners    10
   22) Eliot TC                    10

 USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!