2011 USATF New England
Indoor Championships - Complete Results
Sunday, February 20, 2011

Hosted by USATF-NE at Gordon Track
Harvard University , Cambridge MA



            2011 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/20/2011
                         Harvard University, Boston MA

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1    95 Jasmine Cho            Harvard                   7.96
  2   192 Ashley Ifeadike        Phillips Exeter           7.96
  3    94 Chelsea Celistan       Harvard                   7.99
  4    65 Michelle Krol          Community Colleg          8.34
  5   170 Katie Madigan          Northeastern              8.39
  6   194 Lisa Scott             Phillips Exeter           8.44
  7   168 Camille Henry          Northeastern              8.47
 --   171 Kelly Madigan          Northeastern                FS
Section  2
  1   205 Shay Carmicheal     19 Roxbury Communit          8.00
  2   459 Deborah Kovacs      40 Unattached                8.51
  3   186 Rebecca Wagman         Phillips Andover          8.61
  4   190 Emily DeJong           Phillips Exeter           8.66
  5    60 Laura Tebbetts         Colby Sawyer              8.87
  6   260 Joanna Bouras          Wheaton                   8.88
  7   150 Monet Bland            Northeastern              9.20
  8   158 Caroline Stinehart     Northeastern              9.90
Section  3
  1   274 Amber Spencer          Wheaton                   8.59
  2   184 Rhea Lewis             Phillips Andover          8.89
  3   185 Diana Tchadi           Phillips Andover          8.92
  4    54 Dani Perry             Colby Sawyer              9.07
  5   119 Jamela Joseph          Manhattanville            9.31
  6   180 Olivia Bren            Phillips Andover          9.42
  7   179 Rachel Andresen        Phillips Andover          9.50
Section  4
  1    17 Susan Scavone          Brown                     8.08
  2    90 Elizabeth Dowling   16 Hanover High Sch          8.52
  3   291 nicole gilbert         Unattached                8.54
  4    46 Mary Bienefeld         Colby Sawyer              9.36
  5    51 Marion James           Colby Sawyer              9.70
  6    55 Sarah Post             Colby Sawyer              9.77

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   205 Shay Carmicheal     19 Roxbury Communit         25.90
  2    37 Monet Brathwaite    18 Cambridge Jets           26.12
  3    95 Jasmine Cho            Harvard                  26.17
  4   107 Kat Vicino             Lesley Unive             26.73
  5    94 Chelsea Celistan       Harvard                  26.75
  6   168 Camille Henry          Northeastern             27.06
Section  2
  1   237 Caroline Callaghan  17 Unattached               26.78
  2   192 Ashley Ifeadike        Phillips Exeter          27.33
  3    98 Meghan Ferreira        Harvard                  27.68
  4   135 Amanada Graham      18 Naval Academ             28.03
  5   430 Michaela Cioffredi     Hanover Athletic         28.86
  6   291 nicole gilbert         Unattached               28.92
Section  3
  1   194 Lisa Scott             Phillips Exeter          27.23
  2   459 Deborah Kovacs      40 Unattached               27.86
  3   193 Hannah Najar           Phillips Exeter          28.32
  4    90 Elizabeth Dowling   16 Hanover High Sch         28.72
  5   249 Dayna Landry        17 Unattached               28.77
  6   150 Monet Bland            Northeastern             30.63
Section  4
  1   190 Emily DeJong           Phillips Exeter          27.97
  2    24 Amanda Dilley          Bryant                   28.13
  3     9 Heidi Simons        22 Boston Intl              28.26
  4   120 Christi Marrachini     Manhattanville           28.28
  5   186 Rebecca Wagman         Phillips Andover         29.06
  6   130 Sue McCarthy        47 Mass Velocity TC         29.58
Section  5
  1   185 Diana Tchadi           Phillips Andover         28.48
  2   184 Rhea Lewis             Phillips Andover         29.35
  3    78 Indu Conley            Gr. Boston TC            29.37
  4   178 Shannon Adams          Phillips Andover         29.68
  5    60 Laura Tebbetts         Colby Sawyer             31.15
  6   156 Jenn Simons            Northeastern             31.45
Section  6
  1   274 Amber Spencer          Wheaton                  28.05
  2    54 Dani Perry             Colby Sawyer             29.85
  3   260 Joanna Bouras          Wheaton                  30.06
  4   179 Rachel Andresen        Phillips Andover         30.98
  5   180 Olivia Bren            Phillips Andover         31.74
  6   157 Courtney Sine          Northeastern             34.61
Section  7
  1   160 Elizabeth Yakobosk     Northeastern             30.88
  2   119 Jamela Joseph          Manhattanville           30.98
  3   149 Yasmine Bendris        Northeastern             31.00
  4   244 Sabra Hawkes        23 Unattached               36.03
  5   128 Barbara Foster      36 Mass Velocity TC         39.53
Section  8
  1   253 Caitlin Pond        22 Unattached               31.98
  2    51 Marion James           Colby Sawyer             32.60
  3    59 Sarah Tancreti         Colby Sawyer             33.35

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   102 Alaina Murphy          Harvard                  58.95
  2   261 Lauren Cardarelli      Wheaton                  59.34
  3    81 Jessica Klett          Gr. Boston TC            59.40
  4    99 Lauren Leon            Harvard                  59.67
  5    37 Monet Brathwaite    18 Cambridge Jets         1:00.09
  6    93 Melissa Bellin         Harvard                1:00.51
Section  2
  1   450 Katasi Kulubys         Emmanuel College       1:00.55
  2    85 Sara O'Brien           Gr. Boston TC          1:01.15
  3    30 Sherika Nicholas       Bryant                 1:01.27
  4   267 Meagan Jennett         Wheaton                1:03.08
  5   199 Annie Cassidy          Roger Williams U       1:03.69
  6   430 Michaela Cioffredi     Hanover Athletic       1:04.34
Section  3
  1    21 Kaitlynn Campbell      Bryant                 1:01.73
  2   429 Kely Ludew             Hanover Athletic       1:02.34
  3    31 Allison Pavao          Bryant                 1:04.80
  4    36 Kimberly Warner        Bryant                 1:06.12
  5   130 Sue McCarthy        47 Mass Velocity TC       1:06.20
  6    78 Indu Conley            Gr. Boston TC          1:06.33
Section  4
  1    57 Devin Rowe             Colby Sawyer           1:04.97
  2   178 Shannon Adams          Phillips Andover       1:05.05
  3   121 Arame Mbodj            Manhattanville         1:13.44
  4   244 Sabra Hawkes        23 Unattached             1:20.07
  5   464 Kimberlly Wlliams      Mass Velocity TC       1:22.71
  6   231 Marissa Fox            Twin River             1:24.03
Section  5
  1   237 Caroline Callaghan  17 Unattached               59.40
  2    10 Brielle Beaudette      Brown                    59.71
  3   205 Shay Carmicheal     19 Roxbury Communit       1:00.81
  4    65 Michelle Krol          Community Colleg       1:04.77
  5    48 Amber Cronin           Colby Sawyer           1:08.82

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1    84 Allison McCabe         Gr. Boston TC          4:53.35
  2   287 Jess Barton            Northeastern           4:55.24
  3     6 Kristen Murphy         Boston Athletic        5:02.19
  4   435 Marissa Shoji       17 Unattached             5:02.69
  5   144 Laura Kennedy          New Balance Bost       5:04.66
  6   145 Caitlin Malloy         New Balance Bost       5:07.28
  7    33 Martha Reynolds        Bryant                 5:08.00
  8     5 Liz Hankinson          Boston Athletic        5:09.30
  9   139 Diana Davis            New Balance Bost       5:11.69
 10   431 caitlin crawford       Unattached             5:13.69
 11   439 laurel gagnon          Unattached             5:24.37
 12     1 Taylor-Ashley Bean     Bermuda                5:27.24
 13    92 Stephanie Barnett      Harvard                5:41.33
 14   182 Claire Harmange        Phillips Andover       5:51.94
Section  2
  1    68 Priyanka Fouda      16 Emerging Elite         5:16.46
  2    86 Emily Ricketson        Gr. Boston TC          5:19.08
  3   236 Mckenzie Haney         Una MV                 5:26.37
  4   228 Rylee Gillen           Team Run               5:32.68
  5    77 Katie Bash             Gr. Boston TC          5:33.85
  6   453 Eliza Lambergs         Emerging Elite         5:34.00
  7   188 Sarah Burke            Phillips Exeter        5:36.34
  8    26 Lauren Ganim           Bryant                 5:41.00
  9   143 Jen Hegarty         45 New Balance Bost       5:44.34
 10    67 Katie Ellinger      17 Emerging Elite         5:44.73
 11   229 Ashley Hyde         14 Team Run               5:50.51
 12    49 Emily Davis            Colby Sawyer           6:10.09
 13   151 Erika Dacosta          Northeastern           6:22.31
Section  3
  1   864 Madison Granger     16 Unattached             5:16.72
  2   445 jenny cunningham       Unattached             5:42.95
  3    44 Zoe Greenberg       19 Clark University       5:53.75
  4   123 Patricia Neubauer      Manhattanville         6:00.30
  5   268 Shoshana Kruskal       Wheaton                6:03.14
  6   223 Danielle Turigiano  19 Sacred Heart           6:05.73
  7    88 Joy Will               Gr. Boston TC          6:12.39
  8   108 Leslie Golemme      45 Liberty Athletic       6:13.97
  9   209 Elizabeth Bromback  22 Sacred Heart           6:15.17
 10   250 Kathy Lundin        52 Unattached             6:19.49
 11   159 Emily Vishna           Northeastern           6:23.48
 12   234 Allison Page           Twin River             6:30.11
 13   233 Zelie Lewis            Twin River             6:30.16
 14   110 Jan Holmquist       66 Liberty Athletic       6:45.04
 15   113 Drusilla Pratt-Ott  45 Liberty Athletic       6:47.40
 16    45 Caroline Johnson    20 Clark University       6:47.84
 17   155 Michell Peck           Northeastern           6:53.29
 18   122 Nicole Muschio         Manhattanville         7:03.62
 19   153 Katharine Dubitsky     Northeastern           7:14.47
 20   111 Karen Lein          52 Liberty Athletic       7:39.34
 21   109 Mary Harada         75 Liberty Athletic       8:25.05

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   138 Ali Chase              New Balance Bost       2:14.12
  2   189 Katrina Coogan         Phillips Exeter        2:15.17
  3    84 Allison McCabe         Gr. Boston TC          2:16.22
  4   103 Jamie Olson            Harvard                2:17.17
  5   238 Meggie Donovan      17 Unattached             2:17.80
  6    16 Tess Plant-Thomas      Brown                  2:18.95
  7   101 Emma Lucken            Harvard                2:19.03
  8   104 Sana Raoof             Harvard                2:21.54
  9    15 Lucy Higgins           Brown                  2:23.41
 10   248 Hannah Kimball      16 Unattached             2:26.93
Section  2
  1    76 Victoria Barnaby       Gr. Boston TC          2:21.39
  2   105 Catherine Ressijac     Harvard                2:22.07
  3     6 Kristen Murphy         Boston Athletic        2:22.92
  4   181 Jasmine Edison         Phillips Andover       2:26.59
  5   216 Alexandra Smith     21 Sacred Heart           2:28.45
  6    70 Miriam Stulin       17 Emerging Elite         2:34.55
  7   201 Kaitlin O'Koren        Roger Williams U       2:38.43
  8   230 Megan Bouton           Twin River             2:42.88
  9    72 MaryKate Surette    16 Emerging Elite         2:48.91
 10    27 Emileigh Gilfoy        Bryant                 2:49.02
Section  3
  1   139 Diana Davis            New Balance Bost       2:24.95
  2   245 Jennifer Holley     18 Unattached             2:35.60
  3    64 Therese Kerin          Community Colleg       2:41.64
  4   225 Olivia Gaeta        14 South Shore Fire       2:42.83
  5   223 Danielle Turigiano  19 Sacred Heart           2:43.05
  6   279 Courtney Ranson     18 Y-Speed TC             2:44.02
  7    49 Emily Davis            Colby Sawyer           2:48.37
  8   220 Tara Thomas         21 Sacred Heart           3:06.84
  9   471 lindsay young          Northeastern           3:25.33

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1     4 Brett Ely              Boston Athletic        9:58.37
  2   435 Marissa Shoji       17 Unattached            10:16.15
  3   242 Annika Gompers      14 Unattached            10:23.61
  4   239 Corey Dowe          17 Unattached            10:27.07
  5   448 alexandra archhamb     Unattached            10:44.72
  6   210 Brianna Castrogiva  19 Sacred Heart          10:50.07
  7   472 Kelsey Jamieson        Phillips Andover      10:57.20
  8    82 Medena Knespl          Gr. Boston TC         10:57.21
  9    62 Jacqueline Hurteau     Community Colleg      10:57.79
 10   202 Lily Rutler            Roger Williams U      11:02.30
 11   154 Michelle O'Conner      Northeastern          11:05.42
 12   213 Mekenzie Krause     21 Sacred Heart          11:05.54
 13    83 Danielle Laurin        Gr. Boston TC         11:22.08
 14   264 Savannah Geasey        Wheaton               11:33.07
 15   106 Noa Kupfer             Lesley Unive          11:33.72
 16   203 Kristen St.Pierre      Roger Williams U      11:46.71
 17   232 Megan Gleason          Twin River            11:57.69
 18   200 Kaitlin Cassidy        Roger Williams U      11:59.33
 19   245 Jennifer Holley     18 Unattached            12:02.86
 20   209 Elizabeth Bromback  22 Sacred Heart          12:50.36
 21   465 Margot Sheehan         Central Park TC       13:28.45
 --       shauna salem        14 Phillips Andover           DNF   finished one lap sho
 --   140 Jenn Deal              New Balance Bost           DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1     7 Melissa Nash           Boston Athletic       17:21.85
  2     3 Laura Brustolon        Boston Athletic       17:25.50
  3   243 Ashley Gorr         24 Unattached            17:37.41
  4   146 Sasha Varanka          New Balance Bost      18:35.86
  5    35 Megan Robertson        Bryant                18:50.60
  6   169 Lindsay Kosinski       Northeastern          19:19.21
  7   222 Samantha Troy       22 Sacred Heart          19:40.41
  8   221 Dana Troy           22 Sacred Heart          19:50.40
  9   215 Alyssa Selmquist    20 Sacred Heart          19:52.33
 10   258 Emily Mallick       28 Westchester TC        19:55.80
 11   133 Taylor Krajewski    21 Max Potential         20:26.11

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   115 Abby Dunn           16 Maine Race Walke      15:34.37
  2   118 Courtney Williams   17 Maine Race Walke      15:52.25
  3   114 Nicole Court-Menen  16 Maine Race Walke      16:19.40
  4   116 Kaitlin Flanders    16 Maine Race Walke      17:09.94

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    17 Susan Scavone          Brown                     8.86
  2   246 Hillary Holmes      17 Unattached                9.06
  3    98 Meghan Ferreira        Harvard                   9.28
  4   206 Justine Ameye       21 Sacred Heart              9.77
  5   135 Amanada Graham      18 Naval Academ              9.89
  6   120 Christi Marrachini     Manhattanville            9.96
Section  2
  1   429 Kely Ludew             Hanover Athletic          9.64
  2   254 Annie Pullen        17 Unattached                9.87
  3   170 Katie Madigan          Northeastern              9.97
  4   187 Haley Baker            Phillips Exeter          10.15
  5   152 Eva Dixon              Northeastern             10.75
Section  3
  1    54 Dani Perry             Colby Sawyer             11.63
  2    59 Sarah Tancreti         Colby Sawyer             11.82
  3   156 Jenn Simons            Northeastern             11.84
  4    58 Jessica Ruch           Colby Sawyer             12.14

Women 4x440 Yard Relay 4 x 440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Harvard  'A'                                        3:57.61
     1) 93 Melissa Bellin               2) 102 Alaina Murphy
     3) 95 Jasmine Cho                  4) 99 Lauren Leon
  2 Wheaton  'A'                                        3:58.04
     1) 261 Lauren Cardarelli           2) Didi Jusme
     3) Ashante Little                  4) Meredith Scannel
  3 NH Club  'A'                                        4:07.27
  4 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  4:13.00
  5 Colby Sawyer  'A'                                   4:47.03
  6 Mass Velocity TC  'A'                               5:02.24
  7 N'Eastern U Club Running  'A'                       5:18.84

Women Distance Medley (In yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                 14:38.16
  2 N'Eastern U Club Running  'A'                      15:10.24
  3 N'Eastern U Club Running  'B'                      17:01.91

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1    80 Jennifer Harlow        Gr. Boston TC            1.68m    5-06.00
  1   246 Hillary Holmes      17 Unattached              J1.68m    5-06.00
  3   162 Ida Cance              Northeastern             1.63m    5-04.25
  4   269 Mollie Lane            Wheaton                  1.58m    5-02.25
  4   134 Alexandria Cassel   18 Naval Academ            J1.58m    5-02.25
  4   165 Regan Cleminson        Northeastern            J1.58m    5-02.25
  7    19 Jocelyn West           Brown                    1.53m    5-00.25
  7   187 Haley Baker            Phillips Exeter         J1.53m    5-00.25
  9   272 Lindsey Ross           Wheaton                 J1.48m    4-10.25
  9    22 Joanna Chanaj          Bryant                   1.48m    4-10.25
 --    23 Danielle Davis         Bryant                      NH
 --    48 Amber Cronin           Colby Sawyer                NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   166 Jillian Decarteret     Northeastern             3.74m   12-03.25
  2   148 Stephanie Brown     16 New England Pole         3.35m   10-11.75
  2   175 Jacilyn Briggs         Patriot Pole Vau         3.35m   10-11.75
  4   135 Amanada Graham      18 Naval Academ             3.20m   10-06.00
  4   161 Lauren Bennett         Northeastern             3.20m   10-06.00
  4   177 Casey Teska         16 Patriot Pole Vau        J3.20m   10-06.00
  7   167 Ashley Furlong         Northeastern             3.05m   10-00.00
  8   176 Rachel Busch        17 Patriot Pole Vau         2.90m    9-06.25
  8   224 Analee Huffman      24 SkyJumpers CT           J2.90m    9-06.25
 10   125 Karleigh Manfredi   16 Mansfield Athlet         2.75m    9-00.25
 --   163 Rachel Cassata         Northeastern                NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    11 Rachel Biblo           Brown                    5.62m   18-05.25
  2   246 Hillary Holmes      17 Unattached               5.52m   18-01.50
  3   291 nicole gilbert         Unattached               5.36m   17-07.00
  4   290 Joselyn Henry          Sacred Heart             5.27m   17-03.50
  5   262 Amanda Claflin         Wheaton                  5.11m   16-09.25
  6    19 Jocelyn West           Brown                    4.82m   15-09.75
  7   187 Haley Baker            Phillips Exeter          4.75m   15-07.00
  8   429 Kely Ludew             Hanover Athletic         4.52m   14-10.00
  9    28 Amy Hutchinson         Bryant                   4.47m   14-08.00
 10   286 alissa toscano         Unattached               4.43m   14-06.50
 11   225 Olivia Gaeta        14 South Shore Fire         4.30m   14-01.25
 12    54 Dani Perry             Colby Sawyer             4.14m   13-07.00
 --    90 Elizabeth Dowling   16 Hanover High Sch            ND

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    11 Rachel Biblo           Brown                   11.83m   38-09.75
  2   263 Ashley Dell'Aira       Wheaton                 11.68m   38-04.00
  3     2 Akeila Richardson      Bermuda                 11.09m   36-04.75
  4   254 Annie Pullen        17 Unattached              10.39m   34-01.25
  5   285 sammantha toscano      Unattached              10.02m   32-10.50
 --   225 Olivia Gaeta        14 South Shore Fire          FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    12 Victoria Buhr          Brown                   13.41m   44-00.00
  2   164 Althea Charles         Northeastern            12.36m   40-06.75
  3   235 Julianna Adejuyigb  17 Una MV                  11.05m   36-03.00
  4   270 Sylvia Okoye           Wheaton                 10.64m   34-11.00
  5    53 Melody Owens           Colby Sawyer            10.23m   33-06.75
  6    29 Katelyn Kelleher       Bryant                  10.12m   33-02.50
  7   132 Susan Wiemer        45 Mass Velocity TC         9.99m   32-09.50
  8   194 Lisa Scott             Phillips Exeter          9.51m   31-02.50
  9   428 Sofia Herrera       17 Unattached               9.42m   30-11.00
 10    21 Kaitlynn Campbell      Bryant                   8.62m   28-03.50
 11    52 Amanda Kimball         Colby Sawyer             8.51m   27-11.00
 12   198 Courtney Anderson      Roger Williams U         8.19m   26-10.50
 13    61 Kellie Valentine       Colby Sawyer             7.99m   26-02.75
 14    50 Leah Foley             Colby Sawyer             7.56m   24-09.75
 15    34 Robyn Ringuette        Bryant                   7.19m   23-07.25
 16    22 Joanna Chanaj          Bryant                   6.74m   22-01.50
Flight  2
  1   207 Lindsay Aponte      19 Sacred Heart            13.54m   44-05.25
  2    14 Jessica Eason          Brown                   12.53m   41-01.50
  3   214 Christine Middleto  21 Sacred Heart            12.36m   40-06.75
  4    79 Stacey Connor          Gr. Boston TC           12.25m   40-02.25
  5   217 Athalia Smith       21 Sacred Heart            12.05m   39-06.50
  6    89 Cathy Liebowitz     18 Hanover Athletic        11.71m   38-05.00
  7   257 Adrienne Thornton   17 Unattached              10.76m   35-03.75
 --   218 Chantaul Smith      21 Sacred Heart              FOUL
 --   219 Kolbi Smith         19 Sacred Heart              FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1    89 Cathy Liebowitz     18 Hanover Athletic        15.45m   50-08.25
  2   257 Adrienne Thornton   17 Unattached              13.43m   44-00.75
  3    43 Kadijah Johnson     17 Central Falls HS        13.02m   42-08.75
  4   270 Sylvia Okoye           Wheaton                 12.99m   42-07.50
  5    79 Stacey Connor          Gr. Boston TC           12.22m   40-01.25
  6   266 Naomi Hodges           Wheaton                 12.19m   40-00.00
  7   196 Ann Dagrin          17 Providence Class        11.72m   38-05.50
  8    61 Kellie Valentine       Colby Sawyer             9.29m   30-05.75
 --   273 Claire Sampson         Wheaton                   FOUL
 --   128 Barbara Foster      36 Mass Velocity TC          FOUL
 --   197 Amber Jones         18 Providence Class          FOUL
Flight  2
  1   164 Althea Charles         Northeastern            18.43m   60-05.75
  2    42 Aleide Fernandes    18 Central Falls HS        17.59m   57-08.50
  3   217 Athalia Smith       21 Sacred Heart            17.58m   57-08.25
  4    18 Brynn Smith            Brown                   17.42m   57-02.00
  5    13 Lacey Craker           Brown                   16.67m   54-08.25
  6   174 Julia Westover         Northeastern            16.56m   54-04.00
  7   251 Robyn McFetters     17 Unattached              15.58m   51-01.50
  8   219 Kolbi Smith         19 Sacred Heart            14.73m   48-04.00
  9   172 Rachel Taback          Northeastern            14.69m   48-02.50
 10   218 Chantaul Smith      21 Sacred Heart            14.65m   48-00.75
 11   276 Tope Waheed            Wheaton                 14.15m   46-05.25

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   841 D'Mahl McFadden        Una MV                    8.31
  2   765 Joseph Kruy            Phillips Andover          8.81
  3   666 Ed Simon               Mansfield Athlet          8.83
  4   613 Matt Karia             Governor's A              9.52
  5   562 Jordan Samuels      14 Cambridge Jets            9.55
  6   612 Neil He                Governor's A             10.90

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   890 Darius Velez           Unattached NU             6.95
  2   804 Cris Leaston        21 Roxbury Communit          6.96
  3   803 Jimm Guerrier       20 Roxbury Communit          6.99
  4   905 Michael Read           Wheaton                   7.03
  5   530 Marc Howland           Brown                     7.14
  6   533 Mike Mazerik           Brown                     7.18
  7   540 Michael Arons          Bryant                    7.33
  8   880 Matthew Rafus       16 Unattached                7.38
Section  2
  1   691 Rico Goldstone      18 Naval Academ              7.23
  2   659 Morrison Boateng       Manhattanville            7.23
  3   529 Jonathan Hilgart       Brown                     7.30
  4   648 Chukwkuma Ogunwole     Harvard                   7.32
  5   444 Chris Wallace          Conn Quest                7.39
  6   889 Brian Racca            Unattached NU             7.40
  7   628 Everad Samuels      52 Gr. Boston TC             7.41
  8   457 Elijah Abi-Kheirs   15 Unattached                7.65
Section  3
  1   575 Joshua Commey          Colby Sawyer              7.28
  2   690 Jalen Elrod         18 Naval Academ              7.28
  3   574 Matt Cole              Colby Sawyer              7.63
  4   919 Darion Dawson       15 Y-Speed TC                7.76
  5   723 Jobin Abraham          Northeastern              7.85
  6   436 chris tuttle           Unattached                7.89
  7   916 Jacob Boe           18 Y-Speed TC                7.93
  8   617 George Tourkakis       Governor's A              7.96
Section  4
  1   773 Brandon Wright         Phillips Andover          7.62
  2   772 Brian Woonton          Phillips Andover          7.79
  3   553 Brian Hardeman         Bryant                    8.00
  4   768 Aidan Mattrick         Phillips Andover          8.04
  5   776 Michael Girard         Phillips Exeter           8.06
  6   558 Kyle Randal            Bryant                    8.11
  7   456 Jason Pollutro      36 Unattached                8.14
  8   561 Ezekiel Levy        20 Cambridge Jets            8.30
Section  5
  1   569 Robin Yoon          17 Choate Rosemary           7.57
  2   587 Matt VanVliet          Colby Sawyer              7.61
  3   563 Alexander Ugorji    16 Cambridge Jets            7.71
  4   576 Ryan Drown             Colby Sawyer              7.89
  5   549 Tyler Egner            Bryant                    7.90
  6   836 Shane Davis            Twin River                8.48

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   803 Jimm Guerrier       20 Roxbury Communit         22.39
  2   622 Alexander Engel        Gr. Boston TC            22.44
  3   469 david stephens         Unattached               23.11
  4   905 Michael Read           Wheaton                  23.14
  5   691 Rico Goldstone      18 Naval Academ             23.36
Section  2
  1   841 D'Mahl McFadden        Una MV                   23.03
  2   630 Christian Tirella      Gr. Boston TC            23.16
  3   843 Sheldon Allen       22 Unattached               23.16
  4   780 Jabari Johnson         Phillips Exeter          23.64
  5   559 Kyle Reid              Bryant                   23.76
  6   444 Chris Wallace          Conn Quest               24.33
Section  3
  1   648 Chukwkuma Ogunwole     Harvard                  23.44
  2   540 Michael Arons          Bryant                   23.62
  3   889 Brian Racca            Unattached NU            23.67
  4   882 Ben Sanborn         17 Unattached               23.78
  5   621 Lee DeRosa          21 Gr. Boston TC            24.80
Section  4
  1   690 Jalen Elrod         18 Naval Academ             23.14
  2   434 allen robertson-tu     Unattached               23.47
  3   575 Joshua Commey          Colby Sawyer             23.81
  4   805 Pierrier Marcelin   20 Roxbury Communit         24.44
  5   542 Chris Brida            Bryant                   24.54
  6   806 Mo Mascary          21 Roxbury Communit         24.84
Section  5
  1   574 Matt Cole              Colby Sawyer             23.78
  2   893 Benjamin Dibble        Wheaton                  24.14
  3   562 Jordan Samuels      14 Cambridge Jets           24.35
  4   569 Robin Yoon          17 Choate Rosemary          24.41
  5   546 Patrick Decker         Bryant                   24.75
  6   737 Gebran Monsour         Northeastern             26.45
Section  6
  1   880 Matthew Rafus       16 Unattached               23.90
  2   588 Steve Bell             Community Colleg         24.87
  3   920 Jasper McCoy        18 Y-Speed TC               25.04
  4   777 Luke Gray              Phillips Exeter          25.14
  5   549 Tyler Egner            Bryant                   25.41
  6   919 Darion Dawson       15 Y-Speed TC               26.06
Section  7
  1   766 James Lim              Phillips Andover         24.62
  2   563 Alexander Ugorji    16 Cambridge Jets           25.03
  3   916 Jacob Boe           18 Y-Speed TC               25.16
  4   773 Brandon Wright         Phillips Andover         25.23
  5   558 Kyle Randal            Bryant                   26.23
  6   802 Rafael Fergnaro     20 Roxbury Communit         26.29
Section  8
  1   772 Brian Woonton          Phillips Andover         24.75
  2   776 Michael Girard         Phillips Exeter          25.11
  3   765 Joseph Kruy            Phillips Andover         25.33
  4   456 Jason Pollutro      36 Unattached               26.08
  5   768 Aidan Mattrick         Phillips Andover         26.35
  6   770 Turner Shaw            Phillips Andover         26.42
Section  9
  1   457 Elijah Abi-Kheirs   15 Unattached               25.13
  2   293 mohammed fdal          Unattached               26.14
  3   561 Ezekiel Levy        20 Cambridge Jets           27.16
  4   836 Shane Davis            Twin River               27.46

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   622 Alexander Engel        Gr. Boston TC            49.26
  2   643 Jared Kadich           Harvard                  50.18
  3   901 Howard Manly           Wheaton                  50.59
  4   630 Christian Tirella      Gr. Boston TC            50.72
  5   898 Miles Ketchum          Wheaton                  51.61
Section  2
  1   519 Ajani Brown            Brown                    50.44
  2   659 Morrison Boateng       Manhattanville           51.21
  3   619 Joe Brennan            Gr. Boston TC            51.49
  4   468 Lucas Clyne            Unattached               51.82
  5   631 Kyle Williams          Gr. Boston TC            51.88
  6   620 David Cahill           Gr. Boston TC            52.12
Section  3
  1   449 Andrew Heath           Emmanuel College         51.06
  2   555 Anthony Monteiro       Bryant                   51.79
  3   699 Mark Vetere         18 Naval Academ             51.81
  4   441 Brian Vinci            Ekg                      52.53
  5   624 Nilton Gomes           Gr. Boston TC            52.70
  6   559 Kyle Reid              Bryant                   53.15
Section  4
  1   442 kent horsley           Unattached               52.43
  2   504 Daquan Oliver       18 Babson College           54.20
  3   805 Pierrier Marcelin   20 Roxbury Communit         54.43
  4   501 Kwami Chambers      20 Babson College           54.72
  5   515 Antonio Francis     26 Boston Intl              54.92
  6   689 Jeremy Duruji       18 Naval Academ             54.96
Section  5
  1   806 Mo Mascary          21 Roxbury Communit         53.18
  2   687 Anthony Covington   18 Naval Academ             53.70
  3   542 Chris Brida            Bryant                   54.10
  4   694 Jonathan Makona     18 Naval Academ             55.80
  5   777 Luke Gray              Phillips Exeter          56.03
  6   573 Michael Bacote         Colby Sawyer             57.67
Section  6
  1   588 Steve Bell             Community Colleg         55.00
  2   562 Jordan Samuels      14 Cambridge Jets           55.05
  3   735 James McNamara         Northeastern             55.55
  4   922 Giovanni Soto       17 Y-Speed TC               57.88
  5   667 Carroll Blake       45 Mass Velocity TC         57.99
  6   802 Rafael Fergnaro     20 Roxbury Communit         58.49
Section  7
  1   766 James Lim              Phillips Andover         55.10
  2   763 Kevin Fung             Phillips Andover         55.60
  3   672 Michael Needham     50 Mass Velocity TC         57.13
  4   615 Sam McDevitt           Governor's A             58.58
  5   671 Chris McConnell     54 Mass Velocity TC         58.94
  6   674 Roger Pierce        66 Mass Velocity TC       1:02.64
Section  8
  1   697 Stuart Shrum        18 Naval Academ             53.66
  2   293 mohammed fdal          Unattached               59.91
  3   466 david zink-maillax     Unattached             1:00.80
  4   670 Thomas Gillen       56 Mass Velocity TC       1:02.29
  5   677 Ralph Souppa        63 Mass Velocity TC       1:03.15

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   883 William Sanders     23 Unattached             4:09.41
  2   863 Robert Gibson          Unattached             4:12.42
  3   508 David Chorney          Boston Athletic        4:12.71
  4   859 Derek Dutille       23 Unattached             4:13.76
  5   522 Chris Collins          Brown                  4:15.13
  6   526 Christian Escareno     Brown                  4:15.33
  7   568 John Kenworthy         Central Park TC        4:19.51
  8   536 Brian Schilder         Brown                  4:20.55
  9   560 Scott Twardowski       Bryant                 4:21.60
 10   512 Matt Kerr              Boston Athletic        4:22.13
 11   700 Kevin Alliette         New Balance Bost       4:24.74
 12   644 Maksim Korolev         Harvard                4:31.73
 --   532 Dan Lowry              Brown                       FS
 --   642 Michael Hoffman        Harvard                    DNF
 --   645 Paul Koullick          Harvard                    DNF
Section  2
  1   611 Alexandre Gomes     22 Going the Distan       4:21.05
  2   596 Mike DuPaul            Conn Quest             4:21.65
  3   441 Brian Vinci            Ekg                    4:23.17
  4   692 Steven Gregg        18 Naval Academ           4:25.00
  5   606 Sam Fujimori        17 Emerging Elite         4:25.93
  6   782 Arjun Nukal            Phillips Exeter        4:26.47
  7   698 Jeremy Triplett     18 Naval Academ           4:27.21
  8   704 Colin Lyons            New Balance Bost       4:29.06
  9   623 Caleb Evanter          Gr. Boston TC          4:29.26
 10   783 Max Payson             Phillips Exeter        4:29.66
 11   701 Brendan Collins        New Balance Bost       4:31.98
 12   607 Henry Russell       17 Emerging Elite         4:44.05
 13   876 John McKeon         18 Unattached             4:45.43
Section  3
  1   433 philip gingras         Unattached             4:32.09
  2   906 Michael Richard        Wheaton                4:40.36
  3   778 Sam Gray               Phillips Exeter        4:43.67
  4   722 Humberto Rodriguez  24 New Hampshire At       4:43.91
  5   900 Karl Mader             Wheaton                4:45.04
  6   452 Mike Ward              Emerging Elite         4:46.32
  7   809 Ryan Bezner         21 Sacred Heart           4:46.43
  8   602 Bradley Dion        25 Ekg                    4:46.49
  9   505 Matthew Uzenski     29 Bay State Test         4:46.78
 10   503 Nate Kolman         18 Babson College         4:49.71
 11   921 Freddy Rivera       16 Y-Speed TC             4:49.73
 12   888 Peter Wilke         16 Unattached             4:54.19
 13   584 Joe Rand               Colby Sawyer           4:54.28
 14   713 Chris Baker         18 New England            4:54.92
 15   432 enrich oneil           Unattached             5:00.09
 16   807 Muhammad Ali        19 Sacred Heart           5:05.26
Section  4
  1   910 Norm Bouthillier    45 Whirlaway Racing       4:50.13
  2   914 Chris Glabicky         Wilbraham & Mons       4:53.73
  3   591 Raymond Dormer         Community Colleg       5:00.15
  4   662 Ben Smith              Manhattanville         5:00.17
  5   437 Billl Newsham          Gcs Triad              5:05.28
  6   767 Matt Lloyd-Thomas      Phillips Andover       5:09.63
  7   660 Dan Caggiano           Manhattanville         5:09.69
  8   590 Brenden Dohoney        Community Colleg       5:09.78
  9   769 Fernando Ramos         Phillips Andover       5:12.15
 10   589 Stefan Cox             Community Colleg       5:15.96
 11   572 Patrick O'Neil      21 Clark University       5:16.67
 12   911 Wing-Ho Chan           Wilbraham & Mons       5:16.79
 13   738 Navin Nathan           Northeastern           5:22.71
 14   513 Dave Menard            Boston Athletic        5:27.21
 15   686 Jeremy Cody         18 Naval Academ           5:34.85
 16   917 Conor Byrne         16 Y-Speed TC             6:03.26
 17   727 Christopher Duxbur     Northeastern           6:07.52
Section  5
  1   593 Cole Maguire           Community Colleg       4:37.01
  2   618 Jacob Barnett          Gr. Boston TC          4:37.99
  3   852 Chris Cogliano      17 Unattached             4:39.08
  4   502 Brian deLeon        18 Babson College         4:42.22
  5       seamus cullinane       Unattached             4:43.42
  6   794 Jack Ferguson          Roger Williams U       4:45.89
  7   818 Stephen Phillips    21 Sacred Heart           4:46.14
  8   440 matthew chapman        Unattached             4:54.58
  9   715 Matt Meyers         20 New England            4:55.35
 10   894 Nick Emard             Wheaton                4:55.67
 11   725 Brian Boudreau         Northeastern           5:16.57
 12   740 Jason Portner          Northeastern           5:17.04
 13   729 Dylan Hawley           Northeastern           5:34.33

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   506 Shaquille Dill         Bermuda                1:53.05
  2   517 Erik Berg              Brown                  1:53.12
  3   538 Christian Trautwei     Brown                  1:53.84
  4   646 Erik Kraus             Harvard                1:55.15
  5   650 Ryan Romain            Harvard                1:56.02
  6   651 Jared Squires          Harvard                1:56.18
  7   638 Tyler Cusick           Harvard                1:58.14
  8   468 Lucas Clyne            Unattached             2:04.25
Section  2
  1   639 Peter Dolan            Harvard                1:55.61
  2   895 Colin Fahey            Wheaton                1:56.00
  3   879 Ben Ossoff          23 Unattached             1:57.16
  4   451 Abdi Ibrahim           Emmanuel College       1:57.49
  5   709 Alan Pandiani          New Balance Bost       1:57.49
  6   711 Steve Stewart          New Balance Bost       1:57.51
  7   556 Ben Polichronopoul     Bryant                 1:57.63
  8   604 Andrew Beaudoin     18 Emerging Elite         1:58.76
  9   693 Matt Lord           18 Naval Academ           2:01.89
Section  3
  1   463 Jared Sawyer           Unattached             2:00.21
  2   869 Aaron Klein         15 Unattached             2:01.58
  3   547 Michael DiBella        Bryant                 2:01.84
  4   840 Carson Tyler           Twin River             2:02.32
  5   839 Zanetti Shane          Twin River             2:02.87
  6   601 Conor Breagy        20 Dunleer AC             2:03.91
  7   623 Caleb Evanter          Gr. Boston TC          2:04.20
  8   868 Aiden Kimball       18 Unattached             2:04.86
  9   552 Benjamin Goula         Bryant                 2:05.02
 10   296 Kenny Rayner           Bryant                 2:05.47
 11   793 Jon Ellis              Roger Williams U       2:06.59
 12   433 philip gingras         Unattached             2:13.71
 13   913 Yuheng Fu              Wilbraham & Mons       2:19.51
Section  4
  1   743 Kevin Schubert         Northeastern           2:04.77
  2   921 Freddy Rivera       16 Y-Speed TC             2:08.26
  3   791 Steve Carenvale        Roger Williams U       2:08.54
  4   775 Tyler Carville         Phillips Exeter        2:11.09
  5   580 Garrett March          Colby Sawyer           2:11.29
  6   813 David Haverly       20 Sacred Heart           2:12.59
  7   584 Joe Rand               Colby Sawyer           2:13.26
  8   577 Kevin Flaherty         Colby Sawyer           2:13.33
  9   899 Natan Levy             Wheaton                2:14.11
 10   565 Brandon Campbell    19 Central Maine Co       2:15.59
 11   657 Cory Poissant          Lesley Unive           2:16.97
 12   900 Karl Mader             Wheaton                2:22.68
Section  5
  1   722 Humberto Rodriguez  24 New Hampshire At       2:08.93
  2   505 Matthew Uzenski     29 Bay State Test         2:13.30
  3   728 Matt Esposito          Northeastern           2:16.62
  4   734 Sean Marden            Northeastern           2:19.31
  5   571 Thomas Hurlburt     21 Clark University       2:19.33
  6   572 Patrick O'Neil      21 Clark University       2:21.25
  7   603 Ben Antenore        15 Emerging Elite         2:22.38
  8   614 Zack Larkin            Governor's A           2:32.47
  9   729 Dylan Hawley           Northeastern           2:32.68
 10   727 Christopher Duxbur     Northeastern           2:42.33

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   710 Andrea Sorgato         New Balance Bost       8:22.15
  2   863 Robert Gibson          Unattached             8:24.33
  3   883 William Sanders     23 Unattached             8:27.36
  4   536 Brian Schilder         Brown                  8:30.20
  5   859 Derek Dutille       23 Unattached             8:31.61
  6   703 Pete Foote             New Balance Bost       8:31.85
  7   518 Brendan Boyle          Brown                  8:37.36
  8   520 Jeff Bush              Brown                  8:42.54
  9   702 Dave Fitzmaurice       New Balance Bost       8:43.67
 10   543 Ryan Busby             Bryant                 8:44.87
 11   458 Kyler Evitt         19 Unattached             8:47.36
 12   634 Kellen Blumberg        Harvard                8:48.11
 13   438 Jesse Efron            Ekg                    8:50.07
 14   705 Philip Mainwaring      New Balance Bost       8:51.49
 15   640 Ben Enowitz            Harvard                9:02.37
 16   897 Nick Kacher            Wheaton                9:02.45
Section  2
  1   774 Renat Zalov            Phillips Andover       9:03.06
  2   872 Brandon Latham      16 Unattached             9:20.76
  3   654 Greg Hamalian          Holy Cross             9:24.40
  4   685 Ryan Cleaver        18 Naval Academ           9:42.48
  5   796 Jeremy Kacher          Roger Williams U       9:45.47
  6   548 Jeffrey Dorosh         Bryant                 9:48.59
  7   851 Mark Capparella     41 Unattached             9:50.00
  8   795 Andrew Gallant         Roger Williams U       9:51.34
  9   602 Bradley Dion        25 Ekg                    9:51.42
 10   629 Chris Smith            Gr. Boston TC          9:52.57
 11   884 Mac Segura-Cook     18 Unattached             9:53.20
 12   570 Rob Gammell         19 Clark University      10:00.46
 13   771 Ben Talarico           Phillips Andover      10:07.80
 14   799 Jeff Pini              Roger Williams U      10:08.55
 15   740 Jason Portner          Northeastern          10:36.96
 16   731 Michael Kavanaugh      Northeastern          10:37.28
 17   739 Erik Paine             Northeastern          10:47.72
 18   873 Riyan Lennon        14 Unattached            10:48.89
 19   437 Billl Newsham          Gcs Triad             10:50.45
 20   837 Andrew Edwards         Twin River            11:03.62
 21   610 Tom Kolb            55 Gcs Triad             11:39.92

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1   507 Eric Blake             Boston Athletic       15:17.99
  2   821 Andrew Sullivan     21 Sacred Heart          15:25.46
  3   653 T.J. Unger          32 Hfc Striders          15:26.88
  4   714 Antoine Gisore      20 New England           15:29.73
  5   870 Matt Klein          16 Unattached            15:31.26
  6   294 Steve Bergantino       Ekg                   15:32.83
  7   824 Matthew Garmain     25 Sisu Project          15:34.46
  8   808 Stephen Benoit      22 Sacred Heart          15:36.74
  9   706 Mark Mayall            New Balance Bost      15:40.72
 10   652 Jason Cakouros      45 Hfc Striders          15:47.12
 11   281 Ryan Miller            Sisu Project          15:54.84
 12   716 Steven Ndisabiye    19 New England           15:59.04
 13   712 Taylor Annett       24 New England           15:59.37
 14   510 Tim Guerin             Boston Athletic       16:06.25
Section  2
  1   708 Dan Murner             New Balance Bost      15:14.22
  2   447 Brandon Newbould       Whirlaway Racing      15:27.09
  3   544 Christopher Chapru     Bryant                15:53.74
  4   545 Benjamin Coughlin      Bryant                15:56.06
  5   300 James Primes        24 Unattached            15:57.21
  6   551 Colin Gannon           Bryant                15:58.38
  7   810 John Bigouette      21 Sacred Heart          16:03.69
  8   289 Bart Wasiolek          Ekg                   16:09.19
  9   566 Tim Cox             37 Central Mass Str      16:09.38
 10   627 Chris Lowe             Gr. Boston TC         16:09.96
 11   295 Mark Reeder            Gr Lowell RR          16:15.41
 12   292 ryan murdock           Unattached            16:29.49
 13   811 Justin Britton      21 Sacred Heart          16:31.47
 14   730 Joshua Johnson         Northeastern          16:45.07
 15   426 Stephn Neri         43 Hfc Striders          16:54.21

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   718 Bob Keating         63 New England Walk      15:08.41
  2   564 Stephen Peckiconis  51 Cambridge Sports      16:12.88
  3   427 Fairfield Bonsall   18 Maine Race Walke      16:20.55
  4   299 Ian Rixon           16 Unattached            16:23.11
  5   717 Bill Harriman       63 New England Walk      19:01.28
  6   720 Charles Mansbach    66 New England Walk      20:04.65
  7   719 Thomas Knatt        70 New England Walk      20:36.56

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   842 Colin Aina          29 Unattached                8.11
  2   843 Sheldon Allen       22 Unattached                8.46
  3   555 Anthony Monteiro       Bryant                    8.49
  4   534 Arjun Pande            Brown                     8.74
  5   817 Nicholas Phillips   22 Sacred Heart              8.90
  6   893 Benjamin Dibble        Wheaton                   9.00
  7   885 Daniel Sheehan      24 Unattached                9.03
  8   546 Patrick Decker         Bryant                    9.33
Section  2
  1   689 Jeremy Duruji       18 Naval Academ              9.13
  2   812 Daniel Galanto      22 Sacred Heart              9.35
  3   579 Derek Lautenschlag     Colby Sawyer              9.73
  4   592 Garrett Grenier        Community Colleg         10.19
  5   576 Ryan Drown             Colby Sawyer             10.32
  6   726 Dan Chapmakjian        Northeastern             10.49
  7   581 Tyler Murdoch          Colby Sawyer             11.47

Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:29.88
  2 Naval Academy Prep  'A'                             3:39.04
  3 Phillips Exeter  'A'                                3:48.12
  4 Colby Sawyer  'A'                                   3:50.67
  5 N'Eastern U Club Running  'A'                       3:53.89
  6 Twin River  'A'                                     4:06.72
Section  2
  1 NH Club  'A'                                        3:38.88
  2 New Hampshire Elite TC  'A'                         3:40.60
     1) 852 Chris Cogliano 17           2) 440 matthew chapman
     3) 442 kent horsley                4) seamus cullinane
  3 Conn Quest  'A'                                     3:43.02
     1) 444 Chris Wallace               2) 469 david stephens
     3) 599 Benjamin Stanwood 28        4) 596 Mike DuPaul
  4 Y-Speed TC  'A'                                     3:56.60

Men Distance Medley (in yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Eliot Track Club  'A'                              10:29.59   lap short on 800
  2 St.Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             10:31.01   lap short on 800
  3 Naval Academy Prep  'A'                            10:33.94   lap short on 800
  4 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                 10:36.70   lap short on 800
  5 Community College Rhode Island  'A'                12:05.43
  6 N'Eastern U Club Running  'A'                      12:47.87
  7 N'Eastern U Club Running  'B'                      13:04.04

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1   860 Corey Fairfield     18 Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00
  1   817 Nicholas Phillips   22 Sacred Heart            J1.93m    6-04.00
  3   539 Peter Alie             Bryant                  J1.83m    6-00.00
  3   587 Matt VanVliet          Colby Sawyer             1.83m    6-00.00
  3   858 Matthew Dionne      18 Unattached              J1.83m    6-00.00
  3   473 allen turner           Phillips Andover        J1.83m    6-00.00
  3   581 Tyler Murdoch          Colby Sawyer            J1.83m    6-00.00
  8   875 Ryan Malone         17 Unattached              J1.78m    5-10.00
  8   632 Micah Morton        18 Hanover Athletic         1.78m    5-10.00
  8   541 Nathan Askew           Bryant                   1.78m    5-10.00
  8   819 Scott Polis         20 Sacred Heart             1.78m    5-10.00
 --   443 Michael Miller         Conn Quest                  NH
 --   835 Brandon Bedinct        Twin River                  NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   696 Mark Rivard         18 Naval Academ             4.50m   14-09.00
  2   688 Joshua Drablos      18 Naval Academ             4.35m   14-03.25
  2   699 Mark Vetere         18 Naval Academ             4.35m   14-03.25
  4   695 Raymond Matelli     18 Naval Academ            J4.20m   13-09.25
  4   759 Brendan Sullivan    17 Patriot Pole Vau        J4.20m   13-09.25
  4   752 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern             4.20m   13-09.25
  4   666 Ed Simon               Mansfield Athlet         4.20m   13-09.25
  4   854 Michael Cyphers     17 Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25
  4   755 Pablo Rodrieguez       Northeastern            J4.20m   13-09.25
 10   663 Sam Chevalier          Mansfield Athlet         4.05m   13-03.50
 10   758 Stephen Pawlak      17 Patriot Pole Vau        J4.05m   13-03.50
 12   825 Will Sawyer         17 SkyJumpers CT           J3.90m   12-09.50
 12   664 Chris Mitchell         Mansfield Athlet        J3.90m   12-09.50
 12   762 James Tylock        48 Patriot Pole Vau         3.90m   12-09.50
 15   761 Nicholas Tyler      17 Patriot Pole Vau         3.60m   11-09.75
 --   760 Arthur Tyler        20 Patriot Pole Vau            NH
 --   592 Garrett Grenier        Community Colleg            NH
 --   877 Tom McShane         18 Unattached                  NH
 --   747 Brian Daly             Northeastern                NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   587 Matt VanVliet          Colby Sawyer             6.10m   20-00.25
  2   539 Peter Alie             Bryant                   5.87m   19-03.25
  3   581 Tyler Murdoch          Colby Sawyer             5.45m   17-10.75
  4   576 Ryan Drown             Colby Sawyer             5.26m   17-03.25
  5   732 John Leo               Northeastern             4.85m   15-11.00
Flight  2
  1   600 Colin Colson        27 DC Capital TF            6.88m   22-07.00
  2   812 Daniel Galanto      22 Sacred Heart             6.10m   20-00.25
  3   854 Michael Cyphers     17 Unattached               6.07m   19-11.00
  4   632 Micah Morton        18 Hanover Athletic         5.96m   19-06.75
  5   819 Scott Polis         20 Sacred Heart             5.83m   19-01.50
  6   443 Michael Miller         Conn Quest               5.75m   18-10.50
  7   880 Matthew Rafus       16 Unattached               5.73m   18-09.75
  8   861 Dan Finn            18 Unattached               5.34m   17-06.25
  9   723 Jobin Abraham          Northeastern             5.23m   17-02.00
 10   457 Elijah Abi-Kheirs   15 Unattached               5.11m   16-09.25
 11   553 Brian Hardeman         Bryant                   4.92m   16-01.75
 12   436 chris tuttle           Unattached               4.27m   14-00.25

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1   866 Daniell Hutcherson  26 Unattached              14.66m   48-01.25
  2   524 Jon Dieujuste          Brown                   14.19m   46-06.75
  3   780 Jabari Johnson         Phillips Exeter         13.01m   42-08.25
  4   553 Brian Hardeman         Bryant                  12.57m   41-03.00
  5   920 Jasper McCoy        18 Y-Speed TC              12.34m   40-06.00
  6   546 Patrick Decker         Bryant                  11.91m   39-01.00
  7   919 Darion Dawson       15 Y-Speed TC               9.98m   32-09.00
  8   916 Jacob Boe           18 Y-Speed TC               9.87m   32-04.75

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   814 Philip Miccio       20 Sacred Heart            14.59m   47-10.50
  2   757 John White             Northeastern            13.78m   45-02.50
  3   753 Mark Mastone           Northeastern            13.68m   44-10.75
  4   748 Connor Ebbs            Northeastern            13.04m   42-09.50
  5   582 Derricke Palmer        Colby Sawyer            12.33m   40-05.50
  6   800 Emil Porneles          Roger Williams U        12.26m   40-02.75
  7   599 Benjamin Stanwood   28 Conn Quest              12.04m   39-06.00
  8   801 Jim Porneles           Roger Williams U        11.62m   38-01.50
  9   792 Don Currier            Roger Williams U         9.42m   30-11.00
 10   907 Kyle Souza             Wheaton                  9.35m   30-08.25
 11   585 Anthony Sedita         Colby Sawyer             9.26m   30-04.75
 12   798 Andrew Mirabito        Roger Williams U         9.17m   30-01.00
Flight  2
  1   635 Dustin Brode           Harvard                 17.16m   56-03.75
  2   626 Nate Hunter            Gr. Boston TC           16.93m   55-06.50
  3   537 Daniel Smith           Brown                   16.29m   53-05.50
  4   636 Edward Brucker         Harvard                 14.92m   48-11.50
  5   822 Marc Troiani        20 Sacred Heart            14.91m   48-11.00
  6   756 Kevin Rosenburg        Northeastern            14.63m   48-00.00
  7   816 Chase Petrucci      21 Sacred Heart            14.45m   47-05.00
  8   751 Patrick Jablonski      Northeastern            14.29m   46-10.75
  9   523 Joseph Daou            Brown                   13.96m   45-09.75
 10   625 Richard Harrison       Gr. Boston TC           13.71m   44-11.75

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   814 Philip Miccio       20 Sacred Heart            14.73m   48-04.00
  2   594 Tim Phok               Community Colleg        14.25m   46-09.00
  3   599 Benjamin Stanwood   28 Conn Quest              13.97m   45-10.00
  4   531 Alexander Lipinsky     Brown                   13.54m   44-05.25
  5   792 Don Currier            Roger Williams U        11.07m   36-04.00
  6   800 Emil Porneles          Roger Williams U        11.01m   36-01.50
  7   597 William Foley       23 Conn Quest              10.60m   34-09.50
  8   907 Kyle Souza             Wheaton                  8.98m   29-05.50
  9   798 Andrew Mirabito        Roger Williams U         7.07m   23-02.50
Flight  2
  1   847 Chris Bryce         32 Unattached              20.52m   67-04.00
  2   823 Steven Jussaume     26 Shore Athletic C        20.37m   66-10.00
  3   846 Jack Brady          22 Unattached              18.25m   59-10.50
  4   750 Alex Ianetta           Northeastern            17.23m   56-06.50
  5   598 Darius Sileikis     22 Conn Quest              17.21m   56-05.75
  6   649 Matthew Polega         Harvard                 16.76m   55-00.00
  7   754 Max Milder             Northeastern            16.64m   54-07.25
  8   749 James Hall             Northeastern            16.28m   53-05.00

Men Weight Throw Scholastic
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1   790 Joe Velez           17 Providence Class        21.72m   71-03.25
  2   788 Gustavo Reynoso     18 Providence Class        17.97m   58-11.50
  3   786 Evan Fleming        18 Providence Class        17.80m   58-04.75
  4   867 Charlie Ionata      17 Unattached              17.11m   56-01.75
  5   789 Nadeiff Sherriff    17 Providence Class        16.03m   52-07.25
  6   787 Robert Palazzo      17 Providence Class        14.85m   48-08.75
  7   785 Apolinar Delacruz   18 Providence Class        14.80m   48-06.75
  8   845 Edwin Arcaro        15 Unattached              13.64m   44-09.00

Men Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1   830 Joseph Benoit       52 Syracuse Charger        18.08m   59-04.00
  2   831 Bob Cedrone         56 Twilight Thrower        17.05m   55-11.25
  3   832 Tim Morse           54 Twilight Thrower        16.81m   55-02.00
  4   850 Bob Cahners         68 Unattached              16.31m   53-06.25
  5   280 John Jackson        63 Twilight Thrower        16.08m   52-09.25
  6   283 Jim Burgoyne        50 Twilight Thrower        13.83m   45-04.50
  7   853 William Cotter      46 Unattached              12.63m   41-05.25
  8   874 Ted Loska           59 Unattached              11.45m   37-06.75
  8   282 Ed Daniels          58 New Hampshire Tr        11.45m   37-06.75
 10   834 Robert J Palazzo    44 Twilight Thrower        10.83m   35-06.50
 11   833 Anthony Palazzo     83 Twilight Thrower         6.81m   22-04.25

Mixed 60 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   886 Joseph Sumrell      52 Unattached                7.74
  2   675 Edward Proctor      47 Mass Velocity TC          7.77
  3   668 Roy Charette        49 Mass Velocity TC          8.09
  4   670 Thomas Gillen       56 Mass Velocity TC          8.37
  5   669 Stephen Chase       62 Mass Velocity TC          8.73
 --   671 Chris McConnell     54 Mass Velocity TC            FS
Section  2
  1   446 Bill Robinson          Mass Velocity TC          9.17
  2   131 Ginny Richburg      51 Mass Velocity TC          9.38
  3   887 Roosevelt Weaver    73 Unattached                9.59
  4   126 Ocean Eversley      53 Mass Velocity TC          9.63
  5   849 Henry Bushnell      70 Unattached               11.93

Mixed 200 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   462 Andrew Junas        43 Eliot Track Club         25.57
  2   672 Michael Needham     50 Mass Velocity TC         26.00
  3   668 Roy Charette        49 Mass Velocity TC         26.72
  4   667 Carroll Blake       45 Mass Velocity TC         26.74
  5   674 Roger Pierce        66 Mass Velocity TC         27.54
  6   678 Scott Steeves       46 Mass Velocity TC         27.72
Section  2
  1   677 Ralph Souppa        63 Mass Velocity TC         28.50
  2   669 Stephen Chase       62 Mass Velocity TC         29.31
  3   129 Gail Johns-Rees     56 Mass Velocity TC         33.34
  4   127 Paula Fortuna       50 Mass Velocity TC         33.35
Section  3
  1   464 Kimberlly Wlliams      Mass Velocity TC         35.85
  2   849 Henry Bushnell      70 Unattached               44.46
  3   460 Herbert Waters      80 Unattached               48.88

Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   467 Doug Williams       41 Eliot Track Club       2:08.91
  2   910 Norm Bouthillier    45 Whirlaway Racing       2:09.95
  3   721 Dan DiPiro          45 New Hampshire At       2:13.61
  4   678 Scott Steeves       46 Mass Velocity TC       2:13.95
  5   871 Aivar Koppel        41 Unattached             2:22.35
  6   470 Bill Pullman        56 Mass Velocity TC       2:31.56
  7   252 Diane Pomeroy       45 Unattached             2:33.13
  8   676 Robert Segal        57 Mass Velocity TC       2:37.03
  9   564 Stephen Peckiconis  51 Cambridge Sports       2:40.01
 10   143 Jen Hegarty         45 New Balance Bost       2:40.04
 11    41 Rita Quibell        55 Canada                 2:40.19
 12   461 Jeff Weatherhead    60 Mass Velocity TC       2:45.10
 13   609 Brad Johnson        64 Gcs Triad              2:45.52
 14   112 Joan Miller         54 Liberty Athletic       2:54.17
 15   131 Ginny Richburg      51 Mass Velocity TC       2:54.18

Mixed Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1   680 Michael Travers     52 Mass Velocity TC         4.69m   15-04.75
  2   284 tim toscano            Unattached               4.42m   14-06.00
  3   132 Susan Wiemer        45 Mass Velocity TC         4.14m   13-07.00
  4   673 John Oleski         60 Mass Velocity TC         3.61m   11-10.25

Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk Youth MileRW
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   658 Spencer Dunn           Maine Race Walke       9:28.7h
  2   117 Sarah Moody         11 Maine Race Walke       9:48.7h

 USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!