2010 USATF New England
Indoor Championships - Complete Results
Sunday, February 21, 2010

Hosted by USATF-NE at Gordon Track
Harvard University , Cambridge MA



TEAM SCORES

WOMEN
1.Gr.Boston TC 44; 2.Hanover AC 18; 3.New Balance Boston 14; 4.Y-Speed 12;
5.BAA 7; 6.NE Pole Vault 6; 7.MIT PVC, Mass Velocity, Prov.RonaldMcD House, Gate City,
Trails End, 5; 12.SISU Project 2; 13 Providence Cobras 1.

MEN
1.Gr.Boston TC 60; 2.Providence Cobras 18; 3.B.A.A. 13; 4.Hill n Harrier 10;
5.New Balance Boston 9; 6.MIT PVC 7; 7.Cambridge Sports Union, NE Walkers, Twilight Throwers 6;
10.Trails End, Y-Speed 4; 12.CMS, Hanover AC, Sisu 3; 15.Gate City, HFC Striders 2;
17.Gr.Springfield Harriers, Patriot PV 1


Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennifer Christian        18 Y-Speed TC                7.75   1
  2 Dacia Taylor-Samuels      20 Gr. Boston TC             7.82   1
  3 Angie Quiah               19 Unattached                7.88   1
  4 Royal Cheatham            15 Unattached                7.91   1
  5 Laurenmaria Smith         20 Wheaton College           7.92   1
  6 Cathy Liebowitz           17 Hanover Athletic          8.07   1
  7 Natalia Ovando            14 Y-Speed TC                8.15   2
  8 Lucy Higgins              20 Brown University          8.22   2
  9 Kelly Ludew                  Hanover Athletic          8.32   2
 10 Becca Valente             17 Hanover Athletic          8.34   2
 11 Tara DiLuca                  Unattached                8.36   1
 12 Kelly Madigan             20 Northeastern Uni          8.37   2
 13 Jamie Moody               20 Unattached                8.44   1
 14 Danielle Perry               Colby Sawyer Col          8.63   3
 15 Vania Hoyte               17 Y-Speed TC                8.66   3
 16 Manashia Jones            18 Y-Speed TC                8.69   3
 17 Ava Wehde                 15 Hanover Athletic          8.70   2
 18 Josefina Paz              19 Y-Speed TC                8.73   3
 19 Courtney Ranson           17 Y-Speed TC                8.76   3
 20 Anya Ciarametaro          16 Unattached                8.82   3
 21 Laura Luchini             14 Governor's A              8.89   3
 22 Kaelyn White              17 Y-Speed TC                8.96   3

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dacia Taylor-Samuels      20 Gr. Boston TC            25.34   1
  2 Angie Quiah               19 Unattached               25.46   1
  3 Jennifer Christian        18 Y-Speed TC               26.24   3
  4 Monet Brathwaite          17 Unattached               26.29   2
  5 Royal Cheatham            15 Unattached               26.41   1
  6 Meggie Donovan            16 Unattached               26.60   2
  7 Targie Gervais            18 Y-Speed TC               26.92   4
  8 Magda Robak               20 Harvard Universi         27.22   3
  9 Lindsay Johnson           20 Unattached               27.41   2
 10 Lakisha DaCruz            16 Unattached               27.47   3
 11 Sarah Vallincourt            Unattached               27.62   3
 12 Natalia Ovando            14 Y-Speed TC               27.65   4
 13 Amanda Claflin            20 Wheaton College          27.70   3
 14 Molly Brown                  Unattached               27.72   2
 15 Laura Barre               40 Mass Velocity TC         28.07   4
 16 Karawouf Carto            17 Unattached               28.17   4
 17 Kaelyn White              17 Y-Speed TC               28.39   5
 18 Sarah Lawson              47 Gr. Boston TC            28.41   6
 19 Jennifer Campbell            Unattached               28.57   4
 20 Indu Conley               20 Gr. Boston TC            28.79   5
 21 Manashia Jones            18 Y-Speed TC               29.04   5
 22 Vania Hoyte               17 Y-Speed TC               29.05   4
 23 Anya Ciarametaro          16 Unattached               29.52   6
 24 Danielle Perry               Colby Sawyer Col         29.55   5
 25 Courtney Ranson           17 Y-Speed TC               29.62   5
 26 Josefina Paz              19 Y-Speed TC               29.67   6
 27 Caitlin Pond                 Colby Sawyer Col         30.23   5
 28 Trisha Bakeman            18 Babson College           30.30   6
 29 Nichole Mitchell          17 Hanover Athletic         32.40   7
 30 Lindsey Gedaly            18 Clark University         33.85   7
 31 Kimberly Williams            Mass Velocity TC         35.16   7

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shereefa Lloyd               Jamaica                  54.24   1
  2 Brittany Martin              Northeastern Uni         59.97   2
  3 Magda Robak               20 Harvard Universi       1:00.53   1
  4 Karen Woolley             20 Gr. Boston TC          1:01.05   1
  5 Samantha Bennett          20 Wheaton College        1:01.13   2
  6 Jessica Klett             20 Gr. Boston TC          1:02.00   1
  7 Meagan Jennett            20 Wheaton College        1:02.60   3
  8 Monet Brathwaite          17 Unattached             1:03.54   2
  9 Sarah Lawson              47 Gr. Boston TC          1:03.98   3
 10 Lauren Blackburn          22 Babson College         1:04.02   3
 11 Jennifer Narvaez             Brown University       1:04.10   3
 12 Indu Conley               20 Gr. Boston TC          1:05.58   4
 13 Christina Izzicapo        20 Northeastern Uni       1:05.60   2
 14 Colleen Carr              19 Babson College         1:05.74   2
 15 Amber Cronin                 Colby Sawyer Col       1:06.92   4
 16 Emilia Mieleszko          19 Manhattanville C       1:09.76   4
 17 Katie Alton               20 Manhattanville C       1:10.42   4
 18 Gail Johns-Rees           55 Mass Velocity TC       1:14.03   4
 19 Paula Fortuna             49 Mass Velocity TC       1:14.16   5

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Arianna Vailas            18 Unattached             2:15.09
  2 Jamie Olson               20 Harvard Universi       2:16.65
  3 Jennifer Campbell            Unattached             2:17.20
  4 Hilary May                   Unattached             2:18.04
  5 Kimberly Chula-Maguire    34 Providence Ronal       2:22.70
  6 Annaliese Vander Baan        Unattached             2:22.86
  7 Laurel Gagnon             15 Unattached             2:27.82
  8 Courtney Hawkins          14 Gcs Triad              2:29.37
  9 Caitlin Ude                  Unattached             2:30.56
 10 Cassie Sebas              16 Gcs Triad              2:30.75
 11 Devin Rowe                18 Comanche Track C       2:30.78
 12 Katie Pratt               20 Wheaton College        2:31.04
 13 Maddy Berkson             13 Providence Cobra       2:31.62
 14 Sara Foster                  Emerging Elite         2:31.65
 15 Christine Hall               Unattached             2:33.01
 16 arysa Domanova               Unattached             2:39.65
 17 Zahra Bhaiwala            17 Phillips Andover       2:40.09
 18 Cassandia Wright          14 Gcs Triad              2:42.40
 19 Miriam Stolin                Emerging Elite         2:45.34
 20 Zoe Greenberg             18 Clark University       2:49.18
 21 Olivia Maldonado          19 Manhattanville C       2:58.03
 22 Ginny Richburg            50 Mass Velocity TC       2:59.38
 23 Margot Sheehan            51 Unattached             3:03.05
 24 Briana Haywood            17 Y-Speed TC             3:14.46

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Allison McCabe            20 Gr. Boston TC          4:29.44 *** USA QUALIFIER
  2 Claire Richardson         20 Harvard Universi       4:34.71
  3 Caitlin Malloy            25 New Balance Bost       4:34.93
  4 Catherine Beck               Nike Central Pk        4:36.27
  5 Stephanie Herrick         22 Nike Central Pk        4:36.62
  6 Jill Kerr                 25 New Balance Bost       4:37.83
  7 Erin Dromgoole            25 New Balance Bost       4:39.70
  8 Kristin Murphy            28 Boston Athletic        4:40.32
  9 Jeanne Mack               20 Harvard Universi       4:42.89
 10 Roey Hines                20 Harvard Universi       4:44.90
 11 Brenda Cohen              20 Harvard Universi       4:49.50
 12 Renee Knapp               30 Boston Athletic        5:01.98

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Annaliese Vander Baan        Unattached             5:20.21
  2 Lee Milne                    Emerging Elite         5:20.30
  3 Kendall Feaster           15 Unattached             5:23.41
  4 Courtney Hawkins          14 Gcs Triad              5:24.67
  5 Taylor-Ashley Bean           Bermuda                5:25.03
  6 Caitlin Stone                Unattached             5:25.40
  7 Emily Clarke              18 Dartmouth Athlet       5:30.50
  8 Corey Dowe                16 Unattached             5:33.02
  9 Katie Famous              20 Gr. Boston TC          5:33.56
 10 Maddy Berkson             13 Providence Cobra       5:34.46
 11 Ashley Hyde               14 Team Run               5:40.14
 12 Shannon Wright            14 Team Run               5:48.00
 13 Savannah Geasey           20 Wheaton College        5:48.09
 14 Katie Ellinger            16 Phillips Andover       5:51.37
 15 Cassandia Wright          14 Gcs Triad              5:55.54
 16 Zoe Greenberg             18 Clark University       6:00.75
 17 Elizabeth Urena           20 Wheaton College        6:04.86
 18 Claire Harmange           17 Phillips Andover       6:08.70
 19 Paige Gallagher           17 Dartmouth Athlet       6:08.75
 20 Katie Goldstein           20 Gr. Boston TC          6:11.36
 21 Patricia Neubauer         21 Manhattanville C       6:13.24
 22 Lindsay Petrenchik        20 Wheaton College        6:28.18
 23 Annmarie O'Brien          47 Liberty AC             6:32.53
 24 Savannah Moore            20 Wheaton College        6:38.93
 25 Margot Sheehan            51 Central Park TC        6:43.30
 26 Drusilla Pratt-Otto       51 Liberty Athletic       6:48.30
 27 Denise Noland             44 Liberty Athletic       6:49.06
 28 Pilar Mahady              20 Manhattanville C       6:49.23
 29 Caroline Johnson          19 Clark University       7:01.79
 30 Karen Lein                51 Liberty Athletic       7:14.02
 31 Briana Haywood            17 Y-Speed TC             7:21.72
 32 Mary Harada               74 Liberty Athletic       7:47.84

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Delilah Dicrescenzo       27 Riadha                 9:09.46  USA QUALIFIER
  2 Kristin Anderson          26 Riadha                 9:41.52
  3 Marisa Ryan                  Unattached             9:46.34
  4 Elizabeth Campbell           Unattached            10:08.16
  5 Anna King                 25 New Balance Bost      10:09.40
  6 Liz Petit                 25 New Balance Bost      10:33.50
  7 Mimi Fallon               44 Boston Athletic       10:33.94
  8 Taryn Hand                23 Unattached            10:36.56
  9 Kirsten Jorgensen         20 Harvard Universi      10:45.40
 10 Lindsay Kosinski          20 Northeastern Uni      11:23.08
 11 Kristin Schleicher        20 Gr. Boston TC         11:24.04
 12 Rachel Scavera            20 Wheaton College       11:39.67
 13 Anne Hird                 50 Prov.RonaldMcDonHse   11:46.77
 14 Elizabeth Soukhanov       40 Liberty Athletic      12:09.04
 15 Beth MacNeil              18 Dartmouth Athlet      12:13.03
 16 Kali Caulier              14 Dartmouth Athlet      12:13.99
 17 Joan Cullinane               Unattached            12:30.70
 18 Amanda Granata            22 Manhattanville C      13:30.59
 -- Ginny Carlin              56 Liberty Athletic           DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jeannette Seckinger       27 Boston Athletic       16:56.30
  2 Lauren Calvino               Unattached            18:05.10
  3 Crystal Anthony           20 Gr. Boston TC         18:19.90
  4 Diana Davis               24 Unattached            18:28.80
  5 Caitlyn Clark                Sisu Project          18:35.20
  6 Kylie McCoy                  Unattached            18:50.30
  7 Heather Ann Searles          Unattached            19:01.00
  8 Colleen Sands             13 Unattached            19:02.20
  9 Sarah Milby               20 Gr. Boston TC         19:06.00
 10 Jennifer Hegarty             New Balance Bost      19:06.60
 11 Jane-Marie Ovanin         20 Gr. Boston TC         19:07.20
 12 Jacqueline DeGrandpre        Unattached            19:10.90
 13 Alexandra Varanka         25 New Balance Bost      19:34.50
 14 Laura Rudd                   Sisu Project          20:32.00

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Susan Scavone             20 Brown University          8.94   1
  2 Tara DiLuca                  Unattached                9.04   1
  3 Chelsea Walters           20 Brown University          9.13   3
  4 Karen Woolley             20 Gr. Boston TC             9.21   1
  5 Molly Reilly              17 Unattached                9.28   1
  6 Priscilla Trojano         20 Dartmouth                 9.34   1
  7 Hillary Holmes            16 Unattached                9.44   1
  8 Kelly Ludew               14 Babson College            9.78   3
  9 Maggie Fleming            20 Dartmouth                 9.79   2
 10 Jess Robson               20 Dartmouth                10.15   1
 11 Alex Nee                  20 Dartmouth                10.22   2
 12 Ava Wehde                 15 Hanover Athletic         10.29   2
 13 Danielle Perry               Colby Sawyer Col         10.60   2
 14 Meagan Jennett            20 Wheaton College          10.85   2
 15 Caitlin Pond                 Colby Sawyer Col         10.87   2
 16 Nichole Mitchell          17 Hanover Athletic         14.26   3
 -- Amanda Pasae              16 Governor's A               DNF   2

Women 4x440 Yard Relay 4 x 440 yards
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown University  'A'                               3:53.30
  2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  4:07.82
  3 Central  'A'                                        4:09.27
  4 Hanover Athletic Club  'A'                          4:17.40

Women Distance Medley (In yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Comanche Track Club  'A'                           13:19.25

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Christensen          Riadha                   1.78m    5-10.00
  2 Jennifer Harlow           20 Gr. Boston TC           J1.78m    5-10.00
  3 Nicole O'Neil                Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00
  4 Jess Robson               20 Dartmouth                1.63m    5-04.25
  5 Kristen Kern              20 Dartmouth               J1.63m    5-04.25
  6 Grace Watson              20 Brown University        J1.63m    5-04.25
  7 Sarah Klassen             20 Dartmouth                1.58m    5-02.25
  7 Anja Hergrueter           20 Brown University         1.58m    5-02.25
  7 Ida Cance                 20 Northeastern Uni         1.58m    5-02.25
 10 Hillary Holmes            16 Unattached              J1.58m    5-02.25
 11 Regan Cleminson           20 Northeastern Uni         1.53m    5-00.25
 12 Priscilla Trojano         20 Dartmouth               J1.53m    5-00.25
 13 Andrea Gouatsos           20 Northeastern Uni        J1.53m    5-00.25
 14 Michele Gilliland         19 Manhattanville C         1.48m    4-10.25
 15 Amber Cronin                 Colby Sawyer Col        J1.48m    4-10.25
 -- Ashley Dell'Aira          20 Wheaton College             NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen Bakanowski        20 M.I.T.PVC                3.70m   12-01.50
  2 Lauren LaDolcetta         20 Dartmouth                3.60m   11-09.75
  3 Bethany Dumas                Univ Southern ME         3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Hannah Wallace            20 Brown University        J3.50m   11-05.75
  5 Hannah Raila              20 Dartmouth               J3.50m   11-05.75
  6 Cassy Wong                20 Brown University         3.36m   11-00.25
  7 Stephanie Brown           15 NE Pole Vault Club       3.20m   10-06.00
  8 Carla Verkew              20 Dartmouth               J3.20m   10-06.00
  9 Katie Watts               14 SkyJumpers CT           J3.20m   10-06.00
 10 Hanna McPhee              18 NE Pole Vault Club       3.05m   10-00.00
 11 Samantha Dweck            20 Brown University         2.90m    9-06.25
 12 Lindsey Folsom            15 Augusta Rec.            J2.90m    9-06.25
 13 Yanelis Mestre            16 NE Pole Vault Club      J2.90m    9-06.25
 14 Eve Bishop                20 M.I.T.PVC                2.75m    9-00.25
 15 Jorden Campbell           17 Comanche Track C         2.45m    8-00.50
 16 Lexi Watts                13 SkyJumpers CT           J2.45m    8-00.50
 16 Jessica Graham            17 Unattached              J2.45m    8-00.50
 18 Alyssa Cummings           20 M.I.T.PVC               J2.45m    8-00.50
 -- Becca Rose                20 Wheaton College             NH
 -- Amanda Graham             17 Unattached                  NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mickey Jusme              20 Wheaton College          5.70m   18-08.50
  2 Tatiana FitzPatrick       18 Unattached               5.59m   18-04.25
  3 Laura Barre               40 Mass Velocity TC         5.47m   17-11.50
  4 Rachel Biblo              20 Brown University         5.40m   17-08.75
  5 Amanda Claflin            20 Wheaton College          5.28m   17-04.00
  6 Kara Hollis               20 Harvard Universi         5.19m   17-00.50
  7 Hillary Holmes            16 Unattached               5.08m   16-08.00
  7 Maggie Fleming            20 Dartmouth                5.08m   16-08.00
  9 Chelsey Parks             18 Trails End Athle         5.07m   16-07.75
 10 Malina Simmers            20 Dartmouth                5.01m   16-05.25
 11 Jocelyn West              20 Brown University         4.97m   16-03.75
 12 Joy Piotrowski            20 Dartmouth                4.93m   16-02.25
 13 Ashley Dell'Aira          20 Wheaton College          4.80m   15-09.00
 14 Allison Morrison          17 Phillips Andover         4.67m   15-04.00
 15 Alex Nee                  20 Dartmouth                4.64m   15-02.75
 16 Lauren Blackburn          22 Babson College           4.26m   13-11.75
 17 Amanda Pasae              16 Governor's A             4.11m   13-06.00

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gaby Baiter               20 Brown University        12.17m   39-11.25
  2 Allison Outerbridge          Bermuda                 11.82m   38-09.50
  3 Malina Simmers            20 Dartmouth               11.74m   38-06.25
  4 Shannon Stone             20 Brown University        11.73m   38-06.00
  5 Mickey Jusme              20 Wheaton College         11.63m   38-02.00
  6 Rachel Biblo              20 Brown University        11.28m   37-00.25
  7 Joy Piotrowski            20 Dartmouth               11.10m   36-05.00
  8 Annie Pullen              16 Hanover Athletic        10.84m   35-06.75
  9 Kara Hollis               20 Harvard Universi        10.83m   35-06.50
 10 Jocelyn West              20 Brown University        10.78m   35-04.50
 11 Kristen Kern              20 Dartmouth               10.59m   34-09.00
 12 Sara Hancock              20 Northeastern Uni        10.34m   33-11.25
 13 Becca Valente             17 Hanover Athletic        10.09m   33-01.25
 14 Chelsey Parks             18 Trails End Athle         9.67m   31-08.75

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Grunloh          20 Brown University        15.06m   49-05.00 USA QUALIFIER
  2 Marsha Locke              24 Unattached              14.75m   48-04.75
  3 Brynn Smith               20 Brown University        14.59m   47-10.50
  4 Victoria Buhr             20 Brown University        13.52m   44-04.25
  5 Cherraine Davis           15 Unattached              12.24m   40-02.00
  6 Caitlin Pond                 Colby Sawyer Col         9.58m   31-05.25
  7 Melody Ownes                 Colby Sawyer Col         9.42m   30-11.00
  8 Aliza Underhill           20 Wheaton College          9.34m   30-07.75
  9 Aimee Burgess                Colby Sawyer Col         9.24m   30-03.75
 10 Jess Robson               20 Dartmouth                9.18m   30-01.50
 11 Priscilla Trojano         20 Dartmouth                8.88m   29-01.75
 12 Alex Nee                  20 Dartmouth                8.50m   27-10.75
 13 Maggie Fleming            20 Dartmouth                7.35m   24-01.50
 14 Beth McNeill              50 Unattached               4.60m   15-01.25
 15 Ruth Albert               66 Unattached               3.98m   13-00.75

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Thayer                28 Shore Athletic C        18.62m   61-01.25
  2 Emily Daly                20 Unattached              17.98m   59-00.00
  3 Brynn Smith               20 Brown University        17.16m   56-03.75
  4 Lacey Craker              20 Brown University        15.00m   49-02.50
  5 Cathy Liebowitz           17 Hanover Athletic        13.23m   43-05.00
  6 Kristina Moran               Unattached              10.12m   33-02.50
  7 Katie Wilkinson              Unattached               9.84m   32-03.50
  8 Andiana Sidell               Unattached               8.61m   28-03.00
  9 Julia Lyons                  Unattached               7.14m   23-05.25
 -- Meredith Ross                Unattached                FOUL
 -- Aliza Underhill           20 Wheaton College           FOUL

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Abby Dunn                 15 Maine Race Walke      15:41.40
  2 Jennifer Thuotte             Maine Race Walke      15:58.20
  3 Nicole Court-Mendez       15 Maine Race Walke      16:47.10
  4 Courtney Williams         16 Maine Race Walke      17:16.00
  5 Chelsea Loy               17 Unattached            18:41.00
  6 Katie Flanders            15 Maine Race Walke      18:57.30

MEN

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Muite                17 Unattached                8.47
  2 Joseph Kruy               17 Phillips Andover          8.72
  3 Matt Karin                16 Governor's A              9.77

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dexter Lee                   Jamaica                   6.77   1
  2 Dwayne Grant              27 UK Athletics              6.91   1
  3 Blest Norris                 CCRI                      6.93   1
  4 Cailean Robinson          20 Wheaton College           6.95   1
  5 Kyle Williams             20 Gr. Boston TC             6.98   2
  6 Mike Mazerik              20 Brown University          6.99   2
  7 Raiyan Banaji             20 Wheaton College           7.11   1
  8 Hafiz Greigre             20 Gr. Boston TC             7.15   1
  9 Alex Tounkara             20 Brown University          7.20   2
 10 Mark Johnson              23 Unattached                7.20   2
 11 K'Don Samuels             20 Jamaica                   7.21   3
 12 Michael Monti             17 Hill N' Harrier           7.26   2
 13 Corey Clark               17 Augusta Rec.              7.27   3
 14 Brett Buskey              17 Unattached                7.29   3
 15 Everad Samuels            51 Gr. Boston TC             7.39   3
 16 Matt Cole                 20 Colby Sawyer Col          7.42   2
 17 Arthur Reynolds           19 Y-Speed TC                7.45   3
 18 Rick Orio                 18 Augusta Rec.              7.59   3
 19 Brandon Hart              17 Y-Speed TC                7.60   4
 20 Joshua Castro             19 Y-Speed TC                7.65   4
 21 Brendan Raftery           20 Gr. Boston TC             7.67   5
 22 Ram Narayan               17 Phillips Andover          7.69   4
 23 Devin Martin                 Merrimack High S          7.80   5
 24 Alex Williams             16 Y-Speed TC                7.89   4
 25 Charlie Suominan          16 Governor's A              7.90   5
 26 Stephan LaForge           16 Unattached                8.01   5
 27 Kevin Molinard               Colby Sawyer Col          8.09   4
 28 Anthony Sedita            20 Colby Sawyer Col          8.40   5

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hafiz Greigre             20 Gr. Boston TC            22.01   1
  2 Kyle Williams             20 Gr. Boston TC            22.05   1
  3 Blest Norris                 CCRI                     22.59   1
  4 Joseph Brennan            20 Gr. Boston TC            23.12   2
  5 Corey Clark               17 Augusta Rec.             23.16   1
  6 Brandon Holmes            20 Wheaton College          23.28   2
  7 David Christensen         20 Wheaton College          23.29   3
  8 Matthew Higgins           18 Phillips Andover         23.44   4
  9 Mark Johnson              23 Unattached               23.46   2
 10 Sheldon Allen             20 Wheaton College          23.51   2
 11 Kyle Ricci                20 Wheaton College          23.63   2
 12 Matt Cole                 20 Colby Sawyer Col         23.67   4
 13 Ecekiel Olukoya              Community Colleg         23.78   7
 14 Miles Ketchum             20 Wheaton College          23.82   3
 15 Everad Samuels            51 Gr. Boston TC            23.98   3
 16 Chaz Myers                   Merrimack High S         24.15   7
 17 Zach Keeter                  Brown University         24.21   1
 18 Varun Bhandari            19 Babson College           24.24   4
 19 Ram Narayan               17 Phillips Andover         24.25   4
 20 Matthew Swett             27 Unattached               24.40   6
 21 Brandon Hart              17 Y-Speed TC               24.45   5
 22 Arthur Reynolds           19 Y-Speed TC               24.53   4
 23 Joshua Castro             19 Y-Speed TC               24.60   5
 24 Brett Buskey              17 Unattached               24.65   4
 25 Tyler Parks               19 Trails End Athle         24.70   3
 26 Rick Orio                 18 Augusta Rec.             24.76   3
 27 Brendan Raftery           20 Gr. Boston TC            24.82   5
 28 Jasper McCoy              17 Y-Speed TC               25.14   5
 29 Michael Ma                18 Phillips Andover         25.33   6
 30 Daeshawn Reid-Barrios        Unattached               25.51   7
 31 Alex Williams             16 Y-Speed TC               25.56   6
 32 Giovanni Soto             16 Y-Speed TC               25.98   6
 33 Kai Nalipinski            16 Wicked Running C         26.00   7
 34 Chad Speath               19 Manhattanville C         26.08   7
 35 Kevin Molinard               Colby Sawyer Col         26.31   5
 36 Derek Lautenschlayer         Unattached               26.32   6
 37 Tyler Murdock             20 Colby Sawyer Col         26.36   5
 38 Stephan LaForge           16 Unattached               26.38   7
 39 Seamus Cullinane             Unattached               26.43   6

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan Hull                Unattached               49.80   1
  2 Christopher Rose             Unattached               50.03   1
  3 Kenneth Olivieri          18 Providence Cobra         50.09   1
  4 Christian Tirella         20 Gr. Boston TC            50.62   1
  5 Peter Hetzler             17 Phillips Andover         51.16   1
  6 Joseph Brennan            20 Gr. Boston TC            51.59   1
  7 Zach Keefer               20 Brown University         52.22   2
  8 Kyle Ricci                20 Wheaton College          52.43   2
  9 Morrison Boateng          20 Manhattanville C         52.45   3
 10 Anthony Christie          20 Y-Speed TC               52.69   3
 11 Francis Shen              20 Gr. Boston TC            52.83   2
 12 Henry Alston, Jr          18 Y-Speed TC               53.54   4
 13 Tyler Griffin                Colby Sawyer Col         53.83   4
 14 Rick Orio                 18 Augusta Rec.             53.92   3
 15 Doug Williams                Eliot Track Club         54.16   4
 16 Ian Smith                 50 Mass Velocity TC         54.47   4
 17 Michael Ma                18 Phillips Andover         55.30   6
 18 Keyan Riddell             16 Unattached               55.35   3
 19 Tyler Parks               19 Trails End Athle         55.79   3
 20 Rafeal Roque              18 Y-Speed TC               55.90   5
 21 Seamus Cullinane             Unattached               56.71   5
 22 Andrew Guida              20 Gr. Boston TC            57.30   3
 23 Giovanni Soto             16 Y-Speed TC               57.54   6
 24 Shigeki Makino            43 Mass Velocity TC         57.77   6
 25 Carroll Blake             59 Mass Velocity TC         58.07   7
 26 Mike Frappier             15 Unattached               58.10   5
 27 Kai Nalipinski            16 Wicked Running C         58.12   5
 28 Charles Kelley            55 Mass Velocity TC       1:00.07   6
 29 Thomas Gillen             55 Mass Velocity TC       1:00.98   7
 30 Roger Pierce              20 Mass Velocity TC       1:01.38   6
 31 Tucker Taft               56 Mass Velocity TC       1:01.39   6
 32 Ralph Souppa                 Mass Velocity TC       1:03.13   7
 -- Jarell James              16 Unattached                 DNF   2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anthony Schurz            20 Brown University       1:54.79
  2 Chris Collins             20 Brown University       1:55.79
  3 Shaquille Dill               Bermuda                1:55.85
  4 Peter Najem               23 Unattached             1:56.01
  5 Tim Kaijala               25 New Balance Bost       1:56.05
  6 John Loeser               20 Brown University       1:56.45
  7 Michael Elnick            20 Brown University       1:56.63
  8 Erik Berg                 20 Brown University       1:56.84
  9 Nick Ross                 18 Hill N' Harrier        1:57.76
 10 Lee Danforth                 Hfc Striders           1:57.78
 11 Steven Harshman              Merrimack TC           1:58.15
 12 Alex Stern                20 Brown University       1:58.49
 13 Zach Herring              20 Harvard Universi       1:58.56
 14 Weishen Mead              20 Harvard Universi       1:58.83
 15 Justin Bowman             19 Babson College         1:59.98
 16 Craig Amado                  Unattached             2:00.06
 17 Mark McDermott               Cambridge Sports       2:00.78
 18 Phillip Mainwaring        25 New Balance Bost       2:01.57
 19 Austin Schaefer           18 Hill N' Harrier        2:01.59
 19 Philip Hofer              17 Phillips Andover       2:01.59
 21 Jason Browne              20 Wheaton College        2:01.74
 22 Bobby Kenney              20 Harvard Universi       2:02.16
 23 Steve Stewart             25 New Balance Bost       2:02.37
 24 Dylan Trotzuk             20 Harvard Universi       2:02.49
 25 Michael Marston              Northeastern Uni       2:02.52
 26 Caleb Evanter             22 Clark University       2:02.79
 27 David Cahill              20 Gr. Boston TC          2:02.97
 28 Timothy Rudd                 Providence Cobra       2:02.98
 29 Hunter Stewart               Providence Cobra       2:03.23
 30 Connor Crowley            17 Gcs Triad              2:03.41
 31 Jamie Aubuchon            42 Sisu Project           2:03.51
 32 Corey Clavet              21 Manhattanville C       2:04.03
 33 Benjamin Lazarus             Unattached             2:04.10
 34 Nick Muller               18 Gcs Triad              2:04.34
 35 Connor Jackson            17 Gcs Triad              2:04.64
 36 Joe Carey                 17 Hanover Athletic       2:05.06
 37 Karl Mader                20 Wheaton College        2:06.04
 38 Corey Hahnl               18 Gcs Triad              2:06.64
 39 Brian Reis                20 Harvard Universi       2:07.64
 40 Nicholas Conidas             Unattached             2:07.88
 41 Jim Watts                 20 Gr. Boston TC          2:08.51
 42 Henry Alston, Jr          18 Y-Speed TC             2:09.90
 42 Miles Henderson           20 Gr. Boston TC          2:09.90
 44 Ezra Citron               20 Wheaton College        2:11.23
 45 Justin Loy                17 Unattached             2:12.17
 46 Sam McDevitt              15 Governor's A           2:12.26
 47 Jeff Goupil               25 Central Mass Str       2:15.91
 48 Nick D'Agostino              Emerging Elite         2:16.83
 49 Thomas Hurlburt           20 Clark University       2:17.86
 -- Julian Sherwin            20 Harvard Universi           DNF
 -- Matt McCarty                 Unattached                 DNF

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dan Chanoweth             20 Harvard Universi       4:13.73
  2 Peter Najem               23 Unattached             4:15.96
  3 Nick Ross                 18 Hill N' Harrier        4:16.00
  4 Mark Miller               29 Boston Athletic        4:16.70
  5 Andrea Sorgato            25 New Balance Bost       4:17.65
  6 Brian McNamara            20 Gr. Boston TC          4:19.86
  7 Roland Lavallee           25 New Balance Bost       4:20.04
  8 Antoine Gisore            18 Unattached             4:21.89
  9 Eric Jenkins              18 Unattached             4:22.54
 10 Jake Hawkins                 Unattached             4:24.04
 11 Chris McCann              25 New Balance Bost       4:25.06
 12 Miles Richardson          20 Unattached             4:26.72
 13 Ben Stephenson            20 Brown University       4:27.45
 14 Sean Livingston           40 Whirlaway Racing       4:27.93
 15 Bob Wiles                 32 Central Mass Str       4:28.78
 16 Matt Haringa              20 Gr. Boston TC          4:28.81
 17 Aaron Watanabe            18 Unattached             4:28.99
 18 Mark McDermott               Cambridge Sports       4:29.02
 19 Doug Chick                20 Gr. Boston TC          4:30.08
 20 Bryan Stanley             16 Unattached             4:32.39
 21 Francis Cusick               Unattached             4:32.77
 22 Caleb Evanter             22 Clark University       4:36.81
 23 Henry Russel                 Emerging Elite         4:37.58
 24 Greg Hammett              25 Central Mass Str       4:37.59
 25 Chris Lowe                20 Gr. Boston TC          4:38.19
 26 Kyle Fitzpatrick          19 Babson College         4:38.66
 27 Christopher Kealey        42 Unattached             4:39.68
 28 Makopa Rugabirwa          18 Unattached             4:40.69
 29 John Raguin               40 Gr. Boston TC          4:42.43
 30 Jeff Goupil               25 Central Mass Str       4:43.14
 31 David Burlock             16 Dartmouth Athlet       4:43.92
 32 Alexander Strenta         18 Unattached             4:45.92
 33 Ben Talarico              17 Phillips Andover       4:48.52
 34 Devin Motiuala               Unattached             4:49.71
 35 Adam Greenspan            20 Gr. Boston TC          4:49.84
 36 Eamon Cullinane              Unattached             4:50.72
 37 Bill Newsham              45 Gr. Boston TC          4:52.90
 38 Justin Murray                Unattached             4:56.81
 39 Freddy Rivera             15 Y-Speed TC             4:58.11
 40 Adrian Mahoney               Unattached             5:00.01
 41 Rodney Scott              20 Gr. Boston TC          5:01.22
 42 Sean Astle                20 Wheaton College        5:02.15
 43 Brien Friedman            19 Unattached             5:02.89
 44 Nate Jermain              17 Manchester Essex       5:03.22
 45 Janos Mako                49 Merrimack Valley       5:06.56
 46 Max White                 20 Gr. Boston TC          5:07.29
 47 Mike Szarkowicz           20 Manhattanville C       5:10.08
 48 Matthew Fischetti         13 Nitehawks Sports       5:10.83
 49 Celso Melendez            18 Y-Speed TC             5:16.66
 50 Kyle Haggerty             16 Merrimack Valley       5:17.16
 51 Josa Marrero              20 Manhattanville C       5:22.76
 52 Tom Kolb                  54 Gcs Triad              6:00.22

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chris Zablocki            20 Dartmouth              8:32.35
  2 Mark Miller               29 Boston Athletic        8:44.85
  3 Harry Norton                 Unattached             8:46.40
  4 Benjamin Jenkins          22 Unattached             8:47.11
  5 Ryan Hardiman             19 Brookline TC           8:47.45
  6 Kyle Audet                20 Northeastern Uni       8:48.69
  7 Pete Foote                25 New Balance Bost       8:54.25
  8 Steven Noisabiye          17 Unattached             8:55.14
  9 Francis Burdett              Greater Springfi       8:58.06
 10 TJ Unger                  31 Hfc Striders           8:59.22
 11 Eric Lonergon                Providence Cobra       9:03.42
 12 Antoine Gisore            18 Unattached             9:06.33
 13 Chris Mentas              20 Northeastern Uni       9:08.16
 14 Eric McCann               18 Comanche Track C       9:09.95
 15 Matthew Germain              Sisu Project           9:10.81
 16 Jason Cakouros            44 Hfc Striders           9:11.35
 17 Stephen Granger-Bevan        Cambridge Sports       9:14.93
 18 Michael Burns             18 Unattached             9:15.01
 19 Mark Gosztyla             28 Saucony Harriers       9:15.14
 20 Greg DiSanto              18 Unattached             9:20.14
 21 John Noland               47 Boston Athletic        9:23.78
 22 Louis Saviano                Unattached             9:30.70
 23 Ryan Haggerty             18 Merrimack Valley       9:31.23
 24 Ryan Miller                  Sisu Project           9:37.09
 25 Daniel Clayton               Unattached             9:38.19
 26 Sean Ferry                17 Unattached             9:48.51
 27 Zac Morel                 17 Trails End Athle       9:50.91
 28 Greg D'Eon                15 Dartmouth Athlet      10:03.66
 29 Freddy Rivera             15 Y-Speed TC            10:11.94
 30 Thomas Young              20 Gr. Boston TC         10:13.76
 31 Chaz Munroe               16 Unattached            10:17.66
 32 Jeremy Tarteralley           Unattached            10:23.52
 33 Celso Melendez            18 Y-Speed TC            10:44.82
 34 Ben Talarico              17 Phillips Andover      10:50.63

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chuck Terry                  Willow St AC          15:06.80
  2 Will Dobbie               28 Boston Athletic       15:12.40
  3 Robert Gomez              26 Katahdin State R      15:18.10
  4 Matthew Germain              Sisu Project          15:24.00
  5 Alan Bernier              25 Central Mass Str      15:26.50
  6 Joe Brancale              20 Harvard Universi      15:28.20
  7 Tom Brown                 25 Central Mass Str      15:45.80
  8 Kevin Tilton                 Central Mass Str      15:50.30
  9 Kyle Sovsa                   Unattached            15:53.30
 10 Chris Maloney                Whirlaway Racing      15:54.80
 11 Eric Mendoza              20 Gr. Boston TC         16:18.30
 12 Tomoaki Uchiki            20 Gr. Boston TC         16:18.40
 13 Lance Flamino             25 Unattached            16:39.30
 14 Dan Hall                  20 Gr. Boston TC         16:59.70

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Howard Powell             20 Wheaton College           8.26   1
  2 Ted Lesher                20 Dartmouth                 8.42   1
  3 Sheldon Allen             20 Wheaton College           8.63   1
  4 Brandon Holmes            20 Wheaton College           8.76   1
  5 Jason Monette             26 Unattached                8.77   1
  6 Nicholas Ricciardi        20 Gr. Boston TC             8.86   1
  7 Matthew Swett             27 Unattached                8.88   2
  8 Brett Gilson                 Dartmouth                 9.00   2
  9 Rob Contuzzi              20 Dartmouth                 9.02   2
 10 Francis Shen              20 Gr. Boston TC             9.07   1
 11 Vince Sghiatti            20 Brown University          9.21   1
 12 Tyler Murdock             20 Colby Sawyer Col         10.91   2

Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:29.79
  2 Brown University  'A'                               3:29.81
  3 Merrimack TC  'A'                                   3:38.42
  4 Y-Speed TC  'A'                                     3:40.90
  5 Unattached  'A'                                     3:43.22

Men Distance Medley (in yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Providence Cobras  'A'                             10:55.81
  2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                 11:09.48
  3 Gate City Str Triad  'A'                           11:22.94

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Gambill           18 Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00
  2 AJ Fitzgerald             20 Brown University         1.93m    6-04.00
  3 Sean Earle                   Gr. Boston TC            1.83m    6-00.00
  4 Sam Fear                  20 Wheaton College         J1.83m    6-00.00
  5 Brandon Holmes            20 Wheaton College         J1.83m    6-00.00
  6 Nils Scheie                  Unattached              J1.83m    6-00.00
  7 Tom Duda                     Merrimack TC             1.78m    5-10.00
  7 Matthew Swett             27 Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00
 -- Tyler Murdock             20 Colby Sawyer Col            NH
 -- Dan Ostrovsky             20 Dartmouth                   NH
 -- Tyler Griffin                Colby Sawyer Col            NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 K'Don Samuels             20 Jamaica                  4.95m   16-02.75
  2 Alexandre Barbaud         20 M.I.T.PVC               J4.95m   16-02.75
  3 Barret Folk               20 Dartmouth                4.57m   15-00.00
  4 James Strawderman         18 Unattached               4.41m   14-05.50
  5 Rafael Rodriguez          20 Northeastern Uni        J4.41m   14-05.50
  6 Joshua D Cyphers          18 Hanover Athletic         4.26m   13-11.75
  7 Ken DiCairano             20 Dartmouth               J4.26m   13-11.75
  7 Ian McAfee                20 Dartmouth               J4.26m   13-11.75
  9 Patrick Barragan          20 M.I.T.PVC                4.11m   13-05.75
 10 Rob Contuzzi              20 Dartmouth                3.66m   12-00.00
 10 Michael Latner            20 Wheaton College          3.66m   12-00.00
 12 Glen Ruggiero                Patriot Pole Vau        J3.66m   12-00.00
 12 Michael Cyphers           16 Hanover Athletic        J3.66m   12-00.00
 14 Arthur Tyler                 Patriot Pole Vault      J3.66m   12-00.00
 -- Bob Davidson                 Unattached                  NH
 -- Lucas Jaffa               17 Unattached                  NH
 -- Nick Casbarro             20 Northeastern Uni            NH
 -- Nelson Laskoski              Patriot Pole Vau            NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Malcom Rodriguez          16 Phillips Andover         7.15m   23-05.50
  2 Michael Poppler           20 Dartmouth                7.01m   23-00.00
  3 Ted Lesher                20 Dartmouth                6.94m   22-09.25
  4 Nicholas Ricciardi        20 Gr. Boston TC            6.81m   22-04.25
  5 Christopher Perry         18 Providence Cobra         6.58m   21-07.25
  6 Mark Johnson              23 Unattached               6.56m   21-06.25
  6 Zachary Ibanez               Unattached               6.56m   21-06.25
  8 Cailean Robinson          20 Wheaton College          6.51m   21-04.25
  9 Blaine Bolus              20 Harvard Universi         6.43m   21-01.25
 10 Val Monplaisir            20 Northeastern Uni         6.31m   20-08.50
 10 Devin Martin                 Merrimack High S         6.31m   20-08.50
 12 Jahmer Gathright jr          Unattached               6.26m   20-06.50
 13 Brett Gilson                 Dartmouth                6.24m   20-05.75
 14 Kevin Butera              23 Babson College           6.02m   19-09.00
 15 Tom Duda                     Merrimack TC             5.96m   19-06.75
 16 Kevin Laguerre            20 Northeastern Uni         5.94m   19-06.00
 17 Christopher Tuttle        20 Unattached               5.82m   19-01.25
 18 Christian Harris          18 Unattached               5.81m   19-00.75
 18 Kenny Thompson            20 Brown University         5.81m   19-00.75
 20 Brody Williams               Merrimack High S         5.42m   17-09.50
 21 Jacob Morel               16 Trails End Athle         5.11m   16-09.25
 22 Andrew Ching              20 Dartmouth                4.94m   16-02.50
 23 Daeshawn Reid-Barrios        Unattached               4.52m   14-10.00
 -- Hafiz Greigre             20 Gr. Boston TC             FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Chapin             20 Brown University        14.61m   47-11.25
  2 Christopher Perry         18 Providence Cobra        14.32m   46-11.75
  3 Blaine Bolus              20 Harvard Universi        14.00m   45-11.25
  4 Nils Scheie                  Unattached              13.73m   45-00.50
  5 Kenny Thompson            20 Brown University        13.64m   44-09.00
  6 Kevin Butera              23 Babson College          13.05m   42-09.75
  7 Nicholas Ricciardi        20 Gr. Boston TC           12.33m   40-05.50
  8 Jacob Morel               16 Trails End Athle        10.97m   36-00.00

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Powlen              20 Brown University        17.79m   58-04.50
  2 John Langhauser           24 Nike Central Pk         16.83m   55-02.75
  3 Richard Harrison          40 Gr. Boston TC           16.68m   54-08.75
  4 Evan Lasher               27 Unattached              16.34m   53-07.50
  5 Mike Page                 20 Northeastern Uni        15.02m   49-03.50
  6 Jonathan Gray                Twilight Thrower        14.61m   47-11.25
  7 Dan Smith                 20 Brown University        14.22m   46-08.00
  8 Nick Rockwell             20 Colby Sawyer Col        13.14m   43-01.50
  9 Dan Ostrovsky             20 Dartmouth               13.13m   43-01.00
 10 Alex Lipinsky             20 Brown University        12.85m   42-02.00
 11 Sam Fear                  20 Wheaton College         12.38m   40-07.50
 12 Jim Burgoyne              49 Twilight Thrower        12.00m   39-04.50
 13 Derrike Palmer            20 Colby Sawyer Col        11.26m   36-11.50
 14 Brett Gilson                 Dartmouth               11.09m   36-04.75
 15 Bill Cotter               45 Twilight Thrower        11.00m   36-01.25
 16 Rob Contuzzi              20 Dartmouth               10.28m   33-08.75
 17 Anthony Sedita            20 Colby Sawyer Col        10.06m   33-00.25
 18 Alvin Roswell             19 Manhattanville C         9.32m   30-07.00
 19 Kyle Souza                20 Wheaton College          8.49m   27-10.25

Men Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bob Cedrone               55 Twilight Thrower        16.96m   55-07.75
  2 Tim Morse                 53 Twilight Thrower        16.41m   53-10.25
  3 Carl Reichard                Mj-Ct                   13.93m   45-08.50
  4 Bill Cotter               45 Twilight Thrower        11.93m   39-01.75
  5 Edward Daniels            57 New Hampshire Tr        11.45m   37-06.75
  6 Jim Burgoyne              49 Twilight Thrower        10.74m   35-03.00

Men Weight Throw Scholastic
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shane McLoughlin          17 Unattached              16.81m   55-02.00
  2 Shawn Farrell                Unattached              12.94m   42-05.50
  3 Gabriel Arcaro            13 Unattached              12.63m   41-05.25
  4 Joe Russo                    Unattached              11.08m   36-04.25

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Steven Jussaume           25 Shore Athletic C        19.00m   62-04.00
  2 Brian Giese               20 Brown University        14.59m   47-10.50
  3 Alex Lipinsky             20 Brown University        14.05m   46-01.25
  4 Nick Rockwell             20 Colby Sawyer Col        13.46m   44-02.00
  5 Derrike Palmer            20 Colby Sawyer Col         9.14m   30-00.00

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
     Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matthew Forgues           17 Maine Race Walke      13:30.90
  2 Stephen Peckiconis        50 Cambridge Sports      16:02.70
  3 Larry Epstein             51 New England Walk      16:48.50
  4 Richard McElvery          52 New England Walk      17:36.00
  5 Thomas Knatt              69 Unattached            19:02.00
  6 Charles Mansbach          65 New England Walk      20:00.80
  7 Justin Loy                17 Unattached            20:32.40

Mixed 60 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edward Procter           M46 Mass Velocity TC          7.76   1
  2 Joseph Sumrell           M51 Unattached                7.76   1
  3 David Neumann              M Mass Velocity TC          7.89   4
  4 Steven Snow              M55 Mass Velocity TC          7.91   1
  5 Paul Felix               M48 Unattached                7.91   1
  6 Christopher McConnell    M53 Gr. Boston TC             7.94   1
  7 Michael Travers          M51 Mass Velocity TC          8.11   1
  8 Brian Moore                M Eliot Track Club          8.20   4
  8 Neil Steinberg           M56 Unattached                8.20   1
 10 John Boynton             M44 Unattached                8.23   2
 11 Ronald Davy                M Unattached                8.25   4
 12 Thomas Gillen            M55 Mass Velocity TC          8.33   2
 13 Roger Pierce             M20 Mass Velocity TC          8.37   4
 14 Dan Kelly                M62 Gr. Boston TC             8.56   1
 15 Laura Barre              W40 Mass Velocity TC          8.57   3
 16 Arnie Pollinger          M50 Mass Velocity TC          8.57   2
 17 Stephen Chase            M61 Mass Velocity TC          8.72   2
 18 Pershing Reid              M Mass Velocity TC          8.90   4
 19 Bob Marchetti              M Mass Velocity TC          9.10   4
 20 Cindy Carey              W46 Mass Velocity TC          9.13   3
 21 Ginny Richburg           W50 Mass Velocity TC          9.61   3
 22 Paula Fortuna            W49 Mass Velocity TC          9.67   3
 23 Larry Libow              M60 Mass Velocity TC          9.79   2
 24 Bob Brown                M56 Mass Velocity TC          9.96   2
 25 Davis Bushnell           M69 Unattached               11.85   4

Mixed 200 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edward Procter           M46 Mass Velocity TC         24.51   1
  2 David Neumann              M Mass Velocity TC         25.33   1
  3 Brian Moore                M Eliot Track Club         25.61   1
  4 Paul Felix               M48 Unattached               25.93   2
  5 Roy Charette               M Mass Velocity TC         26.36   2
  6 Steven Snow              M55 Mass Velocity TC         26.59   3
  7 Carroll Blake            M59 Mass Velocity TC         26.62   1
  8 Roger Pierce             M20 Mass Velocity TC         27.13   2
  9 Charles Kelley           M55 Mass Velocity TC         27.20   3
 10 Dan Kelly                M62 Gr. Boston TC            27.22   2
 11 Thomas Gillen            M55 Mass Velocity TC         27.27   3
 12 Rich Wallace             M53 Unattached               27.35   3
 13 Tucker Taft              M56 Mass Velocity TC         27.37   3
 14 Brian Rowles               M Mass Velocity TC         27.73   2
 15 Warren Graff             M64 Unattached               28.48   4
 16 Ralph Souppa               M Mass Velocity TC         28.95   3
 17 Stephen Chase            M61 Mass Velocity TC         29.24   4
 18 Gail Johns-Rees          W55 Mass Velocity TC         31.28   5
 19 Cindy Carey              W46 Mass Velocity TC         31.37   5
 20 Ginny Richburg           W50 Mass Velocity TC         31.94   5
 21 Paula Fortuna            W49 Mass Velocity TC         32.60   5
 22 Davis Bushnell           M69 Unattached               50.04   4
 -- Christopher McConnell    M53 Gr. Boston TC              DNF   1
 -- Ronald Davy                M Unattached                 DNF   1

Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bill Newsham             M45 Gr. Boston TC          2:10.85
  2 Darin Brown              M43 Mass Velocity TC       2:12.51
  3 Scott Steeves            M45 Mass Velocity TC       2:19.26
  4 David DeFilippo          M43 Unattached             2:30.65
  5 Stephen Peckiconis       M50 Cambridge Sports       2:38.53
  6 Jonathan Tetherly        M65 Mass Velocity TC       2:49.29
  7 Tom Kolb                 M54 Gcs Triad              2:52.22

Mixed Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Rowles               M Mass Velocity TC         5.77m   18-11.25
  2 Jamie Aubuchon           M42 Sisu Project             5.18m   17-00.00
  2 Roy Charette               M Mass Velocity TC         5.18m   17-00.00
  4 Steven Snow              M55 Mass Velocity TC         5.16m   16-11.25
  5 Michael Travers          M51 Mass Velocity TC         4.97m   16-03.75
  6 Pershing Reid              M Mass Velocity TC         4.36m   14-03.75
  7 John Oleski              M59 Mass Velocity TC         4.35m   14-03.25
  8 Bob Marchetti              M Mass Velocity TC         4.21m   13-09.75

 USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!