2013 USATF-New England Open and Masters Outdoor Championships
Sunday, June 23, 2013
Run by USATF-NE at Regis College, Weston MA

Results - Masters in 5 year divisions

W29&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=====================================================================
  1 Barbara Okafor           W19 Unattached               13.04
  2 Paige O'Malley           W20 Unattached               13.94

W30 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=====================================================================
  1 Dacia Taylor             W30 Greater Bost             12.55

W40 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=====================================================================
  1 Deborah Kovacs           W42 Track & Fiel             13.49

W45 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=====================================================================
  1 Beth Clark               W47 Mass Velocit             13.79

W55 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=====================================================================
  1 Inez Kelleher            W57 Liberty Athl             16.32

M29&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals   H#
========================================================================
  1 Alix Durand              M21 Dare 2 Dream             11.10   1
  2 Hafiz Greigre            M28 Greater Bost             11.26   1
  3 Tevin Jones              M19 Unattached               11.32   1
  4 Hyuk Park                M20 Unattached               11.51   1
  5 Harry Porter             M16 Unattached               11.67   2
  6 Darien Dawson            M16 Western Mass             11.81   2
  7 Charles Keeler           M20 Unattached               12.04   1
  8 Joe Badger               M17 Mansfield At             12.09   1
  9 Max Sullivan             M19 Unattached               12.22   2
 10 Shavar Douglas           M27 Dare 2 Dream             12.26   1
 11 Alexq Williams           M19 Unattached               12.63   2
 12 MOha,ed Fdal             M19 Unattached               12.71   2
 13 Jaylin Farquharson       M14 Dare 2 Dream             14.62   2
 -- Marcus Vilme             M18 Dare 2 Dream                FS   1

M40 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals   H#
========================================================================
  1 Andre Baynes             M42 Mass Velocit             12.86   3
  2 Rodrigo Martinez         M41 Unattached               13.94   3

M45 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals   H#
========================================================================
  1 Barney Borromeo          M45 Mass Velocit             11.80   3
  2 Shigeki Makino           M47 Mass Velocit             12.21   3
  3 Manny Garcia             M47 Unattached               12.75   3

M50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals   H#
========================================================================
  1 Roy Charette             M52 Mass Velocit             12.66   4
  2 Michael Travers          M54 Mass Velocit             13.49   4
  3 Arnie Pollinger          M54 Mass Velocit             14.60   4

M55 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals   H#
========================================================================
  1 Chris McConnell          M56 Mass Velocit             12.72   4
  2 Thomas Gillen Jr         M58 Mass Velocit             13.84   4

M60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals   H#
========================================================================
  1 Lawrence Libow           M64 Western Mass             16.69   5

M65 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals   H#
========================================================================
  1 Stephen Chase            M65 Mass Velocit             13.84   5

M70 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals   H#
========================================================================
  1 Henry Bushnell II        M72 Track & Fiel             21.20   5

M75 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals   H#
========================================================================
  1 Dan Siegel               M77 Unattached               19.06   5

M85 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals   H#
========================================================================
  1 Albert Flint             M85 Unattached               19.88   5

W29&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=====================================================================
  1 Anjelique Cooley         W20 FAST TRACK               26.69
  2 Amalia Badohu            W14 Dare 2 Dream             29.19
  3 Ajia Salmon              W15 Dare 2 Dream             30.07
  4 Ashlee Brooks            W18 Unattached               33.89

W30 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=====================================================================
  1 Alissa Nelson            W33 Greater Bost             27.76

W40 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=====================================================================
  1 Deborah Kovacs           W42 Track & Fiel             27.71

W45 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=====================================================================
  1 Diane Pomeroy            W47 Mass Velocit             28.06
  2 Beth Clark               W47 Mass Velocit             28.33

M29&U 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals   H#
========================================================================
  1 Alix Durand              M21 Dare 2 Dream             22.35   1
  2 Daniel Stahelski         M23 Western Mass             22.86   1
  3 Tevin Jones              M19 Unattached               23.17   1
  4 Marcus Vilme             M18 Dare 2 Dream             23.21   1
  5 Harry Porter             M16 Unattached               24.07   1
  6 Ricky Francois           M14 Dare 2 Dream             24.35   1
  7 Shavar Douglas           M27 Dare 2 Dream             25.21   2
  8 Max Sullivan             M19 Unattached               25.65   1
  9 MOha,ed Fdal             M19 Unattached               26.16   1
 10 Zamuel Laguerre          M14 Dare 2 Dream             27.80   2
 11 Jaylin Farquharson       M14 Dare 2 Dream             30.57   2

M40 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals   H#
========================================================================
  1 Andre Baynes             M42 Mass Velocit             26.06   2

M45 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals   H#
========================================================================
  1 Barney Borromeo          M45 Mass Velocit             24.39   2
  2 Shigeki Makino           M47 Mass Velocit             24.90   2
  3 Manny Garcia             M47 Unattached               25.55   2

M50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals   H#
========================================================================
  1 Roy Charette             M52 Mass Velocit             26.03   3

M55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals   H#
========================================================================
  1 Chris McConnell          M56 Mass Velocit             26.06   3
  2 Charles Kelley           M59 Mass Velocit             26.07   3
  3 Thomas Gillen Jr         M58 Mass Velocit             27.90   3

M65 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals   H#
========================================================================
  1 Stephen Chase            M65 Mass Velocit             28.37   3

M70 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals   H#
========================================================================
  1 David Galligani          M74 Mass Velocit             34.42   3
  2 Henry Bushnell II        M72 Track & Fiel             48.08   3

M75 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals   H#
========================================================================
  1 Dan Siegel               M77 Unattached               42.68   3

M85 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals   H#
========================================================================
  1 Albert Flint             M85 Unattached               44.12   2

W30 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alissa Nelson            W33 Greater Bost           1:02.22

W45 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Diane Pomeroy            W47 Mass Velocit           1:03.10

W50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zofia Wieciorkowska      W50 Unattached             1:05.65

M29&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexander Engel          M25 Greater Bost             48.76
  2 Daniel Stahelski         M23 Western Mass             49.41
  3 Christian Tirella        M28 Greater Bost             50.27
  4 Mike DuPaul              M25 ConnQuest                51.08
  5 Harry Porter             M16 Unattached               52.37
  6 Ryan Hayes               M19 Unattached               56.51

M45 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals    H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Junas             M45 Eliot Track              52.99   2

M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals    H#
===================================================================
  1 Ian Smith                M54 Mass Velocit             58.19   2

M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals    H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Kelley           M59 Mass Velocit             57.78   2
 -- Gregory McBride          M58 Mass Velocit               DNF   2

M60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals    H#
===================================================================
 -- Carroll Blake            M63 Mass Velocit               DNF   2

M70 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals    H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Chinchillo        M70 Unattached             1:22.04   2

W29&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aleta Looker             W16 Unattached             2:18.21
  2 Christiana Gallagher     W24 Greater Bost           2:19.00
  3 Alyse Rocco              W23 Greater Bost           2:20.62
  4 Sarah Lagasse            W23 Unattached             2:26.06

W50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zofia Wieciorkowska      W50 Unattached             2:23.86

W55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nancy Kneeland           W58 Maine Track            3:26.39

M29&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Abdi Ibrahim             M23 Unattached             1:57.23
  2 Robert Marcantonio       M19 Sport Villag           1:57.65
  3 Mark McDermott           M28 HFC Striders           1:59.26
  4 Philip Mainwaring        M27 New Balance            2:00.84
  5 Justin Marcantonio       M16 Sport Villag           2:01.17
  6 Ryan Hayes               M19 Unattached             2:01.35
  7 Adrian Macdonald         M24 Greater Bost           2:01.48
  8 Chris Canning            M23 HFC Striders           2:03.11
  9 Caleb Evanter            M25 Greater Bost           2:06.95
 10 Matthew O'Brien          M19 Unattached             2:07.35

M35 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christian Blondin        M39 Greater Bost           1:58.70

M40 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Erik Nedeau              M41 New Balance            1:58.09
  2 Todd Simmons             M42 Unattached             2:14.70
  3 Aivar Koppel             M43 Community Ru           2:14.81

M45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christopher Simpson      M45 Eliot Track            2:02.02
  2 Gary Tressler            M47 Unattached             2:16.42

M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jon Berit                M54 Greater Bost           2:43.64

M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joseph Kelley            M59 Unattached             2:31.92

M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stephen Viegas           M64 Mass Velocit           2:58.83

M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 David Galligani          M74 Mass Velocit           3:08.51
  2 Wayne Peacock            M72 Ronald McDon           3:19.64

W29&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alyse Rocco              W23 Greater Bost           4:53.92
  2 Caitlin Lawlor           W17 Unattached             4:58.96
  3 Sarah Lagasse            W23 Unattached             5:04.20
  4 Savannah Geasey          W22 New Balance            5:19.52
 -- Victoria Barnaby         W25 Greater Bost               DNF

W55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nancy Kneeland           W58 Maine Track            7:05.11
  2 Karen Lein               W55 Liberty Athl           7:12.16

M29&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Paul Rupprecht           M29 New Balance            3:59.12
  2 Daniel Kramer            M24 New Balance            4:01.41
  3 Zachary Lankow           M24 New Balance            4:03.26
  4 Ryan Irwin               M29 Greater Bost           4:08.38
  5 James Weider             M23 New Balance            4:08.63
  6 Mark McDermott           M28 HFC Striders           4:35.45
  7 Kevin Sheehan            M24 Greater Bost           4:42.37
  8 David Ellington          M14 01 Poland Knight       6:18.96

M30 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryan Mahoney            M30 Boston Unite           4:13.11

M35 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 TJ Unger                 M35 HFC Striders           4:04.85
  2 Jonathan Hudgins         M38 Mass Velocit           4:40.95

M45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gary Tressler            M47 Unattached             4:53.30

M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mark Johnston            M55 Ronald McDon           5:24.22

M60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brian Savilonis          M63 New England            6:19.89

M75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rich Rudert              M75 Ronald McDon           6:50.88

W29&U 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Diana Davis              W27 New Balance           10:10.67
  2 Sydney Fitzpatrick       W24 New Balance           10:10.97

W60 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Goldstein        W61 Unattached            17:10.55

M29&U 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anthony Gonsalves        M23 Greater Bost           9:49.35

M55 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joseph Sullivan          M57 Unattached            12:26.53

M75 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jerry LeVasseur          M75 New England           17:52.12

M29&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Couture             M25 Unattached            15:17.03
  2 Nick Welch               M25 New Balance           15:37.11
  3 Cullin Burdett           M18 Greater Spri          15:42.45
  4 Anthony Gonsalves        M23 Greater Bost          15:51.40
  5 Jacob Barnett            M28 Somerville R          15:56.57
  6 Samuel Jurek             M26 Greater Bost          16:32.88

M30 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christopher Klucznik     M30 Somerville R          16:37.00
  2 James Kopcsay            M30 Greater Bost          16:40.28

M35 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rodney Hemingway         M37 Greater Bost          17:34.73

M45 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Francis Burdett          M48 Greater Spri          16:24.34
  2 Joseph O'Leary           M45 Somerville R          17:28.56

M60 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tom Derderian            M64 Greater Bost          23:26.83

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Valia Vaitones           W16 Golden Spike          19:24.20
  2 Holly Wenninger          W48 Unattached            20:09.39
  3 Rebecca Goldstein        W61 Unattached            22:25.39
 -- Pat Yingling             W69 Liberty Athl               DNF

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Edward O'Rourke III      M51 New England           15:48.66
  2 Robert Keating           M66 New England           16:59.70
  3 Larry Epstein            M54 New England           17:30.74
  4 Brian Savilonis          M63 New England           17:52.72
  5 Charles Mansbach         M68 New England           20:58.25

W40 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=====================================================================
  1 Lynne Roberge            W44 Mass Velocit             23.38

Women Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=====================================================================
  1 Katie Polakowski         W21 Unattached               16.05

Men Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=====================================================================
  1 Bryant Wang              M23 Boston Stron             15.65

W50 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ginny Richburg           W54 Mass Velocit             58.73

M60-99 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Warren Graff             M67 Mass Velocit             54.11
  2 Robert Marchetti         M61 Mass Velocit             59.68

Women Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Katie Polakowski         W21 Unattached             1:08.58

M29&U Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryant Wang              M23 Boston Stron             57.19
  2 Paul Malloy              M17 Unattached               59.89

M40 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chris Guerriero          M42 Mass Velocit           1:08.85

M50 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christopher Hickey       M50 Mass Velocit           1:09.92

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hope Werenski            W17 Unattached             8:19.50

M60-99 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jerry LeVasseur          M75 New England           12:59.50

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jay Ryan                 M43 Westchester           11:44.40
  2 Randall Miller           M51 Fleet Feet/E          13:03.90
  3 Jack Ryan                M15 Westchester           13:06.30

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                         58.06

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                     46.20
  2 01 Poland Knights  'A'                              1:12.13

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Liberty Athletic Club  'A'                          5:27.56

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      3:44.87
  2 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                   4:13.57

W29&U High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Katherine Furland        W17 Mansfield At             1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Anjelique Cooley         W20 FAST TRACK               1.37m    4-06.00

W35 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  3 Jain Lattes              W36 Unattached              J1.32m    4-04.00

W40 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  4 Lynne Roberge            W44 Mass Velocit            J1.32m    4-04.00

M29&U High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Van Vliet           M21 Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50
  2 Corey Fairfield          M20 Greater Bost            J1.92m    6-03.50

M50 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Foley             M54 Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75
 -- Jon Berit                M54 Greater Bost                NH

M60 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Sobel            M64 University o             1.47m    4-09.75

M65 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 David Montieth           M67 Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Silva               W19 Patriot Pole          12-00.00      3.65m
  2 Karleigh Manfredi        W19 Mansfield At          10-06.00      3.20m
  3 Rachel Busch             W19 Patriot Pole          10-00.00      3.04m
  4 Emily Geske              W17 Mansfield At           9-06.00      2.89m
  5 Kayla Rorke              W16 Unattached             8-06.00      2.59m
  6 Katherine Furland        W17 Mansfield At          J8-06.00      2.59m
 -- Rebecca Tylock           W22 Patriot Pole                NH

M29&U Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Lawrence            M26 Patriot Pole             5.00m   16-04.75
  2 Timothy Murphy Jr        M19 New Fairfiel             4.56m   14-11.50
  3 Joseph Fogarasi          M16 Unattached              J4.56m   14-11.50
  4 Kdon Samuels             M23 Jamaica                  4.41m   14-05.50
  5 Stephen Pawlak           M20 Unattached              J4.41m   14-05.50
  6 Edward Simon             M19 Mansfield At             4.11m   13-05.75
  7 Kyle Baker               M16 Mansfield At             3.96m   12-11.75
 -- Caleb Kasupski           M16 Mansfield At                NH
 -- Sam Chevalier            M20 Mansfield At                NH
 -- Kyle Lambert             M22 Unattached                  NH

M50 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 -- James Tylock             M50 Patriot Pole                NH

W29&U Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Katherine Furland        W17 Mansfield At             4.95m   16-03.00
  2 Brianna Cooley           W20 FAST TRACK               4.71m   15-05.50
 -- Mary Effler              W24 Unattached                FOUL

W30 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dacia Taylor             W30 Greater Bost             5.43m   17-09.75

W35 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rebecca DelNigro         W37 Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25

W50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ginny Richburg           W54 Mass Velocit             4.13m   13-06.75

M29&U Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Terrence Young Jr        M27 Greater Bost             6.41m   21-00.50
  2 Christopher Moura        M19 Unattached               6.34m   20-09.75
  3 Michael Hibert           M26 Western Mass             6.13m   20-01.50
  4 Joe Badger               M17 Mansfield At             6.07m   19-11.00
  5 Corey Fairfield          M20 Greater Bost             5.46m   17-11.00
  6 Zamuel Laguerre          M14 Dare 2 Dream             4.55m   14-11.25

M50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Roy Charette             M52 Mass Velocit             5.06m   16-07.25
  2 Michael Travers          M54 Mass Velocit             4.87m   15-11.75

M60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================================
  1 John Oleski              M63 Mass Velocit             3.96m   13-00.00

M70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Jacobson            M73 Unattached               2.44m    8-00.25

W29&U Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Anjelique Cooley         W20 FAST TRACK              10.58m   34-08.50
  2 Brianna Cooley           W20 FAST TRACK               9.88m   32-05.00

W35 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rebecca DelNigro         W37 Unattached               9.13m   29-11.50
  2 Jain Lattes              W36 Unattached               8.47m   27-09.50

W40 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lynne Roberge            W44 Mass Velocit             7.40m   24-03.50

M29&U Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Terrence Young Jr        M27 Greater Bost            14.24m   46-08.75
  2 Chris Flynn              M28 Gr Boston TC            14.05m   46-01.25
  3 Matt Van Vliet           M21 Unattached              13.46m   44-02.00
  4 Michael Hibert           M26 Western Mass            13.22m   43-04.50
  5 Kaihei Takagi            M25 Unattached              13.07m   42-10.75

M30 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dan Almeida              M34 Unattached              12.14m   39-10.00

M70 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Jacobson            M73 Unattached               5.05m   16-07.00

M75 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jerry LeVasseur          M75 New England              7.08m   23-02.75

W29&U Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lisa Wilson              W25 Greater Bost            14.36m   47-01.50
  2 Deirdre Murphy           W28 Greater Bost            11.38m   37-04.00
  3 Elizabeth Perry          W14 Unattached               7.99m   26-02.75

W30 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stacey Connor            W34 Greater Bost            13.31m   43-08.00
  2 Jessica Reid             W30 Unattached               8.52m   27-11.50

W35 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jain Lattes              W36 Unattached               8.72m   28-07.50

W50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Liz Palmer               W52 SC Striders              8.57m   28-01.50
  2 Deborah Ecklund          W53 Unattached               5.74m   18-10.00

M29&U Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Hunter              M26 Gr Boston TC            18.49m   60-08.00
  2 Jesse Socci              M20 Unattached              13.40m   43-11.75

M30 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andre Reid               M30 Unattached              18.30m   60-00.50
  2 Khary Fletcher           M31 Unattached              15.08m   49-05.75

M35 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jesse Morrow             M39 Somerville R             8.85m   29-00.50

M40 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Gray            M40 Twilight Thr            13.63m   44-08.75
  2 Richard Hartnett         M44 Unattached              12.14m   39-10.00
  3 Matthew DeSutter         M43 Unattached              10.73m   35-02.50

M45 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Glinos             M49 Twilight Thr            10.99m   36-00.75

M50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 James Burgoyne Jr        M52 Twilight Thr            11.71m   38-05.00
  2 R V Biagioni             M54 NJ Striders             11.62m   38-01.50
  3 Jon Berit                M54 Greater Bost             6.34m   20-09.75

M60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Edward Hearn             M63 Unattached              13.66m   44-09.75
  2 Ralph Bakkensen          M62 Twilight Thr            12.36m   40-06.75
  3 Gary Parkosewich Sr      M61 Unattached              12.12m   39-09.25
  4 Kenneth Effler           M61 Twilight Thr            10.89m   35-08.75
  5 Michael Goldstein        M61 Unattached              10.10m   33-01.75

M65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bernard Sadoski Jr       M65 Unattached              11.99m   39-04.00
  2 G. Kent Worden           M66 Twilight Thr            10.18m   33-04.75

M75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alan Brooks              M77 Unattached              10.99m   36-00.75
  2 Leonard Rosen            M79 Twilight Thr             9.42m   30-11.00
  3 Edmund Joyce             M76 Unattached               8.69m   28-06.25
  4 George Cormey            M76 Twilight Thr             7.73m   25-04.50

W29&U Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lisa Wilson              W25 Greater Bost            44.80m     147-00
  2 Deirdre Murphy           W28 Greater Bost            35.70m     117-01
  3 Krista Chauvin           W21 Unattached              35.21m     115-06
  4 Rebecca Hashem           W18 Unattached              28.35m      93-00
  5 Rachel Ryan              W24 Greater Bost            27.59m      90-06
  6 Hannah Willcutt          W19 Unattached              24.32m      79-09
  7 Elizabeth Perry          W14 Unattached              22.81m      74-10

W30 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stacey Connor            W34 Greater Bost            38.03m     124-09

W50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Deborah Ecklund          W53 Unattached              16.06m      52-08

W70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ann Flynn                W74 Danbury Area            14.44m      47-04

W80 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Hicks                W80 Unattached              16.81m      55-02

M29&U Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Cox               M18 Unattached              40.17m     131-09
  3 Jesse Socci              M20 Unattached              35.00m     114-10

M30 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andre Reid               M30 Unattached              51.03m     167-05

M40 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Gray            M40 Twilight Thr            39.19m     128-07
  2 Matthew DeSutter         M43 Unattached              28.02m      91-11

M45 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Palazzo           M47 Twilight Thr            26.52m      87-00

M50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Arthur McDermott         M51 Unattached              43.32m     142-01
  2 James Burgoyne Jr        M52 Twilight Thr            37.86m     124-02
  3 Clayton DEnnis           M51 Unattached              37.50m     123-00
  4 Kevin Mallon             M52 Unattached              36.88m     121-00
  5 R V Biagioni             M54 NJ Striders             34.40m     112-10

M55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Morse                M56 Twilight Thr            34.55m     113-04

M60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gary Parkosewich Sr      M61 Unattached              40.16m     131-09
  2 Ralph Bakkensen          M62 Twilight Thr            35.76m     117-04
  3 Michael Goldstein        M61 Unattached              24.42m      80-01

M65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 G. Kent Worden           M66 Twilight Thr            32.10m     105-04
  2 Edward Klare             M65 Unattached              35.62m     116-10

M70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Roger Busch              M72 Unattached              41.53m     136-03

M75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Russell Van Put          M75 Unattached              27.20m      89-03
  2 George Cormey            M76 Twilight Thr            20.67m      67-10

M85 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Antonio Palazzo          M85 Twilight Thr            17.86m      58-07

W29&U Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lisa Wilson              W25 Greater Bost            55.08m     180-08
  2 Krista Chauvin           W21 Unattached              53.89m     176-10
  3 Leia Mistowski           W16 Unattached              44.47m     145-11
  4 Rachel Ryan              W24 Greater Bost            33.54m     110-00
  5 Rebecca Hashem           W18 Unattached              33.00m     108-03
  6 Hannah Willcutt          W19 Unattached              18.76m      61-06

W50 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Deborah Ecklund          W53 Unattached              18.41m      60-05

W70 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ann Flynn                W74 Danbury Area            17.07m      56-00

W80 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Hicks                W80 Unattached              20.37m      66-10

M29&U Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Powers              M25 New Hampshir            53.79m     176-06
  2 Keelin Godsey            M29 Unattached              52.45m     172-01
  3 Jesse Socci              M20 Unattached              34.06m     111-09

M45 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Palazzo           M47 Twilight Thr            34.69m     113-10

M50 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 James Burgoyne Jr        M52 Twilight Thr            38.71m     127-00
  2 Anthony Desisto          M54 Twilight Thr            36.15m     118-07

M55 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Morse                M56 Twilight Thr            48.52m     159-02

M65 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 G. Kent Worden           M66 Twilight Thr            31.82m     104-05

M75 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Edmund Joyce             M76 Unattached              27.85m      91-04

M85 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Antonio Palazzo          M85 Twilight Thr            24.82m      81-05

W29&U Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Dlubac            W23 Unattached              42.21m     138-06
  2 Rachel Ryan              W24 Greater Bost            36.24m     118-11

W50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ginny Richburg           W54 Mass Velocit            30.95m     101-06

W80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Hicks                W80 Unattached              13.24m      43-05

M29&U Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Johnson             M26 Unattached              58.40m     191-07

M30 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 John Ebrecht             M30 Unattached              47.61m     156-02

M45 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stephen Redmond          M48 Unattached              46.77m     153-05

M50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Clayton DEnnis           M51 Unattached              48.12m     157-10
  2 R V Biagioni             M54 NJ Striders             40.53m     133-00

M55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Allen Hall               M56 Unattached              39.27m     128-10

M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Edward Hearn             M63 Unattached              47.49m     155-10
  2 Kenneth Effler           M61 Twilight Thr            37.79m     124-00
  3 Michael Goldstein        M61 Unattached              16.25m      53-04

M65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Buzz Gagne               M65 Twilight Thr            45.13m     148-01

M75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 George Cormey            M76 Twilight Thr            23.06m      75-08
  2 Robert Youngs            M79 Unattached              20.97m      68-09



OVERALL TEAM SCORES
MEN
Gr.Boston TC       48
New Balance Boston 23
Dare 2 Dream       22
Twilight Throwers  16
W.Mass Alliance    11
NEWalkers          11
Boston Strong      10
Mansfield Athl      7
BAA                 5
Mass Velocity       5
NH Tracksters       5
Sport Village       5
Patriot PV          5
Gr.Springfield Har  3
HFC Striders        2
Somerville RR       2
W.Mass Raptors      1
Eliot TC            1
CMS                 1

WOMEN
Gr.Boston TC       64
FAST TRACK         18
New Balance Boston 17
Mass Velocity      16
Mansfield Ath      12
Patriot PV          7
TF Academy of PTI   6
Liberty AC          6
Golden Spikes       5
Somerville RR       3
BAA                 2

Team scoring for the USATF-NE open meet is 5 for 1st place, 3  for 2nd place, 2  for third place and 1 point for 4th.
Only club members that are member of USATF-NE clubs score
Masters score if in equivalent open events; masters throwers /hurdlers only score
if open height hurdles or throwing open weight implements.

The Masters meet is not scored

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!