USATF - NEW ENGLAND Mini-Meets 2014
Steinbrenner Track, M.I.T., Cambridge MA




May 28, 2014

USATF NE Mini-Meet at MIT
Wednesday, May 28, 2014
Hand Timing

100 #1
1.Josha Morancie  Bri    11.5
2.Muguel Sabio Bri       11.7
3.Ian Syblis             11.8
4.Mohamed Quasim Chel    12.1
5.Ricardo Moldonado Chel 12.4
6.Awab Ibrihim           13.5

100 #2
1.Jackie Konopka         12.6
2.Jada Perkins Bri       13.0
3.Tom Gillen MV          13.4
4.Cimmy Virdi            13.7
5.Abby Klein MITPV       14.0

100 #3 Youth
1.Jasmin Carew-Lyons Met 18.1
2.Lachlin McDermott NH   18.3
3.Cole Zachery           20.6
4.Abraham Coumbassa NH   21.9
5.Sydney Smith           23.1

100 #4
1.Jacob Fleishman NH     16.5
2.Kaylee Sleiman QTC     17.0
3.Juliea Guillemin       17.4
4.Synne Olestad Met      17.7
5.Declan Hughes NH       18.4
6.Sarmad Ameli Met       19.3
7.Charlotte Ross         19.5

100 #5
1.Adam Gyuris NH         13.4
2.Charlie McDermott NH   14.5
3.Angela Constantine NH  14.7
4.Anna Dunsmoor          15.1
5.Darcy Foreman NH       16.0
6.Amelia Wasco NH        16.3


200 #1
1.Angela Constantine NH  30.3
2.Kiera Sleiman QTC      35.4
3.Synne Olestad Met      37.8
4.Amela Wasco NH         43.6

200 #2
1.Joshua Morancie Bri    24.4
2.Ricardo Maldonado Chel 24.7
3.Todd Cushing EE        26.6
4.Javonna Plummer Bri    27.6
5.Adam Gyuris NH         27.9
6.Tom Gillen MV          28.4
7.Anna Dunsmoor          31.5

400 Youth
1.Baxter Gower-Hall NH   1:16.6
2.Sophe Nigrovil         1:19.4
3.Danie Narvaez NH       1:23.1
4.Kaylee Sleiman QTC     1:31.1
5.Lachlan McDermott NH   1:33.0
6.Adrian Narvaez NH      1:33.5
7.Declan Hughes NH       1:37.1
8.Jackie Curley NH       1:48.3

400 #2
1.Mohammed Qasim Chel      59.9
2.Olivia Dunsmoor        1:07.0
3.Anna Dechantseiter Met 1:13.1
4.Sam Kendall            1:18.2
5.Matthew Najemy NH      1:23.2
6.Claire Guillemin Met   1:24.0

400 #3
1.Alex Price              57.3
2.Todd Cushing EE         57.5
3.Ian Smith MV            59.2
4.Chris Hickey MV         62.8

800 Youth
1.Kiera Sleiman QTC     2:56.1
2.Baxter Gower-Hall NH  3:01.3
3.Daniel Narvaez NH     3:11.5
4.Darcy Foreman NH      3:16.6
5.Jamie McDermott NH    3:19.9
6.Matthew Najemy NH     3:23.8
7.Lachlan McDermott NH  3:24.0
8.Jackie Curley NH      4:16.6


800 #1
1.Zachary Manickas-Hall 2:14.4
2.Olivia Manickas-Hall  2:17.5
3.Brian Horn Chel       2:26.8
4.Nathan Sleiman QTC    2:29.3
5.Abby Hillerich EE     2:29.4
6.Rebecca Rodriguez EE  2:40.4
7.Jon Berit GBTC        2:43.5
8.Bobby Segal MV        2:48.9

Mile
1.Jon Fiva              4:48.8
2.Landis Huffman CRC    4:51.3
3.Kyle Blouin           5:13.0
4.Blaine Alvarez-Backus 5:32.1
5.Rachel Bainbridge LAC 5:38.1 1F
6.Ryan Twohey NMC       5:47.6
7.Sean Martinez Bri     6:01.7
8.Bobby Segal  MV       6:15.1
9.Sam Kendall           6:18.1
10.Sabryna Reyes Met    6:42.7 2F
11.Angelise Santos Met  7:05.5 3F
12.Dayshawna Westberry Bri 8:34.7 4F

Mile Race Walk
1.Meaghan Allen         8:06.6
2.Nolan Allen           8:44.2

100 Hurdles youth 33"
Nathan Sleiman       18.5

100 Hurdle Masters 36"
Dave Schatzel        16.8

Youth Long Jump
Abraham Coumbassa   4'11"
Jasmine Carew-Lyons 5'0"
Synne Olestad       5'9"
Sydney Smith        5'9"
Cole Zachary        5'10"
Sarmad Ameli        6'8"
Ella Zachary        6'10.5"
Charlotte Ross      7'6.5"
Baxter Gower-Hall   8'5"
Declan Hughes       8'10"
Kaylee Sleiman      9'5.5"
Kiera Sleiman       10'11"
Anna Dechantsreiter 12'4.5"
Anna Dunsmoor       12'7
Olivia Dunsmoor     12'11


Adult Long Jump
1.Cody Steed        19'10"
2.Joshua Morancie   18'7.5"
3.Richard Maldonado 16'7"
4.Jaclyn Konopka    16'1"
5.Cimran Virdi      15'7.5"

Triple Jump
1.Cody Steed        41'5.75"
2.Thomas Brew       37'5.75"
3.Brendan Horn Chel 36'2.5"
4.Mo Qasim Chel     36'0"
5.Nathan Sleiman QT 31'1.5"

Pole Vault
Annie Giebelhaus   7'0"
Alexandra Taylor   7'6"
Sylvie Kuvin NEPV  8'0"
Justin Bullock     8'0"
Kayla             10'6"
Abby Klein        11'0"
Bridget Owen      11'0"
Megan Darnley MITPV 10'6"
Jim Tylock    MV  12'6"
Lauren Kuntz      12'6"
Cimmy Virdi       13'0"
Jordan Mizerak    14'0"
Jess Singer NH
Lindsey NH

Clubs:
BRI  Brighton
Chel Chelsea
CRC  Cambridge RC
EE   Emerging Elites
GBTC Gr.Boston TC
MV   Mass Velocity
NEPV NE Pole Vault
NH   Nitehawks SC


June 4, 2014
USATF NE Mini-Meet at MIT
Wednesday, June 4, 2014
Lynx Timing

100 H#1
Richard Lay          13.32
Tom Gillen           13.33
Deb Kovaco           13.37
Dave Schazel         13.61
Adam Gyuris          13.78
Muriel Schwinn       13.83

100 H#2
Josette Pierre Louis 13.36
Jada Perkins         13.72
Lakesha Compte       13.81
Geshern Boswell      15.10

100 H#3
Marcus Vilme         11.25
Harry Williams       11.51
Joseph Ntege         11.81
Garrette Stultz      11.96
Kervenson Tunis      12.81
Tray Turner          12.90

100 H#4
Tim Lambright        13.43
Edvard Torvik?       13.77
Anthony Sachek       15.19
Malachi Augusta      15.95
2437                 16.67
James O'Gilvie       16.68

100 H#5
Paige Kennedy        14.92
Farah Elyala         16.37
Lauren Connors       17.68
Sam Sullivan         19.15

100 H#6
Dayna Kennedy        18.99
Mae Morelli          20.58
Beautiful Smith      21.20
Alyssa Durant        21.25
Marley Crane         23.17
Pauline Pitet        24.06
Charlotte Lacey      24.77
??                   28.38

100 H#7
Dennis Sachek        17.23
Tommy Janes          18.01
Antione Pitet        18.10
Daniel Lima          18.87
Nicholai Imbrogiano  20.56
John Michaels        22.92
Max Mendoza          23.13
William Previte      26.24

100 H#8
Nydaijah Small       15.54
Nour Shoura          17.46
Isabelle Feloney     19.36
Dory Russell         20.54
Megan Mendoza        21.38
Lilliana Previte     22.54
Lindsay Connors      27.27

100 H#9
Alyssa Marsh         16.52
Julia Guillemin      17.82
Synne Oiestad        17.88
Marija Lima          19.55
Andrew Blake         26.05

200 H#1
Freddie              24.57
Djouversky Copin     25.22
Clifton Clantz       27.13
Josette PierreLouis  27.30
Debroah Kovacs       28.60
Ajia Salmon          28.88
Tom Gillen           29.29

200 H#2
Antonio Francis      23.04
Marcus Vilme         23.14
Harry Williams       23.37
Rob Allen            23.86
Bless Amed           23.87
Joseph West          24.10
Anthony O'Connor     25.41

200 H#3
Abayomi Graham       28.97
Alyssa Marsh         29.49
Courtney Lambright   30.77
Paige Kennedy        31.56
Rebecca Rodriguez    32.40
??                   32.53
Sophia Marsh         33.14

200 H#4
Stephen Irvin        31.02
Emilia O'Gilvie      34.71
Dennis Sacheck       35.79
Andrew Blake         42.15
Nicholai Imbrogiano  45.87
Antione Pitet        46.81
Dory Russell         47.74

200 H#5
Alyssa Marsh         35.39
Jadia Solomon        37.45
Daniel Lima          38.25
Mae Morelli          47.87
Beautiful Smith      51.71
Pauline Pitet        56.10
Lindsay Connors      59.90
Charlotte Lacey      62.52


400 H#1
Harry Williams         53.18
Alex Price             56.15
Ian Smith              58.85
Stephen Irving       1:03.75
Abbey Hillerich      1:04.19
Ajia Salmon          1:05.23
Rebecca Rodriquez    1;11.67
Brianna Stultz       1:15.50

400 H#2
Clifton Clark          58.62
Alayna Marsh         1:06.94
Micah Card           1:09.41
Karel Durant         1:11.55
Abayaoi Graham       1:12.04
Markel Vincent       1:13.64
Sophia Muesinger     1:15.38
Megan Allen (RW)     1:36.48
Nolan Allen (RW)     1:39.61

400 H#3
Ofek Mann            1:14.34
Courtney Lambright   1:14.63
Sophia Muesinger     1:14.70
Sophia Marsh         1:20.08
Claire Guillomin     1:21.18
Anthony Sanchez      1:28.30
Lauren Connors       1:31.09
Sam Sullivan         1:38.24

400 H#4
Alyssa Marsh         1:19.17
Saya Ameli           1:19.18
Annaelise Santos     1:21.03
MayaAngelina Powell  1:25.00
Edvard Torvik        1:26.37
Equrizla Meyeis      1:28.76
Synne Oiestad        1:28.83
Marija Lima          1:29.75
Sarmad Ameli         1:33.32

400 H#5
Dennis Sachek        1:20.23
Antoine Pitet        1:28.23
Jada Soloman         1:29.07
Isabelle Feloney     1:43.52
Ajia Soloman         1:45.43
Hannah Collins       1:48.61
Dory Russel          1:54.03
Megan Mendoza        1:54.26
Nicholai Imbrogiano  1:57.71
Max Mendoza          1:58.47
Lilliana Previte     1:58.95
William Previte      2:03.99

800 M H#1
Jackub Matczynski    2:32.80
Ryan Twohey          2;36.16
Jeff Rockwood        2:37.01
Liddy Healy          2:37.09
Annie Utzschneider   2:37.45
Abbey Hillerich      2:54.09

800 M H#2
Dennis Sadek         3:09.49
Antione Pitet        3;23.05
Marja Lima           3:29.12

Mile
Jon Fiva             4:46.79
Chris Muskopf        4:58.15
Charles De Los Reyes 5:23.58
Rachael BainBridge   5:32.04

400 Hurdles
Chris Hickey          1:09.3

100 Hurdles Masters
David Schatzle         16.80
110 Hurdles
Galo Rodriguez         15.83

800 Race Walk (2)
Maeghan Allen        3:55.80 / 3:52.43
Nolan Allen          4:00.81 / 4:18.31

4x100 Relay H#1
Dare 2 Dream           46.4
Boston United          47.2
Chelsea                47.5
Boston United          49.2
Boston United Girls  1:06.5

4x100 Relay H#2
Town TC A            1:20.8
Town TC B            1:25.2
Town TC C            1:31.8

Youth Long Jump Flight #1
Maya Powell        6'10
Abayomi Graham    13'2 1/4
Anna Dechantseiter 13'7 1/4
James O'Gilvie    10'7 1/4
Sarmad Ameli       6'7 1/4
Sophia Hug        12'11 3/4

Youth Long Jump Flight#2
Farah Egela       12'0
Emelia O'Gilvie   10'3 1/4
Stephen Irving    12'6 1/2
Ofek Mann         12'4
Nur Shour          8'1/2
Dennis Stachek     8'9

Youth Long Jump Flight#3
Antoine Pittet     7'4 1/4
Beautiful Smith    3'7 1/4
Markel Vicemte     9'1/2
Pauline Pittet     5'1
Dory Russell       7'9 1/4
Lauren Connors     8'2
Anthony Stachek   10'0

Adult Long Jump
Henry Morales     21'1
Hamza Abdul       19'10
Jospeh Niege      18'10
Mohamed Qasim     18'9 1/2
Ricardo Maldonado 18'7
Brendan Horn      16'8 1/2
Jada Perkins      16'1
Muriel Schwinn    15'10
Brian Horn        15'2

Adult Triple Jump
Hamza Abdul       43'9.5
Henry Morales     40'10.75
Mohamed Qasim     39'0
Brendan Horn      35'8.5
Ricardo Maldonado 35'6
Brian Horn        34'6

Pole Vault
Chris Moran       11'0
Chuck Card        NH

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!