2013 USATF New England
Reggie Lewis Center Youth Meet
Wednesday, February 20

Hosted by USATF-NE at the Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA

                     Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
              Hosted by USA Track & Field - New England
    Includes Third Mass. Scholastic Invitational Weight Throw Champ's

Ages based on USATF Age group divisions - age on 12/31/2013
10&U - Bantam  - Born 2003 and later
11-12 - Midget - Born 2001-2002
13-14 - Youth  - Born 1999-2000
15-16 - Intermediate - Born 1997-1998
Thanks the Reggie Lewis Center Staff, the officials and
Boston Center for Youth and Families

Please report any errors to office@usatfne.org
There are some incorrect numbers

             2013 Reggie Lewis Youth Meet - 2/2/2013 to 2/20/2013
                          Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
                                    Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   493 Emelia Ogilvie       9 Unattached                9.00
  2   367 Carrina Barron      10 Waltham TC                9.70
  3   889 Gwendolyn Sell       8 Cambridge Jets           11.00
  4   860 Dasha Lafaivre       7 Cambridge Jets           11.60
  5   414 Rachel Manning      10 Waltham TC               12.40
  6  1428 Jennifer Morin       7 Unattached               13.70
Section  2
  1   908 Valerie capalbo      8 Sentinel Strider          9.10
  2  2004 Farai Sundai         6 Cambridge Jets           11.40
Section  3
  1   891 Peyton Rollins       9 Cambridge Jets            8.70
  2   808 Lauren Woody        10 Cambridge Jets            9.80
  3   979 Elise Carter         9 Attleboro Jaguar         10.50
  4   967 Sarah Sullivan       9 South Shore Fire         10.70
  5   873 Ariella Heffron      9 Needham Track Cl         10.80
  6  1426 Allison Morin       10 Unattached               11.00
  7   826 Elijia Francisco    10 Unattached               11.40
Section  4
  1   969 Lauren Sullivan     13 South Shore Fire          7.90
  2  1794 Elise Birkhaeuser   12 South Shore Fire          8.30
  3   225 Zoey Burgess        11 Weymouth MS               8.60
  4   495 Emma Soliva         13 Unattached                8.80
  5   770 Julia JordanHenry   12 Unattached                9.00
Section  5
  1   413 Jordan Lafave       11 Needham Track Cl          8.10
  2   795 Maya Whitcomb          Cambridge Jets            8.70
  3   415 Sara Manning        12 Waltham TC                9.50
Section  6
  1   881 Olivia Gedgaudas    14 Attleboro Jaguar          8.20
  1   262 Isabelle Marino     13 Weymouth MS               8.20
  3   791 Shamyia Banks       14 Unattached                8.50
  4   289 Alexandra McGrath   13 Weymouth MS               8.70
  5   487 Jana Walker         14 Edward Brooke Ch          8.80
Section  7
  1   434 Carissa Stots       16 Waltham TC                7.90
  2   385 Laughter Emmanuel   16 Waltham TC                8.30
  3  1444 Megan Johnston      17 Marinapolis               8.70
  4  1442 Rachel Eileman      16 Marinapolis               8.80
Section  8
  1   498 Cassidy Vincent     15 Attleboro Jaguar          8.20
  2  1493 Ashley Foreman      15 Marinapolis               8.50
  3   260 Brenna Leach        12 Weymouth MS               8.60
  4   489 Elize Gordon        13 Unattached                8.80
Section  9
  1   492 Corinne Kennedy     15 Unattached                7.60
  2  1461 Dallas Lavallee     16 Marinapolis               7.80
  3  1435 Michaela Young      17 Marinapolis               7.90
  4  1446 Hera Phan           18 Marinapolis               8.20
Section  10
  1   769 Anna JordanHenry    12 Unattached                8.30
  2   882 Britney Bevans      12 Unattached                9.30
  3   793 Shamari Banks       12 Edward Brooke Ch          9.70

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   860 Dasha Lafaivre       7 Cambridge Jets           47.28
  2  2004 Farai Sundai         6 Cambridge Jets           48.64
  3  1428 Jennifer Morin       7 Unattached             1:00.56
Section  2
  1   908 Valerie capalbo      8 Sentinel Strider         35.39
  2  1792 Sophia Gorriaran     8 Providence Cobra         36.00
  3   782 Rileigh Leary        8 Unattached               40.68
  4   889 Gwendolyn Sell       8 Cambridge Jets           44.16
  5  1288 Jane Richard         7 Youth Enrichment         47.82
Section  3
  1   493 Emelia Ogilvie       9 Unattached               37.89
  2   367 Carrina Barron      10 Waltham TC               40.41
  3  1266 Cecilia Jackson      9 Youth Enrichment         42.33
  4   979 Elise Carter         9 Attleboro Jaguar         42.53
  5   967 Sarah Sullivan       9 South Shore Fire         45.34
Section  4
 --   867 Abby Manuel         10 Cambridge Jets              NT
 --   808 Lauren Woody        10 Cambridge Jets              NT
 --   891 Peyton Rollins       9 Cambridge Jets              NT
 --   826 Elijia Francisco    10 Unattached                  NT
Section  5
  1   225 Zoey Burgess        11 Weymouth MS              37.56
  2  1265 Annie Jackson       11 Youth Enrichment         39.27
  3   415 Sara Manning        12 Waltham TC               39.33
  4  1425 Mackenzie Kane      11 Weymouth MS              44.58
  5  1426 Allison Morin       10 Unattached               46.90
Section  6
  1   769 Anna JordanHenry    12 Unattached               31.79
  2   495 Emma Soliva         13 Unattached               33.98
  3  2001 Antiah Thornton        Boston United            36.48
  4   793 Shamari Banks       12 Edward Brooke Ch         39.08
Section  7
  1   969 Lauren Sullivan     13 South Shore Fire         33.84
  2   882 Britney Bevans      12 Unattached               36.09
  3   260 Brenna Leach        12 Weymouth MS              36.60
  4   489 Elize Gordon        13 Unattached               37.43
Section  8
  1   406 Anoush Krafian      14 Waltham TC               31.75
  2  1452 Delaney Oconnor     15 Marinapolis              33.10
  3  1451 Yidi Chen           14 Marinapolis              33.54
  4  1445 Emily Emilio        18 Marinapolis              33.58
  5   493 incorrect number?      Unattached               35.62
Section  9
  1   440 Seren Huggins       14 Boston United            30.07
  2   886 Bronwyn Sell        13 Cambridge Jets           31.83
  3   498 Cassidy Vincent     15 Attleboro Jaguar         31.91
  4   881 Olivia Gedgaudas    14 Attleboro Jaguar         32.01
  5   791 Shamyia Banks       14 Unattached               35.16
  6  1493 Ashley Foreman      15 Marinapolis              37.29
Section  10
  1   978 Sierra Irvin        16 South Shore Fire         27.45
  2   492 Corinne Kennedy     15 Unattached               28.02
  3   809 Tamar Barsamian     16 Emerging Elites          29.64
  4   413 Jordan Lafave       11 Needham Track Cl         30.36
  5   385 Laughter Emmanuel   16 Waltham TC               32.81

     1443 Emily Jacobski      17 Marianapolis             29.08
  Ran boys last section

Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   795 Maya Whitcomb          Cambridge Jets         1:17.28
  2   867 Abby Manuel         10 Cambridge Jets         1:19.45
  3  1792 Sophia Gorriaran     8 Providence Cobra       1:19.86
  4   444 Meghen Dellea       10 Haverhill El           1:22.95
  5  1425 Mackenzie Kane      11 Weymouth MS            1:33.76
  6   782 Rileigh Leary        8 Unattached             1:37.34
  7  1266 Cecilia Jackson      9 Youth Enrichment       1:42.69
  8  1288 Jane Richard         7 Youth Enrichment       1:50.57
Section  2
  1   886 Bronwyn Sell        13 Cambridge Jets         1:11.00
  2   435 Rose Teszler        14 Waltham TC             1:11.71
  3  2003 Cece Orcutt         14 Team Run               1:12.55
  4   487 Jana Walker         14 Edward Brooke Ch       1:19.20
Section  3
  1  1443 Emily Jacoboski     17 Marinapolis            1:08.09
  2  1454 Kylie Beauregard    18 Marinapolis            1:29.67

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   416 Clare Martin        14 Waltham TC             2:34.63
  2   496 Katie Bradley       14 Attleboro Jaguar       2:35.14
  3  2003 Cece Orcutt         14 Team Run               2:45.81
  4   789 Ellie Goyette       15 Nashua Pal             2:47.54
  5   893 Eline Laurent       13 Team Run               3:05.54
  6   387 Terryn Fraser-Mine  12 Waltham TC             3:18.29
  7   444 Meghen Dellea       10 Haverhill El           3:19.50
  8  1792 Sophia Gorriaran     8 Providence Cobra       3:20.57
  9  1449 Wei Wei Want        17 Marinapolis            3:28.38
 10  1424 Isabel Duverge      11 Hernandez School       3:41.94
 11   449 Marissa Stevenson    8 Haverhill El           4:31.70

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   624 Abigail Walsh       14 Unattached             5:33.4h
  2   416 Clare Martin        14 Waltham TC             5:39.6h
  3  2003 Cece Orcutt         14 Team Run               5:41.7h
  4   496 Katie Bradley       14 Attleboro Jaguar       5:48.1h
  5   789 Ellie Goyette       15 Nashua Pal             5:54.0h
  6   435 Rose Teszler        14 Waltham TC             5:58.2h
  7  1432 Shannon McNaught    16 Marinapolis            6:14.5h
  8   893 Eline Laurent       13 Team Run               6:16.4h
  9   387 Terryn Fraser-Mine  12 Waltham TC             6:51.1h
 10  1439 Athena Abdien       16 Marinapolis            6:52.9h
 11  1265 Annie Jackson       11 Youth Enrichment       7:36.0h

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1   435 Rose Teszler        14 Waltham TC            12-08.00
  2   439 Amanda Whitham      14 Waltham TC            11-08.00
  3   886 Bronwyn Sell        13 Cambridge Jets        11-07.00
  4   482 Jackie Fitzgerald   14 Unattached            11-02.00
  5  1792 Sophia Gorriaran     8 Providence Cobra       9-09.00
  6   908 Valerie capalbo      8 Sentinel Strider       8-09.00
  7   444 Meghen Dellea       10 Haverhill El           8-04.00
  8   967 Sarah Sullivan       9 South Shore Fire       8-02.00
  9   782 Rileigh Leary        8 Unattached             8-00.00
 10  1422 Sabrina Nieves      11 Hernandez School       7-09.00
 10   867 Abby Manuel         10 Cambridge Jets         7-09.00
 12  1424 Isabel Duverge      11 Hernandez School       7-07.00
 12   367 Carrina Barron      10 Waltham TC             7-07.00
 14  1265 Annie Jackson       11 Youth Enrichment       7-05.00
 15   889 Gwendolyn Sell       8 Cambridge Jets         7-00.00
 16  1266 Cecilia Jackson      9 Youth Enrichment       6-02.00
 17   414 Rachel Manning      10 Waltham TC             5-11.00
 18  2004 Farai Sundai         6 Cambridge Jets         5-06.00
 19  1288 Jane Richard         7 Youth Enrichment       5-03.00
 20   860 Dasha Lafaivre       7 Cambridge Jets         4-05.00
Flight  2
  1   969 Lauren Sullivan     13 South Shore Fire      12-10.00
  2  1445 Emily Emilio        18 Marinapolis           12-01.00
  3   413 Jordan Lafave       11 Needham Track Cl      11-09.00
  3  1794 Elise Birkhaeuser   12 South Shore Fire      11-09.00
  5   498 Cassidy Vincent     15 Attleboro Jaguar      11-07.00
  6   881 Olivia Gedgaudas    14 Attleboro Jaguar      11-01.00
  6   891 Peyton Rollins       9 Cambridge Jets        11-01.00
  8  1456 Anna Werge          18 Marinapolis           11-00.00
  9   795 Maya Whitcomb          Cambridge Jets        10-06.00
 10   262 Isabelle Marino     13 Weymouth MS           10-04.00
 11  1442 Rachel Eileman      16 Marinapolis            9-09.00
 12   493 Emelia Ogilvie       9 Unattached             8-11.00
 13   225 Zoey Burgess        11 Weymouth MS            8-07.00
 13  1425 Mackenzie Kane      11 Weymouth MS            8-07.00
 15   289 Alexandra McGrath   13 Weymouth MS            7-11.00
 16   808 Lauren Woody        10 Cambridge Jets         7-08.00
 17   873 Ariella Heffron      9 Needham Track Cl       6-09.00
 18   826 Elijia Francisco    10 Unattached             5-06.00
 --  1446 Hera Phan           18 Marinapolis               FOUL
 --   415 Sara Manning        12 Waltham TC                FOUL
Flight  3
  1   492 Corinne Kennedy     15 Unattached            15-11.00
  2   769 Anna JordanHenry    12 Unattached            11-02.00
  3   495 Emma Soliva         13 Unattached             9-10.00
  4   387 Terryn Fraser-Mine  12 Waltham TC             8-09.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1  1453 Sarah Iaccarino     18 Marinapolis           30-00.00
  2   440 Seren Huggins       14 Boston United         26-07.00
  3  1461 Dallas Lavallee     16 Marinapolis           24-05.00
  4  2001 Antiah Thornton        Boston United         23-01.00
  5   362 Maegan Allen        14 Waltham TC            21-07.50
  6  1431 Lorraine Smith      16 Marinapolis           21-04.25
  7   482 Jackie Fitzgerald   14 Unattached            20-03.00
  8   882 Britney Bevans      12 Unattached            15-02.50
  9  1426 Allison Morin       10 Unattached            11-07.00
 10  1428 Jennifer Morin       7 Unattached             6-02.00

Girls Weight Throw MA Scholastic Invitational Championship
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Elizabeth Tevnan       NotreDame-Hingham     39-03.75
  2       Margaret Lepley        Fenwick               38-09.00
  3       Carolyn Claveau        Fenwick               34-00.00
  4       Amanda Brea            O'Bryant              24-01.00

Girls 1 Mile Race Walk MA Scholastic Invitational Championship
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  -  1465 Laura Turner           Gorham ME - Guest      8:48.91
  1   362 Maegan Allen        14 Waltham TC             8:54.70

**************

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1  2002 Jhalen King          7 Boston United             9.40
  2   802 Jacob Daly           7 Cambridge Jets            9.90
  3  1453 Elijah Connor        7 Unattached               10.30
  4   436 Theo Teszler        10 Waltham TC               10.70
  5   788 Jared Duggal         7 Needham Track Cl         11.10
  6   490 Stefan Gordon        8 Unattached               11.40
  7   879 Jacob Gedgaudes     18 Attleboro Jaguar         11.70
Section  2
  1   997 Jacob Gibbons       10 Unattached                8.80
  2   446 Jack Lancaster       9 Haverhill El              9.20
  3   973 Ignacio de la Cruz   9 Unattached                9.50
  4   443 Thomas Darisse       9 Haverhill El              9.60
  5   989 Jared Gibbons        9 Unattached               10.10
  6  1289 Martin Richard       9 Unattached               10.80
Section  3
  1   958 Gregory Melusky     11 Attleboro Jaguar          8.10
  2   858 William Barnes      12 Weymouth MS               8.70
  3  1338 Evan Connor         11 Unattached                9.60
  4   410 Steven Lam          12 Waltham TC                9.70
  5   884 Andrew Swan         11 Weymouth MS              10.10
  6   960 Braeden Ford        11 Weymouth MS              10.60
  7   972 Junior de la Cruz   11 Unattached               10.90
Section  4
  1   794 Jack Vecellio       10 Unattached                8.70
  2   975 Pablo de la Cruz    10 Unattached                9.30
  3   772 Malachi Leary        9 Unattached                9.90
Section  5
  1   485 Jovan King          12 Edward Brooke Ch          7.70
  2   796 David Alexander     12 Unattached                8.20
  3   781 Jelvis Lara         12 Hernandez School          8.70
  4  1464 Kyle Conward        10 Marinapolis               9.00
  5   982 Josh Walat          12 Unattached                9.40
  6  1262 Alvin Kannalath     12 Weymouth MS               9.70
  7   407 Jonathan Lam        12 Waltham TC               10.00
Section  6
  1  1434 Kyle Tronerud       18 Marinapolis               7.50
  2   783 Connor Felty        16 Inovation Academ          7.70
  3  1457 Benney Sage         16 Marinapolis               7.80
  4   784 Joshua Landis       15 Inovation Academ          7.90
Section  7
  1   797 Tyler Pereira       13 Unattached                6.90
  2   780 Joel Lara           14 Hernandez School          7.00
  3   809 Eli Kroll           13 Attleboro Jaguar          7.20
  4   261 Duncan MacLeod      13 Weymouth MS               7.30
  5   404 Frankie Irizarry    14 Waltham TC                7.40
  6   258 David Hawes         13 Weymouth MS               7.50
  7   323 Robbie West         13 Weymouth MS               7.60
Section  8
  1   779 John Lara           16 Hernandez School          7.00
  2   750 Michael Taylor      17 Unattached                7.20
  3  1455 David Gallant       16 Marinapolis               7.40
  4   785 Robert Conors       15 Inovation Academ          7.70
  5  1448 Henry Ellis         18 Marinapolis               7.90
  6  1462 Kyle Barrett        16 Marinapolis               8.00

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   802 Jacob Daly           7 Cambridge Jets           38.94
  2  1453 Elijah Connor        7 Unattached               40.00
  3  1463 Jamai Dantley        7 Boston United            45.38
Section  2
  1  2002 Jhalen King          7 Boston United            39.40
  2   490 Stefan Gordon        8 Unattached               41.92
  3   443 Thomas Darisse       9 Haverhill El             46.66
  4   825 Henry Gartner        8 Unattached               46.69
Section  3
  1   432 Spencer Reith       10 Waltham TC               37.02
  2   772 Malachi Leary        9 Unattached               39.60
  3   989 Jared Gibbons        9 Unattached               41.27
  4   436 Theo Teszler        10 Waltham TC               41.93
Section  4
  1   958 Gregory Melusky     11 Attleboro Jaguar         31.52
  2  1464 Kyle Conward        10 Marinapolis              35.52
  3   447 Chase Perry         10 Haverhill El             38.63
  4   960 Braeden Ford        11 Weymouth MS              39.62
  5   884 Andrew Swan         11 Weymouth MS              40.40
Section  5
  1   915 Nicholas Capalbo    11 Sentinel Strider         31.04
  2  1338 Evan Connor         11 Unattached               37.74
  3   310 Mario Pizzi         11 Weymouth MS              38.18
  4   997 Jacob Gibbons       10 Unattached               38.61
  5   410 Steven Lam          12 Waltham TC               39.07
Section  6
  1   970 Shawn Carter        12 Attleboro Jaguar         31.91
  2   300 Sean Owen           12 Weymouth MS              35.52
  3   858 William Barnes      12 Weymouth MS              36.53
  4  1262 Alvin Kannalath     12 Weymouth MS              36.97
  5   982 Josh Walat          12 Unattached               37.64
Section  7
  1   368 Theo Burba          14 Waltham TC               30.69
  2   888 Frederick Sell      12 Cambridge Jets           31.35
  3   407 Jonathan Lam        12 Waltham TC               35.46
  4   799 Anthony Datish      12 Youth Enrichment         40.11
  5  1267 Henry Richard       11 Youth Enrichment         41.22
Section  8
  1   809 Eli Kroll           13 Attleboro Jaguar         32.06
  2   497 Zachery Valade      13 Unattached               33.07
  3   299 John McHugh         12 Weymouth MS              36.96
Section  9
  1   485 Jovan King          12 Edward Brooke Ch         30.36
  2   781 Jelvis Lara         12 Hernandez School         33.32
  3   226 Bradley Davis       12 Weymouth MS              33.54
  4  1494 Nicholas Allen      14 Boston United            34.63
  5   259 Jared Kennedy       12 Weymouth MS              34.80
Section  10
  1   780 Joel Lara           14 Hernandez School         27.72
  2  1455 David Gallant       16 Marinapolis              28.91
  3   258 David Hawes         13 Weymouth MS              33.07
  4   261 Duncan MacLeod      13 Weymouth MS              33.85
  5   323 Robbie West         13 Weymouth MS              35.08
Section  11
  1  1462 Kyle Barrett        16 Marinapolis              27.05
  2  1448 Henry Ellis         18 Marinapolis              28.03
  3   750 Michael Taylor      17 Unattached               29.00
  4  1437 Nikolai Stenso      18 Marinapolis              31.21
  5   785 Robert Conors       15 Inovation Academ         34.65

Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   446 Jack Lancaster       9 Haverhill El           1:20.45
  2   786 Cooper Michaud       9 Providence Cobra       1:22.13
  3   772 Malachi Leary        9 Unattached             1:27.69
  4  1289 Martin Richard       9 Unattached             1:28.50
  5   448 Daniel Stevenson     8 Haverhill El           1:34.51
  6  1795 Reilly Bennett       8 Sentinel Strider       1:36.85
  7   825 Henry Gartner        8 Unattached             1:39.32
Section  2
  1   684 Ashton Burnett      11 Sentinel Strider       1:11.27
  2   915 Nicholas Capalbo    11 Sentinel Strider       1:12.31
  3   441 Peter Crapsey Jr    10 Haverhill El           1:14.84
  4   445 Ty Lancaster        10 Haverhill El           1:20.86
  5   824 Caleb Gartner       11 Unattached             1:21.25
  6   899 Chase Whitney       10 Unattached             1:22.70
  7  1264 Joseph Jackson      10 Youth Enrichment       1:24.10
  8   798 Peter Datish        10 Youth Enrichment       1:26.11
  9   447 Chase Perry         10 Haverhill El           1:28.10
Section  3
  1   888 Frederick Sell      12 Cambridge Jets         1:11.67
  2   781 Jelvis Lara         12 Hernandez School       1:20.05
  3   799 Anthony Datish      12 Youth Enrichment       1:26.91
  4   972 Junior de la Cruz   11 Unattached             1:44.38
  5   973 Ignacio de la Cruz   9 Unattached             1:45.16
Section  4
  1   368 Theo Burba          14 Waltham TC             1:06.37
  2   970 Shawn Carter        12 Attleboro Jaguar       1:08.75
  3   859 Sergei Lefaivre     12 Cambridge Jets         1:11.88
  4   274 Ryan McColgan       12 Weymouth MS            1:11.96
  5   230 Kevin Fischer       13 Weymouth MS            1:13.33
  6   404 Frankie Irizarry    14 Waltham TC             1:16.57
Section  5
  1   792 John StHillaire     16 Unattached               54.27
  2   779 John Lara           16 Hernandez School         55.09
  3   455 Ory Todd            18 Unattached               56.34
  4   790 David Ospina        15 Unattached               56.67
Section  6
  1  1458 Emmitt Zhai         19 Marinapolis            1:00.32
  2  1441 Ryan Kelly          18 Marinapolis            1:02.13
  3  1450 Troy Laframboise    16 Marinapolis            1:03.97
  4   232 Greg Gallagher      15 Weymouth MS            1:20.91
 --  1429 Shemar Laurent      15 Marinapolis                 DQ

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   441 Peter Crapsey Jr    10 Haverhill El           2:46.89
  2   786 Cooper Michaud       9 Providence Cobra       3:02.97
  3   445 Ty Lancaster        10 Haverhill El           3:05.65
  4  1264 Joseph Jackson      10 Youth Enrichment       3:11.23
  5   432 Spencer Reith       10 Waltham TC             3:15.90
  6   798 Peter Datish        10 Youth Enrichment       3:16.68
  7  1795 Reilly Bennett       8 Sentinel Strider       3:28.40
  8   448 Daniel Stevenson     8 Haverhill El           3:37.08
Section  2
  1  1263 Daniel Krasemann    12 Unattached             2:50.64
  2   804 Samuel Toolin       12 Sentinel Strider       2:55.21
  3   872 Max DiMuccio        12 Sentinel Strider       3:03.41
  4   684 Ashton Burnett      11 Sentinel Strider       3:07.97
  5   442 Jeremy Darisse      11 Haverhill El           3:09.60
  6   768 Andrew Motttor      11 Unattached             3:11.68
  7   228 Sean Doogue         12 Weymouth MS            3:13.79
  8   274 Ryan McColgan       12 Weymouth MS            3:21.94
  9  1466 Connor Reif         13 Needham Track Cl       3:23.81
Section  3
  1   779 John Lara           16 Hernandez School       2:11.77
  2  1495 Zach Rolfe          16 Unattached             2:22.36
  3   491 Julian Gordon       16 Unattached             2:29.68
  4  1457 Benney Sage         16 Marinapolis            2:35.93
  5   787 Oliver Muise        14 Unattached             2:36.50
  6   784 Joshua Landis       15 Inovation Academ       2:47.28

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1  1263 Daniel Krasemann    12 Unattached             5:18.62
  2   804 Samuel Toolin       12 Sentinel Strider       5:28.70
  3   872 Max DiMuccio        12 Sentinel Strider       5:39.33
  4   907 Christopher Ratcli  12 Unattached             6:05.31
  5   858 Charlie Donahue     12 Unattached             6:08.68
  6   768 Andrew Motttor      11 Unattached             6:09.88
  7   442 Jeremy Darisse      11 Haverhill El           6:10.74
  8   438 Max Teszler         14 Waltham TC             6:20.99
  9   824 Caleb Gartner       11 Unattached             9:35.32
 10   905 Connor Whitney      12 Unattached             9:43.82
 11   859 Sergei Lefaivre     12 Cambridge Jets         9:45.81
 --  1267 Henry Richard       11 Youth Enrichment            NT
Section  2
  1  1495 Zach Rolfe          16 Unattached             5:11.55
  2   959 Jovan Talavera      15 Hernandez School       5:22.03
  3   429 Daniel O'Donoghue   14 Waltham TC             5:28.54
  4   488 Travis Daw          14 Unattached             5:34.77
  5   430 Michael O'Donoghue  14 Waltham TC             5:40.47
  6  1430 Ryan Fontaine       18 Marinapolis            5:49.41
  7  1438 Joshua Eilerman     16 Marinapolis            5:57.92
  8   230 Kevin Fischer       13 Weymouth MS            6:09.99

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1   958 Gregory Melusky     11 Attleboro Jaguar      11-02.00
  2  1262 Alvin Kannalath     12 Weymouth MS           11-01.00
  3   410 Steven Lam          12 Waltham TC            10-07.00
  4   794 Jack Vecellio       10 Unattached            10-04.00
  5   960 Braeden Ford        11 Weymouth MS            9-05.00
  6  1338 Evan Connor         11 Unattached             9-02.00
  7   772 Malachi Leary        9 Unattached             8-07.00
  8   884 Andrew Swan         11 Weymouth MS            8-04.00
  9   446 Jack Lancaster       9 Haverhill El           8-03.00
 10   310 Mario Pizzi         11 Weymouth MS            8-02.00
 11   781 Jelvis Lara         12 Hernandez School       8-01.00
 12   802 Jacob Daly           7 Cambridge Jets         7-09.00
 13   490 Stefan Gordon        8 Unattached             7-07.00
 14  2002 Jhalen King          7 Boston United          6-10.00
 15  1453 Elijah Connor        7 Unattached             6-01.00
 16  1463 Jamai Dantley        7 Boston United          4-11.00
 --  1464 Kyle Conward        10 Marinapolis               FOUL
 --   447 Chase Perry         10 Haverhill El              FOUL
Flight  2
  1   915 Nicholas Capalbo    11 Sentinel Strider      12-01.00
  2   684 Ashton Burnett      11 Sentinel Strider      11-10.00
  3   438 Max Teszler         14 Waltham TC            11-05.00
  4   299 John McHugh         12 Weymouth MS           11-01.00
  4   226 Bradley Davis       12 Weymouth MS           11-01.00
  6   858 William Barnes      12 Weymouth MS           11-00.00
  7   888 Frederick Sell      12 Cambridge Jets        10-10.00
  8   809 Eli Kroll           13 Attleboro Jaguar      10-09.00
  9  1264 Joseph Jackson      10 Youth Enrichment      10-06.00
 10   300 Sean Owen           12 Weymouth MS           10-02.00
 11   442 Jeremy Darisse      11 Haverhill El           9-09.00
 12   259 Jared Kennedy       12 Weymouth MS            9-07.00
 12   407 Jonathan Lam        12 Waltham TC             9-07.00
 14   441 Peter Crapsey Jr    10 Haverhill El           9-06.00
 15   859 Sergei Lefaivre     12 Cambridge Jets         8-10.00
 16   445 Ty Lancaster        10 Haverhill El           8-05.00
 17   448 Daniel Stevenson     8 Haverhill El           6-04.00
Flight  3
  1  1462 Kyle Barrett        16 Marinapolis           15-07.00
  2   404 Frankie Irizarry    14 Waltham TC            13-01.00
  3   258 David Hawes         13 Weymouth MS           12-02.00
  4   274 Ryan McColgan       12 Weymouth MS           11-09.00
  5   261 Duncan MacLeod      13 Weymouth MS           11-00.00
  6   232 Greg Gallagher      15 Weymouth MS           10-01.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1   783 Connor Felty        16 Inovation Academ      38-02.00
  2  1455 David Gallant       16 Marinapolis           30-09.25
  3  1459 Matt Bellerose      16 Marinapolis           28-08.00
  4   970 Shawn Carter        12 Attleboro Jaguar      24-00.00
  5   365 Nolan Allen         14 Waltham TC            21-02.00
  6   980 Aj Sullivan         13 Weymouth MS           21-01.00
  7   230 Kevin Fischer       13 Weymouth MS           20-04.00
  8   437 Jacob Teszler       12 Waltham TC            19-01.00
  9   784 Joshua Landis       15 Inovation Academ      18-04.50
 10   443 Thomas Darisse       9 Haverhill El          18-00.00
 11   794 Jack Vecellio       10 Unattached            15-09.00
 12  2001 Jared Gibbons        9 Unattached            15-01.00
 13  1795 Reilly Bennett       8 Sentinel Strider      14-09.00
 14   972 Junior de la Cruz   11 Unattached            12-09.00
 15   432 Spencer Reith       10 Waltham TC            12-01.00
 16   973 Ignacio de la Cruz   9 Unattached             9-07.00



Boys Weight Throw MA Scholastic Invitational Championship
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1       Gabriel Arcaro         Burlington            58-01.25
  2       Patrick Corcoran       Fenwick               55-00.50
  3       David Roy              St.John's Pr          51-09.25
  4       Jake Hirtle            Hingham               51-00.75
  5       Evan Dombrowski        St.John's Pr          48-02.25
  6       Anthony Provenzano     St.John's Pr          44-06.75
  7       Omar Morales           Revere                42-06.75
  8       Vin LaRovere           St.John's Pr          41-04.00
  9       Matt Jankowski         Burlington            35-00.50
 10       Marcos Teo             Burlington            21-04.25
 --       Andrew Carlin          Fenwick                   FOUL

Boys 1 Mile Race Walk MA Scholastic Invitational Championship
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  1   365 Nolan Allen         14 Waltham TC             8:54.64



Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Sentinel Striders  'A'                              2:09.09
  2 Marianapolis CT  'A'                                2:10.85
  3 Attleboro Jaguars  'A'                              2:12.79
  4 Haverhill Elite  'A'                                2:33.74
  5 Haverhill Elite  'B'                                2:34.08
Section  2
  1 Hernandez School  'A'                               2:09.97
  2 Marianapolis CT  'B'                                2:23.58
  3 Waltham TC  'A'                                     2:32.53
  4 Cambridge Jets  'A'                                 2:57.18

 USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!