2011 USATF East Region / New England
Indoor Masters Championships Results
Sunday, January 30, 2011

Hosted by USATF-NE, Providence RI

                   2011 East Region / New England Masters
                     Indoor Track & Field Championships
                           Sunday, January 30, 2011
       Providence Career and Technical Academy Facility, Providence, RI


W40 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barre, Laura             W41 Mass Velocit              8.50    10
  2 Kovacs, Deborah          W40 Unattached                8.61     8

W50 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richburg, Ginny          W51 Mass Velocit              9.53    10
  2 Eversley, Ocean          W52 Mass Velocit              9.81     8
  3 Fortuna, Paula           W50 Mass Velocit              9.94     6

W65 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West Athl         12.90    10

W75 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Barbara          W75 Mass Velocit             10.64    10

M35 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gardner, Adam            M39 Shore Athlet              8.51    10

M45 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Proctor, Edward          M47 Mass Velocit              7.83    10

M50 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Samuels, Everad          M52 Greater Bost              7.49   2   10
  2 Sumrell, Joseph          M52 Unattached                7.83   2    8
  3 Ojerholm, David          M50 Unattached                8.45   2    6

M55 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brooks, John             M56 Unattached                7.96   2   10
  2 McBride, Greg            M56 Mass Velocit              8.05   2    8
  3 Marchetti, Robert        M59 Mass Velocit              9.32   2    6

M60 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chase, Stephen           M62 Mass Velocit              8.71   3   10
  2 Borden, John             M61 Philadelphia              9.54   3    8

M65 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pierce, Roger            M66 Mass Velocit              8.48   3   10

M70 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weaver, Roosevelt        M73 Unattached                9.74   4   10
  2 Hurley, Richard          M73 Unattached               10.01   4    8
  3 Kent, Ed                 M74 Unattached               10.40   4    6
  4 Rosenthal, David         M71 Unattached               11.08   4    5
  5 Jacobson, Joel           M70 Unattached               13.30   4    4

M75 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cox, Edward              M83 Syracuse Cha             10.21   3   10
  2 Dayton, Donald           M77 Greater New              12.35   4    8

W35 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Foster, Barbara          W36 Mass Velocit             39.88   3   10

W40 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kovacs, Deborah          W40 Unattached               28.92   3   10

W45 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Sue            W47 Mass Velocit             29.51   3   10

W50 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richburg, Ginny          W51 Mass Velocit             32.18   2   10
  2 Eversley, Ocean          W52 Mass Velocit             33.59   2    8
  3 Fortuna, Paula           W50 Mass Velocit             34.03   2    6

W55 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johns-Rees, Gail         W55 Mass Velocit             31.69   2   10
  2 Williams, Kimberly       W56 Mass Velocit             34.79   2    8

W65 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West Athl           DNF

W75 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Barbara          W75 Mass Velocit             38.45    10

M35 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDowell, Sean           M39 Mass Velocit             25.92   6   10

M45 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Proctor, Edward          M47 Mass Velocit             25.12   6   10

M50 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Neumann, David           M51 Mass Velocit             25.57   5   10
  2 Donadio, Leonard         M52 Unattached               29.38   6    8

M55 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brooks, John             M56 Unattached               26.05   5   10
  2 McBride, Greg            M56 Mass Velocit             26.58   4    8
  3 Gillen, Thomas           M56 Mass Velocit             28.04   4    6
  4 Taft, Tucker             M57 Mass Velocit             28.33   4    5
  5 Araneo, George           M56 Mass Velocit             30.17   5    4
  6 Powers, Derek            M56 Unattached               30.50   4    3
  7 Marchetti, Robert        M59 Mass Velocit             31.29   4    2

M60 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lapp, Rick               M61 Shore Athlet             28.20   3   10
  2 Souppa, Ralph            M63 Mass Velocit             28.23   3    8
  3 Chase, Stephen           M62 Mass Velocit             28.84   3    6

M65 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pierce, Roger            M66 Mass Velocit             27.79   3   10

M70 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greve, Theodore          M70 Adirondack A             42.78    10
  2 Rosenthal, David         M71 Unattached               43.32     8

M75 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cox, Edward              M83 Syracuse Cha             36.07    10
  2 Dayton, Donald           M77 Greater New              40.83     8

W40 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pomeroy, Diane           W44 Unattached             1:07.84    10

W45 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wiemer, Susan            W45 Mass Velocit           1:05.85    10
  2 McCarthy, Sue            W47 Mass Velocit           1:07.10     8

W55 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Kimberly       W56 Mass Velocit           1:23.96    10

W65 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West Athl       1:59.52    10

M35 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gardner, Adam            M39 Shore Athlet             56.63   5   10
  2 McDowell, Sean           M39 Mass Velocit             56.78   5    8

M45 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Proctor, Edward          M47 Mass Velocit             55.36   5   10
  2 Steeves, Scott           M46 Mass Velocit             58.46   5    8

M50 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Neumann, David           M51 Mass Velocit             57.40   3   10
  2 James, Bennie            M54 Unattached               58.76   4    8
  3 Needham, Michael         M50 Mass Velocit           1:00.08   3    6
  4 Donadio, Leonard         M52 Unattached             1:05.82   4    5

M55 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gillen, Thomas           M56 Mass Velocit           1:02.65   3   10
  2 Taft, Tucker             M57 Mass Velocit           1:04.20   3    8
  3 Baker, Anthony           M57 Central Park           1:11.41   4    6

M60 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blake, Carroll           M60 Mass Velocit             59.83   2   10
  2 Lapp, Rick               M61 Shore Athlet           1:02.40   2    8
  3 Souppa, Ralph            M63 Mass Velocit           1:02.53   2    6

M65 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pierce, Roger            M66 Mass Velocit           1:02.83   2   10
  2 Kuhi, John               M66 Shore Athlet           1:22.61   2    8
  3 Chinchillo, Robert       M68 Unattached             1:22.67   2    6

M70 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DaPonte, Tony            M74 Unattached             1:23.44    10
  2 Greve, Theodore          M70 Adirondack A           1:49.99     8
 -- Rush, C  Christopher     M74 Adirondack A                DQ   Break Line

M75 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hettrich, Peter          M76 Adirondack A           1:34.17    10

W50 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lein, Karen              W52 Liberty Athl           7:42.17    10

W55 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bellisle, Marge          W55 Unattached             6:19.16    10

W60 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosado, Mary             W61 Central Park           7:32.52    10

M40 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Keven            M41 Unattached             4:30.62    10
  2 Livingston, Sean         M41 Ronald McDon           4:30.77     8
  3 O'Leary, Joseph          M43 Somerville R           4:53.58     6
  4 Capparella, Mark         M41 Unattached             5:16.16     5

M45 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bouthillier, Norman      M45 Whirlaway Ra           5:00.02    10

M50 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tighe, Martin            M52 Tuesday Nigh           5:13.91    10
  2 Coleman, Dennis          M53 D.C. Capitol           5:19.94     8
  3 Johnston, Mark           M53 Ronald McDon           5:41.31     6
  4 Peckiconis, Stephen      M51 Cambridge Sp           5:57.77     5

M55 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carta, Tris              M56 Unattached             5:46.02    10
  2 Kolb, Tom                M55 Gate City              6:03.69     8
  3 McMahon, Oliver          M58 Gate City              6:21.81     6

M60 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brad            M64 Gate City              6:26.62    10
  2 Barnes, Jon              M64 Ronald McDon           6:36.78     8

M70 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spencer, Bill            M74 NE 65+ Running C       6:51.27    10
  2 Rudert, Rich             M72 Unattached             7:14.23     8
  3 Skinner, Kenneth         M70 Adirondack A           7:39.20     6

W40 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pomeroy, Diane           W44 Unattached             2:38.45    10

W45 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snyder, Susan            W49 Tnt Internat           2:57.73    10

M40 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capparella, Mark         M41 Unattached             2:25.81    10
  2 Zuehlke, John            M41 Central Park           2:34.96     8

M45 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DiPiro, Dan              M45 Unattached             2:22.34    10
  2 Steeves, Scott           M46 Mass Velocit           2:23.68     8

M50 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Ian               M51 Mass Velocit           2:17.56    10
  2 Coleman, Dennis          M53 D.C. Capitol           2:24.55     8
  3 Peckiconis, Stephen      M51 Cambridge Sp           2:39.61     6
  4 Baugh, Michael           M50 Mass Velocit           2:46.93     5

M55 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Labar, Douglas           M56 Central Park           2:32.55    10
  2 Pullman, Bill            M56 Mass Velocit           2:34.58     8
  3 Carta, Tris              M56 Unattached             2:36.55     6
  4 Segal, Robert            M57 Mass Velocit           2:42.36     5
  5 Baker, Anthony           M57 Central Park           2:56.52     4
  6 Bowser, Robert           M57 Unattached             2:59.75     3

M60 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blake, Carroll           M60 Mass Velocit           2:39.55    10
  2 Johnson, Brad            M64 Gate City              2:52.27     8
  3 Barnes, Jon              M64 Ronald McDon           2:59.42     6

M65 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tetherly, Jonathan       M66 Mass Velocit           2:49.59    10
  2 Lieberman, Hal           M67 Central Park           2:50.73     8
  3 Kuhi, John               M66 Shore Athlet           3:16.64     6

M70 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rush, C  Christopher     M74 Adirondack A           2:58.39    10
  2 DaPonte, Tony            M74 Unattached             3:24.15     8
  3 Peacock, Wayne           M72 Ronald McDon           3:25.21     6

M75 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hettrich, Peter          M76 Adirondack A           3:46.78    10

Mixed 800 Meter Run Open 800
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cahill, David            M34 Greater Bost           2:02.15
  2 Stewart, James           W18 Unattached             2:07.37
  3 Fujimori, Sam            M17 Emerging Elites        2:09.89
  4 Wright, George           M15 Emerging Elites        2:10.12
  5 Antenore, Ben            M15 Emerging Elites        2:29.23
  6 Priyanka, Fouda          W16 Emerging Elites        2:29.38
  7 Stulin, Miriam           W17 Emerging Elites        2:34.43
  8 Cally, Moules            W17 Emerging Elites        2:48.08
  9 Suneby, Emma             W14 Emerging Elites        2:49.59

W35 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilson, Jennifer         W37 Ronald McDon          12:27.07    10

W45 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snyder, Susan            W49 Tnt Internat          12:21.28    10

W50 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lundin, Katherine        W52 Hartford Tra          12:25.34    10
  2 Lein, Karen              W52 Liberty Athl          15:01.45     8

W75 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harada, Mary             W75 Liberty Athl          16:14.20    10

M40 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant, Kevin             M44 Unattached             9:45.99    10
  2 LeMay, Michael           M43 Unattached            11:20.81     8

M45 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tumbleton, Keiron        M45 Whirlaway Ra           9:32.61    10

M50 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tighe, Martin            M52 Tuesday Nigh           9:54.08    10
  2 Coleman, Dennis          M53 D.C. Capitol          10:21.31     8
  3 Sullivan, Joseph         M54 Ronald McDon          11:16.96     6

M55 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Labar, Douglas           M56 Central Park          11:01.67    10
  2 Kolb, Tom                M55 Gate City             11:43.73     8
  3 Weatherhead, Jeff        M59 Mass Velocit          12:32.63     6
  4 McMahon, Oliver          M58 Gate City             12:33.20     5
  5 Bowser, Robert           M57 Unattached            12:43.99     4

M60 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dedrick, Fred            M62 Unattached            12:04.77    10

M70 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silverblatt, Fredric     M73 Ronald McDon          14:44.45    10
  2 Peacock, Wayne           M72 Ronald McDon          14:46.22     8

W30 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bardoville-Crema, Dost   W34 Liberty Athl          18:41.50    10

W45 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garcia, Itziar           W48 Liberty Athl          20:01.60    10

W60 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geer, Panseluta          W64 Shore Athlet          18:54.89    10
  2 Godfrey, Patricia        W64 Cambridge Sp          21:29.40     8

W65 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hwang, Kathy             W66 Unattached            23:22.80    10

M45 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Logan, Bruce             M46 Unattached            16:30.65    10

M50 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peckiconis, Stephen      M51 Cambridge Sp          16:35.31    10
  2 Epstein, Larry           M52 New England           17:15.39     8

M60 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Savilonis, Brian         M60 New England           17:35.45    10
  2 Gersh, John              M63 Unattached            18:44.51     8
  3 Harriman, Bill           M63 New England           18:53.50     6
  4 Salvio, Ronald           M62 Freehold Area RC      18:55.23     5

M65 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mansbach, Charles        M66 New England           19:55.44    10
  2 Lebofsky, Art            M68 Philadelphia          20:44.61     8
  3 Hwang, Suksoo            M68 Unattached            23:11.45     6

M70 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Gustave           M73 Connecticut Race      22:37.14    10

W30-79 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barre, Laura             W41 Mass Velocit              9.76   2   10
  2 Wiemer, Susan            W45 Mass Velocit             11.02   2    8

M30-79 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lapp, Rick               M61 Shore Athlet             10.37   2   10
  2 Kent, Ed                 M74 Unattached               14.64   1    8
  3 Marovich, David          M67 Philadelphia             18.26   2    6

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       5:13.54    10
     1) Johns-Rees, Gail 55             2) Eversley, Ocean 52
     3) Flemming, Paula 50              4) Richburg, Ginny 51
  2 Unattached  'A'                                     5:17.66     8
     1) Wiemer, Susan 45                2) McCarthy, Sue 47
     3) Foster, Barbara 36              4) Pomeroy, Diane 44

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       4:03.18   2   10
     1) Proctor, Edward 47              2) Steeves, Scott 46
     3) Neumann, David 51               4) Needham, Michael 50
  2 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       4:27.10   2    8
     1) Taft, Tucker 57                 2) Gillen, Thomas 56
     3) Baugh, Michael 50               4) Pullman, Bill 56
  3 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       4:57.09   2    6
     1) Pierce, Roger 66                2) Souppa, Ralph 63
     3) Chase, Stephen 62               4) Tetherly, Jonathan 66
  4 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)  'A'                 4:58.03   1    5
     1) Lieberman, Hal 67               2) Zuehlke, John 41
     3) Baker, Anthony 57               4) Labar, Douglas 56
  5 Ronald McDonald House of Provi  'A'                 6:04.65   1    4
     1) Peacock, Wayne 72               2) Silverblatt, Fredric 73
     3) Rudert, Rich 72                 4) DaPonte, Tony 74

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whirlaway Racing Team  'A'                          8:54.18    10

W45 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wiemer, Susan            W45 Mass Velocit             1.25m    10

W50 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richburg, Ginny          W51 Mass Velocit             1.25m    10

W65 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West Athl         0.85m    10

W70 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flynn, Ann               W72 Twilight Thr             0.75m    10

W75 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W75 Mass Velocit             0.95m    10

M50 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peckiconis, Stephen      M51 Cambridge Sp             1.20m    10

M55 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cedrone, Bob             M56 Twilight Thr             1.15m    10
  1 Palleschi, Hartley       M55 Unattached               1.35m    10

M60 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monesmith, Frederick     M62 Unattached               1.25m    10
  2 Salvio, Ronald           M62 Freehold Area RC         1.15m     8

M65 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montieth, David          M65 Unattached               1.53m    10
  2 Marovich, David          M67 Philadelphia             1.15m     8
  3 Lebofsky, Art            M68 Philadelphia             1.10m     6

M70 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosenthal, David         M71 Unattached               0.90m    10

M40 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeMay, Michael           M43 Unattached               2.25m    10

M45 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tylock, James            M48 Unattached               4.15m    10

M55 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Gerrod            M55 Unattached               3.20m    10

M60 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monesmith, Frederick     M62 Unattached               1.95m    10

W40 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barre, Laura             W41 Mass Velocit             5.44m    10

W45 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wiemer, Susan            W45 Mass Velocit             4.24m    10

W50 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eversley, Ocean          W52 Mass Velocit             3.77m    10

W65 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West Athl         2.26m    10

M50 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Daniel           M54 Unattached               5.48m    10
  2 Choppa, Richard          M51 Unattached               5.31m     8
  3 Travers, Michael         M52 Mass Velocit             4.72m     6

M55 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Frederick         M58 Unattached               4.47m    10
  2 Pullman, Bill            M56 Mass Velocit             4.33m     8
  3 Marchetti, Robert        M59 Mass Velocit             4.05m     6
  4 Obrien, John             M59 Unattached               3.28m     5

M60 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lapp, Rick               M61 Shore Athlet             5.02m    10
  2 Monesmith, Frederick     M62 Unattached               3.69m     8

M70 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kent, Ed                 M74 Unattached               3.62m    10
  2 Rosenthal, David         M71 Unattached               2.56m     8

W65 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West Athl         4.39m    10

M45 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tylock, James            M48 Unattached              10.74m    10

M50 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Daniel           M54 Unattached              10.95m    10

M55 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cedrone, Bob             M56 Twilight Thr             6.33m    10
  1 Clark, Frederick         M58 Unattached               9.78m    10
  2 Obrien, John             M59 Unattached               7.83m     8

M65 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marovich, David          M67 Philadelphia             7.01m    10

M70 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kent, Ed                 M74 Unattached               7.30m    10
  2 Rosenthal, David         M71 Unattached               5.20m     8
  3 Jacobson, Joel           M70 Unattached               4.71m     6

W35 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Barbara          W36 Mass Velocit             9.18m    10

W40 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Latham, Cindy            W41 Tnt Internat             5.56m    10

W45 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wiemer, Susan            W45 Mass Velocit             9.94m    10

W50 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richburg, Ginny          W51 Mass Velocit             8.64m    10
  2 Borchers, Ruth           W50 Unattached               8.06m     8
  3 Ecklund, Deborah         W51 Golden Stars             5.84m     6

W55 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wagner, Janet            W55 Shore Athlet             7.78m    10

W65 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West Athl         4.47m    10

W70 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flynn, Ann               W72 Twilight Thr             5.75m    10

W75 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W75 Mass Velocit             8.32m    10
  2 Hicks, Amy               W78 Unattached               6.03m     8
  3 Crooks, Marcia           W77 Twilight Thr             5.85m     6

M35 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Jonathan           M37 Twilight Thr            13.48m    10

M40 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toland, Patrick          M44 Unattached              12.78m    10
  2 Butler, Keith            M43 Unattached              11.96m     8

M45 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cotter, William          M46 Twilight Thr            10.48m    10
  2 Seidner, Adam            M49 Unattached              10.27m     8
  3 Seto, John               M48 Unattached               8.68m     6

M50 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burgoyne, James          M50 Twilight Thr            12.89m    10
  2 Ionata, Edward           M52 Unattached              11.02m     8

M55 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallace, Daniel          M55 Twilight Thr            11.96m    10
  2 Clark, William           M56 Twilight Thr            11.58m     8
  3 Palleschi, Hartley       M55 Unattached              11.49m     6
  4 Cedrone, Bob             M56 Twilight Thr            10.48m     5

M60 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moss, Ken                M63 Unattached              13.55m    10
  2 Monesmith, Frederick     M62 Unattached              10.58m     8
  3 Worden, G. Kent          M63 Twilight Thr             9.44m     6

M65 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marovich, David          M67 Philadelphia             9.34m    10
  2 Chamberas, Jim           M67 Twilight Thr             8.05m     8

M70 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Gary           M70 Syracuse Cha             9.72m    10
  2 Joyce, Edmund            M74 Unattached               9.60m     8
  3 McCabe, Lee              M71 Unattached               8.62m     6

M75 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feick, Ray               M79 Philadelphia             8.58m    10

M80 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Messiter, Samuel         M82 Thor's Stone            10.09m    10
  2 Garrahan, William        M81 Twilight Thr             9.41m     8

W40 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Latham, Cindy            W41 Tnt Internat             8.02m    10

W50 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borchers, Ruth           W50 Unattached               8.35m    10
  2 Ecklund, Deborah         W51 Golden Stars             5.97m     8

W55 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wagner, Janet            W55 Shore Athlet            10.57m    10

W65 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane            W69 Golden West Athl         5.74m    10

W70 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flynn, Ann               W72 Twilight Thr             6.34m    10

W75 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W75 Mass Velocit            11.15m    10
  2 Hicks, Amy               W78 Unattached               8.12m     8
  3 Crooks, Marcia           W77 Twilight Thr             6.15m     6

M35 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Jonathan           M37 Twilight Thr            13.42m    10

M40 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toland, Patrick          M44 Unattached              12.40m    10
  2 Butler, Keith            M43 Unattached              11.66m     8
  3 Palazzo, Robert          M44 Twilight Thr            11.17m     6

M45 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cotter, William          M46 Twilight Thr            12.34m    10
  2 Seto, John               M48 Unattached              10.13m     8
  3 Seidner, Adam            M49 Unattached               8.68m     6

M50 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benoit, Joseph           M52 Syracuse Cha            17.59m    10
  2 Morse, Tim               M54 Twilight Thr            16.71m     8
  3 Burgoyne, James          M50 Twilight Thr            13.50m     6

M55 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cedrone, Bob             M56 Twilight Thr            16.01m    10
  2 Wallace, Daniel          M55 Twilight Thr            13.15m     8
  3 Palleschi, Hartley       M55 Unattached              13.05m     6

M60 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moss, Ken                M63 Unattached              17.90m    10
  2 Jackson, John            M63 Unattached              14.70m     8
  3 Worden, G. Kent          M63 Twilight Thr            12.52m     6
  4 Salvio, Ronald           M62 Freehold Area RC        10.34m     5

M65 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marovich, David          M67 Philadelphia            12.48m    10
  2 Chamberas, Jim           M67 Twilight Thr             9.32m     8

M70 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joyce, Edmund            M74 Unattached              12.74m    10
  2 Crawford, Gary           M70 Syracuse Cha            11.04m     8
  3 McCabe, Lee              M71 Unattached              10.12m     6

M75 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feick, Ray               M79 Philadelphia            10.69m    10

M80 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Messiter, Samuel         M82 Thor's Stone            13.21m    10
  2 Palazzo, Antonio         M83 Twilight Thr            10.53m     8
  3 Garrahan, William        M81 Twilight Thr            10.43m     6

W40 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Latham, Cindy            W41 Tnt Internat             4.33m    10

W50 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borchers, Ruth           W50 Unattached               6.40m    10
  2 Ecklund, Deborah         W51 Golden Stars             4.46m     8

W70 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flynn, Ann               W72 Twilight Thr             4.24m    10

W75 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W75 Mass Velocit             5.92m    10
  2 Hicks, Amy               W78 Unattached               4.86m     8
  3 Crooks, Marcia           W77 Twilight Thr             3.67m     6

M35 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Jonathan           M37 Twilight Thr             8.06m    10

M40 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toland, Patrick          M44 Unattached               7.83m    10
  2 Butler, Keith            M43 Unattached               6.78m     8
  3 Palazzo, Robert          M44 Twilight Thr             6.76m     6

M45 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cotter, William          M46 Twilight Thr             7.47m    10
  2 Seto, John               M48 Unattached               5.99m     8

M50 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benoit, Joseph           M52 Syracuse Cha             8.57m    10
  2 Morse, Tim               M54 Twilight Thr             7.16m     8
  3 Burgoyne, James          M50 Twilight Thr             5.43m     6

M55 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cedrone, Bob             M56 Twilight Thr             8.08m    10
  2 Wallace, Daniel          M55 Twilight Thr             5.86m     8
  3 Palleschi, Hartley       M55 Unattached               4.94m     6

M60 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moss, Ken                M63 Unattached               8.51m    10
  2 Jackson, John            M63 Unattached               6.76m     8
  3 Worden, G. Kent          M63 Twilight Thr             6.39m     6

M65 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marovich, David          M67 Philadelphia             6.13m    10
 -- Chamberas, Jim           M67 Twilight Thr              FOUL

M70 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Gary           M70 Syracuse Cha             6.64m    10
  2 Joyce, Edmund            M74 Unattached               6.51m     8
  3 McCabe, Lee              M71 Unattached               4.41m     6

M75 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feick, Ray               M79 Philadelphia             6.00m    10

M80 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palazzo, Antonio         M83 Twilight Thr             7.20m    10
  2 Messiter, Samuel         M82 Thor's Stone             7.14m     8

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mass Velocity Track Club   292        2) Golden West Athletics      70
    3) Twilight Throwers           58        4) TNT International Racing   50
    5) Liberty Athletic Club       48        6) Shore Athletic Club        30
    7) Golden Stars                22        8) Hartford Track Club        10
    8) Central Park Track Club (C  10        8) Ronald McDonald House of   10
   11) Cambridge Sports Union       8

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mass Velocity Track Club   315        2) Twilight Throwers         255
    3) Philadelphia Masters       106        4) Shore Athletic Club        72
    5) Syracuse Chargers Track Cl  68        6) Ronald McDonald House of   62
    7) Adirondack Athletic Club    54        8) Central Park Track Club (  51
    9) Gate City Striders          45       10) New England Walkers        34
   11) Cambridge Sports Union      31       12) Whirlaway Racing Team      30
   13) Thor's Stone Athletic Club  28       14) D.C. Capitol T&F Club and  24
   15) Tuesday Night Turtles       20       16) Freehold Area RC           18
   17) Greater New Bedford Track   16       18) Connecticut RaceWalkers    10
   18) Greater Boston Track Club   10       18) NE 65+ Running Club        10
   21) Somerville Road Runners      6

 USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!