2011 USATF-NE Masters Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Complete Results
Saturday, August 6
Hosted by USATF-NE at Conley Stadium, Mt.Pleasant HS, Providence RI


             2011 USATF New England Masters T&F Championship
                       Conley Stadium, Providence RI
                                August 8, 2011


W35 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alison Manternach        W35 Mass Velocity            15.45   NWI

W40 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Deborah Kovacs           W40 Personal Trainin         13.63   NWI
  2 Lynne Roberge            W42 Mass Velocity            16.30   NWI

W45 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cindy Carey              W48 Mass Velocity            14.72   NWI

W65 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ruth Albert              W67 Mass Velocity            24.87   NWI

M20-34 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 James Crivaro            M34 Unattached               12.75   NWI  4
  2 K-C Nat Turner           M34 Reflex TC                13.95   NWI  4

M40 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Talib Sadiq              M41 Reflex TC                12.80   NWI  4

M45 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gregg Martello           M45 Unattached               12.05   NWI  2
  2 Bill Whitney             M45 Mass Velocity            12.30   NWI  4
  3 Daniel Henson            M47 Sport Village            13.13   NWI  4
  4 Michael Servizio         M49 Unattached               13.31   NWI  4

M50 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chris McConnell          M54 Mass Velocity            12.54   NWI  3
  2 Roy Charette             M50 Mass Velocity            12.60   NWI  3
  3 Leonard Donadio          M52 Unattached               14.42   NWI  3

M55 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Marchetti            M59 Mass Velocity            14.81   NWI  3

M60 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll Blake            M61 Unattached               13.24   NWI  2
  2 Stephen Chase            M63 Mass Velocity            13.76   NWI  2
  3 Jim Vach                 M60 Philadelphia Mas         15.12   NWI  2
  4 Robert Borshay           M64 Unattached               17.11   NWI  2

M65 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Roger Pierce             M66 Mass Velocity            13.41   NWI  2

M70 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Henry Bushnell           M70 Personal Trainin         20.27   NWI

M75 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dan Siegel               M76 Providence Ronal         17.29   NWI

M80+ 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Edward Lewis             M82 Unattached               17.05   NWI
  2 Albert Flint             M83 Unattached               20.53   NWI

W35 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alison Manternach        W35 Mass Velocity            32.60   NWI
  2 Barbara Foster           W37 Mass Velocity            42.00   NWI

W40 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Deborah Kovacs           W40 Personal Trainin         27.72   NWI
  2 Lynne Roberge            W42 Mass Velocity            34.99   NWI

W45 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cindy Carey              W48 Mass Velocity            31.02   NWI

M35 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 David Jackson            M35 Reflex TC                24.50   NWI  3

M40 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Aivar Koppel             M41 Unattached               30.66   NWI  3

M45 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Makino Shigeki           M45 Mass Velocity            24.59   NWI  3
  2 Bill Whitney             M45 Mass Velocity            25.39   NWI  3
  3 Daniel Henson            M47 Sport Village            27.80   NWI  3

M50 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Roy Charette             M50 Mass Velocity            25.21   NWI  2
  2 Chris McConnell          M54 Mass Velocity            25.22   NWI  2

M55 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Marchetti            M59 Mass Velocity            30.79   NWI  2

M60 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stephen Chase            M63 Mass Velocity            28.59   NWI  2
  2 Jim Vach                 M60 Philadelphia Mas         31.08   NWI  2

M65 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roger Pierce             M66 Mass Velocity            28.20   NWI

M70 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Henry Bushnell           M70 Personal Trainin         45.04   NWI

M75 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dan Siegel               M76 Providence Ronal         37.29   NWI

M80+ 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Edward Lewis             M82 Unattached               37.85   NWI
  2 Albert Flint             M83 Unattached               45.35   NWI

M40 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aivar Koppel             M41 Unattached             1:09.87

M45 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Makino Shigeki           M45 Mass Velocity            55.50   2

M50 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ian Smith                M52 Mass Velocity            55.87   2
  2 Leonard Donadio          M52 Unattached             1:05.92   2

M60 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jim Vach                 M60 Philadelphia Mas       1:13.43   2
  2 Brad Johnson             M64 Gcs Triad              1:14.33   1

M65 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roger Pierce             M66 Mass Velocity          1:03.62   2
  2 Robert Chinchillo        M68 Unattached             1:19.25   1

M75 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tony DaPonte             M75 Providence Ronal       1:22.43

M80+ 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edward Lewis             M82 Unattached             1:37.74

M40 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Capparella          M42 Unattached             2:19.26
  2 Aivar Koppel             M41 Unattached             2:35.51

M50 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Nearman            M51 Sprint Force Ame       2:15.35
  2 Michel Baugh             M53 Mass Velocity          2:28.64
  3 Mark Johnston            M54 Providence Ronal       2:36.65
 -- Charlie Pohl             M50 Unattached                 DNF

M60 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carroll Blake            M61 Unattached             2:26.32

M65 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Tetherly        M66 Mass Velocity          2:50.10

M70 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wayne Peacock            M73 Providence Ronal       3:16.21

M75 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tony DaPonte             M75 Providence Ronal       3:14.23

W50 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 karen Lein               W53 Liberty Athletic       7:21.05

M40 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Capparella          M42 Unattached             4:50.60

M50 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Johnston            M54 Providence Ronal       5:12.15
  2 Fred Szczesiol           M54 Unattached             6:03.62

M60 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Johnson             M64 Gcs Triad              5:50.27

M65 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Tetherly        M66 Mass Velocity          6:00.54

W50 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 karen Lein               W53 Liberty Athletic      15:09.15

W75 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Harada              W76 Liberty Athletic      16:23.05

M35 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zachary Laidley          M38 Gr.Norwood Rcx        10:03.27

M40 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Capparella          M42 Unattached            10:36.67

M50 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fred Szczesiol           M54 Unattached            13:05.26
  2 Mike DeLuz               M51 Providence Ronal      13:11.63

M75 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Spencer             M75 New England 65 +      13:05.14

M50 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larry Epstein            M52 New England Walk      17:40.71

M60 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Savilonis          M61 New England Walk      17:09.84

M65 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlie Mansbach         M66 New England Walk      20:40.92

M70 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gustave Davis            M73 Connecticut RW        22:35.76

M70 Short Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ed Kent                  M74 Unattached               21.96   NWI

M55 Short Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ernie Snodgrass          M58 Unattached               16.76   NWI

M50 Long Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leonard Donadio          M52 Unattached               59.80

M65 Long Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warren Graff             M66 Mass Velocity            55.45

M70 Long Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Ed Kent                  M74 Unattached                 DNF

W40 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lynne Roberge            W42 Mass Velocity            1.40m    4-07.00

M60 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Borshay           M64 Unattached               1.20m    3-11.25

W45 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Cindy Carey              W48 Mass Velocity            3.82m   NWI  12-06.50

M45 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Greg Smalley             M45 Unattached               6.04m   NWI  19-09.75
  2 Scott Steeves            M47 Mass Velocity            4.65m   NWI  15-03.25

M50 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rick Choppa              M52 Unattached               5.11m   NWI  16-09.25
  2 Roy Charette             M50 Mass Velocity            4.95m   NWI  16-03.00

M55 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bob Marchetti            M59 Mass Velocity            3.78m   NWI  12-05.00

M60 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jack O'Brien             M60 Unattached               3.28m   NWI  10-09.25

M70 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  3 Ed Kent                  M74 Unattached               3.31m   NWI  10-10.50

M75 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lipton Marshall          M78 Unattached               2.23m   NWI   7-03.75

W30 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dawn Deidricksen         W30 Unattached              10.24m   NWI  33-07.25

W35 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Barbara Foster           W37 Mass Velocity            6.24m   NWI  20-05.75

M45 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Greg Smalley             M45 Unattached              12.43m   NWI  40-09.50

M60 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jack O'Brien             M60 Unattached               8.21m   NWI  26-11.25
  2 Robert Borshay           M64 Unattached               6.61m   NWI  21-08.25

M70 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ed Kent                  M74 Unattached               7.07m   NWI  23-02.50

W35 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barbara Foster           W37 Mass Velocity            9.09m   29-10.00

W50 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ruth Borchers            W51 Twilight Thrower         8.02m   26-03.75

W65 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ruth Albert              W67 Mass Velocity            4.85m   15-11.00

W70 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ann Flynn                W72 Twilight Thrower         6.17m   20-03.00

W75 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Riley               W75 Twilight Thrower         5.92m   19-05.25

M45 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Art McDermott            M49 Warrior TC              14.02m   46-00.00
  2 Bill Cotter              M46 Twilight Thrower        11.58m   38-00.00
  3 Robert Palazzo           M45 Twilight Thrower         9.14m   30-00.00

M50 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edward Ionata            M53 Unattached              10.35m   33-11.50
  1 Jim Burgoyne             M50 Twilight Thrower        12.21m   40-00.75

M55 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Belhummeur         M55 Twilight Thrower        11.98m   39-03.75
  2 Tim Morse                M55 Twilight Thrower        11.49m   37-08.50
  3 Bob Cedrone              M56 Twilight Thrower        11.41m   37-05.25

M60 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bernard Sadoski          M64 Unattached              12.90m   42-04.00
  2 Glenn Jefferson          M60 Unattached              11.67m   38-03.50
  3 Kent Worden              M64 Twilight Thrower        10.15m   33-03.75
  4 Ned Rich                 M61 Twilight Thrower        10.05m   32-11.75

M65 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Jay Cohen                M66 Unattached               8.17m   26-09.75

M70 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edmund Joyce             M74 Unattached               9.28m   30-05.50
  2 George Cormey            M74 Twilight Thrower         8.65m   28-04.50

M80+ Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  3 Anthony Palazzo          M83 Unattached               6.83m   22-05.00

W18-29 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robyn McFetters          W18 Unattached              30.56m     100-03

W50 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ruth Borchers            W51 Twilight Thrower        22.36m      73-04

W70 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ann Flynn                W72 Twilight Thrower        15.24m      50-00

W75 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Riley               W75 Twilight Thrower        12.33m      40-05

M30 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tom Conley               M34 Unattached              44.09m     144-08

M35 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Jackson            M35 Reflex TC               33.31m     109-03

M45 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Art McDermott            M49 Warrior TC              44.78m     146-11
  2 Bill Cotter              M46 Twilight Thrower        37.63m     123-05
  3 Robert Palazzo           M45 Twilight Thrower        27.39m      89-10
  6 James Sanger             M45 Unattached              13.82m      45-04

M50 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Mallon             M50 Unattached              42.64m     139-11
  2 Jim Burgoyne             M50 Twilight Thrower        39.01m     128-00
  4 Edward Ionata            M53 Unattached              27.15m      89-01

M55 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Morse                M55 Twilight Thrower        36.34m     119-03
  2 David Belhummeur         M55 Twilight Thrower        36.30m     119-01
  3 Bob Cedrone              M56 Twilight Thrower        36.13m     118-06

M60 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glenn Jefferson          M60 Unattached              36.43m     119-06
  2 Kent Worden              M64 Twilight Thrower        33.69m     110-06
  3 D. Peter Vigue           M63 Unattached              29.59m      97-01
  3 Bernard Sadoski          M64 Unattached              31.13m     102-01
  4 Ned Rich                 M61 Twilight Thrower        29.80m      97-09
  5 John Jackson             M64 Twilight Thrower        29.36m      96-04

M65 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jim Chamberas            M68 Twilight Thrower        26.55m      87-01
  2 Jay Cohen                M66 Unattached              32.05m     105-02

M70 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 George Cormey            M74 Twilight Thrower        23.23m      76-02

M80+ Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  5 Anthony Palazzo          M83 Unattached              14.52m      47-08

W18-29 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robyn McFetters          W18 Unattached              50.82m     166-09

W35 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barbara Foster           W37 Mass Velocity           27.89m      91-06

W50 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ruth Borchers            W51 Twilight Thrower        24.60m      80-08

W55 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martha LaRiviere         W59 Unattached              31.63m     103-09

W70 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ann Flynn                W72 Twilight Thrower        15.50m      50-10

W75 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Riley               W75 Twilight Thrower        23.04m      75-07

M16-29 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Lauro               M22 Turbojav AC             65.95m     216-04
  2 Gabriel Arcaro           M16 Twilight Thrower        50.31m     165-01
  3 Robert. Palazzo          M17 Unattached              39.60m     129-11
 -- Zachary Driver           M16 Unattached                FOUL

M30 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vinny Tortella           M31 Unattached              68.74m     225-06

M40 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steven Rooney            M43 Unattached              45.90m     150-07

M45 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bill Cotter              M46 Twilight Thrower        45.12m     148-00
  2 Robert Palazzo           M45 Twilight Thrower        38.28m     125-07

M50 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anthony Desisto          M53 Unattached              33.98m     111-06
  2 Jim Burgoyne             M50 Twilight Thrower        33.03m     108-04

M55 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Morse                M55 Twilight Thrower        49.83m     163-06
  2 Bob Cedrone              M56 Twilight Thrower        48.26m     158-04
  3 David Belhummeur         M55 Twilight Thrower        31.81m     104-04

M60 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kent Worden              M64 Twilight Thrower        36.92m     121-01
  2 John Jackson             M64 Twilight Thrower        34.43m     112-11
  3 Ned Rich                 M61 Twilight Thrower        28.52m      93-07
  4 Robert Borshay           M64 Unattached              22.17m      72-09

M65 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jim Chamberas            M68 Twilight Thrower        24.96m      81-11
  2 Jay Cohen                M66 Unattached              23.46m      77-00

M70 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edmund Joyce             M74 Unattached              29.78m      97-08
  2 George Cormey            M74 Twilight Thrower        21.07m      69-01

M80+ Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anthony Palazzo          M83 Unattached              24.40m      80-01

W30 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colleen Conley           W32 Unattached              22.61m      74-02

W50 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ruth Borchers            W51 Twilight Thrower        20.48m      67-02

W70 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ann Flynn                W72 Twilight Thrower        13.40m      43-11

W75 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Riley               W75 Twilight Thrower        13.26m      43-06

M30 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tom Conley               M34 Unattached              51.24m     168-01

M45 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott Steeves            M47 Mass Velocity           41.82m     137-02
  2 James Sanger             M45 Unattached              19.33m      63-05

M50 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Don Maki                 M54 Unattached              39.85m     130-09
  2 Jim Burgoyne             M50 Twilight Thrower        32.20m     105-08

M60 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buzz Gagne               M64 Twilight Thrower        47.88m     157-01
  2 Stephen Lepre            M62 Unattached              41.10m     134-10
  3 Jim Queeney              M60 Twilight Thrower        39.05m     128-01
  4 Kent Worden              M64 Twilight Thrower        23.91m      78-05
  5 D. Peter Vigue           M63 Unattached              22.38m      73-05

M70 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 George Cormey            M74 Twilight Thrower        27.42m      89-11

M75 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Youngs            M77 Unattached              27.30m      89-07
  2 Lipton Marshall
 

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!