USATF - NEW ENGLAND Mini-Meets 2010
Steinbrenner Track, M.I.T., Cambridge MA




May 26, 2010

Mens 100m
Heat 1
	1	Tyler Lavallee	BE		15.3
	2	Matt Simulus	BE		16.0
	3	Dylan Clocehy	BE		17.0
	4	Nathaniel Bacon	BE		18.8
	5	Chris Sanders	BE		19.9
	6	Dan DelRosso	BE		21.0
Heat 2
	1	Ian Kessel	BE		12.5
	2	Chris Boisselle	BE		12.8
	3	Jordan Gustave	BE		12.9
	4	Ben Cook	NO		13.8
	5	Dylan Byron	BE		14.1
	6	Ron Vieira	NO		15.1
	7	Joshua Espares	NO		16.5
Heat 3
	1	Chris Garuey	NO		12.8
	2	Hassen El-Fakin	NO		13.0
	3	Adam Reilly	NO		13.2
	4	Cam Hutchitson	BE		13.8
	5	Harrison Giliotti	BE	14.2
	6	Jenzel Espares	NO		14.4
	7	Matt Finnell	NO		NT
Heat 4
	1	Andre Wilson	CT		10.8
	2	K'Don Samuels	CT		10.9
	3	Craig Bennett	UML		10.9
	4	Deyarau Dixon	UNA		11.3
	5	Willis Knight	CT		11.4
Heat 5
	1	Jamaal Lamb	BI		11.5
	2	Stephen Garbacz	HH		16.8
	3	Robert Borshay	UNA		17.7

Womens 100m
Heat 1
	1	Kaori Tate	ITC		16.7
	2	Gabrielle Sanchez	BE	17.1
	3	Emily Saindon	BE		18.6
	4	Lindsay August	BE		20.2
Heat 2
	1	Athena Kalabokis	NO
	2	Julia August	BE
	3	Emma Parla	NO
	4	Haley Allard	UNA
Heat 3
	1	Shanteana Samuels	BI	12.2
	2	Heydi Simons	BI		12.6
	3	Anya Francis	BI		13.0
	4	Adeline Kuo	UNA		13.8
	5	Richele Miller	NO		17.7

Mens 110m Hurdles
	1	Will Paulo	NO		21.7
	2	Brice Sutton	NO		22.0

Womens 100m Hurdles

Heat 1
	1	Brianna	Mai	NO		22.5
	2	Jessica Cote	NO		23.9
	3	Mariah Bush	IACS		27.0
Heat 2
	1	Jackie Mara	NO		30.6
	2	Casey Greger	NO		33.8

Mens 200m
Heat 1
	1	Hassen El-Fakin	NO		27.2
	2	Adam Reilly	NO		28.1
	3	Ben Cook	NO		28.4
	4	Ide Eboigbe	NO		29.1
	5	Ron Vieira	NO		29.9
	6	Matthew Finnell	NO		31.1
	7	Joshua Espares	UNA		31.6
	8	David Hanna	NO		33.9
Heat 2
	1	Craig Bennett	UML		21.8
	2	K'Don Samuels	CT		22.4
	3	Willis Knight	CT		23.0
	4	Deyarau Dixon	UNA		23.4
	5	Andre Wilson	CT		23.5
Heat 3
	1	Carroll Blake	MV		27.2
	2	Chase Kelley	MV		27.3
	3	Roger Pierce	MV		27.4
	4	Robert Borshay	UNA		36.2

Womens 200m
Heat 1
	1	Adeline Kuo	UNA		29.5
	2	Alex Morquette	NO		31.5
	3	Brianna Mai	NO		33.4
	4	Jessica Cote	NO		36.4
	5	Katherine Wilson	NO	39.2
	6	Casey Greger	NO		39.7
Heat 2
	1	Athena Kalabokis	NO	34.4
	2	Jackie Mara	NO		35.1
	3	Mariah Bush	IACS		38.6
	4	Haley Allard	UNA		40.1

Mens 400m
Heat 1
	1	Aidan Lyons	UNA		1:00.7
	2	Lee DiMattia	NO		1:02.2
	3	Ryan McGlashan	BE		1:02.9
	4	Will Paulo	NO		1:03.5
	5	Sean Hanna	NO		1:10.7
	6	Jacob Seavey	BE		1:15.7
	7	Joey Weston	BE		1:19.7
Heat 2
	1	Leviseney Krofiah	UNA	51.8
	2	Jamaal Lamb	BI		55.5
	3	Carroll Blake	MV		59.7
	4	Brice Sutton	NO		1:00.6
	5	Chase Kelley	MV		1:01.2
	6	Ide Eboigbe	NO		1:02.7
	7	Deyarau Dixon	UNA		1:03.0

Womens 400m
Heat 1
	1	Danielle Crawford	NO	1:09.2
	2	Olivia Paulo	NO		1:09.4
	3	Katie Bradley	AJ		1:11.4
	4	Abigayle Boisselle	BE	1:15.3
	5	Rachel Utegg	NO		1:17.2
	6	Anna Przybylowicz	NO	1:19.6
	7	Rikka Guillen	NO		1:21.2
	8	Alicia Houth	NO		1:22.7
	9	Holly McGrath	BE		1:29.2
Heat 2
	1	Diana Snyder	GBTC		1:04.1
	2	Yvonne Green	NBB		1:06.3
	3	Meredith Centeno	NO	1:11.1
	4	Minam Stulin	EE		1:13.0
	5	Marykate Surette	EE	1:20.4

Womens 400 Intermediate Hurdles
	1	Megan Lovely	NO		1:27.8
	2	Allie Brodeur	NO		1:28.3

14 & Under Mixed 800m
	1	Merrin McLean	UNA		2:28.3
	2	Dylan Beeber	NO		2:29.4
	3	Dylan Byron	BE		2:31.3
	4	Peter Dews	NO		2:33.7
	5	Katie Bradley	AJ		2:51.9
	6	Troy Sliney	BE		2:53.9
	7	Coltin Urro	UNA		2:54.8

Adult Mixed 800m
	1	Yassine Zaimi	UNA		2:05.1
	2	Sam Kujimari	EE		2:10.1
	3	Elijah Fossas	NITE		2:28.8
	4	Harrison Gigliotti	BE	2:31.5
	5	Yvonne Green	NBB		2:42.5
	6	Minam Stulin	EE		2:54.0
	7	Marykate Surette	EE	3:07.0
	8	Charlie Karugo	UNA		4:54.6

Adult Mixed Mile
    1	Alex Vlahos	IPTC		5:04.8
	2	Brian Hare	UNA		5:16.0
	3	Elijah Fossas	NITE		5:17.6
	4	Yvonne Green	NBB		5:40.3
	5	John Chadbourne	NO		5:57.6
	6	Bill Hees	SRR		5:58.9
	7	Naomi Gordon	UNA		6:06.3
	8	Hannah McGrath	WIN		6:06.7
	9	John Young	NO		6:24.7
	10	Bailey Bush	NO		6:33.7
	11	Stephen Garbacz	HH		6:47.4

14 & Under Mixed Mile
	1	Merrin McLean	UNA		5:37.5
	2	Erik Clark	BE		5:57.5
	3	Joey Weston	BE		5:58.5
	4	Riley Gilmore	BE		6:15.9
	5	Griffin Woolbert	BE	6:17.8
	6	Jaycee Rowell	BE		6:27.7
	7	Emily Saindon	BE		6:40.4
	8	Madeline Kelleher	BE	7:25.4

Mens 4x100m Relay
	1	Unattached A			45.3
	2	Bradford Elementary		53.5
	3	Innovation A			57.3
	4	Innovation B			58.1
	5	Unattached B			1:09.8

Womens 4x100m Relay
	1	Unattached			49.9
	2	Innovation A			1:06.6
	3	Innovation B			1:07.2
	4	Innovation C			1:11.9

Womens Long Jump
	1	Nia Howard	BI		18' 1/4"
	2	Meidi Simons	INTL		15' 6 1/4"
	3	Avry Caddy-Mohies	BE	9' 7"
	4	Emily Saindon	BE		9' 1 3/4"
	5	Holly McGrath	BE		9' 1 1/2"

Mens Long Jump
	1	Mike Ferrari	UNA		21' 11 1/4"
	2	Jamaal Lamb	BI		18' 8 1/2"
	3	Jordan Gustave	BE		16' 3 1/4"
	4	Ian Kessel	BE		16' 1"
	5	Chris Boisselle	BE		14' 10 1/2"
	6	Dylan Byron	BE		14' 6 1/2"
	7	Cam Hutchinson	BE		13' 5"
	8	Harry Gigliotti	BE		12' 1"
	9	Erik Clark	BE		11' 9"
	10	Jacob Seavey	BE		11' 3 3/4"
	11	Robert Borshay	UNA		10' 11 1/4"
	12	Joey Weston	BE		10' 11"
	13	Matt Simulis	BE		10' 2 1/4"
	14	Troy Sliney	BE		10' 1 1/2"
	15	Dylan Clocehy	BE		9' 6"
	16	Griffin Woolbert	BE	9' 0"
	17	Nathaniel Bacon	BE		6' 8 1/2"

Mens Triple Jump
	-	Ogierumwense	FEN		NM

June 2, 2010
Mini-Meet #2,  June 2, 2010
M.I.T., Cambridge MA

100
Women
Heidi Simons       BI     12.7
Christine Kloiber  GBTC   13.4
Adeline Kuo               13.7
Sarah Lawson       GBTC   13.8
Danielle Crawford  Inno   14.4
Athena Kalabokis   Inno   16.1
Haley Allard       Inno   17.3

Youth Boys-1
Chris Garvey       Inno   12.6
Lee DiMattia       Inno   13.4
Ben Cook           Inno   13.6
Ron Vieira         Inno   14.2
Matt Finnell       Inno   14.4
Chris Torres       Inno   15.8
Tony Ciarametaro          15.9
Owen Sherrin              17.6

Youth Boys-2
Hassen El-farkih   Inno   12.9
Ide Eboigbe        Inno   13.1
Brice Sutton       Inno   13.8
Drake Mongo        Un     15.4

Men-3
Kyle Williams      GBTC   10.8
Craig Bennett      UML    10.9
Terrence Young            11.1
K'Don Samuels             11.1
Devanau Dixon             11.5
Andre Shreeves            11.6
John Muse                 11.7
Jamaal Lamb        BI     11.9

Masters Men-4
Chris McConnell 53 GBTC   12.3
Tom Gillen 55      MVel   12.7
Michael Servizio 48 GBTC  12.9

200 Women
Adeline Kuo               29.3
Danielle Crawford  Inno   30.1
Katie Bradley      AJ     31.1
Miriam Stulin      EE     32.3
Athena Kalabokis   Inno   33.7
Haley Allard       Inno   38.1

200 Youth Boys 1
Chris Garvey       Inno   28.1
Ben Cook           Inno   29.5
Ron Vieira         Inno   30.2
Greg Moschella            31.5
Matt Finnell       Inno   32.1
Chris Torres       Inno   34.8

200 Youth Boys 2
Ide Eboigbe        Inno   27.2
Hassen El-Fakih    Inno   27.4
Quentin Nichols    Inno   28.9

200 Men
Kyle Williams      GBTC   22.0
Craig Bennett      UML    22.1
Devanau Dixon             23.4
Andre Shreeves            23.8

200 Masters
Chris McConnell 53 GBTC   26.1
Tom Gillen      55 MVel   26.8
Carroll Blake   60 MVel   27.1
Charles Kelley  56 MVel   27.6
Tucker Taft     57 MVel   27.8
George Aromeo   56 MVel   29.4

400 Girls/Women
Olivia Paulo       Inno 1:08.6
Sarah Lawson 47    GBTC 1:09.3
Megan Lovely       Inno 1:10.5
Katie Bradley      AJ   1:16.5
Ali Brodeur        Inno 1:21.5
Katherine Wilson   Inno 1:39.5

400 Youth Boys
Aiden Lyons        Un     59.8
Brice Sutton       Inno 1:00.6
Lee DeMattia       Inno 1:01.3
Greg Moschella          1:07.5

400 Masters
Ian Smith 51       MVel   58.1
Carroll Blake 60   MVel   59.1
Charles Kelley 56  MVel 1:00.8
Ralph Souppa 63    MVel 1:01.2
Tucker Taft 57     MVel 1:01.7

800
Joseph Shapiro     CRC  2:07.2
Sam Fujimori       EE   2:08.4
Geroge Wright      EE   2:14.5
Elijah Fossas      Nite 2:25.8
Dylan Beeber       Inno 2:27.7
Will Paulo         Inno 2:28.7
Seam Flaherty      Inno 2:32.8
Stephen Peckiconis CSU  2:37.3
Coltin Urro        Inno 2:52.8
Katie Bradley      AJ   3:00.1 1F
Jackie Dimodica         4:36.8 2F

Mile
Chad Carr          CRC  4:46.9
Justin Verdirame   CRC  4:55.5
Adam Harder        GBTC 4:57.2
Michael Melgar          5:07.8
Todd Simmons            5:09.9
Elijah Fossas      Nite 5:12.0
Brian Hare 45      GBTC 5:12.8
McClean Sherrin         5:14.8
Miriam Stulin      EE   6:00.0 1F
Bill Hees 45       SRR  6:03.1
Margaret Leibovic MITPV 6:12.2 2F
Mary Kate Surette  EE   6:20.1 3F
Trena Manukian     Inno 7:16.6 4F

4 x 100 Relay
Innovation                54.8
Cambridge Running Club    56.9

800 Race Walk
Stephen Peckconis  CSU  4:03.1
400 Race walk
Ben Cook           Inno 2:06.6
Ali Brodeur        Inno 2:16.2
Quentin Nichols    Inno 2:19.2
Hassen El-Fakih    Inno 2:19.6
Dylan Beeber       Inno 2:22.6
Chris Garvey       Inno 2:25.2
20 finished, all Innovation

Pole Vault
Women
Alyssa Cummings      MITPV  9'6"
Julia Zimmerman      MITPV  9'6"
Rachel Horwitz       MITPV  9'6"
Yanelis Mestre       ATA    9'0"

Men
Alex Barbaud         MITPV  15'9"
Kadean Samuels       JAM    14'0"
Patrick Barrigan     MITPV  14'0"
Will Sahlein                 6'0" (75 yrs old)

Long Jump
Women
Heidi Simons            15'6.25"
Christine Kloiber GBTC  15'3"
Catherine Wilson  Inno   7'9.5"

Men
Terrence Young          21'11.5"
Mike Ferrari            21'1.25"
Chris Flynn       GBTC  19'6.5"
Jamaal Lamb       BI    18'3"
Chris Torres      Inno  10'11"
Owen Sherrin  9          7'10
Samson Ogierumwense      Foul

Triple Jump
Terrence Young  Unat  12.38m/40'7.5"
Mike Ferrari, Samson Ogierumwense - Foul

Clubs -
AJ - Attleboro Jaguars; ATA - Air Time Athletics; BI - Boston International;
CRC Cambridge RC; CSU - Cambridge Sports Union; EE - Emerging Elites;
GBTC - Gr.Boston TC; Inno - Innovation Charter School;
MITPV - MIT Pole Vault Club; MVel - Mass Velocity; Nite - Nitehawks SC;
SRR - Somerville RR;


June 9, 2010
USATF-NE Mini-Meets at MIT, Cambridge MA
Wednesday, June 9, 2010
50's, rain

** Fully automatic timing

Mens 100m
Heat 1 Youth
1. Lee DiMattia		Inno	13.69
2. Ben Cook		Inno	14.43
3. Ron Vieira		Inno	14.56
4. Quentin Nichols	Inno	14.63
5. Sean Hanna		Inno	16.07
6. Cameron Jacobs	Inno	16.30
7. Chris Torres		Inno	17.59

Heat 2 Youth
1. Stephen Laforge		12.44
2. Hassan Elfakih	Inno	13.06
3. Chris Garvey		Inno	13.40
4. Ide Eboigbe		Inno	13.55

Heat 3
1. Kdon Samuels		Ct	11.16
2. Ryan Perkins		Un	11.57
3. Devarau Dixon	Ct	11.67
4. Andre Shreeves	Ct	11.69
5. Jeff Soderquist	GBTC	11.84
6. Antwan Rogers	Un	12.99

Heat 4 Masters
1. Chris McConnell 53  	GBTC	13.85
2. Dan Kelly 62		GBTC	13.93
3. Richard Geller 57 	MVEL	15.46

Womens 100m
Youth Heat 1
1. Megan Lovely 	Inno	16.06
2. Merion Murphy	Inno	16.28
3. Emme Parla		Inno	17.12
4. Heley Allard		Inno	17.62
5. Jocelyn Strong	Inno	17.75
6. Julia Crane		Inno	18.12

Heat 2
1. Heidi Simons		BI	12.86
2. Sarah Lawson	47	GBTC	14.23
3. Adeline Kuo		Un	14.26
4. Anya Cirametaro	Un	14.27
5. Seren Higgins 10	Un	14.74

Real little kids - 5 and under
30.47
1:00.98

Womens 200m
1. Anya Francis		BI	28.78
2. Anya Ciarametaro	Un	30.57
3. Adeline Kuo		Un	31.17
4. Megan Lovely		Inno	33.17
5. Marion Murphy	Inno	36.91
6. Jocelyn Strong	Inno	37.43
7. Haley Allard		Inno	39.35

Mens 200m
Heat 1 Youth
1. Hassen El-Fakin 	Inno	27.45
2. Ide Eboigbe		Inno	28.56
3. Quentin Nichols	Inno 	30.96
4. Josh Russo		Inno 	35.47

Heat 2 Youth
1. Lee DiMattia		Inno	28.00
2. Ron Vieira		Inno	30.05
3. Ben Cook		Inno	31.43
4. Sean Hanna		Inno	31.91

Heat 3 Open
1. Ryan Perkins		Un	23.55
2. Kdon Samuels		Ct	23.62
3. Devarau Dixon	Ct	24.28

Women's 400m
1. Sarah Lawson 47	GBTC 	1:08.56
2. Danielle Crawford 13 Inno	1:09.07
3. Olivia Paulo		Inno	1:12.59
4. Alexandra Morquette	Inno	1:14.22
5. Rikka Guillen	Inno	1:22.48

Men's 400
Heat 1 Youth
1. Aidan Lyons			1:00.93
2. Christopher Garvey	Inno	1:12.79
3. Josh Russo		Inno	1:22.42
4.  ??			Inno	1:22.96
5. Patrick Mello 10 		1:22.98

Heat 2
1. Jamaal Lamb		BI	56.41
2. Ian Smith 51		MVEL  	58.18
3. Tom Gillen 55	MVEL	62.38
4. Charles Kelley 56	MVEL	62.62
5. Dan Kelly 62		GBTC	64.34
6. Chris McConnell 53	GBTC	64.86


Mixed 800m
1. George Wright 15	EE	2:16.52
2. Paul Croft 49			2:57.07
3. Jessica Crane 12	Inno	3:23.21
4. Charles Karugu 44		4:25.59

Mixed Mile
1. Maurice Murphy 	Ct	4:56.41
2. Richard Mulroy	EE	4:58.18
3. Joshua Rayman (41)	CPTC	5:04.92
4. Brian Hare 45	GBTC	5:23.77
5. Miriam Stulin (17)	EE	5:52.36
6. Bill Hees (45)	SRR	5:56.53
7. MaryKate Surette (16)EE	6:14.01
8. Abby McCabe			6:25.86
9. Coltin Urro (13)	Inno 	6:43.57
10.Jenzel Espares (16)	Inno 	6:43.98
11.Kathleen Carr		6:54.46

Pole Vault - Men (Indoors)
Alex Barbaud		MITPV	15'0
Patrick Barrigan 	MITPV	13'0"
Nate Ball		MITPV	NH

Pole Vault - Women
Lauren Kuntze		MITPV	10'6"
Julia Zimmerman 	MITPV	9'0"
Alyssa Cummings		MITPV	9'0"

Long Jump - Youth
Quentin Nichols		Inno	11'9 1/2"
Chris Torres		Inno	11'8 1/2"
Cam Jacobs 		Inno 	11'5 1/2"
Alexandra Morquette	Inno	11'1"
Pat Mello			 9'11 1/2"
Dylan Gregre		Inno	 9'5 1/2"
Haley Allard		Inno	 7'11"
Julia Crane		Inno	 6'4"

Long Jump - Open Men
Terrence Young		Una	20' 4 1/2"
Jeff Soderquist 	GBTC	19' 3 3/4"
Brian Rowles		MVEL	18' 2"
Anthoy Teixeira		MITPV	17' 10"

400 Race Walk
1. Ben Cook		Inno	1:59.93
2. Quentin Nichols	Inno	2:16.43
3. Dylan Gregre		Inno	2:22.19
4. Cameron Jacobs	Inno	2:22.79
5. Hassan Elfakih	Inno	2:24.70
6. Marion Murphy	Inno	2:37.59
7. Sean Hanna		Inno	2:38.28
8. Rikka Gullen		Inno	2:53.40
9. Jessica Crane	Inno	2:54.98
10.Emme Para		Inno	2:55.29
11.Julia Crane 		Inno	2:55.37

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!