2012 USATF-NE Masters Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Complete Results
Saturday, July 21
Hosted by USATF-NE at Conley Stadium, Mt.Pleasant HS, Providence RI


W40 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Laura Barre              W42 Mass Velocit             14.27  -0.6

W45 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sue McCarthy             W49 Mass Velocit             13.95  -0.6
  2 Sarah Lawson             W49 Greater Bost             14.35  -0.6
  3 Susan Waters             W48 Unattached              X18.37  -0.6

W50 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Susan Loyd               W54 Mass Velocit             15.07  -0.6
  2 Ginny Richburg           W53 Mass Velocit             15.51  -0.6
  3 Paula Fortuna            W51 Mass Velocit             16.29  -0.6

W55 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gail Johns-Rees          W57 Mass Velocit             15.36  -0.6

M40 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Andre Baynes             M41 Mass Velocit             13.20   0.9  4

M45 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Raymond R. Volpe Jr      M46 Unattached              X13.95   0.9  4

M50 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Joseph Sumrell           M53 Unattached              X12.25   1.9
  2 Roy Charette             M51 Mass Velocit             12.33   1.9
  3 Peter Hemingway          M54 Unattached              X14.05   1.9

M55 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Larry Schworer           M56 Unattached              X12.49   1.9
  2 Chris McConnell          M55 Mass Velocit             12.50   1.9
  3 Thomas Gillen Jr         M58 Mass Velocit             13.24   1.9

M60 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll Blake            M62 Mass Velocit            X13.26   1.4  2
  2 Stephen Chase            M64 Mass Velocit             13.45   1.4  2
  3 Edward Johnson           M60 Unattached              X19.57   1.4  2

M65 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Roger Pierce             M67 Mass Velocit             13.51   1.4  2
  2 Walter Anthony Jr        M68 Ronald McDon             15.13   1.4  2
  3 David Green              M65 Unattached              X16.88   1.4  2

M70 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fred Dillemuth           M70 Golden West              15.60   1.4  3

M75 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dan Siegel               M76 Unattached              X17.35   1.4  3

M80+ 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Edward Lewis Sr          M83 Unattached              X17.68   1.4  3
  2 Albert Flint             M84 Unattached              X19.97   1.4  3

W45 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sue McCarthy             W49 Mass Velocit             27.95   1.1
  2 Diane Pomeroy            W46 Mass Velocit             28.35   1.1
  3 Sarah Lawson             W49 Greater Bost             29.05   1.1

W50 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Loyd               W54 Mass Velocit             31.16   0.4  2
  2 Ginny Richburg           W53 Mass Velocit             33.30   0.4  2
  3 Paula Fortuna            W51 Mass Velocit             33.97   0.4  2

W55 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gail Johns-Rees          W57 Mass Velocit             31.69   0.4  2

M40 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Aivar Koppel             M42 Unattached              X30.40  +0.0

M45 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shigeki Makino           M46 Mass Velocit             24.89  +0.0
  2 Meirwyn Walters          M48 Mass Velocit             25.15  +0.0
  3 Raymond R. Volpe Jr      M46 Unattached              X28.53  +0.0

M50 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Roy Charette             M51 Mass Velocit             26.19  -0.8  2
  2 Ian Smith                M53 Mass Velocit             26.31  -0.8  2
  3 Leonard Donadio          M54 Unattached              X29.02  -0.3  3
  4 Victor Pricolo           M54 Unattached              X29.64  -0.3  3
  5 Peter Hemingway          M54 Unattached              X31.01  -0.3  3

M55 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Charles Kelley           M58 Mass Velocit             26.14  -0.8  2
  2 Thomas Gillen Jr         M58 Mass Velocit             27.73  -0.3  3
  3 Tucker Taft              M59 Mass Velocit             28.82  -0.8  2

M60 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll Blake            M62 Mass Velocit            X27.22  -0.3  4
  2 Stephen Chase            M64 Mass Velocit             28.31  -0.3  4
  3 Edward Johnson           M60 Unattached              X40.01  -0.3  4

M65 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Warren Graff             M66 Mass Velocit             30.63  -0.3  4

M75 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dan Siegel               M76 Unattached              X38.19  -0.3  5

M80+ 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Edward Lewis Sr          M83 Unattached              X39.55  -0.3  5
  2 Albert Flint             M84 Unattached              X43.22  -0.3  5
  3 Herbert Waters           M81 Unattached              X49.78  -0.3  5

W45 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diane Pomeroy            W46 Mass Velocit           1:02.66
  2 Sarah Lawson             W49 Greater Bost           1:05.88
  3 Sue McCarthy             W49 Mass Velocit           1:08.12

W50 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Susan Loyd               W54 Mass Velocit           1:11.01
  2 Ginny Richburg           W53 Mass Velocit           1:17.42

M40 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Simpson      M44 Eliot TC                X56.03
  2 Aivar Koppel             M42 Unattached            X1:05.89

M45 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meirwyn Walters          M48 Mass Velocit             55.30
  2 Shigeki Makino           M46 Mass Velocit             55.78
  3 Dirk Zuidema             M46 Unattached            X1:00.28

M50 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ian Smith                M53 Mass Velocit             56.45   2
  2 Leonard Donadio          M54 Unattached            X1:03.45   2

M55 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charles Kelley           M58 Mass Velocit             57.43   2
  2 Larry Schworer           M56 Unattached            X1:01.28   2
  3 Tucker Taft              M59 Mass Velocit           1:03.79   2

M65 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Chinchillo        M69 Unattached            X1:21.81   2

M70 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abe Bernstein            M74 Unattached            X1:16.71   3
  2 Tyler Smith              M70 Unattached            X1:20.31   3
  3 Rich Rudert              M74 Ronald McDon           1:26.16   3

M80+ 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edward Lewis Sr          M83 Unattached            X1:40.60   3

M35 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Curry              M39 Rhode Runner           2:08.03

M40 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jayme Fishman            M41 Eliot TC               2:08.25
  2 Christopher Simpson      M44 Eliot TC              X2:08.78
  3 Mark Capparella          M43 Mass Velocit           2:16.96
  4 Aivar Koppel             M42 Unattached            X2:32.08

M45 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Steeves            M48 Mass Velocit           2:16.79
  2 Dan Grimes               M49 Mass Velocit           2:21.08

M50 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Verrington        M50 Central Mass           2:26.06
  2 Stephen Peckiconis       M53 Cambridge Sports       2:44.62
  3 Jon Berit                M54 Greater Bost           2:46.70
  4 Mike Deluz               M52 Ronald McDon           2:54.31

M55 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Pullman             M57 Mass Velocit           2:21.52
  2 Bob Ellis                M55 Unattached            X2:21.95
  3 Dale Smith               M57 Unattached            X2:27.88
  4 Mark Mahoney             M55 Mass Velocit           2:47.14
  5 Robert Bowser Sr         M58 Mass Velocit           2:47.31

M60 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephen Viegas           M63 Mass Velocit           2:53.45

M65 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salih Talib              M67 So Cal Track           2:27.26
  2 Joseph Burleson          M65 Hartford Track C       3:44.26

M70 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abe Bernstein            M74 Unattached            X3:06.77
  2 Jerry Brown              M70 Mohegan Stri           3:40.95

M75 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Spencer             M76 New England 65 +       3:00.82
  2 Tony DaPonte             M76 Ronald McDon           3:28.19

M35 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clint Santoro            M37 So Cal Track           4:43.37

M40 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jayme Fishman            M41 Eliot TC               4:36.68
  2 Mark Capparella          M43 Mass Velocit           4:39.35

M45 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Newsham             M47 Gate City St           4:58.48

M50 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Verrington        M50 Central Mass           4:44.70

M55 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Johnston            M55 Ronald McDon           5:13.69
  2 Robert Bowser Sr         M58 Mass Velocit           5:55.89

M70 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jerry Brown              M70 Mohegan Stri           6:44.53
  2 Wayne Peacock            M73 Ronald McDon           7:08.72

M75 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Spencer             M76 New England 65 +       6:22.29

M80+ 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dennis Branham           M82 Ronald McDon           7:18.76

W50 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karen Lein               W54 Liberty Athl          15:00.19

M35 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clint Santoro            M37 So Cal Track          10:15.27

M40 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Capparella          M43 Mass Velocit          10:28.23

M50 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Verrington        M50 Central Mass           9:56.82

M55 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Bowser Sr         M58 Mass Velocit          12:55.39

M70 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wayne Peacock            M73 Ronald McDon          15:33.87

M80+ 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dennis Branham           M82 Ronald McDon          15:09.93

W50 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maryanne Daniel          W53 Connecticut           16:17.03

W60 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Goldstein        W61 Unattached           X24:15.46

W65 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patricia Godfrey         W65 Cambridge Sports      21:36.55

M50 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephen Peckiconis       M53 Cambridge Sports      16:22.79

M65 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Keating           M65 New England Walk      16:13.97
  2 Charles Mansbach         M67 New England Walk      20:29.99

M70 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gustave Davis            M74 Connecticut           22:15.60

W50 Short Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tracy Stewart            W53 Mass Velocit             17.80   1.9

M70 Short Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fred Dillemuth           M70 Golden West              19.47   1.7

M60 Short Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 -- Edward Johnson           M60 Unattached                XDNF   2.1

W45 Long Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Susan Wiemer             W46 Mass Velocit           1:00.27

M65 Long Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warren Graff             M66 Mass Velocit             52.33

M45 Long Hurdles 36" hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Hickey       M49 Unattached            X1:14.24

W80+ 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mass Velocity Track Club  'B'                         58.15
     1) Susan Loyd 54                   2) Paula Fortuna 51
     3) Ginny Richburg 53               4) Gail Johns-Rees 57
  2 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       1:03.06
     1) Susan Wiemer 46                 2) Laura Barre 42
     3) Diane Pomeroy 46                4) Sue McCarthy 49

M80+ 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                         52.75
     1) Tucker Taft 59                  2) Shigeki Makino 46
     3) Ian Smith 53                    4) Thomas Gillen Jr 58

M45 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Rowles             M47 Mass Velocit             1.67m    5-05.75
  2 Dirk Zuidema             M46 Unattached              X1.37m    4-06.00

M50 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Foley             M53 Unattached              X1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Victor Pricolo           M54 Unattached              X1.47m    4-09.75
  3 Stephen Peckiconis       M53 Cambridge Sports         1.22m    4-00.00

M60 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Edward Johnson           M60 Unattached                 NH

M70 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fred Dillemuth           M70 Golden West              1.12m    3-08.00

W50 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Men & Women combined
 Opening Height - 6'0"
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Ginny Richburg           W53 Mass Velocit              FAIL

M30 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fredy Trejos Donahue     M31 Unattached            10-06.00      3.20m

W40 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Laura Barre              W42 Mass Velocit             4.78m   NWI  15-08.25

M45 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brian Rowles             M47 Mass Velocit             5.56m   NWI  18-03.00

M50 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Richard Choppa           M53 Unattached              X4.90m   NWI  16-01.00

M60 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Effler           M60 Twilight Thr             4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
  2 John O'Brien             M61 Unattached              X3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
  3 Robert Marchetti         M60 Mass Velocit             3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
  4 John Oleski              M62 Mass Velocit             3.25m   NWI  10-08.00

M65 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Walter Anthony Jr        M68 Ronald McDon             2.80m   NWI   9-02.25

M70 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Fred Dillemuth           M70 Golden West              3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
  2 Joel Jacobson            M72 Unattached              X2.51m   NWI   8-03.00

M35 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sye Johnson              M38 Unattached             X11.80m   NWI  38-08.75

M45 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brian Rowles             M47 Mass Velocit            11.55m   NWI  37-10.75

M50 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kevin Gleason            M50 Twilight Thr             6.88m   NWI  22-07.00

M55 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Frederick Clark          M59 Unattached              X9.47m   NWI  31-01.00

M60 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 John O'Brien             M61 Unattached              X8.19m   NWI  26-10.50

M70 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Fred Dillemuth           M70 Golden West              6.70m   NWI  21-11.75
  2 Joel Jacobson            M72 Unattached              X5.41m   NWI  17-09.00

W16-34 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Worden           W30 Twilight Thr             8.89m   29-02.00

W45 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Susan Wiemer             W46 Mass Velocit             9.94m   32-07.50

W50 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Susan Loyd               W54 Mass Velocit             6.82m   22-04.50

W75 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Roman               W76 Mass Velocit             7.61m   24-11.75
  2 Amy Hicks                W79 Unattached              X6.29m   20-07.75

M40 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew DeSutter         M42 Unattached             X11.28m   37-00.25

M45 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick Toland           M46 Shore Athlet            12.05m   39-06.50
  2 Scott Glinos             M48 Twilight Thr            11.98m   39-03.75
  3 William Cotter           M47 Twilight Thr            10.67m   35-00.25
  4 Robert Palazzo           M46 Twilight Thr             9.20m   30-02.25

M50 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Art Guerra               M53 Twilight Thr            11.88m   38-11.75
  2 Remo Biagioni            M53 New Jersey S            11.61m   38-01.25
  3 Kevin Gleason            M50 Twilight Thr            11.21m   36-09.50

M55 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bob Cedrone              M57 Twilight Thr            11.27m   36-11.75

M60 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bernard Sadoski Jr       M64 Twilight Thr            12.12m   39-09.25
  2 Ralph Bakkensen          M61 Twilight Thr            11.32m   37-01.75
  3 Michael Goldstein        M60 Unattached             X10.22m   33-06.50
  4 Dennis Chandler          M64 Unattached              X9.90m   32-05.75
  5 Ned Rich                 M62 Twilight Thr             9.79m   32-01.50

M65 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 G. Kent Worden           M65 Twilight Thr             9.40m   30-10.25

M70 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 August Kauffmann         M70 Unattached             X10.29m   33-09.25
  2 Fred Dillemuth           M70 Golden West              8.62m   28-03.50

M75 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leonard Rosen            M78 Twilight Thr             9.71m   31-10.25
  2 George Cormey            M75 Twilight Thr             8.42m   27-07.50

M80+ Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Apostolos Xanthopoulos   M81 Twilight Thr           X11.14m   36-06.75

W30 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Worden           W30 Twilight Thr            26.69m      87-07

W75 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Hicks                W79 Unattached             X15.12m      49-07

M30 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joel Bergeron            M33 Twilight Thr            45.00m     147-08

M40 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew DeSutter         M42 Unattached             X29.68m      97-04

M45 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 William Cotter           M47 Twilight Thr            34.96m     114-08
  1 Patrick Toland           M46 Shore Athlet            34.96m     114-08
  3 Scott Glinos             M48 Twilight Thr            31.35m     102-10
  4 Robert Palazzo           M46 Twilight Thr            28.60m      93-10
  5 James Sanger             M46 Unattached              14.82m      48-07

M50 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arthur McDermott         M50 Unattached             X50.27m     164-11
  2 Remo Biagioni            M53 New Jersey S            36.23m     118-10
  3 Art Guerra               M53 Twilight Thr            34.61m     113-06
  4 Kevin Gleason            M50 Twilight Thr            30.04m      98-07
  5 Anthony DeSisto          M53 Twilight Thr            26.43m      86-08

M55 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bob Cedrone              M57 Twilight Thr            35.27m     115-08

M60 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ralph Bakkensen          M61 Twilight Thr            36.47m     119-08
  2 Edward Klare             M64 Unattached             X35.64m     116-11
  3 Michael Goldstein        M60 Unattached             X30.53m     100-02
  4 Ned Rich                 M62 Twilight Thr            29.12m      95-06
  5 John Oleski              M62 Mass Velocit            26.35m      86-05
  6 Dennis Chandler          M64 Unattached             X25.13m      82-05

M65 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steven Marcus            M69 Unattached             X32.45m     106-05
  2 G. Kent Worden           M65 Twilight Thr            31.53m     103-05
  3 Rod Cartocci             M65 Twilight Thr            31.24m     102-06
  4 John Jackson             M65 Unattached             X29.90m      98-01

M70 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roger Busch              M71 Unattached             X44.86m     147-02

M75 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephen Holmes           M75 Unattached             X36.02m     118-02
  2 Leonard Rosen            M78 Twilight Thr            30.30m      99-05
  3 George Cormey            M75 Twilight Thr            24.63m      80-10

M80+ Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Apostolos Xanthopoulos   M81 Twilight Thr           X24.98m      81-11
  2 Donald Hudson            M80 Twilight Thr            22.85m      75-00
  3 Antonio Palazzo          M84 Twilight Thr            14.41m      47-03

W30 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Worden           W30 Twilight Thr            34.10m     111-10

W50 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maryanne Daniel          W53 Connecticut             14.71m      48-03

W75 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Hicks                W79 Unattached             X23.67m      77-08
  2 Mary Roman               W76 Mass Velocit            22.81m      74-10

M14-29 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charlie Ionata           M17 Unattached             X65.39m     214-06
  2 Clarence Gallop          M16 Unattached             X58.63m     192-04
  3 Carlos Mangum            M18 Unattached              55.76m     182-11
  4 Adam Kelly               M15 Unattached             X51.39m     168-07
  5 Thomas Vadis             M17 Unattached              46.14m     151-04
  6 Bryan Zapata             M16 Providence Cobra        46.00m     150-11
  7 Joseph Palazzo           M14 Unattached             X24.62m      80-09

M45 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 William Cotter           M47 Twilight Thr            43.54m     142-10
  2 Robert Palazzo           M46 Twilight Thr            37.62m     123-05
  3 Patrick Toland           M46 Shore Athlet            34.13m     112-00

M50 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anthony DeSisto          M53 Twilight Thr            35.82m     117-06
  2 Kevin Gleason            M50 Twilight Thr            32.71m     107-04

M55 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bob Cedrone              M57 Twilight Thr            45.97m     150-10

M60 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ned Rich                 M62 Twilight Thr            28.33m      92-11

M65 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Jackson             M65 Unattached             X37.02m     121-05
  2 G. Kent Worden           M65 Twilight Thr            31.90m     104-08

M70 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vladimir Strelnitski     M70 Unattached             X33.80m     110-11

M80+ Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donald Hudson            M80 Twilight Thr            31.47m     103-03
  2 Apostolos Xanthopoulos   M81 Twilight Thr           X28.33m      92-11
  3 Antonio Palazzo          M84 Twilight Thr            22.61m      74-02

W30 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Worden           W30 Twilight Thr            22.59m      74-01

W50 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ginny Richburg           W53 Mass Velocit            27.58m      90-06
  2 Susan Loyd               W54 Mass Velocit            11.72m      38-05

W75 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Hicks                W79 Unattached             X12.66m      41-06
  2 Mary Roman               W76 Mass Velocit            10.46m      34-04

M35 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sye Johnson              M38 Unattached             X39.44m     129-05

M45 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephen Redmond          M47 Unattached             X50.33m     165-01
  2 James Sanger             M46 Unattached             X21.67m      71-01

M50 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Atkin              M51 Unattached             X42.47m     139-04
  2 Remo Biagioni            M53 New Jersey S            42.30m     138-09

M55 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bob Cedrone              M57 Twilight Thr            31.10m     102-00

M60 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buzz Gagne               M64 Twilight Thr            48.86m     160-04
  2 Stephen Lepre            M62 Unattached             X42.27m     138-08
  3 Kenneth Effler           M60 Twilight Thr            39.38m     129-02
  4 Jim Queeney              M61 Twilight Thr            37.72m     123-09
  5 Ned Rich                 M62 Twilight Thr            31.22m     102-05
  6 Dennis Chandler          M64 Unattached             X23.87m      78-04

M65 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sanford Stoddard         M65 Unattached             X40.61m     133-03
  2 Stephen Aust             M67 Unattached             X30.90m     101-04
  3 G. Kent Worden           M65 Twilight Thr            26.63m      87-04

M75 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephen Holmes           M75 Unattached             X37.65m     123-06
  2 George Cormey            M75 Twilight Thr            25.01m      82-01
  3 Robert Youngs            M78 Unattached             X23.83m      78-02

M80+ Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Apostolos Xanthopoulos   M81 Twilight Thr            30.16m      98-11
 

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!