USATF - NEW ENGLAND Mini-Meets 2013
Steinbrenner Track, M.I.T., Cambridge MA




May 22, 2012
USATF NE Mini-Meet at MIT
Wednesday, May 22, 2013
Hand Timing

100 #1
1.Austin Robinson 12 TT   15.3
2.Madden Pilkerton 12 TT  15.9
3.Ryann Hally 10 TT       16.5
4.Jacqueline Dowdle 10 TT 16.9
5.Tatum Pilkerton 10 TT   17.3
6.Cole Strachan 10 TT     17.7
7.Aishely Montanez 10 TT  19.2
8.Mairead Jones 9 TT      19.4

100 #2
1.Jaelan White 12 BUTF  15.3
2.Joseph Skinner        15.7
3.Lucie King 11 TT      16.2
4.Braden Hurd 10 TT     17.0
5.Bryan Dailey 9        17.1
6.Daniel Lima 9 TT      20.5
7.Catherine Stowe 11 TT 21.3

100 #3
1.Jovan King 11 BUTF    13.1
2.Jalin Farquharson D2D 13.8
3.Cam Russell 12 TT     15.2
4.Scott Sigmund 10 TT   15.7
5.Jeremy Shea 12 TT     16.7
6.Caitrin McLaughlin 9  21.8
7.Marija Lima 9 TT      21.8

100 #4
1.Ditonnah Smith BUTC   12.4
2.Juleen Lewis BUTF     13.1
3.Maria Lewis BUTF      14.2
4.Amalia Badohu D2D     14.5
5.Tracy Lambers CR      14.8
6.Ashley Nwaford BUTF   15.0
7.Tonya West D2D        15.1
8.Sade Bell D2D         15.1

100 #5
1.Duncan Norton         10.9
2.Bless Amed BUTF       11.2
3.Garette Stultz BUTF   11.7
4. GIS 13.2

100 #6
1.Anthony Cannady  BUTF 11.2
2.Jermaine Chorg        11.9
3.Steff Menzier D2D     12.2
4.Grant Reingold BUTF   12.6
5.Marlon Jean-Philippe D 13.0
6.Brandon Charles D2D   13.2
7.Ryan Rafanan          13.4

100 #7
1.Manuel Smith          10.5
2.Marcus Vilme  D2D     10.6
3.Tomas Marcucci CTL    10.6
4.Antonio Francis D2D   10.7
5.Nick King             10.8
6.Andrew Dutton CR      14.7
Terrell Rogers BUTF

100 #8
1.Chris McConnell 56 M  12.5
2.Andre Baynes 42 MV    12.6
3.Charles Kelley 59 MV  12.6

200 #1
1.Joalin Farquharson D2D 30.5
2.Terrell Rogers BUTF    33.7
3.Jaelen Whyte BUTF      35.3
4.Bryan Bailey           36.9

200 #2
1.Dwitonnah Smith BUTF   25.8
2.Ajia Salmon BUTF       28.6
3.Amalia Gadohu D2D      29.5
4.Asma Rivera BUTF       30.6
5.Tonya West D2D         31.6
6.Sade Bell D2D          32.9

200 #3
1.Tracy Lambert CR       30.0
2.Rene Sisti CR          30.9
3.Ashley Nwaford BUTF    31.4

200 #4
1.Duncan Norton          22.7
2.Bless Amed BUTF        23.5
3.Ricky Francis D2D      23.7
4.Eddie Barreto BUTF     25.0
5.Brandon Charles        28.3

200 #5
1.Manuel Smith           21.6
2.Jermaine Chorg         22.3
3.Tomas Marcucci CTL     22.5
4.Zamuel Laguerre D2D    22.5
5.Marcus Vilme D2D       23.4

200 #6
1.Grant Rheingold BUTF   24.0
2.Dewayne Rogers BUTF    24.4
3.Garrette Stultz BUTF   25.3
4.Charles Kelley 59 MV   26.5
5.Adrian MacDonald GBTC  27.4
6.Ryan Rafanam           27.8

200 #7
1.Terrell Rogers BUTF    24.4
2.Pietro Marchgiani GIS  25.8
3.Marlon Jean-Philippe D 27.0
4.Steff Merzier D2D      27.5
5.Ryan Larapena BUTF     27.8
6.Leon Szmeitat      GIS 28.8
7.Andrew Dutton  CR      30.1
8.Andy Barron CSU        35.2

200 #8
1.Sam King 8 TT          38.9
2.Eliza Nilson 8 TT      42.6
3.McKay Pratt 7 TT       42.9
4.Molly McGuinness 8 TT  45.7
5.Lauren Nyhan 8 TT      48.7
6.Pippa Nelson 6 TT      49.9
7.Sasha Bornhorst 7 TT   51.2
8.Andrew Blake 8 TT      60.4
9.Alden Pratt 6 TT       60.7

200 #9
1.Colin Dowdle 8 TT      36.7
2.Daniel Bethlendy 8 TT  37.0
3.Cam Russell 12 TT      44.4
4.Julian Pilkerton 8 TT  46.7
5.Addison Jenkins 8 TT   47.0
6.Nyiohbe Reyes 6 TT     51.8
7.Ana Corcoran 6 TT      53.4
8.Olivia Powers 7 TT     56.2
9.Harry White 6 TT       61.4
10.Aidan Ryan 6 TT       69.2
11.Austin Grant 6 TT     70.4
12.Landen Grant 6 TT     77.4

400 Girls
1.McKay Pratt 7 TT     1:36.6
2.Addison Jenkins 8 TT 1:41.2
3.Laurel Nyhan 8 TT    1:44.1
4.Molly McGuinness 8 TT 1:48.0
5.Sasha Bornhorst 7 TT 1:49.4
6.Eliza Nilson 8 TT    1:57.5
7.Anna Corcoran 6 TT   2:00.1
8.Olivia Powers 7 TT   2:02.1
9.Nyiohbe Reyes 6 TT   2:03.2
10.Sienna Hurd 7 TT    2:05.9
11.Pippa Nilson 6 TT   2:06.3
12.Alden Pratt 6 TT    2:07.2


400 Boys
1.Sam King  8 TT        1:26.5
2.Daniel Bethlendy 8 TT 1:30.4
3.Colin Dowdle 8 TT     1:36.1
4.Julian Pilkerton 8 TT 1:45.9
5.Austin Grant 6 TT     2:11.7
6.Harry White 6 TT      2:12.1
7.Andrew Blake 8 TT     2;22.3
8.Landen Grant 6 TT     2:28.1
9.Aidan Ryan 6 TT       2:31.9

400 Women
1.Renee Sisti CR        70.4
2.Tracy Lambert CR      71.0
3.Yasmin Soto BU        74.8
4.Charlotte Hamill CR   81.4

400 #2
1.Sunil Kates BUTF      51.9
2.Ricky Francois D2D    53.0
3.Eddie Barreto BU      55.0
4.Alex Price            55.9
5.Terrell Rogers BU     57.1
6.Souleymane Barry D2D  58.7
7.Jack O'Connor EE      59.3

400 #3
1.Chris Hickey 50 MV    61.0
2.Andy Dutton CR        65.4
3.Zamuel Laguerr D2D    68.1
4.Yvens Dorce D2D       68.5
5.Andy Barron CSU       79.3

800 Youth
1.Scott Sigmund 10 TT      3:07.6
2.Lucie King 11 TT         3:08.0
3.Cam Russell 12 TT        3:14.8
4.Braden Hurd 10 TT        3:17.9
5.Jacqueline Dowdle 10 TT  3:23.4
6.Cole Strachan 10 TT      3:24.3
7.Jeremy Shea 12 TT        3:26.9
8.Madden Pilkerton 12 TT   3:17.4
9.Austin Robinson 12 TT    3:27.8
10.Ryann Hally 10 TT       3:37.7
11.Aishely Montanez 10 TT  3:38.3
12.Daniel Lima 9 TT        4:20.5
13.Mairead Jones 9 TT      4:23.1
14.Marija Lima 9 TT        4:42.9
15.Catherine Stowe 11 TT   4:56.6
16.Caitrin McLaughlin 9 TT 5:27.9

800
1.Tom Severo             2:08.5
2.Tim Harden SRR         2:11.1
3.Joseph Pike            2:11.7
4.Michael Baccar EE      2:20.5
5.Jennifer Dagan         2:22.1
6.Dan Grimes 49 MV       2:25.9
7.Brian Hamill CR        2:29.4
8.Charles de los Reyes   2:31.6
9.John Demers 55         2:32.3
10.Abbey Hillerich EE    2:35.1
11.Andy Dutton CR        2:38.9
12.Sierra Petersen       2:44.0
13.Denise Barchas Excl   2:45.2
14.Jon Berit 54 GBTC     2:45.9
15.Tracey Lamert CR      2:50.5
16.Andy Barron CSU       3:13.4

Mile
1.David Chorney BAA      4:11.2
2.Ben Bosworth GBTC      4:26.7
3.Matt Theodoros GLRR    4:46.8
4.Jack O'Connor EE       4:51.9
5.Michael Boccarr EE     4:52.3
6.George Wright EE       4:55.3
7.Dylan Jones EE         4:58.8
8.Todd Simmons 42 RR     5:06.8
9.Todd Cushing EE        5:13.5
10.MaryKate Morrissey EE 5:50.3
11.Catherine Fisher EE   5:50.3
12.Kathleeen Nelson EE   5:59.3
13.Rob Flynn 52 HHS      6:09.2

4 x 100
Snowden Boys      46.6
Snowden Girls     55.8
Acad.Pacific Rim  59.0
Community Running 59.1

Youth Long Jump
Cameron Russell   3.42m 11'2.5
Jeremy Shea       2.79m  9'1.75
Braden Hurd       2.98m  9'9.25
Cole Strachan     1.93m  6'4
Sidney Smith      1.47m  4'9.75
Jacqueline Dowdle 3.04m  9'11.75
Maiden Pilkerton  2.52m  8'3.25
Ryan Hally        2.68m  8'9.5
Tatum Pilkerton   2.81m  9'2.5

Adult Long Jump
Cory Fairfield GBTC    5.79m   19'0"
Julean Lewis  BUTF     5.18    17'0"
Souleymane Barry D2D   5.12    16'9.5"
Ricky Francois D2D     5.07    16'7.5"
Zamuel Raguerre D2D    4.54    14'10.25"
Dawn Diedricksen       4.61    15'1.5"
Chidubem Uneh D2D      4.47    14'8"
Yvens Dorce D2D        4.40    14'5.5"
Ryan Rafanam           4.15    13'7.25"

Triple Jump
1.Terrence Young       12.41m  40'8.25
2.Dan Almeida          12.23   40'1.5
3.Cory Fairfield GBTC  11.80   38'8.75
4.Jeff                 11.58   38'0
5.Juleen Lewis 15 BUTF 10.82   35'6
6.Dawn Diedricksen     10.47   34'4.25

Clubs:
APR  Academy of Pacific Rim, Boston
BAA  Boston Athletic Assn
BUTF Boston United
CR   Community Running
CSU  Cambridge Sports Union
CTL  Connecticut Legends
D2D  Dare 2 Dream
EE   Emerging Elites
GBTC Gr.Boston TC
MV   Mass Velocity
SRR  Somerville RR

May 29, 2013
USATF NE Mini-Meet at MIT
Wednesday, May 29, 2013
Hand Timing

100 #1 No times
1.McKay Pratt TT
2.Laurel Nyhan TT
3.Addison Jenkins TT
4.Olivia Powers TT
5.Charlotte Ross
6.Pippa Nilson TT
7.Ionie Kennedy Slesat
8.Sienna Hurd TT

100 #2 No times
1.Sam King TT
2.Daniel Bethlendy TT
3.Dunlea Wheeler
4.Sigrid Jahn TT
5.Eliza Nilson TT
6.Harry White TT
7.Aidan Ryan TT
8.Landen Grant TT

100 #3
1.Edmund Pastrone        13.6
2.Austin Grant           24.6

100 #4
1.Zachary Valade AJ      13.3
2.Greg Melusky AJ        14.1

100 #5
1.Eliu Olmo D2D          11.5
2.Brian Donna BUTF       11.6
3.Philip Pastrone        12.7

100 #6
1.Andre Baynes MV        12.3
2.Roy Charette  MV       12.5
3.Michael Malerba MV     13.8
4.Charlie Kelley MV      14.9
5.Carroll Blake MV       16.5
6.Craig Pastrone         16.8

100 #7
1.Ricky Francois 15 D2D  11.8
2.Zachery Joseph D2D     12.9
3.Zamuel Laguerre D2D    13.1
4.Branden Charles D2D    13.3
5.Youens Dosse D2D       13.8
6.Chidubem Umeh D2D      14.7
7.Yasmili Soto BUTF      15.7

200 #1
1.Brian Donna BUTF       23.8
2.Ricky Francois D2D     24.0
3.Eliu Olmo D2D          24.8

200 #2
1.Michael Malerba MV     25.5
2.Roy Charette MV 51     25.8
3.Andre Baynes MV 42     26.2
4.Charles Kelley MV 59   26.6
5.Carroll Blake MV 63    26.7
6.Jon Berit GBTC 54      34.0

200 #3
1.Zamuel Laguerre D2D    27.0
2.Zachary Joseph D2D     27.2
3.Rebecca Potter D2D     27.4
4.Branden Charles   D2D  27.6
5.Zachary Valade AJ      29.1

200 #4
1.Zoe Messier TT         31.8
2.Hanna George TT        34.4
3.Jacqueline Dowdle TT   35.5
4.Ryann Hally TT         35.8
5.Tatum Pilkerton TT     37.1
6.Catherine Stowe TT     50.6
7.Caitrin Mclaughlin TT  53.7

200 #5
1.Lucie King TT          34.2
2.Daniel Lima TT         40.9
3.Shelby Graham TT       41.5
4.Isabel Braun TT        43.6
5.Mairead Jones TT       45.5

200 #6
1.Jaylan Farquharson D2D 30.1
2.Greg Melusky AJ        30.6
3.Austin Robinson TT     32.4
4.Scott Sigmund TT       34.1
5.Edmund Pastrone        35.7
6.Cam Russell TT         36.3
7.Jeremy Shea TT         37.3

400 Girls
1.Zoe Messier          1:12.3
2.Hanna George         1:20.3
3.Lucie King           1:21.2
4.Jacqueline Dowdle    1:27.1
5.Tatum Pilkerton      1:28.9
6.Ryann Hally          1:32.0
7.Shelby Graham        1:39.9
8.Isabel Braun         1:45.7
9.Mairead Jones        1:47.7
10.Caitrin McLaughlin  2:02.9
11.Catherine Stowe     2:03.1

400 Boys
1.Greg Melusky AJ      1:10.2
2.Zachary Valade AJ    1:10.8
3.Scott Sigmund TT     1:16.4
4.Austin Robinson TT   1:24.7
5.Cam Russell TT       1:25.8
6.Edmund Pastrone      1:26.1
7.Jeremy Shea TT       1:28.0
8.Daniel Lima TT       1:33.8

400 #2
1.Sunil Kates BUTF       52.2
2.Alec Deveau            54.6
3.Alex Price             55.4
4.Jack O'Connor  EE      58.2
5.Charlie Kelley MV  59  59.5
6.Abbey Hillerich EE     66.0
7.Craig Pastrone 45      69.5
8.Amalia Badohu  D2D     70.7
9.Jon Berit  GBTC 54     73.7

400 Hurdles
1.Chris Hickey 50 MV     70.4

800 Youth
1.Sam King         TT  3:11.4
2.Dunlea Wheeler   TT  3:18.3
3.McKay Pratt      TT  3:34.2
4.Daniel Bethlendy TT  3:35.0
5.Addison Jenkins  TT  3:57.0
6.Lauel Nyhan      TT  4:01.0
7.Eliza Nison      TT  4:13.3
8.Sienna Hurd      TT  4:19.2
9.Olivia Powers    TT  4:20.7
10.Pippa Nilson    TT  4:23.1
11.Austin Grant    TT  4:35.3
12.Harry White     TT  4:45.5
13.Landen Grant    TT  5:12.1
14.Aidan Ryan      TT  6:30.8

800 #1
1.Ryan Irwin  GBTC     1:57.5
2.Matthew O'Brien      2:06.2
3.Timothy Harden SRR   2:06.6
4.Nathan Greenberg     2:10.6
5.Sean Nyhan  TT       2:13.1
6.Ian Woodhouse        2:18.6

800 #2
1.Gavin Fjuimori EE 15 2:12.5
2.Todd Cushing EE 16   2:14.0
3.Michae Baecan EE     2:15.7
4.Aivar Koppel  CR     2:17.1
5.Jack O'Connor EE     2:25.4
6.Katie Bradley AJ 13  2:27.4
7.John Demers 55       2:30.1
8.Elizabeth Sullivan   2:40.4
9.Jon.Tetherley MV 68  3:01.6

Mile
1.Michael Baecan EE        4:54.1
2.Mattijs van Maasakkers   5:10.5
3.Arthur Schutzberg CRC    5:21.8
4.Katie Bradley AJ 13      5:41.8
5.MaryKate Morrissey EE 17 5:56.1
6.Ryan Cardozo SP 14       5:58.3
7.Catherine Fisher EE 13   5:58.6
8.Maired Medeiros EE 16    5:59.0
9.John Hadcock CRC 54      5:59.9
10.Thomas Sullivan 15      6:40.8
13.Sofya Irwin CR          7:15.9


Youth Long Jump
Gerg Melusky AJ    3.68m
Charlotte Ross     2.22
Scott Sigmund      3.38
Cameron Russell    3.55
Jaqueline Dowdle   3.13
Tatum Pilkerton    2.77
Ryannn Hally       2.30
Sid Smith          1.52
Catherine Stowe    2.70
Cairtin McLaughlin 1.87
Dashel Dumisa      2.24
Daniel Bethlendy   3.05
Sam King           2.72
Landon Grant       0.5
Austin Grant       1.26
McKay Pratt        2.33
Alden Pratt        1.95
Laure Nyhan        1.80
Sigrid Jahn        1.33

Adult Long Jump
Michael Hibbert GBTC   6.15m
Brian Donna BUTF       5.56m
Julean Lewis  BUTF     5.27m f
Ricky Francois D2D     5.20m
Alec Deveau            4.91m
Zamuel Laguerre D2D    4.66m
Rebecca Potter D2D     4.45m f
Yvens Dorce D2D        4.10m
Chidubem Umeh D2D      3.66m
Sherbie Geffrard       3.56m f

Triple Jump
1.Michael Hibert GBTC   12.90m
2.Alec Deveau           11.13m
5.Juleen Lewis 15 BUTF  10.57m

Clubs:
AJ   Attleboro Jaguars
BUTF Boston United
CR   Community Running
CRC  Cambridge Running Club
D2D  Dare 2 Dream
EE   Emerging Elites
GBTC Gr.Boston TC
MV   Mass Velocity
SP   Spartan Project
SRR  Somerville RR
TT   Town Track Club

June 5, 2013
USATF NE Mini-Meet #3 at MIT
Wednesday, June 5, 2013
Fully Automatic Timing

100 #1
Lucie King TT         16.91
Alden Pratt TT        17.43
McKay Pratt TT        18.91
Laurel Nyhan TT       20.54
Sydney Crane TT       20.55
Addison Jenkins TT    20.81
Sienna Hurd TT        22.50
Tatum Pilkerton       24.58

100 #2
Daniel Bethlendy TT   17.75
Sam King TT           17.76
Julia Teller          19.08
Daniel Lima TT        20.13
Colby Soutter TT      20.33
Andrew Blake TT       23.56
Caitrin McLaughlin TT 23.60
Aidan Ryan TT         30.33

100 #3
Aishely Montanez TT   18.42
Eliza Nilson TT       19.67
Nyiohbe Reyes TT      20.81
Pippa Nilson TT       21.84
no # TT               22.07
Catherine Stowe TT    22.52
Austin Grant TT       29.98
Landen Grant TT       34.91

100 #4
Jovan King BUTF       13.43
Anjola Mathew         14.75
Abayomi Graham BUTF   14.92
Edmund Pastrone       16.33
Brian Bailey BUTF     17.13
Emelia O'Gilvie       17.26

100 #5
Gabriel Guerrerio     15.98
Cam Russell TT        16.20
#217                  16.36
Joseph SKinner        16.38
Jeremy Shea TT        17.33
Caitlin Skinner       18.05

100 #6
Ben Cezair-Thompson   12.40
Philip Pastrone       13.25
Ajia Salmon           14.47
Nastasche Pebler GIS  14.67
Ana Ralston GIS       17.20

100 #7
Ashley Palmer         13.11
Kelsey Crawford       13.29
Maria Lewis BUTF      14.35
Diane Pomeroy MV 47   14.59
Cecilia Pastrone      15.95
Felicity Pastrone     16.18

100 #8
Alix Durand D2D       11.57
Jermaine Chong        11.66
Bless Amed BUTF       12.02
Eliu Olmo BUTF        12.52
Joseph West BUTF      12.53
Carl Arnoldi          12.78
Anthony O'Connor BUTF 12.97

100 #9
Stephen Headley       11.27
Christopher Rose CPTC 11.52
Mark Doyle            11.79
Andre Baynes MV 42    13.33
Tom Gillen MV 58      14.50
Seth Teller 49        14.88
Craig Pastrone 45     15.11

200 #1
Lucie King TT         34.93
Emelia O'Gilvie BUTF  37.68
McKay Pratt TT        39.03
Isabel Braun TT       40.06
Aishely Montanez TT   40.11
Laurel Nyhan TT       44.10
Addison Jenkins TT    45.49
Sydney Crane TT       46.25

200 #2
Daniel Bethlendy TT   40.46
Daniel Lima TT        42.30
Colby Soutter TT      43.58
Andrew Blake TT       59.01
Austin Grant TT       1:03.37

200 #3
Jovan King BUTF       27.65
Seren Huggins         27.98
Abayomi Graham BUTF   33.14
Edmund Pastore        34.70
Brian Bailey BUTF     37.21

200 #4
Rebecca Potter D2D    28.65
Sarah Lagasse         28.83
Diane Pomeroy MV 47   29.13
Natascha Pebler GIS   29.88
Ajia Salmon BUTF      30.70
Renee Sisti CR        31.36
Sierra Petersen       32.66

200 #5
Ruddy Severino        23.80
Bless Amed BUTF       24.27
Brian Donna BUTF      24.62
Shaquan Richards BUTF 25.16
Victor Harris BUTF    25.37
Eliu Olmo BUTF        26.19
Andrew Hoiberg        26.75
Ryan Larapena BUTF    28.44

200 #6
Christopher Rose CPTC 22.75
Mark Doyle            22.84
Jermaine Chong        23.21
Harry Porter          24.40
Pietro Marchegiani GIS 25.30
Leon Szameitat GIS    27.66

200 #7
Rob Allen BUTF        24.29
David Jackson Reflx   24.72
Langley Proctor MV 49 25.47
Charles De Los Reyes  26.53
Andre Baynes MV 42    26.63
Tom Gillen MV 58      28.83

400 #1
Sam King TT           1:28.22
Colby Soutter         1:34.95
#174                  1:36.66
Marija Lima TT        1:42.38
Daniel Lima TT        1:43.95
Maired Jones TT       1:49.03
Sienna Hurd TT        1:53.72
Olivia Powers TT      1:55.12
Pippa Nilson TT       1:55.57

400 #2
Tatum Pilkerton TT    1:27.23
Laurel Nyhan TT       1:42.33
Eliza Nilson TT       1:42.51
Addison Jenkins TT    1:43.27
Isabel Braun TT       1:47.82
Sydney Crane TT       1:52.01
Caitrin McLaughlin TT 2:04.84
Catherine Stowe TT    2:04.98

400 #3
Sophia Grammenos      1:04.87
Chris Guerriero MV 42 1:05.08
Renee Sisti CR        1:08.29
Bic Stevens MV 68     1:08.43
Warren Graf MV 67     1:08.76
# 217                 1:17.88
Cam Russell TT        1:28.10
Jeremy Shea TT        1:30.67

400 #4
Alton Barbehenn EE    53.58
John St.Hilaire       54.18
Andrew Hoiberg        58.46
Shaquan Richards BUTF 59.18
Victor Harris BUTF    59.96
Ryan Larapena BUTF    1:02.80
Seren Huggins         1:10.32
Yasmiy Soto BUTF      1:16.48

400 #5
Christopher Rose CPTC 49.71
Sunil Kates BUTF      51.88
David Allen BUTF      51.95
Harry Porter          52.58
Brian Donna BUTF      53.23

100 Hurdles
1.Kelsey Crawford     16.27

110 Hurdles
1.Zack Grube          15.53
2.Ryan Thomas         15.73


800 Youth
Shane Liss-Riordan  2:46.27
Joseph Skinner      3:01.05
Lucie King          3:05.03
Amanda Guerriero    3:22.43
Colby Ssoutter      3:24.66
McKay Pratt         3:44.77
Addison Jenkins     3:48.73
Marija Lima         4:03.98
Nyiohbe Reyes       4:05.55
Mairead Jones       4:06.54
Aidan Ryan          5:56.03


800 #1
Sarah Lagasse        2:22.64
Alissa Nelson GBTC   2:27.72
John Demers 55       2:28.74
Charles De Los Reyes 2:32.87
Abbey Hillerich EE   2:34.10
Charles Francis CR   2:40.33
Serge Slama CR       2:41.14
Sierra Petersen      2:44.43
Disqualified - first finisher #361 2:19.21
for running with last week's number and not paying this week.


800 #2
Abdi Ibrahim BUTF    1:58.42
Michael Wyman EE     1:58.62
Sam Ingersol CRL     2:02.49
Tom Severa           2:04.95
Niko Emack-Bazelnis  2:05.75
Colton Ham FP        2:06.43
David Ospina         2:06.72
Devin Allen          2:07.93
Joseph Pike          2:08.68
Nathan Greenberg     2:13.40
Ian Woodhouse CRL    2:13.64
Todd Cushing EE      2:21.07


Mile #1
Sarah Lagasse            5:19.69
Claire Martin WTC        5:25.97
Chris Francis CR         5:41.66
Mia Smith                5:42.46
Maya Adams               5:42.59
Aviela Schear            5:49.89
Sierra Petersen          5:57.17
Elizabeth Sullivan SP    5:58.92
Kathryn Matarazzo LAC    6:00.17
Rob Flynn 52 CR          6:05.37
Pam Linov LAC 50         6:19.28
Thomas Sullivan SP       6:49.57


Mile #2
Michael O'Donnell        4:26.19
Colton Ham               4:28.41
Esu Alemsegie CRL        4:31.07
Michael Scarlett CRL     4:32.75
Danile Aschale CRL       4:39.33
Brian Keefe SRR          4:43.44
Jeffrey Reddy            4:48.00
Christopher Klucznik SRR 4:48.03
Timothy Harden SRR       4:54.87
No Number                4:58.87
Aivar Koppel             5:01.22
Chris Muskopf            5:04.44
Jamieson Mazzola         5:16.45
Charles De Los Rayes     5:36.14
Hannah Friedman-Bell EE  5:41.60
Ryan Cardozo SP          5:56.36

Mile Race Walk
Tim Sunnerberg   Burl    8:38.35

4 x 100
1.Roxbury Latin            44.0 Hand times
2.Boston United            44.5
3.Unattached               50.5
4.German Int'l School      51.0
5.German Int'l School      67.4
6.Mixed youth 10/under     82.1


Youth Long Jump
Cam Russell TT      12'3.5
Jeremy Shea TT      10'0.75
Abayomi Graham BUTF 12'7
Sophia Teller       10'7
Gabriel Guerriero    9'11
Andrew Blake         4'8.5
Daniel Lima          6'2"
Sam King             9'0.5"
Mairead Jones        5'6.5"
Kate McLaughlin      5'2.5"
Catherine Stowe TT   6'10.5"
Charlotte Ross       7'0.5"
Sydney Smith         5'3"
Emelia O'Gilvie BUTF 9'9"
Isabel Braun         7'5.5"
Laurel Nyham         5'3"
Sydney Crane TT      5'4.5"
Aidan Ryan           1'7"
Landen Grant         3'7.5"
Austin Grant         4'5"
Nyiohbe Reyes TT     5'7.5"
Maria Lima           5'1.5
Daniel Bethledndy    8'1
Angolie Mathew      10'1
Aishley Menthanev    7'5"


Adult Long Jump
Ken Hunt                 21'3
Zack Grube               19'7"
Ashley Palmer            17'9"   f
Jobin Abraham  MITPV     17'2.5
Brian Donna    BUTDF     16'10.5
Juleen Lewis   BUTF      16'9"   f
Kelsey Crawford          16'0"   f
Maria Lewis    BUTF      14'4.5  f
Rebecca Potter DTD       14'1.5  f

Triple Jump
1.Ken Hunt 46'3"
2.Terrence Young         44'9.75"
3.Aman Stuppard RL       42'9"
4.Juleen Lewis 15 BUTF   36'3.25" f

Pole Vault
1.Nate Sharpe  MITPV     13'0"
2.Patrick Barragan MITPV 12'0"
3.Austin Stevens MITPV   11'6"
4.Bridget Owen MITPV     11'0"    f
5.Jobin Abraham MITPV     9'6"
6.Becca Salina MITPV      7'6"    f


BUTF Boston United
CR   Community Running
D2D  Dare 2 Dream
EE   Emerging Elites
GBTC Gr.Boston TC
GIS  German International School
MITPV MIT Pole Vault Club
MV   Mass Velocity
RL   Roxbury Latin
SP   Spartan Project
SRR  Somerville RR
TT   Town Track Club

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!