2009 USATF New England
Indoor Championships - Complete Results
Sunday, February 22

Hosted by USATF-NE at Gordon Track
Harvard University , Cambridge MA


            2009 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/22/2009
                         Harvard University, Boston MA
                                    Results
Team Results - Women
1.Gr.Boston TC 41; 2.Cambridge Jets and Y-Speed 18; 4.New Balance Boston 16;
5.Patriot PV 10; 6.Gate City Striders 6; 7.Amherst TC, Mass Velocity,
NEWalkers, and SISU Project 5; 11.AirTime Athletics and Boston North 3;
13.Emerging Elite and Somerville RR 2; 15.Prov.Ronald McDonald House, 1.

Team Results - Men
1.Gr.Boston TC 67; 2.Gate City Striders 11; 3.Whirlaway 10; 4.NEWalkers 8;
5.New Balance Boston 7; 6.New England Pole Vault and Y-Speed 6; 8.Merrimack
Valley Striders and Patriot Pole Vault, 5; 10.Black & Tan and HFC Striders 4;
12.CMS, CSU, and Gr.Lowell RR 3; 15.BAA 1.


Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jennifer Christian        16 Y-Speed TC                7.91   1
  2 Laurenmaria Smith            Wheaton College           7.99   1
  3 Teyahnie Boone               Boston College            8.00   1
  4 Mickey Jusme                 Wheaton College           8.04   1
  5 Susan Scavone                Brown University          8.06   1
  6 Jordan Doherty            17 Unattached                8.13   1
  7 Tatiana Fitzpatrick          Cambridge Jets            8.14   1
  8 Seanne Denny              16 Cambridge Jets            8.24   1
  9 Targie Gervais            16 Y-Speed TC                8.27   2
 10 Camillee Gooden           16 Unattached                8.32   3
 11 Shenieka Lewis            16 Y-Speed TC                8.41   2
 12 Laura Barre               39 Mass Velocity TC          8.47   3
 13 Karina Tefft                 Phillips Exeter           8.72   2
 14 Deidra Willis                Phillips Andover          8.76   2
 15 Maggie Law                   Phillips Andover          8.83   2
 16 Clare O'Grady                Phillips Exeter           8.87   2
 17 April Joseph              15 Y-Speed TC                8.95   3
 18 Morgan McClure               Unattached                8.95   2
 19 Amanda Chisholm              Phillips Exeter           9.10   3
 20 Briana Santirosa             Phillips Exeter           9.32   3
 21 Kolenge Fonge                Phillips Exeter           9.56   3
 22 Ani Zarifian              20 Clark University          9.65   3
 23 Megan Hurlburt            16 Unattached               10.01   2
 24 Shannon Young                Community Colleg         10.46   3

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Teyahnie Boone               Boston College           25.88   1
  2 Monet Braithewaite        16 Cambridge Jets           26.05   1
  3 Lucy Higgins                 Brown University         26.12   1
  4 Jennifer Christian        16 Y-Speed TC               26.51   1
  5 Seanne Denny              16 Cambridge Jets           26.64   2
  6 Didi Jusme                   Wheaton College          26.66   1
  7 Shenieka Lewis            16 Y-Speed TC               26.97   2
  8 Jordan Doherty            17 Unattached               26.98   2
  9 Camillee Gooden           16 Unattached               27.11   1
 10 Targie Gervais            16 Y-Speed TC               27.43   2
 11 Christine Moreau             Wheaton College          27.46   2
 12 Brett Hayes               18 Emerging Elite           27.68   2
 13 Amanda Schnack               Harvard Universi         27.87   3
 14 Kaitlyn Morell            17 Y-Speed TC               28.33   3
 15 Sydney Harrington            Gr. Boston TC            28.61   3
 16 Karina Tefft                 Phillips Exeter          28.62   3
 17 Sarah Miller              24 Syracuse Charger         28.81   3
 18 Clare O'Grady                Phillips Exeter          28.84   3
 19 Maggie Law                   Phillips Andover         29.06   4
 20 Indu Conley                  Gr. Boston TC            29.50   4
 21 Deidra Willis                Phillips Andover         29.57   5
 22 Colleen Biggins           22 Clark University         29.96   4
 23 Kim Lockwood                 Gr. Boston TC            30.06   4
 24 April Joseph              15 Y-Speed TC               30.06   6
 25 Amanda Chisholm              Phillips Exeter          30.23   6
 26 Hannah Robinson           16 Emerging Elite           30.26   5
 27 Janelle Clark             15 Y-Speed TC               30.65   4
 28 Kayleigh Smith               Community Colleg         31.01   4
 29 Briana Santirosa             Phillips Exeter          31.22   5
 30 Pria Balasuriya              Phillips Exeter          31.44   6
 31 Sydney Izen               15 Emerging Elite           31.47   5
 32 Kolenge Fonge                Phillips Exeter          32.46   6
 33 Megan Hurlburt            16 Unattached               33.15   5
 34 Shannon Young                Community Colleg         36.43   6

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicole Dumpson            26 Lemans TC                56.14   1
  2 Josette Pierre-Louis         Gr. Boston TC            56.47   1
  3 Rebecca Leeds                Brown University       1:00.74   1
  4 Rory Cellucci                Boston College         1:00.75   2
  5 Renee Thompson               Wheaton College        1:00.80   1
  6 Lauren Cardarelli            Wheaton College        1:00.94   1
  7 Rosie Fleming                Brown University       1:01.12   2
  8 Bridgette Black              Brown University       1:01.35   3
  9 Monet Braithewaite        16 Cambridge Jets         1:01.43   1
 10 Kara Musso                   Boston College         1:01.73   2
 11 Emily Mepham                 Brown University       1:01.78   2
 12 Jen DeNormandie              Wheaton College        1:02.06   3
 13 Meagan Jennett               Wheaton College        1:02.10   3
 14 Lauren Gormer                Phillips Exeter        1:03.09   3
 15 Sarah Miller              24 Syracuse Charger       1:03.10   3
 16 Celeste Karpow               Wheaton College        1:03.35   2
 17 Hannah Najar                 Phillips Exeter        1:03.80   3
 18 Colleen Hill              22 Northeastern Uni       1:03.89   2
 19 Amber Cronin                 Colby Sawyer Col       1:04.52   4
 20 Teresa Wallace            16 Y-Speed TC             1:07.52   4
 21 Shatoya Johnson           16 Y-Speed TC             1:07.54   4
 22 Kim Lockwood                 Gr. Boston TC          1:07.63   4
 23 Ocean Eversley            51 Liberty Athletic       1:08.69   5
 24 Sue McCarthy              45 Mass Velocity TC       1:09.21   5
 25 Kayleigh Smith               Community Colleg       1:11.72   5
 26 Gail Johns-Rees           54 Mass Velocity TC       1:12.45   5

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Laura Kennedy                New Balance Bost       4:58.61
  2 Katrina Coogan               Phillips Exeter        5:01.74
  3 Jennifer Lee                 Gr. Boston TC          5:08.27
  4 Emily Lanois              17 Emerging Elite         5:10.11
  5 Nichole Lister               Boston College         5:11.14
  6 Sarah Currie                 Dartmouth Athlet       5:16.18
  7 Emma Broderick               Phillips Exeter        5:17.97
  8 Kim Chula-Maguire         33 Providence Ronal       5:19.39
  9 Brenda Cohen                 Harvard Universi       5:23.30
 10 Larissa Park              28 Somerville RR          5:24.05
 11 Jenny Donnelly            17 Emerging Elite         5:27.59
 12 Madeleine Marecki         24 Westchester TC         5:27.90
 13 Kelsey Hunt               17 Gcs Triad              5:31.59
 14 Lee Milne                 13 Emerging Elite         5:32.01
 15 Yvonne Mok Green             New Balance Bost       5:32.27
 16 Kelly Wood                16 Unattached             5:35.27
 17 Kim Nash                     Wheaton College        5:35.52
 18 Caroline Martin              Manchester Essex       5:36.33
 19 Gilian Lockhart              Univ.New Brunswi       5:37.30
 20 Margaret Ayers               Phillips Exeter        5:38.09
 21 Natallie Walxh               Dartmouth Athlet       5:40.75
 22 Taylor Regan                 Dartmouth Athlet       5:41.19
 23 Suzanne Williams          39 Sisu Project           5:42.08
 24 Olivia Long                  Stu - Can              5:43.74
 25 Paige Gallagher              Dartmouth Athlet       5:52.46
 26 Beth MacNiel                 Dartmouth Athlet       5:56.48
 27 Riley Barry               15 Emerging Elite         5:59.23
 28 Heather Goodale           19 Clark University       6:13.40
 -- Sarah Crispin                New Balance Bost           DNF
 -- Georgina Norton           17 Unattached                 DNF

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Metz             34 Westchester TC         2:11.39
  2 Kelsey Ramsay                Brown University       2:11.93
  3 Catherine Regan              New Balance Bost       2:12.36
  4 Caryn Gehrke              26 Nike Central Par       2:13.34
  5 Kaitlyn Cooney               Boston College         2:13.62
  6 Michaeline Nelson            Brown University       2:14.90
  7 Alicia Henry                 Boston College         2:14.99
  8 Allison McCabe               Gr. Boston TC          2:16.60
  9 Ronnesia Gaskins             Gr. Boston TC          2:17.31
 10 Lily Calderwood              Wheaton College        2:18.73
 11 Arianna Vailas            17 Unattached             2:19.02
 12 Amy Bernier                  Boston College         2:20.58
 13 Jennifer Campbell         24 New Balance            2:21.36
 14 Kim O'Donnell                Harvard Universi       2:21.73
 15 Alissa Nelson             29 Unattached             2:22.29
 16 Deanna Clark                 Gr. Boston TC          2:23.20
 17 Megan Murphy              24 Unattached             2:23.56
 18 Christine Sullivan           Boston College         2:23.96
 19 Natana Jules                 Wheaton College        2:24.33
 20 Meredith MacGregor           Harvard Universi       2:25.05
 21 Lacey McKeon                 Boston College         2:27.37
 22 Victoria Stephens         13 Providence Ronal       2:29.83
 23 Katie Pratt                  Wheaton College        2:30.71
 24 Rebecca Connolly          42 Millrose AA            2:31.37
 25 Miriam Ledley                Wheaton College        2:32.34
 26 Taylor Regan                 Dartmouth Athlet       2:34.64
 27 Natallie Walxh               Dartmouth Athlet       2:34.95
 28 Stassja Sichko               Phillips Andover       2:35.58
 29 Mikaela Prego             15 Emerging Elite         2:39.63
 30 Suzanne Williams          39 Sisu Project           2:39.77
 31 Emily Pfoutz              16 Unattached             2:41.24
 32 Paige Gallagher              Dartmouth Athlet       2:41.50
 33 Beth MacNiel                 Dartmouth Athlet       2:45.62
 34 Julia Steese                 Colby Sawyer Col       2:58.19
 35 Achil Castro                 Colby Sawyer Col       3:15.54

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Caitlin Malloy               New Balance Bost      10:17.87
  2 Megan Lynch                  Gr. Boston TC         10:18.62
  3 Cayla Hatton                 Phillips Andover      10:31.94
  4 Larissa Park              28 Somerville RR         10:32.04
  5 Diana Davis               23 Unattached            10:32.75
  6 Megan Fitzpatrick            Brown University      10:33.16
  7 Corey Dowe                15 Unattached            10:34.24
  8 Christy Titus                Boston College        10:36.39
  9 Lauren Reddy                 Wheaton College       10:38.68
 10 Catherine Barrett            Boston College        10:50.00
 11 Sarah Currie                 Dartmouth Athlet      10:50.59
 12 Kelly Gross                  Boston College        11:01.90
 13 Peggy Lai                 16 Gcs Triad             11:14.61
 14 Jordy Campbell            16 Unattached            11:16.69
 15 Amanda Rawson                Wheaton College       11:19.98
 16 Rachel Scavera               Wheaton College       11:27.83
 17 Carmen Williams           16 Unattached            11:35.80
 18 Christina Nelson             Wheaton College       11:36.99
 19 Monica Black                 Wheaton College       12:12.69
 20 Isabel Burgess            19 Clark University      12:13.34
 21 Margot Sheehan            50 Nike Central Pk       12:34.24
 22 Ashleigh Jackson             Colby Sawyer Col      13:04.66

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Clark             24 Sisu Project          18:28.26
  2 Connie Emerson            16 Unattached            18:42.66
  3 Cara Harrison                Brown University      18:43.77
  4 Emily Mallick             26 Westchester TC        19:44.49
  5 Katelin Invernizzi        23 Boston - North T      20:07.74

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joanne Dow                44 New England Walk      13:09.24
  2 Erin Taylor               30 South Texas Walk      14:43.71
  3 Abby Dunn                 14 Maine Race Walke      15:53.61
  4 Nicole Court-Menendez     14 Maine Race Walke      16:37.17

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kasey Hill                23 Unattached                8.60   1
  2 Susan Scavone                Brown University          8.92   1
  3 Tara DiLuca               30 Unattached                9.03   1
  4 Didi Jusme                   Wheaton College           9.28   1
  5 Lana Ciali                17 Unattached                9.43   1
  6 Natasha Smith                Brown University          9.44   1
  7 Morgan Jamiel                Wheaton College           9.53   1
  8 Christine Moreau             Wheaton College           9.93   2
  9 Sydney Harrington            Gr. Boston TC             9.99   2
 10 Caitlin Pond                 Colby Sawyer Col         11.05   2
 11 Amanda Pease                 AirTime Athletic         11.49   2

Women 4x440 Yard Relay 4 x 440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Wheaton College  'A'                                4:05.50
  2 Brown University  'A'                               4:05.86
  3 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  4:07.76
  4 Colby Sawyer College  'A'                           5:08.19
 -- Brown University  'B'                                   DNF

Women Distance Medley (In yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Wheaton College  'A'                               13:14.34
  2 Gate City Str Triad  'A'                           13:41.22
  3 Gate City Str Triad  'B'                           14:11.67

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Hawkes              Gr. Boston TC            1.67m    5-05.75
  2 Jennifer Harlow              Gr. Boston TC           J1.67m    5-05.75
  3 Grace Watson                 Brown University         1.62m    5-03.75
  3 Anja Hergrueter              Brown University         1.62m    5-03.75
  5 Erin Neville                 Wheaton College         J1.62m    5-03.75
  6 Tessa Clare                  Gr. Boston TC           J1.62m    5-03.75
  7 Amber Cronin                 Colby Sawyer Col         1.52m    4-11.75
 -- Colleen Biggins           22 Clark University            NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jillena DeCarteret        17 Patriot Pole Vau         3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Cassandra Wong               Brown University         3.50m   11-05.75
  3 Brittany Reardon          16 Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75
  4 Paige Martin                 Harvard Universi         3.05m   10-00.00
  5 Rebecca Tylock            17 Patriot Pole Vau         2.75m    9-00.25
  6 Rachel Busch              15 Patriot Pole Vau        J2.75m    9-00.25

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Biblo                 Brown University         5.54m   18-02.25
  2 Mickey Jusme                 Wheaton College          5.47m   17-11.50
  3 Kasey Hill                23 Unattached               5.34m   17-06.25
  4 Laura Barre               39 Mass Velocity TC         5.27m   17-03.50
  5 Lana Ciali                17 Unattached               5.25m   17-02.75
  6 Shannon Stone                Brown University         5.15m   16-10.75
  7 Katherine Grzejka         18 Unattached               5.13m   16-10.00
  8 Sara Missert                 Boston College           5.08m   16-08.00
  9 Tatiana Fitzpatrick          Cambridge Jets           5.00m   16-05.00
 10 Ashley Dell'Aira             Wheaton College          4.96m   16-03.25
 11 Morgan Jamiel                Wheaton College          4.69m   15-04.75
 12 Natasha Smith                Brown University         4.62m   15-02.00
 13 Colleen Biggins           22 Clark University         4.23m   13-10.50

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sherita Williams             Gr. Boston TC           13.19m   43-03.25
  2 Mickey Jusme                 Wheaton College         11.66m   38-03.25
  3 Ashley Dell'Aira             Wheaton College         11.24m   36-10.50
  4 Shannon Stone                Brown University        11.23m   36-10.25
  5 Bernadette Gaffney           Boston College          10.85m   35-07.25
  6 Katherine Grzejka         18 Unattached              10.83m   35-06.50
 -- Rachel Biblo                 Brown University          FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Grunloh             Brown University        14.42m   47-03.75
  2 Bynn Smith                   Brown University        14.35m   47-01.00
  3 Julia Westover            18 Unattached              11.10m   36-05.00
  4 Takiah Helton             18 Y-Speed TC               9.71m   31-10.25
  5 Leah Bloomenstein            Wheaton College          9.51m   31-02.50
  6 Caleigh Greenwell            Wheaton College          9.26m   30-04.75
  7 Ashleigh Finethy             Colby Sawyer Col         8.66m   28-05.00
  8 Caitlin Pond                 Colby Sawyer Col         8.51m   27-11.00
  9 Kellie Valentine             Colby Sawyer Col         8.08m   26-06.25
 10 Kolenge Fonge                Phillips Exeter          7.80m   25-07.25

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bynn Smith                   Brown University        16.43m   53-11.00
  2 Molly Hawksley               Brown University        15.51m   50-10.75
  3 Lissa Mazanec                Brown University        12.99m   42-07.50
  4 Katy Keller               16 Amherst TC              11.73m   38-06.00
  5 Caleigh Greenwell            Wheaton College         11.16m   36-07.50
  6 Kellie Valentine             Colby Sawyer Col        10.29m   33-09.25
  7 Ashleigh Finethy             Colby Sawyer Col         7.63m   25-00.50
 -- Julia Westover            18 Unattached                FOUL

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Denis Arnold              18 Gcs Triad                 8.62
  2 Arthur von Marschall      17 Gcs Triad                 8.78
  3 Joseph Kruy                  Phillips Andover          8.79
  4 Tom St.Cyr                16 Gcs Triad                 9.19
  5 Kyle Randall                 Phillips Exeter           9.38

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mark Howland                 Brown University          6.92   1
  2 Cailean Robinson             Wheaton College           6.95   1
  3 Hafiz Greigre                Gr. Boston TC             6.96   1
  4 Blest Norris                 Community Colleg          7.05   1
  5 Michael Wright               Wheaton College           7.05   1
  6 Mark Cimino                  Wheaton College           7.08   1
  7 Jon Fahnenstiel              Harvard Universi          7.13   1
  8 Anthony Saint Jean        17 Unattached                7.17   2
  9 Chrys Malone              17 Y-Speed TC                7.19   2
 10 Ashley McLaughlin         25 Unattached                7.22   5
 11 Everad Samuels            50 Gr. Boston TC             7.23   2
 12 Sammy Smith                  Brown University          7.26   2
 13 Val Barnwell              51 Unattached                7.42   3
 14 Rawle Delisle             34 Nike Central Pk           7.42   1
 15 Josh Commey                  Colby Sawyer Col          7.42   3
 16 Immanuel Adeola           17 Unattached                7.58   2
 17 Justice Ukadike              Phillips Exeter           7.64   3
 18 John Coppola              18 Clark University          7.64   3
 19 Jack Walker                  Phillips Andover          7.67   3
 20 Edwin Jean-Louis             Community Colleg          7.70   2
 21 Ram Narayan                  Phillips Andover          7.72   4
 22 Stefan Didricksen            Colby Sawyer Col          7.74   4
 23 Dennis Lafleur               Community Colleg          7.76   2
 24 Josiah Tsui                  Phillips Exeter           7.77   5
 25 Jabari Johnson               Phillips Exeter           7.78   4
 26 Joseph Kruy                  Phillips Andover          7.84   3
 27 Jon Chai                     Phillips Exeter           7.87   4
 28 Ernest Tabiri                Colby Sawyer Col          7.91   5
 29 Eddie Zhang                  Phillips Andover          8.01   5
 30 Michael Ma                   Phillips Andover          8.02   4
 31 Anthony Manfredi             Community Colleg          8.20   5
 32 Alex Williams             14 Y-Speed TC                8.26   4
 33 Matthew Higgins              Phillips Andover          8.37   3
 34 John Novak                60 Mass Velocity TC          8.86   5

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hafiz Greigre                Gr. Boston TC            22.03   1
  2 Rawle Delisle             34 Nike Central Pk          22.86   1
  3 Blest Norris                 Community Colleg         22.98   1
  4 Kyle Ricci                   Wheaton College          23.15   2
  5 Garrett Finn              18 Unattached               23.16   6
  6 Anthony Saint Jean        17 Unattached               23.18   2
  7 Everad Samuels            50 Gr. Boston TC            23.19   1
  8 Joey Mastrangelo             Brown University         23.28   1
  9 Chrys Malone              17 Y-Speed TC               23.62   1
 10 Dennis Lafleur               Community Colleg         23.77   5
 11 Chase Potter                 Phillips Andover         23.85   4
 12 Derek Hebert                 Gr. Boston TC            23.92   2
 13 Tyler King                17 Unattached               24.10   2
 14 Josh Commey                  Colby Sawyer Col         24.11   3
 15 Steven Izen               18 Emerging Elite           24.24   5
 16 Efrain Arias                 Wheaton College          24.27   2
 17 Kevin Meleshuk               Colby Sawyer Col         24.33   2
 18 Justice Ukadike              Phillips Exeter          24.49   4
 19 Immanuel Adeola           17 Unattached               24.51   4
 20 Jack Walker                  Phillips Andover         24.54   6
 21 Joseph Kruy                  Phillips Andover         24.54   6
 22 Val Barnwell              51 Unattached               24.59   3
 23 Adewole Akinbi               Community Colleg         24.63   3
 24 Kyle Randall                 Phillips Exeter          24.69   4
 25 Josiah Tsui                  Phillips Exeter          24.73   4
 26 Leo Daley                    Manchester Essex         24.73   3
 27 Matthew Higgins              Phillips Andover         24.74   6
 28 Alex Andersen             21 Clark University         24.76   5
 29 Olamide Babatunde            Phillips Andover         24.81   5
 30 Ram Narayan                  Phillips Andover         24.83   7
 31 Matt Cole                    Colby Sawyer Col         24.87   3
 32 Edwin Jean-Louis             Community Colleg         24.94   3
 33 Conrad Bastable              Phillips Andover         24.97   7
 34 Jabari Johnson               Phillips Exeter          24.97   6
 35 Brian Moore               39 Black and Tan TC         25.32   5
 36 Jay LaRose                   Community Colleg         25.37   6
 37 Doug Hertler              38 Nike Central Pk          25.37   7
 38 Stefan Didricksen            Colby Sawyer Col         25.56   5
 39 Jon Chai                     Phillips Exeter          25.68   4
 40 Eddie Zhang                  Phillips Andover         25.78   8
 41 Ernest Tabiri                Colby Sawyer Col         26.10   7
 42 Michael Ma                   Phillips Andover         26.13   7
 43 John Coppola              18 Clark University         26.20   8
 44 Maurice Brown             17 Y-Speed TC               26.39   7
 45 Alex Williams             14 Y-Speed TC               26.63   8
 46 Anthony Manfredi             Community Colleg         26.71   8
 47 Thomas Hurlburt           19 Clark University         27.31   8
 48 Kevin Ross                16 Y-Speed TC               27.35   8

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph Brennan               Gr. Boston TC            51.08   1
  2 Michael Wright               Wheaton College          51.13   1
  3 David Cahill                 Gr. Boston TC            51.38   1
  4 Kyle Ricci                   Wheaton College          51.44   1
  5 Adam Gaudes               16 Canada                   51.61   1
  6 Brian Dundon                 Wheaton College          52.21   2
  7 Francis Shen                 Gr. Boston TC            52.28   1
  8 Garrett Finn              18 Unattached               52.33   2
  9 Chase Potter                 Phillips Andover         53.70   3
 10 Sam Morris                   Phillips Exeter          53.73   2
 11 Adewole Akinbi               Community Colleg         53.76   3
 12 Olamide Babatunde            Phillips Andover         54.11   3
 13 Matthew Sheriko              Stu - Can                54.21   2
 14 Anthony Christie          18 Y-Speed TC               54.24   3
 15 Efrain Arias                 Wheaton College          54.43   2
 16 Conrad Bastable              Phillips Andover         54.69   4
 17 Tyler Griffin                Colby Sawyer Col         54.84   3
 18 Jay LaRose                   Community Colleg         55.31   5
 19 Doug Hertler              38 Nike Central Pk          55.33   3
 20 Nick Errico               17 AirTime Athletic         55.47   2
 21 Stephen Clark             17 Unattached               55.72   4
 22 Jim Watts                    Gr. Boston TC            55.75   4
 23 Michael Needham           48 Mass Velocity TC         55.81   4
 24 Doug Williams             39 Black and Tan TC         56.12   5
 25 Tyler Murdoch                Colby Sawyer Col         56.59   4
 26 Carroll Blake             58 Mass Velocity TC         57.42   5
 27 David Park                   Phillips Exeter          58.06   5
 28 Thomas Hurlburt           19 Clark University         59.65   5
 29 Kevin Ross                16 Y-Speed TC             1:00.03   5
 30 Zachary Clark             17 Unattached             1:00.16   4
 31 Thomas Gillen             54 Mass Velocity TC       1:01.61   6
 32 John Novak                60 Mass Velocity TC       1:08.05   6

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jon Korhonen                 Gr. Boston TC          4:11.92
  2 Nate Jenkins`             28 Gr Lowell RR           4:13.29
  3 Justin Lutz                  New Balance Bost       4:13.92
  4 Steve Chaloner               Brown University       4:15.40
  5 Colin Brett                  Brown University       4:15.43
  6 Daniel Grant              19 Unattached             4:25.29
  7 Philip Mainwaring            New Balance Bost       4:26.39
  8 Vito Cannavo                 Harvard Universi       4:27.71
  9 Aaron Watanabe               Unattached             4:31.64
 10 Bryan Brunelli            21 Northeastern Uni       4:31.65
 11 Will Gibbons              17 Emerging Elite         4:32.03
 12 Chris Forbes              21 Unattached             4:32.19
 13 Nick Kacher                  Wheaton College        4:32.51
 14 James Murphy              17 Motley Crew            4:33.04
 15 Michael Discenza             Phillips Andover       4:33.18
 16 Matthew Spring            18 Penguin Track Cl       4:36.83
 17 Stephen Chester              Harvard Universi       4:37.26
 18 Charles Gganner              Phillips Andover       4:37.34
 19 T J Unger                 30 Hfc Striders           4:39.23
 20 Miles Richardson             Phillips Exeter        4:39.88
 21 Justin Murray             16 Unattached             4:40.15
 22 Paul Kelly                41 Hfc Striders           4:40.28
 23 Arjun Nukal                  Phillips Exeter        4:40.64
 24 Everett LaMountain           Community Colleg       4:42.45
 25 Chris Lowe                27 Boston - North T       4:42.98
 26 Eric Kimball                 Manchester Essex       4:43.12
 27 Bryan Stanley             15 Lynx Elite Athle       4:44.51
 28 John Quatroche            19 Unattached             4:45.63
 29 Dan Libon                    Wheaton College        4:46.69
 30 Gage Bensley                 Colby Sawyer Col       4:50.17
 31 Eli Howe                     Phillips Andover       4:50.60
 32 John McKeon               16 Unattached             4:52.15
 33 Jason Hewitt                 Gr. Boston TC          4:53.09
 34 Harris Hardy              46 Athletics East         4:58.45
 35 Henry Russell             15 Emerging Elite         4:59.65
 36 Doug Ingersoll            49 Unattached             5:01.12
 37 Jeff Cote                    Colby Sawyer Col       5:04.41
 38 Janos Makos               48 Merrimack Valley       5:07.39
 39 Patrick O'Neil            19 Clark University       5:11.25
 40 Thomas Carpenito          18 Clark University       5:16.18
 41 Dave Menard               43 Boston Athletic        5:22.68
 42 David Burlock                Dartmouth Athlet       5:27.48
 43 Tom Kolb                  53 Gcs Triad              5:56.16

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sien O'Brien                 Brown University       1:53.89
  2 Alex Stern                   Brown University       1:53.94
  3 Thomas Elnick                Brown University       1:56.88
  4 Matt Schiller                Gr. Boston TC          1:57.01
  5 Michael Elnick               Brown University       1:57.12
  6 Brian Cronin,                Gr. Boston TC          1:57.15
  7 Chris Simpson             40 Black and Tan TC       1:57.45
  8 Mike Jacobs               17 Motley Crew            1:57.68
  9 Christian Trautwein          Brown University       1:58.94
 10 Patrick McDaniel          18 Unattached             1:59.26
 11 Chris McCann                 New Balance Bost       1:59.76
 12 Colin Fahey                  Wheaton College        1:59.81
 13 Dylan Treivuish              Wheaton College        2:01.05
 14 John Loeser                  Brown University       2:01.73
 15 Jarrod Redimon            18 Gcs Triad              2:02.52
 16 Josh Seeherman               Gr. Boston TC          2:02.90
 17 Philip Hofer                 Phillips Andover       2:03.15
 18 Jamie Aubuchon            41 Sisu Project           2:03.19
 19 Aaron Parker                 Harvard Universi       2:03.38
 20 Wesley Cowles                Emmanuel College       2:04.75
 21 Colin Shannon                Harvard Universi       2:04.92
 22 Everett LaMountain           Community Colleg       2:04.95
 23 Connor Crowley            16 Gcs Triad              2:05.36
 24 Corey Hahnl               17 Gcs Triad              2:06.75
 25 Myles Black-Ingersoll        ConNH                  2:07.36
 26 Nick Muller               17 Gcs Triad              2:07.78
 27 Ian O'Leary                  Colby Sawyer Col       2:09.51
 28 Miles Souza                  Wheaton College        2:09.59
 29 Scott Robison             27 Unattached             2:10.50
 30 Natan Levy                   Wheaton College        2:11.59
 31 Robert Naughton           19 Clark University       2:11.63
 32 Camden Black-Ingersoll    15 Unattached             2:12.49
 33 Conor Dannis              16 Gcs Triad              2:15.67
 34 Maurice Brown             17 Y-Speed TC             2:18.44
 35 Doug Ingersoll            49 Unattached             2:21.63
 36 Zachary Clark             17 Unattached             2:31.60
 -- Zack Malet                   Brown University           DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Paul Ryan                    Whirlaway Racing       8:27.99
  2 David Juliano                New Balance Bost       8:29.23
  3 Paul Norton                  Brandeis               8:47.61
  4 Dan Smith                    Gr. Boston TC          8:51.51
  5 Matt Carter               30 Boston Athletic        8:54.34
  6 Matthew Germaine          26 Sisu Project           8:58.59
  7 Jason Cakouros            43 Hfc Striders           9:00.21
  8 Edward Breen              27 Gr. Boston TC          9:01.36
  9 Tim Cataggio                 Sisu Project           9:05.60
 10 Sean Quinn                17 Unattached             9:06.03
 11 James Nehne                  ConNH                  9:07.53
 12 Caleb Evanter             21 Clark University       9:21.14
 13 Ryan Miller               26 Sisu Project           9:24.45
 14 John Quatroche            19 Unattached             9:51.55
 15 Jason Hewitt                 Gr. Boston TC          9:58.36
 16 Alexander Werne           17 Unattached            10:08.64
 17 Benjamin Joyce            18 Unattached            10:10.71
 18 Chris Allegretta             Community Colleg      10:24.04
 19 David Plotkin             19 Unattached            10:26.28
 20 Spencer Lange                Manchester Essex      10:59.52
 21 David Burlock                Dartmouth Athlet      11:35.28

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Pieterson               Univ.New Brunswi      15:03.82
  2 Chuck Terry               26 Unattached            15:12.60
  3 Andy Allstadt             26 Willow St AC          15:24.90
  4 Scott Friedlander            Brown University      15:27.30
  5 Chris Mahoney             31 Whirlaway Racing      15:28.59
  6 Alan Bernier              34 Central Mass Str      15:37.60
  7 Matt Haringa                 Gr. Boston TC         15:41.64
  8 Chris Teague              39 Hfc Striders          15:41.66
  9 Ryan Miller               26 Sisu Project          15:52.61
 10 Eric Beauchesne              Unattached            15:55.46
 11 Mark Reeder               45 Gr Lowell RR          15:56.60
 12 Andrew Van Hoogenstyn     25 PR Racing Team        16:03.05
 13 Tim Cox                   35 PR Racing Team        16:03.46
 14 Michael Owens             35 Westchester TC        16:09.05
 14 Derek Ferguson               Univ.New Brunswi      16:09.05
 16 Christian Muentener       35 PR Racing Team        16:13.77
 17 Francis Burdett           44 Greater Springfi      16:14.13
 18 Joseph Kennelly           18 Clark University      16:40.50
 19 Aaron Price               32 Boston Athletic       16:43.49
 20 Evan Pemberton               Univ.New Brunswi      16:51.07
 21 Shawn Miller                 Univ.New Brunswi      17:02.58

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Donald Lawrence           49 Fleet Feet Sport      14:26.23
  2 Tyler Campbell            17 Maine Race Walke      14:46.73
  3 Bob Keating               61 New England Walk      15:09.57
  4 Stephen Peckiconis        49 Cambridge Sports      15:58.41
  5 Charles Mansbach          64 New England Walk      19:35.04
  6 Thomas Knatt              60 New England Walk      19:35.26

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Colin Aina                27 Executive Track           7.93
  2 Matt Jasmin                  Brown University          8.09
  3 Chris Conway                 Emmanuel College          8.39
  4 Nicholas Ricciardi        25 Unattached                8.70
  5 Francis Shen                 Gr. Boston TC             8.83
  6 Matt Collins                 Gr. Boston TC             9.02
  7 Matt Cole                    Colby Sawyer Col          9.65

Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:22.26   1
  2 Brown University  'A'                               3:23.84   1
  3 Community College Rhode Island  'A'                 3:38.17   2
  4 Colby Sawyer College  'A'                           3:43.23   2
  5 Hfc Striders  'A'                                   3:43.54   2
  6 Colby Sawyer College  'B'                           3:45.95   2
  7 Gr. Boston TC  'B'                                  3:49.61   1
  8 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:53.50   1
  9 Black and Tan TC  'A'                               3:57.09   2
 -- Brown University  'B'                                   DNF   1

Men Distance Medley (in yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Wheaton College  'A'                               11:11.37
  2 Gate City Str Triad  'A'                           11:23.27

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Maddocks              Brown University         2.04m    6-08.25
  2 Zachary Wright            18 Clark University         1.97m    6-05.50
  3 Andrew Grube              18 Merrimack Valley         1.92m    6-03.50
  4 Matt Chrisam              26 New England Pole         1.87m    6-01.50
  4 Jonathan Kilgore          18 Gcs Triad                1.87m    6-01.50
  4 Greg Hunter                  Brown University         1.87m    6-01.50
  7 A J Fitzgerald               Brown University        J1.87m    6-01.50
  8 Jonathan Brito               Harvard Universi        J1.87m    6-01.50
  9 Peter Early               20 Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50
 10 Sean Earle                32 Gr. Boston TC           J1.82m    5-11.50
 11 Tyler Murdoch                Colby Sawyer Col         1.77m    5-09.75
 12 Arthur von Marschall      17 Gcs Triad                1.72m    5-07.75

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Will Thomas                  Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00
  2 John McVey                   Harvard Universi         4.25m   13-11.25
  3 Jake Ricciardi               Brown University        J4.25m   13-11.25
  4 Luk Goosen                26 Patriot Pole Vau         4.10m   13-05.25
  5 Michael Latner               Wheaton College          3.95m   12-11.50
  6 Michael Pena              17 Skyjumpers               3.80m   12-05.50
  7 Robert Davidson           47 Skyjumpers               3.50m   11-05.75
 -- Kurt Fischer              49 Charlotte Vaulte            NH
 -- Matt Chrisam              26 New England Pole            NH
 -- Matt Charett              17 Unattached                  NH
 -- James McCarthy               Wheaton College             NH
 -- James Tylock              46 Patriot Pole Vau            NH
 -- Michael Rogals            20 New England Pole            NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Fernando Senso            34 Nike Central Par         7.14m   23-05.25
  2 Nicholas Ricciardi        25 Unattached               6.85m   22-05.75
  3 Deshawn Mars                 Unattached               6.68m   21-11.00
  4 Kevin Coyle                  Colby Sawyer Col         6.67m   21-10.75
  5 Cailean Robinson             Wheaton College          6.56m   21-06.25
  6 Hafiz Greigre                Gr. Boston TC            6.52m   21-04.75
  7 Anthony Vorachak          20 Unattached               6.41m   21-00.50
  8 Reginald Cole                Brown University         6.39m   20-11.75
  9 Leo Daley                    Manchester Essex         6.06m   19-10.75
 10 Chris Perkins                Brown University         6.03m   19-09.50
 11 Buddy Yow                    Brown University         5.95m   19-06.25
 12 Tom St.Cyr                16 Gcs Triad                5.91m   19-04.75
 13 Justice Ukadike              Phillips Exeter          5.88m   19-03.50
 14 Alex Andersen             21 Clark University         5.79m   19-00.00
 15 Denis Arnold              18 Gcs Triad                5.75m   18-10.50
 16 Nils Scheie               16 Unattached               5.74m   18-10.00
 17 Stephen Clark             17 Unattached               5.71m   18-09.00
 18 Cory Dozier                  Community Colleg         5.24m   17-02.25
 19 Matt Cole                    Colby Sawyer Col        J5.24m   17-02.25
 20 Spencer Lange                Manchester Essex         4.75m   15-07.00
 21 Saisiva Kuppa             17 Unattached               4.44m   14-07.00
 -- Carlo Liquido                Brown University          FOUL
 -- Garrett Finn              18 Unattached                FOUL
 -- Jabari Johnson               Phillips Exeter           FOUL
 -- Andrew Chapin                Brown University          FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Chapin                Brown University        14.62m   47-11.75
  2 Reginald Cole                Brown University       J14.62m   47-11.75
  3 Kevin Coyle                  Colby Sawyer Col        14.18m   46-06.25
  4 Anthony Vorachak          20 Unattached              13.37m   43-10.50
  5 Marcus Dennis                Wheaton College         12.95m   42-06.00
  6 Cory Dozier                  Community Colleg        11.54m   37-10.50
  7 Wil Horne                 18 Unattached              11.33m   37-02.25
  8 Saisiva Kuppa             17 Unattached              10.38m   34-00.75

Men Shot Put schol/master
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dominic Filiano           16 Unattached              16.87m   55-04.25
  2 Matt Riley                   Phillips Exeter         14.75m   48-04.75
  3 Kevin Rosenburg           17 Unattached              14.59m   47-10.50
  4 Conway King               17 Tiger/OBryant           13.82m   45-04.25
  5 Kearns Louis-Jean         18 Tiger/OBryant           12.24m   40-02.00
  6 Daniel Garcia             17 Tiger/OBryant           11.89m   39-00.25
  7 Nigel Robinson            16 Tiger/OBryant           11.69m   38-04.25
  8 Luis Lopez                17 Y-Speed TC              10.67m   35-00.25
  9 Andrew Rios               18 Y-Speed TC               7.42m   24-04.25

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Harrison             Gr. Boston TC           16.85m   55-03.50
  2 John Langhauser           24 Nike Central Pk         16.76m   55-00.00
  3 Bryan Powlen                 Brown University        16.25m   53-03.75
  4 Will Thomas                  Unattached              14.24m   46-08.75
  5 Matt Chrisam              26 New England Pole        13.89m   45-07.00
  6 Joe Frederickson             Community Colleg         8.59m   28-02.25
  7 Kyle Souza                   Wheaton College          8.51m   27-11.00
  8 Dan Bociek                   Community Colleg         8.22m   26-11.75

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Christopherr Bryce        30 Unattached              19.46m   63-10.25
  2 Tyler Prince                 Brown University        16.32m   53-06.50
  3 Zack Bahr                    Brown University        15.13m   49-07.75
  4 Joe Frederickson             Community Colleg         8.96m   29-04.75

Men Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Morse                 52 Twilight Thrower        16.56m   54-04.00
  2 Bob Cedrone               54 Twilight Thrower        13.44m   44-01.25

Men Weight Throw Scholastic
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alec Faldermeyer          16 Unattached              23.04m   75-07.25
  2 Dominic Filiano           16 Unattached              19.57m   64-02.50
  3 Tyler King                17 Unattached              14.43m   47-04.25
  4 Kearns Louis-Jean         18 Tiger/OBryant           12.94m   42-05.50
  5 Conway King               17 Tiger/OBryant           12.05m   39-06.50
  6 Nigel Robinson            16 Tiger/OBryant           12.03m   39-05.75
  7 Gabriel Arcaro            12 Unattached              12.02m   39-05.25
  8 Daniel Garcia             17 Tiger/OBryant            8.14m   26-08.50

Mixed 60 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edward Proctor            45 Mass Velocity TC          7.77   1
  2 Joseph Wumrell            50 Unattached                7.88   1
  3 Neil Steinberg            55 Unattached                7.89   1
  4 Manny Garcia              43 Mass Velocity TC          8.01   1
  5 Christopher McConnell     52 Gr. Boston TC             8.05   1
  6 Kenrick Smith             59 Nike Central Pk           8.15   2
  7 Dan Kelly                 61 Gr. Boston TC             8.33   2
  8 Thomas Gillen             54 Mass Velocity TC          8.45   1
  9 Bill McDonough            51 Mass Velocity TC          8.82   1
 10 Stephen Chase             60 Mass Velocity TC          8.97   2
 11 Paula Fortuna             48 Mass Velocity TC          9.41   2
 12 Larry Libow               59 Mass Velocity TC          9.59   2
 13 Patricia Fischer          57 Charlotte Vaulte         10.11   2
 14 H.Davis Bushnell          68 Personal Trainin         12.18   2
 -- Roger Pierce              64 Mass Velocity TC            FS   2

Mixed 200 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carroll Blake             58 Mass Velocity TC         26.52   1
  2 Manny Garcia              43 Mass Velocity TC         26.75   1
  3 Dan Kelly                 61 Gr. Boston TC            26.90   1
  4 Kenrick Smith             59 Nike Central Pk          27.08   2
  5 Roger Pierce              64 Mass Velocity TC         28.03   1
  6 Bill McDonough            51 Mass Velocity TC         28.79   1
  7 John Novak                60 Mass Velocity TC         28.95   2
  8 Stephen Chase             60 Mass Velocity TC         30.01   2
  9 Sue McCarthy              45 Mass Velocity TC         30.22   3
 10 Gail Johns-Rees           54 Mass Velocity TC         31.63   3
 11 Paula Fortuna             48 Mass Velocity TC         32.00   3
 12 Larry Libow               59 Mass Velocity TC         34.13   2
 13 Patricia Fischer          57 Charlotte Vaulte         36.23   3
 14 H.Davis Bushnell          68 Personal Trainin         43.87   2
 -- Neil Steinberg            55 Unattached                 DNF   1

Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Darin Brown               42 Mass Velocity TC       2:11.26
  2 Adam Harder               45 Unattached             2:13.47
  3 Scott Steeves             44 Unattached             2:14.01
  4 William Newsham           44 Gr. Boston TC          2:15.37
  5 Stephen Peckiconis        49 Cambridge Sports       2:37.52
  6 Brad Johnson              62 Gcs Triad              2:38.05

Mixed Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Rowles              43 Mass Velocity TC         5.80m   19-00.50
  2 Jamie Aubuchon            41 Sisu Project             5.27m   17-03.50
  3 John Oleski               58 Mass Velocity TC         4.16m   13-07.75


 USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!