USATF - NEW ENGLAND Mini-Meets 2011
Steinbrenner Track, M.I.T., Cambridge MA




May 25, 2011
2011 USATF-NE MINI-MEET
M.I.T.- Cambridge MA
May 25, 2011

Women 100 Hurdles
1. Jenna Miller 16.0      33"
2. Nicole Bradley 23.4    30"
3. Maya Thompson 24.8     30"
4. Brittany Chartier 29.5 30"

Boys 110 39" Hurdles
1. Quentin Nichols 24.8
2. Jack Panneton 25.7

Mens 110 Hurdles
1. Sheldon Allen 14.5
2. Dan Sheehan 16.1

Women 4x100m Relay
1. Dare To Dream Men 49.0
2. Dare To Dream Women 43.7
3. Mass Velocity Masters 55.4

Women 100m Heat #1
1. Mae Kovacs 14.5
2. Lexi Fisher 15.0
3. Sarah George 15.6
4. Emma Parla-Aziz 16.0
5. Lynne Roberge 16.3

Women 100m Heat #2
1. Nicole Bradley 15.2
2. Vivian Cook 15.8
3. Halley Allard 16.9
4. Stephine Dresser 17.2
5. Nasyia Rowe 17.7

Women 100m Heat #3
1. Akeisha Dumont 11.6
2. Noella Figueroa 12.1
3. Deborah Kovacs 13.0
4. Heidi Simmons 13.3
5. Regi Strack 13.7
6. Sarah Lawson 14.3

Men 100m Heat #4
1. Ahmad Lewis 11.8
2. Roy Charette 12.3
3. Merwyn Walters 12.6
4. Chris McConnell 12.7
5. Nadiv Bangura 13.7
6. Joe Bradley 13.9

Men 100m Heat #5
1. Kyle Williams 10.8
3. Andre Shreeves 11.0
2. Ryan perkings 11.2
4. Tomas Marcucci 11.4
5. Nicholas Sandy 11.7
6. Mike Ferrari 11.9
7. Michael Fussell 13.9

Women 200m Heat #1
1. Holly Decourcy 24.8
2. Katie Bradley 32.1
3. Megan Lovely 32.8
4. Nicole Bradley 33.0
5. Marion Murphy 34.3
6. Kaori Tale 35.4
7. Halley Allard 36.7
8. Nasyia Rowe 37.5

Women 200m Heat #2
1. Alex Morquette 30.0
2. Lexi Fisher 30.8
3. Sarah George 32.2
4. Vivian Cook 32.8
5. Emma Parla-Aziz 35.0
6. Brittany Chartier 37.2
7. Stephine Dresser 39.1

Women 200m Heat #3
1. Noella Figueroa 25.3
2. Deborah Kovacs 27.9
3. Regi Strack 28.3
4. Sarah Lawson 29.3
5. Prisna Dorisant 30.9
6. Roberge Lynne 35.2

Men 200m Heat #4
1. Nicholas Scarsdale 25.2
2. Lee Dimattia 25.6
3. Ron Vieira 26.1
4. Will Paulo 27.0
5. Cedric Nsilo-Swai 28.3
6. James Crawford 28.6
7. Zeandre Victor 30.8

Men 200m Heat #5
1. Kyle williams 22.4
2. Nicholas Sandy 23.0
3. Andre Shreeves 24.0
4. Ryan Perkins 24.2
5. Ahmad Lewis 24.5

Mixed Masters 200m Heat #6
1. Tomas Marcucci 23.4
2. Langley Proctor 24.0
3. Merwyn Walters 25.4
4. Roy Charette 26.0
5. Carroll Blake 26.2
6. Charles Kelloy 27.7

Men 400m
1. Alexander Engel 48.8
2. Craig Gattereau 52.1
3. Antonio Francis 53.55
4. Devaran Dixon 55.4
5. Sheldon Allen 55.8
6. Michael Fussell 1:09.2

Women 400m Heat #2
1. Akeisha Dumont 58.1
2. Megan Lovely 1:05.6
3. Molly Chisholm 1:06.8
4. Katie Bradley 1:08.5
5. Marion Murphy 1:12.0
6. Paige Small 1:16.9

Men 400m Heat #3
1. Nicholas Scarsdale 54.7
2. Will Paulo 56.0
3. Lee Dimattia 56.8
4. Ron Vieira 1:04.0
5. James Crawford 1:10.7

Men-Masters 400m
1. Shigeki Makino 56.8
2. Carroll Blake 57.2
3. Charles Kelley 1:01.9
4. Roger Pierce 1:03.5

Men/Women 800m
1. Antony Taylor 2:07.4
2. Aidan Lyons 2:19.3
3. Todd Simmons 2:23.0
4. Bill Pullman 2:24.3
5. Joe Bradley 2:35.5
6. Marc Printz 2:37.8
7. Mairead Mederios  2:41.2 W
8. Nathaniel McCaffrey 2:46.7
9. Jonathan Tetherly 2:48.6
10. Mary Kate Morrissey 2:51.8 W
11. Katie  Bradley 2:57.6 W
12. Michel Falewicz  3:04.4
13. Charles Karugu 4:35.2

Men/Women 1 Mile
1. Kieran Kinnare 4:20.5
2. Antony Taylor 4:26.4
3. Sam Fujimuri 4:34.8
3. Ben Hivomura 4:35.9
4. Kenny Rayner 4:38.3
5. Jon Van Dyke 5:08.7
6. Michael Lee 5:25.3
7. Ben Antenore 5:25.7
8. Miriam Stulin 5:26.4 W
9. Michael Quinn  5:44.2
10. Rob papandrea 5:53.2
11. Mary Kate Surrette 5:58.1 W
12. Abigail McCabe  6:21.2 W
13. Jenn Schultz 7:23.6 W

Long Jump
Maya Thompson 8'6.5"
Zeandre Victor 8'6.5"
Jack Panneton 9'9"
Lynme Roberge 10'6"
Alex Morquette 11'5"
Cedric Nsilo-Swai 13'4"
Heidi Simmons 14'6"
Hannah Persson 14'6.5"
Jenna Miller 16'5'5"
Michael Hibert 20'7.5"
Mike Ferrari 21'8"

Triple Jump
Holly Decourcey 27'5.5"
Alex Morquette 28'7.5"
Cedric Nsilo-Swaia  32'11"
Maya Thompson Foul
Mike Ferrari 39'0"
Michael Hibert 40'4.75"
Chris Flynn 44'5.5"

June 8, 2011
2011 USATF-NE MINI-MEET
M.I.T.- Cambridge MA
June 8, 2011
Fully automatic timing for all events except 4x100

Boys 110 Hurdles 39"
1.Jung Park 15.31
2.Evan Shea 15.55

Mens 110 Hurdles 42"
1.Sheldon Allen D2D 14.99
2.Evan Shea 15.91

Mile
1.Andrew Beaudoin 4:40.07
2.Scott Bosworth 5:01.32
3.Kevin Guarnotta 5:15.47
4.Todd Simmons 5:18.72
5.Andrew Schneider SRR 5:20.66
6.Miriam Stulin 5:29.55 (F)
7.Jessie Kaliski 5:29.91 (F)
8.Matt Noyes SRR 5:35.83
9.Jesse Morrow SRR 5:54.26
10.Jason Lachapelle SRR 6:04.50
11.Michael Bennett 6:06.50
12.Bill Hees SRR 6:16.48
13.Abby McCabe 6:35.19 (F)

Children 100m
1.Sophia Alexander (9) 19.66 (F)
2.William Alexander (7) 20.98
3.EvaLouise Alexander (4) 25.61 (F)
4.Charlotte Ross (6) 27.98 (F)
5.Sid Smith (4) 36.63

Women 100m #1
1.Shakieya Drake Boston Prep 13.95
2.Rhea Armstrong Boston Prep 14.22
3.Vivian Cook Innov 16.30
4.Haley Allard Innov 17.21
5.Brittany Chartier Innov 17.72
6.Jane Nealey Innov 19.08

Women 100m #2
1.Akeisha Dumont D2D 12.21
2.Noelia Figueroa D2D 12.52
3.Sarah Lawson GBTC 14.24
4.Heidi Simmons D2D 15.13

Men 100m #1
1.Yougi Lee 12.41
2.Nick Marino 12.97
3.Ron Vieira Innov 13.23
4.Cedric Nsilo-Swai Innov 14.36
5.Brian Dota Innov 15.72
6.Dylan Greger Innov 16.34

Men 100m #2
1.Marquisse Henry Boston Prep 11.55
2.Jung Park 11.75
3.Israel Bracho Boston Prep 11.76
4.Ahmad Lewis D2D 12.03
5.Mohammed Fdal 12.80

Men 100m #3
1.Kyle Williams GBTC 11.15
2.Zach Traina GBTC 11.48
3.Antonio Francis D2D 11.49
4.Sid Palas 12.09
5.Jason Korta 13.12

Children 400m
1.Sophia Alexander (9) 1:29.58 (F)
2.William Alexander (7) 1:39.08
3.EvaLouise Alexander (4) 2:09.47 (F)

Men/Women 400m
1.Scott Steeves MVTC 57.70
2.Roger Pierce MVTC 1:01.83
3.Bill Pullman MVTC 1:01.85
4.Dan Kelly MVTC 1:02.14
5.Ralph Souppa MVTC 1:02.22
6.Christine Kloiber GBTC 1:02.32 (F)

Men/Women 400m
1.Craig Gattereau D2D 50.84
2.Antonio Francis D2D 53.13
3.??? 57.04 (F)
4.Noelia Figueroa D2D 1:03.17 (F)
5.Cedric Nsilo-Swai Innov 1:04.26

Men/Women 800m
1.Ben Bosworth 2:04.65
2.Sam Fujimori 2:06.66
3.Ian Smith MVTC (52) 2:12.22
4.Andy Marecki 2:13.14
5.Aidan Lyons 2:19.75
6.Ben Antenore 2:27.50
7.Michael Bennett 2:50.28
8.Jonathan Tetherly MVTC (66) 2:53.26
9.Sophia Alexander 3:32.65 (F)
10.William Alexander 3:50.00

Women 200m
1.Akeisha Dumont D2D 25.7
2.Noelia Figueroa D2D 26.5
3.Christine Kloiber GBTC 28.4
4.Magdalena Gaillot BoSton Prep 28.9
5.Sarah Lawson GBTC 29.3
6.Shakieya Drake  Boston Prep 30.3
7.Vivian Cook Innov 34.22
8.Haley Allard Innov 36.59

Men 200m #1
1.Israel Bracho Boston Prep 23.88
2.Evan Shea 24.03
3.Ron Vieira Innov 26.70
4.Cedric Nsilo-Swai Innov 29.71
5.Brian Dota Innov 32.21

Men 200m #2
1.Kyle Williams GBTC 22.48
2.Sheldon Allen D2D 22.96
3.Zach Traina GBTC 22.96
4.Marquisse Henry Boston Prep 23.63
5.Allen Turner D2D 24.14
6.Langley Proctor MVTC 24.28
7.Ahmad Lewis D2D 24.65

4x100m Relay
1.Dare To Dream 45.4
2.Newton South 47.2
3.Boston Prep. Girls 56.3
4.Somerville RR 58.3

400m Race walk
1.Dylan Greger 2:36.1
2.Timmy O'Neil 2:40.4
3.Ron Vieira 2:44.8
4.Brian Dolta 2:46.0
5.Jane Nealey 2:47.6
6.Brittany Chartier 2:48.4
7.Vivian Cook 2:49.5
8.Haley Allard 2:49.9
(All Innovation)

Pole Vault
1.Cory Monroe MITPV 14'0"
2.Sid Palas MITPV 14'0"
3.Nate Ball MITPV 13'6"
4.Karyn Fisher MITPV 13'0"
5.Kirby Cole MITPV 12'6"
6.Bill Singhose 11'6"
7.Hazel Brinek MITPV 11'0"
8.Kate Wymbs MIT 10'0"
9.Becca Green, MIT 9'0"
10.Leslie Meyer MIT 8'6"
11.Timmy O'Neil Innov 8'0"
Jess Fonseca and Casey Greger, Innov, No Ht

Long Jump
1.Mike Ferrari 22-04
2.Jung Park 17-10
3.Cory Monroe 17-08
4.Yougi Lee 16-05.5
5.Hazel Briner 15-09.5
6.Cearic Nsilo-Swai 14-10.5
7.Dylan Gregor 10-00
8.Charlotte Ross 4-02.5
9.Sid Smith 3-03

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!